State Qualifiers will be in Purple
District I-II @ Troy 10/20/05

District I-II @ Troy 10/20/05

BOYS

Team results --
1, Kootenai 57; 2, Deary 68; 3, Troy 69; 4, Grangeville 75; 5, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 79; 6, Potlatch 134

1 Clark, Seth 12 Grangeville 15:37.49 1
2 Redford, Jacob 11 Troy 16:32.78 2
3 Lockard, Cameron 12 Kootenai 16:51.38 3
4 Dalton, Jonathan 10 Deary 16:54.38 4
5 Seegmiller, Paul 11 Troy 17:24.00 5
6 Ewing, Joel 10 Grangeville 17:24.54 6
7 Iott, Luke 9 Coeur d' Alene 17:34.22 7
8 Butler, Keelan 10 Kootenai 17:38.00 8
9 Park, Liam Genesee 17:39.70
10 Barber, Jake Genesee 17:46.80
11 McHail, Patrick 10 Kootenai 17:47.31 9
12 Staton, Shane 11 Deary 18:12.58 10
13 Dalton, Trent 9 Deary 18:13.62 11
14 Weller, Mark 10 Coeur d' Alene 18:15.03 12
15 Daily, Jordan Potlatch 18:30.30 13
16 Reagan, Dereck 11 Troy 18:32.66 14
17 Gleixner, Michael 11 Coeur d' Alene 18:34.32 15
18 Meyer, Jake 11 Grangeville 18:49.78 16
19 Brower, Cody 9 Deary 18:58.96 17
20 Grubham, Kyle 10 Kootenai 19:02.32 18
21 Pankratz, Mark 10 Kootenai 19:11.18 19
22 O'Brien, Robert Potlatch 19:12.65 20
23 Murdock, Caleb 12 Troy 19:13.37 21
24 Raybell, Tom 10 Coeur d' Alene 19:26.54 22
25 Hjeltness, Camerson 10 Coeur d' Alene 19:28.31 23
26 Wassmuth, Austin 10 Grangeville 19:34.23 24
27 Gencarrella, Nathan 9 Coeur d' Alene 19:35.20 25
28 Macpherson, Blaise 10 Deary 19:36.00 26
29 Wilson, Jason 9 Troy 19:55.83 27
30 Brouwer, Paul 9 Grangeville 19:56.84 28
31 Grubham, Lloyd 12 Kootenai 19:58.49 29
32 Monniere, Kenny 12 Grangeville 20:07.10 30
33 Roberts, Jacob Potlatch 20:17.11 31
34 Teaford, Christopher 10 Troy 20:24.15 32
35 Macpherson, Quinn 9 Deary 20:29.28 33
36 Erixson, Robert Potlatch 20:57.70 34
37 Lemke, Julian 11 Coeur d' Alene 21:20.93 35
38 Moore, Steven Potlatch 21:22.60 36
39 Milheim, Aidan Potlatch 22:17.84 37
40 McCulley, Drew 12 Grangeville 23:09.78 38
41 O'Brien, Jared Potlatch 24:17.14 39
42 Gabelmann, Clay 9 Troy 27:10.22 40
GIRLS

Team results --
1, Grangeville 23; Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 51; 3, Troy 60

1. Rachel Park-Genesee, 20:19.18; 2. Beth Bailey-Troy, 20:39.79; 3. Kendra Loeber-Grangeville, 20:43.30; 4. Katlyn Valerio-Mullan, 20:54.57; 5. Bridgett Schwenne-Genesee, 22:05.41; 6. Miriam Reardon-Grangeville, 22:14.22; 7. Julia Workman-Grangeville, 22:33.48; 8. Amanda Chamber-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 22:36.35; 9. Chelsie Collins-Grangeville, 22:46.53; 10. Heidi Ronningen-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 22:48.46; 11. Leslie Workman-Grangeville, 22:54.33; 12. Kendra Leininger-Grangeville, 22:57.00; 13. Stephanie Kunkel-Grangeville, 23:11.19; 14. Ashleigh Stueckle-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 23:51.95; 15. Brigette Bottini-Troy, 25:02.88; 16. Danika Hjeltness-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 25:07.37; 17. Tracy Schwartz-Troy, 25:47.98; 18. Hanna Gardner-Coeur d' Alene Charter, 25:56.38; 19. Kori Webber-Troy, 26:20.94; 20. Stephanie Callan-Troy,27:27.54

District III 1A/2A XC Championships 2005
Scotch Pines Golf Course, Payette, Idaho
October 19, 2005

Girls Individual finishers – top 13 to State
1 Jacilyn Puga 11 NC 20:20; 2 Hannah Huntting CV 21:03; 3 Chelsea Barr 9 NC 22:25; 4 Jessica Lakey Cou 22:26; 5 Danielle Beasley NC 22:37 ; 6 Katie McKie 12 NP 22:41 ; 7 Lacey Mesia 11 IC 22:43; 8 Tammy Parker 9 GFA 23:08; 9 Mary Hally 9 NP 23:09; 10 Lindsay Brown 10 GFA 23:16; 11 Laura Pridgen 9 NC 23:20; 12 Chelsea Roussopulos 10 NC 23:20;
13 Saige Harrington 12 IC 23:40;Courtney Dalton 10 GFA 24:35; BrieJoy Burmudez-Koch 11 GFA 24:54;
Lavia Lopez Cou 25:06; Liz Valdes 12 NP 25:11; Katie Clay 11 CN 25:15; Chrissy Young 12 IC 26:08; Krystal Connolly 10 NC 26:17; Kathryn Canfield Cou 26:31; Leah Schwisow Mel 26:49; Alex Case 11 NP 26:51; Morgan Ellis CV 26:58; Frona Parrish 10 IC 27:15; Amanda Carrier 9 NP 28:38> DQ?d; BreAnne Graber 12 GFA 28:36; Summer Weissaupt CV 28:37; Yoo Jin Lee 11 GFA 28:47; Dani Claar 10 NC-jv 29:02; Alexxus Noffz 10 IC 29:08; Christina Colvin 10 NP 29:14; Marliese Breuer 9 HB 29:42; Kristi McGinnis CV 30:13; Cristina Guerra 12 NP 31:34; Skyla Campbell 11 NP-jv 31:53; Kaylee Celaya 11 GFA 32:48; Charly Moscrip 9 NP 33-jv 33:24; Alyson Irving CV 34:51; Jeannie Yu 12 IC 36:13; Dawn Hughes 11 NP-jv 49:51

Girls Team Scores top 3 team to State
1 Nampa Christian 29; 2 Greenleaf 66; 3 New Plymouth 74; 4 Idaho City 82; 5 Cole Valley Christian 107; Inc: Council Horseshoe Bend

Boys Individual finishers top 17 to State
1 Jason Towery 10 NC 18:31; 2 Paul Moughamian 11 IC 18:41; 3 Jeric Vinson 11 HB 18:49; 4 David Culpepper CV 19:07; 5 Josh Shaver 12 NP 19:13; 6 Hank Hetrick 12 GFA 19:14; 7 Luke Hetrick 10 GFA 19:37; 8 Kyler Dreyer 12 MV 19:59; 9 Stuart McCusker 9 IC 20:05; 10 James Burke 11 IC 20:12; 11 Lewt Greenfield Mel 20:33; 12 Riley Mullin 11 NP 20:48; 13 Caleb Endicott 10 NC 20:56; 14 Braden Hill Mel 20:57; 15 Chris Stipa 9 IC 21:06; 16 Brennan Leavitt 9 Mel 21:12; 17 Dustin Bellegante 11 NP 21:17; Tyler Forsberg 10 NP 21:21; Morgan Donaldson 11 HB 21:21; Gerardo Munguia Mel 21:22; Stephen Campbell RR 21:37; Rene Leon Mel 21:38; Andy Connelly 12 NC 21:44; Kristian Brown CV 21:55; Phillip Fry 11 HB 22:06; Nathan Hunter CV 22:11; Kevin Tewell 12 NC 22:18; Aaron Case 10 NP 22:19; Michael Vance 9 GFA 22:21; Alan Draper RR 22:29; John Boeder 11 NC 22:36; Tyler Barnes CV 23:07; Gary Zeyer Mel 23:29; Ben Hughes 9 NP 23:34; Mike Smith 11 IC 24:11; Dean Rudd 11 HB 24:21; Keegan Brown 9 GFA 24:22; Joseph Black RR 24:42; Rick Delvecchio 10 IC 24:47; Nic Greiner 9 HB 24:00; Nathan Manser 10 NP 25:00; Mitchel Kelly 9 GFA 25:26; Christopher Balsan CV 25:35; Johnathan Lewellyn 9 NC 26:24; Derek Flake 9 HB 26:50; Brandt Grader GFA 29:52

Boys Team Scores top 4 teams to State 1.Idaho City 65; 2.New Plymouth 75; 3.Melba 77; 4.Nampa Christian 87; 5.Greenleaf 112; 6.Horseshoe Bend 113; 7.Cole Valley 118; Inc. Meadows Valley and Rimrock.

District IV @ Albion 10/21/05

2A/1A Boys Team results (Top 3 qualify for state) -- 1. Oakley 32; 2. Valley 63; 3. Community School 68; 4. Bliss 81; 5. Wendell 88.

Individual state qualifiers --
1. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:38; 2. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 17:49; 3. William Rose, Oakley, 18:32; 4. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 18:33; 5. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 18:44; 6. Mario Arevalo, Hansen, 19:17; 7. Connor Davis, Community School, 19:20; 8. Chad Peavler, Bliss, 19:31; 9. Chris Udy, Valley, 19:38; 10. Jose Salazar, Wendell, 19:47. 11. Phillip Morill, Valley, 19:48;12. Trevor Boley, Community School, 20:02; 13. Daxson Hale, Oakley, 20:23; 14. Thomas Whittle, Oakley, 20:28; 15. Matt Garr, Valley, 20:33; 16. Ascencion Jaimes, Valley, 20:46; 17. Jose Diaz, Wendell, 20:50; 18. Sam Farnham, Community School, 21:00; 19. Davis Raymundo, Wendell, 21:08; 20. Max Danielson, Community School, 21:22; 21. Sean Dumke, Community School, 21:24; 22. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 21:40; 23. Eric Peavler, Bliss, 22:38; 24. Hugo Rodriguez, Wendell, 23:13; 25. Daniel Wood, Bliss, 23:16; 26. Luke Anderson, Community School, 23:34; 27. James Cooper, Oakley 24:32; 28. David Paez, Wendell, 24:32; 29. Yannick Mueller, Wendell, 24:37; 30. Eric Koeger, Wendell, 24:43; 31. Nate Pickett, Oakley, 24:46; 32. Brad Peavler, Bliss, 25:05; 33. Bryson Lind, Oakley, 29:13.

Girls Team results (Top team qualifies for state) -- 1. Valley 19; 2. Oakley 40.

Individual state qualifiers --
1. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:29; 2. Mali Noyes, Community School, 21:12; 3. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 21:46; 4. Megan Bullers, Valley, 22:03; 5. Lydia Bjornn, Hansen, 22:48; 6. Elise Marchant, Oakley, 23:02; 7. Timber Muhlstein, Oakley, 23:31; 8. Angie Fenton, Valley, 23:55; 9. Candice Munsee, Valley, 23:59; 10. Marissa Dryer, Community School, 24:10; 11. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 24:17; 12. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 24:35; 13. Jillian Hale, Oakley, 24:46; 14. Taja Hawkes, Oakley, 25:43; 15. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 25:50; 16. Danielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 25:51; 17. Lindsay Nilsen, Oakley, 25:53; 18. Angela Kent, Richfield, 26:08; 19. Rocio Arteaga, Oakley, 26:45; 20. Sarah Gabbard, Bliss, 29:53; 21. Candice Dickison, Valley, 30:19; 22. Lacy Wood, Bliss, 31:03.

District 5 2A CC Championships - 10/20/2005

Girls 5k Run:1 Ashley Gambles Soda Springs 21:33.99; 2 Rachel Bowman Soda Springs 21:54;3. Mystie Berg Soda Springs 22:23.38; 4 Whitney Cellan Soda Springs 22:23.71; 5 Lacey Gilmer Soda Springs 22:37.88; 6 Allie Brown Soda Springs 22:50.22; 7 Kayce Clark Soda Springs 23:18.26; 8 Chelsea Skinner Soda Springs 23:50.27; 9 Natalie Larsen West Side 24:03.69; 10 Katie Gilgen Malad 24:09.45;11 Crystal Peterson West Side 24:16.02; 12 Noel Patton Soda Springs 24:49.46;13 Amy Beutler West Side 24:49.78; 14 Brittany Bosworth Malad 24:52.30; 15 Sherin Olsen Soda Springs 25:11.01; 16 Louise Peterson Malad 25:21.13; 17 Anna Gentry Soda Springs 26:02.11;18 Jessica Barker Soda Springs 26:38.80;19 Anne Holliday West Side 28:49.55; 20 Clara Oja Malad 29:00.33; 21 Shalisa Wayman Aberdeen 29:19.22; 22 Samantha Bear Sho-Ban 30:29.64; 23 Esther Beutler West Side 32:09.68; 24 April Neal Malad 33:16.63; 25 Elizabeth Thelin Aberdeen 33:59.04; 26 Crystal Thelin Aberdeen 34:03.10; 27 Laura Park Aberdeen 37:16.37 ;

Girl Team Scores: 1 Soda Springs HS 15; 2 West Side HS 59; 3 Malad HS 66;

Boys: 1 Tony Brown Soda Springs 17:53.22; 2 Skyler Stotts North Gem 18:11.88; 3 Robin Bullcreek Malad 18:16.87; 4 Nathan Christensen Soda Springs 19:06.88; 5 Jordan Cox West Side 19:10.27; 6 Shae Neal Malad 19:12.70; 7 Kooper Daniels Malad 19:17.03; 8 JC Corbridge Malad 19:25.23; 9 Skyler Dorius Malad 19:26.06; 10 Shane Price Malad19:26.66; 11 Justin Firth Malad 19:27.65; 12 Derek Maughn Soda Springs 19:44.35; 13 Brayden Christensen Soda Springs 19:52.38; 14 Dustan Kraus Soda Springs 19:57.04; 15 Jake Sorensen Malad 20:05.07; 16 Josh Thompson Sho-Ban 20:06.96; 17 Tristan Boyce Malad 20:14.19; 18 Rase Woods Soda Springs 20:31.26; 19 Jake Reidle Soda Springs 20:49.55; 20 Braden Berghol Soda Springs 20:54.59; 21 Jordan Williams Malad 21:03.91; 22 Jordan Wayman Aberdeen 21:12.42; 23 Derek Ward Malad 21:24.86; 24 Chad Slater Malad 21:26.17; 25 Trevor Hillaker Soda Springs 21:40.36; 26 Brent Bache Sho-Ban 21:42.49; 27 Kamas Reel Malad 21:46.77; 28 Taylor Bybee Soda Springs 21:47.58; 29 Joe Haney Soda Springs 21:54.15; 30 Rodrigo Lemos Aberdeen 21:58.45; 31 Jayde Kowallis Soda Springs 22:00.28; 32 Blake Jenkins Malad 22:06.23; 33 Nathan Park Aberdeen 22:09.06; 34 Adam Shumway Soda Springs 22:15.70; 35 Traz Wayman Aberdeen 22:20.92; 36 Devin Skidmore Malad 22:25.61;
37 Vidal Lavatta Sho-Ban 22:52.02; 38 Kenneth Dunn Aberdeen 22:58.44; 39 Justin Bagshaw Soda Springs 23:06.40; 40 Tanner Davis Soda Springs 23:23.32; 41 Micael Torgesen Soda Springs 23:32.19;42 Brady Kotey Malad 23:46.74; 43 Aaron Rowbury Aberdeen 24:03.68; 44 Magic Smith Sho-Ban 24:30.23; 45 Jared Escujuri Aberdeen 24:35.58; 46 Jeremy Stoker Soda Springs 24:36.53; 47 Josh Wray Malad 24:37.38; 48 Jesse Curtis Malad 24:37.72; 49 Tyson Monk Soda Springs 26:30.56; 50 Jeremy Torgesen Soda Springs 26:42.43; 51 Daniel Pittman Aberdeen 27:02.31; 52 Alex Torgesen Soda Springs 28:33.91; 53 Phillip Waltman Aberdeen 30:16.25; 54 Clyde Osbourne Sho-Ban 34:52.46; 55 Tanut Leechankul Aberdeen 48:52.10;

Boys Team Scores:
1 Malad HS 24; 2 Soda Springs HS 37; 3 Aberdeen HS 95; 4 Sho-Ban HS 101;

2A District VI 2005 - 10/18/05
Butte High School Arco, Idaho

Girl Team Scores: (Top 2 Team advance to State)
1. Firth 15, 2. Butte 62, 3. Ririe 65

Girls 5k Run CC (Top 7 Indivduals Qualify for State)
1, Holder, Lacey, Firth, 19:33.03. 2, Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 20:04.55. 3,
Christensen, Andrea, Firth, 20:33.15. 4, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 20:39.58. 5,
McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 20:39.80. 6, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth, 21:05.95. 7,
Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 21:09.91.
8, Downs, DaNeil, Firth, 21:48.37. 9,
Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 21:48.57. 10, Isham, Shelbi, Butte County, 22:41.14.
11, Hubbs, Jamie, Ririe, 22:47.38. 12, Brown, Whitney, Ririe, 22:50.83. 13,
Landon, Alex, Ririe, 23:14.20. 14, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 24:07.16. 15,
Haralson, Julie, Butte County, 24:20.10. 16, Waddoups, Ashley, Butte County,
24:21.85. 17, Haskell, Ali, Butte County, 24:23.39. 18, Allen, Rockelle, Butte
County, 24:24.40.
19, Rix, Hillary, Ririe, 24:26.72. 20, Rosenkrance, Bret,
Butte County, 24:29.52. 21, Perkins, Malena, Butte County, 24:47.95. 22,
Mages, Salome, Ririe, 25:29.70. 23, Knapp, Ana, Butte County, 25:52.99. 24,
Hill, Brooke, Firth, 25:56.52. 25, Drake, Kasey, Firth, 25:56.74. 26,
Sorenson, Jennie, Butte County, 26:35.19. 27, Brown, Chelsie, Ririe, 27:08.07.
28, Ivie, Katie, Butte County, 27:51.12. 29, Tate, Jessica, Butte County,
27:51.34. 30, Pope, Devri, Butte County, 28:16.53. 31, Wheeler, Kelsi, Butte
County, 28:17.76. 32, Holm, Jennalee, Firth, 28:39.41. 33, Hopkins, Tausha,
Firth, 28:56.92. 34, McCurdy, Ashley, Butte County, 29:34.27. 35, Killpack,
Amber, Firth, 29:53.07. 36, Mclause, Ashley, Butte County, 30:35.00. 37,
Wilding, Jordyn, Firth, 31:31.47. 38, Lundquist, Betsey, Ririe, 32:06.92. 39,
Giles, Kali, Butte County, 32:50.83. 40, Delani, Dartell, Butte County,
33:58.88. 41, Bailey, Amanda, Butte County, 34:14.05.

Boys Team Scores: (Top 2 Teams advance to State)
1. Firth 15, 2. Butte 66, 3. Ririe 68, 4. North Fremont 96,

Boys 5k Run CC: (Top 9 Indivduals Qualify for State)
1, Ward, Casey, Firth, 16:55.56. 2, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 17:00.78. 3,
Peterson, Devin, Firth, 17:06.15. 4, Christensen, Eric, Firth, 17:09.80. 5,
McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 17:14.10. 6, Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 17:22.54. 7,
Ward, Kurt, Firth, 17:36.43. 8, Luthy, Blake, Ririe, 17:46.51.
9, Christensen,
Ross, Firth, 17:51.78. 10, Mitchell, Michael, Butte County, 17:52.46. 11,
Baxter, Cody, Firth, 17:56.57. 12, King, Tate, Butte County, 18:03.60. 13,
Traughber, Garrett, Butte County, 18:21.26.
14, Bishop, Harold, North Fremont,
18:24.28. 15, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 18:40.87. 16, Jolley, Trevor, Firth,
18:55.11. 17, Reed, Scott, Ririe, 18:59.95. 18, Bowers, Bryan, Ririe,
19:12.28. 19, Ransom, Shaun, Firth, 19:15.79. 20, Lopez, Brock, Ririe,
19:19.99. 21, Dance, Steven, North Fremont, 19:49.18. 22, Freeman, Josh,
Firth, 19:49.54. 23, Kellogg, Conner, Firth, 19:52.63. 24, Dixon, Tyrel,
Firth, 20:03.13. 25, Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 20:22.23. 26, Bittlenmeyer, Eric,
Butte County, 20:24.85.
27, Tschioff, Noah, Firth, 20:28.14. 28, Byington,
Andrew, Ririe, 20:38.23. 29, Silcock, Jake, Butte County, 20:45.97. 30,
Stronks, T Jay, North Fremont, 21:06.29. 31, Tanner, Blaine, Ririe, 21:08.33.
32, Sepulveda, Jamil, North Fremont, 21:11.66. 33, Monson, Shaun, Firth,
21:15.48. 34, Killpack, Ryan, Firth, 21:33.06. 35, Brewer, Matt, Butte County,
21:35.41.
36, Bolander, George, Firth, 21:36.03. 37, Jensen, Karl, Butte
County, 21:42.06.
38, Babcock, James, Butte County, 22:11.71. 39, Erdmann,
Steve, Ririe, 23:37.94. 40, Wells, Johnathan, Butte County, 27:06.84. 41,
Myler, Ben, Ririe, 28:17.51. 42, Parkinson, Neil, Butte County, 28:58.79. 43,
Floyd, Luke, North Fremont, 29:24.05. 44, Edwards, Jeff, Butte County,
33:09.05. 45, Davidson, Lee, North Fremont, 36:45.67.

1