West Park Open - Nampa, ID
October 11, 2006
Girls Results
Place Athlete School Time Points
1 Amanda Palmer Weiser 19:28 1
2 Jaclyn Puga NC 19:37 2
3 Becca Wiggins Weiser 21:22 3
4 Megan Oberst NC 21:42 4
5 Madison Crookham Caldwell 21:47 5
6 Sara Neufield Caldwell 21:49 6
7 Amy Watkins Melba 21:56 7
8 Danielle Beesley NC 22:21 8
9 Belen Vega Homedale 22:22
10 Lacey Mesia Idaho City 22:36
11 Chelsea Barr NC 22:38 9
12 Jessica Johnson Caldwell 22:43 10
13 Melanie McKeever Caldwell 22:46 11
14 Kristin Favillo Caldwell 22:58 12
15 Tammy Parker GFA 23:02 13
16 Heidi Haas Payette 23:03 14
17 Ciara Law GFA 23:03 15
18 Chelsea Roussopulos NC 23:16 16
19 Courtney Dalton GFA 23:18 17
20 Danielle Bowman NC 23:30 18
21 Jenni Thomas Caldwell 23:32 19
22 Teressa Rosales Caldwell 23:37 20
23 Laura Pridgen NC 24:05 21
24 Laura Barbour Parma 24:19 22
25 Kaylee Bennett Payette 24:24 23
26 Sondra Forsberg NP 24:24 24
27 Hanna Hogg Caldwell 24:27
28 Jordan Zeller Weiser 24:33 25
29 Jenette Noe Parma 24:35 26
30 Mandy Reed Payette 24:43 27
31 Emelie McMikle Caldwell 24:45
32 Deidra Bowman NC 24:55
33 Brie-Joy Bermudez-Koch GFA 24:57 28
34 Angela Green Caldwell 25:03
35 Morgen Ellis CV 25:25
36 Markie Clift Caldwell 25:29
37 LaDawn Vinson HSB 25:31
38 Jamie Wilson Weiser 25:38 29
39 Marijke Hulbert Parma 25:42 30
40 Allyson Perry Parma 25:48 31
41 Alexandria Case NP 25:48 32
42 Stephanie Hunter Caldwell 25:56
43 Niki Gonzales Caldwell 25:57
44 Amber Glitz Caldwell 25:59
45 Lea Gathen Payette 25:59 33
46 Tiffany Nelson Weiser 26:10 34
47 Megan Hartshorn Caldwell 26:12
48 Shelby Koch GFA 26:20 35
49 Linsdey Goul Nyssa 26:28
50 Stacy Briner Melba 27:03 36
51 Eva Capistran Parma 27:09 37
52 Jessica Richardson Weiser 27:10 38
53 Camila Hawkes Caldwell 27:12
54 Jessi Hosford GFA 27:15 39
55 Arika Anderson Melba 27:16 40
56 Krystal Connolly NC 27:26
57 Amanda Carrier NP 27:35 41
58 Krista Bailey LC 27:38
59 Kaitlin Nielsen Parma 27:39 42
60 Marliese Breuer HSB 27:43
61 Sara Bailey LC 27:45
62 Charlie Moscrip NP 27:47 43
63 Laura Amend Homedale 27:49
64 Courtney Henrickson LC 28:00
65 Christina Colvin NP 28:10 44
66 Kayla Bertagnolli Homedale 28:40
67 Casey Gibbs Weiser 28:46 45
68 Roz Wallace Caldwell 28:49
69 Julia Walsh NC 29:09
70 Reiley Ney Caldwell 29:14
71 Jessica Angst Caldwell 29:21
72 Ashley Svedyn Weiser 30:01
73 Yoo Jin Lee GFA 30:05 46
74 Stephany Belknap Payette 30:07 47
75 Kylee Hilton Weiser 30:45
76 Dani Claar NC 31:54
77 Stephanie Leavitt Melba 31:54 48
78 Jenica Jorgensen Parma 33:50 49
79 Katie Stirm Melba 34:24 50
80 Carson Newland Idaho City 34:24
81 Kendra Kley Parma 36:57
82 Ali Durrett Payette 37:02 51
83 Jayla Price HSB 42:14
84 Dawn Hughes NP 49:27
Girls Teams
1 Nampa Christian 39
2 Caldwell 44
3 Weiser 92
4 Greenleaf Friends 108
5 Payette 144
6 Parma 146
7 Melba 183
8 New Plymouth 186
inc Cole Valley
inc Homedale
inc Horseshoe Bend
inc Idaho City
inc Liberty Charter
inc Nyssa
Boys Results
Place Athlete School Time Points
1 Tyler Curtis Caldwell 16:55 1
2 Luke Hetrick GFA 17:39 2
3 Brian Nelson Nyssa 17:54 3
4 Jeric Vinson HSB 17:59 4
5 Scott Thatcher Homedale 18:01 5
6 Ray Miller Caldwell 18:04 6
7 Hank Garrison Weiser 18:07 7
8 Kevin Beck Nyssa 18:10 8
9 Jake Peck Caldwell 18:11 9
10 Paul Moughamian Idaho City 18:12
11 Matthew Choate GFA 18:15 10
12 Zach Waynetska Payette 18:22 11
13 Dusty Downs NC 18:41 12
14 Domonic Bolin Payette 18:41 13
15 Chris Downey Caldwell 18:46 14
16 Carlos Monroy Caldwell 18:47 15
17 Tyler Gibson Homedale 18:59 16
18 James Chandler Weiser 19:07 17
19 Ryan Brown Melba 19:08 18
20 Coleman Gentry Fruitland 19:13
21 Adam Clinton Nyssa 19:16 19
22 Justin Webb Weiser 19:17 20
23 Spencer Green Parma 19:19 21
24 Nick Ribera Payette 19:36 22
25 Ben Hulbert Parma 19:39 23
26 Lee Sallee Parma 19:43 24
27 Grant Rosandick Caldwell 19:44 25
28 Mario Prado Weiser 19:44 26
29 Marcus Lee NC 19:47 27
30 Rene Leon Melba 19:50 28
31 Brennan Leavitt Melba 19:54 29
32 Omar Flores Nyssa 19:57 30
33 Dustin Bellegante NP 19:57 31
34 Tyler Forsberg NP 19:58 32
35 Terell Timmons Parma 20:00 33
36 Tanner Hawkins Weiser 20:02 34
37 David Ross Weiser 20:03 35
38 Daniel Doneff LC 20:15 36
39 Jordon Jensen LC 20:15 37
40 Tony Berlin GFA 20:16 38
41 Hal Nielson Parma 20:17 39
42 Troy Watters LC 20:24 40
43 Phip Frey HSB 20:25 41
44 James Burke Idaho City 20:26
45 Danny Sanchez Weiser 20:27 42
46 Oscar Fennell Caldwell 20:28 43
47 Morgan Danes Caldwell 20:32
48 Landon Hartley Nyssa 20:32 44
49 Nolan Kirby Weiser 20:43
50 Eric Finnagin CV 20:44
51 Will Hawkes Caldwell 20:48
52 Timo Peter Payette 20:54 45
53 Ty Johnson Melba 20:56 46
54 Martin Loya Parma 20:59 47
55 Nam Joong Kim GFA 21:01 48
56 Kameron Elumbnaugh Caldwell 21:02
57 Derek Linford LC 21:05 49
58 Taus Jorgensen HSB 21:10 50
59 Kristain Brown CV 21:11
60 Kimball Palmer Weiser 21:11
61 Noel Soelano Weiser 21:12
62 Javier Prado Weiser 21:14
63 Ben Hughes NP 21:16 51
64 Aaron Case NP 21:18 52
65 Ryan Crownover Caldwell 21:25
66 Nathan Young Weiser 21:27
67 Tyler Fleming Caldwell 21:35
68 Jason Bellegante NP 21:42 53
69 John Howes Homedale 21:46 54
70 Dylan Hainsworth Parma 21:51 55
71 Brandt Graber GFA 21:53 56
72 Robin Lux Parma 22:08
73 Mike Smith Idaho City 22:12
74 Chas Cramer Caldwell 22:13
75 Jamie Thompson Caldwell 22:14
76 Stephen Porter Caldwell 22:16
77 Vaughn Hunter Weiser 22:18
78 Cale Rule GFA 22:19 57
79 Gary Zeyer Melba 22:25 58
80 Michael Claar NC 22:29 59
81 Jonathan Lewellyn NC 22:29 60
82 Josh Snyder NP 22:31 61
83 Zack Zena Weiser 22:34
84 Keegan Brown GFA 22:36 62
85 Nathan Manser NP 22:39 63
86 Sy Nebeker Melba 22:41 64
87 Gene Johnson Caldwell 23:00
88 Gabe Knickerbocker Parma 23:07
89 Keith Condie Parma 23:08
90 Chris Russell Payette 23:11 65
91 Matthew Chastain Parma 23:23
92 Mike Hagaman Melba 23:29 66
93 Trevor Meligan Homedale 23:42 67
94 Travis Chase NP 23:44
95 Matt Borschowa Homedale 23:47 68
96 Dan Nishisaki NP 23:49
97 Ryan Sullivan Caldwell 23:51
98 Juan Corona Parma 23:51
99 Drew Farwell Homedale 23:56 69
100 Tyson Wagstaff Parma 23:57
101 John Boeder NC 24:11 70
102 Derek Bradshaw Parma 24:32
103 Nathan Nielson Parma 24:35
104 Ben Byers NP 24:51
105 Troy Smith Payette 24:57 71
106 Levi Jones Homedale 24:59 72
107 Alex Yokom Payette 25:01 73
108 Brady Sauvageau Caldwell 25:02
109 Ian Perry LC 25:06 74
110 Joss Wilson Payette 25:11
111 Jesse Wallace Caldwell 25:35
112 Tanner Sullivan HSB 27:36 75
113 Dakota Green HSB 42:44 76
Boys Teams
1 Caldwell 45
2 Weiser 104
3 Nyssa 104
4 Parma 140
5 Greenleaf Friends 154
6 Payette 156
7 Melba 179
8 Homedale 210
9 New Plymouth 219
10 Nampa Christian 228
11 Liberty Charter 236
12 Horseshoe Bend 246
inc Cole Valley
inc Fruitland
inc Idaho City