Week 1 Twin Falls McCall Bonners Ferry Camels Back BK Pocatello Targhee
Nampa
Week 2 Post Falls Albion Caldwell Mud Run South Fremont
Week 3 Homedale Sugar Salem Silverwood Soda Woodriver Hermiston
All-Valley Vale
Week 4 Kimberly Riley Creek Weiser Seaport Tiger/Grizz Payette
Week 5 Bob Firman Faragut McCall
Week 6 Bob Conley Hell's Gate Jerome Spokane Jim Danner Sun Fair Salmon
Week 7 Ririe Twin Falls Gary Ward
Week 8 Gooding Madison Idaho Falls Boise Mountain  Home
Districts District I-II District III District IV-V District VI

District I-II 10/21/05

4A Girls Results:

1 Whalen, Angie FR Post Falls HS 6:23.1 19:50.00 1
2 Bartlett, Megan FR Sandpoint HS 6:34.3 20:25.00 2
3 McFadden, Melissa SR Post Falls HS 6:36.3 20:31.00 3
4 Vardell, Victoria FR Sandpoint HS 6:38.2 20:37.00 4
5 Vardell, Kathleen FR Sandpoint HS 6:40.8 20:45.00 5
6 Lee-Painter, Molli SR Moscow High School 6:43.0 20:52.00 6
7 Veseth, Julia SO Moscow High School 6:45.9 21:01.00 7
8 Foreman, Adriana SO Moscow High School 6:57.2 21:36.00 8
9 Koepl, Heather SR Post Falls HS 7:03.3 21:55.00 9
10 Fife, Alexandria SR Moscow High School 7:03.6 21:56.00 10
11 Christian, Karen SO Moscow High School 7:06.5 22:05.00 11
12 Berberick, Katie SO Post Falls HS 7:07.8 22:09.00 12
13 Stevenson, Shantel SO Lakeland HS 7:10.1 22:16.00 13
14 Miller, Christine JR Sandpoint HS 7:10.4 22:17.00 14
15 Christopher, Tanna SR Moscow High School 7:10.7 22:18.00 15
16 Allen, Michelle SO Post Falls HS 7:12.6 22:24.00 16
17 Hein, Bailey JR Sandpoint HS 7:14.6 22:30.00 17
18 Millar, Emma JR Sandpoint HS 7:16.8 22:37.00 18
19 Croll, Jessica JR Post Falls HS 7:19.4 22:45.00 19
20 Miller, Alejandra JR Sandpoint HS 7:32.6 23:26.00 20
21 Morra, Erin SR Moscow High School 7:32.9 23:27.00 21
22 Way, Brittany JR Post Falls HS 7:39.7 23:48.00 22
23 Bockstruck, Jill JR Lakeland HS 7:58.7 24:47.00 23
24 Shove, Tonya JR Lakeland HS 8:05.1 25:07.00 24
25 Sielaff, Ady SR Lakeland HS 8:07.7 25:15.00 25
26 Howard, Whitney SR Lakeland HS 8:09.9 25:22.00 26
27 Cederblom, Abbey SR Lakeland HS 8:11.2 25:26.00 27
28 Phillips, Melissa SO Lakeland HS 8:20.5 25:55.00 28

Girls Team Scores 4A

1 Post Falls High School 41 1 3 9 12 16 19 22
Total Time: 1:46:49.00
Average: 21:21.80
2 Moscow High School 42 6 7 8 10 11 15 21
Total Time: 1:47:30.00
Average: 21:30.00

3 Sandpoint High School 42 2 4 5 14 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:46:34.00
Average: 21:18.80
4 Lakeland High School 111 13 23 24 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 2:02:47.00
Average: 24:33.40

4A Boys Results

1 Behrends, Ben SR Post Falls HS 5:32.5 17:13.00 1
2 Farr, Steven JR Moscow High School 5:34.5 17:19.00 2
3 Law, Andrew SR Moscow High School 5:37.4 17:28.00 3
4 Hyde, Seth SR Post Falls HS 5:39.0 17:33.00 4
5 McGreevy, Mitchell SR Moscow High School 5:40.6 17:38.00 5
6 Moller, Lucas SR Moscow High School 5:43.5 17:47.00 6
7 Ricci, Nash JR Moscow High School 5:49.6 18:06.00 7
8 Miller, Kyle SR Moscow High School 5:50.6 18:09.00 8
9 Teran, Steve JR Sandpoint HS 5:52.2 18:14.00 9
10 Leonard, Kris JR Post Falls HS 5:54.7 18:22.00 10
11 English, Wade SO Lakeland HS 5:59.9 18:38.00 11
12 Sumpter, Brennan JR Post Falls HS 6:04.1 18:51.00 12
13 Owen, Brendan JR Moscow High School 6:05.4 18:55.00 13
14 Harster, Charlie SO Lakeland HS 6:06.0 18:57.00 14
15 Wilson, Thomas FR Lakeland HS 6:06.3 18:58.00 15
16 Householter, David SO Sandpoint HS 6:07.9 19:03.00 16
17 Derickson, Bryce SO Post Falls HS 6:09.5 19:08.00 17
18 Redman, Julian JR Post Falls HS 6:11.8 19:15.00 18
19 Rickert, Tim SR Sandpoint HS 6:13.1 19:19.00 19
20 Soper, Ryan JR Sandpoint HS 6:13.4 19:20.00 20
21 Demery, Jeff JR Post Falls HS 6:13.7 19:21.00 21
22 Sisson, Sam SO Sandpoint HS 6:14.7 19:24.00 22
23 Compton, Jonathan JR Sandpoint HS 6:16.0 19:28.00 23
24 Van Essen, James JR Sandpoint HS 6:21.5 19:45.00 24
25 Reese, Jake FR Lakeland HS 7:02.7 21:53.00 25
26 Tesulov, Brandon FR Lakeland HS 7:10.1 22:16.00 26
27 Grunzweig, Nathan SR Lakeland HS 7:11.0 22:19.00 27
28 McKanna, Tyler FR Lakeland HS 7:35.8 23:36.00 28

4A Boys Team Results

1 Moscow High School 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:28:18.00
Average: 17:39.60
2 Post Falls High School 44 1 4 10 12 17 18 21
Total Time: 1:31:07.00
Average: 18:13.40

3 Sandpoint High School 86 9 16 19 20 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:35:20.00
Average: 19:04.00
4 Lakeland High School 91 11 14 15 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:40:42.00
Average: 20:08.40

District III 10/21/05

Girls 5k Run CC 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christa Hughes 11 Nampa HS 19:43.12 1
2 Jordan Engelhardt 9 Bishop Kelly HS 20:05.70 2
3 Jordan Powell 9 Skyview HS 20:25.73 3
4 Elissa Flandro 11 Bishop Kelly HS 20:30.79 4
5 Jaime NanLith 9 Vallivue HS 20:36.74 5
6 Kathy Griesmyer 12 Bishop Kelly HS 20:57.31 6
7 Megan Rolland 12 Emmett HS 21:02.60 7
8 Lauren Stevens 10 Bishop Kelly HS 21:09.51 8
9 Ashley Ady 9 Vallivue HS 21:19.71 9
10 Cara Gillespie 10 Bishop Kelly HS 21:23.99 10
11 Stefanie Fazzio 12 Bishop Kelly HS 21:27.08 11
12 Kathy Cole 12 Kuna HS 21:34.26 12
13 Chelly Overstreet 9 Emmett HS 21:50.49 13
14 Kelsie Vankomen 12 Nampa HS 21:52.67 14
15 Lauren Hays 11 Skyview HS 22:06.64 15
16 Jessica Johnson 10 Caldwell HS 22:12.06 16
17 Megan Flora 11 Skyview HS 22:14.28 17
18 Ashley Davis 12 Nampa HS 22:15.42 18
19 Amberly Beckman 11 Emmett HS 22:16.87 19
20 Cassandra Banda 11 Caldwell HS 22:22.55 20
21 Kathryn Pawlick 11 Emmett HS 22:25.01 21
22 Lisa Stewart 10 Vallivue HS 22:26.11 22
23 Jessica Burlile 9 Bishop Kelly HS 22:31.84 23
24 Ashley Pulley 11 Emmett HS 22:34.37 24
25 Andrea Barrus 11 Vallivue HS 22:36.61 25
26 Teri Olsen 9 Emmett HS 22:37.74 26
27 Maycee Bennedahl 11 Skyview HS 22:58.13 27
28 Samantha Ward 12 Kuna HS 23:03.30 28
29 Jessi Riel 9 Vallivue HS 23:20.86 29
30 Jenni Thomas 10 Caldwell HS 23:47.95 30
31 Melissa Robinson 11 Vallivue HS 23:57.74 31
32 Jesse Cameron 9 Mountain Home HS 23:59.09 32
33 Patty Cuchillo 12 Nampa HS 24:09.90 33
34 Jena Sherrick 11 Emmett HS 24:34.13 34
35 Michelle Denney 10 Nampa HS 24:36.71 35
36 Kelci Robinson 10 Mountain Home HS 24:41.19 36
37 Erin Jenkins 12 Skyview HS 25:02.23 37
38 Amanda Trowbridge 10 Kuna HS 25:12.11 38
39 Jasmine Wheaton 9 Kuna HS 25:15.44 39
40 Stephanie Hunter 10 Caldwell HS 25:27.17 40
41 Emelie McMikle 10 Caldwell HS 25:31.72 41
42 Bekka Spille 10 Nampa HS 25:39.94 42
43 Piper Coffin 11 Mountain Home HS 25:41.27 43
44 Amber Clark 10 Vallivue HS 26:08.82 44
45 Melanie McKeever 11 Caldwell HS 26:27.97 45
46 Megan Hartshorn 11 Caldwell HS 26:32.82 46
47 Rachel Schumacher 11 Skyview HS 27:01.58 47
48 Brittney Bixler 10 Kuna HS 27:20.52 48
49 Charis Snodgrass 10 Kuna HS 27:41.10 49
50 Kellie Roberts 12 Kuna HS 28:32.03 50
51 Courtney Ashford 10 Mountain Home HS 29:17.74 51
52 Ariel Strasser 9 Mountain Home HS 29:31.43 52
53 Cami Pachner 11 Mountain Home HS 30:12.51 53
54 Sarah Hyde 9 Mountain Home HS 31:18.27 54

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop Kelly HS 30 2 4 6 8 10 11 23
Total Time: 1:44:07.30
Average: 20:49.46
2 Emmett HS 84 7 13 19 21 24 26 34
Total Time: 1:50:09.34
Average: 22:01.87
3 Vallivue HS 90 5 9 22 25 29 31 44
Total Time: 1:50:20.03
Average: 22:04.01
4 Skyview HS 99 3 15 17 27 37 47
Total Time: 1:52:47.01
Average: 22:33.41

5 Nampa HS 101 1 14 18 33 35 42
Total Time: 1:52:37.82
Average: 22:31.57
6 Caldwell HS 147 16 20 30 40 41 45 46
Total Time: 1:59:21.45
Average: 23:52.29
7 Kuna HS 165 12 28 38 39 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:02:25.63
Average: 24:29.13
8 Mountain Home HS 214 32 36 43 51 52 53 54
Total Time: 2:13:10.72
Average: 26:38.15

Boys 5k Run CC 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Licivalter Lima 10 Bishop Kelly HS 16:25.84 1
2 Phillip Vincent 12 Nampa HS 16:32.90 2
3 Kevin Higgs 11 Nampa HS 16:49.69 3
4 Dan Rowley 12 Emmett HS 16:52.44 4
5 Bj Jenkins 12 Nampa HS 17:05.14 5
6 Brandon Sloan 12 Mountain Home HS 17:06.36 6
7 Spencer Carter 11 Bishop Kelly HS 17:11.18 7
8 Ryan Browning 12 Bishop Kelly HS 17:19.26 8
9 Mike Tobiason 12 Bishop Kelly HS 17:20.19 9
10 Graham Beswick 12 Nampa HS 17:22.68 10
11 Doug Rudeen 11 Bishop Kelly HS 17:25.95 11
12 Neil Easter 10 Nampa HS 17:31.31 12
13 Chris Dodson 10 Kuna HS 17:36.45 13
14 Tevin Gilbert 12 Vallivue HS 17:44.22 14
15 Luke Kilgore 12 Kuna HS 17:45.09 15
16 Shane Ingram 12 Kuna HS 17:52.64 16
17 Scott Riley 12 Mountain Home HS 17:53.75 17
18 Josh Wadsworth 10 Skyview HS 17:54.84 18

19 Jerry Hagler 11 Skyview HS 18:01.34 19
20 Brad Paine 12 Vallivue HS 18:03.82 20
21 Kyle Sauer 10 Vallivue HS 18:04.96 21
22 Justin Henry 10 Skyview HS 18:07.87 22

23 Tyler Curtis 10 Caldwell HS 18:09.04 23
24 Scott Jenkins 10 Nampa HS 18:10.90 24
25 Andrew McFarland 12 Caldwell HS 18:12.15 25
26 Terrance Stevenson 12 Caldwell HS 18:16.19 26
27 Jon Widick 12 Skyview HS 18:18.00 27
28 Tyler Silveria 11 Vallivue HS 18:22.52 28
29 Rio Peterson 11 Skyview HS 18:26.26 29

30 James Olsen 12 Emmett HS 18:28.78 30
31 Brad Rodgers 12 Vallivue HS 18:32.99 31
32 Scott Campbell 12 Nampa HS 18:36.37 32
33 Jaron Bird 11 Vallivue HS 18:38.80 33

34 Brian Usrey 12 Emmett HS 18:47.44 34
35 Anthony Martinez 10 Vallivue HS 18:49.99 35
36 Bryan Mansfield 11 Skyview HS 18:59.75 36
37 Tyler Kent 12 Bishop Kelly HS 19:03.08 37

38 Michael Whitely 9 Emmett HS 19:06.81 38
39 Braulio Ayala 12 Emmett HS 19:13.88 39
40 Stephen Pyper 12 Caldwell HS 19:16.60 40
41 Greg Flint 11 Skyview HS 19:22.67 41
42 Jerry Nash 10 Emmett HS 19:30.13 42
43 Matt Myers 12 Kuna HS 19:42.34 43
44 Chris Waters 11 Emmett HS 19:43.75 44
45 Josh McKeever 10 Caldwell HS 19:45.38 45
46 Grant Rosandick 10 Caldwell HS 19:47.59 46
47 Brian Phillips 10 Kuna HS 20:05.35 47
48 Jake Peck 11 Caldwell HS 20:31.80 48
49 Lucas Connelly 12 Kuna HS 20:40.19 49
50 Victor Werner 12 Mountain Home HS 21:00.29 50
51 Matt Kilgore 9 Kuna HS 21:11.51 51
52 Nico Pinque 10 Mountain Home HS 23:26.17 52
53 Wes Haws 11 Mountain Home HS 27:24.00 53

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Nampa HS 32 2 3 5 10 12 24 32
Total Time: 1:25:21.72
Average: 17:04.35
2 Bishop Kelly HS 36 1 7 8 9 11 37
Total Time: 1:25:42.42
Average: 17:08.49
3 Vallivue HS 114 14 20 21 28 31 33 35
Total Time: 1:30:48.51
Average: 18:09.71
4 Skyview HS 115 18 19 22 27 29 36 41
Total Time: 1:30:48.31
Average: 18:09.67

5 Kuna HS 134 13 15 16 43 47 49 51
Total Time: 1:33:01.87
Average: 18:36.38
6 Emmett HS 145 4 30 34 38 39 42 44
Total Time: 1:32:29.35
Average: 18:29.87
7 Caldwell HS 159 23 25 26 40 45 46 48
Total Time: 1:33:39.36
Average: 18:43.88
8 Mountain Home HS 178 6 17 50 52 53
Total Time: 1:46:50.57
Average: 21:22.12

4A District IV-V 10/21/05

Girls:
1st - Pocatello 56; 2nd - Jerome 68; 3rd - Wood River 91; 4th - Century 94; 5th - Preston 183; 6th - Burley - 111; 7th Minico - 186

1. Johnson, Stephanie21:05Bur; 2. McInturif, Bethany21:25Cen; 3. Lee, Carissa 21:44.95Jer; 4. Maybe, Natalie21.44.95Bur; 5. Rendahl, Ashley22:16WR; 6. Downey, Carey22:28PHS; 7. Campbell, Kaylee22:36Pres; 8. Parcells, Brianna22:51Min; 9. Gutlerud, Sarah23:06Cen; 10. Lenneman, Amber23:14Pok; 11. Butler, Candida23:19PHS; 12. Taughber, Sarah23:26Jer; 13. Green, Kari23:28Jer; 14. Dean, Leanne23:34Jer; 15. Gilcrest, Rosie23:37WR; 16. Stucki, Holly23:43PHS; 17. Hough, Cassidy 23:44PHS; 18. Bingham, Camille23:56Jer; 19. Armijo, Alyssa24:18:00PHS; 20. Dahlgren, Tess24:23:00WR; 21. Wahe, Elizabeth 24:24:00Cen; 22. Chatterton, Audrey24:25:00Jer; 23. Sunderland, Linsey24:29:00Min; 24. Ford, Allie24:30:00Pres; 25. Cordovano, Maggie24:32:00WR; 26. Rose, Meggie24:33:00WR; 27. Butler, H.24:51:00PHS; 28. Bentflajs, Sarah 24:54:00 Jer; 29. Chojnacky, Vicki24:56:00Jer; 30. Hoffman, K.24:58:00PHS; 31. Wabrek, Lara25:01:00Cen; 32. Hall, Jerome25:06:00Jer; 33. Graham, Nicole25:07:00Bur; 34. Hinckley, Rue25:08:00Bur; 35. Knighton, Britney25:13:00Cen; 36. Newhouse, Emily25:17:00Cen; 37. Cundick, Lauren25:18:00Pres; 38. Rittenhouse, Emily25:19:00Cen; 39. Jamison,Helen 25:22:00Min; 40. Koyle, Amy25:29:00Min

Boys:
1st - Burley 56; 2nd - Century 65; 3rd - Pocatello 71; 4th - Jerome 72; 5th - Wood River 99; 6th - Minico 171; 7th - Preston 171

1. Grimes, Bennett17:21Cen; 2. Lopez, Chio17:26Cen; 3. Mortensen, Jeff18:13Jer; 4.Tolman, Troy18:24Jer; 5. Sundali, Taylor18:25WR; 6. Jensen, Taylor18:30PHS; 7. Bean, Taylor18:31Bur; 8. Newman, Robbie18:39Min; 9. Fillmore, David18:45Bur; 10. Christenson, Ed18:46Bur; 11. Armstrong, Nate18:48PHS; 12. Johnson, Tim18:54.2Bur; 13. Jenkins, Aaron18:54.6Cen; 14. Lassere, John19:03PHS; 15. Kohler, Clay19:07Pres; 16. Tolman, Trevor19:14Jer; 17. Hill, Jaron19:17PHS; 18. Preston, John19:27Bur; 19. Garcia, Geraldo19:36WR; 20. Hill, J.D.19:39WR; 21. Walker, Evan19:40 Cen; 22. Gratzer, Anthony19:46Jer; 23. Lammers, Thomas19.49.4PHS; 24. Fueling, Mathias19:49.9Bur; 25. Henderson, Shon20:02PHS; 26. Purdy, Nick20:16WR; 27. Parker, Logan20:17Jer; 28. Rinnon, John20:18Cen; 29. Morales, Pedro 20:24WR; 30.Cawdury, Tyler20:30Cen; 31. Thacker, Chad20:31Jer; 32. Edmundson, T.20:32PHS; 33. Kennedy, J.20.37.5 PHS; 34. Green, James20:37.9Jer; 35. Contorr, R.20:38PHS; 36. Beckstead, Russel20:42Pres; 37. Womack, Josh20:52Pres; 38. Mortensen, Jed20:54Jer; 39. Nunes, Stephen20:55Jer; 40. Bodily, T.20:55.9PHS

District 6 Championships - 10/21/2005 Freeman Park

Girls Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 23; 2. Madsion 34; 3. Blackfoot 103; 4. Rigby 105; 5. Bonneville 125;

Girls 5k Run CC
1, Mumm, Laura, Madison, 21:52.49. 2, Ritter, Jeanna, Hillcrest, 22:02.93. 3,
Neal, Nicole, Hillcrest, 22:11.24. 4, Hansen, Holly, Hillcrest, 22:23.25. 5,
Holden, Hayley, Hillcrest, 22:23.93. 6, Jeppeson, Kylie, Madison, 22:24.92. 7,
Howard, Trissa, Madison, 22:27.30. 8, Dangerfield, Kim, Madison, 22:30.72. 9,
Redford, Devri, Hillcrest, 22:32.46. 10, Michael, Tara, Hillcrest, 22:33.27.
11, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest, 23:08.70. 12, Conway, Sarah, Madison, 23:22.33.
13, Eggleston, Kayde, Blackfoot, 23:23.80. 14, Allison, Stephani, Madison,
23:29.00. 15, Hartvigsen, Annie, Madison, 23:51.45. 16, Cunningham, Kayla,
Blackfoot, 23:54.46.
17, Cowley, Erinn, Hillcrest, 23:56.03. 18, Tortel, Reve,
Bonneville, 24:01.49. 19, Baird, Amy, Madison, 24:01.80. 20, Anderson,
McKenzie, Rigby, 24:04.50. 21, Meacham, Heather, Rigby, 24:07.44. 22,
Barragan, Karina, Madison, 24:20.72. 23, Zenger, Elisabeth, Madison, 24:25.31.
24, Esplin, Rachel, Blackfoot, 24:30.18. 25, Passmore, Brianne, Rigby,
24:36.96. 26, Maldonado, Anabel, Blackfoot, 24:46.24. 27, Thompson, Amber,
Rigby, 24:53.09. 28, Griffith, Alyse, Madison, 24:57.02. 29, Briggs, Suzanne,
Rigby, 25:18.89. 30, Hardy, Camille, Madison, 25:30.55. 31, Garbett, Shalese,
Hillcrest, 25:32.15. 32, Hobbs, Jessica, Hillcrest, 25:38.05. 33, Horner,
Rebecca, Bonneville, 25:39.14. 34, Baker, Whitney, Hillcrest, 25:51.54. 35,
Adamson, Brinah, Hillcrest, 25:58.73. 36, Fackrell, Chelsey, Bonneville,
25:58.80. 37, Nelson, Katie, Rigby, 26:03.00. 38, Burt, Amber, Bonneville,
26:06.00. 39, Martineau, Rachael, Bonneville, 26:17.30. 40, Curtis, Sharai,
Rigby, 26:20.50. 41, Jamison, Roslyn, Bonneville, 26:31.20. 42, Pugh,
Brittany, Madison, 26:36.40. 43, Barney, Catherine, Rigby, 26:39.10. 44,
Cannon, Emily, Blackfoot, 26:42.50
. 45, Wallace, Sarah, Bonneville, 26:44.10.
46, Mclain, Tamara, Rigby, 26:44.20. 47, Davis, Molly, Madison, 26:45.10. 48,
Denkers, Courtney, Hillcrest, 26:45.30. 49, Johnson, Heather, Blackfoot,
26:46.50. 50, Huestis, Megan, Blackfoot, 27:14.80.
51, Stjohn, Haily,
Blackfoot, 27:31.70. 52, Babbit, Michelle, Blackfoot, 27:36.90. 53, Baird,
Amanda, Hillcrest, 28:00.90. 54, Wood, Karlee, Hillcrest, 28:12.30. 55,
Fackrell, Ashley, Bonneville, 30:12.80.

Boys Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 21; 2. Madison 41; 3. Rigby 88; 4. Blackfoot 109; 5. Bonneville 129;

Boys 5k Run CC
1, Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 17:11.39. 2, Gebs, Kyle, Hillcrest, 17:39.93. 3,
Perkins, David, Madison, 17:46.20. 4, Jardine, Janson, Hillcrest, 17:52.45. 5,
Vance, Troy, Hillcrest, 17:57.02. 6, Hill, Devin, Madison, 18:00.32. 7, Weeks,
Dallin, Madison, 18:01.57. 8, Briggs, Martin, Rigby, 18:10.55. 9, Waddoups,
Jake, Hillcrest, 18:11.37. 10, Baker, Bryan, Hillcrest, 18:13.30. 11,
McCauley, Dutton, Hillcrest, 18:18.19. 12, Anderson, Thomas, Madison,
18:20.46. 13, Weeks, Austen, Madison, 18:24.06. 14, Page, David, Madison,
18:28.50.
15, Blakeman, Adam, Hillcrest, 18:32.71. 16, Estrada, Bryce,
Hillcrest, 18:34.69.
17, Hardy, Morgan, Madison, 18:35.83. 18, Wade, Jarret,
Madison, 18:39.23. 19, Thatcher, Jacob, Madison, 18:41.19.
20, McComber,
Tyler, Rigby,
18:47.29. 21, Garling, Josh, Hillcrest, 19:01.04. 22, Thomas,
Patrick, Rigby, 19:02.18
. 23, Johnson, Skylar, Hillcrest, 19:05.80. 24,
Cannon, Josh, Madison, 19:07.56. 25, Zaugg, Dustin, Hillcrest, 19:09.34. 26,
Hulet, Forest, Hillcrest, 19:14.15. 27, Adams, Carl, Hillcrest, 19:14.40. 28,
Hamilton, Matt, Blackfoot, 19:16.57. 29, Beard, Shad, Hillcrest, 19:17.81. 30,
Goodman, Roger, Blackfoot, 19:18.33. 31, Perkins, Sam, Madison, 19:19.61. 32,
Hansen, Steve, Hillcrest, 19:27.61. 33, Tallman, Chris, Hillcrest, 19:28.32.
34, Hale, Todd, Rigby, 19:28.87. 35, Hoffman, Rick, Madison, 19:29.39. 36,
Hall, Tim, Hillcrest, 19:31.38. 37, Capson, Derrick, Blackfoot, 19:33.90. 38,
Depperschmidt, Quinn, Bonneville, 19:35.73. 39, Diehl, Briant, Bonneville,
19:37.88. 40, Niederer, Caleb, Madison, 19:39.46. 41, Osterhout, Colton,
Hillcrest, 19:40.82. 42, Hilyard, Cody, Hillcrest, 19:41.20. 43, Stucki, Chad,
Bonneville, 19:43.47. 44, Fluckiger, David, Madison, 19:43.94. 45, Castle,
Garret, Blackfoot, 19:44.51. 46, Romney, Taylor, Madison, 19:46.85. 47,
Kirkham, Taylor, Blackfoot, 19:50.72. 48, Biddulph, Blake, Hillcrest,
19:51.26. 49, Withers, Alex, Rigby, 19:53.53. 50, Cowley, Matt, Hillcrest,
19:54.00. 51, Ball, Brigham, Hillcrest, 19:55.38. 52, Wood, Matt, Rigby,
19:55.98.
53, Guthrie, Trevor, Bonneville, 19:56.35. 54, Littlejohn, Zac,
Blackfoot, 20:03.53. 55, Siddoway, John, Hillcrest, 20:06.67. 56, Cox, Calvin,
Hillcrest, 20:09.01. 57, Perry, Rhys, Hillcrest, 20:09.48. 58, Sommer, Kris,
Madison, 20:09.78. 59, Day, Nathan, Bonneville, 20:11.65. 60, Bass, Jon,
Bonneville, 20:12.65. 61, Anderson, Matt, Rigby, 20:15.60. 62, Newman,
Richard, Madison, 20:27.98. 63, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 20:28.33. 64, Shell,
Mike, Bonneville, 20:29.11. 65, Tapp, Cody, Hillcrest, 20:29.61. 66, Curtis,
Travis, Hillcrest, 20:30.98. 67, Bowen, Trevor, Madison, 20:32.12. 68, Horner,
Andrew, Bonneville, 20:32.48. 69, Horak, Ben, Blackfoot, 20:32.92. 70,
Quigley, Grant, Hillcrest, 20:33.88. 71, Baird, Brian, Hillcrest, 20:41.08.
72, Clayton, Colton, Hillcrest, 20:41.54. 73, Huff, Matthew, Madison,
20:45.93. 74, Watkins, Daniel, Madison, 20:46.25. 75, Saunders, Darren,
Madison, 20:49.33. 76, Smith, Dallas, Madison, 20:50.56. 77, Bell, Micah,
Rigby, 20:51.64.
78, Horak, Dan, Blackfoot, 20:52.68. 79, Barnes, Soyer,
Rigby, 20:58.66. 80, Pond, Corben, Madison, 20:59.43. 81, Hawker, Axel,
Madison, 21:02.70. 82, Meacham, Neil, Rigby, 21:11.40. 83, Baird, Andrew,
Madison, 21:14.51. 84, Manwaring, Derek, Hillcrest, 21:20.34. 85, Quinn,
Jordan, Rigby, 21:23.01. 86, Wood, Jonathan, Rigby, 21:23.98. 87, Baker,
Trenton, Hillcrest, 21:24.42. 88, Killian, Steve, Hillcrest, 21:24.78. 89,
Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 21:28.04. 90, Holloway, Tyler, Blackfoot, 21:34.15.
91, Faerber, Adam, Hillcrest, 21:34.83. 92, Crofts, Jason, Hillcrest,
21:37.34. 93, Cunningham, Darryl, Madison, 21:46.70. 94, Morton, Tim,
Hillcrest, 21:49.39. 95, Bennion, Glen, Hillcrest, 21:49.76. 96, Niederer,
Jacob, Madison, 21:51.50. 97, Crouch, Andrew, Madison, 22:01.91. 98, Ruis,
Alberto, Rigby, 22:04.67. 99, Castagno, Conner, Madison, 22:04.99. 100,
Barker, Blase, Rigby, 22:05.95. 101, Moser, Jared, Rigby, 22:08.92. 102,
Peterson, Dallin, Blackfoot, 22:30.49. 103, Nicholls, Justin, Blackfoot,
22:39.68. 104, Wolfley, Aaron, Madison, 22:39.98. 105, Barney, McClain, Rigby,
22:45.54. 106, Leslie, Cameron, Blackfoot, 22:46.11. 107, Hopkins, Spencer,
Blackfoot, 22:47.16. 108, Welch, Justin, Rigby, 22:49.19. 109, Tapp, Marshall,
Hillcrest, 22:55.85. 110, Thompson, Ethan, Hillcrest, 23:01.82. 111, Hansen,
Jeff, Hillcrest, 23:03.14. 112, Bolton, Keegan, Hillcrest, 23:15.98. 113,
Hansen, Joseph, Madison, 23:24.51. 114, Fullerton, Kyle, Rigby, 23:43.40. 115,
Gordon, Andrew, Madison, 23:47.33. 116, Morris, Justin, Madison, 24:02.45.
117, Manship, Morgan, Bonneville, 24:07.77. 118, Raines, Nick, Rigby,
24:15.62. 119, Moldenhauer, Stephen, Blackfoot, 24:56.67. 120, Thomas, Chris,
Rigby, 25:40.31. 121, Jacobs, Josh, Rigby, 25:48.05. 122, Ball, Casey,
Bonneville, 25:56.39. 123, Wheelwright, Jonathon, Blackfoot, 26:19.86. 124,
Norman, Mark, Hillcrest, 28:59.36. 125, Uribe, Alejandro, Blackfoot, 32:14.88.

Mountain Home Invitational10/15/05

Boys 5k ; 1 Higgs, Kevin Nampa ,16:59; 2 Vincent, Phillip Nampa 17:04; 3 Faurot, Ian McCall-Donnelly 17:07; 4 Rowley, Dan Emmett 17:08; 5 Jenkins, BJ Nampa 17:13; 6 Gunn, Derek Mountain View 17:15; 7 Goold, Alex Mountain View 17:18; 8 Dailey, K Mountain View, 17:22; 9 Slone, Brandon Mountain Home 17:40; 10 Thompson, Jesse Mountain View 17:40; 11 Ware, Jordan Centennial 17:46; 12 Pogue, Alex Mountain View 17:51; 13 Dachshund, Chris Kuna 17:58; 14 Beswick, Graham Nampa 18:02; 15 Stark, Matt Mountain View 18:13; 16 Brown, Patrick Centennial 18:18; 17 Hickerson, Matt Centennial 18:19; 18 Burk, Jackson Bliss 18:25; 19 Easter, Neil Nampa 18:27; 20 Henthorn, Jake Meridian 18:28; 21 Taylor, Hank Mountain View 18:31; 22 Rankin, Matt Ontario 18:36; 23 Outgram, Shawn Kuna 18:37; 24 McFarland, Andrew Caldwell 18:40; 25 Riley, Scott Mountain Home 18:43;

Team Scores: 1. Nampa High School 41; 2. Mountain View High School 43; 3. Centennial High School 105; 4. Emmett High School 149; 5. Meridian High School 179; 6. Kuna High School 186; 7. Caldwell High School 192; 8. Wood River High School 242; 9. McCall-Donnelly High Scho 250; 10. Ontario High School 290; 11. Mountain Home High School 290; 12. Bliss High School 315; 13. Payette High School 322; 14. Weiser High School 386; 15. Homedale High School 421

Girls 5k : 1 Simmons, Bug Mountain View 19:59; 2 Hughes, Christa Nampa 20:08; 3 Palmer, Amanda Weiser 20:16; 4 Davis, Kerynn Mountain View 20:22; 5 Hawkins, Alexi Mountain View 20:50; 6 Varland, Chantel Mountain View 21:25; 7 Kolojejchick, Lauren Centennial 21:33; 8 Simmons, Jaleese Mountain View 21:35; 9 Rendahl, Ashley Wood River 21:56; 10 Jannuzzi, Katy Mountain View 22:00; 11 Oyervides, Layna Weiser 22:05; 12 Rolland, Megan Emmett 22:17; 13 Coles, Kate Kuna 22:22; 14 Williams, Becca Centennial 22:32;15 Johnson, Jessica Caldwell 22:41;16 Overstreet, Chelly Emmett 22:59; 17 Dahlgren, Tess Wood River 22:59; 18 Beckman, Amberly Emmett 23:07; 19 Pawlick, Kathryn Emmett 23:10; 20 Banda, Casandra Caldwell 23:13; 21 Lynch, Shannon Centennial 23:16; 22 Harris, Michelle Mountain View 23:16; 23 Van Komen, Kelsie Nampa 23:17; 24 Toy, Kelsey McCall-Donnelly 23:18; 25 Pulley, Ashley Emmett 23:32

Team Scores:1 Mountain View High School 24; 2 Emmett High School 90; 3 Centennial High School 98; 4 Weiser High School 110; 5 Nampa High School 139; 6 Wood River High School 178; 7 Caldwell High School 180; 8 McCall-Donnelly High Scho 191; 9 Kuna High School 237; 10 Payette High School 295;11 Mountain Home High School 305

Boise City Cross Country Meet - 10/13/2005

Boys Varsity
1. Bryant Denson Boise HS 15:50.87; 2 Nick Bolinder Boise HS 15:59.42 ; 3 Sawyer Bosch Borah HS 16:01.65; 4 Sean Huey Borah HS 16:02.27; 5 Licivalter Lima Bishop Kelly HS 16:07.40; 6 Erik Montgomery Boise HS 16:26.67; 7 John Mering Boise HS 16:28.39; 8 Brandon Frisbee Borah HS 16:34.39; 9 Mike Tobiason Bishop Kelly HS 16:39.10; 10 Geoff Williams Boise HS 16:39.46; 11 Royce Hyland Boise HS 16:40.07; 12 Ryan Hansen Capital HS 16:54.77; 13 Ryan Browning Bishop Kelly HS 16:56.55; 14 Spencer Carter Bishop Kelly HS 17:01.55; 15 Doug Rudeen Bishop Kelly HS 17:11.64;

Team Scores: 1 Boise HS 26; 2 Borah HS 48; 3 Bishop Kelly HS 56; 4 Capital HS 98; 5 Timberline HS 150;

Girls Varsity
1. Karleigh Gempler Borah HS 18:36.86; 2 Dana Morgan Boise HS 18:45.54; 3 Jordan Engelhardt Bishop Kelly HS 18:46.50; 4 Anne Lovelace Boise HS 19:15.22; 5 Rebekah McGourty Boise HS 19:28.10; 6 Sarah Olson Boise HS 19:32.01; 7 Auna Charlton Borah HS 20:03.67; 8 Sara Shields Timberline HS 20:05.98; 9 Cara Gillespie Bishop Kelly HS 20:12.93; 10 Elissa Flandro Bishop Kelly HS 20:20.52;11 Lauren Stevens Bishop Kelly HS 20:20.75; 12 Carly Gerard Capital HS 20:20.90; 13 Ali Jones Capital HS 20:21.27; 14 Kathy Griesmyer Bishop Kelly HS 20:22.12; 15 Lauren Schaffer Timberline HS 20:30.02;

Team Scores: 1 Boise HS 34; 2 Bishop Kelly HS 47; 3 Borah HS 67; 4 Capital HS 106; 5 Timberline HS 110

Idaho Falls City Meet 10/14/05

Girls team results
Hillcrest 30, Skyline 48, Idaho Falls 50, Bonneville 120

Girls individual results
1. Erica Wendt S 21:29, 2. Sydney Wendt S 22:41, 3. Karli Walker IF 22:46, 4. Holly Hansen H 22:28, 5. Jeanna Ritter H 22:52, 6. Kelly Brauch H 23:07, 7. Hayley Holden H 23:14, 8. Tara Michael H 23:21, 9. Katie Meagher S 23:38, 10. Taya Oakey IF 23:40, 11. Nicole Laird IF 23:42, 12. Melanie Pace IF 23:44, 13. Devri Redford H 23:45, 14. Eden Rasmussen IF 23:50, 15. Ashley Hunter IF 24:02, 16. Molly Crandall IF 24:10, 17. Casey Horton S 24:31, 18. Brittanee Lennon IF 24:33, 19. Erinn Conley H 24:42, 20. Kelsi Clements IF 24:45, 21. Luaren McNamara IF 25:19, 22. Erin Harris S 25:25, 23. Jessica Harris S 25.28, 24. Jolyn Wendt S 25:32, 25. Kristin Coombs S 25:44 26. Jodie Hunter IF 25:44, 27. Chelsey Fackrell B 26:02, 28. Kendra Crandall IF 26:17, 29. Brinah Adamson H 26:18, 30. Jessica Hobbs H 26:23.

Boys team results
Hillcrest 27, Idaho Falls 29, Skyline 95, Bonneville 124

Boys individual results
1. Ben Larsen H 17:16, 2. Kyle Gebs H 17:40, 3. Robbie Simmonds IF 17:40, 4. Trevor Gardner IF 17:47, 5. Ben Bottcher IF 17:49, 6. Troy Vance H 17:53, 7. Janson Jardine H 18:00, 8. David Pace IF 18:02, 9. Eric Follett IF 18:06, 10. Cameron Butler IF 18:11, 11. Bryan Baker H 18:30, 12. Jon Bramwell IF 13:38, 13. Jake Waddoups H 18:44, 14. Adam Blakeman H 18:50, 15. Dutton McCauley H 19:02, 16. Edson Estada H 19:06, 17. Skylar Johnson H 19:07, 18. Justin Shook IF 19:07, 19. Josh Carling H 19:16, 20. Justin Maxfield S 19:19, 21. Grayden Howard S 19:21, 22. Isaac Robertson S 19:22, 23. Tyler Lythgoe IF 19:23, 24. Mitch Freeman IF 19:24, 25. C.J. Adams H 19:25, 26. Forest Hulet H 19:30, 27. Peter Stevenson IF 19:38, 28. Max Scoville IF 19:43, 29. Corey Lewis S 19:47, 30. James Mason S 19:51.

Madison Invitational 10/14/05

Girls team results
Madison 22, Rigby 65, Teton 69, Blackfoot 80, South Fremont Inc.

Girls individual results
1, Heffron, Erin, Teton, 21:43.00. 2, Mumm, Laura, Madison, 22:38.00. 3, Crapo, Tanyss, South Fremont, 22:50.00. 4, Dangerfield, Kim, Madison, 22:51.00. 5, Howard, Trissa, Madison, 23:36.00. 6, Eggelston, Katie, Blackfoot, 23:37.00. 7, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison, 23:45.00. 8, Conway, Sarah, Madison, 23:47.00. 9, Allison, Stephani, Madison, 23:57.00. 10,
Hartvigsen,Annie, Madison, 24:06.00. 11, Barragan, Karina, Madison, 24:42.00. 12, Meacham, Heather, Rigby, 24:46.00. 13, Anderson, McKenzie, Rigby, 24:53.00. 14, Baird, Amy, Madison, 24:54.00. 15, Zenger, Elisabeth, Madison, 24:54.20. 16, Cunningham, Kayla, Blackfoot, 24:57.00. 17, Passmore, Brianne, Rigby, 25:02.00. 18, Thompson, Amber, Rigby, 25:07.00. 19, Dronen, Kelli, Teton, 25:11.00. 20, Drake, Sarah, Teton, 25:20.00. 21, Briggs, Suzanne, Rigby, 25:26.00. 22, Taylor, Casey, Teton, 25:28.00. 23, Knight, Leanna, Teton, 25:46.00. 24, Esplin, Rachel, Blackfoot, 25:53.00. 25, Maldanado, Anabell, Blackfoot, 25:55.00. 26, Andersen, Rachel, Madison, 26:02.00. 27, Cannon, Emily, Blackfoot, 26:22.00. 28, Hirschi, Chelsie, South Fremont, 26:49.00. 29, Huestis, Megan, Blackfoot, 26:51.00. 30, Griffith, Alyse, Madison, 27:05.00.

Boys team results
Madison 18, Rigby 54, Blackfoot 82, Teton 82, South Fremont Inc.

Boys individual results
1, Perkins, David, Madison, 17:58.00. 2, Weeks, Dallin, Madison, 18:08.00. 3, Hill, Devin, Madison, 18:13.00. 4, Anderson, Thomas, Madison, 18:13.30. 5, McComber, Tyler, Rigby, 18:16.00. 6, Briggs, Martin, Rigby, 18:21.00. 7, Cooke, Jesse, Teton, 18:33.00. 8, Thatcher, Jacob, Madison, 18:40.00. 9, Weeks, Austen, Madison, 18:46.00. 10, Hardy, Morgan, Madison, 18:57.00. 11, Page, David, Madison, 18:58.00. 12, Thomas, Patrick, Rigby, 19:13.00. 13, Hale, Todd, Rigby, 19:13.10. 14, Hamilton, Matt, Blackfoot, 19:14.00. 15, Wade, Jarret, Madison, 19:22.00. 16, Frazee, Andrew, Teton, 19:25.00. 17, Cannon, Josh, Madison, 19:29.00. 18, Goodman, Roger, Blackfoot, 19:31.00. 19, Niederer, Caleb, Madison, 19:32.00. 20, Perkins, Sam, Madison, 19:33.00. 21, Knight, James, Teton, 19:37.00. 22, Kirkham, Taylor, Blackfoot, 19:44.00. 23,Little John, Zac, Blackfoot, 19:54.00. 24, Hoffmann, Rick, Madison, 19:58.00. 25, Sommer, Kris, Madison, 20:02.00. 26, Castle, Garret, Blackfoot, 20:05.00. 27, Anderson, Matt, Rigby, 20:06.00. 28, Allen, Ben, Teton, 20:07.00. 29, Fluckiger, David, Madison, 20:07.70. 30, Saunders, Darren, Madison, 20:14.00.

Gooding 10/11/05

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Gooding 41; 2. Jerome 53; 3. Twin Falls 80; 4. Kimberly 98; 5. Declo 109; 6. Oakley 111.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:02; 2. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 17:10; 3. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:13; 4. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 17:18; 5. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 17:26; 6. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 17:31; 7. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 17:33; 8. Matt Jones, Declo, 17:37; 9. Nate McHan, Gooding, 17:38; 10. Will Rose, Oakley, 17:43.

Remaining top 50 -- 11. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 17:45; 12. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 17:58; 13. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 18:04; 14. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 18:07; 15. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 18:08; 16. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 18:09; 17. Michael Mitchelle, Butte County, 18:10; 18. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 18:19; 19. Mike Matteson, The Community School, 18:20; 20. Tommy Chocker, Kimberly, 18:27; 21. Clint Webb, Declo, 18:29; 22. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 18:32; 23. Christopher Blay, Twin Falls, 18:32; 24. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 18:33; 25. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 18:33; 26. Jose Salazar, Wendell, 18:34; 27. Conor Davis, The Community School, 18:37; 28. Ross Koyle, Gooding, 18:42; 29. Andy Young, Kimberly, 18:44; 30. Logan Parker, Jerome, 18:48; 31. Mario Arevalo, Hansen, 18:53; 32. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 18:53; 33. Dustin Smith, Declo, 18:57; 34. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 18:57; 35. Tate King, Butte County, 18:58; 36. Bryce Richman, Kimberly, 19:04; 37. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 19:08; 38. Quentin Brown, Twin Falls, 19:10; 39. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 19:11; 40. Gary Gutierrer, Buhl, 19:12; 41. James Green, Jerome, 19:14; 42. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 19:16; 43. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 19:27; 44. Chris Udy, Valley, 19:28; 45. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 19:33; 46. Alex Hernandez, Jerome, 19:35; 47. Phillip Morrill, Valley, 19:35; 48. Steven Nunes, Jerome, 19:36; 49. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 19:48; 50. John Patterson, Gooding, 19:51.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Valley 52; 2. Jerome 62; 3. Twin Falls 67; 4. Buhl 108; 5. Oakley 122; 6. Declo 129; 7. Gooding 155.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Lisa Romer, Valley, 19:50; 2. Mali Noyes, The Community School, 20:30; 3. Carissa Lee, Jeorme, 20:40; 4. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 20:53; 5. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 20:57; 6. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 21:02; 7. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 21:06; 8. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 21:21; 9. Megan Bullers, Valley, 21:40; 10. Elise Marchant, Oakley, 21:43.

Remaining top 50 -- 11. April Jaynes, Buhl, 21:53; 12. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 21:54; 13. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 21:58; 14. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 21:58; 15. Kari Green, Jerome, 22:05; 16. Lydia Bjorn, Hansen, 22:06; 17. Timber Muhlstein, Oakley, 22:11; 18. Angie Fenton, Valley, 22:13; 19. Desiree Heworth, Buhl, 22:32; 20. Skye Burch, Declo, 22:41; 21. Vicki Chojnacky, Jerome, 22:45; 22. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 22:47; 23. Amanda Hall, Jerome, 22:58; 24. Kaitin Gerard, Kimberly, 22:03; 25. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 22:08; 26. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23:08; 27. Timbrel Essma, Twin Falls, 23:12; 28. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 23:28; 29. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 23:28; 30. Candice Munsee, Valley, 23:44; 31. Heather Dayley, Declo, 23:46; 32. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 23:56; 33. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 24:10; 34. Taja Hawkes, Oakley, 24:20; 35. Jillian Hate, Oakley, Jillian Hate, Oakley, 24:24; 36. Melissa Heward, Declo, 24:29; 37. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 24:33; 38. Bret Rosenkrunce, Butte County, 24:33; 39. Brittany Hill, Gooding, 24:51; 40. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 24:53; 41. Jana Hope, Jerome, 24:54; 42. Jenna Hutchison, Buhl, 25:00; 43. Lindsay Hill, Gooding, 25:01; 44. Marissa Dryer, The Community School, 24:05; 45. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 25:06; 46. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 25:07; 47. Danielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 25:07; 48. Angie Kent, Richfield, 25:08; 49. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 25:13; 50. Megan Miller, Twin Falls, 25:19.

Gary Ward Invitational at Lakeview Park in Nampa

Boys Team Scores
1. Nampa, 39, 2. Bishop Kelly 43, 3. Vallivue 106, 4.Mountain View 116, 5. Eagle 121, 6. Kuna 167, 7. Centennial 171, 8. Emmett 192, 9. Middleton 207, 10. Meridian 222, 11. Weiser 332, 12 Payette 349

Individual Boys results (top 15)
1. Lici Lima, Bishop Kelly, 16.32.44; 2. Kevin Higgs, Nampa, 16.40.62; 3. BJ Jenkins, Nampa, 16.52.43; 4. Phillip Vincent, Nampa, 16.55.09; 5. Tevin Glibert, Vallivue, 17.06.93; 6. Dan Rowley, Emmett, 17.08.82; 7. Mike Tobiason, Bishop Kelly, 17.12; 8. Matt Stark, Mountain View, 17.14.98; 9. Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 17.17.75; 10.Doug Rudeen, Bishop Kelly, 17.20.95; 11. Ryan Browning, Bishop Kelly, 17.24.5; 12. Chris Dodson, Kuna, 17.25.88; 13. Graham Beswick, Nampa, 17.26.45; 14. Spencer Carter, Bishop Kelly, 17.31.67; 15. Matt Coryell, Middleton, 17.32.08

Girls Team Scores
1. Bishop Kelly 32; 2. Eagle 53, 3. Vallivue 90, 4.Weiser 117, 5. Emmett 132, 6. Centennial 136, 7. Nampa 169, 8. Middleton 210

Individual Girls results (top 15)
1. Jordan Engelhardt, Bishop Kelly, 19.10.89; 2. Christa Hughes, Nampa 19.20.18; 3. Katherine Gallagher, Eagle, 19.54.01; 4. Amanda Palmer Weiser, 20.01.63; 5. Elissa Flandro, Bishop Kelly 20.09.07; 6. Lauren Stevens, Bishop Kelly 20.11.63; 7. Lacey Tanner, Eagle 20.12.39; 8. Ashley Ady, Vallivue 20.25.47; 9. Jaime VanLith, Vallivue 20.28.05; 10. Cara Gillespie, Bishop Kelly 20.35.66; 11. Kathy Griesmyer, Bishop Kelly, 20.35.66; 12. Shannon Small, Eagle, 20.50.62; 13. Megan Rolland, Emmett, 20.58.24; 14. Stefanie Fazzio, Bishop Kelly, 21.06.27; 15. Madison Holt, Eagle, 21.12.77

Twin Falls Classic, October 6

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Idaho Falls 41; 2. Burley 121; 3. Skyview 146; 4. Highland 148; 5. Jerome 175; 6. Pocatello 182; 7. Century 188; 8. Soda Springs 203; 9. Gooding 204; 10. Kimberly 255; 11. Wood River 322; 12. Mountain Home 356; 13. Bliss 360; 14. Valley 400; 15. Minico 426; 16. Idaho City 480.

Individual top 50 -- 1. Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 16:27; 2. Chio Lopez, Century, 17:07; 3. Brandon Sloan, Mountain Home, 17:18; 4. Trevor Gardner, Idaho Falls, 17:18; 5. Robbie Simmonds, Idaho Falls, 17:22; 6. Tony Brown, Soda Springs; 7. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:40; 8. Ben Bottcher, Idaho Falls, 17:43; 9. Eric Follett, Idaho Falls, 17:46; 10. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 17:51; 11. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:53; 12. Chaz Anestos, Highland, 17:54; 13. Robbie Newman, Minico, 17:56; 14. Justin Henry, Skyview, 17:57; 15. Cameron Butler, Idaho Falls, 17:57; 16. Taylor Bean, Burley, 17:57; 17. Ed Christenson, Burley, 17:58; 18. Skyler Stotts, Soda Springs, 18:01; 19. Josh Wadsworth, Skyview, 18:04; 20. David Fillmore, Burley, 18:05. 21. Evan Walker, Century, 18:05. 22. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 18:09; 23. T. Jensen, Pocatello, 18:10; 24. Scott Riley, Mountain Home, 18:11; 25. Taylor Sundali, Wood River, 18:16; 26. Jerry Hagler, Skyview, 18:23; 27. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:24; 28. J. Lassere, Pocatello, 18:26; 29. N. Armstrong, Pocatello, 18:29; 30. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 18:32; 31. T. Johnson, Burley, 18:32; 32. Jon Bramwell, 18:34; 33. Shane Hayes, Kimberly 18:38; 34. Kord Hurlsburt, Highland, 18:41; 35. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 18:42; 36. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 18:43; 37. Nathan McHan, Gooding, 18:46; 38. J. Preston, Burley, 18:47; 39. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 18:48; 40. Justin Shook, Idaho Falls, 18:49; 41. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:52; 42. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 18:54; 43. Jon Widick, Skyview, 18:55; 44. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 18:58; 45. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 19:01; 46. Gregg Flint, Skyview, 19:03; 47. J. Hill, Pocatello, 19?04; 48. Nathan Christensen, Soda Springs, 19:05; 49. Aaron Jenkins, Century, 19:06; 50. John Rincon, Century, 19:07.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Highland 63; 2. Soda Springs 87; 3. Pocatello 136; 4. Valley 162; 5. Idaho Falls 172; 6. Twin Falls 185; 7. Wood River 216; 8. Century 220; 9. Skyview 285; 10. Minico 338; 11. Buhl 349; 12. Jerome 418; 13. Idaho City 466; 14. Gooding 526; 15. Mountain Home 627.

Individual top 50 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 19:51; 2. Brandi Hutchison, Highland, 19:55; 3. Alex Litzsinger, Highland, 20:13; 4. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:40; 5. Natalie Mabey, Burley, 20:45; 6. Jordan Powell, Skyview, 20:46; 7. Jaymee Powell, Skyview, 20:59; 8. Ashly Gambels, Soda Springs, 21:06; 9. Sarah Gutterud, Century, 21:08; 10. C. Downey, Pocatello, 21:15; 11. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 21:34; 12. Ashley Rendahl, Wood River, 21:35; 13. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 21:54; 14. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 21:54; 15. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 22:00; 16. Rachel Bowman, Soda Springs, 22:01; 17. Mystie Berg, Soda Springs, 22:05; 18. Brianna Parcells, Minico, 22:07; 19. C. Butler, Preston, 22:10; 20. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 22:12; 21. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:13; 22. Whitney Cellan, Soda Springs, 22:14; 23. Kyli Astle, Shoshone, 22:17; 24. Samantha Tharjae, Highland, 22:23; 25. Lacey Gilmer, Soda Springs, 22:25; 26. Liz Wahl, Century, 22:25; 27. Karli Walker, Idaho Falls, 22:28; 28. Lauren Hays, Skyview, 22:29; 29. Shai Hansen, Highland, 22:49; 30. Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls, 22:46; 31. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 22:50; 32. A. Lenneman, Pocatello, 22:56; 33. L. Dean, Pocatello, 22:57; 34. Allie Brown, Soda Springs, 23:01; 35. Carly Fiandro, Highland, 23:03; 36. Angie Fenton, Valley, 23:06; 37. Lacey Mesia, Idaho City, 23:07; 38. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:09; 39. Eden Rasmussen, Idaho Falls, 23:10; 40. Taya Oakley, Idaho Falls, 23:12; 41. Ashley Hunter, Idaho Falls, 23:18; 42. Megan Bullers, Valley, 23:19; 43. Nicole Laird, Idaho Falls, 23:22; 44. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 23:24; 45. H. Stucki, Pocatello, 23:26; 46. Christa Call, Highland, 23:26; 47. A. Armijo, Pocatello, 2

Ririe 10/5/05

Boys Team Scores: 1. Hillcrest 28; 2. Firth 72; 3. Madison 76; 4. Bear Lake 78; 5. Rigby 172

1Ben LarsonHillcrest16:33; 2Kyle GebsHillcrest16:47; 3Troy VanceHillcrest17:03; 4Casey Ward Firth17:07; 5David PerkinsMadison17:17; 6Jake TimothyBear Lake17:17.6; 7Janson Jardine Hillcrest17:19; 8Tanner SaxtonBear Lake17:26; 9Ryan GoldingBear Lake17:28; 10 Martin BiggsRigby17:36; 11David PageMadison17:39; 12Kyle RosenkranceFirth17:40; 13 Devin HillMadison17:43.06; 14Andy HarperSnake River17:43.23; 15Jake Waddoups Hillcrest 17:46; 16Kurt WardFirth17:48; 17Cody MarshallSnake River17:51; 18Bracken Williams Firth17:52; 19Trevor RicksSVHS17:53; 20Bryan Baker Hillcrest17:53.8; 21Blake Luthy Ririe17:54; 22Devin PetersonFirth17:54.3; 23Dallin WeeksMadison17:57; 24Thomas AndersonMadison17:58; 25Tyler McComberRigby18:00; 26Darren MckinnonFirth18:02; 27 Dory AllemanBear Lake18:06; 28Allen PugmireBear Lake18:07; 29Eric Christensen Firth 18:16; 30Patrick ThomasRigby18:23

Girls Team Scores: 1.Bear Lake 25; 2. Firth 47; 3. Hillcrest 93; 4. Madison 154; 5. Star Valley 174;

1Cydney JacobsenBear Lake19:04; 2Erica WendtSkyline19:58; 3Kate EbornBear Lake 20:08; 4Erika JamesBear Lake20:29; 5Lacey HolderFirth20:35; 6Brook NielsonFirth20:38; 7. Kwani HaleSnake River20:42; 8Sheralyn DavidsonBear Lake20:43; 9Jessi TimothyBear Lake 20:52; 10Page JacobsonBear Lake20:53; 11Keeley McKinnonFirth20:59; 12Jennifer Schiess Firth 21:01; 13Brina NielsenFirth21:14; 14Nicole NealHillcrest21:26; 15Kaylee Campbell Preston 21:36; 16Jeanna RitterHillcrest21:36.7; 17Bethany PetersonFirth21:45; 18Andrea Christensen Firth21:51; 19Sydney WendtSkyline21:52; 20Tara MichaelHillcrest21:52.8; 21. Devri RedfordHillcrest21:53; 22Kelly BranchHillcrest22:05; 23Holly HansenHillcrest22:08; 24. Trissa HowardMadison22:21; 25Ryki ArnellBear Lake22:35; 26Michelle Nethercott SVHS 22:38; 27Kim DangerfieldMadison22:40; 28Hayley HoldenHillcrest22:47; 29Aubrey VanSlyke SVHS22:49; 30Kandace HansenSnake River23:02

Salmon 9/28/05

Girls Teams
1.Hillcrest 33; 2.Idaho Falls 55; 3.Wood River 63; 4.Blackfoot 122; 5.Salmon 126; 6.Bonneville 153; IncRirie; Inc Sugar/Salem

Girls Individuals
1.Ashley Rendahl,WR,22:31; 2.Nicole Neal,Hillcrest,22:39; 3.Holly Hansen,Hillcrest,22:57; 4.Ciarra Barreras,Salmon,23:00; 5.Karli Walker,IF,23:01; 6.Melanie Pace,IF,23:01; 7.Tess Dahlgren,WR,23:03; 8.Jeanna Ritter,Hillcrest,23:11; 9.Kelly Brauch,Hillcrest,23:12;10.Rosie Gilchrist,WR,23:20; 11.Devri Redford,Hillcrest,23:21; 12.Tara Michael,Hillcrest,23:22; 13.Taya Oakey,IF,23:27;14.Kelsi Clements,IF,23:43; 15.Hayley Holden,Hillcrest,24:45:00; 16.Kayde Eggleston,Blackfoot,25:10:00; 17.Brittanee Lennon,IF,25:13:00;18.Luara Sorenson, IF,25:16:00; 19.Kendra Crandall,IF,25:28:00; 20.Rachel Esplin, Blackfoot, 25:33:00; 21.Maddie Cordovano,WR,25:44:00; 22.Kayla Cunningham,Blackfoot,26:01:00; 23.Erinn Cowley,Hillcrest,26:01:00; 24.Morgan Huntsman,IF,26:09:00; 25.Brinah Adamson, Hillcrest,26:14:00;26.Kristin Coombs,Hillcrest,26:20:00; 27.Hillary Jackson, Salmon, 26:21:00; 28.Jessica Hobbs,Hillcrest,26:24:00; 29.Whitney Baker, Hillcrest, 26:24:00; 30.Trisha McLaughlin,WR,26:29:00;

Boys Teams
1.Hillcrest 15; 2.IF 54; 3.Wood River 93; 4.Blackfoot 127; 5.Bonneville144; 6.Ririe 159; 7.Sugar 204; 8.Salmon205;

Sun Fair Yakima, Wa 10/1/05 Complete Results

Boys

Post Falls 20th

Girls

Post Falls 17th

Jim Danner Portland 10/1/05 Complete Results

Boys

Bishop Kelley 9th

Girls

Bishop Kelley 8th

McCall Vandal Inv. 10/1/05

GIRLS
Team results -- 1. Mtn View 22; 2. Eagle 50; 3. Centennial 97; 4. Boise 100; 5. BK 126; 6. Caldwell 151; 7. Kuna 153; 8. Mtn Home 233

1.Bug Simmons,Mtn View, 20:06; 2.Katherine Gallagher,Eagle,20:34; 3. Sarah Shields, Timberline,20:57; 4.Kerynn Davis, Mtn View, 21:06; 5. Alexi Hakins, Mtn View, 21:25; 6. Katy Jannuzzi, Mtn View, 21:27; 7. Laren Kolojejchick,Centennial,21:37; 8. Shannon Small, Eagle, 21:40; 9. Serena Stevens, BK, 21:49; 10. Jaleese Simmons, Mtn View, 22:03

Valley Inv. Spokane 10/1/05 Complete Results

BOYS
Team scores -- West Valley 72, Lake City 77, East Valley 80, Shadle Park 103, Lakeside 126, Gonzaga 162, Hanford 209, Pullman 235, Freeman 254, Cheney 270.
Individual winner -- 1, Nick Atwood, East Valley, 15:48.
GIRLS
Team scores -- North Central 60, Cheney 89, Lewis and Clark 96, Hanford 117, Lake City 127, West Valley 167, St. George 186, Eastmont 202, Medical Lake 227, Pullman 228, Reardan 248, Chewelah 29, Lake Roosevelt 337.
Individual winner -- 1, Larson Agee, West Valley, 19:29.

Hells Gate Inv. Lewiston 10/1/05
GIRLS
Team scores -- Sandpoint 22, Moscow 61, Lewiston 87, Asotin 92, Lakeland 125.
Top five individuals -- 1, Megan Bartlett, San, 21:10.55. 2, Victoria Vardell, San, 21:26.03. 3, Kathleen Vardell, San, 21:29.40. 4, Julia Veseth, Mos, 21:41.92. 5, Rachel Gundy, Aso, 22:06.53.
Other Moscow finishers -- 8, Adriana Foreman, 23:01.02. 10, Tanna Christopher, 23:28.97. 21, Erin Morra, 24:37.36. 24, Liz Miller, 25:31.69. 34, Kaitlin Jones, 27:32.46. 35, Janie Kleffner, 27:33.93.
Lewiston finishers -- 6, Danielle Hanvey, 22:55.94. 19, Rachelle Burrup, 24:23.02. 22, Vickie Hokenson, 24:40.70. 26, Caitlin Brown, 26:06.21. 28, Jaclyn Einsphar, 26:22.20. 36, Hillary Mosman27:57.18.
Genesee finishers -- 11, Bridget Schwenne, 23:33.63.
Troy finishers -- 14, Beth Bailey, 23:47.87. 39, Brigette Bottini, 30:47.64. 40, Kori Webber, 32:34.96.
BOYS
Team scores -- Moscow 28, Sandpoint 92, Clarkston 100, Lewiston 110, Kootenai 134, Troy 139, Lakeland 155, Deary 171, Potlatch 240.
Top five individuals -- 1, Brett Fowler, Aso, 17:32.24. 2, C.J. Knutson, Clarkston, 17:50.86. 3, Steven Farr, Mos, 17:59.49. 4, Andrew Law, Mos, 18:23.00. 5, Jacob Redford, Troy, 18:23.69.
Other Moscow finishers -- 6, Mitchell Mcgreevy, 18:25.21. 7, Nash Ricci, 18:41.30. 13, Kyle Miller, 18:58.23. 23, Brian Veseth, 19:42.41. 24, Brendan Owen, 19:48.52.
Lewiston finishers -- 9, Dustin Dickerson, 18:42.89, 18, Joe Lawrence, 19:25.99. 29, Nick Rawson, 20:04.19. 32, Mitch Bliss, 20:28.46. 33, Ryan Bowen, 20:30.91. 44, Daniel Skogrand, 21:28.44. 49, Padraic Reed, 21:56.89.
Genesee finishers -- 31, Liam Park, 20:13.65. 35, Jake Barber, 20:36.20.
Other Troy finishers -- 15, Paul Seegmiller, 19:18.73. 38, Derek Reagan, 20:52.20. 50, Caleb Murdock, 22:02.37. 51, Jason Wilson, 22:02.76.59, Christopher Teaford, 23:29.38. 67, Clay Gableman, 29:06.60.
Deary finishers -- 8, Jonathon Dalton, 18:42.21. 20, Shane Staton, 19:27.22. 52, Trent Dalton, 22:04.23. 54, Blaise MacPherson, 22:17.93. 61, Quinn MacPherson, 23:41.12. 68, Jake Stoor, 29:06.75.
Potlatch finishers -- 45, Jordan Daily, 21:31.44. 47, Jacob Roberts, 21:32.09. 60, Stephen Moore, 23:32.21. 62, Aidan Milheim, 24:26.01. 65, Robert O'Brien, 25:08.54. 66, Zach Curtis, 28:26.26.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Girls' top five -- 1, Ashley McCarver, Kell, 23:40.00. 2, Rebecca Johnson, San, 25:17.22. 3, Angela Anegon, Lew, 26:06.59. 4, Callie Cole, San, 26:17.46. 5, Katie Meek, San, 26:31.60.
Boys' top five -- 1, Brian Morra, Mos, 19:57.96. 2, Adrian Mitchell, San, 20:42.54. 3, Doug Kenyon, Lew, 21:06.29. 4, Joel Anderson, Lew, 21:12.97. 5, Riley Miller, San, 21:29.15.

Jerome Inv. 9/29/05
Results

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Burley 39; 2. Jerome 67; 3. Gooding 74; 4. Kimberly 113; 5. Declo 129; 6. Twin Falls 144; 7. Butte County 199; 8. Preston 201; 9. Valley 214; 10. Minico 224.

Individuals -- 1. Tyler Pickens, Gooding, 17:38:57; 2. Ed Christenson, Burley, 17:38:89; 3. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:59; 4. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 18:05; 5. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:09; 6. David Fillmore, Burley, 18:11; 7. Taylor Bean, Burley, 18:13:12; 8. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:13.64; 9. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 18:17; 10. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:28. 11. Domingo Orozco, Valley, 18:34.12. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 18:39; 13. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:43; 14. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 18:54; 15. John Preston, Burley, 18:56; 16. Matt Jones, Declo, 18:57; 17. Garett Traughler, Butte County, 19:04; 18. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 19:09; 19. Tom Chocker, Kimberly, 19:09; 20. Clint Webb, Declo, 19:10; 21. Cic Hauser, Kimberly, 19:11; 22. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 19:13; 23. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 19:13; 24. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 19:15; 25. Nate McHan, Gooding, 19:16; 26. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 19:23; 27. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 19:32; 28. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 19:32; 29. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 19:33; 30. Clay Kohler, Preston, 19:38; 31. Mike Mitchell, Butte County, 19:45; 32. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 19:50; 33. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 19:52; 34. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 19:53; 35. Zach Lomman, Twin Falls, 19:55; 36. Tate King, Butte County, 20:08; 37. Johnny Patterson, 20:16; 38. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 20:22. 39. Josh Womack, Preston, 20:25; 40. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20:25; 41. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 20:26; 42. Russell Beckstead, Preston, 20:34; 43. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 20:38; 44. Dustin Smith, Declo, 20:49; 45. Bryce Richmond, Kimberly, 20:57; 46. Phillip Morrill, Valley, 20:56; 47. Logan Parker, Jerome, 20:57; 48. Quintin Brown, Twin Falls, 20:58; 49. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 21:04; 50. Mark Hubbard, Preston, 21:05.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Jerome 60; 2. Valley 72; 3. Twin Falls 99; 4. Burley 109; 5. Preston 123; 6. Minico 135; 7. Buhl 140; 8. Declo 189; 9. Gooding 229.

Individuals-- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20:14; 2. Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:59; 3. Natalie Mabey, Burley, 21;48; 4. Chelsea Mcewen, Valley, 21:50; 5. Megan Bullers, Valley, 21:55; 6. Jenni VanHoozer, Buhl, 22:01; 7. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22:09; 8. Brian Parcels, Minico, 22:16; 9. Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 22:19; 10. Kara Green, Jerome, 22:35. 11. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 22:48; 12. Sarah Traughber, Jerome, 22:52; 13. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:11; 14. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 23:15; 15. Camille Bingham, Jerome, 23:25; 16. Vicki Chojnacky, Jerome, 23:35; 17. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 23:41; 18. Skye Burch, Declo, 23:46; 19. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 23:47; 20. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 23:48; 21. Angie Fenton, Valley, 23:58; 22. Kaitlin Gerard, Kimberly, 24:07; 23. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 24:23; 24. Allie Ford, Preston, 24:26; 25. Lauren Cundick, Preston, 24:29; 26. Sarah Rentfleis, Jerome, 24:31; 27. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 24:33; 28. Anna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 24:34; 29. Amy Koyle, Minico, 24:35; 30. Brittany Jensen, Preston, 24:37; 31. Amanda Hall, Jerome, 24:58; 32. Heather Dayley, Declo, 24:58; 33. Helen Jamison, Minico, 25:02; 34. Rue Hinkley, Burley, 25:21; 35. Jamie Searle, Burley, 25:34; 36. Maggie Wheatley, Jerome, 25:36. 37. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 25:42; 38. Stevi Menlove, Minico, 25:44; 39. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 25:45; 40. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 25:47; 41. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 25:52; 42. Alisha Wakley, Preston, 26:05; 43. Mallory McKay, Preston; 26:09; 44. Candice Muncee, Valley, 26:14; 45. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 26:20; 46. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 26:25; 47. Brittany Hill, Gooding, 26:26; 48. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 26:28; 49. Melissa Howard, Declo, 26:37; 50. Deanielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 26:41.

Bob Conley Inv. 10/1/05

Girls Teams
1.Highland 37; 2.Soda springs 77; 3.Pocatello 138; 4.Burley 145; 5.Idaho Falls 146; 6.Skyline 164; 7.Century 181; 8.Teton 181; 9.Shelley 216; 10.Snake River251; 11. Minico 269;

Girls Individuals
1.Burley,Johnson,20.18; 2.Highland,Litzsinger,20.31; 3.Highland,Hutchison,20.52; 4.Burley,Mabey,21.26; 5.Highland,Novosel,21.28; 6.Skyline,Wendt,21.39; 7.Soda springs,Gambles,21.44; 8.Teton,Hefron,21.55; 9.Century,Gutterud,22.03; 10.Poky, Lenneman,22.13; 11.Poky,Downey,22.18; 12.Snake river,Hale,22.19; 13.Highland, Ross,22.34; 14.Highland,Thayne,22.36; 15.Soda springs,Bowman,22.46;16.Highland, Flandro,23.01; 17.Soda springs,Cellan,23.08; 18.Soda springs,Berg,23.12; 19.Poky, Butler,23.13; 20.Soda springs,Gilmer,23.18; 21.Teton,Ripplinger,23.20; 22.Idaho Falls,Walker,23.28; 23.Soda springs,Brown,23.29; 24.Poky,Hough,23.44; 25.Idaho Falls,Clements,23.58; 26.Shelly,Kidman,23.59; 27.Idaho Falls,Hunter,24.03; 28.Idaho Falls,Laird,24.04; 29.Soda springs,Clark,24.10; 30.Teton,Drake,24.19;

Boys Teams
1.Idaho Falls 37; 2.Burley 72; 3.Century 97; 4.Highland 105; 5.Poky 147; 6.Soda Springs 159; 7.Teton 179; 8.Skyline 220; 9.Snake River 220; 10.Shelley 221; 11.Minico 326;


Boys Individuals
1.Highland,Farnsworth,16.24; 2.Century,Lopez,17.00; 3.Century,Grimes,17.28; 4.Idaho Falls,Gardner,17.45; 5.Idaho Falls,Simmonds,18.00; 6.Burley,Christenson,18.11; 7.Idaho Falls,Bottcher,18.16; 8.Soda springs,Brown,18.18; 9.Idaho Falls,Pace,18.25; 10. Burley, Bean,18.26; 11.Burley,Fillmore,18.28; 12.Idaho Falls,Follet,18.35; 13. Century, Walker, 18.36; 14.Idaho Falls,Butler,18.40; 15.Shelley,Roy,18.41; 16.Teton,Cook,18.42; 17. Poky ,Jensen,18.43; 18.Snake River,Harper,18.44; 19.Poky,Hill,18.55; 20. Highland, Anestos,19.04; 21.Poky,Armstrong,19.05; 22.Burley,Johnson,19.16; 23. Burley, Preston, 19.22; 24.Burley,Fueling,19.25; 25.Idaho Falls,Bramwell,19.29; 26.Highland, Bollinger, 19.30; 27.Sugar Salem,Thurston,19.31; 28.Soda springs,Maughan,19.31; 29.Highland, Clark, 19.38; 30.Soda springs,Maughan,19.39;

Faragut 9/24/05

Varsity A Boys

Team scores -- 1, Mountain View, 27. 2, Lake City, 52. 3, Moscow, 110. 4, Coeur d'Alene, 111. 5, Centennial, 128. 6, Rogers, 145. 7, Post Falls, 156. 8, Sandpoint, 232. 9, Lakeland, 245.

Top 5 Individuals -- 1, Jesse Thompson, MV, 17:38.5. 2, Steven McConnell, Rogers, 17:41.2. 3, Alex Goold, MV, 17:42.9. 4, Logan Frederickson, LC, 17:46.3. 5, Derek Gunn, MV, 17:46.7.

Other Locals

Lake City -- 6, John Coyle, 17:53.3. 7, Lucas Bryan, 17:53.8. 12, Sam Hoggat, 18:15.8. 23, Colin Livingston, 18:50.0. 30, Robert Glasson, 19:15.8. 33, A.J. Buley, 19:33.0.

Coeur d'Alene -- 16, David Arnold, 18:36.4. 19, Greg Lee,18:39.7. 20, Jonathon Traw18:41.4. 21, Lloyd Steele,18:42.5. 36, Ian Lawler, 19:35.3. 37, Tyler Mitchel, 19:44.7. 39, Joe Sonnen, 19:48.0.

Post Falls -- 11, Ben Behrends, 18:12.9. 13, Seth Hyde, 18:28.3. 32, Kris Leonard, 19:16.5. 53, Julian Redman, 20:30.9. 54, Brennan Sumpter, 20:33.0. 58, Dan Nielsen, 21:11.1. 59, Justin Buck, 21:25.5.

Sandpoint -- 38, Steve Teran, 19:47.7. 44, David Householter, 19:55.2. 51, Tim Rickert, 20:17.3. 55, Sam Sisson, 20:39.9. 56, Ryan Soper 20:43.6. 57, Jonathan Compton, 20:54.4. 60, Riley Millar, 21:39.1.

Lakeland -- 35, Charlie Harster, 19:34.9. 47, Wade English, 20:04.1. 52, Thomas Wilson, 20:22.3. 61, Brandon Tesulov, 22:48.3. 62, Nathan Grunzweig, 23:24.1.

Kootenai -- 22, Cameron Lockard, 18:44.5. 40, Pat McHail, 19:48.2. 49, Keelan Butler, 20:06.1.

Varsity A Girls

Team scores -- 1, Mountain View, 37. 2, Sandpoint, 92. 3, Post Falls, 49. 4, Moscow, 116. 5, Lake City, 121. 6, Coeur d'Alene, 123. 7, Centennial, 135. 8, Rogers, 149. 9, Lakeland, 259.

Top 5 Individuals

1, Anna Stone, Cd'A, 19:59.6. 2, Kristin Palmer, Cd'A, 20:02.1. 3, Angie Whalen, Post Falls, 20:31.5. 4, Bug Simmons, MV, 20:37.4. 5, Kerynn Davis, MV, 20:44.0.

Other Locals

Sandpoint -- 9, Kathleen Vardell, 21:34.2. 12, Megan Bartlett, 21:45.6. 13, Victoria Vardell, 21:51.9. 25, Christine Miller, 23:09.2. 33, Emma Millar, 23:49.8. 42, Alejandra Miller, 24:27.8. 46, Bailey Hein, 25:11.5.

Post Falls -- 6, Melissa McFaddan, 20:49.9. 27, Heather Koepl, 23:17.2. 29, Katie Berberick, 23:26.5. 35, Michelle Allen 24:07.1. 47, Jessica Croll, 25:20.2. 49, Brittany Way, 26:09.7.

Lake City -- 16, Melissa Mitchell, 22:09.6. 18, Molly Mitchell, 22:11.0. 20, Katelyn Kilburg, 22:28.1. 30, Lisa Helms, 23:33.0. 37, Destiny White, 24:10.0. 45, Tina Williams, 25:08.4.

Coeur d'Alene -- 32, Mallory Radford, 23:37.8. 38, Krissy McCoy, 24:10.9. 50, Sarah Vetsch, 26:36.6. 54, Dezi Cove, 27:35.5.

Lakeland -- 48, Shantel Stevenson, 25:33.9. 51, Tonya Shove, 26:40.9. 52, Melissa Phillips, 26:46.4. 53, Ady Sielaff, 27:31.4. 55, Abby Cederblom, 27:37.2. 56, Whitney Howard, 27:37.9. 59, Jill Bockstruck, 29:00.2.

Bob Firman 9/24/05 Full Results

Girls

Varsity Elite

Teams — 1. Fremont 59, 2. Orem, Utah 106, 3. Boise 120, 4. Provo, Utah 129, 5. Mountian Crest 132, 6. Mountain View, Utah 143, 7. Eisenhower 195, 8. Skyline 212, 9. Bishop Kelly 218, 10. Highland 236, 11. Rock Springs 238, 12. Redmond 256, 13. East 305.
Individuals — 1, Dana Morgan, Boise, 18:27.86. 2, Krystal Harper, Orem, Utah, 18:39.72. 3, Katie Chugg, Fremont, 18:53.05. 4, Anne Lovelace, Boise, 18:59.28. 5, Cassie Ricks, Fremont, 19:00.98. 6, Kate Harline, Orem, 19:01.90. 7, Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 19:02.91. 8, Chelsey VanDebrake, Eisenhower, 19:03.56. 9, Sarah Yingling, Mountain View, Utah, 19:05.03. 10, Ashlen Nimmo, Rock Springs, 19:07.45.

Division 1
Teams — 1. Eagle 67, 2. Borah 98, 3. Hillcrest 99, 4. Jerome 133, 5. La Grande 133, 6. Madison 160, 7. Emmett 190, 8. Century 193, 9. Capital 202, 10. Twin Falls 259, 11. Highland 277, 12. Caldwell 312, 13. Lewiston 317, 14. Nampa 335, 15. Wood River 379.

Individuals — 1, Hayley Oveson, La Grande, Ore., 19:09.92. 2, Bethany McInturff, Century, 19:27.74. 3, Kirsten Johnson, La Grande, 19:33.32. 4, Sara Shields, Timberline, 20:04.87. 5, Katharine Gallagher, Eagle, 20:18.19. 6, Megan Rolland, Emmett, 20:37.61. 7, Shannon Small, Eagle, 20:50.14. 8, Sarah Gutterud, Century, 20:56.14. 9, Felicia George, Lowry, 20:58.83. 10, Nicole Nielson, Borah, 21:06.84.

Boys

Varsity Elite
Teams — 1. Mountian View, Utah 52, 2. Rock Springs 76, 3. Boise 103, 4. Skyline 141, 5. Borah 173, 6. Provo 184, 7. Hillcrest 186, 8. Bishop Kelly 189, 9. Orem 197, 10. East 212, 11. Nampa 282, 12. Eisenhower 296, 13. Redmond 305, 14. Mountian Crest 338, 15. Century 346.

Individuals — 1, Adam McDonald, Mountain View, Utah, 15:40.31. 2, Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 15:48.91. 3, Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 15:53.80. 4, Sean Huey, Borah, 16:06.13. 5, Connor Kamm, Skyline, 16:06.66. 6, Greg Griffith, Rock Springs, 16:07.61. 7, Zach Reiter, Rock Springs, 16:08.09. 8, Ben Larsen, Hillcrest, 16:13.17. 9, Derek Zabriskie, Mountain View, Utah, 16:15.61. 10, JB Martineau, Mountain View, Utah, 16:17.24.

Division 1
Teams — 1. Madison 69, 2. Eagle 102, 3. Capital 119, 4. Jerome 180, 5. Lowery 196, 6. Highland 210, 7. Caldwell 214, 8. Twin Falls 229, 9. Skyview 248, 10. Meridian 261, 11. Kuna 261, 12. Wood River 265, 13. Emmett 282, 14. Spring Creek 330, 15. Lewiston 338, 16. La Grande 338, 17. Nampa 425.

Individuals — 1, Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 17:07.67. 2, Emil Harry, Capital, 17:14.40. 3, Ryan Hansen, Capital, 17:19.84. 4, Devin Hill, Madison, 17:27.95. 5, David Perkins, Madison, 17:29.95. 6, Jeff Mortensen, Jerome, 17:30.48. 7, Dan Rowley, Emmett, 17:30.80. 8, Troy Tolman, Jerome, 17:32.70. 9, Tyler Curtis, Caldwell, 17:35.56. 10, Austin Edwards, Eagle, 17:42.33.

Payette 9/16/05

Boys

1. Higgs, Nampa 16:43; 2. Vincent, Nampa 16:48; 3. Jenkins, Namp 17:03; 4. Ware, Centennial 17:06; 5. Rowley, Emmett 17:18; 6. Beswick, Nampa 17:41; 7. Curtis, Caldwell 17:41.5; 8. Smith, Centennial 17:42; 9. McFarland ,Caldwell 17:44; 10. Anderson, Eagle 17:50

Team Scores: Nampa 37; Eagle 66; Centennial 86; Emmett 105; Caldwell 118; Timberline 127; Middleton 146; Idaho City 226; Cole Valley 244

Girls

1. Shields, Timberline 19:48; 2. Gallagher, Ealge 19:49; 3. Kolojejchick, Centennial 20:40; 4. Huntting, Cole Valley 20:43; 5. Hughes, Nampa 20:53; 6. Small, Eagle 21:04; 7. Rolland, Emmett 21:11; 8. Shaffer, Timberline 21:21; 9. Both, Eagle 21:39; 10. Tanner, Eagle 21:51

Team Scores: Eagle 33; Emmett 64; Centennial 67; Caldwell 85; Nampa 90

2005 Tiger/Grizz XC Invite - 9/16/2005 Full Results
Freeman Park, Idaho Falls, Idaho
Girls 5k Run CC JV
1, Reynolds, Maggie, Boise Braves, 22:39.56. 2, Fusselman, Rebecca, Boise
Braves, 22:46.60. 3, Lee, Carrisa, Jerome High, 23:26.84. 4, Peterson,
Bethany, Firth High S, 23:47.83. 5, Crapo, Tanyss, South Fremon, 23:56.68. 6,
Peterson, Brandi, Firth High S, 24:27.38. 7, Wickland, Brie, Boise Braves,
24:36.47. 8, Hansen, Shai, Highland Hs-, 24:42.55. 9, Stoddard, Suzie, Skyline
HS, 24:56.08. 10, Casey, Caitlin, Boise Braves, 25:00.87. 11, Braun, Jessica,
Highland Hs-, 25:02.35. 12, Thompson, Jahnee, Highland Hs-, 25:14.36. 13,
Kniffin, Juice, Highland Hs-, 25:16.22. 14, Hartvigsen, Annie, Madison HS,
25:22.28. 15, Castillo, Ana, Highland Hs-, 25:23.45. 16, Baird, Amy, Madison
HS, 25:26.97. 17, Christensen, Leasha, Highland Hs-, 25:27.21. 18, Freeman,
Traci, Highland Hs-, 25:27.63. 19, Hirschi, Chelsie, South Fremon, 25:39.42.
20, Palmer, Morgan, Tooele HS, 25:43.94. 21, Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls,
25:45.89. 22, Parker, Jamie, Bear Lake Hi, 25:53.14. 23, Griffith, Alyse,
Madison HS, 25:58.74. 24, Crane, Alexis, Bear Lake Hi, 25:59.47. 25, Cowley,
Erinn, Hillcrest, 26:01.57. 26, Tyler, Holly, Tooele HS, 26:03.72. 27,
Albertson, Micki, Shelley, 26:05.48. 28, Crandall, Kendra, Idaho Falls,
26:06.40. 29, Egerman, Elyse, Boise Braves, 26:07.97. 30, Butler, Heather,
Pocatello HS, 26:09.37. 31, Adamson, Brinah, Hillcrest, 26:13.15. 32, Hardy,
Camille, Madison HS, 26:17.80. 33, Hobbs, Jessica, Hillcrest, 26:23.27. 34,
Wendt, Jolyn, Skyline HS, 26:25.56. 35, Cameron, Jesse, Mountain Home Hi,
26:27.35. 36, Robinson, Kelcie, Mountain Home Hi, 26:27.97. 37, Coombs,
Kristin, Hillcrest, 26:44.60. 38, Hope, Jana, Jerome High, 26:46.25. 39,
McNamara, Luaren, Idaho Falls, 26:51.40. 40, Baker, Whitney, Hillcrest,
26:51.73. 41, Murdock, Meredith, Boise Braves, 26:51.95. 42, Hennessy, Kelsey,
Pocatello HS, 26:52.19. 43, Hunter, Jodie, Idaho Falls, 26:52.45. 44, Garbett,
Shalese, Hillcrest, 26:52.85. 45, Hyde, Kira, Pocatello HS, 26:55.50. 46,
Hickmann, DeLissa, Highland Hs-, 26:56.67. 47, Dooley, Elicia, Shelley,
27:06.02. 48, Jareczek, Sarah, Boise Braves, 27:07.19. 49, Sasser, Ariel,
Snake River, 27:15.25. 50, Enos, Rachel, Idaho Falls, 27:16.97
.

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Lovelace, Anne, Boise Braves, 19:57.69. 2, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake Hi,
20:13.53. 3, Hutchison, Bradi, Highland Hs-, 20:42.16. 4, Olson, Sarah, Boise
Braves, 21:01.00. 5, Litzsinger, Alex, Highland Hs-, 21:08.38. 6, Novosel,
Jaymee, Highland Hs-, 21:11.17. 7, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake Hi, 21:17.83. 8,
McGourty, Rebekah, Boise Braves, 21:18.11. 9, Wendt, Erica, Skyline HS,
21:23.39. 10, Nielsen, Brook, Firth High S, 21:47.47. 11, Jacobsen, Payge,
Bear Lake Hi, 21:48.50. 12, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth High S, 21:53.68. 13,
Nielsen, Brina, Firth High S, 21:55.54. 14, Wilhelm, Fiona, Boise Braves,
21:56.72. 15, Gutterud, Sarah, Centurycross, 22:03.36. 16, Heffron, Erin,
Teton High S, 22:06.08. 17, Mumm, Laura, Madison HS, 22:08.88. 18, Lenneman,
Amber, Pocatello HS, 22:09.61. 19, Holder, Lacey, Firth High S, 22:10.05. 20,
James, Erika, Bear Lake Hi, 22:10.30. 21, Downey, Carey, Pocatello HS,
22:13.93. 22, Lanser, Jessica, Boise Braves, 22:24.11. 23, Campbell, Kaylee,
Preston HS, 22:33.51. 24, Rendahl, Ashley, Wood River High, 22:33.73. 25,
Dahlgren, Tess, Wood River High, 22:34.68. 26, Timothy, Jessi, Bear Lake Hi,
22:39.99. 27, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth High S, 22:42.93. 28, Pace, Melanie,
Idaho Falls, 22:51.37. 29, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest, 22:59.64. 30, Hale,
Kwani, Snake River, 23:02.07. 31, Traughber, Sara, Jerome High, 23:03.50. 32,
Wendt, Sydney, Skyline HS, 23:03.96. 33, Christensen, Andrea, Firth High S,
23:04.76. 34, Hansen, Holly, Hillcrest, 23:05.52. 35, Mulinix, Jessica, Green
River, 23:07.82. 36, Thayne, Samantha, Highland Hs-, 23:09.48. 37, Green,
Kari, Jerome High, 23:12.35. 38, Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake Hi, 23:12.75.
39, Butt, Alicyn, Boise Braves, 23:13.86. 40, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison HS,
23:22.80. 41, Redford, Devri, Hillcrest, 23:25.16. 42, Bingham, Camille,
Jerome High, 23:25.40. 43, Ritter, Jeanna, Hillcrest, 23:27.17. 44, Flandro,
Carly, Highland Hs-, 23:28.44. 45, Chojnacky, Victoria, Jerome High, 23:28.84.
46, Kidman, Stephanie, Shelley, 23:31.77. 47, Butler, Candida, Pocatello HS,
23:32.21. 48, Howard, Trissa, Madison HS, 23:33.00. 49, Oakey, Taya, Idaho
Falls, 23:38.73. 50, Chaterton, Audrey, Jerome High, 23:39.02.

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Farnsworth, Taylor, Highland Hs-, 16:34.09. 2, Denson, Bryant, Boise
Braves, 16:56.45. 3, Bolinder, Nick, Boise Braves, 16:57.78. 4, Grimes,
Bennett, Centurycross, 17:05.92. 5, Lopez, Chio, Centurycross, 17:09.35. 6,
Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 17:18.78. 7, Williams, Geoff, Boise Braves, 17:22.34.
8, Hyland, Royce, Boise Braves, 17:32.83. 9, Montgomery, Erik, Boise Braves,
17:33.12. 10, Mering, John, Boise Braves, 17:34.26. 11, Gardner, Trevor, Idaho
Falls, 17:47.61. 12, Sloan, Brandon, Mountain Home Hi, 17:48.79. 13, Simmonds,
Robbie, Idaho Falls, 18:06.13. 14, Ward, Casey, Firth High S, 18:15.06. 15,
Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 18:19.02. 16, Jardine, Janson, Hillcrest, 18:19.84.
17, Perkins, David, Madison HS, 18:21.74. 18, Gebs, Kyle, Hillcrest, 18:23.66.
19, Fereday, Wyatt, Boise Braves, 18:24.19. 20, Mortensen, Jeff, Jerome HS,
18:24.76. 21, McCauley, Dutton, Hillcrest, 18:25.19. 22, Saxton, Tanner, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:25.57. 23, Timothy, Jake, Bear Lake Hi, 18:26.65. 24, Anestos,
Chaz, Highland Hs-, 18:27.11. 25, Lee, Jonathon, Tooele HS, 18:27.57. 26,
Ashcraft, John, South Fremon, 18:30.42. 27, Waddoups, Jake, Hillcrest,
18:31.81. 28, Peterson, Devin, Firth High S, 18:32.38. 29, Marshall, Cody,
Snake River, 18:32.82. 30, Anderson, Thomas, Madison HS, 18:33.36. 31, Vance,
Troy, Hillcrest, 18:34.20. 32, Briggs, Martin, Rigby Trojan, 18:35.09. 33,
Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 18:37.72. 34, Williams, Bracken, Firth High S,
18:38.68. 35, Jenkins, Aaron, Centurycross, 18:42.00. 36, Ward, Kurt, Firth
High S, 18:42.51. 37, Eric, Follet, Idaho Falls, 18:43.86. 38, Asay, Shay,
Tooele HS, 18:44.52. 39, Hill, Jaron, Pocatello HS, 18:46.66. 40, Rosenkrance,
Kyle, Firth High S, 18:51.35. 41, Walker, Evan, Centurycross, 18:54.54. 42,
McComber, Tyler, Rigby Trojan, 18:55.16. 43, Garcia, Gerardo, Wood River High,
18:55.65. 44, Baker, Bryan, Hillcrest, 18:56.28. 45, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho
Falls, 19:01.73. 46, Page, David, Madison HS, 19:02.32. 47, Armstrong, Nate,
Pocatello HS, 19:03.02. 48, Harper, Andy, Snake River, 19:05.27. 49, Thomas,
Patrick, Rigby Trojan, 19:05.97. 50, Hill, Devin, Madison HS, 19:06.27. 51
,
Boys 5k Run CC JV
1, Mansfield, Ethan, Boise Braves, 19:01.33. 2, Ward, McKay, Boise Braves,
19:04.29. 3, Hardy, Morgan, Madison HS, 19:04.29. 4, McKinnon, Darren, Firth
High S, 19:06.33. 5, Blakeman, Adam, Hillcrest, 19:06.33. 6, Thuerer, Tommy,
Boise Braves, 19:11.99. 7, Garling, Josh, Hillcrest, 19:11.99. 8, Romney,
Taylor, Madison HS, 19:13.42. 9, Wade, Jarret, Madison HS, 19:30.40. 10,
Freeman, Mitch, Idaho Falls, 19:31.83. 11, Folkner, David, Boise Braves,
19:31.83. 12, Estrada, Bryce, Hillcrest, 19:45.51. 13, Degnan, Collin, Boise
Braves, 19:45.51. 14, Johnson, Skylar, Hillcrest, 19:54.46. 15, Trejo, Omar,
Firth High S, 19:54.46. 16, Baxter, Cody, Firth High S, 19:54.71. 17, Kohler,
Clay, Preston HS, 19:54.71. 18, Jenkins, Steven, Idaho Falls, 19:56.70. 19,
Womack, Josh, Preston HS, 19:56.70. 20, Saunders, Darren, Madison HS,
19:58.68. 21, Olsen, Kyle, Idaho Falls, 19:58.68. 22, Tallman, Chris,
Hillcrest, 20:03.30. 23, Wilburn, Andy, Boise Braves, 20:03.30. 24, Niederer,
Caleb, Madison HS, 20:04.29. 25, Ricci, Matt, Tooele HS, 20:04.29. 26, Hansen,
Steve, Hillcrest, 20:04.49. 27, Perkins, Sam, Madison HS, 20:04.49. 28, Smith,
Kenneth, Idaho Falls, 20:04.69. 29, Hansen, Zac, Snake River, 20:04.69. 30,
Osterhout, Colton, Hillcrest, 20:05.12. 31, Jones, Cameron, Bear Lake Hi,
20:05.12. 32, Zaugg, Dustin, Hillcrest, 20:05.30. 33, Adams, Carl, Hillcrest,
20:05.30. 34, Cannon, Josh, Madison HS, 20:12.38. 35, Hulet, Forest,
Hillcrest, 20:12.38. 36, Morales, Pedro, Wood River High, 20:13.19. 37,
Markiss, Johann, Idaho Falls, 20:13.19. 38, Beckstead, Russell, Preston HS,
20:16.08. 39, Antonini, Kyle, Boise Braves, 20:16.08. 40, Henderson, Shon,
Pocatello HS, 20:20.23. 41, Siddoway, John, Hillcrest, 20:20.23. 42,
Stevenson, Peter, Idaho Falls, 20:25.16. 43, Lawrence, Max, Boise Braves,
20:25.16. 44, Biddulph, Blake, Hillcrest, 20:29.02. 45, Wayman, Jordan,
Aberdeen HS, 20:29.02. 46, Zabriski, Mark, Idaho Falls, 20:32.00. 47, Hopkins,
Taylor, Firth High S, 20:32.00. 48, Grigg, Anthon, Highland Hs-, 20:32.24. 49,
Hirschi, Chase, South Fremon, 20:32.24. 50, Jolley, Trevor, Firth High S,
20:33.97.

Seaport 9/17/05

BOYS

Team scores -- West Valley 28, Moscow 83, Pullman 111, Clarkston 119, Lewiston 151, Deary 169, Asotin 181, Troy, 191, Grangeville 192, Potlatch 278.

Top five individuals -- 1, Seth Clark, Gra, 15:59. 2, Brett Fowler, Aso, 16:03. 3, Marc Smith, WV, 16:11. 4, Garrett Hanson, WV, 16:12. 5, Michael Keroack, WV, 16:14.

Other Grangeville competitors -- 40, Joel Ewing, 18:57. 50, Jake Meyer, 20:20. 54, Paul Brouwer, 21:01. 62, Austin Wassmuth, 21.46.
Other Asotin competitors -- 25, Grant Fowler, 17:51. 46, Eric Davis, 19:42. 56, Mathias Bube, 21:26. 68, Nathan Ambroson, 22:40.
Clarkston -- 7, C.J. Knutson, 16:21. 16, John Kane, 17:01. 28, Kevin Schmitt, 18:03. 32, Jacob Hally, 18:20. 37, Chad Manwaring, 18:44.
Moscow -- 9, Andrew Law, 16:41. 15, Mitch McGreevy, 17:00. 17, Luke Moller, 17:07. 19, Nash Ricci, 17:22. 23, Kyle Miller, 17:44.
Pullman -- 8, Lance Udy, 16:35. 18, Ken Dragoo, 17:21. 22, Chase Holton, 17:40. 33, Xy Zhang, 18:22. 35, Adam George, 18:30.
Lewiston -- 20, Dustin Dickerson, 17:27. 21, Joe Lawrence, 17:39. 31, Nick Rawson, 18:18. 39, Mitch Bliss, 18:56. 42, Ryan Bowen, 19:10.
Deary -- 13, Jonathon Dalton, 16:54. 29, Shane Staton, 18:08. 34, Trent Dalton, 18:23. 47, Cody Brewer, 20:02. 52, Blaise MacPherson, 20:34.
Troy -- 12, Jacob Redford, 16:50. 26, Paul Seegmiller, 17:59. 48, Jason Wilson, 20:05. 57, Caleb Murdock 21:29. 58, Christopher Teaford, 21:35.
Potlatch -- 53, Jacob Roberts, 20:57. 55, Robert O'Brien, 21:09. 66, Stephen Moore, 22:10. 69, Robert Erikson, 22:43. 74, Aidan Milheim, 24:36.
Logos -- 43, Charles Krueger, 19:21. 61, Chris Krueger, 21:43. 67, Aaron Zillinger, 22:40. 70, Jason Hatcher, 23:14.
Genesee -- 51, Laim Park, 20:34.

GIRLS

Team scores -- West Valley 51, Moscow 52, Pullman 80, Lewiston 83, Asotin 104, Grangeville 108.

Top five individuals -- 1, Yara Nouisser, Pul, 19:22. 2, Larson Agee, WV, 19:27. 3, Molli Lee-Painter, Mos, 19:50. 4, Rachel Gundy, Aso, 20:07. Rachel Park, Gen, 20:21.

Other Pullman individuals -- 14, Beth Mathison, 21:05. Miya Schneider, 21:42. Madeline Jacobsen, 22:29. 31, Tanya Dodgen, 23:09.
Other Moscow individuals -- 11, Karen Christian, 20:56. 13, Adrianna Foreman, 21:02. 16, Zan Fife, 21:17. 17, Tanya Christopher, 21:22.
Other Asotin individuals -- 7, Jodi Moss, 20:30. 21, Jessi Johnson, 21:57. 23, Tracy Martin, 22:05. 33, Emily Andrews, 23:14.
Lewiston -- 6, Danielle Harvey, 20:05. 19, Rachel Burrup, 21:44. 22, Britnee Johnson, 22:00. 24, Vickie Hokenson, 22:11. 26, Angela Anegon, 22:17.
Grangeville -- 9, Miriam Reardon, 20:38. 15, Kendra Loeber, 21:15. 30, Leslie Workman, 23:00. 35, Chelsie Collins, 23:17. 38, Julia Workman, 23:45.
Clarkston -- 20, Alyssa Adams, 21:45. 25, Jessica Law, 22:13.
Troy -- 49, Brigette Boittini, 26:16.

Weiser Cross Country Meet Rolling Hills Golf Course 9/16/05

Girls
Team — 1. Mountain View 29, 2. Vallivue 82, 3. Borah 82, 4. Weiser 89, Capital 91, 5. Nampa Christen 99, 6. McCall Donnelly 194, 7. Payette 226, 8. Ontario 295.
Individual — 1. Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 20:26 2. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20:43 3. Keryn Davis, Mountain View, 20:51 4. Bug Simons, Mountain View, 20:55 5. Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 21:10 6. Lexi Hawkins, Mountain View, 21:36 7. Chantel Varland, Mountain View, 21:37 8. Jordan Powell, Skyview, 21:59 9. Becca Wiggins, Weiser, 22:07 10. Jaleese Simmons, Mountain View, 22:17

Boys
Team — 1. Borah 27, 2. Mountain View 40, 3. Vallivue 110, 4. Capital 111, 5. Skyview 126, 6. Meridian 193, 7. Kuna 198, 8. Melba 208, 9. Weiser 268, 10. Payette 290, 11. Nampa Christen 296, 12. McCall-Donnelly 302, 13. Ontario 342, 14. Homedale 386.

Individual — 1. Sean Huey, Borah, 16:54 2. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:29 3. Brandon Frisbee, Borah, 17:29 4. Alex Gould, Mountain View, 17:41 5. Jesse Thompson, Mountain View, 17:46 6. Derrick Gunn, Mountain View, 17:49 7. Ian Farrout, McCall-Donnelly 17:57 8. Emil Harry, Capital, 17:56 9. John Flight, Borah, 18:03 10. Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 18:04.

Riley Creek (Sandpoint) 9/17/05

BOYS

TEAM SCORES --1, Lake City 20. 2, Timberlake 64. 3, Coeur d' Alene 78. 4, Post Falls 98. 5 Kootenai 152. 6, Sandpoint 180. 7, Bonners Ferry 190. 8, Lakeland 206. 9, Priest River 258. 10, Kellogg 267. 11, Colfax 289.

INDIVIDUALS -- 1, Frank Lagrimanta, TL, 17:36. 2, Sam Hoggat, LC, 17:47. 3, Lucas Bryan, LC, 17:52. 4, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:54.4. 5, Logan Frederickson, LC, 17:54.8. 6, John Coyle, LC, 18:08. 7, Tyler Zwiers, TL, 18:09. 8, Ben Behrends, PF, 18:10. 9, Seth Hyde, PF, 18:18. 10, Taylor Fulwiler, TL, 18:30. 11, Ray Sayers, BF, 18:33. 12, David Arnold, Cd'A, 18:34. 13, Cameron Lockard, Koot, 18:36. 14, Greg Lee, Cd'A, 18:37. 15, Robert Glasson, LC, 18:49. 16, John Traw, Cd'A, 18:52. 17, Carl Stranger, Cd'A, 18:54. 18, Patrick McHall, Koot, 19:00. 19, Loyd Steel, Cd'A, 19:05. 20, Chris Dallenbach, TL, 19:20.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES -- 1, Sandpoint 50. 2, Post Falls 54. 3, Coeur d' Alene 67. 4, Lake City 68. 5, Bonners Ferry 107. 6, Kellogg 155. 7, Lakeland 186.

INDIVIDUALS -- 1, Anna Stone, CDA, 19:33. 2, Kristen Palmer, CDA, 19:54. 3, Melissa McFaddan, PF, 20:20. 4, Whitney Payment, PR, 20:42. 5, Angie Whalen, PF, 20:57. 6, Kathleen Vardell, Spt, 21:32. 7, Megan Bartlett, Spt, 21:34. 8, Victoria Vardell, Spt, 21:36. 9, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:45. 10, Melody Braden, BF, 21:58. 11, Melissa Mitchell, LC, 22:21. 12, Molly Litchell, LC, 22:22. 13, Chelsae Cazier, TL, 22:24. 14, Christine Miller, Spt, 22:35. 15, Katelyn Kilburg, LC, 22:47. 16, Kelly Kincella, TL, 22:49. 17, Katie Berberick, PF, 23:04. 18, Destiny White, LC, 23:05. 19, Heather Koepl, PF, 23:07. 20, Michelle Allen, PF, 23:08

Kimberly 9/16/05

Results Boys

Team scores -- 1. Burley 39; 2. Twin Falls 71; 3. Declo 87; 4. Oakley 99; 5. Kimberly 108; 6. Minico 152; 7. Bliss 153.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18:24; 2. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18:26; 3. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 18:35; 4. Ed Christenson, Burley, 18:59; 5. Rialey Hawkes, Oakley, 19:02; 6. Tim Johnson, Burley, 19:05; 7. William Rose, Oakley, 19:10; 8. Taylor Bean, Burley, 19:23; 9. Matt Jones, Declo, 19:26; 10. John Preston, Burley, 19:27.

Top 50 -- 11. David Fillmore, Burley, 19:30; 12. Mike Matteson, The Community School, 19:30; 13. Harlie Amy, Richfield, 19:32; 14. Conor Davis, The Community School; 15. Domingo Orzio, Valley, 19:35; 16. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 19:48; 17. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 19:58; 18. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 20:02; 19. Ander Jayo ,Twin Falls 20:03; 20. Clint Webb, Declo 20:04; 21. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 20:14; 22. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20:15; 23. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 20:35; 24. Max Danielson, The Community School, 20:40; 25. Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 20:42; 26. Dustin Smith, Declo, 20:55; 27. Shane Hayes, Kimberly, 20:59; 28. Nic Hauser, Kimberly, 21:00; 29. Nario Areyalo, Hansen, 21:03; 30. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 21:08; 31. Chad Peavler, Bliss, 21:14; 32. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 21:15; 33. Kameron Warrel, Declo, 21:17; 34. Trevor Boley, Burley, 21:24; 35. Landon Schofield, Buhl, 21:25; 36. Christopher Lay, Twin Falls, 21:28; 37. Trevor Reno, Burley, 21:24; 38. Skyler Nelson, Declo, 21:33; 39. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 21:42; 40. Thomas Whittle, Oakley, 21:5; 41. Tommy Clocker, Kimberly, 21:56; 42. Quintin Brown, Twin Falls, 22:00; 43. Joseph Sunderland, Minico, 22:05; 44. Gangil, Independence, Nev, 22:19; 45. Cody Stutzman, Buhl, 22:20; 46. Bryce Richman, Kimberly, 22:29; 47. Logan Lynch, Twin Falls, 22:49; 48. Daxon Hale, Oakley, 22:50; 49. Scott Goodman, Minico, 22:55; 50. Flash Gordon, Independence, Nev, 22:58.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Valley 50; 2. Twin Falls 65; 3. Burley 72; 4. Oakley 93; 5. Declo 108; 6. Minico 115.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 21:57; 2. Chelsea McEwen, Valley, 22:46; 3. Lisa Romer, Valley, 23:11; 4. Natalie Mabey, Burley, 23:19; 5. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 23:27; 6. Mali Noyes, The Community School, 23:52; 7. April Jaynes, Buhl, 23:58; 8. Megan Bullers, Valley, 24:05; 9. Jenni Vanhooser, Buhl, 24:23; 10. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 24:29.

Top 50 -- 11. Sky Burch, Declo, 25:23; 12. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 25:43; 13. Elise marchant, Oakley, 25:44; 14. Angie Feton, Valley, 25:46; 15. Timber Muhlestein, Oakley, 25:47; 16. Linsey Sunderland, Minico, 26:06;17. Heidi Goedhart, Declo, 26:14; 18. Marissa Dreyer, The Community School, 26:24; 19. Jillian Hale, Oakley, 26:26; 20. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 26:35; 21. Timbrel Essma, Twin Falls, 26:50; 22. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 26:51; 23. Rue Hinkley, Burley, 26:55; 24. Helen Jamison, Minico, 26:57; 25. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 27:05; 26. Stevi Menlove, Minico, 27:13; 27. Megan Miller, Twin Falls, 27:14; 28. Melissa Howard, Declo, 27:21; 29. Nicole Graham, Burley, 27:27; 30. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 27:37; 31. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 27:45; 32. Jaime Searle, Burley, 27:52; 33. Amy Koyle, Minico, 27:54; 34. Taya Hawkes, Oakley, 27:57; 35. Felica Roseborough, Minico, 28:06; 36. Brittney Posthuma, Twin Falls, 28:24; 37. Danielle Schmidt, Richfield, 28:37; 38. Johanna Ellis, Richfield, 28:30; 39. Jenna Hutchison, Buhl, 28:43; 40. Candice Muncee, Valley, 28:53; 41. Danielle Meyerhoff, Valley, 28:58; 42. Angie Kent, Richfield, 28:59; 43. Jessie McEwen, Valley, 29:21; 44. Jessica Hollibaugh, Minico, 29:36; 45. Carissa Lentz, Kimberly, 29:39; 46. Amber Hower, Declo, 29:48; 47. Andrea Kuhrt, Kimberly, 30:21; 48. Brianna Parcells, Minico, 30:34; 49. Rocio Artega, Oakley, 30:42; 50. Eliza Christensen, Declo, 31:06.

Vale 9/10/05

Results of Bully Creek Run - Sat Sept. 10 - Great day for racing.

Girls Hs 61 runners
1.Bishop Kelly 15, Vale 57, Mountain Home 99, Payette 107, New Plymouth
113, Incomplete: Council, Greenleaf

1 - Englehardt BK 21:15; 2 - Gillespie BK 22:23; 3 - Stevens BK 22:58; 4 - Griesmyer BK 23:02; 5 - Fazzio BK 23:08; 6 - Kara Hiatt V 23:20; 7 - Burlile BK 23:21; 8 - Coulter BK 23:32; 9 - Jessica Lakey C 23:45; 10 - Miller BK 23:52; 11 - Ashley Fulleton V 25:08

Council - 19. Tavia Lopez 25:44, 31 Katheryn Canfield 27:12, 33. Hannah Lakey 27:42,
Payette - 17 - Heidi Haas 25:10, 25 Mandy Reed 26:17, 29 Jessica Rekward 26:57, 53 Sophie Haseley 34:10, 60 Emily Wilson 36:02
New Plymouth - 20. Mary Hally 25:48, 30. Liz Valdes 27:04, 47. Alex Case31:00, 52 .Amanda Carrier 33:24, 54. Crisina Colvin 34:18, 55 Skyla Campbell 34:22, 56 Ashley Brown 34:49 59 Charly Moscrip 35:43, 61.Fallon Ruquhart 43:14
Idaho City - 14.Saige Harrington 24:34, 15 Lacey Mesia 24:56, 45. Frona Parrish 30:15, 46 Alexxus Noffz 30:39

MH - 21 Kelci Robinson 25:48, 26 Jessie Camerron 26:16, 35 Piper Coffin 27:52, 40 Ariel Strasser 29:08, 48 Karen Kohtz 31:51, 49 CourtneyAshford 32:01, 51 Sarah Hyde 33:12,
BK - 12 Kayla Gordan 24:18, 13 Erin Burke 24:30, 16 Chris O'Neil 25:08, 18 Larissa DeHaas 25:19, 27 Lauren Bratney 26:27, 36 Cat Thomas 28:05, Kelly Crotty 28:15, 39 Nikki Watson 28:28, 41 Sarah Lococo 29:25, 43 Mary Clare Murphy 30:12,

HS Boys - 45 runners

Bishop Kelly 19, Vale 48, Payette 96, Idaho City 101, NP 107, Incomplete Mountain Home
1 - Paul Sartin Bk 17:46; 2 - Weston Carmichael V 18:02; 3 - Brandon Sloan MH 18:03; 4 - Spencer Carter BK 18:12; 5 - Mike Tobiason BK 18:26; 6 - Doug Rudeen BK 18:27; 7 - Ryan Browning BK18:41; 8 - Scott Riley MH 19:22; 9 - Tully Wagner V 19:24; 10 - Paul Moughamian IC 19:53; 11 - Kyle Cram BK 19:58; 12 - Travis Delong V 20:04; 13 - Zack Waynetska P 20:11

Others:
Payette - 17 Cody Coster 21:00, 30 Garret Brumet 24:07, 31 Mie Hurd 24:08, 37 Colin Hershey 26:10, 38 Sean Armour 26:16, 45 Andrew Quintana 32:14
Vale - 18 Garrett Chambberlain 21:06, 19 Levi Tolman 21:13, 29 Kasey McFitridge 23:40, 32 Mark Williams 24:21, 33 Adam Snook 24:30, 36 Adam Philpott 25:48, 42 Ryan Kuhlman 28:21, Josh McFitridge 28:39
NP - 20 Mike Riley 22:11, Tyler Forsberg 22:22, 27 Dustin Bellegante 23:08, 34 Aaron Case 24:45, Nathan Manser 26:31,
Bk - 11 Kyle Cram 19:58, 14 Tyler Kent 20:35, 15 Jim Gallagher 20:40, 16 Fritz Seigert 20:46, 21 Peter Pham 22:15, 23 Dylan Jomes 22:24, 28 Tommy Harrisn 23:30, 41 Rob Thornton 28:00,
MH - 25 Nico Pinque 23:05, 44 Wes Haws 28:41
IC - 24 Stuart McCusker 22:59, 26 Chris Stipa 23:08, 35 Michael Smith 25:32, 40 Rick Delvecchio 27:04

Hermiston 9/10/05

BOYS
Team scores -- Hermiston 36, Kamiakin 57, West Valley 116, Gresham 141, Moscow 145, Hood River 164, Southridge 231, Pasco 248, Kiona Benton 280, Lewiston 289, Umatilla 293, La Grande 306, Baker 349, Union 351, Pendleton 368, Connell 403.
Individual winner -- Leo Castillo, Hood River, 16:43.5.
Moscow finishers -- Andrew Law 17:56.0, Mitch McGreevy 18:02.9, Nash Ricci 18:25.1, Luke Moller 18:44.1, Kyle Miller 19:25.7, Brendan Owen 19:46.5.
Lewiston finishers -- Dustin Dickerson 19:06.5, Joe Lawrence 19:17.3, Nick Rawson 20:04.6, Ryan Bowen 20:17.1, Daniel Skogrand 20:24.4, Mitch Bliss 20:25.9.
Genesee finishers -- Jake Barber 20:25.4, Liam Park 21:28.5.
GIRLS
Team scores -- West Valley 51, Hermiston 64, Kamiakin 97, La Grande 140, Hood River 159, Gresham 168, Moscow 169, Southridge 173, Pendleton 182, Lewiston 251, Baker 254, Kiona Benton 327, Umatilla 361.
Individual winner -- Jennifer Macias, Hermiston, 19:14.3.
Moscow finishers -- Molli Lee-Painter 21:39.3, Zan Fife 22:13.4, Adriana Foreman 22:36.1, Tanna Christopher 22:58.0, Aaron Morra 23:43.2, Karen Christian 24:27.6, Liz Miller 25:14.5.
Lewiston finishers -- Danielle Hanvey 21:50.4, Brittnee Johnson 23:42.6, Rachelle Burrup 23:53.5, Vickie Hokenson 24:16.7, Angela Anegon 25:00.3, Caitlin Brown 25:05.0, Jaclyn Einspahr 26:33.7.

All-Valley Invite 9/10/05

9th grade girls: 1.Angie WhalenPost Falls20:05; 2. Stevie GildehausU-Hi20:19; 3. Tristina KlineCV 21:15; 4.Bre BarstromCV21:27; 5.Lauren BergamEV21:39; 6.Hayley StephensU21:47; 7.Krystal HughesWV21:55; 8.Devon BorjaEV21:58; 9.Elise ThatcherEV22:09; 10.Maddy FuchsU-Hi22:18

9th Grade Boys: 1.Anthony BrownU-Hi17.21; 2. Michael WhiteWV17.30; 3. Justin Hoff CV18.07; 4.Kyle StaplesCV18.11; 5.Justin DegenhardtWV18.13; 6.Mike Owens U-Hi18.21; 7.Ian LawlerCd'A19.10; 8.Justin BuckPost Falls19.20; 9.Justin KnutsenEV19.22; 10.Craig LandisU-Hi19.23; 24.Stedman SullivanPost Falls22.48

10th Grade Girls: 1.Melinda MillerCV21.57; 2. Camille MackieWV22.02; 3. Katie Berberick Post Falls22.25; 4.Morgan DunningEV22.31; 5.Camille CarterCV22.32; 6.Lori Borgeous EV22.46; 7.Jenna PetersonCV23.04; 8.Skye Pearman-GillmanU-Hi23.18; 9.Sara Stiles CV23.32; 10.Michelle AllenPost Falls23.39; 14.Moriah PellerinPost Falls25.48

10th Grade Boys: 1.Jayson TaylorCV16.40; 2. Josh GardnerWV17.05;3. Jason Stoker CV17.07; 4.Richard KeroackWV17.12; 5.Kyle McNeilly U-Hi17.12; 6.Joey Hartmeier WV17.30; 7.Dillon HettingerWV17.31; 8.Andy Lesal CV17.41; 9.Steve FosterWV17.55; 10.Jon KielbonU-Hi18.14; 21.Travis HixonCd'A19.54; 23.Jon SonnenCd'A20.00; 24.Russel ArnoldCd'A20.12; 25.Jake SyzmanskiCd'A20.18; 29.Cokie Post Falls20.59;33. A PlothowerPost Falls21.38; 36.MaffeidtPost Falls22.00; 39.Caleb DannerPost Falls22.28

11th Grade Girls: 1.Anna StoneCd'A18.54; 2. Karen OwensU-Hi20.58; 3. Rachel FridyeU-Hi21.02; 4.Evy BarbourEV21.27; 5.Leslie BerksethU-Hi21.44; 6.Kinda WhiteWV22.01; 7.Alicia JohnstonU-Hi22.40; 8.Mellisa JohnsonEV23.27; 9.Laura MurphyCV23.58; 10.Katie JunkinsWV24.27; 11.Brittany WayPost Falls24.41; 13.Courtney PettoelloPost Falls25.08; 16.Jessica CrollPost Falls25.21; 20.Bethany AdamsPost Falls28.23; 21.Grace BishopPost Falls28.39; 26.Rachael KannegaanPost Falls34.30

11th Grade Boys: 1.Sean CoyleCV16.39; 2. Tyler ThatcherEV16.51; 3. Brandon Close CV 17.08; 4.Billy MacelroyU-Hi17.16; 5.Mathan DanianoCV17.24; 6.John MarlowEV17.26; 7.Brian MunnsEV17.47; 8.Lloyd StelleCd'A18.00; 9.Tom FuchsU-Hi18.04; 10.Sam Springli Cd'A19.00; 13.Isaak LawlerCd'A19.05; 14.Kris LeonardPost Falls19.10; 15.Brennan Sumpter Post Falls19.19; 16.Julian RedmanPost Falls19.20; 19.Dan NielsonPost Falls20.32; 21.Ben CareltonCd'A21.00; 22.Adam CalkinsCd' A21.02; 24.Jeff DemeryPost Falls21.41

12th Grade Girls: 1.Kristin PalmerCd'A18.56; 2. Melissa McFaddenPost Falls19.13; 3. Larsen AgeeWV19.46; 4.Jo. E. MayerEV19.53; 5.Elise OlkEV21.27; 6.Dani BaziotisU-Hi21.54; 7.Katy HawkinsU-Hi22.14; 8.Teresa NordU-Hi22.32; 9.Jacque Detienne Cd'A22.41; 10.Heather KoeplPost Falls23.00; 12.Krissy McCoyCd'A23.46; 13.Mallory RadfordCd'A24.20; 17.Sarah VetschCd'A24.59; 20.Naomi CooperPost Falls30.05

12th Grade Boys: 1.Nick AtwoodEV15.45; 2. Marc SmithWV16.51; 3. Alex Blackburn CV 17.03; 4.Matt SimpsonCV17.07; 5.Ben BehrendsPost Falls17.09; 6.Tyler SturmanCV17.28; 7.Greg LeeCd'A17.28; 8.David ArnoldCd'A17.29; 9.Mike PierceU-Hi17.30; 10.Charlie DamronU-Hi17.36; 12.Seth HydePost Falls17.42; 14.Carl StrangerCd'A18.11; 15.Jonathon TrawCd'A18.13; 20.Tyler MitchellCd'A18.35; 22.Soe SonnenCd'A18.41; 25.Jeff Shirts Cd'A 20.24; 29.Austin RobbCd?A23.12

Wood River 9/8/05

Varsity Boys
1Chio LopezCentury17:30; 2Bennett GrimesCentury17:33; 3Ben LarsenHillcrest17:40; 4Alex GooldMVHS17:44; 5Jesse ThompsonMVHS18:25; 6Alex PogueMVHS18:28; 7Ko Dailey MVHS 18:32; 8Tyler JonesTF18:34; 9Derek GunnMVHS18:35; 10Jeff Mortenson Jerome18:36; 11Brandson SloanMountain Home18:40; 12Ed ChristensonBurley18:41; 13Robbie NewmanMinico18:44; 14Dutton McCauleyHillcrest18:58; 15Janson Jardine Hillcrest 19:01; 16Tim JohnsonBurley19:03; 17Troy TolhmanJerome19:10; 18Trevor Knowles MVHS19:15; 19Evan WalkerCentury19:18; 20Kyle GebsHillcrest19:19; 21Aaron JenkinsCentury19:22; 22Taylor BeanBurley19:25; 23David FillmoreBurley19:34; 24Bryan BakerHillcrest19:37; 25J. HillPHS19:41; 26T. JensenPHS19:43; 27Anthony Gratzer Jerome19:55; 28Mathias Fueling Burley19:58; 29Jake WaddoupsHillcrest20:02; 30John PrestonBurley20:04; 31Trevor Tolman Jerome20:05; 32N. ArmstongPHS20:06; 33J. Lassere PHS20:13; 34Evan MalbergTF20:22; 35Zach LowmanTF20:28; 36Clay KohlerPHS20:29; 37Rob GrodeMVHS20:37; 38John RinconCentury20:53; 39Nick PurdyWood River20:54; 40J. KennedyPHS20:57; 41Christopher BlayTF21:00; 42Scott RileyMtn Home21:01; 43T. LammersPHS21:03; 44?Jerome21:09; 45Colton OsterhoutHillcrest21:14; 46R. Contor PHS 21:29; 47Bryce MoultonWood River21:29; 48Bryce ThomasCentury21:32; 49Josh Womack PHS 21:38; 50Kyle LittleTF21:39

JV Boys
1Troy VanceHillcrest19:18; 2Taylor SundahliWRHS19:28; 3Hank TaylorMVHS19:45; 4Gamon HoldawayMVHS19:51; 5Mike McDonaldMVHS20:00; 6Ryan Wallingtine MVHS 20:09; 7Kevin MillerMVHS20:18; 8Scott PageMVHS20:25; 9Nick Christiansen MVHS 20:26; 10Taft KnowlesMVHS20:36; 11Randy HansonMVHS20:41; 12Gerardo Garcia WRHS 20:42; 13Adam BlakemanHillcrest20:50; 14Josh GarlingHillcrest20:51; 15Brandon PollardMVHS20:59; 16Josh WilliamsMVHS21:00; 17Steve HansenHillcrest21:06; 18Forest HuletHillcrest21:12; 19Jose FloresMVHS21:40; 20Bryce EstradaHillcrest21:43

Varsity Girls
1Stephanie JohnsonBurley21:35; 2Bug SimmonsMVHS22:32; 3Kerynn DavisMVHS22:39; 4Chantel VarlandMVHS22:53; 5Alexi HawkinsMVHS23:10; 6Jaleese SimmonsMVHS23:19; 7Katy JamuzziMVHS23:22; 8C. DowneyPocatello'23:25; 9Sarah Gutterud Century23:44; 10Ashley RendahlWRHS23:45; 11Tess DahlgrenWRHS23:46; 12 Natalie MaybeBurley23:47; 13Amber LennemanPocatello'23:48; 14Kaylee Campbell Preston 23:53; 15Dani BatesTF23:56; 16Natasha BortzTF23:58; 17Kari GreenJerome24:16:00; 18Jeanna RitterHillcrest24:31:00; 19Kelly BrauchHillcrest24:33:00; 20Sara Traughber Jerome 24:49:00; 21Devri RedfordHillcrest24:50:00; 22Molly HansenHillcrest24:51:00; 23Rosie GilchristWRHS24:57:00; 24C. ButlerPocatello'25:02:00; 25Nicole NealHillcrest25:08:00; 26 Vicki ChojnackyJerome25:10:00; 27Tara MichaelHillcrest25:38:00; 28L. Dean Pocatello '25:45:00; 29Lindsey SunderlandMinico26:04:00; 30Sarah RentflejsJerome26:05:00; 31H. Stucki Pocatello'26:24:00; 32Britney KnightonCentury26:29:00; 33Brianna Parcells Minico 26:32:00; 34Rue HinckleyBurley26:41:00; 35Laura WarbrekCentury26:43:00; 36Kaitlyn ReilanCentury26:49:00; 37Brittany JensonPreston26:53:00; 38C. HoughPocatello'26:56:00; 39Stevie MenloveMinico27:13:00; 40Lauren CundickPreston27:14:00; 41Alisha Wakley Preston27:20:00; 42Brittany PosthuwaTF27:24:00; 43Maggie CordovanWRHS27:29:00; 44Danielle EssmaTF27:33:00; 45Nicole GrahamBurley27:34:00; 46Erinn Cowley Hillcrest27:35:00; 47Emily NewhouseCentury27:51:00; 48H. ButlerPocatello'27:53:00; 49Megan MillerTF27:58:00; 50Christie EssmaTF28:06:00

JV Girls
1Michelle HarrisMVHS25:41:00; 2Audrey ChattertonJerome25:54:00; 3Kayla Guseman MVHS26:22:00; 4Jana DewittMVHS26:49:00; 5Brittany MooreMVHS26:54:00; 6Sarah HartmanMVHS26:55:00; 7Camille BinghamJerome27:02:00; 8Hayley Holden Hillcrest 27:15:00; 9Timbrel EssmaTF27:18:00; 10K. HoffmanPocatello27:20:00; 11Suzanne Berriochoa MVHS27:21:00; 12Amanda HallJerome27:37:00; 13K. Hennessy Pocatello 27:47:00; 14Kristin CoombsHillcrest28:14:00; 15Whitney BakerHillcrest28:44:00; 16Brinah AdamsonHillcrest28:49:00; 17Jessica HobbsHillcrest28:51:00; 18Shalese Garbett Hillcrest 28:59:00; 19K. HydePocatello29:43:00; 20Meggie RoseWRHS29:44:00

Soda Cardinal Classic 2005 - 9/9/2005
Link to complete results

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Reither, Zac, RSWY, 16:42.13. 2, Griffith, Greg, RSWY, 16:47.60. 3, Miller,
William, RSWY, 17:00.07. 4, Gibson, Dustin, RSWY, 17:21.46. 5, Gardner,
Trevor, Idaho Falls, 17:29.95. 6, Jones, Ryan, Fremont, 17:37.05. 7, Stotts,
Skyler, Soda Springs, 17:38.39. 8, Parker, William, RSWY, 17:39.15. 9,
Timothy, Jake, Bear Lake Hi, 17:44.84. 10, Michaelis, Andrew, Capital H.S.,
17:49.67. 11, Christensen, Austin, Fremont, 17:52.73. 12, Simmonds, Robbie,
Idaho Falls, 17:59.26. 13, Towery, Jason, Nampa Christ, 18:03.55. 14, Saxton,
Tanner, Bear Lake Hi, 18:05.07. 15, Brown, Tony, Soda Springs, 18:05.76. 16,
Lewis, Corey, Capital H.S., 18:09.12. 17, Charlesworth, Marcus, Fremont,
18:09.50. 18, Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 18:09.87. 19, Ward, Casey, Firth
High S, 18:10.20. 20, Harry, Emil, Capital High, 18:22.42. 21, Rosenkrance,
Kyle, Firth High S, 18:23.10. 22, Rowley, Dan, Emmett High, 18:23.76. 23,
Ward, Kurt, Firth High S, 18:24.32. 24, Williams, Bracken, Firth High S,
18:25.81. 25, Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 18:28.47. 26, Keyes, Trevor, Fremont,
18:30.01. 27, Peterson, Devin, Firth High S, 18:31.89. 28, Golding, Ryan, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:33.70. 29, Paradis, Patrick, Capital H.S., 18:34.93. 30, Eric,
Follet, Idaho Falls, 18:35.40. 31, Lewis, Morgan, Capital H.S., 18:36.02. 32,
Anderson, Thomas, Madison HS, 18:37.04. 33, Christensen, Nate, Fremont,
18:37.98. 34, Hansen, Ryan, Capital High, 18:40.52. 35, Jensen, Nate, Fremont,
18:46.00. 36, McCort, Taylor, RSWY, 18:48.05. 37, Perkins, David, Madison HS,
18:48.80. 38, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho Falls, 18:49.15. 39, Hill, Devin, Madison
HS, 18:54.56. 40, Page, David, Madison HS, 18:55.40. 41, Alleman, Dory, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:56.02. 42, Murgel, Tj, Capital H.S., 18:57.67. 43, Christensen,
Eric, Firth High S, 19:00.81. 44, Christensen, Ross, Firth High S, 19:01.50.
45, Shook, Justin, Idaho Falls, 19:01.97. 46, Ricks, Trevor, Star Valley,
19:06.43. 47, Rapaport, Jason, Capital H.S., 19:08.67. 48, Weeks, Austen,
Madison HS, 19:09.73. 49, Weeks, Dallin, Madison HS, 19:10.43. 50, Anestos,
Chaz, Highland Hs-, 19:11.34.

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Ricks, Cassie, Fremont, 19:19.75. 2, Gilboy, Katie, Capital H.S., 19:51.23.
3, Nimmo, Ashlen, RSWY, 20:04.91. 4, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake Hi, 20:10.89.
5, Chugg, Katie, Fremont, 20:18.98. 6, Chugg, Jessie, Fremont, 20:33.46. 7,
Jourdonnais, Mandi, Capital H.S., 20:40.20. 8, Hutchison, Bradi, Highland Hs-,
20:40.76. 9, Krebs, Heidi, Fremont, 20:53.20. 10, Kropp, Ashley, Capital H.S.,
21:00.55. 11, O'Lexy, Wendy, RSWY, 21:05.39. 12, Puga, Jaclyn, Nampa Christ,
21:07.88. 13, Slater, Lindsey, Fremont, 21:10.86. 14, Smith, Sabrina, Capital
H.S., 21:23.18. 15, Bodily, Jackie, Fremont, 21:26.11. 16, Nielsen, Brook,
Firth High S, 21:27.54. 17, Eborn, Kate, Bear Lake Hi, 21:36.13. 18, Wendt,
Erica, Skyline HS, 21:40.59. 19, Novosel, Jaymee, Highland Hs-, 21:41.03. 20,
Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake Hi, 21:41.45. 21, Ross, Hannah, Highland Hs-,
21:41.85. 22, Pluim, Katie, Fremont, 21:58.11. 23, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth
High S, 21:59.79. 24, Heffron, Erin, Teton High S, 22:02.20. 25, Jones, Ali,
Capital High, 22:03.07. 26, James, Erika, Bear Lake Hi, 22:03.70. 27, Bowman,
Rachel, Soda Springs, 22:06.25. 28, Stanger, Jerin, Capital H.S., 22:07.08.
29, Timothy, Jessi, Bear Lake Hi, 22:10.74. 30, Rolland, Megan, Emmett High,
22:12.22. 31, Shipman, Lisa, RSWY, 22:17.28. 32, Nielsen, Brina, Firth High S,
22:19.52. 33, Gambles, Ashley, Soda Springs, 22:21.47. 34, Gerad, Carly,
Capital High, 22:23.89. 35, Hueckstaedt, Ashley, RSWY, 22:25.41. 36, Jacobsen,
Payge, Bear Lake Hi, 22:30.51. 37, Taylor, Adrienne, Capital H.S., 22:32.93.
38, Mundt, Connie, Capital H.S., 22:33.39. 39, Holder, Lacey, Firth High S,
22:33.91. 40, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth High S, 22:36.53. 41, Christensen,
Andrea, Firth High S, 22:40.57. 42, Lovato, Melissa, RSWY, 22:46.86. 43,
Wendt, Sydney, Skyline HS, 22:52.12. 44, Gray, Alicia, RSWY, 22:55.20. 45,
Wilson, Amber, RSWY, 23:01.55. 46, Arnell, Ryki, Bear Lake Hi, 23:02.44. 47,
Howard, Trissa, Madison HS, 23:06.72. 48, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls,
23:11.18. 49, Overstreet, Chelly, Emmett High, 23:11.50. 50, Nethercott,
Michelle, Star Valley, 23:11.93.

Silerwood 9/10/05

BOYS

TEAM SCORES -- 1, Borah 36. 2, Lake City 55. 3, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.) 90. 4, Timberlake 129. 5, Frenchtown (Mont.) 162. 6, Pullman 203. 7, Caldwell 210. 8, Medical Lake 254. 9, Chewelah 258. 10, Bonners Ferry 273. 11, Sandpoint 302. 12, Lakeland 331. 13, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 345. 14, Kootenai 356.

TOP INDIVIDUALS

1, Sean Huey, Bor, 16:08. 2, Sawyer Bosch, Bor, 16:08.1. 3, David Jacob, ML, 16:34. 4, Chris Bick, Fre, 16:35. 5, Brandon Frisbee, Bor, 16:47. 6, Marc Reeder, LS, 16:59. 7, John Coyle, LC, 17:09. 8, Lucas Bryan, LC, 17:10. 9, John Flight, Bo, 17:12. 10, Frank Lagrimanta, TL, 17:16.

11, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:22. 12, Tyler Zwiers, TL, 17:24. 13, Logan Fredrikson, LC, 17:29. 14, Jason Reeder, Lakeside, 17:33. 15, Kyle Johnson, Lakeside, 17:35. 16, Nic Cotton, LC, 17:39. 17, David Delgado, Highland, 17:43. 18, Curtis Tyler, Cald, 17:43. 19, Phillip Peterborg, Bor, 17:49. 20, Lance Upy, Pull, 17:51.

OTHER TOP LOCALS -- 21, Sam Hoggat, LC, 17:56. 22, Taylor Fulwiler, TL, 18:09. 24, Ray Sayers, BF, 18:11. 31, Charlie Harster, LL, 18:41. 42, Patrick McHart, Koot, 19:04. 45, Mark Weller, CCA, 19:10. 47, Tim Rickert, Spt, 19:16.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES -- 1, Borah 54. 2, Sandpoint 73. 3, Lake City 83. 4, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.) 167. 5, Frenchtown (Mont.) 181. 6, Bonners Ferry 200. 7, Timberlake 232. 8, Caldwell 241. 9, Medical Lake 289. 10, Priest River 294. 11, Kellogg 295. 12, Lakeland 314. 13, Chewelah 328.

1, Karleigh Gempler, Bor, 18:51. 2, Auna Charlton, Bor, 19:37. 3, Yara Nomiffer, Pull, 20:06. 4, Whitney Payment, PR, 20:18. 5, Kayoni Jones, LS, 20:38. 6, Chelsea Cazier, TL, 20:43. 7, Meagan Bartlett, Spt, 21:03. 8, Vicki Verdell, Spt, 21:05. 9, Melissa Mitchell, LC, 21:12. 10, Hailey Meyer, LC, 21:13.

11, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:18. 12, Melody Braden, BF, 21:23. 13, Molly Mitchell, LC, 21:30. 14, Caiti Schmitz, Highland, 21:34. 15, Kathleen Vardall, Spt, 21:35. 16, Stacie Rhead, Bor, 21:39. 17, Nicole Nielson, Bor, 21:40. 18, Arianna Lee, Bor, 21:50. 19, Megan Armitage, Bor, 21:51. 20, Kelly Kincella, TL, 21:52.

OTHER TOP LOCALS -- 29, Katlyn Valerio, Mull, 22:21. 41, Shantel Stevenson, LL, 23:12. 52, Sarah Grigg, Kell, 23:47.

Colfax 9/10/05

Green Canyon 9/8/05

Girls team results
Firth 25, Snake River 57, Rigby 86, Blackfoot 99, Bonneville 124, Ririe 148,
Sugar-Salem Inc., Salmon Inc.

Girls individual results
1. Julie Orme SS 23:21, 2. Kwani Hale SR 23:24, 3. Kandace Hansen SR 24:23,
4. Keeley McKinnon F 24:38, 5. Jennifer Schiess F 24:38, 6. Brook Nielsen F
24:38, 7. DaNeil Downs F 24: 39, 8. Brina Nielsen F 24:40, 9. Andrea
Christensen F 24:40, 10. Bethany Peterson F 24: 47, 11. Ciarra Barreras SA
26:05, 12. Jamie Hubbs R 26:09, 13. Kayla Cunningham BF 26:11, 14. Katie
Twiggs SR 26:14, 15. Brianne Passmore R 26:18

Boys team results
Firth 23, Snake River 58, Rigby 78, Blackfoot 134, Butte County 136, Ririe
161, Bonneville 162, Salmon 222, Sugar-Salem Inc., South Fremont Inc.

1. Casey Ward F 18:27, 2. Andy Harper SR 18:31, 3. Garrett Traughber 18:49,
4. Kyle Rosenkrance F 18:50, 5. John Ashcraft SF 18:51, 6. Bracken Williams
F 18:52, 7. Kurt Ward F 18:56, 8. Devin Peterson F 19:02, 9. Martin Briggs R
19:07, 10. Cody Marshall SR 19:09, 11. Tyler McComber R 19:15, 12. Blake
Luthy Rir 19:33, 13. Micheal Turpin SR 19:37, 14. Ross Christensen F 19:39,
15. Juan Rodriguez SR 19:40

Homedale 9/8/05

Girls Team Score: 1. Boise34; 2. Weiser48; 3. Vale119; 4. Payette167

1Anne LovelaceBoise17.58; 2Amanda PalmerWeiser18.28; 3Ashley AllcornMeridian 19.28; 4Sarah OlsonBoise19.34; 5Lisa StewartVallivue19.36; 6Jaime VanLith Vallivue 19.36.63; 7Jessica LanserBoise19.42; 8Layna OyervidesWeiser19.48; 9Becca Wiggins Weiser20.06; 10Fiona WilhelmBoise20.07; 11Sarah ShieldsTimberline20.16; 12Ellen MeringBoise20.17; 13Angela WigginsWeiser20.23; 14Rebecca FusselmanBoise20.43; 15Elynn SmithVallivue20.44; 16Angelina JuarezWeiser20.46; 17Maggie Reynolds Boise 20.54; 18Lyndsey MuntiferingTimberline21.16; 19Kara HaittVale21.51; 20Heidi Haas Payette 22.06; 21Brie Joy B. KochGFA22.09; 22Kalyn HendrixTimberline22.21; 23 Ashely FulletonVale22.32; 24Evie KaaenVale23.17; 25Kayla AnthonyVale23.26; 26 Jordan ZellerWeiser23.28; 27Leah SchwisowMelba23.56; 28Jill SaundersVale23.58; 29Courtney DaltonGFA23.58.84; 30Jessica RekwardPayette24.02; 31Heather Noble Vale 24.09; 32Katrina NeilsenMeridian24.14; 33Allyson PerryMeridian24.15; 34Christina MichaelsWeiser24.39; 35Katie BakowMeridian25.09; 36Mandy ReedPayette26.05; 37Kazia WetzelOntario26.07; 38Krista HallowayOntario26.08; 39Eva Reimann Payette 26.20; 40Kelsey WetzelOntario26.33; 41Tammy ParkerGFA26.47; 42Emily Wilson Payette 27.55; 43Stacy BrinerMelba28.28

Boys Team Score: 1. Boise16; 2. Vallivue60; 3. Timberline169; 4. Meridian204; 5. Payette213; 6. Vale216; 7. Weiser222; 8. GFA250; 9. Melba261; 10. Homedale286

1Bryant DensonBoise15.25; 2Nick BolinderBoise15.25.62; 3John MeringBoise15.34; 4Geoffrey WilliamsBoise15.37; 5Weston CarmichaelVale15.43; 6Erik Montgomery Boise 15.44; 7Royce HylandBoise15.56; 8Tevin GilbertVallivue16.20; 9Kyle SauerVallivue16.3; 10Tyler SilveriaVallivue16.45; 11Jake HenthornMeridian16.45.65; 12Kyler DreyerNew Meadows17.10; 13Matt RankinOntario17.10.63; 14Tully WagnerVale17.12; 15Brad RogersVallivue17.21; 16Mikey AlmarezOntario17.22; 17Lewt GreenfieldMelba17.3; 18Anthony MartinezVallivue17.35; 19Nick BonnerMeridian17.4; 20Hayden Patterson Vale 17.42; 21Jerie VinsonHorseshoe Bend17.43; 22Bart MillerTimberline17.46; 23Zach Waynetska Payette17.51; 24Travis DelongVale17.54; 25Chris ChristianWeiser17.57; 26Rene LeonMelba18.02; 27Mike DardenMeridian18.05; 28Hank HetrickGFA18.11; 29Michael BrownTimberline18.15; 30Hank GarrisonWeiser18.2; 31Mike Lewis Meridian 18.21; 32Kenneth DransfieldMeridian18.38; 33Josh EganTimberline18.39; 34Billa Ba Timberline18.43; 35Justin KeslerNyssa18.43.56; 36Scott ThatcherHomedale18.44; 37Joey HewittMeridian18.47; 38Cody CostnerPayette18.48; 39Morgan DonaldsonHorseshoe Bend 18.48.33; 40Luke HetrickGFA18.55; 41Jeremy SagePayette18.55.87; 42Tyler Gibson Homedale18.58; 43Garrett ChamberlainVale19; 44Adam ClintonNyssa19.08; 45Matt LuceroNyssa19.18; 46Levi TolmanVale19.23; 47Kell LorangMeridian19.26; 48James ChandlerWeiser19.4; 49Braden HillMelba19.44; 50Brennan LeavittMelba19.45; 51Nick TockTimberline19.58; 52Michael VanceGFA20.19; 53Ben LzicarOntario20.33; 54David PetersonOntario20.36; 55Mike HurdPayette20.43; 56Nick Morrison Payette 20.46; 57Phillip FryHorseshoe Bend20.52; 58Benardo MunguiaMelba21.14; 59Zach SenaWeiser21.33; 60Danny SanchezWeiser21.42; 61Gary ZayerMelba21.45; 62Lee BayleVale21.48; 63Nicholas GreinerHorseshoe Bend21.56; 64Wesley WardGFA22.06; 65Ramiro GonzalezNyssa23.04; 66Keegan BrownGFA23.15; 67Kimball Palmer Weiser 23.39; 68Matt BorschwaHomedale24.43; 69Troy ChristensenHomedale24.47; 70Derek FlakeHorseshoe Bend25.24; 71Levi JonesHomedale30.28;

Mud Run 2005 - 9/3/05
Sandy Downs

Girls Team Scores: 1. Firth 26, 2. Skyline 50, 3. Idaho Falls 56, 4. Hillcrest 110

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Wendt, Erica, Skyline, 30:18.65. 2, Schiess, Jennifer, Firth, 30:24.23. 3, Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 30:25.66. 4, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 30:33.40. 5, Wendt, Sydney, Skyline, 32:06.62. 6, Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls, 32:23.81. 7, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls, 33:05.44. 8, Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 33:40.06. 9, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 33:44.88. 10, Downs, DaNeil, Firth, 33:45.20. 11, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 33:58.14. 12, Christensen, Andrea, Firth, 34:36.91. 13, Hunter, Ashley, Idaho Falls, 34:50.03. 14, Horton, Casey, Skyline, 35:02.65. 15, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 36:28.98. 16, Walker, Karli, Idaho Falls, 36:37.34. 17, Wendt, Jolyn, Skyline, 36:42.74. 18, Williams, Katie, Skyline, 36:43.14. 19, Laird, Nicole, Idaho Falls, 37:39.59. 20, Hill, Brooke, Firth, 38:06.90. 21, Sorenson, Luara, Idaho Falls, 38:18.06. 22, Huntsman, Morgan, Idaho Falls, 38:24.45. 23, Ball, Ashley, Idaho Falls, 38:27.10. 24, McNamara, Luaren, Idaho Falls, 39:59.07. 25, Drake, Kacey, Firth, 40:04.25. 26, Hunter, Jodie, Idaho Falls, 40:40.05. 27, Enos, Rachel, Idaho Falls, 40:40.54. 28, Killpack, Amber, Firth, 41:28.97. 29, Stosich, Sara, Idaho Falls, 43:07.69. 30, Baker, Whitney, Hillcrest, 43:18.66. 31, Redford, Devri, Hillcrest, 43:20.09. 32, Holden, Jessica, Hillcrest, 43:22.78. 33, Ritter, Jeanna, Hillcrest, 43:23.38. 34, Garbett, Shalese, Hillcrest, 43:24.71. 35, Micheal, Tara, Hillcrest, 43:25.20. 36, Brauch, Kelly, Hillcrest, 43:29.95. 37, Neal, Nicole, Hillcrest, 43:30.33. 38, Harris, Erin, Skyline, 45:16.73. 39, Harris, Jessica, Skyline, 45:25.82. 40, Lords, Brittany, Skyline, 45:58.03. 41, Gardner, Aubrie, Skyline, 46:06.62. 42, Pack, Amanda, Skyline, 46:38.92. 43, Hansen, Holly, Hillcrest, 46:39.46. 44, Baird, Amanda, Hillcrest, 46:40.44. 45, Cowley, Erinn, Hillcrest, 49:13.99. 46, Denkers, Courtney, Hillcrest, 50:51.32. 47, Tall, Alyssa, Idaho Falls, 51:01.66. 48, Wilding, Jordyn, Firth, 51:17.23. 49, Hopkins, Tausha, Firth, 51:48.93.

Boys Teams; 1. Idaho Falls 21, 2. Firth 38, 3. Hillcrest 87, 4. Skyline 103

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Follet, Eric, Idaho Falls, 23:18.13. 2, Simmonds, Robbie, Idaho Falls, 23:26.90. 3, Ward, Casey, Firth, 23:38.11. 4, Garnder, Trevor, Idaho Falls, 23:39.31. 5, Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 23:40.75. 6, Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 23:54.25. 7, Peterson, Devin, Firth, 23:58.71. 8, Larsen, Ben, Hillcrest, 24:22.90. 9, Shook, Justin, Idaho Falls, 24:31.46. 10, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 24:34.99. 11, Butler, Cameron, Idaho Falls, 24:35.44. 12, Christensen, Ross, Firth, 24:37.83. 13, Christensen, Erik, Firth, 24:49.00. 14, Ward, Kurt, Firth, 25:15.99. 15, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 25:31.06. 16, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 26:02.70. 17, Williams, Nathan, Firth, 26:10.00. 18, Smith, Kenneth, Idaho Falls, 26:16.49. 19, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho Falls, 26:23.41. 20, Hopkins, Taylor, Firth, 26:36.48. 21, Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 26:36.85. 22, Stevenson, Peter, Idaho Falls, 27:35.87. 23, Tallman, Chris, Hillcrest, 27:45.35. 24, Harris, Spencer, Idaho Falls, 27:54.64. 25, Olsen, Kyle, Idaho Falls, 28:03.94. 26, Zabriski, Mark, Idaho Falls, 28:09.45. 27, Bramwell, Jon, Idaho Falls, 28:21.93. 28, Lewis, Cory, Skyline, 28:23.33. 29, Freeman, Mitch, Idaho Falls, 28:41.02. 30, Lythgoe, Tyler, Idaho Falls, 28:53.69. 31, Killpack, Ryan, Firth, 29:34.63. 32, Jenkins, Steven, Idaho Falls, 29:42.94. 33, Ball, Brigham, Hillcrest, 29:52.61. 34, Hatch, Jordan, Idaho Falls, 29:55.83. 35, McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 30:03.54. 36, Freeman, Josh, Firth, 30:09.83. 37, Kellogg, Trevor, Firth, 30:12.54. 38, Tapp, Cody, Hillcrest, 30:19.02. 39, Jolley, Caleb, Firth, 31:11.79. 40, Ransom, Shaun, Firth, 31:19.15. 41, Walton, David, Skyline, 31:22.31. 42, Dixon, Tyrell, Firth, 32:23.74. 43, Williams, Ethan, Idaho Falls, 32:28.51. 44, Monson, Shaun, Firth, 32:55.37. 45, Schlosser, Peter, Idaho Falls, 33:10.02. 46, Ozmun, Ben, Idaho Falls, 34:21.68. 47, Casler, Brody, Skyline, 34:44.25. 48, Percinsky, Rick, Idaho Falls, 35:06.76. 49, Howard, Graden, Skyline, 36:07.52. 50, Robertson, Isaac,Skyline, 36:09.75.

South Fremont 9/1/05

Boys team results
Idaho Falls 15, Rigby 74, Teton 80, Wood River 112, Blackfoot 118,
Bonneville 162, Salmon 174.

Boys individual results
1. Trevor Gardner IF 16:07 2. Cameron Butler IF 16:29 3. Eric Follett IF 16:37 4. Robbie Simmonds IF 16:41 5. John Ashcraft SF 16:56 6. David Pace IF 17:18 7. Ben Bottcher IF 17:21 8. Justin Shook IF 17:22 9. Jesse Cook T 17:29 10. Martin Briggs R 17:35 11. Todd Hale R 17:41 12. Tyler McComber R 18:00 13. Matt Hamilton BF 18:22 14. Andrew Frazee T 18:34 15. Quinn Depperschmidt B 18:45 16. James Knight T 18:47 17. Malachi Tolman S 18:48 18. Jeff Porter SF 18:56 19. Nick Purdy WR 18:57 20. Joe Zeman WR 18:59 21. Alex Withers R 19:05 22. J.D Hill WR 19:15 23. Sean Merrill T 19:16 24. Taylor Kirkham BF 19:19 25. Ben Allen T 19:24 26.Derrick Carson BF 19:39 27. Matt Anderson R 19:40 28. Matt Wood R 19:41 29. Andrew Horner B 19:43 30. Bryce Moulton WR 19:46 31. Zach Little John BF 19:46 32. Nathan Day B 19:47 33. Spencer Hopkins BF 19:48 34. Burke Kunz T 20:02 35. Garret Castle BF 20:04 36. Kylie Niedrich WR 20:14 37.
Jessie Broce S 20:31 38. Jack Van P. WR 20:33 39. Dan Horak BF 20:33 40. Rob Parris WR 20:35 41. Levi Mugleston R 21:24 42. Elias Willams S 21:34 43. Bryan Herbst S 21:35 44. Steve Yadon S 21:58 45. Mike Yadon S 22:20 46. Zach Dupree S 22:20 47. Morgan Manship B 24:19 48. Casey Ball B 26:34

Girls team results
Idaho Falls 37, Wood River 57, Blackfoot 117, Bonneville 122, Rigby NS,
Teton NS, Sugar-Salem NS

Girls individual results
1.Ashley Rendahl WRHS 20:48, 2. Tess Dahlgren WRHS 20:48, 3. Melanie Pace IF 21:39, 4. Rosie Gilchrist WRHS 22:11, 5. Ashley Hunter IF 22:38,6. Heather Ripplinger Teton 22:45, 7. Taya Oakey IF 22:45, 8. Leanna Knight Teton 22:46, 9. Kelli Dronen Teton 22:47, 10. Nicole Laird IF 22:48, 11. Katie Eggelston BLKFT 23:03, 12. Eden Rasmussen IF 23:06, 13. Julie Orme SS 23:11, 14. Brianne Passmore Rigby 23:13, 15. Brittanee Lennon IF 23:39, 16. Kayla Cunningham IF 23:45, 17. Suzanne Briggs Rigby 23:50, 18. Heather Meacham Rigby 23:57, 19. Sarah Jamison Bonn 24:01, 20. Kendra Crandall IF 24:03, 21. Maddie Cordovand WRHS 24:13, 22. Rachel Espln BLKFT 24:27, 23. Roslyn Jamison Bonn 25:43, 24. Chelsey Fackdell Bonn 25:56, 25. Emily Cannon BLKFT 26:01, 26. Sarah Wallace Bonn 26:15, 27. Katie Nelson Rigby 26:47, 28. Hailey Saint-John BLKFT 27:12, 29. Trisha McLaughlin WRHS 27:13, 30. Amber Bert Bonn 27:31, 31. Megan Huestis BLKFT 28:01, 32. Rebecca Horner Bonn 28:06, 33. Ashley Fackdell Bonn 28:44, 34. Kasandra Blaser SS 29:47, 35. Heather Johnson
BLKFT 31:55

2005 Caldwell Invite 9/1/05

Girls Varsity

1. Dana MorganBoise 19:35; 2. Karleigh GemplerBorah19:49; 3. Anne LovelaceBoise20:06; 4. Jordan EngelhardtBK20:13; 5. Katherine GallagherEagle20:35; 6. Sarah OlsonBoise20:48; 7. Auna CharltonBorah20:51; 8. Cara Gillespie BK20:52; 9. Jaclyn PugaNampa Christian20:54; 10. Kerynn DavisMtn. View21:06; 11. Christa HughesNampa 21:10; 12. Megan RolandEmmett21:12; 13. Elissa Flandro BK21:16; 14. Stefani FazzioBK21:19; 15. Kathy GriesmyerBK21:20; 16. Shannon SmallEagle 21:22; 17. Sarah Shields Timberline 21:35; 18. Jaleese SimmonsMtn View21:38;19. Chantel Varland Mtn View21:42; 20. Bug SimmonsMtn View21:59

Team Scores

1. Bishop Kelly 54; 2. Boise 57; 3. Mtn View90; 4. Borah119; 5. Eagle 141; 6. Vallivue147; 7. Nampa Christian182; 8. Emmett183; 9. Nampa216; 10. Centennial239; 11. McCall301; 12. Caldwell341

Boys Results

1. Sean Huey Borah 16:28 (New Course Record 16:38 Bolinder);2. Nic BolinderBoise16:39; 3. Sawyer BoschBorah16:42; 4. Kevin Higgs Nampa 16:49; 5. Bryant DensonBoise 16:52; 6. Paul SartinBK16:53; 7. Bryan JenkinsNampa16:57; 8. Lici Lima BK 17:00; 9. Geoffrey WillamsBoise17:04; 10. Alex Goold Mtn View17:04; 11. Erik MontgomeryBoise17:05; 12. John FlightBorah17:11; 13. Brandon FrisbeeBorah 17:12; 14. Vincent PhillipNampa17:14; 15. John MeringBoise17:20; 16. Jordan WareCentennial17:23; 17. Mike Tobiason BK17:24; 18. Royce HylandBoise17:26; 19. K. Dailey Mtn View17:27; 20. Jesse ThompsonMtn. View 17:34

Teams

1. Boise 42; 2. Borah56; 3. Bishop Kelly 84; 4. Mtn View101; 5. Nampa 116; 6. Eagle 205; 7. Vallivue 222; 8. Capital 243; 9. Skyview 263; 10. Centennial 296; 11. Middleton326; 12. Emmett 332;13. Caldwell 341; 14. Meridian 374; 15. Kuna 386; 16. McCall 434; 17. Nampa Christian 438

Albion 9/01/05

Boys

Team scores -- 1. Hillcrest 62; 2. Century 62, 3. Burley 75; 4. Jerome 107; 5. Twin Falls 131; 6. Highland 162; Pocatello 164; 8. Skyline 225; 9. Preston 229; 10. Minico 246.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Taylor Farnsworth, Highland, 16.21; 2. Chio Lopez, Century, 17; 3. Ben Larsen, Hillcrest, 17.26; 4. Bennet Grimes, Century, 17.34; 5. Robbie Newman, Minico, 18.02; 6. Ed Christensen, Burley, 18.02; 7. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 18.22; 8. Jeff Mortensen, Jerome 18.27; 9. Dutton McCaulley, Century, 18.13; 10. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18.14;

Top area finishers -- 11. David Fillmore, Burley 18.34; 15. Tim Johnson, Burley 18.44; 19. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 19.02; 20. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 19.08; 21. Taylor Bean, Burley, 19.09; 22. John Preston, Burley 19.10; 28. Chris Blay, Twin Falls, 19.46; 31. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 20.02; 34. Mathias Fueling, Burley, 20.03; 37. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 20.16; 38. Logan Parker, Jerome, 20.19; 39. Steven Nunes, Jerome, 20.20; 44. Kyle Little, Twin Falls 20.31; 45. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 20.32; 51. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20.52; 57. Ander Jaoy, Twin Falls, 20.54; 63. Kyle Mason, Twin Falls, 21.14; 65. Joseph Sunderland, Minico, 21.20; 66. David Chantry, Minico, 21.20; 82. Scott Goodman, Minico, 21.5; 83. Quintin Brown, Twin Falls, 21.52. 84. Wade Sugden, Jerome, 21.54; 91. Tyler Tolman, Jerome 22.21; 92. lex Hernandez, Jerome 22.23; 97. Logan Lynch, Twin Falls 22.4; 99. Kalen Barfuss, Minico, 22.43; 100. Tylre Hosh, Twin Falls, 22.44; 104. Toss Irwin, Jerome, 23; 109. Andrew Aston, Minico, 23.17; 114. Jeff Horgan, Jerome, 23.5; 116. Bryce Walter, Jerome, 24.28; 128. Cody Hansen, Twin Falls, 25.46; 132. Ryan Holloway, Burley, 26.24; 133. Luke Sugden, Jerome, 26.35; 135. Michael Mittelstead, Minico, 26.48; 137. Sean Carey, Jerome, 26.51; 138. Oliver Evenson, Minico, 29.05.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Highland 29; 2. Pocatello 97; 3. Hillcrest 99; 4. Twin Falls 118; 5. Skyline 128; 6. Jerome 159; 7. Century 163; 8. Preston 185; 9. Burley 217; 10. Minico 234.

Individual top 10 -- 1. Stephanie Johnson, Burley, 20.44; 2. Alex Litzinger, Highland, 21.13; 3. Brandi Hutchison, Highland, 21.16; 4. Hannah Ross, Highland, 21.5; 5. Erica Werdt, Skyline, 22.09; 6. Jaynlee Novosel, Highland, 22.34; 7. Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 22.41; 8. C. Downey, Pocatello, 22.46; 9. A. Lenneman, Pocatello; 10. Sarah Gunterland, Century 22.5.

Top area finishers -- 11. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 22.51; 12. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 22.52; 15. Kari Green, Jerome, 23.06; 18. Arna Bajratarevic, Twin Falls, 23.58; 23. Lindsey Sunderland, Minico, 24.21; 25. Audry Chatterton, Jerome, 24.27; 31. Vicki Chojnacky, Jerome, 24.47; 37. Brittany Ward, Twin Falls, 25.23; 38. Rue Hinkley, Burley, 25.25; 43. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 26.02; 44. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 26.03; 47. Brianna Parcells, Minico, 26.14; 48. Brittany Posthuma, Twin Falls, 26.15; 50. Janna Hope, Jerome, 26.19; 56. Jaime Searle, Burley, 26.36; 57. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 26.37; 60. Jessica Hollibaugh, Minico, 26.50; 65. Setevi Menlove, Minico, 27.08; 69. Megan Miller, Twin Falls, 27.33; 73. Felica Roseborough, Minico, 27.43; 75. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, time NA; 76. Nicole Graham, Burley, 28.13; 78. Nikki Charles, Jerome, 28.4; 85. Amy Koyle, Minico, 29.09; 86. Elena Lowder, Twin Falls, 29.24; 89. Anissa Turley, Minico, 30.52; 93. Diana Westergard, Burley, 31.44; 95. Emily Strom, Twin Falls, 32.13; 101. Ashley Thessier, Jerome, 35.01; 106. Audrey Kent, Minico, 40.31; 107. Lisa Knight, Minico, 40.52.

Post Falls 08/30/05

Boys Teams: 1. Lake City 26; 2. Moscow 46; 3. CDA 71; 4. Post Falls 85; 5. Sandpoint 143. Lakeland, CDA Charter incomplete

Individuals: 1. S. Farr, M, 18:19; 2. N. Cotton, LC, 18:31; 3. L. Bryan, LC 18:37; 4. B. Behrends, PF, 18:43; 5. J. Coyle, LC, 18:53; 6. A. Law, M, 19:03; 7. C. Livingston, LC, 19:03; 8. S. Hyde, PF, 19:09; 9. S. Hogutt, LC, 19:11; 10. G. Lee, CDA, 19:19; 11. M. McGran, M, 19:24; 12. D. Arnold, CDA, 19:40; 13. L. Moller, M, 19:50; 14. C. Stranger, CDA, 19:51; 15. N. Ricci, M, 19:58;

Girls Teams: 1. Lake City 41; 2. Sandpoint 52; 3. Post Falls 61; 4. Moscow 78; 5. Lakeland 130; CDA, CDA Charter incomplete

Individuals: 1. A. Stone, CDA, 20:34; 2. K. Palmer, CDA, 20:53; 3. M. McFadden, PF, 20:56; 4. A. Whalen, PF, 21:49; 5. K. Vardell, S, 22:47; 6. H. Meyer, LC, 22:48; 7. M. Mitchell, LC, 23:08; 8. Molly Mitchell, LC, 23:17; 9. C. Miller, S, 23:21; 10. M. Buellett, S, 23:28; 11. R. Park, Gen, 23:34; 12. Z. Fife, M, 23:40; 13. B. Schivers, Gen, 23:40; 14. V. Vardell, S, 23:54; 15. D. White, LC, 24:00;

Twin Falls

Boys Individual times

1. Jackson Burk, Bliss, 17:26.08; 2. Robbie Newman, Minico, 17:26.91; 3. Evan Malberg, Twin Falls, 18:04.32; 4. Troy Tolman, Jerome, 18:13.54; 5. Anthony Gratzer, Jerome, 18:56.75; 6. Zach Lowman, Twin Falls, 19:02.22; 7. Chris Royalty, Twin Falls, 19:11.29; 8. Chris Blay, Twin Falls, 19:26.59; 9. Tyler Jones, Twin Falls, 19:32.76; 10. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 19:56.77. 11. Logan Parker, Jeome, 19:58.61; 12. Adam Burk, Bliss, 20:05.24; 13. Brandon McNew, Twin Falls, 20:30.39; 14. Scott Goodman, Minico, 20:53.82; 15. Joseph Sunderland, Minico, 21:01.15; 16. Wade Sugden, Jerome, 21:04.69; 17. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 21:05.29; 18. Kyle Mason, Twin Falls, 21:13.16; 19. David Chanty, Minico, 21:19.99; 20. Chad Peavler, Bliss, 21:35.32. 21. Tyler Hash, Twin Falls, 22:27.95; 22. Logan Lynch, Twin Falls, 22:45.72; 23. Levi Lancaster, Twin Falls, 22:47.56; 24. Kalen Barfuss, Minico, 22:49.43; 25. Andrew Aston, Minico, 22:51.10; 26. Alex Hernandez, Jerome, 23:09.71; 27. Tyler Tolman, Jerome, 23:45.24; 28. Jeff Horgan, Jerome, 23:48.73; 29. Bryce Walter, Jerome, 24:50.28; 30. Dale Butler, Bliss, 25:29.80.
31. Ryan Barfuss, Minico, 25:31.95; 32. Luke Sugden, Jerome, 26:17.72; 33. Sean Carey, Jerome, 26:43.95; 34. Michael Mittelsteadt, Minico, 26:47.50; 35. Oliver Everson, Minico, 26:54.25; 36. Brad Peavler, Bliss, 27:05.96; 37. Eric Peavler, Bliss, 28:17.

Girls Individual times

1. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 20:50.63; 2. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 21:34.17; 3. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 23:04.36; 4. Cari Green, Jerome, 23:16.30; 5. Victoria Chojancky, Jerome, 23:46.00; 6. Sara Traughber, Jerome, 24:18.78; 7. Danielle Essma, Twin Falls, 24:33.22; 8. Timbrel Essma, Twin Falls, 24:43.69; 9. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 25:00.42; 10. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 25:10.93.11. Linsey Sunderland, Minico, 25:17.65; 12. Christie Essma, Twin Falls, 26:01.76; 13. Jana Hope, Jerome, 26:14.28; 14. Dorothy Lopez, Jerome, 27:08.66; 15. Jessica Hollibaugh, Minico, 27:17.09; 16. Stevi Meniove, Minico, 27:42.40; 17. Kami Barker, Twin Falls, 28:04.38; 18. Nikki Charles, Jerome, 28:17.95; 19. Felicia Roseborough, Minico, 28:30.56; 20. Anissa Turley, Minico, 29:01.32; 21. Jennifer Lewis, Twin Falls, 29:11.44; 22. Emily Strom, Twin Falls, 31:47.70; 23. Tori Agee, Jerome, 32:26.15; 24. Audrey Kent, Minico, 38:28.28.

8/27/05 Dash and Spalsh results McCall
Girls:

1-Bug Simmons: Mountain View: 16.07; 2-Kerynn Davis: Mountain View: 16.14; 3-Jacklyn Puga: Nampa Christian: 16.19; 4-Chantel Varland: Mountain View: 16.40; 5-Katy Jannuzzi: Mountian View: 16.42; 6-Jaleese Simmons: Mountain View: 16.44

Boys:

1-Alex Goold: Mountian View: 13.24; 2-Emmett? 13.54; 3-Alex Pogue: Mountain View: 13.59; 4-Derek Gunn: Mountian View: 14.04; 5-Matt Stark: Mountain View: 14.08

8/27/05 Bonners Ferry

BOYS
Team scores -- Moscow 31, Post Falls 51, Timberlake 99, Bonners Ferry 108, Sandpoint 122.
Individual winner -- Seth Hyde, Post Falls, 18:18.
Moscow finishers -- 3, Steven Farr, 18:39. 4, Mitch McGreevy, 19:08. 7, Drew Law, 19:22. 9, Kyle Miller, 19:47. 11, Luke Moller, 19:58. 12, Nash Ricci, 20:19. 17, Brendan Owen, 20:52.
BOYS JV
Team scores -- Moscow 25, Sandpoint 35.
Individual winner -- 1, Brian Veseth, 20:52.

GIRLS
Teams scores -- Post Falls 43, Sandpoint 57, Bonners Ferry 77, Moscow 83.
Individual winner -- Melissa McFadden, PF, 20:52.
Moscow finishers -- 9, Alexandria Fife, 23:29. 16, Tanna Christopher, 24:22. 19, Adriana Foreman, 24:30. 23, Erin Morra, 25:29. 33, Karen Christian, 27:06. 44, Ellis Clark, 30:08. 47, Angeline Peterson, 33:18.
Genesee finisher -- Bridget Sweeney, 8, 23:17.

Camel's Back Invitational 8/27/05
Camel's Back Park

Girls

Team -- 1. Borah 33, 2. Eagle 54, 3. Weiser 62, 4. Vallivue.

Individual -- 1. Karleigh Gempler, Borah, 20:37.6; 2. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 21:17.4; 3. Auna Charlton, Borah 21:43.6; 4. Katharine Gallagher, Eagle, 22:01.7; 6. Shannon Small, Eagle, 22:29; 7. Jordan Powell, Skyview, 22:36.8; 8. Nicole Nielson, Borah, 22:41.0; 9. Jaime Van-Lith, Vallivue 23:21.3; 10. Layna Oyerzides, Weiser, 23:27.3; 11. Megan Armitage, Borah, 23:28.1.

Boys

Team --1. Borah 15, 2. Eagle 66, 3. Vallivue 77, 4. Skyview 83, 5. Meridian 113
Individual -- 1.Sean Huey, Borah, 17:05.9; 2. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 17:30.1; 3. John Flight, Borah, 17:38.9; 4. Brandon Frisbee, Borah, Borah, 18:01.5; 5. Phillip Petterborg, Borah, 18:24.2; Austin Edwards, Eagle, 18:56.3; 7. Justin Henry, Skyview, 19:05.6; 8. Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 19:15.2; 9. Jake Henthorn, Meridian, 19:24.1; 10. Tyler Silveria, Vallivue, 19:24.9.

Jimmy Driscoll Invitational at Bishop Kelly

Girls
Team Scores
1. Bishop Kelly 32 (BK wins on 6th runner tie break); 2. Judge Memorial 32; 3. Boise 63
Capital and Timberline incomplete
Individuals
1. Hilary McClendon BK 18:37.6; 2. Samantha Gaffney Judge 18:38.3; 3. Samantha McMillan Judge 19:57.9; 4. Anne Lovelace Boise 20:22.0; 5. Jordan Engelhardt BK 20:35.5; 6. Margret Nichols Judge 20:47.1; 7. Elissa Flandro BK 20:50.4; 8. Lindsay Baker Judge 21:11.2; 9. Stefanie Fazzio BK 21:38.4;10. Cara Gillespie BK 21:41.6

Boys
Team Scores
1. Bishop Kelly 39 (6th runner tie break); 2. Boise 39; 3. Judge Memorial 42; 4. Timberline 127; Capital incomplete

Individuals
1. Nicholas Gaitan Judge 16:27.7; 2. Bryant Denson Boise 16:49.0; 3. Paul Sartin BK 17:00.0; 4. Spencer Carter BK 17:04.5; 5. Andrew Hirning Judge 17:08.8; 6. Lici Lima BK 17:18.9; 7. Geoff Williams Boise 17:22.1; 8. Jason Heckle Judge 17:22.5; 9. Royce Hyland Boise 17:22.8; 10. John Mering Boise 17:27.4

8/27/05 City Creek Uphill challenge

GIRLS
Team

1. Pocatello, 31 points; 2. Highland, 41 points; 3. Skyline, 48 points; 4. Blackfoot, 108 points

Top 10
1. Carey Downey, Pocatello, 19:57; 2. Amber Lenneman, Pocatello, 20:07; 3. Hannah Ross, Highland, 20:17; 4. Chellie Doornbos, Skyline, 20:35; 5. Cadida Butler, Pocatello, 20:39; 6. Sydney Wendt, Skyline, 20:51; 7. Bradi Hutchison, Highland, 20:56; 8. Alex Litzsigner, Highland, 21:04; 9. LeAnne Dean, Pocatello, 21:07; 10. Carly Flandro, Highland, 21:08

Pocatello - 14. Cassidy Hough 22:41, 18. Holly Stucki 23:03, 19. Alyssa Armijo 23:35, 21. Heather Butler 24:05, 26. Kelsey Hennessey 24:58, 33. Kira Hyde 26:59

Highland - 13. Jamie Novosel 22:14, 16. Samantha Thayne 22:52, 24. Traci Freeman 24:20, 32. Katelyn Barfuss 26:32.

BOYS

Team

1. Pocatello, 19 points; 2. Blackfoot, 59 (won tiebreaker); 3. Skyline, 59; 4. Highland, DNQ

Top 10

1. John Lassere, Pocatello, 16:58; 2. Jaron Hill, Pocatello 16:58; 3. Taylor Jensen, Pocatello, 17:08; 4. Matt Hamilton, Blackfoot, 17:17; 5. Nate Armstrong, Pocatello, 17:40; 6. Isaac Robertson, Skyline, 17:49; 7. James Mason, Skyline, 17:50; 8. Tyson Edmondson, Pocatello, 17:50; 9. Thomas Lammers, Pocatello, 17:56; 10. Tyler Bodily, Pocatello, 17:58

Pocatello - 12. Joe Kennedy Pocatello, 18:04, 16. Derek Janssen 18:46, 23. Richard Fellesz 19:38, 26. Colton Bowman 20:06, 27. Alex Hyde 21:04, 37. Cameron Butler 23:15, Donald Holtzen 24:00, 42. Andrew England 26:03.

Highland - 30. Brandon Griggs 21:43, 34. Jacob Hart 22:45, 38. Tommy Bollinger 23:22, 39

08/26/05 Targhee

Girl Individuals

1 Heffron, Erin Teton 24.1; 2 Gambles, Ashley Soda 25.2; 3 Bowman, Rachel Soda 25.2; 4 Holder, Lacey Firth 25.2; 5 Schiess, Jennifer Firth 25.5; 6 Nielsen, Brook Firth 25.5; 7 Nielsen, Brina Firth 26.1; 8 Christensen, Andrea Firth 26.1; 9 Pace, Melanie Idaho Falls 26.2; 10 Olson, Sherin Soda 26.4;11 Dangerfield, Kim Madison 26.6; 12 VanSlyke, Aubrey Star Valley (Wy) 27.1; 13 Brown, Allie Soda 27.1;14 Nethercott, Michelle Star Valley (Wy) 27.2; 15 Gilmer, Lacey Soda 27.2;16 Oakey, Taya Idaho Falls 27.3; 17 Clark, Kaycie Soda 27.3; 18 McKinnon, Keeley Firth 27.4; 19 Downs, DaNeil Firth 27.5; 20 Peterson, Bethany Firth 27.5; 21 Peterson, Brandi Firth 27.5; 22 Hunter, Ashley Idaho Falls 27.6; 23 Dronen, Kelli Teton 28.1; 24 Mumm, Laura Madison 28.1; 25 Knight, Leanna Teton 28.1

Boy Individuals

1 Follett, Eric Idaho Falls 20.1, 2 Stotts, Skyler Soda 20.3, 3 Brown, Tony Soda 20.5; 4 Gardner, Trevor Idaho Falls 20.6; 4 Ward, Casey Firth 20.6; 6 Simonds, Robbie Idaho Falls 20.6; 7 Pace, David Idaho Falls 20.6; 8 Perkins, David Madison 20.6; 9 Briggs, Martin Rigby 21.1; 10 Smith, Willy Jackson 21.1; 11 Anderson, Thomas Madison 21.1;12 Butler, Cameron Idaho Falls 21.2; 12 Weeks, Austin Madison 21.2; 14 Peterson, Devin Firth 21.2; 15 Shook, Justin Idaho Falls 21.3; 16 Ricks, Trevor Star Valley (Wy) 21.3; 17 Thatcher, Jacob Madison 21.4; 17 Bottcher, Ben Idaho Falls 21.4; 19 Hill, Devin Madison 21.4; 20 McComber, Tyler Rigby 21.4; 21 Bellingheire, Ross Jackson 21.4; 22 Williams, Bracken Firth 21.4; 23 Ward, Kurt Firth 21.5; 24 Rosenkrance, Kyle Firth 21.5; 25 Pistono, David Jackson 21.5

Nampa Invitational

Girls
1. Christa Hughes 21:29 N; 2.Kelsie VanKomen 23:24 N; 3.Samantha Robert 23:56 M; 4. Ashley Davis 24:49 N; 5. Michelle Denney 27:16 N; 6. Bekah Spille 28:10 N; 7. Jakelyn Lotspeitch 28:19 M; 8. Brianna Nelson 33:24 M; 9. Jess Burke 33:25 M; 10. Ariel Marvasti 37:28 M

Boys:
1. Kevin Higgs 17:04 N; 2. B.J. Jenkins 17:30 N; 3. Phillip Vincent 17:48 N; 4. Neil Easter 19:32 N; 5. Scott Campbell 19:50 N; 6. Mat Coryell 20:03 M; 7. Daniel Wilkinson 20:45 M; 8. Gatlin Creager 21:19 N; 9. Scott Sweet 21:19 N; 10. Andrew Crane 21:34 N; 11. Tyler Preece 22:05 N; 12. Colton Olsen 22:22 M; 13. Ty Post 22:47 M; 14. Jay Rasgorshek 22:49 N; 15. Tyler Squibb 23:01 M; 16. Drew Pickett 23:37 M 17. Jeff Garner 23:49 M 18. Andrew Horton 24:18 N; 19. Andrew Foster 24:19 M; 20. Nathan Squibb 25:16 M

1