5A Girls Results
Girls 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Gempler          12 Borah HS                5:56.5   18:27.50    1
  2 Nicole Nielsen            10 Borah HS                5:56.7   18:27.98    2
  3 Anna Stone                12 Coeur d' Alene HS       6:00.4   18:39.74
  4 Bug Simmons               10 Mountain View HS        6:12.4   19:16.97    3
  5 Sarah Olson               10 Boise HS                6:17.8   19:33.74    4
  6 Liz Brandon                9 Eagle HS                6:19.5   19:38.94    5
  7 Jaymee Novosel            10 Highland HS             6:19.8   19:39.83    6
  8 Anne Lovelace             11 Boise HS                6:24.9   19:55.83    7
  9 Lisa Drury                10 Eagle HS                6:25.7   19:58.27    8
 10 Rebekah McGourty          12 Boise HS                6:26.7   20:01.28    9
 11 Dani Bates                10 Twin Falls HS           6:26.9   20:01.89   10
 12 Erica Wendt               12 Skyline HS              6:27.1   20:02.41
 13 Victoria Hokenson         11 Lewiston HS             6:27.2   20:02.83   11
 14 Jacque Salhberg           11 Boise HS                6:27.9   20:05.03   12
 15 Bradi Hutchison           11 Highland HS             6:28.1   20:05.71   13
 16 Katie Lovelace             9 Boise HS                6:29.2   20:09.01   14
 17 Hannah Thatcher            9 Madison HS              6:31.4   20:16.04   15
 18 Carly Gerard              12 Capital HS              6:33.1   20:21.13   16
 19 Vanessa Sanchez            9 Twin Falls HS           6:34.9   20:26.66   17
 20 Lauren Schaffer           11 Timberline HS           6:35.1   20:27.25
 21 Elynn Smith               10 Vallivue HS             6:35.3   20:27.96
 22 Kayla Foster               9 Eagle HS                6:35.6   20:29.01   18
 23 Megan Tanner              10 Eagle HS                6:36.2   20:30.69   19
 24 Monica Rust               12 Capital HS              6:37.3   20:34.35   20
 25 Alexi Hawkins             10 Mountain View HS        6:38.5   20:37.93   21
 26 Rhianna Grossman           9 Lake City HS            6:39.4   20:40.67   22
 27 Marissa Sanchez           11 Twin Falls HS           6:40.5   20:44.13   23
 28 Ashley Irons              12 Twin Falls HS           6:41.9   20:48.65   24
 29 Emily Wyatt                9 Lake City HS            6:44.1   20:55.24   25
 30 Laura Mumm                11 Madison HS              6:44.3   20:55.84   26
 31 Stephanie Larson          10 Mountain View HS        6:44.7   20:57.16   27
 32 Sara Shields              10 Timberline HS           6:46.1   21:01.47
 33 Jamie Van Lith            10 Vallivue HS             6:46.5   21:02.90
 34 Natasha Bortz             11 Twin Falls HS           6:47.0   21:04.47   28
 35 Eden Rasmussen            11 Idaho Falls HS          6:47.4   21:05.71
 36 Piper Jackson              9 Eagle HS                6:47.8   21:07.00   29
 37 Sara Neufeld               9 Caldwell HS             6:48.1   21:07.93
 38 Jaleese Simmons           12 Mountain View HS        6:49.1   21:10.96   30
 39 Paige Lancourt             9 Eagle HS                6:49.4   21:11.82   31
 40 Candi Burr                12 Capital HS              6:50.5   21:15.13   32
 41 Melissa Mitchell          12 Lake City HS            6:50.6   21:15.67   33
 42 Caci Hunter               10 Meridian HS             6:51.6   21:18.76
 43 Holly Hoagland            12 Mountain View HS        6:51.8   21:19.33   34
 44 Lacey Tanner              10 Eagle HS                6:52.0   21:19.98   35
 45 Amanda Mosher             10 Boise HS                6:52.5   21:21.48   36
 46 Fiona Wilhelm             11 Boise HS                6:52.7   21:22.09   37
 47 Chelly Overstreet         10 Borah HS                6:54.0   21:26.21   38
 48 Alex Litzsinger           10 Highland HS             6:54.2   21:26.69   39
 49 Katy Montgomery           12 Capital HS              6:54.5   21:27.70   40
 50 Shaelyn Dana               9 Madison HS              6:57.3   21:36.36   41
 51 Molly Mitchell            10 Lake City HS            6:58.6   21:40.34   42
 52 Sam Thayne                11 Highland HS             6:58.8   21:40.95   43
 53 Brittiny Moore            11 Mountain View HS        6:59.8   21:44.04   44
 54 Cassie Kazemba             9 Lake City HS            7:00.1   21:45.04   45
 55 Bri Gordon                12 Lake City HS            7:02.0   21:50.96   46
 56 Hillary Holt               9 Mountain View HS        7:06.1   22:03.58   47
 57 Ariana Lee                11 Borah HS                7:06.6   22:05.41   48
 58 Erin Kelly                10 Madison HS              7:07.1   22:06.89   49
 59 Hailey Meyer              12 Lake City HS            7:08.1   22:09.79   50
 60 Annie Hartvigsen          12 Madison HS              7:08.6   22:11.32   51
 61 Mandi Burr                12 Capital HS              7:09.9   22:15.64   52
 62 Amy Baird                 11 Madison HS              7:11.3   22:19.75   53
 63 Emily Tyler                9 Highland HS             7:11.4   22:20.28   54
 64 Kylie Jeppesen            11 Madison HS              7:11.6   22:20.78   55
 65 Amanda Bentley            11 Borah HS                7:16.5   22:35.93   56
 66 Courtney Thayn             9 Highland HS             7:19.8   22:46.15   57
 67 Sandy Martin              10 Lewiston HS             7:19.9   22:46.63   58
 68 Jaclyn Einspahr           12 Lewiston HS             7:20.1   22:47.33   59
 69 Rachelle Burrup           12 Lewiston HS             7:20.7   22:49.09   60
 70 Lauren Mitsunaga          11 Capital HS              7:23.2   22:56.73   61
 71 Diva Lamotte              10 Borah HS                7:24.9   23:02.17   62
 72 Jenessa Miller            10 Twin Falls HS           7:33.3   23:28.11   63
 73 Maddy Phipp               11 Borah HS                7:35.2   23:34.24   64
 74 Janel Warren               9 Highland HS             7:43.6   24:00.09   65
 75 Lindy Olson               11 Capital HS              7:52.2   24:26.88   66
 76 Kelly Hug                 10 Lewiston HS             8:02.0   24:57.52   67
 77 Sandra Sinclair           10 Lewiston HS             8:07.0   25:12.98   68
 78 Renee Roberts              9 Lewiston HS             8:23.8   26:05.12   69
 79 Emily Strom               12 Twin Falls HS           8:23.8   26:05.12   70

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boise HS                     46    4    7    9   12   14   36   37
      Total Time:  1:39:44.89
         Average:    19:56.98
   2 Eagle HS                     79    5    8   18   19   29   31   35
      Total Time:  1:41:43.91
         Average:    20:20.79
   3 Twin Falls HS               102   10   17   23   24   28   63   70
      Total Time:  1:43:05.80
         Average:    20:37.16
   4 Mountain View HS            115    3   21   27   30   34   44   47
      Total Time:  1:43:22.35
         Average:    20:40.47
   5 Borah HS                    145    1    2   38   48   56   62   64
      Total Time:  1:43:03.03
         Average:    20:36.61
   6 Highland HS                 155    6   13   39   43   54   57   65
      Total Time:  1:45:13.46
         Average:    21:02.70
   7 Capital HS                  160   16   20   32   40   52   61   66
      Total Time:  1:45:53.95
         Average:    21:10.79
   8 Lake City HS                167   22   25   33   42   45   46   50
      Total Time:  1:46:16.96
         Average:    21:15.40
   9 Madison HS                  182   15   26   41   49   51   53   55
      Total Time:  1:47:06.45
         Average:    21:25.29
  10 Lewiston HS                 255   11   58   59   60   67   68   69
      Total Time:  1:53:23.40
         Average:    22:40.68

5A Boys Results

Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farnsworth         12 Highland HS             4:59.6   15:30.55    1
  2 Nick Bolinder             12 Boise HS                5:06.9   15:53.47    2
  3 Sawyer Bosch              12 Borah HS                5:09.2   16:00.38    3
  4 Bryant Denson             12 Boise HS                5:10.8   16:05.62    4
  5 Sean Huey                 12 Borah HS                5:14.4   16:16.57    5
  6 K. Dailey                 12 Mountain View HS        5:21.2   16:37.72    6
  7 Eric Fitzpatrick           9 Boise HS                5:21.7   16:39.33    7
  8 Tyler Curtis              11 Caldwell HS             5:22.1   16:40.71
  9 Derek Gunn                11 Mountain View HS        5:22.8   16:42.67    8
 10 CJ Helbling                9 Lake City HS            5:23.8   16:45.82    9
 11 Alex Goold                12 Mountain View HS        5:24.0   16:46.39   10
 12 Cody Rome                 11 Eagle HS                5:24.1   16:46.83
 13 Jared Nielsen             11 Borah HS                5:24.8   16:48.97   11
 14 Alex Pogue                12 Mountain View HS        5:25.1   16:49.94   12
 15 Mike Armon                12 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:25.5   16:51.20   13
 16 Ben Bottcher              12 Idaho Falls HS          5:26.2   16:53.30   14
 17 Nic Cotton                12 Lake City HS            5:26.3   16:53.75   15
 18 Thomas Anderson           12 Madison HS              5:26.5   16:54.15   16
 19 Dallin Weeks              12 Madison HS              5:27.0   16:55.93   17
 20 Matt Robinson             11 Borah HS                5:29.4   17:03.32   18
 21 David Vance               12 Idaho Falls HS          5:29.6   17:04.05   19
 22 Cory Ytsma                10 Mountain View HS        5:30.2   17:05.90   20
 23 Bren Sciess                9 Highland HS             5:31.1   17:08.44   21
 24 Nick Pierson              10 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:31.2   17:08.97   22
 25 Nick Jacobs               10 Twin Falls HS           5:31.5   17:09.73   23
 26 Lloyd Steel               12 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:31.7   17:10.27   24
 27 Ryan Saunders             12 Capital HS              5:32.7   17:13.45   25
 28 Spencer Clark             12 Meridian HS             5:33.0   17:14.33
 29 J. J. Nordberg            12 Borah HS                5:34.7   17:19.68   26
 30 Tommy Bollinger           10 Highland HS             5:35.6   17:22.65   27
 31 John Coyle                11 Lake City HS            5:35.9   17:23.47   28
 32 John Robinson             10 Vallivue HS             5:36.7   17:26.03   29
 33 Jarret Wade               11 Madison HS              5:37.6   17:28.73   30
 34 Austin Kunz                9 Idaho Falls HS          5:37.7   17:29.01   31
 35 Hank Taylor               12 Mountain View HS        5:38.1   17:30.19   32
 36 Greg Montgomery           10 Boise HS                5:38.4   17:31.21   33
 37 Chaz Anestos                 Highland HS             5:38.8   17:32.45   34
 38 Ethan Mansfield           12 Boise HS                5:38.9   17:32.89   35
 39 Tyler Lythgoe             11 Idaho Falls HS          5:40.2   17:36.93   36
 40 Kyle Sauer                11 Vallivue HS             5:40.3   17:37.23   37
 41 Jon Flight                11 Borah HS                5:40.8   17:38.60   38
 42 Logan Fredrickson         10 Lake City HS            5:40.9   17:38.86   39
 43 Evan Malberg              11 Twin Falls HS           5:41.3   17:40.25   40
 44 Jacob Thatcher            12 Madison HS              5:41.7   17:41.36   41
 45 Anthony Martinez          12 Vallivue HS             5:42.5   17:44.00   42
 46 Michael Ver Hagen         10 Vallivue HS             5:42.8   17:45.03   43
 47 Matt Stark                12 Mountain View HS        5:42.9   17:45.34   44
 48 Sam Hoggatt               11 Lake City HS            5:43.2   17:46.08   45
 49 Alex Schenk                9 Twin Falls HS           5:43.5   17:46.95   46
 50 Gabe Downey               11 Lake City HS            5:43.8   17:47.86   47
 51 Matt Hickerson            11 Centennial HS           5:44.9   17:51.52
 52 David Pace                12 Idaho Falls HS          5:46.1   17:55.16   48
 53 Ander Jayo                10 Twin Falls HS           5:46.9   17:57.70   49
 54 Eric Giles                11 Capital HS              5:47.3   17:58.94   50
 55 Austin Forbes             12 Boise HS                5:48.6   18:03.07   51
 56 Chris Schenk              11 Twin Falls HS           5:49.0   18:04.27   52
 57 Max Hardy                 11 Boise HS                5:49.8   18:06.77   53
 58 Chris Wheeler             12 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:50.1   18:07.71   54
 59 Michael Stutz              9 Madison HS              5:50.2   18:07.97   55
 60 Tyler Silveria            12 Vallivue HS             5:50.9   18:10.17   56
 61 Adam West                 11 Borah HS                5:52.3   18:14.52   57
 62 Max Scoville              12 Idaho Falls HS          5:52.5   18:15.17   58
 63 Jason Lyons               10 Highland HS             5:52.7   18:15.52   59
 64 Steve Kelly               12 Madison HS              5:52.7   18:15.80   60
 65 Israel Shebley            12 Capital HS              5:53.3   18:17.49   61
 66 Corbin Smith              11 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:54.1   18:19.90   62
 67 Ian Lawlor                10 Coeur d' Alene HS       5:54.7   18:21.97   63
 68 Harvey McHugh             10 Vallivue HS             5:56.3   18:26.77   64
 69 Colin Livingston          12 Lake City HS            5:56.5   18:27.52   65
 70 Kyle Little               11 Twin Falls HS           5:57.4   18:30.40   66
 71 Sam Perkins               10 Madison HS              5:58.3   18:33.12   67
 72 Kord Hurlbert             12 Highland HS             5:58.5   18:33.76   68
 73 Joel Hunt                 10 Capital HS              6:00.3   18:39.17   69
 74 Jacob Hall                 9 Highland HS             6:03.7   18:49.93   70
 75 Matt Frrancis             10 Idaho Falls HS          6:05.2   18:54.53   71
 76 Micha Boettiger           12 Capital HS              6:06.1   18:57.31   72
 77 Mike Steiner              12 Coeur d' Alene HS       6:09.9   19:09.02   73
 78 Brandon Steele            12 Capital HS              6:17.1   19:31.51   74
 79 Brendan Healy             11 Capital HS              6:18.0   19:34.39   75
 80 Patrick Ricca             11 Twin Falls HS           6:22.6   19:48.64   76
 81 Kyle Crocker              10 Vallivue HS             7:04.6   21:59.13   77

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mountain View HS             56    6    8   10   12   20   32   44
      Total Time:  1:24:02.62
         Average:    16:48.53
   2 Borah HS                     63    3    5   11   18   26   38   57
      Total Time:  1:23:28.92
         Average:    16:41.79
   3 Boise HS                     81    2    4    7   33   35   51   53
      Total Time:  1:23:42.52
         Average:    16:44.51
   4 Lake City HS                136    9   15   28   39   45   47   65
      Total Time:  1:26:27.98
         Average:    17:17.60
   5 Highland HS                 142    1   21   27   34   59   68   70
      Total Time:  1:25:49.61
         Average:    17:09.93
   6 Idaho Falls HS              148   14   19   31   36   48   58   71
      Total Time:  1:26:58.45
         Average:    17:23.69
   7 Madison HS                  159   16   17   30   41   55   60   67
      Total Time:  1:27:08.14
         Average:    17:25.63
   8 Coeur d' Alene HS           175   13   22   24   54   62   63   73
      Total Time:  1:27:38.05
         Average:    17:31.61
   9 Vallivue HS                 207   29   37   42   43   56   64   77
      Total Time:  1:28:42.46
         Average:    17:44.50
  10 Twin Falls HS               210   23   40   46   49   52   66   76
      Total Time:  1:28:38.90
         Average:    17:43.78
  11 Capital HS                  277   25   50   61   69   72   74   75
      Total Time:  1:31:06.36
         Average:    18:13.28