Licensed to IHSAA District 6 Champ. Meet                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Cardinal Classic 2005 - 9/9/2005                        
                                 Soda Springs                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jessica                Fremont               22:53.36     1  
  2 Spencer, Annie               Fremont               23:11.41     2  
  3 Cellan, Whitney              Soda Springs          23:24.51     3  
  4 Dimick, Kiera                Fremont               23:42.22     4  
  5 Peterson, Bethany            Firth High S          23:57.26     5  
  6 Surbrugg, Amy                Capital H.S.          23:57.59     6  
  7 Larson, Natalie              Westside              24:00.14  
  8 Gardner, Aubrie              Skyline HS            24:03.48     7  
  9 Peterson, Brandi             Firth High S          24:04.74     8  
 10 Price, Karin                 Fremont               24:18.99     9  
 11 Hansen, Shai                 Highland Hs-          24:29.73    10  
 12 Castillo, Ana                Highland Hs-          24:30.04    11  
 13 Braun, Jessica               Highland Hs-          24:34.43    12  
 14 Conway, Sarah                Madison HS            24:37.01    13  
 15 Jackson, Stephanie           Fremont               24:41.32    14  
 16 Wardleigh, Misty             Fremont               24:45.73    15  
 17 Bjornn, Lydia                Hansen Boys           24:46.92  
 18 Berg, Mystie                 Soda Springs          24:51.28    16  
 19 Taylor, Betsy                Capital H.S.          24:52.21    17  
 20 Beutler, Amy                 Westside              24:53.03  
 21 Walton, Chelsea              Capital H.S.          24:55.42    18  
 22 Fitzpatrick, Ellie           Capital H.S.          24:56.01    19  
 23 Chandler-Witte, Kali         Capital H.S.          24:57.35    20  
 24 Facer, Ashlie                Fremont               25:02.00    21  
 25 Thompson, Jahnee             Highland Hs-          25:09.58    22  
 26 Cockrell, Jenny              Fremont               25:13.31  
 27 Burr, Mandi                  Capital High          25:26.93    23  
 28 Skinner, Chelsea             Soda Springs          25:30.40    24  
 29 Lenon, Brittanee             Idaho Falls           25:33.41    25  
 30 Davis, Ashlea                Star Valley           25:38.63    26  
 31 Bartschi, Annley             Highland Hs-          25:41.23    27  
 32 Sorenson, Luara              Idaho Falls           25:45.06    28  
 33 Griffith, Alyse              Madison HS            25:47.52    29  
 34 Hardy, Camille               Madison HS            25:47.98    30  
 35 Freeman, Traci               Highland Hs-          25:49.71    31  
 36 Barragan, Karina             Madison HS            25:50.82    32  
 37 Crandall, Kendra             Idaho Falls           25:52.03    33  
 38 Andersen, Rachel             Madison HS            26:09.73    34  
 39 Miller, Stephanie            Firth High S          26:10.93    35  
 40 Murray, Madelyn              Fremont               26:16.17  
 41 Kniffin, Juice               Highland Hs-          26:22.83    36  
 42 Mullens, Maria               Capital H.S.          26:23.28    37  
 43 Gentry, Anna                 Soda Springs          26:32.76    38  
 44 Wendt, Jolyn                 Skyline HS            26:41.46    39  
 45 Vaterlaus, Clare             Capital High          26:42.25    40  
 46 Cather, Megan                Shelley               26:45.60    41  
 47 Baugh, Lisa                  Star Valley           26:48.44    42  
 48 Parker, Jamie                Bear Lake Hi          26:48.97  
 49 Anderson, Olivia             Shelley               26:56.18    43  
 50 Geibel, Caitlyn              Capital High          27:05.31    44  
 51 Claar, Dani                  Nampa Christ          27:25.68  
 52 McNamara, Luaren             Idaho Falls           27:25.94    45  
 53 Hunter, Jodie                Idaho Falls           27:26.88    46  
 54 Enos, Rachel                 Idaho Falls           27:39.71    47  
 55 Walker, Kayla                Star Valley           27:47.81    48  
 56 Barfuss, Katelynn            Highland Hs-          27:57.85  
 57 Barker, Jessica              Soda Springs          28:00.02    49  
 57 Hill, Brooke                 Firth High S          28:00.02    50  
 59 Crane, Alexis                Bear Lake Hi          28:00.35  
 60 Roy, Rebecca                 Shelley               28:00.77    51  
 61 Titus, Jackie                Capital High          28:01.41    52  
 62 Pali, Geana                  Fremont               28:13.19  
 63 Adamson, Kurstin             Capital H.S.          28:31.87    53  
 64 Beutler, Esther              Westside              28:58.60  
 65 Brown, Bailey                Star Valley           29:03.28    54  
 66 Bunn, Tiffany                Bear Lake Hi          29:04.59  
 67 Browning, Bizz               Skyline HS            29:11.48    55  
 68 Hutten, Chelsea              Idaho Falls           29:11.92    56  
 69 Matonis, Kim                 Skyline HS            29:12.48    57  
 70 Collins, Brittany            Skyline HS            29:21.87    58  
 71 Nielsen, Ashley              Shelley               29:39.85    59  
 72 McQuary, Tawnie              Skyline HS            29:58.17    60  
 73 Moulding, Megan              Fremont               29:59.27  
 74 Eads, Alyssa                 Teton High S          30:01.05  
 75 Drake, Kacey                 Firth High S          30:14.25    61  
 76 Andrews, DaNae               Shelley               30:28.38    62  
 77 Croft, Camille               Shelley               30:31.37    63  
 78 Nielsen, Kayla               Shelley               30:33.16    64  
 79 Scmelick, Lauren             Capital High          30:34.00    65  
 80 Summers, Natalie             Madison HS            31:04.35    66  
 81 Davis, Brittnea              Star Valley           31:59.84    67  
 82 Wilding, Jordyn              Firth High S          32:27.18    68  
 83 Bischoff, Ashley             Teton High S          32:32.32  
 84 Christensen, Shalisa         Star Valley           33:14.95    69  
 85 Heeder, Morgan               Bear Lake Hi          33:17.45  
 86 Park, Laura                  Aberdeen HS           33:22.82  
 87 Nelson, Ashley               Shelley               33:25.57  
 88 Thelin, Elizabeth            Aberdeen HS           33:38.40  
 89 Dancie, Andie                Teton High S          33:44.30  
 90 Poole, Breanne               Highland Hs-          33:48.36  
 91 Dillon, Candice              Star Valley           38:50.40    70  

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC JV 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 Fremont 30 1 2 4 9 14 15 21 
 Total Time: 1:58:47.30 
 Average: 23:45.46 
 2 Capital H.S. Helena MT 80 6 17 18 19 20 37 53 
 Total Time: 2:03:38.58 
 Average: 24:43.72 
 3 Highland Hs-Id 82 10 11 12 22 27 31 36 
 Total Time: 2:04:25.01 
 Average: 24:53.01 
 4 Soda Springs 131 3 16 24 38 50 
 Total Time: 2:08:18.97 
 Average: 25:39.80 
 5 Madison HS 138 13 29 30 32 34 66 
 Total Time: 2:08:13.06 
 Average: 25:38.62 
 6 Firth High School 158 5 8 35 49 61 68 
 Total Time: 2:12:27.20 
 Average: 26:29.44 
 7 Idaho Falls HS 177 25 28 33 45 46 47 56 
 Total Time: 2:12:03.32 
 Average: 26:24.67 
 8 Skyline HS 216 7 39 55 57 58 60 
 Total Time: 2:18:30.77 
 Average: 27:42.16 
 9 Capital High School 224 23 40 44 52 65 
 Total Time: 2:17:49.90 
 Average: 27:33.98 
 10 Star Valley Cross Country 237 26 42 48 54 67 69 70 
 Total Time: 2:21:18.00 
 Average: 28:15.60 
 11 Shelley 256 41 43 51 59 62 63 64 
 Total Time: 2:21:50.78 
 Average: 28:22.16 

 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricks, Cassie                Fremont               19:19.75     1  
  2 Gilboy, Katie                Capital H.S.          19:51.23     2  
  3 Nimmo, Ashlen                RSWY                  20:04.91     3  
  4 Jacobsen, Cydney             Bear Lake Hi          20:10.89     4  
  5 Chugg, Katie                 Fremont               20:18.98     5  
  6 Chugg, Jessie                Fremont               20:33.46     6  
  7 Jourdonnais, Mandi           Capital H.S.          20:40.20     7  
  8 Hutchison, Bradi             Highland Hs-          20:40.76     8  
  9 Krebs, Heidi                 Fremont               20:53.20     9  
 10 Kropp, Ashley                Capital H.S.          21:00.55    10  
 11 O'Lexy, Wendy                RSWY                  21:05.39    11  
 12 Puga, Jaclyn                 Nampa Christ          21:07.88    12  
 13 Slater, Lindsey              Fremont               21:10.86    13  
 14 Smith, Sabrina               Capital H.S.          21:23.18    14  
 15 Bodily, Jackie               Fremont               21:26.11    15  
 16 Nielsen, Brook               Firth High S          21:27.54    16  
 17 Eborn, Kate                  Bear Lake Hi          21:36.13    17  
 18 Wendt, Erica                 Skyline HS            21:40.59    18  
 19 Novosel, Jaymee              Highland Hs-          21:41.03    19  
 20 Davidson, Sheralyn           Bear Lake Hi          21:41.45    20  
 21 Ross, Hannah                 Highland Hs-          21:41.85    21  
 22 Pluim, Katie                 Fremont               21:58.11    22  
 23 McKinnon, Keeley             Firth High S          21:59.79    23  
 24 Heffron, Erin                Teton High S          22:02.20    24  
 25 Jones, Ali                   Capital High          22:03.07    25  
 26 James, Erika                 Bear Lake Hi          22:03.70    26  
 27 Bowman, Rachel               Soda Springs          22:06.25    27  
 28 Stanger, Jerin               Capital H.S.          22:07.08    28  
 29 Timothy, Jessi               Bear Lake Hi          22:10.74    29  
 30 Rolland, Megan               Emmett High           22:12.22    30  
 31 Shipman, Lisa                RSWY                  22:17.28    31  
 32 Nielsen, Brina               Firth High S          22:19.52    32  
 33 Gambles, Ashley              Soda Springs          22:21.47    33  
 34 Gerad, Carly                 Capital High          22:23.89    34  
 35 Hueckstaedt, Ashley          RSWY                  22:25.41    35  
 36 Jacobsen, Payge              Bear Lake Hi          22:30.51    36  
 37 Taylor, Adrienne             Capital H.S.          22:32.93    37  
 38 Mundt, Connie                Capital H.S.          22:33.39    38  
 39 Holder, Lacey                Firth High S          22:33.91    39  
 40 Schiess, Jennifer            Firth High S          22:36.53    40  
 41 Christensen, Andrea          Firth High S          22:40.57    41  
 42 Lovato, Melissa              RSWY                  22:46.86    42  
 43 Wendt, Sydney                Skyline HS            22:52.12    43  
 44 Gray, Alicia                 RSWY                  22:55.20    44  
 45 Wilson, Amber                RSWY                  23:01.55    45  
 46 Arnell, Ryki                 Bear Lake Hi          23:02.44    46  
 47 Howard, Trissa               Madison HS            23:06.72    47  
 48 Pace, Melanie                Idaho Falls           23:11.18    48  
 49 Overstreet, Chelly           Emmett High           23:11.50    49  
 50 Nethercott, Michelle         Star Valley           23:11.93    50  
 51 Heinz, Erin                  Capital High          23:12.68    51  
 52 Mumm, Laura                  Madison HS            23:14.60    52  
 53 Nethercott, Tiffany          Star Valley           23:17.30    53  
 54 Flandro, Carly               Highland Hs-          23:17.80    54  
 55 Thayne, Samantha             Highland Hs-          23:22.88    55  
 56 Gilmer, Lacey                Soda Springs          23:23.46    56  
 57 Mulinix, Jessica             Green River           23:24.15  
 58 Beckman, Amberly             Emmett High           23:24.83    57  
 59 Sorenson, Emily              Capital High          23:27.47    58  
 60 Clark, Kaycie                Soda Springs          23:29.03    59  
 61 Pridgen, Laura               Nampa Christ          23:32.22    60  
 62 Barr, Chelsea                Nampa Christ          23:32.79    61  
 63 Beesley, Danielle            Nampa Christ          23:34.17    62  
 64 Zacanella, Annie             RSWY                  23:36.09  
 65 Brown, Allie                 Soda Springs          23:38.88    63  
 66 Olson, Sherin                Soda Springs          23:40.02    64  
 67 Daneil, Downs                Firth High S          23:42.47    65  
 68 Harris, Erika                Green River           23:43.26  
 69 Roussopulos, Chelsea         Nampa Christ          23:50.92    66  
 70 Sherrick, Jena               Emmett High           23:52.23    67  
 71 Clements, Kelsi              Idaho Falls           23:55.95    68  
 72 Kidman, Stephanie            Shelley               24:00.00    69  
 73 Oakey, Taya                  Idaho Falls           24:00.57    70  
 74 West, Andrea                 Emmett High           24:00.89    71  
 75 Hunter, Ashley               Idaho Falls           24:01.24    72  
 76 Pawlick, Kathryn             Emmett High           24:01.55    73  
 77 VanSlyke, Aubrey             Star Valley           24:05.89    74  
 78 Call, Crista                 Highland Hs-          24:06.43    75  
 79 Horton, Casey                Skyline HS            24:12.52    76  
 80 Williams, Katie              Skyline HS            24:13.52    77  
 81 Walker, Karli                Idaho Falls           24:15.53    78  
 82 Parady, Annalise             RSWY                  24:22.52  
 83 Jeppesen, Kylie              Madison HS            24:28.99    79  
 84 Laird, Nicole                Idaho Falls           24:32.05    80  
 85 Haderlie, Rebecca            American Fal          24:32.73  
 86 Zenger, Elisabeth            Madison HS            24:38.91    81  
 87 Allison, Stephani            Madison HS            24:39.91    82  
 88 McAlister, Lynn              American Fal          24:40.57  
 89 Coronado, Lynzi              Shelley               24:41.01    83  
 90 Patton, Noel                 Soda Springs          24:43.24    84  
 91 Sherrick, Kelsey             Emmett High           24:44.38    85  
 92 Drake, Sarah                 Teton High S          24:50.10    86  
 93 Dronen, Kelli                Teton High S          24:53.22    87  
 94 Hartvigsen, Annie            Madison HS            25:11.04    88  
 95 Baird, Amy                   Madison HS            25:18.49    89  
 96 Meagher, Katie               Skyline HS            25:19.51    90  
 97 Ripplinger, Heather          Teton High S          25:21.20    91  
 98 Doenni, Mirjam               Star Valley           25:25.02    92  
 99 Taylor, Casey                Teton High S          25:28.32    93  
100 Cook, Josie                  Star Valley           25:31.76    94  
101 Rasmussen, Eden              Idaho Falls           25:39.76    95  
102 Bowman, Danielle             Nampa Christ          25:49.41    96  
103 Illum, Katie                 American Fal          25:49.89  
104 Davis, Brittney              Shelley               26:07.37    97  
105 Lords, Brittney              Skyline HS            26:15.84    98  
106 Anderson, Naomi              Shelley               26:20.13    99  
107 Jensen, Lindsey              Shelley               26:41.03   100  
108 Ritter, Kelly                RSWY                  26:42.90  
109 Connolly, Krystal            Nampa Christ          26:47.91   101  
110 Grant, Amanda                Capital High          26:58.16   102  
111 Allen, Memorie               Teton High S          27:08.95   103  
112 Albertson, Micki             Shelley               27:22.58   104  
113 Dooley, Elicia               Shelley               27:23.15   105  
114 Hokanson, Michelle           Star Valley           27:24.60   106  
115 Wilford, Allison             Star Valley           27:25.01   107  
116 Spalding, Kim                Green River           29:44.49  
117 Lucas, Tera                  Green River           31:07.70  
118 Tolman, Nakelle              American Fal          32:41.95  
119 Thelin, Crystal              Aberdeen HS           32:45.17  

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 Fremont 34 1 5 6 9 13 15 22 
 Total Time: 1:42:16.25 
 Average: 20:27.25 
 2 Capital H.S. Helena MT 61 2 7 10 14 28 37 38 
 Total Time: 1:45:02.24 
 Average: 21:00.45 
 3 Bear Lake High 96 4 17 20 26 29 36 46 
 Total Time: 1:47:42.91 
 Average: 21:32.59 
 4 Rock Springs Wyoming 122 3 11 31 35 42 44 45 
 Total Time: 1:48:39.85 
 Average: 21:43.97 
 5 Firth High School 150 16 23 32 39 40 41 65 
 Total Time: 1:50:57.29 
 Average: 22:11.46 
 6 Highland Hs-Id 157 8 19 21 54 55 75 
 Total Time: 1:50:44.32 
 Average: 22:08.87 
 7 Soda Springs 238 27 33 56 59 63 64 84 
 Total Time: 1:54:59.09 
 Average: 22:59.82 
 8 Nampa Christian HS 261 12 60 61 62 66 96 101 
 Total Time: 1:55:37.98 
 Average: 23:07.60 
 9 Capital High School 270 25 34 51 58 102 
 Total Time: 1:58:05.28 
 Average: 23:37.06 
 10 Emmett High School 274 30 49 57 67 71 73 85 
 Total Time: 1:56:41.67 
 Average: 23:20.34 
 11 Skyline HS 304 18 43 76 77 90 98 
 Total Time: 1:58:18.26 
 Average: 23:39.66 
 12 Idaho Falls HS 336 48 68 70 72 78 80 95 
 Total Time: 1:59:24.47 
 Average: 23:52.90 
 13 Madison HS 341 47 52 79 81 82 88 89 
 Total Time: 2:00:09.13 
 Average: 24:01.83 
 14 Star Valley Cross Country 363 50 53 74 92 94 106 107 
 Total Time: 2:01:31.90 
 Average: 24:18.38 
 15 Teton High School 381 24 86 87 91 93 103 
 Total Time: 2:02:35.04 
 Average: 24:31.01 
 16 Shelley 448 69 83 97 99 100 104 105 
 Total Time: 2:07:49.54 
 Average: 25:33.91 

 
Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westergard, Alex             Fremont               18:52.60     1  
  2 Clairmont, Jake              Capital H.S.          18:54.20     2  
  3 Sparrow, Jefferson           Fremont               18:54.70     3  
  4 Olson, Chris                 Capital H.S.          18:55.10     4  
  5 McKinnon, Darren             Firth High S          19:13.30     5  
  6 Speranza, Tony               Capital H.S.          19:26.00     6  
  7 Grey, Mike                   Capital H.S.          19:30.30     7  
  8 Hardy, Morgan                Madison HS            19:36.60     8  
  9 Lamm, Andrew                 Bear Lake Hi          19:37.80     9  
 10 Boettiger, Micha             Capital High          19:41.10    10  
 11 Collins, Fred                Capital H.S.          19:42.50    11  
 12 Romney, Taylor               Madison HS            19:48.00    12  
 13 Lindgren, Chris              Capital H.S.          19:48.60    13  
 14 Wayman, Jordan               Aberdeen HS           19:52.90    14  
 15 Cooke, Jesse                 Teton High S          19:55.30    15  
 16 Biskupiak, Bobby             Capital H.S.          19:55.90    16  
 17 Freeman, Mitch               Idaho Falls           19:56.60    17  
 18 Stevenson, Peter             Idaho Falls           19:57.10    18  
 19 Jenkins, Steven              Idaho Falls           19:57.60    19  
 20 Hunter, Lea                  RSWY                  20:07.00  
 21 Bacon, Matt                  Capital H.S.          20:09.70  
 22 Smith, Kenneth               Idaho Falls           20:11.60    20  
 23 Howard, Grayden              Skyline HS            20:19.70    21  
 24 Bodily, Robert               Fremont               20:25.70    22  
 25 Freeman, Josh                Firth High S          20:31.50    23  
 26 Olsen, Kyle                  Idaho Falls           20:33.80    24  
 27 Squires, Jason               Capital H.S.          20:35.40  
 28 Jensen, Corey                Fremont               20:35.80    25  
 29 Saunders, Darren             Madison HS            20:37.00    26  
 30 Trejo, Omar                  Firth High S          20:38.20    27  
 31 Baxter, Cody                 Firth High S          20:39.10    28  
 32 Olson, Patrick               Capital H.S.          20:39.60  
 33 Cannon, Josh                 Madison HS            20:40.10    29  
 34 Niederer, Caleb              Madison HS            20:40.50    30  
 35 Christensen, Lee             Fremont               20:41.00    31  
 36 Bollinger, Tommy             Highland Hs-          20:41.60    32  
 37 Wages, Justin                Skyline HS            20:42.60    33  
 38 Perkins, Sam                 Madison HS            20:43.10    34  
 39 Craynor, Elliot              Fremont               20:44.00    35  
 40 Shaffer, Scot                Capital High          20:45.20    36  
 41 Powell, Richard              Fremont               20:47.20    37  
 42 Leigh, Riley                 Fremont               20:49.30  
 43 Jones, Cameron               Bear Lake Hi          20:51.50    38  
 44 Jolley, Trevor               Firth High S          20:55.10    39  
 45 Wade, Jarret                 Madison HS            20:56.30    40  
 46 Francis, Matt                Idaho Falls           20:57.60    41  
 47 Schrock, Tyler               Highland Hs-          20:58.20    42  
 48 Kunz, Burke                  Teton High S          20:58.80    43  
 49 Markiss, Johann              Idaho Falls           21:02.70    44  
 50 Miles, Aaron                 Fremont               21:03.80  
 51 Newman, Richard              Madison HS            21:04.40  
 52 Dewey, Adam                  RSWY                  21:05.60  
 53 Watkins, Daniel              Madison HS            21:07.00  
 54 Smith, Steven                Fremont               21:09.30  
 55 Nishijima, Alex              Fremont               21:10.00  
 56 Huff, Matt                   Madison HS            21:11.70  
 57 Finger, Matt                 Fremont               21:13.70  
 58 Dronen, Sean                 Teton High S          21:15.70    45  
 59 Bergholm, Braden             Soda Springs          21:16.20    46  
 60 Wise, Josh                   Teton High S          21:16.90    47  
 61 Zaugg, Tyler                 Skyline HS            21:17.40    48  
 62 Arevalo, Mario               Hansen Boys           21:17.70  
 63 Storey, Logan                Fremont               21:18.60  
 64 Schlosser, Peter             Idaho Falls           21:20.20  
 65 Zabriski, Mark               Idaho Falls           21:22.00  
 66 Lythgoe, Tyler               Idaho Falls           21:23.90  
 67 Berrrett, Blaine             RSWY                  21:28.10  
 68 Livingston, Jason            Star Valley           21:28.70    49  
 69 Harris, Spencer              Idaho Falls           21:33.40  
 70 Beus, Payden                 Fremont               21:35.70  
 71 Sorensen, Jesse              Firth High S          21:40.90    50  
 72 Anderson, Erik               Capital H.S.          21:45.60  
 73 Christensen, Devin           Star Valley           21:48.00    51  
 74 Kellogg, Conner              Firth High S          21:49.50    52  
 75 Reidle, Jake                 Soda Springs          21:51.80    53  
 76 Borup, Issac                 Capital High          21:56.00    54  
 77 Stevens, Trevor              Bear Lake Hi          21:58.30    55  
 78 Steele, Brandon              Capital High          21:58.60    56  
 79 Carson, Seth                 Skyline HS            22:00.20    57  
 80 Surbrugg, Sam                Capital H.S.          22:03.30  
 81 Williams, Ethan              Idaho Falls           22:04.60  
 82 Skinner, Tyrel               Bear Lake Hi          22:10.60    58  
 83 Creager, Charles             Fremont               22:11.80  
 84 Call, Jason                  Star Valley           22:18.30    59  
 85 Mraz, Matt                   Highland Hs-          22:18.80    60  
 86 Shaum, Hayden                Madison HS            22:19.10  
 87 Pond, Corben                 Madison HS            22:19.80  
 88 Midtlyng, Kyle               Capital H.S.          22:20.30  
 89 Cox, Daniel                  Star Valley           22:21.80    61  
 90 Breitmoser, Korbinian        Skyline HS            22:26.10    62  
 91 Clark, Trevor                Highland Hs-          22:27.80    63  
 92 Gardner, Justin              Star Valley           22:29.80    64  
 93 Baldwin, Jeff                Capital H.S.          22:30.90  
 94 Hart, Jacob                  Highland Hs-          22:31.40    65  
 95 Hansen, Sam                  Madison HS            22:33.70  
 96 Ransom, Shaun                Firth High S          22:34.70  
 97 Baird, Andrew                Madison HS            22:36.10  
 98 Lemos, Rodrigo               Aberdeen HS           22:36.80    66  
 99 Allen, Bryce                 Teton High S          22:38.80    67  
100 Raese, Kyle                  Capital High          22:42.10    68  
101 Withers, Stuart              Skyline HS            22:43.60    69  
102 Crane, DeVaun                Bear Lake Hi          22:45.60    70  
103 Stevens, Bradley             Bear Lake Hi          22:49.40    71  
104 Serna, Alex                  Idaho Falls           22:50.40  
105 Smith, Dallas                Madison HS            22:54.10  
106 Bondy, Kyle                  Capital H.S.          22:57.30  
107 Treasure, Dan                Skyline HS            22:58.80    72  
108 Sweetland, Adam              Idaho Falls           23:09.10  
109 Lewis, Brock                 Soda High Fo          23:09.50    73  
110 Baker, Branson               Soda High Fo          23:09.80    74  
111 Barker, Ivan                 Soda High Fo          23:10.10    75  
112 Erickson, Colton             Soda High Fo          23:10.40    76  
113 Moulton, Brett               Capital High          23:10.80    77  
114 Elliott, Bryan               Green River           23:11.10  
115 Oakes, Marcus                Capital High          23:14.00    78  
116 Kowallis, Jayde              Soda Springs          23:15.40    79  
117 Shinaver, Will               Star Valley           23:16.20    80  
118 Shumway, Adam                Soda Springs          23:18.30    81  
119 Schneiter, Jake              Star Valley           23:19.80    82  
120 Hillaker, Trevor             Soda Springs          23:26.20    83  
121 Duren, Ryan                  Soda High Fo          23:26.80    84  
122 Grigg, Brandon               Highland Hs-          23:27.30    85  
123 Scoville, Max                Idaho Falls           23:28.50  
124 Higham, Tommy                Shelley               23:29.60  
125 Percinsky, Rick              Idaho Falls           23:33.20  
126 Hatch, Jordan                Idaho Falls           23:37.60  
127 Casler, Brody                Skyline HS            23:38.10  
128 Hunt, Jason                  Bear Lake Hi          23:41.50    86  
129 Monteith, C . j.             Capital H.S.          23:46.20  
130 Mahrt, David                 Capital H.S.          23:56.40  
131 McMurray, Jordan             Soda High Fo          24:02.10    87  
132 Hueckstaed, Todd             RSWY                  24:05.00  
133 Haney, Joseph                Soda Springs          24:10.30    88  
134 Issacson, Kyle               Fremont               24:11.10  
135 Killpack, Ryan               Firth High S          24:14.30  
136 Castagno, Conner             Madison HS            24:15.20  
137 Bagshaw, Justin              Soda Springs          24:20.40    89  
138 Crouch, Andrew               Madison HS            24:24.50  
139 Jacobs, Andrew               Bear Lake Hi          24:25.30  
140 Robinson, Jake               Idaho Falls           24:30.70  
141 Shaw, Kory                   Shelley               24:34.00  
142 Seifert, John                Skyline HS            24:35.70  
143 Rydalch, Kurt                Skyline HS            24:36.40  
144 Wolfley, Aaron               Madison HS            24:37.20  
145 Niederer, Jacob              Madison HS            24:37.90  
146 Johnson, Jakob               Fremont               24:38.50  
147 Gordon, Andrew               Madison HS            24:42.30  
148 Esplin, Issac                Firth High S          24:43.90  
149 Escujuri, Jared              Aberdeen HS           24:47.40    90  
150 Stoker, Jimmy                Soda Springs          24:49.10  
151 Montgomery, Jared            Capital High          24:56.40  
152 Betts, Nick                  Teton High S          24:59.00    91  
153 Pittman, Daniel              Aberdeen HS           25:00.40    92  
154 Davis, Carter                Idaho Falls           25:00.70  
155 Blad, Ben                    Highland Hs-          25:01.70    93  
156 Josh, Killpack               Firth High S          25:05.20  
157 Alvari, Josh                 Soda Springs          25:05.80  
158 Poulsen, Austin              Bear Lake Hi          25:07.30  
159 Adams, Sam                   Star Valley           25:10.70  
160 Hunter, Miles                Star Valley           25:14.10  
161 Ozmun, Ben                   Idaho Falls           25:23.50  
162 Lamm, David                  Bear Lake Hi          25:35.00  
163 Hansen, A.J.                 Shelley               25:36.90  
164 Roberts, Devin               Highland Hs-          25:37.80  
165 Keyes, Trevor                Fremont               25:41.40  
166 McCulloch, Tallan            Soda Springs          25:53.90  
167 Davis, Tanner                Soda Springs          25:55.90  
168 Roberts, Nathan              Idaho Falls           26:18.20  
169 Torgesen, Michael            Soda Springs          26:28.80  
170 Torgesen, Jeremy             Soda Springs          27:47.20  
171 Monk, Tyson                  Soda Springs          27:58.50  
172 Johnson, Tim                 Green River           28:58.80  
173 Torgesen, Alex               Soda Springs          31:17.40  
174 Waltman, Phillip             Aberdeen HS           32:17.70    94  
175 Anderson, Colin              Shelley               32:17.74  

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC JV 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 Capital H.S. Helena MT 30 2 4 6 7 11 13 16 
 Total Time: 1:36:28.10 
 Average: 19:17.62 
 2 Fremont 82 1 3 22 25 31 35 37 
 Total Time: 1:39:29.80 
 Average: 19:53.96 
 3 Idaho Falls HS 98 17 18 19 20 24 41 44 
 Total Time: 1:40:36.70 
 Average: 20:07.34 
 4 Madison HS 105 8 12 26 29 30 34 40 
 Total Time: 1:41:22.20 
 Average: 20:16.44 
 5 Firth High School 122 5 23 27 28 39 50 52 
 Total Time: 1:41:57.20 
 Average: 20:23.44 
 6 Teton High School 217 15 43 45 47 67 91 
 Total Time: 1:46:05.50 
 Average: 21:13.10 
 7 Skyline HS 221 21 33 48 57 62 69 72 
 Total Time: 1:46:46.00 
 Average: 21:21.20 
 8 Capital High School 224 10 36 54 56 68 77 78 
 Total Time: 1:47:03.00 
 Average: 21:24.60 
 9 Bear Lake High 230 9 38 55 58 70 71 86 
 Total Time: 1:47:23.80 
 Average: 21:28.76 
 10 Highland Hs-Id 262 32 42 60 63 65 85 93 
 Total Time: 1:48:57.80 
 Average: 21:47.56 
 11 Star Valley Cross Country 284 49 51 59 61 64 80 82 
 Total Time: 1:50:26.60 
 Average: 22:05.32 
 12 Soda Springs 342 46 53 79 81 83 88 89 
 Total Time: 1:53:07.90 
 Average: 22:37.58 
 13 Aberdeen HS 356 14 66 90 92 94 
 Total Time: 2:04:35.20 
 Average: 24:55.04 
 14 Soda High Football 382 73 74 75 76 84 87 
 Total Time: 1:56:06.60 
 Average: 23:13.32 

 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reither, Zac                 RSWY                  16:42.13     1  
  2 Griffith, Greg               RSWY                  16:47.60     2  
  3 Miller, William              RSWY                  17:00.07     3  
  4 Gibson, Dustin               RSWY                  17:21.46     4  
  5 Gardner, Trevor              Idaho Falls           17:29.95     5  
  6 Jones, Ryan                  Fremont               17:37.05     6  
  7 Stotts, Skyler               Soda Springs          17:38.39     7  
  8 Parker, William              RSWY                  17:39.15     8  
  9 Timothy, Jake                Bear Lake Hi          17:44.84     9  
 10 Michaelis, Andrew            Capital H.S.          17:49.67    10  
 11 Christensen, Austin          Fremont               17:52.73    11  
 12 Simmonds, Robbie             Idaho Falls           17:59.26    12  
 13 Towery, Jason                Nampa Christ          18:03.55    13  
 14 Saxton, Tanner               Bear Lake Hi          18:05.07    14  
 15 Brown, Tony                  Soda Springs          18:05.76    15  
 16 Lewis, Corey                 Capital H.S.          18:09.12    16  
 17 Charlesworth, Marcus         Fremont               18:09.50    17  
 18 Butler, Cameron              Idaho Falls           18:09.87    18  
 19 Ward, Casey                  Firth High S          18:10.20    19  
 20 Harry, Emil                  Capital High          18:22.42    20  
 21 Rosenkrance, Kyle            Firth High S          18:23.10    21  
 22 Rowley, Dan                  Emmett High           18:23.76    22  
 23 Ward, Kurt                   Firth High S          18:24.32    23  
 24 Williams, Bracken            Firth High S          18:25.81    24  
 25 Pace, David                  Idaho Falls           18:28.47    25  
 26 Keyes, Trevor                Fremont               18:30.01    26  
 27 Peterson, Devin              Firth High S          18:31.89    27  
 28 Golding, Ryan                Bear Lake Hi          18:33.70    28  
 29 Paradis, Patrick             Capital H.S.          18:34.93    29  
 30 Eric, Follet                 Idaho Falls           18:35.40    30  
 31 Lewis, Morgan                Capital H.S.          18:36.02    31  
 32 Anderson, Thomas             Madison HS            18:37.04    32  
 33 Christensen, Nate            Fremont               18:37.98    33  
 34 Hansen, Ryan                 Capital High          18:40.52    34  
 35 Jensen, Nate                 Fremont               18:46.00    35  
 36 McCort, Taylor               RSWY                  18:48.05    36  
 37 Perkins, David               Madison HS            18:48.80    37  
 38 Bottcher, Ben                Idaho Falls           18:49.15    38  
 39 Hill, Devin                  Madison HS            18:54.56    39  
 40 Page, David                  Madison HS            18:55.40    40  
 41 Alleman, Dory                Bear Lake Hi          18:56.02    41  
 42 Murgel, Tj                   Capital H.S.          18:57.67    42  
 43 Christensen, Eric            Firth High S          19:00.81    43  
 44 Christensen, Ross            Firth High S          19:01.50    44  
 45 Shook, Justin                Idaho Falls           19:01.97    45  
 46 Ricks, Trevor                Star Valley           19:06.43    46  
 47 Rapaport, Jason              Capital H.S.          19:08.67    47  
 48 Weeks, Austen                Madison HS            19:09.73    48  
 49 Weeks, Dallin                Madison HS            19:10.43    49  
 50 Anestos, Chaz                Highland Hs-          19:11.34  
 51 Pugmire, Allen               Bear Lake Hi          19:12.19    50  
 52 Haegele, Andy                Capital H.S.          19:13.84    51  
 53 Thatcher, Jacob              Madison HS            19:14.32    52  
 54 Roy, Robert                  Shelley               19:18.39    53  
 55 Heslop, Nick                 Fremont               19:19.40    54  
 56 Davis, Cam                   Capital High          19:29.14    55  
 57 Shebley, Israel              Capital High          19:30.77    56  
 58 Hurlbert, Kord               Highland Hs-          19:31.26  
 59 Boettiger, Jens              Capital High          19:31.74    57  
 60 Usrey, Brian                 Emmett High           19:33.56    58  
 61 Rees, Mike                   Star Valley           19:38.20    59  
 62 Haderlie, Kyle               Star Valley           19:38.55    60  
 63 Christensen, Nathan          Soda Springs          19:42.41    61  
 64 McCort, Jordan               RSWY                  19:48.70    62  
 65 Petty, Shay                  Green River           19:49.49    63  
 66 Bruenner, Andrew             Bear Lake Hi          19:51.60    64  
 67 Robertson, Isaac             Skyline HS            19:52.10    65  
 68 Maxfield, Justin             Skyline HS            19:52.53    66  
 69 Ricks, Braden                Star Valley           19:53.31    67  
 70 Hunt, Joel                   Capital High          20:05.66    68  
 71 Olsen, James                 Emmett High           20:06.43    69  
 72 Whitely, Michael             Emmett High           20:14.14    70  
 73 Maughn, Derek                Soda Springs          20:20.76    71  
 74 Christensen, Brayden         Soda Springs          20:21.47    72  
 75 Lainhart, Mike               Star Valley           20:22.61    73  
 76 Frazee, Andrew               Teton High S          20:23.69  
 77 Mason, James                 Skyline HS            20:24.48    74  
 78 Dustin, Josh                 Star Valley           20:35.65    75  
 79 Harmon, Isaac                Green River           20:36.31    76  
 80 Hunsaker, Zac                Star Valley           20:36.71    77  
 81 Lewis, Corey                 Skyline HS            20:37.12    78  
 82 Woods, Rase                  Soda Springs          20:37.49    79  
 83 Kraus, Dustan                Soda Springs          20:48.75    80  
 84 Buchanan, Charles            Capital High          20:52.08    81  
 85 Ayala, Braulio               Emmett High           20:55.97    82  
 86 Park, Nathan                 Aberdeen HS           20:56.81  
 87 Koivusaari, Dan              Green River           20:59.96    83  
 88 Allen, Ben                   Teton High S          21:07.60  
 89 Andrews, Derek               Shelley               21:13.01    84  
 90 Merrill, Sean                Teton High S          21:17.41  
 91 Waters, Chris                Emmett High           21:18.95    85  
 92 Bosen, Benji                 Highland Hs-          21:20.12  
 93 Nash, Jerry                  Emmett High           21:21.60    86  
 94 Walton, David                Skyline HS            21:23.60    87  
 95 Grigg, Anthon                Highland Hs-          21:24.19  
 96 Osburn, T.J.                 Shelley               21:29.95    88  
 97 Walton, Layton               Skyline HS            21:33.34    89  
 98 Crane, Jordan                Bear Lake Hi          21:35.01    90  
 99 Moyers, Levi                 Skyline HS            21:36.20    91  
100 Dooley, Shane                Shelley               21:41.28    92  
101 Cox, Tyson                   Shelley               21:50.45    93  
102 Endicott, Caleb              Nampa Christ          22:03.65    94  
103 Tewell, Kevin                Nampa Christ          22:04.21    95  
104 Marsden, Ben                 Shelley               22:08.90    96  
105 Noble, Cameron               Green River           22:22.60    97  
106 Dean, Kasey                  Green River           22:27.63    98  
107 Boeder, John                 Nampa Christ          22:48.43    99  
108 March, Josh                  Green River           22:53.98   100  
109 Lawrence, Corey              Green River           22:54.72   101  
110 Dunn, Kenneth                Aberdeen HS           23:04.42  
111 Connelly, Andy               Nampa Christ          23:36.82   102  
112 Lewellyn, Jonathan           Nampa Christ          26:45.85   103  

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 Rock Springs Wyoming 18 1 2 3 4 8 36 62 
 Total Time: 1:25:30.41 
 Average: 17:06.09 
 2 Idaho Falls HS 90 5 12 18 25 30 38 45 
 Total Time: 1:30:42.95 
 Average: 18:08.59 
 3 Fremont 93 6 11 17 26 33 35 54 
 Total Time: 1:30:47.27 
 Average: 18:09.46 
 4 Firth High School 114 19 21 23 24 27 43 44 
 Total Time: 1:31:55.32 
 Average: 18:23.07 
 5 Capital H.S. Helena MT 128 10 16 29 31 42 47 51 
 Total Time: 1:32:07.41 
 Average: 18:25.49 
 6 Bear Lake High 142 9 14 28 41 50 64 90 
 Total Time: 1:32:31.82 
 Average: 18:30.37 
 7 Madison HS 196 32 37 39 40 48 49 52 
 Total Time: 1:34:25.53 
 Average: 18:53.11 
 8 Capital High School 222 20 34 55 56 57 68 81 
 Total Time: 1:35:34.59 
 Average: 19:06.92 
 9 Soda Springs 226 7 15 61 71 72 79 80 
 Total Time: 1:36:08.79 
 Average: 19:13.76 
 10 Emmett High School 301 22 58 69 70 82 85 86 
 Total Time: 1:39:13.86 
 Average: 19:50.78 
 11 Star Valley Cross Country 305 46 59 60 67 73 75 77 
 Total Time: 1:38:39.10 
 Average: 19:43.82 
 12 Skyline HS 370 65 66 74 78 87 89 91 
 Total Time: 1:42:09.83 
 Average: 20:25.97 
 13 Nampa Christian HS 403 13 94 95 99 102 103 
 Total Time: 1:48:36.66 
 Average: 21:43.34 
 14 Shelley 410 53 84 88 92 93 96 
 Total Time: 1:45:33.08 
 Average: 21:06.62 
 15 Green River Hs-Wy 417 63 76 83 97 98 100 101 
 Total Time: 1:46:15.99 
 Average: 21:15.20