Licensed to IHSAA District 6 Champ. Meet                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2005 Tiger/Grizz XC Invite - 9/16/2005                     
                       Freeman Park, Idaho Falls, Idaho                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2500 Meter Run CC Mid. School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwab, Trichell             Bear Lake  M              0.01  
  2 Thatcher, Hannah             Madison HS            10:42.00  
  3 Armstrong, Sadie             Irving Middl          10:58.00  
  4 Crane, Amelia                Bear Lake  M          11:03.00  
  5 Shook, Kelsi                 Idaho Falls           11:06.00  
  6 Johnson, McKenzie            Shelley               11:35.00  
  7 Jacobsen, Chandler           Bear Lake  M          11:46.00  
  8 Rilie, White                 Firth Middle          11:47.00  
  9 Lyons, Jenna                 Irving Middl          11:47.00  
 10 Blaser, Julissa              Sugar-Salem           11:47.00  
 11 Boney, Emily                 Teton High S          11:50.00  
 12 Brittney, Hill               Firth High S          11:57.00  
 13 Walker, Mauren               Idaho Falls           12:00.00  
 14 Joseph, Laramie              Irving Middl          12:10.00  
 15 Hansen, Clarissa             Teton High S          12:15.00  
 16 Turpin, Alyson               Srjhxc                12:17.00  
 17 Heyrend, Rachael             Mountain Vie          12:19.00  
 18 Huestis, Megan               Blackfoot HS          12:30.00  
 19 Smith, Ashley                Teton High S          12:46.00  
 20 Hobbs, McCall                Shelley               12:50.00  
 21 Park, Amber                  Aberdeen HS           12:52.00  
 22 Brown, Karlee                Bonneville H          12:54.00  
 23 Brittney, Hill               Firth Middle          12:56.00  
 24 Hobbs, Jessalyn              Shelley               12:57.00  
 25 Gregory, Jamie               Shelley               13:03.00  
 26 Katelyn, Hill                Firth Middle          13:06.00  
 27 Kidman, Angie                Shelley               13:11.00  
 28 Holloway, Tia                Mountain Vie          13:15.00  
 29 Bitter, Sheryl               Shelley               13:16.00  
 30 Cheney, Hannah               Teton High S          13:36.00  
 31 Roy, Sarah                   Shelley               13:39.00  
 32 Blackburn, Melanie           Mountain Vie          13:39.00  
 33 Summerlin, Karah             Teton High S          13:48.00  
 34 Thompson, Nakale             Rigby Trojan          13:50.00  
 35 Kunz, Tresha                 Srjhxc                13:50.00  
 36 Jenny, Mirales               Firth Middle          14:20.00  
 37 Evans, Samantha              Irving Middl          14:20.00  
 38 Laine Bute, Taza             Irving Middl          14:29.00  
 39 Park, Kaia                   Aberdeen HS           14:32.00  
 40 Poulsen, Makall              Bear Lake  M          14:33.00  
 41 Esplin, Rachel               Blackfoot HS          14:42.00  
 42 Gee, Jordan                  Teton High S          14:47.00  
 43 Richardson, Delaney          Shelley               14:51.00  
 44 Hudson, McKenzie             Srjhxc                14:55.00  
 45 Bowman, Candace              Teton High S          15:03.00  
 46 Vail, Alyson                 Blackfoot HS          15:14.00  
 47 Lexy, Baxter                 Firth Middle          15:20.00  
 48 Schofield, Katelynn          Shelley               15:31.00  
 49 Coronado, Alyssa             Shelley               15:32.00  
 50 Blaser, Stephanie            Sugar-Salem           15:38.00  
 51 Tueller, Amber               Shelley               16:21.00  
 52 Ashley, Killpack             Firth Middle          16:29.00  
 53 Blaker, Kaitlin              Aberdeen HS           16:48.00  
 54 Newman, Rachael              Sugar-Salem           17:13.00  
 55 Clark, Mahrissa              Bear Lake  M          17:37.00  
 56 Crane, Alexis                Bear Lake Hi          18:02.00  
 57 Jensen, Jordan               Shelley               19:01.00  
 58 Michelle, Tucker             Firth Middle          19:02.00  
 59 Murdock, Mandy               Srjhxc                19:41.00  
 60 Brady, Breanna               Srjhxc                19:41.92  
 61 Martineau, Jaycie            Sugar-Salem           21:29.20  
 62 Carlson, Kyla                Irving Middl          21:29.24  
 
Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maggie             Boise Braves          22:39.56  
  2 Fusselman, Rebecca           Boise Braves          22:46.60  
  3 Lee, Carrisa                 Jerome High           23:26.84  
  4 Peterson, Bethany            Firth High S          23:47.83  
  5 Crapo, Tanyss                South Fremon          23:56.68  
  6 Peterson, Brandi             Firth High S          24:27.38  
  7 Wickland, Brie               Boise Braves          24:36.47  
  8 Hansen, Shai                 Highland Hs-          24:42.55  
  9 Stoddard, Suzie              Skyline HS            24:56.08  
 10 Casey, Caitlin               Boise Braves          25:00.87  
 11 Braun, Jessica               Highland Hs-          25:02.35  
 12 Thompson, Jahnee             Highland Hs-          25:14.36  
 13 Kniffin, Juice               Highland Hs-          25:16.22  
 14 Hartvigsen, Annie            Madison HS            25:22.28  
 15 Castillo, Ana                Highland Hs-          25:23.45  
 16 Baird, Amy                   Madison HS            25:26.97  
 17 Christensen, Leasha          Highland Hs-          25:27.21  
 18 Freeman, Traci               Highland Hs-          25:27.63  
 19 Hirschi, Chelsie             South Fremon          25:39.42  
 20 Palmer, Morgan               Tooele HS             25:43.94  
 21 Rasmussen, Eden              Idaho Falls           25:45.89  
 22 Parker, Jamie                Bear Lake Hi          25:53.14  
 23 Griffith, Alyse              Madison HS            25:58.74  
 24 Crane, Alexis                Bear Lake Hi          25:59.47  
 25 Cowley, Erinn                Hillcrest             26:01.57  
 26 Tyler, Holly                 Tooele HS             26:03.72  
 27 Albertson, Micki             Shelley               26:05.48  
 28 Crandall, Kendra             Idaho Falls           26:06.40  
 29 Egerman, Elyse               Boise Braves          26:07.97  
 30 Butler, Heather              Pocatello HS          26:09.37  
 31 Adamson, Brinah              Hillcrest             26:13.15  
 32 Hardy, Camille               Madison HS            26:17.80  
 33 Hobbs, Jessica               Hillcrest             26:23.27  
 34 Wendt, Jolyn                 Skyline HS            26:25.56  
 35 Cameron, Jesse               Mountain Home Hi      26:27.35  
 36 Robinson, Kelcie             Mountain Home Hi      26:27.97  
 37 Coombs, Kristin              Hillcrest             26:44.60  
 38 Hope, Jana                   Jerome High           26:46.25  
 39 McNamara, Luaren             Idaho Falls           26:51.40  
 40 Baker, Whitney               Hillcrest             26:51.73  
 41 Murdock, Meredith            Boise Braves          26:51.95  
 42 Hennessy, Kelsey             Pocatello HS          26:52.19  
 43 Hunter, Jodie                Idaho Falls           26:52.45  
 44 Garbett, Shalese             Hillcrest             26:52.85  
 45 Hyde, Kira                   Pocatello HS          26:55.50  
 46 Hickmann, DeLissa            Highland Hs-          26:56.67  
 47 Dooley, Elicia               Shelley               27:06.02  
 48 Jareczek, Sarah              Boise Braves          27:07.19  
 49 Sasser, Ariel                Snake River           27:15.25  
 50 Enos, Rachel                 Idaho Falls           27:16.97  
 51 Huntsman, Morgan             Idaho Falls           27:19.55  
 52 Harris, Jessica              Skyline HS            27:19.86  
 53 Thies, Georgia               Wood River High       27:31.55  
 54 Barnard, Alyson              Snake River           27:39.95  
 55 Lords, Brittney              Skyline HS            27:40.58  
 56 Ball, Ashley                 Idaho Falls           27:42.04  
 57 Walker, Amanda               Tooele HS             27:46.18  
 58 Andersen, Rachel             Madison HS            27:47.20  
 59 Griffiths, Audrey            Snake River           27:53.50  
 60 Pugh, Brittany               Madison HS            27:56.51  
 61 Sheppard, Jamie              Shelley               28:10.84  
 62 Lopez, Dorothy               Jerome High           28:14.08  
 63 Ahlsrtom, Carly              Tooele HS             28:16.40  
 64 Barfuss, Katelynn            Highland Hs-          28:16.63  
 65 Hinckley, Jenna              Hillcrest             28:17.00  
 66 Huestis, Megan               Blackfoot HS          28:20.48  
 67 Elliot, Alisha               Tooele HS             28:20.76  
 68 Stosich, Sara                Idaho Falls           28:22.28  
 69 Thomas, Kamm                 Boise Braves          28:27.56  
 70 Jolley, Apryl                Shelley               28:36.01  
 71 Matonis, Kim                 Skyline HS            28:37.54  
 72 Curtis, Sharai               Rigby Trojan          28:37.99  
 73 Adams, Renee                 Tooele HS             28:40.50  
 74 Fischman, Melissa            Wood River High       28:40.85  
 75 Schwab, Trichell             Bear Lake  M          28:41.18  
 76 Taylor, Beth                 Preston HS            28:41.54  
 77 Pearson, Chelsea             Highland Hs-          28:46.69  
 78 Denkers, Courtney            Hillcrest             28:47.42  
 79 Hill, Brooke                 Firth High S          28:48.07  
 80 Turner, Emily                Snake River           28:53.87  
 81 Walter, Brianna              Tooele HS             28:54.40  
 82 Browning, Bizz               Skyline HS            28:55.59  
 83 Stover, Jamie                Tooele HS             29:04.04  
 84 Croft, Camille               Shelley               29:04.28  
 85 Garbett, Kayla               Tooele HS             29:08.03  
 86 Miller, Stephanie            Firth High S          29:10.21  
 87 Bechstead, Kathryn           Tooele HS             29:21.30  
 88 Horner, Rebecca              Bonneville H          29:21.57  
 89 Davis, Molly                 Madison HS            29:24.17  
 90 Loudenslager, Aimee          Wood River High       29:28.85  
 91 Fife, Brittany               Snake River           29:31.46  
 92 Kunz, Stephanie              Snake River           29:33.27  
 93 Farley, Alisha               Tooele HS             29:40.90  
 94 Drake, Kacey                 Firth High S          29:43.48  
 95 Green, Kim                   Pocatello HS          29:45.44  
 96 Baird, Amanda                Hillcrest             29:45.85  
 97 Wayman, Shalis               Aberdeen HS           29:55.36  
 98 Winder, Angela               Snake River           30:13.73  
 99 Eads, Alyssa                 Teton High S          30:14.29  
100 Huntsman, Andrea             Shelley               30:20.35  
101 Hutten, Chelsea              Idaho Falls           30:20.55  
102 Coffin, Piper                Mountain Home Hi      30:22.39  
103 Bischoff, Ashley             Teton High S          30:30.76  
104 Nielsen, Ashley              Shelley               30:40.69  
105 Christiansen, Amy            Preston HS            30:42.49  
106 Holtzen, Heather             Pocatello HS          30:43.45  
107 Tonks, JuliAnn               Snake River           30:46.59  
108 Andrews, DaNae               Shelley               30:47.89  
109 Collins, Brittany            Skyline HS            30:49.06  
110 Strsser, Ariel               Mountain Home Hi      30:50.58  
111 Ashford, Courtney            Mountain Home Hi      30:55.73  
112 Palmer, Sheila               Blackfoot HS          31:04.89  
113 Fackrell, Ashley             Bonneville H          31:13.23  
114 McLain, Tamara               Rigby Trojan          31:15.58  
115 Johnson, Heather             Blackfoot HS          31:18.04  
116 Jensen, Valory               Madison HS            31:18.28  
117 Nunnally, Paige              Jerome High           31:21.54  
118 Adams, Carolyn               Tooele HS             31:23.67  
119 King, Kortnee                Wood River High       31:25.19  
120 Nielsen, Kayla               Shelley               31:26.36  
121 Wood, Karlee                 Hillcrest             31:37.87  
122 Tall, Alyssa                 Idaho Falls           31:39.67  
123 Agee, Tori                   Jerome High           31:42.37  
124 Seare, Jennifer              South Fremon          31:51.12  
125 Bunn, Tiffany                Bear Lake Hi          32:01.29  
126 McQuary, Tawnie              Skyline HS            32:19.41  
127 Bohus, Brook                 Pocatello HS          32:40.16  
128 Phillips, Shannon            Snake River           32:42.80  
129 Nelson, Ashley               Shelley               32:45.91  
130 Larsen, SaraKay              Snake River           32:47.37  
131 Lund, Roxanne                Tooele HS             32:48.26  
132 Hopkins, Tasha               Firth High S          32:54.04  
133 Christensen, Paige           Preston HS            32:57.54  
134 Heeder, Morgan               Bear Lake Hi          32:59.63  
135 Hyde, Sarah                  Mountain Home Hi      33:06.30  
136 Thiessen, Ashlee             Jerome High           33:23.58  
137 Stokes, Lacey                Snake River           33:28.25  
138 Cooper, Jesica               Tooele HS             33:34.71  
139 Wilding, Jordyn              Firth High S          33:35.80  
140 Holm, Jennalee               Firth High S          33:42.47  
141 Killpack, Amber              Firth High S          33:42.71  
142 Seamons, Shaylee             Preston HS            33:46.38  
143 Vaughan, Katie               Preston HS            34:16.50  
144 Bonney, Jamie                Snake River           34:22.37  
145 Wolfe, Alissa                Snake River           34:22.80  
146 Perschon, Alicia             Snake River           34:23.02  
147 Jones, Karen                 South Fremon          34:24.56  
148 Pachner, Cami                Mountain Home Hi      34:30.44  
149 Dancie, Andie                Teton High S          35:11.92  
150 Liddell, Colby               Tooele HS             35:16.52  
151 Gwynn, Amy                   Snake River           35:38.13  
152 Thelin, Elizabeth            Aberdeen HS           35:51.00  
153 Walker, Ashleigh             Tooele HS             35:54.17  
154 Park, Laura                  Aberdeen HS           37:30.32  
155 Briggs, Suzanne              Unattached            37:58.39  
156 Thelin, Crystal              Aberdeen HS           37:59.50  

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
Team Scores
===============================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8
===============================================================================
1 Boise Braves 43 1 2 6 9 25 37 43
Total Time: 2:01:11.47
Average: 24:14.30
2 Highland Hs-Id 54 7 10 11 12 14 16 17
Total Time: 2:05:38.93
Average: 25:07.79
3 Madison HS 128 13 15 20 28 52 54 70
Total Time: 2:10:52.99
Average: 26:10.60
4 Hillcrest 146 21 27 29 33 36 40 58
Total Time: 2:12:14.32
Average: 26:26.87
5 Idaho Falls HS 162 19 24 35 39 45 46 50
Total Time: 2:12:53.11
Average: 26:34.63
6 Skyline HS 195 8 30 47 49 61 67 81
Total Time: 2:14:59.62
Average: 26:59.93
7 Tooele HS 207 18 22 51 57 59 62 66
Total Time: 2:16:11.00
Average: 27:14.20
8 Firth High School 215 4 5 64 69 73 87 91
Total Time: 2:15:56.97
Average: 27:11.40
9 Shelley 248 23 42 55 60 68 76 78
Total Time: 2:19:02.63
Average: 27:48.53
10 Pocatello HS 259 26 38 41 74 80 86
Total Time: 2:20:25.95
Average: 28:05.19
11 Jerome High School Girls 262 3 34 56 84 85 90
Total Time: 2:21:31.08
Average: 28:18.22
12 Snake River 281 44 48 53 65 71 72 75
Total Time: 2:21:14.03
Average: 28:14.81
13 Mountain Home High School 305 31 32 77 82 83 89 94
Total Time: 2:25:04.02
Average: 29:00.81
14 Preston HS 415 63 79 88 92 93
Total Time: 2:40:24.45
Average: 32:04.89
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lovelace, Anne Boise Braves 19:57.69 2 Jacobsen, Cydney Bear Lake Hi 20:13.53 3 Hutchison, Bradi Highland Hs- 20:42.16 4 Olson, Sarah Boise Braves 21:01.00 5 Litzsinger, Alex Highland Hs- 21:08.38 6 Novosel, Jaymee Highland Hs- 21:11.17 7 Eborn, Kate Bear Lake Hi 21:17.83 8 McGourty, Rebekah Boise Braves 21:18.11 9 Wendt, Erica Skyline HS 21:23.39 10 Nielsen, Brook Firth High S 21:47.47 11 Jacobsen, Payge Bear Lake Hi 21:48.50 12 McKinnon, Keeley Firth High S 21:53.68 13 Nielsen, Brina Firth High S 21:55.54 14 Wilhelm, Fiona Boise Braves 21:56.72 15 Gutterud, Sarah Centurycross 22:03.36 16 Heffron, Erin Teton High S 22:06.08 17 Mumm, Laura Madison HS 22:08.88 18 Lenneman, Amber Pocatello HS 22:09.61 19 Holder, Lacey Firth High S 22:10.05 20 James, Erika Bear Lake Hi 22:10.30 21 Downey, Carey Pocatello HS 22:13.93 22 Lanser, Jessica Boise Braves 22:24.11 23 Campbell, Kaylee Preston HS 22:33.51 24 Rendahl, Ashley Wood River High 22:33.73 25 Dahlgren, Tess Wood River High 22:34.68 26 Timothy, Jessi Bear Lake Hi 22:39.99 27 Schiess, Jennifer Firth High S 22:42.93 28 Pace, Melanie Idaho Falls 22:51.37 29 Brauch, Kelly Hillcrest 22:59.64 30 Hale, Kwani Snake River 23:02.07 31 Traughber, Sara Jerome High 23:03.50 32 Wendt, Sydney Skyline HS 23:03.96 33 Christensen, Andrea Firth High S 23:04.76 34 Hansen, Holly Hillcrest 23:05.52 35 Mulinix, Jessica Green River 23:07.82 36 Thayne, Samantha Highland Hs- 23:09.48 37 Green, Kari Jerome High 23:12.35 38 Davidson, Sheralyn Bear Lake Hi 23:12.75 39 Butt, Alicyn Boise Braves 23:13.86 40 Jeppesen, Kylie Madison HS 23:22.80 41 Redford, Devri Hillcrest 23:25.16 42 Bingham, Camille Jerome High 23:25.40 43 Ritter, Jeanna Hillcrest 23:27.17 44 Flandro, Carly Highland Hs- 23:28.44 45 Chojnacky, Victoria Jerome High 23:28.84 46 Kidman, Stephanie Shelley 23:31.77 47 Butler, Candida Pocatello HS 23:32.21 48 Howard, Trissa Madison HS 23:33.00 49 Oakey, Taya Idaho Falls 23:38.73 50 Chaterton, Audrey Jerome High 23:39.02 51 Gilchrist, Rosie Wood River High 23:40.87 52 Michael, Tara Hillcrest 23:41.81 53 Daneil, Downs Firth High S 23:42.09 54 Hansen, Kandace Snake River 23:42.79 55 Neal, Nicole Hillcrest 23:43.79 56 Orme, Julie Sugar-Salem 23:45.48 57 Dangerfield, Kim Madison HS 23:53.32 58 Laird, Nicole Idaho Falls 23:53.71 59 Arnell, Ryki Bear Lake Hi 23:56.87 60 Coronado, Lynzi Shelley 23:59.26 61 Kelley, Amy Tooele HS 23:59.60 62 Walker, Karli Idaho Falls 24:03.61 63 Conway, Sarah Madison HS 24:09.59 64 Call, Crista Highland Hs- 24:10.12 65 Tortel, Reve Bonneville H 24:15.10 66 Clements, Kelsi Idaho Falls 24:15.38 67 Hunter, Ashley Idaho Falls 24:15.62 68 Huntsman, Brynn Shelley 24:21.72 69 Ripplinger, Heather Teton High S 24:22.73 70 Harris, Erika Green River 24:25.41 71 Stucki, Holly Pocatello HS 24:26.25 72 Horton, Casey Skyline HS 24:26.74 73 Reiland, Kaitlin Centurycross 24:28.61 74 Williams, Katie Skyline HS 24:29.24 75 Dean, Leanne Pocatello HS 24:30.98 76 Knighton, Britney Centurycross 24:32.97 77 Zenger, Elisabeth Madison HS 24:34.01 78 Dronen, Kelli Teton High S 24:38.88 79 Rentflejs, Sarah Jerome High 24:42.40 80 Wabrek, Lara Centurycross 24:42.99 81 Drake, Sarah Teton High S 24:51.99 82 Gardner, Aubrie Skyline HS 24:53.18 83 Alverson, Ali Tooele HS 24:55.56 84 Oborn, Cassondra Tooele HS 24:56.16 85 Cundick, Lauren Preston HS 24:57.24 86 Lenon, Brittanee Idaho Falls 24:57.74 87 Allison, Stephani Madison HS 25:04.19 88 Passmore, Brianne Rigby Trojan 25:22.37 89 Wray, Sierra Snake River 25:22.63 90 Anderson, Naomi Shelley 25:28.48 91 Meacham, Heather Rigby Trojan 25:28.92 92 Wheatley, Maggie Jerome High 25:34.49 93 Jensen, Lindsey Shelley 25:34.92 94 Wakley, Alesha Preston HS 25:36.10 95 Anderson, McKenzie Rigby Trojan 25:37.00 96 Knight, Leanna Teton High S 25:37.49 97 Cunningham, Kayla Blackfoot HS 25:43.31 98 Hough, Cassidy Pocatello HS 25:45.36 99 Jenks, Karina Snake River 25:46.11 100 Newhouse, Emily Centurycross 25:48.04 101 Meagher, Katie Skyline HS 25:50.18 102 Jensen, Brittney Preston HS 25:51.81 103 Twiggs, Katie Snake River 25:53.14 104 Eggelston, Kayde Blackfoot HS 25:53.51 105 Christainsen, Erin Tooele HS 25:53.92 106 Briggs, Suzanne Rigby Trojan 25:55.52 107 McKay, Mallory Preston HS 25:56.69 108 Ford, Allie Preston HS 25:58.23 109 Cordovano, Maddie Wood River High 26:03.92 110 Newhouse, Hannah Centurycross 26:04.58 111 Esplin, Rachel Blackfoot HS 26:06.62 112 Maldonada, Anabell Blackfoot HS 26:16.64 113 Taylor, Casey Teton High S 26:26.24 114 Holden, Hayley Hillcrest 26:30.94 115 Hoffman, Kim Pocatello HS 26:33.64 116 Schultz, Julie Sugar-Salem 26:58.18 117 Anderson, Olivia Shelley 27:00.20 118 Cather, Megan Shelley 27:02.83 119 Rose, Meggie Wood River High 27:03.79 120 Thompson, Amber Rigby Trojan 27:04.07 121 McLaughlin, Trisha Wood River High 27:06.84 122 Day, Carlie Snake River 27:11.16 123 Martineau, Rachael Bonneville H 27:12.78 124 Burt, Amber Bonneville H 27:25.47 125 Caldwell, Tiffany Tooele HS 27:28.02 126 Farley, Amie Tooele HS 27:38.43 127 Harris, Erin Skyline HS 27:41.80 128 Cannon, Emily Blackfoot HS 28:13.01 129 Jamison, Sara Bonneville H 28:20.75 130 Stoker, Kadee Rigby Trojan 28:24.88 131 Fackrell, Chelsey Bonneville H 28:26.96 132 Jones, Emily Snake River 28:31.92 133 Ripley, Brittany Tooele HS 28:33.69 134 Nelson, Katie Rigby Trojan 28:36.27 135 Pettingall, Kat Wood River High 28:39.95 136 Wallace, Sarah Bonneville H 29:26.37 137 Spalding, Kim Green River 29:31.73 138 Jamison, Roslyn Bonneville H 29:35.50 139 Harrell, Lauren Green River 29:47.71 140 St. John, Hailey Blackfoot HS 30:32.92 141 Allen, Memorie Teton High S 31:02.70 142 Lucas, Tera Green River 35:50.00 Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores =============================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 =============================================================================== 1 Boise Braves 49 1 4 8 14 22 39 Total Time: 1:46:37.63 Average: 21:19.53 2 Bear Lake High 66 2 7 11 20 26 38 58 Total Time: 1:48:10.15 Average: 21:38.03 3 Firth High School 81 10 12 13 19 27 33 53 Total Time: 1:50:29.67 Average: 22:05.94 4 Highland Hs-Id 94 3 5 6 36 44 63 Total Time: 1:49:39.63 Average: 21:55.93 5 Hillcrest 199 29 34 41 43 52 55 113 Total Time: 1:56:39.30 Average: 23:19.86 6 Jerome High School Girls 205 31 37 42 45 50 78 91 Total Time: 1:56:49.11 Average: 23:21.83 7 Madison HS 223 17 40 48 56 62 76 86 Total Time: 1:57:07.59 Average: 23:25.52 8 Pocatello HS 230 18 21 47 70 74 97 114 Total Time: 1:56:52.98 Average: 23:22.60 9 Idaho Falls HS 260 28 49 57 61 65 66 85 Total Time: 1:58:42.80 Average: 23:44.56 10 Skyline HS 266 9 32 71 73 81 100 125 Total Time: 1:58:16.51 Average: 23:39.31 11 Wood River High School 325 24 25 51 108 117 119 133 Total Time: 2:01:56.99 Average: 24:23.40 12 Teton High School 336 16 68 77 80 95 112 139 Total Time: 2:01:37.17 Average: 24:19.44 13 Centurycross2005 340 15 72 75 79 99 109 Total Time: 2:01:35.97 Average: 24:19.20 14 Shelley 353 46 59 67 89 92 115 116 Total Time: 2:02:56.15 Average: 24:35.23 15 Snake River 372 30 54 88 98 102 120 130 Total Time: 2:03:46.74 Average: 24:45.35 ....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 16 Preston HS 407 23 84 93 101 106 107 Total Time: 2:04:55.35 Average: 24:59.07 17 Tooele HS 452 60 82 83 104 123 124 131 Total Time: 2:07:13.26 Average: 25:26.66 18 Rigby Trojans 494 87 90 94 105 118 128 132 Total Time: 2:09:27.88 Average: 25:53.58 19 Green River Hs-Wy 516 35 69 135 137 140 Total Time: 2:22:42.67 Average: 28:32.54 20 Blackfoot HS 546 96 103 110 111 126 138 Total Time: 2:12:13.09 Average: 26:26.62 21 Bonneville High School 563 64 121 122 127 129 134 136 Total Time: 2:15:41.06 Average: 27:08.22 Boys 2500 Meter Run CC Mid. School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kunz, Austin Idaho Falls 9:33.30 2 Barrus, Patrick Sugar-Salem 9:37.72 3 Guthrie, Brock Irving Middl 9:58.03 4 Galbraith, Alex Sugar-Salem 9:59.81 5 Wilson, Tate Teton High S 10:04.67 6 Fagen, Ben Idaho Falls 10:06.06 7 Jeter, Sawyer Irving Middl 10:08.87 8 Tarbet, Ben Bear Lake M 10:09.26 9 Esplin, Christian Srjhxc 10:09.60 10 Lambregts, Quinn Idaho Falls 10:14.68 11 Johansen, Thomas Sugar-Salem 10:16.72 12 Pitchford, Brady Bear Lake M 10:18.12 13 Bills, Jordan Bear Lake M 10:21.34 14 Hadley, Sander Irving Middl 10:23.03 15 Dye, Eric Shelley 10:24.33 16 Johnson, Jace Irving Middl 10:29.42 17 Call, Kabe Shelley 10:34.61 18 Jamison, Isaac Bonneville H 10:35.32 19 Romney, Sam Sugar-Salem 10:41.45 20 Brigham, Dylan Irving Middl 10:41.70 21 Dye, Jake Shelley 10:41.97 22 Stevenson, Greg Idaho Falls 10:45.44 23 Barela, Rueben Irving Middl 10:46.79 24 Dalley, Matt Blackfoot HS 10:47.86 25 Searle, Colby Shelley 10:49.36 26 Lenon, Wade Idaho Falls 10:50.84 27 Stevenson, Brian Irving Middl 10:51.69 28 Lythgoe, Nathan Idaho Falls 10:54.56 29 Kyle, Killpack Firth Middle 10:57.09 30 Brown, Caleb Sugar-Salem 11:02.74 31 Quam, Addison Irving Middl 11:02.99 32 Sweat, Dom Sugar-Salem 11:03.19 33 Bush, Noah Irving Middl 11:08.43 34 Griffin, Jeff Idaho Falls 11:09.82 35 Hanny, Austin Shelley 11:10.04 36 Knight, Arlin Teton High S 11:11.29 37 Bahr, Cameron Mountain Vie 11:17.39 38 Button, Jaron Srjhxc 11:20.30 39 Semons, Michael Irving Middl 11:27.43 40 Travis, Tam Firth Middle 11:27.76 41 Skunkcap, Jon Mountain Vie 11:28.86 42 Eby, Arthur Teton High S 11:30.47 43 Kurtis, Downs Firth Middle 11:31.90 44 Smith, A. Shelley 11:32.56 45 Cook, Koty Mountain Vie 11:34.73 46 Preston, Christensen Firth Middle 11:36.59 47 Carlton, Peterson Firth Middle 11:36.86 48 Sands, Jordan Irving Middl 11:52.09 49 Hammond, Michael Bear Lake M 11:58.90 50 Jace, Sorenson Firth Middle 11:59.34 51 Jensen, Chris Sugar-Salem 12:01.20 52 Sato, Cameron Irving Middl 12:10.71 53 England, Jayce Irving Middl 12:13.86 54 Passmore, Jacob Rigby Trojan 12:17.04 55 Nye, Carlin Bear Lake M 12:18.37 56 Nilsson, Jacob Mountain Vie 12:20.72 57 Grose, Blake Bear Lake M 12:24.16 58 Jensen, Tanner Bear Lake M 12:26.39 59 Thompson, Kortlin Srjhxc 12:28.76 60 Dick, Bradley Teton High S 12:31.00 61 Gelles, Nick Srjhxc 12:34.29 62 Lott, Dustin Sugar-Salem 12:34.84 63 Nelson, Preston Shelley 12:35.80 64 David, Holm Firth Middle 12:41.06 65 Spencer, Esplin Firth Middle 12:48.20 66 Mihm, Dustin Srjhxc 12:48.63 67 Mark, Anderson Firth Middle 12:48.85 68 Dooley, Darin Shelley 12:54.73 69 Simmons, Kyle Shelley 12:55.42 70 Wheelwight, Jacob Mountain Vie 12:58.19 71 Stimpson, Jonathon South Fremon 12:59.10 72 Wayman, Trevor Aberdeen HS 13:01.31 73 Hennesy, Garrett Irving Middl 13:01.56 74 Christiansen, Logan Mountain Vie 13:09.02 75 Hall, Benson Aberdeen HS 13:14.28 76 Powell, Jake Sugar-Salem 13:30.52 77 Winship, Owen Teton High S 13:43.65 78 Hickman, Wyatt Mountain Vie 14:08.62 79 St. John, Preston Mountain Vie 14:08.95 80 Murray, Joseph South Fremon 14:41.50 81 Ashcraft, Tad South Fremon 14:48.53 82 Hutchison, Alex Srjhxc 14:55.04 83 Ryan, Rapp Firth Middle 15:08.04 84 Johnson, Daniel Mountain Vie 15:13.07 85 Grant, Collin South Fremon 16:28.85 86 Wolfe, Brady Srjhxc 16:45.06 87 Ronneburg, Jonathan Srjhxc 16:53.59 88 Christensen, Cody Srjhxc 17:03.47 89 Huestis, Derrick Mountain Vie 17:07.44 90 Aguirre, Torry Mountain Vie 17:17.04 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Farnsworth, Taylor Highland Hs- 16:34.09 2 Denson, Bryant Boise Braves 16:56.45 3 Bolinder, Nick Boise Braves 16:57.78 4 Grimes, Bennett Centurycross 17:05.92 5 Lopez, Chio Centurycross 17:09.35 6 Larsen, Ben Hillcrest 17:18.78 7 Williams, Geoff Boise Braves 17:22.34 8 Hyland, Royce Boise Braves 17:32.83 9 Montgomery, Erik Boise Braves 17:33.12 10 Mering, John Boise Braves 17:34.26 11 Gardner, Trevor Idaho Falls 17:47.61 12 Sloan, Brandon Mountain Home Hi 17:48.79 13 Simmonds, Robbie Idaho Falls 18:06.13 14 Ward, Casey Firth High S 18:15.06 15 Pace, David Idaho Falls 18:19.02 16 Jardine, Janson Hillcrest 18:19.84 17 Perkins, David Madison HS 18:21.74 18 Gebs, Kyle Hillcrest 18:23.66 19 Fereday, Wyatt Boise Braves 18:24.19 20 Mortensen, Jeff Jerome HS 18:24.76 21 McCauley, Dutton Hillcrest 18:25.19 22 Saxton, Tanner Bear Lake Hi 18:25.57 23 Timothy, Jake Bear Lake Hi 18:26.65 24 Anestos, Chaz Highland Hs- 18:27.11 25 Lee, Jonathon Tooele HS 18:27.57 26 Ashcraft, John South Fremon 18:30.42 27 Waddoups, Jake Hillcrest 18:31.81 28 Peterson, Devin Firth High S 18:32.38 29 Marshall, Cody Snake River 18:32.82 30 Anderson, Thomas Madison HS 18:33.36 31 Vance, Troy Hillcrest 18:34.20 32 Briggs, Martin Rigby Trojan 18:35.09 33 Butler, Cameron Idaho Falls 18:37.72 34 Williams, Bracken Firth High S 18:38.68 35 Jenkins, Aaron Centurycross 18:42.00 36 Ward, Kurt Firth High S 18:42.51 37 Eric, Follet Idaho Falls 18:43.86 38 Asay, Shay Tooele HS 18:44.52 39 Hill, Jaron Pocatello HS 18:46.66 40 Rosenkrance, Kyle Firth High S 18:51.35 41 Walker, Evan Centurycross 18:54.54 42 McComber, Tyler Rigby Trojan 18:55.16 43 Garcia, Gerardo Wood River High 18:55.65 44 Baker, Bryan Hillcrest 18:56.28 45 Bottcher, Ben Idaho Falls 19:01.73 46 Page, David Madison HS 19:02.32 47 Armstrong, Nate Pocatello HS 19:03.02 48 Harper, Andy Snake River 19:05.27 49 Thomas, Patrick Rigby Trojan 19:05.97 50 Hill, Devin Madison HS 19:06.27 51 Weeks, Dallin Madison HS 19:09.31 52 Cooke, Jesse Teton High S 19:10.75 53 Alleman, Dory Bear Lake Hi 19:11.53 54 Christopherson, Justin Tooele HS 19:12.08 55 Thatcher, Jacob Madison HS 19:12.53 56 Christensen, Eric Firth High S 19:13.05 57 Weeks, Austen Madison HS 19:16.77 58 Petty, Shay Green River 19:17.42 59 Jensen, Taylor Pocatello HS 19:19.29 60 Hurlbert, Kord Highland Hs- 19:19.83 61 Christensen, Ross Firth High S 19:20.43 62 Riley, Scott Mountain Home Hi 19:22.52 63 Thurston, Stephen Sugar-Salem 19:23.27 64 Pugmire, Allen Bear Lake Hi 19:27.85 65 Shook, Justin Idaho Falls 19:29.47 66 Maxfield, Justin Skyline HS 19:30.80 67 Crane, Jordan Bear Lake Hi 19:31.41 68 Tolman, Trevor Jerome HS 19:41.02 69 Rodriguez, Juan Snake River 19:41.90 70 Lamm, Andrew Bear Lake Hi 19:44.14 71 Roy, Robert Shelley 19:44.89 72 Turpin, Michael Snake River 19:46.40 73 Mckee, Chad Centurycross 19:48.83 74 Hale, Todd Rigby Trojan 19:50.24 75 Mitchell, Michael Butte County Hig 19:50.71 76 Bishop, Harold North Fremon 19:53.61 77 Depperschmidt, Quinn Bonneville H 20:03.93 78 Thacker, Chad Jerome HS 20:05.08 79 Robertson, Isaac Skyline HS 20:06.48 80 Lassere, John Pocatello HS 20:06.91 81 Williams, Jared Snake River 20:07.81 82 Lewis, Corey Skyline HS 20:08.21 83 Frazee, Andrew Teton High S 20:08.65 84 Brown, Kyler Tooele HS 20:09.10 85 Mason, James Skyline HS 20:09.45 86 Kennedy, Joe Pocatello HS 20:10.02 87 Warburton, Race Tooele HS 20:10.39 88 Knight, James Teton High S 20:10.76 89 Stucki, Chad Bonneville H 20:19.83 90 Bruenner, Andrew Bear Lake Hi 20:22.60 91 Castle, Garrett Blackfoot HS 20:23.31 92 Bollinger, Tommy Highland Hs- 20:24.65 93 Stewart, Chris Snake River 20:25.70 94 Rincon, John Centurycross 20:26.51 95 Wages, Justin Skyline HS 20:26.98 96 Howard, Grayden Skyline HS 20:30.00 97 Lammers, Thomas Pocatello HS 20:32.86 98 Purdy, Nick Wood River High 20:33.47 99 Anderson, William Tooele HS 20:34.33 100 Harmon, Isaac Green River 20:37.18 101 Mortensen, Jed Jerome HS 20:37.77 102 Porter, Jeff South Fremon 20:39.66 103 Goodman, Roger Blackfoot HS 20:40.01 104 Parker, Logan Jerome HS 20:40.51 105 Kirkham, Taylor Blackfoot HS 20:41.19 106 Andrews, Derek Shelley 20:46.57 107 Zaugg, Tyler Skyline HS 20:46.96 108 Schrock, Tyler Highland Hs- 20:49.11 109 Diehl, Briant Bonneville H 20:53.74 110 Koivusaari, Dan Green River 20:54.42 111 Capson, Derrick Blackfoot HS 20:55.78 112 Dooley, Shane Shelley 20:56.70 113 Osburn, T.J. Shelley 20:57.38 114 Moulton, Bryce Wood River High 20:57.71 115 Jolley, Morgan Snake River 20:59.29 116 Hamilton, Matt Blackfoot HS 21:00.13 117 Wood, Matt Rigby Trojan 21:02.93 118 Cox, Tyson Shelley 21:03.99 119 Day, Nathan Bonneville H 21:04.65 120 Allen, Ben Teton High S 21:04.98 121 Wise, Josh Teton High S 21:14.72 122 Anderson, Matt Rigby Trojan 21:18.43 123 Whitmarsh, Tim Mountain Home Hi 21:20.39 124 Contor, Rourk Pocatello HS 21:20.83 125 Mascarenas, Eric Tooele HS 21:21.52 126 Parkin, Brady Centurycross 21:23.04 127 Kunz, Burke Teton High S 21:24.36 128 Little John, Zack Blackfoot HS 21:26.55 129 Hill, Kyle Wood River High 21:27.31 130 Wells, Cole Wood River High 21:29.16 131 Tolman, Tyler Jerome HS 21:32.91 132 Withers, Alex Rigby Trojan 21:35.40 133 Dance, Steven North Fremon 21:36.06 134 Caraluzzi, Conner Wood River High 21:37.46 135 Stark, Derek Shelley 21:45.06 136 Sugden, Wade Jerome HS 21:48.20 137 Horak, Dan Blackfoot HS 21:48.97 138 Dean, Kasey Green River 22:10.19 139 Guthrie, Trevor Bonneville H 22:17.06 140 Shell, Mike Bonneville H 22:22.29 141 Niedrich, Kyle Wood River High 22:28.90 142 Horner, Andrew Bonneville H 22:31.06 143 Elliott, Bryan Green River 22:37.81 144 Stronks, Tj North Fremon 22:56.60 145 Noble, Cameron Green River 22:57.01 146 Dronen, Sean Teton High S 23:07.23 147 Wemer, Victor Mountain Home Hi 23:15.78 148 Jensen, Eric Shelley 23:26.09 149 Lawrence, Corey Green River 23:52.57 150 Pinque, Nico Mountain Home Hi 24:14.25 Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores =============================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 =============================================================================== 1 Boise Braves 29 2 3 7 8 9 10 19 Total Time: 1:26:22.52 Average: 17:16.51 2 Hillcrest 87 6 16 18 21 26 30 43 Total Time: 1:30:59.28 Average: 18:11.86 3 Idaho Falls HS 107 11 13 15 32 36 44 63 Total Time: 1:31:34.34 Average: 18:18.87 4 Firth High School 148 14 27 33 35 39 55 60 Total Time: 1:32:59.98 Average: 18:36.00 5 Centurycross2005 154 4 5 34 40 71 90 121 Total Time: 1:31:40.64 Average: 18:20.13 6 Madison HS 190 17 29 45 49 50 54 56 Total Time: 1:34:13.00 Average: 18:50.60 7 Bear Lake High 224 22 23 52 62 65 68 86 Total Time: 1:35:03.01 Average: 19:00.61 8 Highland Hs-Id 275 1 24 59 88 103 Total Time: 1:35:34.79 Average: 19:06.96 9 Tooele HS 278 25 37 53 80 83 95 120 Total Time: 1:36:43.66 Average: 19:20.74 10 Snake River 289 28 47 67 70 77 89 110 Total Time: 1:37:14.20 Average: 19:26.84 11 Pocatello HS 300 38 46 58 76 82 93 119 Total Time: 1:37:25.90 Average: 19:29.18 12 Rigby Trojans 304 31 41 48 72 112 117 127 Total Time: 1:37:29.39 Average: 19:29.88 13 Jerome HS 356 20 66 74 97 99 126 130 Total Time: 1:39:29.14 Average: 19:53.83 14 Skyline HS 389 64 75 78 81 91 92 102 Total Time: 1:40:21.92 Average: 20:04.39 15 Teton High School 445 51 79 84 115 116 122 139 Total Time: 1:41:49.86 Average: 20:21.98 ....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 16 Mountain Home High School 474 12 61 118 140 143 Total Time: 1:46:01.73 Average: 21:12.35 17 Wood River High School 494 42 94 109 124 125 128 135 Total Time: 1:43:23.30 Average: 20:40.66 18 Shelley 498 69 101 107 108 113 129 141 Total Time: 1:43:29.53 Average: 20:41.91 19 Blackfoot HS 502 87 98 100 106 111 123 131 Total Time: 1:43:40.42 Average: 20:44.09 20 Bonneville High School 509 73 85 104 114 133 134 136 Total Time: 1:44:39.21 Average: 20:55.85 21 Green River Hs-Wy 527 57 96 105 132 137 138 142 Total Time: 1:45:37.02 Average: 21:07.41 Boys 5k Run CC JV ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mansfield, Ethan Boise Braves 19:01.33 2 Ward, McKay Boise Braves 19:04.29 3 Hardy, Morgan Madison HS 19:04.29 4 McKinnon, Darren Firth High S 19:06.33 5 Blakeman, Adam Hillcrest 19:06.33 6 Thuerer, Tommy Boise Braves 19:11.99 7 Garling, Josh Hillcrest 19:11.99 8 Romney, Taylor Madison HS 19:13.42 9 Wade, Jarret Madison HS 19:30.40 10 Freeman, Mitch Idaho Falls 19:31.83 11 Folkner, David Boise Braves 19:31.83 12 Estrada, Bryce Hillcrest 19:45.51 13 Degnan, Collin Boise Braves 19:45.51 14 Johnson, Skylar Hillcrest 19:54.46 15 Trejo, Omar Firth High S 19:54.46 16 Baxter, Cody Firth High S 19:54.71 17 Kohler, Clay Preston HS 19:54.71 18 Jenkins, Steven Idaho Falls 19:56.70 19 Womack, Josh Preston HS 19:56.70 20 Saunders, Darren Madison HS 19:58.68 21 Olsen, Kyle Idaho Falls 19:58.68 22 Tallman, Chris Hillcrest 20:03.30 23 Wilburn, Andy Boise Braves 20:03.30 24 Niederer, Caleb Madison HS 20:04.29 25 Ricci, Matt Tooele HS 20:04.29 26 Hansen, Steve Hillcrest 20:04.49 27 Perkins, Sam Madison HS 20:04.49 28 Smith, Kenneth Idaho Falls 20:04.69 29 Hansen, Zac Snake River 20:04.69 30 Osterhout, Colton Hillcrest 20:05.12 31 Jones, Cameron Bear Lake Hi 20:05.12 32 Zaugg, Dustin Hillcrest 20:05.30 33 Adams, Carl Hillcrest 20:05.30 34 Cannon, Josh Madison HS 20:12.38 35 Hulet, Forest Hillcrest 20:12.38 36 Morales, Pedro Wood River High 20:13.19 37 Markiss, Johann Idaho Falls 20:13.19 38 Beckstead, Russell Preston HS 20:16.08 39 Antonini, Kyle Boise Braves 20:16.08 40 Henderson, Shon Pocatello HS 20:20.23 41 Siddoway, John Hillcrest 20:20.23 42 Stevenson, Peter Idaho Falls 20:25.16 43 Lawrence, Max Boise Braves 20:25.16 44 Biddulph, Blake Hillcrest 20:29.02 45 Wayman, Jordan Aberdeen HS 20:29.02 46 Zabriski, Mark Idaho Falls 20:32.00 47 Hopkins, Taylor Firth High S 20:32.00 48 Grigg, Anthon Highland Hs- 20:32.24 49 Hirschi, Chase South Fremon 20:32.24 50 Jolley, Trevor Firth High S 20:33.97 51 Fluckiger, David Madison HS 20:37.07 52 Hoffmann, Rick Madison HS 20:39.76 53 Harris, Spencer Idaho Falls 20:40.20 54 Tapp, Cody Hillcrest 20:41.29 55 Bodily, Tyler Pocatello HS 20:45.21 56 Walton, David Skyline HS 20:45.68 57 Hall, Tim Hillcrest 20:45.92 58 Jannsen, Derek Pocatello HS 20:46.10 59 Stewart, Bryant Snake River 20:46.39 60 Watkins, Daniel Madison HS 20:48.49 61 Schlosser, Peter Idaho Falls 20:49.77 62 Moyers, Levi Skyline HS 20:51.05 63 Lythgoe, Tyler Idaho Falls 20:51.27 64 Hubbard, Mark Preston HS 20:53.75 65 Beard, Shad Hillcrest 20:55.02 66 Edmondson, Tyson Pocatello HS 20:55.25 67 Perry, Rhys Hillcrest 20:55.45 68 Lord, Max Boise Braves 20:56.36 69 Walton, Layton Skyline HS 20:58.70 70 Ball, Brigham Hillcrest 20:58.96 71 Skinner, Tyrel Bear Lake Hi 20:59.78 72 Sagers, Joseph Tooele HS 21:00.77 73 Blaser, Chris Sugar-Salem 21:01.28 74 Fellezs, Richard Pocatello HS 21:01.82 75 Newman, Richard Madison HS 21:03.42 76 Francis, Matt Idaho Falls 21:04.85 77 Hansen, Jacob Snake River 21:06.67 78 Hughes, Talon Tooele HS 21:07.19 79 Merrill, Sean Teton High S 21:07.81 80 Bowen, Trevor Madison HS 21:08.33 81 Sheedy, Mick Boise Braves 21:08.62 82 Park, Nathan Aberdeen HS 21:08.82 83 Bell, Miciah Rigby Trojan 21:09.50 84 Sommer, Kris Madison HS 21:13.53 85 Bass, Jon Bonneville H 21:21.73 86 Freeman, Josh Firth High S 21:22.37 87 Carlson, Dave Snake River 21:23.17 88 Fisher, Justin Snake River 21:24.52 89 Hilyard, Cody Hillcrest 21:25.33 90 Witbeck, Chad Sugar-Salem 21:26.58 91 Morton, Tim Hillcrest 21:27.69 92 Hernadez, Alex Jerome HS 21:28.45 93 Bramwell, Jon Idaho Falls 21:28.72 94 Edmondson, Bryce Pocatello HS 21:29.44 95 Lamm, Garrett Boise Braves 21:31.09 96 Sweetland, Adam Idaho Falls 21:34.01 97 Baird, Andrew Madison HS 21:35.47 98 Cox, Calvin Hillcrest 21:35.83 99 Vance, Jon Idaho Falls 21:38.53 100 Curtis, Travis Hillcrest 21:39.01 101 Bowman, Colton Pocatello HS 21:40.35 102 Kellogg, Conner Firth High S 21:46.89 103 Shurtliff, Bryce Skyline HS 21:47.25 104 Horak, Ben Blackfoot HS 21:49.88 105 Stevens, Trevor Bear Lake Hi 21:51.24 106 Sorensen, Jesse Firth High S 21:53.04 107 Hart, Jacob Highland Hs- 21:54.61 108 Cowley, Matt Hillcrest 21:55.24 109 Vanpaepenghem, Jack Wood River High 22:00.22 110 Lowry, Zack Wood River High 22:01.16 111 Killian, Steve Hillcrest 22:03.74 112 Beasley, Braxton Snake River 22:04.12 113 Hansen, Sam Madison HS 22:05.14 114 Quinn, Jordan Rigby Trojan 22:05.83 115 Mitchell, Sam Tooele HS 22:06.81 116 Treasure, Dan Skyline HS 22:07.02 117 Velazquez, Cesar Teton High S 22:07.44 118 Ransom, Shaun Firth High S 22:09.65 119 Mugleston, Levi Rigby Trojan 22:17.85 120 Schabacker, Robbie Jerome HS 22:19.03 121 Zeman, Joe Wood River High 22:19.40 122 Hyde, Alex Pocatello HS 22:20.23 123 Grigg, Brandon Highland Hs- 22:25.13 124 Withers, Stuart Skyline HS 22:25.36 125 Blair, Seth Pocatello HS 22:31.61 126 Walker, Brandon Hillcrest 22:33.53 127 Cunningham, Darryl Madison HS 22:33.83 128 Crofts, Jason Hillcrest 22:34.76 129 Wilmore, Jared South Fremon 22:35.00 130 Scoville, Max Idaho Falls 22:36.79 131 Johnson, Clay Wood River High 22:37.17 132 Collette, Trevor Idaho Falls 22:37.60 133 Hiltbrand, Chris Pocatello HS 22:37.87 134 Quigley, Grant Hillcrest 22:48.28 135 Niederer, Jacob Madison HS 22:48.87 136 March, Josh Green River 22:50.46 137 Higham, Tommy Shelley 22:51.07 138 Lemos, Rodrigo Aberdeen HS 22:52.95 139 Pond, Corben Madison HS 22:55.04 140 Sundali, Taylor Wood River High 22:55.42 141 Baird, Brian Hillcrest 22:55.69 142 Moosman, Doyle Preston HS 22:55.98 143 Butler, Daniel Shelley 22:56.25 144 Dixon, Tyrel Firth High S 22:56.48 145 Powelson, Phillip Tooele HS 22:57.95 146 Tschikof, Noah Firth High S 22:59.04 147 Serna, Alex Idaho Falls 23:00.12 148 Meacham, Neil Rigby Trojan 23:00.93 149 Clark, Steven Sugar-Salem 23:09.45 150 Siepert, Terrell South Fremon 23:10.70 151 Manwaring, Derek Hillcrest 23:11.17 152 Holloway, Tyler Blackfoot HS 23:11.78 153 Smith, Dallas Madison HS 23:14.57 154 Dunn, Kenneth Aberdeen HS 23:18.08 155 Allen, Bryce Teton High S 23:18.47 156 Nicholls, Justin Blackfoot HS 23:21.94 157 Faerber, Adam Hillcrest 23:22.43 158 Perry, Brian Sugar-Salem 23:23.87 159 Carson, Seth Skyline HS 23:24.13 160 Killpack, Ryan Firth High S 23:27.28 161 Moser, Jarod Rigby Trojan 23:29.62 162 Barker, Blase Rigby Trojan 23:30.02 163 Crouch, Andrew Madison HS 23:33.60 164 Crane, DeVaun Bear Lake Hi 23:39.20 165 Egan, Jeremy Teton High S 23:40.30 166 Gonzalaz, Anthony Tooele HS 23:41.01 167 Baker, Trenton Hillcrest 23:43.75 168 Hatch, Jordan Idaho Falls 23:45.65 169 Casler, Brody Skyline HS 23:48.01 170 Bolander, George Firth High S 23:49.19 171 Segreto, Ethan Boise Braves 23:51.51 172 Wood, Jonathan Rigby Trojan 23:51.94 173 Dial, Tyrell Shelley 23:53.30 174 Seifert, John Skyline HS 23:53.58 175 Higley, Josiah Jerome HS 23:53.96 176 Shaw, Kory Shelley 23:54.61 177 Robinson, Jake Idaho Falls 23:56.99 178 Ruis, Alberto Rigby Trojan 23:57.64 179 Horgan, Jeff Jerome HS 24:03.01 180 Anderson, Scott Highland Hs- 24:12.92 181 Walter, Bryce Jerome HS 24:13.20 182 Betts, Nick Teton High S 24:14.02 183 Rydalch, Kurt Skyline HS 24:16.19 184 Anderson, Drew Wood River High 24:19.20 185 Burnham, Drew Jerome HS 24:22.52 186 Thornton, Zack Wood River High 24:22.81 187 Monson, Shaun Firth High S 24:23.83 188 Moses, Paul Boise Braves 24:24.39 189 Mraz, Matt Highland Hs- 24:27.88 190 Hammond, Camron South Fremon 24:30.40 191 Welch, Justin Rigby Trojan 24:31.18 192 Call, Jason Preston HS 24:31.75 193 Barney, McClain Rigby Trojan 24:36.59 194 Esch, Peter Boise Braves 24:39.08 195 Williams, Ethan Idaho Falls 24:39.68 196 Dobie, Brad Wood River High 24:43.91 197 Stevens, Bradley Bear Lake Hi 24:44.18 198 Blad, Ben Highland Hs- 24:46.53 199 Manship, Morgan Bonneville H 24:49.69 200 Jacobs, Andrew Bear Lake Hi 24:50.14 201 Peterson, Dallin Blackfoot HS 24:50.95 202 Castagno, Conner Madison HS 24:51.46 203 Leblanc, Greg Wood River High 24:52.19 204 Hansen, Joseph Madison HS 24:57.08 205 Perry, Brandon Sugar-Salem 24:59.80 206 Stowe, Mark Tooele HS 25:04.53 207 Thompson, Ethan Hillcrest 25:09.31 208 Esplin, Issac Firth High S 25:20.60 209 Percinsky, Rick Idaho Falls 25:22.87 210 Hansen, Jeff Hillcrest 25:24.02 211 Butler, Cameron Pocatello HS 25:24.92 212 Ozmun, Ben Idaho Falls 25:25.86 213 Golightly, Cassidy Preston HS 25:32.10 214 Wolfley, Aaron Madison HS 25:57.96 215 Garbett, Brandon Tooele HS 26:03.05 216 Tapp, Marshall Hillcrest 26:04.99 217 Fish, Alex Tooele HS 26:07.49 218 Davidson, John Wood River High 26:08.19 219 Rowbury, Aaron Aberdeen HS 26:08.76 220 Hammond, Tim Snake River 26:10.56 221 Fullerton, Kyle Rigby Trojan 26:11.59 222 Fisher, Jason Snake River 26:12.16 223 Patterson, Trevor Jerome HS 26:12.53 224 Andersen, Greg Madison HS 26:14.20 225 Poulsen, Austin Bear Lake Hi 26:17.18 226 Lee, Jeff Snake River 26:23.71 227 Raines, Nick Rigby Trojan 26:32.98 228 Applegarth, Michael Tooele HS 26:40.08 229 Race, Tyler Jerome HS 26:49.59 230 Roberts, Nathan Idaho Falls 26:52.20 231 Rallison, Courtney Jerome HS 26:59.29 232 Gordon, Andrew Madison HS 27:04.66 233 Rohner, Dennis Boise Braves 27:07.03 234 Sugden, Luke Jerome HS 27:20.82 235 Carey, Sean Jerome HS 27:21.15 236 Holtzen, Donald Pocatello HS 27:31.26 237 Mitchell, Colin Tooele HS 27:49.49 238 Walter, Brock Sugar-Salem 27:53.51 239 Wheelwright, Jonathan Blackfoot HS 28:14.82 240 Lamm, David Bear Lake Hi 28:17.51 241 Josh, Killpack Firth High S 28:42.25 242 Ricsi, Josh Wood River High 29:01.29 243 Smith, Daniel Snake River 29:36.25 244 Rexroat, Patrick Jerome HS 29:56.81 245 Lopez, Scott Skyline HS 30:26.41 246 Leslie, Cameron Blackfoot HS 31:54.65 247 Pittman, Daniel Aberdeen HS 31:59.63 248 Moldenhauer, Stephen Blackfoot HS 32:59.90 249 Carlson, Ben Bonneville H 33:10.21 250 Christelow, Sebastian Centurycross 33:11.20 251 Johnson, Tim Green River 33:12.30 252 Sepulveda, Jamil North Fremon 33:15.30 253 England, Andrew Pocatello HS 33:16.30 254 Thomas, Chris Rigby Trojan 33:17.30 255 Ball, Casey Bonneville H 33:18.30 256 Cashin, Jesse Pocatello HS 33:19.30 257 Waltman, Phillip Aberdeen HS 33:20.30 258 Diem, Jon Wood River High 33:40.30 259 Huffman, Chase South Fremon 33:44.30 260 Floyd, Luke North Fremon 33:45.30 261 Haws, Wes Mountain Home Hi 33:46.30 262 Anderson, Colin Shelley 33:47.30 263 Norman, Mark Hillcrest 33:48.30 264 Bell, Clinton Tooele HS 33:49.30 265 Davidson, Lee North Fremon 33:50.30 266 Brady, Todd Snake River 33:52.30 267 Leechankul, Tanut Aberdeen HS 33:55.30 Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores =============================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 =============================================================================== 1 Boise Braves 33 1 2 6 11 13 23 36 Total Time: 1:36:34.95 Average: 19:18.99 2 Hillcrest 60 5 7 12 14 22 26 30 Total Time: 1:38:01.59 Average: 19:36.32 3 Madison HS 64 3 8 9 20 24 27 32 Total Time: 1:37:51.08 Average: 19:34.22 4 Idaho Falls HS 111 10 18 21 28 34 38 40 Total Time: 1:39:45.09 Average: 19:57.02 5 Firth High School 120 4 15 16 41 44 62 69 Total Time: 1:40:01.47 Average: 20:00.30 6 Preston HS 212 17 19 35 50 91 120 127 Total Time: 1:43:57.22 Average: 20:47.45 7 Pocatello HS 236 37 45 47 51 56 67 68 Total Time: 1:43:48.61 Average: 20:45.73 8 Snake River 261 29 48 57 63 64 76 129 Total Time: 1:44:45.44 Average: 20:57.09 9 Skyline HS 296 46 49 52 70 79 85 102 Total Time: 1:46:29.70 Average: 21:17.94 10 Tooele HS 308 25 54 58 78 93 107 126 Total Time: 1:47:17.01 Average: 21:27.41 11 Wood River High School 352 33 74 75 83 87 90 116 Total Time: 1:49:11.14 Average: 21:50.23 12 Bear Lake High 382 31 53 72 105 121 123 131 Total Time: 1:51:19.52 Average: 22:15.91 13 Aberdeen HS 414 39 60 89 98 128 135 137 Total Time: 1:53:57.63 Average: 22:47.53 14 Rigby Trojans 416 61 77 81 94 103 104 108 Total Time: 1:52:03.73 Average: 22:24.75 15 Highland Hs-Id 430 42 73 84 113 118 122 Total Time: 1:53:32.78 Average: 22:42.56 ....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC JV 16 Sugar-Salem Diggers 441 55 65 95 101 125 132 Total Time: 1:54:00.98 Average: 22:48.20 17 Teton High School 459 59 80 99 106 115 Total Time: 1:54:28.04 Average: 22:53.61 18 South Fremont HS 482 43 86 96 119 138 Total Time: 2:04:32.64 Average: 24:54.53 19 Jerome HS 484 66 82 110 112 114 117 130 Total Time: 1:55:57.65 Average: 23:11.53 20 Blackfoot HS 525 71 97 100 124 133 134 136 Total Time: 2:01:29.37 Average: 24:17.88 21 Shelley 539 88 92 109 111 139 Total Time: 2:07:22.53 Average: 25:28.51