Licensed to IHSAA District 6 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/23/2006 06:12 PM
                Bob Firman Cross Country Meet 2006 - 9/23/2006                 
                             Boise Schools Invite                              
                            Eagle Islamd State Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Brandon               09 Eagle                 19:20.30     1  
  2 Bug Simmons               10 Mountain View         19:42.37     2  
  3 Carly Gerard              12 Capital               19:44.36     3  
  4 Kirsten Johnson           12 La Grande             20:03.89     4  
  5 Sara Shields              10 Timberline (Bois      20:09.74     5  
  6 Elynn Smith               10 Vallivue              20:25.95     6  
  7 Ashley Irons              12 Twin Falls            20:28.08     7  
  8 Lisa Drury                10 Eagle                 20:29.30     8  
  9 Alexi Hawkins             10 Mountain View         20:31.68     9  
 10 Anna Gomez                12 Klamath Union         20:33.28    10  
 11 Holly Hoagland            12 Mountain View         20:38.64    11  
 12 Chelsa McDonnell          10 Klamath Union         20:40.70    12  
 13 Marissa Sanchez           11 Twin Falls            20:41.91    13  
 14 Stephanie Larson          10 Mountain View         20:44.62    14  
 15 Vanessa Sanchez           09 Twin Falls            20:49.24    15  
 16 Kelsea Plimmer            11 Skyview               20:50.55    16  
 17 Jamie Van Lith            10 Vallivue              20:51.80    17  
 18 Kayla Foster              09 Eagle                 20:56.86    18  
 19 Chelsea Larsen            11 Elko                  20:58.65    19  
 20 Monica Rust               12 Capital               21:01.75    20  
 21 Lauren Schaffer           11 Timberline (Bois      21:03.98    21  
 22 Megan Tanner              10 Eagle                 21:07.74    22  
 23 Lizzie Hindert            10 Judge Memorial        21:08.22    23  
 24 Jaylin Bliss              11 Klamath Union         21:08.70    24  
 25 Jaleese Simmons           12 Mountain View         21:16.87    25  
 26 Brianna Cunningham        10 Burns                 21:18.25    26  
 27 Ellie Pohl                09 Klamath Union         21:22.70    27  
 28 Lauren Hays               12 Skyview               21:23.16    28  
 29 Carissa Lee               12 Jerome                21:24.64    29  
 30 Katy Montgomery           12 Capital               21:26.55    30  
 31 Candi Burr                12 Capital               21:26.91    31  
 32 Madison Gray              11 Lowry                 21:27.82    32  
 33 Taylor Klobertanz         12 Central Catholic      21:29.35    33  
 34 Lacey Tanner              10 Eagle                 21:32.75    34  
 35 Tess Dahlgren             12 Wood River            21:33.30    35  
 36 Louisa VanBatavia         11 Burns                 21:34.57    36  
 37 Tara Michael              12 Hillcrest             21:35.30    37  
 38 Devri Redford             12 Hillcrest             21:36.15    38  
 39 Julia Bowman              10 Wood River            21:37.09    39  
 40 Leslie Macfarlane         10 Provo                 21:39.98  
 41 Samantha Thayne           11 Highland (Poc)        21:47.07  
 42 Caci Hunter               10 Meridian              21:48.49  
 43 Brittiny Moore            11 Mountain View         21:48.89    40  
 44 Madison Crookham           9 Caldwell              21:50.39    41  
 45 Andrea West               12 Emmett                21:52.50    42  
 46 Natasha Bortz             11 Twin Falls            21:55.57    43  
 47 Hailey Yadon              11 Lowry                 21:56.98    44  
 48 Susannah Zohar            12 Elko                  21:57.28    45  
 49 Paige Lancourt            09 Eagle                 21:59.64    46  
 50 Kristin Favillo           11 Caldwell              22:03.23    47  
 51 Jeanna Ritter             11 Hillcrest             22:04.13    48  
 52 Jessi Riel                10 Vallivue              22:06.31    49  
 53 Mandi Burr                12 Capital               22:06.72    50  
 54 Madison Watson            09 Skyview               22:07.50    51  
 55 Hillary Stilling          10 Judge Memorial        22:08.10    52  
 56 Katie Barrows             12 Judge Memorial        22:12.29    53  
 57 Amber Klontz              12 Twin Falls            22:14.75    54  
 58 Maycee Bekkedahl          12 Skyview               22:17.14    55  
 59 Sarah Bowen               12 Centennial            22:18.93    56  
 60 Piper Jackson             09 Eagle                 22:20.45    57  
 61 Kelsey Schneider          11 Central Catholic      22:22.59    58  
 62 Tori Thornton             11 Kuna                  22:23.09  
 63 Rosie Gilchrist           10 Wood River            22:25.18    59  
 64 Amberly Beckman           12 Emmett                22:26.72    60  
 65 Gayla Harris              09 Columbia              22:27.62  
 66 Hayley Holden             11 Hillcrest             22:31.85    61  
 67 Audrey Moats              10 Vallivue              22:32.47    62  
 68 Cathy Monahan             11 La Grande             22:32.69    63  
 69 Kelsey Pellegrino         12 Klamath Union         22:35.29    64  
 70 Shannon Lynch             10 Centennial            22:36.90    65  
 71 Yezenia Diaz              11 Lowry                 22:37.85    66  
 72 Lorena Torres             11 Elko                  22:40.68    67  
 73 Beth Ann Baker            10 Hillcrest             22:41.53    68  
 74 Megan Flora               12 Skyview               22:45.92    69  
 75 Ashley Thompson           11 Elko                  22:47.17    70  
 76 Jessica Johnson           11 Caldwell              22:47.98    71  
 77 Kaitlyn Chatterton        10 Centennial            22:48.25    72  
 78 Carissa Jones             12 Hillcrest             22:50.74    73  
 79 Lisa Stewart              11 Vallivue              22:51.07    74  
 80 Alex Litzsinger           10 Highland (Poc)        22:51.62  
 81 Andrea Barrus             12 Vallivue              22:52.20    75  
 82 Katrina Nielsen           12 Meridian              22:53.14  
 83 Audrey Chatterton         10 Jerome                22:55.13    76  
 84 Ann Nelson                11 Centennial            22:57.42    77  
 85 Sarah Goicoachea          11 Timberline (Bois      22:57.91    78  
 86 Megan Hansen              11 Centennial            22:58.72    79  
 87 Rachel Bohan              12 Central Catholic      22:59.15    80  
 88 Lauren Mitsunaga          11 Capital               23:00.73    81  
 89 Breanna Hall              10 Elko                  23:00.94    82  
 90 Katie Wicher              10 Timberline (Bois      23:03.70    83  
 91 Jessica Gaffney           09 Judge Memorial        23:04.20    84  
 92 Emma Welch                09 Judge Memorial        23:04.42    85  
 93 Colleen Condon            12 Twin Falls            23:07.24    86  
 94 Bronwen Raff              10 Wood River            23:07.77    87  
 95 Aimee Campbell            10 Emmett                23:08.54    88  
 96 Spencer Meyers            11 Lowry                 23:08.87    89  
 97 Jenni Thomas              11 Caldwell              23:09.58    90  
 98 Nicole Lyons              11 Lowry                 23:11.44    91  
 99 Kathryn Pawlick           12 Emmett                23:12.65    92  
100 Rocio Caballero           12 Century               23:15.53    93  
101 Teresa VanBatavia         11 Burns                 23:16.96    94  
102 Kaitlyn Armstrong         10 Timberline (Bois      23:18.96    95  
103 Nicole Chojnacky           9 Jerome                23:19.55    96  
104 Katie Bakow               10 Meridian              23:21.57  
105 Hannah Newhouse           10 Century               23:28.47    97  
106 Jasmine Wheaton           10 Kuna                  23:29.69  
107 Teresa Rosales            11 Caldwell              23:34.38    98  
108 Mattea Gunter             09 Century               23:35.75    99  
109 Denise Ochoa              11 Jerome                23:38.22   100  
110 Rebecca Ouderkirk         12 Provo                 23:41.51  
111 Eli Sedano                11 Jerome                23:44.16   101  
112 Emily Newhouse            11 Century               23:45.05   102  
113 Melissa Williams          12 Centennial            23:49.65   103  
114 Michelle Denney           11 Nampa                 23:51.20  
115 Lacy Ward                 11 La Grande             23:55.91   104  
116 Bekah Spille              11 Nampa                 23:57.26  
117 Sarah Rentflejs           11 Jerome                24:00.53   105  
118 Christina Romero          10 Judge Memorial        24:04.90   106  
119 Katy Barlean               9 Central Catholic      24:13.10   107  
120 Breanna Dunn              12 Centennial            24:15.13   108  
121 Jennifer Monge            11 Lowry                 24:15.46   109  
122 Sandra Cereceres          11 Lowry                 24:17.14   110  
123 Amber Clark               11 Vallivue              24:18.75   111  
124 Trisha McGlaughan         12 Wood River            24:19.30   112  
125 Emily Rittenhouse         11 Century               24:21.64   113  
126 Heidi Bergt               11 Wood River            24:22.70   114  
127 Jena Sherrick             12 Emmett                24:25.15   115  
128 Elizabeth Eshleman        12 Judge Memorial        24:27.20   116  
129 Teri Olsen                10 Emmett                24:31.15   117  
130 Lauren Rice               12 Capital               24:32.30   118  
131 Kiaya Sabala              12 Elko                  24:40.67   119  
132 Stephanie Hunter          11 Caldwell              24:43.49   120  
133 Emily Williams            09 Twin Falls            24:44.92   121  
134 Heidi Spears               9 Century               24:48.22   122  
135 Molly Bennison            11 Central Catholic      24:48.73   123  
136 Abby Welter               11 Central Catholic      24:49.53   124  
137 Alysha Labrum             09 Century               24:50.84   125  
138 Olivia Olszewska          11 Elko                  24:57.40   126  
139 Madie Deffee              11 Wood River            24:58.64   127  
140 Becca Chang               11 Klamath Union         25:01.13   128  
141 Erin Sullivan             11 Central Catholic      25:01.91   129  
142 Emelie McMikle            11 Caldwell              25:03.50   130  
143 Amanda Myers              10 Kuna                  25:06.71  
144 Rachel Harris             09 La Grande             25:40.07   131  
145 Jessell Owens             12 Lowry                 25:42.27  
146 Chariss Snodgrass         11 Kuna                  25:59.26  
147 Anna Masterson            11 Burns                 26:14.44   132  
148 Stephanie Rhodes          12 Provo                 26:19.60  
149 Sara Densmore             10 La Grande             27:03.05   133  
150 Alexa Murphy-Sweet        12 Skyview               27:40.22   134  
151 Carly Rambo               12 Skyview               27:43.82   135  
152 Ariel Marvasti            10 Nampa                 27:54.81  
153 Brittany Tummonds         12 Burns                 29:08.36   136  
154 Rachel Graham             12 La Grande             29:52.69   137  

                                    Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Mountain View                61    2    9   11   14   25   40
        Total Time:  1:42:54.18
           Average:    20:34.84
     2 Eagle                        83    1    8   18   22   34   46   57
        Total Time:  1:43:26.95
           Average:    20:41.39
     3 Twin Falls                  132    7   13   15   43   54   86  121
        Total Time:  1:46:09.55
           Average:    21:13.91
     4 Capital                     134    3   20   30   31   50   81  118
        Total Time:  1:45:46.29
           Average:    21:09.26
     5 Klamath Union               137   10   12   24   27   64  128
        Total Time:  1:46:20.67
           Average:    21:16.14
     6 Vallivue                    208    6   17   49   62   74   75  111
        Total Time:  1:48:47.60
           Average:    21:45.52
     7 Skyview                     219   16   28   51   55   69  134  135
        Total Time:  1:49:24.27
           Average:    21:52.86
     8 Hillcrest                   252   37   38   48   61   68   73
        Total Time:  1:50:28.96
           Average:    22:05.80
     9 Timberline (Boise)          282    5   21   78   83   95
        Total Time:  1:50:34.29
           Average:    22:06.86
    10 Elko                        283   19   45   67   70   82  119  126
        Total Time:  1:51:24.72
           Average:    22:16.95
    11 Judge Memorial              297   23   52   53   84   85  106  116
        Total Time:  1:51:37.23
           Average:    22:19.45
    12 Lowry                       322   32   44   66   89   91  109  110
        Total Time:  1:52:22.96
           Average:    22:28.60
    13 Wood River                  332   35   39   59   87  112  114  127
        Total Time:  1:53:02.65
           Average:    22:36.53
    14 Caldwell                    347   41   47   71   90   98  120  130
        Total Time:  1:53:25.56
           Average:    22:41.12
    15 Centennial                  349   56   65   72   77   79  103  108
        Total Time:  1:53:40.22
           Average:    22:44.05
    16 Emmett                      397   42   60   88   92  115  117
        Total Time:  1:55:05.56
           Average:    23:01.12
    17 Central Catholic            401   33   58   80  107  123  124  129
        Total Time:  1:55:52.92
           Average:    23:10.59
    18 Jerome HS                   402   29   76   96  100  101  105
        Total Time:  1:55:01.70
           Average:    23:00.34
    19 Burns                       424   26   36   94  132  136
        Total Time:  2:01:32.58
           Average:    24:18.52
    20 La Grande                   435    4   63  104  131  133  137
        Total Time:  1:59:15.61
           Average:    23:51.13
    21 Century                     504   93   97   99  102  113  122  125
        Total Time:  1:58:26.44
           Average:    23:41.29