Week 1 Targhee Bonneville McCall
Week 2 Camel Back #1 Camel Back #2 Hermiston, Or Flathead
Bonners Ferry Jackson Hole Albion
Week 3 Wood River Middleton Kellogg Soda Springs Silverwood
Lake Walcott Caldwell Rigby
Week 4 Seaport Farragut Tiger-Grizz Magic Mount. Emmett
Week 5 Bob Firman Sandpoint
Week 6 Twin Falls Vallivue
Week 7 Lewiston Ontario Jerome Pocatello Madison Bullpup
Week 8 Gooding Moscow Boise City Idaho Falls City
Districts District I-II District III District 4/5/6

District I-II 10/23

GIRLS

Team scores -- Coeur d'Alene 30, Lake City 35, Lewiston 67.

Top placers -- 1, Breanna Sande, LC, 20:25. 2, Kristen Palmer, CdA, 20:27. 3, Cheyenne Brown, CDA, 21:50. 4, Hailey Meyer, LC, 21:53. 5, Bri Gordon, LC, 22:27. 6, Piper Newby, CdA, 22:32. 7, Lacy Payne, Lew, 22:34. 8, Kristen Lombard, Lew, 22:42. 9, Tara Lionberger, CdA, 22:57. 10, Sara Bates, CdA, 23:12.

BOYS

Team scores -- Coeur d'Alene 31, Lewiston 36, Lake City 53.

Top placers -- 1, Michael Armon, CdA, 17:03. 2, Taylor Neal, CdA, 17:21. 3, Joey Lenzmeier, Lew, 18:10. 4, Rick Baldwin, CdA, 18:18. 5, Bill Pluto, Lew, 18:21. 6, Bryan Porter, Lew, 18:27. 7, Shannon Wilson, LC, 18:54. 8, Luke Bryan, LC, 18:56. 9, Carl Stranger, CdA, 18:58. 10, Dustin Dickerson, Lew, 18:59.

District III 10/24

Boys

Teams —1. Borah, 58; 2. Centennial, 77; 3. Mountain View, 91; 4. Boise, 106; 5. Timberline, 114.

Individuals —1. Sean Boone, Mountain View, 16:24.22; 2. Ian Batch, Capital, 16:29.2; 3. Cody Eaton, Centennial, 16:34.77; 4. David Creamer, Borah, 16:36; 5. Sean Huey, Borah, 16:38.48; 6. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 16:44.58; 7. Matt Racine, Capital, 16:51.09; 8. Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 16:53.69; 9. Logan Katseanes, Mountain View, 16:54.49; 10. Jon Williams, Timberline, 16:58.05; 11. Sam Hardy, Eagle, 17:01.61; 12. Perry Hanson, Timberline, 17:03.37; 13. Alex Hoerger, Boise, 17:05.21; 14. Brian Harris, Mountain View, 17:07.9; 15. Jordan Ware, Centennial, 17:09.33; 16. A.J. Lockwood, Borah, 17:12.47; 17. Josh Ware, Centennial, 17:13.26; 18. Tyler Jones, Boise, 17:15.31; 19. Nick Bolinder, Centennial, 17:15.97; 20. Ron Giles, Eagle, 17:23.05; 21. Nathan Ragan, Boise, 17:24.43; 22. Tim Pile, Eagle, 17:26.64; 23. Chris Prindle, Centennial, 17:27.73; 24. Alex Goold, Mountain View, 17:31.24.

Girls

Teams —1. Borah, 49; 2. Mountain View, 67; 3. Capital, 76; 4. Eagle, 112; 5. Boise, 124.

Individuals —1. Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 18:53.19; 2. Leanne Spinazola, Capital, 19:26.84; 3. Marcella Bosch, Borah, 19:35.94; 4. Mandy Janowitz, Nampa, 19:48.32; 5. Maddie Coffman, Boise, 19:48.75; 6. Kelsey VanKomen, Nampa, 20:00.72; 7. Kerynn Davis, Mountain View, 20:10.26; 8. Abra McGillivary, Borah, 20:16.29; 9. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 20:22.5; 10. Ali Jones, Capital, 20:26.29; 11. Katja Loevslett, Capital, 20:27.3; 12. Katherine Gallaghr, Eagle, 20:28.4; 13. Rebekah McGourty, Boise, 20:39.86; 14. Signe Spencer, Mountain View, 20:45.82; 15. Shannon Small, Eagle, 20:47.75; 16. Cecilia Adeng, Borah, 20:51.51; 17. Krista McCullough, Nampa, 20:53.3; 18. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 20:54.22; 19. Brogan Pulliam, Mountain View, 20:54.61; 20. Katie Williams, Centennial, 21:06.38; 21. Katherine Bishop, Borah, 21:14.58.

District 4/5/6

Boys

Teams (top three advance to state)

1. Highland 42; 2. Skyline 49; 3. Idaho Falls 52; 4. Twin Falls 111; 5. Pocatello 137; 6. Minico 185.

Individuals (top 14 advance to state)

1. Adam Follett, Idaho Falls, 16 minutes, 35.16 seconds; 2. Tim Taylor, Idaho Falls, 17:07.06; 3. Tim Downey, Pocatello, 17:11.23; 4. Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 17:23.00; 5. Woodis, Highland, 17:23.29; 6. Austin Becker, Skyline, 17:23.60; 7. Erik Borschel, Skyline, 17:39.38; 8. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:44.16; 9. Jeff Anderson, Highland, 17:56.92; 10. Jake Anderson, Highland, 18:00.71; 11. Colin Crawford, Skyline, 18:01.43; 12. Brady Hodges, Skyline, 18:05.30; 13. Justin Jackson, Skyline, 18:09.71; 14. Kevin Griffiths, Highland, 18:12.24.

Girls

Teams (top three advance to state)

1. Skyline 23; 2. Highland 67; 3. Pocatello 77; 4. Idaho Falls 87; 5. Twin Falls 110; 6. Minico 158.

Individuals (top 14 advance to state)

1. Riley Buttars, Skyline, 20:22.26; 2. McKenzie Walton, Skyline, 20:58.59; 3. Heather Carlson, Skyline, 21:04.49; 4. Jessica Cogdill, Pocatello, 21:39.14; 5. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 21:40.15; 6. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:54.09; 7. Morgan Bitsoi, Skyline, 22:19.33; 8. Shai Hansen, Highland, 22:29.66; 9. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 22:39.59; 10. Brecca Bowen, Skyline, 22:41.27; 11. Amber Schanz, Idaho Falls, 22:47.48; 12. Sara Hunt, Highland, 22:50.05; 13. Jodie Anderson, Highland, 22:51.76; 14. Aspen Clontz, Twin Falls, 22:52.81.

Idaho Falls City Meet 10/17

Boys

Team Results: 1. Skyline 37; 2. Hillcrest 44; 3. Idaho Falls 44

Individuals: 1stAdam FollettIdaho Falls16.26; 2nd Gary Attebury Hillcrest17.07; 3rdAustin Becker Skyline 17.21; 4thBen LarsenHillcrest17.23; 5thEric FollettIdaho Falls17.27; 6thTim TaylorIdaho Falls17.27; 7thErik BorschelSkyline17.31; 8thColin CrawfordSkyline17.32; 9thJustin JacksonSkyline17.36; 10thBrady Hodges Skyline17.38; 11thHarrison LivseyHillcrest17.41; 12thRyan TallHillcrest17.44; 13thTravis HallIdaho Falls 17.49; 14thBracken HodgesSkyline18.00; 15thDan MortonHillcrest18.07

Girls

Team Results: 1. Skyline 26; 2. Hillcrest 32; 3. Idaho Falls 78

Individuals: 1stKarley MeikleHillcrest19.50; 2ndRilee ButtarsSkyline19.58; 3rdMcKenzie Walton Skyline 20.50; 4thHeather CarlsonSkyline21.00; 5thMorgan BitsoiSkyline21.26; 6thNicole NealHillcrest21.32; 7th Stephanie ManwaringHillcrest21.35; 8thKelsey BeattieHillcrest21.36; 9thKarli WalkerIdaho Falls21.40; 10th Kelly BrauchHillcrest21.42; 11thKara KoppHillcrest21.56; 12thTheresa WilcoxSkyline22.46; 13th Brecca BowenSkyline22.47; 14thHeidi RandfordHillcrest22.59; 15thBrooke AndersonHillcrest23.03

Boise City Meet

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Borah HS 38; 2 Timberline HS 61; 3 Bishop Kelly HS 72; 4 Capital HS 75; 5 Boise HS 91

Individuals: 1 Ian Batch, Capital, 16:38.20; 2 Matt Racine, Capital, 16:52.96; 3 Sean Huey, Borah, 16:55.56; 4 Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:02.71; 5 Ben Keiley, Bishop Kelly, 17:11.33; 6 Perry Hanson , Timberline, 17:12.19; 7 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 17:13.64; 8 David Creamer, Borah, 17:17.09; 9 A.J. Lockwood, Borah, 17:23.36; 10 Jon Williams, Timberline, 17:34.16; 11 Mike Dobrusky, Timberline, 17:35.13; 12 Alex Hoerger, Boise, 17:35.99; 13 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 17:37.74, 14 Shaylor Anderson, Borah, 17:38.58; 15 Patrick Bradbury, Timberline, 17:39.79; 16 John Mering, Boise, 17:40.66; 17 Brandon Frisbee, Borah, 17:41.49; 18 Richard Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 17:42.41; 19 Drew Anderson, Timberline, 17:44.08; 20 Ross Chapman, Boise, 17:44.77

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 30; 2 Borah HS 40; 3 Capital HS 79; 4 Boise HS 83; 5 Timberline HS 144

Individuals: 1 Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 18:52.61; 2 Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly, 19:00.28; 3 Katie O' Neil, Bishop Kelly, 19:10.04; 4 Maddie Coffman, Boise, 19:56.08; 5 Marcella Bosch, Borah, 20:01.64; 6 Leanne Spinazola, Capital, 20:17.28; 7 Michelle Obrochta, Bishop Kelly, 20:29.04, 8 Amanda DeHaas, Bishop Kelly, 20:32.51; 9 Abra McGillivary, Borah, 20:35.94; 10 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 20:38.84; 11 Cecilia Adeng, Borah, 20:43.61; 12 Rebekah McGourty, Boise, 20:56.97; 13 Elissa Flandro, Bishop Kelly,8 20:57.64; 14 Katherine Bishop, Borah, 21:04.90; 15 Ali Jones, Capital, 21:22.69; 16 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 21:34.47; 17 Mary Harbert, Capital, 21:37.39; 18 Kathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 21:56.69; 19 Emily Sorenson, Capital, 22:19.83, 20 Lindsay Brady, Bishop Kelly, 22:22.16;

BOB WEISEL INVITATIONAL Moscow

BOYS

Division A Team standings -- 1, Sandpoint 54; 2, Moscow 58; 3, Lewiston 88; 4, Post Falls 180.

Division B Team standings -- 1, Kellogg 80; 2, Bonners Ferry 162; 3, Troy 177; 4, Logos 198.

Top 10 finishers -- 1, Jeff Klein, Sand, 17 minutes, 59 seconds; 2, Nate Villabol, Mos, 18:03; Joey Lenzmeier, Lew, 18:04; 4, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 18:20; 5, Tyler Powers, Kel, 18:26; 6, Josh Dalton, Deary, 18:31; 7, Eli Beluygargi, Kel, 18:32; 8, Steven Potratz, Mos, 18:33; 9, Cody Kutzech, Sand, 18:33; 10, Ben Lockwood, Sand, 18:38.

Other Moscow finishers -- 11, Lucas Moller, 18:40; 15, Joe Foreman, 19:04; 16, Steven Farr, 19:06; 17, Andrew Law, 19:07; 30, Nick Smith, 19:50.

Other Lewiston finishers -- 13, Bill Pluto, 18:46; 18, Brian Porter, 19:13; 22, Trevor B., 19:27; 32, Ryan Drischinski, 19:59; 34, Dustin Dickerson, 20:03; 38, Eric Brown, 20:07.

Other Troy finishers -- 26, Jacob Redford, 19:45; 46, Dan Geidl, 20:42; 50, Kent Queener, 22:06; 51, Caleb Muedock, 22:09; 57, Josh Barber, 23:43; 60, Steven Spiky, 26:05.

Logos finishers -- 25, Daniel Ryan, 19:43; 41, Brian Coll, 20:15; 43, Jessie Cappmier, 20:23; 44, Sam Dickson, 20:31; 45, Scotty Oplinger, 20:42; 55, Skyler Hoest, 23:38; 59, Chris Krueger, 25:22.

Other Deary finisher -- 48, Glen Moulton, 21:51.

GIRLS

Division A Team standings -- 1, Sandpoint 52; 2, Moscow 60; 3, Lewiston 124; 4, Post Falls 128.

Division B Team standings -- 1, Bonners Ferry 68; 2, Troy 167.

Top 10 finishers -- 1, Allie Brosch, Sand, 19:52; 2, Allix Lee-Painter, Mos, 20:53; 3, Lindsay Settenruck, Kel, 21:43; 4, Meadow Braden, BF, 21:51; 5, Beth Bailey, Troy, 21:59; 6, Meg Browning, Logos, 22:07; 7, Casey Hampton, BF, 22:08; 8, Michelle Baldwin, PF, 22:09; 9, Sarah Clark, Sand, 22:51; 10, Molly Lee-Painter, Mos, 22:18.

Other Moscow finishers -- 14, Claire Hasko-Young, 22:54; 15, Maria Foreman, 23:01; 19, Abby Byrne, 23:31; 21, Kayia Ward, 23:34; 25, Rachel Veseth, 24:03.

Lewiston finishers -- 16, Kris Tenlombard, 23:15; 20, Tracy Payne, 23:32; 27, Amanda Brown, 24:07; 30, Danielle Hamsey, 24:30; 31, Jessee Foiseland, 24:40.

Other Troy finishers -- 24, Astra Williams, 24:02; 44, Tracy Schwartz, 28:28; 45, Rori Webber, 29:15; 49, Miranda Rivers, 32:11; 52, Jesse Lindy Gable, 39:03.

Gooding 10/15/03

Boys

Team Scores:1. Twin Falls 70; 2. Jerome 78; 3. Gooding 84; 4. Wood River 100; 5. Burley 104; 6. Declo 120; 7. Hansen 203; 8. Valley 233; 9. Shoshone 258; 10. Oakley 276; 11. Kimberly 305.

Individuals: 1. Drew Johnson, Burley, 16 minutes, 48 seconds; 2. Trevor Heward, Declo, 17:14; 3. Steven Ritchie, Burley, 17:15; 4. Kody Barker, Twin Falls, 17:19; 5. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 17:25; 6. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 17:26; 7. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:31; 8. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 17:31; 9. Jackson Harris, Wood River, 17:31; 10. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 17:36; 11. Ed Christenson, Burley, 17:37; 12. Jared Conover, Twin Falls, 17:44; 13. Kurt Nelson, Gooding, 17:49; 14. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:52; 15. Casey Stroud, Twin Falls, 17:55; 16. Lee Conrad, Jerome, 18:09; 17. Andrew Fletcher, Declo, 18:14; 18. Taylor Sundali, Wood River, 18:19; 19. Darren Brown, Twin Falls, 18:20; 20. Joel Ruprecht, Twin Falls, 18:21; 21. Kip Seifert, Gooding, 18:22; 22. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:24; 23. Isidro Arevalo, Jerome, 18:25; 24. Jordan Anderson, Declo, 18:25; 25. Remington Bames, Hansen, 18:25.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Jerome 26; 2. Twin Falls 70; 3. Wood River 104; 4. Valley 108; 5. Gooding 123; 6. Burley 148; 7. Declo 165; 8. Kimberly 183.

Individuals: 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:03; 2. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:56; 3. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:23; 4. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 21:31; 5. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 21:35; 6. Ashley Pickett, Oakley, 21:54; 7. Kari Green, Jerome, 21:56; 8. Paige Wyatt, Valley, 22:04; 9. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 22:05; 10. Tara Davis, Jerome, 22:06; 11. Lindsay Niedrich, Wood River, 22:13; 12. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:14; 13. Mali Noyes, Comm. School, 22:15; 14. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 22:23; 15. Jaynes, Buhl, 22:24; 16. Aspen Clontz, Twin Falls, 22:27; 17. Melissa Beato, Gooding, 22:29; 18. Ana Bartholomew, Jerome, 22:33; 19. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 22:37; 20. Sadie Hafer, Twin Falls, 22:37; 21. Melisa Thompson, Jerome, 22:49; 22. Jill Miller, Twin Falls, 23:00; 23. Madie Greenwood, Twin Falls, 23:04; 24. Skye Burch, Declo, 23:09; 25. Maddie Thies, Wood River, 23:13.

Gonzaga Bullpup 10/11/03

Varsity Girls

Individuals: 1. Allie BroshSandpoint19:39; 2. Katie Campbell Deer Park20:27; 3. Whitney Porter Lewis & Clark20:33; 4. Stephanie Whitaker N. Central20:49 5. Amber Raines Freeman21:08; 6. Kristen Palmer CDA 21:09; 7. Jamie Redman Lewis & Clark21:15; 8. Corrina Obrien G Prep21:25; 9. Kelly Hurst Lewis & Clark21:26; 10. Piper Newby CDA21:30;

Varsity Boys

Individuals: 1. Ryan Mulvihill Un High16:36; 2. Michael Armon CDA16:45; 3. Michael Skansgaard GPrep 16:56; 4. Taylor Neal CDA 16:59; 5. Luke Graesser N.Central 17:02; 6. Ryan Gustafson Rogers 17:07; 7. Justin Hofstee Lewis&Clark 17:07; 8. Saul Hansen Riverside 17:08; 9. Ryan Zert Lewis 7 Clark 17:09; 10. Pat Swanson Central Vly 17:11

Bob Conley @ Pocatello 10/11/03

Boys

Team Scores:1 ROCK SPRINGS 80; 2 BORAH 100; 3 HIGHLAND 109; 4 SKYLINE 110; 5 FIRTH 133; 6 CENTURY 142; 7 BOISE 182; 8 TETON 231; 9 SNAKE RIVER 238; 10 BEAR LAKE 224; 11 POKY 282; 12 PRESTON 299; 13 SODA SPRINGS 310; 14 MINICO 426; WEST SIDE, MALAD INC

Individuals:1AARON WOLFE,CEN,16.19; 2DALLAS EBORN,BL,16.33; 3KEANE SHULER ,SODA, 16.40; 4WILL MILLER,ROCK,16.40; 5TIM DOWNEY,PHS,16.41; 6BRYCE FLETCHER,TET,16.50; 7SEAN HUEY, BOR,16.58; 8SAWYER BOSCH BOR,17.11; 9TREVOR PRICE,MAL,17.13; 10NATHAN CLAYSON,FIR,17.13; 11DAVID KENDAL,ROCK,17.17;12BEN WOODS,HIGH,17.18; 13GREG GRIFFITH, ROCK,17.19; 14JASON MCKEE,CEN,17.20; 15TAYLOR FARNSWORTH, HIGH,17.21; 16JAKE PETERSON, FIR,17.22;17AUSTIN BECKER,SKY,17.22; 18ERIK BORSCHEL,SKY,17.30; 19RICHIE BONNEY, SNAK, 17.34; 20DAVID CREAMER, BOR, 17.35; 21BRADLEY PETERSON FIR,17.38; 22BRADY HODGES, SKY,17.41; 23ZACK RITTER,ROCK,17.44; 24JEFF ANDERSON,HIGH,17.45; 25JAKE ANDERSONHIGH17.45

Girls

Team Scores: 1 BORAH 55; 2 ROCK SPRINGS 77; 3 SKYLINE 83; 4 BEAR LAKE 101; 5 FIRTH 119; 6 PRESTON 172; 7 BOISE 174; 8 HIGHLAND 194; 9 SODA SPRINGS 235; 10 TETON 257; 11 POKY 264; 12 SNAKE RIVER 299; 13 MINICO 341;

Individuals: 1KARLIEGH GEMPLER,BOR,19.38; 2RILEE BUTTARS, SKY, 20.01; 3SHERALYN DAVIDSON,BL,20.23; 4MARCELLA BOSCH,BOR,20.26; 5MADDIE COFFMAN,BOISE,20.42; 6ASHLEN NIMMO,ROCK,20.53; 7 HEATHER CARLSON,SKY,20.57; 8KATE EBORN,BL,21.01; 9LACEY HOLDER, FIR,21.07; 10LINDSAY WILLIAMS, FIR,21.15; 11WENDY OLEXEY, ROCK, 21.32; 12ABRA MCGILLIVARY, BOR, 21.36; 13MORGAN BITSOI, SKY, 21.44; 14LINDSEY HUECKSTAEDT, ROCK, 21.49; 15CELCILIA ANDENG, BOR, 21.51; 16AMBER LENNEMAN, PHS, 21.51; 17RYKI ARNELL, BL, 21.52; 18MALORY WHEATLY, PRES, 21.52; 19BOOK NIELSEN, FIR, 21.54; 20KATELYN PARADY, ROCK, 21.59; 21NATALIE CRANE, BL, 22.03; 22CORRIE ELLIS, TET, 22.05; 23KATHERINE BISHIP, BOR, 22.06; 24 BRECKER, SKY, 22.31; 25ERIN HEFFRON,TET,22.34;

Madison 10/10/03

Boys

Team Scores:1 Idaho Falls 25; 2 Madison High School 57; 3 Rigby High School 81; 4 Wood River High School 95; 5 Blackfoot High School 148; 6 Bonneville High School 167

Individuals: 1 Follett, Adam, Idaho Falls, 16:15.00; 2 Follett, Eric, Idaho Falls, 17:18.00; 3 Davis, Ryan, Rigby, 17:33.00; 4 Taylor, Tim Idaho Falls, 17:36.00; 5 Hall, Travis Idaho Falls, 17:57.00; 6 Birch, Kellen Madison, 18:13.00; 7 Weeks, Dallin Madison, 18:14.00; 8 Hamlin, Alex Wood River, 18:20.00; 9 Orton, Gary Madison 18:21.00; 10 Perkins, David Madison, 18:29.00; 11 Ricks, Brandon Rigby, 18:32.00; 12 Perkins, Chris Madison, 18:34.00; 13 Gardner, Trevor Idaho Falls, 18:48.00; 14 Pace, David Idaho Falls, 19:02.00; 15 Teske, Mike Idaho Falls, 19:03.00

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Madison High School 35; 2 Idaho Falls 52; 3 Wood River High School 69; 4 Bonneville High School 82; 5 Blackfoot High School 144; 6 Rigby High School 152

Individuals: 1 Teeples, Emily Madison, 20:40.00; 2 Walker, Karli Idaho Falls, 21:30.00; 3 Fluckiger, Chantell Madison, 21:39.00; 4 Smith, Morgan Bonneville, 22:14.00; 5 Richards, Rachael Wood River, 22:24.00; 6 Hernandez, Micky Bonneville, 22:33.00; 7 Niedrich, Lindsay Wood River, 22:40.00; 8 Andersen, Andrea Madison, 22:48.00; 9 Lennon, Brittanee Idaho Falls, 22:54.00; 10 Neeley, Jessica Idaho Falls, 23:14.00; 11 Jones, Heather Madison, 23:18.00; 12 Hazard, Haley Madison, 23:20.00; 13 Kottcamp, Emilee Idaho Falls, 23:43.00; 14 Dahlgren, Tess Wood River, 23:44.00; 15 Martinez, Rachel Blackfoot, 23:56.00

Jerome 10/11/03

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Gooding 30; 2. Jerome 42; 3. Twin Falls 48.

Individual top 25 -- 1. Kody Barker, Twin Falls, 18:18; 2. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:26; 3. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:33; 4. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 18:35; 5. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 18:54; 6. Kurt Nelson, Gooding, 18:54; 7. Anthony Ranallo, Gooding, 18:59; 8. Kip Seifert, Gooding, 19:01; 9. Jared Conover, Twin Falls, 19:03; 10. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 19:07; 11. Darren Brown, Twin Falls, 19:18; 12. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 19:29; 13. Casey Stroud, Twin Falls, 19:33; 14. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 19:39; 15. Isidro Arevalo, Jerome, 19:39; 16. Justin Blau, Twin Falls, 20:04; 17. Jeremy Mortensen, Jerome, 20:14; 18. Tyler Thompson, Jerome, 20:16; 19. Joel Ruprecht, Twin Falls, 20:20; 20. Steve Nunes, Jerome, 20:21; 21. Lance Orchard, Jerome, 20:23; 22. Nate McHan, Gooding, 20:34; 23. Ben Juarez, Jerome, 20:42; 24. Cliff Baxter, Jerome, 20:43; 25. Dawson Lewis, Jerome, 20:48.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Jerome 33; 2. Century 35; 3. Twin Falls 74; 4. Gooding 94.

Individual top 25 -- 1. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:09; 2. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:26; 3. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 22:15; 4. Shantey Hall, Century, 22:16; 5. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:33; 6. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 22:40; 7. Regan Charlton, Century, 22:41; 8. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:05; 9. Chloe Benson, Century, 23:18; 10. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 23:16; 11. Kari Green, Jerome, 23:18; 12. Melissa Bento, Gooding, 23:48; 13. Tara Davis, Jerome, 23:55; 14. Melissa Thompson, Jerome, 24:08; 15. Sadie Hafer, Twin Falls, 24:15. 16. Anna Bartholomew, Jerome, 24:29; 17. Sara Gertrude, Century, 24:33; 18. Jill Miller, Twin Falls, 24:38; 19. Madie Greenwood, Twin Falls, 24:39; 20. Clarissa Quigley, Gooding, 24:46; 21. Jill Daltron, Gooding, 24:47; 22. Jillian Leeland, Gooding, 24:48; 23. Aspen Clontz, Twin Falls, 24:59; 24. Megan Miller, Twin Falls, 25:08; 25. Chelsea Craig, Jerome, 25:21.

Ontario, Oregon Crosby Invitational; Tuesday Oct 7, 2003

Girls

Team Results: 1Weiser37; 2Capital41; 3Vale(OR)120; 4Kuna123; 5Ontario137; 6Burns(OR)157; 7New Plymouth158; 8Homedale198

Top 20: 1Sheryl PageOntario20:14; 2Leanne SpinazdaCapital21:19; 3Ali Jones Capital 21:27; 4Ruth GetleWeiser21:43; 5Mary HerbertCapital21:51; 6Angelina JuarezWeiser21:54; 7Katie GreenFruitland21:59; 8Launa OyervidesWeiser22:36; 9Kathy ColeKuna22:38; 10Paige WalkerWeiser22:39; 11Becka NavarroNew Plymouth22:47; 12Angela WigginsWeiser22:55; 13TJ MartinatHomedale23:15; 14Ashley fullertonVale23:16; 15Erin HeinzCapital23:21; 16Rachel Cross Burns 23:22; 17Alexa McKenneyKuna23:27; 18Lindsey KnightCapital23:45; 19Emily SorensonCapital23:46; 20Katie McKieNew Plymouth23:49

Boys

Team Results: 1Capital41; 2Vale99; 3Weiser129; 4New Plymouth132; 5Ontario147; 6Mt Home149; 7Kuna151; 8Burns154; 9Middleton167; 10Melba224; 11Homedale266

Top 20: 1Ian BatchCapital17:04; 2Matt RacineCapital17:23; 3Perry Webb Weiser 17:30; 4Riley FrisbyOntario17:32; 5Roger JachimMiddleton18:13; 6Westin Carmichael Vale18:19; 7Zach HeathMelba18:26; 8Matt WilsonCapital18:27; 9Josh WardCapital18:28; 10KJ ToombsOntario18:41; 11Evan HawkerNew Plymouth 18:47; 12Alvaro SalasMt Home18:48; 13Brandon SloanMt Home18:55; 14Phillip NobleVale18:58; 15Luke CableNew Plymouth19:00; 16Shane Ingram Kuna 19:01; 17Fabian FaendrichVale19:01; 18Nathan RitcherBurns19:11; 19Matt CoryellMiddleton19:14; 20Mike He

Lewiston Inv. 10/8/03

BOYS

Team scores -- Moscow 36, Lewiston 58, Clarkston 72, Grangeville 102, Troy 119, Post Falls 130

Top five individuals -- 1, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 18:05. 2, Ian Snook, Clarkston, 18:06. 3, Joey Lenzmeier, Lewiston, 18:08. 4, Nate Villabol, Moscow, 18:24. 5, Bill Pluto, Lewiston 18:54.

Other Moscow finishers -- 6, Luke Moller, 18:58. 7, Mitch McGreevy, 19:00. 9, Drew Law, 19:06. 10, Steven Potratz, 19:10. 11, Joe Foreman, 19:24. 23, Nick Smith, 20:14.25.

Other Lewiston finishers -- 15, Dustin Dickerson, 19:40. 16, Brian Porter, 19:46. 19, Trevor Burr, 20:08. 26, Ryan Drishinski, 20:33. 29, Erik Bowen, 20:45.

Grangeville finishers -- 12, Kyle Gates, 19:27.42. 14, Seth Clark, 19:28. 17, Landon Loeber, 19:48. 22, Zack Stewart, 20:14.15. 37, Colin Fitzmaurice, 22:16. 38, Ryan Stephens, 23:27. 42, Jimmy Fox, 29:07.

Other Troy finishers -- 24, Dan Geidl, 20:19. 25, Jacob Redford, 20:32. 30, Kent Queener, 20:58. 39, Steven Spiby, 25:14. 40, Jack Rivers, 26:59. 41, Joseph Barker, 28:44.

Post Falls finishers -- 20, Paul Hyde, 20:09.35. 21, Seth Hyde, 20:09:35. 27, Ben Behrends, 20:41:40. 28, Jesse Affeldt, 20:41.44. 34, Steven Zamora, 21:12. 35, Ben Holland, 21:14. 36, Derrick Dryden, 21:42.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Moscow 28, Clarkston 78, Lewiston 93, Post Falls 97, Grangeville 98, Troy 121.

Top five individuals -- 1, Allix Lee-Painter, Moscow, 21:19. 2, Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:28. 3, Rachel Gundy, Clarkston, 22:30. 4, Mollie Lee-Painter, Moscow, 22:44. 5, Michelle Baldwin, Post Falls, 22:54.

Other Moscow finishers -- 6, Maria Forman, 23:05. 7, Claire Hasko-Young, 23:07. 10, Rachel Veseth, 23:32. 12, Abby Byrne, 23:51. 14, Alexandria Fife, 24:13.

Lewiston finishers -- 11, Lacy Ryane, 23:42. 16, Danielle Hanvey, 24:26. 21, Kristen Lombard, 24:56. 24, Amanda Brown, 25:17. 25, Jessie Forslund, 25:37.

Grangeville finishers -- 8, Miriam Reardon, 23:27.22. 9, Julia Muench, 23:27.44. 26, Kendra Leober, 25:58. 28, Kim Carlson, 26:36. 30, Jaimee Haaland, 27:32. 32, Katy Fox, 28:19. 36, Jennifer Carlson, 30:56.

Other Post Falls finishers -- 17, Heather Koepl, 24:32. 19, Lucie Vanzurova, 24:42. 29, Lyndsay Mathewson, 27:10. 31, Courtney Pettoello, 28:02. 34, Brittany Way, 28:56.

Other Troy finishers -- 18, Astra Williams, 24:36. 33, Tracy Schwartz, 28:22. 35, Kori Webber, 29:32. 37, Miranda Rivers, 34:42. 38, Jessi Goble, 39:59.

Genesee finisher -- 15, Rachel Park, 24:20.

Gary Ward Inv. 10/2 2.8 mile

Girls

Individuals:1 Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 17:41.68; 2 Jackie Carter,Bishop Kelly, 17:58.67;
3 Taryn Trapp, Vallivue,18:17.11; 4 Megan Rolland,Emmett, 18:30.62; 5 Mandy
Janowitz, Nampa, 18:37.81; 6 Marcella Bosch, Borah, 18:46.58; 7 Kelsey
VanKomen, Nampa,18:47.94; 8 Amanda DeHaas, Bishop Kelly, 18:53.39; 9 Cecilia
Adeng, Borah, 18:54.88; 10 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 19:04.20; 11 Elissa
Flandro, Bishop Kelly, 19:04.84; 12 Abra McGillivary, Borah, 19:15.56; 13
Meagan Hinkle, Vallivue, 19:20.72; 14 Lois Symms, Vallivue, 19:26.43; 15
Michelle Obrochta, Bishop Kelly, 19:29.13; 16 Lindsey Miller, Vallivue,
19:31.40; 17 Ariel Hopewell, Eagle, 19:40.22; 18 Shannon Small, Eagle,
19:40.68; 19 Tiffany Fannin, Vallivue, 19:44.45; 20 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop
Kelly, 19:49.68

Team Scores:1 Bishop Kelly 38; 2 Borah 43; 3 Vallivue 57; 4 Weiser 125;
5 Emmett 126; 6 Eagle 156; 7 Centennial 188; 8 Mt. VIew 221; 9 Caldwell 224;

Boys

Individuals: 1 David Creamer, Borah, 15:31.16; 2 Sean Huey, Borah, 15:32.62;
3 Ben Keiley, Bishop Kelly, 15:39.89; 4 Sam Hardy, Eagle, 15:44.67; 5 Michael
Galvin, Vallivue,15:51.25; 6 Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 15:53.95; 7 Sawyer Bosch,
Borah, 15:57.05; 8 Perry Webb, Weiser, 16:04.93; 9 Perry Hanson, Timberline,
16:08.98; 10 Paul Sartin,Bishop Kelly, 16:09.40; 11 Jon Williams, Timberline,
16:14.53; 12 Richard Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 16:17.93, 13 Braden Storrs, Skyview,
16:19.15; 14 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 16:21.19; 15 Tim Pile, Eagle,
16:21.58; 16 Brandon Frisbee, Borah, 16:26.66; 17 Mike Dobrusky, Timberline,
16:29.23; 18 Drew Anderson, Timberline, 16:41.85; 19 Henry Unrein, Timberline,
16:43.01; 20 Francisco Hernandez, Caldwell, 16:46.27

Team Scores: 1 Borah 52; 2 Bishop Kelly 64; 3 Timberline 74; 4 Eagle 86; 5
Vallivue 154; 6 Nampa 165; 7 Caldwell 168; 8 Emmett 218; 9 Weiser 254; 10
Skyview 275; 11 Mt. VIew 279; 12 Middleton 324;

Twin Falls Classic 10/2/03

Boys

1. Hillcrest 73; 2. Highland 77; 3. Skyline 97; 4. Idaho Falls 102; 5. Century 111; 6. Twin Falls 165; 7. Jerome 172; 8. Gooding 248; 9. Wood River 284; 10. Pocatello 291; 11. Idaho City 303; 12. Mountain Home 307; 13. Burley 338; 14. Kimberly 381; 15. Shoshone 450; 16. Minico 466; 17. Hansen 469. DNQ- Valley.

Individuals Varsity Boys (top 25):1. Aaron Wolfe, Century, 16 minutes, 33.52 seconds; 2. Adam Follett, Idaho Falls, 16:37.46; 3. Gary Attebury, Hillcrest, 17:14.73; 4. Tim Downey, Pocatello, 17:16.51; 5. Austin Becker, Skyline, 17:25.17; 6. Drew Johnson, Burley, 17:25.83; 7. Tim Taylor, Idaho Falls, 17:26.22; 8. Erik Borschel, Skyline, 17:31.41; 9. Ben Larsen, Hillcrest, 17:36.73; 10. Ben Woods, Highland, 17:37.94; 11. Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 17:38.54; 12. Jeff Anderson, Highland, 17:39.12; 13. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:39.91; 14. Kody Barker, Twin Falls, 17:45.85; 15. Jason McKee, Century, 17:46.38; 16. Harrison Linsey, Hillcrest, 18:00.04; 17. Josh Schwiensberg, Hillcrest, 18:05.37; 18. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:09.17; 19. Colin Crawford, Skyline, 18:10.57; 20. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 18:13.77; 21. Jake Anderson, Highland, 18:14.82; 22. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:22.77; 23. Kevin Griffiths, Highland, 18:26.50; 24. Kevin Bentley, Century, 18:27.16; 25. Erik Eklund, Idaho City, 18:28.44.

Girls

1. Skyline 46; 2. Hillcrest 59; 3. Jerome 112; 4. Highland 169; 5. Pocatello 215; 6. Twin Falls 223; 7. Century 223; 8. Idaho Falls 269; 9. Wood River 279; 10. Idaho City 311; 11. Valley 362; 12. Gooding 392; 13. Burley 410; Minico 520. DNQ- Buhl, Community School, Hansen, Kimberly, Mountain Home, Richfield, Shoshone.

Varsity Girls (top 25):1. Riley Buttars, Skyline, 19:59.34; 2. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:31.56; 3. Morgan Arriola, Community School, 20:39.36; 4. McKenzie Walton, Skyline, 20:42.89; 5. Karley Meikle, Hillcrest, 20:46.27; 6. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:08.53; 7. Heather Carlson, Skyline, 21:12.56; 8. Morgan Bitsoi, Skyline, 21:27.65; 9. Nicole Neal, Hillcrest, 21:29.90; 10. Kylie Astle, Shoshone, 21:39.16; 11. Stephanie Manwaring, Hillcrest, 21:42.77; 12. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:49.10; 13. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 21:52.62; 14. Jessica Cogdill, Pocatello, 21:53.53; 15. Pamila Ward, Idaho City, 21:54.37; 16. Kelsey Beattie, Hillcrest, 21:58.15; 17. Shai Hansen, Highland, 22:06.92; 18. Kara Kopp, Hillcrest, 22:07.53; 19. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 22:35.10; 20. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 22:39.91; 21. Kelly Brauch, Hillcrest, 22:40.91; 22. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 22:42.07; 23. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:43.04; 24. Regan Charlton, Century, 22:47.67; 25. Rachael Richards, Wood River, 22:54.28.

Riley Creek (Sandpoint) 9/27/03

Boys

Teams Scores: 1st Rogers, Wa 56; 2nd Lake City 57; 3rd Moscow 72; 4th Sandpoint 73; 5th Bonners 129; 6th Post Falls 129;

Individuals:1. Ryan Gustafson,Rogers, 17:20; 2. Geoff Klein,Sandpoint, 17:57; 3. Nate Villabol,Moscow,18:12; 4. Travis Johnson,Bonners,18:24; 5. Cody Kritzeck, Sandpoint, 18:29; 6. Steven McConnel, Rogers, 18:32; 7. Ben Nehrens, Post Falls, 18:34; 8. Tom Vanhaverbeke,Rogers,18:38; 9. Tyler Zwiers,Timberlake,18:39; 10. Shannon Wilson,Lake City,18:40; 11. Eric Anthony,Lake City,18:43; 12. Robert Glasson, Lake City,18:44; 13. Drew Law, Moscow,18:47; 14. Brad Normand, Lake City, 18:48; 15. Luke Bryan, Lake City,18:49;

Girls

Team Scores:1st Sandpoint 56; 2nd North Central, Wa 66; 3rd Lake City 75; 4th Bonners Ferry 92; 5th Moscow 102; 6th Post Falls 131; 7th Lakeland 178

Individuals:1. Allie Brosh,Sandpoint,19:11; 2. Stephanie Whittaker, N. Central 20:02; 3. Breanna Sande,Lake City,20:10; 4. Mary Glaesser,N. Central,20:53; 5. Sierra Kocdor,N. Central,21:05; 6. Sarah Best,Rogers,21:14; 7. Casey Hampton, Bonners,21:35; 8. Michele Baldwin, Post Falls,21:42; 9. Lynsey Seltereich, Kellogg, 21:44; 10. Ashley Ludden,Sandpoint,21:50; 11. Capri Morton, Timberlake, 21:58; 12. Brittany Kilngaman, Lakeland, 22:09; 13. Kali Pennick, Sandpoint, 22:12; 14. Hailey Meyers,Lake City,22:16; 15. Bri Gordon,Lake City,22:20;

Bob Firman 9/27/03 Complete Results click here

Boys

Team Scores:1 Skyline HS 156; 2 Borah HS 161; 3 Hillcrest HS 174; 4 Capital HS 210; 5 Idaho Falls HS 228; 6 Timberline HS 253; 7 Mt. View HS 263; 8 Century HS 265; 9 Highland HS 267; 10 Centennial HS 276; 11 Boise HS 284; 12 Bishop Kelly HS 286; 13 Coeurd' Alene HS 300; 14 Eagle HS 305; 15 Madison HS 320; 16 Lowry HS 353; 17 Twin Falls HS 379; 18 Nampa HS 421; 19 Jerome HS 449; 20 Burley HS 509; 21 Emmett HS 523; 22 Vallivue HS 534; 23 Caldwell HS 540; 24 Pocatello HS 570; 25 Meridian HS 573; Kuna HS 714;

Individuals:1 Ian Batch, Capital, 16:27.81; 2 Mike Armon, Coeurd' Alene, 16:28.21; 3 Dallas Eborn, Bear Lake, 16:30.24; 4 Adam Follett, Idaho Falls, 16:33.64; 5 Bryce Fletcher, Teton, 16:53.24; 6 David Creamer, Borah, 16:54.53; 7 Matt Racine, Capital, 16:57.53; 8 Aaron Wolfe, Century, 16:58.68; 9 Taylor Neal, Coeurd' Alene, 16:59.47; 10 Sean Huey, Borah, 17:01.30, 11 Cody Eaton, Centennial, 17:03.77, 12 Gary Attebury, Hillcrest, 17:07.07; 13 Tim Downey, Pocatello, 17:10.46; 14 Drew Johnson, Burley, 17:15.13;15 Erik Borschel, Skyline, 17:17.00; 16 Sam Hardy, Eagle, 17:20.66; 17 Ben Larsen, Hillcrest, 17:22.17; 18 Tim Taylor, Idaho Falls, 17:24.64; 19 Ben Keiley, Bishop Kelly, 17:28.20; 20 Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 17:28.52;

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Lowry HS 84; 2 Bishop Kelly HS 95; 3 Borah HS 135; 4 Mt. View HS 142; 5 Hillcrest HS 157; 6 Coeurd' Alene HS 223; 7 Vallivue HS 233; 8 Skyline HS 249; 9 Madison HS 278; 10 Jerome HS 308; 11 Meridian HS 318; 12 Boise HS 320; 13 Nampa HS 325; 14 Century HS 325; 15 Capital HS 331; 16 Eagle HS 376; 17 Centennial HS 440; 18 Highland HS 448; 19 Pocatello HS 491; 20 Idaho Falls HS 515; 21 Twin Falls HS 540; 22 Kuna HS 547; 23 Burley HS 590; 24 Caldwell HS 649;

Individuals:1 Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 19:10.10; 2 Hayley Oveson, Wallowa, 19:24.61; 3 Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly, 19:36.22; 4 Taryn Trapp, Vallivue, 19:46.15; 5 Rilee Buttars, Skyline, 19:47.23; 6 Katie O' Neil, Bishop Kelly, 19:58.01; 7 Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:03.48; 8 Kelsey Engstrom, Lowry, 20:17.09; 9 Whitney Mentaberry, Lowry, 20:22.13; 10 Megan Rolland, Emmett, 20:31.10; 11 Emma McInturff, Century, 20:35.01; 12 Mandy Janowitz, Nampa, 20:35.97; 13 Karley Meikle, Hillcrest, 20:36.68; 14 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 20:37.86; 15 Katie Engstrom, Lowry, 20:38.51; 16 McKenzie Walton , Skyline, 20:39.68;17 Maddie Coffman, Boise, 20:42.12, 18 Emily Teeples, Madison, 20:47.01; 19 Kelsey VanKomen, Nampa, 20:47.88; 20 Kristen Palmer, Coeurd' Alene, 20:55.00;

Farragut 9/20

Complete results Here

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Capital 50; 2 Centennial 65; 3 Mt. View 75; 4 Coeur d'Alene High School 77; 5 Richland 78; 6 Moscow 152; 7 Post Falls 170;

Individuals: 1 Sean Boone Mt. View, 16:34.1; 2 Taylor Neal Coeur d'Alene, 16:35.9; 3 Mike Armon Coeur d'Alene, 16:38.5; 4 Ian Batch Capital, 17:03.3; 5 Cody Eaton Centennial, 17:16.6; 6 Jay Cadwell Richland, 17:27.2; 7 Josh Ware Centennial, 17:34.9; 8 Matt Racine Capital, 17:36.6; 9 David Shaw Richland, 17:43.6; 10 Willy Stephans Capital, 17:46.0; 11 Logan Katseanes Mt. View, 17:47.2; 12 Brian Harris Mt. View, 17:48.5; 13 Josh Ward Capital, 18:00.8; 14 Kevin Merkling Richland, 18:04.2; 15 Matt Wilson Capital, 18:11.5; 16 Jordan Ware Centennial, 18:11.8; 17 Nick Bolinder Centennial, 18:19.1; 18 Nate Villabol Moscow, 18:26.0; 19 Alex Goold Mt. View, 18:29.4; 20 Thomas Smith Centennial, 18:30.1;

Girls

Team Scores: 1 MT. View 45; 2 Coeur d'Alene 76; 3 Capital 89; 4 Richland 94; 5 Moscow 107; 6 Bonners Ferry 130; 7 Pullman 172; 8 Centennial 187; 9 Post Falls 213;

Individuals: 1 Allix Lee-Painter Moscow, 20:02.6; 2 Breanna Sande Lake City, 20:05.4; 3 Kerynn Davis MT. View, 20:52.2; 4 Kristin Palmer Coeur d'Alene, 20:57.7; 5 Meadow Braden Bonners Ferry, 21:02.9; 6 Signe Spencer MT. View, 21:04.4; 7 Leanne Spinazola Capital, 21:11.7; 8 Abby Zimney MT. View, 21:14.0; 9 Beth Mathison Pullman, 21:17.6; 10 Carla Hedengren Richland, 21:25.2; 11 Kayla Sax Richland, 21:28.1; 12 Cheyenne Brown Coeur d'Alene, 21:30.6; 13 Jaleese Simmons MT. View, 21:38.9; 14 Michelle Baldwin Post Falls, 21:41.1; 15 Katja Palm-Loevslett Capital, 21:47.4; 16 Ali Jones Capital, 21:51.5; 17 Rachel Ellis Richland, 21:53.2; 18 Mary Harbert Capital, 21:54.1; 19 Piper Newby Coeur d'Alene, 21:59.6; 20 Jessica Crandell MT. View, 22:04.4;

Payette River Invitational, Emmett, Idaho, 9/19/2003

Varisty Girls

1Carter, JackieBishop Kelly19.15; 2O'Neil, KatieBishop Kelly19.27; 3Trapp, Taryn Vallivue20.30; 4DeHaas, AmandaBishop Kelly20.56; 5Hawkins, Rachelle Bishop Kelly20.57; 6Rolland, MeganEmmett20.58; 7Hinkle, MeaganVallivue 21.17; 8Symms, LoisVallivue21.30; 9Fazzio, StephanieBishop Kelly21.36; 10 Fannin, TiffanyVallivue21.45;

Team Scores: 1. Bishop Kelly21; 2. Vallivue43; 3. Emmett105; 4. Timberline111; 5. Eagle128; 6. Idaho City142; 7. Skyview170; 8. Caldwell178

Varisty Boys

1Williams, JonTimberline17.01; 2Giles, RonEagle17.07; 3Hardy, SamEagle17.09; 4 Galvin, MichaelVallivue17.12; 5 Keiley, BenBishop Kelly17.33; 6Sartin, Paul Bishop Kelly17.33; 7Hernandez, FranciscoCaldwell17.38; 8Stevens, MarcusBishop Kelly17.45; 9Anderson, DarinVallivue17.56; 10Thomas, RichardBishop Kelly17.59

Team Scores: 1. Eagle52; 2. Bishop Kelly54; 3. Timberline61; 4. Vallivue79; 5. Caldwell152; 6. Emmett164; 7. Idaho City185; 8. Skyview197; 9. Mountain View213

Tiger-Grizz 9/19

Complete results at www.runnercard.com

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Highland 110; 2 Idaho Falls 111; 3 Hillcrest 114; 4 Skyline 115; 5 Firth 118; 6 century 124; 7 Boise 162; 8 Madison 187; 9 Teton 248; 10 Bear Lake 303; 11 Snake River 310; 12 Rigby 336; 13 Pocatello 336; 14 Preston 350; 15 Sugar-Salem 442; 16 Blackfoot 460; 17 Ririe 485; 18 Salmon 516; 19 Bonneville 521;

1 Eborn, Dallas Bear Lake, 16:59.36; 2 Wolfe, Aaron century 17:12.51; 3 Fletcher, Bryce, Teton,17:23.62; 4 Follett, Adam Idaho Falls, 17:27.50; 5 Becker, Austin Skyline, 17:33.92; 6 Downey, Tim Pocatello, 17:36.49; 7 Attebury, Gary Hillcrest, 17:36.93; 8 Mckee, Jason century, 17:43.92; 9 Peterson, Jake Firth, HS 17:44.20; 10 Anderson, Jeff Highland, 17:46.07; 11 Petersen, Bradley Firth, 17:49.06; 12 Davies, Alex Butte, 17:52.37; 13 Davis, Ryan Rigby , 17:53.08; 14 Follett, Eric Idaho Falls, 17:53.90; 15 Jackson, Justin Skyline, 17:54.59; 16 Taylor, Tim Idaho Falls, 17:55.95; 17 Hitchcock, John South Fremont, 17:56.87; 18 Woods, Ben Highland, 17:59.31; 19 Shuler, Keane Soda Springs, 18:00.70; 20 Johnson, Alec Teton, 18:01.95;

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Hillcrest HS 70; 2 Firth HS 106; 3 Bear Lake HS 126; 4 Boise HS 136; 5 Skyline HS 148; 6 Madison HS 175; 7 Preston 183; 8 century 183; 9 Highland 232; 10 Ririe 263; 11 Idaho Falls 288; 12 Pocatello 296; 13 Salmon 315; 14 Teton 323; 15 Bonneville 371; 16 Snake River 375; 17 Blackfoot 442;

1 Buttars, Rilee Skyline, 19:44.76; 2 Meikle, Karley Hillcrest, 20:18.92; 3 Eborn, Kate Bear Lake, 20:50.15; 4 Davidson, Sheralyn Bear Lake, 20:52.91; 5 Coffman, Maddie Boise, 21:03.30; 6 Carlson, Heather Skyline, 21:13.56; 7 McInturff, Emma century, 21:32.12; 8 McGourty, Rebekah Boise, 21:43.68; 9 Williams, Lindsay Firth, 21:54.34; 10 Brauch, Kelly Hillcrest, 21:54.95; 11 Bitsoi, Morgan Skyline, 22:00.34;12 Smith, Kayla Salmon, 22:01.37; 13 Walker, Karli Idaho Falls, 22:06.87;14 Manwaring, Stephanie Hillcrest, 22:10.24; 15 Christensen, Andrea Firth, 22:13.16; 16 Beattie, Kelsey Hillcrest, 22:14.30; 17 Nielsen, Brook Firth, 22:14.71; 18 Arnell, Ryki Bear Lake, 22:20.85; 19 Fluckiger, Chantell Madison, 22:23.35; 20 Beckstead, Laura Preston, 22:28.97;

MAGIC MOUNTAIN SKI AREA 9/19

Girls

Teams: 1. Jerome 52; 2. Wood River 75; 3. Twin Falls 80; 4. Valley 98; 5. Burley 120; 6. Shoshone 147; 7. Declo 150.

Individuals:1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 22 minutes, 22 seconds; 2. Carrisa Lee, Jerome, 23:29; 3. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 24:05; 4. Darcy Hintt, Richfield, 24:06; 5. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 24:06; 6. April Jaynes, Buhl, 24:06; 7. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 24:15; 8. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 24:18; 9. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 24:20; 10. Kari Green, Jerome, 24:25

Boys

Teams: 1. Jerome 40; 2. Burley 68; 3. Wood River 73; 4. Twin Falls 77; 5. Declo 101; 6. Hansen 196/Minico 196; 8. Kimberly 198; 9. Shoshone 218; 10. Valley 223.

Individuals: 1. Drew Johnson, Burley, 18:11; 2. Steven Ritchie, Burley, 18:25; 3. Trevor Heward, Declo, 18:37; 4. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 18:54; 5. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 19:03; 6. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 19:15; 7. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 19:28; 8. Casey Stroud, Twin Falls, 19:36; 9. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 19:37; 10. Jeff Mortenson, Jerome, 19:45. Murtaugh 8, Shoshone 6

Seaport 9/20

BOYS

Team scores -- 1, Medical Lake, 2, East Valley, 3, Lewiston, 4, Clarkston, 5, Grangeville, 6, Troy, 7, Pomeroy, 7, Potlatch, 9, Deary.

Top five finishers -- 1, Keith Holt, EV, 16:19; 2; Scott Traynor, Medical Lake. 16:24; 3, Nick Atwood, EV, 16:46; 4, Ian Snook, Clk. 16:48; 5, Joey Lenzmeier, Lewiston, 17:01.

Other Lewiston individuals -- 10, Bill Pluto, 17:36; 13, Trevor Burr, 17:43; 20, Dustin Dickerson,18:12; 25, Matthew Youn, 18:51.

GIRLS

Team scores -- 1, Clarkston, 2, East Valley, 3, Lewiston, 4, Medical Lake, 5, Grangeville, 6, Troy, 7, Potlatch, 7, Pomeroy.

Top five finishers -- 1, Jo E Mayer, EV, 20:20; 2, Rachel Gundy, Clk, 20:51; 3, Beth Bailey, Troy, 21:03; 4, Ali Nelson, Medical Lake, 21:11; 5, Kristin Lombard, Lewiston, 21:14.

Other Lewiston Individuals -- 10, Amanda Brown, 21:46; 17, Jesse Forslum, 22:24; 20, Lacey Payne, 22:33; 21, Danielle Hanvey, 22:40.

Rigby Lake 9/11

Girls scores: Hillcrest 24, Madison 37, Bonneville 92, Rigby 142
(Blackfoot, Skyline, North Freemont, and South Freemont had incomplete
teams)
Top individuals: 1. Emily Teeples (Mad) 19:45, 2. Karley Meikle (Hill)
20:17, 3. Nicole Neal (Hill) 21:04

top 7 Hillcrest runners.
Stephanie Manwaring (Hill) 21:17, Kelly Brauch (Hill) 21:23, Kelsey
Beattie (21:46), Holly Hansen (Hill) 21:52, Kara Kopp (Hill) 21:53

Boys team scores: Madison 38, Hillcrest 61, Skyline 72, Rigby 110,
Butte County 134, Blackfoot 173, Bonneville 185.

the top individuals were from Madison and Butte County.

Top 7 Hillcrest runners.
Harrison Livsey 17:12, Ben Larsen 17:37, Jared Ball 17:57, Gary Attebury
17:59, Thomas Baker 18:03, Josh Schweinsberg 18:05, Dan Morton 18:11

Caldwell Inv 9/12

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Borah HS 73; 2 Centennial HS 83; 3 Eagle HS 87; 4 Timberline HS 90; 5 Boise HS 93; 6 Bishop Kelly HS 102; 7 Nampa HS 190; 8 Caldwell HS 224; 9 Emmett HS 241; 10 Meridian HS 283; 11 Skyview HS 286; 12 Mountain Home HS 324;

Individuals: 1 Cody Eaton, Centennial, 16:53.79; 2 Jon Williams, Timberline, 16:56.04; 3 Sean Huey, Borah, 16:59.65, 4 Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 17:14.24; 5 David Creamer, Borah, 17:16.35; 6 Ron Giles, Eagle, 17:20.47; 7 Sam Hardy, Eagle, 17:25.95; 8 Ben Keiley, Bishop Kelly, 17:40.11; 9 Ross Chapman, Boise, 17:42.48; 10 Alex Hoerger, Boise, 17:43.86; 11 Perry Hansen, Timberline, 17:50.69; 12 Tim Pile, Eagle, 17:51.31, 13 Francisco Hernandez, Caldwell,17:51.68; 14 Josh Ware, Centennial, 17:52.02; 15 Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:57.40; 16 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 18:01.59; 17 John Mering, Boise, 18:02.12; 18 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 18:03.73, 19 Richard Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 18:12.25; 20 Mike Dobrusky, Timberline, 18:14.66

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 40; 2 Borah HS 43; 3 Boise HS 99; 4 Nampa HS 124; 5 Emmett HS 152; 6 Meridian HS 165; 7 Eagle HS 167; 8 Centennial HS 175; 9 Timberline HS 205; 10 Caldwell HS 242;

1 Karliegh Gempler, Borah, 18:54.82; 2. Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly, 19:31.19; 3 Katie O'Neil, Bishop Kelly, 19:39.78; 4 Kelise VanKomen, Nampa, 20:42.96; 5 Marcella Bosch, Borah, 20:57.52; 6 Megan Rolland, Emmett, 21:02.81; 7 Maddie Coffman, Boise, 21:04.41; 8 Mandy Janowitz, Nampa, 21:12.07; 9 Amanda DeHaas, Bishop Kelly, 21:14.14; 10 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 21:16.13; 11 Abra McGillvary, Borah, 21:17.98; 12 Cecillia Adeng, Borah, 21:35.74; 13 Katharine Galllagher, Meridian, 21:50.04; 14 Katherine Bishop, Borah, 21:53.52; 15 Nicole Moore, Meridian, 21:58.49; 16.Kathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 22:02.02; 17 Rebekah McGourty, Boise, 22:10.97; 18 Lorelei Von Tagen, Boise, 22:15.48; 19 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 22:15.71; 20 Katie Williams, Centennial, 22:16.40;

Lake Walcott 9/12

Boys

Team Score: 1. Highland44; 2.Skyline46; 3.Twin Falls64; 4.Burley79; 5.Minico144

1Erik BorshelSkyline17:49:00; 2Drew JohnsonBurley17:59:00; 3Austin Becker Skyline 18:16:00; 4Kody BarkerTwin Falls18:19:00 5Taylor Farnsworth Highland 18:25:00; 6Steven RitchieBurley18:29:00; 7Jeff AndersonHighland18:33:00; 8 Colin Crawford Skyline18:36:00; 9Jake AndersonHighland18:39:00; 10Ben Woods Highland19:03:00; 11Tyler JonesTwin Falls19:10:00; 12Jared ConoverTwin Falls 19:13:00; 13Kevin GriffithsHighland19:17:00; 14Thex VoodaSkyline19:22:00; 15 Kyle Griffiths Highland19:25:00; 16 Jed OttaHighland19:28:00; 17Ed Christenson Burley19:45:00; 18Darren BrownTwin Falls19:59:00; 19Casey StroudTwin Falls 20:08:00; 20Justin McClureSkyline20:13:00

Girls

Team Score: 1.Skyline24; 2.Twin Falls58; 3.Highland64; 4. Burley111; 5.MinicoInc

1Rilee ButtarsSkyline20:02:00; 2McKenzie WaltonSkyline20:22:00; 3Stephanie Johnson Burley20:45:00; 4Heather CarlsonSkyline21:05:00; 5Brittany WardTwin Falls 22:05:00; 6Morgan BitsoiSkyline22:10:00; 7Shai HansenHighland22:22:00; 8 Aspen ClontzTwin Falls22:52:00; 9Carly FlandroHighland22:58:00; 10Sarah Hunt Highland23:07:00; 11Ashleigh CrawfordSkyline23:19:00; 12Sadie HaferTwin Falls 23:30:00; 13Brecca BownSkyline23:38:00; 14Jellice ChandlerMinico24:15:00; 15 Elsie ClemonsSkyline24:22:00; 16Megan MillerTwin Falls24:26:00; 17Jill Miller Twin Falls24:39:00; 18Nicole CressHighland24:48:00; 19Timbrel EssmaTwin Falls 24:49:00; 20Charlie SermonSkyline24:52:00

Silverwood XC Course; Athol, ID; Varsity Results; 3.05 Miles

Girls

Teams: 1. Bonners Ferry 32; 2. LakeCity 41; 3. Frenchtown,MT 78; 4. Timberlake 106; 5. Lakeland 160; 6. Coeur d'Alene Charter 226

Individuals: 1 Breanna Sande, LakeCity, 19:05; 2 Meadow Braden, Bonners Ferry, 19:15; 3 Bri Gordon, Bonners Ferry, 20:06; 4 Casey Hampton, Bonners Ferry, 20:11; 5 Erin Clark, Frenchtown,MT, 20:24; 6 Erika Dornfeld, Bonners Ferry, 20:26; 7 Johanna Farrell , Bonners Ferry, 20:34; 8 Capri Morton, TimberLake, 20:36; 9 Georgia Burke, LakeCity, 20:42; 10 Brittany Klingaman, Lakeland, 20:44;

Boys

Teams: 1. Lake City 43; 2. Kellogg 59; 3. Frenchtown,MT 67; 4. Bonners Ferry 83; 5. Coeur d'Alene Charter 228

Individuals: 1 Chris Bick, Frenchtown, 16:04; 2 Tyler Powers, Kellogg, 16:55; 3 Eli Bourgard, Kellogg , 16:56; 4 Chris Dudley, Frenchtown, 17:04; 5 Eric Anthony, Lake City, 17:14; 6 Travis Johnson, Bonners Ferry, 17:20; 7 Robert Glasson, Lake City, 17:27; 8 Tom Gillies, Kellogg, 17:30, 9 Shannon Wilson, LakeCity, 17:32; 10 Nick Cotton, Lake City, 17:34;

Soda Spring Inv. 9/12

Varsity Girls

Team Scores: 1. Bear Lake 43; 2. Firth 54; 3. Preston 89; 4. Teton 108; 5. Idaho Falls 127; 6. Pocatello 149; 7. Star Valley 149; 8. Soda Springs 154; 9. Snake River 245

Individuals:1. Kate Eborn BL 10 21:35; 2. Sheralyn Davidson BL 9 21:37; 3. Emma McInturff C 11 21:42; 4. Marie Hyde SV 11 22:13; 5. Lindsay Williams F 12 22:58; 6. Karli Walker IF 9 22:59; 7. Andrea Christensen F 10 23:00; 8. Erin Heffron T 10 23:01; 9. Mallory Wheatley P 12 23:02; 10. Brooke Nielson F 9 23:05


Boys Varsity

Team Scores: 1. Firth 64; 2. Idaho Falls 64; 3. Century 88; 4. Snake 135; 5. Bear Lake 176; 6. Teton 177; 7. Malad 180; 8. Sugar 184; 9. Pocatello 202; 10. Preston 205; 11. Soda 264; 12. Star Valley 326; 13. Aberdeen 379;

Individuals: 1. Dallas Eborn BL 11 17:09 ; 2. Aaron Wolfe C 12 17:32; 3. Adam Follett IF 12 17:38; 4. Trevor Price M 11 17:50; 5. Jason McKee C 11 18:01; 6. Jake Peterson F 12 18:02; 7. Nathan Clayson F 12 18:03; 8. Tim Taylor IF 12 18:04; 9. Bryce Fletcher T 11 18:06; 10. T. Downey Poc 12 18:20

Kellogg 9/12/03

BOYS

Team scores -- 1, Moscow 65; 2, Lewiston 67; 3, Kellogg 74; 4, Bonners Fery 93; 5, Newport 108; 6, Chewelah 116; 7, Troy 137.

Lewiston finishers -- 1, Joey Lenzmeier, 16:52; 6, Bill Pluto, 17:18; 17, Dustin Dickerson, 18:18; 22, Eric Bowen, 18:41; 23, Padraic Reed, 18:43; 34, Matthew Young, 19:23; 37, Nate VonLindern, 19:45.

GIRLS

Team scores -- 1, Bonners Ferry 27; 2, Moscow 31; 3, Lewiston 68; 4, Chewelah 108.

Lewiston finishers -- 9, Kristen Lombard, 21:20; 13, Lacy Payne, 22:16; 17, Amanda Brown, 22:55; 18, Danielle Hanvy, 23:03; 21, Jessie Forslun, 23:19.

Wood River 9/12/03

Boys

Individuals (top 10)1. Shawn Boon, Mountain View, 17:34; 2. Logan Katseanes, Mountain View, 17:54; 3. Brian Harris, Mountain View, 18:01; 4. Darren Anderson, Vallivue, 18:05; 5. Michael Galvan, Vallivue, 18:11; 6. Eric Gushee, Gooding, 18:12; 7. Trevor Heward, Declo, 18:16; 8. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:17; 9. Kurt Nelson, Gooding, 18:23; 10. Alex Hamlin, Wood River, 18:33.

Teams: 1. Mountain View 40; 2. Vallivue 51; 3. Jerome 88; 4. Wood River 90; 5. Gooding 94; 6. Declo 146; 7. Salmon 205; 8. Kimberly 212.

Girls

Individuals (top 10) 1. Taryn Trapp, Vallivue, 21:01; 2. Lindsey Miller, Vallivue, 21:32; 3. Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 21:56; 4. Kayla Smith, Salmon, 22:09; 5. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 22:17; 6. Taryn Davis, Mountain View, 22:30; 7. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 22:31; 8. Jamie Brown, Ririe, 22:36; 9. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 22:38; 10. Lindsey Sutcliffe, Mountain View, 22:44.

Teams: 1. Vallivue; 2. Mountain View; 3. Jerome.

Middleton Invitational 9-9-2003

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Capital 24; 2. Ontario 59

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Capital 24; 2.Middelton 82; 3. Fruitland 93

Albion 9/6/03

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Highland 73; 2. Century 74; 3. Twin 88; 4. Jerome 95; 5. Bear Lake 113; 6. Burley 127; 7.Pocatello 165; 8. Soda 198; 9. Minico 254

Indiviuals: 1. Wolfe Century16:42; 2.Eborn Bear Lake 16:50; 3. Johnson Burley 17:05; 4. Mckee Century 17:29; 5. Shuler Soda; 6. Ted Tolman Jerome; 7. Downey pocatello; 8. Barker Twin; 9. Farnsworth Highland; 10. Ritchie Burley; 11. Jones Twin; 12. Anderson Highland; 13. Conover Twin; 14 Campbell Century 18:40;15. Daniel Butler West Side; 16. Kyle Griffiths Highland; 17. Bentley Century 18:54; 18. Kevin Griffiths Highland; 19. Troy Tolman Jerome; 20. Mecham

Girls:

Team Scores: 1. Bear Lake 45; 2. Jerome 46; 3. Highland 82; 4. Twin 99; 5. Soda 113; 6. Poky 133; 7. Burley 170; Century Inc; West Side Inc; Minico Inc

Individuals: 1. Johnson Burley 20:52; 2. Davidson Bear Lake 20:56; 3. Eborn Bear Lake 21:10; 4. McInturff Century 21:35; 5. Green Jerome 22:44;6. Hansen Highland 22:54; 7. Bingham Jerome 23:14; 8. Martinsen Soda 23:19; 9. Traghber Jerome 23:24; 10. Davis Jerome 23:24; 11. Arnell Bear Lake 23:24; 12. Clonte Twin 23:41; 13. Crane Bear Lake 23:42; 14. Flandro Highland 23:50; 15. Cogdale Poky 23:51; 16. Anderson Highland 24:14; 17. Hafer Twin 24:17; 18 Benson Century 24:18; 19. Esther West Side 24:28; 20. Alicia West Side 24:31

Jackson Hole Inv. 9/6/03

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Firth 44; 2. Idaho Falls 55; 3. Skyline 83; 4. Madison 102; 5. Jackson 106; 6. Teton 137; 7. Hillcrest 138; 8. Star Valley 250

Individuals: 1.Bryce Fletcher,Teton,18:30; 2.Nathan Clayson,Firth,18:34; 3.Adam Follett,Idaho Falls,18:40; 4.Jake Peterson,Firth,18:57; 5.Brad Peterson,Firth,19:15; 6.Eric Follett,Idaho Falls,19:21; 7.Erik Borschel,Skyline,19:23; 8.Sam Jurekovic, Jackson,19:32; 9.Tim Taylor,Idaho Falls,19:34; 10.Travis Hall, Idaho Falls,20:07; 11. Austin Becker,Skyline,20:11; 12. Justin Jackson, Skyline, 20:14; 13.Gary Orton, Madison, 20:16.16; 14.Ross Bellingheire,Jackson,20:16.55; 15. Dallin Weeks, Madison, 20:23; 16. Brad Ivie, Firth,20:24; 17. Casey Ward,Firth,20:27; 18.Colin Crawford,Skyline,20:28; 19.Hillcrest 1,Hillcrest,20:33; 20.Kellen Birch, Madison,20:36;

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 47; 2. Madison 75; 3. Firth 79; 4. Skyline 81; 5. Idaho Falls 146; 6. Star Valley 153; 7. Teton 167; 8. Jackson 169;

1. Rilee Buttars, Skyline, 22:18; 2.Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt., 22:57; 3. Emily Teeples, Madison, 23:35; 4.McKenzie Walton,Skyline,23:54; 5.Marie Hyde, Star Valley, 24:10; 6. Karli Mickle, Hillcrest, 24:12; 7.Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 24:20; 8. Chantall Fluckiger, Madison, 24:53; 9. Nicole Neal, Hillcrest, 25:07; 10.Kelly Brauch, Hillcrest, 25:08.08; 11.Kelsey Beattie, Hillcrest, 25:08.54; 12.Andrea Christensen, Firth, 25:24; 13. Lacey Holder, Firth, 25:28; 14. Jennifer Schiess, Firth, 25:33; 15.Camille Davis, Jackson, 25:34.04; 16. Holly Hansen, Hillcrest, 25:34.85; 17.Erin Heffron, Teton, 25:40; 18.Corrie Ellis, Teton, 25:41.04; 19. Brooke Nielsen, Firth, 25:41.72; 20. Anna Valsing, Jackson, 25:44;

Bonners Ferry 9/6/03

Boys

Teams: 1. Moscow 50; 2. Post Falls 75; 3. Kellogg 75; 4. Bonners Ferry 77; 5. Sandpoint 95; 6. CDA 114;

Individuals: 1. N. Villabol, Mos, 19:04; 2. J. Elliot, Mos, 19:07; 3. E. Bourgard, Kel, 19:09; 4. CJ. Kritzeck, Sand, 19:16; 5. T. Johnson, BF, 19:24; 6. T. Gilles, Kel, 19:30; 7. T. Powers, Kel, 19:32; 8. J. Affeldt, PF, 19:45; 9. B. Cossiart, BF, 19:45; 10. B. Behrens, PF, 19:53; 11. R. Baldwin, CDA, 19:58; 12. M. McGreery, Mos, 19:59; 13. P. Hyde, PF, 20:06; 14. A. Barckley, BF, 20:10; 15. S. Hyde, PF, 20:11; 16. B. Flores, Mos, 20:11; 17. B. Lockwood, Sand, 20:12; 18. B. Robinson, Sand, 20:15; 19. L. Miller, Mos, 20:31; 20. K. Stranger, CDA, 20:35;

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Moscow 39; 2. Sandpoint 51; 3. Bonners Ferry 51; 4. CDA 96; 5. Post Falls 116;

Individuals: 1. A. Brosch, Sand, 19:40; 2. A. Lee-Painter, Mos, 21:04; 3. M. Braden, BF, 22:10; 4. K. Hampton, BF, 22:31; 5. M. Lee-Painter, Mos, 22:38; 6. K. Palmer, CDA, 22:38; 7. A. Collins, Koot, 22:40; 8. R. Veseth, Mos, 22:59; 9. A. Ludden, Sand, 23:01; 10. M. Baldwin, PF, 23:11; 11. B. Klingaman, LL, 23:33; 12. C. Morton, TL, 23:37; 13. K. Dennick, Sand, 23:42; 14. E. Dornfield, BF, 23:43; 15. A. Byrne, Mos, 23:45; 16. R. Toldness, Mos, 23:47; 17. S. Clark, Sand, 23:59; 18. C. Young, Mos, 24:05; 19. J. Farrell, BF, 24:16; 20. S. Hilborn, Sand, 24:35;

Flathead Invite 9/6/03

Boys

1. Matt Parker Flathead 16:19; 2. Chad Hunsucker Polson 16:34; 3. Nate Tschida Loyola 16:35; 4. Taylor Neal Coeurd'Alene 16:38; 5. Pitts Zanen Ronan 16:56;

9. Mike Armon Coeurd'Alene 17:17; 51. Greg Lee Coeurd'Alene 18:38; 67. Eric Anthony LakeCity 19:15; 68. Lucas Bryan LakeCity 19:17; 89. Chris Waltrip LakeCity 19:45; 90. Nic Cotton LakeCity 19:46; 102. Brad Normand LakeCity 20:11; 120. Robert Glasson LakeCity 20:52; 124. Collin Livingston LakeCity 21:07;

Girls

1. Zoe Nelson Flathead 18:12; 2. Whitney Wilson Hellgate 19:17; 3. Carly Brown Flathead 19:30; 4. Lauren Dalton Bigfork 19:56, 5. Shannon Ross Flathead 20:25;

13. Breanna Sande LakeCity 21:09; 31 Piper Newby Coeurd'Alene 22:35; 35. Georgia Burke LakeCity 22:40; 40. Cheyenne Brown Coeurd'Alene 23:05; 51. Sara Bates Coeurd'Alene 23:44; 58. Whitney Pfiefer Coeurd'Alene 24:00;

Hermiston, Or 9/6

BOYS

Team scores -- Hermiston 19, Gresham 57, La Grande 102, Pendleton 114, Umatilla 128, Lewiston 129, Baker 155.

Top five individuals -- Joe Herandez, Her, 16:56.09. 2, Jose Juarez, Her, 17:02.52. 3, Lorenzo Gonzalez, Her, 17:18.84. 4, Daniel Valdez, Her, 17:29.48. 5, Nick Clark, Gre, 17:33.03.

Lewiston competitors -- 11, Joey Lenzmeier, 18:23.16. 18, Bill Pluto, 19:04.36. 27, Dustin Dickerson, 19:52.83. 41, Erik Bowen, 21:20.66 43, Nate Von Lindern, 21:42.84.45, Padraic Reed, 21:47.19.

GIRLS

Team scores -- 1, Hermiston 30, Union 67, Baker 70, Gresham 76, Lewiston 118.

Top five individuals -- 1, Jennifer Macia, Her, 20:07. 15. 2, Ashley Sharratt, Un, 21:18.59. 3, Holly Cotterill, Gre, 21:50.27. 4, Stephanie Walker, Her, 22:04.52. 5, Shannon Mitchell, Un, 22:16.63.

Lewiston competitors -- 16, Kristin Lombard, 23:33.01. 24, Amanda Brown, 25:11.30. 27, Lacey Payne, 25:42.78. 31, Danielle Hanvey, 26:31.18. 39, Christine Davis, 29:36.86.

Camels Back 9/4 (Day One)

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Borah HS 42; 2 Vallivue HS 72; 3 Nampa HS 80; 4 Capital HS 82; 5 Meridian HS 119; 6 Middelton HS 123; 7 Caldwell HS 128;

Individuals: 1 Ian Batch, Capital, 17:09.79; 2 David Creamer, Borah, 17:25.19; 3 Sean Huey, Borah,17:32.62; 4 Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 17:38.71; 5 Mathew Coryell, Middelton 17:47.15; 6 Francisco Hernandez, Caldwell, 17:59.44; 7 Josh Ward, Capital, 18:09.40; 8 Brandon Frisbee, Borah, 18:25.51; 9 Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 18:34.79; 10 Nick Hunter, Meridian, 18:44.99; 11 Rodger Jachim, Middelton, 18:58.30; 12 Darrin Anderson, Vallivue,19:10.57; 13 Derek Wanders, Vallivue,19:12.33; 14 Oliver Rosales, Vallivue, 19:13.41; 15 David Jenkins, Nampa, 19:13.95; 16 Josh Norris, Vallivue, 19:18.13, 17 Alejandro Rosales, Vallivue, 19:25.99; 18 Keaton Skyles, Nampa, 19:33.23; 19 Reed McCashland, Meridian,19:33.68; 20 Shaylor Anderson, Borah, 19:39.01;

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Vallivue HS 38; 2 Borah HS 45; 3 Capital HS 69; 4 Nampa HS 102; 5 Meridian HS 109; 6 Caldwell HS 163;

Individuals: 1 Karliegh Gempler, Borah, 19:37.33; 2 Marcella Bosch, Borah, 21:03.56; 3 Leanne Spinazola, Capital, 21:53.95; 4 Kelise VanKomen, Nampa, 22:12.23; 5 Taryn Trapp, Vallivue, 22:23.33; 6 Lindsey Miller, Vallivue, 22:29.08; 7 Mary Harbert,Capital, 22:33.05; 8 Lois Symms, Vallivue, 22:36.19; 9 Tiffany Fannin, Vallivue, 22:40.94; 10 Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 22:41.78; 11 Mandy Janowitz, Nampa, 22:53.56; 12 Nicole Moore, Meridian, 22:58.60; 13 Katherine Bishop, Borah, 23:27.90; 14 Abra McGillvary, Borah, 23:35.34; 15 Cecillia Adeng, Borah, 23:37.77; 16 Jenna Hines, Borah, 23:49.38; 17 Katharine Gallagher, Meridian, 23:56.18; 18 Ali Jones, Capital, 24:01.75; 19 Nicole Nuse, Meridian, 24:35.36; 20 Jackie Cramer, Capital, 24:49.48;

Camels Back 9/5 (Day Two)

Boys

Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 70; 2 Eagle HS 77; 3 Boise HS 85; 4 Mountian View HS 86; 5 Timberline HS 102; 6 Centennial HS 106; 7 McCall-Donnelly HS 212; 8 Nampa Christian HS 220; 9 Emmett HS 225; 10 Skyview HS 228; 11 Kuna HS 249;

Individuals: 1 Sean Boone, Mountian View , 17:08.61; 2 Cody Eaton, Centennial, 17:24.85; 3 Jon Williams, Timberline, 17:25.99; 4 Sam Hardy, Eagle, 17:50.12; 5 Ron Giles, Eagle, 17:55.76; 6 Ben Kieley, Bishop Kelly, 18:22.77; 7 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 18:23.26; 8 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 18:26.22, 9 Tim Pile, Eagle, 18:27.31; 10 Ross Chapman, Boise, 18:28.79; 11 Jeb Anderson, Nampa Christian, 18:32.00; 12 John Mering, Boise, 18:33.99, 13 Bryan Harris, Mountian View, 18:38.26; 14 Wyatt Fereday, Boise, 18:41.68; 15 Perry Hansen, Timberline, 18:43.67; 16 Logan Katseanes, Mountian View, 18:49.49; 17 Josh Ware, Centennial, 18:50.99; 18 Richard Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 18:55.50; 19 Kayle Earley, McCall-Donnelly, 18:57.62; 20 Jason Ware, Centennial, 19:01.35

Girls

Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 35; 2 Mountian View HS 46; 3 Boise HS 102; 4 Emmett HS 150; 5 Eagle HS 159; 6 Timberline HS 183; 7 Nampa Christian HS 189; 8 Centennial HS 214; 9 Skyview HS 223; 10 McCall-Donnelly HS 234; 11 Kuna HS 243;

Individuals: 1 Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly, 20:15.07; 2 Katie O'Neil, Bishop Kelly, 20:42.23; 3 Maddie Coffman, Boise, 21:31.21; 4 Ashley Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:40.02; 5 Kerynn Davis, Mountian View; 21:48.82; 6 Signe Spencer, Mountian View, 21:57.55; 7 Abby Zimney, Mountian View, 22:06.83; 8 Brogan Pulliman, Mountian View, 22:22.13; 9 Amanda DeHass, Bishop Kelly, 22:28.85; 10 Megan Rolland, Emmett, 22:30.09; 11 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 22:38.27, 12 Lindsay Brady, Bishop Kelly, 22:42.97; 13 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 22:43.20; 14 Monquie Crumb, McCall-Donnelly, 22:45.86; 15 Jaci Puga, Nampa Christian, 22:53.69; 16 Cathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 22:55.42; 17 Rebekah McGourty, Boise 23:01.45; 18 Shannon Small, Eagle, 23:06.00; 19 Sarah Armstrong, McCall-Donnelly, 23:20.79; 20 Jaleese Simmons, Mountian View, 23:25.18 ;

Complete Camels Back Results Click Here

Targhee 5k @ 8K (Top 5 time added together) 8/29

Boys

Team: 1. Firth 1:45:07, 2. Idaho Falls 1:48:55, 3. Teton 1:55:25; 4. Jackson Wy, 2:02:19, 5. Ririe 2:10:30, 6. Salmon 2:11:24

Individuals---1. B. Fletcher, Tet, 19:33; 2. N. Clayson, Fir, 19:39; 3. A. Follett, IF, 19:41; 4. J. Peterson, Fir, 20:21; 5. B. Petersen, Fir, 21:04; 6. E. Follett, IF, 21:10; 7. A. Johnson, Tet, 21:22; 8. R. Billingheire, Jack, 21:52; 9. B. Ivie, Fir, 21:59; 10. D. Lewis, Jack, 22:01; 11. J. Walker, Fir, 22:04; 12. C. Bulter, IF, 22:36; 13. T. Hall, IF, 22:40; 14. B. Mckinnon, Fir, 22:42; 15. C. Ward, Fir, 22:45; 16. L. Claver, IF, 22:48; 17. M. Ockerman, Fir, 22:50; 18. R. Minnix, IF, 22:52; 19. T. Tibbits, Sal, 23:03; 20. P. Rix, Rir, 23:09;

Girls

Teams: 1. Firth 2:13:39, 2. Teton 2:22:18, 3. Ririe 2:24:52, 4. Idaho Falls 2:27:23, 5. Jackson Wy. 2:32:25, 6. Salmon

Individuals---1. K. Smith, Sal, 25:33; 2. L. Williams, Fir, 26:00; 3. A. Christensen, Fir, 27:13; 4. K. Walker, IF, 26:26; 5. Brook Nielsen, Fir, 26:44; 6. E. Heffron, Tet, 26:55; 7. C. Davis, Jack, 26:56; 8. A. Barrus, Fir, 27:06; 9. C. Ellis, Tet, 27:17; 10. J. Brown, Rir, 27:27; 11. J. Schiess, Fir, 27:36; 12. S. Zitlau, Rir, 27:55; 13. C. Zitlau, Rir, 28:04; 14. A. Reed, Rir, 28:08; 15. S. Drake, Tet, 28:37; 16. Brina Nielsen, Fir, 28:48; 17. E. Kottcamp, IF, 29:15; 18. B. Lennon, IF, 29:36; 19. A. Merrill, Tet, 29:28; 20. A. Valsing, Jack, 29:32;

Bonneville Inv. 8/29

Boys

Unofficial Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 50, 2. Madison 65, 3. Century 66, 4. Skyline 70, Incomplete Burley, Bonneville

Individuals--- 1. A. Wolfe, Cent, 15:57.6; 2. D. Johnson, Bur, 16:10.9; 3. E. Borschel, Sky, 16:19.8; 4. G. Attebury, Hill, 16:23.8; 5. A. Becker, Sky, 16:28.7; 6. J. McKee, Cent, 16:40.1; 7. H. Livsey, Hill, 16:53.2; 8. D. Weeks, Mad, 17:00.8; 9. K. Birch, Mad, 17:02.8; 10. B. Larsen, Hill, 17:12.1; 11. A. Weeks, Mad, 17:19.6; 12. S. Ritchie, Bur, 17:23.5; 13. C. Campbell, Cent, 17:24.1; 14. J. Schwinsberg, Hill, 17:28.9; 15. M. Irving, Hill, 17:30.5;

Girls

Unofficial Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 39, 2. Madison 57, Incomplete Skyline, Bonneville, Burley, Century

Individuals--- 1. S. Johnson, Bur, 19:20.6; 2. E. Teeples, Mad, 19:35.1; 3. E. Minturff, Cent, 20:03.1; 4. M. Walton, Sky, 20:04.8; 5. K. Meikle, Hill, 20:06.7; 6. M. Smith, Bonn, 20:22.3; 7. N. Neal, Hill, 20:38.8; 8. M. Hernandez, Bon, 20:40.6; 9. C. Flukinger, Mad, 20:55.3; 10. K. Beattie, Hill, 20:59.9; 11. K. Brauch, Hill, 21:04.6; 12. A. Anderson, Mad, 21:09.1; 13. T. Wilcox, Sky, 21:27.1; 14. S. Hall, Cent, 21:33.9; 15. C. Wood, Mad, 21:40.1;

Dash and Splash McCall 8/21

girls
1-Katie O''Niel- Bishop Kelly
2-Jackie Carter- Bishop Kelly
3-Ashley Puga- Nampa Christian
4-Kerynn Davis-Mountain View
5-Abby Zimney- Mountain View

boys
1-Sean Boone- Mountain View
2-Ben Kielly- Bishop Kelly
3-Jeb Anderson-Nampa Christian
4-Bryant- McCall-Donnelly
5-Logan Katseanes-Mountain View