Licensed to IHSAA District 6 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/23/2006 06:12 PM
                Bob Firman Cross Country Meet 2006 - 9/23/2006                 
                             Boise Schools Invite                              
                            Eagle Islamd State Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Timothy              12 Bear Lake             16:51.76     1  
  2 Tanner Saxton             11 Bear Lake             17:09.08     2  
  3 Ryan Golding              11 Bear Lake             17:14.40     3  
  4 Jason Towery              11 Nampa Christian       17:17.37     4  
  5 Nick Devier               10 Lakewood              17:17.72     5  
  6 Alex Crystal              11 Kimberly              17:25.28     6  
  7 Barr Sean                 11 Desert Vista          17:29.17     7  
  8 Dory Alleman              10 Bear Lake             17:33.37     8  
  9 Andy Yung                 10 Kimberly              17:36.48     9  
 10 Terry Johnsen             11 Umatilla              17:38.78    10  
 11 Brian Nelson              09 Nyssa                 17:39.13    11  
 12 James Ervin               12 Lakewood              17:44.87    12  
 13 Chris Dunker              11 Desert Vista          17:46.93    13  
 14 Kyler Dean                12 Gooding               17:49.61    14  
 15 Hank Garrison             12 Weiser                17:49.92    15  
 16 Justin Rogers             12 Gooding               17:55.55    16  
 17 Mike Merrell              11 Desert Vista          17:55.79    17  
 18 Ross Christensen          12 Firth                 17:58.18    18  
 19 Kevin Beck                10 Nyssa                 17:58.71    19  
 20 Jordan Crane              10 Bear Lake             17:59.03    20  
 21 Michael Johnson           10 Desert Vista          18:00.21    21  
 22 Terrence Ordonez          11 Lakewood              18:04.58    22  
 23 Garett Traughber          11 Butte County          18:11.12  
 24 Michael Cox               10 Union                 18:11.81    23  
 25 Jon Peterson              12 Spring Creek          18:20.13    24  
 26 Finuf Chris               12 Desert Vista          18:20.87    25  
 27 Davis Dye                 12 Lakewood              18:21.96    26  
 28 Matthew Choate            12 Greenleaf Friend      18:24.09    27  
 29 Nic Houser                12 Kimberly              18:27.89    28  
 30 Miles Rossow              11 Lakewood              18:28.68    29  
 31 Michael Dennis            11 Baker                 18:29.12    30  
 32 Michael Martinez          12 Spring Creek          18:29.58    31  
 33 Justin Webb               10 Weiser                18:31.04    32  
 34 Jason Hardrath            12 Baker                 18:38.92    33  
 35 Paul Moughamian           12 Idaho City            18:48.09    34  
 36 mario Arebalo             10 Hanson                18:49.30  
 37 Omar Trejo                12 Firth                 18:52.26    35  
 38 Andy Olmstead             12 Kimberly              18:53.24    36  
 39 Ben Stephens              10 Spring Creek          18:54.09    37  
 40 Wesley Porter             10 McCall                18:54.57    38  
 41 Scott Thatcher            12 Homedale              18:57.48    39  
 42 Jeric Vinson              12 Horseshoe Bend        18:59.49  
 43 Trevor Jolley             11 Firth                 19:00.34    40  
 44 Mitchell Dame             12 Kimberly              19:01.32    41  
 45 JC Shafer                 12 Lakewood              19:01.79    42  
 46 Cameron Jones             11 Bear Lake             19:02.87    43  
 47 Justin Hayward            12 Spring Creek          19:05.17    44  
 48 Dusty Downs               10 Nampa Christian       19:06.16    45  
 49 Haiden Kohl               11 Union                 19:06.40    46  
 50 Lee Sallee                11 Parma                 19:08.05    47  
 51 Tom Sheehy                09 Union                 19:08.42    48  
 52 Chad Skiles               09 Lakewood              19:09.62    49  
 53 Nathan McHan              12 Gooding               19:12.35    50  
 54 Ryan Brown                10 Melba                 19:14.24    51  
 55 Alex Palmer               10 Union                 19:16.00    52  
 56 Shane Hayes               12 Kimberly              19:20.44    53  
 57 Hyrum Stott               11 Spring Creek          19:27.56    54  
 58 Peter Stice               10 Umatilla              19:33.01    55  
 59 Donnie Howell             11 Baker                 19:33.85    56  
 60 Tyler Gibson              10 Homedale              19:35.59    57  
 61 Coleman Gentry               Fruitland             19:37.65  
 62 Spencer Green             11 Parma                 19:40.22    58  
 63 Jesse Sorensen            11 Firth                 19:41.84    59  
 64 Cory Berry                09 Kimberly              19:42.49    60  
 65 James Chandler            11 Weiser                19:43.26    61  
 66 Jake Meyer                12 Grangeville           19:43.91  
 67 Julio Garcia              11 Umatilla              19:44.27    62  
 68 Ryan Killpack             11 Firth                 19:44.77    63  
 69 Connor Kellogg            10 Firth                 19:45.48    64  
 70 Blair Gerratt             11 Gooding               19:46.61    65  
 71 Stuart McCusker           10 Idaho City            19:48.70    66  
 72 Rene Leon                 11 Melba                 19:53.45    67  
 73 Tanner Hawkins            09 Weiser                19:57.01    68  
 74 Brennan Leavitt           10 Melba                 19:59.57    69  
 75 Tyrel Skinner             10 Bear Lake             20:00.83    70  
 76 Gabriel O'Reilly          09 Union                 20:01.62    71  
 77 Landon Hartley            10 Nyssa                 20:09.43    72  
 78 Marcus Lee                11 Nampa Christian       20:13.12    73  
 79 David Ross                10 Weiser                20:16.52    74  
 80 Dustin Bellegante         12 New Plymouth          20:17.59    75  
 81 Marshall Coleman          10 Umatilla              20:20.23    76  
 82 Mario Prado               11 Weiser                20:20.65    77  
 83 Andrew Harris             11 Spring Creek          20:21.48    78  
 84 Uriel Aparicio            12 Umatilla              20:24.40    79  
 85 Tyler Brewer              11 Nampa Christian       20:24.65    80  
 86 Phip Fry                  12 Horseshoe Bend        20:28.73  
 87 James Burke               12 Idaho City            20:29.88    81  
 88 Josh Freeman              11 Firth                 20:31.85    82  
 89 Dex Dotson                11 Gooding               20:32.35    83  
 90 Jordan Jensen             09 Liberty Charter       20:39.45    84  
 91 Omar Flores               09 Nyssa                 20:39.83    85  
 92 Ty Johnson                09 Melba                 20:41.64    86  
 93 Mike Smith                12 Idaho City            20:43.02    87  
 94 Levi Russell              10 Umatilla              20:46.10    88  
 95 Adam McHan                12 Gooding               20:47.67    89  
 96 Jimmy Ratto               11 Hanson                20:49.10  
 97 Jed Bradley               12 Spring Creek          20:49.63    90  
 98 Dustin Crumb              11 McCall                20:52.62    91  
 99 Tyler Forsberg            11 New Plymouth          20:55.76    92  
100 Timo Peters               12 Payette               21:00.48  
101 Travis Vitek              10 Gooding               21:13.68    93  
102 Tony Berlin               09 Greenleaf Friend      21:14.35    94  
103 Hal Nielsen               11 Parma                 21:15.28    95  
104 James Jarvis              12 McCall                21:20.13    96  
105 Shawn Myers               12 Nampa Christian       21:21.29    97  
106 Noah Jensen               12 Liberty Charter       21:23.19    98  
107 Matt Bryant               12 McCall                21:24.13    99  
108 Sam Bailey                09 Grangeville           21:26.58  
109 Chris Stipa               10 Idaho City            21:27.78   100  
110 Danny Sanchez             12 Weiser                21:29.37   101  
111 Troy Washburn             09 Liberty Charter       21:31.28   102  
112 Martin Loya               10 Parma                 21:32.92   103  
113 Nam Joong Kim             11 Greenleaf Friend      21:33.63   104  
114 Charlie VanDuyn           12 Baker                 21:34.70   105  
115 Ben Hughes                10 New Plymouth          21:38.24   106  
116 Robin Lux                 11 Parma                 21:38.71   107  
117 Aaron Case                11 New Plymouth          21:42.43   108  
118 Alan Draper               11 Rimrock               21:50.58  
119 Brian Meyers              11 Rimrock               21:51.74  
120 Mario Aparicio            11 Umatilla              21:51.98   109  
121 Eric Finnigan             09 Cole Valley           21:53.11  
122 Derek Linford             10 Liberty Charter       21:55.20   110  
123 Trevor Howard             11 Baker                 21:56.27   111  
124 Kristian Brown            11 Cole Valley           22:02.27  
125 Troy Watters              12 Liberty Charter       22:04.01   112  
126 Delan Allen               09 McCall                22:05.23   113  
127 Eddie Flores              10 Liberty Charter       22:13.77   114  
128 Sy Nebeker                09 Melba                 22:14.27   115  
129 Taus Jorgensen            10 Horseshoe Bend        22:20.47  
130 Michael Claar             09 Nampa Christian       22:22.74   116  
131 Jesse Alvarado            11 Nyssa                 22:27.63   117  
132 Gary Zeyer                11 Melba                 22:31.92   118  
133 Brandt Graber             11 Greenleaf Friend      22:48.57   119  
134 Jonathan Lewellyn         10 Nampa Christian       22:55.35   120  
135 Keegan Brown              10 Greenleaf Friend      22:56.50   121  
136 Jason Hesse               11 Union                 23:01.80   122  
137 John Howes                12 Homedale              23:12.09   123  
138 Blake Harriss             10 Hanson                23:24.62  
139 Ethan Burns               11 Union                 23:40.21   124  
140 James Fasel               11 Union                 23:45.11  
141 DJ Hulse                  10 McCall                24:04.96   125  
142 Kyle Rice                 09 Idaho City            24:05.37   126  
143 Matt Borschowa            12 Homedale              24:26.57   127  
144 Josh Snyder               11 New Plymouth          24:42.68   128  
145 Miguel Juarez             10 Melba                 24:46.39   129  
146 Tyler Griffiths           09 Union                 24:49.20  
147 Ian Perry                 09 Liberty Charter       24:54.06   130  
148 Trevor Melligan           10 Homedale              24:54.45   131  
149 Brandon Williford         09 Cole Valley           25:15.96  
150 Travis Robertson          09 McCall                25:49.13   132  
151 Kyle Whatley                 Fruitland             26:22.32  
152 Brady Loham               11 Fruitland             26:24.83  
153 Alex Snyder               12 New Plymouth          30:55.50   133  

                                   Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Bear Lake                    34    1    2    3    8   20   43   70
        Total Time:  1:26:47.64
           Average:    17:21.53
     2 Desert Vista                 83    7   13   17   21   25
        Total Time:  1:29:32.97
           Average:    17:54.60
     3 Lakewood                     94    5   12   22   26   29   42   49
        Total Time:  1:29:57.81
           Average:    17:59.57
     4 Kimberly                    120    6    9   28   36   41   53   60
        Total Time:  1:31:24.21
           Average:    18:16.85
     5 Spring Creek                190   24   31   37   44   54   78   90
        Total Time:  1:34:16.53
           Average:    18:51.31
     6 Firth                       215   18   35   40   59   63   64   82
        Total Time:  1:35:17.39
           Average:    19:03.48
     7 Gooding                     228   14   16   50   65   83   89   93
        Total Time:  1:35:16.47
           Average:    19:03.30
     8 Union                       240   23   46   48   52   71  122  124
        Total Time:  1:35:44.25
           Average:    19:08.85
     9 Weiser                      250   15   32   61   68   74   77  101
        Total Time:  1:36:17.75
           Average:    19:15.55
    10 Umatilla                    282   10   55   62   76   79   88  109
        Total Time:  1:37:40.69
           Average:    19:32.14
    11 Nampa Christian             299    4   45   73   80   97  116  120
        Total Time:  1:38:22.59
           Average:    19:40.52
    12 Nyssa                       304   11   19   72   85  117
        Total Time:  1:38:54.73
           Average:    19:46.95
    13 Baker                       335   30   33   56  105  111
        Total Time:  1:40:12.86
           Average:    20:02.58
    14 Idaho City                  368   34   66   81   87  100  126
        Total Time:  1:41:17.47
           Average:    20:15.50
    15 Melba                       388   51   67   69   86  115  118  129
        Total Time:  1:42:03.17
           Average:    20:24.64
  ....Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC D2
    16 Parma                       410   47   58   95  103  107
        Total Time:  1:43:15.18
           Average:    20:39.04
    17 McCall                      437   38   91   96   99  113  125  132
        Total Time:  1:44:36.68
           Average:    20:55.34
    18 Greenleaf Friends           465   27   94  104  119  121
        Total Time:  1:46:57.14
           Average:    21:23.43
    19 Homedale                    477   39   57  123  127  131
        Total Time:  1:51:06.18
           Average:    22:13.24
    20 Liberty Charter             506   84   98  102  110  112  114  130
        Total Time:  1:47:33.13
           Average:    21:30.63
    21 New Plymouth                509   75   92  106  108  128  133
        Total Time:  1:49:16.70
           Average:    21:51.34