Week 1 Teton Jerome Bonn-Skyline Pocatello Nampa Bonners Malad
Week 2 Caldwell Post Falls Burley S. Fremont Jackson
Week 3 Soda Springs Silverwood
Week 4 Tiger-Grizz Kimberly Weiser Seaport Riley Creek
Week 5 Middleton Blackfoot Farragut Bob Firman
Week 6 Jerome McCall Lewiston Rigby Salmon
Week 7 Ririe Twin Falls Bend
Week 8 Madison Idaho Falls City Boise City Gooding
Districts District I-II District III District IV-V District VI
TETON CHALLENGE - 8/27/2004
Targhee Resort
SENIOR BOYS:
1. Keane Shuler, Soda Springs, 19:12.00; 2. Bradley Petersen, Firth,19:56.00; 3. Bryce Fletcher, Teton, 20:16.00; 4. Kellen Birch, Madison, 20:31.00; 5. Brad Ivie, Firth, 20:58.00; 6. Chris Perkins, Madison, 22:09.00; 7. Nathan Haydan, Jackson, 22:19.00; 8. Dan Lewis, Jackson, 22:34.00; 9. Brett McKinnon, Firth, 22:37.00; 10. Sterling Snediger, Firth, 22:38.00; 11. Charlie Joy, Jackson, 22:42.00; 12. Alex Spencer, Madison, 22:45.00; 13. Kerry Beard, Teton, 23:18.00; 14. Josh Tew, Firth, 23:24.00; 15. Thomas Huffaker, Firth, 23:26.00;
JUNIOR BOYS:
1. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 20:09.00; 2. Casey Ward, Firth, 20:53.00; 3. Cameron Butler, Idaho Falls, 20:54.00; 4. Ross Bellinghiere, Jackson, 21:04.00; 5. Devin Hill, Madison, 21:08.00; 6. Austen Weeks, Madison, 21:14.00; 7. Robbie Simmonds, Idaho Falls, 21:22.00; 8. Trevor Gardner, Idaho Falls, 21:36.00; 9. Axel Hawker, Madison, 21:53.00; 10. David Perkins, Madison, 22:12.00; 11. David Page, Madison, 22:14.00; 12. Trevis Draney, Star Valley, 22:46.00; 13. Justin Shook, Idaho Falls, 23:26.00; 14. Morgan Hardy, Madison, 23:58.00; 15. Ben McKay, Thermopolis, 24:19.00;
SOPHOM BOYS:
1. Dallin Weeks, Madison, 20:58.00; 2. Devin Peterson, Firth, 21:09.00; 3. Tony Brown, Soda Springs, 21:10.00; 4. Thomas Anderson, Madison, 21:42.00; 5. Kyle Rosenkrance, Firth, 21:47.00; 6. David Pace, Idaho Falls, 21:56.00; 7. Jacob Thatcher, Madison, 22:18.00; 8. Tyler Cotney, Teton, 22:24.00; 9. Mike Rees, Star Valley, 22:56.00; 10. Max Scoville, Idaho Falls, 23:02.00; 11. Ben Botcher, Idaho Falls, 23:03.00; 12. Erik Christensen, Firth, 23:05.00; 13. Jesse Cooke, Teton, 23:21.00; 14. Darren McKinnon, Firth, 23:30.00; 15. Max Milburn, Jackson, 23:42.00;
FRESHMEN BOY:
1. Kurt Ward, Firth, 22:13.00; 2. Willie Neal, Jackson, 22:42.00; 3. David Pistano,Jackson,22:47.00; 4. Bracken Williams, Firth, 23:01.00; 5.Jarret Wade, Madison, 23:22.00; 6. Caleb Niederer, Madison, 23:56.00; 7.Jordan Wayman, Aberdeen, 24:00.00; 8. Spencer Nelson, Thermopolis, 25:03.00; 9. Mark White, Star Valley, 25:11.00; 10. Miguel Gonzalez, Aberdeen, 25:14.00; 11.Rodrigo Lemos, Aberdeen, 25:46.00; 12. Chris Collins, Thermopolis,25:51.00; 13. Sean Merrill, Teton, 26:22.00; 14. Trevor Jolley, Firth, 26:33.00; 15.Justin Smith, Madison, 26:40.00;
SENIOR GIRLS:
1. Chelsea Wood, Madison, 27:42.00; 2. Ashley Barrus, Firth, 27:44.00;
3. Emilee Kottcamp, Idaho Falls, 27:51.00; 4. Amy Naumen, Firth,
28:00.00; 5. Katie Bowers, Star Valley, 28:09.00; 6. Kary Norton, Jackson, 30:03.00; 7. Valarie Piet, Idaho Falls, 30:46.00; 8. Robin Hansen, Teton, 31:30.00; 9. Sara Bentley, Thermopolis, 31:31.00; 10. April Hunter, Idaho Falls, 31:57.00; 11. Kristi Simpkins, Firth, 33:24.00; 12. Erica Peterson, Firth, 34:28.00; 13. Laura Dotson, Jackson, 40:01.00; 14. Hayley Baxter, Firth, 42:52.00.
JUNIOR GIRLS:
1. Kim Dangerfield, Madison, 25:21.00; 2. Andrea Christensen, Firth, 26:20.00; 3. Whitney Cellan, Soda Springs, 26:40.00; 4. Jennifer Schiess, Firth, 26:59.00; 5. DaNeil Downs, Firth, 27:03.00; 6. Erin Heffron, Teton, 27:44.00; 7. Aubrey Van Slyke, Star Valley, 28:15.00; 8. Ashley Gambles, Soda Springs, 28:45.00; 9. Stephani Allison, Madison, 28:54.00; 10. Kaila Larsen, Thermopolis, 29:20.00; 11. Anna Valsing, Jackson, 29:31.00; 12. Sarah Drake, Teton, 29:39.00; 13. Amanda Armstrong, Thermopolis, 29:51.00; 14. Memorie Allen, Teton, 30:34.00; 15. Kendra Crandall, Idaho Falls, 31:35.00; SOPHOM GIRLS:
1. Lacey Holder, Firth, 24:56.00; 2. Brook Nielsen, Firth, 25:11.00;
3. Brina Nielsen, Firth, 25:13.00; 4. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 26:17.00; 5. Haiden Siepert, Soda Springs, 26:18.00; 6. Corrie Ellis, Teton, 26:44.00; 7. Allie Brown, Soda Springs, 27:39.00; 8. Sherin Olson, Soda Springs, 27:41.00; 9. Michelle Nethercott, Star Valley, 28:30.00; 10. Taya Oakey, Idaho Falls, 28:32.00; 11. Annie Hartvigsen, Madison, 29:12.00; 12. Ashlea Davis, Star Valley, 29:15.00; 13. Erin Park, Jackson, 29:29.00; 14. Brittanee Lennon, Idaho Falls, 29:44.00; 15. Leanna Knight, Teton, 29:54.00;
FRESHMAN GIR:
1. Kaycie Clark, Soda Springs, 27:34.00; 2. Mary Ann Stutz, Madison,
28:32.00; 3. Bethany Peterson, Firth, 28:37.00; 4. Julie Hawke, Madison, 29:02.00; 5. McKenzie Crowther, Soda Springs, 30:01.00; 6. Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls, 30:07.00; 7. Jodi Hunter, Idaho Falls, 32:35.00; 8. Amber Killpack, Firth, 35:20.00; 9. Stephanie Miller, Firth, 35:21.00; 10. Katelynne Wilson, Firth, 38:50.00.

Jerome Meet 8/27/04

Girls

1. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:35; 2. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:52; 3. Shantay Hall, Century, 21:58; 4. Sarah Gutterud, Century, 23:02; 5. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 23:03; 6. Aspen Clontz, Twin Falls, 23:04; 7. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 23:05; 8. Maggie Wheatly, Jerome, 23:10; 9. Arna Bajrabevic, Twin Falls, 23:20; 10. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 23:30. 11. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 23:40; 12. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 23:43.2; 13. Emily Rittenhouse, Century, 23:43.3; 14. Keri Green, Jerome, 23:54; 15. Alicia Phillips, Buhl, 24:03; 16. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 24:35; 17. Saye Smith, Century, 24:44; 18. Rosalinda Ramirez, Jerome, 25:00; 19. April Jaynes, Buhl, 25:35; 20. Ragen Charlton, Century, 25:38. 21. Jena Hope, Jerome, 25:40; 22. Ana Bartholomew, Jerome, 25:48; 23. Lindsey Sunderland, Minico, 27:47; 24. Britney Knighton, Century, 27:48; 25. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 27.56; 26. Felicia Rosenborough, Minico, 28:04; 27. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 28:10; 28. Kaila Fairchild, Jerome, 28:35; 29. Nikki Charles, Jerome, 28:41; 30. Stevi Menlove, Minico, 28:57; 31. Jessica Hollibaugh, Minico, 30:27; 32. Brittany Hiatt, Jerome, 30:34; 33. Emily Strom, Twin Falls, 34:18.

Boys

1. Jason McKee, Century, 17:21; 2. Cesario Lopez, Century, 17:49; 3. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:20; 4. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:25; 5. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:41; 6. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:53; 7. Tyler Thompson, Jerome, 18:58; 8. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 19:10; 9. Konrad Bande, Century, 19:21; 10. Chance Craig, Jerome, 19:23. 11. Chad McKee, Century, 19:41; 12. Zack Lowman, Twin Falls, 19:48; 13. Mercer Owen, Minico, 20:25; 14. Chris Royalty, Twin Falls, 20:41; 15. Robbie Schawbaker, Jerome, 20:58; 16. Wyatt Shoemaker, Jerome, 21:04; 17. Christopher Blay, Twin Falls, 21:13; 18. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 21:30; 19. Randy Steadam, Jerome, 21:31; 20. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 21:36. 21. Orlando Salazar, Minico, 22:26; 22. Brady Parkin, Century, 22:29; 23. Kyle Mason, Twin Falls, 22:55; 24. Andrew Ashton, Minico, 23:32; 25. Wade Evadon, Jerome, 23:45; 26. Chad Harris, Twin Falls, 23:49; 27. Kalen Barfuss, Minico, 23:50; 28. Lance Orchard, Jerome, 23:53; 29. Luke Svaden, Jerome, 24:01; 30. Jeff Horgan, Jerome, 24:45; 31. Rob Fabiano, Minico, 31:21.

Bonn-Skyline 8/27/04

Boys Individuals: 1. T. Kooda, Sky, 18:47; 2. E. Christensen, Bur, 19:15; 3. T. Johnson, Bur, 19:46; 4. J. Jackson, Sky, 19:48; 5. M. Hamilton, Blk, 20:08; 6. M. Jackson, Rig, 20:21; 7. J. Preston, Bur, 20:22; 8. R. Beckstead, Preston, 20:24; 9. C. Koheer, Pre, 20:28; 10. R. Goodman, Blk, 20:49; 11. D. Capson, Blk, 20:01; 13. R. Roy, Shelley, 21:08; 14. B. Horak, Blk, 21:09; 15. B. Marsden, Shelley, 21:21;

Girls Individuals:1. S. Johnson; Bur, 21:11; 2. E. Wendt, Sky, 23:06; 3. K. Campbell, Pre, 24:15; 4. S. Wendt, Sky, 24:17; 5. A. Crawford, Sky, 24:32; 6. T. Hancock, Bon, 25:37; 7. R. Hinkley, Bur, 25:42; 8. S. Wheatley, Pre, 25:45; 9. R. Martinez, Blk, 25:49; 10. M. Beckstead, Pre, 25:54; 11. B. Passamore, Rig, 26:04; 12. L. Cundick, Pre, 26:07; 13. S. Foster, Rig, 26:16; 14. J. Pruyn, Shelley, 26:32; 15. A. Mousseau, Sky, 26:53;

POCATELLO - The Indians and Rams split in their first meet of the season, Friday. The Pocatello girls won, scoring 18 points to the Rams' 37. The Highland boys defeated Pocatello, 24-32. "It is always fun running against Highland," said Pocatello coach Shannon Whitmer. "The kids ran well on such a tough course." Pocatello junior Amber Lenneman lead girls with a time of 18:39 on the 2.3 mile course. "Lenneman ran really well," said Whitmer. "She is looking to be an all-state finisher this year." Jake Anderson headed up the Highland boys team, and finished first with a time of 14:37

Nampa Invitational 08/2704

Girls:
1-Abby Zzimney-21.19- mountain view; 2-Jessica Crandell-21.45-mountain view; 3-Kerynn Davis-21.45-mountain view; 4-Jaleese Simmons-22.03-mountain view; 5-Nicole Moore-22.30-mountain view; 6-Katy Jannuzzi-23.29-mountain view; 7-Phan Savell-23.43- Caldwell; 8-Krista Mccullough -23.44-nampa; 9-Christa Hughes-23.44-nampa; 10-Becca Walters-24.03-mountain view;

Girls Teams
1-Mountain View-15; 2-Nampa inc; 3-Caldwell-inc; 4-Homedale-inc

Boys:
1-Kevin Higgs-16.55-nampa; 2-K. Dailey-17.09-mountian view; 3-Kyle Donahue-17.17-nampa; 4-Alex Goold-17.30-mouintain view; 5-B.J. Jenkins-18.00-nampa; 6-Jake Amsden-18.18-nampa; 7-Brian Harris-18.18-mountain view; 8-Phil Vincent-18.29-nampa; 9-Robert Grode-18.49-mountain view; 10-Joe Fouts-18.56-caldwell;

Boys Teams
1-Nampa-25; 2-Mountain View-35; 3-Caldwell-73; 4-Homedale-incomplete

Bonner-Ferry 8/28/04

Girls Team Results

1.Moscow 20; 2. Bonners43; 3. Libby72

Varsity Girls

1. Allix Painter20:01 Moscow; 2. Mollie Painter22:04Moscow; 3. Melody Braden 22:44 Bonners; 4. Maria Foreman23:06Moscow; 5. Casey Hampton23:22Bonners; 6. Rachel Toldness23:31Moscow; 7. Alexandria Fife23:33Moscow; 8. Sara Kibukka23:51Moscow;9. Erika Dornfield23:51Bonners; 10. Kelly Kincella24:29Timberlake; 11. Sarah Becker 24:36 Libby; 12. Laura Finley24:36Libby; 13. Shandee Patzer24:44Bonners; 14. Chelsea Cazier 24:44Timberlake; 15. Rachel Park24:51Genessee; 16. Jessie Ward25:23Priest River; 17. Jerica Reed26:01Timberlake; 18. Tina Mc Linden26:09; 19. Erin Morrow26:10Moscow; 20. Devon Huggins26:21Bonners

Boys Team Results

1.Moscow27; 2. Libby44; 3. Bonners58

Varsity Boys
1. Steven Potratz18:24Moscow; 2. Andrew Law18:36Moscow; 3. Travis Johnson18:42Bonners; 4. Devon Schuck18:48Libby; 5. Cameron Lockard18:53Kootenai; 6. Charley May19:11Libby; 7. Tyler Powers19:12Kellogg; 8. Steven Farr19:34Moscow; 9. Tyler Zwiers19:38Timberlake; 10. Bryan Cossiart 19:40 Bonners; 11. Nick Smith 19:44 Moscow; 12. Jake Fulwiler19:58Timberlake; 13. Brain Kelvin20:11Libby; 14. Justin Hamdon20:20Priest River; 15. Joseph Seegmiller 20:47Moscow; 16. Kyle Miller 20:47 Moscow; 17. Andrew Elliott20:50Libby; 18. Patrick Mc Hail 21:06 Kootenai; 19. Brian Veseth21:15Moscow; 20. Bryant Widener 21:38 Timberlak

Malad Invitational 8/27/04

Boys Varsity:1.Malad 44; 2. Bear Lake 62; 3. Logan 62; 4. Box Elder 70; 5. Sugar Salem 91

1. Eborn BL 15:28; 2. Atkinson MAL 15:54; 3. T. Price MAL 16:23; 4. Perry BE 16:46; 5. Drake LOG 16:52; 6. Mecham LOG 17:17; 7. Pugmire BL 17:28; 8. Woodbury SS 17:29; 9. Miles BE 17:32; 10. Bullcreek MAL 17:43; 11. Griggs SS 17:55; 12. Hackmeister MAL 18:05; 13. Poulsen BL 18:14; 14. Griggs LOG 18:14; 15. Mnger LOG 18:15;

Girls Varsity: 1.Box Elder 29; 2. Logan 72;

1. Baugh BE 19:19; 2.Crowther BE 19:22; 3. Davidson BL 19:58; 4. Eborn BL 21:02; 5. Jacobsen BL 21:08; 6. Arnell BL 21:16; 7. Wright BE 21:38; 8. Orme SS 22:04; 9. Shurtleff BE 22:14; 10. Bown BE 22:54; 11. Hansen LOG 23:09; 12. Bennett LOG 23:25; 13. Willmore LOG 23:26; 14. Capell BE 23:38; 15. Bown BE 23:45; 16. Deborah WS 23:59;

Cadwell Invitational 9/2/04

Girls Team Scores Varsity: 1 Bishop Kelly 57; 2 Eagle 60; 3 Borah 98; 4 Capital 104; 5 Vallivue 105; 6 Boise 124; 7 Centennial 179; 8 Emmett 182; 9 Skyview 220; 10. Caldwell 241; 11 Meridian 290;

Girls Varsity: 1 Hillary McClendon ,Eagle,19:25.80; 2 Karleigh Gempler, Borah,19:37.50; 3. Marcella Bosch, Borah, 20:07.70; 4 Katherine Gallagher, Eagle, 20:11.40; 5 Elissa Flandro, Bishop Kelly, 20:32.40; 6 Megan Rolland, Emmett, 20:38.80; 7 Rachelle Hawkins,Bishop Kelly, 20:42.00; 8 Anne Lovelace, Boise, 20:56.10; 9 Ali Jones, Capital, 21:01.00; 10. Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 21:02.30; 11 Lois Symms, Vallivue, 21:09.90; 12 Cara Gillespie, Bishop Kelly, 21:29.40; 13 Shannon Small, Eagle, 21:42.90; 14 Kathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 21:50.00; 15 Katie Williams, Centennial, 21:59.80; 16 Carly Gerrard, Capital, 22:13.90; 17 Emily Sorenson, Capital, 22:14.70; 18 Amanda Carmona, Eagle, 22:20.70; 19. Kara Bermensolo, Bishop Kelly, 22:26.10; 20 Lisa Stewart, Vallivue, 22:27.80

Boys Team Scores Varsity: 1 Boise 69; 2 Nampa 89; 3 Capital 94; 4 Bishop Kelly 102; 5. Borah 116; 6 Centennial 134; 7 Vallivue 148; 8 Timberline 216; 9 Eagle 224;10 Meridian 248; 11 Caldwell 267; 12 Emmett 303; 13 Skyview 373;

Boys Varsity: 1 Nick Bolinder, Centennial, 16:38.00; 2 Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 16:45.00; 3 Sean Huey , Borah, 16:45.00; 4 Kevin Higgs, Nampa,16:50.00; 5 Bryant Denson, Boise, 16:58.00; 6. Geoff Williams, Boise, 16:58.10; 7 AJ Packard, Capital, 17:05.00; 8 Matt Racine, Capital, 17:09.00; 9 Jordan Ware, Centennial,17:10.00; 10 Sam Hardy, Eagle, 17:10.10; 11 Josh Ward, Capital, 17:12.00; 12 Alex Hoerger, Boise, 17:13.00; 13 Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 17:14.00; 14 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 17:15.00; 15 Jon Williams, Timberline, 17:28.00; 16. Darin Anderson, Vallivue, 17:31.00; 17 Jake Amsden, Nampa, 17:32.00; 18 Mike Tobiason, Bishop Kelly, 17:32.10; 19 Pat Bradbury, Timberline, 17:32.20; 20 Spencer Carter, Bishop Kelly, 17:37.00;

Post Falls Invitational 9/1/04

BOYS Team scores -- 1, Moscow, 39. 2, Lake City, 50. 3, Sandpoint, 100. 4, Coeur d'Alene, 102. 5, Post Falls, 107.

Top 5:1, Michael Armon, Cd'A, 17:06. 2, Colin Livingston, LC, 18:21. 3, Seth Hyde, PF, 18:23. 4, Steven Potratz, M, 18:24. 5, Ben Beherends, PF, 18:36.
LAKE CITY -- 2, Colin Livingston, 18:21. 8, Sam Hoggett, 18:55. 14, Eric Anthony, 19:20. 15, Tyler Wilson, 19:21. 25, Robert Glasson, 20:36.
SANDPOINT -- 10, Cody Kritzeck, 19:03. 21, Adrian Mitchell, 20:26. 23, Ryan Sopers, 20:31. 24, Alex Shaws, 20:34. 26, Ben Robinson, 20:48. 34, David Betts, 27:00.
COEUR d'ALENE -- 1, Michael Armon, 17:06. 16, David Arnold, 19:24. 27, Tyler Mitchell, 20:48. 28, Joe Sonnen, 20:58. 30, Jonathan Traw, 21:42. 32, Russ Arnold, 21:56. 37, Travis Hixon, 22:39.
POST FALLS -- 3, Seth Hyde, 18:23. 5, Ben Beherends, 18:36. 31, Steven Zamora, 21:54. 35, Brennan Sumpter, 22:00.
KELLOGG -- 18, Tyler Powers, 19:40. 38, Andrew McPherson, 23:51. Matt Heston, 27:14.
KOOTENAI -- 12, Cameron Lockard, 19:05. 29, Patrick McHail, 21:39.

GIRLS Team scores -- 1, Coeur d'Alene, 41. 2, Moscow, 44. 3, Lake City, 69. 4, Post Falls, 90. 5, Sandpoint, 127.

Top 5: 1, Allix Lee-Painter, M, 20:21. 2, Breanna Sande, LC, 20:47. 3, Anna Stone, Cd'A, 21:01. 4, Melissa McFadden, PF, 21:14. 5, Kristin Palmer, Cd'A, 21:16.
COEUR d'ALENE -- 3, Anna Stone, 21:01. 5, Kristin Palmer, 21:16. Whitney Pfifer, 22:39. 12, Sadie Lee, 23:29. 14, Cheyenne Brown, 23:37. 17, Mallory Radford, 24:04.
LAKE CITY -- 2, Breanna Sande, 20:47. Lisa Helms, 23:14. 16, Emily Plank, 23:55. 19, Bri Gordon, 24:12. 22, Alice Downey, 24:42. 23, Carrie Douglas, 24:49. 24, Katelyn Kilburg, 25:00.
POST FALLS -- 4, Melissa McFadden, 21:14. 8, Michelle Baldwin, 22:57. 11, Heather Koepl, 23:16. 33, Michelle Allen, 26:32. 34, Brittany Way, 26:40. Jessica Croll, 26:41.
SANDPOINT -- 21, Kate Ryan, 24:25. 25, Christine Miller, 25:07. 26, Amber Parrow, 25:26. 27, Amanda Swerin, 25:36. 28, Katie Meek, 25:54. 29, Bailey Hein, 25:57.
KELLOGG -- 30, Ashley McCarver, 26:14. 36, Brittany Harris, 28:57. 37, Sarah Grigg, 29:22. 38, Melissa Flores, 31:40.
MULLAN -- 31, Erin Morra, 26:18.

Burley Invite: Sept. 3, 2004

Boys results: 1. Century-49, 2. Jerome-54, 3. Bear Lake-87, 4. Twin Falls-131, 5. Highland-140, 6. Soda Springs-175, 7. Burley-203, 8. Pocatello-213, 9. Independence-232, 10. Minico-299

Top 20 boys: Keene Shuler, Soda, 16:24. Jay Mckee, Century, 16:54. Chio Lopez, Century, 17:17. Jake Anderson, Highland, 17:54. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:58. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:00. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:06. Rue Van Dyke, Century, 18:13. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:13. Tony Brown, Soda Springs, 18:15. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:16. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:16. Alan Pugmire, Bear Lake, 18:26. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:27. Lance Mecham, Bear Lake, 18:31. Ed Christenson, Burley, 18:33. Konrad Bunde, Century, 18:41. Tanner Saxton, Bear Lake, 18:50. Chad McKee, Century, 18:56. Ryan Golding, Bear Lake,18:57.

Girls results: 1. Jerome-65, 2. Century-70, 3. Bear Lake-100, 4. Soda Springs-106, 5. Twin Falls-113, Pocatello-123, 7. Highland-154, 8. Burley-223, 9. Minico-286

Top 20 girls: Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 19:45. Bethany McInturff, Century, 19:53. Sheralyn Davidison, Bear lake, 20:07. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:19. Cydney Jacobsen, Bear Lake, 20:41. Kate Eborn, Bear Lake, 20:41. Shantay Hall, Century, 20:57. Bradie Hutchinson, Highland, 21:31. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:42. Ryki Arnell, Bear Lake, 22:04. A. Lenneman, Pocatello, 22:05. Sarah Gutterud, Century, 22:05. Haiden Stepert, Soda Springs, 22:11. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 22:15. Whitney Cellan, Soda Springs, 22:27. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 22:29. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 22:30. Sherin Olsen, Soda Springs, 22:32. C. Downey, Pocatello.22:34. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 22:43.

South Fremont Inv. 9/2/04

Boys Teams: 1. Hillcrest 36, 2. Idaho Falls 64, 3. Malad 72, 4. Snake River 82, 5. Teton 134

Boys Individuals: 1. S. Atkinson, Malad, 15:33; 2. G. Attebury, Hill, 15:35; 3. T. Price, Malad, 15:51; 4. B. Fletcher, Teton, 15:55; 5. B. Larson, Hill, 16:06;

Girls Teams: 1. Skyline 30, 2. Hillcrest 48, 3. Idaho Falls 119, 4. Ririe 157,

Girls Individuals: 1. M. Walton, Sky, 20:06; 2. Jamie Brown, Ririe, 20:16; 3. K. Brauch, Hill, 20:20; 4. E. Wendt, Sky, 20:23; 5. R. Buttars, Sky, 20:44;

Jackson Hole Inv. 9/4/04

Boys Teams: 1. Hillcrest 46; 2. Firth 51; 3. Madison 82; 4. Jackson 99; 5. Teton 125; 6. Worland 151; 7. Star Valley 165;

Boys Individuals: 1. S. Rakness, Wor, 18:51; 2. B. Peterson, Fir, 18:55; 3. B. Fletcher, Tet, 18:58; 4. R. Bellingheire, Jack, 19:47; 5. G. Attebury, Hill, 19:53; 6. B. Larson, Hill, 20:04; 7. D. McCavley, Hill, 20:35; 8. K. Burch, Mad, 20:38; 9. D. Weeks, Mad, 20:41; 10. B. Ivie, Fir, 20:45; 11. C. Ward, Fir, 20:56; 12. D. Peterson, Fir, 21:02; 13. DJ Snyder, Hill, 21:10; 14. D. Lewis, Jack, 21:19; 15. J. Jardine, Hill, 21:24;

Girls Teams: 1. Firth 41; 2. Star Valley 74; 3. Madison 90; 4. Teton 112; 5. Jackson 117; 6. Hillcrest 132(Goofing Around) 7. Skyline 149(Goofing Around)

Girls Individuals: 1. E. Higgins, O, 23:31; 2. M. Hyde, SV, 24:26; 3. K. Dangerfield, Mad, 24:28; 4. S. Kircofe, Wor, 24:34; 5. Brook Nielsen, Fir, 24:36; 6. A. Christinson, Jack, 24:37; 7. B. Nielsen, Fir, 24:38; 8. J. Schiess, Fir, 24:38; 9. D. Downs, Fir, 24:57; 10. K. Brauch, Hill, 25:02; 11. C. Ellis, Tet, 25:02; 12. E. Hefferon, Tet, 25:03; 13. A. Christensen, Fir, 26:10; 14. K. Bowers, SV, 26:19; 15. M. Nethercott, SV, 26:36;

Timberlake 3rd Cross Country Meet
Coaster Classic @ Silverwood 9/11/04

Team Results: 1. Lake City24; 2. Bonners32; 3. Frenchtown130; 4. Priest River132; 5. Kellogg162; 6. Lakeland190;

Varsity Girls; 1. Breanna Sande Lake City 20:23; 2. Casey Hampton Bonners22:09; 3. Melody Bradom Bonners22:23; 4. Emily Plank Lake City22:32; 5.Katelyn Killburg Lake City22:36; 6. Lisa Helms Lake City22:39; 7. Erika Dornfield Bonners 22:537; 8. Carrie Douglas Lake City23:07; 9. Jerica Reed Timberlake 23:18; 10.Alyssa Mattison Timberlake23:28; 11. Chelsea Cazier Timberlake23:25; 12. Shandee Patzer Bonners23:48; 13. Kelly Kincella Timberlake24:17; 14. Brittany Marks Priest River24:30; 15. Devon Higgins Bonners24:36; 16. Bre GordonLake City24:40; 17. Alice DowneyLake City24:52; 18. Richelle Fenneenlock Lake City25:06; 19. Katlyn ValerioMullan25:07; 20. Ashley Mc CarverKellogg25:09;

Team Results: 1.Lake City28; 2.Frenchtown62; 3. Bonners108; 4. Kellogg180; 5. CDA Charter219; 6. Priest River263
7.Potlatch291

Varsity Boys; 1. Chris Bick Frenchtown17:29; 2. Collin Livingston Lake City 17:38; 3. Tyler Zwiers Timberlake17:40; 4. Tyler Powers Kellogg18:03; 5. Travis Johnson Bonners18:10; 6. Luke Bryan Lake City18:13; 7. Robert Glasson Lake City18:20; 8.Nic Colton Lake City 18:27; 9. Eric Anthony Lake City 18:35; 10.Tyler Wilson Lake City18:40; 11.Sam Hoggat Lake City 18:40; 12.AJ Buley Lake City18:48; 13. Chris Dudley Frenchtown 18:53; 14. Jacob Fulwiler Timberlake 18:56; 15. Justin Hamdon Priest River 18:56; 16. Greg Normand Frenchtown 19:10; 17. Brad Normand Lake City19:11; 18. Dan RottsLake City19:18; 19. Toby LongFrenchtown19:20; 20. Josh Stedman Frenchtown 19:24

Cardinal Classic 9/11/04

Boys Team Scores Race A: 1. Capital, 76; 2. Hillcrest 90; 3. Nampa 101; 4. Bishop Kelley 174; 5. Idaho Falls 179; 6. Madison 184; 7. Boise 190; 8. Borah 231; 9. Vallivue 254; 10. Moutain View 265; 11. Century 277; 12. Eagle 307; 13. Timberline 330; 14. Skyline 346; 15. Highland 386; 16. Jerome 426; 17. Caldwell 461; 18. Burley 499; 19. Pocatello 540; 20. Twin Falls 558; 21. Rigby 571; 22. Minico 634; 23. Balckfoot 698; 24. Woodriver 726, 25. Preston 768;

Boys Individuals Race A: 1. S. Huey, Bor, 17:16; 2. G. Attebury, Hill, 17:26; 3. S. Bosch, Bor, 17:33; 4. M. Racine, Cap, 17:34; 5. K. Higgs, Nampa, 17:47; 6. J. McKee, Cent, 18:02; 7. K. Donohue, Nampa, 18:04; 8. B. Larsen, Hill, 18:06; 9. J. Ward, Cap, 18:07; 10. E. Follett, IF, 18:08; 11. S. Hardy, Eag, 18:10; 12. H. Livsey, Hill, 18:16; 13. M. Tobiason, BK, 18:17; 14. C. Lopez, Cent, 18:17; 15. K. Birch, Mad, 18:21;

G irls Team Scores Race A: 1. Bishop Kelley 85; 2. Eagle 123; 3. Skyline 143; 4. Century 145; 5. Moutian View 178; 6. Borah 187; 7. Jerome 199; 8. Capital 224; 9. Hillcrest 238; 10. Vallivue 239; 11. Madison 244; 12. Poactello 259; 13. Idaho Falls 312; 14. Boise 325; 15. Preston 364; 16. Highland 377; 17. Twin Falls 407; 18. Burley 477; 19. Timberline 483; 20. Blackfoot 509; 21. Rigby 621;

Girls Individuals Race A: 1. H. McClendon, Eag, 20:29; 2. S. Johnson, Bur, 20:37; 3. K. Gempler, Bor, 21:07; 4. M. Bosch, Bor, 21:21; 5. K. Gallagher, Eag, 21:38; 6. C. Lee, Jer, 21:44; 7. A. Lovelace, Boise, 21:50; 8. R. Hawkins, BK, 21:51; 9. M. Walton, Sky, 22:06; 10. R. Buttars, Sky, 22:06; 11. B. Hutchinson, High, 22:15; 12. M. Hinkle, Vall, 22:17; 13. E. Flandro, BK, 22:21; 14. L. Symms, Vall, 22:23; 15. C. Gillespie, BK, 22:32;

Full Results Here

Tiger-Grizz Inv. 9/17/04

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Shuler, Keane, Soda Springs, 16:41.83. 2, Attebury, Gary, Hillcrest,
16:53.75. 3, Fletcher, Bryce, Teton High S, 17:01.07. 4, Eborn, Dallas, Bear
Lake Hi, 17:14.51. 5, Eric, Follet, Idaho Falls, 17:29.47. 6, Mckee, Jason,
Centurycross, 17:33.79. 7, Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 17:37.57. 8, Lopez, Chio,
Centurycross, 17:45.76. 9, Livsey, Harrison, Hillcrest, 17:54.38. 10, Birch,
Kellen, Madison HS, 17:55.00. 11, Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 17:55.98. 12,
Kooda, Thor, Skyline HS, 17:57.69. 13, Casey, Ward, Firth High S, 17:58.45.
14, Weeks, Dallin, Madison HS, 18:00.43. 15, Dunn, Mark, Tooele HS, 18:08.77.
16, Simmonds, Robbie, Idaho Falls, 18:09.98. 17, Jardine, Janson, Hillcrest,
18:13.63. 18, Brad, Ivie, Firth High S, 18:19.12. 19, Anderson, Jake,
Highland(poc, 18:20.43. 20, Jones, Tyler, Twin Falls H, 18:21.03. 21, Newman,
Robbie, Minico High, 18:39.47. 22, Walker, Jake, Firth High S, 18:40.26. 23,
Snyder, Dj, Hillcrest, 18:41.28. 24, Gardner, Trevor, Idaho Falls, 18:42.69.
25, Mecham, Lance, Bear Lake Hi, 18:44.87. 26, Perkins, Chris, Madison HS,
18:45.63. 27, Lee, Jonathon, Tooele HS, 18:46.21. 28, Ahlstrom, Shane, Tooele
HS, 18:46.73. 29, Crawford, Colin, Skyline HS, 18:47.80. 30, Jackson, Justin,
Skyline HS, 18:49.11.

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake Hi, 20:50.01. 2, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake
Hi, 21:00.37. 3, McInturff, Bethany, Centurycross, 21:08.60. 4, Buttars,
Rilee, Skyline HS, 21:12.68. 5, Walton, McKenzie, Skyline HS, 21:30.48. 6,
Hutchinson, Bradi, Highland(poc, 21:30.91. 7, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake Hi,
21:37.48. 8, Wendt, Erica, Skyline HS, 21:38.18. 9, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest,
21:52.76. 10, Brown, Jamie, Ririe High S, 22:08.04. 11, Lenneman, Amber,
Pocatello HS, 22:16.84. 12, Reed, Andrea, Ririe High S, 22:23.10. 13, Brook,
Nielsen, Firth High S, 22:24.48. 14, Brina, Nielsen, Firth High S, 22:25.70.
15, Holder, Lacey, Firth High S, 22:28.32. 16, Manwaring, Stephanie,
Hillcrest, 22:28.80. 17, Jennifer, Schiess, Firth High S, 22:39.62. 18,
Arnell, Ryki, Bear Lake Hi, 22:39.96. 19, Beattie, Kelsey, Hillcrest,
22:46.91. 20, Gutterud, Sarah, Centurycross, 22:50.28. 21, Andrea,
Christensen, Firth High S, 22:50.86. 22, Dangerfield, Kim, Madison HS,
22:53.33. 23, McInturff, Emma, Centurycross, 23:02.10. 24, Downey, Carey,
Pocatello HS, 23:04.11. 25, Heffron, Erin, Teton High S, 23:10.62. 26, Walker,
Karli, Idaho Falls, 23:11.67. 27, Wendt, Sydney, Skyline HS, 23:16.44. 28,
Rittenhouse, Emily, Centurycross, 23:17.13. 29, Wood, Chelsea, Madison HS,
23:19.50. 30, Campbell, Kassidy, Preston HS, 23:24.36.

Full Varsity Boys Results

Full Varsity Girls Results

Full JV Boys Results

Full JV Girls Result

Kimberly Inv. @ Magic Mountain 9/16/04

Boys results

Team scores: 1. Jerome 32; 2. Burley 79; 3. Declo 106; 4. Independence (Nev.) 121; 5. Kimberly 139; 6. Hansen 215.

Top 10 individuals -- 1. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:39; 2. Tim Johnson, Burley, 19:06; 3. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 19:09; 4. William Rose, Oakley, 19:10; 5. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 19:12; 6. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 19:25; 7. Ed Christenson, Burley, 19:29; 8. Grant, Independence (Nev.), 19:36; 9. Andrew Fletcher, Declo, 19:40; 10. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 19:47.

Jerome -- 1. Conrad Lee 18:39; 3. Ted Tolman 19:09; 5. Jeff Mortensen 19:12; 10. Troy Tolman 19:47; 13. Tyler Thompson 20:07.

Burley -- 2. Tim Johnson 19:06; 7. Ed Christenson 19:29; 11. John Preston 19:49; 23. Devon Gibby 20:44; 36. Tyler Pitruzello 23:32.

Declo -- 9. Andrew Fletcher 19:40; 19. Jordan Anderson 20:33; 21. Clint Webb 21:19: 26. Matt Jones 22:20; 31. Kameron Warrell 23:41.

Kimberly -- 20. Alex Crystal 20:34; 24. Shane Hayes 20:53; 28. Andy Olmstead 21:35; 30. Rick Roper 21:53; 37. Kody Krieger 22:24.

Hansen -- 44. Javier Mireles 23:23; 46. Joshua Hathaway 23:39; 53. Zachary Brunson 25:14; 59. James Larsen 26:10; 62. John Johnson 26:34.

Not receiving team scores (top finisher)

Buhl -- 15. Andrew Elkins, 20:08.

Richfield -- 16. Harlie Amy, 20:14.

Community School -- 17. Mike Mateson, 20:15.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Jerome 40; 2. Valley 42; 3. Burley 96; 4. Declo 109.

Top 10 individuals -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 21:03; 2. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:09; 3. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 22:54; 4. Megan Bullers, Valley, 23:26; 5. Lisa Romer, Valley, 23:47; 6. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 24:09; 7. Darcy Hiatt, Richfield, 24:13; 8. Jenni Vanhoozer, Buhl, 24:16; 9. Kari Green, Jerome, 24:19; 10. Skye Burch, Declo, 24:20.

Jerome -- 2. Carissa Lee 22:09; 3. Sara Traughber 22:54; 9. Kari Green 24:19; 12. Sarah Rensleis 25:01; 14. Rosalinda Ramirez 26:02.

Valley -- 4. Megan Bullers 23:26; 5. Lisa Romer 23:47; 6. Chelsea McEwen 24:09; 17. Krystina Barnes 26:38; 20. Jessica McEwen 27:39.

Burley -- 1. Stephanie Johnson 21:03; 19. Rue Hinckley 27:29; 22. Karena Mills 27:56; 29. Heather Westergard 29:34; 32. Bekah Heiner 30:19.

Declo -- 10. Skye Burch 24:20; 15. Heidi Goedhart 26:22; 21. Heather Dayley 27:55; 35. Krinn Kimber 34:45; 37. Lindsey Turner 35:28.

Not receiving team scores (top finisher)

Buhl -- 8. Jenni Vanhoozer, 24:16.

Oakley -- 17. Elise Marchant, 26:35

Richfield -- 7. Darcy Hiatt, 24:13.

Seaport Inv. 9/18/04

GIRLS Team results -- 1, Moscow, 26. 2, Asotin, 74. 3, Lewiston, 97. 4, Grangeville, 106. 5, Pullman, 111. 6, Troy, 128. 7, Clarkston, 139.
Top 10 individuals -- 1, Allix Lee-Painter, Moscow, 18:40. 2, Meg Browning, Logos, 19:58. 3, Rachel Gundy, Asotin, 20:04. 4, Beth Bailey, Troy, 20:30. 5, Molli Lee-Painter, Moscow, 30:27. 6, Rachael Toldness, Moscow, 21:08. 7, Alexandria Fife, Moscow, 21:27. 8, Lexi Styner, Asotin, 21:43. 9, Danielle Hanvey, Lewiston, 21:47. 10, Jodi Moss, Asotin, 21:55.
Other Moscow finishers -- 11, Sarah Kibuuka, 22:00. 15, Adrianna Foreman, 22:08. 16, Maria Foreman, 22:12.
Other Lewiston finishers -- 17, Lacy Payne, 23:05. 22, Lindsay Burrup, 23:36. 31, Hillary Mosman, 24:43. 34, Marcia Ulman, 25:20.
Other Troy finishers -- 20, Astra Williams, 23:13. 40, Tracy Schwartz, 29:19. 42, Jennifer Redford, 29:30. 43, Kori Webber, 29:49. 48, Miranda Rivers, 31:23. 49, Jessi Goble, 38:58.
Grangeville finishers -- 12, Miriam Reardon, 22:01. 14, Kendra Loeber, 22:05. 23, Gabriel Lucas, 23:58. 36, Leah Hiebert, 26:10. 38, Angela Crabtree, 27:59.
Genesee finisher -- 13, Rachael Park, 22:03.
Potlatch finishers -- 46, Tara Kilborn, 30:19. 47, Holly Lundy, 30:55.

BOYS Team results -- 1, Moscow, 61. 2, Clarkston, 66. 3, Pullman, 67. 4, Lewiston, 129. 5, Waitsburg, 155. 6, Asotin, 163. 7, Troy, 179. 8, Grangeville, 193. 9, Colfax, 194. 10, Potlatch, 242.
Top 10 individuals -- 1, Pavel Szafruga, Pullman, 16:09. 2, Ian Snook, Clarkston, 16:20. 3, Joshua Dalton, Deary, 16:22. 4, Brett Fowler, Asotin, 16:35. 5, Patrick Teaford, Troy, 16:36. 6, CJ Knutson, Clarkston, 17:01. 7, Seth Clark, Grangeville, 17:04. 8, Sam Stone, Colfax, 17:05. 9, Chris Jamison, Pullman, 17:14. 10, Nick Rooney, Clarkston, 17:19.
Other Troy finishers -- 15, Jacob Redford, 17:50. 51, Dan Geidl, 20:08. 58, Caleb Murdock, 20:40. 68, Christopher Teaford, 22:32. 72, Paul Seegmiller, 23:14.
Other Deary finishers -- 17, Jon Dalton, 17:56. 44, Glen Moulton, 19:45. 46, Ray Behrens, 19:54.
Other Grangeville finishers -- 39, Seth Reardon, 19:36. 45, Joel Ewing, 19:47. 56, Neal Wassmoth, 20:35. 61, Ryan Stephens, 21:01. 70, Austin Wassmoth, 22:57.
Moscow finishers -- 11, Steven Potratz, 17:22. 12, Andrew Law, 17:24. 13, Steven Farr, 17:37. 14, Nick Smith, 17:48. 16, Joe Seegmiller, 17:55. 19, Mitch McGreevy, 18:04. 35, Luke Moller, 19:12.
Lewiston finishers -- 21, Dustin Dickerson, 18:08. 25, Joe Lawrence, 18:20. 29, Nick Rawson, 18:27. 30, Erik Bowen, 18:29. 34, Matthew Young, 19:06. 38, Padric Reed, 19:25. 42, Matt Palmer, 19:43.
Potlatch finishers -- 36, Fred Nowack, 19:17. 41, Ren Stockton, 19:38. 53, Michael Burnett, 20:24. 63, Robert Erixson, 21:07. 69, Dustin Gutshall, 22:51. 74, Aidan Milheim, 26:11. 75, Derek Orr, 27:01.
Genesee finisher -- 57, Jake Barber, 20:38.
Logos finisher -- 65, Chris Krueger, 21:20.
JV GIRLS
Top five individuals -- 1, Tanna Christopher, Moscow, 23:13. 2, Erin Morra, Moscow, 24:05. 3, Ellis Clark, Moscow, 27:03. 4, Helena Cerillo, Lewiston, 27:17. 5, Emily Leavitt, Lewiston, 28:01.
JV BOYS
Team results -- 1, Pullman, 29. 2, Moscow, 36. 3, Lewiston, 72. 4, Clarkston, 97. 5, Asotin, Grangeville, Colfax, Logos, INC.
Top five individuals -- 1, Jesse Elliott, Moscow, 17:41. 2, Ryan Drishinski, Lewiston, 18:45. 3, Lancy Udy, Pullman, 18:48. 4, Josh Anderson, Pullman, 18:49. 5, Cliff Murphy, Moscow, 19:09.

Weiser Invitational 9/18/04

Girls Team scores—Mountain View 37, Weiser 69, Borah 92, Vallivue 96, Nampa Christian 105, Kuna 148, Nampa 172, Meridian 218, Council 252, Payette 253.

Top 10 individual finishers
1. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 20:59; 3. Ashley Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:04; 4. Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:06; 5. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 21:13; 6. Marcella Bosch, Borah, 21:29; 7. Keryna Davis, Mountain View, 21:51; 8. Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 21:53; 9. Katie Green, Fruitland, 22:11; 10. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 22:17.

Boys Team scores—Nampa 50, Vallivue 57, Borah 62, Mountain View 73, Meridian 159, Weiser 162, Mountain Home 196, Kuna 257, Nampa Christian 276.

Top 10 individual finishers 1. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:04; 2. Kevin Higgs, Nampa, 17:17; 3. Sean Huey, Borah, 17:19; 4. Darin Anderson, Vallivue, 17:36; 5. Perry Webb, Weiser, 17:43; 6. K Dailey, Mountain View, 17:45; 7. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:46; 8. Kyle Donohue, Nampa, 17:53; 9. Oliver Rosales, Vallivue, 17:57; 10. Josh Norris, Vallivue, 18:00.

Riley Creek Invite 9/17/04

GIRLS TEAM SCORES -- Coeur d'Alene 30, Lake City 71, Bonners Ferry 72, Post Falls 83, Sandpoint 141, Timberlake 145, Priest River 197, Kellogg 223, Lakeland 233.

TOP 10 AND LOCAL FINISHERS

1, Breanna Sande, LC, 19:40. 2, Anna Stone, CdA, 19:52. 3, Kristin Palmer, CdA, 19:55. 4, Melissa McFadden, PF, 20:27. 5, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:22. 6, Cheyenne Brown, CdA, 21:26. 7, Michelle Baldwin, PF, 21:40. 8, Melody Bradwin, BF, 21:47. 9, Whitney Pfeifer, CdA, 21:49. 10, Sadie Lee, CdA, 21:51.

11, Heather Koepl, PF, 21:54. 12, Katelyn Kilburg, LC, 22:08. 13, Erika Dornfeld, BF, 22:13. 14, Erin Lionberger, CdA, 22:26. 15, Lisa Helms, LC, 22:36. 16, Jacque Detiene, CdA, 22:54. 17, Shandee Patzer, BF, 22:57. 18, Alyssa Mattison, TL, 23:02.04. 19, Jerica Reed, TL, 23:02.93. 20, Bri Gordon, LC, 23:08. 21, Chelsea Cazier, TL, 23:15. 22, Emma Millar, Spt, 23:20. 23, Emilee Plank, LC, 23:25. 24, Brittany Marks, PR, 23:30.01. 25, Christina Miller, Spt, 23:30.56. 26, Chanel Garcia, Spt, 23:33. 27, Michelle Allen, PF, 27:36. 28, Carrie Douglas, LC, 23:38. 29, Devon Huggins, BF, 23:42. 30, Ashley McCarver, Kel, 23:44.67. 31, Amanda Swerin, Spt, 23:44.99. 32, Kelly Kincella, TL, 23:45. 33, Whitney Payment, PR, 23:48. 34, Brittany Way, PF, 23:58. 35, Alice Downey, LC, 24:00. 36, Katlyn Valerio, Mul, 24:01. 37, Jessica Ward, PR, 24:25.12. 38, Bailey Hein, Spt, 24:25.69. 39, Camille Robertson, BF, 24:31. 40, Jessica Whalen, Spt, 24:59. 41, Janaya Patzer, BF, 25:28. 42, Michelle Stevenson, LL, 25:52. 43, Callie Cole, Spt, 25:55. 44, Sarah Grigg, Kel, 26:11. 45, Jill Bockstuck, LL, 26:36. 46, Whitney Howard, LL, 26:37. 47, Nadia Aikins, PF, 26:41. 48, Tasha Rauchy, PF, 26:48. 49, Sam Pickering, Kel, 26:50. 50 Siebel Briggs, 27:11. 51, Anna Ward, PR, 27:20. 52, Ady Sielaff, LL, 28.11. 53, Melissa Barnett, LL, 28:29. 54, Melissa Flores, Kel, 30:18. 56, Jessi Kerstetler, TL, 32:23. 57, Beka Brookshire, PR, 33.23.

BOYS TEAM SCORES -- Lake City 41, Coeur d'Alene 63, Sandpoint 89, Post Falls 107, Bonners Ferry 113, Kellogg 144, Priest River 180.

TOP 10 AND LOCAL FINISHERS

1, Michael Armon, CdA, 16:26. 2, Seth Hyde, PF, 17:29. 3, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:45. 4, CJ Kritzeck, Spt, 17:49. 5, Ben Behrends, PF, 17:55. 6, Cameron Lockard, Koot, 17:56.26. 7, Travis Johnson, BF, 17:56. 69. 8, Robert Glasson, LC, 17:57. 9, Lucas Bryan, LC, 17:58. 10, Tyler Powers, Kel, 18:02.

11, John Hopper, CdA, 18:08. 12, Tyler Zwiers, TL, 18:23. 13, Eric Anthony, LC, 18:24. 14, A.J. Buley, LC, 18:27. 15, Nick Cotton, LC, 18:29. 16, Tyler Wilson, LC, 18:30. 17, David Arnold, CdA, 18:36. 18, Justin Hamdon, PR, 18:47. 19, Greg Lee, CdA, 18:52. 20, Alex Shaw, Spt, 18:53. 21, Adrian Mitchell, Spt, 18:54. 22, Tyler Mitchell, CdA, 19:02. 23, Brian Cossairt, BF, 19:03. 24, Tim Rickert, Spt, 19:13. 25, David Grigg, Kel, 19:28. 26, Dennis Mitchell, BF, 19:30. 27, Joe Sonnen, CdA, 19:31.10. 28, Ryan Soper, Spt, 19:31.80. 29, Ben Robinson, Spt, 19:34. 30, Steve Teran, Spt, 19:36. 31, Bryant Widener, TL, 19:44. 32, Jake Bowers, BF, 19:48. 33, Julien Redman, PF, 19:54. 34, Jonathan Traw, CdA, 19:56. 35, Patrick McHail, Koot. 19:57. 36, Hank Yergler, Kel, 20:04. 37, Aiden Ranberg, LL, 20:06. 38, Wyatt Fields, BF, 20:07. 39, Keelan Butler, Koot, 20:09. 40, Andy Musson, PF, 20:11. 41, Daniel Boone, PR, 20:20. 42, Steven Zamara, PF, 20:23. 43, Brennan Sumpter, PF, 20:31. 44, Greg, Rouse, TL, 21:25. 45, Dan Neilson, PF, 21:36. 46, Andrew McPherson, Kel, 21:53. 47, Johnny Chipman, BF, 22:03. 48, Kyle Grubham, Koot, 22:29. 49, Alex Edstrom, LL, 22:31. 50, Matt Heston, Kel, 22:36. 51, Matt Hunter, PR, 24:09. 52, Ryan Shulze, PR, 24:37. 53, Tom Broughton, TL, 25:32. 54, Phillip Johnson, PR, 26:22. 55, Jimmy Ramsey, PR, 27:53.

Middleton Inv. 9/22/04

Boys Team Scores; 1. Vale 39; 2. Vallivue56; 3. Middleton 61; 4. Mtn. Home92; 5. New Plymouth114; 6. Nampa Christian171; 7. Homedale173; 8. CambridgeINC; 9. Greenleaf INC; 10.OntarioINC

Boys varsity: 1Weston CarmichaelVale17:27; 2Brandon SloanMtn. Home17:47; 3Tyler Turnbull Cambridge 18:09; 4Mat CoryellMiddleton18:19; 5Philip NobleVale18:34; 6Scott RilerMtn. Home 18:35; 7Alejandro RosalesVallivue18:39; 8Kyle SauerVallivue18:44; 9Hank Hetrick GFA 18:48; 10Travis ComstockVallivue18:51; 11Hayden PattersonVale18:51; 12Justin Freeman Middleton18:52; 13Rory HawkerMiddleton18:59; 14Tully WagnerVale19:00; 15Josh ShaverN.P.19:01; 16Mikey AlmarezVale19:04; 17Daniel WilkinsonMiddleton19:09; 18Brad RogersVallivue19:18; 19JJ BlaylockVallivue19:21; 20Tyler SilveriaVallivue19:25; 21Jason ToweryNampa C.19:30; 22Takuma KawaiiriMiddleton19:46; 23Mark NobleVale19:50; 24Tim WhitmarshMtn. Home19:57; 25Isaac PrestonFruitland20:03; 26Cody NourseVallivue20:03; 27Lawrence JohnsonMtn. Home20:17; 28Wade HyerHomedale20:26; 29Anthony MartinezVallivue20:30; 30David ClaypoolN.P.20:35; 31Kyle AtkinsonMiddleton20:44; 32Brandon RobertsN.P.20:46; 33Stuart MiyasakoHomedale20:47; 34Caleb EndicottNampa C.20:47; 35Levi TolmanVale21:07; 36Darin LloydN.P.21:11; 37Drew PrickettMiddleton21:12; 38Luke HetrickGFA21:27; 39Remi Caloca Vallivue21:38; 40Beau Lucich-BurchMiddleton21:42; 41Kalon LordHomedale21:44; 42Kevin TowellNampa C.21:45; 43Tyler ForsbergN.P.21:48; 44Matt RobertsOntario22:02; 45Keith BonneyMtn. Home22:05; 46Jim HoffmanMtn. Home22:15; 47Sam EnsleyHomedale22:18; 48Victor WarnerMtn. Home22:19; 49Kerry BrownN.P.22:21; 50Ben LimbFruitland22:25

Girls Team Scores: 1. N.C30; 2. Vale76; 3. Middleton84; 4.Council121; 5.Greenleaf138; 6. Ontario176; 7. Homedale180; 8. Vallivue189; 9. New Plymouth209; 10. FruitlandINC

Girls Varsity: 1Jaclyn PugaN.C.20:54; 2Ashley PugaN.C.20:55; 3Paivi HutukkaMidd21:45; 4Katie Green Fruitland21:54; 5Alicia LinkN.C.22:28; 6Emily HetrikGFA22:35; 7Samantha Robert Midd23:05; 8Ashley FulletonVale23:15; 9Danielle BowmanN.C.23:28; 10Jessica Lakey Council23:33; 11Blair DavisonHomedale23:52; 12Jill HomanVallivue23:52; 13Samantha Robert Homedale23:52;14Katie PattersonVale23:53; 15Hannah LakeyCouncil23:54; 16Chelsea RoussopulosN.C.23:57; 17Heather NobleVale24:17; 18Jill SaundersVale24:18; 19Heather GibsonCouncil24:21; 20Shaunte ReihnerMidd24:26; 21Randi Jo Erickson N.P. 24:41; 22Emily WilliamsonVallivue24:50; 23Angie HammonOntario24:53; 24Kayla Anthony Vale24:59; 25Kazia WetzelOntario25:12; 26Erica AmbrizGFA25:16; 27Mariah BoyleVale25:35; 28Sarah SlutzMidd25:38; 29Tara AubreyGFA25:41; 30Danyele JessupMidd25:47; 31Sahirit RamosVale25:49; 32Casci RuleGFA25:52; 33Kathryn CanfieldCouncil25:56; 34Danielle BeasleyN.C.26:05; 35Kelsey WetzelOntario26:06; 36Evie KaaenVale26:07; 37Lorenna EllisN.C.26:33; 38Lindsay HilkenVale26:38; 39Jessica KynochN.P.26:50; 40Crystal ConnelyN.C.26:54; 41Kelsey McLaughlin Midd 27:02; 42Michelle UriaHomedale27:04; 43Stephanie HamiltonN.C.27:05; 44Halynn HarrisonN.P.27:05; 45Michelle ElizondoVallivue28:03; 46Kristen HammanOntario28:14; 47Shaunna TaylorMidd28:23; 48Kristin PhiferHomedale28:24; 49Tiffany Hampton Council 28:24; 50Breanne GraberGFA28:29

Blackfoot Inv. 9/24/04

Girls Team Scores(Top 5): 1. Skyline 22; 2. Madison 78; 3. Idaho Falls 89; 4. Preston 98; 5. Blackfoot 164;

Girls Individuals: 1. Johnson, Bur, 19:14; 2. Buttars, Sky, 19:27; 3. Walton, Sky, 20:03; 4. E. Wendt, Sky, 20:06; 5. Campbell, Pre, 20:43; 6. S. Wendt, Sky, 21:07; 7. Crawford, Sky, 21:37; 8. Hazard, Mad, 21:38; 9. Dangerfield, Mad, 21:38; 10. Walker, IF, 21:48; 11. Bowen, Sky, 21:49; 12. Howard, Mad, 21:59; 13. Kindred, Pre, 22:05; 14. Martinez, Blk, 22:12; 15. Bulter, Blk, 22:27; 16. Pace, IF, 22:30; 17. Hale, SR, 22:36; 18. Neeley, IF, 22:40; 19. Hancock, Bonn, 22:41; 20. Kottcamp, ?, 22:52

Boys Team Scores (Top 5): 1. Idaho Falls 39; 2. Madison 48; 3. Snake River 86; 4. Skyline 91; 5. Rigby 175;

Boys Individuals: 1. Follet, IF, 16:17; 2. Kooda, Sky, 16:38; 3. D. Weeks, Mad, 16:53; 4. Birch, Mad, 17:00; 5. Simmonds, IF, 17:00; 6. Christensen, Bur, 17:06; 7. C. Perkins, Mad, 17:09; 8. Newman, Min, 17:13; 9. Harper, SR, 17:15; 10. Gardner, IF, 17:15; 11. Bulter, IF, 17:16; 12. Pace, IF, 17:18; 13. Bottcher, IF, 17:19; 14. Perkins, Mad, 17:20; 15. Jackson, Sky, 17:21; 16. Bonney, SR, 17:21; 17. Crawford, Sky, 17:29; 18. Hansen, SR, 17:30; 19. Browning, Rig, 17:31;

Farragut Inv. 9/25/04

A DIVISION

GIRLS

Team results -- Coeur d'Alene 51, Richland 59, North Central 73, Lake City 99, Moscow 102, Post Falls 145, Centennial 186, Sandpoint 210, Lewiston 232, Lakeland 282.

Medalist -- Becca Noble, Rogers, 19:40.

Moscow finishers -- 5, Allix Lee-Painter, 20:33. 19, Molli Lee-Painter, 22:56. 27, Zan Fife, 23:55. 28, Adriana Foreman, 23:56. 32, Rachael Toldness, 24:08. 38, Karen Christian, 24:32. 47, Tanna Christopher, 25:02.

BOYS

Team results
-- Richland 38, Centennial 60, Lake City 98, Moscow 103, Coeur d'Alene 111, Post Falls 156, Sandpoint 162, Lewiston 197.

Medalist -- Tyler Noland, Richland, 17:13.

Moscow finishers -- 14, Steven Potratz, 18:26. 16, Drew Law, 18:28. 27, Jesse Elliott, 19:15. 28, Nick Smith, 19:17. 30, Mitch McGreevy, 19:22. 33, Joe Seegmiller, 19:33. 45, Kyle Miller, 20:13.

Full Farragut Results Here

Bob Firman Inv. 9/25/04

Girls Varsity A Team Scores—1. Mountain View 99; 2. Bishop Kelly 107; 3. Eagle 133; 4. Hillcrest 154; 5. Boise 172; 6. Capital 177; 7. Century 210; 8. Borah 212; 9. Jerome 224; 10. Pocatello 234; 11. Vallivue 285; 12. Twin Falls 307; 13. Emmett 332; 14. Bend 335; 15. Kuna 347; 16 Nampa 405; 17. Skyview 429; 18. Caldwell 490; 19. Meridian 514; 20. Wood River 518

Girls Varsity A Individual Top 10; 1, Kimber Mattox, BEND, 18:29.52. 2, Hilary McClendon, EAGL, 19:08.57. 3, Dana Morgan, BOI, 19:14.89. 4, Karleigh Gempler, BORA, 19:40.25. 5, Katherine Gallagher, EAGL, 19:42.96. 6, Anne Lovelace, BOI, 20:13.78. 7, Marcella Bosch, BORA, 20:18.75. 8, Carissa Lee, JER, 20:20.62. 9, Abby Zimney, MVHS, 20:38.98. 10, Emma McInturff, CNTY, 20:39.47.

Boys Varsity A Team Scores; 1. Capital 94; 2. Hillcrest 99; 3. Boise 133; 4. Nampa 157; 5. Mountian View 196; 6. Vallivue 201; 7. Borah 201; 8. Bishop Kelly 213; 9. Century 242; 10. Bend 261; 11. Timberline 275; 12. Lowry 279; 13. Eagle 284; 14. Jerome 315; 15. Caldwell 352; 16. Meridian 452; 17. Twin Falls 455; 18. Emmett 476; 19. Highland 526; 20. Skyview 531; 21. Mountian Home 553; 22. Pocatello 604; 23. Kuna 690; 24. Wood River 697

Boys Varsity A Individual Top 10; 1, Dylan Coleman, BEND, 16:25.22. 2, Gary Attebury, HILL, 16:33.25. 3, Sawyer Bosch, BORA, 16:37.38. 4, Matt Racine, CAP, 16:40.89. 5, Sean Huey, BORA, 16:45.48. 6, Bryant Denson, BOI, 16:49.30. 7, Kevin Higgs, NAMP, 16:58.69. 8, Darin Anderson, VVHS, 17:09.06. 9, Jason Mckee, CNTY, 17:09.82. 10, Sam Hardy, EAGL, 17:12.18.

Full Bob Firaman Results Here

Jerome Inv. 10/1/04

Boys Team scores -- 1. Mountain View, 47; 2. Jerome 94; 3. Century 101; 4. Gooding 117; 5. Twin Falls 155; 6. Highland 169; 7. Burley 175; 8. Pocatello 183; 9. Kimberly 219; 10. Wood River 301; 11. Preston 311; 12. Minico 313; 13. Bliss 340.

Top 30 -- 1. Jason McKee, Century, 17:21; 2. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:25; 3. Kelly Dailey, Mountain View, 17:41; 4. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:52; 5. Derek Gunn, Mountain View, 18:06; 6. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 18:07; 7. Ed Christensen, Burley, 18:07; 8. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:09; 9. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding, 18:11; 10. Jake Anderson, Highland, 18:12; 11. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:13; 12. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:17; 13. Evan Walker, Century, 18:20; 14. Cody Rogers, Gooding, 18:26; 15. Jesse Thompson, Mountain View, 18:29; 16. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:34; 17. Justin Blau, Twin Falls, 18:30; 18. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:39; 19. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:47; 20. Josh Henderson, Highland, 18:51; 21. Taylor Brown, Pocatello, 18:51; 22. Trevor Knowles, 18:52; 23, Robert Goode, Mountain View, 18:53; 24. Konrad Bunde, Century, 18:59; 25. Tyler Thompson, 19:00; 26. Isidro Arevalo, Jerome, 19:02; 27. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 19:04; 28. Mike McDonald, Mountain View, 19:05; 29. Joel Ruprecht, Twin Falls, 19:07; 30. John Preston, Burley, 19:08.

Girls Team scores -- 1. Mountain View 50; 2. Jerome 87; 3. Century 102; 4. Pocatello 106; 5. Twin Falls 121; 6. Highland 156; 7. Preston 174; 8. Burley 225; 9. Wood River 265; 10. Gooding 274.

Top 30 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:15; 2. Bethany McInturff, Century, 20:32; 3. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:58; 4. Keryon Davis, Mountain View, 21:03; 5. Bradi Hutchinson, Highland, 21:15; 6. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 21:37; 7. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:43; 8. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 21:47; 9. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:50; 10. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 22:00; 11. Jessica Crandell, Mountain View, 22:07; 12. Emily Rittenhouse, Century, 22:08; 13. Kassidee Ann Campbell, Preston, 22:10; 14. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 22:23; 15. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 22:24; 16. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 22:30; 17. Carin Flandro, Highland, 22:32; 18. Olivia Reyes, Twin Falls, 22:33; 19. Nicole Moore, Mountain View, 22:36; 20. Carey Downey, Pocatello, 22:40; 21. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:41; 22. Katy Jannuzzi, Mountain View, 22:53; 23. Kyle Jannsen, Pocatello, 22:54; 24. E. Downey, Pocatello, 22:59; 25. Michelle Harris, Mountain View, 23:00; 26. Natasha Bartz, Twin Falls, 23:03; 27. Kari Green, Jerome, 23:21; 28. Hannah Ross, Highland, 23:23; 29. Tami Kindred, Preston, 23:24; 30. Anna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23:27.

Lewiston Inv. 10/1/04

GIRLS Team scores -- Sandpoint 39, Asotin 51, Lewiston 75, Clarkston 91, Troy 99.

Top placers -- 1, Meg Browning, Log, 22:12. 2, Rachel Gundy, Aso, 22:16. 3, Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:47. 4, Danielle Hanvey, Lew, 23:37. 5, Ashli Ludden, San, 23:59. 6, Jodi Moss, Aso, 24:36. 7, Amanda Swerin, San, 24:40. 8, Lexi Styner, Aso, 25:15. 9, Chanel Garcia, Dan, 25:21. 10, Johanna Petersen, Log, 25:33. 11, Jessica Law, Clk, 25:38. 12, Emma Miller, San, 25:46. 13, Christine Miller, San, 25:48. 14, Jesse DeAtley, Clk, 25:52. 15, Alisa Adams, Clk, 25:59. 16, Astra Williams, Troy, 26:14. 17, Lacy Payne, Lew, 26:20. 18, Angela Anegon, Lew, 26:21. 19, Emily Andrews, Aso, 26:24. 20, Lindsey Burrup, Lew, 26:27.
JV -- Katie Meek, San, 26:03.

BOYS Team scores -- Clarkston 35, Sandpoint 43, Lewiston 60, Asotin 93, Potlatch 146,

Top placers -- 1, Ian Snook, Clk, 18:06. 2, Josh Dalton, Dea, 18:16. 3, Brett Fowler, Aso, 18:46. 4, C.J. Kritzeck, San, 18:57. 5, C.J. Knutson, Clk, 19:05. 6, Nick Rooney, Clk, 19:20. 7, Jon Dalton, Dea, 19:40. 8, Alex Shaw, San, 19:44.05. 9, Adrian Mitchell, San, 19:44.37. 10, Dustin Dickerson, Lew, 19:51. 11, Erik Bowen, Lew, 20:07. 12, Joe Lawrence, Lew, 20:12. 13, Tim Rickert, San, 20:15.40. 14, Jonah Hocum, Clk, 20:15.45. 15, John Kane, Clk, 20:17. 16, Nick Rawson, Lew, 20:38. 17, Grant Fowler, Aso, 20:42.08. 18, Ben Robinson, San, 20:43. 19, Ryan Soper, San, 20:46. 20, Steve Teran, San, 20:57.
JV -- Bryan Porter, Lew, 20:58.

Vandal Invite Oct. 2, 2004

Girls Teams Scores: 1 Boise 39; 2 Bishop Kelly 47; 3 Eagle 56; 4 Capital 102; 5 Emmett 138; 6 Centennial 169; 7 Caldwell 173

Individuals: 1 Dana Morgan 19:26 Boise; 2 Hilary McClendon 19:27 Eagle ; 3 Anee Lovelace 20:06 Boise; 4 Katherine Gallagher 20:17 Eagle ; 5 Cara Gillespie 20:32 Bishop Kelly; 6 Rachelle Hawkins 20:33 Bishop Kelly; 7 Ali Jones 20:34 Capital; 8 Shannon Small 20:58 Eagle; 9 Maddie Coffman 21:09 Boise; 10 Rebekah McGoutry 21:11 Boise; 11 Kathy Griesmyer 21:13 Bishop Kelly; 12 Kathy Cole 21:34 Kuna; 12 Amanda Dehaas 21:35 Bishop Kelly; 13 Lauren Stevens 21:40 Bishop Kelly; 14 Stefanie Fazzlo 21:41 Bishop Kelly; 15 Megan Rolland 21:51 Emmett; 16 Kristin Fitzpatrick 21:57 Boise; 17 Kara Bermensolo 22:08 Bishop Kelly; 18 Monica Rust 22:09 Capital; 19 Phon Saveli 22:24 Caldwell; 20 Tiffany Hippe 22:26 Eagle; 21 Kaitly Mulhern 22:35 Capital; 22 Heather Corey 22:51 Eagle; 23 Emily Straubhar 22:51 Boise; 24 Brianna Gunner 22:58 Boise; 25 Lyndsey Muntifering 22:55 Timberline; 26 Amanda Carmona 23:06 Eagle; 27 Megan Hansen 23:10 Centennial; 28 Jena Sherrick 23:28 Emmett; 29 Andrea West 23:29 Emmett; 30 Kathryn Pawlick 23:36 Emmett

Boy Team Scores: 1 Boise 43; 2 Capital 56; 3 Centennial 88; 4 Bishop Kelly 97; 5 Eagle 120; 6 Timberline 156; 7 Caldwell 166; 8 Emmett 239; 9 Meridian 267; 10 Kuna 271

Individuals:1 Bryant Denson 16:38 Boise; 2 Nick Bolinder 16:45 Centennial; 3 Jordan Ware 17:09 Centennial; 4 Josh Ward 17:11 Capital; 5 Aj Packard 17:11 Capital; 6 Geoff Williams 17:12 Boise; 7 Mike Tobiason 17:16 Bishop Kelly; 8 Pat Bradbury 17:17 Timberline; 9 Sam hardy 17:21 Eagle; 10 Paul Sartin 17:22 Bishop Kelly; 11 John Mering 17:27 Boise; 12 Dan Seyfried 17:34 Boise; 13 Alex Hoerger 17:35 Boise; 14 Alik Gines 17:39 Capital; 15 Dan Rowley 17:41 Emmett; 16 Jeffrey Oakes 17:42 Capital; 17 Emil Harry 17:45 Capital; 18 Jon Williams 17:49 Timberline; 19 Alex Smith 17:52 Centennial; 20 Ryan Hansen 17:55 Capital; 21 Aaron Anderson 17:58 Eagle; 22 Justin Wright 17:59 Capital; 23 Royce Hyland 17:59 Boise; 24 Ryan Browning 18:00 Bishop Kelly; 25 Matt Hickerson 18:06 Centennial; 26 Richard Thomas 18:07 Bishop Kelly; 27 Eric Robertson 18:12 Eagle; 28 Terrance Stevenson 18:13 Caldwell; 29 Whyatt Fereday 18:14 Boise; 30 Braulio Ayala 18:15 Emmett

Rigby Inv. 10/1/04

Girls Team Scores:
1. Madison 33; 2. Blackfoot 70; 3. Shelley 87; 4. Snake River 118; 5. Rigby 133; Sugar Inc.; Bonneville Inc.; Skyline Inc.;

Individuals: 1. Buttars, Sky, 20:40; 2. Dangerfield, Mad, 21:27; 3. Martinez, Blk, 22:14; 4. Hazard, Mad, 22:17; 5. Orme, Sugar, 22:21; 6. Kidman, Shelley, 22:22; 7. Butler, Blk, 22:39; 8. Wood, Mad, 22:55; 9. Hartvigsen, Mad, 22:56; 10. Allison, Mad, 22:56; 11. Albertson, Shelley, 23:09; 12. Baird, Mad, 23:43; 13. Stutz, Mad, 23:47; 14. Davis, Mad, 23:49; 15. Blatter, Bonn, 23:53;

Boys Team Scores: 1. Snake River 34; 2. Madison 40; 3. Rigby 93; 4. Blackfoot 123; 5, Bonneville 131; 6. Shelley 176; Sugar Inc.

Individuals: 1. Weeks, Mad, 17:27; 2. Bonney, SR, 17:39; 3. Woodbury, Sugar, 17:46; 4. Thiel, Bonn, 17:47; 5. Marshall, SR, 18:00; 6. Perkins, Mad, 18:02; 7. Hansen, SR, 18:05; 8. Taylor, SR, 18:09; 9. Hill, Mad, 18:15; 10. Griggs, Sug, 18:18; 11. Perkins, Mad, 18:20; 12. Williams, SR, 18:24; 13. Hawker, Mad, 18:24; 14. Briggs, Rig, 18:28; 15. Anderson, Mad, 18:32;

Salmon Inv. 10/1/04

Boys Team Scores: 1Hillcrest36; 2IdahoFalls37; 3Skyline75; 4Teton102; 5Butte Co.152; 6Ririe163; 7Salmon197

Boys Individuals: 1Bryce FletcherTeton16:55; 2Eric FolletI.F.17:10; 3Harrison Livsey Hillcrest 17:16; 4Benjamin LarsenHillcrest17:36; 5Thor KoodaSkyline17:40; 6Cameron Butler I.F.17:41; 7Robbie SimmondsI.F.17:44; 8Janson JardineHillcrest17:51; 9Trevor Gardner I.F.17:54; 10Troy VanceHillcrest17:56; 11D. McCauleyHillcrest18:08; 12Justin JacksonSkyline18:10; 13David PaceI.F.18:14; 14Colin CrawfordSkyline18:28;15Daniel SnyderHillcrest18:41; 16Hans SchmutzI.F.18:42; 17Kyle GebsHillcrest18:48; 18Ben BotcherI.F.18:49; 19Darwin KingButte Co.18:50; 20Sean ConnerSkyline18:58; 21Jesse CookeTeton19:00; 22Andy LundquistRirie19:03; 23Garrett TraughberButte Co.19:15; 24Brendan OwenSkyline19:15; 25Kerry BeardTeton19:21; 26Hunter GrosseTeton19:26; 27Darren HerbstSalmon19:30; 28Andy Jensen Butte Co.19:35; 29Tyler Cotney Teton 19:40; 30Joe WinstonSkyline20:03

Girls Team Scores: 1Skyline41; 2Hillcrest49; 3IdahoFalls90; 4Ririe90; 5Teton116; 6 Salmon 128; 7Butte Co. Inc.

Girl Individuals: 1Erica WendtSkyline20:53; 2McKenzie WaltonSkyline21:09; 3Andrea Reed Ririe21:26; 4Jamie BrownRirie21:42; 5Stephanie ManwaringHillcrest21:53; 6Sydney WendtSkyline22:05; 7Erin HeffronTeton22:15; 8Kesley BeattieHillcrest22:16; 9Jeanna RitterHillcrest22:43; 10Karli WalkerI.F.22:51; 11Hanna PrangeSalmon22:56; 12Corrie EllisTeton22:57; 13Tara MichaelHillcrest23:07; 14Kara-dee KoppHillcrest23:08; 15 Ashleigh CrawfordSkyline23:09; 16Laura ShumwayHillcrest23:09; 17Brecca Bowen Skyline23:15; 18Melanie PaceI.F.23:16; 19Taya OakeyI.F.23:16; 20Holly Hansen Hillcrest 23:25; 21Jessica NeeleyI.F.23:53; 22Emilee KottcampI.F.24:08:00; 23Darci Hall I.F. 24:09; 24Sabrina ZitlauRirie24:20; 25Carly BeverlinSalmon24:23; 26Jamie Hubbs Ririe 24:40; 27Ciarra BarrerasSalmon24:40; 28Elise ClemmonsSkyline24:46; 29Britanee Lennon I.F.24:53; 30Sarah DrakeTeton25:04:00

Ririe Invite 10/07/2004

Girls Team Scores: 1Bear Lake 43; 2Skyline 46; 3Hillcrest 100; 4Firth 102; 5Star Valley 172; 6Madison 178; 7Ririe 178; 8Preston 197; 9Teton 233; 10Blackfoot 244; 11Snake River 295; 12Salmon 319; 13Bonneville 327; 14Sugar 348; 15Rigby 356;

Girls Varsity: 1Rilee ButtarsSkyline19:22; 2Cydney JacobsenBear Lake19:31; 3McKenzie WaltonSkyline19:35; 4Sheralyn DavidsonBear Lake19:46; 5Erica WendtSkyline20:23; 6Kate EbornBear Lake20:32; 7Jamie BrownRirie20:47; 8Marie HydeStar Valley20:57; 9Andrea ReedRirire21:00; 10Kelsey BeattieHillcrest21:15; 11Brook NielsenFirth21:24; 12Sydney WendtSkyline21:24; 13Jeanna RitterHillcrest21:25; 14Brina NielsenFirth21:28; 15Erika JamesBear Lake21:30; 16Ryki ArnellBear Lake21:31; 17Stephanie Manwaring Hillcrest 21:35; 18Kim DangerfieldMadison21:35; 19Erin HeffronTeton21:41; 20Kassidee CampbellPreston21:51; 21Jenn SchiessFirth22:03; 22Tami KindredPreston22:07; 23 O. DavisLyman, Wy22:11; 24Andrea ChristensenFirth22:13; 25Rachel Martinez Blackfoot 22:18;

Boys Varsity team scores: 1. Hillcrest (45); 2. Firth (77); 3. Snake River (88); 4. Madison (110); 5. Skyline (111); 6. Bear Lake (122); 7. Teton (246); 8. Rigby (257); 9. Star Valley (258); 10. Ririe (318); 11. Blackfoot (325); 12. Bonneville (337); 13. Butte (338); 14. Preston (343); 15. American Falls (423); 16. Salmon (472);

Boys Varsity: 1Dallas EbornBear Lake16:08; 2Bryce FletcherTeton16:42; 3Ben Larson Hillcrest 17:03; 4Harrison LivseyHillcrest17:05; 5Thor KoodaSkyline17:10; 6Brad Petersen Firth17:30; 7Dallin WeeksMadison17:30; 8Janson JardineHillcrest17:35; 9Andy Harper Snake River 17:38; 10Justin JacksonSkyline17:40; 11Brad IvieFirth17:41; 12Dutton Mccauley Hillcrest17:42; 13Casey WardFirth17:42; 14Chris PerkinsMadison17:43; 15 Richie Bonney Snake River17:45; 16Tate HansenSnake River17:47; 17Cody Thiel Bonneville 17:51; 18DJ SnyderHillcrest17:54; 19Troy VanceHillcrest17:55; 20Kyle Jebs Hillcrest17:56; 21Adam TalyorSnake River17:56; 22Allen PugmireBear Lake18:05; 23 Brett Mckinnon Firth18:06; 24Jake WalkerFirth18:07; 25David PerkinsMadison18:10;

Twin Falls Inv. 10/8/04

Boys Team scores -- 1. Idaho Falls 62; 2. Mountain View 64; 3. Century 101; 4. Jerome 133; 5. Gooding 144; 6. Highland 193; 7. Twin Falls 212; 8. Pocatello 223; 9. Burley 233; 10. Independents 243; 11. Kimberly 356; 12. Wood River 357; 13. Minico 367; 14. Idaho City 396.

Top 40 -- 1. Jason McKee, Century, 17:10; 2. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:30; 3. Cory Kniep, Shoshone, 17:32; 4. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:36; 5. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:38; 6. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 17:50; 7. K. Dayley, Mountain View, 17:54; 8. Trevor Gardner, Idaho Falls, 17:58; 9. Robbie Simmonds, Idaho Falls, 17:59; 10. Derek Gunn, Mountain View, 18:00. 11. Jackson Burk, independent (Bliss), 18:09; 12. Robby Newman, Minico, 18:11; 13. Ed Christensen. Burley, 18:13; 14. Riley Van Dyke, Century, 18:15; 15. Jesse Thompson, Mountain View, 18:16; 17. Conrad Lee, Jerome, 18:18; 18. Evan Wall, Century, 18:18; 19. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding, 18:19; 20. Cameron Butler, Idaho Falls, 18:25. 21. David Pace, Idaho Falls, 18:26; 22. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:28; 23. Hans Schmitz, Idaho Falls, 18:36; 24. Tyler Thompson, Jerome, 18:38; 25. Ted Tolman, Jerome, 18:39; 26. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:41; 27. Ben Boetcher, Idaho Falls, 18:41; 28. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:42' 29. Justin Blau, Twin Falls, 18:46; 30. Robert Grade, Mountain View, 18:48; 31. Trevor Knowles, Mountain View, 18:51; 32. Dusty Byington, Century, 18:53; 33. Mike McDonald, Mountain View, 18:54; 34. Steven Grant, independents, 18:55; 35. Josh Henderson, Highland, 18:57; 36. Konrad Bunde, Century, 19:01; 37. Chad McKee, Century, 19:02; 38. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 19:09; 40. John Cassere, Pocatello, 19:11.

Girls Team scores -- 1. Mountain View 59; 2. Century 104; 3. Jerome 108; 4. Valley 122; 5. Pocatello 130; 6. Idaho Falls 161; 7. Twin Falls 168; 8. Highland 187; 9. Idaho City 307; 10. Wood River 416; 11. Burley 442; 12. Minico 667.

Top 40 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:06; 2. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:15; 3. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:47; 4. Alex Litzsinger, independent (Elko, Nev.), 20:51; 5. Bradi Hutchinson, Highland, 20:56; 6. Kerynn Davis, Mountain View, 20:58; 7. Megan Bullers, Valley, 21:17; 8. Abby Zimney, Mountain View, 21:13; 9. Emma McInturff, Century, 21:26; 10. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:43; 11. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 21:45; 12. Sarah Guilford, Century, 21:45; 13. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 21:48; 14. Kylie Astle, Shoshone, 21:50; 15. Jessica Crandell, Mountain View, 21:51; 16. Emily Newhouse, Century, 21:54; 17. Nichole Moore, Mountain View, 22:11; 18. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 22:22; 19. Hannah Ross, Highland, 22:25; 20. Kylee Janssen, Pocatello, 22:31; 21. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 22:37; 22. Kary Downey, Pocatello, 22:42; 23. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:44; 24. Olivia Reyes, Twin Falls, 22:54; 25. Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls, 22:57; 26. Michelle Harris, Mountain View, 22:59; 27. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 23:03; 28. Becca Walters, Mountain View, 23:09; 29. Chloe Bensen, Century, 23:12; 30, Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 23:15; 31. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23:18; 32. Jessica Neeley, Idaho Falls, 23:21; 33. Kari Green, Jerome, 23:22; 34. Kendra Betters, Pocatello, 23:23; 35. Darci Hall, Idaho Falls, 23:25; 36. Carly Flandro, Highland, 23:28; 37. Katy Jannuzzi, Mountain View, 23:29; 38. Sage Smith, Century, 23:29; 39. Jana Oakley, Idaho Falls, 23:31; 40. Emilee Kottcamp, Idaho Falls, 23:32.

PUMA BEND CLASSIC ELITE

MEN'S VARSITY TEAM SCORE:
1. Crater 68; 2. Snohomish 72; 3. South Eugene 157; 4. Redmond 168; 5. Ashland 171; 6. Mt. View Oregon 212; 7. Summit 214; 8. Bend 219; 9. Bishop Kelly 235; 10. Greshman 240; 11. North Medford 253; 12. Grant 275; 13. Benson 284; 14. Clackamas 285; 15. Klamath Union 293;

VARSITY MEN: 1 Kenyon Neuman Summit 15:25.9; 2 Zuber Ahmed Benson 15:33.9; 3 Isaac Stoutenburg Crater 15:35.1; 4 Dylan Coleman Bend 15:38.9; 5 Andy Wright Ashland 15:51.0; 6 Anthony Moorman Mt. View Oregon 16:09.2; 7 Jake Keyser Crater 16:11.9; 8 Geoff Donaldsen Crater 16:13.7; 9 David Morgan Ashland 16:16.9; 10 Bobby Carlson Snohomish 16:24.5; 11 Mike Condon Mt. View Oregon 16:25.1; 12 Eric Lynch South Eugene 16:25.6; 13 Martin Romero Clar Benson 16:30.4; 14 Cale Mcculloch Snohomish 16:35.8; 15 Andrew Glese Snohomish 16:40.3

Complete Results: http://oregonxc.homestead.com/PumaEliteBoys04.html

WOMEN'S VARSITY TEAM SCORE: 1. Jesuit 57; 2. Snohomish 66; 3. Summit
127; 4. Klamath Union 152; 5. NORTH MEDFORD 155; 6. Bishop Kelly 176; 7. Clackamas 177; 8. Crater 187; 9. South Eugene 201; 10. Ashland 216; 11. Grant 253; 12. Redmond 283; 13. Greshman 332;

VARSITY WOMEN: 1 Breanna Sande Lake City Idaho 18:30.4; 2 Patricia Loughlin Jesuit 18:32.8; 3 Brittney Dunn North Medford 18:43.2; 4 Natalie Todd Zebel Grant 18:47.9; 5 Zoe Roy Summit 18:49.3; 6 Natalie Hemphill Ashland 18:51.8; 7 Claire Michel Clackamas 18:57.3; 8 Amanda Stopa Snohomish 18:58.5; 9 Kendel Nelson Crater 19:03.0; 10 Alyssa Modreal Snohomish 19:18.0; 11 Kara Sporrong Snohomish 19:19.4; 12 Ellie Bonner Snohomish 19:23.2; 13 Katie Sullivan Jesuit 19:27.6; 14 Bailey Schutte Jesuit 19:28.5; 15 Rachelle Hawkins Bishop Kelly 19:54.5;

Complete Results: http://oregonxc.homestead.com/PumaEliteGirls04.html

Madison Invitational 5K 10/15/04

Girl Team Scores: 1. Madison 22; 2. Teton 56; 3. Blackfoot 75; 4. Wood River 90; 5. Rigby 119; North Fremont & South Fremont Inc.

Girls Individuals: 1. E. Hefferon, Tet, 22:12; 2. K. Dangerfield, Mad, 22:39; 3. T. Howard, Mad, 23:04; 4. C. Wood, Mad, 23:06; 5. H. Hazard, Mad, 23:13; 6. T. Dahlgren, WR, 23:20; 7. S. Butler, Blk, 23:21; 8. A. Hartigsen, Mad, 23:25; 9. C. Ellis. Tet, 23:30; 10. S. Drake, Tet, 23:34

Boys Team Scores: 1. Madison 20; 2. Rigby 55; 3. Teton 58; 4. Blackfoot 117; 5. Wood River 145; 6. South Fremont 179; North Fremont Inc.

Boys Individuals: 1. B. Fletcher, Tet, 16:57; 2. D. Weeks, Mad, 18:01; 3. K. Birch, Mad, 18:20; 4. D. Perkins, Mad, 18:20; 5. C. Perkins, Mad, 18:37; 6. D. Hill, Mad, 18:39; 7. K. Beard, Tet, 18:47; 8. B. Browning, Rig, 18:48; 9. M. Briggs, Rig, 18:49; 10. A. Hawker, Mad, 18:49

Idaho Falls City 5K 10/15/04

Boys Teams Scores: 1. Hillcrest 22; 2. Idaho Falls 45; 3. Skyline 69; 4. Bonneville 114

Boys Individuals: 1. G. Attebury, Hill, 16:46; 2. H. Livsey, Hill, 17:29; 3. E. Follet, IF, 17:42; 4. B. Larsen, Hill, 17:42; 5. T. Garder, IF, 17:45; 6. T. Kooda, Sky, 17:50; 7. J. Jardine, Hill, 17:57; 8. D. McCauley, Hill, 17:58; 9. T. Vance, Hill, 18:06; 10. R. Simmonds, IF, 18:09;

Girls Team Scores: 1. Skyline 26; 2. Hillcrest 30; 3. Idaho Falls 76; 4. Bonneville 119

Girls Individuals: 1. E. Wendt, Sky, 2. M. Walton, Sky; 3. R. Buttars, Sky; 4. K. Brauch, Hill; 5. S. Manwaring, Hill; 6. G. Ritter, Hill; 7. K. Beattie, Hill; 8. N. Neal, Hill; 9. S. Wendt, Sky; 10. H. Hansen, Hill;

Boise City Meet 5K 10/14/04

Boys Team Scores:1 Capital 35; 2 Boise 49; 3 Borah 70; 4 Bishop Kelly 97; 5 Timberline 122

Boys Individuals:1 Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 16:15.17, 2 Sean Huey, Borah, 16:17.35; 3 Bryant Denson, Boise,16:32.52; 4 Matt Racine, Capital, 16:37.63, 5 Brian Cordova, Capital, 16:44.60, 6 Josh Ward, Capital, 16:45.56; 7 Geoff Williams, Boise, 16:52.87, 8 Pat Bradbury, Timberline, 17:01.35, 9 Jeff Oakes, Capital, 17:04.21,10 Brandon Frisbee, Borah, 17:05.83; 11 Alik Gines, Capital,17:08.60, 12 John Mering, Boise, 17:13.25; 13 Erik Montgomery, Boise, 17:15.09; 14 Dan Seyfried; Boise, 17:16.32; 15 Alex Hoerger, Boise, 17:17.22; 16 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 17:18.85 ; 17 Mike Tobiason, Bishop Kelly, 17:20.14; 18 Emil Harry, Capital, 17:23.47; 19 Royce Hyland, Boise, 17:24.35; 20 Ryan Browning, Bishop Kelly, 17:27.34; 21 Ben Williams, Boise, 17:30.13; 22 Nick Giacalone, Bishop Kelly, 17:38.41; 23 Ryan Hansen, Capital, 17:41.63; 24 Spencer Carter, Bishop Kelly, 17:47.32; 25 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 17:50.75;

Girls Team Scores: 1 Bishop Kelly 44; 2 Boise 47; 3 Capital 68; 4 Borah 74

Girls Individuals: 1 Dana Morgan, Boise, 19:05.23; 2 Karleigh Gempler, Borah,19:14.90; 3 Anne Lovelace, Boise, 19:19.04; 4 Marcella Bosch, Borah, 20:03.87; 5 Cara Gillespie, Bishop Kelly, 20:12.67; 6 Maddie Coffman, Boise, 20:15.82; 7 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 20:20.38; 8 Ali Jones, Capital, 20:21.60; 9 Kathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 20:43.39; 10 Carly Gerard, Capital, 20:46.04; 11 Amanda DeHaas, Bishop Kelly, 20:59.57; 12 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 21:00.37; 13 Kara Bermensolo, Bishop Kelly, 21:10.17; 14 Lauren Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 21:14.66; 15 Monica Rust, Capital, 21:23.81; 16 Kristin Fitzpatrick, Boise, 21:26.90; 17 Emily Sorenson, Capital, 21:31.24; 18 Lyndsey Muntifering, Timberline, 21:45.72; 19 Arielle Martin, Capital, 21:48.19; 20 Kaitlyn Mulhern, Capital, 21:48.94; 21 Stacie Rhead, Borah, 22:02.61; 22 Christine O' Neil, Bishop Kelly, 22:06.23; 23 Calise Cardenas, Bishop Kelly, 22:18.10; 24 Brianna Gunner, Boise, 22:20.82; 25 Mckenzie Vaughn, Borah, 22:21.51

Gooding Inv. 10/12/04

Girls Team scores -- 1. Valley 34; 1. Twin Falls 41; 3. Burley 77; 4. Gooding 94; 5. Declo 95.

Individual times -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley 19:14; 2. Lisa Romer, Valley 20:05; 3. Mali Noyes, Community School 20:31; 4. Megan Bullers, Valley 20:58; 5. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls 21:23; 6. C. McEwen, Valley 21:29; 7. S. Burch, Declo 21:38; 8. B. Posthuma, Twin Falls 22:01; 9. N. Bortz, Twin Falls 22:12; 10. E. Marchant, Oakley 22:12; 11. T. Muhlestein, Oakley 22:14; 12. J. Legaard, Gooding 22:22; 13. A. Clontz, Twin Falls 22:23; 14. J. McEwen, Valley 22:26; 15. A. Bujrutareric, Twin Falls 22:50; 16. K. Barnes, Valley 22:56; 17. D. Hiatt, Richfield 23:05; 18. H. Goedhart, Declo 23:06; 19. J. VanHoozer, Buhl 23:09; 20. A. Jaynes, Buhl 23:18.

Boys Team scores -- 1. Gooding 67; 2. Twin Falls 68; 3. Declo 74; 4. Burley 88; 5. Kimberly 97; 6. Oakley 130; 7. Bliss 152.

Top 20 -- 1. Cory Kniep, Shoshone 16:55; 2. Tyler Jones 17:10; 3. Andrew Fletcher, Declo 14:14; 4. Ed Christenson, Burley 17:23; 5. Kurtis Nelson, Gooding 17:37; 6. J. Burk, Bliss 17:38; 7. W. Rose, Oakley 17:39; 8. H. Amy, Richfield 17:40; 9. J. Rogers, Gooding 18:00; 10. T. Johnson, Burley 18:02; 11. M. Jones, Declo 18:03; 12. A. Elkins, Buhl 18:06; 13. J. Blau, Twin Falls 18:18; 14. S. Hayes, Kimberly 18:18; 15. A. Crystal, Kimberly 18:22; 16. J. Anderson, Declo 18:27; 17. M. Matteson, Community School 18:29;18. D. Orozco, Valley 18:30; 19. N. McHan, Gooding 18:35; 20. J. Preston, Burley 18:37.

4A District I-II 10/21/04

GIRLS TEAM SCORES -- 1, Moscow 26. 2, Sandpoint 56. 3, Post Falls 59. 4,
Lakeland 105.

STATE QUALIFIERS -- 1, Allix Lee-Painter, M, 20:06. 2, Melissa
McFadden,
PF, 20:42. 3, Molly Lee-Painter, M, 21:21. 4, Emma Miller, S, 21:31. 5,
Heather Koepl, PF, 22:021. 6, Rachel Toldress, M, 22:36. 7, Sarah
Toldress,22:36. 8, Chanel Garcia, S, 22:42.

LAKELAND -- 11, Shantel Stevenson, 23:16. 21, Jill Bockstruck, 26:08.
22,Whitney Howard, 26:17. 24, Michelle Stevenson, 26:24. 25, Cat Parker,
26:51.27, Melissa Barnette, 27:29. 28, Ady Sielaff, 28:16.
POST FALLS -- 14, Brittney Way. 18, Michelle Allen. 20, Melissa
Spridgeon.23, Nadia Aikins. 26, Tasha Rauchy.
SANDPOINT -- 13, Christine Miller. 15, Bailey Hein. 16, Amanda
Swerin. 17,Katie Meek. 19, Jessica Whalen.

BOYS TEAM SCORES -- 1, Moscow 29. 2, Sandpoint 50. 3, Post Falls 51. 4,
Lakeland 120.

STATE QUALIFIERS -- 1, Steven Pottratz, M, 17:52. 2, Seth Hyde, PF,
17:58.3, C.J. Kritzeck, S, 18:05. 4, Jesse Elliot, M, 18:12. 5, Ben Behrends,
PF,18:15. 6, Adrian Mitchell, S, 18:28. 7, Nick Smith, M, 18:30. 8, Joe
Seegmiller, M, 18:33.

LAKELAND -- 22, Alden Ranberg, 20:40. 23, Jared Eby, 20:44. 24, (tie)
AdamWunishe, Wade English, 22:19. 26, Alex Edstrom, 28:25.
POST FALLS -- 11, Jesse Affeldt. 14, Steven Zamora. 17, Brennan
Sumpter.18, Andy Musson. 20, Julian Redman.
SANDPOINT -- 9, Andrew Law. 10, Steven Farr. 13, Mitch McGreevy

4A District III 10/22/2004

4A Girls Results: 1 Bishop Kelly HS 21; 2 Vallivue HS 79; 3 Emmett HS 102; 4 Kuna HS 105; 5 Nampa HS 122; 6 Skyview HS 126; 7 Caldwell HS 154;

Girl Results: 1 Megan Rolland, Emmett,19:50.65; 2 Rachelle Hawkins, Bishop Kelly, 19:56.38; 3 Cara Gillespie, Bishop Kelly, 19:56.64; 4 Amanda DeHaas, Bishop Kelly, 20:13.96; 5 Kathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 20:18.80; 6 Krista McCullough, Nampa, 20:19.98; 7 Lauren Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 20:23.94; 8 Christa Hughes, Nampa, 20:26.37; 9 Kathy Cole, Kuna, 20:33.05; 10 Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 20:42.36; 11 Lois Symms, Vallivue, 20:58.52; 12 Lisa Stewart, Vallivue, 20:59.58; 13 Megan Hinkle, Vallivue, 21:00.08; 14 Jessica Johnson, Caldwell, 21:02.97; 15 Andrea West, Emmett, 21:17.33; 16 Kara Bermensolo, Bishop Kelly, 21:18.65; 17 Camille Horton, Kuna, 21:25.14;18 Maria Cabalo, Kuna, 21:32.07; 19 Lauren Hayes, Skyview, 21:32.35; 20 Megan Flora, Skyview, 21:40.83; 21 Andrea Barrus, Vallivue, 21:43.86; 22 Angie Jackson, Vallivue, 21:45.30; 23 Macy Bekkedahl, Skyview, 21:53.39; 24 Lindsey Norrris, Vallivue, 21:55.75; 25 Jena Sherrick, Emmett, 22:05.64; 26 Phon Savell, Caldwell, 22:17.78; 27 Erin Jenkins, Skyview, 22:21.00; 28 Kathryn Pawlick, Emmett, 22:24.09; 29 Amy Given,Vallivue, 22:38.41; 30 Alexa McKenney, Kuna, 22:42.27;

4A Boys Results: 1 Nampa HS 36; 2 Bishop Kelly HS 50 ; 3 Vallivue HS 53; 4 Caldwell HS 120; 5 Mountain Home HS 162; 6 Emmett HS 165; 7 Kuna HS 174; 8 Skyview HS 186;

Boys Results: 1 Kevin Higgs, Nampa, 16:34.93; 2 Darin Anderson, Vallivue,16:43.99; 3 Kyle Donohue, Nampa,16:46.58; 4 Mike Tobiason, Bishop Kelly, 16:47.24, 5 Tevin Gilbert, Vallivue, 16:56.14; 6 Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 16:58.65, 7 Brandon Sloan, Mountain Home,17:07.09; 8 Ryan Browning, Bishop Kelly, 17:08.06; 9 Phillip Vincent, Nampa, 17:11.17; 10 Jake Amsden, Nampa, 17:15.53; 11 Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 17:23.12;12 Spencer Carter, Bishop Kelly, 17:24.80; 13 Bryan Jenkins, Nampa, 17:25.94; 14 Derek Wanders, Vallivue, 17:26.76; 15 Shane Ingram, Kuna, 17:29.15; 16 Ernesto Gomez, Caldwell, 17:31.22; 17 Dan Rowley, Emmett,17:32.77; 18 Terrance Stevenson, Caldwell, 17:37.10; 19 Joe Fouts, Caldwell, 17:38.36; 20 Richard Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 17:39.10; 21 Oliver Rosales, Vallivue, 17:39.92; 22 Doug Rudeen, Bishop Kelly,17:41.16; 23 Mike Galvin, Vallivue, 17:43.56; 24 Marcus Stevens, Bishop Kelly, 17:52.20; 25 Brad Paine, Vallivue, 17:55.10; 26 Scott Riley, Mountain Home, 17:59.73; 27 Luke Kilgore, Kuna, 18:01.66; 28 Keaton Skyles, Nampa, 18:05.97; 29 Jon Widick, Skyview, 18:12.49; 30 Justin Henry, Skyview, 18:14.60;

Great Basin Conference District cross-country meet at the Preston 10/21/04

Girls Team scores -- 1. Century 40; 2. Pocatello 51; 3. Jerome 66; 4. Preston 110; 5. Burley 139; 6. Wood River 145; 7. Minico 170.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Bethany McInturff, Century 20-minutes, 11-seconds; 2. Stephanie Johnson, Burley 20:14; 3. Carissa Lee, Jerome 20:51; 4. Emma McInturff, Century 21:21; 5. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello 22:03; 6. Sarah Gutterad, Century 22:11; 7. Kyle Jannsen, Pocatello 22:26; 8. Sarah Traugber, Jerome 22:33; 9. Emily Rittenhouse, Century 22:35; 10. Carey Downey, Pocatello 22:40.

Boys Team scores -- 1. Century 39: 2. Jerome 39; 3. Burley 90: 4. Pocatello 95; 5. Preston 146; 6. Wood River 153; 7. Minico 170.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Jason McKee, Century 17-minutes, 22-seconds; 2. Ed Christensen, Burley 18:21; 3. Chio Lopez, Century 18:29; 4. Tim Johnson, Burley 18:29; 5. Troy Tolman, Jerome 18:33; 6. Conrad Lee, Jerome 18:38; 7. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome 18:43; 8. Robbie Newman, Minico 18:48; 9. Chad McKee Century, 18:54; 10. Ted Tolman, Jerome 18:58.

4A District VI 10/22/2004

Girls Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 15; 2. Madison 47; 3. Blackfoot 93; 4. Bonneville 115; 5. Rigby 118;

Girls Individuals: 1. K. Brauch, Hill, 20:18; 2. J. Ritter, Hill, 20:31; 3. K. Beasley, Hill, 20:51; 4. S. Manwaring, Hill, 20:55; 5. H. Hansen, Hill, 21:06; 6. N. Neal, Hill, 21:09; 7. T. Howard, Mad, 21:11; 8. K. Dangerfield, Mad, 21:24; 9. H. Hazard, Mad, 21:42; 10. L. Shumway, Hill, 21:46;

Boys Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 16; 2. Madison 51; 3. Rigby 90; 4. Bonneville 121; 5. Blackfoot 124;

Boys Individuals: 1. G. Attebury, Hill, 16:02; 2. H. Livsey, Hill, 16:29; 3. B. Larsen, Hill, 16:57; 4. J. Jardine, Hill, 16:59; 5. D. Weeks, Mad, 17:01; 6. D. MMcCauley, Hill, 17:04; 7. S. Baird, Hill, 17:14; 8. T. Vance, Hill, 17:15; 9. C. Thiel, Bonn, 17:17; 10. C. Perkins, Mad, 17:18;

1