Licensed to IHSAA District 6 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/23/2006 06:12 PM
                Bob Firman Cross Country Meet 2006 - 9/23/2006                 
                             Boise Schools Invite                              
                            Eagle Islamd State Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Sartin               12 Bishop Kelly          16:20.21     1  
  2 Kyle Alegria              12 Elko                  16:30.25     2  
  3 Luke Wiltshire            12 Central Catholic      16:39.55     3  
  4 Tommie Hooper             12 Burns                 16:39.91     4  
  5 Ryan Saunders             12 Capital               16:48.40     5  
  6 Kyle Gebs                 12 Hillcrest             16:56.15     6  
  7 Spencer Carter            12 Bishop Kelly          16:57.99     7  
  8 Aaron Jenkins             11 Century               17:05.30     8  
  9 Tyler Curtis              11 Caldwell              17:06.24     9  
 10 Matt Rankin               10 Ontario               17:06.68  
 11 Matt Pike                 11 Lowry                 17:14.72    10  
 12 Chaz Anestos              11 Highland (Poc)        17:17.34  
 13 Kyle Sauer                11 Vallivue              17:17.61    11  
 14 Peter Harris              12 Judge Memorial        17:18.74    12  
 15 Josh Wadsworth            11 Skyview               17:20.71    13  
 16 Jake Waddoups             11 Hillcrest             17:21.32    14  
 17 Adam Blakeman             11 Hillcrest             17:23.26    15  
 18 Neil Easter               11 Columbia              17:24.34    16  
 19 Matt Mosier               10 Trabuco Hills Hi      17:25.12    17  
 20 Tommy Bollinger           11 Highland (Poc)        17:26.75  
 21 Taylor Bergmann           12 Central Catholic      17:29.52    18  
 22 Doug Rudeen               12 Bishop Kelly          17:29.82    19  
 23 Jerry Hagler              11 Skyview               17:30.24    20  
 24 Matt Hickerson            11 Centennial            17:30.63    21  
 25 Cody Rome                 11 Eagle                 17:31.96    22  
 26 David Beltramo            12 Central Catholic      17:32.33    23  
 27 John Wright               11 Trabuco Hills Hi      17:32.89    24  
 28 Vance Orr                 12 Lowry                 17:33.17    25  
 29 Jake Henthorn             11 Meridian              17:33.45    26  
 30 Stephen Lowery            11 Timberline (Bois      17:35.77    27  
 31 Tim Hall                  12 Hillcrest             17:37.20    28  
 32 Spencer Clark             12 Meridian              17:37.55    29  
 33 Nick Jacobs               10 Twin Falls            17:37.87    30  
 34 David Laney               12 Central Catholic      17:41.39    31  
 35 Michael Ver Hagen         10 Vallivue              17:44.94    32  
 36 Austin Edwards            11 Eagle                 17:46.14    33  
 37 Zach Mujica               12 Trabuco Hills Hi      17:47.09    34  
 38 Jace Hinsley              12 Trabuco Hills Hi      17:47.57    35  
 39 Kyle Cram                 11 Bishop Kelly          17:48.15    36  
 40 Austin Jones              11 Central Catholic      17:49.11    37  
 41 Nick Turner               12 Central Catholic      17:50.85    38  
 42 Eric Giles                11 Capital               17:51.90    39  
 43 Shane Stephenson          12 Centennial            17:54.25    40  
 44 Thom Lucero               12 Trabuco Hills Hi      17:57.05    41  
 45 Evan Walker               11 Century               17:58.60    42  
 46 Justin Henry              11 Columbia              17:58.89    43  
 47 Roberto Avila             10 Elko                  17:59.23    44  
 48 Nick Belanger             11 Lowry                 17:59.60    45  
 49 Tyler Silveria            12 Vallivue              18:00.51    46  
 50 John Foye                 10 Judge Memorial        18:01.61    47  
 51 Michael Cantrelll         12 Timberline            18:02.02  
 52 Wylie Foss                10 Bishop Kelly          18:02.42    48  
 53 Parker Mildenhall         09 Judge Memorial        18:02.83    49  
 54 Triton Manzo              11 Lowry                 18:03.15    50  
 55 Michael Metcalf           12 Centennial            18:03.53    51  
 56 Ray Miller                10 Caldwell              18:03.92    52  
 57 Evan Malberg              11 Twin Falls            18:04.83    53  
 58 Chase Matzdorff           11 Eagle                 18:05.55    54  
 59 Kord Hurlburt             12 Highland (Poc)        18:07.38  
 60 Max Lamb                  09 Judge Memorial        18:07.88    55  
 61 Israel Shebley            12 Capital               18:08.85    56  
 62 Carl Adams                12 Hillcrest             18:10.44    57  
 63 Jon Flight                12 Borah                 18:11.56    58  
 64 Alex Schenk               09 Twin Falls            18:14.68    59  
 65 Jake Peck                 12 Caldwell              18:16.00    60  
 66 Scott Sweet               11 Nampa                 18:18.31    61  
 67 Adam West                 11 Borah                 18:18.70    62  
 68 Cameron Davis             11 Capital               18:19.08    63  
 69 Joe Zeman                 12 Wood River            18:21.41    64  
 70 Pedro Morales             11 Wood River            18:23.34    65  
 71 Scott Jenkins             11 Skyview               18:26.59    66  
 72 Shad Oakes                11 Meridian              18:27.83    67  
 73 Gregg Flint               12 Skyview               18:29.25    68  
 74 Michael Wanta             11 La Grande             18:31.37    69  
 75 Wes Preston               12 Trabuco Hills Hi      18:32.00    70  
 76 Lars Lunstrum             10 Columbia              18:32.77    71  
 77 Jerrick Orozco            11 Trabuco Hills Hi      18:33.13    72  
 78 Rhys Perry                10 Hillcrest             18:34.79    73  
 79 Toni Toepfer              11 Borah                 18:36.97    74  
 80 Carlos Monroy             10 Caldwell              18:38.42    75  
 81 James Miller              11 Skyview               18:39.44    76  
 82 Mike Cantrell                Timberline            18:40.51  
 83 Chris Sayre               11 Judge Memorial        18:41.34    77  
 84 Joel Hunt                 10 Capital               18:41.74    78  
 85 Mike Collett              11 Caldwell              18:42.51    79  
 86 Kelby Casale              12 Lowry                 18:42.79    80  
 87 Nathan Mallon             12 Burns                 18:43.18    81  
 88 Sam Braseth               12 Timberline (Bois      18:43.85    82  
 89 John Lemback              12 Elko                  18:44.16    83  
 90 Dan White                 10 Bishop Kelly          18:44.97    84  
 91 Sean Browning             10 Bishop Kelly          18:46.01    85  
 92 Cameron Chamberlain       11 Borah                 18:46.35    86  
 93 Sam Colesworthy           10 Wood River            18:48.35    87  
 94 Ryan Wolf                 11 Elko                  18:49.04    88  
 95 Josh Drube                10 Borah                 18:50.22    89  
 96 Garth Rohr                11 Borah                 18:52.84    90  
 97 Kyle Little               11 Twin Falls            18:54.02    91  
 98 Chase Caulkins            09 Wood River            18:54.57    92  
 99 Chris Downey              10 Caldwell              18:58.59    93  
100 Anthony Martinez          12 Vallivue              18:59.75    94  
101 Spencer Johnson           11 Centennial            19:00.14    95  
102 Cameron Thomas            10 La Grande             19:03.00    96  
103 Matt Cowley               11 Hillcrest             19:04.82    97  
104 Terrel Walker             09 Century               19:06.55    98  
105 Johnny Bullock            12 La Grande             19:06.79    99  
106 Ander Jayo                10 Twin Falls            19:08.20   100  
107 Gatlin Creager            11 Nampa                 19:08.66   101  
108 Mike Lewis                11 Meridian              19:16.22   102  
109 Patrick Mills             12 Burns                 19:19.20   103  
110 Hyrum Dransfield          10 Meridian              19:21.08   104  
111 Chris Hall                10 Meridian              19:22.13   105  
112 Chad Mckee                11 Century               19:29.37   106  
113 Josh Egan                 12 Timberline (Bois      19:31.23   107  
114 Justin Knowels            10 Eagle                 19:31.94   108  
115 Brandon Steele            12 Capital               19:33.16   109  
116 Nate Stanger              11 Skyview               19:37.42   110  
117 Drew Wheeler              12 Elko                  19:38.90   111  
118 Kirkwood Hines            11 Borah                 19:41.19   112  
119 Colton Winkler            10 La Grande             19:44.20   113  
120 Tanner Harmen             10 Century               19:45.02   114  
121 Harvey McHugh             10 Vallivue              19:45.70   115  
122 Josh Malmgren             12 Centennial            19:47.18   116  
123 Grant Rosandick           11 Caldwell              19:48.11   117  
124 Matt Kilgore              11 Kuna                  19:50.22   118  
125 Nick Bonner               11 Meridian              19:52.47   119  
126 Cole Wells                12 Wood River            19:54.61   120  
127 Jerry Nash                11 Emmett                19:55.58   121  
128 Jeremy Stocking           11 Kuna                  19:58.54   122  
129 Russell Vaniea            12 La Grande             20:00.71   123  
130 Tim McHail                12 Eagle                 20:03.76   124  
131 Zach Bernin               09 Columbia              20:07.15   125  
132 Devan Attleberger         10 Burns                 20:16.56   126  
133 Brian Philips             11 Kuna                  20:20.47   127  
134 Jordan Eatough            11 Provo                 20:21.29  
135 Josh Armstrong            11 Emmett                20:23.27   128  
136 Taylor Goade              10 Timberline (Bois      20:24.17   129  
137 Frank Barrows             10 Judge Memorial        20:31.84   130  
138 Jake Blackstock           12 Kuna                  20:35.30   131  
139 Quentin Brown             12 Twin Falls            20:37.27   132  
140 Bryan Mansfield           12 Skyview               20:49.72   133  
141 Brad Kirkpatrick          11 Kuna                  20:59.53   134  
142 Jordan Green              10 Century               21:00.08   135  
143 Jay Rasgorshek            10 Nampa                 21:18.06   136  
144 Jordan Wayman             11 Columbia              22:03.11   137  
145 Billy Ba                  12 Timberline (Bois      22:18.89   138  
146 Brady Parkin              12 Century               22:28.24   139  
147 Daniel Harris             11 La Grande             22:46.94   140  
148 Chase Johnson             10 Elko                  23:01.25   141  
149 Tylor Chandler            10 Centennial            23:03.37   142  
150 Micha Boettiger           12 Capital               23:04.63   143  
151 Raymond Bassett           11 Emmett                23:13.57   144  
152 Loren Atwood              10 Emmett                24:13.29   145  
153 Brad Dobie                10 Wood River            24:13.29   146  
154 Zeb Sneed                 10 Elko                  24:13.29   147  
155 Brendan Palmer            09 Burns                 24:13.29   148  
156 Nick Hackney              09 La Grande             24:13.29   149  
157 Ralph Caldwell            09 Burns                 24:13.29   150  
158 Zack Maddox               10 Nampa                 24:13.29   151  
159 Daniel Jones              10 Burns                 24:13.29   152  
160 Zach Thornton             12 Wood River            24:13.29   153  
161 Daniel Kreiter            11 Emmett                24:13.29   154  
162 Jordan Williams           12 Burns                 24:13.29  
163 Connor Sheets             09 Nampa                 24:13.29   155  
164 Shane Sommers             12 Provo                 24:13.29  
165 Ian Mills                 11 Kuna                  24:13.29   156  
166 Erik Jordan               11 Kuna                  24:13.29   157  
167 Tyler Rowley              09 Burns                 24:13.29  
168 Blake Green               12 Emmett                30:34.00   158  

                                   Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Central Catholic            112    3   18   23   31   37   38
        Total Time:  1:27:11.90
           Average:    17:26.38
     2 Bishop Kelly                112    1    7   19   36   49   85   86
        Total Time:  1:26:38.59
           Average:    17:19.72
     3 Hillcrest                   121    6   14   15   28   58   74   98
        Total Time:  1:27:28.37
           Average:    17:29.68
     4 Trabuco Hills High School   151   17   24   34   35   41   71   73
        Total Time:  1:28:29.72
           Average:    17:41.95
     5 Lowry                       212   10   25   45   51   81
        Total Time:  1:29:33.43
           Average:    17:54.69
     6 Judge Memorial              243   12   47   50   56   78  131
        Total Time:  1:30:12.40
           Average:    18:02.48
     7 Capital                     244    5   39   57   64   79  110  144
        Total Time:  1:29:49.97
           Average:    17:58.00
     8 Skyview                     246   13   20   67   69   77  111  134
        Total Time:  1:30:26.23
           Average:    18:05.25
     9 Caldwell                    279    9   53   61   76   80   94  118
        Total Time:  1:30:47.09
           Average:    18:09.42
    10 Twin Falls                  284   30   48   54   60   92  101  133
        Total Time:  1:30:53.42
           Average:    18:10.69
    11 Vallivue                    300   11   32   46   95  116
        Total Time:  1:31:48.51
           Average:    18:21.71
    12 Centennial                  326   21   40   52   96  117  143
        Total Time:  1:32:15.73
           Average:    18:27.15
    13 Meridian                    331   26   29   68  103  105  106  120
        Total Time:  1:32:16.13
           Average:    18:27.23
    14 Elko                        331    2   44   84   89  112  142  148
        Total Time:  1:31:41.58
           Average:    18:20.32
    15 Eagle                       344   22   33   55  109  125
        Total Time:  1:32:59.35
           Average:    18:35.87
  ....Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC D1
    16 Century                     371    8   42   99  107  115  136  140
        Total Time:  1:33:24.84
           Average:    18:40.97
    17 Borah                       374   59   63   75   87   90   91  113
        Total Time:  1:32:43.80
           Average:    18:32.76
    18 Columbia                    395   16   43   72  126  138
        Total Time:  1:36:06.26
           Average:    19:13.26
    19 Wood River                  433   65   66   88   93  121  147  154
        Total Time:  1:34:22.28
           Average:    18:52.46
    20 Burns                       466    4   82  104  127  149  151  153
        Total Time:  1:39:12.14
           Average:    19:50.43
    21 Timberline (Boise)          487   27   83  108  130  139
        Total Time:  1:38:33.91
           Average:    19:42.79
    22 La Grande                   505   70   97  100  114  124  141  150
        Total Time:  1:36:26.07
           Average:    19:17.22
    23 Nampa                       609   62  102  137  152  156
        Total Time:  1:47:11.61
           Average:    21:26.33
    24 Kuna                        637  119  123  128  132  135  157  158
        Total Time:  1:41:44.07
           Average:    20:20.82
    25 Emmett                      697  122  129  145  146  155  159
        Total Time:  1:51:59.00
           Average:    22:23.80