Licensed to IHSAA District 6 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/23/2006 06:10 PM
                Bob Firman Cross Country Meet 2006 - 9/23/2006                 
                             Boise Schools Invite                              
                            Eagle Islamd State Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC Frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Robinson             10 Vallivue              17:29.26  
  2 Sam Whitworth             09 Hillcrest             17:46.46  
  3 Peter Slauson             09 Central Catholic      17:53.33  
  4 Blaine Davidson           09 Centennial            18:16.74     1  
  5 Joseph Moxon              09 Provo                 18:23.49     2  
  6 Michael Sefcik            09 Provo                 18:35.79     3  
  7 Conor McMillan            09 Eagle                 18:43.95     4  
  8 Taylor Molenaar           09 Boise                 18:45.23  
  9 Keyan Cluff               09 Provo                 18:46.45     5  
 10 Adam Gray                 09 Lowry                 18:46.73     6  
 11 Neil Garrett              09 Eagle                 18:55.33     7  
 12 Keifer Maestrejuan        09 Lowry                 18:56.87     8  
 13 Andrew Gagon              09 Provo                 18:59.07     9  
 14 Gracen Kilgore            09 Kuna                  19:00.35  
 15 Curran Carlile            09 Central Catholic      19:00.65  
 16 Chris Summer              09 Centennial            19:19.81    10  
 17 Andrew Blake              09 Mountain View         19:22.97  
 18 Chris Pike                09 Lowry                 19:25.47    11  
 19 Kyle Stevens              09 Kuna                  19:32.19  
 20 Sean Saxton               09 Eagle                 19:33.40    12  
 21 Steven Ririe              09 West Junior High      19:34.08  
 22 Everett Stilley           09 Central Catholic      19:34.67  
 23 Gabe Lathrop              09 Central Catholic      19:40.67  
 24 Tony Agenbroad            09 Skyview               19:48.44  
 25 Spencer Chipman           09 Provo                 19:49.11    13  
 26 Rusty Rehl                FR South Junior Hig      20:00.89  
 27 Nash Beltran              09 Lowry                 20:01.45    14  
 28 Brad Giles                09 Eagle                 20:03.78    15  
 29 Andrew Matthews           FR Hillside Jr. Hig      20:05.31  
 30 Josh Wilberg              09 Firth                 20:08.90    16 
 31 Alex Schumacher           09 Lowry                 20:10.00    17  
 32 Karlton Peterson          09 Firth                 20:10.80    18  
 33 Michael Orr               09 Lowry                 20:11.49    19  
 34 Preston Christensen       09 Firth                 20:12.61    20  
 35 Bo Evans                  09 Meridian              20:14.12    21  
 36 Kramer Quist              09 Centennial            20:14.94    22  
 37 Dallon Wilkes             10 Centennial            20:17.18    23  
 38 Terrell Timmons           09 Parma                 20:18.60  
 39 John Jeffs                09 Firth                 20:20.25    24  
 40 Christian Duplessie       FR Hillside Jr. Hig      20:23.87  
 41 Oscar Fennell             09 Caldwell              20:27.72    25  
 42 Adam Kinalski             09 Bishop Kelly          20:33.99    26  
 43 Scott Bosely              09 Bishop Kelly          20:34.99    27  
 44 Cameron Hale              FR South Junior Hig      20:41.26  
 45 Conor Harris              09 Bishop Kelly          20:43.39    28  
 46 Dan Gorley                FR South Junior Hig      20:54.26  
 47 Stuart Allyn              09 Bishop Kelly          20:55.97    29  
 48 Connor White              09 New Plymouth          20:57.94    30  
 49 Garrett Skaar             09 Firth                 20:59.44    31  
 50 Marc Manuele              09 Provo                 21:03.47    32  
 51 Kameron Ellumbaugh        09 Caldwell              21:03.80    33  
 52 Michael Harris            09 Centennial            21:04.08    34  
 53 Gabe Leis                 09 Bishop Kelly          21:05.09    35  
 54 Jacob Payton              09 Baker                 21:06.38    36  
 55 James Whitlock            FR West Junior High      21:07.17  
 56 Coby Arff                  9 RiverGlenn            21:08.79    37  
 57 Josh Bullers              09 Gooding               21:09.50  
 58 Jeff Waters               09 Skyview               21:10.27  
 59 Joey Lester               09 Lowry                 21:15.88    38  
 60 Taylor Walker             09 Firth                 21:17.52    39  
 61 Kyle Shreeve              10 Kuna                  21:20.29  
 62 Taylor Galusha            09 Meridian              21:22.02    40  
 63 Mitchel Gogert            09 Lakewood              21:26.71  
 64 Javier Prado              09 Weiser                21:30.99  
 65 Colin Wood                09 Eagle                 21:36.31    41  
 66 Richard Parsons           09 Bishop Kelly          21:42.31    42  
 67 Dylan Hainsworth          09 Parma                 21:46.28  
 68 Tyler Flemming             9 Caldwell              21:50.30    43  
 69 Nathan Young              09 Weiser                21:54.05  
 70 Anthony Takas              9 RiverGlenn            21:56.62    44  
 71 Chris Clark               09 Wood River            22:02.93  
 72 Jacob Schlador            09 Eagle                 22:11.03    45  
 73 Max Delawyer                 North                 22:30.01  
 74 Jason Bellegante          09 New Plymouth          22:33.67    46  
 75 Rori Hewitt               09 Meridian              22:36.18    47  
 76 Tim Kissee                09 Meridian              22:41.31    48  
 77 Jonathan Young            09 Centennial            22:47.66    49  
 78 Nathan Kaminiski          FR Fairmont Junior       22:48.16  
 79 Ryan Crownover            09 Caldwell              22:48.53    50  
 80 Kyle Kiehn                09 Bishop Kelly          23:00.68    51  
 81 Casey Mitchell            09 Firth                 23:01.62    52  
 82 Chris Carlson                North                 23:03.84  
 83 Lawerence Taylor          09 Baker                 23:08.71    53  
 84 Ben Byers                 09 New Plymouth          23:09.86    54  
 85 Martin Vail                9 RiverGlenn            23:10.88    55  
 86 Kenny Dodd                09 Skyview               23:13.89  
 87 Michael Henkens              North                 23:15.22  
 88 Kayman Stauffer           09 Wood River            23:34.23  
 89 Karl Schultz              09 Bishop Kelly          23:44.43  
 90 Taylor Williams            9 Hillside Jr. Hig      23:44.85  
 91 Tucker Todd               09 Caldwell              23:47.44    56  
 92 Tony Bassett              09 Emmett                23:50.37  
 93 Erik Robertson            09 Baker                 23:52.76    57  
 94 Zach Lewis                09 Meridian              23:57.83    58  
 95 Mathew Chastain           09 Parma                 23:58.30  
 96 Nathan Nielsen            09 Parma                 24:05.23  
 97 Pat Vaughan               09 Baker                 24:18.32    59  
 98 Tim Davis                 09 Mountain View         24:40.58  
 99 Daniel Nishizaki          09 New Plymouth          24:44.52    60  
100 Mark Hamry                09 Lowry                 24:46.06  
101 Andrew Luker               9 West Junior High      24:49.32  
102 Cameron McAlister         09 Baker                 24:53.61    61  
103 Jeffrey Ogden             09 Provo                 24:54.61    62  
104 Andy Choi                 09 Bishop Kelly          25:23.34  
105 Mark Hagan                09 Mountain View         25:55.72  
106 Khang Nguyen              FR Fairmont Junior       26:08.37  
107 Gary Dunn                 09 Meridian              26:08.69    63  
108 Nick Thornton             09 Eagle                 26:27.85    64  
109 Breck Stewart             09 Gooding               26:28.16  
110 Kyle Oliver                9 New Plymouth          26:32.19    65  
111 Sam Rumel                 FR Hillside Jr. Hig      26:35.26  
112 Andy Scanlon               9 East Junior High      27:00.66  
113 Trevor McClean             9 RiverGlenn            27:59.53    66  
114 Terry Porter               9 RiverGlenn            28:44.81    67  
115 Dylan Hansen              09 Baker                 28:46.98    68  
116 White Brandon             09 Centennial            28:51.60    69  
117 James Richardson          FR South Junior Hig      29:18.78  
118 Tanner Sullivan           09 Horseshoe Bend        29:34.13 

                                   Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Provo                        32    2    3    5    9   13   32   62
        Total Time:  1:34:33.91
           Average:    18:54.79
     2 Lowry                        56    6    8   11   14   17   19   38
        Total Time:  1:37:20.52
           Average:    19:28.11
     3 Eagle                        79    4    7   12   15   41   45   64
        Total Time:  1:38:52.77
           Average:    19:46.56
     4 Centennial                   90    1   10   22   23   34   49   69
        Total Time:  1:39:12.75
           Average:    19:50.55
     5 Firth                       109   16   18   20   24   31   39   52
        Total Time:  1:41:52.00
           Average:    20:22.40
     6 Bishop Kelly                145   26   27   28   29   35   42   51
        Total Time:  1:43:53.43
           Average:    20:46.69
     7 Caldwell                    207   25   33   43   50   56
        Total Time:  1:49:57.79
           Average:    21:59.56
     8 Meridian                    214   21   40   47   48   58   63
        Total Time:  1:50:51.46
           Average:    22:10.30
     9 New Plymouth                255   30   46   54   60   65
        Total Time:  1:57:58.18
           Average:    23:35.64
    10 Baker                       266   36   53   57   59   61   68
        Total Time:  1:57:19.78
           Average:    23:27.96
    11 RiverGlen Jhs               269   37   44   55   66   67
        Total Time:  2:03:00.63
           Average:    24:36.13