State Qualifiers and in Purple.
District I-II 10/21/05 @ Stoneridge Golf Course

Event 3  Women 5k Run CC 3A_Varsity
1 Payment, Whitney JR Priest River HS 6:38.8 20:39.00 1 2 Braden, Melody SO Bonners Ferry HS 6:48.2 21:08.00 2 3 Hampton, Casey JR Bonners Ferry HS 6:58.1 21:39.00 3 4 Kincella, Kelly SR TimberLake HS 7:02.7 21:53.00 4 5 McCarver, Ashley SR Kellogg High School 7:08.4 22:11.00 5 6 Grigg, Sarah SR Kellogg High School 7:10.4 22:17.00 6 7 Cazier, Chelsea JR TimberLake HS 7:12.0 22:22.00 7 8 Ward, Jessie SR Priest River HS 7:14.6 22:30.00 8 9 Morman, Ashley SR Bonners Ferry HS 7:35.8 23:36.00 9 10 Pickering, Samantha SR Kellogg High School 7:38.1 23:43.00 10 11 Robertson, Camille SO Bonners Ferry HS 7:40.0 23:49.00 11 12 Nowland, Abbie SR TimberLake HS 7:42.6 23:57.00 12 13 Spurr, Jessica SR TimberLake HS 7:43.5 24:00.00 13 14 McLeish, Rayanne SO Bonners Ferry HS 7:45.1 24:05.00 14 15 Garner, Megan SR Kellogg High School 7:49.6 24:19.00 15 16 Briggs, Sibel SR Kellogg High School 7:54.8 24:35.00 16 17 Ward, Kelly SR TimberLake HS 7:57.0 24:42.00 17 18 Ward, Anna SR Priest River HS 8:01.9 24:57.00 18 19 Patzer, Janaya SR Bonners Ferry HS 8:05.1 25:07.00 19 20 Hughes, Sarah SR TimberLake HS 8:18.9 25:50.00 20 21 Tisdell, Jessica FR Priest River HS 8:22.8 26:02.00 21 22 Kesner, Pam FR Priest River HS 8:25.1 26:09.00 22 23 Fajstavrova, Pavla SR Bonners Ferry HS 8:25.4 26:10.00 23 24 Hart, Alicia FR TimberLake HS 8:38.9 26:52.00 24 25 Koropatnicki, Stacha SR Priest River HS 8:54.7 27:41.00 25 26 Flores, Melissa SR Kellogg High School 8:59.8 27:57.00 26 27 Hodgson, Patricia SR Priest River HS 9:16.2 28:48.00 27
Team Scores 3A Schools Results
1 Bonners Ferry High School 39 2 3 9 11 14 19 23 Total Time: 1:54:17.00 Average: 22:51.40 2 Kellogg High School 52 5 6 10 15 16 26 Total Time: 1:57:05.00 Average: 23:25.00 3 TimberLake High School 53 4 7 12 13 17 20 24 Total Time: 1:56:54.00 Average: 23:22.80 4 Priest River High School 70 1 8 18 21 22 25 27 Total Time: 2:00:17.00 Average: 24:03.40 Event 4 Men 5k Run CC 3A_Varsity
1 Lagrimanta, Frank JR TimberLake HS 5:30.0 17:05.00 1 2 Sayers, Ray JR Bonners Ferry HS 5:42.2 17:43.00 2 3 Zwiers, Tyler SR TimberLake HS 5:49.9 18:07.00 3 4 Fulwiler, Taylor SR TimberLake HS 5:56.0 18:26.00 4 5 Rouse, Greg SO TimberLake HS 5:56.7 18:28.00 5 6 Dallenbach, Chris JR TimberLake HS 6:05.4 18:55.00 6 7 Redick, Tim SO Priest River HS 6:06.3 18:58.00 7 8 Ewing, Ryan FR Priest River HS 6:12.4 19:17.00 8 9 Lightner, Wyatt SR Kellogg High School 6:16.3 19:29.00 9 10 Fields, Wyatt SR Bonners Ferry HS 6:18.2 19:35.00 10 11 McLeish, Dennis JR Bonners Ferry HS 6:21.8 19:46.00 11 12 Moreland, Anthony FR TimberLake HS 6:30.5 20:13.00 12 13 Tisdell, Jake FR Priest River HS 6:35.9 20:30.00 13 14 Tymrak, Brennan JR Bonners Ferry HS 6:36.3 20:31.00 14 15 Chrisman, Mark SO Bonners Ferry HS 6:44.0 20:55.00 15 16 Heston, Matt SR Kellogg High School 6:46.9 21:04.00 16 17 McPherson, Andrew SR Kellogg High School 6:49.1 21:11.00 17 18 Hughes, Tyler SR TimberLake HS 6:52.4 21:21.00 18 19 Schulze, Ryan SR Priest River HS 6:53.3 21:24.00 19 20 Moran, Roger JR Priest River HS 6:53.6 21:25.00 20 21 Biship, DJ SR Kellogg High School 6:58.1 21:39.00 21 22 Zieske, John FR Priest River HS 6:58.5 21:40.00 22 23 Hogan, James SR Kellogg High School 7:06.8 22:06.00 23 24 Johnson, Phillip SR Priest River HS 7:13.9 22:28.00 24 25 Hurst, Jason JR Bonners Ferry HS 7:21.0 22:50.00 25 26 Olsen, Ryan SO Bonners Ferry HS 9:17.8 28:53.00 26
Team Scores 3A Schools Results
1 TimberLake High School 19 1 3 4 5 6 12 18 Total Time: 1:31:01.00 Average: 18:12.20 2 Bonners Ferry High School 52 2 10 11 14 15 25 26 Total Time: 1:38:30.00 Average: 19:42.00 3 Priest River High School 67 7 8 13 19 20 22 24 Total Time: 1:41:34.00 Average: 20:18.80 4 Kellogg High School 86 9 16 17 21 23 Total Time: 1:45:29.00 Average: 21:05.80 District III 3A CC Champoinships - 10/20/2005 Girls Team Scores: 1. Weiser 19; 2. Middleton 58; 3. McCall-Donnelly 67; 4. Payette 95; Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 1 Amanda Palmer 10 Wesier 21:19.00 1 2 Samantha Roberts 11 Middleton High 22:00.00 2 3 Belen Vega 10 Homedale 22:47.00 4 Layna Oyervides 12 Wesier 22:53.00 3 5 Becca Wiggens 10 Wesier 23:20.00 4 6 Angelina Juarez 11 Wesier 23:37.00 5 7 Angela Wiggens 12 Wesier 23:52.00 6 8 Heidi Haas 11 Payette 24:04.00 7 9 Kelsey Toy 12 McCall Donnelly 24:10.00 8 10 Annie McKeeth 10 Middleton High 24:25.00 9 11 Jakelynn Lotspeich 9 Middleton High 24:26.00 10 12 Ciara Houston 9 McCall Donnelly 24:27.00 11 13 Jordan Zeller 11 Wesier 24:33.00 12 14 Johanna Roberts 12 McCall Donnelly 24:51.00 13 15 Christina Michaels 12 Wesier 24:54.00 14 16 Mandy Reed 10 Payette 24:55.00 15 17 Carley White 10 Middleton High 25:08.00 16 18 Mary Christensen 12 McCall Donnelly 25:12.00 17 19 Kaitlin Crawford 11 McCall Donnelly 25:20.00 18 20 Anna Hovdey 9 McCall Donnelly 25:36.00 19 21 Jenna Porter 11 McCall Donnelly 26:10.00 20 22 Tess Burk 10 Middleton High 26:24.00 21 23 Jessica Rekward 12 Payette 27:48.00 22 24 Lynnsey Garner 11 Middleton High 28:43.00 23 25 Brianna Nelson 10 Middleton High 29:35.00 24 26 Emily Wilson 9 Payette 29:37.00 25 27 Sophie Haseley 12 Payette 33:32.00 26 28 Chalsea Hicks 9 Homedale 39:19.00 29 Jaquline Johnson 9 Homedale 39:20.00 30 Efa Reinnman 12 Payette 40:41.00 27 Boys Team Scores: 1. Middleton 28; 2. Payette 69; 3. McCall-Donnelly 73; 4. Weiser 76; 5. Homedale 109 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 1 Ian Faurot 12 McCall Donnelly 17:43.00 1 2 Mat Coryell 12 Middleton 18:45.00 2 3 Justin Freeman 12 Middleton 18:50.00 3 4 Daniel Wilkinson 10 Middleton 19:01.00 4 5 Post Tyrell 11 Middleton 19:51.00 5 6 Scott Thatcher 11 Homedale 20:10.00 6 7 Zack Waynetska 9 Payette 20:10.01 7 8 Jeremy Sage 11 Payette 20:16.00 8 9 Tyler Gibson 9 Homedale 20:18.00 9 10 Hank Garrison 11 Weiser 20:25.00 10 11 Cody Costner 12 Payette 20:35.00 11 12 Wesley Porter 9 McCall Donnelly 20:41.00 12 13 Grayson Duren 10 Weiser 20:47.00 13 14 Andrew Foster 11 Middleton 21:10.00 14 15 Tyler Squibb 11 Middleton 21:16.00 15 16 James Chandler 10 Weiser 21:17.00 16 17 Evan Peugh 10 McCall Donnelly 21:26.00 17 18 Palmer Kimball 11 Weiser 21:53.00 18 19 Danny Sanchez 11 Weiser 21:58.00 19 20 Ian McMahan 12 McCall Donnelly 21:59.00 20 21 Nick Morrison 11 Payette 22:02.00 21 22 Garrett Brumet 12 Payette 22:03.00 22 23 Sam Davis 11 McCall Donnelly 22:03.01 23 24 Matt Bryant 11 McCall Donnelly 22:05.00 24 25 Dustin Crumb 10 McCall Donnelly 22:07.00 25 26 Jeff Garner 10 Middleton 22:11.00 26 27 Mike Hurd 12 Payette 23:03.00 27 28 David Ross 9 Weiser 23:05.00 28 29 Zack Sena 10 Weiser 24:18.00 29 30 Troy Christensen 10 Homedale 24:44.00 30 31 Levi II Jones 9 Homedale 25:25.00 31 32 Sean Armour 11 Payette 25:51.00 32 33 Matt Borschowa 11 Homedale 26:36.00 33 34 Levi Jones 11 Homedale 27:20.00 34

District IV @ Albion 10/20/05

Boys Team results (Top 2 qualify for state) -- 1. Gooding 23; 2. Kimberly 40; 3. Declo 58

Individual state qualifiers --
1. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:10; 2. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 18:19; 3. Nate Mohan, Gooding, 18:26; 4. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 18:37; 5. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 18:43; 6. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 18:44; 7. Matt Jones, Declo, 18:45; 8. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 18:51; 9. Tommy Chocker, Kimberly, 18:53; 10. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 18:55; 11. Nic Hauser, Kimberly, 18:57; 12. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 19:08; 13. Clint Webb, Declo, 18:55; 14. Ross Koyle, Gooding, 19:19; 15. Dustin Smith, Declo, 19:36; 16. Bryce Richman, Kimberly, 19:44; 17. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 19:47; 18. Gary Gutierrez ,Buhl, 19:54; 19. Johnny Patterson, Gooding, 20:00; 20. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 20:02; 21. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 20:04; 22. Skyler Hills, Kimberly, 20:33; 23. Colton Knapp, Gooding, 20:38; 24. Jurgen Mumm, Kimberly, 20:48; 25. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 20:52; 26. Travis Vitek, Gooding, 21:39; 27. Dan Wolfe, Declo, 22:02; 28. Blair Gerratt, Gooding, 22:16; 29. Jacob Gergen, Kimberly, 22:18; 30. Brandon Dixon, Kimberly, 22:44; 31. Ben Taylor, Kimberly, 23:06; 32. Radlee Plott, Kimberly, 24:14; 33. Josh Hannold, Kimberly, 25:33; 34. Jacob Bow, Gooding, 26:48.

Girls Team results (Top 2 qualify for state) -- 1. Buhl 31; 2. Declo 36; 3. Gooding 55.

Individual state qualifiers --
1. Jenni Vanhoozer, Buhl, 22:11; 2. April Jaynes, Buhl, 22:46; 3. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 22:48; 4. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 22:50; 5. Skye Burch, Declo, 23:20; 6. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 23:30; 7. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 23:37; 8. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 24:07; 9. Heather Dayley, Declo, 24:09; 10. Melissa Heward, Declo, 25:36; 11. Brittany Hill, Gooding, 25:53; 12. Jenna Hutchison, Buhl, 26:15; 13. Lindsay Hill, Gooding, 26:26; 14. Amber Alves, Buhl, 26:41; 15. Amber Heward, Declo, 26:45; 16. Kayla Gill, Gooding, 27:05; 17. Carissa Lentz, Kimberly, 27:11; 18. Andrea Kuhrt, Kimberly, 27:20; 19. Eliza Christensen, Declo, 27:52; 20. Krinn Kimber, Declo, 28:10; 21. Jessica McHan, Gooding, 29:02; 22. Lindsey Turner, Declo, 31:07; 23. Ashley Rosen, Buhl, 32:33.

3A District V 10/20/05 @ American Falls

Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
===============================================================================
===
1 Cydney Jacobsen 10 Bear Lake HS 7:08.5 20:17.25 1
2 Payge Jacobsen 9 Bear Lake HS 7:30.1 21:18.70 2
3 Kwani Hale 10 Snake River HS 7:34.1 21:29.84 3
4 Erika James 10 Bear Lake HS 7:38.1 21:41.33 4
5 Katie Eborn 12 Bear Lake HS 7:43.0 21:55.33 5
6 Sheralyn Davidson 11 Bear Lake HS 8:01.9 22:48.92 6
7 Jessi Timothy 9 Bear Lake HS 8:09.3 23:09.89 7
8 Kandace Hansen 10 Snake River HS 8:12.1 23:18.00 8
9 Ryki Arnell 11 Bear Lake HS 8:21.4 23:44.26 9
10 Rebecca Haderlie 12 American Falls HS 8:22.4 23:47.08 10
11 Karina Jenks 11 Snake River HS 8:38.8 24:33.78 11
12 Katie Twiggs 12 Snake River HS 8:42.0 24:42.70 12
13 Sierra Wray 10 Snake River HS 8:42.6 24:44.56 13
14 Lindsey Taylor 11 Bear Lake HS 8:43.7 24:47.61
15 Alexis Crane 9 Bear Lake HS 8:44.3 24:49.33
16 Lynn McAlister 12 American Falls HS 9:03.4 25:43.57 14
17 Jamie Parker 9 Bear Lake HS 9:10.1 26:02.76
18 Emily Jones 11 Snake River HS 9:21.4 26:34.69 15
19 Emily Turner 12 Snake River HS 9:22.5 26:37.95 16
20 Kascie Harris 12 American Falls HS 9:32.5 27:06.26 17
21 Kali Hess 12 American Falls HS 9:32.6 27:06.56 18
22 Ariel Sasser 11 Snake River HS 9:34.4 27:11.66
23 Joelle Brown 12 American Falls HS 9:46.7 27:46.70 19
24 Katie Illum 12 American Falls HS 9:48.4 27:51.47 20
25 Nakelle Tolman 11 American Falls HS 9:57.4 28:16.96 21
26 Audrey Griffiths 10 Snake River HS 10:14.9 29:06.75
27 Stephanie Kunz 10 Snake River HS 10:26.5 29:39.65
28 Sara Kay Larsen 10 Snake River HS 10:31.2 29:52.99
29 Shannon Phillips 10 Snake River HS 10:31.4 29:53.70
30 Angela Winder 10 Snake River HS 10:32.3 29:56.20
31 Juliann Tonks 10 Snake River HS 10:33.0 29:58.27
32 Morgan Heeder 9 Bear Lake HS 10:47.8 30:40.36
33 Tiffany Bunn 10 Bear Lake HS 11:10.0 31:43.26
34 Alycia Perschon 11 Snake River HS 11:26.8 32:30.98
35 Jamie Bonney 10 Snake River HS 11:42.1 33:14.45
36 Alissa Wolfe 12 Snake River HS 13:34.6 38:33.99


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bear Lake HS 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:48:01.53
Average: 21:36.31
2 Snake River HS 47 3 8 11 12 13 15 16
Total Time: 1:58:48.88
Average: 23:45.78
3 American Falls HS 78 10 14 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 2:11:30.17
Average: 26:18.04

Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
=========================================================================
=========
1 Jake Timothy 11 Bear Lake HS 6:11.8 17:36.22 1
2 Tanner Saxton 10 Bear Lake HS 6:12.9 17:39.28 2
3 Ryan Golding 10 Bear Lake HS 6:26.7 18:18.40 3
4 Dory Alleman 9 Bear Lake HS 6:29.7 18:27.01 4
5 Cody Marshall 12 Snake River HS 6:33.2 18:36.85 5
6 Andy Harper 11 Snake River HS 6:34.1 18:39.42 6
7 Jordan Crane 9 Bear Lake HS 6:37.7 18:49.78 7
8 Alan Pugmire 12 Bear Lake HS 6:43.2 19:05.41 8
9 Andrew Lamm 12 Bear Lake HS 6:45.1 19:10.60 9
10 Michael Turpin 11 Snake River HS 6:51.4 19:28.56 10
11 Jared Williams 10 Snake River HS 6:54.3 19:36.84 11
12 Juan Rodriguez 12 Snake River HS 6:56.2 19:42.26 12
13 Patrick Souza 11 American Falls HS 6:58.6 19:49.11 13
14 Cameron Jones 10 Bear Lake HS 7:04.0 20:04.37
15 Andrew Brunner 11 Bear Lake HS 7:06.4 20:11.35

16 Chris Stewart 11 Snake River HS 7:10.9 20:23.99 14
17 Zac Hansen 10 Snake River HS 7:11.1 20:24.57 15
18 Matt Hallowell 12 Snake River HS 7:18.4 20:45.26
19 Justin Fisher 10 Snake River HS 7:22.0 20:55.66
20 Daniel Abud 11 American Falls HS 7:23.2 20:59.11 16
21 Jacob Hansen 12 Snake River HS 7:23.6 21:00.21
22 Braxton Beasley 9 Snake River HS 7:23.7 21:00.43
23 Trevor Stevens 11 Bear Lake HS 7:26.3 21:07.84
24 Tyrel Skinner 9 Bear Lake HS 7:30.9 21:20.79
25 Bryant Stewart 10 Snake River HS 7:39.9 21:46.34
26 Sean Barnard 10 American Falls HS 7:43.1 21:55.38 17
27 Bradley Stevens 9 Bear Lake HS 7:55.8 22:31.61
28 Walker Goodwin 11 Snake River HS 7:56.5 22:33.49
29 Nate Hillman 12 Snake River HS 8:04.0 22:54.90
30 Devaun Crane 10 Bear Lake HS 8:10.1 23:12.15
31 Andrew Jacobs 10 Bear Lake HS 8:15.6 23:27.84
32 Jason Hunt 9 Bear Lake HS 8:21.6 23:44.88
33 Jason Fisher 10 Snake River HS 8:25.9 23:57.23
34 Tim Hammond 12 Snake River HS 8:27.5 24:01.53
35 James Hutchinson 10 Bear Lake HS 8:33.7 24:19.39
36 Austin Poulson 10 Bear Lake HS 8:44.9 24:51.09
37 Max Zahn 11 American Falls HS 8:46.7 24:56.06 18
38 George Roth 11 American Falls HS 8:49.3 25:03.69 19
39 Dustin Mason 11 Snake River HS 8:51.9 25:10.90
40 David Lamm 9 Bear Lake HS 8:58.2 25:28.73
41 Klint Georgeson 10 American Falls HS 9:10.4 26:03.59 20
42 Jeff Lee 10 Snake River HS 9:13.1 26:11.24
43 Brian Taylor 10 American Falls HS 9:37.0 27:19.00 21
44 Jacob Bevan 11 Snake River HS 9:52.6 28:03.46
45 Daniel Smith 12 Snake River HS 10:07.4 28:45.39
46 Todd Brady 11 Snake River HS 12:14.6 34:46.85
47 Royce Hawker 11 Snake River HS 14:40.5 41:41.42

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bear Lake HS 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:30:50.69
Average: 18:10.14
2 Snake River HS 44 5 6 10 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:36:03.93
Average: 19:12.79
3 American Falls HS 83 13 16 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:52:43.35
Average: 22:32.67


3A District VI 10/21/05 @ South Fremont

Girls team results
Shelley 37, Teton 45, South Fremont 75, Salmon 93, Sugar-Salem 127

Girls individual results
1.Erin Heffron T 19:56, 2. Stephanie Kidman SH 20:07, 3. Tanyss Crapo
SF 20:08, 4. Lynzi Coronado SH 20:49, 5. Tamara Chapman SF 21:02, 6. Brynn
Huntsman SH 21:04, 7. Heather Ripplinger T 21:19, 8. Hillary Jackson SA
21:22, 9. Kelli Dronen T 21:33, 10. Julie Orme SS 21:39, 11. Naomi
Anderson SH 22:08, 12. Chelsie Hirschi SF 22:14, 13. Leanna Knight T 22:17, 14.
Micki Albertson SH 22:21, 15. Sarah Drake T 22:22, 16. Elicia Dooley SH
22:27, 17. Brittney Davis SH 22:31,
18. Megan Cather SH 22:41, 19. Casey Taylor T
22:45,
20. Rebecca Roy SH 22:48, 21. Olivia Anderson SH 23:33, 22.
Ciarra Barreras SA 23:46,
23. Memorie Allen T 24:08, 24. Jamie Sheppard SH
ntp, 25.Elke Willemsen SA 24:26.

Boys team results
Teton 37, Shelley 41, South Fremont 75, Sugar-Salem 91, Salmon 116

Boys individual results
1. John Ashcraft SF 16:31, 2. Jesse Cooke T 16:52, 3. Robert Roy SH
16:58, 4. Stephen Thurston SS 17:00, 5. Tyson Cox SH 17:22, 6. James Knight T
17:29, 7. Derek Andrews SH 17:36, 8. Andrew Frazee T 17:51, 9. Ben
Allen T 17:57, 10. Jeff Porter SF 18:03, 11. Austin Searle SH 18:13, 12. Josh
Wise T 18:14,
13. Malachi Tolman SA 18:20, 14. Jared Willmore SF 18:21, 15.
T.J. Osburn SH 18:25, 16. Derek Stark SH 18:30, 17. Ben Marsden SH 18:35,
18. Chad Witbeck SS 18:37, 19. Burke Kunz T 18:39, 20. Chase Hirschi SF
18:44,
21. Steven Clark SS 18:45, 22. Brian Herbst SA 18:51, 23. Chris Blaser
SS 19:02,
24. Sean Merrill T 19:03, 25. Brian Perry SS 19:06

1