Week 1 Teton Bonn-Skyline Malad Bonners
Week 2 New Plymouth Post Falls Burley S. Fremont Jackson Libby
Week 3 Soda Silverwood
Week 4 Tiger-Grizz Weiser Seaport Kimberly Riley Creek
Week 5 Green Canyon Middleton Blackfoot Farragut Bob Firaman
Week 6 Jerome McCall Rigby American Falls Salmon
Week 7 Ririe Twin Falls Aberdeen
Week 8 Shelley Madison Gooding
Districts District I-II District III District IV District V District VI
TETON CHALLENGE - 8/27/2004
Targhee Resort
SENIOR BOYS:
1. Keane Shuler, Soda Springs, 19:12.00; 2. Bradley Petersen, Firth,19:56.00; 3. Bryce Fletcher, Teton, 20:16.00; 4. Kellen Birch, Madison,20:31.00; 5. Brad Ivie, Firth, 20:58.00; 6. Chris Perkins, Madison, 22:09.00; 7. Nathan Haydan, Jackson, 22:19.00; 8. Dan Lewis, Jackson, 22:34.00; 9. Brett McKinnon, Firth, 22:37.00; 10. Sterling Snediger, Firth, 22:38.00; 11. Charlie Joy, Jackson, 22:42.00; 12. Alex Spencer, Madison, 22:45.00; 13. Kerry Beard, Teton, 23:18.00; 14. Josh Tew, Firth, 23:24.00; 15. Thomas Huffaker, Firth, 23:26.00;
JUNIOR BOYS:
1. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 20:09.00; 2. Casey Ward, Firth, 20:53.00; 3. Cameron Butler, Idaho Falls, 20:54.00; 4. Ross Bellinghiere, Jackson, 21:04.00; 5. Devin Hill, Madison, 21:08.00; 6. Austen Weeks, Madison, 21:14.00; 7. Robbie Simmonds, Idaho Falls, 21:22.00; 8. Trevor Gardner, Idaho Falls, 21:36.00; 9. Axel Hawker, Madison, 21:53.00; 10. David Perkins, Madison, 22:12.00; 11. David Page, Madison, 22:14.00; 12. Trevis Draney, Star Valley, 22:46.00; 13. Justin Shook, Idaho Falls, 23:26.00; 14. Morgan Hardy, Madison, 23:58.00; 15. Ben McKay, Thermopolis, 24:19.00;
SOPHOM BOYS:
1. Dallin Weeks, Madison, 20:58.00; 2. Devin Peterson, Firth, 21:09.00; 3. Tony Brown, Soda Springs, 21:10.00; 4. Thomas Anderson, Madison, 21:42.00; 5. Kyle Rosenkrance, Firth, 21:47.00; 6. David Pace, Idaho Falls, 21:56.00; 7. Jacob Thatcher, Madison, 22:18.00; 8. Tyler Cotney, Teton, 22:24.00; 9. Mike Rees, Star Valley, 22:56.00; 10. Max Scoville, Idaho Falls, 23:02.00; 11. Ben Botcher, Idaho Falls, 23:03.00; 12. Erik Christensen, Firth, 23:05.00; 13. Jesse Cooke, Teton, 23:21.00; 14. Darren McKinnon, Firth, 23:30.00; 15. Max Milburn, Jackson, 23:42.00;
FRESHMEN BOY:
1. Kurt Ward, Firth, 22:13.00; 2. Willie Neal, Jackson, 22:42.00; 3. David Pistano,Jackson,22:47.00; 4. Bracken Williams, Firth, 23:01.00; 5.Jarret Wade, Madison, 23:22.00; 6. Caleb Niederer, Madison, 23:56.00; 7.Jordan Wayman, Aberdeen, 24:00.00; 8. Spencer Nelson, Thermopolis, 25:03.00; 9. Mark White, Star Valley, 25:11.00; 10. Miguel Gonzalez, Aberdeen, 25:14.00; 11.Rodrigo Lemos, Aberdeen, 25:46.00; 12. Chris Collins, Thermopolis,25:51.00; 13. Sean Merrill, Teton, 26:22.00; 14. Trevor Jolley, Firth, 26:33.00; 15.Justin Smith, Madison, 26:40.00;
SENIOR GIRLS:
1. Chelsea Wood, Madison, 27:42.00; 2. Ashley Barrus, Firth, 27:44.00;
3. Emilee Kottcamp, Idaho Falls, 27:51.00; 4. Amy Naumen, Firth,
28:00.00; 5. Katie Bowers, Star Valley, 28:09.00; 6. Kary Norton, Jackson, 30:03.00; 7. Valarie Piet, Idaho Falls, 30:46.00; 8. Robin Hansen, Teton, 31:30.00; 9. Sara Bentley, Thermopolis, 31:31.00; 10. April Hunter, Idaho Falls, 31:57.00; 11. Kristi Simpkins, Firth, 33:24.00; 12. Erica Peterson, Firth, 34:28.00; 13. Laura Dotson, Jackson, 40:01.00; 14. Hayley Baxter, Firth, 42:52.00.
JUNIOR GIRLS:
1. Kim Dangerfield, Madison, 25:21.00; 2. Andrea Christensen, Firth, 26:20.00; 3. Whitney Cellan, Soda Springs, 26:40.00; 4. Jennifer Schiess, Firth, 26:59.00; 5. DaNeil Downs, Firth, 27:03.00; 6. Erin Heffron, Teton, 27:44.00; 7. Aubrey Van Slyke, Star Valley, 28:15.00; 8. Ashley Gambles, Soda Springs, 28:45.00; 9. Stephani Allison, Madison, 28:54.00; 10. Kaila Larsen, Thermopolis, 29:20.00; 11. Anna Valsing, Jackson, 29:31.00; 12. Sarah Drake, Teton, 29:39.00; 13. Amanda Armstrong, Thermopolis, 29:51.00; 14. Memorie Allen, Teton, 30:34.00; 15. Kendra Crandall, Idaho Falls, 31:35.00; SOPHOM GIRLS:
1. Lacey Holder, Firth, 24:56.00; 2. Brook Nielsen, Firth, 25:11.00;
3. Brina Nielsen, Firth, 25:13.00; 4. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 26:17.00; 5. Haiden Siepert, Soda Springs, 26:18.00; 6. Corrie Ellis, Teton, 26:44.00; 7. Allie Brown, Soda Springs, 27:39.00; 8. Sherin Olson, Soda Springs, 27:41.00; 9. Michelle Nethercott, Star Valley, 28:30.00; 10. Taya Oakey, Idaho Falls, 28:32.00; 11. Annie Hartvigsen, Madison, 29:12.00; 12. Ashlea Davis, Star Valley, 29:15.00; 13. Erin Park, Jackson, 29:29.00; 14. Brittanee Lennon, Idaho Falls, 29:44.00; 15. Leanna Knight, Teton, 29:54.00;
FRESHMAN GIR:
1. Kaycie Clark, Soda Springs, 27:34.00; 2. Mary Ann Stutz, Madison,
28:32.00; 3. Bethany Peterson, Firth, 28:37.00; 4. Julie Hawke, Madison, 29:02.00; 5. McKenzie Crowther, Soda Springs, 30:01.00; 6. Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls, 30:07.00; 7. Jodi Hunter, Idaho Falls, 32:35.00; 8. Amber Killpack, Firth, 35:20.00; 9. Stephanie Miller, Firth, 35:21.00; 10. Katelynne Wilson, Firth, 38:50.00.

Bonn-Skyline 8/27/04

Boys Individuals: 1. T. Kooda, Sky, 18:47; 2. E. Christensen, Bur, 19:15; 3. T. Johnson, Bur, 19:46; 4. J. Jackson, Sky, 19:48; 5. M. Hamilton, Blk, 20:08; 6. M. Jackson, Rig, 20:21; 7. J. Preston, Bur, 20:22; 8. R. Beckstead, Preston, 20:24; 9. C. Koheer, Pre, 20:28; 10. R. Goodman, Blk, 20:49; 11. D. Capson, Blk, 20:01; 13. R. Roy, Shelley, 21:08; 14. B. Horak, Blk, 21:09; 15. B. Marsden, Shelley, 21:21;

Girls Individuals:1. S. Johnson; Bur, 21:11; 2. E. Wendt, Sky, 23:06; 3. K. Campbell, Pre, 24:15; 4. S. Wendt, Sky, 24:17; 5. A. Crawford, Sky, 24:32; 6. T. Hancock, Bon, 25:37; 7. R. Hinkley, Bur, 25:42; 8. S. Wheatley, Pre, 25:45; 9. R. Martinez, Blk, 25:49; 10. M. Beckstead, Pre, 25:54; 11. B. Passamore, Rig, 26:04; 12. L. Cundick, Pre, 26:07; 13. S. Foster, Rig, 26:16; 14. J. Pruyn, Shelley, 26:32; 15. A. Mousseau, Sky, 26:53;

Bonner-Ferry 8/28/04

Girls Team Results

1.Moscow 20; 2. Bonners43; 3. Libby72

Varsity Girls

1. Allix Painter20:01 Moscow; 2. Mollie Painter22:04Moscow; 3. Melody Braden 22:44 Bonners; 4. Maria Foreman23:06Moscow; 5. Casey Hampton23:22Bonners; 6. Rachel Toldness23:31Moscow; 7. Alexandria Fife23:33Moscow; 8. Sara Kibukka23:51Moscow;9. Erika Dornfield23:51Bonners; 10. Kelly Kincella24:29Timberlake; 11. Sarah Becker 24:36 Libby; 12. Laura Finley24:36Libby; 13. Shandee Patzer24:44Bonners; 14. Chelsea Cazier 24:44Timberlake; 15. Rachel Park24:51Genessee; 16. Jessie Ward25:23Priest River; 17. Jerica Reed26:01Timberlake; 18. Tina Mc Linden26:09; 19. Erin Morrow26:10Moscow; 20. Devon Huggins26:21Bonners

Boys Team Results

1.Moscow27; 2. Libby44; 3. Bonners58

Varsity Boys
1. Steven Potratz18:24Moscow; 2. Andrew Law18:36Moscow; 3. Travis Johnson18:42Bonners; 4. Devon Schuck18:48Libby; 5. Cameron Lockard18:53Kootenai; 6. Charley May19:11Libby; 7. Tyler Powers19:12Kellogg; 8. Steven Farr19:34Moscow; 9. Tyler Zwiers19:38Timberlake; 10. Bryan Cossiart 19:40 Bonners; 11. Nick Smith 19:44 Moscow; 12. Jake Fulwiler19:58Timberlake; 13. Brain Kelvin20:11Libby; 14. Justin Hamdon20:20Priest River; 15. Joseph Seegmiller 20:47Moscow; 16. Kyle Miller 20:47 Moscow; 17. Andrew Elliott20:50Libby; 18. Patrick Mc Hail 21:06 Kootenai; 19. Brian Veseth21:15Moscow; 20. Bryant Widener 21:38 Timberlak

Malad Invitational 8/27/04

Boys Varsity:1.Malad 44; 2. Bear Lake 62; 3. Logan 62; 4. Box Elder 70; 5. Sugar Salem 91

1. Eborn BL 15:28; 2. Atkinson MAL 15:54; 3. T. Price MAL 16:23; 4. Perry BE 16:46; 5. Drake LOG 16:52; 6. Mecham LOG 17:17; 7. Pugmire BL 17:28; 8. Woodbury SS 17:29; 9. Miles BE 17:32; 10. Bullcreek MAL 17:43; 11. Griggs SS 17:55; 12. Hackmeister MAL 18:05; 13. Poulsen BL 18:14; 14. Griggs LOG 18:14; 15. Mnger LOG 18:15;

Girls Varsity: 1.Box Elder 29; 2. Logan 72;

1. Baugh BE 19:19; 2.Crowther BE 19:22; 3. Davidson BL 19:58; 4. Eborn BL 21:02; 5. Jacobsen BL 21:08; 6. Arnell BL 21:16; 7. Wright BE 21:38; 8. Orme SS 22:04; 9. Shurtleff BE 22:14; 10. Bown BE 22:54; 11. Hansen LOG 23:09; 12. Bennett LOG 23:25; 13. Willmore LOG 23:26; 14. Capell BE 23:38; 15. Bown BE 23:45; 16. Deborah WS 23:59;

New Plymouth Inv. 9/2/04

Varsity Girls Team Scores: 1Weiser28; 2Nampa Christian52; 3McCall90; 4Wood River 120; 5 New Plymouth 123; 6 Council 147; 7 Payette 160; Incomplete Teams, Fruitland, Melba

Individual Girl Results:1Amanda PalmerW19:42; 2Ashley PugaNC19:52; 3 Sarah Armstrong Mc21:07; 4Jaclyn PugaNC21:10; 5Katie GreenF21:11; 6Paige WalkerW21:36; 7Angela WigginsW21:44; 8Becca WigginsW21:48; 9Katie McKieNP21:57; 10Angelica Juarez W 22:04; 11Layna OyervidesW22:05; 12Kelsey ToyMc22:11; 13Alicia Link NC 22:25; 14Monique CrumbMc22:31; 15Tess DahlgrenWR22:52; 16Jane Doe ?? 22:55; 17Danielle BowmanNC23:20; 18Hannah LokeyC24:18; 19Jordan ZellerW24:28; 20 Christina MichaelW24:41; 21Heather GibsonC24:44; 22Chelsea RoussopulosNC24:49.4; 23Randee Jo EricksonNP24:49.9; 24Mary ChristensenMc25:09; 25Marissa Dreyer WR 25:16.7;

Varsity Boys Team Scores: 1Weiser61; 2Middleton63; 3New Plymouth100; 4McCall123; 5Mountain Home136; 6Nampa Christian141; 7Wood River149; 8Payette152; Incomplete Teams;Cambridge, Fruitland, Melba, New Meadows

Individual Boy Results; 1Perry WebbW17:09; 2SloanMH17:35; 3Ian FaurotMc17:41; 4 Coryell Mid18:22; 5Tyler TurnbullCamb18:32; 6Jason TowlryNC18:34; 7Jeff Pyburn Mel 18:42; 8RileyMH18:46; 9Josh ShaverNP18:47; 10Dustin RichinsW19:01; 11Andrew Armstrong Mc19:20; 12Andrew ReddickMc19:21.2; 13David ClaypoolNP19:21.8; 14 FreemanMid19:23; 15Dawson PaschallWR19:30.2; 16HawkerMid19:30.5; 17 Nielson W 19:43; 18Kyler DryerNM19:47.2; 19WilkinsonMid19:47.9; 20KawaiiriMid20:01; 21 Hawkins W20:12; 22PostW20:15; 23AtkinsonMid20:17; 24SageP20:19; 25GatesP20:20

Post Falls Invitational 9/1/04

BOYS Team scores -- 1, Moscow, 39. 2, Lake City, 50. 3, Sandpoint, 100. 4, Coeur d'Alene, 102. 5, Post Falls, 107.

Top 5:1, Michael Armon, Cd'A, 17:06. 2, Colin Livingston, LC, 18:21. 3, Seth Hyde, PF, 18:23. 4, Steven Potratz, M, 18:24. 5, Ben Beherends, PF, 18:36.
LAKE CITY -- 2, Colin Livingston, 18:21. 8, Sam Hoggett, 18:55. 14, Eric Anthony, 19:20. 15, Tyler Wilson, 19:21. 25, Robert Glasson, 20:36.
SANDPOINT -- 10, Cody Kritzeck, 19:03. 21, Adrian Mitchell, 20:26. 23, Ryan Sopers, 20:31. 24, Alex Shaws, 20:34. 26, Ben Robinson, 20:48. 34, David Betts, 27:00.
COEUR d'ALENE -- 1, Michael Armon, 17:06. 16, David Arnold, 19:24. 27, Tyler Mitchell, 20:48. 28, Joe Sonnen, 20:58. 30, Jonathan Traw, 21:42. 32, Russ Arnold, 21:56. 37, Travis Hixon, 22:39.
POST FALLS -- 3, Seth Hyde, 18:23. 5, Ben Beherends, 18:36. 31, Steven Zamora, 21:54. 35, Brennan Sumpter, 22:00.
KELLOGG -- 18, Tyler Powers, 19:40. 38, Andrew McPherson, 23:51. Matt Heston, 27:14.
KOOTENAI -- 12, Cameron Lockard, 19:05. 29, Patrick McHail, 21:39.

GIRLS Team scores -- 1, Coeur d'Alene, 41. 2, Moscow, 44. 3, Lake City, 69. 4, Post Falls, 90. 5, Sandpoint, 127.

Top 5: 1, Allix Lee-Painter, M, 20:21. 2, Breanna Sande, LC, 20:47. 3, Anna Stone, Cd'A, 21:01. 4, Melissa McFadden, PF, 21:14. 5, Kristin Palmer, Cd'A, 21:16.
COEUR d'ALENE -- 3, Anna Stone, 21:01. 5, Kristin Palmer, 21:16. Whitney Pfifer, 22:39. 12, Sadie Lee, 23:29. 14, Cheyenne Brown, 23:37. 17, Mallory Radford, 24:04.
LAKE CITY -- 2, Breanna Sande, 20:47. Lisa Helms, 23:14. 16, Emily Plank, 23:55. 19, Bri Gordon, 24:12. 22, Alice Downey, 24:42. 23, Carrie Douglas, 24:49. 24, Katelyn Kilburg, 25:00.
POST FALLS -- 4, Melissa McFadden, 21:14. 8, Michelle Baldwin, 22:57. 11, Heather Koepl, 23:16. 33, Michelle Allen, 26:32. 34, Brittany Way, 26:40. Jessica Croll, 26:41.
SANDPOINT -- 21, Kate Ryan, 24:25. 25, Christine Miller, 25:07. 26, Amber Parrow, 25:26. 27, Amanda Swerin, 25:36. 28, Katie Meek, 25:54. 29, Bailey Hein, 25:57.
KELLOGG -- 30, Ashley McCarver, 26:14. 36, Brittany Harris, 28:57. 37, Sarah Grigg, 29:22. 38, Melissa Flores, 31:40.
MULLAN -- 31, Erin Morra, 26:18.

Burley Invite: Sept. 3, 2004

Boys results: 1. Century-49, 2. Jerome-54, 3. Bear Lake-87, 4. Twin Falls-131, 5. Highland-140, 6. Soda Springs-175, 7. Burley-203, 8. Pocatello-213, 9. Independence-232, 10. Minico-299

Top 20 boys: Keene Shuler, Soda, 16:24. Jay Mckee, Century, 16:54. Chio Lopez, Century, 17:17. Jake Anderson, Highland, 17:54. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:58. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:00. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:06. Rue Van Dyke, Century, 18:13. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:13. Tony Brown, Soda Springs, 18:15. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:16. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:16. Alan Pugmire, Bear Lake, 18:26. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:27. Lance Mecham, Bear Lake, 18:31. Ed Christenson, Burley, 18:33. Konrad Bunde, Century, 18:41. Tanner Saxton, Bear Lake, 18:50. Chad McKee, Century, 18:56. Ryan Golding, Bear Lake,18:57.

Girls results: 1. Jerome-65, 2. Century-70, 3. Bear Lake-100, 4. Soda Springs-106, 5. Twin Falls-113, Pocatello-123, 7. Highland-154, 8. Burley-223, 9. Minico-286

Top 20 girls: Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 19:45. Bethany McInturff, Century, 19:53. Sheralyn Davidison, Bear lake, 20:07. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:19. Cydney Jacobsen, Bear Lake, 20:41. Kate Eborn, Bear Lake, 20:41. Shantay Hall, Century, 20:57. Bradie Hutchinson, Highland, 21:31. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:42. Ryki Arnell, Bear Lake, 22:04. A. Lenneman, Pocatello, 22:05. Sarah Gutterud, Century, 22:05. Haiden Stepert, Soda Springs, 22:11. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 22:15. Whitney Cellan, Soda Springs, 22:27. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 22:29. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 22:30. Sherin Olsen, Soda Springs, 22:32. C. Downey, Pocatello.22:34. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 22:43.

South Fremont Inv. 9/2/04

Boys Teams: 1. Hillcrest 36, 2. Idaho Falls 64, 3. Malad 72, 4. Snake River 82, 5. Teton 134

Boys Individuals: 1. S. Atkinson, Malad, 15:33; 2. G. Attebury, Hill, 15:35; 3. T. Price, Malad, 15:51; 4. B. Fletcher, Teton, 15:55; 5. B. Larson, Hill, 16:06;

Girls Teams: 1. Skyline 30, 2. Hillcrest 48, 3. Idaho Falls 119, 4. Ririe 157,

Girls Individuals: 1. M. Walton, Sky, 20:06; 2. Jamie Brown, Ririe, 20:16; 3. K. Brauch, Hill, 20:20; 4. E. Wendt, Sky, 20:23; 5. R. Buttars, Sky, 20:44;

Jackson Hole Inv. 9/4/04

Boys Teams: 1. Hillcrest 46; 2. Firth 51; 3. Madison 82; 4. Jackson 99; 5. Teton 125; 6. Worland 151; 7. Star Valley 165;

Boys Individuals: 1. S. Rakness, Wor, 18:51; 2. B. Peterson, Fir, 18:55; 3. B. Fletcher, Tet, 18:58; 4. R. Bellingheire, Jack, 19:47; 5. G. Attebury, Hill, 19:53; 6. B. Larson, Hill, 20:04; 7. D. McCavley, Hill, 20:35; 8. K. Burch, Mad, 20:38; 9. D. Weeks, Mad, 20:41; 10. B. Ivie, Fir, 20:45; 11. C. Ward, Fir, 20:56; 12. D. Peterson, Fir, 21:02; 13. DJ Snyder, Hill, 21:10; 14. D. Lewis, Jack, 21:19; 15. J. Jardine, Hill, 21:24;

Girls Teams: 1. Firth 41; 2. Star Valley 74; 3. Madison 90; 4. Teton 112; 5. Jackson 117; 6. Hillcrest 132(Goofing Around) 7. Skyline 149(Goofing Around)

Girls Individuals: 1. E. Higgins, O, 23:31; 2. M. Hyde, SV, 24:26; 3. K. Dangerfield, Mad, 24:28; 4. S. Kircofe, Wor, 24:34; 5. Brook Nielsen, Fir, 24:36; 6. A. Christinson, Jack, 24:37; 7. B. Nielsen, Fir, 24:38; 8. J. Schiess, Fir, 24:38; 9. D. Downs, Fir, 24:57; 10. K. Brauch, Hill, 25:02; 11. C. Ellis, Tet, 25:02; 12. E. Hefferon, Tet, 25:03; 13. A. Christensen, Fir, 26:10; 14. K. Bowers, SV, 26:19; 15. M. Nethercott, SV, 26:36;

Timberlake 2nd Cross Country Meet
@ Libby Montana 9/3/04

Varsity Girls: 1. Zoe NelsonFlathead17:11; 2. Carly BrownFlathead18:16; 3. Brook AndrusBig Fork19:17; 4. Shannon RossFlathead19:28; 5. Emmy BentltyEureka19:52; 6. Sam CampbellPolson20:09; 7. Terinee McCragdyRonan20:25; 8. Elizabeth Meyers Flathead 20:27; 9. Barbie StewartPlains20:46; 10. Brianna MalmovistRoanan20:29

Timberlake Finishers: 29th Chelsea Cazier22:34; 32nd Kelly Kincella23:00; 40th Jerica Reed23:4649th Bryant Widener20:10

Bonner Runners:12th Melody Braden20:50;18th Erika Dornfield21:34; 42nd Camille Robertson24:33; 51st Rayne McLeigh25:36; 52nd Ashley Normand25:38


Girls Team Scores: 1. Flathead 28; 2. Ronan84; 3. Polson103; 4. Whitefish134; 5. Columbia Falls169; 6. Bonners172; 7. Libby 196; 8. Whitefish213

Varsity Boys: 1. Dane StewardPlains15:27; 2. Elliott WelderFlathead15:29; 3. Zavier PittsRonan16:01; 4. John FairweatherFlathead16:17; 5. Michael FisherRonan16:33; 6. Shawn ?Flathead16:33; 7. Devin SchuckLibby16:47; 8. Seth GrossmerFlathead16:48; 9. Grant CaseyPolson16:52; 10. Dalvin AverillC. Falls16:56

Timberlake Finishers:15thTyler Zwiers17:13; 33rd Jake Fulwiler18:16; 49th Bryant Widener 20:10

Bonner Runners;17th Travis Johnson17:21; 40th Dennis McLeish18:29; 41st Brain Cossiart18:36; 46th Jake Barrows19:58; 52nd Wyatt Fields20:30; 58th Mark Cristman 21:26; 60th Brennan Tymak21:44

Boys Team Scores:
1. Flathead33; 2. Polson96; 3. Columbia Falls112; 4. Ronan121; 5. Plains146; 6. Libby171; 7. Bonners196; 8. Whitefish213

Timberlake 3rd Cross Country Meet
Coaster Classic @ Silverwood 9/11/04

Team Results: 1. Lake City24; 2. Bonners32; 3. Frenchtown130; 4. Priest River132; 5. Kellogg162; 6. Lakeland190;

Varsity Girls; 1. Breanna Sande Lake City 20:23; 2. Casey Hampton Bonners22:09; 3. Melody Bradom Bonners22:23; 4. Emily Plank Lake City22:32; 5.Katelyn Killburg Lake City22:36; 6. Lisa Helms Lake City22:39; 7. Erika Dornfield Bonners 22:537; 8. Carrie Douglas Lake City23:07; 9. Jerica Reed Timberlake 23:18; 10.Alyssa Mattison Timberlake23:28; 11. Chelsea Cazier Timberlake23:25; 12. Shandee Patzer Bonners23:48; 13. Kelly Kincella Timberlake24:17; 14. Brittany Marks Priest River24:30; 15. Devon Higgins Bonners24:36; 16. Bre GordonLake City24:40; 17. Alice DowneyLake City24:52; 18. Richelle Fenneenlock Lake City25:06; 19. Katlyn ValerioMullan25:07; 20. Ashley Mc CarverKellogg25:09;

Team Results: 1.Lake City28; 2.Frenchtown62; 3. Bonners108; 4. Kellogg180; 5. CDA Charter219; 6. Priest River263
7.Potlatch291

Varsity Boys; 1. Chris Bick Frenchtown17:29; 2. Collin Livingston Lake City 17:38; 3. Tyler Zwiers Timberlake17:40; 4. Tyler Powers Kellogg18:03; 5. Travis Johnson Bonners18:10; 6. Luke Bryan Lake City18:13; 7. Robert Glasson Lake City18:20; 8.Nic Colton Lake City 18:27; 9. Eric Anthony Lake City 18:35; 10.Tyler Wilson Lake City18:40; 11.Sam Hoggat Lake City 18:40; 12.AJ Buley Lake City18:48; 13. Chris Dudley Frenchtown 18:53; 14. Jacob Fulwiler Timberlake 18:56; 15. Justin Hamdon Priest River 18:56; 16. Greg Normand Frenchtown 19:10; 17. Brad Normand Lake City19:11; 18. Dan RottsLake City19:18; 19. Toby LongFrenchtown19:20; 20. Josh Stedman Frenchtown 19:24

Cardinal Classic 9/11/04

Boys Team Scores B: 1. Snake River 63; 2. Bear Lake 72; 3. Malad 92; 3. Teton 103; 5. Firth 110; 6. Soda Springs 132; 7. Gooding 150; 8. Kuna 224; 9. Ririe 232; 10. Nampa Christian 266; 11. Salmon 299

Boys Indivduals Race B: 1. S. Atkinson, Malad, 17:09; 2. D. Eborn, BL, 17:29; 3. K. Shueler, Soda, 17:34; 4. B. Fletcher, Teton, 17:52; 5. T. Price, Malad, 17:54; 6. C. Kniep, Shoshone, 18:45; 7. T. Brown, Soda, 18:47; 8. B. Ivie, Fir, 18:55; 9. T. Hansen, SR, 19:01; 10. K. Nelson, Good, 19:08; 11. R. Bonnie, SR, 19:15; 12. A. Fletcher, Dec, 19:16; 13. C. Ward, Fir, 19:20; 14. A. Taylor, SR, 19:21; 15. L. Mecham, BL, 19:32;

Girls Team Scores B: 1. Bear Lake 33; 2. Firth 68; 3. Soda Springs 95; 4. Valley 116; 5. Nampa Christian 121; 6. Kuna 148; 7. Teton 188; 8. Salmon 236; 9. Snake River 239; 10. Ririe 254; 11. Gooding 294; 12. Sugar Salem 294; 13. Malad 295;

Girls Individuals Race B: 1. S. Davidson, BL, 21:13; 2. C. Jacobson, BL, 21:25; 3. K. Eborn, BL, 21:45; 4. A. Puga, NC, 22:06; 5. J. Puga, NC, 22:07; 6. L. Romer, Valley, 22:09; 7. M. Bullers, Vall, 22:16; 8. L. Holder, Fir, 22:41; 9. R. Arnell, BL, 22:49; 10. B. Nielsen, Fir, 23:03; 11. A. Christensen, Fir, 23:19; 12. W. Cellan, Soda, 23:27; 13. H. Siepert, Soda, 23:28; 14. E. Heffron, Tet, 23:35; 15. C. Ellis, Tet, 23:36;

Full Results Here

Tiger-Grizz Inv. 9/17/04

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Shuler, Keane, Soda Springs, 16:41.83. 2, Attebury, Gary, Hillcrest,
16:53.75. 3, Fletcher, Bryce, Teton High S, 17:01.07. 4, Eborn, Dallas, Bear
Lake Hi, 17:14.51. 5, Eric, Follet, Idaho Falls, 17:29.47. 6, Mckee, Jason,
Centurycross, 17:33.79. 7, Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 17:37.57. 8, Lopez, Chio,
Centurycross, 17:45.76. 9, Livsey, Harrison, Hillcrest, 17:54.38. 10, Birch,
Kellen, Madison HS, 17:55.00. 11, Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 17:55.98. 12,
Kooda, Thor, Skyline HS, 17:57.69. 13, Casey, Ward, Firth High S, 17:58.45.
14, Weeks, Dallin, Madison HS, 18:00.43. 15, Dunn, Mark, Tooele HS, 18:08.77.
16, Simmonds, Robbie, Idaho Falls, 18:09.98. 17, Jardine, Janson, Hillcrest,
18:13.63. 18, Brad, Ivie, Firth High S, 18:19.12. 19, Anderson, Jake,
Highland(poc, 18:20.43. 20, Jones, Tyler, Twin Falls H, 18:21.03. 21, Newman,
Robbie, Minico High, 18:39.47. 22, Walker, Jake, Firth High S, 18:40.26. 23,
Snyder, Dj, Hillcrest, 18:41.28. 24, Gardner, Trevor, Idaho Falls, 18:42.69.
25, Mecham, Lance, Bear Lake Hi, 18:44.87. 26, Perkins, Chris, Madison HS,
18:45.63. 27, Lee, Jonathon, Tooele HS, 18:46.21. 28, Ahlstrom, Shane, Tooele
HS, 18:46.73. 29, Crawford, Colin, Skyline HS, 18:47.80. 30, Jackson, Justin,
Skyline HS, 18:49.11.

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake Hi, 20:50.01. 2, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake
Hi, 21:00.37. 3, McInturff, Bethany, Centurycross, 21:08.60. 4, Buttars,
Rilee, Skyline HS, 21:12.68. 5, Walton, McKenzie, Skyline HS, 21:30.48. 6,
Hutchinson, Bradi, Highland(poc, 21:30.91. 7, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake Hi,
21:37.48. 8, Wendt, Erica, Skyline HS, 21:38.18. 9, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest,
21:52.76. 10, Brown, Jamie, Ririe High S, 22:08.04. 11, Lenneman, Amber,
Pocatello HS, 22:16.84. 12, Reed, Andrea, Ririe High S, 22:23.10. 13, Brook,
Nielsen, Firth High S, 22:24.48. 14, Brina, Nielsen, Firth High S, 22:25.70.
15, Holder, Lacey, Firth High S, 22:28.32. 16, Manwaring, Stephanie,
Hillcrest, 22:28.80. 17, Jennifer, Schiess, Firth High S, 22:39.62. 18,
Arnell, Ryki, Bear Lake Hi, 22:39.96. 19, Beattie, Kelsey, Hillcrest,
22:46.91. 20, Gutterud, Sarah, Centurycross, 22:50.28. 21, Andrea,
Christensen, Firth High S, 22:50.86. 22, Dangerfield, Kim, Madison HS,
22:53.33. 23, McInturff, Emma, Centurycross, 23:02.10. 24, Downey, Carey,
Pocatello HS, 23:04.11. 25, Heffron, Erin, Teton High S, 23:10.62. 26, Walker,
Karli, Idaho Falls, 23:11.67. 27, Wendt, Sydney, Skyline HS, 23:16.44. 28,
Rittenhouse, Emily, Centurycross, 23:17.13. 29, Wood, Chelsea, Madison HS,
23:19.50. 30, Campbell, Kassidy, Preston HS, 23:24.36.

Full Varsity Boys Results

Full Varsity Girls Results

Full JV Boys Results

Full JV Girls Result

Kimberly Inv. @ Magic Mountain 9/16/04

Boys results

Team scores: 1. Jerome 32; 2. Burley 79; 3. Declo 106; 4. Independence (Nev.) 121; 5. Kimberly 139; 6. Hansen 215.

Top 10 individuals -- 1. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:39; 2. Tim Johnson, Burley, 19:06; 3. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 19:09; 4. William Rose, Oakley, 19:10; 5. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 19:12; 6. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 19:25; 7. Ed Christenson, Burley, 19:29; 8. Grant, Independence (Nev.), 19:36; 9. Andrew Fletcher, Declo, 19:40; 10. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 19:47.

Jerome -- 1. Conrad Lee 18:39; 3. Ted Tolman 19:09; 5. Jeff Mortensen 19:12; 10. Troy Tolman 19:47; 13. Tyler Thompson 20:07.

Burley -- 2. Tim Johnson 19:06; 7. Ed Christenson 19:29; 11. John Preston 19:49; 23. Devon Gibby 20:44; 36. Tyler Pitruzello 23:32.

Declo -- 9. Andrew Fletcher 19:40; 19. Jordan Anderson 20:33; 21. Clint Webb 21:19: 26. Matt Jones 22:20; 31. Kameron Warrell 23:41.

Kimberly -- 20. Alex Crystal 20:34; 24. Shane Hayes 20:53; 28. Andy Olmstead 21:35; 30. Rick Roper 21:53; 37. Kody Krieger 22:24.

Hansen -- 44. Javier Mireles 23:23; 46. Joshua Hathaway 23:39; 53. Zachary Brunson 25:14; 59. James Larsen 26:10; 62. John Johnson 26:34.

Not receiving team scores (top finisher)

Buhl -- 15. Andrew Elkins, 20:08.

Richfield -- 16. Harlie Amy, 20:14.

Community School -- 17. Mike Mateson, 20:15.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Jerome 40; 2. Valley 42; 3. Burley 96; 4. Declo 109.

Top 10 individuals -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 21:03; 2. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:09; 3. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 22:54; 4. Megan Bullers, Valley, 23:26; 5. Lisa Romer, Valley, 23:47; 6. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 24:09; 7. Darcy Hiatt, Richfield, 24:13; 8. Jenni Vanhoozer, Buhl, 24:16; 9. Kari Green, Jerome, 24:19; 10. Skye Burch, Declo, 24:20.

Jerome -- 2. Carissa Lee 22:09; 3. Sara Traughber 22:54; 9. Kari Green 24:19; 12. Sarah Rensleis 25:01; 14. Rosalinda Ramirez 26:02.

Valley -- 4. Megan Bullers 23:26; 5. Lisa Romer 23:47; 6. Chelsea McEwen 24:09; 17. Krystina Barnes 26:38; 20. Jessica McEwen 27:39.

Burley -- 1. Stephanie Johnson 21:03; 19. Rue Hinckley 27:29; 22. Karena Mills 27:56; 29. Heather Westergard 29:34; 32. Bekah Heiner 30:19.

Declo -- 10. Skye Burch 24:20; 15. Heidi Goedhart 26:22; 21. Heather Dayley 27:55; 35. Krinn Kimber 34:45; 37. Lindsey Turner 35:28.

Not receiving team scores (top finisher)

Buhl -- 8. Jenni Vanhoozer, 24:16.

Oakley -- 17. Elise Marchant, 26:35

Richfield -- 7. Darcy Hiatt, 24:13.

Seaport Inv. 9/18/04

GIRLS Team results -- 1, Moscow, 26. 2, Asotin, 74. 3, Lewiston, 97. 4, Grangeville, 106. 5, Pullman, 111. 6, Troy, 128. 7, Clarkston, 139.
Top 10 individuals -- 1, Allix Lee-Painter, Moscow, 18:40. 2, Meg Browning, Logos, 19:58. 3, Rachel Gundy, Asotin, 20:04. 4, Beth Bailey, Troy, 20:30. 5, Molli Lee-Painter, Moscow, 30:27. 6, Rachael Toldness, Moscow, 21:08. 7, Alexandria Fife, Moscow, 21:27. 8, Lexi Styner, Asotin, 21:43. 9, Danielle Hanvey, Lewiston, 21:47. 10, Jodi Moss, Asotin, 21:55.
Other Moscow finishers -- 11, Sarah Kibuuka, 22:00. 15, Adrianna Foreman, 22:08. 16, Maria Foreman, 22:12.
Other Lewiston finishers -- 17, Lacy Payne, 23:05. 22, Lindsay Burrup, 23:36. 31, Hillary Mosman, 24:43. 34, Marcia Ulman, 25:20.
Other Troy finishers -- 20, Astra Williams, 23:13. 40, Tracy Schwartz, 29:19. 42, Jennifer Redford, 29:30. 43, Kori Webber, 29:49. 48, Miranda Rivers, 31:23. 49, Jessi Goble, 38:58.
Grangeville finishers -- 12, Miriam Reardon, 22:01. 14, Kendra Loeber, 22:05. 23, Gabriel Lucas, 23:58. 36, Leah Hiebert, 26:10. 38, Angela Crabtree, 27:59.
Genesee finisher -- 13, Rachael Park, 22:03.
Potlatch finishers -- 46, Tara Kilborn, 30:19. 47, Holly Lundy, 30:55.

BOYS Team results -- 1, Moscow, 61. 2, Clarkston, 66. 3, Pullman, 67. 4, Lewiston, 129. 5, Waitsburg, 155. 6, Asotin, 163. 7, Troy, 179. 8, Grangeville, 193. 9, Colfax, 194. 10, Potlatch, 242.
Top 10 individuals -- 1, Pavel Szafruga, Pullman, 16:09. 2, Ian Snook, Clarkston, 16:20. 3, Joshua Dalton, Deary, 16:22. 4, Brett Fowler, Asotin, 16:35. 5, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 16:36. 6, CJ Knutson, Clarkston, 17:01. 7, Seth Clark, Grangeville, 17:04. 8, Sam Stone, Colfax, 17:05. 9, Chris Jamison, Pullman, 17:14. 10, Nick Rooney, Clarkston, 17:19.
Other Troy finishers -- 15, Jacob Redford, 17:50. 51, Dan Geidl, 20:08. 58, Caleb Murdock, 20:40. 68, Christopher Teaford, 22:32. 72, Paul Seegmiller, 23:14.
Other Deary finishers -- 17, Jon Dalton, 17:56. 44, Glen Moulton, 19:45. 46, Ray Behrens, 19:54.
Other Grangeville finishers -- 39, Seth Reardon, 19:36. 45, Joel Ewing, 19:47. 56, Neal Wassmoth, 20:35. 61, Ryan Stephens, 21:01. 70, Austin Wassmoth, 22:57.
Moscow finishers -- 11, Steven Potratz, 17:22. 12, Andrew Law, 17:24. 13, Steven Farr, 17:37. 14, Nick Smith, 17:48. 16, Joe Seegmiller, 17:55. 19, Mitch McGreevy, 18:04. 35, Luke Moller, 19:12.
Lewiston finishers -- 21, Dustin Dickerson, 18:08. 25, Joe Lawrence, 18:20. 29, Nick Rawson, 18:27. 30, Erik Bowen, 18:29. 34, Matthew Young, 19:06. 38, Padric Reed, 19:25. 42, Matt Palmer, 19:43.
Potlatch finishers -- 36, Fred Nowack, 19:17. 41, Ren Stockton, 19:38. 53, Michael Burnett, 20:24. 63, Robert Erixson, 21:07. 69, Dustin Gutshall, 22:51. 74, Aidan Milheim, 26:11. 75, Derek Orr, 27:01.
Genesee finisher -- 57, Jake Barber, 20:38.
Logos finisher -- 65, Chris Krueger, 21:20.
JV GIRLS
Top five individuals -- 1, Tanna Christopher, Moscow, 23:13. 2, Erin Morra, Moscow, 24:05. 3, Ellis Clark, Moscow, 27:03. 4, Helena Cerillo, Lewiston, 27:17. 5, Emily Leavitt, Lewiston, 28:01.
JV BOYS
Team results -- 1, Pullman, 29. 2, Moscow, 36. 3, Lewiston, 72. 4, Clarkston, 97. 5, Asotin, Grangeville, Colfax, Logos, INC.
Top five individuals -- 1, Jesse Elliott, Moscow, 17:41. 2, Ryan Drishinski, Lewiston, 18:45. 3, Lancy Udy, Pullman, 18:48. 4, Josh Anderson, Pullman, 18:49. 5, Cliff Murphy, Moscow, 19:09.

Weiser Invitational 9/18/04

Girls Team scores—Mountain View 37, Weiser 69, Borah 92, Vallivue 96, Nampa Christian 105, Kuna 148, Nampa 172, Meridian 218, Council 252, Payette 253.

Top 10 individual finishers
1. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 20:59; 3. Ashley Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:04; 4. Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:06; 5. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 21:13; 6. Marcella Bosch, Borah, 21:29; 7. Keryna Davis, Mountain View, 21:51; 8. Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 21:53; 9. Katie Green, Fruitland, 22:11; 10. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 22:17.

Boys Team scores—Nampa 50, Vallivue 57, Borah 62, Mountain View 73, Meridian 159, Weiser 162, Mountain Home 196, Kuna 257, Nampa Christian 276.

Top 10 individual finishers 1. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:04; 2. Kevin Higgs, Nampa, 17:17; 3. Sean Huey, Borah, 17:19; 4. Darin Anderson, Vallivue, 17:36; 5. Perry Webb, Weiser, 17:43; 6. K Dailey, Mountain View, 17:45; 7. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:46; 8. Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 17:53; 9. Oliver Rosales, Vallivue, 17:57; 10. Josh Norris, Vallivue, 18:00.

Riley Creek Invite 9/17/04

GIRLS TEAM SCORES -- Coeur d'Alene 30, Lake City 71, Bonners Ferry 72, Post Falls 83, Sandpoint 141, Timberlake 145, Priest River 197, Kellogg 223, Lakeland 233.

TOP 10 AND LOCAL FINISHERS

1, Breanna Sande, LC, 19:40. 2, Anna Stone, CdA, 19:52. 3, Kristin Palmer, CdA, 19:55. 4, Melissa McFadden, PF, 20:27. 5, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:22. 6, Cheyenne Brown, CdA, 21:26. 7, Michelle Baldwin, PF, 21:40. 8, Melody Bradwin, BF, 21:47. 9, Whitney Pfeifer, CdA, 21:49. 10, Sadie Lee, CdA, 21:51.

11, Heather Koepl, PF, 21:54. 12, Katelyn Kilburg, LC, 22:08. 13, Erika Dornfeld, BF, 22:13. 14, Erin Lionberger, CdA, 22:26. 15, Lisa Helms, LC, 22:36. 16, Jacque Detiene, CdA, 22:54. 17, Shandee Patzer, BF, 22:57. 18, Alyssa Mattison, TL, 23:02.04. 19, Jerica Reed, TL, 23:02.93. 20, Bri Gordon, LC, 23:08. 21, Chelsea Cazier, TL, 23:15. 22, Emma Millar, Spt, 23:20. 23, Emilee Plank, LC, 23:25. 24, Brittany Marks, PR, 23:30.01. 25, Christina Miller, Spt, 23:30.56. 26, Chanel Garcia, Spt, 23:33. 27, Michelle Allen, PF, 27:36. 28, Carrie Douglas, LC, 23:38. 29, Devon Huggins, BF, 23:42. 30, Ashley McCarver, Kel, 23:44.67. 31, Amanda Swerin, Spt, 23:44.99. 32, Kelly Kincella, TL, 23:45. 33, Whitney Payment, PR, 23:48. 34, Brittany Way, PF, 23:58. 35, Alice Downey, LC, 24:00. 36, Katlyn Valerio, Mul, 24:01. 37, Jessica Ward, PR, 24:25.12. 38, Bailey Hein, Spt, 24:25.69. 39, Camille Robertson, BF, 24:31. 40, Jessica Whalen, Spt, 24:59. 41, Janaya Patzer, BF, 25:28. 42, Michelle Stevenson, LL, 25:52. 43, Callie Cole, Spt, 25:55. 44, Sarah Grigg, Kel, 26:11. 45, Jill Bockstuck, LL, 26:36. 46, Whitney Howard, LL, 26:37. 47, Nadia Aikins, PF, 26:41. 48, Tasha Rauchy, PF, 26:48. 49, Sam Pickering, Kel, 26:50. 50 Siebel Briggs, 27:11. 51, Anna Ward, PR, 27:20. 52, Ady Sielaff, LL, 28.11. 53, Melissa Barnett, LL, 28:29. 54, Melissa Flores, Kel, 30:18. 56, Jessi Kerstetler, TL, 32:23. 57, Beka Brookshire, PR, 33.23.

BOYS TEAM SCORES -- Lake City 41, Coeur d'Alene 63, Sandpoint 89, Post Falls 107, Bonners Ferry 113, Kellogg 144, Priest River 180.

TOP 10 AND LOCAL FINISHERS

1, Michael Armon, CdA, 16:26. 2, Seth Hyde, PF, 17:29. 3, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:45. 4, CJ Kritzeck, Spt, 17:49. 5, Ben Behrends, PF, 17:55. 6, Cameron Lockard, Koot, 17:56.26. 7, Travis Johnson, BF, 17:56. 69. 8, Robert Glasson, LC, 17:57. 9, Lucas Bryan, LC, 17:58. 10, Tyler Powers, Kel, 18:02.

11, John Hopper, CdA, 18:08. 12, Tyler Zwiers, TL, 18:23. 13, Eric Anthony, LC, 18:24. 14, A.J. Buley, LC, 18:27. 15, Nick Cotton, LC, 18:29. 16, Tyler Wilson, LC, 18:30. 17, David Arnold, CdA, 18:36. 18, Justin Hamdon, PR, 18:47. 19, Greg Lee, CdA, 18:52. 20, Alex Shaw, Spt, 18:53. 21, Adrian Mitchell, Spt, 18:54. 22, Tyler Mitchell, CdA, 19:02. 23, Brian Cossairt, BF, 19:03. 24, Tim Rickert, Spt, 19:13. 25, David Grigg, Kel, 19:28. 26, Dennis Mitchell, BF, 19:30. 27, Joe Sonnen, CdA, 19:31.10. 28, Ryan Soper, Spt, 19:31.80. 29, Ben Robinson, Spt, 19:34. 30, Steve Teran, Spt, 19:36. 31, Bryant Widener, TL, 19:44. 32, Jake Bowers, BF, 19:48. 33, Julien Redman, PF, 19:54. 34, Jonathan Traw, CdA, 19:56. 35, Patrick McHail, Koot. 19:57. 36, Hank Yergler, Kel, 20:04. 37, Aiden Ranberg, LL, 20:06. 38, Wyatt Fields, BF, 20:07. 39, Keelan Butler, Koot, 20:09. 40, Andy Musson, PF, 20:11. 41, Daniel Boone, PR, 20:20. 42, Steven Zamara, PF, 20:23. 43, Brennan Sumpter, PF, 20:31. 44, Greg, Rouse, TL, 21:25. 45, Dan Neilson, PF, 21:36. 46, Andrew McPherson, Kel, 21:53. 47, Johnny Chipman, BF, 22:03. 48, Kyle Grubham, Koot, 22:29. 49, Alex Edstrom, LL, 22:31. 50, Matt Heston, Kel, 22:36. 51, Matt Hunter, PR, 24:09. 52, Ryan Shulze, PR, 24:37. 53, Tom Broughton, TL, 25:32. 54, Phillip Johnson, PR, 26:22. 55, Jimmy Ramsey, PR, 27:53.

Green Canyon 9/22/04

Varsity Boys

Team Scores:
1. Firth 20; 2. Teton 45; 3. Sugar-Salem 88; 4. Ririe 102; 5. Salmon 117; 6. South Fremont 145

Individuals: 1. Bryce Fletcher, Teton, 18:35; 2. Brad Peterson, Firth, 18:36; 3. Brad Ivie, Firth, 19:46; 4. Casey Ward, Firth, 19:59; 5. Jake Walker, Firth, 20:05; 6. Brett McKinnon, Firth, 20:11; 7. Sterling Snediger, Firth, 20:20; 8. Tyrell Woodbury, Sugar-S, 20:21; 9. Darren Mc Kinnon, Firth, 20:26; 10. Devin Peterson, Firth 20:29; 11. Kyle Rosenkrance, Firth, 20:34; 12. Tyler Cotney, Teton, 20:49; 13. Derek Griggs, Sugar-S, 20:51; 14. Kerry Beard, Teton, 20:52; 15. Andy Lundquist, Ririe, 21:07; 16. Kurt Ward, Firth, 21:11; 17. Hunter Gross, Teton, 21:14; 18. Josh Tew, Firth, 21:26; 19. Thomas Huffaker, Firth, 21:26; 20. Darren Herbst, Salmon, 21:27; 21. Eric Christiansen, Firth, 21:28; 22.Bracken Williams, Firth, 21:30; 23. John Ashcroft, South F., 21:35; 24. Jessie Cook , Teton, 21:46; 25.Andrew Frazee ,Teton, 21:49; 26. Donald A., Firth, 22:06; 27. Landon Briggs, Sugar-S,22:08; 28. Omar Trejo, Firth, 22:11; 29. Burke K., Teton, 22:12; 30. Alex Hibbert, Teton, 22:13

Girls Varsity

Team Scores:
1. Firth 22; 2. Ririe 69; 3. Teton 78; 4. Salmon 81; 5. Sugar- Salem 118;

Individuals: 1. Lacey Holder, Firth, 22:58; 2. Andrea Reed, Ririe, 23:22; 3. Jennifer Schiess, Firth, 23:43; 4. Brook Nielsen, Firth, 23:49; 5. Brina Nielsen, Firth, 23:54; 6. Erin Heffron, Teton, 24:00; 7. Jamie Brown, Ririe, 24:06; 8. Julie Orme, Sugar- S, 24:30; 9. Andrea Christensen, Firth, 24:35; 10. Corrie Ellis, Teton, 24:42; 11. DaNiel Downs, Firth, 25:26; 12. Ashley Barrus, Firth, 25:40; 13. Bethany Peterson, Firth, 25:40; 14. Hanna Prange, Salmon, 26:03; 15. Sabrina Zitlau, Ririe, 26:19; 16. Carly Bevelin, Salmon, 26:38; 17. C. Barreras, Salmon, 26:39; 18. Sarah Drake, Teton, 26:42; 19. Naomi Anderson, Firth, 27:00; 20. Mallory Parkinson, Sugar-S, 27:07; 21. Heidi Ando, Salmon, 27:18; 22. Jamie Hubbs, Ririe, 27:28; 23. Shannon Barrus, Firth, 27:29; 24. Heather Boren, Salmon, 27:40; 25. Memorie Allen, Teton, 27:41; 26. Robin Hansen, Teton, 28:01; 27. Laretta B,. Salmon, 28:02; 28. Jessica Smith, North F., 28:14; 29. Leanna Knight, Teton, 28:29; 30. Hillary Rix, Ririe, 29:03

Middleton Inv. 9/22/04

Boys Team Scores; 1. Vale 39; 2. Vallivue56; 3. Middleton 61; 4. Mtn. Home92; 5. New Plymouth114; 6. Nampa Christian171; 7. Homedale173; 8. CambridgeINC; 9. Greenleaf INC; 10.OntarioINC

Boys varsity: 1Weston CarmichaelVale17:27; 2Brandon SloanMtn. Home17:47; 3Tyler Turnbull Cambridge 18:09; 4Mat CoryellMiddleton18:19; 5Philip NobleVale18:34; 6Scott RilerMtn. Home 18:35; 7Alejandro RosalesVallivue18:39; 8Kyle SauerVallivue18:44; 9Hank Hetrick GFA 18:48; 10Travis ComstockVallivue18:51; 11Hayden PattersonVale18:51; 12Justin Freeman Middleton18:52; 13Rory HawkerMiddleton18:59; 14Tully WagnerVale19:00; 15Josh ShaverN.P.19:01; 16Mikey AlmarezVale19:04; 17Daniel WilkinsonMiddleton19:09; 18Brad RogersVallivue19:18; 19JJ BlaylockVallivue19:21; 20Tyler SilveriaVallivue19:25; 21Jason ToweryNampa C.19:30; 22Takuma KawaiiriMiddleton19:46; 23Mark NobleVale19:50; 24Tim WhitmarshMtn. Home19:57; 25Isaac PrestonFruitland20:03; 26Cody NourseVallivue20:03; 27Lawrence JohnsonMtn. Home20:17; 28Wade HyerHomedale20:26; 29Anthony MartinezVallivue20:30; 30David ClaypoolN.P.20:35; 31Kyle AtkinsonMiddleton20:44; 32Brandon RobertsN.P.20:46; 33Stuart MiyasakoHomedale20:47; 34Caleb EndicottNampa C.20:47; 35Levi TolmanVale21:07; 36Darin LloydN.P.21:11; 37Drew PrickettMiddleton21:12; 38Luke HetrickGFA21:27; 39Remi Caloca Vallivue21:38; 40Beau Lucich-BurchMiddleton21:42; 41Kalon LordHomedale21:44; 42Kevin TowellNampa C.21:45; 43Tyler ForsbergN.P.21:48; 44Matt RobertsOntario22:02; 45Keith BonneyMtn. Home22:05; 46Jim HoffmanMtn. Home22:15; 47Sam EnsleyHomedale22:18; 48Victor WarnerMtn. Home22:19; 49Kerry BrownN.P.22:21; 50Ben LimbFruitland22:25

Girls Team Scores: 1. N.C30; 2. Vale76; 3. Middleton84; 4.Council121; 5.Greenleaf138; 6. Ontario176; 7. Homedale180; 8. Vallivue189; 9. New Plymouth209; 10. FruitlandINC

Girls Varsity: 1Jaclyn PugaN.C.20:54; 2Ashley PugaN.C.20:55; 3Paivi HutukkaMidd21:45; 4Katie Green Fruitland21:54; 5Alicia LinkN.C.22:28; 6Emily HetrikGFA22:35; 7Samantha Robert Midd23:05; 8Ashley FulletonVale23:15; 9Danielle BowmanN.C.23:28; 10Jessica Lakey Council23:33; 11Blair DavisonHomedale23:52; 12Jill HomanVallivue23:52; 13Samantha Robert Homedale23:52;14Katie PattersonVale23:53; 15Hannah LakeyCouncil23:54; 16Chelsea RoussopulosN.C.23:57; 17Heather NobleVale24:17; 18Jill SaundersVale24:18; 19Heather GibsonCouncil24:21; 20Shaunte ReihnerMidd24:26; 21Randi Jo Erickson N.P. 24:41; 22Emily WilliamsonVallivue24:50; 23Angie HammonOntario24:53; 24Kayla Anthony Vale24:59; 25Kazia WetzelOntario25:12; 26Erica AmbrizGFA25:16; 27Mariah BoyleVale25:35; 28Sarah SlutzMidd25:38; 29Tara AubreyGFA25:41; 30Danyele JessupMidd25:47; 31Sahirit RamosVale25:49; 32Casci RuleGFA25:52; 33Kathryn CanfieldCouncil25:56; 34Danielle BeasleyN.C.26:05; 35Kelsey WetzelOntario26:06; 36Evie KaaenVale26:07; 37Lorenna EllisN.C.26:33; 38Lindsay HilkenVale26:38; 39Jessica KynochN.P.26:50; 40Crystal ConnelyN.C.26:54; 41Kelsey McLaughlin Midd 27:02; 42Michelle UriaHomedale27:04; 43Stephanie HamiltonN.C.27:05; 44Halynn HarrisonN.P.27:05; 45Michelle ElizondoVallivue28:03; 46Kristen HammanOntario28:14; 47Shaunna TaylorMidd28:23; 48Kristin PhiferHomedale28:24; 49Tiffany Hampton Council 28:24; 50Breanne GraberGFA28:29

Blackfoot Inv. 9/24/04

Girls Team Scores(Top 5): 1. Skyline 22; 2. Madison 78; 3. Idaho Falls 89; 4. Preston 98; 5. Blackfoot 164;

Girls Individuals: 1. Johnson, Bur, 19:14; 2. Buttars, Sky, 19:27; 3. Walton, Sky, 20:03; 4. E. Wendt, Sky, 20:06; 5. Campbell, Pre, 20:43; 6. S. Wendt, Sky, 21:07; 7. Crawford, Sky, 21:37; 8. Hazard, Mad, 21:38; 9. Dangerfield, Mad, 21:38; 10. Walker, IF, 21:48; 11. Bowen, Sky, 21:49; 12. Howard, Mad, 21:59; 13. Kindred, Pre, 22:05; 14. Martinez, Blk, 22:12; 15. Bulter, Blk, 22:27; 16. Pace, IF, 22:30; 17. Hale, SR, 22:36; 18. Neeley, IF, 22:40; 19. Hancock, Bonn, 22:41; 20. Kottcamp, ?, 22:52

Boys Team Scores (Top 5): 1. Idaho Falls 39; 2. Madison 48; 3. Snake River 86; 4. Skyline 91; 5. Rigby 175;

Boys Individuals: 1. Follet, IF, 16:17; 2. Kooda, Sky, 16:38; 3. D. Weeks, Mad, 16:53; 4. Birch, Mad, 17:00; 5. Simmonds, IF, 17:00; 6. Christensen, Bur, 17:06; 7. C. Perkins, Mad, 17:09; 8. Newman, Min, 17:13; 9. Harper, SR, 17:15; 10. Gardner, IF, 17:15; 11. Bulter, IF, 17:16; 12. Pace, IF, 17:18; 13. Bottcher, IF, 17:19; 14. Perkins, Mad, 17:20; 15. Jackson, Sky, 17:21; 16. Bonney, SR, 17:21; 17. Crawford, Sky, 17:29; 18. Hansen, SR, 17:30; 19. Browning, Rig, 17:31;

Farragut Inv. 9/25/04

B DIVISION

GIRLS

Team results -- Bonners Ferry 43, Pullman 84, Colville 95, Riverside 101, Timberlake 102, Medical Lake 120, Deer Park 168, Kellogg 175.

Medalist -- Brittney Williams, Colville, 22:00.

BOYS

Team results --
Colville 55, Newport 78, Pullman 89, Riverside 95, Medical Lake 166, Bonners Ferry 166, Chewelah 174, Libby 189, Timberlake 193, Colfax 281, Priest River 299, Deer Park 316.

Medalist -- Pawel Szafruga, Pullman, 17:41.

Full Farragut Results Here

Bob Firman Inv. 9/25/04

Girls Varsity B Team Scores; 1. Firth 40; 2. Weiser 53; 3. Nampa Christian 87; 4. Baker 90; 5. McCall-Donnelly 166; 6. Spring Creek 205; 7. Vale 206; 8. Middleton 257; 9. Union 261; 10. Gooding 269; 11. Council 276; 12. Idaho City 293; 13. Greenleaf 298;14. Grangville 301

Girls Varsity B Individual Top 10; 1, Amanda Palmer, WHS, 20:09.47. 2, Jaclyn Puga, NCHS, 20:11.82. 3, Ashley Puga, NCHS, 20:19.30. 4, Lacey Holder, FRTH, 20:40.35. 5, Kylie Astle, SHOS, 21:15.47. 6, Nielsen Brook, FRTH, 21:29.04. 7, Christensen Andrea, FRTH, 21:33.02. 8, Nielsen Brina, FRTH, 21:34.27. 9, Katelyn Anderson, BHS, 21:35.13. 10, Sarah Armstrong, MD, 21:37.86.

Boys Varsity B Team Scores; 1. Firth 36; 2. Union 93; 3. Gooding 102; 4. Middleton 121; 5. Vale 135; 6. Weiser 152; 7. Spring Creek 184; 8. McCall-Donnelly 195; 9. Baker 224; 10. Grangeville 242; 11. Idaho City 250; 12. Nampa Christian 301; 13. Cole Valley Christian 383

Boys Varsity B Individual Top 10; 1, Perry Webb, WHS, 17:08.39. 2, Cory Kniep, SHOS, 17:20.86. 3, Petersen Bradley, FRTH, 17:29.02. 4, Seth Clark, GHS, 17:38.13. 5, Ian Faurot, MD, 17:41.60. 6, Mat Coryell, MIDD, 17:45.56. 7, Ivie Brad, FRTH, 17:45.82. 8, Ward Casey, FRTH, 17:49.27. 9, Tyler Pickens, GXC, 17:52.23. 10, Klamath Walker, UBOB, 17:59.26.

Full Bob Firaman Results Here

Jerome Inv. 10/1/04

Boys Team scores -- 1. Mountain View, 47; 2. Jerome 94; 3. Century 101; 4. Gooding 117; 5. Twin Falls 155; 6. Highland 169; 7. Burley 175; 8. Pocatello 183; 9. Kimberly 219; 10. Wood River 301; 11. Preston 311; 12. Minico 313; 13. Bliss 340.

Top 30 -- 1. Jason McKee, Century, 17:21; 2. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:25; 3. Kelly Dailey, Mountain View, 17:41; 4. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:52; 5. Derek Gunn, Mountain View, 18:06; 6. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 18:07; 7. Ed Christensen, Burley, 18:07; 8. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:09; 9. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding, 18:11; 10. Jake Anderson, Highland, 18:12; 11. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:13; 12. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:17; 13. Evan Walker, Century, 18:20; 14. Cody Rogers, Gooding, 18:26; 15. Jesse Thompson, Mountain View, 18:29; 16. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:34; 17. Justin Blau, Twin Falls, 18:30; 18. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:39; 19. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:47; 20. Josh Henderson, Highland, 18:51; 21. Taylor Brown, Pocatello, 18:51; 22. Trevor Knowles, 18:52; 23, Robert Goode, Mountain View, 18:53; 24. Konrad Bunde, Century, 18:59; 25. Tyler Thompson, 19:00; 26. Isidro Arevalo, Jerome, 19:02; 27. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 19:04; 28. Mike McDonald, Mountain View, 19:05; 29. Joel Ruprecht, Twin Falls, 19:07; 30. John Preston, Burley, 19:08.

Girls Team scores -- 1. Mountain View 50; 2. Jerome 87; 3. Century 102; 4. Pocatello 106; 5. Twin Falls 121; 6. Highland 156; 7. Preston 174; 8. Burley 225; 9. Wood River 265; 10. Gooding 274.

Top 30 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:15; 2. Bethany McInturff, Century, 20:32; 3. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:58; 4. Keryon Davis, Mountain View, 21:03; 5. Bradi Hutchinson, Highland, 21:15; 6. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 21:37; 7. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:43; 8. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 21:47; 9. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:50; 10. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 22:00; 11. Jessica Crandell, Mountain View, 22:07; 12. Emily Rittenhouse, Century, 22:08; 13. Kassidee Ann Campbell, Preston, 22:10; 14. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 22:23; 15. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 22:24; 16. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 22:30; 17. Carin Flandro, Highland, 22:32; 18. Olivia Reyes, Twin Falls, 22:33; 19. Nicole Moore, Mountain View, 22:36; 20. Carey Downey, Pocatello, 22:40; 21. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:41; 22. Katy Jannuzzi, Mountain View, 22:53; 23. Kyle Jannsen, Pocatello, 22:54; 24. E. Downey, Pocatello, 22:59; 25. Michelle Harris, Mountain View, 23:00; 26. Natasha Bartz, Twin Falls, 23:03; 27. Kari Green, Jerome, 23:21; 28. Hannah Ross, Highland, 23:23; 29. Tami Kindred, Preston, 23:24; 30. Anna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23:27.

Vandal Invitational Oct. 2, 2004

Girls Team Scores: 1 Bonner's Ferry 29; 2 McCall-Donnelly 45; 3 Idaho City 65; 4 Grangeville 77

Individuals: 1 Sarah Armstrong 21:26 McCall-Donnelly; 2 Casey Hampton 21:40 Bonner's Ferry; 3 Melody Branden 22:20 Bonner's Ferry; 4 Erika Dornfeld 22:23 Bonner's Ferry; 5 Minique Crumb 22:41 McCall-Donnelly; 6 Kelsey Toy 22:48 McCall-Donnelly; 7 Shandee Patzer 23:04 Bonner's Ferry; 8 Kenora Loeber 23:28 Grangeville; 9 Lacey Mesia 23:46 Idaho City; 10 Pamila Ward 23:54 Idaho City; 11 Mary Christianson 25:08 McCall-Donnelly; 12 Helen Cano 25:22 Idaho City; 13 Rayanne McLeish 25:46 Bonner's Ferry; 14 Miriam Reardon 25:48 Grangeville; 15 Gabrielle Lucas 26:32 Grangeville; 16 Bekha Smith 26:40 Idaho City; 17 Stacy Briner 27:14 Melba High; 18 Janaya Patzer 28:44 Bonner's Ferry; 19 Ariel Johnson 29:04 Idaho City; 20 Leah Hiebert 29:19 Grangeville; 21 Ashley Buervenich 30:07 Idaho City; 22 Angela Crabtree 31:39 Grangeville; 23 Jessica Patrick 32:04 McCall-Donnelly; 24 Holly Holland 33:10 McCall-Donnelly

Boys Team Scores: 1 Bonner's Ferry 37; 2 McCall-Donnelly 54; 3 Idaho City 65; 4 Grangeville 66

Individuals: 1 Ian Faurot 17:22 McCall-Donnelly; 2 Seth Clark 17:47 Grangeville; 3 Travis Johnson 18:02 Bonner's Ferry; 4 Andrew Armstrong 18:44 McCall-Donnelly; 5 Danny Camphouse 18:44 Idaho City; 6 Bryan Cossairt 19:20 Bonner's Ferry; 7 Andrew McCusker 19:48 Idaho City; 8 Jeff Pyburn 20:04 Melba High; 9 Jake Barrows 20:22 Bonner's Ferry; 10 Ryan Winebark 20:29 Bonner's Ferry; 11 James Burke 20:46 Idaho City; 12 Johnny Chipman 20:52 Bonner's Ferry; 13 Wyatt Fields 20:57 Bonner's Ferry; 14 Seth Reardon 21:17 Grangeville; 15 Nate Thrash 21:28 McCall-Donnelly; 16 Neal Wassmuth 21:33 Grangeville; 17 Joel Ewing 21:35 Grangeville; 18 Dylan Crawford 21:43 McCall-Donnelly; 19 Andrew Reddick 21:44 McCall-Donnelly; 20 Tyler McFarlene 22:09 Idaho City; 21 Ryan Stephens 22:24 Grangeville; 22 Mark Chrisman 22:33 Bonner's Ferry; 23 Gerardo Munguia 23:01 Melba High; 24 Austin Wassmuth

Rigby Inv. 10/1/04

Girls Team Scores:
1. Madison 33; 2. Blackfoot 70; 3. Shelley 87; 4. Snake River 118; 5. Rigby 133; Sugar Inc.; Bonneville Inc.; Skyline Inc.;

Individuals: 1. Buttars, Sky, 20:40; 2. Dangerfield, Mad, 21:27; 3. Martinez, Blk, 22:14; 4. Hazard, Mad, 22:17; 5. Orme, Sugar, 22:21; 6. Kidman, Shelley, 22:22; 7. Butler, Blk, 22:39; 8. Wood, Mad, 22:55; 9. Hartvigsen, Mad, 22:56; 10. Allison, Mad, 22:56; 11. Albertson, Shelley, 23:09; 12. Baird, Mad, 23:43; 13. Stutz, Mad, 23:47; 14. Davis, Mad, 23:49; 15. Blatter, Bonn, 23:53;

Boys Team Scores: 1. Snake River 34; 2. Madison 40; 3. Rigby 93; 4. Blackfoot 123; 5, Bonneville 131; 6. Shelley 176; Sugar Inc.

Individuals: 1. Weeks, Mad, 17:27; 2. Bonney, SR, 17:39; 3. Woodbury, Sugar, 17:46; 4. Thiel, Bonn, 17:47; 5. Marshall, SR, 18:00; 6. Perkins, Mad, 18:02; 7. Hansen, SR, 18:05; 8. Taylor, SR, 18:09; 9. Hill, Mad, 18:15; 10. Griggs, Sug, 18:18; 11. Perkins, Mad, 18:20; 12. Williams, SR, 18:24; 13. Hawker, Mad, 18:24; 14. Briggs, Rig, 18:28; 15. Anderson, Mad, 18:32;

American Falls Inv. 9/30/04

Boys Teams: 1Firth33; 2Bear Lake40; 3Star Valley82; 4Soda Springs87; 5American Falls146; 6Aberdeen176; West Side No Score; North GenNo Score

Individuals: 1Dallas EbornBear Lake14:48; 2Keane ShularSoda Springs15:10; 3Brad Peterson Firth 16:21; 4Casey WardFirth 16:40; 5Ryan GoldingBear Lake 16:44; 6Brad IvieFirth16:48; 7 Tanner SaxtonBear Lake 16:53; 8Brett MekinnonFirth 17:02; 9Trevis DraneyStar Valley 17:03; 10Tony BrownSoda Springs17:04; 11Allen PugmireBear Lake17:07; 12 Jake Walker Firth 17:10; 13Trevor RicksStar Valley 17:13; 4Kyle RosenkranceFirth17:16; 15 Devin PetersonFirth17:26; 16Anthonsy PoulsonBear Lake17:29; 17Lance MechamBear Lake 17:42; 18Mike ReesStar Valley17:43; 19Skyler StottsNorth Gem17:50; 20Robert Russell Star Valley17:57; 21Darren Mckinnon Firth 17:58; 22Luke Davidson Bear Lake 18:04; 23Sterling Snedigar Firth 18:05; 24Erik Christensen Firth 18:12; 25Andrew Lamm Bear Lake18:13; 26Daniel AbudAmerican Falls 18:14; 27Nathan Christensen Soda Springs 18:17; 28Craig Cook Bear Lake 18:18; 29Kyle Haderlie Star Valley 18:18; 30Patrick Souza American Falls18:19;

Girls Teams: 1Bear Lake24; 2Firth60; 3Soda Springs61; 4Star Valley89; 5American Falls 124; Aberdeen No Score; West Side No Score

Individuals: 1Sherlyn DavidsonBear Lake 18:27; 2Cydney Jacobson Bear Lake 18:34; 3Marie Hyde Star Valley 19:29; 4Kate Eborn Bear Lake 19:30; 5Haiden Siepert Soda Springs 19:37; 6Brook Nielson Firth 20:05; 7Brina Nielson Firth 20:06; 8Ryki Arnell Bear Lake 20:26; 9Erika James Bear Lake 20:34; 10Lacey Holder Firth 20:49; 11Natalle Crane Bear Lake 20:52; 12Allie Brown Soda Springs 20:55; 13Sherin Olson Soda Springs 20:58; 14Kaycie Clark Soda Springs 21:01; 15Andrea Christensen Firth 21:02; 16Michelle Nethercott Star Valley 21:34; 17Ashley Gambles Soda Springs 20:39; 18Hailey Ainscough Soda Springs 20:39; 19Lynn McAlister American Falls 21:53; 20Aubrey VanSlyke Star Valley 22:07; 21Rebecca Haderlie American Falls 22:16; 22Ashley Barrus Firth 22:23; 23Ashlea Davis Star Valley 22:27; 24Bethany Peterson Firth 22:29; 25Brittney Udy American Falls 22:35; 26Deborah Beutler West Side 22:56; 27Natalie Larsen West Side 23:08; 28Ester Beutler West Side 23:12; 29Anna Gentry Soda Springs 23:51; 30Bethany Lish Soda Springs 23:51;

Salmon Inv. 10/1/04

Boys Team Scores: 1Hillcrest36; 2IdahoFalls37; 3Skyline75; 4Teton102; 5Butte Co.152; 6Ririe163; 7Salmon197

Boys Individuals: 1Bryce FletcherTeton16:55; 2Eric FolletI.F.17:10; 3Harrison Livsey Hillcrest 17:16; 4Benjamin LarsenHillcrest17:36; 5Thor KoodaSkyline17:40; 6Cameron Butler I.F.17:41; 7Robbie SimmondsI.F.17:44; 8Janson JardineHillcrest17:51; 9Trevor Gardner I.F.17:54; 10Troy VanceHillcrest17:56; 11D. McCauleyHillcrest18:08; 12Justin JacksonSkyline18:10; 13David PaceI.F.18:14; 14Colin CrawfordSkyline18:28;15Daniel SnyderHillcrest18:41; 16Hans SchmutzI.F.18:42; 17Kyle GebsHillcrest18:48; 18Ben BotcherI.F.18:49; 19Darwin KingButte Co.18:50; 20Sean ConnerSkyline18:58; 21Jesse CookeTeton19:00; 22Andy LundquistRirie19:03; 23Garrett TraughberButte Co.19:15; 24Brendan OwenSkyline19:15; 25Kerry BeardTeton19:21; 26Hunter GrosseTeton19:26; 27Darren HerbstSalmon19:30; 28Andy Jensen Butte Co.19:35; 29Tyler Cotney Teton 19:40; 30Joe WinstonSkyline20:03

Girls Team Scores: 1Skyline41; 2Hillcrest49; 3IdahoFalls90; 4Ririe90; 5Teton116; 6 Salmon 128; 7Butte Co. Inc.

Girl Individuals: 1Erica WendtSkyline20:53; 2McKenzie WaltonSkyline21:09; 3Andrea Reed Ririe21:26; 4Jamie BrownRirie21:42; 5Stephanie ManwaringHillcrest21:53; 6Sydney WendtSkyline22:05; 7Erin HeffronTeton22:15; 8Kesley BeattieHillcrest22:16; 9Jeanna RitterHillcrest22:43; 10Karli WalkerI.F.22:51; 11Hanna PrangeSalmon22:56; 12Corrie EllisTeton22:57; 13Tara MichaelHillcrest23:07; 14Kara-dee KoppHillcrest23:08; 15 Ashleigh CrawfordSkyline23:09; 16Laura ShumwayHillcrest23:09; 17Brecca Bowen Skyline23:15; 18Melanie PaceI.F.23:16; 19Taya OakeyI.F.23:16; 20Holly Hansen Hillcrest 23:25; 21Jessica NeeleyI.F.23:53; 22Emilee KottcampI.F.24:08:00; 23Darci Hall I.F. 24:09; 24Sabrina ZitlauRirie24:20; 25Carly BeverlinSalmon24:23; 26Jamie Hubbs Ririe 24:40; 27Ciarra BarrerasSalmon24:40; 28Elise ClemmonsSkyline24:46; 29Britanee Lennon I.F.24:53; 30Sarah DrakeTeton25:04:00

Ririe Invite 10/07/2004

Girls Team Scores: 1Bear Lake 43; 2Skyline 46; 3Hillcrest 100; 4Firth 102; 5Star Valley 172; 6Madison 178; 7Ririe 178; 8Preston 197; 9Teton 233; 10Blackfoot 244; 11Snake River 295; 12Salmon 319; 13Bonneville 327; 14Sugar 348; 15Rigby 356;

Girls Varsity: 1Rilee ButtarsSkyline19:22; 2Cydney JacobsenBear Lake19:31; 3McKenzie WaltonSkyline19:35; 4Sheralyn DavidsonBear Lake19:46; 5Erica WendtSkyline20:23; 6Kate EbornBear Lake20:32; 7Jamie BrownRirie20:47; 8Marie HydeStar Valley20:57; 9Andrea ReedRirire21:00; 10Kelsey BeattieHillcrest21:15; 11Brook NielsenFirth21:24; 12Sydney WendtSkyline21:24; 13Jeanna RitterHillcrest21:25; 14Brina NielsenFirth21:28; 15Erika JamesBear Lake21:30; 16Ryki ArnellBear Lake21:31; 17Stephanie Manwaring Hillcrest 21:35; 18Kim DangerfieldMadison21:35; 19Erin HeffronTeton21:41; 20Kassidee CampbellPreston21:51; 21Jenn SchiessFirth22:03; 22Tami KindredPreston22:07; 23 O. DavisLyman, Wy22:11; 24Andrea ChristensenFirth22:13; 25Rachel Martinez Blackfoot 22:18;

Boys Varsity team scores: 1. Hillcrest (45); 2. Firth (77); 3. Snake River (88); 4. Madison (110); 5. Skyline (111); 6. Bear Lake (122); 7. Teton (246); 8. Rigby (257); 9. Star Valley (258); 10. Ririe (318); 11. Blackfoot (325); 12. Bonneville (337); 13. Butte (338); 14. Preston (343); 15. American Falls (423); 16. Salmon (472);

Boys Varsity: 1Dallas EbornBear Lake16:08; 2Bryce FletcherTeton16:42; 3Ben Larson Hillcrest 17:03; 4Harrison LivseyHillcrest17:05; 5Thor KoodaSkyline17:10; 6Brad Petersen Firth17:30; 7Dallin WeeksMadison17:30; 8Janson JardineHillcrest17:35; 9Andy Harper Snake River 17:38; 10Justin JacksonSkyline17:40; 11Brad IvieFirth17:41; 12Dutton Mccauley Hillcrest17:42; 13Casey WardFirth17:42; 14Chris PerkinsMadison17:43; 15 Richie Bonney Snake River17:45; 16Tate HansenSnake River17:47; 17Cody Thiel Bonneville 17:51; 18DJ SnyderHillcrest17:54; 19Troy VanceHillcrest17:55; 20Kyle Jebs Hillcrest17:56; 21Adam TalyorSnake River17:56; 22Allen PugmireBear Lake18:05; 23 Brett Mckinnon Firth18:06; 24Jake WalkerFirth18:07; 25David PerkinsMadison18:10;

Twin Falls Inv. 10/8/04

Boys Team scores -- 1. Idaho Falls 62; 2. Mountain View 64; 3. Century 101; 4. Jerome 133; 5. Gooding 144; 6. Highland 193; 7. Twin Falls 212; 8. Pocatello 223; 9. Burley 233; 10. Independents 243; 11. Kimberly 356; 12. Wood River 357; 13. Minico 367; 14. Idaho City 396.

Top 40 -- 1. Jason McKee, Century, 17:10; 2. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:30; 3. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 17:32; 4. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:36; 5. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:38; 6. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 17:50; 7. K. Dayley, Mountain View, 17:54; 8. Trevor Gardner, Idaho Falls, 17:58; 9. Robbie Simmonds, Idaho Falls, 17:59; 10. Derek Gunn, Mountain View, 18:00. 11. Jackson Burk, independent (Bliss), 18:09; 12. Robby Newman, Minico, 18:11; 13. Ed Christensen. Burley, 18:13; 14. Riley Van Dyke, Century, 18:15; 15. Jesse Thompson, Mountain View, 18:16; 17. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:18; 18. Evan Wall, Century, 18:18; 19. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding, 18:19; 20. Cameron Butler, Idaho Falls, 18:25. 21. David Pace, Idaho Falls, 18:26; 22. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:28; 23. Hans Schmitz, Idaho Falls, 18:36; 24. Tyler Thompson, Jerome, 18:38; 25. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:39; 26. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:41; 27. Ben Boetcher, Idaho Falls, 18:41; 28. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:42' 29. Justin Blau, Twin Falls, 18:46; 30. Robert Grade, Mountain View, 18:48; 31. Trevor Knowles, Mountain View, 18:51; 32. Dusty Byington, Century, 18:53; 33. Mike McDonald, Mountain View, 18:54; 34. Steven Grant, independents, 18:55; 35. Josh Henderson, Highland, 18:57; 36. Konrad Bunde, Century, 19:01; 37. Chad McKee, Century, 19:02; 38. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 19:09; 40. John Cassere, Pocatello, 19:11.

Girls Team scores -- 1. Mountain View 59; 2. Century 104; 3. Jerome 108; 4. Valley 122; 5. Pocatello 130; 6. Idaho Falls 161; 7. Twin Falls 168; 8. Highland 187; 9. Idaho City 307; 10. Wood River 416; 11. Burley 442; 12. Minico 667.

Top 40 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:06; 2. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:15; 3. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:47; 4. Alex Litzsinger, independent (Elko, Nev.), 20:51; 5. Bradi Hutchinson, Highland, 20:56; 6. Kerynn Davis, Mountain View, 20:58; 7. Megan Bullers, Valley, 21:17; 8. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 21:13; 9. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:26; 10. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:43; 11. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 21:45; 12. Sarah Guilford, Century, 21:45; 13. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 21:48; 14. Kylie Astle, Shoshone, 21:50; 15. Jessica Crandell, Mountain View, 21:51; 16. Emily Newhouse, Century, 21:54; 17. Nichole Moore, Mountain View, 22:11; 18. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 22:22; 19. Hannah Ross, Highland, 22:25; 20. Kylee Janssen, Pocatello, 22:31; 21. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 22:37; 22. Kary Downey, Pocatello, 22:42; 23. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:44; 24. Olivia Reyes, Twin Falls, 22:54; 25. Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls, 22:57; 26. Michelle Harris, Mountain View, 22:59; 27. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 23:03; 28. Becca Walters, Mountain View, 23:09; 29. Chloe Bensen, Century, 23:12; 30, Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 23:15; 31. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23:18; 32. Jessica Neeley, Idaho Falls, 23:21; 33. Kari Green, Jerome, 23:22; 34. Kendra Betters, Pocatello, 23:23; 35. Darci Hall, Idaho Falls, 23:25; 36. Carly Flandro, Highland, 23:28; 37. Katy Jannuzzi, Mountain View, 23:29; 38. Sage Smith, Century, 23:29; 39. Jana Oakley, Idaho Falls, 23:31; 40. Emilee Kottcamp, Idaho Falls, 23:32.

Aberdeen Inv. 5K 10/09/04

Boys team Scores: Malad, 34; Snake River, 54; Soda Springs, 76; Declo, 99; Shelley, 169; Oakley, 208; Aberdeen, 218

Boys Individuals: 1. Steve Atkinson12Malad16:14; 2. Keane Shuler12Soda Springs16:16; 3. Trevor Price 12 Malad17:57; 4. Andrew Fletcher12Declo18:00; 5. William Rose11Oakley18:23; 6. Robin Bullcreek10Malad18:31; 7. Richie Bonney12Snake River18:42; 8. Tate Hansen 12Snake River18:45; 9. Tony Brown10Soda Springs18:52; 10. Cody Marshall11Snake River18:58; 11. Andrew Hackmeister11Malad19:07; 12. Mathew Williams12Snake River19:08; 13. Shane Neal11Malad19:39; 14. J. C. Corbridge10Malad19:39; 15. Matt Jones9Declo19:42; 16. Clint Webb11Declo19:44; 17. Michael Turpin10Snake River 19:53; 18. Rialey Hawkes11Oakley20:02; 19. Juan Rodriguez11Snake River20:10; 20. Derek Maughn11Soda Springs20:14; 21. Skylar Stotts10North Gem20:14; 22. Nathan Christensen11Soda Springs20:15; 23. Andy Berg12Soda Springs20:20; 24. Robert Roy10Shelley20:32; 25. Jordan Wayman9Aberdeen20:36

Girls Team Scores: Soda Springs, 36; Valley, 69; Snake River, 89; Declo, 146; Shelley, 133

Girls Individuals: 1. Lisa Romer9Valley20:53; 2. Haiden Siepert10Soda Springs21:17; 3. Megan Bullers11Valley21:30; 4. Sky Burch10Declo22:38; 5. Whitney Cellan11Soda Springs22:39; 6. Chelsea McEwen11Valley22:52; 7. Heidi Goedhart11Declo22:56; 8. Sherin Olson10Soda Springs23:04; 9. Kwani Hale9Snake River23:17; 10. Ashley Gambles 11Soda Springs23:19; 11. Allie Brown10Soda Springs23:21; 12. Micki Albertson 10Shelley23:28; 13. Hailey Ainscough11Soda Springs23:32; 14. Kaycie Clark9Soda Springs23:52; 15. Lyn McAlister11American Falls24:24; 16. Rebecca Haderlie 11American Falls24:26; 17. Katie Twiggs11Snake River24:46; 18. Elise Marchant 9Oakley24:51; 19. Karina Jenks10Snake River24:52; 20. Lyndzi Cornado 9Shelley25:04; 21. Kandace Hansen9Snake River25:16; 22. Lindsey Jenson 10 Shelley 25:17; 23. Sierra Wray9Snake River25:18; 24. Naomi Anderson10Firth25:32; 25. Julia Ramirez9Hansen25:47

Shelley-Firth Invitational 3 miles 10/15/04

Girls team scores: 1. Bear Lake 22, 2. Firth 47, 3. Ririe 96, 4. Snake River 124, 5. Salmon 200, 6. Suger-Salem Inc, 7. Butte County Inc, Aberdeen Inc.

Girls individual results: 1. 1.Sheralyn Davidson, Bear Lake, 17:57, 2. Cyndney Jacobsen, Bear Lake, 18:13, 3. Kate Eborn, Bear Lake, 18:26, 4.Andrea Reed, Ririe, 18:38, 5. Jamie Brown, Ririe, 18:38, 6. Erika James, Bear Lake, 18:49, 7. Brook Nielson, Firth, 18:49, 8. Lacey Holder, Firth, 19:16 9. Brina Nielson, Firth, 19:21, 10.Ryki Arnell, Bear Lake 19:32

Boys team results: 1. Snake River 40, 2. Bear Lake 40, 3. Firth 46, 4. Sugar-Salem 193, 5. Butte County 194, 6. Ririe 219, 7. Shelley 269,8. Salmon318, 8. Aberdeen 323

Boys Individual results: 1. Dallas Eborn, Bear Lake 14:40; 2. Bradley Peterson, Firth, 15:24; 3. Richie Bonney, Snake River, 15:44; 4. Casey Ward, Firth, 15:57; 5. Tanner Saxton, Bear Lake, 16:03; 6. Ryan Golding, Bear Lake, 16:04; 7. Tate Hansen, Snake River, 16:11; 8. Adam Taylor, Snake river, 16:14; 9. Jake Walker, Firth, 16:15; 10. Ander Harper, Snake River, 16:17

Madison Invitational 5K 10/15/04

Girl Team Scores: 1. Madison 22; 2. Teton 56; 3. Blackfoot 75; 4. Wood River 90; 5. Rigby 119; North Fremont & South Fremont Inc.

Girls Individuals: 1. E. Hefferon, Tet, 22:12; 2. K. Dangerfield, Mad, 22:39; 3. T. Howard, Mad, 23:04; 4. C. Wood, Mad, 23:06; 5. H. Hazard, Mad, 23:13; 6. T. Dahlgren, WR, 23:20; 7. S. Butler, Blk, 23:21; 8. A. Hartigsen, Mad, 23:25; 9. C. Ellis. Tet, 23:30; 10. S. Drake, Tet, 23:34

Boys Team Scores: 1. Madison 20; 2. Rigby 55; 3. Teton 58; 4. Blackfoot 117; 5. Wood River 145; 6. South Fremont 179; North Fremont Inc.

Boys Individuals: 1. B. Fletcher, Tet, 16:57; 2. D. Weeks, Mad, 18:01; 3. K. Birch, Mad, 18:20; 4. D. Perkins, Mad, 18:20; 5. C. Perkins, Mad, 18:37; 6. D. Hill, Mad, 18:39; 7. K. Beard, Tet, 18:47; 8. B. Browning, Rig, 18:48; 9. M. Briggs, Rig, 18:49; 10. A. Hawker, Mad, 18:49

Gooding Inv. 10/12/04

Girls Team scores -- 1. Valley 34; 1. Twin Falls 41; 3. Burley 77; 4. Gooding 94; 5. Declo 95.

Individual times -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley 19:14; 2. Lisa Romer, Valley 20:05; 3. Mali Noyes, Community School 20:31; 4. Megan Bullers, Valley 20:58; 5. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls 21:23; 6. C. McEwen, Valley 21:29; 7. S. Burch, Declo 21:38; 8. B. Posthuma, Twin Falls 22:01; 9. N. Bortz, Twin Falls 22:12; 10. E. Marchant, Oakley 22:12; 11. T. Muhlestein, Oakley 22:14; 12. J. Legaard, Gooding 22:22; 13. A. Clontz, Twin Falls 22:23; 14. J. McEwen, Valley 22:26; 15. A. Bujrutareric, Twin Falls 22:50; 16. K. Barnes, Valley 22:56; 17. D. Hiatt, Richfield 23:05; 18. H. Goedhart, Declo 23:06; 19. J. VanHoozer, Buhl 23:09; 20. A. Jaynes, Buhl 23:18.

Boys Team scores -- 1. Gooding 67; 2. Twin Falls 68; 3. Declo 74; 4. Burley 88; 5. Kimberly 97; 6. Oakley 130; 7. Bliss 152.

Top 20 -- 1. Cory Kniep, Shoshone 16:55; 2. Tyler Jones 17:10; 3. Andrew Fletcher, Declo 14:14; 4. Ed Christenson, Burley 17:23; 5. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding 17:37; 6. J. Burk, Bliss 17:38; 7. W. Rose, Oakley 17:39; 8. H. Amy, Richfield 17:40; 9. J. Rogers, Gooding 18:00; 10. T. Johnson, Burley 18:02; 11. M. Jones, Declo 18:03; 12. A. Elkins, Buhl 18:06; 13. J. Blau, Twin Falls 18:18; 14. S. Hayes, Kimberly 18:18; 15. A. Crystal, Kimberly 18:22; 16. J. Anderson, Declo 18:27; 17. M. Matteson, Community School 18:29;18. D. Orozco, Valley 18:30; 19. N. McHan, Gooding 18:35; 20. J. Preston, Burley 18:37.

District 1 3A Cross Country Championships
@ Bonners Ferry 10/22/04

Team Scores(Top two qualify): 1. Bonners Ferry 29; 2. Timberlake44; 3. Priest River59; 4. Kellogg86

Girls Top Nine Qualified: 1. Meadow Braden22:02Bonners; 2. Chelsea Cazier22:13Timberlake; 3. Whitney Payment 22:24Priest River; 4. Shandee Patzer22:39Bonners; 5. Kelly Kincella 22:40 Timberlake; 6. Erika Dornfield 22:48Bonners; 7. Casey Hampton 22:49Bonners; 8. Alyssa Mattison 23:00 Timberlake; 9. Jerica Reed 23:01Timberlake; 10. Jessie Ward23:16Priest River;11. Devon Huggins 23:30Bonners; 12. Ashley McCarver24:18Kellogg; 13. Brittany Marks24:27Priest River; 14. Rayanne McLeish 25:18Bonners; 15. Sara Grigg25:20 Kellogg; 16. Brittany Harris25:35Kellogg; 17. Anna Ward 25:44Priest River; 18. Camille Robertson26:21Bonners; 19. Sybel Briggs 27:31 Kellogg; 20. Jessica Spurr27:43Timberlake; 21. Maegan Whitlow27:49Timberlake; 22. Alison Andrews29:16Priest River; 23. Bonnie Millard31:12Priest River; 24. Melissa Flores 32:08Kellogg; 25. Fawn Hudson32:15Priest River;

Team Scores (Top two qualify): 1. Bonners Ferry42; 2. Timberlake54 (Based on 6th runner); 3. Kellogg54 (Qualifies under rule); 4. Priest River79

Boys Top Nine Qualified:1. Tyler Zwiers18:06Timberlake; 2. Tyler Powers18:12Kellogg; 3. Travis Johnson18:24Bonners; 4. Justin Hamden18:37Priest River; 5. Jake Fulwiler 19:07 Timberlake; 6. David Grigg19:17Kellogg; 7. Brian Cossairt19:23Bonners; 8. Hank Yergler 19:31 Kellogg; 9. Dennis McLeish19:39Bonners; 10. Daniel Boone20:00Priest River; 11. Wyatt Fields20:02Bonners; 12. Jake Barrows20:09Bonners; 13. Greg Rouse 20:21 Timberlake; 14. Johnny Chipman20:42Bonners; 15. Ryan Vinnebar20:49Bonners; 16. Bryant Widener21:08Timberlake; 17. Andrew McPherson21:09Kellogg; 18. Matt Hunter 21:39Priest River; 19. Tyler Hughes21:43Timberlake; 20. Nick Berger21:56Timberlake; 21. Matt Hesston22:23Kellogg; 22. Ryan Schulze22:31Priest River; 23. Tom Broughton 23:05 Timberlake; 24. Tyrel Jackson23:10Kellogg; 25. Philip Johnson26:11Priest River; 26. Jimmy Ramsey 26:29Priest River; 27. Cody Schryver30:30Priest River

3A District IV 10/21/04

3A Girls Team scores -- Gooding 26 (state qualifier); Declo 32.

Individual times (top seven individuals qualify for state) --
1. Skye Burch, Declo 21-minutes, 39-seconds; 2. Jenni Vanhoozer, Buhl 21:42; 3. Heidi Goedhart, Declo 22:28; 4. Jillian Legaard, Gooding 22:31; 5. Tiffany Jackson, Gooding 22:32; 6. April Jaynes, Buhl 23:04; 7. Alicia Phillips, Buhl 23:06;8. Emily Fowers, Kimberly 23:16; 9. Jill Dalton, Gooding 24:19; 10. Brittany Hill, Gooding 24:32; 11. Heather Dayley, Declo 24:45; 12. Lorisa Quigley, Gooding 26:32; 13. Laurel Moore, Gooding 26:34; 14. Amanda Johnson, Kimberly 26:36; 15. Krinn Kimber, Declo 29:12; 16. Carissa Lentz, Kimberly 29:26; 17. Whitney Egbert, Kimberly 29:35; 18. Morgan Bow, Gooding 31:06; 19. Lindsay Turner, Declo 34:43.

3A Boys Team scores -- Gooding 31 (state qualifier); Declo 39 (state qualifier); Kimberly 52.

Individual times (top eight individuals qualify for state) -- 1. Andrew Fletcher, Declo 17-minutes, 9-seconds; 2. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding 17:18; 3. Justin Rogers, Gooding 17:53; 4. Tyler Pickens, Gooding 17:56; 5. Shane Hayes, Kimberly 18:00; 6. Jordan Anderson, Declo 18:08; 7. Andrew Elkins, Buhl 18:13; 8. Alex Crystal, Kimberly 18:40;9. Matt Jones, Declo 18:17; 10. Tom Chocker, Kimberly 18:40; 11. Nate McHan, Gooding 18:42; 12. Clint Webb, Declo 18:46; 13. Bronson Calderon, Gooding 19:01; 14. Dustin Smith, Declo 19:16; 15. Anthony Ranallo, Gooding 19:22; 16. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly 19:36; 17. Bryce Richman, Kimberly 19:47; 18. Curtis Anderson, Gooding 20:10; 19. Kameron Warrell, Declo 20:12; 20. Skyler Hills, Kimberly 20:13; 21. Rick Roper, Kimberly 20:14; 22. Andrew Rigby, Gooding 20:16; 23. Richard Kelley, Gooding 20:36; 24. Tyler Bates, Kimberly 20:42; 25. Kody Krieger, Kimberly 20:50; 26. Johnny Patteson, Gooding 21:08; 27. Blair Gerratt, Gooding 21:10; 28. Landon Schofield, Buhl 21:44; 29. Kurt Heward, Declo 21:47; 30. Josh Hannold, Kimberly 21:52; 31. Jurgen Mumm, Kimberly 22:05; 32. Radlee Plott, Kimberly 22:53; 33. Stefan Flores, Gooding 23:08; 34. Jacob Gergan, Kimberly 23:44; 35. Ben Taylor, Kimberly 24:16; 36. Jacob Bow, Gooding 25:04; 37. Chris McHan, Gooding 25:25; 38. Fred Miller, Gooding 25:41.

District 5 3A/2ACross Country Championships - 10/21/2004
Soda Springs High School

Girls Teams Scores: 1 Bear Lake High School 15; 2 Snake River High School 52; 3 American Falls High School 77

Girls 5k Run CC 3A Girls
1, Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake, 20:53.00. 2, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake,
21:00.00. 3, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake, 21:11.00. 4, James, Erika, Bear
Lake, 22:14.00. 5, Arnel, Ryki, Bear Lake, 22:25.00. 6, Hale, Kwani, Snake
River, 23:27.00. 7, Crane, Natalie, Bear Lake, 23:29.00. 8, Harris, Brittany,
Bear Lake, 23:57.00. 9, Harris, Valerie, Bear Lake, 24:01.00. 10, McAlister,
Lynn, American Falls, 24:02.00. 11, Twiggs, Katie, Snake River, 24:35.00. 12,
Hansen, Kandace, Snake River, 25:26.00. 13, Jenks, Karina, Snake River,
25:46.00. 14, Wray, Sierra, Snake River, 26:00.00. 15, Haderlie, Rebecca,
American Falls, 26:03.00. 16, Jones, Emily, Snake River, 26:33.00. 17, Tuner,
Emily, Snake River, 26:37.00. 18, Sasser, Ariel, Snake River, 26:53.00. 19,
Nelson, Kristina, American Falls, 27:56.00. 20, Brown, Joelle, American Falls,
29:54.00. 21, Simmons, Breanne, Snake River, 29:55.00. 22, Griffiths, Audrey,
Snake River, 30:02.00. 23, Kunz, Stephanie, Snake River, 30:23.00. 24,
Thompson, Amber, Snake River, 30:25.00. 25, Timothy, Brooke, Bear Lake,
30:54.00. 26, Bunn, Tiffany, Bear Lake, 31:17.00. 27, Ramirez, Natalie,
American Falls, 33:35.00. 28, Cabrera, Rochelle, American Falls, 33:45.00. 29,
Schroeder, Amy, American Falls, 33:46.00. 30, Larsen, SaraKay, Snake River,
34:08.00. 31, Tonks, JuliAnn, Snake River, 34:18.00. 32, Bonney, Jamie, Snake
River, 34:35.00. 33, Hawker, Sarah, Snake River, 44:20.00.

Boys Team Scores: 1 Bear Lake High School 22; 2 Snake River High School 35; 3 American Falls High School 85

Boys 5k Run CC 3A Boys
1, Eborn, Dallas, Bear Lake, 16:48.00. 2, Bonney, Richie, Snake River,
18:12.00. 3, Saxton, Tanner, Bear Lake, 18:22.00. 4, Hansen, Tate, Snake
River, 18:32.00. 5, Timothy, Jake, Bear Lake, 18:40.00. 6, Golding, Ryan, Bear
Lake, 18:50.00. 7, Mecham, Lance, Bear Lake, 18:55.00. 8, Harper, Andy, Snake
River, 19:04.00. 9, Marshall, Cody, Snake River, 19:06.00. 10, Lamm, Andrew,
Bear Lake, 19:14.00. 11, Cook, Craig, Bear Lake, 19:20.00. 12, Taylor, Adam,
Snake River, 19:28.00. 12, Poulsen, Anthony, Bear Lake, 19:28.00. 14,
Williams, Mathew, Snake River, 19:29.00. 15, Rodriguez, Juan, Snake River,
19:48.00. 16, Souza, Patrick, American Falls, 19:54.00. 17, McAlister, Earl,
American Falls, 19:58.00. 18, Turpin, Michael, Snake River, 19:59.00. 19,
Bruenner, Andrew, Bear Lake, 20:24.00. 20, Davidson, Luke, Bear Lake,
20:37.00. 21, Abud, Daniel, American Falls, 20:40.00. 22, Ward, Wynden, Bear
Lake, 21:04.00. 23, Pugmire, Allen, Bear Lake, 21:21.00. 24, Hallowell,
Matthew, Snake River, 21:24.00. 25, Carlson, David, Snake River, 21:25.00. 26,
Jones, Cameron, Bear Lake, 21:29.00. 27, Kunz, Ean, Snake River, 21:45.00. 28,
Ledbetter, Matthew, American Falls, 21:55.00. 29, Anderson, Steven, American
Falls, 22:03.00. 30, Tolman, Nick, American Falls, 22:19.00. 31, Rich,
Dillion, Bear Lake, 22:27.00. 31, Stevens, Trevor, Bear Lake, 22:27.00. 33,
Williams, Jared, Snake River, 22:49.00. 34, Fernau, Eric, American Falls,
23:30.00. 35, Pankratz, Kegan, American Falls, 23:32.00. 36, Trevino, Ray,
American Falls, 23:56.00. 37, Crane, DeVaun, Bear Lake, 24:02.00. 38, Fisher,
Jason, Snake River, 24:22.00. 39, Merrigan, Nick, American Falls, 24:49.00.
40, Hawker, Reese, Snake River, 26:31.00. 41, Roth, George, American Falls,
26:49.00. 42, Jacobs, Andrew, Bear Lake, 27:07.00. 43, Lee, Jeff, Snake River,
28:38.00. 44, Poulsen, Austin, Bear Lake, 29:10.00. 45, Brady, Todd, Snake
River, 30:12.00. 46, Bevan, Jacob, Snake River, 30:14.00. 47, Hawker, Royce,
Snake River, 42:01.00.

DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONSHIP3A 10/21/04 Green Canyon

Girls Team Scores: 1 Teton 37; 2 Shelley 46; 3 Salmon 48; 4 Sugar Salem 92;

Girls Individuals: 1, Heffron, Erin, Teton, 22:01.20. 2, Kidman, Stephanie, Shelley, 22:21.78. 3,Prange, Hanna, Salmon, 22:49.01. 4, Ellis, Corrie, Teton, 22:50.09. 5,
Albertson, Micki, Shelley, 23:05.89. 6, Orme, Julie, Sugar Salem, 23:16.15. 7,
Drake, Sarah, Teton, 23:18.90. 8, Barreras, Ciarra, Salmon, 23:45.89. 9,
Beverlin, Carly, Salmon, 24:04.18. 10, Coronado, Lynzi, Shelley, 24:26.08. 11,
Ando, Heidi, Salmon, 24:31.08. 12, Allen, Memorie, Teton, 24:33.02. 13,
Knight, Leanna, Teton, 24:46.90. 14, Jensen, Lindsey, Shelley, 24:51.51. 15,
Pruyn, Jennifer, Shelley, 24:52.56. 16, Parkinson, Mallory, Sugar Salem,
25:09.18. 17, Broce, Loretta, Salmon, 25:19.22. 18, Hansen, Robin, Teton,
25:22.93. 19, Warren, Hilary, Salmon, 25:43.05. 20, Bourdon, Heather, Salmon,
26:02.36. 21, Dooley, Elicia, Shelley, 26:03.84. 22, Bagley, Shantelle, Sugar
Salem, 26:39.47. 23, Lusk, Amber, Sugar Salem, 26:49.33. 24, Cherry, Danyel,
Shelley, 27:22.18. 25, Humphries, Melissa, Sugar Salem, 27:37.44. 26,
Huntsman, Andrea, Shelley, 27:46.77. 27, Steinbruegge, Desiree, Salmon,
30:47.15. 28, Porter, Allison, Shelley, 31:23.53. 29, Hadlock, Charlotte,
Salmon, 31:26.36. 30, Blaser, Kasandra, Sugar Salem, 31:30.33.

Boys Team Scores: 1 Teton 28; 2 Sugar Salem 39; 3 Shelley 76; 4 Salmon 112; 5 South Fremont 118;

Boys Individuals: 1, Fletcher, Bryce, Teton, 17:29.74. 2, Woodbury, Tyrell, Sugar Salem,
18:37.80. 3, Griggs, Derek, Sugar Salem, 18:50.82. 4, Cooke, Jesse, Teton,
18:52.74. 5, Ashcraft, John, South Fremont, 19:04.99. 6, Grosse, Hunter,
Teton, 19:23.17. 7, Cotney, Tyler, Teton, 19:31.60. 8, Briggs, Landon, Sugar
Salem, 19:41.17. 9, Thurston, Stephen, Sugar Salem, 19:42.85. 10, Beard,
Kerry, Teton, 19:45.33. 11, Mardsden, Ben, Shelley, 19:55.02. 12, Roy, Robert,
Shelley, 19:56.87. 13, Andrews, Derek, Shelley, 19:58.33. 14, Hilbert, Alex,
Teton, 20:06.85. 15, Herbst, Darren, Salmon, 20:10.77. 16, Frazee, Andrew,
Teton, 20:17.53. 17, Lusk, Ben, Sugar Salem, 20:32.54. 18, Cox, Tyson,
Shelley, 20:33.60. 19, Tolman, Malachi, Salmon, 20:51.59. 20, Willmore, Jared,
South Fremont, 20:56.26. 21, Ashcraft, David, Sugar Salem, 20:59.50. 22,
Merrill, Sean, Teton, 21:04.48. 23, Osburn, T.J., Shelley, 21:06.06. 24,
Callejas, Will, Shelley, 21:25.35. 25, Dooley, Shane, Shelley, 21:30.10. 26,
Reyes, Edgar, Salmon, 21:33.76. 27, McFarland, Chuck, Salmon, 21:34.58. 28,
Dronen, Sean, Teton, 21:35.95. 29, McCampbell, Ross, Salmon, 22:00.83. 30,
Speich, Jake, Salmon, 22:16.95. 31, Snook, Frederick, Salmon, 22:18.58. 32,
Broce, Jesse, Salmon, 22:23.69. 33, Tolman, Andrew, Salmon, 22:24.19. 34,
Liljenquist, David, South Fremont, 22:28.80. 35, Hammond, Camron, South
Fremont, 22:34.75. 36, Forbush, Mitch, South Fremont, 22:35.84. 37, Hansen,
A.J., Shelley, 23:01.35. 38, Williams, Elias, Salmon, 23:03.40. 39, Dial,
Tyrell, Shelley, 23:27.73. 40, Herbst, Brian, Salmon, 23:30.53. 41, Jensen,
Eric, Shelley, 23:34.73. 42, Dupree, Zach, Salmon, 23:43.75. 43, Godfrey,
David, Shelley, 24:07.69. 44, Grende, Jace, South Fremont, 24:13.77. 45,
Huffman, Chase, South Fremont, 24:22.18. 46, Perry, Brandon, Sugar Salem,
26:56.38. 47, Mortenson, Danny, Sugar Salem, 26:56.38. 48, Gates, Thomas,
Salmon, 26:56.38.

1