District I-II Regional 4A-5A Cross Country - 10/19/2006              
                              Hells Gate State Park                               
Girls5a  Boys4a  Boys5a                              
 
Girls 5k Run CC 4A Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Megan Bartlett            10 Sandpoint HS            6:23.3   19:50.80    1   
  2 Kat Vardell               10 Sandpoint HS            6:29.4   20:09.70    2   
  3 Vicky Vardell             10 Sandpoint HS            7:00.6   21:46.50    3   
  4 Destiny White             10 Lakeland HS             7:12.2   22:22.60    4   
  5 Christine Miller          12 Sandpoint HS            7:21.6   22:51.80    5   
  6 Helga Machleidt              Moscow HS               7:25.0   23:02.50    6   
  7 Amanda Nelson                Moscow HS               7:29.9   23:17.80    7   
  8 Adriana Foreman              Moscow HS               7:30.0   23:18.00    8   
  9 Bailey Hein               12 Sandpoint HS            7:32.1   23:24.50    9   
 10 Meg Besser                   Moscow HS               7:34.3   23:31.20   10   
 11 Ali Miller                12 Sandpoint HS            7:39.7   23:48.10   11   
 12 Karen Christian              Moscow HS               7:43.6   24:00.10   12   
 13 Emily Holmes                 Moscow HS               7:49.6   24:19.00   13   
 14 Liz Neilson                  Moscow HS               7:51.4   24:24.30   14   
 15 Rebecca Johnson           11 Sandpoint HS            7:52.4   24:27.40   15   
 16 Tonya Shove               12 Lakeland HS             7:56.3   24:39.70   16   
 17 April Bockstruck          10 Lakeland HS             8:06.2   25:10.30   17   
 18 Jill Bockstruck           12 Lakeland HS             8:26.3   26:12.90   18   
 19 Melissa Phillips          11 Lakeland HS             8:40.8   26:58.00   19   
 20 Sammy Cossairt            11 Lakeland HS             8:42.0   27:01.50   20   
 21 Brooke Reese               9 Lakeland HS             8:42.4   27:03.00   21   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandpoint HS                 20    1    2    3    5    9   11   15           
      Total Time:  1:48:03.30                                                     
         Average:    21:36.66                                                     
   2 Moscow HS                    43    6    7    8   10   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:57:09.60                                                     
         Average:    23:25.92                                                     
   3 Lakeland HS                  74    4   16   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:05:23.50                                                     
         Average:    25:04.70                                                     
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Anna Stone                12 Coeur d' Alene HS       6:04.3   18:51.80    1   
  2 Angie Whalen              10 Post Falls HS           6:32.3   20:18.80    2   
  3 Victoria Hokenson         JR Lewiston                6:37.9   20:36.00    3   
  4 Melissa Mitchell          12 Lake City HS            6:53.7   21:25.20    4   
  5 Rhianna Grossman           9 Lake City HS            6:55.5   21:30.70    5   
  6 Emily Wyatt                9 Lake City HS            7:03.7   21:56.40    6   
  7 Hailey Meyer              12 Lake City HS            7:08.8   22:12.00    7   
  8 Cassie Kazemba             9 Lake City HS            7:11.1   22:19.20    8   
  9 Bri Gordon                12 Lake City HS            7:17.0   22:37.50    9   
 10 Molly Mitchell            10 Lake City HS            7:31.2   23:21.80   10   
 11 Sandy Martin              SO Lewiston                7:33.7   23:29.40   11   
 12 Jaclyn Einspahr           SR Lewiston                7:33.9   23:30.00   12   
 13 Rachelle Burrup           SR Lewiston                7:34.1   23:30.60   13   
 14 Kelly Hug                 SO Lewiston                7:42.7   23:57.50   14   
 15 Michelle Allen            11 Post Falls HS           7:53.9   24:32.20   15   
 16 Brittany Way              12 Post Falls HS           7:57.8   24:44.20   16   
 17 Melissa Bondra             9 Coeur d' Alene HS       8:01.7   24:56.60   17   
 18 Renee Roberts             FR Lewiston                8:02.1   24:57.70   18   
 19 Jennie Lenius             10 Coeur d' Alene HS       8:02.2   24:58.10   19   
 20 Angie Hanchett            FR Lewiston                8:02.8   24:59.90   20   
 21 Cristie Vanden Huevel     10 Coeur d' Alene HS       8:06.3   25:10.70   21   
 22 Katie Berberick           11 Post Falls HS           8:18.0   25:47.20   22   
 23 Laura Jenkins             12 Coeur d' Alene HS       8:27.9   26:17.90   23   
 24 Courtney Pettoello        12 Post Falls HS           8:33.5   26:35.40   24   
 25 Brianna Whitman            9 Post Falls HS           9:20.7   29:02.00   25   
 26 Hayley Lahr                9 Post Falls HS           9:30.8   29:33.30   26   
 27 Lisa Carney               12 Coeur d' Alene HS      10:04.9   31:19.20   27   
 28 Monica Conroy             12 Coeur d' Alene HS      10:05.7   31:21.80   28   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake City HS                 30    4    5    6    7    8    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:49:23.50                                                     
         Average:    21:52.70                                                     
   2 Lewiston                     53    3   11   12   13   14   18   20           
      Total Time:  1:55:03.50                                                     
         Average:    23:00.70                                                     
   3 Post Falls HS                79    2   15   16   22   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  2:01:57.80                                                     
         Average:    24:23.56                                                     
   4 Coeur d' Alene HS            81    1   17   19   21   23   27   28           
      Total Time:  2:00:15.10                                                     
         Average:    24:03.02                                                     
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Steve Teran               12 Sandpoint HS            5:30.4   17:06.30    1   
  2 Dru Law                      Moscow HS               5:38.6   17:32.00    2   
  3 David Householter         11 Sandpoint HS            5:40.3   17:37.00    3   
  4 Steven Farr                  Moscow HS               5:47.4   17:59.20    4   
  5 Adrian Mitchell           12 Sandpoint HS            5:50.1   18:07.50    5   
  6 Charlie Harster           11 Lakeland HS             5:54.1   18:20.10    6   
  7 Nash Ricci                   Moscow HS               5:58.9   18:34.90    7   
  8 Wade English              11 Lakeland HS             6:00.7   18:40.60    8   
  9 Matt Morris                  Moscow HS               6:00.8   18:40.90    9   
 10 Brendan Owen                 Moscow HS               6:05.0   18:53.90   10   
 11 Zeb Smith                 12 Sandpoint HS            6:07.3   19:01.10   11   
 12 Tim Householter            9 Sandpoint HS            6:07.9   19:03.00   12   
 13 Jim VanEssen              12 Sandpoint HS            6:20.3   19:41.40   13   
 14 Andrew Fife                  Moscow HS               6:22.8   19:49.30   14   
 15 Jesse Javana              11 Sandpoint HS            6:31.4   20:15.80   15   
 16 David Heisch                 Moscow HS               6:34.4   20:25.20   16   
 17 Scott Reese               12 Lakeland HS             6:50.8   21:16.30   17   
 18 Jake Reese                10 Lakeland HS             6:59.1   21:42.10   18   
 19 Patrick Ryan              12 Lakeland HS             7:00.1   21:45.00   19   
 20 Zachary Rec                9 Lakeland HS             7:22.8   22:55.70   20   
 21 Nick Bohall                9 Lakeland HS             7:56.4   24:40.10   21   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sandpoint HS                 32    1    3    5   11   12   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:30:54.90                                                     
         Average:    18:10.98                                                     
   2 Moscow HS                    32    2    4    7    9   10   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:31:40.90                                                     
         Average:    18:20.18                                                     
   3 Lakeland HS                  68    6    8   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:41:44.10                                                     
         Average:    20:20.82                                                     
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 CJ Helbling                9 Lake City HS            5:26.8   16:55.30    1   
  2 Nic Cotton                12 Lake City HS            5:34.7   17:19.80    2   
  3 Mike Armon                12 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:34.9   17:20.40    3   
  4 Lloyd Steel               12 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:36.7   17:26.00    4   
  5 Logan Fredrickson         10 Lake City HS            5:38.2   17:30.50    5   
  6 Gabe Downey               11 Lake City HS            5:43.5   17:47.00    6   
  7 Nick Pierson              10 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:44.4   17:49.90    7   
  8 Colin Livingston          12 Lake City HS            5:44.8   17:51.00    8   
  9 Ian Lawlor                10 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:47.9   18:00.60    9   
 10 John Coyle                11 Lake City HS            5:47.9   18:00.90   10   
 11 Corbin Smith              11 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:50.2   18:07.90   11   
 12 Liam Park                 SO Lewiston                5:57.1   18:29.30   12   
 13 Mike Steiner              12 Coeur d' Alene HS       6:02.5   18:46.10   13   
 14 Joseph Lawrence           SR Lewiston                6:02.8   18:46.90   14   
 15 Ryan Booth                11 Post Falls HS           6:05.2   18:54.60   15   
 16 Chris Wilson              10 Post Falls HS           6:07.7   19:02.30   16   
 17 Ryan Bowen                JR Lewiston                6:11.1   19:12.90   17   
 18 Julian Redman             12 Post Falls HS           6:13.6   19:20.70   18   
 19 Sam Hoggatt               11 Lake City HS            6:14.6   19:23.70   19   
 20 Douglas Kenyon            JR Lewiston                6:14.9   19:24.50   20   
 21 Jordan Powers             10 Post Falls HS           6:17.6   19:33.00   21   
 22 Daniel Skogrand           JR Lewiston                6:19.0   19:37.40   22   
 23 Tyler Rawson              SO Lewiston                6:19.7   19:39.70   23   
 24 Joe Erickson              12 Post Falls HS           6:20.5   19:42.10   24   
 25 TJ Anderson               12 Coeur d' Alene HS       6:21.4   19:44.90   25   
 26 Dan Nielson               12 Post Falls HS           6:21.7   19:45.80   26   
 27 Randall Ray Hanvey        FR Lewiston                6:23.8   19:52.30   27   
 28 Pat Shearer               12 Post Falls HS           6:49.3   21:11.60   28   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake City HS                 22    1    2    5    6    8   10   19           
      Total Time:  1:27:23.60                                                     
         Average:    17:28.72                                                     
   2 Coeur d' Alene HS            34    3    4    7    9   11   13   25           
      Total Time:  1:28:44.80                                                     
         Average:    17:44.96                                                     
   3 Lewiston                     85   12   14   17   20   22   23   27           
      Total Time:  1:35:31.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.20                                                     
   4 Post Falls HS                94   15   16   18   21   24   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:36:32.70                                                     
         Average:    19:18.54                                                     

 

TOP

HOME