Color
Week 1 Targhee Malad
Week 2 Valley South Fremont New Plymouth Troy Camel Back
Idaho City Jackson Hole Albion
Week 3 Wood River Kellogg Homedale Soda Springs Silverwood
Rigby
Week 4 Seaport Tiger-Grizz Magic Mount. Farragut Weiser
Week 5 Spokane Bob Firman
Week 6 Twin Falls Potlacth Ririe WIC
Week 7 Lewiston Ontario Pocatello Teton
Week 8 Gooding Moscow Melba Shelley
Districts District I-II District III District IV District VI

District I-II 10/23

BOYS

Team scores -- Grangeville 28, Troy 36, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 65, Potlatch,105.

Top placers -- 1, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 17:55; 2, Josh Dalton, Deary, 18:16; 3, Kyle Gates, Gra, 18:38; 4, Jacob Redford, Troy, 19:03; 5, Seth Clark, Gra, 19:13; 6, Landon Loeber, Gra, 19:17; 7, Zack Stewart, Gra, 19:49; 8, Cameron Lockard, Kootenai, 19:55; 9, Dan Geidl, Troy, 20:23; 10, Mat Seubert, Pot, 20:26.

Other Grangeville finishers -- 13, Colin Fitzmaurice, 21:04; 21, Don Crea, 22:07; 24, Ryan Stephens, 23:26.

Other Troy finishers -- 12, Kent Queener, 20:56; 17, Caleb Murdock, 21:38; 18, Joseph Barker, 21:39; 26, Steven Spiby, 23:47.

Other Potlatch finishers -- 25, Robert Erixson, 23:40; 27, Robert O'Brien, 25:40; 28, Dustin Gutshall, 26:49; 29, Aiden Millheim, 28:06.

Other Deary finisher -- 22, Glen Moulton, 22:18.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Grangeville 28, Troy, 45, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 54.

Top 10 finishers -- 1, Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:04; 2, Miriam Reardon, Gra, 22:47; 3, Astra Williams, Troy, 23:18; 4, Beth Rouse, CCA, 23:39; 5, Rachael Clark, Genesee, 23:45; 6, Julia Muench, Gra, 23:48; 7, Kim Carlson, Gra, 23:50; 8, Kendra Loeber, Gra, 24:59; 9, Katlyn Valerio, Mullan, 26:27; 10, Katy Fox, Gra, 27:04.

Other Grangeville finishers -- 14, Jaimee Haaland, 27:32; 16, Jennifer Carlson, 28:42.

Other Troy finishers -- 11, Kori Weber, 27:12; 17, Tracy Schwartz, 28:50; 21, Miranda Rivers, 31:30; 23, Jessi Goble, 38:04.

Other Potlatch finishers -- 18, Rebecca Wilbur, 29:55; 19, Tara Kilborn, 30:21.

District III 10/24

Boys

Team Scores:(top 3 qualify for state) 1.McCall 50; 2.Idaho City 64; 3.New Plymouth 67; 4.Nampa Chr 74; 5.Homedale 116; 6.Melba 127

Individuals:***(top 17 qualify for state)*** 1.Kayle Early(12) – Mc 16:54.8; 2.Jeff Carlson (12)– Cou 17:01.2; 3.Jeb Anderson(12) – NC 17:08.9; 4.Ian Faurot(10) – Mc 17:17.0; 5.Erik Eklund (12) – IC 17:27.7; 6.Tyler Turnbull(11) – Camb 17:31.4; 7.Zach Heath(11) – Mel 17:31.2; 8.Dan Jindrich(12) – Mc 17:59.6; 9.Evan Hawker(12) – NP 18:00.7; 10.Robert Hastie(12) – IC 18:01.8; 11.Greg Abide(12) – Cou 18:03.5; 12.Brandon Couch(11) – NC 18:04.3; 13.Hank Hetrick(10) – GFA 18:04.9; 14.Kyler Dryer(10) – MV 18:05.3; 15.Luke Cable(10) - NP 18:16.4; 16.Grant Bruner (12) – NC 18:18.3; 17.Kevin Almanza (12) – H 18:34.6; 18.Danny Camphouse (11) – IC 18:46.3; 19.Mark Artiach(12) – Mc 18:51.7; 20.Ethan Mansfield(9) – GFA 18:53.5

Girls

Team Scores:(Top 3 qualify for state) 1.Nampa Christian 50; 2.Idaho City 67; 3.McCall 70; 4.New Plymouth 83; 5.Melba 94; 6.Homedale 122

Individuals:(Top 14 qualify for state) 1. 19:44.3 Ashley Puga (11)– NC; 2. 20:14.2 Jaci Puga (9) – NC; 3. 20:24.3 Pamela Ward (11) – IC; 4. 20:49.8 Sarah Armstrong (11)- Mc; 5. 21:02.9 Emily Hetrick(11) – GFA; 6. 21:26.3 TJ Martinat(12) – H; 7. 21:31.5 Monique Crumb(11) – Mc; 8. 21:48.0 Hanna Hunting(9) - CV; 9. 22:06.1 Katie McKie(10) – NP; 10. 22:08.1 Alycia Link(11) – Mel; 11. 22:16.3 Becka Navarro(12) – NP; 12. 22:17.7 Heather Anderson(12) – NC; 13. 22:42.0 Helen Cano(11) – IC; 14. 22:50.7 Leah Schwisow(10) – Mel; 15. 22:57.1 Kelsey Toy – Mc 16. 23:02.2 Randee Erickson – NP; 17. 23:27.3 Stacy Briner – Mel; 18. 23:31.1 Saige Harrington – IC; 19. 23:54.9 Lacey Bruner – NC; 20. 24:27.6 Katie Canfield – Council;

District IV 10/23

2A/1A Boys

Team scores -- 1. Hansen 36; 2. Valley 45; 3. Oakley 63; 4. Shoshone 80.

State qualifers -- 1. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 18:15; 2. Remington Barnes, Hansen, 18:55; 3. William Rose, Oakley, 18:55; 4. Mike Schulthies, Hansen, 19:14; 5. Jaimes Ascencion, Valley, 19:37; 6. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 19:42; 7. R.J. Harman, Hansen, 19:48; 8. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 19:48

Other finishers -- 9. Jace Johnson, Valley, 19:48; 10. Ross Pearson, Hansen, 20:34; 11. Zach Ault, Valley, 20:50; 12. John Gedeborg, Shoshone, 21:01; 13. Fernando Vargas, Hansen, 21:18; 14. Andy Stone, Valley, 21:20; 15. Daxson Hale, Oakley, 21:41; 16. Gary Nilsen, Oakley, 21:46; 17. Brent Hunter, Valley, 22:11; 18. Andrew Rouse, Hansen, 22:17. 19. Jesse Petteys, Valley, 22:36; 20. Brock Astle, Shoshone, 22:39; 21. Calrk MacKay, Oakley, 22:43; 22. Chris Clugston, Hansen, 23:22; 23. John Johnson, Hansen, 23:43; 24. Nate Exner, Shoshone, 24:27; 25. Jeremy Connell, Shoshone, 32:17.

2A/1A Girls

Team scores -- 1. Valley 15.

State qualifiers -- 1. Paige Wyatt, Valley, 21:51; 2. Darcy Hiatt, Richfield, 22:06; 3. Chelsea McEwan, Valley, 22:10; 4. Mali Noyes, Community School, 23:07; 5. Ashley Pickett, Oakley, 23:33.

Other finishers -- 6. Krystina Barnes, Valley, 24:05; 7. Christina Gedeborg, Shoshone, 24:17; 8. Arielle Hunter, Valley, 25:11; 9. Danielle Myerhoff, Valley, 26:20; 10. Shana Romer, Valley, 25:33; 11. Jamie Ratto, Hansen, 25:39, 12. Griselda Magana, Valley, 25:47; 13. Jessica Johnson, Hansen, 27:03; 14. Allison Kalla, Hansen, 28:59.

District VI 10/23

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Firth High School 18; 2 Ririe High School 43; 3 Butte High School 85;

Individuals: 1 Holder, Lacey, Firth, 20:48.9; 2 Williams, Lindsay, Firth, 21:25.0; 3 Brown, Jamie, Ririe, 21:28.6; 4 Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 22:05.6; 5 Christensen, Andrea, Firth, 22:32.1; 6 Schiess, Jennifer, Firth, 22:40.6; 7 Zitlau, Courteney, Ririe, 22:46.2; 8 Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 22:51.8; 9 Barrus, Ashley, Firth, 22:59.3; 10 Reed, Andrea, Ririe, 23:28.8

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Firth High School 17; 2 Butte High School 60; 3 Ririe High School 81; 4 North Fremont High School 81

Individuals: 1 Clayson, Nathan, Firth, 17:28.6; 2 Peterson, Jake, Firth, 17:28.6; 3 Petersen, Bradley, Firth, 17:30.2; 4 Davies, Alex, Butte, 17:47.4; 5 Ivie, Brad, Firth, 18:26.0; 6 Walker, Jake, Firth, 18:37.0; 7 Ward, Casey, Firth, 18:54.1; 8 McKinnon, Brett, Firth, 19:01.5; 9 Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 19:11.5; 10 Egbert, Alex, N. Fremont, 19:20.1

Shelley Inv.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Firth 15; North Fremont, South Fremont, Shelley incomplete teams.

Individuals: 1. Lindsay Williams, Fir, 22:06; 2. LaceyHolder, Fir, 22:14; 3. Andrea Christensen, Fir, 22:19; 4. Brook Nielsen, Fir, 22:22; 5. Ashley Barrus, Fir, 22:26; 6. Brina Nielsen, Fir, 22:26; 7. Jennifer Schiess, Fir, 22:28; 8. A. Egbert, NF, 23:44; 9. Katherine Schiess, Fir, 24:59; 10. Danielle Mitchell, Fir, 25:00

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Firth 18; 2. Butte 109; 3. Shelley 120; 4. South Fremont 174

Individuals: 1. J. Peterson, Fir, 17:22; 2. N. Clayson, Fir, 17:27; 3. A. Davies, Butte, 17:31; 4. B. Petersen, Fir, 17:36; 5. J. Walker, Fir, 17:59; 6. B. Ivie, Fir, 18:28; 7. C. Ward, Fir, 18:43; 8. B. Mckinnon, Fir, 18:44; 9. S. Snedigar, Fir, 19:15; 10. K. Rosenkrance, Fir, 19:29

Tour of Melba

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Nampa Christian 59 Points; 2 McCall 64 Points; 3 New Plymouth 106 Points; 4 Melba 107 Points; 5 Homedale 131 Points

Individuals: 1 Jeb Anderson N.Christian 16:45:00; 2 Jeff Carlson Council 16:56; 3 Ian Faurot McCall-Donnelly 17:13; 4 Kayle Earley McCall-Donnelly 17:28; 5 Zach Heath Melba 17:30; 6 Tyler Turnbull Cambridge 17:35; 7 Evan Hawker New Plymouth 17:41; 8 Mike Ramos Fruitland 17:42; 9 Dan Jindrich McCall-Donnelly 18:01; 10 Brandon Couch N.Christian 18:04; 11 Mark Artiach McCall-Donnelly 18:04; 12 Grant Bruner N.Christian 18:06; 13 Greg Abide Council 18:10:00; 14 Jimmy Boeder N.Christian 18:28:00; 15 Kevin Almanza Homedale 18:48:00; 16 Kyler Dryer Meadows Valley 18:53:00; 17 Kerry Brown New Plymouth 18:58:00; 18 Josh Brinkerhoff Melba 19:03:00; 19 Jeff Pyburn Melba 19:11:00; 20 Isaac Preston Fruitland 19:17:00

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Nampa Christian 45 Points; 2 McCall 70 Points; 3 New Plymouth 71 Points; 4 Melba 88 Points; 5 Homedale 91 Points

Individuals: 1 Ashley Puga N. Christian 19:33:00; 2 Jaclyn Puga N. Christian 19:55; 3 Katie Green Fruitland 20:25; 4 Monique Crumb McCall-Donnelly 21:07; 5 Becka Navarro New Plymouth 21:22; 6 TJ Martinat Homedale 21:23; 7 Katie McKie New Plymouth 21:24; 8 Heather Anderson N. Christian 21:29; 9 Sarah Armstrong McCall-Donnelly 21:40; 10 Alycia Link Melba 21:54; 11 Leah Schwisow Melba 22:40; 12 Lacey Bruner N. Christian 22:46; 13 Kelsey Toy McCall-Donnelly 23:29:00; 14 Randee Erickson New Plymouth 23:38:00; 15 Katie Canfield Council 24:25:00; 16 Lindsey Parker New Plymouth 24:28:00; 17 Randalee Skeen Homedale 24:53:00; 18 Stacy Briner Melba 24:58:00; 19 Dafne Regis McCall-Donnelly 25:03:00; 20 Michelle Eby Homedale 25:23:00

BOB WEISEL INVITATIONAL Moscow

BOYS

Division A Team standings -- 1, Sandpoint 54; 2, Moscow 58; 3, Lewiston 88; 4, Post Falls 180.

Division B Team standings -- 1, Kellogg 80; 2, Bonners Ferry 162; 3, Troy 177; 4, Logos 198.

Top 10 finishers -- 1, Jeff Klein, Sand, 17 minutes, 59 seconds; 2, Nate Villabol, Mos, 18:03; Joey Lenzmeier, Lew, 18:04; 4, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 18:20; 5, Tyler Powers, Kel, 18:26; 6, Josh Dalton, Deary, 18:31; 7, Eli Beluygargi, Kel, 18:32; 8, Steven Potratz, Mos, 18:33; 9, Cody Kutzech, Sand, 18:33; 10, Ben Lockwood, Sand, 18:38.

Other Moscow finishers -- 11, Lucas Moller, 18:40; 15, Joe Foreman, 19:04; 16, Steven Farr, 19:06; 17, Andrew Law, 19:07; 30, Nick Smith, 19:50.

Other Lewiston finishers -- 13, Bill Pluto, 18:46; 18, Brian Porter, 19:13; 22, Trevor B., 19:27; 32, Ryan Drischinski, 19:59; 34, Dustin Dickerson, 20:03; 38, Eric Brown, 20:07.

Other Troy finishers -- 26, Jacob Redford, 19:45; 46, Dan Geidl, 20:42; 50, Kent Queener, 22:06; 51, Caleb Muedock, 22:09; 57, Josh Barber, 23:43; 60, Steven Spiky, 26:05.

Logos finishers -- 25, Daniel Ryan, 19:43; 41, Brian Coll, 20:15; 43, Jessie Cappmier, 20:23; 44, Sam Dickson, 20:31; 45, Scotty Oplinger, 20:42; 55, Skyler Hoest, 23:38; 59, Chris Krueger, 25:22.

Other Deary finisher -- 48, Glen Moulton, 21:51.

GIRLS

Division A Team standings -- 1, Sandpoint 52; 2, Moscow 60; 3, Lewiston 124; 4, Post Falls 128.

Division B Team standings -- 1, Bonners Ferry 68; 2, Troy 167.

Top 10 finishers -- 1, Allie Brosch, Sand, 19:52; 2, Allix Lee-Painter, Mos, 20:53; 3, Lindsay Settenruck, Kel, 21:43; 4, Meadow Braden, BF, 21:51; 5, Beth Bailey, Troy, 21:59; 6, Meg Browning, Logos, 22:07; 7, Casey Hampton, BF, 22:08; 8, Michelle Baldwin, PF, 22:09; 9, Sarah Clark, Sand, 22:51; 10, Molly Lee-Painter, Mos, 22:18.

Other Moscow finishers -- 14, Claire Hasko-Young, 22:54; 15, Maria Foreman, 23:01; 19, Abby Byrne, 23:31; 21, Kayia Ward, 23:34; 25, Rachel Veseth, 24:03.

Lewiston finishers -- 16, Kris Tenlombard, 23:15; 20, Tracy Payne, 23:32; 27, Amanda Brown, 24:07; 30, Danielle Hamsey, 24:30; 31, Jessee Foiseland, 24:40.

Other Troy finishers -- 24, Astra Williams, 24:02; 44, Tracy Schwartz, 28:28; 45, Rori Webber, 29:15; 49, Miranda Rivers, 32:11; 52, Jesse Lindy Gable, 39:03.

Gooding 10/15/03

Boys

Team Scores:1. Twin Falls 70; 2. Jerome 78; 3. Gooding 84; 4. Wood River 100; 5. Burley 104; 6. Declo 120; 7. Hansen 203; 8. Valley 233; 9. Shoshone 258; 10. Oakley 276; 11. Kimberly 305.

Individuals: 1. Drew Johnson, Burley, 16 minutes, 48 seconds; 2. Trevor Heward, Declo, 17:14; 3. Steven Ritchie, Burley, 17:15; 4. Kody Barker, Twin Falls, 17:19; 5. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 17:25; 6. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 17:26; 7. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:31; 8. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 17:31; 9. Jackson Harris, Wood River, 17:31; 10. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 17:36; 11. Ed Christenson, Burley, 17:37; 12. Jared Conover, Twin Falls, 17:44; 13. Kurt Nelson, Gooding, 17:49; 14. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:52; 15. Casey Stroud, Twin Falls, 17:55; 16. Lee Conrad, Jerome, 18:09; 17. Andrew Fletcher, Declo, 18:14; 18. Taylor Sundali, Wood River, 18:19; 19. Darren Brown, Twin Falls, 18:20; 20. Joel Ruprecht, Twin Falls, 18:21; 21. Kip Seifert, Gooding, 18:22; 22. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:24; 23. Isidro Arevalo, Jerome, 18:25; 24. Jordan Anderson, Declo, 18:25; 25. Remington Bames, Hansen, 18:25.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Jerome 26; 2. Twin Falls 70; 3. Wood River 104; 4. Valley 108; 5. Gooding 123; 6. Burley 148; 7. Declo 165; 8. Kimberly 183.

Individuals: 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:03; 2. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:56; 3. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:23; 4. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 21:31; 5. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 21:35; 6. Ashley Pickett, Oakley, 21:54; 7. Kari Green, Jerome, 21:56; 8. Paige Wyatt, Valley, 22:04; 9. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 22:05; 10. Tara Davis, Jerome, 22:06; 11. Lindsay Niedrich, Wood River, 22:13; 12. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:14; 13. Mali Noyes, Comm. School, 22:15; 14. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 22:23; 15. Jaynes, Buhl, 22:24; 16. Aspen Clontz, Twin Falls, 22:27; 17. Melissa Beato, Gooding, 22:29; 18. Ana Bartholomew, Jerome, 22:33; 19. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 22:37; 20. Sadie Hafer, Twin Falls, 22:37; 21. Melisa Thompson, Jerome, 22:49; 22. Jill Miller, Twin Falls, 23:00; 23. Madie Greenwood, Twin Falls, 23:04; 24. Skye Burch, Declo, 23:09; 25. Maddie Thies, Wood River, 23:13.

Bob Conley @ Pocatello 10/11/03

Boys

Team Scores:1 ROCK SPRINGS 80; 2 BORAH 100; 3 HIGHLAND 109; 4 SKYLINE 110; 5 FIRTH 133; 6 CENTURY 142; 7 BOISE 182; 8 TETON 231; 9 SNAKE RIVER 238; 10 BEAR LAKE 224; 11 POKY 282; 12 PRESTON 299; 13 SODA SPRINGS 310; 14 MINICO 426; WEST SIDE, MALAD INC

Individuals:1AARON WOLFE,CEN,16.19; 2DALLAS EBORN,BL,16.33; 3KEANE SHULER ,SODA, 16.40; 4WILL MILLER,ROCK,16.40; 5TIM DOWNEY,PHS,16.41; 6BRYCE FLETCHER,TET,16.50; 7SEAN HUEY, BOR,16.58; 8SAWYER BOSCH BOR,17.11; 9TREVOR PRICE,MAL,17.13; 10NATHAN CLAYSON,FIR,17.13; 11DAVID KENDAL,ROCK,17.17;12BEN WOODS,HIGH,17.18; 13GREG GRIFFITH, ROCK,17.19; 14JASON MCKEE,CEN,17.20; 15TAYLOR FARNSWORTH, HIGH,17.21; 16JAKE PETERSON, FIR,17.22;17AUSTIN BECKER,SKY,17.22; 18ERIK BORSCHEL,SKY,17.30; 19RICHIE BONNEY, SNAK, 17.34; 20DAVID CREAMER, BOR, 17.35; 21BRADLEY PETERSON FIR,17.38; 22BRADY HODGES, SKY,17.41; 23ZACK RITTER,ROCK,17.44; 24JEFF ANDERSON,HIGH,17.45; 25JAKE ANDERSONHIGH17.45

Girls

Team Scores: 1 BORAH 55; 2 ROCK SPRINGS 77; 3 SKYLINE 83; 4 BEAR LAKE 101; 5 FIRTH 119; 6 PRESTON 172; 7 BOISE 174; 8 HIGHLAND 194; 9 SODA SPRINGS 235; 10 TETON 257; 11 POKY 264; 12 SNAKE RIVER 299; 13 MINICO 341;

Individuals: 1KARLIEGH GEMPLER,BOR,19.38; 2RILEE BUTTARS, SKY, 20.01; 3SHERALYN DAVIDSON,BL,20.23; 4MARCELLA BOSCH,BOR,20.26; 5MADDIE COFFMAN,BOISE,20.42; 6ASHLEN NIMMO,ROCK,20.53; 7 HEATHER CARLSON,SKY,20.57; 8KATE EBORN,BL,21.01; 9LACEY HOLDER, FIR,21.07; 10LINDSAY WILLIAMS, FIR,21.15; 11WENDY OLEXEY, ROCK, 21.32; 12ABRA MCGILLIVARY, BOR, 21.36; 13MORGAN BITSOI, SKY, 21.44; 14LINDSEY HUECKSTAEDT, ROCK, 21.49; 15CELCILIA ANDENG, BOR, 21.51; 16AMBER LENNEMAN, PHS, 21.51; 17RYKI ARNELL, BL, 21.52; 18MALORY WHEATLY, PRES, 21.52; 19BOOK NIELSEN, FIR, 21.54; 20KATELYN PARADY, ROCK, 21.59; 21NATALIE CRANE, BL, 22.03; 22CORRIE ELLIS, TET, 22.05; 23KATHERINE BISHIP, BOR, 22.06; 24 BRECKER, SKY, 22.31; 25ERIN HEFFRON,TET,22.34;

Ontario, Oregon Crosby Invitational; Tuesday Oct 7, 2003

Girls

Team Results: 1Weiser37; 2Capital41; 3Vale(OR)120; 4Kuna123; 5Ontario137; 6Burns(OR)157; 7New Plymouth158; 8Homedale198

Top 20: 1Sheryl PageOntario20:14; 2Leanne SpinazdaCapital21:19; 3Ali Jones Capital 21:27; 4Ruth GetleWeiser21:43; 5Mary HerbertCapital21:51; 6Angelina JuarezWeiser21:54; 7Katie GreenFruitland21:59; 8Launa OyervidesWeiser22:36; 9Kathy ColeKuna22:38; 10Paige WalkerWeiser22:39; 11Becka NavarroNew Plymouth22:47; 12Angela WigginsWeiser22:55; 13TJ MartinatHomedale23:15; 14Ashley fullertonVale23:16; 15Erin HeinzCapital23:21; 16Rachel Cross Burns 23:22; 17Alexa McKenneyKuna23:27; 18Lindsey KnightCapital23:45; 19Emily SorensonCapital23:46; 20Katie McKieNew Plymouth23:49

Boys

Team Results: 1Capital41; 2Vale99; 3Weiser129; 4New Plymouth132; 5Ontario147; 6Mt Home149; 7Kuna151; 8Burns154; 9Middleton167; 10Melba224; 11Homedale266

Top 20: 1Ian BatchCapital17:04; 2Matt RacineCapital17:23; 3Perry Webb Weiser 17:30; 4Riley FrisbyOntario17:32; 5Roger JachimMiddleton18:13; 6Westin Carmichael Vale18:19; 7Zach HeathMelba18:26; 8Matt WilsonCapital18:27; 9Josh WardCapital18:28; 10KJ ToombsOntario18:41; 11Evan HawkerNew Plymouth 18:47; 12Alvaro SalasMt Home18:48; 13Brandon SloanMt Home18:55; 14Phillip NobleVale18:58; 15Luke CableNew Plymouth19:00; 16Shane Ingram Kuna 19:01; 17Fabian FaendrichVale19:01; 18Nathan RitcherBurns19:11; 19Matt CoryellMiddleton19:14; 20Mike HennisKuna19:14

Teton 10/9/03

Boys

Team Scores:1 Hillcrest 26; 2 Teton 57; 3 Sugar Salem 95; 4 Butte County 121; 5 Salmon 138; 6 Ririe 171; 7 Shelley 176; 8 SouthFremont 178

Individuals: 1, Fletcher, Bryce, Teton, 18:01.00. 2, Attebury, Gary, Hillcrest, 18:17.00. 3, Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 18:33.00. 4, Davies, Alex, Butte County, 18:42.00. 5, Hitchcock, John, SouthFremont, 18:49.00. 6, Livsey, Harrison, Hillcrest, 18:52.00. 7, Tall, Ryan, Hillcrest, 18:56.00. 8, Irving, Mark, Hillcrest, 18:59.00. 9, Morton, Dan, Hillcrest, 19:05.00. 10, Jardine, Janson, Hillcrest, 19:17.00. 11, Baker, Thomas, Hillcrest, 19:19.00. 12, Johnson, Alec, Teton, 19:23.00. 13, Ball, Jared, Hillcrest, 19:58.00. 14, King, Darwin, Butte County, 20:03.00. 15, McCauley, Dutton, Hillcrest, 20:07.00. 16, Schweinsberg, Josh, Hillcrest, 20:14.00. 17, Flores, Gerry, Teton, 20:16.00. 18, Beard, Kerry, Teton, 20:18.00. 19, Griggs, Derek, Sugar Salem, 20:22.00. 20, Gilgen, Josh, Hillcrest, 20:27.00.

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Hillcrest 17; 2 Ririe 60; 3 Teton 73; 4 Salmon 85

Individuals: 1, Meikle, Karley, Hillcrest, 22:03.00. 2, Neal, Nicole, Hillcrest, 22:56.00. 3, Beattie, Kelsey, Hillcrest, 22:58.00. 4, Manwaring, Stephanie, Hillcrest, 23:06.00. 5, Smith, Kayla, Salmon, 23:09.50. 6, Brown, Jamie, Ririe, 23:09.92. 7, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest, 23:25.00. 8, Kopp, Kara, Hillcrest, 23:37.00. 9, Heffron, Erin, Teton, 23:45.00. 10, Ellis, Corrie, Teton, 24:05.00. 11, Zitlau, Courteney, Ririe, 24:21.00. 12, Hansen, Holly, Hillcrest, 25:22.00. 13, Armstrong, Jamie, Ririe, 25:28.00. 14, Zitlau, Sabrina, Ririe, 25:37.00. 15, Hammon, Patricia, Hillcrest, 25:38.00. 16, Drake, Sarah, Teton, 25:44.00. 17, Anderson, Brooke, Hillcrest, 25:51.00. 18, Reed, Andrea, Ririe, 26:11.00. 19, Shumway, Laura, Hillcrest, 26:22.00. 20, Radford, Heidi, Hillcrest, 26:23.00.

Lewiston Inv. 10/8/03

BOYS

Team scores -- Moscow 36, Lewiston 58, Clarkston 72, Grangeville 102, Troy 119, Post Falls 130

Top five individuals -- 1, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 18:05. 2, Ian Snook, Clarkston, 18:06. 3, Joey Lenzmeier, Lewiston, 18:08. 4, Nate Villabol, Moscow, 18:24. 5, Bill Pluto, Lewiston 18:54.

Other Moscow finishers -- 6, Luke Moller, 18:58. 7, Mitch McGreevy, 19:00. 9, Drew Law, 19:06. 10, Steven Potratz, 19:10. 11, Joe Foreman, 19:24. 23, Nick Smith, 20:14.25.

Other Lewiston finishers -- 15, Dustin Dickerson, 19:40. 16, Brian Porter, 19:46. 19, Trevor Burr, 20:08. 26, Ryan Drishinski, 20:33. 29, Erik Bowen, 20:45.

Grangeville finishers -- 12, Kyle Gates, 19:27.42. 14, Seth Clark, 19:28. 17, Landon Loeber, 19:48. 22, Zack Stewart, 20:14.15. 37, Colin Fitzmaurice, 22:16. 38, Ryan Stephens, 23:27. 42, Jimmy Fox, 29:07.

Other Troy finishers -- 24, Dan Geidl, 20:19. 25, Jacob Redford, 20:32. 30, Kent Queener, 20:58. 39, Steven Spiby, 25:14. 40, Jack Rivers, 26:59. 41, Joseph Barker, 28:44.

Post Falls finishers -- 20, Paul Hyde, 20:09.35. 21, Seth Hyde, 20:09:35. 27, Ben Behrends, 20:41:40. 28, Jesse Affeldt, 20:41.44. 34, Steven Zamora, 21:12. 35, Ben Holland, 21:14. 36, Derrick Dryden, 21:42.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Moscow 28, Clarkston 78, Lewiston 93, Post Falls 97, Grangeville 98, Troy 121.

Top five individuals -- 1, Allix Lee-Painter, Moscow, 21:19. 2, Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:28. 3, Rachel Gundy, Clarkston, 22:30. 4, Mollie Lee-Painter, Moscow, 22:44. 5, Michelle Baldwin, Post Falls, 22:54.

Other Moscow finishers -- 6, Maria Forman, 23:05. 7, Claire Hasko-Young, 23:07. 10, Rachel Veseth, 23:32. 12, Abby Byrne, 23:51. 14, Alexandria Fife, 24:13.

Lewiston finishers -- 11, Lacy Ryane, 23:42. 16, Danielle Hanvey, 24:26. 21, Kristen Lombard, 24:56. 24, Amanda Brown, 25:17. 25, Jessie Forslund, 25:37.

Grangeville finishers -- 8, Miriam Reardon, 23:27.22. 9, Julia Muench, 23:27.44. 26, Kendra Leober, 25:58. 28, Kim Carlson, 26:36. 30, Jaimee Haaland, 27:32. 32, Katy Fox, 28:19. 36, Jennifer Carlson, 30:56.

Other Post Falls finishers -- 17, Heather Koepl, 24:32. 19, Lucie Vanzurova, 24:42. 29, Lyndsay Mathewson, 27:10. 31, Courtney Pettoello, 28:02. 34, Brittany Way, 28:56.

Other Troy finishers -- 18, Astra Williams, 24:36. 33, Tracy Schwartz, 28:22. 35, Kori Webber, 29:32. 37, Miranda Rivers, 34:42. 38, Jessi Goble, 39:59.

Genesee finisher -- 15, Rachel Park, 24:20.

WIC @ Homedale 10/1

Varsity Girls
Team Scores:1Nampa Christian35; 2McCall-Donnelly54; 3New Plymouth57; 4 Homedale 65; Melba inc.

Individual Results: 1Ashley PugaNampa Christian21:26; 2Jaclyn PugaNampa Christian 21:44; 3TJ MartinatHomedale22:39; 4Sarah ArmstrongMcCall-Donnelly22:47; 5Monique CrumbMcCall-Donnelly22:53; 6Katie McKieNew Plymouth23:13; 7Becka NavarroNew Plymouth23:14; 8Alycia LinkMelba23:53; 9Leah SchwisowMelba24:42; 10Lacey Bruner Nampa Christian25:17; 11Kelsey ToyMcCall-Donnelly25:26; 12Heather Anderson, Nampa Christian25:33; 13Lindsey ParkerNew Plymouth26:45; 14Randee EricksonNew Plymouth27:23; 15Nicole CahillHomedale27:41; 16Stacy PorinerMelba27:41; 17Randi KnefelNampa Christian28:09; 18Randalee SkeenHomedale28:12; 19Michelle Eby Homedale 28:13; 20Mary ChristensenMcCall-Donnelly28:46

Varsity Boys

Team Scores: 1McCall-Donnelly44; 2Nampa Christian49; 3New Plymouth59; 4Melba89; 5Homedale96;

Individual Results: 1Jeb AndersonNampa Christian17:57; 2Ian FaurotMcCall-Donnelly 18:25; 3Kayle EarleyMcCall-Donnelly18:35; 4Zach HeathMelba18:45; 5Evan Hawker New Plymouth19:23; 6Brandon CouchNampa Christian19:33; 7Dan JindrichMcCall-Donnelly19:43; 8Grant BrunerNampa Christian19:50; 9Mark ArtiachMcCall-Donnelly 20:20; 10Josh BrinkerhoffMelba20:28; 11Kevin AlmanzaHomedale20:30; 12Kerry Brown New Plymouth20:29; 13Josh ShaverNew Plymouth20:57; 14Ben SchusterNew Plymouth 21:06; 15David ClaypoolNew Plymouth21:10; 16Jimmy BowerNampa Christian21:21; 17Wade HyerHomedale21:48; 18Tim ConnelyNampa Christian22:04; 19Andy Connely Nampa Christian22:14; 20Joel HagamanMelba22:35

Ririe Invite 2003

Boys Varsity

Team Scores: 1. Firth (37); 2. Madison (55); 3. Snake River (58); 4. Rigby (98); 5. Sugar Salem (157); 6. Blackfoot (182); 7. Bonneville (189); 8. Salmon (194); 9. Star Valley (224)

Individuals: 1Bryce FletcherTeton17:00;Nathan ClaysonFirth17:02; 3Alex DaviesButte17:17; 4Ryan DavisRigby17:30; 5Dallin WeeksMadison17:34; 6 Bradley PetersenFirth17:42; 7Austen WeeksMadison17:50;8Ryan Tall Hillcrest 17:57; 9Richie BonneySnake River18:03; 10Brad IvieFirth18:12;11Tate Hansen Snake River18:17;12Gerry FloresTeton18:21:00; 13Alex SpencerMadison 18:24:00; 14Casey Ward Firth18:26:00;15Darwin KingButte18:34:00;16Andy Harper Snake River18:35:00;17Alex BluemelLyman, WY18:45:00;18Porter Rix Ririe18:48; 19Devin Hill Madison18:48; 20Cody Thiel Bonneville18:48;

Girls Varsity

Team Scores: 1. Firth (38), 2. Madison (41); 3. Ririe (83); 4. Star Valley (128); 5. Salmon (147); 6. Blackfoot (160); 7. Bonneville (175); 8. Snake River (186); 9. Sugar (199); 10. Rigby (216)

Individuals: 1Emily TeeplesMadison20:16; 2Lindsay WilliamsFirth20:48; 3Marie Hyde Star Valley21:11; 4Chelsea WoodMadison21:26; 5Jamie BrownRirie21:28; 6Brook NielsenFirth21:32; 7Lacey HolderFirth21:35; 8Kayla SmithSalmon21:39; 9Shantell FluckigerMadison22:10; 10Ashley BarrusFirth22:18; 11Andrea Anderson Madison22:26; 12Courteney ZitlauRirie22:27:00; 13Jenifer Schiess Firth22:32:00; 14Morgan SmithBonneville22:36:00; 15Erin HeffronTeton22:49:00; 16Corrie EllisTeton22:50:00; 17Brina NielsenFirth22:54:00; 18Kim Dangerfield Madison 23:06; 19Ciarra BarrerasSalmon23:14; 20Haley HazardMadison23:16;

POTLATCH 10/2

BOYS

Team standings -- 1, Logos 37; 2, Troy 43; 3, Grangeville 48; 4, Coeur d'Alene Charter School 82.

Top 5 individuals -- 1, Josh Dalton, Deary, 18:39; 2, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 19:03; 3, Jacob Redford, Troy, 19:43; 4, Seth Clark, Grangeville, 20:07; 5, Landon Loeber, Grangeville, 20:28.

Other Troy finishers -- 12, Dan Geidl, 21:27; 16, Joseph Barker, 22:22; 17, Caleb Murdock, 22:52.

Other Grangeville finishers -- 9, Zack Stewart, 21:05; 15, Colin Fitzmaurice, 22:05; 22, Ryan Stephens, 24:05.

Other Deary finishers -- 29, Glen Moulton, 26:17.

Logos finishers -- 6, Jesse Kappmeyer, 20:28; 7, Daniel Ryan, 20:33; 8, Brian Kohl, 20:40; 10, Scotty Oplinger, 21:25; 11, Samuel Dickison, 21:26.

Potlatch finishers -- 14, Mat Seubert, 22:00; 26, Robert Erixson, 25:33; 30, Robert O'Brien, 26:19; 32, Robert Gutshall, 27:44.

GIRLS

Team standings -- 1, Grangeville 27; 2, Troy 40; 3, Coeur d'Alene Charter School 49.

Top 5 finishers -- 1, Beth Bailey, Troy, 23:12; 2, Miriam Reardan, Grangeville, 23:52; 3, Astra Williams, Troy, 24:01; 4, Julia Muench, Grangeville, 24:18; 5, Beth Rouse, Cd'A Charter, 25:13.

Other Grangeville finishers -- 6, Kendra Loeber, 26:01; 7, Kim Carlson, 26:18; 8, Jaime Haaland, 27:40.

Other Troy finishers -- 9, Tracy Schwartz, 29:02; 10, Kori Webber, 29:11; 18, Miranda Rivers, 34:27.

-- 16, Rebecca Wilbur, 31:22.

Pullman claims titles

SPOKANE -- The Pullman boys' and girls' teams both placed first in the 2A/1A/B division of the West Valley Classic.

Pawel Szafruga placed 15th overall for the boys' team, finishing in 17:04. Beth Mathison was 15th for the girls with a time of 21:07.


BOYS

Pullman finishers -- 15, Pawel Szafruga 17:04; 48, Andy Bosold, 18:25; 65, Matt Grimes, 18:44; 76, Chase Holton, 19:07; 80, Jeremy Rosenman, 19:14; 92, Tom Andrews, 19:47.

GIRLS

Pullman finishers -- 15, Beth Mathison, 21:07; 22, Yara Nouisser, 21:33; 39, Kayla Hoffman, 22:48; 46, Nancy Mauery, 23:05; 51, Kristin Rice, 23:22; 66, Danielle Druffel, 25:14

Twin Falls Classic 10/2/03

Boys

1. Hillcrest 73; 2. Highland 77; 3. Skyline 97; 4. Idaho Falls 102; 5. Century 111; 6. Twin Falls 165; 7. Jerome 172; 8. Gooding 248; 9. Wood River 284; 10. Pocatello 291; 11. Idaho City 303; 12. Mountain Home 307; 13. Burley 338; 14. Kimberly 381; 15. Shoshone 450; 16. Minico 466; 17. Hansen 469. DNQ- Valley.

Individuals Varsity Boys (top 25):1. Aaron Wolfe, Century, 16 minutes, 33.52 seconds; 2. Adam Follett, Idaho Falls, 16:37.46; 3. Gary Attebury, Hillcrest, 17:14.73; 4. Tim Downey, Pocatello, 17:16.51; 5. Austin Becker, Skyline, 17:25.17; 6. Drew Johnson, Burley, 17:25.83; 7. Tim Taylor, Idaho Falls, 17:26.22; 8. Erik Borschel, Skyline, 17:31.41; 9. Ben Larsen, Hillcrest, 17:36.73; 10. Ben Woods, Highland, 17:37.94; 11. Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 17:38.54; 12. Jeff Anderson, Highland, 17:39.12; 13. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:39.91; 14. Kody Barker, Twin Falls, 17:45.85; 15. Jason McKee, Century, 17:46.38; 16. Harrison Linsey, Hillcrest, 18:00.04; 17. Josh Schwiensberg, Hillcrest, 18:05.37; 18. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:09.17; 19. Colin Crawford, Skyline, 18:10.57; 20. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 18:13.77; 21. Jake Anderson, Highland, 18:14.82; 22. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:22.77; 23. Kevin Griffiths, Highland, 18:26.50; 24. Kevin Bentley, Century, 18:27.16; 25. Erik Eklund, Idaho City, 18:28.44.

Girls

1. Skyline 46; 2. Hillcrest 59; 3. Jerome 112; 4. Highland 169; 5. Pocatello 215; 6. Twin Falls 223; 7. Century 223; 8. Idaho Falls 269; 9. Wood River 279; 10. Idaho City 311; 11. Valley 362; 12. Gooding 392; 13. Burley 410; Minico 520. DNQ- Buhl, Community School, Hansen, Kimberly, Mountain Home, Richfield, Shoshone.

Varsity Girls (top 25):1. Riley Buttars, Skyline, 19:59.34; 2. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:31.56; 3. Morgan Arriola, Community School, 20:39.36; 4. McKenzie Walton, Skyline, 20:42.89; 5. Karley Meikle, Hillcrest, 20:46.27; 6. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:08.53; 7. Heather Carlson, Skyline, 21:12.56; 8. Morgan Bitsoi, Skyline, 21:27.65; 9. Nicole Neal, Hillcrest, 21:29.90; 10. Kylie Astle, Shoshone, 21:39.16; 11. Stephanie Manwaring, Hillcrest, 21:42.77; 12. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:49.10; 13. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 21:52.62; 14. Jessica Cogdill, Pocatello, 21:53.53; 15. Pamila Ward, Idaho City, 21:54.37; 16. Kelsey Beattie, Hillcrest, 21:58.15; 17. Shai Hansen, Highland, 22:06.92; 18. Kara Kopp, Hillcrest, 22:07.53; 19. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 22:35.10; 20. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 22:39.91; 21. Kelly Brauch, Hillcrest, 22:40.91; 22. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 22:42.07; 23. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:43.04; 24. Regan Charlton, Century, 22:47.67; 25. Rachael Richards, Wood River, 22:54.28.

Bob Firman 9/27/03 Complete Results click here

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Firth HS 55; 2 Riverside HS 91; 3 Gooding HS 149; 4 Snake River HS 187; 5 Wood River HS 208; 6 McCall-Donnelly HS 234; 7 Baker HS 236; 8 Idaho City H.S. 249; 9 Grangeville HS 254; 10 Teton HS 272; 11 Preston HS 284; 12 Malad HS 293; 13 Middleton HS 308; 14 Nampa Christian HS 313; 15 Butte County HS 317; 16 Soda Springs HS 344; 17 New Plymouth HS 379; 18 Melba HS 405; 19 Homedale HS 439; 20 Hansen HS 460;

Individuals: 1 Trevor Price, Malad, 17:07.97, 2 Nathan Clayson, Firth, 17:13.20, 3 Jake Peterson, Firth, 17:14.12; 4 Saul Hansen, Riverside, 17:17.97; 5 Keane Shuler, Soda Springs, 17:23.51, 6 Mat Coryell, Middleton, 17:41.14; 7 Jeff Carlson , Council, 17:44.60, 8 Adam Berg, Riverside, 17:49.80; 9 Alex Davies, Butte, 17:55.18; 10 Ian Faurot, McCall-Donnelly, 17:55.67; 11 Jeb Anderson, Nampa Christian,17:56.77; 12 Kurtis Nelson, Gooding, 17:59.66; 13 Adam Beardall, Preston, 18:03.03; 14 Tyler Turnbull, Cambridge, 18:04.02; 15 Bradley Petersen, Firth, 18:04.94; 16 Eric Gushee, Gooding, 18:06.97; 17 Josh Bailey, Baker, 18:08.66; 18 Jake Walker, Firth, 18:10.51; 19 Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 18:12.84; 20 Alec Johnson, Teton, 18:17.62

Girls

Team Scores:1 Riverside HS 75; 2 Firth HS 78; 3 Bear Lake HS 79; 4 Baker HS 133; 5 Preston HS 148; 6 Rire HS 169; 7 Nampa Christian HS 231; 8 Salmon HS 275; 9 Idaho City H.S. 279; 10 Soda Springs HS 289; 11 McCall-Donnelly HS 298; 12 Wood River HS 333; 13 Grangeville HS 337; 14 Snake River HS 339; 15 New Plymouth HS 340; 16 Teton HS 343; 17 Gooding HS 351; 18 Malad HS 386;

Individuals:1 Sheralyn Davidson,Bear Lake, 20:22.40; 2 Kate Eborn, Bear Lake, 20:22.73; 3 Ashley Puga, Nampa Christian, 20:44.10; 4 Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 20:51.03; 5 Lindsay Williams,Firth, 21:22.44; 6 Maria Taylor, Riverside, 21:26.63; 7 Amanda Boblick, Riverside, 21:32.23; 8 Kayla Smith, Salmon, 21:36.54; 9 Jamie Brown, Rire, 21:42.36; 10 Natalie Wilson, Riverside, 21:46.57; 11 Brook Nielsen, Firth, 21:51.86; 12 Linea Bruno, Baker, 21:54.15, 13 Sarah Armstrong, McCall-Donnelly, 21:55.03; 14 Pamila Ward, Idaho City, 21:57.46; 15 Meadow Braden, Bonners Ferry, 22:02.82; 16 Malory Wheatly, Preston, 22:05.34; 17 Lacey Holder, Firth, 22:06.80; 18 Monique Crumb; McCall-Donnelly, 22:07.79; 19 Laura Beckstead, Preston, 22:12.83, 20 Ashley Barrus, Firth, 22:15.24;

Jackrabbit Run, Vale, Oregon 9-26-03

Girls

Team Scores: Weiser (ID) 21, Vale 51, Ontario 82, Burns 86

Girls Varsity:1 - Sheryl Paige, Ontario, 21:41; 2 - Jessica Fulfer, LaGrande, 22:37; 3 - Ruth Gettle, Weiser, 23:17; 4 - Angelina Juarez, Weiser, 23:43; 5 - Paige Walker, Weiser, 24:51; 6 - Elsie Lindsey, Weiser, 25:31; 7 - Ashley Fulleton,Vale, 25:36; 8 - Angela Wiggins,Weiser, 25:49; 9 - Layna Overvides,Weiser, 25:53; 10 - Christa Kaaen, Vale, 26:00; 11 - Rachel Cross, Burns, 26:06; 12 - Kayla Anthony, Vale, 26:16; 13 - Denise Saunders,Vale, 26:53; 14 - Heather Noble,Vale, 27:05; 15 - Maelee Morris, LaGrande, 27:12; 16 - Jill Saunders, Vale, 27:21; 17 - Christina Michael,Weiser, 27:29; 18 - Mariah Boyle, Vale, 27:31; 19 - Anna Reponen, Burns, 28:30; 20 - Lianna Van Batavia, Burns, 29:33

Boys

Team Scores: LaGrande 50, Vale 59, Weiser 63, Ontario 97, Mt Home 99, Burns 147

Varsity Boys: 1 - Perry Webb,Weiser, 18:72; 2 - Riley Frisby, Ontario,18:34; 3 - Travis Dixon, LaGrande,18:46; 4 - Leif Bullock, LaGrande, 19:23; 5 - Dane Johnson, LaGrande,19:47; 6 - Weston Carmichael, Vale, 19:56; 7 - Hayden Patterson,Vale, 20:15; 8 - KJ Toombs, Ontario, 20:36; 9 - Fabian Faekindrien, Vale, 20:39; 10 - Alvano Salas, Mt Home, 20:42; 11 - Nathan Riches, Burns, 20:45; 12 - Matt Noble, Weiser, 20:47; 13 - Clayton Chandler, Weiser, 20:50; 14 - Kyle Troutman, LaGrande, 21:00; 15 - Mike Ramos, Fruitland, 21:16; 16 - Brandon Sloan, Mt Home, 21:19; 17 - Scott Kirk, Ontario, 21:21; 18 - Dustin Richens, Weiser, 21:37; 19 - Tully Wagner, Vale, 21:41; 20 - Philip Noble, Vale, 21:53

Spoakane 9/23

BOYS

Team scores -- Northwest Christian 58, Reardan 81, Logos 104, Springdale 110, Freeman 115, Lakeside 123, Odessa 130, Valley Christian 152, Colfax 229, Wellpinit 238, Pomeroy 313

Top five individuals -- 1, Steve Vanderberg, Northwest Christian, 16:51. 1, Joshua Hadaway, Northwest Christian, 17:28. 3, Ryan Robinson, Freeman, 17:34. 4, Troy Friedley, Valley Christian 17:45. 5, Adam Thompson, Springdale, 19:00.

Logos individuals -- 17, Danny Ryan, 20:25. 19, Samuel Dickison, 20:30. 20, Brian Kohl, 20:30. 27, Jesse Kappmeyer, 20:48. 36, Scotty Oplinger, 21:39.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Lakeside 44, Freeman 63, Odessa 94, St. George's 95, Wellpinit 116, Northwest Christian 116, Reardan 136

Top five individuals -- Kysa Cronrath, Odessa, 20:27. Amber Raines, Freeman, 21:22. Ariel Grubb, Freeman, 21:43. Jenny Knezovich, Reardan, 21:54. Katie Larsen, Lakeside, 22:42.

Logos individuals -- 11, Meg Browning, 23:31.

Weiser Sept 18

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Weiser 35; 2. Meridian 84; 3. Nampa Christian 92; 4.
Kuna 112; 5. Vale, OR 120; 6. Ontario, OR 142; 7. New Plymouth 167; 8.
Melba 229; Homedale inc.

Individuals: 1. Sheryl Page Ontario, OR 20:38; 2. Ashley Puga Nampa Christian 20:47; 3. Jaci Puga Nampa Christian 21:33; 4. Ruth Gettle Weiser 21:48; 5. Katie Green Fruitland 22:15; 6. Angelina Juarez Weiser 22:24; 7. Layna Oyervides Weiser 22:31; 8. Kathy Cole Kuna 22:31; 9. Nicole Moore Meridian 22:32; 10. Paige Walker Weiser 22:37; 11. K. Gallagher Merdian 22:45; 12. A. Wiggins Weiser 23:03; 13. T.J. Martinat Homedale 23:16; 14. A. Fulton Vale 23:23; 15. A. McKenney Kuna 23:30;

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Vale, OR 98; 2. Weiser 98; 3. Meridian 104; 4. New
Plymouth 120; 5. Middleton 134; 6. Kuna 142; 7. Nampa Christian 147; 8.
Ontario, OR 153; 9. Fruitland 218; 10. Melba 223; 11. Homedale 254

1. Perry Webb Weiser 17:49; 2. Jeb Anderson Nampa Christian 17:53; 3. Riley Frisby Ontario, OR 18:09; 4. Roger Jachim Middleton 18:13; 5. Oscar Bernabe Wilder 18:20; 6. Matt Coryell Meridian 18:29; 7. Tyler Turnbull Cambridge 18:36; 8. Westin Carmichael Vale, OR 19:04; 9. Reed McCashland Meridian 19:05; 10. Nick Hunter Meridian; 11. K.J. Toombs OHS 19:08; 12. Mike Hennis Kuna 19:16; 13. Matt Noble WHS 19:17; 14. Mike Ramos Friutland 19:18; 15. H. Patterson Vale 19:20;

Tiger-Grizz 9/19

Complete results at www.runnercard.com

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Highland 110; 2 Idaho Falls 111; 3 Hillcrest 114; 4 Skyline 115; 5 Firth 118; 6 century 124; 7 Boise 162; 8 Madison 187; 9 Teton 248; 10 Bear Lake 303; 11 Snake River 310; 12 Rigby 336; 13 Pocatello 336; 14 Preston 350; 15 Sugar-Salem 442; 16 Blackfoot 460; 17 Ririe 485; 18 Salmon 516; 19 Bonneville 521;

1 Eborn, Dallas Bear Lake, 16:59.36; 2 Wolfe, Aaron century 17:12.51; 3 Fletcher, Bryce, Teton,17:23.62; 4 Follett, Adam Idaho Falls, 17:27.50; 5 Becker, Austin Skyline, 17:33.92; 6 Downey, Tim Pocatello, 17:36.49; 7 Attebury, Gary Hillcrest, 17:36.93; 8 Mckee, Jason century, 17:43.92; 9 Peterson, Jake Firth, HS 17:44.20; 10 Anderson, Jeff Highland, 17:46.07; 11 Petersen, Bradley Firth, 17:49.06; 12 Davies, Alex Butte, 17:52.37; 13 Davis, Ryan Rigby , 17:53.08; 14 Follett, Eric Idaho Falls, 17:53.90; 15 Jackson, Justin Skyline, 17:54.59; 16 Taylor, Tim Idaho Falls, 17:55.95; 17 Hitchcock, John South Fremont, 17:56.87; 18 Woods, Ben Highland, 17:59.31; 19 Shuler, Keane Soda Springs, 18:00.70; 20 Johnson, Alec Teton, 18:01.95;

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Hillcrest HS 70; 2 Firth HS 106; 3 Bear Lake HS 126; 4 Boise HS 136; 5 Skyline HS 148; 6 Madison HS 175; 7 Preston 183; 8 century 183; 9 Highland 232; 10 Ririe 263; 11 Idaho Falls 288; 12 Pocatello 296; 13 Salmon 315; 14 Teton 323; 15 Bonneville 371; 16 Snake River 375; 17 Blackfoot 442;

1 Buttars, Rilee Skyline, 19:44.76; 2 Meikle, Karley Hillcrest, 20:18.92; 3 Eborn, Kate Bear Lake, 20:50.15; 4 Davidson, Sheralyn Bear Lake, 20:52.91; 5 Coffman, Maddie Boise, 21:03.30; 6 Carlson, Heather Skyline, 21:13.56; 7 McInturff, Emma century, 21:32.12; 8 McGourty, Rebekah Boise, 21:43.68; 9 Williams, Lindsay Firth, 21:54.34; 10 Brauch, Kelly Hillcrest, 21:54.95; 11 Bitsoi, Morgan Skyline, 22:00.34;12 Smith, Kayla Salmon, 22:01.37; 13 Walker, Karli Idaho Falls, 22:06.87;14 Manwaring, Stephanie Hillcrest, 22:10.24; 15 Christensen, Andrea Firth, 22:13.16; 16 Beattie, Kelsey Hillcrest, 22:14.30; 17 Nielsen, Brook Firth, 22:14.71; 18 Arnell, Ryki Bear Lake, 22:20.85; 19 Fluckiger, Chantell Madison, 22:23.35; 20 Beckstead, Laura Preston, 22:28.97;

MAGIC MOUNTAIN SKI AREA 9/19

Girls

Teams: 1. Jerome 52; 2. Wood River 75; 3. Twin Falls 80; 4. Valley 98; 5. Burley 120; 6. Shoshone 147; 7. Declo 150.

Individuals:1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 22 minutes, 22 seconds; 2. Carrisa Lee, Jerome, 23:29; 3. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 24:05; 4. Darcy Hintt, Richfield, 24:06; 5. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 24:06; 6. April Jaynes, Buhl, 24:06; 7. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 24:15; 8. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 24:18; 9. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 24:20; 10. Kari Green, Jerome, 24:25

Boys

Teams: 1. Jerome 40; 2. Burley 68; 3. Wood River 73; 4. Twin Falls 77; 5. Declo 101; 6. Hansen 196/Minico 196; 8. Kimberly 198; 9. Shoshone 218; 10. Valley 223.

Individuals: 1. Drew Johnson, Burley, 18:11; 2. Steven Ritchie, Burley, 18:25; 3. Trevor Heward, Declo, 18:37; 4. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 18:54; 5. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 19:03; 6. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 19:15; 7. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 19:28; 8. Casey Stroud, Twin Falls, 19:36; 9. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 19:37; 10. Jeff Mortenson, Jerome, 19:45. Murtaugh 8, Shoshone 6

Farragut 9/20

Complete results Here

Seaport 9/20

BOYS

Team scores -- 1, Medical Lake, 2, East Valley, 3, Lewiston, 4, Clarkston, 5, Grangeville, 6, Troy, 7, Pomeroy, 7, Potlatch, 9, Deary.

Top five finishers -- 1, Keith Holt, EV, 16:19; 2; Scott Traynor, Medical Lake. 16:24; 3, Nick Atwood, EV, 16:46; 4, Ian Snook, Clk. 16:48; 5, Joey Lenzmeier, Lewiston, 17:01.

Grangeville -- 9, Kyle Gates, 17:26; 17, Seth Clark, 17:58; 23, London Laebor,18:40; 30, Zach Stewart, 19:11, 37, Ryan Stephens, 20:04.

Troy -- 8, Patrick Teaford, 17:09; 22, Jacob Redford,18:28; 32, Dan Geidl, 19:38; 35, Caleb Murdock, 20:00; 38, Kent Queener, 20:07.

GIRLS

Team scores -- 1, Clarkston, 2, East Valley, 3, Lewiston, 4, Medical Lake, 5, Grangeville, 6, Troy, 7, Potlatch, 7, Pomeroy.

Top five finishers -- 1, Jo E Mayer, EV, 20:20; 2, Rachel Gundy, Clk, 20:51; 3, Beth Bailey, Troy, 21:03; 4, Ali Nelson, Medical Lake, 21:11; 5, Kristin Lombard, Lewiston, 21:14.

Other Troy Individuals -- 11, Astra Williams, 21:52; 32, Tracy Schwartz, 26:52; 36, Kori Webber, 28:14; 39, Miranda Rivers, 30:17.

Grangeville -- 7, Julia Muench, 21:15; 8, Miriam Reardon, 21:31; 23, Kendra Loeber, 23:03; 25, Kim Calrson, 23:47; 30, Jaimee Harland, 26:14.

Rigby Lake 9/11

Girls scores: Hillcrest 24, Madison 37, Bonneville 92, Rigby 142
(Blackfoot, Skyline, North Freemont, and South Freemont had incomplete
teams)
Top individuals: 1. Emily Teeples (Mad) 19:45, 2. Karley Meikle (Hill)
20:17, 3. Nicole Neal (Hill) 21:04

top 7 Hillcrest runners.
Stephanie Manwaring (Hill) 21:17, Kelly Brauch (Hill) 21:23, Kelsey
Beattie (21:46), Holly Hansen (Hill) 21:52, Kara Kopp (Hill) 21:53

Boys team scores: Madison 38, Hillcrest 61, Skyline 72, Rigby 110,
Butte County 134, Blackfoot 173, Bonneville 185.

the top individuals were from Madison and Butte County.

Top 7 Hillcrest runners.
Harrison Livsey 17:12, Ben Larsen 17:37, Jared Ball 17:57, Gary Attebury
17:59, Thomas Baker 18:03, Josh Schweinsberg 18:05, Dan Morton 18:11

Silverwood XC Course; Athol, ID; Varsity Results; 3.05 Miles

Girls

Teams: 1. Bonners Ferry 32; 2. LakeCity 41; 3. Frenchtown,MT 78; 4. Timberlake 106; 5. Lakeland 160; 6. Coeur d'Alene Charter 226

Individuals: 1 Breanna Sande, LakeCity, 19:05; 2 Meadow Braden, Bonners Ferry, 19:15; 3 Bri Gordon, Bonners Ferry, 20:06; 4 Casey Hampton, Bonners Ferry, 20:11; 5 Erin Clark, Frenchtown,MT, 20:24; 6 Erika Dornfeld, Bonners Ferry, 20:26; 7 Johanna Farrell , Bonners Ferry, 20:34; 8 Capri Morton, TimberLake, 20:36; 9 Georgia Burke, LakeCity, 20:42; 10 Brittany Klingaman, Lakeland, 20:44;

Boys

Teams: 1. Lake City 43; 2. Kellogg 59; 3. Frenchtown,MT 67; 4. Bonners Ferry 83; 5. Coeur d'Alene Charter 228

Individuals: 1 Chris Bick, Frenchtown, 16:04; 2 Tyler Powers, Kellogg, 16:55; 3 Eli Bourgard, Kellogg , 16:56; 4 Chris Dudley, Frenchtown, 17:04; 5 Eric Anthony, Lake City, 17:14; 6 Travis Johnson, Bonners Ferry, 17:20; 7 Robert Glasson, Lake City, 17:27; 8 Tom Gillies, Kellogg, 17:30, 9 Shannon Wilson, LakeCity, 17:32; 10 Nick Cotton, Lake City, 17:34;

Soda Spring Inv. 9/12

Varsity Girls

Team Scores: 1. Bear Lake 43; 2. Firth 54; 3. Preston 89; 4. Teton 108; 5. Idaho Falls 127; 6. Pocatello 149; 7. Star Valley 149; 8. Soda Springs 154; 9. Snake River 245

Individuals:1. Kate Eborn BL 10 21:35; 2. Sheralyn Davidson BL 9 21:37; 3. Emma McInturff C 11 21:42; 4. Marie Hyde SV 11 22:13; 5. Lindsay Williams F 12 22:58; 6. Karli Walker IF 9 22:59; 7. Andrea Christensen F 10 23:00; 8. Erin Heffron T 10 23:01; 9. Mallory Wheatley P 12 23:02; 10. Brooke Nielson F 9 23:05


Boys Varsity

Team Scores: 1. Firth 64; 2. Idaho Falls 64; 3. Century 88; 4. Snake 135; 5. Bear Lake 176; 6. Teton 177; 7. Malad 180; 8. Sugar 184; 9. Pocatello 202; 10. Preston 205; 11. Soda 264; 12. Star Valley 326; 13. Aberdeen 379;

Individuals: 1. Dallas Eborn BL 11 17:09 ; 2. Aaron Wolfe C 12 17:32; 3. Adam Follett IF 12 17:38; 4. Trevor Price M 11 17:50; 5. Jason McKee C 11 18:01; 6. Jake Peterson F 12 18:02; 7. Nathan Clayson F 12 18:03; 8. Tim Taylor IF 12 18:04; 9. Bryce Fletcher T 11 18:06; 10. T. Downey Poc 12 18:20

Snake River Inv. @ Homedale 9/11

Boys

Team Scores: 1.Vale 79; 2.Weiser 100; 3.McCall 114; 4.Id City 124; 5.NP 130; 6.NC 136; 7.Home 225

Individuals: 1.Webb W 17:42; 2.Anderson NC 17:56; 3.Faurot Mc 18:03; 4.Beranabe Wild 18:06; 5.Carlson Cou 18:09; 6.Carmichael V 18:33; 7.Turnbull Camb 18:38; 8. Earley Mc 18:40; 9.Heath Mel 18:50; 10.Hastie IC 18:50; 11.Hawker NP 18:58; 12.Hetrick GFA 19:03; 13.Chander W 19:05; 14.P Noble V 19:10; 15.Abide Cou 19:11; 16.Patterson V 19:36; 17.Eklund IC 19:39; 18.M Noble V 19:43; 19.Artiach Mc 19:47; 20.McCusker IC 19:51; 21.Couch NC 19:58; 22.Noble W 19:59; 23.Almanza H 20:06; 24.Camphouse IC 20:07; 25.Chamberlain V 20:09

Girls

Team Scores: 1.Weiser 37; 2.Vale 96; 3.NC 103; 4.Id City 124; 5.McCall 138; 6.NP 139; 7.Melba 176; 8.Home 180;

Individuals: 1.A Puga NC 20:47; 2. Gettle Wei 21:23; 3.J Puga NC 21:28; 4.Juarez Wei 22:06; 5.Hetrick GFA 22:33; 6.Crumb Mc 22:36; 7.P Walker Wei 22:52; 8.Wiggins Wei 22:59; 9.Armstrong Mc 23:06; 10.Martinat H 23:12; 11.Fullerton V 23:22; 12.McKie NP 23:27; 13.Navarro NP 23:38; 14.Link Mel 23:41; 15.Kaaen V 23:45; 16.Oyeruides Wei 23:46; 17.Ward IC 23:55; 18.E Walker Wei 24:43; 19.White RR 24:48; 20.Smith IC 24:49; 21.Schwisow Mel 24;52; 22.Anthony V 24:54; 23.Noble V 24:56; 24.Cano IC 24:59; 25.D Saunders V 25:00;

Kellogg 9/12/03

BOYS

Team scores -- 1, Moscow 65; 2, Lewiston 67; 3, Kellogg 74; 4, Bonners Fery 93; 5, Newport 108; 6, Chewelah 116; 7, Troy 137.

Lewiston finishers -- 1, Joey Lenzmeier, 16:52; 6, Bill Pluto, 17:18; 17, Dustin Dickerson, 18:18; 22, Eric Bowen, 18:41; 23, Padraic Reed, 18:43; 34, Matthew Young, 19:23; 37, Nate VonLindern, 19:45.

GIRLS

Team scores -- 1, Bonners Ferry 27; 2, Moscow 31; 3, Lewiston 68; 4, Chewelah 108.

Lewiston finishers -- 9, Kristen Lombard, 21:20; 13, Lacy Payne, 22:16; 17, Amanda Brown, 22:55; 18, Danielle Hanvy, 23:03; 21, Jessie Forslun, 23:19.

Wood River 9/12/03

Boys

Individuals (top 10)1. Shawn Boon, Mountain View, 17:34; 2. Logan Katseanes, Mountain View, 17:54; 3. Brian Harris, Mountain View, 18:01; 4. Darren Anderson, Vallivue, 18:05; 5. Michael Galvan, Vallivue, 18:11; 6. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 18:12; 7. Trevor Heward, Declo, 18:16; 8. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:17; 9. Kurt Nelson, Gooding, 18:23; 10. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 18:33.

Teams: 1. Mountain View 40; 2. Vallivue 51; 3. Jerome 88; 4. Wood River 90; 5. Gooding 94; 6. Declo 146; 7. Salmon 205; 8. Kimberly 212.

Girls

Individuals (top 10) 1. Taryn Trapp, Vallivue, 21:01; 2. Lindsey Miller, Vallivue, 21:32; 3. Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 21:56; 4. Kayla Smith, Salmon, 22:09; 5. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 22:17; 6. Taryn Davis, Mountain View, 22:30; 7. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 22:31; 8. Jamie Brown, Ririe, 22:36; 9. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 22:38; 10. Lindsey Sutcliffe, Mountain View, 22:44.

Teams: 1. Vallivue; 2. Mountain View; 3. Jerome.

Albion 9/6/03

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Highland 73; 2. Century 74; 3. Twin 88; 4. Jerome 95; 5. Bear Lake 113; 6. Burley 127; 7.Pocatello 165; 8. Soda 198; 9. Minico 254

Indiviuals: 1. Wolfe Century16:42; 2.Eborn Bear Lake 16:50; 3. Johnson Burley 17:05; 4. Mckee Century 17:29; 5. Shuler Soda; 6. Ted Tolman Jerome; 7. Downey pocatello; 8. Barker Twin; 9. Farnsworth Highland; 10. Ritchie Burley; 11. Jones Twin; 12. Anderson Highland; 13. Conover Twin; 14 Campbell Century 18:40;15. Daniel Butler West Side; 16. Kyle Griffiths Highland; 17. Bentley Century 18:54; 18. Kevin Griffiths Highland; 19. Troy Tolman Jerome; 20. Mecham

Girls:

Team Scores: 1. Bear Lake 45; 2. Jerome 46; 3. Highland 82; 4. Twin 99; 5. Soda 113; 6. Poky 133; 7. Burley 170; Century Inc; West Side Inc; Minico Inc

Individuals: 1. Johnson Burley 20:52; 2. Davidson Bear Lake 20:56; 3. Eborn Bear Lake 21:10; 4. McInturff Century 21:35; 5. Green Jerome 22:44;6. Hansen Highland 22:54; 7. Bingham Jerome 23:14; 8. Martinsen Soda 23:19; 9. Traghber Jerome 23:24; 10. Davis Jerome 23:24; 11. Arnell Bear Lake 23:24; 12. Clonte Twin 23:41; 13. Crane Bear Lake 23:42; 14. Flandro Highland 23:50; 15. Cogdale Poky 23:51; 16. Anderson Highland 24:14; 17. Hafer Twin 24:17; 18 Benson Century 24:18; 19. Esther West Side 24:28; 20. Alicia West Side 24:31

Jackson Hole Inv. 9/6/03

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Firth 44; 2. Idaho Falls 55; 3. Skyline 83; 4. Madison 102; 5. Jackson 106; 6. Teton 137; 7. Hillcrest 138; 8. Star Valley 250

Individuals: 1.Bryce Fletcher,Teton,18:30; 2.Nathan Clayson,Firth,18:34; 3.Adam Follett,Idaho Falls,18:40; 4.Jake Peterson,Firth,18:57; 5.Brad Peterson,Firth,19:15; 6.Eric Follett,Idaho Falls,19:21; 7.Erik Borschel,Skyline,19:23; 8.Sam Jurekovic, Jackson,19:32; 9.Tim Taylor,Idaho Falls,19:34; 10.Travis Hall, Idaho Falls,20:07; 11. Austin Becker,Skyline,20:11; 12. Justin Jackson, Skyline, 20:14; 13.Gary Orton, Madison, 20:16.16; 14.Ross Bellingheire,Jackson,20:16.55; 15. Dallin Weeks, Madison, 20:23; 16. Brad Ivie, Firth,20:24; 17. Casey Ward,Firth,20:27; 18.Colin Crawford,Skyline,20:28; 19.Hillcrest 1,Hillcrest,20:33; 20.Kellen Birch, Madison,20:36;

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 47; 2. Madison 75; 3. Firth 79; 4. Skyline 81; 5. Idaho Falls 146; 6. Star Valley 153; 7. Teton 167; 8. Jackson 169;

1. Rilee Buttars, Skyline, 22:18; 2.Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt., 22:57; 3. Emily Teeples, Madison, 23:35; 4.McKenzie Walton,Skyline,23:54; 5.Marie Hyde, Star Valley, 24:10; 6. Karli Mickle, Hillcrest, 24:12; 7.Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 24:20; 8. Chantall Fluckiger, Madison, 24:53; 9. Nicole Neal, Hillcrest, 25:07; 10.Kelly Brauch, Hillcrest, 25:08.08; 11.Kelsey Beattie, Hillcrest, 25:08.54; 12.Andrea Christensen, Firth, 25:24; 13. Lacey Holder, Firth, 25:28; 14. Jennifer Schiess, Firth, 25:33; 15.Camille Davis, Jackson, 25:34.04; 16. Holly Hansen, Hillcrest, 25:34.85; 17.Erin Heffron, Teton, 25:40; 18.Corrie Ellis, Teton, 25:41.04; 19. Brooke Nielsen, Firth, 25:41.72; 20. Anna Valsing, Jackson, 25:44;

Idaho City Inv. 9/6/03
4.6 K
WARM
Girls: Top 5
1 Emily Hetrick Greenleaf 21:16
2 Saige Harrington Idaho City 21:50
3 Katie McKie New Plymouth 21:51
4 Pamela Ward Idaho City 21:52
5 Helen Cano Idaho City 23:43

Boys: Top 5
1 Robert Hastle Idaho City 17:50
2 Andrew McCusker Idaho City 17:56
3 Eric Eklund Idaho City 18:07
4 Evan Hawker New Plymouth 18:21
5 Hank Hetrick Greenleaf 18:30

Camels Back 9/5

Complete Camels Back Results Click Here

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 70; 2 Eagle HS 77; 3 Boise HS 85; 4 Mountian View HS 86; 5 Timberline HS 102; 6 Centennial HS 106; 7 McCall-Donnelly HS 212; 8 Nampa Christian HS 220; 9 Emmett HS 225; 10 Skyview HS 228; 11 Kuna HS 249;

Individuals: 1 Sean Boone, Mountian View , 17:08.61; 2 Cody Eaton, Centennial, 17:24.85; 3 Jon Williams, Timberline, 17:25.99; 4 Sam Hardy, Eagle, 17:50.12; 5 Ron Giles, Eagle, 17:55.76; 6 Ben Kieley, Bishop Kelly, 18:22.77; 7 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 18:23.26; 8 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 18:26.22, 9 Tim Pile, Eagle, 18:27.31; 10 Ross Chapman, Boise, 18:28.79; 11 Jeb Anderson, Nampa Christian, 18:32.00; 12 John Mering, Boise, 18:33.99, 13 Bryan Harris, Mountian View, 18:38.26; 14 Wyatt Fereday, Boise, 18:41.68; 15 Perry Hansen, Timberline, 18:43.67; 16 Logan Katseanes, Mountian View, 18:49.49; 17 Josh Ware, Centennial, 18:50.99; 18 Richard Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 18:55.50; 19 Kayle Earley, McCall-Donnelly, 18:57.62; 20 Jason Ware, Centennial, 19:01.35

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 35; 2 Mountian View HS 46; 3 Boise HS 102; 4 Emmett HS 150; 5 Eagle HS 159; 6 Timberline HS 183; 7 Nampa Christian HS 189; 8 Centennial HS 214; 9 Skyview HS 223; 10 McCall-Donnelly HS 234; 11 Kuna HS 243;

Individuals: 1 Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly, 20:15.07; 2 Katie O'Neil, Bishop Kelly, 20:42.23; 3 Maddie Coffman, Boise, 21:31.21; 4 Ashley Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:40.02; 5 Kerynn Davis, Mountian View; 21:48.82; 6 Signe Spencer, Mountian View, 21:57.55; 7 Abby Zimney, Mountian View, 22:06.83; 8 Brogan Pulliman, Mountian View, 22:22.13; 9 Amanda DeHass, Bishop Kelly, 22:28.85; 10 Megan Rolland, Emmett, 22:30.09; 11 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 22:38.27, 12 Lindsay Brady, Bishop Kelly, 22:42.97; 13 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 22:43.20; 14 Monquie Crumb, McCall-Donnelly, 22:45.86; 15 Jaci Puga, Nampa Christian, 22:53.69; 16 Cathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 22:55.42; 17 Rebekah McGourty, Boise 23:01.45; 18 Shannon Small, Eagle, 23:06.00; 19 Sarah Armstrong, McCall-Donnelly, 23:20.79; 20 Jaleese Simmons, Mountian View, 23:25.18 ;

Troy Inv. 9/6

GIRLS

Team Scores: 1. Grangeville 25; 2. Troy 40;

Top five finishers -- 1, Meg Browning, Logos, 23:10; 2, Beth Bailey, Troy, 23:10; 3, Julia Muench, Gra, 23:27; 4, Astra Williams, Troy, 24:50; 5, Miriam Reardon, Gra, 25:31.
Other Grangeville finishers -- Kendra Loeber, 25:33; Kim Carlson, 27:21; Jennifer Carlson, 33:17.
Other Troy finishers -- Tracy Schwartz, 30:07; Miranda Rivers, 39:26; Jessi Goble, 42:19.
Other Potlatch finishers -- 9, Rebecca Williams, 32:54; Tera Kilborn, 33:57.

BOYS

Team Scores: 1. Grangeville 18; 2. Troy 40;

Top five finishers -- 1, Kyle Gates, Gra, 18:56; 2, Seth Clark, Gra, 20:01; 3, Jacob Redford, Troy, 20:01; 4, Jesse Kappmeyer, Logos, 20:29; 5, Landon Loeber, Gra, 20:37.
Other Grangeville finishers -- Zack Stewart, 20:54; Ryan Stephens, 22:27; Colin Fitzmaurice, 24:06.
Other Troy finishers -- Kent Queener, 22:41; Caleb Murdock, 24:43; Joseph Barker, 26:59; Steven Spiby, 28:01, Austin Loaiza, 32:33; Jack Rivers, 32:34.
Other Logos finishers -- Scotty Oplinger, 22:24.
Other Potlatch finishers -- Matt Seubert, 22:18; Robert Erixson, 27:05.

New Plymouth Invitational 5K
4-Sep-03

Girls

Team scores: 1Weiser27, 2Vale65, 3Ontario119, 4New Plymouth122, 5Homedale135, 6Melba151, incomplete teams: Fruitland, Council

Individual Results:1Sheryl PageOntario20:24, 2Ruth GettleWeiser21:23, 3Angelin, JuarezWeiser21:37, 4Katie GreenFruitland22:11, 5Layna OyervidesWeiser22:27, 6T MartinatHomedale22:45, 7Anglea WigginsWeiser22:54, 8Ashley FulltonVale22:59, 9Christa KacienVale23:17, 10Paige WalkerWeiser23:17, 11Alycia LinkMelba23:18, 12Katie McKieNew Plymouth23:45, 13Elise LindseyWeiser23:59, 14Becka NavarroNe Plymouth24:19, 15Denise SaundersVale24:21, 16Heather NobleVale24:25, 17Kayla AnthonyVale24:29, 18Marian BoyceVale24:30, 19Katie PattersonVale24:35, 20Jenn JaramilloOntario24:43

Boys

Team scores: 1Vale52, 2Weiser72, 3New Plymouth89, 4Ontario128, 5Fruitland158, 6Homedale176, incomplete teams: Melba, Council, Cambridge

Individual Results: 1Perry WebbWeiser17:10, 2Riley FrisbyOntario17:18, 3Jeff CarlsonCouncil18:06, 4Tyler TurnbullCambridge18:14, 5Zack HeathMelba18:18, 6Weston CarmichellVale18:19, 7Evan HawkerNew Plymouth18:36, 8Hayden PattersonVale18:39, 9Philip NobleVale18:58, 10KJ ToombsOntario19:15, 11Matt NobleWeiser19:19, 12Greg AbideCouncil19:24, 13Clayton ChandlerWeiser19:34, 14Mark NobuVale19:39, 15Tully WagnerVale19:53, 16Fabian FaehndrichVale19:57, 17Mike RamosFruitland19:58, 18Dustin RickusWeiser20:03, 19Luke CableNew Plymouth20:07, 20Robert ArmstrongNew Plymouth20:08

South Fremont Inv. 9/4 2.8 miles

Boys

Team: 1. Snake River 49, 2. Malad 93, 3. Preston 96, 4. Rigby 113, 5. Sugar-Salem 125, 6. Butte 125, 7. Ririe 160, 8. Blackfoot 164, 9. Salmon 175, 10. Bonneville 202

Individuals: 1. Price, Mal, 14:20; 2. Davies, BC, 14:39; 3. Beardall, Pre, 15:00; 4. Bonney, SR, 15:07; 6. Hansen, SR, 15:32; 7. Hitchcock, SF, 15:40; 8. Griggs, SS, 15:41; 9. Lusk, SS, 15:42; 10. Baron, SR, 15:57; 11. King, BC, 15:58; 12. Lundquist, Rir, 15:58; 14. Stone, Rig, 15:59; 15. Gardner, SR, 16:01; 16. Taylor, SR, 16:09; 17. Beckstead, Pre, 16:10; 18. Hackmeister, Mal, 16:13; 19. Bullcreek, Mal, 16:17; 20. Harper, SR, 16:19;

Girls

Team: 1. Preston 43, 2. Ririe 54, 3. Bonneville 71, 4. Salmon 82, 5. Snake River 112, 6. Rigby 158, 7. Sugar-Salem 170

Individuals: 1. Smith, Bonn, 17:46; 2. K. Smith, Sal, 18:08; 3. Brown, Rir, 18:14; 4. L. Beckstead, Pre, 18:32; 5. M. Wheatley, Pre, 18:43; 6. Reed, Rir, 19:09; 7. S. Zitlau, Rir, 19:15; 8. Hernandez, Bon, 19:20; 9. C. Zitlau, Rir, 19:26; 10. Campbell, Pre, 19:26; 11. Martinez, Blk, 19:42; 12. M. Beckstead, Pre, 20:00; 13. Turpin, SR, 20:01; 14. Egbert, NF, 20:14; 15. S. Wheatley, Pre, 20:16; 16. Esplin, SR, 20:23; 17. Barrerus, Sal, 20:36; 18. Kindred, Pre, 20:38; 19. Blaser, 20:35; 20. Phillips, Pre, 20:39

Valley Inv. 9/4

Boys

Teams 1. Wood River, 42; 2. Gooding, 44; 3. Declo, 69; 4. Hansen, 135; 5. Kimberly, 140; 6. Wells, Nevada, 143; 7. Shoshone, 166; 8. Aberdeen, 209.

Individual (Top 10)

1. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 17:50; 2. Cory Kniep, Shoshone 18:01; 3. Kurt Nelson, Gooding, 18:06; 4. Trevor Heward, Declo, 18:13; 5. Jack Harris, Wood River 18:14; 6. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 18:17; 7. Kip Seifert, Gooding, 18:45; 8. Taylor Sundali, Wood River, 19:07; 9. David Vanderpool, Wood River, 19:16; 10. Jordan Anderson, Declo, 19:22.

Girls

Teams 1. Valley, 28; 2. Shoshone, 50; 3. Wood River, 51.

Individual (Top 10)

1. Paige Wyatt, Valley, 23:12; 2. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 24:48; 3. Ginger Exner, Shoshone, 25:02; 4. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 25:19; 5. Skye Burch, Declo, 25:29; 6. Melissa Bento, Gooding, 25:30; 7. Christina Gedeborg, Shoshone, 25:37; 8. Gina Teichert, Wells, Nevada, 25:46; 9. Ashlie Wilson, Kimberly, 25:52; 10. Jill Dalton, Gooding, 25:59.

Targhee 5k @ 8K (Top 5 time added together) 8/29

Boys

Team: 1. Firth 1:45:07, 2. Idaho Falls 1:48:55, 3. Teton 1:55:25; 4. Jackson Wy, 2:02:19, 5. Ririe 2:10:30, 6. Salmon 2:11:24

Individuals---1. B. Fletcher, Tet, 19:33; 2. N. Clayson, Fir, 19:39; 3. A. Follett, IF, 19:41; 4. J. Peterson, Fir, 20:21; 5. B. Petersen, Fir, 21:04; 6. E. Follett, IF, 21:10; 7. A. Johnson, Tet, 21:22; 8. R. Billingheire, Jack, 21:52; 9. B. Ivie, Fir, 21:59; 10. D. Lewis, Jack, 22:01; 11. J. Walker, Fir, 22:04; 12. C. Bulter, IF, 22:36; 13. T. Hall, IF, 22:40; 14. B. Mckinnon, Fir, 22:42; 15. C. Ward, Fir, 22:45; 16. L. Claver, IF, 22:48; 17. M. Ockerman, Fir, 22:50; 18. R. Minnix, IF, 22:52; 19. T. Tibbits, Sal, 23:03; 20. P. Rix, Rir, 23:09;

Girls

Teams: 1. Firth 2:13:39, 2. Teton 2:22:18, 3. Ririe 2:24:52, 4. Idaho Falls 2:27:23, 5. Jackson Wy. 2:32:25, 6. Salmon

Individuals---1. K. Smith, Sal, 25:33; 2. L. Williams, Fir, 26:00; 3. A. Christensen, Fir, 27:13; 4. K. Walker, IF, 26:26; 5. Brook Nielsen, Fir, 26:44; 6. E. Heffron, Tet, 26:55; 7. C. Davis, Jack, 26:56; 8. A. Barrus, Fir, 27:06; 9. C. Ellis, Tet, 27:17; 10. J. Brown, Rir, 27:27; 11. J. Schiess, Fir, 27:36; 12. S. Zitlau, Rir, 27:55; 13. C. Zitlau, Rir, 28:04; 14. A. Reed, Rir, 28:08; 15. S. Drake, Tet, 28:37; 16. Brina Nielsen, Fir, 28:48; 17. E. Kottcamp, IF, 29:15; 18. B. Lennon, IF, 29:36; 19. A. Merrill, Tet, 29:28; 20. A. Valsing, Jack, 29:32;

August 29 @ Malad

varsity boys
team scores Box Elder 38 Logan 56 Bear Lake 79
Preston 87 Sugar Salem 89 partial teams: soda, malad, west
side.

top finishers 1. Eborn BL 16:14 2. Needham Log 16:41
3. Montoya BE 16:47 4. Price Mal 16:49 5. Shuler Soda 17:01
6. Jensen BE 17:26 7. Beardall Pres 17:40 8.Beutler WS 18:07
9. Perry BE 18:111 10. Lush Sugar 18:15
Others from area: 14 Hackmeister Mal 18:39 15. Poulsen BL 18:44
16. Griggs Sugar 18:46 17. Beckstead Pres 19:03 18. Blaser Sugar
19:05 22. Pugmie BL 19:29 23. Womack Pres 19:30 26. Nash WS
19:45 27. Porter Pres 19:52 29. Davidson BL 20:12

Varsity Girls

girls team scores: 1.Bear Lake 27 2. Box Elder 51 3. Preston 61
4.Logan 83 5. Malad/West Side 157 7. Sugar Salem 187 also soda inc.

top finishers: 1. Eborn BL 20:06 2. Davidson BL 20:43 3. Timothy
BL 20:47 4. Wheatley Pres 21:01 5. Baugh BE 21:19 6. McConkie BE
21:24 7. Beckstead Pres 21:29 8. Crane BL 21:40 9. Marinson Soda
21:57 10. Crowther BE 22:00 Others from area: 12. Campbell Pres 22:06
14. Arnell BL 22:10 23. Kindred Pres 23:02 24. Wheatley Pres 23:19
25. Beckstead Pres 23:23 26. Beutler WS 23:24 27. Stegelmeier WS
23:29 28. Golding BL 23:42 29. Kimmich Mal 23:45 32.Gilgen Mal 24;11
33. Cundick Pres 24;21 34. Brooks Mal 24:28 35. Brown Soda 24:34
36. Beutler WS 24:34 37. Olsen Soda 24:36 40. Brown Sugar 24:46

JV Boys team scores: BE 37 Logan 43 Malad 47
1. Daniels BE 19:03 2. Brown Soda 19:04 3. Bullcreek Mal 19:08
4. Munger Logan 19:26 5. Calvinmonte Logan 19:27 6. Crbridge Mal
19:29 7. Daniels BE 19:40 8. Mecham Logan 19:42 9. Dorius Mal 19:57
10. Davis BE 20:06

1