2006 Weiser Cross-Country Invitational Results
Boys Varsity Results
Place Name School
1 Paul Sartin B.K.
2 Ryan Saunders Capital
3 Spenser Carter B.K.
4 Kyle Sauer V.V.
5 Hank Taylor MVHS
6 Matt Rankin Ontario
7 Doug Rudeen B.K.
8 Jake Henthom Merid
9 Jerry Hagler Sky
10 Josh Wadsworth Sky
11 Jason Towery Nam. Chris
12 Kevin Miller MVHS
13 Micheal Verhagen V.V.
14 John Robinson V.V.
15 Aaron Berrischoa MVHS
16 Kyle Cram B.K.
17 Hank Garrison Weiser
18 Cam Davis Capital
19 Zack Waynetska Payette
20 Tyler Sylveriq V.V.
21 Israel Shebley Capital
22 Eric Giles Capital
23 Josh Williams MVHS
24 Joe Zeman Wood River
25 Shad Oakes Merid
26 Wylie Foss B.K.
27 Scott Paige MVHS
28 Daniel White B.K.
29 James Miller Skyview
30 Chris Hall Merid
31 Harvey McHush V.V.
32 Joel Hunt Capital
33 Wesley Porter McCall
34 Scott Thatcher Homedale
35 Hyrum Dransfield Merid
36 Nate Stanger Sky
37 Nick Bonner Merid
38 Chase Caulkins Wood River
39 Bry Phillips Kuna
40 Justin Webb Weiser
41 Mike Lewis Meridian
42 Dusty Downs Nam. Chris
43 Tyler Givson Homedale
44 Coleman Gentry Fruitland
45 Kyle Gage Skyview
46 Spencer Green Parma
47 Geoff Hewitt Meridian
48 Anthony Martinez V.V.
49 Jake Stevens Kuna
50 Sam Coleworthy Wood River
51 Dylan Jones B.K.
52 Brandon Steele Capital
53 Matt Kilgore Kuna
54 James Chandler Weiser
55 Jeremy Stocking Kuna'
56 Terrell Timmons Parma
57 Ryan Brown Melba
58 Danny sanchez Weiser
59 Tanner Hawkins Weiser
60 Marcus Lee Nam. Chris
61 Matt Koob Capital
62 Keith Banner Sky
63 Mario Prado Weiser
64 Kyle Whatley Fruitland
65 Rene Leon Melba
66 Brennan Leavitt Melba
67 Dustin Crumb McCall
68 Hal Nielsen Parma
69 Lee Sallee Parma
70 Zach Thorton Wood River
71 Kimball Palmer Weiser
72 Brad Dobie Wood River
73 Timo Peters Payette
74 Ty Johnson Melba
75 Matt Bryant McCall
76 Jack Vanpap Wood River
77 Curtis Sanderson Sky
78 James Jarvis McCall
79 Martin Loya Parma
80 Brian Moulton Wood River
81 Steve carter McCall
82 Delan Allen McCall
83 Chad Haidle Ontario
84 Sy Nebeker Melba
85 sam Lzicar Ontario
86 Garrett Brumet Payette
87 Shawn Meyers Nam. Chris
88 Johnathan Lewellyn Nam. Chris
89 Gary Zeyer Melba
90 Scott Howse Homedale
91 Chriss Russell Payette
92 Matt  Borschowa Homedale
93 Matt Monroe Ontario
94 Cash Ceniga Ontario
95 Nick Morrison Payette
96 Anthony Toaster Ontario
97 DJ Hulse McCall
98 Levi Jones Homedale
99 Michael Claar Nam. Chris
100 MikeHagman Melba
101 will Hickey Ontario
102 Stephen Heleker Payette
TEAM SCORES
1st B.K. 53
2nd Vallivue 82
3rd Mountain View 82
4th Capital 93
5th Skyview 128
6th Meridian 139
7th Weiser 228
8th Kuna 247
9th Wood River 251
10th Nampa Christian 286
11th Parma 314
12th McCall 330
13th Melba 342
14th Homedale 354
15th Ontario 357
16th Payette 371
INCOMPLETE   Fruitland
Girls RESULTS
PLACE  Name School
1 Amanda Palmer Weiser
2 Jaclyn Puga Nampa Chistian
3 Eliss Flandro Bishop Kelly
4 Jordan Englehart Bishop Kelly
5 carly Gerard Capital
6 Jessica Burlile Bishop Kelly
7 Elynn Smith Vallivue
8 Cara Gillespie Bishop Kelly
9 Becca Wiggins Weiser
10 Jamie Vanlish Vallivue
11 Ashley Allcom Meridian
12 Lauren Stevens Bishop Kelly
13 Kelsea Plimmer Skyview
14 Belen Vega Homedale
15 Candi Burr Capital
16 Katy Montgomery Capital
17 Caci Hunter Meridian
18 Ashley Rendahl Woodriver
19 Tess Dahlgren Woodriver
20 Megan Oberst Nampa Chistian
21 Lauren Hays Skyview
22 Christa saur Bishop Kelly
23 Monica Rust capital
24 Kayla Gordon Bishop Kelly
25 Lindy Olsen Capital
26 Rosie Gilchrist Woodriver
27 Danielle Beesley Nampa Chistian
28 Chelsie Luke Meridian
29 Jessi Riel Vallivue
30 Maycee Bekkedahl Skyview
31 Line Ask Mountain View
32 Audrey Moats Vallivue
33 Madison Watson Skyview
34 Rachel Young Mountain View
35 Tori Thornton Kuna
36 Lauren Mitsunaga Capital
37 Megan Flora Skyview
38 Lisa Stewart Vallivue
39 Angelina Juarez Weiser
40 Sora Kloppen Meridian
41 Bronwen Raff Woodriver
42 Amy Watkins Melba
43 Mel Haidle Ontario
44 Chelsea Barr Nampa Chistian
45 Emma Gunn Mountain View
46 Laura Barbour Parmer
47 Anna Howdy McCall
48 Ciara Houston McCall
49 Heidi Rollins Mountain View
50 Chelsea Rousopulos Nampa Chistian
51 Jordan Zeller Weiser
52 Heather Gibson  Council
53 Kaylee Bennett Payette
54 Laura Pridgen Nampa Chistian
55 Danielle Bowman Nampa Chistian
56 Jana Dewitt Mountain View
57 Chelsea Herren Woodriver
58 Emily Zak McCall
59 Amber Clark Vallivue
60 Katrin Nielsen Meridian
61 Amanda Meyers Kuna
62 Maddie Cordovano Woodriver
63 Andrea Barrus Vallivue
64 Hannah Lakey Council
65 Elisabeth Falnse Homedale
66 Melissa Carbajal Ontario
67 Jennette Noe Parma
68 Patricia McGaughlin Woodriver
69 Allyson Pery Parma
70 Marijke Hulbert Parma
71 Mandy Reed Payette
72 Stacy Briner Melba
73 Kayla Gray Kuna
74 Shelbi Widner Ontario
75 Sierra Prindle McCall
76 Lea Gathen Payette
77 Jenna Porter McCall
78 Jamie Wilson Weiser
79 Dana Walker Payette
80 Alexa Murphy Skyview
81 Carly Rambo Skyview
82 Amy Lopez Ontario
83 Jessica richardson Weiser
84 Kristi Buck Ontario
85 Ana Almanza Homedale
86 Eva Capistran Parma
87 Arika Anderson Melba
88 Spike Hammon Ontario
89 Casey Gibbs Weiser
90 Kayla Bertagnoli Homedale
91 Britney Baker Melba
92 Sparky Holloway Ontario
93 Emily Wilson Payette
94 Heather Rysenga Ontario
95 Allie Whittet Ontario
96 Katie Stirm Melba
97 Stephanie Leavitt Melba
98 Rubi Almaraz Ontario
99 Cassie Arthur Homedale
TEAM SCORES
1st Bishop Kelly 33
2nd Capitol 84
3rd Vallivue 116
4th Skyview 134
5th Nampa Christian 143
6th Meridian 156
7th Weiser 175
8th Wood River 181
9th Mountain view 214
10th McCall 299
11th Payette 326
12th Parma 329
13th Ontario 338
14th Homedale 342
15th Melba 377
Incomplete   Council