IDHSAA Cross Country Championship - 10/29/2005                  
                              State XC Championship                               
                             Eagle Island State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lisa Romer                10 Valley HS               6:17.5   19:32.67    1   
  2 Jaclyn Puga               11 Nampa Christian HS      6:24.2   19:53.63    2   
  3 Mali Noyes                11 Community School        6:28.7   20:07.49        
  4 Brook Nielsen             11 Firth HS                6:31.0   20:14.53    3   
  5 Hannah Huntting           11 Cole Valley             6:37.0   20:33.39        
  6 Keeley McKinnon            9 Firth HS                6:38.8   20:38.96    4   
  7 Lacey Holder              11 Firth HS                6:39.3   20:40.44    5   
  8 Ashley Gambles            12 Soda Springs HS         6:39.8   20:42.02    6   
  9 Chelsea McEwen            12 Valley HS               6:42.8   20:51.30    7   
 10 Jennifer Schiess          12 Firth HS                6:46.4   21:02.53    8   
 11 Brina Nielsen             11 Firth HS                6:47.4   21:05.69    9   
 12 Andrea Christensen        12 Firth HS                6:47.7   21:06.40   10   
 13 Chelsea Barr               9 Nampa Christian HS      6:47.8   21:06.78   11   
 14 Mystie Berg                9 Soda Springs HS         6:48.1   21:07.81   12   
 15 Rachel Bowman              9 Soda Springs HS         6:48.2   21:08.12   13   
 16 Whitney Cellan            12 Soda Springs HS         6:48.5   21:09.09   14   
 17 Jessica Lakey                Council HS              6:52.3   21:20.74        
 18 Megan Bullers             12 Valley HS               6:55.9   21:31.88   15   
 19 Rachel Park               11 Genesee HS              6:56.9   21:35.23        
 20 Lacey Mesia               11 Idaho City H.S.         6:57.0   21:35.50        
 21 Beth Bailey               11 Troy HS                 7:00.7   21:46.90        
 22 Danielle Beesley          10 Nampa Christian HS      7:02.2   21:51.61   16   
 23 Lacey Gilmer              11 Soda Springs HS         7:04.2   21:57.82   17   
 24 Allie Brown               11 Soda Springs HS         7:04.5   21:58.61   18   
 25 DaNeil Downs              10 Firth HS                7:05.1   22:00.69   19   
 26 Saige Harrington          12 Idaho City H.S.         7:06.5   22:04.88        
 27 Katlyn Valerio            11 Mullan HS               7:08.5   22:11.27        
 28 Kendra Loeber             11 Grangville HS           7:10.1   22:16.11   20   
 29 Miriam Reardon            12 Grangville HS           7:10.2   22:16.48   21   
 30 Lydia Bjornn               9 Hansen HS               7:10.3   22:16.90        
 31 Chelsea Roussopulos       10 Nampa Christian HS      7:11.5   22:20.46   22   
 32 Elise Marchant            10 Oakley HS               7:14.7   22:30.29        
 33 Lindsay Brown             12 Greenleaf HS            7:16.5   22:36.00   23   
 34 Natalie Larsen               West Side HS            7:18.2   22:41.22   24   
 35 Katie McKie               12 New Plymouth HS         7:18.8   22:43.31   25   
 36 Angie Fenton              11 Valley HS               7:19.8   22:46.41   26   
 37 Jessica McEwen            10 Valley HS               7:20.2   22:47.38   27   
 38 Kayce Clark               10 Soda Springs HS         7:20.6   22:48.88   28   
 39 Mary Hally                 9 New Plymouth HS         7:21.4   22:51.20   29   
 40 Bridget Schwene           11 Genesee HS              7:21.7   22:52.14        
 41 Timber Muhlestein         10 Oakley HS               7:23.4   22:57.32        
 42 Tammy Parker               9 Greenleaf HS            7:26.6   23:07.51   30   
 43 Amy Beutler                  West Side HS            7:27.6   23:10.52   31   
 44 Courtney Dalton           10 Greenleaf HS            7:27.7   23:10.90   32   
 45 Leslie Workman            12 Grangville HS           7:29.8   23:17.22   33   
 46 Julie Haralson            10 Butte County HS         7:32.2   23:24.73   34   
 47 Laura Pridgen              9 Nampa Christian HS      7:33.0   23:27.14   35   
 48 Candice Munsee            11 Valley HS               7:33.1   23:27.55   36   
 49 Chelsie Collins           10 Grangville HS           7:33.3   23:28.24   37   
 50 Julia Workman              9 Grangville HS           7:37.1   23:40.07   38   
 51 BrieJoy Bermudez-Koch     11 Greenleaf HS            7:37.9   23:42.45   39   
 52 Crystal Peterson             West Side HS            7:45.0   24:04.67   40   
 53 Amanda Chambers           10 Cda Charter             7:47.9   24:13.53   41   
 54 Stephanie Kunkel          12 Grangville HS           7:50.6   24:22.06   42   
 55 Danielle Meyerhoff        12 Valley HS               7:54.3   24:33.33   43   
 56 Liz Valdes                12 New Plymouth HS         7:58.5   24:46.41   44   
 57 Rockelle Allen             9 Butte County HS         8:02.0   24:57.29   45   
 58 Shelbi Isham              10 Butte County HS         8:03.5   25:01.99   46   
 59 Krystal Connolly          10 Nampa Christian HS      8:04.1   25:03.94   47   
 60 Ashleigh Stueckle         12 Cda Charter             8:04.8   25:05.98   48   
 61 Heidi Ronningen           10 Cda Charter             8:05.5   25:08.15   49   
 62 Anne Holliday             11 West Side HS            8:06.1   25:10.24   50   
 63 Kendra Leininger          12 Grangville HS           8:06.8   25:12.34   51   
 64 Danielle Bowman           11 Nampa Christian HS      8:08.6   25:18.04   52   
 65 Alexandria Case           11 New Plymouth HS         8:09.2   25:19.80   53   
 66 Malena Perkins            11 Butte County HS         8:16.1   25:41.24   54   
 67 Danika Hjeltness           9 Cda Charter             8:24.1   26:06.12   55   
 68 BreAnne Graber            12 Greenleaf HS            8:26.1   26:12.30   56   
 69 Amanda Carrier             9 New Plymouth HS         8:29.7   26:23.57   57   
 70 Christina Colvin          10 New Plymouth HS         8:46.2   27:14.71   58   
 71 Hanna Gardner             10 Cda Charter             8:50.3   27:27.45   59   
 72 Ashley McCurdy            10 Butte County HS         8:59.0   27:54.49   60   
 73 Ashley Waddoups           10 Butte County HS         9:00.2   27:58.08   61   
 74 Yoo Jin Lee               11 Greenleaf HS            9:01.1   28:01.11   62   
 75 Kalyn Lovlyn              11 Cda Charter             9:09.9   28:28.26   63   
 76 Cristina Guerra           12 New Plymouth HS         9:16.5   28:48.87   64   
 77 Anna Knapp                11 Butte County HS         9:19.3   28:57.52   65   
 78 Esther Beutler               West Side HS            9:25.6   29:17.15   66   
 79 Kaylee Calaya             11 Greenleaf HS            9:53.3   30:43.18   67   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Firth HS                     29    3    4    5    8    9   10   19           
      Total Time:  1:43:42.15                                                     
         Average:    20:44.43                                                     
   2 Soda Springs HS              62    6   12   13   14   17   18   28           
      Total Time:  1:46:04.86                                                     
         Average:    21:12.98                                                     
   3 Valley HS                    76    1    7   15   26   27   36   43           
      Total Time:  1:47:29.64                                                     
         Average:    21:29.93                                                     
   4 Nampa Christian HS           86    2   11   16   22   35   47   52           
      Total Time:  1:48:39.62                                                     
         Average:    21:43.93                                                     
   5 Grangville HS               149   20   21   33   37   38   42   51           
      Total Time:  1:54:58.12                                                     
         Average:    22:59.63                                                     
   6 Greenleaf HS                180   23   30   32   39   56   62   67           
      Total Time:  1:58:49.16                                                     
         Average:    23:45.84                                                     
   7 New Plymouth HS             208   25   29   44   53   57   58   64           
      Total Time:  2:02:04.29                                                     
         Average:    24:24.86                                                     
   8 West Side HS                211   24   31   40   50   66                     
      Total Time:  2:04:23.80                                                     
         Average:    24:52.76                                                     
   9 Butte County HS             239   34   45   46   54   60   61   65           
      Total Time:  2:06:59.74                                                     
         Average:    25:23.95                                                     
  10 Cda Charter                 252   41   48   49   55   59   63                
      Total Time:  2:08:01.23                                                     
         Average:    25:36.25    


Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Seth Clark                12 Grangville HS           5:18.4   16:29.17        
  2 Harlie Amy                12 Richfield HS            5:31.1   17:08.44        
  3 Tony Brown                11 Soda Springs HS         5:32.1   17:11.69    1   
  4 Skyler Stotts             11 North Gem HS            5:34.1   17:17.97        
  5 Jackson Burk              12 Bliss HS                5:36.7   17:25.93        
  6 Casey Ward                12 Firth HS                5:36.8   17:26.24    2   
  7 William Rose              12 Oakley HS               5:37.9   17:29.56    3   
  8 Jacob Redford             11 Troy HS                 5:38.1   17:30.24    4   
  9 Robin Bullcreek           11 Malad HS                5:39.3   17:33.91    5   
 10 Garrett Traughber         10 Butte County HS         5:39.9   17:36.04    6   
 11 Darren McKinnon           11 Firth HS                5:40.3   17:37.05    7   
 12 Cameron Lockard           12 Kootenai HS             5:40.7   17:38.47    8   
 13 Josh Shaver               12 New Plymouth HS         5:42.5   17:44.07    9   
 14 Eric Christensen          11 Firth HS                5:42.6   17:44.38   10   
 15 Kurt Ward                 10 Firth HS                5:44.4   17:50.02   11   
 16 Rialey Hawkes             12 Oakley HS               5:44.9   17:51.32   12   
 17 Paul Moughamian           11 Idaho City H.S.         5:45.0   17:51.73   13   
 18 Lewt Greenfield           12 Melba HS                5:45.1   17:51.98   14   
 19 Jonathan Dalton           10 Deary HS                5:45.8   17:54.37   15   
 20 Devin Peterson            11 Firth HS                5:46.4   17:55.96   16   
 21 Shae Neal                 12 Malad HS                5:46.7   17:56.90   17   
 22 Kyle Rosenkrance          11 Firth HS                5:47.1   17:58.24   18   
 23 Bracken Williams          10 Firth HS                5:51.2   18:10.93   19   
 24 Kooper Daniels            11 Malad HS                5:51.9   18:13.27   20   
 25 Nathan Christensen        12 Soda Springs HS         5:52.4   18:14.69   21   
 26 Jason Towery              10 Nampa Christian HS      5:53.2   18:17.21   22   
 27 Kyler Dreyer              12 Meadows Valley HS       5:53.6   18:18.43        
 28 Keelan Butler             10 Kootenai HS             5:55.3   18:23.60   23   
 29 Paul Seegmiller           11 Troy HS                 5:56.0   18:26.05   24   
 30 Michael Mitchell          12 Butte County HS         5:57.6   18:30.78   25   
 31 Luke Iott                  9 Cda Charter             5:59.9   18:38.18        
 32 JC Corbridge              11 Malad HS                6:00.4   18:39.64   26   
 33 Justin Firth              10 Malad HS                6:00.8   18:40.83   27   
 34 Jeric Vinson              11 Horseshoebend HS        6:01.3   18:42.25        
 35 Luke Hetrick              10 Greenleaf HS            6:01.3   18:42.52        
 36 Liam Park                  9 Genesee HS              6:03.2   18:48.28        
 37 Derek Maughn              12 Soda Springs HS         6:03.7   18:49.72   28   
 38 Tate King                  9 Butte County HS         6:04.4   18:51.87   29   
 39 Blake Luthy               12 Ririe HS                6:06.3   18:58.01        
 40 David Culpepper           12 Cole Valley             6:06.5   18:58.56        
 41 Mario Arevalo              9 Hansen HS               6:06.8   18:59.43        
 42 Ryan Kingsland             9 Oakley HS               6:08.2   19:03.72   30   
 43 Jose Salazar              12 Wendell HS              6:08.5   19:04.86        
 44 Shane Slaton              11 Deary HS                6:08.8   19:05.59   31   
 45 Chris Udy                  9 Valley HS               6:09.0   19:06.32        
 46 Brayden Christensen       12 Soda Springs HS         6:09.4   19:07.46   32   
 47 Joel Ewing                10 Grangville HS           6:09.5   19:07.95        
 48 Shane Price               11 Malad HS                6:10.4   19:10.57   33   
 49 Dustan Kraus               9 Soda Springs HS         6:11.7   19:14.80   34   
 50 Jake Barber               12 Genesee HS              6:12.7   19:17.83        
 51 Patrick McHail            10 Kootenai HS             6:13.1   19:18.95   35   
 52 Mark Pankratz             10 Kootenai HS             6:13.7   19:20.97   36   
 53 Philip Morrill            12 Valley HS               6:14.1   19:22.25        
 54 Daxson Hale               12 Oakley HS               6:14.4   19:23.14   37   
 55 Stuart McCusker            9 Idaho City H.S.         6:15.5   19:26.45   38   
 56 James Burke               11 Idaho City H.S.         6:16.5   19:29.69   39   
 57 Kyle Grubham              10 Kootenai HS             6:17.2   19:31.93   40   
 58 Hank Hetrick              12 Greenleaf HS            6:18.1   19:34.49        
 59 Trent Dalton               9 Deary HS                6:20.1   19:40.68   41   
 60 Jake Reidle               10 Soda Springs HS         6:20.7   19:42.78   42   
 61 Rase Woods                10 Soda Springs HS         6:21.0   19:43.55   43   
 62 Derek Reagan              11 Troy HS                 6:21.8   19:45.97   44   
 63 Trevor Boley              10 Community School        6:22.6   19:48.42   45   
 64 Mark Weller               10 Cda Charter             6:23.0   19:49.75        
 65 Skyler Dorius             11 Malad HS                6:23.6   19:51.59   46   
 66 Max Danielson             12 Community School        6:26.0   19:59.19   47   
 67 Riley Mullin              11 New Plymouth HS         6:27.2   20:02.71   48   
 68 Matt Garr                  9 Valley HS               6:27.7   20:04.29        
 69 Sean Dumke                 9 Community School        6:28.5   20:06.95   49   
 70 Braden Hill                9 Melba HS                6:29.3   20:09.30   50   
 71 Thomas Whittle            11 Oakley HS               6:31.2   20:15.32   51   
 72 Ascencion Jaimes          12 Valley HS               6:31.7   20:16.79        
 73 Dustin Bellegante         11 New Plymouth HS         6:32.5   20:19.37   52   
 74 Caleb Endicott            10 Nampa Christian HS      6:32.8   20:20.27   53   
 75 Brennan Leavitt            9 Melba HS                6:32.9   20:20.61   54   
 76 Eric Bittlenmeyer         12 Butte County HS         6:34.0   20:23.91   55   
 77 Cody Brower                9 Deary HS                6:34.7   20:26.08   56   
 78 Lloyd Grubham             12 Kootenai HS             6:35.9   20:29.86   57   
 79 Rene Leon                 10 Melba HS                6:36.4   20:31.57   58   
 80 Caleb Murdock             12 Troy HS                 6:39.4   20:40.68   59   
 81 Tyler Forsberg            10 New Plymouth HS         6:39.9   20:42.22   60   
 82 Kevin Tewell              12 Nampa Christian HS      6:42.6   20:50.83   61   
 83 Blasie MacPherson         10 Deary HS                6:42.9   20:51.51   62   
 84 Gerardo Munguia           12 Melba HS                6:43.3   20:52.96   63   
 85 Sam Farnham                9 Community School        6:46.7   21:03.39   64   
 86 Michael Smith             11 Idaho City H.S.         6:48.6   21:09.40   65   
 87 Jason Wilson               9 Troy HS                 6:51.6   21:18.54   66   
 88 Luke Anderson              9 Community School        6:52.8   21:22.43   67   
 89 Andy Connelly             12 Nampa Christian HS      6:54.7   21:28.25   68   
 90 Gary Zeyer                10 Melba HS                6:55.0   21:29.16   69   
 91 Quinn MacPherson           9 Deary HS                6:55.1   21:29.51   70   
 92 Ben Hughes                 9 New Plymouth HS         6:57.0   21:35.56   71   
 93 Jake Silcock               9 Butte County HS         6:59.6   21:43.62   72   
 94 Chris Stipa                9 Idaho City H.S.         7:00.2   21:45.51   73   
 95 John Boeder               11 Nampa Christian HS      7:10.3   22:16.86   74   
 96 Christopher Teaford       10 Troy HS                 7:21.3   22:50.99   75   
 97 Aaron Case                10 New Plymouth HS         7:29.3   23:15.66   76   
 98 Karl Jensen               10 Butte County HS         7:36.1   23:37.03   77   
 99 James Cooper              10 Oakley HS               7:38.0   23:42.74   78   
100 Rick Delvecchio           10 Idaho City H.S.         7:38.9   23:45.68   79   
101 Nathan Manser             10 New Plymouth HS         7:40.3   23:50.04   80   
102 Matt Brewer               10 Butte County HS         7:43.1   23:58.53   81   
103 Clay Gabelman              9 Troy HS                 7:48.1   24:14.12   82   
104 Jonathan Lewellyn          9 Nampa Christian HS      7:52.1   24:26.64   83   
105 Nate Pickett               9 Oakley HS               8:25.7   26:10.92   84   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Firth HS                     46    2    7   10   11   16   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:28:33.65                                                     
         Average:    17:42.73                                                     
   2 Malad HS                     95    5   17   20   26   27   33   46           
      Total Time:  1:31:04.55                                                     
         Average:    18:12.91                                                     
   3 Soda Springs HS             116    1   21   28   32   34   42   43           
      Total Time:  1:32:38.36                                                     
         Average:    18:31.68                                                     
   4 Oakley HS                   133    3   12   30   37   51   78   84           
      Total Time:  1:34:03.06                                                     
         Average:    18:48.62                                                     
   5 Kootenai HS                 142    8   23   35   36   40   57                
      Total Time:  1:34:13.92                                                     
         Average:    18:50.79                                                     
   6 Butte County HS             187    6   25   29   55   72   77   81           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.22                                                     
         Average:    19:25.25                                                     
   7 Troy HS                     197    4   24   44   59   66   75   82           
      Total Time:  1:37:41.48                                                     
         Average:    19:32.30                                                     
   8 Deary HS                    205   15   31   41   56   62   70                
      Total Time:  1:37:58.23                                                     
         Average:    19:35.65                                                     
   9 Idaho City H.S.             228   13   38   39   65   73   79                
      Total Time:  1:39:42.78                                                     
         Average:    19:56.56                                                     
  10 Melba HS                    239   14   50   54   58   63   69                
      Total Time:  1:39:46.42                                                     
         Average:    19:57.29                                                     
  11 New Plymouth HS             240    9   48   52   60   71   76   80           
      Total Time:  1:40:23.93                                                     
         Average:    20:04.79                                                     
  12 Community School            272   45   47   49   64   67                     
      Total Time:  1:42:20.38                                                     
         Average:    20:28.08                                                     
  13 Nampa Christian HS          278   22   53   61   68   74   83                
      Total Time:  1:43:13.42                                                     
         Average:    20:38.69                                                     

Home