Week 1 Twin Falls McCall Malad Targhee
Week 2 Post Falls Valley New Plymouth Caldwell Soda Troy South Fremont
Mud Run Idaho City
Week 3 Oakley Homedale Sugar Salem Soda Cheney Colfax Silverwood
Hermiston Vale
Week 4 Kimberly Riley Creek Weiser Seaport Tiger/Grizz Payette Butte
Week 5 Albion Bob Firman Faragut
Week 6 Jerome Hells Gate McCall American Falls Bob Conley Salmon
Week 7 Ririe Melba Twin Falls Aberdeen
Week 8 Gooding Nampa Christian Shelley Mountain Home
Districts District I-II District III District IV District V District VI

District I-II @ Troy 10/20/05

BOYS

Team results --
1, Kootenai 57; 2, Deary 68; 3, Troy 69; 4, Grangeville 75; 5, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 79; 6, Potlatch 134

1 Clark, Seth 12 Grangeville 15:37.49 1
2 Redford, Jacob 11 Troy 16:32.78 2
3 Lockard, Cameron 12 Kootenai 16:51.38 3
4 Dalton, Jonathan 10 Deary 16:54.38 4
5 Seegmiller, Paul 11 Troy 17:24.00 5
6 Ewing, Joel 10 Grangeville 17:24.54 6
7 Iott, Luke 9 Coeur d' Alene 17:34.22 7
8 Butler, Keelan 10 Kootenai 17:38.00 8
9 Park, Liam Genesee 17:39.70
10 Barber, Jake Genesee 17:46.80
11 McHail, Patrick 10 Kootenai 17:47.31 9
12 Staton, Shane 11 Deary 18:12.58 10
13 Dalton, Trent 9 Deary 18:13.62 11
14 Weller, Mark 10 Coeur d' Alene 18:15.03 12
15 Daily, Jordan Potlatch 18:30.30 13
16 Reagan, Dereck 11 Troy 18:32.66 14
17 Gleixner, Michael 11 Coeur d' Alene 18:34.32 15
18 Meyer, Jake 11 Grangeville 18:49.78 16
19 Brower, Cody 9 Deary 18:58.96 17
20 Grubham, Kyle 10 Kootenai 19:02.32 18
21 Pankratz, Mark 10 Kootenai 19:11.18 19
22 O'Brien, Robert Potlatch 19:12.65 20
23 Murdock, Caleb 12 Troy 19:13.37 21
24 Raybell, Tom 10 Coeur d' Alene 19:26.54 22
25 Hjeltness, Camerson 10 Coeur d' Alene 19:28.31 23
26 Wassmuth, Austin 10 Grangeville 19:34.23 24
27 Gencarrella, Nathan 9 Coeur d' Alene 19:35.20 25
28 Macpherson, Blaise 10 Deary 19:36.00 26
29 Wilson, Jason 9 Troy 19:55.83 27
30 Brouwer, Paul 9 Grangeville 19:56.84 28
31 Grubham, Lloyd 12 Kootenai 19:58.49 29
32 Monniere, Kenny 12 Grangeville 20:07.10 30
33 Roberts, Jacob Potlatch 20:17.11 31
34 Teaford, Christopher 10 Troy 20:24.15 32
35 Macpherson, Quinn 9 Deary 20:29.28 33
36 Erixson, Robert Potlatch 20:57.70 34
37 Lemke, Julian 11 Coeur d' Alene 21:20.93 35
38 Moore, Steven Potlatch 21:22.60 36
39 Milheim, Aidan Potlatch 22:17.84 37
40 McCulley, Drew 12 Grangeville 23:09.78 38
41 O'Brien, Jared Potlatch 24:17.14 39
42 Gabelmann, Clay 9 Troy 27:10.22 40
GIRLS

Team results --
1, Grangeville 23; Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 51; 3, Troy 60

1. Rachel Park-Genesee, 20:19.18; 2. Beth Bailey-Troy, 20:39.79; 3. Kendra Loeber-Grangeville, 20:43.30; 4. Katlyn Valerio-Mullan, 20:54.57; 5. Bridgett Schwenne-Genesee, 22:05.41; 6. Miriam Reardon-Grangeville, 22:14.22; 7. Julia Workman-Grangeville, 22:33.48; 8. Amanda Chamber-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 22:36.35; 9. Chelsie Collins-Grangeville, 22:46.53; 10. Heidi Ronningen-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 22:48.46; 11. Leslie Workman-Grangeville, 22:54.33; 12. Kendra Leininger-Grangeville, 22:57.00; 13. Stephanie Kunkel-Grangeville, 23:11.19; 14. Ashleigh Stueckle-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 23:51.95; 15. Brigette Bottini-Troy, 25:02.88; 16. Danika Hjeltness-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 25:07.37; 17. Tracy Schwartz-Troy, 25:47.98; 18. Hanna Gardner-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 25:56.38; 19. Kori Webber-Troy, 26:20.94; 20. Stephanie Callan-Troy,27:27.54

District III 1A/2A XC Championships 2005
Scotch Pines Golf Course, Payette, Idaho
October 19, 2005

Girls Individual finishers – top 13 to State
1 Jacilyn Puga 11 NC 20:20; 2 Hannah Huntting CV 21:03; 3 Chelsea Barr 9 NC 22:25; 4 Jessica Lakey Cou 22:26; 5 Danielle Beasley NC 22:37 ; 6 Katie McKie 12 NP 22:41 ; 7 Lacey Mesia 11 IC 22:43; 8 Tammy Parker 9 GFA 23:08; 9 Mary Hally 9 NP 23:09; 10 Lindsay Brown 10 GFA 23:16; 11 Laura Pridgen 9 NC 23:20; 12 Chelsea Roussopulos 10 NC 23:20;
13 Saige Harrington 12 IC 23:40;Courtney Dalton 10 GFA 24:35; BrieJoy Burmudez-Koch 11 GFA 24:54;
Lavia Lopez Cou 25:06; Liz Valdes 12 NP 25:11; Katie Clay 11 CN 25:15; Chrissy Young 12 IC 26:08; Krystal Connolly 10 NC 26:17; Kathryn Canfield Cou 26:31; Leah Schwisow Mel 26:49; Alex Case 11 NP 26:51; Morgan Ellis CV 26:58; Frona Parrish 10 IC 27:15; Amanda Carrier 9 NP 28:38> DQ?d; BreAnne Graber 12 GFA 28:36; Summer Weissaupt CV 28:37; Yoo Jin Lee 11 GFA 28:47; Dani Claar 10 NC-jv 29:02; Alexxus Noffz 10 IC 29:08; Christina Colvin 10 NP 29:14; Marliese Breuer 9 HB 29:42; Kristi McGinnis CV 30:13; Cristina Guerra 12 NP 31:34; Skyla Campbell 11 NP-jv 31:53; Kaylee Celaya 11 GFA 32:48; Charly Moscrip 9 NP 33-jv 33:24; Alyson Irving CV 34:51; Jeannie Yu 12 IC 36:13; Dawn Hughes 11 NP-jv 49:51

Girls Team Scores top 3 team to State
1 Nampa Christian 29; 2 Greenleaf 66; 3 New Plymouth 74; 4 Idaho City 82; 5 Cole Valley Christian 107; Inc: Council Horseshoe Bend

Boys Individual finishers top 17 to State
1 Jason Towery 10 NC 18:31; 2 Paul Moughamian 11 IC 18:41; 3 Jeric Vinson 11 HB 18:49; 4 David Culpepper CV 19:07; 5 Josh Shaver 12 NP 19:13; 6 Hank Hetrick 12 GFA 19:14; 7 Luke Hetrick 10 GFA 19:37; 8 Kyler Dreyer 12 MV 19:59; 9 Stuart McCusker 9 IC 20:05; 10 James Burke 11 IC 20:12; 11 Lewt Greenfield Mel 20:33; 12 Riley Mullin 11 NP 20:48; 13 Caleb Endicott 10 NC 20:56; 14 Braden Hill Mel 20:57; 15 Chris Stipa 9 IC 21:06; 16 Brennan Leavitt 9 Mel 21:12; 17 Dustin Bellegante 11 NP 21:17; Tyler Forsberg 10 NP 21:21; Morgan Donaldson 11 HB 21:21; Gerardo Munguia Mel 21:22; Stephen Campbell RR 21:37; Rene Leon Mel 21:38; Andy Connelly 12 NC 21:44; Kristian Brown CV 21:55; Phillip Fry 11 HB 22:06; Nathan Hunter CV 22:11; Kevin Tewell 12 NC 22:18; Aaron Case 10 NP 22:19; Michael Vance 9 GFA 22:21; Alan Draper RR 22:29; John Boeder 11 NC 22:36; Tyler Barnes CV 23:07; Gary Zeyer Mel 23:29; Ben Hughes 9 NP 23:34; Mike Smith 11 IC 24:11; Dean Rudd 11 HB 24:21; Keegan Brown 9 GFA 24:22; Joseph Black RR 24:42; Rick Delvecchio 10 IC 24:47; Nic Greiner 9 HB 24:00; Nathan Manser 10 NP 25:00; Mitchel Kelly 9 GFA 25:26; Christopher Balsan CV 25:35; Johnathan Lewellyn 9 NC 26:24; Derek Flake 9 HB 26:50; Brandt Grader GFA 29:52

Boys Team Scores top 4 teams to State 1.Idaho City 65; 2.New Plymouth 75; 3.Melba 77; 4.Nampa Christian 87; 5.Greenleaf 112; 6.Horseshoe Bend 113; 7.Cole Valley 118; Inc. Meadows Valley and Rimrock.

District IV @ Albion 10/21/05

2A/1A Boys Team results (Top 3 qualify for state) -- 1. Oakley 32; 2. Valley 63; 3. Community School 68; 4. Bliss 81; 5. Wendell 88.

Individual state qualifiers -- 1. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:38; 2. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 17:49; 3. William Rose, Oakley, 18:32; 4. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 18:33; 5. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 18:44; 6. Mario Arevalo, Hansen, 19:17; 7. Connor Davis, Community School, 19:20; 8. Chad Peavler, Bliss, 19:31; 9. Chris Udy, Valley, 19:38; 10. Jose Salazar, Wendell, 19:47. 11. Phillip Morill, Valley, 19:48;12. Trevor Boley, Community School, 20:02; 13. Daxson Hale, Oakley, 20:23; 14. Thomas Whittle, Oakley, 20:28; 15. Matt Garr, Valley, 20:33; 16. Ascencion Jaimes, Valley, 20:46; 17. Jose Diaz, Wendell, 20:50; 18. Sam Farnham, Community School, 21:00; 19. Davis Raymundo, Wendell, 21:08; 20. Max Danielson, Community School, 21:22; 21. Sean Dumke, Community School, 21:24; 22. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 21:40; 23. Eric Peavler, Bliss, 22:38; 24. Hugo Rodriguez, Wendell, 23:13; 25. Daniel Wood, Bliss, 23:16; 26. Luke Anderson, Community School, 23:34; 27. James Cooper, Oakley 24:32; 28. David Paez, Wendell, 24:32; 29. Yannick Mueller, Wendell, 24:37; 30. Eric Koeger, Wendell, 24:43; 31. Nate Pickett, Oakley, 24:46; 32. Brad Peavler, Bliss, 25:05; 33. Bryson Lind, Oakley, 29:13.

Girls Team results (Top team qualifies for state) -- 1. Valley 19; 2. Oakley 40.

Individual state qualifiers -- 1. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:29; 2. Mali Noyes, Community School, 21:12; 3. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 21:46; 4. Megan Bullers, Valley, 22:03; 5. Lydia Bjornn, Hansen, 22:48; 6. Elise Marchant, Oakley, 23:02; 7. Timber Muhlstein, Oakley, 23:31; 8. Angie Fenton, Valley, 23:55; 9. Candice Munsee, Valley, 23:59; 10. Marissa Dryer, Community School, 24:10; 11. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 24:17; 12. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 24:35; 13. Jillian Hale, Oakley, 24:46; 14. Taja Hawkes, Oakley, 25:43; 15. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 25:50; 16. Danielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 25:51; 17. Lindsay Nilsen, Oakley, 25:53; 18. Angela Kent, Richfield, 26:08; 19. Rocio Arteaga, Oakley, 26:45; 20. Sarah Gabbard, Bliss, 29:53; 21. Candice Dickison, Valley, 30:19; 22. Lacy Wood, Bliss, 31:03.

District 5 2A CC Championships - 10/20/2005

Girls 5k Run:1 Ashley Gambles Soda Springs 21:33.99; 2 Rachel Bowman Soda Springs 21:54;3. Mystie Berg Soda Springs 22:23.38; 4 Whitney Cellan Soda Springs 22:23.71; 5 Lacey Gilmer Soda Springs 22:37.88; 6 Allie Brown Soda Springs 22:50.22; 7 Kayce Clark Soda Springs 23:18.26; 8 Chelsea Skinner Soda Springs 23:50.27; 9 Natalie Larsen West Side 24:03.69; 10 Katie Gilgen Malad 24:09.45;11 Crystal Peterson West Side 24:16.02; 12 Noel Patton Soda Springs 24:49.46;13 Amy Beutler West Side 24:49.78; 14 Brittany Bosworth Malad 24:52.30; 15 Sherin Olsen Soda Springs 25:11.01; 16 Louise Peterson Malad 25:21.13; 17 Anna Gentry Soda Springs 26:02.11;18 Jessica Barker Soda Springs 26:38.80;19 Anne Holliday West Side 28:49.55; 20 Clara Oja Malad 29:00.33; 21 Shalisa Wayman Aberdeen 29:19.22; 22 Samantha Bear Sho-Ban 30:29.64; 23 Esther Beutler West Side 32:09.68; 24 April Neal Malad 33:16.63; 25 Elizabeth Thelin Aberdeen 33:59.04; 26 Crystal Thelin Aberdeen 34:03.10; 27 Laura Park Aberdeen 37:16.37 ;

Girl Team Scores: 1 Soda Springs HS 15; 2 West Side HS 59; 3 Malad HS 66;

Boys: 1 Tony Brown Soda Springs 17:53.22; 2 Skyler Stotts North Gem 18:11.88; 3 Robin Bullcreek Malad 18:16.87; 4 Nathan Christensen Soda Springs 19:06.88; 5 Jordan Cox West Side 19:10.27; 6 Shae Neal Malad 19:12.70; 7 Kooper Daniels Malad 19:17.03; 8 JC Corbridge Malad 19:25.23; 9 Skyler Dorius Malad 19:26.06; 10 Shane Price Malad19:26.66; 11 Justin Firth Malad 19:27.65; 12 Derek Maughn Soda Springs 19:44.35; 13 Brayden Christensen Soda Springs 19:52.38; 14 Dustan Kraus Soda Springs 19:57.04; 15 Jake Sorensen Malad 20:05.07; 16 Josh Thompson Sho-Ban 20:06.96; 17 Tristan Boyce Malad 20:14.19; 18 Rase Woods Soda Springs 20:31.26; 19 Jake Reidle Soda Springs 20:49.55; 20 Braden Berghol Soda Springs 20:54.59; 21 Jordan Williams Malad 21:03.91; 22 Jordan Wayman Aberdeen 21:12.42; 23 Derek Ward Malad 21:24.86; 24 Chad Slater Malad 21:26.17; 25 Trevor Hillaker Soda Springs 21:40.36; 26 Brent Bache Sho-Ban 21:42.49; 27 Kamas Reel Malad 21:46.77; 28 Taylor Bybee Soda Springs 21:47.58; 29 Joe Haney Soda Springs 21:54.15; 30 Rodrigo Lemos Aberdeen 21:58.45; 31 Jayde Kowallis Soda Springs 22:00.28; 32 Blake Jenkins Malad 22:06.23; 33 Nathan Park Aberdeen 22:09.06; 34 Adam Shumway Soda Springs 22:15.70; 35 Traz Wayman Aberdeen 22:20.92; 36 Devin Skidmore Malad 22:25.61;
37 Vidal Lavatta Sho-Ban 22:52.02; 38 Kenneth Dunn Aberdeen 22:58.44; 39 Justin Bagshaw Soda Springs 23:06.40; 40 Tanner Davis Soda Springs 23:23.32; 41 Micael Torgesen Soda Springs 23:32.19;42 Brady Kotey Malad 23:46.74; 43 Aaron Rowbury Aberdeen 24:03.68; 44 Magic Smith Sho-Ban 24:30.23; 45 Jared Escujuri Aberdeen 24:35.58; 46 Jeremy Stoker Soda Springs 24:36.53; 47 Josh Wray Malad 24:37.38; 48 Jesse Curtis Malad 24:37.72; 49 Tyson Monk Soda Springs 26:30.56; 50 Jeremy Torgesen Soda Springs 26:42.43; 51 Daniel Pittman Aberdeen 27:02.31; 52 Alex Torgesen Soda Springs 28:33.91; 53 Phillip Waltman Aberdeen 30:16.25; 54 Clyde Osbourne Sho-Ban 34:52.46; 55 Tanut Leechankul Aberdeen 48:52.10;

Boys Team Scores:
1 Malad HS 24; 2 Soda Springs HS 37; 3 Aberdeen HS 95; 4 Sho-Ban HS 101;

2A District VI 2005 - 10/18/05
Butte High School Arco, Idaho

Girl Team Scores: (Top 2 Team advance to State)
1. Firth 15, 2. Butte 62, 3. Ririe 65

Girls 5k Run CC (Top 7 Indivduals Qualify for State)
1, Holder, Lacey, Firth, 19:33.03. 2, Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 20:04.55. 3,
Christensen, Andrea, Firth, 20:33.15. 4, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 20:39.58. 5,
McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 20:39.80. 6, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth, 21:05.95. 7,
Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 21:09.91.
8, Downs, DaNeil, Firth, 21:48.37. 9,
Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 21:48.57. 10, Isham, Shelbi, Butte County, 22:41.14.
11, Hubbs, Jamie, Ririe, 22:47.38. 12, Brown, Whitney, Ririe, 22:50.83. 13,
Landon, Alex, Ririe, 23:14.20. 14, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 24:07.16. 15,
Haralson, Julie, Butte County, 24:20.10. 16, Waddoups, Ashley, Butte County,
24:21.85. 17, Haskell, Ali, Butte County, 24:23.39. 18, Allen, Rockelle, Butte
County, 24:24.40.
19, Rix, Hillary, Ririe, 24:26.72. 20, Rosenkrance, Bret,
Butte County, 24:29.52. 21, Perkins, Malena, Butte County, 24:47.95. 22,
Mages, Salome, Ririe, 25:29.70. 23, Knapp, Ana, Butte County, 25:52.99. 24,
Hill, Brooke, Firth, 25:56.52. 25, Drake, Kasey, Firth, 25:56.74. 26,
Sorenson, Jennie, Butte County, 26:35.19. 27, Brown, Chelsie, Ririe, 27:08.07.
28, Ivie, Katie, Butte County, 27:51.12. 29, Tate, Jessica, Butte County,
27:51.34. 30, Pope, Devri, Butte County, 28:16.53. 31, Wheeler, Kelsi, Butte
County, 28:17.76. 32, Holm, Jennalee, Firth, 28:39.41. 33, Hopkins, Tausha,
Firth, 28:56.92. 34, McCurdy, Ashley, Butte County, 29:34.27. 35, Killpack,
Amber, Firth, 29:53.07. 36, Mclause, Ashley, Butte County, 30:35.00. 37,
Wilding, Jordyn, Firth, 31:31.47. 38, Lundquist, Betsey, Ririe, 32:06.92. 39,
Giles, Kali, Butte County, 32:50.83. 40, Delani, Dartell, Butte County,
33:58.88. 41, Bailey, Amanda, Butte County, 34:14.05.

Boys Team Scores: (Top 2 Teams advance to State)
1. Firth 15, 2. Butte 66, 3. Ririe 68, 4. North Fremont 96,

Boys 5k Run CC: (Top 9 Indivduals Qualify for State)
1, Ward, Casey, Firth, 16:55.56. 2, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 17:00.78. 3,
Peterson, Devin, Firth, 17:06.15. 4, Christensen, Eric, Firth, 17:09.80. 5,
McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 17:14.10. 6, Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 17:22.54. 7,
Ward, Kurt, Firth, 17:36.43. 8, Luthy, Blake, Ririe, 17:46.51.
9, Christensen,
Ross, Firth, 17:51.78. 10, Mitchell, Michael, Butte County, 17:52.46. 11,
Baxter, Cody, Firth, 17:56.57. 12, King, Tate, Butte County, 18:03.60. 13,
Traughber, Garrett, Butte County, 18:21.26.
14, Bishop, Harold, North Fremont,
18:24.28. 15, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 18:40.87. 16, Jolley, Trevor, Firth,
18:55.11. 17, Reed, Scott, Ririe, 18:59.95. 18, Bowers, Bryan, Ririe,
19:12.28. 19, Ransom, Shaun, Firth, 19:15.79. 20, Lopez, Brock, Ririe,
19:19.99. 21, Dance, Steven, North Fremont, 19:49.18. 22, Freeman, Josh,
Firth, 19:49.54. 23, Kellogg, Conner, Firth, 19:52.63. 24, Dixon, Tyrel,
Firth, 20:03.13. 25, Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 20:22.23. 26, Bittlenmeyer, Eric,
Butte County, 20:24.85.
27, Tschioff, Noah, Firth, 20:28.14. 28, Byington,
Andrew, Ririe, 20:38.23. 29, Silcock, Jake, Butte County, 20:45.97. 30,
Stronks, T Jay, North Fremont, 21:06.29. 31, Tanner, Blaine, Ririe, 21:08.33.
32, Sepulveda, Jamil, North Fremont, 21:11.66. 33, Monson, Shaun, Firth,
21:15.48. 34, Killpack, Ryan, Firth, 21:33.06. 35, Brewer, Matt, Butte County,
21:35.41.
36, Bolander, George, Firth, 21:36.03. 37, Jensen, Karl, Butte
County, 21:42.06.
38, Babcock, James, Butte County, 22:11.71. 39, Erdmann,
Steve, Ririe, 23:37.94. 40, Wells, Johnathan, Butte County, 27:06.84. 41,
Myler, Ben, Ririe, 28:17.51. 42, Parkinson, Neil, Butte County, 28:58.79. 43,
Floyd, Luke, North Fremont, 29:24.05. 44, Edwards, Jeff, Butte County,
33:09.05. 45, Davidson, Lee, North Fremont, 36:45.67.

Mountain Home Invitational10/15/05

Boys 5k ; 1 Higgs, Kevin Nampa ,16:59; 2 Vincent, Phillip Nampa 17:04; 3 Faurot, Ian McCall-Donnelly 17:07; 4 Rowley, Dan Emmett 17:08; 5 Jenkins, BJ Nampa 17:13; 6 Gunn, Derek Mountain View 17:15; 7 Goold, Alex Mountain View 17:18; 8 Dailey, K Mountain View, 17:22; 9 Slone, Brandon Mountain Home 17:40; 10 Thompson, Jesse Mountain View 17:40; 11 Ware, Jordan Centennial 17:46; 12 Pogue, Alex Mountain View 17:51; 13 Dachshund, Chris Kuna 17:58; 14 Beswick, Graham Nampa 18:02; 15 Stark, Matt Mountain View 18:13; 16 Brown, Patrick Centennial 18:18; 17 Hickerson, Matt Centennial 18:19; 18 Burk, Jackson Bliss 18:25; 19 Easter, Neil Nampa 18:27; 20 Henthorn, Jake Meridian 18:28; 21 Taylor, Hank Mountain View 18:31; 22 Rankin, Matt Ontario 18:36; 23 Outgram, Shawn Kuna 18:37; 24 McFarland, Andrew Caldwell 18:40; 25 Riley, Scott Mountain Home 18:43;

Team Scores: 1. Nampa High School 41; 2. Mountain View High School 43; 3. Centennial High School 105; 4. Emmett High School 149; 5. Meridian High School 179; 6. Kuna High School 186; 7. Caldwell High School 192; 8. Wood River High School 242; 9. McCall-Donnelly High Scho 250; 10. Ontario High School 290; 11. Mountain Home High School 290; 12. Bliss High School 315; 13. Payette High School 322; 14. Weiser High School 386; 15. Homedale High School 421

Girls 5k : 1 Simmons, Bug Mountain View 19:59; 2 Hughes, Christa Nampa 20:08; 3 Palmer, Amanda Weiser 20:16; 4 Davis, Kerynn Mountain View 20:22; 5 Hawkins, Alexi Mountain View 20:50; 6 Varland, Chantel Mountain View 21:25; 7 Kolojejchick, Lauren Centennial 21:33; 8 Simmons, Jaleese Mountain View 21:35; 9 Rendahl, Ashley Wood River 21:56; 10 Jannuzzi, Katy Mountain View 22:00; 11 Oyervides, Layna Weiser 22:05; 12 Rolland, Megan Emmett 22:17; 13 Coles, Kate Kuna 22:22; 14 Williams, Becca Centennial 22:32;15 Johnson, Jessica Caldwell 22:41;16 Overstreet, Chelly Emmett 22:59; 17 Dahlgren, Tess Wood River 22:59; 18 Beckman, Amberly Emmett 23:07; 19 Pawlick, Kathryn Emmett 23:10; 20 Banda, Casandra Caldwell 23:13; 21 Lynch, Shannon Centennial 23:16; 22 Harris, Michelle Mountain View 23:16; 23 Van Komen, Kelsie Nampa 23:17; 24 Toy, Kelsey McCall-Donnelly 23:18; 25 Pulley, Ashley Emmett 23:32

Team Scores:1 Mountain View High School 24; 2 Emmett High School 90; 3 Centennial High School 98; 4 Weiser High School 110; 5 Nampa High School 139; 6 Wood River High School 178; 7 Caldwell High School 180; 8 McCall-Donnelly High Scho 191; 9 Kuna High School 237; 10 Payette High School 295;11 Mountain Home High School 305

Shelley/Firth Invitational 10/14/05

Girls team results
Firth 20, Shelley 68, Snake River 73, Salmon 136, Ririe 147,
Sugar-Salem Inc., Aberdeen Inc., Butte County Inc. Sho-Ban Inc.

Girls individual results
1. Kwani Hale SR 19:38, 2. Keeley McKinnon F 20:09, 3. Brook Nielsen F 20:10, 4. Jennifer Schiess F 20:31, 5. Andrea Christensen F 20:33, 6. Brina Nielsen F 20:38, 7. Stephanie Kidman SH 20:44, 8. Lacey Holder F 20:54, 9. Kandace Hansen SR 21:03, 10. Bethany Peterson F 21:08, 11. Lynzi Coronado SH 21:11, 12. Brynn Huntsman SH 21:21, 13. Daneil Downs F 21:33, 14. Ciarra Barreras SA 21:57, 15. Brandi Peterson F 22:13, 16. Hillary Jackson SA 22:15, 17. Micki Albertson SH 22:21, 18. Jamie Hubbs R 22:41, 19. Sierra Wray SR 22:43, 20. Katie Twiggs SR 22:44, 21. Elicia Dooley SH 22:59, 22. Elke Willemsen SA 23:00, 23. Brittney Davis SH 23:00, 24. Karina Janks SR 23:02, 25. Whitney Brown R 23:03.

Boys team results
Firth 21, Snake River 89, Shelley 118, Salmon 205, Sugar-Salem 215, Aberdeen 224, Ririe 235, Butte County Inc., Sho-Ban Inc.

Boys individual results
1.Casey Ward F 16:43, 2. Kyle Rosenkrance F 16:47, 3. Bracken WilliamsF16:52, 4. Cody Marshall SR 16:54, 5. Robert Roy SH 16:59, 6. Andy Harper SR16:59, 7. Darren McKinnon F 17:02, 8. Eric Christensen F 17:19, 9.Devin Peterson F 17:32, 10. Kurt Ward F 17:37, 11. Cody Baxter F 17:43, 12. Ross Christensen F 17:43, 13. Michael Turpin SR 17:50, 14. Stephen Thurston SS 17:54, 15. Michael Mitchell BC 17:57, 16. Jared Williams SR 18:13, 17.Jordan Wayman AB 18:15, 18. Zach Hansen SR 18:17, 19. Juan Rodriguez SR 18:21, 20. Tate King BC 18:27, 21. Ben Marsden SH 18:31, 22. Chris Stewart SR 18:33, 23. Trevor Jolley F 18:36, 24. Shaun Ransom F 18:37, 25.Nathan Park AB 18:39.

Nampa Christian Inv. 10/13/05

Girls

Team Scores: 1. NC 19; 2. GFA 52; 3. Middleton 53

Individuals: 1Jaclyn Puga11NC19:29; 2Hannah Huntting11CV19:54; 3Chelsea Barr9NC21:15; 4Samantha Robert 11Midd21:52; 5Laura Pridgen9NC22:12; 6Danielle Beesley10NC22:14; 7Jessica Lakey 10 Council22:26; 8Lindsay Brown12GFA22:33; 9Chelsea Roussopulos10NC22:35; 10Tammy Parker 9GFA22:51; 11Courtney Dalton10GFA23:42; 12Annie McKeeth10Midd23:54; 13 Jakelynn Lotspeitch9Midd23:55; 14BrieJoy Bermudez-Koch11GFA24:14; 15Carley White 10 Midd24:15; 16Katie Clay11NC24:41; 17Tavia Lopez12Council24:49; 18Krystal Connolly 9 NC 25:10; 19Tess Burke10Midd25:38; 20Kathryn Canfield11Council26:06; 21BreAnne Graber 12GFA26:31; 22Brianna Nelson10Midd26:50; 23Summer Weisshaupt12CV27:54; 24 Leah Schwisow12Melba28:02; 25Dani Claar10NC29:06; 26Yoo Jin Lee11GFA29:31; 27 Ontaya Palmer9Midd29:50; 28Marliese Brever9HSB31:09; 29Joanna Scudder10Midd31:12; 30 Alison Irving9CV31:42

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Middleton 25; 2. Melba 43; 3. Horseshoe Bend 60

Individuals: 1Mat Coryell12Midd17:53; 2Lewt Greenfield12Melba18:12; 3Jeric Vinson 11 HSB 18:27; 4Dan Wilkinson10Midd18:36; 5Luke Hetrick10GFA18:51; 6David Culpepper 12 CV 18:57; 7Hank Hetrick12GFA19:05; 8Ty Post12Midd19:54; 9Andrew Foster12Midd19:55; 10 Rene Leon10Melba20:08; 11Morgan Donaldson11HSB20:11; 12Caleb Endicott10NC20:20; 13 Drew Prickett12Midd20:26; 14Braden Hill9Melba20:36; 15Stephen Campbell 11 Rimrock 20:37; 16Kevin Tewell12NC21:00; 17Andy Connelly12NC21:01; 18Alan Draper 10 Rimrock 21:03; 19Brennan Leavitt9Melba21:12; 20Nathan Horten10CV21:18; 21Jeff Garner 9 Midd 21:19; 22Gerardo Munguia12Melba21:25; 23Phillip Fry11HSB21:36; 24Kristian Brown 10 CV 21:52; 25Nathan Squibb12Midd21:56; 26Ryan Kahre9Midd22:47; 27Gary Zeyer 10 Melba 23:15; 28Nic Greiner9HSB23:26; 29Keegan Brown9GFA23:31; 30Adam Prickett9Midd23:56; 31Jonathan Lewellyn9NC23:56; 32Allen Calkins11Midd23:57; 33Joseph Black 11 Rimrock 24:13; 34Alonzo Delgado10Midd24:44; 35Derik Flake9HSB25:16; 36Christopher Balsen 10 CV 25:21; 37Mitchell Kelly9GFA26:32

Gooding 10/11/05

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Gooding 41; 2. Jerome 53; 3. Twin Falls 80; 4. Kimberly 98; 5. Declo 109; 6. Oakley 111.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:02; 2. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 17:10; 3. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:13; 4. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 17:18; 5. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 17:26; 6. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 17:31; 7. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 17:33; 8. Matt Jones, Declo, 17:37; 9. Nate McHan, Gooding, 17:38; 10. Will Rose, Oakley, 17:43.

Remaining top 50 -- 11. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 17:45; 12. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 17:58; 13. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 18:04; 14. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 18:07; 15. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 18:08; 16. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 18:09; 17. Michael Mitchelle, Butte County, 18:10; 18. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 18:19; 19. Mike Matteson, The Community School, 18:20; 20. Tommy Chocker, Kimberly, 18:27; 21. Clint Webb, Declo, 18:29; 22. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 18:32; 23. Christopher Blay, Twin Falls, 18:32; 24. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 18:33; 25. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 18:33; 26. Jose Salazar, Wendell, 18:34; 27. Conor Davis, The Community School, 18:37; 28. Ross Koyle, Gooding, 18:42; 29. Andy Young, Kimberly, 18:44; 30. Logan Parker, Jerome, 18:48; 31. Mario Arevalo, Hansen, 18:53; 32. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 18:53; 33. Dustin Smith, Declo, 18:57; 34. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 18:57; 35. Tate King, Butte County, 18:58; 36. Bryce Richman, Kimberly, 19:04; 37. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 19:08; 38. Quentin Brown, Twin Falls, 19:10; 39. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 19:11; 40. Gary Gutierrer, Buhl, 19:12; 41. James Green, Jerome, 19:14; 42. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 19:16; 43. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 19:27; 44. Chris Udy, Valley, 19:28; 45. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 19:33; 46. Alex Hernandez, Jerome, 19:35; 47. Phillip Morrill, Valley, 19:35; 48. Steven Nunes, Jerome, 19:36; 49. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 19:48; 50. John Patterson, Gooding, 19:51.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Valley 52; 2. Jerome 62; 3. Twin Falls 67; 4. Buhl 108; 5. Oakley 122; 6. Declo 129; 7. Gooding 155.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Lisa Romer, Valley, 19:50; 2. Mali Noyes, The Community School, 20:30; 3. Carissa Lee, Jeorme, 20:40; 4. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 20:53; 5. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 20:57; 6. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 21:02; 7. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 21:06; 8. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:21; 9. Megan Bullers, Valley, 21:40; 10. Elise Marchant, Oakley, 21:43.

Remaining top 50 -- 11. April Jaynes, Buhl, 21:53; 12. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:54; 13. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 21:58; 14. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 21:58; 15. Kari Green, Jerome, 22:05; 16. Lydia Bjorn, Hansen, 22:06; 17. Timber Muhlstein, Oakley, 22:11; 18. Angie Fenton, Valley, 22:13; 19. Desiree Heworth, Buhl, 22:32; 20. Skye Burch, Declo, 22:41; 21. Vicki Chojnacky, Jerome, 22:45; 22. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 22:47; 23. Amanda Hall, Jerome, 22:58; 24. Kaitin Gerard, Kimberly, 22:03; 25. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 22:08; 26. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23:08; 27. Timbrel Essma, Twin Falls, 23:12; 28. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 23:28; 29. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 23:28; 30. Candice Munsee, Valley, 23:44; 31. Heather Dayley, Declo, 23:46; 32. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 23:56; 33. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 24:10; 34. Taja Hawkes, Oakley, 24:20; 35. Jillian Hate, Oakley, Jillian Hate, Oakley, 24:24; 36. Melissa Heward, Declo, 24:29; 37. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 24:33; 38. Bret Rosenkrunce, Butte County, 24:33; 39. Brittany Hill, Gooding, 24:51; 40. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 24:53; 41. Jana Hope, Jerome, 24:54; 42. Jenna Hutchison, Buhl, 25:00; 43. Lindsay Hill, Gooding, 25:01; 44. Marissa Dryer, The Community School, 24:05; 45. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 25:06; 46. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 25:07; 47. Danielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 25:07; 48. Angie Kent, Richfield, 25:08; 49. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 25:13; 50. Megan Miller, Twin Falls, 25:19.

Aberdeen Inv. 10/8/05

Girls team results
Valley 47, Shelley 52, Snake River 62, Declo 91, Oakley 105, Hansen Inc., Aberdeen Inc., American Falls Inc., Sho-Ban Inc.

Girls individual results
1.Lisa Romer V 20:35, 2. Kwani Hale SR 20:39, 3. Chelsea McEwen V 22:09, 4. Lydia Bjorn H 22:37, 5. Stephanie Kidman SH 22:59, 6. Megan Bullers V 23:12, 7. Kandance Hansen SR 23:13, 8. Skye Burch D 23:22, 9. Lynzi Coronado SH 23:27, 10. Micki Albertson SH 23:41, 11. Heidi Goedhart D 23:46, 12. Rebecca Haderlie AF 23:53, 13. Elise Marchant OK 23:54, 14. Timber Muhlestein OK 23:55, 15. Brynn Huntsman SH 24:15, 16. Katie Twiggs SR 24:32, 17. Heather Dayley D 24:35, 18. Sierra Wray SR 24:39, 19. Angie Senton V 24:49, 20. Naomi Anderson SH 24:59.

Boys team results
Snake River 28, Shelley 51, Oakley 82, Aberdeen 122, Declo Inc., American Falls Inc., Hanson Inc., Valley Inc., Sho-Ban Inc.

Boys individual results
1.Cody Marshall SR 18:13, 2. Andy Harper SR 18:22, 3. Robert Roy SH 18:34, 4. Matt Jones D 18:35, 5. Rialey Hawkes OK 18:52, 6. Will Rose OK 19:07, 7. Juan Rodriguez SR 19:16, 8. Michael Turpin SR 19:19, 9. Jordan Wayman AB 19:40, 10. Austin Searle SH 19:42, 11. Ryan Kinsland OK 19:44, 12. Patrick Souza AF 19:46, 13. Tyson Cox SH 19:47, 14. Jared Williams SR 19:50, 15. Dustin Smith D 20:10, 16. Ben Marsden SH 20:11, 17. Zac Hansen SR 20:12, 18. Phillip Morrill V 20:17, 19. Derek Stark SH 20:35, T.J. Osburn SH 20:36.

Twin Falls Classic, October 6

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Idaho Falls 41; 2. Burley 121; 3. Skyview 146; 4. Highland 148; 5. Jerome 175; 6. Pocatello 182; 7. Century 188; 8. Soda Springs 203; 9. Gooding 204; 10. Kimberly 255; 11. Wood River 322; 12. Mountain Home 356; 13. Bliss 360; 14. Valley 400; 15. Minico 426; 16. Idaho City 480.

Individual top 50 -- 1. Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 16:27; 2. Chio Lopez, Century, 17:07; 3. Brandon Sloan, Mountain Home, 17:18; 4. Trevor Gardner, Idaho Falls, 17:18; 5. Robbie Simmonds, Idaho Falls, 17:22; 6. Tony Brown, Soda Springs; 7. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:40; 8. Ben Bottcher, Idaho Falls, 17:43; 9. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:46; 10. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 17:51; 11. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:53; 12. Chaz Anestos, Highland, 17:54; 13. Robbie Newman, Minico, 17:56; 14. Justin Henry, Skyview, 17:57; 15. Cameron Butler, Idaho Falls, 17:57; 16. Taylor Bean, Burley, 17:57; 17. Ed Christenson, Burley, 17:58; 18. Skyler Stotts, Soda Springs, 18:01; 19. Josh Wadsworth, Skyview, 18:04; 20. David Fillmore, Burley, 18:05. 21. Evan Walker, Century, 18:05. 22. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 18:09; 23. T. Jensen, Pocatello, 18:10; 24. Scott Riley, Mountain Home, 18:11; 25. Taylor Sundali, Wood River, 18:16; 26. Jerry Hagler, Skyview, 18:23; 27. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:24; 28. J. Lassere, Pocatello, 18:26; 29. N. Armstrong, Pocatello, 18:29; 30. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 18:32; 31. T. Johnson, Burley, 18:32; 32. Jon Bramwell, 18:34; 33. Shane Hayes, Kimberly 18:38; 34. Kord Hurlsburt, Highland, 18:41; 35. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 18:42; 36. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 18:43; 37. Nathan McHan, Gooding, 18:46; 38. J. Preston, Burley, 18:47; 39. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 18:48; 40. Justin Shook, Idaho Falls, 18:49; 41. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:52; 42. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 18:54; 43. Jon Widick, Skyview, 18:55; 44. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 18:58; 45. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 19:01; 46. Gregg Flint, Skyview, 19:03; 47. J. Hill, Pocatello, 19?04; 48. Nathan Christensen, Soda Springs, 19:05; 49. Aaron Jenkins, Century, 19:06; 50. John Rincon, Century, 19:07.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Highland 63; 2. Soda Springs 87; 3. Pocatello 136; 4. Valley 162; 5. Idaho Falls 172; 6. Twin Falls 185; 7. Wood River 216; 8. Century 220; 9. Skyview 285; 10. Minico 338; 11. Buhl 349; 12. Jerome 418; 13. Idaho City 466; 14. Gooding 526; 15. Mountain Home 627.

Individual top 50 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 19:51; 2. Brandi Hutchison, Highland, 19:55; 3. Alex Litzsinger, Highland, 20:13; 4. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:40; 5. Natalie Mabey, Burley, 20:45; 6. Jordan Powell, Skyview, 20:46; 7. Jaymee Powell, Skyview, 20:59; 8. Ashly Gambels, Soda Springs, 21:06; 9. Sarah Gutterud, Century, 21:08; 10. C. Downey, Pocatello, 21:15; 11. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 21:34; 12. Ashley Rendahl, Wood River, 21:35; 13. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 21:54; 14. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 21:54; 15. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 22:00; 16. Rachel Bowman, Soda Springs, 22:01; 17. Mystie Berg, Soda Springs, 22:05; 18. Brianna Parcells, Minico, 22:07; 19. C. Butler, Preston, 22:10; 20. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 22:12; 21. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:13; 22. Whitney Cellan, Soda Springs, 22:14; 23. Kyli Astle, Shoshone, 22:17; 24. Samantha Tharjae, Highland, 22:23; 25. Lacey Gilmer, Soda Springs, 22:25; 26. Liz Wahl, Century, 22:25; 27. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 22:28; 28. Lauren Hays, Skyview, 22:29; 29. Shai Hansen, Highland, 22:49; 30. Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls, 22:46; 31. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 22:50; 32. A. Lenneman, Pocatello, 22:56; 33. L. Dean, Pocatello, 22:57; 34. Allie Brown, Soda Springs, 23:01; 35. Carly Fiandro, Highland, 23:03; 36. Angie Fenton, Valley, 23:06; 37. Lacey Mesia, Idaho City, 23:07; 38. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:09; 39. Eden Rasmussen, Idaho Falls, 23:10; 40. Taya Oakley, Idaho Falls, 23:12; 41. Ashley Hunter, Idaho Falls, 23:18; 42. Megan Bullers, Valley, 23:19; 43. Nicole Laird, Idaho Falls, 23:22; 44. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 23:24; 45. H. Stucki, Pocatello, 23:26; 46. Christa Call, Highland, 23:26; 47. A. Armijo, Pocatello, 2

Tour de Melba 10/4/05
Girls
Team Scores: 1. Nampa Christian 19; 2. New Plymouth 54; 3. Greenleaf Friends Academy 62; Melba Inc.

Individual Results: 1. Jaclyn Puga NC 19:03; 2. Katie McKie NP 21:15; 3. Chelsea Barr NC 21:23; 4. Danielle Beesley NC 21:51; 5. Laura Pridgen NC 22:04; 6. Chelsea Roussopulos NC 22:13; 7. Tammy Parker GFA 22:47; 8. Lindsay Brown GFA 22:53; 9. Mary Hally NP 22:56; 10. Krystal Connolly NC 23:31; 11. Katie Clay NC 24:00; 12. Liz Valdes NP 24:23; 13. Brie Joy Bermudez-Koch GFA 24:35; 14. Leah Schwisow Mel 24:49; 15. Alex Case NP 25:30; 16. BreAnne Graber GFA 25:37; 17. Dani Claar NC 27:41; 18. Amanda Carrier NP 27:45; 19. Cristina Guerra NP 28:00; 20. Yoo Jin Lee GFA 28:42; 21. Christina Colvin NP 29:07; 22. Charly Moscrip NP 32:28; 23. Kaylee Calay GFA 32.38; 24. Dawn Hughes NP 43:34

Boys
Team Scores: 1. New Plymouth 45; 2. Melba 46; 3. Nampa Christian 55, Greenleaf Friends Academy Inc.

Individual Results: 1. Jason Towery NC 16:59; 2. Lewt Greenfield Mel 17:45; 3. Josh Shaver NP 18:32; 4. Luke Hetrick GFA 18:42; 5. Riley Mullin NP 19:05; 6. Rene Leon Mel 19:23; 7. Hank Hetrick GFA 19:36; 8. Dustin Bellegante NP 19:41; 9. Caleb Endicott NC 19:47; 10. Kevin Tewell NC 19:52; 11. Brennan Leavitt Mel 19:56; 12. Braden Hill Mel 20:05; 13. Tyler Forsberg NP 20:08; 14. Andy Connelly NC 20:35; 15. Gerardo Munguia Mel 21:25; 16. Aaron Case NP 22:31; 17. Nathan Manser NP 22:41; 18. Mitchell Kelly GFA 22:49; 19. Keegan Brown GFA 22:59; 20. Ben Hughes NP 24:14; 21. Jonathan Lewellyn NC 25:39

Ririe 10/5/05

Boys Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 28; 2. Firth 72; 3. Madison 76; 4. Bear Lake 78; 5. Rigby 172

1Ben LarsonHillcrest16:33; 2Kyle GebsHillcrest16:47; 3Troy VanceHillcrest17:03; 4Casey Ward Firth17:07; 5David PerkinsMadison17:17; 6Jake TimothyBear Lake17:17.6; 7Janson Jardine Hillcrest17:19; 8Tanner SaxtonBear Lake17:26; 9Ryan GoldingBear Lake17:28; 10 Martin BiggsRigby17:36; 11David PageMadison17:39; 12Kyle RosenkranceFirth17:40; 13 Devin HillMadison17:43.06; 14Andy HarperSnake River17:43.23; 15Jake Waddoups Hillcrest 17:46; 16Kurt WardFirth17:48; 17Cody MarshallSnake River17:51; 18Bracken Williams Firth17:52; 19Trevor RicksSVHS17:53; 20Bryan Baker Hillcrest17:53.8; 21Blake Luthy Ririe17:54; 22Devin PetersonFirth17:54.3; 23Dallin WeeksMadison17:57; 24Thomas AndersonMadison17:58; 25Tyler McComberRigby18:00; 26Darren MckinnonFirth18:02; 27 Dory AllemanBear Lake18:06; 28Allen PugmireBear Lake18:07; 29Eric Christensen Firth 18:16; 30Patrick ThomasRigby18:23

Girls Team Scores: 1.Bear Lake 25; 2. Firth 47; 3. Hillcrest 93; 4. Madison 154; 5. Star Valley 174;

1Cydney JacobsenBear Lake19:04; 2Erica WendtSkyline19:58; 3Kate EbornBear Lake 20:08; 4Erika JamesBear Lake20:29; 5Lacey HolderFirth20:35; 6Brook NielsonFirth20:38; 7. Kwani HaleSnake River20:42; 8Sheralyn DavidsonBear Lake20:43; 9Jessi TimothyBear Lake 20:52; 10Page JacobsonBear Lake20:53; 11Keeley McKinnonFirth20:59; 12Jennifer Schiess Firth 21:01; 13Brina NielsenFirth21:14; 14Nicole NealHillcrest21:26; 15Kaylee Campbell Preston 21:36; 16Jeanna RitterHillcrest21:36.7; 17Bethany PetersonFirth21:45; 18Andrea Christensen Firth21:51; 19Sydney WendtSkyline21:52; 20Tara MichaelHillcrest21:52.8; 21. Devri RedfordHillcrest21:53; 22Kelly BranchHillcrest22:05; 23Holly HansenHillcrest22:08; 24. Trissa HowardMadison22:21; 25Ryki ArnellBear Lake22:35; 26Michelle Nethercott SVHS 22:38; 27Kim DangerfieldMadison22:40; 28Hayley HoldenHillcrest22:47; 29Aubrey VanSlyke SVHS22:49; 30Kandace HansenSnake River23:02

Salmon 9/28/05

Girls Teams
1.Hillcrest 33; 2.Idaho Falls 55; 3.Wood River 63; 4.Blackfoot 122; 5.Salmon 126; 6.Bonneville 153; IncRirie; Inc Sugar/Salem

Girls Individuals
1.Ashley Rendahl,WR,22:31; 2.Nicole Neal,Hillcrest,22:39; 3.Holly Hansen,Hillcrest,22:57; 4.Ciarra Barreras,Salmon,23:00; 5.Karli Walker,IF,23:01; 6.Melanie Pace,IF,23:01; 7.Tess Dahlgren,WR,23:03; 8.Jeanna Ritter,Hillcrest,23:11; 9.Kelly Brauch,Hillcrest,23:12;10.Rosie Gilchrist,WR,23:20; 11.Devri Redford,Hillcrest,23:21; 12.Tara Michael,Hillcrest,23:22; 13.Taya Oakey,IF,23:27;14.Kelsi Clements,IF,23:43; 15.Hayley Holden,Hillcrest,24:45:00; 16.Kayde Eggleston,Blackfoot,25:10:00; 17.Brittanee Lennon,IF,25:13:00;18.Luara Sorenson, IF,25:16:00; 19.Kendra Crandall,IF,25:28:00; 20.Rachel Esplin, Blackfoot, 25:33:00; 21.Maddie Cordovano,WR,25:44:00; 22.Kayla Cunningham,Blackfoot,26:01:00; 23.Erinn Cowley,Hillcrest,26:01:00; 24.Morgan Huntsman,IF,26:09:00; 25.Brinah Adamson, Hillcrest,26:14:00;26.Kristin Coombs,Hillcrest,26:20:00; 27.Hillary Jackson, Salmon, 26:21:00; 28.Jessica Hobbs,Hillcrest,26:24:00; 29.Whitney Baker, Hillcrest, 26:24:00; 30.Trisha McLaughlin,WR,26:29:00;

Boys Teams
1.Hillcrest 15; 2.IF 54; 3.Wood River 93; 4.Blackfoot 127; 5.Bonneville144; 6.Ririe 159; 7.Sugar 204; 8.Salmon205;

American Falls Inv. @ Indian Springs 3.2 miles

Girls Teams
1.BEAR LAKE 21; 2.FIRTH53; 3.SODA SPRINGS 69; 4. SNAKE RIVER 134; 5.TETON 143; 6.STAR VALLEY 151; 7. OAKLEY 187; WESTSIDE; ABERDEEN; MALAD; AMERICAN FALLS No Scores

Girls Individuals
1. CYDNEY JACOBSON,BL,2120; 2.KATIE EBORN,BL,2227; 3.ERIKA JAMES, BL,2234; 4.ASHLEY GAMBLES,SODA,2235; 5.KWANI HALE,SR,2245; 6. SHERALYN DAVIDSON,BL,2306; 7.LACEY HOLDER,FIRTH,2311; 8.RACHEL BOWMAN, SODA,2313; 9.PAYGE JACOBSON,BL,2316; 10.KEELEY MCKINNON, FIRTH,2326; 11.JENNIFER SCHIESS,FIRTH,2326; 12.BROOK NIELSEN, FIRTH, 2329; 13.BRINA NIELSEN,FIRTH,2334; 14.ERIN HEFFRON,TETON,2348; 15.ANDREA CHRISTENSEN,FIRTH,2401; 16.JESSI TIMOTHY,BL,2422; 17.RYKI ARNELL,BL,2426; 18.LACEY GILMER,SODA, 2428; 19.WHITNEY CELLAN, SODA, 2429; 20.MYSTIE BERG,SODA,2430; 21.KANDACE HANSEN,SR,2440; 22.ALLIE BROWN,SODA,2446; 23.NATALIE LARSEN,WS,2450; 24.A. ANSLYKE, SV,2459; 25.KAYCIE CLARK,SODA,2512; 26.BETHANY PETERSON,FIRTH,2514; 27.HEATHER RIPPLINGER,TETON,2516; 28.KELLI DRONEN,TETON,2536; 29.T. NETHERCOTT,SV,2537; 30.DANEIL DOWNS,FIRTH,2551;

Boys Teams
1. FIRTH 42; 2.BEAR LAKE 47; 3.MALAD 114; 4. SNAKE RIVER 117; 5. STAR VALLEY 131; 6. SODA SPRINGS 132; 7. OAKLEY 161;8. TETON 205; 9. ABERDEEN 260; 10. SHO-BAN 305; AMERICAN FALLS; WEST SIDE No Score

Boys Individuals
1.CASEY WARD,FIRTH,1846; 2.TONY BROWN,SODA,1901; 3.TANNER SAXTON, BL,1916; 4.JAKE TIMOTHY,BL,1921; 5.CODY MARSHALL,SR,1923; 6.KURT WARD, FIRTH,1925; 7.DORY ALLEMAN,BL,1931; 8.BRACKEN WILLIAMS, FIRTH,1932; 9.WILLIAM ROSE,OAKLEY,1934; 10.ROBIN BULLCREEK, MALAD, 1935; 11.ANDY HARPER,SR,1940; 12.RYAN GOLDING,BL,1941; 13.DARREN MCKINNON, FIRTH,1942; 14.KYLE ROSENKRANCE,FIRTH,1942; 15.ERIC CHRISTENSEN,FIRTH,1954; 16.ROSS CHRISTENSEN,FIRTH,1956; 17.T.RICKS ,SV,2004; 18.RIALEY HAWKES,OAKLEY,2006; 19.JESSE COOKE,TETON,2007; 20.NATHAN CHRISTENSEN,SODA,2013; 21.ALLEN PUGMIRE,BL,2018; 22.SKYLER DORIUS,MALAD,2028; 23.ANDREW LAMM,BL,2029; 24.KOOPER DANIELS,MALAD,2029; 25.MICHAEL TURPIN,SR,2030; 26.SHAE NEAL, MALAD, 2031; 27.PATRICK SOUZA,AF,2032; 28.B. RICKS,SV,2033; 29.G. BROWN,SV,2035; 30.MIKE REES,SV,2037;

Bob Conley Inv. 10/1/05

Girls Teams
1.Highland 37; 2.Soda springs 77; 3.Pocatello 138; 4.Burley 145; 5.Idaho Falls 146; 6.Skyline 164; 7.Century 181; 8.Teton 181; 9.Shelley 216; 10.Snake River251; 11. Minico 269;

Girls Individuals
1.Burley,Johnson,20.18; 2.Highland,Litzsinger,20.31; 3.Highland,Hutchison,20.52; 4.Burley,Mabey,21.26; 5.Highland,Novosel,21.28; 6.Skyline,Wendt,21.39; 7.Soda springs,Gambles,21.44; 8.Teton,Hefron,21.55; 9.Century,Gutterud,22.03; 10.Poky, Lenneman,22.13; 11.Poky,Downey,22.18; 12.Snake river,Hale,22.19; 13.Highland, Ross,22.34; 14.Highland,Thayne,22.36; 15.Soda springs,Bowman,22.46;16.Highland, Flandro,23.01; 17.Soda springs,Cellan,23.08; 18.Soda springs,Berg,23.12; 19.Poky, Butler,23.13; 20.Soda springs,Gilmer,23.18; 21.Teton,Ripplinger,23.20; 22.Idaho Falls,Walker,23.28; 23.Soda springs,Brown,23.29; 24.Poky,Hough,23.44; 25.Idaho Falls,Clements,23.58; 26.Shelly,Kidman,23.59; 27.Idaho Falls,Hunter,24.03; 28.Idaho Falls,Laird,24.04; 29.Soda springs,Clark,24.10; 30.Teton,Drake,24.19;

Boys Teams
1.Idaho Falls 37; 2.Burley 72; 3.Century 97; 4.Highland 105; 5.Poky 147; 6.Soda Springs 159; 7.Teton 179; 8.Skyline 220; 9.Snake River 220; 10.Shelley 221; 11.Minico 326;


Boys Individuals
1.Highland,Farnsworth,16.24; 2.Century,Lopez,17.00; 3.Century,Grimes,17.28; 4.Idaho Falls,Gardner,17.45; 5.Idaho Falls,Simmonds,18.00; 6.Burley,Christenson,18.11; 7.Idaho Falls,Bottcher,18.16; 8.Soda springs,Brown,18.18; 9.Idaho Falls,Pace,18.25; 10. Burley, Bean,18.26; 11.Burley,Fillmore,18.28; 12.Idaho Falls,Follet,18.35; 13. Century, Walker, 18.36; 14.Idaho Falls,Butler,18.40; 15.Shelley,Roy,18.41; 16.Teton,Cook,18.42; 17. Poky ,Jensen,18.43; 18.Snake River,Harper,18.44; 19.Poky,Hill,18.55; 20. Highland, Anestos,19.04; 21.Poky,Armstrong,19.05; 22.Burley,Johnson,19.16; 23. Burley, Preston, 19.22; 24.Burley,Fueling,19.25; 25.Idaho Falls,Bramwell,19.29; 26.Highland, Bollinger, 19.30; 27.Sugar Salem,Thurston,19.31; 28.Soda springs,Maughan,19.31; 29.Highland, Clark, 19.38; 30.Soda springs,Maughan,19.39;

MCCALL 10/1/05BOYS

Boys

Team results -- unavailable
Grangeville finishers -- 8, Joel Ewing, 20:17.0. Jake Meyer, 22:30.5. Austin Wassmun, 22:35.0. Seth Clark, 22:40.9. Paul Brouwer, 23:19.0.
GIRLS
Team results -- 1, Bonners Ferry. 2, Grangeville.

Grangeville finishers -- 5, Miriam Reardor, 22:50. 9, Kendra Loeber, 23:36. 13, Leslie Workman, 25:13. 15 Julia Workman. 29, Stephanie Kunkel, 27:45. 32, Kendra Leininger, 28:00. 33, Leah Hiebert, 28:50.

Hells Gate Inv. Lewiston 10/1/05
GIRLS
Team scores -- Sandpoint 22, Moscow 61, Lewiston 87, Asotin 92, Lakeland 125.
Top five individuals -- 1, Megan Bartlett, San, 21:10.55. 2, Victoria Vardell, San, 21:26.03. 3, Kathleen Vardell, San, 21:29.40. 4, Julia Veseth, Mos, 21:41.92. 5, Rachel Gundy, Aso, 22:06.53.
Other Moscow finishers -- 8, Adriana Foreman, 23:01.02. 10, Tanna Christopher, 23:28.97. 21, Erin Morra, 24:37.36. 24, Liz Miller, 25:31.69. 34, Kaitlin Jones, 27:32.46. 35, Janie Kleffner, 27:33.93.
Lewiston finishers -- 6, Danielle Hanvey, 22:55.94. 19, Rachelle Burrup, 24:23.02. 22, Vickie Hokenson, 24:40.70. 26, Caitlin Brown, 26:06.21. 28, Jaclyn Einsphar, 26:22.20. 36, Hillary Mosman27:57.18.
Genesee finishers -- 11, Bridget Schwenne, 23:33.63.
Troy finishers -- 14, Beth Bailey, 23:47.87. 39, Brigette Bottini, 30:47.64. 40, Kori Webber, 32:34.96.
BOYS
Team scores -- Moscow 28, Sandpoint 92, Clarkston 100, Lewiston 110, Kootenai 134, Troy 139, Lakeland 155, Deary 171, Potlatch 240.
Top five individuals -- 1, Brett Fowler, Aso, 17:32.24. 2, C.J. Knutson, Clarkston, 17:50.86. 3, Steven Farr, Mos, 17:59.49. 4, Andrew Law, Mos, 18:23.00. 5, Jacob Redford, Troy, 18:23.69.
Other Moscow finishers -- 6, Mitchell Mcgreevy, 18:25.21. 7, Nash Ricci, 18:41.30. 13, Kyle Miller, 18:58.23. 23, Brian Veseth, 19:42.41. 24, Brendan Owen, 19:48.52.
Lewiston finishers -- 9, Dustin Dickerson, 18:42.89, 18, Joe Lawrence, 19:25.99. 29, Nick Rawson, 20:04.19. 32, Mitch Bliss, 20:28.46. 33, Ryan Bowen, 20:30.91. 44, Daniel Skogrand, 21:28.44. 49, Padraic Reed, 21:56.89.
Genesee finishers -- 31, Liam Park, 20:13.65. 35, Jake Barber, 20:36.20.
Other Troy finishers -- 15, Paul Seegmiller, 19:18.73. 38, Derek Reagan, 20:52.20. 50, Caleb Murdock, 22:02.37. 51, Jason Wilson, 22:02.76.59, Christopher Teaford, 23:29.38. 67, Clay Gableman, 29:06.60.
Deary finishers -- 8, Jonathon Dalton, 18:42.21. 20, Shane Staton, 19:27.22. 52, Trent Dalton, 22:04.23. 54, Blaise MacPherson, 22:17.93. 61, Quinn MacPherson, 23:41.12. 68, Jake Stoor, 29:06.75.
Potlatch finishers -- 45, Jordan Daily, 21:31.44. 47, Jacob Roberts, 21:32.09. 60, Stephen Moore, 23:32.21. 62, Aidan Milheim, 24:26.01. 65, Robert O'Brien, 25:08.54. 66, Zach Curtis, 28:26.26.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Girls' top five -- 1, Ashley McCarver, Kell, 23:40.00. 2, Rebecca Johnson, San, 25:17.22. 3, Angela Anegon, Lew, 26:06.59. 4, Callie Cole, San, 26:17.46. 5, Katie Meek, San, 26:31.60.
Boys' top five -- 1, Brian Morra, Mos, 19:57.96. 2, Adrian Mitchell, San, 20:42.54. 3, Doug Kenyon, Lew, 21:06.29. 4, Joel Anderson, Lew, 21:12.97. 5, Riley Miller, San, 21:29.15.

Jerome Inv. 9/29/05
Results

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Burley 39; 2. Jerome 67; 3. Gooding 74; 4. Kimberly 113; 5. Declo 129; 6. Twin Falls 144; 7. Butte County 199; 8. Preston 201; 9. Valley 214; 10. Minico 224.

Individuals -- 1. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:38:57; 2. Ed Christenson, Burley, 17:38:89; 3. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:59; 4. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 18:05; 5. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:09; 6. David Fillmore, Burley, 18:11; 7. Taylor Bean, Burley, 18:13:12; 8. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:13.64; 9. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:17; 10. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:28. 11. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 18:34.12. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 18:39; 13. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:43; 14. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 18:54; 15. John Preston, Burley, 18:56; 16. Matt Jones, Declo, 18:57; 17. Garett Traughler, Butte County, 19:04; 18. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 19:09; 19. Tom Chocker, Kimberly, 19:09; 20. Clint Webb, Declo, 19:10; 21. Cic Hauser, Kimberly, 19:11; 22. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 19:13; 23. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 19:13; 24. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 19:15; 25. Nate McHan, Gooding, 19:16; 26. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 19:23; 27. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 19:32; 28. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 19:32; 29. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 19:33; 30. Clay Kohler, Preston, 19:38; 31. Mike Mitchell, Butte County, 19:45; 32. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 19:50; 33. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 19:52; 34. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 19:53; 35. Zach Lomman, Twin Falls, 19:55; 36. Tate King, Butte County, 20:08; 37. Johnny Patterson, 20:16; 38. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 20:22. 39. Josh Womack, Preston, 20:25; 40. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20:25; 41. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 20:26; 42. Russell Beckstead, Preston, 20:34; 43. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 20:38; 44. Dustin Smith, Declo, 20:49; 45. Bryce Richmond, Kimberly, 20:57; 46. Phillip Morrill, Valley, 20:56; 47. Logan Parker, Jerome, 20:57; 48. Quintin Brown, Twin Falls, 20:58; 49. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 21:04; 50. Mark Hubbard, Preston, 21:05.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Jerome 60; 2. Valley 72; 3. Twin Falls 99; 4. Burley 109; 5. Preston 123; 6. Minico 135; 7. Buhl 140; 8. Declo 189; 9. Gooding 229.

Individuals-- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:14; 2. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:59; 3. Natalie Mabey, Burley, 21;48; 4. Chelsea Mcewen, Valley, 21:50; 5. Megan Bullers, Valley, 21:55; 6. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 22:01; 7. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:09; 8. Brian Parcels, Minico, 22:16; 9. Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 22:19; 10. Kara Green, Jerome, 22:35. 11. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 22:48; 12. Sarah Traughber, Jerome, 22:52; 13. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:11; 14. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 23:15; 15. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 23:25; 16. Vicki Chojnacky, Jerome, 23:35; 17. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 23:41; 18. Skye Burch, Declo, 23:46; 19. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 23:47; 20. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 23:48; 21. Angie Fenton, Valley, 23:58; 22. Kaitlin Gerard, Kimberly, 24:07; 23. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 24:23; 24. Allie Ford, Preston, 24:26; 25. Lauren Cundick, Preston, 24:29; 26. Sarah Rentfleis, Jerome, 24:31; 27. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 24:33; 28. Anna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 24:34; 29. Amy Koyle, Minico, 24:35; 30. Brittany Jensen, Preston, 24:37; 31. Amanda Hall, Jerome, 24:58; 32. Heather Dayley, Declo, 24:58; 33. Helen Jamison, Minico, 25:02; 34. Rue Hinkley, Burley, 25:21; 35. Jamie Searle, Burley, 25:34; 36. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 25:36. 37. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 25:42; 38. Stevi Menlove, Minico, 25:44; 39. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 25:45; 40. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 25:47; 41. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 25:52; 42. Alisha Wakley, Preston, 26:05; 43. Mallory McKay, Preston; 26:09; 44. Candice Muncee, Valley, 26:14; 45. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 26:20; 46. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 26:25; 47. Brittany Hill, Gooding, 26:26; 48. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 26:28; 49. Melissa Howard, Declo, 26:37; 50. Deanielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 26:41.

Faragut 9/24/05

Varsity B Boys

Team scores -- 1, Colville, 45. 2, Riverside, 75. 3, Timberlake, 86. 4, Lakeside, 88, 5, Pullman, 114. 6, Valley Christian, 204. 7, Libby, 210. 8, Newport, 218. 9, Medical Lake, 221. 10, Bonners Ferry, 248. 11, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 279. 12, Priest River, 303, 13, Wellpinit 351.

Top 5 Individuals

1, Justin Rose, Colville, 17:04.7. 2, Frank Lagrimanta, TL, 17:31.0. 3, Ryan Cloke, Colville, 17:34.3. 4, David Jacob, ML, 17:53.9. 5, Jake Wilson, Colville, 18:00.9.

Other locals

Timberlake -- 9, Tyler Zwiers, 18:27.2 17, Taylor Fulwiler, 18:59.7. 26, Chris Dallenbach, 19:32.2 32, Greg Rouse, 19:51.5. 77, Anthony Moreland, 22:09.1.

Lakeside -- 8, Jason Reeder, 18:23.0. 14, David Scott, 18:48.1. 21, Tim Welch, 19:06.4. 22, Paul Lewis, 19:12.4. 23, Tristan Anderson, 19:17.5. 43, Corie Boley, 20:23.4. 45, Austin Stuchell, 20:24.5.

Bonners Ferry -- 15, Ray Sayers, 18:49.7. 49, Wyatt Fields, 20:48.5. 63, Dennis McLease, 21:30.6. 65, Brennan Tymrack, 21:33.5. 70, Mark Chrisman, 21:47.3.

Coeur d'Alene Charter -- 36, Mark Weller, 20:03.3. 42, Luke Lott, 20:17.8. 72, Tom Raybell, 21:51.9. 73, Nathan Gencarella, 21:57.9. 75, Mike Gleixner, 22:03.6. 97, Julian Lemke, 26:15.3. 99, Alex Kramar, 31:30.0.

Priest River -- 38, Ryan Ewing, 20:13.2. 39, Tim Redick, 20:13.5. 81, Jake Tisdell, 22:43.1. 87, Phillip Johnson 23:31.3. 89, Roger Moran, 23:52.5. 95, Matt Saumas, 25:22.9.

Kellogg -- 67, Matt Heston, 21:41.8. 71, Andrew McPherson, 21:50.7. 92, D.J. Bishop, 24:32.6. 93, Wyatt Lightner, 25:04.7.

Kootenai -- 62, Kyle Grubham, 21:30.3. 80, Mark Pankratz 22:30.4. 86, Lloyd Grubham, 23:30.1.

Varsity B Girls

Team scores -- 1, Riverside, 75. 2, Colville, 87. 3, Lakeside, 96. 4, Pullman, 110. 5, Bonners Ferry, 127. 6, Deer Park, 161. 7, Kellogg, 162. 8, Medical Lake, 180. 9, Priest River, 186. 10, Timberlake, 188.

Top 5 Individuals

1, Whitney Payment, Priest River, 20:49.4. 2, Nikkol Sipes, Colville, 20:53.3. 3, Brittney Williams, Colville, 21:04.0. 4, Stephanie Dye, Riverside, 21:15.3. 5, Carolyn Gray, Deer Park, 21:18.2.

Other Locals

Lakeside -- 7, Kayloni Jones, 21:45.4. 12, Amy Durrance, 22:21.4. 23, Erin Dunn, 24:06.4. 31, Jen Reeves, 24:37.4. 41, Danielle Zidack, 25:33.5. 50, Tessa Carter, 25:53.8. 74, Crystal Dickman, 32:01.5.

Bonners Ferry -- 8, Melody Braden, 21:54.3. 10, Casey Hampton, 22:11.8. 36, Ashley Morman, 24:51.0. 48, Camillie Robinson, 25:47.1. 49, Reyane McLease, 25:53.3. 51, Paula Fajstavrova, 25:58.4. 55, Janaya Patzer, 26:21.3.

Kellogg -- 22, Ashley McCarver, 24:03.2. 25, Sarah Grigg, 24:12.0. 43, Megan Garner, 25:36.1. 46, Samantha Pickering, 25:43.7. 63, Sibel Briggs, 27:11.2. 66, Brittany Harris, 28:50.1.

Priest River -- 19, Jessie Ward, 23:31.7. 61, Jessica Tisdell, 26:55.7. 70, Pam Kesner, 29:49.2. 76, Anna Ward, 33:51.7.

Timberlake -- 15, Kelly Kincella, 23:01.9. 24, Chelsea Cazier, 24:06.8. 54, Jessica Spurr, 26:18.9. 57, Kelly Ward, 26:31.7. 75, Alisha Hart, 32:06.7.

Coeur d'Alene Charter -- 42, Amanda Chambers, 25:35.0. 60, Heidi Ronningen, 26:41.3. 64, Danika Hjeltness, 27:21.5. 65, Ashleigh Stueckle, 27:28.6.

Mullan -- 20, Katie Valerio, 23:49.0.

Bob Firman 9/24/05 Full Results

Division 2 Boys

Teams — 1. Firth 62, 2. BearLake 79, 3. Soda Springs 151, 4. Gooding 156, 5. Malad 190, 6. Kimberly 243, 7. Snake River 250, 8. Middelton 257, 9. Teton 290, 10. Baker 317, 11. Shelley 339, 12. Burns 344, 13. Umatilla 349, 14. Union 355, 15. Nyssa 452, 16. Nampa Christian 468, 17. Melba 471, 18. Bliss 486, 19. Ririe 507, 20. Idaho City 511, 21. Grangeville 547, 22. McCall Donnelly 548, 23. New Plymouth 583, 24. Weiser 587, 25. Cole Valley 602, 26. Horseshoe Bend 619, 27. Homedale 657.

Individuals — 1, Skyler Stotts, Soda Springs, 16:41.33. 2, Seth Clark, Grangeville, 16:50.96. 3, Tommie Hooper, Burns, 16:58.47. 4, Ian Faurot, McCall, 17:02.42. 5, Tony Brown, Soda Springs, 17:10.61. 6, Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:15.85. 7, Casey Ward, Firth, 17:20.68. 8, Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:23.45. 9, Kyle Rosenkrance, Firth, 17:29.30. 10, Jake Timothy, Bear Lake, 17:33.66.

Division 2 Girls

Teams — 1. Bear Lake 52, 2. Firth 62, 3. Weiser 120, 4. Soda Springs 141, 5. Nampa Christian 146, 6. Valley 168, 7. Baker 197, 8. Teton 234, 9. Snake River 262, 10. Shelly 275, 11. Umatilla 289, 12. Burns 318, 13. Grangeville 323, 14. McCall-Donnelly 355, 15. Greenleaf Friends 356, 16. Middelton 379, 17. New Plymouth 406, 18. Union 471, 19. Ririe 476.

Individuals — 1, Cydney Jacobsen, Bear Lake, 19:14.32. 2, Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 19:30.03. 3, Lisa Rohmer, Valley High, 19:44.29. 4, Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 19:48.36. 5, Kate Eborn, Bear Lake, 20:14.92. 6, Hannah Huntting, Cole Valley, 20:19.02. 7, Erika James, Bear Lake, 20:19.95. 8, Ashley Gambles, Soda Springs, 20:26.63. 9, Brook Nielsen, Firth, 20:30.31. 10, Jennifer Schiess, Firth, 20:34.66.

2005 Albion - 9/22/05

Boys Team: Gooding37; Kimberly60; Oakley73; Declo74; Bliss110

1BurkJacksonBliss1801; 2RogersJustinGooding1810; 3PickinsTylerGooding1810; 4Amy HarlieRichfield1828; 5RoseWilliamOakley1832; 6OrozcoDomingoValley1836; 7McHan NathanGooding1839; 8HawkesRialeyOakley1846; 9JonesMattDeclo1855; 10Dean Kyler Gooding1903; 11WebbClintDeclo1911; 12YungAndyKimberly1916; 13Hauser Nic Kimberly 1921; 14OlmsteadAndyKimberly1925; 15CrystalAlexKimberly1929; 16 Souza PatrickAm Falls1932; 17ChockerTommyKimberly1935; 18KingslandRyanOakley1935; 19 HayesShaneKimberly1942; 20WebbHyrumDeclo1943; 21StutzmanCodyBuhl1944; 22 Peavler ChadBliss1955; 23KoyleRossGooding2003; 24SmithDustinDeclo2011; 25Nelson SkylerDeclo2012; 26ArevaloMarioHansen2015; 27UdyChrisValley2029; 28Scholfield Landon Buhl2029; 29HaleDaxsonOakley2033; 30WarrellKameronDeclo2034

Girls Team: Valley21; Declo60; Oakley66; Gooding83

1RomerLisaValley2049; 2BullersMeganValley2139; 3McEwenChelseaValley2203; 4 Vanhoozer JenniBuhl2241; 5BurchSkyeDeclo2308; 6JaynesAprilBuhl2328; 7FentonAngie Valley2335; 8BjornnLydiaHansen2348; 9McAlisterLynnAm Falls2408; 10Marchant Elise Oakley2408; 11MuhlsteinTimberOakley2411; 12BreedingMeganKimberly2414; 13Nelson LaraGooding2424; 14GerardKaitlynKimberly2433; 15HaterlieRebeccaAm Falls2437; 16 HepworthDesireeBuhl2447; 17GoedhartHeidiDeclo2513; 18McEwenJessicaValley2520; 19HillBrittanyGooding2524; 20HewardAmberDeclo2528; 21MunceeCandiceValley2529; 22DayleyHeatherDeclo2532; 23SchmidtDanielleRichfield2533; 24Meyerhoff Danielle Valley 2552; 25EllisJohannaRichfield2631; 26KentAngieRichfield2637; 27Hawkes Taja Oakley2637; 28HutchisonJennaBuhl2653; 29HillLindsayGooding2728; 30Hale Jillian Oakley2736

Butte 9/15/05

Girls individual results
1. Katee Brewer BC 24:58, 2. Bret Rosenkrance BC 28:18, 3. Malena Perkins BC 29:14, 4. Hillary Jackson SA 31:00, 5. Loretta Broce SA 31:01, 6. Ciarra Barreras SA 31:01, 7. Heather Bourdon SA 31:03, 8. Jennie Sorensen BC 33:21, 9. Emjaye McDonald BC 34:56, 10. Amanda Bailey BC 40:13

Boys individual results
1. Garrett Traughber BC 20:22, 2. Michael Mitchell BC 21:12, 3. Malachi Tolman SA 22:09, 4. Tate King BC 22:09, 5. Eric BC 22:49, 6. Jesse Broce SA 22:57, 7. Brian Herbst SA 23:22, 8. Michael Yadon SA 24:24, 9. Karl Jensen BC 24:27, 10. Elias Williams SA 24:42

Payette 9/16/05

Boys

1. Higgs, Nampa 16:43; 2. Vincent, Nampa 16:48; 3. Jenkins, Namp 17:03; 4. Ware, Centennial 17:06; 5. Rowley, Emmett 17:18; 6. Beswick, Nampa 17:41; 7. Curtis, Caldwell 17:41.5; 8. Smith, Centennial 17:42; 9. McFarland ,Caldwell 17:44; 10. Anderson, Eagle 17:50

Team Scores: Nampa 37; Eagle 66; Centennial 86; Emmett 105; Caldwell 118; Timberline 127; Middleton 146; Idaho City 226; Cole Valley 244

Girls

1. Shields, Timberline 19:48; 2. Gallagher, Ealge 19:49; 3. Kolojejchick, Centennial 20:40; 4. Huntting, Cole Valley 20:43; 5. Hughes, Nampa 20:53; 6. Small, Eagle 21:04; 7. Rolland, Emmett 21:11; 8. Shaffer, Timberline 21:21; 9. Both, Eagle 21:39; 10. Tanner, Eagle 21:51

Team Scores: Eagle 33; Emmett 64; Centennial 67; Caldwell 85; Nampa 90

2005 Tiger/Grizz XC Invite - 9/16/2005 Full Results
Freeman Park, Idaho Falls, Idaho
Girls 5k Run CC JV
1, Reynolds, Maggie, Boise Braves, 22:39.56. 2, Fusselman, Rebecca, Boise
Braves, 22:46.60. 3, Lee, Carrisa, Jerome High, 23:26.84. 4, Peterson,
Bethany, Firth High S, 23:47.83. 5, Crapo, Tanyss, South Fremon, 23:56.68. 6,
Peterson, Brandi, Firth High S, 24:27.38. 7, Wickland, Brie, Boise Braves,
24:36.47. 8, Hansen, Shai, Highland Hs-, 24:42.55. 9, Stoddard, Suzie, Skyline
HS, 24:56.08. 10, Casey, Caitlin, Boise Braves, 25:00.87. 11, Braun, Jessica,
Highland Hs-, 25:02.35. 12, Thompson, Jahnee, Highland Hs-, 25:14.36. 13,
Kniffin, Juice, Highland Hs-, 25:16.22. 14, Hartvigsen, Annie, Madison HS,
25:22.28. 15, Castillo, Ana, Highland Hs-, 25:23.45. 16, Baird, Amy, Madison
HS, 25:26.97. 17, Christensen, Leasha, Highland Hs-, 25:27.21. 18, Freeman,
Traci, Highland Hs-, 25:27.63. 19, Hirschi, Chelsie, South Fremon, 25:39.42.
20, Palmer, Morgan, Tooele HS, 25:43.94. 21, Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls,
25:45.89. 22, Parker, Jamie, Bear Lake Hi, 25:53.14. 23, Griffith, Alyse,
Madison HS, 25:58.74. 24, Crane, Alexis, Bear Lake Hi, 25:59.47. 25, Cowley,
Erinn, Hillcrest, 26:01.57. 26, Tyler, Holly, Tooele HS, 26:03.72. 27,
Albertson, Micki, Shelley, 26:05.48. 28, Crandall, Kendra, Idaho Falls,
26:06.40. 29, Egerman, Elyse, Boise Braves, 26:07.97. 30, Butler, Heather,
Pocatello HS, 26:09.37. 31, Adamson, Brinah, Hillcrest, 26:13.15. 32, Hardy,
Camille, Madison HS, 26:17.80. 33, Hobbs, Jessica, Hillcrest, 26:23.27. 34,
Wendt, Jolyn, Skyline HS, 26:25.56. 35, Cameron, Jesse, Mountain Home Hi,
26:27.35. 36, Robinson, Kelcie, Mountain Home Hi, 26:27.97. 37, Coombs,
Kristin, Hillcrest, 26:44.60. 38, Hope, Jana, Jerome High, 26:46.25. 39,
McNamara, Luaren, Idaho Falls, 26:51.40. 40, Baker, Whitney, Hillcrest,
26:51.73. 41, Murdock, Meredith, Boise Braves, 26:51.95. 42, Hennessy, Kelsey,
Pocatello HS, 26:52.19. 43, Hunter, Jodie, Idaho Falls, 26:52.45. 44, Garbett,
Shalese, Hillcrest, 26:52.85. 45, Hyde, Kira, Pocatello HS, 26:55.50. 46,
Hickmann, DeLissa, Highland Hs-, 26:56.67. 47, Dooley, Elicia, Shelley,
27:06.02. 48, Jareczek, Sarah, Boise Braves, 27:07.19. 49, Sasser, Ariel,
Snake River, 27:15.25. 50, Enos, Rachel, Idaho Falls, 27:16.97
.

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Lovelace, Anne, Boise Braves, 19:57.69. 2, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake Hi,
20:13.53. 3, Hutchison, Bradi, Highland Hs-, 20:42.16. 4, Olson, Sarah, Boise
Braves, 21:01.00. 5, Litzsinger, Alex, Highland Hs-, 21:08.38. 6, Novosel,
Jaymee, Highland Hs-, 21:11.17. 7, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake Hi, 21:17.83. 8,
McGourty, Rebekah, Boise Braves, 21:18.11. 9, Wendt, Erica, Skyline HS,
21:23.39. 10, Nielsen, Brook, Firth High S, 21:47.47. 11, Jacobsen, Payge,
Bear Lake Hi, 21:48.50. 12, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth High S, 21:53.68. 13,
Nielsen, Brina, Firth High S, 21:55.54. 14, Wilhelm, Fiona, Boise Braves,
21:56.72. 15, Gutterud, Sarah, Centurycross, 22:03.36. 16, Heffron, Erin,
Teton High S, 22:06.08. 17, Mumm, Laura, Madison HS, 22:08.88. 18, Lenneman,
Amber, Pocatello HS, 22:09.61. 19, Holder, Lacey, Firth High S, 22:10.05. 20,
James, Erika, Bear Lake Hi, 22:10.30. 21, Downey, Carey, Pocatello HS,
22:13.93. 22, Lanser, Jessica, Boise Braves, 22:24.11. 23, Campbell, Kaylee,
Preston HS, 22:33.51. 24, Rendahl, Ashley, Wood River High, 22:33.73. 25,
Dahlgren, Tess, Wood River High, 22:34.68. 26, Timothy, Jessi, Bear Lake Hi,
22:39.99. 27, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth High S, 22:42.93. 28, Pace, Melanie,
Idaho Falls, 22:51.37. 29, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest, 22:59.64. 30, Hale,
Kwani, Snake River, 23:02.07. 31, Traughber, Sara, Jerome High, 23:03.50. 32,
Wendt, Sydney, Skyline HS, 23:03.96. 33, Christensen, Andrea, Firth High S,
23:04.76. 34, Hansen, Holly, Hillcrest, 23:05.52. 35, Mulinix, Jessica, Green
River, 23:07.82. 36, Thayne, Samantha, Highland Hs-, 23:09.48. 37, Green,
Kari, Jerome High, 23:12.35. 38, Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake Hi, 23:12.75.
39, Butt, Alicyn, Boise Braves, 23:13.86. 40, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison HS,
23:22.80. 41, Redford, Devri, Hillcrest, 23:25.16. 42, Bingham, Camille,
Jerome High, 23:25.40. 43, Ritter, Jeanna, Hillcrest, 23:27.17. 44, Flandro,
Carly, Highland Hs-, 23:28.44. 45, Chojnacky, Victoria, Jerome High, 23:28.84.
46, Kidman, Stephanie, Shelley, 23:31.77. 47, Butler, Candida, Pocatello HS,
23:32.21. 48, Howard, Trissa, Madison HS, 23:33.00. 49, Oakey, Taya, Idaho
Falls, 23:38.73. 50, Chaterton, Audrey, Jerome High, 23:39.02.

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Farnsworth, Taylor, Highland Hs-, 16:34.09. 2, Denson, Bryant, Boise
Braves, 16:56.45. 3, Bolinder, Nick, Boise Braves, 16:57.78. 4, Grimes,
Bennett, Centurycross, 17:05.92. 5, Lopez, Chio, Centurycross, 17:09.35. 6,
Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 17:18.78. 7, Williams, Geoff, Boise Braves, 17:22.34.
8, Hyland, Royce, Boise Braves, 17:32.83. 9, Montgomery, Erik, Boise Braves,
17:33.12. 10, Mering, John, Boise Braves, 17:34.26. 11, Gardner, Trevor, Idaho
Falls, 17:47.61. 12, Sloan, Brandon, Mountain Home Hi, 17:48.79. 13, Simmonds,
Robbie, Idaho Falls, 18:06.13. 14, Ward, Casey, Firth High S, 18:15.06. 15,
Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 18:19.02. 16, Jardine, Janson, Hillcrest, 18:19.84.
17, Perkins, David, Madison HS, 18:21.74. 18, Gebs, Kyle, Hillcrest, 18:23.66.
19, Fereday, Wyatt, Boise Braves, 18:24.19. 20, Mortensen, Jeff, Jerome HS,
18:24.76. 21, McCauley, Dutton, Hillcrest, 18:25.19. 22, Saxton, Tanner, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:25.57. 23, Timothy, Jake, Bear Lake Hi, 18:26.65. 24, Anestos,
Chaz, Highland Hs-, 18:27.11. 25, Lee, Jonathon, Tooele HS, 18:27.57. 26,
Ashcraft, John, South Fremon, 18:30.42. 27, Waddoups, Jake, Hillcrest,
18:31.81. 28, Peterson, Devin, Firth High S, 18:32.38. 29, Marshall, Cody,
Snake River, 18:32.82. 30, Anderson, Thomas, Madison HS, 18:33.36. 31, Vance,
Troy, Hillcrest, 18:34.20. 32, Briggs, Martin, Rigby Trojan, 18:35.09. 33,
Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 18:37.72. 34, Williams, Bracken, Firth High S,
18:38.68. 35, Jenkins, Aaron, Centurycross, 18:42.00. 36, Ward, Kurt, Firth
High S, 18:42.51. 37, Eric, Follet, Idaho Falls, 18:43.86. 38, Asay, Shay,
Tooele HS, 18:44.52. 39, Hill, Jaron, Pocatello HS, 18:46.66. 40, Rosenkrance,
Kyle, Firth High S, 18:51.35. 41, Walker, Evan, Centurycross, 18:54.54. 42,
McComber, Tyler, Rigby Trojan, 18:55.16. 43, Garcia, Gerardo, Wood River High,
18:55.65. 44, Baker, Bryan, Hillcrest, 18:56.28. 45, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho
Falls, 19:01.73. 46, Page, David, Madison HS, 19:02.32. 47, Armstrong, Nate,
Pocatello HS, 19:03.02. 48, Harper, Andy, Snake River, 19:05.27. 49, Thomas,
Patrick, Rigby Trojan, 19:05.97. 50, Hill, Devin, Madison HS, 19:06.27. 51
,
Boys 5k Run CC JV
1, Mansfield, Ethan, Boise Braves, 19:01.33. 2, Ward, McKay, Boise Braves,
19:04.29. 3, Hardy, Morgan, Madison HS, 19:04.29. 4, McKinnon, Darren, Firth
High S, 19:06.33. 5, Blakeman, Adam, Hillcrest, 19:06.33. 6, Thuerer, Tommy,
Boise Braves, 19:11.99. 7, Garling, Josh, Hillcrest, 19:11.99. 8, Romney,
Taylor, Madison HS, 19:13.42. 9, Wade, Jarret, Madison HS, 19:30.40. 10,
Freeman, Mitch, Idaho Falls, 19:31.83. 11, Folkner, David, Boise Braves,
19:31.83. 12, Estrada, Bryce, Hillcrest, 19:45.51. 13, Degnan, Collin, Boise
Braves, 19:45.51. 14, Johnson, Skylar, Hillcrest, 19:54.46. 15, Trejo, Omar,
Firth High S, 19:54.46. 16, Baxter, Cody, Firth High S, 19:54.71. 17, Kohler,
Clay, Preston HS, 19:54.71. 18, Jenkins, Steven, Idaho Falls, 19:56.70. 19,
Womack, Josh, Preston HS, 19:56.70. 20, Saunders, Darren, Madison HS,
19:58.68. 21, Olsen, Kyle, Idaho Falls, 19:58.68. 22, Tallman, Chris,
Hillcrest, 20:03.30. 23, Wilburn, Andy, Boise Braves, 20:03.30. 24, Niederer,
Caleb, Madison HS, 20:04.29. 25, Ricci, Matt, Tooele HS, 20:04.29. 26, Hansen,
Steve, Hillcrest, 20:04.49. 27, Perkins, Sam, Madison HS, 20:04.49. 28, Smith,
Kenneth, Idaho Falls, 20:04.69. 29, Hansen, Zac, Snake River, 20:04.69. 30,
Osterhout, Colton, Hillcrest, 20:05.12. 31, Jones, Cameron, Bear Lake Hi,
20:05.12. 32, Zaugg, Dustin, Hillcrest, 20:05.30. 33, Adams, Carl, Hillcrest,
20:05.30. 34, Cannon, Josh, Madison HS, 20:12.38. 35, Hulet, Forest,
Hillcrest, 20:12.38. 36, Morales, Pedro, Wood River High, 20:13.19. 37,
Markiss, Johann, Idaho Falls, 20:13.19. 38, Beckstead, Russell, Preston HS,
20:16.08. 39, Antonini, Kyle, Boise Braves, 20:16.08. 40, Henderson, Shon,
Pocatello HS, 20:20.23. 41, Siddoway, John, Hillcrest, 20:20.23. 42,
Stevenson, Peter, Idaho Falls, 20:25.16. 43, Lawrence, Max, Boise Braves,
20:25.16. 44, Biddulph, Blake, Hillcrest, 20:29.02. 45, Wayman, Jordan,
Aberdeen HS, 20:29.02. 46, Zabriski, Mark, Idaho Falls, 20:32.00. 47, Hopkins,
Taylor, Firth High S, 20:32.00. 48, Grigg, Anthon, Highland Hs-, 20:32.24. 49,
Hirschi, Chase, South Fremon, 20:32.24. 50, Jolley, Trevor, Firth High S,
20:33.97.

Seaport 9/17/05

BOYS

Team scores -- West Valley 28, Moscow 83, Pullman 111, Clarkston 119, Lewiston 151, Deary 169, Asotin 181, Troy, 191, Grangeville 192, Potlatch 278.

Top five individuals -- 1, Seth Clark, Gra, 15:59. 2, Brett Fowler, Aso, 16:03. 3, Marc Smith, WV, 16:11. 4, Garrett Hanson, WV, 16:12. 5, Michael Keroack, WV, 16:14.

Other Grangeville competitors -- 40, Joel Ewing, 18:57. 50, Jake Meyer, 20:20. 54, Paul Brouwer, 21:01. 62, Austin Wassmuth, 21.46.
Other Asotin competitors -- 25, Grant Fowler, 17:51. 46, Eric Davis, 19:42. 56, Mathias Bube, 21:26. 68, Nathan Ambroson, 22:40.
Clarkston -- 7, C.J. Knutson, 16:21. 16, John Kane, 17:01. 28, Kevin Schmitt, 18:03. 32, Jacob Hally, 18:20. 37, Chad Manwaring, 18:44.
Moscow -- 9, Andrew Law, 16:41. 15, Mitch McGreevy, 17:00. 17, Luke Moller, 17:07. 19, Nash Ricci, 17:22. 23, Kyle Miller, 17:44.
Pullman -- 8, Lance Udy, 16:35. 18, Ken Dragoo, 17:21. 22, Chase Holton, 17:40. 33, Xy Zhang, 18:22. 35, Adam George, 18:30.
Lewiston -- 20, Dustin Dickerson, 17:27. 21, Joe Lawrence, 17:39. 31, Nick Rawson, 18:18. 39, Mitch Bliss, 18:56. 42, Ryan Bowen, 19:10.
Deary -- 13, Jonathon Dalton, 16:54. 29, Shane Staton, 18:08. 34, Trent Dalton, 18:23. 47, Cody Brewer, 20:02. 52, Blaise MacPherson, 20:34.
Troy -- 12, Jacob Redford, 16:50. 26, Paul Seegmiller, 17:59. 48, Jason Wilson, 20:05. 57, Caleb Murdock 21:29. 58, Christopher Teaford, 21:35.
Potlatch -- 53, Jacob Roberts, 20:57. 55, Robert O'Brien, 21:09. 66, Stephen Moore, 22:10. 69, Robert Erikson, 22:43. 74, Aidan Milheim, 24:36.
Logos -- 43, Charles Krueger, 19:21. 61, Chris Krueger, 21:43. 67, Aaron Zillinger, 22:40. 70, Jason Hatcher, 23:14.
Genesee -- 51, Laim Park, 20:34.

GIRLS

Team scores -- West Valley 51, Moscow 52, Pullman 80, Lewiston 83, Asotin 104, Grangeville 108.

Top five individuals -- 1, Yara Nouisser, Pul, 19:22. 2, Larson Agee, WV, 19:27. 3, Molli Lee-Painter, Mos, 19:50. 4, Rachel Gundy, Aso, 20:07. Rachel Park, Gen, 20:21.

Other Pullman individuals -- 14, Beth Mathison, 21:05. Miya Schneider, 21:42. Madeline Jacobsen, 22:29. 31, Tanya Dodgen, 23:09.
Other Moscow individuals -- 11, Karen Christian, 20:56. 13, Adrianna Foreman, 21:02. 16, Zan Fife, 21:17. 17, Tanya Christopher, 21:22.
Other Asotin individuals -- 7, Jodi Moss, 20:30. 21, Jessi Johnson, 21:57. 23, Tracy Martin, 22:05. 33, Emily Andrews, 23:14.
Lewiston -- 6, Danielle Harvey, 20:05. 19, Rachel Burrup, 21:44. 22, Britnee Johnson, 22:00. 24, Vickie Hokenson, 22:11. 26, Angela Anegon, 22:17.
Grangeville -- 9, Miriam Reardon, 20:38. 15, Kendra Loeber, 21:15. 30, Leslie Workman, 23:00. 35, Chelsie Collins, 23:17. 38, Julia Workman, 23:45.
Clarkston -- 20, Alyssa Adams, 21:45. 25, Jessica Law, 22:13.
Troy -- 49, Brigette Boittini, 26:16.

Weiser Cross Country Meet Rolling Hills Golf Course 9/16/05

Girls
Team — 1. Mountain View 29, 2. Vallivue 82, 3. Borah 82, 4. Weiser 89, Capital 91, 5. Nampa Christen 99, 6. McCall Donnelly 194, 7. Payette 226, 8. Ontario 295.
Individual — 1. Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 20:26 2. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20:43 3. Keryn Davis, Mountain View, 20:51 4. Bug Simons, Mountain View, 20:55 5. Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:10 6. Lexi Hawkins, Mountain View, 21:36 7. Chantel Varland, Mountain View, 21:37 8. Jordan Powell, Skyview, 21:59 9. Becca Wiggins, Weiser, 22:07 10. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 22:17

Boys
Team — 1. Borah 27, 2. Mountain View 40, 3. Vallivue 110, 4. Capital 111, 5. Skyview 126, 6. Meridian 193, 7. Kuna 198, 8. Melba 208, 9. Weiser 268, 10. Payette 290, 11. Nampa Christen 296, 12. McCall-Donnelly 302, 13. Ontario 342, 14. Homedale 386.

Individual — 1. Sean Huey, Borah, 16:54 2. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:29 3. Brandon Frisbee, Borah, 17:29 4. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:41 5. Jesse Thompson, Mountain View, 17:46 6. Derrick Gunn, Mountain View, 17:49 7. Ian Farrout, McCall-Donnelly 17:57 8. Emil Harry, Capital, 17:56 9. John Flight, Borah, 18:03 10. Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 18:04.

Riley Creek (Sandpoint) 9/17/05

BOYS

TEAM SCORES --1, Lake City 20. 2, Timberlake 64. 3, Coeur d' Alene 78. 4, Post Falls 98. 5 Kootenai 152. 6, Sandpoint 180. 7, Bonners Ferry 190. 8, Lakeland 206. 9, Priest River 258. 10, Kellogg 267. 11, Colfax 289.

INDIVIDUALS -- 1, Frank Lagrimanta, TL, 17:36. 2, Sam Hoggat, LC, 17:47. 3, Lucas Bryan, LC, 17:52. 4, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:54.4. 5, Logan Frederickson, LC, 17:54.8. 6, John Coyle, LC, 18:08. 7, Tyler Zwiers, TL, 18:09. 8, Ben Behrends, PF, 18:10. 9, Seth Hyde, PF, 18:18. 10, Taylor Fulwiler, TL, 18:30. 11, Ray Sayers, BF, 18:33. 12, David Arnold, Cd'A, 18:34. 13, Cameron Lockard, Koot, 18:36. 14, Greg Lee, Cd'A, 18:37. 15, Robert Glasson, LC, 18:49. 16, John Traw, Cd'A, 18:52. 17, Carl Stranger, Cd'A, 18:54. 18, Patrick McHall, Koot, 19:00. 19, Loyd Steel, Cd'A, 19:05. 20, Chris Dallenbach, TL, 19:20.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES -- 1, Sandpoint 50. 2, Post Falls 54. 3, Coeur d' Alene 67. 4, Lake City 68. 5, Bonners Ferry 107. 6, Kellogg 155. 7, Lakeland 186.

INDIVIDUALS -- 1, Anna Stone, CDA, 19:33. 2, Kristen Palmer, CDA, 19:54. 3, Melissa McFaddan, PF, 20:20. 4, Whitney Payment, PR, 20:42. 5, Angie Whalen, PF, 20:57. 6, Kathleen Vardell, Spt, 21:32. 7, Megan Bartlett, Spt, 21:34. 8, Victoria Vardell, Spt, 21:36. 9, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:45. 10, Melody Braden, BF, 21:58. 11, Melissa Mitchell, LC, 22:21. 12, Molly Litchell, LC, 22:22. 13, Chelsae Cazier, TL, 22:24. 14, Christine Miller, Spt, 22:35. 15, Katelyn Kilburg, LC, 22:47. 16, Kelly Kincella, TL, 22:49. 17, Katie Berberick, PF, 23:04. 18, Destiny White, LC, 23:05. 19, Heather Koepl, PF, 23:07. 20, Michelle Allen, PF, 23:08

Kimberly 9/16/05

Results Boys

Team scores -- 1. Burley 39; 2. Twin Falls 71; 3. Declo 87; 4. Oakley 99; 5. Kimberly 108; 6. Minico 152; 7. Bliss 153.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:24; 2. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:26; 3. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 18:35; 4. Ed Christenson, Burley, 18:59; 5. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 19:02; 6. Tim Johnson, Burley, 19:05; 7. William Rose, Oakley, 19:10; 8. Taylor Bean, Burley, 19:23; 9. Matt Jones, Declo, 19:26; 10. John Preston, Burley, 19:27.

Top 50 -- 11. David Fillmore, Burley, 19:30; 12. Mike Matteson, The Community School, 19:30; 13. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 19:32; 14. Conor Davis, The Community School; 15. Domingo Orzio, Valley, 19:35; 16. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 19:48; 17. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 19:58; 18. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 20:02; 19. Ander Jayo ,Twin Falls 20:03; 20. Clint Webb, Declo 20:04; 21. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 20:14; 22. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20:15; 23. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 20:35; 24. Max Danielson, The Community School, 20:40; 25. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 20:42; 26. Dustin Smith, Declo, 20:55; 27. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 20:59; 28. Nic Hauser, Kimberly, 21:00; 29. Nario Areyalo, Hansen, 21:03; 30. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 21:08; 31. Chad Peavler, Bliss, 21:14; 32. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 21:15; 33. Kameron Warrel, Declo, 21:17; 34. Trevor Boley, Burley, 21:24; 35. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 21:25; 36. Christopher Lay, Twin Falls, 21:28; 37. Trevor Reno, Burley, 21:24; 38. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 21:33; 39. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 21:42; 40. Thomas Whittle, Oakley, 21:5; 41. Tommy Clocker, Kimberly, 21:56; 42. Quintin Brown, Twin Falls, 22:00; 43. Joseph Sunderland, Minico, 22:05; 44. Gangil, Independence, Nev, 22:19; 45. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 22:20; 46. Bryce Richman, Kimberly, 22:29; 47. Logan Lynch, Twin Falls, 22:49; 48. Daxon Hale, Oakley, 22:50; 49. Scott Goodman, Minico, 22:55; 50. Flash Gordon, Independence, Nev, 22:58.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Valley 50; 2. Twin Falls 65; 3. Burley 72; 4. Oakley 93; 5. Declo 108; 6. Minico 115.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 21:57; 2. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 22:46; 3. Lisa Romer, Valley, 23:11; 4. Natalie Mabey, Burley, 23:19; 5. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 23:27; 6. Mali Noyes, The Community School, 23:52; 7. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:58; 8. Megan Bullers, Valley, 24:05; 9. Jenni Vanhooser, Buhl, 24:23; 10. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 24:29.

Top 50 -- 11. Sky Burch, Declo, 25:23; 12. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 25:43; 13. Elise marchant, Oakley, 25:44; 14. Angie Feton, Valley, 25:46; 15. Timber Muhlestein, Oakley, 25:47; 16. Linsey Sunderland, Minico, 26:06;17. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 26:14; 18. Marissa Dreyer, The Community School, 26:24; 19. Jillian Hale, Oakley, 26:26; 20. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 26:35; 21. Timbrel Essma, Twin Falls, 26:50; 22. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 26:51; 23. Rue Hinkley, Burley, 26:55; 24. Helen Jamison, Minico, 26:57; 25. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 27:05; 26. Stevi Menlove, Minico, 27:13; 27. Megan Miller, Twin Falls, 27:14; 28. Melissa Howard, Declo, 27:21; 29. Nicole Graham, Burley, 27:27; 30. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 27:37; 31. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 27:45; 32. Jaime Searle, Burley, 27:52; 33. Amy Koyle, Minico, 27:54; 34. Taya Hawkes, Oakley, 27:57; 35. Felica Roseborough, Minico, 28:06; 36. Brittney Posthuma, Twin Falls, 28:24; 37. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 28:37; 38. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 28:30; 39. Jenna Hutchison, Buhl, 28:43; 40. Candice Muncee, Valley, 28:53; 41. Danielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 28:58; 42. Angie Kent, Richfield, 28:59; 43. Jessie McEwen, Valley, 29:21; 44. Jessica Hollibaugh, Minico, 29:36; 45. Carissa Lentz, Kimberly, 29:39; 46. Amber Hower, Declo, 29:48; 47. Andrea Kuhrt, Kimberly, 30:21; 48. Brianna Parcells, Minico, 30:34; 49. Rocio Artega, Oakley, 30:42; 50. Eliza Christensen, Declo, 31:06.

Vale 9/10/05

Results of Bully Creek Run - Sat Sept. 10 - Great day for racing.

Girls Hs 61 runners
1.Bishop Kelly 15, Vale 57, Mountain Home 99, Payette 107, New Plymouth
113, Incomplete: Council, Greenleaf

1 - Englehardt BK 21:15; 2 - Gillespie BK 22:23; 3 - Stevens BK 22:58; 4 - Griesmyer BK 23:02; 5 - Fazzio BK 23:08; 6 - Kara Hiatt V 23:20; 7 - Burlile BK 23:21; 8 - Coulter BK 23:32; 9 - Jessica Lakey C 23:45; 10 - Miller BK 23:52; 11 - Ashley Fulleton V 25:08

Council - 19. Tavia Lopez 25:44, 31 Katheryn Canfield 27:12, 33. Hannah Lakey 27:42,
Payette - 17 - Heidi Haas 25:10, 25 Mandy Reed 26:17, 29 Jessica Rekward 26:57, 53 Sophie Haseley 34:10, 60 Emily Wilson 36:02
New Plymouth - 20. Mary Hally 25:48, 30. Liz Valdes 27:04, 47. Alex Case31:00, 52 .Amanda Carrier 33:24, 54. Crisina Colvin 34:18, 55 Skyla Campbell 34:22, 56 Ashley Brown 34:49 59 Charly Moscrip 35:43, 61.Fallon Ruquhart 43:14
Idaho City - 14.Saige Harrington 24:34, 15 Lacey Mesia 24:56, 45. Frona Parrish 30:15, 46 Alexxus Noffz 30:39

MH - 21 Kelci Robinson 25:48, 26 Jessie Camerron 26:16, 35 Piper Coffin 27:52, 40 Ariel Strasser 29:08, 48 Karen Kohtz 31:51, 49 CourtneyAshford 32:01, 51 Sarah Hyde 33:12,
BK - 12 Kayla Gordan 24:18, 13 Erin Burke 24:30, 16 Chris O'Neil 25:08, 18 Larissa DeHaas 25:19, 27 Lauren Bratney 26:27, 36 Cat Thomas 28:05, Kelly Crotty 28:15, 39 Nikki Watson 28:28, 41 Sarah Lococo 29:25, 43 Mary Clare Murphy 30:12,

HS Boys - 45 runners

Bishop Kelly 19, Vale 48, Payette 96, Idaho City 101, NP 107, Incomplete Mountain Home
1 - Paul Sartin Bk 17:46; 2 - Weston Carmichael V 18:02; 3 - Brandon Sloan MH 18:03; 4 - Spencer Carter BK 18:12; 5 - Mike Tobiason BK 18:26; 6 - Doug Rudeen BK 18:27; 7 - Ryan Browning BK18:41; 8 - Scott Riley MH 19:22; 9 - Tully Wagner V 19:24; 10 - Paul Moughamian IC 19:53; 11 - Kyle Cram BK 19:58; 12 - Travis Delong V 20:04; 13 - Zack Waynetska P 20:11

Others:
Payette - 17 Cody Coster 21:00, 30 Garret Brumet 24:07, 31 Mie Hurd 24:08, 37 Colin Hershey 26:10, 38 Sean Armour 26:16, 45 Andrew Quintana 32:14
Vale - 18 Garrett Chambberlain 21:06, 19 Levi Tolman 21:13, 29 Kasey McFitridge 23:40, 32 Mark Williams 24:21, 33 Adam Snook 24:30, 36 Adam Philpott 25:48, 42 Ryan Kuhlman 28:21, Josh McFitridge 28:39
NP - 20 Mike Riley 22:11, Tyler Forsberg 22:22, 27 Dustin Bellegante 23:08, 34 Aaron Case 24:45, Nathan Manser 26:31,
Bk - 11 Kyle Cram 19:58, 14 Tyler Kent 20:35, 15 Jim Gallagher 20:40, 16 Fritz Seigert 20:46, 21 Peter Pham 22:15, 23 Dylan Jomes 22:24, 28 Tommy Harrisn 23:30, 41 Rob Thornton 28:00,
MH - 25 Nico Pinque 23:05, 44 Wes Haws 28:41
IC - 24 Stuart McCusker 22:59, 26 Chris Stipa 23:08, 35 Michael Smith 25:32, 40 Rick Delvecchio 27:04

Hermiston 9/10/05

BOYS
Team scores -- Hermiston 36, Kamiakin 57, West Valley 116, Gresham 141, Moscow 145, Hood River 164, Southridge 231, Pasco 248, Kiona Benton 280, Lewiston 289, Umatilla 293, La Grande 306, Baker 349, Union 351, Pendleton 368, Connell 403.
Individual winner -- Leo Castillo, Hood River, 16:43.5.
Moscow finishers -- Andrew Law 17:56.0, Mitch McGreevy 18:02.9, Nash Ricci 18:25.1, Luke Moller 18:44.1, Kyle Miller 19:25.7, Brendan Owen 19:46.5.
Lewiston finishers -- Dustin Dickerson 19:06.5, Joe Lawrence 19:17.3, Nick Rawson 20:04.6, Ryan Bowen 20:17.1, Daniel Skogrand 20:24.4, Mitch Bliss 20:25.9.
Genesee finishers -- Jake Barber 20:25.4, Liam Park 21:28.5.
GIRLS
Team scores -- West Valley 51, Hermiston 64, Kamiakin 97, La Grande 140, Hood River 159, Gresham 168, Moscow 169, Southridge 173, Pendleton 182, Lewiston 251, Baker 254, Kiona Benton 327, Umatilla 361.
Individual winner -- Jennifer Macias, Hermiston, 19:14.3.
Moscow finishers -- Molli Lee-Painter 21:39.3, Zan Fife 22:13.4, Adriana Foreman 22:36.1, Tanna Christopher 22:58.0, Aaron Morra 23:43.2, Karen Christian 24:27.6, Liz Miller 25:14.5.
Lewiston finishers -- Danielle Hanvey 21:50.4, Brittnee Johnson 23:42.6, Rachelle Burrup 23:53.5, Vickie Hokenson 24:16.7, Angela Anegon 25:00.3, Caitlin Brown 25:05.0, Jaclyn Einspahr 26:33.7.

Silerwood 9/10/05

BOYS

TEAM SCORES -- 1, Borah 36. 2, Lake City 55. 3, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.) 90. 4, Timberlake 129. 5, Frenchtown (Mont.) 162. 6, Pullman 203. 7, Caldwell 210. 8, Medical Lake 254. 9, Chewelah 258. 10, Bonners Ferry 273. 11, Sandpoint 302. 12, Lakeland 331. 13, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 345. 14, Kootenai 356.

TOP INDIVIDUALS

1, Sean Huey, Bor, 16:08. 2, Sawyer Bosch, Bor, 16:08.1. 3, David Jacob, ML, 16:34. 4, Chris Bick, Fre, 16:35. 5, Brandon Frisbee, Bor, 16:47. 6, Marc Reeder, LS, 16:59. 7, John Coyle, LC, 17:09. 8, Lucas Bryan, LC, 17:10. 9, John Flight, Bo, 17:12. 10, Frank Lagrimanta, TL, 17:16.

11, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:22. 12, Tyler Zwiers, TL, 17:24. 13, Logan Fredrikson, LC, 17:29. 14, Jason Reeder, Lakeside, 17:33. 15, Kyle Johnson, Lakeside, 17:35. 16, Nic Cotton, LC, 17:39. 17, David Delgado, Highland, 17:43. 18, Curtis Tyler, Cald, 17:43. 19, Phillip Peterborg, Bor, 17:49. 20, Lance Upy, Pull, 17:51.

OTHER TOP LOCALS -- 21, Sam Hoggat, LC, 17:56. 22, Taylor Fulwiler, TL, 18:09. 24, Ray Sayers, BF, 18:11. 31, Charlie Harster, LL, 18:41. 42, Patrick McHart, Koot, 19:04. 45, Mark Weller, CCA, 19:10. 47, Tim Rickert, Spt, 19:16.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES -- 1, Borah 54. 2, Sandpoint 73. 3, Lake City 83. 4, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.) 167. 5, Frenchtown (Mont.) 181. 6, Bonners Ferry 200. 7, Timberlake 232. 8, Caldwell 241. 9, Medical Lake 289. 10, Priest River 294. 11, Kellogg 295. 12, Lakeland 314. 13, Chewelah 328.

1, Karleigh Gempler, Bor, 18:51. 2, Auna Charlton, Bor, 19:37. 3, Yara Nomiffer, Pull, 20:06. 4, Whitney Payment, PR, 20:18. 5, Kayoni Jones, LS, 20:38. 6, Chelsea Cazier, TL, 20:43. 7, Meagan Bartlett, Spt, 21:03. 8, Vicki Verdell, Spt, 21:05. 9, Melissa Mitchell, LC, 21:12. 10, Hailey Meyer, LC, 21:13.

11, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:18. 12, Melody Braden, BF, 21:23. 13, Molly Mitchell, LC, 21:30. 14, Caiti Schmitz, Highland, 21:34. 15, Kathleen Vardall, Spt, 21:35. 16, Stacie Rhead, Bor, 21:39. 17, Nicole Nielson, Bor, 21:40. 18, Arianna Lee, Bor, 21:50. 19, Megan Armitage, Bor, 21:51. 20, Kelly Kincella, TL, 21:52.

OTHER TOP LOCALS -- 29, Katlyn Valerio, Mull, 22:21. 41, Shantel Stevenson, LL, 23:12. 52, Sarah Grigg, Kell, 23:47.

Colfax 9/10/05

GIRLS
Team scores -- Freeman 26, Asotin 30
Individual winner -- Jenny Knezovich, Rearden 20:11
Top Asotin finishers -- 5, Jodi Moss 21:26; 11, Tracy Martin 23:01; 12, Jessi Johnson 23:16; 18, Lexi Styner 23:42; 21, Kasey Martin 26:55.
Troy finsher -- 24, Bridgette Bottini 28:04.
BOYS
Team scores -- Freeman 30, Rearden 47, Troy 81, Valley Christian 85, Colfax 166, Pomeroy 166.
Individual winner -- Brett Fowler, Asotin 16:14
Other Asotin finishers -- 14, Grant Fowler 18:20; 49, Nathon Ambroson 22:23
Top Troy finishers -- 4, Jacob Redford 16:58; 7, Paul Seegmiller 17:46; 25, Derik Reagan 19:40; 37, Jason Wilson 20:31; 40, Caleb Murdock 20:58.
Top Colfax finishers -- 43, Darren Miller 21:31; 44, Brandon Daniels 21:31; 52, Roman Lyon 23:17; 53, Jordan Vorderbrueggen 23:41; 54, Andrew Gudmunson 23:41.
Top Pomeroy finishers -- 28, Austin Bingman 19:49; 46, Tyler Cragie 21:53; 48, Paul McCoard 22:06; 59, Chris Musgrave 25:57; 62, Jeff Spacek 33:08.
Top Logos finishers -- 27, Charles Krueger 19:47; 41, Chris Krueger 21:07

Cheney, Wa 9/10/05

GIRLS
Team scores -- Mead 36, North Central 45, Cheney 68, Deer Park 119, Grangeville 123.
Individual winner --Ryan Torpie, Mead, 16:09.2
Top Clarkston finishers -- 29, Alyssa Adams, 19:06.2; 32, Jessica Law, 19:22.1; 56, Maria Nigro, 22:13.1; 69, Jessica Berghammer, 26:54.5
Top Grangeville finishers -- 16, Miriam Reardon, 17:59.5; 20, Kendra Loeper, 18:22.4; 35, Leslie Workman, 19:50.14; 40, Chelsie Collins, 20:09.4; 45, Kendra Leininger, 20:31.8; 52.
BOYS
Team scores -- Lewis and Clark 36, Shadle Park 46, Cheney 103, Clarkston 105, Grangeville 151
Individual winner -- Ryan Zemie, Lewis and Clark, 13:30
Top Clarkston finishers -- 7, C.J. Knutson, 14:34; 14, John Kane, 15:01.6; 26, Jacob Hally, 15:53.2; 28, Chad Manwaring, 15:56.8; 30, Kevin Schmitt, 16:04.4
Top Grangeville finishers -- 2, Seth Clark, 13:35; 34, Jack Mayer, 17:43.9; 36, Paul Brouwer, 18:24.7; 38, Kenny Monniere, 18:38.5; 41, Austin Wassmuth, 18:58.

Soda Cardinal Classic 2005 - 9/9/2005
Link to complete results

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Reither, Zac, RSWY, 16:42.13. 2, Griffith, Greg, RSWY, 16:47.60. 3, Miller,
William, RSWY, 17:00.07. 4, Gibson, Dustin, RSWY, 17:21.46. 5, Gardner,
Trevor, Idaho Falls, 17:29.95. 6, Jones, Ryan, Fremont, 17:37.05. 7, Stotts,
Skyler, Soda Springs, 17:38.39. 8, Parker, William, RSWY, 17:39.15. 9,
Timothy, Jake, Bear Lake Hi, 17:44.84. 10, Michaelis, Andrew, Capital H.S.,
17:49.67. 11, Christensen, Austin, Fremont, 17:52.73. 12, Simmonds, Robbie,
Idaho Falls, 17:59.26. 13, Towery, Jason, Nampa Christ, 18:03.55. 14, Saxton,
Tanner, Bear Lake Hi, 18:05.07. 15, Brown, Tony, Soda Springs, 18:05.76. 16,
Lewis, Corey, Capital H.S., 18:09.12. 17, Charlesworth, Marcus, Fremont,
18:09.50. 18, Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 18:09.87. 19, Ward, Casey, Firth
High S, 18:10.20. 20, Harry, Emil, Capital High, 18:22.42. 21, Rosenkrance,
Kyle, Firth High S, 18:23.10. 22, Rowley, Dan, Emmett High, 18:23.76. 23,
Ward, Kurt, Firth High S, 18:24.32. 24, Williams, Bracken, Firth High S,
18:25.81. 25, Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 18:28.47. 26, Keyes, Trevor, Fremont,
18:30.01. 27, Peterson, Devin, Firth High S, 18:31.89. 28, Golding, Ryan, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:33.70. 29, Paradis, Patrick, Capital H.S., 18:34.93. 30, Eric,
Follet, Idaho Falls, 18:35.40. 31, Lewis, Morgan, Capital H.S., 18:36.02. 32,
Anderson, Thomas, Madison HS, 18:37.04. 33, Christensen, Nate, Fremont,
18:37.98. 34, Hansen, Ryan, Capital High, 18:40.52. 35, Jensen, Nate, Fremont,
18:46.00. 36, McCort, Taylor, RSWY, 18:48.05. 37, Perkins, David, Madison HS,
18:48.80. 38, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho Falls, 18:49.15. 39, Hill, Devin, Madison
HS, 18:54.56. 40, Page, David, Madison HS, 18:55.40. 41, Alleman, Dory, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:56.02. 42, Murgel, Tj, Capital H.S., 18:57.67. 43, Christensen,
Eric, Firth High S, 19:00.81. 44, Christensen, Ross, Firth High S, 19:01.50.
45, Shook, Justin, Idaho Falls, 19:01.97. 46, Ricks, Trevor, Star Valley,
19:06.43. 47, Rapaport, Jason, Capital H.S., 19:08.67. 48, Weeks, Austen,
Madison HS, 19:09.73. 49, Weeks, Dallin, Madison HS, 19:10.43. 50, Anestos,
Chaz, Highland Hs-, 19:11.34.

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Ricks, Cassie, Fremont, 19:19.75. 2, Gilboy, Katie, Capital H.S., 19:51.23.
3, Nimmo, Ashlen, RSWY, 20:04.91. 4, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake Hi, 20:10.89.
5, Chugg, Katie, Fremont, 20:18.98. 6, Chugg, Jessie, Fremont, 20:33.46. 7,
Jourdonnais, Mandi, Capital H.S., 20:40.20. 8, Hutchison, Bradi, Highland Hs-,
20:40.76. 9, Krebs, Heidi, Fremont, 20:53.20. 10, Kropp, Ashley, Capital H.S.,
21:00.55. 11, O'Lexy, Wendy, RSWY, 21:05.39. 12, Puga, Jaclyn, Nampa Christ,
21:07.88. 13, Slater, Lindsey, Fremont, 21:10.86. 14, Smith, Sabrina, Capital
H.S., 21:23.18. 15, Bodily, Jackie, Fremont, 21:26.11. 16, Nielsen, Brook,
Firth High S, 21:27.54. 17, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake Hi, 21:36.13. 18, Wendt,
Erica, Skyline HS, 21:40.59. 19, Novosel, Jaymee, Highland Hs-, 21:41.03. 20,
Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake Hi, 21:41.45. 21, Ross, Hannah, Highland Hs-,
21:41.85. 22, Pluim, Katie, Fremont, 21:58.11. 23, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth
High S, 21:59.79. 24, Heffron, Erin, Teton High S, 22:02.20. 25, Jones, Ali,
Capital High, 22:03.07. 26, James, Erika, Bear Lake Hi, 22:03.70. 27, Bowman,
Rachel, Soda Springs, 22:06.25. 28, Stanger, Jerin, Capital H.S., 22:07.08.
29, Timothy, Jessi, Bear Lake Hi, 22:10.74. 30, Rolland, Megan, Emmett High,
22:12.22. 31, Shipman, Lisa, RSWY, 22:17.28. 32, Nielsen, Brina, Firth High S,
22:19.52. 33, Gambles, Ashley, Soda Springs, 22:21.47. 34, Gerad, Carly,
Capital High, 22:23.89. 35, Hueckstaedt, Ashley, RSWY, 22:25.41. 36, Jacobsen,
Payge, Bear Lake Hi, 22:30.51. 37, Taylor, Adrienne, Capital H.S., 22:32.93.
38, Mundt, Connie, Capital H.S., 22:33.39. 39, Holder, Lacey, Firth High S,
22:33.91. 40, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth High S, 22:36.53. 41, Christensen,
Andrea, Firth High S, 22:40.57. 42, Lovato, Melissa, RSWY, 22:46.86. 43,
Wendt, Sydney, Skyline HS, 22:52.12. 44, Gray, Alicia, RSWY, 22:55.20. 45,
Wilson, Amber, RSWY, 23:01.55. 46, Arnell, Ryki, Bear Lake Hi, 23:02.44. 47,
Howard, Trissa, Madison HS, 23:06.72. 48, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls,
23:11.18. 49, Overstreet, Chelly, Emmett High, 23:11.50. 50, Nethercott,
Michelle, Star Valley, 23:11.93.

Green Canyon 9/8/05

Girls team results
Firth 25, Snake River 57, Rigby 86, Blackfoot 99, Bonneville 124, Ririe 148,
Sugar-Salem Inc., Salmon Inc.

Girls individual results
1. Julie Orme SS 23:21, 2. Kwani Hale SR 23:24, 3. Kandace Hansen SR 24:23,
4. Keeley McKinnon F 24:38, 5. Jennifer Schiess F 24:38, 6. Brook Nielsen F
24:38, 7. DaNeil Downs F 24: 39, 8. Brina Nielsen F 24:40, 9. Andrea
Christensen F 24:40, 10. Bethany Peterson F 24: 47, 11. Ciarra Barreras SA
26:05, 12. Jamie Hubbs R 26:09, 13. Kayla Cunningham BF 26:11, 14. Katie
Twiggs SR 26:14, 15. Brianne Passmore R 26:18, 16. Rachel Esplin Blk 26:24, 17. Sarah Jamison Bonn 26:29, 18. Suzanne Briggs Rig 26:39, 19. Sierra Wray SR 26:42, 20. Heather Meacham Rig 26:51,

Boys team results
Firth 23, Snake River 58, Rigby 78, Blackfoot 134, Butte County 136, Ririe
161, Bonneville 162, Salmon 222, Sugar-Salem Inc., South Fremont Inc.

1. Casey Ward F 18:27, 2. Andy Harper SR 18:31, 3. Garrett Traughber 18:49,
4. Kyle Rosenkrance F 18:50, 5. John Ashcraft SF 18:51, 6. Bracken Williams
F 18:52, 7. Kurt Ward F 18:56, 8. Devin Peterson F 19:02, 9. Martin Briggs R
19:07, 10. Cody Marshall SR 19:09, 11. Tyler McComber R 19:15, 12. Blake
Luthy Rir 19:33, 13. Micheal Turpin SR 19:37, 14. Ross Christensen F 19:39,
15. Juan Rodriguez SR 19:40,16. Eric Christensen F 19:41, 17. Todd Hale Rig 19:49, 18. Matt Hamilton Blk 20:03, 19. Patrick Thomas Rig 20:14, 20. Mike Mitchell Butte 20:15,

Homedale 9/8/05

Girls Team Score: 1. Boise34; 2. Weiser48; 3. Vale119; 4. Payette167

1Anne LovelaceBoise17.58; 2Amanda PalmerWeiser18.28; 3Ashley AllcornMeridian 19.28; 4Sarah OlsonBoise19.34; 5Lisa StewartVallivue19.36; 6Jaime VanLith Vallivue 19.36.63; 7Jessica LanserBoise19.42; 8Layna OyervidesWeiser19.48; 9Becca Wiggins Weiser20.06; 10Fiona WilhelmBoise20.07; 11Sarah ShieldsTimberline20.16; 12Ellen MeringBoise20.17; 13Angela WigginsWeiser20.23; 14Rebecca FusselmanBoise20.43; 15Elynn SmithVallivue20.44; 16Angelina JuarezWeiser20.46; 17Maggie Reynolds Boise 20.54; 18Lyndsey MuntiferingTimberline21.16; 19Kara HaittVale21.51; 20Heidi Haas Payette 22.06; 21Brie Joy B. KochGFA22.09; 22Kalyn HendrixTimberline22.21; 23 Ashely FulletonVale22.32; 24Evie KaaenVale23.17; 25Kayla AnthonyVale23.26; 26 Jordan ZellerWeiser23.28; 27Leah SchwisowMelba23.56; 28Jill SaundersVale23.58; 29Courtney DaltonGFA23.58.84; 30Jessica RekwardPayette24.02; 31Heather Noble Vale 24.09; 32Katrina NeilsenMeridian24.14; 33Allyson PerryMeridian24.15; 34Christina MichaelsWeiser24.39; 35Katie BakowMeridian25.09; 36Mandy ReedPayette26.05; 37Kazia WetzelOntario26.07; 38Krista HallowayOntario26.08; 39Eva Reimann Payette 26.20; 40Kelsey WetzelOntario26.33; 41Tammy ParkerGFA26.47; 42Emily Wilson Payette 27.55; 43Stacy BrinerMelba28.28

Boys Team Score: 1. Boise16; 2. Vallivue60; 3. Timberline169; 4. Meridian204; 5. Payette213; 6. Vale216; 7. Weiser222; 8. GFA250; 9. Melba261; 10. Homedale286

1Bryant DensonBoise15.25; 2Nick BolinderBoise15.25.62; 3John MeringBoise15.34; 4Geoffrey WilliamsBoise15.37; 5Weston CarmichaelVale15.43; 6Erik Montgomery Boise 15.44; 7Royce HylandBoise15.56; 8Tevin GilbertVallivue16.20; 9Kyle SauerVallivue16.3; 10Tyler SilveriaVallivue16.45; 11Jake HenthornMeridian16.45.65; 12Kyler DreyerNew Meadows17.10; 13Matt RankinOntario17.10.63; 14Tully WagnerVale17.12; 15Brad RogersVallivue17.21; 16Mikey AlmarezOntario17.22; 17Lewt GreenfieldMelba17.3; 18Anthony MartinezVallivue17.35; 19Nick BonnerMeridian17.4; 20Hayden Patterson Vale 17.42; 21Jerie VinsonHorseshoe Bend17.43; 22Bart MillerTimberline17.46; 23Zach Waynetska Payette17.51; 24Travis DelongVale17.54; 25Chris ChristianWeiser17.57; 26Rene LeonMelba18.02; 27Mike DardenMeridian18.05; 28Hank HetrickGFA18.11; 29Michael BrownTimberline18.15; 30Hank GarrisonWeiser18.2; 31Mike Lewis Meridian 18.21; 32Kenneth DransfieldMeridian18.38; 33Josh EganTimberline18.39; 34Billa Ba Timberline18.43; 35Justin KeslerNyssa18.43.56; 36Scott ThatcherHomedale18.44; 37Joey HewittMeridian18.47; 38Cody CostnerPayette18.48; 39Morgan DonaldsonHorseshoe Bend 18.48.33; 40Luke HetrickGFA18.55; 41Jeremy SagePayette18.55.87; 42Tyler Gibson Homedale18.58; 43Garrett ChamberlainVale19; 44Adam ClintonNyssa19.08; 45Matt LuceroNyssa19.18; 46Levi TolmanVale19.23; 47Kell LorangMeridian19.26; 48James ChandlerWeiser19.4; 49Braden HillMelba19.44; 50Brennan LeavittMelba19.45; 51Nick TockTimberline19.58; 52Michael VanceGFA20.19; 53Ben LzicarOntario20.33; 54David PetersonOntario20.36; 55Mike HurdPayette20.43; 56Nick Morrison Payette 20.46; 57Phillip FryHorseshoe Bend20.52; 58Benardo MunguiaMelba21.14; 59Zach SenaWeiser21.33; 60Danny SanchezWeiser21.42; 61Gary ZayerMelba21.45; 62Lee BayleVale21.48; 63Nicholas GreinerHorseshoe Bend21.56; 64Wesley WardGFA22.06; 65Ramiro GonzalezNyssa23.04; 66Keegan BrownGFA23.15; 67Kimball Palmer Weiser 23.39; 68Matt BorschwaHomedale24.43; 69Troy ChristensenHomedale24.47; 70Derek FlakeHorseshoe Bend25.24; 71Levi JonesHomedale30.28;

Oakley 9/08/05

Boys Team scores -- 1. Kimberly 33; 2. Declo 45; 3. Oakley 48.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 20-minutes, 37-seconds; 2. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 21:07; 3. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 21:34; 4. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 21:51; 5. Matt Jones, Declo, 21:54; 6. Vic Hauser, Kimberly, 22:01; 7. Clint Webb, Declo, 22:03; 8. Tommy Checker, Kimberly, 22:30; 9. Mario Arvello, Hansen, 22:35; 10. William Rose, Oakley, 22:54.

GirlsTeam scores -- 1. Valley 22; 2. Oakley 28; 3. Declo 56.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Lisa Romer, Valley, 23-minutes, 45-seconds; 2. Megan Bullers, Valley, 24:18; 3. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 25:53; 4. Skye Burch, Declo, 27:29; 5. Angie Fenton, Valley, 27:48; 6. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 28:06; 7. Elise Marchant, Oakley, 28:26; 8. Timber Muhlestein, Oakley, 28:27; 9. Lydia Bjornn, Hansen, 29:06; 10. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 30:00.

Idaho City Invite 4.6 K

Girls
1 Hannah Huntting Cole Valley 19:56; 2 Katie McKie NP 21:18;3 Saige Harrington I.C. 21:38; 4 Lacey Mesia I.C. 22:32; 5 Bermudee Koch Greenleaf 23:19; 6 Mary Hally NP 23:30; 7 Courtney Dalton Greenleaf 23:49; 8 Lindsay Brown Greenleaf 24:00; 9 Tammy Parker Greenleaf 25:02; 10 Morgan Ellis Cole Valley 26:17; 11 Breanne Graber Greenleaf 26:41; 12 Frona Parrish I.C. 28:20; 13 Alex Case NP 29:16;14 Amanda Carrier NP 29:28; 15 Christina Colvin NP 30:08; 16 Skyla Campbell NP 30:25; 17 Ashley Brown NP 32:01; 18 Charly Moscrip NP 33:07; 19 Yoo Jin Lee Greenleaf 33:17; 20 Kaylee Calaya Greenleaf 40:07; 21 Fallon Urquhart NP 41:43; 22 Dawn Hughes NP 43:40

Girls team scores
1 New Plymouth 31 (on tie breaker); 2 Greenleaf Friends Academy 31

Boys
1 Paul Moughamian I.C. 18:41; 2 Josh Shaver NP 18:49; 3 Morgan Donaldson H.S. Bend 18:59; 4 Cody Johnson NP 19:00; 5 David Culpepper Cole Valley 19:11; 6 Jeric Vinson H.S. Bend 19:18; 7 Chris Stipa I.C. 19:37; 8 Hank Hetrick Greenleaf 19:38; 9 Luke Hetrick Greenleaf 19:41; 10 Kristian Brown Cole Valley 21:08; 11 Stuart McCusker I.C. 21:12; 12 Steven Campbell Rimrock 21:16; 13 Tyler Forsberg NP 21:18; 14 Michael Vance Greenleaf 21:30; 15 Alan Draper Rimrock 22:05; 16 Ben Hughes NP 22:23; 17 Mike Smith I.C. 22:24; 18 Wesley Ward Greenleaf 23:13; 19 Aaron Case NP 23:20; 20 Rick Delvecchio I.C. 23:40; 21 Keegan Brown Greenleaf 23:53; 22 Derek Flake H.S. Bend 24:58; 23 Brandt Graber Greenleaf 25:43; 24 Mitchell Kelly Greenleaf 25:55; 25 Christopher Balsam Cole Valley 26:59;

Boys team scores
1 New Plymouth 36; 2 Idaho City 37; 3 Greenleaf Friends Academy47

Mud Run 2005 - 9/3/05
Sandy Downs

Girls Team Scores: 1. Firth 26, 2. Skyline 50, 3. Idaho Falls 56, 4. Hillcrest 110

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Wendt, Erica, Skyline, 30:18.65. 2, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth, 30:24.23. 3, Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 30:25.66. 4, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 30:33.40. 5, Wendt, Sydney, Skyline, 32:06.62. 6, Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls, 32:23.81. 7, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls, 33:05.44. 8, Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 33:40.06. 9, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 33:44.88. 10, Downs, DaNeil, Firth, 33:45.20. 11, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 33:58.14. 12, Christensen, Andrea, Firth, 34:36.91. 13, Hunter, Ashley, Idaho Falls, 34:50.03. 14, Horton, Casey, Skyline, 35:02.65. 15, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 36:28.98. 16, Walker, Karli, Idaho Falls, 36:37.34. 17, Wendt, Jolyn, Skyline, 36:42.74. 18, Williams, Katie, Skyline, 36:43.14. 19, Laird, Nicole, Idaho Falls, 37:39.59. 20, Hill, Brooke, Firth, 38:06.90. 21, Sorenson, Luara, Idaho Falls, 38:18.06. 22, Huntsman, Morgan, Idaho Falls, 38:24.45. 23, Ball, Ashley, Idaho Falls, 38:27.10. 24, McNamara, Luaren, Idaho Falls, 39:59.07. 25, Drake, Kacey, Firth, 40:04.25. 26, Hunter, Jodie, Idaho Falls, 40:40.05. 27, Enos, Rachel, Idaho Falls, 40:40.54. 28, Killpack, Amber, Firth, 41:28.97. 29, Stosich, Sara, Idaho Falls, 43:07.69. 30, Baker, Whitney, Hillcrest, 43:18.66. 31, Redford, Devri, Hillcrest, 43:20.09. 32, Holden, Jessica, Hillcrest, 43:22.78. 33, Ritter, Jeanna, Hillcrest, 43:23.38. 34, Garbett, Shalese, Hillcrest, 43:24.71. 35, Micheal, Tara, Hillcrest, 43:25.20. 36, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest, 43:29.95. 37, Neal, Nicole, Hillcrest, 43:30.33. 38, Harris, Erin, Skyline, 45:16.73. 39, Harris, Jessica, Skyline, 45:25.82. 40, Lords, Brittany, Skyline, 45:58.03. 41, Gardner, Aubrie, Skyline, 46:06.62. 42, Pack, Amanda, Skyline, 46:38.92. 43, Hansen, Holly, Hillcrest, 46:39.46. 44, Baird, Amanda, Hillcrest, 46:40.44. 45, Cowley, Erinn, Hillcrest, 49:13.99. 46, Denkers, Courtney, Hillcrest, 50:51.32. 47, Tall, Alyssa, Idaho Falls, 51:01.66. 48, Wilding, Jordyn, Firth, 51:17.23. 49, Hopkins, Tausha, Firth, 51:48.93.

Boys Teams; 1. Idaho Falls 21, 2. Firth 38, 3. Hillcrest 87, 4. Skyline 103

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Follet, Eric, Idaho Falls, 23:18.13. 2, Simmonds, Robbie, Idaho Falls, 23:26.90. 3, Ward, Casey, Firth, 23:38.11. 4, Garnder, Trevor, Idaho Falls, 23:39.31. 5, Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 23:40.75. 6, Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 23:54.25. 7, Peterson, Devin, Firth, 23:58.71. 8, Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 24:22.90. 9, Shook, Justin, Idaho Falls, 24:31.46. 10, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 24:34.99. 11, Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 24:35.44. 12, Christensen, Ross, Firth, 24:37.83. 13, Christensen, Erik, Firth, 24:49.00. 14, Ward, Kurt, Firth, 25:15.99. 15, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 25:31.06. 16, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 26:02.70. 17, Williams, Nathan, Firth, 26:10.00. 18, Smith, Kenneth, Idaho Falls, 26:16.49. 19, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho Falls, 26:23.41. 20, Hopkins, Taylor, Firth, 26:36.48. 21, Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 26:36.85. 22, Stevenson, Peter, Idaho Falls, 27:35.87. 23, Tallman, Chris, Hillcrest, 27:45.35. 24, Harris, Spencer, Idaho Falls, 27:54.64. 25, Olsen, Kyle, Idaho Falls, 28:03.94. 26, Zabriski, Mark, Idaho Falls, 28:09.45. 27, Bramwell, Jon, Idaho Falls, 28:21.93. 28, Lewis, Cory, Skyline, 28:23.33. 29, Freeman, Mitch, Idaho Falls, 28:41.02. 30, Lythgoe, Tyler, Idaho Falls, 28:53.69. 31, Killpack, Ryan, Firth, 29:34.63. 32, Jenkins, Steven, Idaho Falls, 29:42.94. 33, Ball, Brigham, Hillcrest, 29:52.61. 34, Hatch, Jordan, Idaho Falls, 29:55.83. 35, McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 30:03.54. 36, Freeman, Josh, Firth, 30:09.83. 37, Kellogg, Trevor, Firth, 30:12.54. 38, Tapp, Cody, Hillcrest, 30:19.02. 39, Jolley, Caleb, Firth, 31:11.79. 40, Ransom, Shaun, Firth, 31:19.15. 41, Walton, David, Skyline, 31:22.31. 42, Dixon, Tyrell, Firth, 32:23.74. 43, Williams, Ethan, Idaho Falls, 32:28.51. 44, Monson, Shaun, Firth, 32:55.37. 45, Schlosser, Peter, Idaho Falls, 33:10.02. 46, Ozmun, Ben, Idaho Falls, 34:21.68. 47, Casler, Brody, Skyline, 34:44.25. 48, Percinsky, Rick, Idaho Falls, 35:06.76. 49, Howard, Graden, Skyline, 36:07.52. 50, Robertson, Isaac,Skyline, 36:09.75.

South Fremont 9/1/05

Boys team results
Idaho Falls 15, Rigby 74, Teton 80, Wood River 112, Blackfoot 118,
Bonneville 162, Salmon 174.

Boys individual results
1. Trevor Gardner IF 16:07 2. Cameron Butler IF 16:29 3. Eric Follett IF 16:37 4. Robbie Simmonds IF 16:41 5. John Ashcraft SF 16:56 6. David Pace IF 17:18 7. Ben Bottcher IF 17:21 8. Justin Shook IF 17:22 9. Jesse Cook T 17:29 10. Martin Briggs R 17:35 11. Todd Hale R 17:41 12. Tyler McComber R 18:00 13. Matt Hamilton BF 18:22 14. Andrew Frazee T 18:34 15. Quinn Depperschmidt B 18:45 16. James Knight T 18:47 17. Malachi Tolman S 18:48 18. Jeff Porter SF 18:56 19. Nick Purdy WR 18:57 20. Joe Zeman WR 18:59 21. Alex Withers R 19:05 22. J.D Hill WR 19:15 23. Sean Merrill T 19:16 24. Taylor Kirkham BF 19:19 25. Ben Allen T 19:24 26.Derrick Carson BF 19:39 27. Matt Anderson R 19:40 28. Matt Wood R 19:41 29. Andrew Horner B 19:43 30. Bryce Moulton WR 19:46 31. Zach Little John BF 19:46 32. Nathan Day B 19:47 33. Spencer Hopkins BF 19:48 34. Burke Kunz T 20:02 35. Garret Castle BF 20:04 36. Kylie Niedrich WR 20:14 37.
Jessie Broce S 20:31 38. Jack Van P. WR 20:33 39. Dan Horak BF 20:33 40. Rob Parris WR 20:35 41. Levi Mugleston R 21:24 42. Elias Willams S 21:34 43. Bryan Herbst S 21:35 44. Steve Yadon S 21:58 45. Mike Yadon S 22:20 46. Zach Dupree S 22:20 47. Morgan Manship B 24:19 48. Casey Ball B 26:34

Girls team results
Idaho Falls 37, Wood River 57, Blackfoot 117, Bonneville 122, Rigby NS,
Teton NS, Sugar-Salem NS

Girls individual results
1.Ashley Rendahl WRHS 20:48, 2. Tess Dahlgren WRHS 20:48, 3. Melanie Pace IF 21:39, 4. Rosie Gilchrist WRHS 22:11, 5. Ashley Hunter IF 22:38,6. Heather Ripplinger Teton 22:45, 7. Taya Oakey IF 22:45, 8. Leanna Knight Teton 22:46, 9. Kelli Dronen Teton 22:47, 10. Nicole Laird IF 22:48, 11. Katie Eggelston BLKFT 23:03, 12. Eden Rasmussen IF 23:06, 13. Julie Orme SS 23:11, 14. Brianne Passmore Rigby 23:13, 15. Brittanee Lennon IF 23:39, 16. Kayla Cunningham IF 23:45, 17. Suzanne Briggs Rigby 23:50, 18. Heather Meacham Rigby 23:57, 19. Sarah Jamison Bonn 24:01, 20. Kendra Crandall IF 24:03, 21. Maddie Cordovand WRHS 24:13, 22. Rachel Espln BLKFT 24:27, 23. Roslyn Jamison Bonn 25:43, 24. Chelsey Fackdell Bonn 25:56, 25. Emily Cannon BLKFT 26:01, 26. Sarah Wallace Bonn 26:15, 27. Katie Nelson Rigby 26:47, 28. Hailey Saint-John BLKFT 27:12, 29. Trisha McLaughlin WRHS 27:13, 30. Amber Bert Bonn 27:31, 31. Megan Huestis BLKFT 28:01, 32. Rebecca Horner Bonn 28:06, 33. Ashley Fackdell Bonn 28:44, 34. Kasandra Blaser SS 29:47, 35. Heather Johnson
BLKFT 31:55

Troy Inv. 9/1/05

GIRLS
Team results -- 1, Lewiston, 27; 2, Grangeville, 30.
Top five individuals -- 1, Miriam Reardon, Grangeville, 21:27.20; 2, Kendra Loeber, Grang., 21:52.55; 3, Danielle Hanvey, Lewiston, 22:07.56; 4, Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:56; 5, Rachelle Burrup, Lew., 23:48.29; 6, Angela Anegon, Lew, 24:22.53; 7, Leslie Workman, Grang, 24:27.45; 8, Brittnee Johnson, Lew., 24:31.02; 9, Caitlin Brown, Lew, 25:41.19; 10, Vickie Hokenson, Lew., 26:09.51; 11, Julia Workman, Grang, 27:21; 12, Leah Hiebert, Grang, 28:04.92; 13, Jaclyn Einspar, Lew, 28:05.94; 14, Stephanie Kunkel, Grang, 28:14.80; 15, Marcia Ulmen, Lew, 29:35.19; 16, Tracy Schwartz, Troy, 30:47.12; 17, Angela Crabtree, Grang, 33:06.40; 18, Jen Carlson, Grang, 33:06.70; 19, Tara Kilborn, Pot, 33:43; 20, Jessica Mays, Pot, 34:15; 21, Amber Spencer, Grang, 40:32.80
BOYS
Team results -- 1, Lewiston, 33; 2, Troy 44; 3 Grangeville 64; 4, Potlatch, 91.
Top five individuals -- 1, Seth Clark, Grang., 17:03.16; 2, Jacob Redford, Troy, 17:44.50; 3, Jonathan Dalton, Deary, 18:15.15; 4, Dustin Dickerson, Lew., 18:54. 50; 5, Paul Seegmiller, Troy, 19:14.01.
Other Lewiston finishers -- 6, Joe Lawrence, 19:26.22; 7, Nick Rawson, 19:26.22; 12, Ryan Bowen, 20:24.19; Daniel Skogrand, 20:33.46; Padraic Reed, 20:54.80; 15, Mitch Bliss, 22:01.23; 16, Jonathan Teng, 22:03.72; 24, Doug Kenyon, 23:06.67; 26, Dustin Clellend, 23:25.11.
Other Grangeville finishers -- 8, Joel Ewing, 19:50.63; 22, Jake Meyer, 22:50.57; 28, Kenny Monniere, 23:41.89; 33, Paul Brouwer, 26:08.60.
Other Troy finishers -- 11, Hall Bottini, 20:22.93; 20, Jason Wilson, 22:38.92; 23, Caleb Murdock, 23:00.66; 31, Chris Teaford, 24:06.95; 37, Clay Gabelman, 31:44.22.
Other Deary finishers -- 9, Shane Stanton, 20:02.59; 10, Trent Dalton, 20:19.60; 19, Blaise MacPherson, 22:27.60.
Potlatch finishers -- 17, Rob O'Brien, 22:18.39; 27, Jacob Roberts, 23:33.68; 29, Dustin Gutshall, 23:53.70; 30, Stephen Moore, 24:00.66; 32, Robert Erixson, 24:13.58; 34, Aidan Millheim, 26:40.02; 35, Jared O'Brien, 28:03.65.
Logos finishers -- 18, Charles Krueger, 22:26.68; 21, Kyle Morse, 22:41.13; 25, Chris Krueger, 23:09.21; 36, Aaron Zillinger, 29:57.67.

Soda Invitational1-Sep-04

Boys

Individuals; 1. Skyler StottsSoda18:23; 2. Tony BrownSoda18:26; 3. Jake Timothy BL18:51; 4. Tanner SaxtonBL19:07; 5. Any HarperSR19:11; 6. Ryan Golding BL 19:21;7. Garett TraughberButte19:26; 8. Robin BullcreekMalad19:37; 9. Cody Marshall SR 19:55; 10. Jordan Cox WS 20:01; 11. Dory Alleman BL 20:03; 12. Nathan Christensen Soda 20:04; 13. Jordan Crane BL 20:06; 14. Allen Pugmire BL 20:09; 15. Derek Maughan Soda 20:14

TEAM SCORES; 1. Bear Lake 35; 2. Soda 48; 3. Snake River 74; 4. Malad 91; 5. Butte Co. 132; 6. Aberdeen 163

Girls

Individuals; 1. Kate Eborn BL 21:19; 2. Cydney Jacobsen BL 21:55; 3. Sheralyn Davidson BL 22:46; 4. Ashley Gambles Soda 23:05; 5. Jessi Timothy BL 23:11; 6. Erika James BL 23:13; 7. Rachel Bowman Soda 23:15; 8. Payge Jacobsen BL 23:21; 9. Sherin Olson Soda 23:56; 10. Kwani Hale SR 24:23; 11. Ryki Arnell BL 24:24; 12. Allie Brown Soda 24:51; 13. Lacey Gilmer Soda 24:53; 14. Kandace Hansen SR 24:54 15. Kaycie Clark Soda 24:57

TEAM SCORES; 1. Bear Lake 17; 2. Soda 45; 3. Snake River 78

2005 Caldwell Invite 9/1/05

Girls Varsity

1. Dana MorganBoise 19:35; 2. Karleigh GemplerBorah19:49; 3. Anne LovelaceBoise20:06; 4. Jordan EngelhardtBK20:13; 5. Katherine GallagherEagle20:35; 6. Sarah OlsonBoise20:48; 7. Auna CharltonBorah20:51; 8. Cara Gillespie BK20:52; 9. Jaclyn PugaNampa Christian20:54; 10. Kerynn DavisMtn. View21:06; 11. Christa HughesNampa 21:10; 12. Megan RolandEmmett21:12; 13. Elissa Flandro BK21:16; 14. Stefani FazzioBK21:19; 15. Kathy GriesmyerBK21:20; 16. Shannon SmallEagle 21:22; 17. Sarah Shields Timberline 21:35; 18. Jaleese SimmonsMtn View21:38;19. Chantel Varland Mtn View21:42; 20. Bug SimmonsMtn View21:59

Team Scores

1. Bishop Kelly 54; 2. Boise 57; 3. Mtn View90; 4. Borah119; 5. Eagle 141; 6. Vallivue147; 7. Nampa Christian182; 8. Emmett183; 9. Nampa216; 10. Centennial239; 11. McCall301; 12. Caldwell341

Boys Results

1. Sean Huey Borah 16:28 (New Course Record 16:38 Bolinder);2. Nic BolinderBoise16:39; 3. Sawyer BoschBorah16:42; 4. Kevin Higgs Nampa 16:49; 5. Bryant DensonBoise 16:52; 6. Paul SartinBK16:53; 7. Bryan JenkinsNampa16:57; 8. Lici Lima BK 17:00; 9. Geoffrey WillamsBoise17:04; 10. Alex Goold Mtn View17:04; 11. Erik MontgomeryBoise17:05; 12. John FlightBorah17:11; 13. Brandon FrisbeeBorah 17:12; 14. Vincent PhillipNampa17:14; 15. John MeringBoise17:20; 16. Jordan WareCentennial17:23; 17. Mike Tobiason BK17:24; 18. Royce HylandBoise17:26; 19. K. Dailey Mtn View17:27; 20. Jesse ThompsonMtn. View 17:34

Teams

1. Boise 42; 2. Borah56; 3. Bishop Kelly 84; 4. Mtn View101; 5. Nampa 116; 6. Eagle 205; 7. Vallivue 222; 8. Capital 243; 9. Skyview 263; 10. Centennial 296; 11. Middleton326; 12. Emmett 332;13. Caldwell 341; 14. Meridian 374; 15. Kuna 386; 16. McCall 434; 17. Nampa Christian 438

New Plymouth Invitational Sept 1, 2005 5K

HS Girls
Team Results: 1 Weiser 18; 2 New Plymouth 95; 3 Payette 109;

Individual Results; 1 Amanda Palmer Wei 19:59; 2 Becca Wiggins Wei 21:34; 3 Layna Oyervides Wei 21:40; 4 Belen Vega Homedale 21:54; 5 Angela Wiggins Wei 22:08; 6 Katie McKie NP 22:14; 7 Angelina Juarez Wei 22:52; 8 Jessica Lakey Council 24:07; 9 Heidi Haas Payette 24:52; 10 Christina Michaels Wei 25:22; 11 Jordan Zeller Wei 25:37; 12 Whitney Prichard Wei 25:46; 13 Towia Lopez Council 25:53; 14 Hannah Lakey Council 25:54; 15 Leah Schwisow Melba 26:10; 16 Liz Valdes NP 26:37; 17 Kathryn Canfield Council 27:14; 18 Ines Roebbecua Wei 27:21; 19 Jessica Richardson Wei 27:23; 20 Jessica Rekward Payette 28:13; 21 Mary Hally NP 28:17; 22 Mandy Reed Payette 28:26; 23 Carley Pritchard Wei 28:53; 24 Brittany Odoms Wei 28:55; 25 Alex Case NP 28:58; 26 Chelsie Hicks Homedale 30:38; 27 Stephanie Lloyd NP 32:25; 28 Emily Wilson Payette 32:28; 29 Christina Colvin NP 33:20; 30 Sophie Hasely Payette 33:21; 31 Amanda Carrier NP 33:47; 32 Stacy Briner Melba 33:52; 33 Charly Moscrip NP 35:49; 34 Lily Ramos Wei 35:51.5; 35 Lydia Doenges Wei 35:51.9; 36 Dawn Hughes NP 48:30

HS Boys

Team Results; 1 Weiser 45; 2 New Plymouth 59; 3 Payette 66; 4 Melba 75; 5 Homedale 113

Individual Results; 1 Zach Waynetska Pay 18:52; 2 Lewt Greenfield Mel 19:10; 3 Josh Shaver NP 19:29; 4 Hank Garrison Wei 19:33; 5 Scott Thatcher Home 19:57; 6 Grayson Duren Wei 20:10; 7 Tyler Gibson Home 20:20; 8 Riley Mullin NP 20:44; 9 Kimball Palmer Wei 21:04; 10 Dustin Bellegante NP 21:05; 11 James Chandler Wei 21:15; 12 Bennan Leavitt Mel 21:43; 13 Nick Morrison Pay 22:05; 14 Cody Costner Pay 22:08; 15 Danny Sanchez Wei 22:27; 16 Jeremy Sage Pay 22:35; 17 Tyler Forsberg NP 22:38; 18 Brandon Hill Mel 23:18; 19 Gerardo Munguia Mel 23:26; 20 Zack Senq Wei 23:27; 21 Ben Hughes NP 24:14; 22 Stephen Heleker Pay 24:36; 23 David Ross Wei 24:46; 24 Gary Zeyer Mel 24:52; 25 Mike Hurd Pay 25:12; 26 Garrett Brumet Pay 25:12; 27 Nathan Manser NP 25:54; 28 Noel Solano Wei 26:08; 29 Collin Hershe Pay 26:13; 30 Joss Wilson Pay 27:03; 31 Sean Armour Pay 27:29; 32 Matt Borschawa Home 28:46; 33 Tommy Sweet Wei 29:10; 34 Troy Christenson Home 31:15; 35 Steven Williams Home 38:01; 36 Andrew Quintana Pay 41:33;

Valley 09/01/05

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Gooding 34; 2. Declo 48; 3. Kimberly 58; 4. Community School 71.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 19:29; 2. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 19:38; 3. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 19:55; 4. Riley Hawkes, Oakley, 20:05; 5. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 20:17; 6. Clint Webb Declo, 20:30; 7. Nate McHan, Gooding, 20:31; 8. Taylor Enos, Wells, Nev., 20:34; 9. Mike Matteson, Community School, 209:44; 10. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 20:47.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Valley 15.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Lisa Romer, Valley, 23:27; 2. Mali Noyes, Community School, 23:34; 3. Megan Buttars, Valley, 23:51; 4. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 24:39; 5. Skye Burch, Declo, 25:35; 6. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 25:41; 7. Desiree Hepworth Buhl, 26:21; 8. Angie Fenton, Valley, 26:33; 9. Elise Marchant, Oaley, 26:35; 10. Lydia Bjorn, Hansen, 26:37.

Post Falls 08/30/05

Boys Teams: 1. Lake City 26; 2. Moscow 46; 3. CDA 71; 4. Post Falls 85; 5. Sandpoint 143. Lakeland, CDA Charter incomplete

Individuals: 1. S. Farr, M, 18:19; 2. N. Cotton, LC, 18:31; 3. L. Bryan, LC 18:37; 4. B. Behrends, PF, 18:43; 5. J. Coyle, LC, 18:53; 6. A. Law, M, 19:03; 7. C. Livingston, LC, 19:03; 8. S. Hyde, PF, 19:09; 9. S. Hogutt, LC, 19:11; 10. G. Lee, CDA, 19:19; 11. M. McGran, M, 19:24; 12. D. Arnold, CDA, 19:40; 13. L. Moller, M, 19:50; 14. C. Stranger, CDA, 19:51; 15. N. Ricci, M, 19:58;

Girls Teams: 1. Lake City 41; 2. Sandpoint 52; 3. Post Falls 61; 4. Moscow 78; 5. Lakeland 130; CDA, CDA Charter incomplete

Individuals: 1. A. Stone, CDA, 20:34; 2. K. Palmer, CDA, 20:53; 3. M. McFadden, PF, 20:56; 4. A. Whalen, PF, 21:49; 5. K. Vardell, S, 22:47; 6. H. Meyer, LC, 22:48; 7. M. Mitchell, LC, 23:08; 8. Molly Mitchell, LC, 23:17; 9. C. Miller, S, 23:21; 10. M. Buellett, S, 23:28; 11. R. Park, Gen, 23:34; 12. Z. Fife, M, 23:40; 13. B. Schivers, Gen, 23:40; 14. V. Vardell, S, 23:54; 15. D. White, LC, 24:00;

Twin Falls

Boys Individual times

1. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:26.08; 2. Robbie Newman, Minico, 17:26.91; 3. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 18:04.32; 4. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:13.54; 5. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 18:56.75; 6. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 19:02.22; 7. Chris Royalty, Twin Falls, 19:11.29; 8. Chris Blay, Twin Falls, 19:26.59; 9. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 19:32.76; 10. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 19:56.77. 11. Logan Parker, Jeome, 19:58.61; 12. Adam Burk, Bliss, 20:05.24; 13. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20:30.39; 14. Scott Goodman, Minico, 20:53.82; 15. Joseph Sunderland, Minico, 21:01.15; 16. Wade Sugden, Jerome, 21:04.69; 17. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 21:05.29; 18. Kyle Mason, Twin Falls, 21:13.16; 19. David Chanty, Minico, 21:19.99; 20. Chad Peavler, Bliss, 21:35.32. 21. Tyler Hash, Twin Falls, 22:27.95; 22. Logan Lynch, Twin Falls, 22:45.72; 23. Levi Lancaster, Twin Falls, 22:47.56; 24. Kalen Barfuss, Minico, 22:49.43; 25. Andrew Aston, Minico, 22:51.10; 26. Alex Hernandez, Jerome, 23:09.71; 27. Tyler Tolman, Jerome, 23:45.24; 28. Jeff Horgan, Jerome, 23:48.73; 29. Bryce Walter, Jerome, 24:50.28; 30. Dale Butler, Bliss, 25:29.80.
31. Ryan Barfuss, Minico, 25:31.95; 32. Luke Sugden, Jerome, 26:17.72; 33. Sean Carey, Jerome, 26:43.95; 34. Michael Mittelsteadt, Minico, 26:47.50; 35. Oliver Everson, Minico, 26:54.25; 36. Brad Peavler, Bliss, 27:05.96; 37. Eric Peavler, Bliss, 28:17.

Girls Individual times

1. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:50.63; 2. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 21:34.17; 3. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 23:04.36; 4. Cari Green, Jerome, 23:16.30; 5. Victoria Chojancky, Jerome, 23:46.00; 6. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 24:18.78; 7. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 24:33.22; 8. Timbrel Essma, Twin Falls, 24:43.69; 9. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 25:00.42; 10. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 25:10.93.11. Linsey Sunderland, Minico, 25:17.65; 12. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 26:01.76; 13. Jana Hope, Jerome, 26:14.28; 14. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 27:08.66; 15. Jessica Hollibaugh, Minico, 27:17.09; 16. Stevi Meniove, Minico, 27:42.40; 17. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 28:04.38; 18. Nikki Charles, Jerome, 28:17.95; 19. Felicia Roseborough, Minico, 28:30.56; 20. Anissa Turley, Minico, 29:01.32; 21. Jennifer Lewis, Twin Falls, 29:11.44; 22. Emily Strom, Twin Falls, 31:47.70; 23. Tori Agee, Jerome, 32:26.15; 24. Audrey Kent, Minico, 38:28.28.

8/27/05 Dash and Spalsh results McCall
Girls:

1-Bug Simmons: Mountain View: 16.07; 2-Kerynn Davis: Mountain View: 16.14; 3-Jacklyn Puga: Nampa Christian: 16.19; 4-Chantel Varland: Mountain View: 16.40; 5-Katy Jannuzzi: Mountian View: 16.42; 6-Jaleese Simmons: Mountain View: 16.44

Boys:

1-Alex Goold: Mountian View: 13.24; 2-Emmett? 13.54; 3-Alex Pogue: Mountain View: 13.59; 4-Derek Gunn: Mountian View: 14.04; 5-Matt Stark: Mountain View: 14.08

8/26/05 Malad

Boys

Box Elder 40 Bear Lake 62 Logan 62 Malad 76 Preston 129 Sugar 153


1. Drake, Logan 16:25 2. Perry, BE 16:29 3. Miles,BE 16:30 4. Timothy,BL 16:54; 5. Mecham, Logan 17:07 6. Dals BE 17:10 7. Griggs, Logan 17:12 8. Saxton, BL
17:55 9. Bullcreek, Malad 17:56 10. Golding, BL 18:13 11. Neal, Malad 18:15; 12.Moss BE 18:17 13. Thurston, Sugar 18:25 14. Corbridge, Malad 18:30 15. Dorius,Malad, 18:38.

Others: Kohler, Preston 18:39 Pugmire, BL 18:47 Womack Preston 19:06
Crane, BL 19:27 Daniels, Malad 19:33 Brunner, BL 19:44 Lamm BL 19:44
Price, Malad 19:54 Sorensen, Malad 20:11 Williams, Malad 43 Hubbard, Preston 20:43; Parker, Pres 21:15 Beckstead Pres 21:16 Blaser Sugar 21:19 Perry, Sugar 21:20; Clark, Sugar 23:13 Perry, Sugar 23:55 Roy, Shelley 18:47 Searle, Shelley 19:36; Osburn Shelley 20:44 Andrews, Shelley 21:28 Cox Shelley, 23:54 Dooley, Shelley 24:02


Girls: Bear Lake 37 Box Elder 42 Logan 52 Preston 89

1. Jacobsen, BL 19:49 2. Baugh BE 20:05 3. Eborn BL 20:13 4. Thornley, Logan 20:19 5.Wouden, BE 20:58 6. James BL 21:31 7. Campbell, Pres 21:41 8. Wright BE 21:42 9. Hansen, Logan 21:47 10. Smart, Logan 21:58 11. Olson, Logan 22:06; 12. Davidson, BL 22:08 13. McConkie BE 22:14 Yates BE 22:16 Jacobsen BL 22:18;

Others: Arnell, BL 22:46 Timothy BL 23:21 Cundick Pres 24:20 Jensen Pres 23:39
Wakley Preston 25:47 Gilgen, Malad 24:10 Larsen, WS 24:55 Bosworth, Malad 26:56; Beutler, WS 27:01 Beutler, WS 27:04 Anderson, Shelley 25:12 Andersen, Shelly 29:15; Dooley Shelley 29:32 Cather Shelley 29:33 Albertson, Shelley 29:43

08/26/05 Targhee

Girl Individuals

1 Heffron, Erin Teton 24.1; 2 Gambles, Ashley Soda 25.2; 3 Bowman, Rachel Soda 25.2; 4 Holder, Lacey Firth 25.2; 5 Schiess, Jennifer Firth 25.5; 6 Nielsen, Brook Firth 25.5; 7 Nielsen, Brina Firth 26.1; 8 Christensen, Andrea Firth 26.1; 9 Pace, Melanie Idaho Falls 26.2; 10 Olson, Sherin Soda 26.4;11 Dangerfield, Kim Madison 26.6; 12 VanSlyke, Aubrey Star Valley (Wy) 27.1; 13 Brown, Allie Soda 27.1;14 Nethercott, Michelle Star Valley (Wy) 27.2; 15 Gilmer, Lacey Soda 27.2;16 Oakey, Taya Idaho Falls 27.3; 17 Clark, Kaycie Soda 27.3; 18 McKinnon, Keeley Firth 27.4; 19 Downs, DaNeil Firth 27.5; 20 Peterson, Bethany Firth 27.5; 21 Peterson, Brandi Firth 27.5; 22 Hunter, Ashley Idaho Falls 27.6; 23 Dronen, Kelli Teton 28.1; 24 Mumm, Laura Madison 28.1; 25 Knight, Leanna Teton 28.1

Boy Individuals

1 Follett, Eric Idaho Falls 20.1, 2 Stotts, Skyler Soda 20.3, 3 Brown, Tony Soda 20.5; 4 Gardner, Trevor Idaho Falls 20.6; 4 Ward, Casey Firth 20.6; 6 Simonds, Robbie Idaho Falls 20.6; 7 Pace, David Idaho Falls 20.6; 8 Perkins, David Madison 20.6; 9 Briggs, Martin Rigby 21.1; 10 Smith, Willy Jackson 21.1; 11 Anderson, Thomas Madison 21.1;12 Butler, Cameron Idaho Falls 21.2; 12 Weeks, Austin Madison 21.2; 14 Peterson, Devin Firth 21.2; 15 Shook, Justin Idaho Falls 21.3; 16 Ricks, Trevor Star Valley (Wy) 21.3; 17 Thatcher, Jacob Madison 21.4; 17 Bottcher, Ben Idaho Falls 21.4; 19 Hill, Devin Madison 21.4; 20 McComber, Tyler Rigby 21.4; 21 Bellingheire, Ross Jackson 21.4; 22 Williams, Bracken Firth 21.4; 23 Ward, Kurt Firth 21.5; 24 Rosenkrance, Kyle Firth 21.5; 25 Pistono, David Jackson 21.5

1