Week 1 Targhee Jimmy Driscoll Bonners Ferry Malad
Week 2 Valley New Plymouth South Fremont Mud Run Timberlakes Payette Aberdeen
Week 3 Oakley Wood River Homedale Green Canyon Soda Silverwood Military
Week 4 Weiser Tiger-Grizz Sandpoint Seaport Magic Mountain Star Valley
Week 5 Albion Farragut Bob Firman Blackfoot
Week 6 Jerome Lewiston Horseshoe Bend Rigby Bob Conley Sunfair SRV
Week 7 Payette Salmon Ririe Twin Falls Aberdeen Moscow Vallivue Bear Lake Bullpup
Week 8 Gooding West Park Shelley Preston Madison
Districts District I-II District III District IV District V District VI
State State @ IF
3A State @ Idaho Falls Full Boy Results Full Girls Results

Full District Results

3A Boys -- D1/2, D3, D4, D5, D6

3A Girls -- D1/2, D3, D4, D5, D6

3A District I-II 10/20

Girls Varsity
1. Melody Braden Bonners Ferry 20:40
2. Alex Turbin Timberlake 21:23
3. Mandy Sandaker Bonners Ferry 22:28
4. Sam Hiatt Bonners Ferry 22:42
5. Molly McClintock Bonners Ferry 22:45
6. Kayla Kuchenski Timberlake 23:09
7. Emily Cazier Timberlake 23:10
8. Erin Hiatt Bonners Ferry 23:30
9. Megan Garner Kellogg 23:59
10. Riley Boorman Bonners Ferry 24:15
11. Mariah Schlepp Kellogg 24:51
12. Sibel Briggs Kellogg 25:00
13. Rayanne McLeish Bonners Ferry 25:15
14. Sarah Grigg Kellogg 25:46
15. Alisha Hart Timberlake 26:15
16. Briana Kramer Timberlake 26:21
17. Chelsea Day Priest River 26:28
18. Jennifer Tisdell Priest River 26:37
19. Kori Cochrene Kellogg 26:43
20. Ashley McCarver Kellogg 28:07
21. Cassidy Bowman Priest River 28:08
22. Nikki Johnson Timberlake 29:29
23. Melissa Flores Kellogg 29:39
24. Michelle Soumas Priest River 30:38
25. Amaris Partyka Timberlake 30:58
26. Katia Puschmann Priest River 31:23

Girls Team Scores
1. Bonners Ferry 21
2. Timberlake 46
3. Kellogg 65
4. Priest River 106

Boys Varsity
1. Kenny Stuart Kellogg 17:54
2. Brian Tucker Timberlake 18:19
3. David Norris Kellogg 18:25
4. Ryan Sacksteder Timberlake 18:29
5. Ryan Ewing Priest River 18:31
6. Josh Mitchell Timberlake 18:36
7. Evan Stice Kellogg 18:45
8. Jake Tisdell Priest River 18:48
9. Dylan Sweeney Bonners Ferry 19:18
10. Tim Redick Priest River 19:30
11. Anthony Moreland Timberlake 20:05
12. Marshall Barnhouse Timberlake 20:08
13. Jake Casey Timberlake 20:10
14. Brock Allmer Kellogg 20:17
15. Dylan Hughes Timberlake 20:18
16. Johnny Zieske Priest River 20:27
17. Bryce Payment Priest River 20:31
18. D.J. Bishop Kellogg 20:34
19. Silas VanNatter Priest River 20:35
20. Ethan Wendt Kellogg 20:35
21. Greg Taggart Bonners Ferry 20:38
22. Reid Boorman Bonners Ferry 21:12
23. Tyler Warner Bonners Ferry 21:20
24. Bret Ravsten Kellogg 21:52
25. Kyle Tipton Priest River 22:03
26. Jake Watt Bonners Ferry 22:47
27. Chris Wright Bonners Ferry 22:58
28. Nathan Grow Bonners Ferry 23:26

Boys Team Scores

1. Timberlake 35
2. Kellogg 43
3. Priest River 56
4. Bonners Ferry 101

District III 10/18

5,000 Meters Varsity

Boys

1 Ryan Jaggi 18:17 So WEIS
2 Justin Webb 18:37 Jr WEIS
3 Zach Waynetska 18:59 Jr PYTE
4 Artem Moskalanko 19:32 Fr WEIS
6 James Chandler 19:49 Sr WEIS
7 Tanner Hawkins 19:59 So WEIS
8 Luke Davies 19:59 Fr WEIS
9 Josh Reed 20:12 Fr PYTE
10 David Ross 20:26 Jr WEIS
11 Sebastian Krott 20:46 Jr PYTE
12 Ty Higley 21:24 Fr PYTE
13 Chase Higley 22:14 Sr PYTE
14 Tar Asvanarunat 24:30 Sr PYTE
15 Alex Yokom 27:35 Jr PYTE

Girls

1 Amanda Palmer 20:51 Sr WEIS
2 Becca Wiggins 22:51 Sr WEIS
3 Shane Kerner 23:14 Fr WEIS
4 Kaylee Bennett 23:35 So PYTE
6 Mandy Reed 23:59 Sr PYTE
7 Jamie Wilson 24:47 Sr WEIS
8 Chelsie Chavez 24:57 Fr WEIS
9 Belen Vega 25:36 Sr HOME
10 Maricruz Cruz 26:41 Fr PYTE
11 Alex Applegate 26:51 So WEIS
12 Sarah Mount 30:11 Sr PYTE
13 Stefany Belknap 33:54 So PYTE
14 Kyndall Peterson 35:45 So PYTE

Distirct IV 10/17 Full Results

3A District V 10/18 Full Results

3A District 6 meet

Girls team results
Teton 31, Shelley 53, South Fremont 77, Salmon 81, Sugar-Salem 116

Girls individual results

1. Sheyenne Dupree SA 20:58, 2. Emily Galbraith SS 21:26, 3. Hannah Cheney T 21:41, 4. Erika Sweigert T 21:45, 5. Kaylee McFarlane SH 22:07, 6. Chelsea Killpack SH 22:12, 7. Selina Graf T 22:29, 8. Emily Boney T 22:32, 9. Heather Ripplinger T 22:32, 10. Brynn Huntsman SH 22:35, 11. Lynzi Coronado SH 22:52, 12. Chayna Hirschi SF 23:16, 13. Niki Wright T 23:18, 14. Tamara Chapman SF 23:44, 15. Christa Rhodehouse SF 23:58, 16. Chelsie Hirschi SF 24:01, 17. Kaithlin Reckards SA 24:05, 18. Diana Gutierrez SA 24:07, 19. Hannah Burr T 24:12, 20. Tanyss Crapo SF 24:30


Boys team results
South Fremont 27, Teton 57, Salmon 69, Shelley 73, Sugar-Salem 137

Boys individual results

1. John Ashcraft SF 17:56, 2. Jared Willmore SF 18:02, 3. James Knight 18:05, 4. Nathan Tousley SF 18:28, 5. Tyson Cox SH 18:32, 6. Malachi Tolman SA 18:33, 7. Chase Hirschi SF 18:34, 8. Ben DiMaggio SA 18:34, 9. Ben Allen T 18:35, 10. Josh Wise T 18:35, 11. Derek Andrews SH 18:56, 12. Xavier Callejas SH 19:08, 13. Jesse Adams SF 19:18, 14. Jared Smith SF 19:18, 15. Connor Kellogg SA 19:23, 16. Nick Thomas SA 19:34, 17. Arlin Knight T 19:37, 18. Eric Stratton T 19:45, 19. Jacob Bischoff T 19:49, 20. Chris Blaser SS 19:58

Madison Invitational

Girls team results: 1. Madison 41, 2. Bonneville 45, 3. Teton 63, 4. Rigby 115, 5. Salmon 116, 6. South Fremont 146, 7. Blackfoot 183, West Jefferson Inc., Sugar-Salem Inc.

Girls individual results

1, Skidmore, Laken, West Jeffers, 20:23.41. 2, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 20:45.04. 3, Dupree, Sheyenne, Salmon, 21:15.20. 4, Mumm, Laura, Madison, 21:27.29. 5, Dana, Shaelyn, Madison, 21:39.65. 6, Johnson, Sydnee, Bonneville, 21:54.60. 7, Cheney, Hannah, Teton, 22:30.44. 8, Stucki, Chelsea, Bonneville, 22:31.25. 9, Reckards, Kaithlin, Salmon, 22:36.41. 10, Graf, Selina, Teton, 22:44.16. 11, Smith, Kailey, Bonneville, 22:51.31. 12, Jamison, Roslyn, Bonneville, 22:53.25. 13, Brown, Karlee, Bonneville, 22:57.05. 14, Ripplinger, Heather, Teton, 23:00.16. 15, Boney, Emily, Teton, 23:04.35. 16, Taylor, Lindsey, Rigby, 23:06.49. 17, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison, 23:09.66. 18, Larson, Taylor, Madison, 23:10.89. 19, Anderson, McKenzie, Rigby, 23:28.39. 20, Baird,
Amy, Madison, 23:30.68. 21, Rhodehouse, Christa, South Fremon, 23:36.57. 22, Galbraith, Emily, Sugar-Salem, 23:39.30. 23, Wright, Niki, Teton, 23:47.77. 24, Cunningham, Kayla, Blackfoot, 23:49.17. 25, Hardy, Camille, Madison, 24:03.18. 26, Conway, Sarah, Madison, 24:07.26. 27, Kelly, Erin, Madison, 24:11.16. 28, Briggs, Suzanne, Rigby, 24:11.65. 29, Burr, Hannah, Teton, 24:13.65. 30, Waters, Joslyn, Rigby, 24:14.20

Boys team results: 1. Madison 40, 2. Bonneville 64, 3. Teton 69, 4. Salmon 123, 5. Rigby 133, 6. Sugar-Salem 141, 7. Blackfoot 154, South Fremont Inc.

Boys individual results

1, Thurston, Stephen, Sugar-Salem, 17:39.46. 2, Wade, Jarret, Madison, 17:47.02. 3, Wintch, Brycen, Bonneville, 17:56.15. 4, Perkins, Sam, Madison, 18:06.61. 5, Stucki, Chad, Bonneville, 18:07.76. 6, Knight, James, Teton, 18:11.39. 7, Thomas, Patrick, Rigby, 18:18.77. 8, DiMaggio, Ben, Salmon, 18:19.89. 9, Wilson, Tate, Teton, 18:22.60. 10, Anderson, Stephen, Madison, 18:24.52. 11, Willmore, Jared, South Fremon, 18:25.68. 12, Stutz, Michael, Madison, 18:32.24. 13, Tousley, Nathan, South Fremon, 18:37.40. 14, Rodriguez, Manuel, Bonneville, 18:39.77. 15, Ward, Kyle, Madison, 18:40.81. 16, Mickelsen, Riley, Madison, 18:43.97. 17, Wise, Josh, Teton, 18:47.30. 18, Tolman, Malachi, Salmon, 18:48.19. 19, Allen, Ben, Teton, 18:49.29. 20, Kennedy, Richard, Rigby, 18:55.76. 21, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 18:56.53. 22, Cunningham, Darryl, Madison, 18:56.99. 23, Landon, Joshua, Madison, 18:58.12. 24, Cannon, Sam, Blackfoot, 18:58.57. 25, Jamison, Isaac, Bonneville, 19:02.15. 26, Stratton, Eric, Teton, 19:02.55. 27, Williams, Kolton, Bonneville, 19:06.82. 28, Busby, Jake, Madison, 19:10.70. 29, Bischoff, Jacob, Teton, 19:20.09. 30, Kirkham, Taylor, Blackfoot, 19:22.98

Preston Inv. 10/10

Girls Team results- Preston 19, Bear Lake 46, Soda Springs 63, West Side, Malad, American Falls incomplete

Girls- 1st Kaylee Campbell Pre 12:24, 2nd Allie Ford Pre 19:53, 3rd Lacey Johnson Pre 20:14, 4th Erika James Bear Lake 20:27, 5th Heidi Free Pre 20:30, 6th Bailee Siepert Soda 20:31, 7th Jessica Leonhardt Bear Lake 20:32, 8th Liz Child Pre 20:43, 9th Amelia Crane Bear Lake 20:44, 10th Haylee Harrison Pre 20:57, 11th Jessi Timothy Bear lake 21:01, 12th Cathryn Smith Soda 21:02, 13th Rachel Bowman Soda 21:02, 14th Mystie Berg Soda 21:06, 15th Trichelle Schwab Bear lake 21:08

Boys Team results- Bar Lake 28, Preston 39, Soda Springs 71, Malad 76, American Falls 159, Westside incomplete

Boys- 1st Dory Alleman Bear Lake 16:44, 2nd Ryan Golding Bear Lake 17:01, 3rd Jordan Crane Bear Lake 17:08, 4th Arthur Wallis Pre 17:09, 5th Kasey Meyers Soda 17:13, 6th Dacoda Elison Pre 17:17, 7th Ryan Gross Pre 17:32, 8th Justin Firth Malad 17:43, 9th Tanner Saxton Bear Lake 17:46, 10th Josh Womack Pre 17:47, 11th Shayde Stotts Soda 17:49, 12th Rusty Johnson Pre 17:56, 13th Tyrel Skinner Bear Lake 18:05, 14th Gene Bullcreek Malad 18:28, 15th Jordan Williams Malad 18:37

Shelley Inv. 10/10

Girls team results

Firth 28, Shelley 49, Snake River 51, Ririe Inc., West Jefferson Inc., Buttte County Inc., North Fremont Inc., Aberdeen Inc.,

Girls individual results

1. Keeley McKinnon FIR 19:20, 2. Jocelyn Allen NF 19:44, 3. Lynzi Coronado SH 20:27, 4. Callie Van Orden SR 20:34, 5. Bethany Peterson FIR 20:38, 6. Kaylee McFarlane SH 20:49, 7. Brooke Hill FIR 20:58, 8. Kwani Hale SR 21:06, 9. Heidi Esplin FIR 21:10, 10. Brittney Hill FIR 21:29, 11. Georgie Armstrong RIR 21:39, 12. Kandace Hansen SR 21:46, 13. Chelsea Killpack SH 21:48, 14. Emily Killpack FIR 21:56, 15. Rockelle Allen BC 22:06, 16. Remi Ward WJ 22:10, 17. Brynn Huntsman SH 22:12, 18. Amanda Lundholm WJ 22:13, 19. Jenni Mireles FIR 22:17, 20. Mesa Williams FIR 22:50

Boys team results

Firth 20, Ririe 70, Shelley 75, Snake River 77, Butte County 122, Challis Inc., Aberdeen Inc., West Jefferson Inc., North Fremont Inc.

Boys individual results

1. Zeke Wilson CH 15:54, 2. Joe Montoya CH 16:12, 3. Kurt Ward FIR 16:34, 4. Cody Baxter FIR 16:35, 5. John Ashcraft SF 16:37, 6. Caden Portela FIR 16:43, 7. Bracken Williams FIR 16:58, 8. Christian Esplin SR 17:37, 9. Bryan Bowers RIR 17:46, 10. Derek Andrews SH 17:48, 11. James Wilson CH 17:50, 12. Petr Korpachev RIR 17:50, 13. Jared Williams SR 17:50, 14. Jesse Sorensen FIR 17:51, 15. Joshua Wilberg FIR 17:54, 16. Scott Reed RIR 18:00, 17. Xavier Callejas SH 18:04, 18. Kyle Killpack FIR 18:06, 19. Tate King BC 18:07, 20. Tyson Cox SH 18:22

West Park Open 10/10

Full Results

Gooding Inv. 10/9

Full Results

Bullpup Results 10/6

Full Results

Gary Ward Inv. Vallivue 10/5

Boys Varsity Results Girls Varsity Results

Moscow Inv. 10/6

Senior Boys Junior Boys Sophomore Boys Freshman Boys

Senior Girls Junior Girls Sophomore Girls Freshman Girls

Aberdeen 10/7

HS Girls Team Scores
School Points
1 Shelley n/a
2 Declo n/a
3 Snake River n/a
4 Aberdeen n/a

HS Girls Top Ten
Name School Time
1 Macey Jones Declo 2030
2 Lynzi Coronade Shelley 2205
3 Kaylee McFarlane Shelley 2205
4 Sierra Zollinger Declo 2224
5 Chelsea Killpack Shelley 2232
6 Brynn Huntsman Shelley 2305
7 Lydia Bjornn Hansen 2318
8 Kandace Hansen SR 2357
9 Capurnicus Cather Shelley 2400
10 Kami Cole Declo 2454

HS Boys Team Scores
School Points
1 Declo 19
2 Snake River 42

HS Boys Top Ten
Name School Time
1 Matt Jones Declo 1629
2 Zeke Wilson Challis 1639
3 Davis Jones Declo 1833
4 Skyler Nelson Declo 1840
5 Jared Williams SR 1907
6 Zac Hansen SR 1913
7 Kameron Warrell Declo 1920
8 Ross Hill Declo 1931
9 Brawn Baker Declo 1943
10 Jimmy Ratto Hansen 2042

Bear Lake Inv. 10/3/07

Girls: Team Scores:

1. Cydney Jacobsen BL 20:04 1. Bear Lake 15
2. Erika James BL 20:48 2. Soda 48
3. Jessi Timothy BL 20:53 3. Star Valley, WY 70
4. Amelia Crane BL 21:03 4. West Side 123
5. Mystie Berg Soda 21:03 5. Malad 143
6. Kaycie Clark Soda 21:04 6. Aberdeen 171
7. Payge Jacobsen BL 21:19
8. Jessica Leonhardt BL 21:29
9. Aislinn Lewis SV 21:31
10. Cathryn Smith Soda 21:33
11. Tiffany Nethercott SV 21:36
12. Janessa Leonhardt BL 21:46
13. Rachel Bowman Soda 22:19
14. Quincie Clark Soda 22:24
15. Natalie Larsen WS 22:31

Boys: Team Scores:

1. Trevor Ricks SV 16:54 1. Star Valley 30
2. Dory Alleman BL 17:32 2. Bear Lake 33
3. Jason Livingston SV 17:32 3. Soda 80
4. Ryan Golding BL 17:36 4. Malad 93
5. Cody Brough SV 17:37
6. Jordan Crane BL 17:44
7. Justin Firth M 17:46
8. Tanner Saxton BL 17:50
9. Josh Dustin SV 17:51
10. Kasey Meyers Soda 17:54
11. Lyle Dickey SV 18:13
12. Shayde Stotts Soda 18:34
13. Cameron Jones BL 18:37
14. Tyrel Skinner BL 18:42
15. Josh Hatch WS 19:01

2007 Jerry Kleinkopf Classic Cross Country Invitational

At Canyon Springs Golf Course, Twin Falls

Boys

Team scores â?" 1. Twin Falls 56; 2. Highland 62; 3. Skyview 134; 4. Idaho Falls 139; 5. Pocatello 144; 6. Century 182; 7. Kimberly 192; 8. Burley 198; 9. Jerome 206; 10. Wood River 211; 11. Oakley 295; 12. Gooding 303; 13. Minico 452; 14. Wendell 453.

Individual Top 20

1. Tommy Bollinger, Highland, 16 minutes, 38.59 seconds; 2. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:59.95; 3. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 17:08.31; 4. Scott Jenkins, Skyview, 17:09.10; 5. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 17:10.35; 6. Chazanda Anestos, Highland, 17:10.63; 7. Dunia Emmanuel, Twin Falls, 17:14.84; 8. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 17:16.11; 9. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:26.58; 10. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 17:28.46; 11. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:28.90; 12. Evan Walker, Kimberly, 17:35.31; 13. Jayson Lyons, Highland, 17:37.59; 14. n/a, Highland, 17:38.86; 15. Jaron Hill, Pocatello, 17:39.40; 16. Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls, 17:41.26; 17. Josh Wadsworth, Skyview, 17:41.75; 18. Jim Okuma, Idaho Falls, 17:42.62; 19. Tim Johnson, Burley, 17:45.18; 20. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:45.47.

Girls

Team scores â?" 1. Highland 33; 2. Twin Falls 46; 3. Idaho Falls 95; 4. Century 119; 5. Jerome 164; 6. Pocatello 168; 7. Wood River 184; 8. Buhl 256; 9. Oakley 275; 10. Kimberly 228; 11. Burley 329; 12. Valley 335; 13. Filer 341; 14. Skyview 365; 15. Gooding 430.

Individual Top 20

1. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 19 minutes, 22.99 seconds; 2. Alex Mitzenger, Highland, 19:52.14; 3. Jayme Nomeson, Highland, 20:03.76; 4. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:12.23; 5. Bethany McInturff, Century, 20:16.76; 6. MacKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 20:32.62; 7. Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:39.02; 8. Brandi Hutchison, Highland, 20:45.83; 9. Meyer, Highland, 20:51.80; 10. Abby Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 21:06.99; 11. Sam Thayne, Highland, 21:15.32; 12. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 21:21.87; 13. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:38.94; 14. Eden Rasmussen, Idaho Falls, 21:46.19; 15. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 21:51.96; 16. Vanessa Sanchez, Twin Falls, 21:55.10; 17. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 22:02.17; 18. Hillary Payne, Century, 22:02.83

Ririe Invitational 10/4

Girls team results

Preston 25, Hillcrest 68, Firth 96, Madison 121, Skyline 124, Bonneville 168, West Jefferson 180, Rigby 217, Shelley 258, Snake River 319, North Fremont Inc., Ririe Inc., Blackfoot Inc., American Falls Inc., Layman, Wyo. Inc., Taylors Crossing Inc.

Girls individual results

1. Lake Skidmore WJ 19:38, 2. Kaylee Campbell PRE 19: 51, 3. Allie Ford PRE 20:23, 4. Lacey Johnson PRE 20:25, 5. Keeley McKinnon FIR 20:41, 6. Heidi Free PRE 20:48, 7. Laura Mumm MAD 20:58, 8. Beth Ann Baker HILL 21:01, 9. Jocelyn Allen NF 21:07, 10. Haylee Harrison PRE 21:21, 11. Leesa Wangsgard HILL 21:33, 12. Lindsey Acor HILL 21:34, 13. Liz Child PRE 21:34, 14. Jolyn Wendt SKY 21: 34, 15. Sydnee Johnson BON 21:35, 16. Clare Haley SKY 21:38, 17. Brandi Peterson FIR 21:48, 18. Hayley Holden HILL 21:54, 19. Kaylee Attebury HILL 21:59, 20. Shaelyn Dana MAD 22:05, 21. Lynzi Coronado SH 22:10, 22. Heidi Esplin FIR 22:24, 23. Bethany Peterson FIR 22:29, 24. Maricsa Quintero SKY 22:48, 25. Roslyn Jamison BON 22:48

Boys team results

Hillcrest 38, Firth 51, Preston 51, Madison 126, Skyline 130, Bonneville 175, Blackfoot 201, Rigby 208, Shelley 267, Snake River 305, Ririe 316, Layman, Wyo. 356, American Falls 410, North Fremont Inc., Taylors Crossing Inc.

Boys individual results

1. Bracken Williams FIR 17:01, 2. Sam Whitworth HILL 17:09, 3. Jake Waddoups HILL 17:12, 4. Kurt Ward FIR 17:16, 5. Dakoda Elison PRE 17:17, 6. Ryan Gross PRE 15:25, 7. Jorel Wheeler HILL 17:33, 8. Cody Baxter FIR 17:33, 9. Wallace Smith PRE 17:34, 10. Caden Portela FIR 17:35, 11. Josh Womack PRE 17:38, 12. Adam Blakeman HILL 17:40, 13. Stuart Withers SKY 17:43, 14. Rhys Perry HILL 17:45, 15. Sam Perkins MAD 17:53, 16. Chad Stucki BON 17:56, 17. Patrick Thomas RIG 17:57, 18. Jaret W. MAD 17:59, 19. Jon Garling HILL 18:11, 20. Rusty Johnson PRE 18:12, 21. Stephen Anderson MAD 18:15, 22. Tyler Crofts HILL 18:19, 23. Jason Crofts HILL 18:20, 24. David Walton SKY 18:22, 25. Isaac Wood HILL 18:28

Salmon Invitational 10/4

Girls team results

Teton 20, Salmon 54, South Fremont 61, Sugar-Salem Inc., Butte County Inc.

Girls individual results

1 Sheyenne Dupree, Salmon, 21:10, 2 Erika Sweigert, Teton 21:44, 3 Hanah Cheney, Teton 23:07, 4 Selina Graf, Teton 23:14, 5 Heather Ripplinger, Teton 23:33, 6 Niki Wright, Teton 23:40, 7 Emily Boney, Teton 23:52, 8 Christa Rhodehouse, SF 25:02, 9 Chayna Hirschi, SF 25:04, 10 Diana Gutierrez, Salmon 25:05, 11 Hanah Burr, Teton 25:10, 12 Kaithlin Reckards, Salmon 25:19, 13 Casey Taylor, Teton 25:50, 14 Rockelle Allen, Butte 25:59, 15 Chelsie Hirschi, SF 26:12

Boys team results

Teton 34, South Fremont 44, Butte County 73, Sugar-Salem 84, Salmon Inc.

Boys individual results

1 John Ashcraft, SF 17:58, 2 Stephen Thurston, Sugar-Salem 18:04, 3 Garrett Traughber, Butte County 18:11, 4 Ben Dimaggio, Salmon 18:37, 5 James Knight, Teton 18:39, 6 Malachi Tolman, Salmon 18:40, 7 Tate Wilson, Teton 18:46, 8 Ben Allen, Teton 18:49, 9 Josh Wise, Teton 18:57, 10 Jared Willmore, SF, 19:04, 11 Nathan Tousley SF, 19:18, 12 Connor Kellogg, Salmon 19:30, 13 Tate King, Butte, 19:35, 14 Chase Hirschi, SF 19:36, 15 Jacob Bischoff, Teton 19:37

Eagle Scout Open
Payette, Idaho
Monday, October 1, 2007

Boys Results Girls Results

1. Zach Waynetska (PAY) 17:59 1. Amy Watkins(Melba) 22:00
2. Travis DeLong (Vale) 18:17 2. Candace Carmichael (Vale) 22:49
3. Ryan Brown (Melba) 18:54 3. Michelle Kaaen (Vale) 22:56
4. Brennan Leavitt (Melba) 19:47 4. Kaylee Bennett (Pay) 23:27
5. Ty Johnson (Melba) 19:48 5. Anna Aronsson (Vale) 24:25
6. Josh Reed (Pay) 20:14 6. Mandy Reed (Pay) 24:33
7. Adam Snook (Vale) 20:53 7. Rachelle Ramirez (Melba) 24:37
8. Levi Mason (Vale) 21:14 8. Darylyn Capps (Vale) 26:17
9. Gary Zeyer (Melba) 22:01 9. Mari Cruz (Pay) 27:15
10. Adam Philpott (Vale) 22:22 10. Sheryl Saunders (Vale) 28:08
11. Albert Phillpott (Vale) 22:39 11. Liz Barber (Melba) 28:30
12. Ty Higley (Pay) 22:56 12. Megan Bradshaw (Melba) 28:31
13. Nikolas Fliedner (Vale) 23:00 13. BreAnn Froerer (Vale) 28:44
14. Chase Higley (Pay) 23:15 14. Brooke Housley (Melba) 29:04
15. David Rayo (Vale) 23:21 15. Shelby Brown (Melba) 29:09
16. Lee Nau (Vale) 23:54 16. Sara Mount (Pay) 29:23
17. Ryan Kuhlman (Vale) 24:01 17. Stephanie Leavitt (Melba) 29:35
18. Josh Noble (Vale) 24:19 18. Haley Brisbin (Melba) 29:48
19. Tar Asvanaranut (Pay) 25:05 19. Kati Stirm (Melba) 32:38
20. Ronnie Koda (Vale) 26:09
21. Christian Peterson (Melba) 26:09

Team Scores:
Boys - Vale 38 (Wins on Tie Breaker), Melba 38, Payette 49
Girls - Vale 22, Melba 45. Payette Inc.

SRV Inv. 9/29 Full Results

Sunfair Invitational 9/29 Full Results

Bob Conley 9/29 Full Results

Rigby Lake 9/28

Girls team results

Madison 51, West Jefferson 67, Firth 78, Hillcrest 96, Bonneville 99, Skyline 129, Snake River 237, Rigby 251, Ririe 285, Blackfoot 311, North Fremont Inc., South Fremont Inc.

Girls individual results

1. Laken Skidmore WJ 20:11, 2. Hannah Thatcher MAD 20:23, 3. Andra Holdaway WJ 20:44, 4. Laura Mumm MAD 20:50, 5. Keeley McKinnon FIR 21:12, 6. Beth Ann Baker HILL 21:06, 7. Jocelyn Allen NF 21:41, 8. Alli Holdaway WJ 21:47, 9. Jolyn Wendt SKY 21:48, 10. Clare Haley SKY 21:48, 11. Lindsey Acor HILL 22:03, 12. Shaelyn Dana MAD 22:03, 13. Kylee Jeppesen MAD 22:07, 14. Sydnee Johnson BON 22:24, 15. Brandi Peterson FIR 22:28

Boys team results

Hillcrest 38, Madison 79, Firth 91, Skyline 101, South Fremont 143, Bonneville 154, Blackfoot 179, Rigby 205, Snake River 274, Butte County 297, Ririe Inc., North Fremont Inc., Challis Inc.

Boys individual results

1. Jake Waddoups HILL 17:15, 2. Jarret Wade MAD 17: 21, 3. Sam Whitworth HILL 17:23, 4. Isaac Creed SKY 17:24, 5. Cody Baxter FIR 17:26, 6. John Ashcraft SF 17:33, 7. Joe Montoya CH 17:39, 8. Adam Blakeman HILL 17:42, 9. Chad Stucki BON 17:45, 10. Bracken Williams FIR 17:47, 11. Jorel Wheeler HILL 17:48, 12. Stuart Withers SKY 17:51, 13. Sam Perkins MAD 17:54, 14. Kurt Ward FIR 17:56, 15. Jon Garling HILL 17:57

Horseshoe Bend 9/27 Full Results

Lewiston Inv. 9/27

GIRLS Team results - Bonners Ferry 38, Moscow 39, Timberlake 82, Asotin 87, Lakeland 120.

Medalist - Julia Veseth, Moscow, 21:40.6.

Other Moscow individuals - 5, Jaci Filler, 23:27.4. 6, Casey Dail, 23:37.1. 15, Helga Machleidt, 24:53.7. 19, Adriana Foreman, 26:31.6. 20, Emily Thomsen, 26:48.7. 24, Ashley Barnes, 27:27.3.
Lewiston individuals - 8, Victoria Hokenson, 23:53.4. 16, Sandy Martin, 25:14.2. 22, Kesley Guzman, 27:17.0. 32, Kelley Hug, 28:38.4.
Grangeville individuals - 25, Jill Brouwer, 27:35.4. 35, Julia Workman, 30:09.6. 49, Haley Perrine, 39:12.0. 51, Amber Spencer, 41:10.0.
Lapwai individuals - 40, Annie Kane, 31:02.0. 42, Shasha Rueben, 32:02.3. 44, Ronni Orton, 32:04.2.
Potlatch individual - 50, Jessica Curtis, 40.22.0.

BOYS Team scores
- Moscow 60, Timberlake 72, Lewiston 79, Deary 83, Clarkston 93, Lakeland 152, Grangeville 185, Bonners Ferry 205, Asotin 264, Potlatch 270.

Medalist - Cody Wendt, Moscow, 18:42.5.

Other Moscow individuals - 9, Andrew Fife, 19:41.3. 11, Brian Morra, 19:44.9. 19, Dakota Wallen, 20:29.5. 20, Aaron Davis, 20:33.4. 30, Matt Morris, 21:39.7. 31, David Steury, 21:41.0.
Lewiston individuals - 8, Nick Chesnut, 19:38.8. 13, Doug Kenyon, 20:07.7. 15, Ryan Bowen, 20:17.6. 21, Daniel Skogrand, 20:51.5. 22, Tyler Rawson, 20:51.9. 23, Samuel Martin, 20:52.4. 26, Adam Wilder, 21:23.4.
Deary individuals - 4, Quinn MacPherson, 19:11.8. 6, Jonathan Dalton, 19:35.0. 14, Trent Dalton, 20:14.3. 25, Blaise MacPherson, 20:59.2. 34, Collin Dalton, 22:01.0. 36, Cody Brower, 22:17.7.
Grangeville individuals - 17, Austin Wassmuth, 20:23.9. 33, Jason Seloske, 22:00.5. 39, Paul Brouwer, 23:03.9. 49, Sam Bailey, 24:12.3. 53, Dakota Murphy, 25:45.5.
Potlatch individuals - 43, Cody Brown, 23:40.7. 57, Jonathan Flake, 26:56.8. 58, Bryan Amos, 27:52.9. 62, Forrest Potter, 31:18.0. 63, Drew Quesnell, 32:12.0.
Troy individuals - 42, Jason Wilson, 23:23.3. 47, Christopher Teaford, 24:09.7. 48, Josh Teaford, 24:10.7. 64, Clay Gabelmann, 32:40.0.

Jerome Invitational cross country meet At Forsythe Park, Jerome 9/27

Full Boy Results Full Girl Results


Boys Team scores; 1. Twin Falls 44; 2. Burley 65; 3. Pocatello 93; 4. Kimberly 154; 5. Declo 175; 6. Jerome 180; 7. Wood River 183; 8. Gooding 190; 9. Emmett 223; 10. Oakley 245; 11. Timberline 256; 12. Mountain Home 276; 13. Wendell 403; 14. Minico 404.

Individual top 10

1. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16 minutes, 34.14 seconds; 2. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:37.30; 3. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 16:47.74; 4. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 16:50.98; 5. Dunia Emmanuel, Twin Falls, 16:55.39; 6. Matt Jones, Declo, 17:02.00; 7. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 17:03.83; 8. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:11.64; 9. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:13.28; 10. Tim Johnson, Burley, 17:23.11.

Girls Team scores;1. Twin Falls 45; 2. Emmett 110; 3. Jerome 114; 4. Wood River 125; 5. Pocatello 139; 6. Timberline 145; 7. Mountain Home 224; 8. Gooding 241; 9. Buhl 241; 10. Oakley 249; 11. Kimberly 269.

Individual top 10

1. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 19 minutes, 22.26 seconds; 2. Lauren Schaffer, Timberline, 19:40.32; 3. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:28.38; 4. Macey Jones, Declo, 20:48.47; 5. Julia Brown, Wood River, 20:15.6; 6. MacKenzie Choinacky, Jerome, 20:56.05; 7. Abby Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 21:04.43; 8. Haley Schafer, Mountain Home, 21:12.30; 9. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:19.04; 10. Megan Wilson, Emmett, 21:20.72.

Bob Firman 9/21/07 Full Results

Blackfoot 9/20/07

Girls team results (top 10)
Preston 26, Madison 62, Idaho Falls 64, Pocatello 150, Bonneville 154, Skyline 159, Shelley 167, Snake River 204, Salmon 223, Rigby 288
Girls individual results (top 30)
1. Campbell PRE 19:11, 2. Thatcher MAD 19:28, 3. Mumm MAD 19:35, 4. Johnson PRE 19:44, 5. Murray IF 19:58, 6. Child PRE 20:16, 7. Free PRE 20:27, 8. Harrison PRE 20:49, 9. Dupree SAL 20:41, 10. Van Orden SR 20:49, 11. Pace IF 20:57, 12. Wendt SKY 21:01, 13. Dana MAD 21:06, 14. Hansen IF 21:13, 15. Rasmussen IF 21:15, 16. Haley SKY 21:20, 17. Coronado SH 21:25, 18. Hale SR 21:29, 19. Jackson IF 21:30, 20. Jeppesen MAD 21:32, 21. Johnson BON 21:38, 22. Brown IF 21:42, 23. Smith BON 21:45, 24. Baird MAD 21:51, 25. Allen POC 21:51, 26. Reckards SAL 21:52, 27. Stucki BON 21:59, 28. Parker POC 22:02, 29. Aplington POC 22:04, 30. Fetzer IF 22:04

Boys team results (top 10)
Preston 53, Idaho Falls 73, Burley 85, Madison 93, Pocatello 114, Skyline 154, Bonneville 205, Rigby 277, Blackfoot 287, Hillcrest 289
Boys individual results (top 30)
1. Fillmore BUR 16:00, 2. Bean BUR 16:00, 3. Okuma IF 16:31, 4. Wade MAD 16:31, 5. Johnson BUR 16:33, 6. Kunz IF 16:35, 7. Elison PRE 16:35, 8. Womack PRE 16:43, 9. Gross PRE 16:46, 10. Creed SKY 16:52, 11. Perkins MAD 16:53, 12. Thomas RIG 16:54, 13. Hill POC 16:56, 14. John PRE 16:59, 15. Wallis PRE 17:05, 16. Stucki BON 17:13, 17. Lythgoe IF 17:19, 18. Vance IF 17:21, 19. Withers SKY 17:24, 20. DiMaggio SAL 17:25, 21. Anderson MAD 17:27, 22. Busby MAD 17:32, 23. Armstrong POC 17:34, 24. Tolman SAL 17:35, 25. Kennedy POC 17:35, 26. Janssen POC 17:37, 27. Lassere POC 17:39, 28. Walton SKY 17:41, 29. Thomas IF 17:43, 30. Esplin SR 17:43

Farragut 9/21/07 Full Results

Varsity boys B team scores -- 1, Colville, 33. 2, Riverside, 86. 3, Pullman, 103. 4, St. George's, 108. 5, Timberlake, 138. 6, Chewelah, 204. 7, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 214. 8, Deary, 225. 9, Kootenai, 241. 10, Priest River, 254. 11, Newport, 261. 12, Valley Christian, 269. 13, Bonners Ferry 344. 14, Libby, 389. 15, Northwest Christian, 402. 16, St. Michaels, 477. Kellogg, Inc.

Top 5 individials -- 1, Mitch Chandler, R, 17:17.2. 2, Jake Hastings, Col, 17:21.6. 3, Justin Rose, Col, 17:30.9. 4, Micah Adams, Pull, 17:52.0. 5, Jeff Pope, VC, 17:54.7.

Other Idaho inishers -- 9, Brian Tucker, TL, 18:24.0. 11, Ryan Sacksteder, TL, 18:32. 21, Josh Mitchell, TL, 18:57.3. 24, Luke Iott, Cd'A Ch, 19:05.3. 28, Rory Ruskovich, Cd'A Ch, 19:20.2. 31, Ryan Ewing, PR, 19:36.2. 33, Anthony Moreland, TL, 19:48.9. 37, Dylan Sweeney, BF, 19:53.6. 40, Dillon Larpentine, K, 20:00.4. 43, Tim Redick, PR, 20:07. 44, Patrick McHail, K, 20:07.8. 45, Keelan Butler, K, 20:13.1. 46, Jake Tisdell, PR, 20:16.9. 47, Mark Weller, Cd'A Ch, 20:17.8. 48, Ben Watt, BF, 20:23.7. 53, Kyle Grubham, K, 20:33.3. 57, Cameron Hjeltness, Cd'A Ch, 20:53.3. 58, Tom Raybell, Cd'A Ch, 20:53.6. 59, Mark Pankratz, K, 20:57.1. 61, Johnny Leiske, PR, 21:01.0.64, Jake Casey, TL, 21:08.9. 65, Greg Franz, Cd'A Ch, 21:10.066, Brendan Foster, Cd'A Ch, 21:11.8. 67, Marshall Barnhouse, TL, 21:13.2. 71, Devin Olphie, TL, 21:28.4., 72, Jordan Lockhard, K, 21:43.0. 73, Silas VanNetter, PR, 21:47. 74, Ethan Wendt, K, 21:49.5. 76, Reid Boorman, BF, 21:53.8. 82, Kyle Tipton, PR, 22:15.2. 85, Jake Larpentine, K, 22:51.7. 90, Donovan Newell, K, 23:11.1. 93, Colby Powers, K, 23:31.5. 94, Nathan Grow, BF, 23:32.3. 95, Matt Soumas, PR, 23:37.1. 98, Chris Wright, FB, 23:50.6.

Varsity Girls B team scores -- 1, Riverside, 42. 2, St. George's, 57. 3, Pullman, 84. 4, Colville, 100. 5, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 111. 6, Timberlake, 114. 7, Chewelah, 166. 8, St. Michael's 211. Kellogg, Inc. Newport, Inc. Mullan, Inc.

Top 5 individuals -- 1, Amanda Wilson, R, 21:37.0. 2, Katie Reidy, St. George's, 21:46.3. 3, Maja Rodell, St. G, 22:01.4. 4, Rebecca Johnstone, Che, 22:26.9. 5, Sammi Nelson, R, 22:33.2.

Other local finishers -- 7, Alex Turbin, TL, 22:36.8. 11, Alyssa Kimm, Cd'A Ch, 22:53.2. 16, Kayla Kuchenbski, TL, 23:45.2. 17, Sadie Iott, Cd'A Ch, 23:48.4. 24, Emily Cazier, TL, 24:23.7. 28, Heidi Ronningen, Cd'A Ch, 24:47.4. 29, Katie Livingston, Cd'A Ch, 24:57.6. 33, Sam Brandvein, Cd'A Ch, 25:18.5. 38, Zoe Butler, K, 26:18.9. 39, Yenny Chase-Bayless, Cd'A Ch, 26:31.2. 40, Hannah Nyrop, K, 26:31.4. 41, Paige Kelly, Cd'A Ch, 26:34.3. 43, Mariah Schlepp, K, 26:36.3. 47, Sarah Grigg, K, 27:36.5. 48, Alicia Hart, TL, 27:51.1. 52, Brianna Kramer, TL, 28:47.2. 53, Tabitha Kramer, TL, 28:51.1. 58, Melissa Flores, K, 32:28.7.

Albion 9/20/07 Full Results

Star Valley 9/13/07 Full Results

Magic Mountain Invitational

Boys

Team scores: 1. Wood River 47, 2. Declo 47, 3. Kimberly 51, 4. Jerom3 69; 5. Independence, Nev. 158; 6. Minico 171.

Individual results: 1. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 19 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 20:08; 3. Matt Jones, Declo, 20:30; 4. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 20:41; 5. Davis Jones, Declo, 20:53; 6. Bryce Beard, Filer, 21:13; 7. Cory Berry, Kimberly, 21:16; 8. Logan Parker, Jerome, 21:29; 9. Tyler Tolman, Jerome, 21:37; 10. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 21:42.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Jerome, 37; 2. Wood River, 47; 3. The Community School, 80; 4. Kimberly, 105.

Individual results: 1. McKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 24 minutes, 56 seconds 2. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 25:15; 3. Jessica Payan, Jerome, 25;26; 4. Lacey Kniep, Shoshone, 25:52; 5. Casey Bisenberg, Filer, 25:56; 6. Macey Jones, Declo, 26:11; 7. Kaitlin Gerard, Kimberly, 26:12; 8. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 26:22; 9. Audrey Chatterton, 26:40; 10. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 26:58.

9/15/07 Seaport Inv.

Girls Team scores - Moscow 28, Lewiston 63, Pullman 70, Asotin 77, Grangeville 132

Top five individuals - 1, Julia Veseth, Moscow, 19:28. 2, Casey Dail, Moscow, 20:25. 3, Vickie Hokenson, Lewiston, 20:38. 4, Kaitlin Greene, Pullman, 20:41. 5, Sandy Martin, Lewiston, 20:47.
Other Moscow competitors - 7, Elizabeth Nielsen, 21:04. 10, Emily Holmes, 21:40. 11, Adriana Foreman, 21:47. 12, Helga Machleidt, 21:54. 13, Jaci Filler, 21:55.
Other Lewiston competitors - 18, Angie Hanchett, 22:45. 19, Kelsey Guzman, 22:48. 21, Kelley Hug, 22:55. 24, Renee Roberts, 23:21.
Grangeville - 20, Jill Brouwer, 22:53. 27, Julia Workman, 23:52. 32, Ellie Marek, 25:14. 37, Haley Perrine, 29:00. 39, Amber Spencer, 34:10.
Culdesac - 6, Taylor Hewett, 20:51.
Lapwai - 23, Annie Kane, 23:01. 35, Sasha Reuben, 27:26.
Potlatch - 40, Jessica Curtis, 34:19.

Boys Team scores - Moscow 42, Pullman 46, Clarkston 102, St. John-Endicott 127, Deary 148, Logos 171, Lewiston 179, Asotin 204, Colfax 221, Grangeville 234.

Top five individuals - 1, Grant Fowler, Asotin, 16;29. 2, Cody Wendt, Moscow, 16:39. 3, David Fisher, St. John-Endicott, 16:44. 4, Quinn MacPherson, Deary, 17:08. 5, Micah Adams, Pullman, 17:19.
Other Moscow competitors - 8, Brian Morra, 17:44. 9, Andrew Fife, 17:45. 10, Dakota Wallen, 17:56. 13, Aaron Davis, Moscow, 18:03. 14, Matt Morris, 18:04.
Deary competitors - 22, Trent Dalton, 18:37. 27, Blaise McPherson 18:48. 51, Cody Brower, 20:09.
Lewiston - 30, Adam Wilder, 18:54. 32, Russell Sater, 19:01. 36, Daniel Skogrand, 19:09. 41, Randy Hanvey, 19:23. 45, Ben Fitzsimmons, 19:37.
Grangeville - 24, Austin Wassmuth, 18:43. 43, Jason Seloske, 19:35. 50, Sam Bailey, 20:07. 59, Paul Brouwer, 21:13. 69, Steve Yuncevich, 25:33.
Troy - 57, Chis Teaford, 21:08. 62, Jason Wilson, 21:37. 71, Clay Gabelmann, 26:39.
Potlatch - 64, Bryan Amos, 22:10. 68, Zach Curtis, 24:58. 70, Forrest Potter, 25:52

9/15/07 Sandpoint Full Results

TEAM SCORES
Color
BOYS -- 1, Lake City 21. 2, Coeur d'Alene 47. 3, Timberlake 112. 4, Sandpoint 113. 5, (tie) Kootenai and Kellogg 161. 7, Lakeland 182. 8, Priest River 189. 9, Bonners Ferry 231.

GIRLS -- 1, Lake City 42. 2, Sandpoint 58. 3, Bonners Ferry 76. 4, Coeur d'Alene Charter 134. 5, Coeur d'Alene 138. 6, Timberlake 162. 7, Lakeland 162. 8, Kellogg 172. 9, Priest River 264.

TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS

BOYS -- 1, John Coyle, LC, 15:14. 2, Cody Helbling, LC, 16:13. 3, Logan Frederickson, LC, 16:45. 4, Dan Scott, LC, 16:51. 5, Ian Lawlor, Cd'A, 16:53. 6, Nick Pielson, Cd'A, 17:09. 7, Brian Tucker, TL, 17:18. 8, Ryan Sacksteder, 17:26.22. 9, David Householter, SHS, 17:26.31. 10, Luke Syzmonski, Cd'A, 17:29. 11, Sam Hoggatt, LC, 17:33. 12, Chris Wheeler, Cd'A, 17:34. 13, Mike Korczyk, LC, 17:36. 14, Andrew Stone, Cd'A, 17:37. 15, Ryan Ewing, PR, 17:41. 16, Josh Mitchell, TL, 17:42. 17, Wade English, LL, 17:49. 18, Kenny Stuart, KEL, 17:54. 19, Luke Iott, CC, 17:57.72. 20, Gabe Downey, LC, 17:57.97. 21, Sam Sisson, SHS, 18:05. 22, Colbin Smith, Cd'A, 18:13. 23, Jake Tisdell, PR, 18:23. 24, Keelan Butler, KOOT, 18:25. 25, Charlie Harster, LL, 18:28. 26, Bret Ravsten, KEL, 18:30. 27, Tim Householter, SHS, 18:37. 28, Tony Charvoz, SHS, 18:49. 29, Dylan Sweeney, BF, 18:50.69. 30, Cameron Hjeltness, CC, 18:50.88.

GIRLS -- 1, Kinsey Gomez, Cd'A, 18:21. 2, Megan Bartlett, SHS, 18:42. 3, Molly Mitchell, LC, 19:11. 4, Melody Braden, BF, 19:46. 5, Rhianna Grossman, LC, 19:55. 6, Kat Vardell, SHS, 20:47. 7, Alex Turbin, TL, 21:06. 8, Emily Wyatt, LC, 21:12. 9, Alyssa Kimm, CC, 21:26. 10, Chelsi Legantt, Cd'A, 21:31.20. 11, Katie Ewing, LC, 21:31.76. 12, Hannah Valerio, MUL, 21:37. 13, Rebecca Johnson, SHS, 21:46. 14, Sam Hiatt, BF, 21:50. 15, Erin Hiatt, BF, 21:58. 16, Hayley Miller-Washington, LC, 22;04.33. 17, Molly McClintock, BF, 22:04.71. 18, Laticia Howell, LL, 22:17. 19, Vicky Vardell, SHS, 22:29. 20, Cassie Kazemba, LC, 22:32. 21, Emily Valerio, MUL, 22:32. 22, Crystal Crawford, SHS, 22:43.70. 23, Karina Olson, SHS, 22:43.95. 24, Sadie Iott, CC, 22:48.27. 25, Megan Garner, KEL, 22:48.60. 26, Ashley Eachon, LC, 22:55. 27, Emily Cazier, TL, 22:57. 28, Karlee Hergenreder, SHS, 23:03. 29, Sibel Briggs, KEL, 23:08. 30, April Bi, LL, 23:09.

Tiger Grizz 9/15/07 Full Results

Weiser 9/13/07 Full Results

Silverwood 9/8/07

Boys Varsity Team Boys Varsity Individual Boys JV Team Boys JV Individual

Girls Varsity Team Girls Varsity Individual Girls JV Team Girls JV Individual

Military Run 9/8/07

Full Results

Green Canyon 9/7/07

Girls Results

1. Keeley McKinnon- Firth 22:26; 2. Jocelyn Allen- N. Fremont 22:50; 3. Emily Galbraith- Sugar-Salem 23:09.16; 4. Sheyenne Dupree-Salmon 23:09.83; 5. Brandi Peterson- Firth 23:23; 6. Bethany Peterson-Firth 23:46; 7. Sydnee Johnson-Bonn. 24:02; 8. Rosylyn Jamison-Bonn. 24:09; 9. Kaithlin Reckards-Salmon 24:12; 10. Karlee Brown-Bonn. 24:14; 11. Chelsea Stucki-Bonn. 24:15; 12. Brooke Hill-Firth 24:23; 13. Hiedi Esplin-Firth 24:39; 14. Mesa Williams-Firth 24:41; 15. Emily Killpack-Firth 24:43; 16. Suzan Briggs-Rigby 24:46; 17. Jennifer Mireles-Firth 24:53; 18. McKenzie Anderson-Rigby 25:03.09; 19. Jessica Lee-N. Fremont 25:03.40; 20. Karrie Olsen- W. Jeff 25:13; 21. Lindsay Taylor-Rigby 25:35; 22. Kayla Cunningham-Blackfoot 25:45; 23. Georgie Armstrong- Ririe 25:52; 24. Hillary Jackson-Salmon 25:53; 25. Rockelle Allen-Butte 25:59; 26. Tanyss Crapo-S. Fremont 26:02; 27. Amanda McCurdy-Butte 26:03; 28. Brittney Hill-Firth 26:08; 29. Angie Kisner-Ririe 26:20; 30. Britani Davidson- N. Fremont 26:22

Team Scores:
1. Firth-33; 2. Bonneville-59; 3. Salmon-90; 4. Rigby- 108; 5. N. Fremont-129; 6. Blackfoot- 163; Sugar-Salem Inc; Ririe Inc.; Butte Inc.; Taylor's Crossing Inc.; S. Fremont Inc.

Boys Results

1. Zeke Wilson-Challis 17:37; 2. Joe Montoya-Challis 18:10; 3. John Ashcraft-S.Fremont 18:14; 4. Stephen Thurston-Sugar-Salem 18:20; 5. Caden Portela- Firth 18:38; 6. Garrett Traughber-Butte 18:39; 7. Cody Baxter-Firth -18:43; 8. Chad Stucki-Bonn.- 18:48; 9. Patrick Thomas-Rigby-18:54; 10. Brycen Wintch-Bonn. 19:21; 11. Ben DiMaggio-Salmon 19:22; 12. Jared Willmore-S. Fremont 19:25; 13. Malachi Tolman-Salmon 19:29; 14. Kurt Ward-Firth-19:47; 15. Nathan Tousley-S.Fremont 19:50; 16. Danny Gunderson- Blackfoot 19:52; 17. Connor Kellogg-Salmon 19:53; 18. Manuel Rodriguez-Bonn 19:58; 19. Trevor Jolley-Firth 20:03; 20. James Wilson-Challis 20:10; 21. Bryan Bowers- Ririe 20:12; 22. Sam Cannon-Blackfoot 20:13; 23. Richard Kennedy-Rigby 20:15; 24. Zach Baum- N. Fremont 20:18; 25. Kyle Killpack-Firth 20:19; 26. Taylor Bingham-Blackfoot 20:20; 27. Jessie Sorenson-Firth 20:20.37; 28. Tate King-Butte 20:21; 29. Alex Galbraith-Sugar-Salem 20:35; 30. Taylor Kirkham- Blackfoot 20:37

Team Scores: 1. Firth-59; 2.Bonneville-97; 3. S. Fremont-99; 4. Blackfoot-113; 5. Salmon-131; 6. Rigby-139; 7. Sugar-Salem 157; 8. Butte County 194; 9. Ririe 195; 10. N. Fremont 210; Challis- Inc; Taylor's Crossing Inc.

Cardinal Classic - 9/8/2007
Soda Springs CC
Kelly Park, Soda Springs

Full Results

Girls 5k Run CC JV
1, Janessa Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 22:57.09. 2, Kaycie Clark, Soda Springs, 23:03.32. 3, Natilie Larsen, West Side HS, 23:24.99. 4, Beth Ann Baker, Hillcrest, 23:40.84. 5, Lindsey Acor, Hillcrest, 24:02.86. 6, Jocelyn Gonzalez, AmericanFall, 24:03.75. 7, Erin Kelly, Madison Hs-I, 24:37.21. 8, Jessica Braun, Highland Hs-, 24:40.17. 9, Taylor Larsen, Madison Hs-I,
24:43.17. 10, Jessie Crawshaw, Soda Springs, 25:07.53. 11, Charli Fisher, Star Valley, 25:08.64. 12, Hailey Farmer, Sho-Ban Chie, 25:11.19. 13, Caitlin Cook, Idaho Falls, 25:11.61. 14, Camille Hardy, Madison Hs-I, 25:12.31. 15, Alisa Gimlin, Star Valley, 25:20.34. 16, Shelby Oakey, Idaho Falls, 25:24.41. 17, Aleasha Anderson, Highland Hs-, 25:25.10. 18, Christiana Carson, Madison Hs-I, 25:26.51. 19, Sadie Rodgers, Preston HS, 25:31.60. 20, Sarah Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 25:41.83.

Girls 5k Run CC
Team Scores:
1 Preston HS 57; 2 Bear Lake High 59; 3 Highland Hs-Id 101; 4 Soda Springs 107; 5 Madison Hs-Id 136; 6 Idaho Falls HS 148; 7 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 197; 8 Teton HS 222; 9 Pocatello HS 253; 10 Star Valley Hs-Wy 253; 11 Century 264; 12 Shelley 302; 13 Green River HS 341; 14 Snake River HS 351; 15 Hillcrest 364

Individual: 1, Bethany McInturff, Century, 20:13.41. 2, Cydney Jacobsen, Bear Lake Hi, 20:20.83. 3, Jenna Allias, Rock Springs, 20:26.36. 4, Kaylee Campbell, Preston HS, 20:41.22. 5, Alex Litzsinger, Highland Hs-, 20:56.92. 6, Allie Ford, Preston HS, 21:05.71. 7, Lacey Johnson, Preston HS, 21:11.13. 8, Hannah Thatcher, Madison Hs-I, 21:13.93. 9, Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs, 21:14.88. 10, Erika James, Bear Lake Hi, 21:18.51. 11, Bradi Hutchison, Highland Hs-, 21:23.97. 12, Amelia Crane, Bear Lake Hi, 21:25.68. 13, Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 21:35.52. 14, Liz Child, Preston HS, 21:44.46. 15, Laura Mumm, Madison Hs-I, 21:47.77. 16, Samantha Thayne, Highland Hs-, 21:50.09. 17, Payge Jacobsen, Bear Lake Hi, 21:50.30. 18, Trichelle Schwab, Bear Lake Hi, 21:53.91. 19, Jessi Timothy, Bear Lake Hi, 22:19.04. 20, Jessica Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 22:25.05.

Boys 5k Run CC

Team Scores: 1 Highland Hs-Id 83; 2 Bear Lake High 84; 3 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 84; 4 Preston HS 135; 5 Star Valley Hs-Wy 161; 6 Madison Hs-Id 164; 7 Century 168; 8 Pocatello HS 178; 9 Hillcrest 196; 10 Green River HS 226; 11 Idaho Falls HS 241; 12 Teton HS 292; 13 Soda Springs 315; 14 Malad Dragons 360; 15 Shelley 410

Individuals: 1, Trevor Ricks, Star Valley, 17:01.50. 2, Tommy Bollinger, Highland Hs-, 17:25.08. 3, Aaron Jenkins, Century, 17:30.89. 4, Chaz Anestos, Highland Hs-, 17:34.07. 5, Taylor McCort, Rock Springs, 17:35.00. 6, Todd Hueckstaedt, Rock Springs, 17:36.01. 7, Ryan Golding, Bear Lake Hi, 17:51.11. 8, Garrett Zans, Rock Springs, 17:51.29. 9, Jason Livingston, Star Valley, 18:04.73. 10, Dory Alleman, Bear Lake Hi, 18:13.29. 11, Even Walker, Century, 18:14.74. 12, Dacoda Ellison, Preston HS, 18:14.96. 13, Jordan Crane, Bear Lake Hi, 18:16.80. 14, Tanner Saxton, Bear Lake Hi, 18:17.72. 15, Michael Stutz, Madison Hs-I, 18:17.92. 16, Jake Waddoups, Hillcrest, 18:20.00. 17, Jason Lyons, Highland Hs-, 18:20.46. 18, Jarret Wade, Madison Hs-I, 18:21.06. 19, Sam Whitworth, Hillcrest, 18:21.82. 20, Brady Goyn, Green River, 18:22.81.

Boys 5k Run CC JV
1, Jin Okuma, Idaho Falls, 18:22.38. 2, Tate Wilson, Teton HS, 19:16.12. 3, Josh Hatch, West Side HS, 19:19.18. 4, Jake Busby, Madison Hs-I, 19:20.58. 5, Lyle Dickey, Star Valley, 19:38.98. 6, Tyler Crofts, Hillcrest, 19:41.83. 7, Matt Francis, Idaho Falls, 19:44.34. 8, Nathan Roberts, Idaho Falls, 19:47.15. 9, Bradden Smith, Highland Hs-, 19:49.55. 10, Spencer Harris, Idaho Falls, 19:59.94. 11, Phil Crepeau, Idaho Falls, 20:01.37. 12, Aaron Alder, Pocatello HS, 20:11.38. 13, Grant Quigley, Hillcrest, 20:12.48. 14, Jorel Wheeler, Hillcrest, 20:12.80. 15, Kyle Ward, Madison Hs-I, 20:14.43. 16, Hayden Shaum,
Madison Hs-I, 20:15.12. 17, Brigham Ball, Hillcrest, 20:17.98. 18, Peter Schlosser, Idaho Falls, 20:20.69. 19, Nathan Lythgoe, Idaho Falls, 20:21.14. 20, Jeff Hansen, Hillcrest, 20:27.33.

HOMEDALE INVITATIONAL 9/06/07

Girls Team — 1. Bishop Kelly 40, 2. Timberline 81, 3. Weiser 84. 4. Vallivue 86, 5. Emmett 93, 6. Nampa Christian 135, 7. Ontario 177, 8. Parma 182, 9. New Plymouth 186, 10. Melba 211.

Individual — 1. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20:16; 2. VanLith, Vallivue, 21:06; 3. Schaffer, Timberline, 21:11.24; 4. Gillespie, Bishop Kelly, 21:11.63; 5. Shields, Timberline, 21:26; 6. Englehardt, Bishop Kelly, 21:33; 7. Smith, Vallivue, 21:36; 8. Gifford, Bishop Kelly, 21:42; 9. Tuthill, Bishop Kelly, 21:43; 10. Oberst, Nampa Christian, 22:22.

Boys Team — 1. Bishop Kelly 66, 2. Weiser112, 3. Emmett 113, 4. Vallivue 131, 5. Parma 143, 6. Nampa 163, 7. Melba 183, 7. New Plymouth 183, 9. Timberline 185, 10. Skyview 218, 11. Liberty Charter 219, 12. Ontario 234, 13. Nampa Christian 246, 14. Homedale 295.

Individual — 1. Towery, Nampa Christian, 17:20; 2. Sauer, Vallivue, 17:30; 3. Rankin, Ontario, 17:45; 4. Robinson, Vallivue, 18:20; 5. Duncan, Bishop Kelly, 18:25; 6. Sallee, Parma, 18:34; 7. Foss, Bishop Kelly, 18:36; 8. Webb, Weiser, 18:37; 9. Cram, Bishop Kelly, 18:40; 10. Goade, Timberline, 18:48.

Wood River Invitational 9/06/07

Boys Team scores - 1. Burley, 34; 2. Skyline, 49; 3. WoodRiver, 74; 4. Kimberly, 79; 5. Jerome, 88; 6. Mountain Home, 154.

Individual Top 10 - 1. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16 minutes, 7 seconds; 2. DavidFillmore, Burley, 16:24; 3. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 16:55; 4. Creed,Skyline, 16:56; 5. Tim Johnson, Burley, 16:58; 6. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 17:00; 7. Cavkins, Kimberly, 17:04; 8. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:12; 9. Withers, Skyline, 17:14; 10. Walton, Skyline, 17:44.

Girls Team scores - 1. Skyline, 44; 2. WoodRiver, 59; 3. Jerome, 89; 4. Mountain Home, 96; 5. Burley, 116; 6. Kimberly, 117

Individual Top 10 - 1. Victoria Chojnacky, Jerome, 19 minutes, 47 seconds; 2. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 20:52; 3. Schafer,Mountain Home, 21:15; 4. Haley,Skyline, 21:25; 5. Wendt, Skyline, 21:47; 6. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 22:01; 7. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 22:08; 8. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 22:29; 9. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 22:30; 10. Schmidt, Skyline, 22:32.

Oakley Inv. 9/6/07

Full Boys Results Full Girls Results

Girls team scores: 1. Oakley 40; 2. Buhl 51; 3. Gooding 61; 4. Filer 90

1Desiree HepworthBuhl22:25; 2Macey JonesDeclo22:38; 3Lara NelsonGooding22:46; 4Kacie BitzenburgFiler23:09; 5Lacey KniepShoshone23:14; 6Caitlin Pickens Gooding23:35; 7Bradlie Adams Oakley24:25; 8Timber MuhlesteinOakley24:38; 9Olivia Ford Buhl24:49; 10Lydia BjornnHansen25:01

Boys Team Scores: 1. Declo 28; 2. Gooding 46; 3. Oakley56

1Matt JonesDeclo17:32; 2Ryan KingslandOakley18:12; 3Bryce BeardFiler18:54; 4Davis JonesDeclo18:57; 5Blair Gerratt Gooding19:27; 6Brett ArnellOakley19:34; 7Mike McHanGooding19:42; 8Chris UdyValley19:51; 9Hyrum WebbDeclo20:00; 10Skyler NelsonDeclo20:06

Aberdeen Inv. 8/31/07 Full Results

HS Girls
1 Cydney Jacobsen Bear Lake 21:01; 2 Erika James Bear Lake 22:10; 3 Amelia Crane Bear Lake 22:17; 4 Jessi Timothy Bear Lake 22:48; 5 Payge Jacobsen Bear Lake 23:02; 6 Jessica Leonhardt Bear Lake 23:03; 7 Trichelle Schwab Bear Lake 23:29; 8 Jocelyn Gonzalez Am. Falls 25:46; 9 Janessa Leonhardt Bear Lake 26:02; 10 Lindzee Thompson Malad 26:44; 11 Abbie Gamble Malad 26:58; 12 Alexis Crane Bear Lake 27:03; 13 Connie Shipley Aberdeen 28:29; 14 Jamie Parker Bear Lake 28:40; 15 Rachael Kent Malad 29:21; 16 Rachael Petersen Malad 29:22; 17 Jessie Corbridge Malad 30:17; 18 Sarah Fisher Bear Lake 30:45; 19 Karli Hobbs Bear Lake 31:38; 20 Jessica Kozain Am. Falls 31:47; 21 Amber Park Aberdeen 31:51; 22 Kylie Skinner Bear Lake 33:22; 23 Allise Rodriguez Sho Ban 36:02; 24 Mallory Wheeler Aberdeen 36:18; 25 Laura Park Aberdeen 36:51; 26 Shyler Meyerhofer Aberdeen 42:43

HS Boys
1 Ryan Golding Bear Lake 18:09; 2 Dory Alleman Bear Lake 18:10; 3 Justin Firth Malad 18:47; 4 Tanner Saxton Bear Lake 19:31; 5 Jordan Crane Bear Lake 19:37; 6 Tyrell Skinner Bear Lake 19:45; 7 Cameron Jones Bear Lake 19:51; 8 Jordan Williams Malad 20:05; 9 Gene Bullcreek Malad 20:17; 10 Blake Jenkins Malad 21:09; 11 Mani Gomez ShoBan 21:44; 12 Eric Datro Bear Lake 21:54; 13 Andrew Jacobs Bear Lake 22:18; 14 Jason Hunt Bear Lake 22:22; 15 Trever Thorpe Malad 22:42; 16 Josh Wray Malad 23:03; 17 Bradley Stevens Bear Lake 23:37; 18 DeVaun Crane Bear Lake 23:44; 19 Tyler Coon Am. Falls 23:49; 20 Sean Barnard Am. Falls 23:52; 21 Chad Slater Malad 24:16; 22 Devin Skidmore Malad 24:17; 23 Cade P. Am. Falls 24:19; 24 Kelly Daniels Malad 24:42; 25 Preston Crompton Am. Falls 24:58; 26 Jed Price Bear Lake 25:35; 27 Kayden Estep Malad 25:52; 28 Phillip Whitehawk Aberdeen 25:52; 29 Dan Cornia Malad 25:53; 30 David Lamm Bear Lake 25:55; 31 Jared Escujuri Aberdeen 26:47; 32 Guy Giesbrecth Am. Falls 26:47; 33 Jaxon Jensen Am. Falls 26:56; 34 Tanner Jensen Am. Falls 28:53

Payette Tri 8/31/07

Girls Results
1Amy WatkinsMel 23:00; 2Mandy ReedPay23:24; 3Terra KnightenPay24:16; 4Morgan EllisCVC24:39; 5Stefany Belknap Pay25:18; 6Arika AndersonMel27:32; 7Liz BarberMel27:49; 8Megan BradshawMel27:50; 9Shelby BrownMel28:06; 10Brooke HousleyMel28:57; 11Katy StirmMel29:24; 12Stephanie LeavittMel29:40; 13Sarah MountPay29:41; 14Haley BrisbinMel31:11; 15Riley NelsonMel33:55

Boys Results
1Zach WaynetskaPay17:00; 2Ty JohnsonMel19:01; 3Ryan BrownMel19:07; 4Ty HigleyPay19:10; 5Brennan LeavittMel19:12; 6Josh ReedPay20:05; 7Kristian BrownCVC20:17; 8Sy NebekerMel20:49; 9Jace SkylesCVC21:07; 10Gary ZeyerMel21:15; 11Rene LeonMel22:08

Timberlakes 1st XC Meet @ Libby MT 8/31/07
Full Results
Girls
1. M. BradenBonners19:10; 2. T. McCreadyRonan19:33; 3. S. McMillianRonan19:40; 4. L. HansenWhitefish 19:47; 5. H. FraleyGlacier19:52; 6. L. KuennenWhitefish 20:08; 7. T. KleinFlathead 20:18; 8. C. MillerWhitefish 20:40; 9. Alex Turbin Timberlake 20:58; 15. S. HiattBonners21:27; 17. M. SandakerBonners21:32; 23. E. HiattBonners21:52; 24. M. McClintock Bonners21:55; 37. C RobertsonBonners23:00; 42. M. GarnerKellogg23:26; 43. S. BriggsKellogg23:29; 46. R. McLeish Bonners23:40; 51. B. KramerTimberlake24:35; 54. H. CazierTimberlake25:03; 55. E. CazierTimberlake25:27; 60. N. Johnson Timberlake27:03

Team Results: 1. Whitefish43; 2. Ronan75; 3. Flathead79; 4. Bonners80; 5. Glacier84; 6. Polson202; 7. Timberlake229; 8. Libby 258; Incomplete Teams Columbia Falls, Kellogg, Lincoln County, Mullan, Plains, Thompson Falls

Boys
1. S. SvennengsenFlathead16:01; 2. S. DonaldsonThompson Falls 16:10; 3. D. CocoWhitefish16:12; 4. L. TorgisonPolson16:22; 5. J. BarthFlathead16:26; 11. R. SackstederTimberlake17:03; 12. B. TuckerTimberlake17:20; 13. E. AndersonWhitefish17:22; 14. J. MitchellTimberlake17:26; 15. K. StuartKellogg17:30; 36. B. WattBonners18:46; 37. B. RavstenKellogg18:55; 39. D. SweeneyBonners19:02; 41. J. CaseyTimberlake19:14; 43. E. SticeKellogg19:20; 52. DJ. BishopKellogg20:03; 53. T. Warner Bonners20:04; 61. E. WendtKellogg21:33; 64. PowersKellogg21:59; 69. C. WrightBonners23:15; 71. N. GrowBonners27:32;

Team Results: 1. Flathead37; 2. Glacier78; 3. Whitefish90; 4. Thompson Falls150; 5. Polson164; 6. Kellogg207; 7. Ronan213; 8. Libby227; 9. Plains235; 10. Bonners268; Incomplete Teams Columbia Falls, Lincoln County, Timberlake

Mud Run 2007 - 9/1/2007
Sandy Downs
Full Results
Girls Team Scores: 1. Soda Springs 44; 2. Madison 63; 3. West Jefferson 95; 4. Teton 103; 5. Firth 112;
6. Idaho Falls 126; 7. Uintah, UT 190; 8. Skyline 245; 9. Hillcrest 290;

Girls 5k Run
1, Skidmore, Laken, West Jeffers, 25:06.86. 2, Sweigert, Erika, Teton,
25:21.22. 3, Siepert, Bailee, Soda Springs, 25:51.52. 4, Holdaway, Andra, West
Jeffers, 26:01.22. 5, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 26:04.27. 6, Mumm, Laura,
Madison, 26:27.68. 7, Bowman, Rachel, Soda Springs, 26:55.91. 8, Vranes,
Vanessa, Soda Springs, 26:59.22. 9, Murray, Katie, Idaho Falls, 27:09.08. 10,
Holdaway, Alli, West Jeffers, 27:12.78. 11, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison,
27:17.75. 12, Berg, Mystie, Soda Springs, 27:37.19. 13, Tritthart, Shelby,
Challis, 28:03.52. 14, Cheney, Hannah, Teton, 28:09.79. 15, Clark, Quincie,
Soda Springs, 28:13.65. 16, Berlin, Shaena, Jackson, 28:26.15. 17, Baird, Amy,
Madison, 28:28.07. 18, Smith, Cathryn, Soda Springs, 28:29.58. 19, Deno,
Danyka, Soda Springs, 28:33.97. 20, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 28:40.61. 21,
Clark, Kaycie, Soda Springs, 28:51.88. 22, Esplin, Heidi, Firth, 28:54.03. 23,
Graf, Selina, Teton, 29:02.69. 24, Johnson, Jade, Uintah, 29:28.15. 25, Hill,
Brooke, Firth, 29:46.84. 26, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls, 29:57.18. 27,
Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls, 29:57.48. 28, Jamison, Roslyn, Bonneville,
30:10.26. 29, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 30:22.82. 30, Park, Mikyla, Madison,
30:27.77. 31, Brown, Karlee, Bonneville, 30:28.41. 32, Martin, Amber, Uintah,
30:29.81. 33, Schiess, Rebecca, Firth, 30:32.12. 34, Crawshaw, Jessie, Soda
Springs, 30:33.91. 35, Killpack, Emily, Firth, 30:36.46. 36, Hardy, Camille,
Madison, 30:38.62. 37, Zellers, Ashley, Madison, 30:44.86. 38, Mireles, Jenni,
Firth, 31:00.15. 39, Armijo, Abby, Jackson, 31:07.72. 40, Williams, Mesa,
Firth, 31:15.38. 41, Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 31:27.66. 42, Horner, Rebecca,
Bonneville, 32:06.39. 43, Carson, Christiana, Madison, 32:07.06. 44, Bagley,
Kelsey Bagley, Teton, 32:09.30. 45, Cook, Caitlin, Idaho Falls, 32:21.35. 46,
Burr, Hannah, Teton, 32:28.58. 47, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 32:30.16. 48,
Larson, Taylor, Madison, 32:30.69. 49, Yorgason, Kara, Idaho Falls, 32:31.78.
50, Wright, Niki, Teton, 32:32.98.

Boys Team Scores: 1. Firth 48; 2. Madison 55; 3. Uintah, UT; 4. Teton 124; 5. Idaho Falls 143;
6. Challis 168; 7. Soda Springs 190; 8. Bonneville 196; 9. Skyline 210; 10. Ririe 315; 11. Hillcrest 350

Boys 5k Run
1, Ward, Kurt, Firth, 20:47.03. 2, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 21:04.21. 3, Wilson,
Zeke, Challis, 21:17.48. 4, Greenwood, Jesse, Uintah, 21:22.59. 5, Portela,
Caden, Firth, 21:43.66. 6, Anderson, Stephen, Madison, 22:12.72. 7, Jenkins,
Jesse, Uintah, 22:14.74. 8, White, Cadin, Uintah, 22:15.77. 9, Williams,
Bracken, Firth, 22:18.42. 10, Stutz, Michael, Madison, 22:18.83. 11, Busby,
Jake, Madison, 22:24.85. 12, Wintch, Brycen, Bonneville, 22:30.58. 13, Wade,
Jarret, Madison, 22:35.12. 14, Harris, Spencer, Idaho Falls, 23:14.58. 15,
Perkins, Sam, Madison, 23:15.24. 16, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 23:16.30. 17,
Mickelsen, Riley, Madison, 23:19.42. 18, Montoya, Joe, Challis, 23:22.26. 19,
Allen, Ben, Teton, 23:23.98. 20, Wood, Wes, Uintah, 23:28.55. 21, Bassett,
Steven, Uintah, 23:31.01. 22, Wise, Josh, Teton, 23:32.35. 23, Stratton, Eric,
Teton, 23:35.48. 24, Francis, Matt, Idaho Falls, 23:38.55. 25, Struthers,
Jeff, Uintah, 23:55.59. 26, Percival, James, Uintah, 23:58.85. 27, Allen,
Bryce, Teton, 23:59.69. 28, Cunningham, Darryl, Madison, 24:04.13. 29,
Griffith, Garrett, Madison, 24:05.56. 30, Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 24:05.95.
31, Stotts, Shayde, Soda Springs, 24:07.77. 32, Nelson, Caleb, Uintah,
24:17.31. 33, Oldaker, Kinnon, Uintah, 24:18.14. 34, Sprosty, Bryce, Uintah,
24:19.25. 35, Withers, Stuart, Skyline, 24:20.67. 36, Lambregts, Quin, Idaho
Falls, 24:23.04. 37, Killpack, Kyle, Firth, 24:23.63. 38, White, Austin,
Uintah, 24:24.41. 39, Bergholm, Braden, Soda Springs, 24:29.14. 40, Crawford,
David, Jackson, 24:31.22. 41, Ward, Kyle, Madison, 24:34.92. 42, Merkley,
Creedon, Uintah, 24:40.36. 43, Bischoff, Jacob, Teton, 24:51.02. 44, Lythgoe,
Tyler, Idaho Falls, 24:52.27. 45, Reidle, Jake, Soda Springs, 24:53.30. 46,
Wages, Justin, Skyline, 24:56.31. 47, Wilson, Tate, Teton, 25:10.43. 48,
Bowman, Micah, Soda Springs, 25:13.13. 49, Bruch, Jantzen, Uintah, 25:14.15.
50, Rodriguez, Manuel, Bonneville, 25:17.74.

South Fremont Invitational August 30, 2007 Sand Creek Wilderness Area 2.9 Miles

Varsity Girls Results
Team Scores 1. Idaho Falls 16; 2. Bonneville 53; 3. Rigby 69; Inc. North Fremont, South Fremont

1. Katie Murray - Idaho Falls20:25; 2. Jocelyn Allen – North Fremont21:03; 3. Kayla Hansen – Idaho Falls21:33; 4. Melanie Pace – Idaho Falls21:55; 5. Eden Rasmussen – Idaho Falls22:01; 6. Roslyn Jamison – Bonneville22:01; 7. Madeline Jackson – Idaho Falls22:20; 8. Mimi Fetzer – Idaho Falls22:41; 9. Ashley Hunter – Idaho Falls22:54; 10. Suzanne Briggs – Rigby22:59; 11. Sydnee Jahnson – Bonneville23:10; 12. Karlee Brown – Bonneville23:11; 13. Tayrn Brown – Idaho Falls23:24; 14. Chelsea Stucki – Bonneville23:12; 15. Shelby Oakley – Idaho Falls23:47; 16. Caitlin Cook – Idaho Falls23:56; 17. Kayla Curtis – Rigby24:27; 18. Sara Zabriskie – Idaho Falls24:31; 19. Kara Yorgason – Idaho Falls24:41; 20. Megan Taylor – Idaho Falls24:46; 21. Lindsey Taylor – Rigby25:03; 22. Rebecca Horner – Bonneville25:06; 23. Chayna Hirschi – S. Fremont25:04; 24. Jodie Hunter – Idaho Falls25:26; 25. Britanni Davidson – N. Fremont25:29; 26. Maureen Walker – Idaho Falls25:44; 27. Tanyss Crapo – 25:4825:48; 28 Lillie Joerger – Rigby26:53; 29. Kaitlin Ralston – Idaho Falls27:03; 30. Chelsie Hirschi – S. Fremont27:25; 31. Allysa Mylander – Idaho Falls27:29; 32. Amber Burt – Bonneville27:48; 33. Helena Blake – Idaho Falls28:47; 34. Melanie Kidd – Idaho Falls29:58; 35. Jenaveve Linabary – Idaho Falls30:13; 36. Ashley Barkow – Idaho Falls32:52; 37. Shari Curtis – Rigby33:31; 38. Tiffany Reis – Rigby33:46; 39. Kira Jacobs – Rigby40:01

Varsity Boys Results

Team Scores: 1. Idaho Falls 39; 2. Bonneville 49; 2. South Fremont 56; 3. Rigby 95Incomplete Teams North Fremont, Sugar Salem, Taylor?s Crossing

1. Stephen Thurston – Sugar-Salem16:47; 2. John Ashcraft – S. Fremont17:09; 3. Tyler Lithgoe – Idaho Falls17:26; 4. Chad Stucki – Bonneville17:29; 5. Brycen Wintch – Bonneville17:30; 6. Manuel Rodriguez – Bonneville17:42; 7. Austin Kunz – Idaho Falls17:49; 8. Nathan Tousley – S. Fremont18:03; 9. Jon Vance – Idaho Falls18:04; 10. Patrick Thomas – Rigby18:09; 11. Arthur Thomas – Idaho Falls18:16; 12. Kendall Hatch – Idaho Falls18:18; 13. Wade Lenon – Idaho Falls18:19; 14. Griffin Butler – Idaho Falls18:20; 15. Spencer Harris – Idaho Falls18:23; 16. Jared Willmore – S. Fremont18:29; 17. Nate Roberts – Idaho Falls18:40; 18. Greg Stevenson – Idaho Falls18:44; 19. Alex Galbraith – Sugar-Salem18:44; 20. Micaiah Bell – Rigby18:51; 21. Jared Smith – S. Fremont18:53; 22. Stetson Belnap – Bonneville19:00; 23. Jesse Adams – S. Fremont19:09; 24. Phil Crepeau – Idaho Falls19:13; 25. Chase Hirschi – S. Fremont19:13; 26. Isaac Jamison – Bonneville19:21; 27. Zach Baum – N. Fremont19:27; 28. Richard Kennedy – Rigby19:28; 29. Shawn Stoddard – Bonneville19:45; 30. Kolton Williams – Bonneville 19:48; 31. Brian Coriell – N. Fremont19:52; 32. Zach Reese – Idaho Falls19:53; 33. Taylor Jenkins – Bonneville19:55; 34. Quinn Lambregts - Idaho Falls20:08; 35. Morgan Ricks – Bonneville20:11; 36. Nick Jones – Rigby20:19; 37. Tanis Lopez – Bonneville20:19; 38. Ben Chandler – Rigby20:20; 39. Jeff Griffin – Idaho Falls20:25; 40. Daniel Wood – Rigby20:38; 41. Jarum Boswell – Rigby20:40; 42. Ethan Williams – Idaho Falls20:51; 43. Ryan Brammwell – Idaho Falls20:53; 44. Matt Francis – Idaho Falls20:53; 45. Thomas Pickett – Idaho Falls20:56; 46. Gerald Murphy – Rigby 20:58; 47. Riley Briggs – Rigby21:08; 48. S. Iglinski – Rigby21:13; 49. Scott Jackson – Idaho Falls21:15; 50. Thomas Garrity – Idaho Falls21:20; 51. Miguel Rodriguez – Taylor?s Crossing21:24; 52. Kolby Arehart – Idaho Falls21:34; 53. Nathan Lythgoe – Idaho Falls21:39; 54. Mitch Nelson – Rigby21:53; 55. Ty Peterson – Rigby22:27; 56. Brock W. – Sugar-Salem22:41; 57. Alberto Ruis – Rigby22:43; 58. Josh Jacobs – Rigby22:52; 59. Christian Flemenco – Idaho Falls22:58; 60. Landon Walker – Idaho Falls23:41; 61. Calvin Kuhl – N. Fremont23:55; 62. Lincoln Poore – Rigby23:59; 63. Florian Goerlich – N. Fremont24:10; 64. Parker Belnap – Bonneville24:12; 65. Brandon Johnson – Bonneville25:24; 66. Ryan Thegart – Idaho Falls26:15; 67. Jace Holt – Taylor?s Crossing27:01

New Plymouth Invitational 30-Aug-07
It was HOT and SUNNY! Too hot & sunny, in fact.

Full results Link

Girls Team Scores
1Weiser29; 2Nampa Christian71; 3Parma90; 4Mountain Home95; 5New Plymouth98; 6Council114; inc.Homedale, Liberty Charter, Cole Valley, Idaho City, Horseshoe Bend

HS Girls
1Amanda PalmerWei21:57; 2Shane KernerWei23:06; 3Danielle BeesleyNC23:30.1; 4Megan OberstNC23:30.39; 5Becca Wiggins Wei23:54; 6Hailey SchaferMtn H24:13; 7Belen VegaHome24:30; 8Heather GibsonCoun24:49; 9Jessi CamoromMtn H24:58; 10Missy JenkinsLib Ch25:51; 11Stephanie ShaverNPHS25:59; 12Jamie WilsonWei26:02; 13Britta DecrooWei26:20; 14Laura BarbourParma26:21; 15Allyson PerryParma26:22; 16Chelsey ChavezWei26:38; 17Lily HolmesCoun26:38; 18Sondra ForsbergNPHS27:03; 19Chelsea RoussopulosNC27:25; 20Brandie BelleganteNPHS27:30

Boys Team scores
1Weiser40; 2Parma63; 3Mountain Home94; 4New Plymouth95; 5Liberty Charter95; 6Nampa Christian145; 7Homedale177 inc. Idaho City, Cole Valley, Rimrock, Horseshoe Bend, Council

HS Boys
1Jason ToweryNC18:15; 2Lee SalleeParma18:33; 3Ryan JaggiWei19:17; 4Artem MoskalenkoWei19:19; 5Tyler Gibson Home19:40; 6Justin WebbWei19:45; 7James ChandlerWei20:04; 8Jared The MooteLib Ch20:11; 9Layne JohnsonParma20:14; 10Matt BernykMtn H20:38; 11Gavin ClineMtn H20:44; 12Tyler YoungLib Ch20:45; 13Nolan KerbyNPHS20:46; 14Tyler ForsbergNPHS20:48; 15Terrell TimmonsParma21:02.1; 16Spencer GreenParma21:02.8; 17Patrick TepperNPHS21:03; 18Josh BushMtn H21:12; 19Connor WhiteNPHS21:14; 20David RossWei21:20

Valley Invitational 8/30/07

Boys

Team scores: 1. Kimberly 40; 2. Declo 50; 3. Gooding 57; 4. Oakley 81.

Individual times

1. Matt Jones, Declo, 18 minutes, 30 seconds; 2. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 18:52; 3. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 19:22; 4. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 19:43; 5. Mike McHan, Gooding, 19:44; 6. Brett Arnell, Oakley, 20:06; 7. Bryce Beard, Filer, 20:19; 8. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 20:28; 9. Cory Berry, Kimberly, 20:31; 10. Sam Farnham, Community School, 20:47; 11. Josh Hannold, Kimberly, 20:50; 12. Chris Udy, Valley, 20:53; 13. Cody Walgamott, Gooding, 20:55; 14. Blair Geratt, Gooding, 21:01; 15. Jacob Mikesell, Valley, 21:10; 16. Colton Knopp, Gooding, 21:11; 17. Sam Howell, Wells, Nev., 21:40; 18. Jordan Price, Declo, 21:42; 19. Zach Webb, Declo, 21:44; 20. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 21:50; 21. Clay Stout, Kimberly, 21:50; 22. Morgan Godfrey, Kimberly, 21:56; 23. Brandon Dixon, Kimberly, 22:05; 24. Derek Geratt, Gooding, 22:09; 25. Skyler Crystal, Kimbelry, 22:17; 26. John Kelly, Wendell, 22:19; 27. Ben Taylor, Kimberly, 22:21; 28. Scotty Phelan, Community School, 22:42; 29. Josh Bullers, Gooding, 22:51; 30. Devin Smith, Wells, Nev., 22:53; 31. Brawn Baker, Declo, 22:54; 32. Nate Pickett, Oakley, 22:59; 33. Alex Hernandez, Declo, 23:00; 34. Ryan Crowner, Gooding, 23:29; 35. Josh Geary, Declo, 23:35; 36. Andrew Nilsen, Oakley, 23:54; 37. Desmond Hoston, West Wendover, Nev., 24:05; 38. Logan Altom, Kimberly, 24:05; 39. Will Billington, n/a, 24:06; 40. Mario Romero, Wells, Nev., 24:07; 41. Chris Van Zante, Valley, 24:25; 42. Ross Hill, Declo, 24:45; 43. Nick O'Dell, Oakley, 25:39; 44. David Sottiythin, West Wendover, Nev., 25:43; 45. Josh Monroe, Wells, Nev., 26:18; 46. Curtis Lowe, West Wendover, Nev., 28:57; 47. Peter Smith, Kimberly, 28:31; 48. Ricardo Sandoval, West Wendover, Nev., 28:41; 49. Josh Anderson, Declo, 28:46; 50. Paul Henderson, Wendell, 29:15; 51. Daniel Corona, West Wendover, Nev., 29:25; 52. Calvin Walgamott, Gooding, 30:53; 53. Bryson Lind, Oakley, 31:11; 54. Canon Hansen, Declo, 31:20; 55. Brad Peavler, Bliss, 32:10; 56. Bryce Barney, Declo, 34:52; 57. Josh Johnson, Declo, 37:05.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Oakley 47; 2. Buhl 49; 3. Gooding 55; 4. Kimberly 71.

Individual times

1. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 24 minutes, 6 seconds; 2. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 24:36; 3. Kacie Bitzenburg, Filer, 24:39; 4. Caitlin Pickens, Gooding, 24:45; 5. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 24:56; 6. Lacey Kniep, Shoshone, 25:15; 7. Macey Jones, Declo, 25:39; 8. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 26:08; 9. Kaleigh Clark, West Wendover, Nev., 26:14; 10. Bronwen Raff, Community School, 26:16; 11. Anna Marchant, Oakley, 26:26; 12. Bradlie Adams, Oakley, 26:33; 13. Tashica Jacobson, Buhl, 26:49; 14. Aly Reynolds, Wells, Nev., 27:08; 15. Lydia Bjornn, Hansen, 27:30; 16. Marissa Dreyer, Community School, 27:46; 17. Jordan Gentry, West Wendover, Nev., 27:55; 18. Jessica Callen, Valley, 29:11; 19. Victoria Hale, Oakley, 29:12; 20. Olivia Ford, Buhl, 29:14; 21. Jessica McEwen, Valley, 29:22; 22. Kristina Nye, Buhl, 29:28; 23. Sarah Goddard, Oakley, 29:45; 24. Taja Hawkes, Oakley, 29:50; 25. Jillian Hale, Oakley, 29:53; 26. Kami Cole, 30:26; 27. Lindsey Hill, Gooding, 30:42; 28. Keely Pickens, Gooding, 30:45; 29. Elise Marchant, Oakley, 32:16; 30. Jenna Hutchinson, Buhl, 32:20; 31. Ali Dixon, Kimberly, 33:23; 32. Krista Sims, Gooding, 33:50; 33. Lauren Egbert, Filer, 34:04; 34. TyAnna Triplett, Filer, 34:05; 35. Kaycee Turner, Kimberly, 35:45; 36. Shailey, Sievers, Kimberly, 35:47; 37. Kandous Johnson, Shoshone, 35:59; 38. Lena Stukenholtz, Kimberly, 38:29; 39. Jessica Thatcher, Gooding, 38:56; 40. Shaleen K., Wells, Nev., 39:01; 41. Arianna Johnson, Valley, 46:28.

8/25/07 Bonners Ferry Invite

Full Results

Varsity Girls Team Scores: 1. Bonners Ferry 45; 2. Moscow 54 ; 3. Sandpoint 54; 4. Post Falls 61

1. Angie Whalen Post Falls 21:08; 2. Melody Braden Bonners Ferry 21:23; 3. Megan Bartlett Sandpoint 21:42; 4. Rebecca Johnson Sandpoint 22:07; 5. Julia Veseth Moscow 22:24; 6. Casey Dail Moscow 23:41; 7. Sam Hiatt Bonners Ferry 23:55; 8. Mandy Sandaker Bonners Ferry 23:56.03; 9. Erin Hiatt Bonners Ferry 23:56.55; 10. Katie Berberick Post Falls 24:56; 11. Karina Olson Sandpoint 25:05; 12. Emily Holmes Moscow 25:34; 13. Michelle Allen Post Falls 25:48; 14. Natalie O?Rourke Moscow 25:58; 15. Hayley Smith Post Falls 25:59; 16. Shantell McLinden Libby 26:02; 17. Karlee Hergenreder Sandpoint 26:19; 18. Adrianna Foreman Moscow 26:25; 19. Megan Garner Kellogg 26:30; 20. Helga Machleidt Moscow 26:41

Boys Varsity Team Scores: 1. Sandpoint 47; 2. Post Falls 80; 3. Kootenai 82; 4. Moscow 104; 5. LIbby 129; 6. Priest River 146; 7. Bonners Ferry 171; 8. Kellogg 177

1. Wendt Moscow 18:57; 2. David Householter Sandpoint 19:09; 3. Ryan Booth Post Falls 19:28; 4. Brandon Puckett Libby 19:32; 5. Keelan Butler Kootenai 19:34; 6. Seth Wright Libby 19:54; 7. Ryan Ewing Priest River 20:01; 8. Chris Wilson Post Falls 20:02; 9. Sam Sisson Sandpoint 20:19; 10. Jesse Javant Sandpoint 20:29; 11. Patrick McHail Kootenai 20:40; 12. Tim Householter Sandpoint 20:43; 13. Dylan Sweeney Bonners Ferry 20:46; 14. Jeremiah Prummer Sandpoint 20:50; 15. Kenny Stuart Kellogg 20:54; 16. Davis Moscow 21:00; 17. Tony Charvoz Sandpoint 21:01; 18. Ethan Sumpter Post Falls 21:07; 19. Dillon Zarpentine Kootenai 21:26; 20. Jacob Priest River 21:34

Jimmy Driscoll CC - 8/25/2007 @ Bishop Kelly High School

Boys Varsity Full Results Girls Varsity Full Results Boys JV Full Results Girls JV Full Results

Girls 5k Run CC Finals
1 Boise HS 32
2 Bishop Kelly HS 50
3 Eagle HS 65
4 Weiser HS 107
5 Meridian HS 121
6 Centenial HS 139

1, Anne Lovelace, Boise, 19:51.60. 2, Jordan Engelhardt, Bishop Kelly,
20:00.64. 3, Sarah Olson, Boise, 20:04.76. 4, Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20:08.98.
5, Kate Jamboretz, Boise, 20:12.36. 6, Lisa Druy, Eagle, 20:18.33. 7, Codi
Gifford, Bishop Kelly, 20:20.65. 8, Jessica Burlile, Bishop Kelly, 20:22.33.
9, Liz Brandon, Eagle, 20:26.76. 10, Lara Tuthill, Bishop Kelly, 20:27.01.

Boys 5k Run CC

1 Eagle HS 36
2 Boise HS 42
3 Meridian HS 67
4 Centenial HS 101
5 Bishop Kelly HS 106
6 Weiser HS 145

1, Max Hardy, Boise, 16:34.47. 2, Eric Fitzpatrick, Boise, 16:35.28. 3, Barak
Watson, Unattached, 16:45.11. 4, Austin Edwards, Eagle, 17:13.30. 5, Matt
Hickerson, Centenial, 17:28.92. 6, Cody Rome, Eagle, 17:44.87. 7, Keaton
Keene, Eagle, 18:09.33. 8, Kyle Cram, Bishop Kelly, 18:10.04. 9, Nick Hampton,
Eagle, 18:14.42. 10, Jake Henthorn, Meridian, 18:15.25.

8/24 Teton Challange @ Targhee 8000+ feet

Full Results

Boys Top 15

1. T. Ricks (Star Valley) 18:49 (Course record), 2. K. Ward (Firth) 19:50, 3. B. Williams (Fir) 19:53, 4. C. Portela (Fir) 19:56, 5. A. Kunz (IF) 20:08, 6. D. Morelaz (Wood River) 20:17, 7. C. Baxter (Fir) 20:22, 8. J. Livingston (SV) 30:35, 9. C. Brough (SV) 20:37, 10. P. Thomas (Rigby) 20:40, 11. J. Knight (Teton) 20:46, 12. C. Caulkins (WR) 20:53, 13. J. Lythgoe (IF) 20:55, 14. B. Allen (Tet) 21:04, 15. J. Wise (Tet) 21:18,

Girls Top 15

1. H. Thatcher (Madison) 23:35 (Course Record), 2. E. Sweigert (Tet) 23:49, 3. B. Siepert (Soda) 24:01, 4. L. Mumm (Mad) 24:27, 5. K. Murray (IF) 24:32, 6. R. Bowman (Soda) 24:43, 7. M. Berg (Soda) 24:48, 8. K. McKinnon (Fir) 25:20, 9. S. Dana (Mad) 25:30, 10. K. Clark (Soda) 25:43, 11. R. Gilchrist (WR) 25:47, 12. B. Peterson (Fir) 26:04, 13. C. Smith (Soda) 26:10, 14. A. Lewis (SV) 26:17, 15. Q. Clark (Soda) 26:21,

Malad Inv. 8/23/07

Boys Individuals: 1.GoldingBear Lake16:37; 2. ThurstenSugar Salem17:02; 3. OlsenLogan17:14; 4. AllemarBear Lake17:34; 5. BurgerBox Elder17:44; 6. FirthMalad18:03; 7. WeigleBox Elder18:08; 8. PerryBox Elder18:13; 9. FerryBox Elder18:21; 10. BownBox Elder18:32; 11. BraithewaiteBox Elder18:49; 12. SkimmerBear Lake18:52; 13. BullcreekMalad18:59; 14. CraneBear Lake19:03; 15. BeakersBox Elder19:07; 16. GriggsLogan19:08; 17. WilliamsMalad19:09; 18. KingBox Elder19:13; 19. Wiser Logan19:17; 20. MarabellaBox Elder19:24

Girl Individuals: 1. ThornleyLogan19:32; 2. JamesBear Lake20:12; 3. CraneBear Lake20:26; 4. BennettLogan20:48; 5. Jacobsen Bear Lake21:03; 6. SchwabBear Lake21:12; 7. TimothyBear Lake21:36; 8. McConkieBox Elder21:42; 9. Bear Lake0:00; 10. Logan0:00; 11. LarsenWest Side0:00; 12. HowardBox Elder22:41; 13. GalbraithSugar Salem22:48; 14. BennettLogan23:04; 15. HansenBox Elder23:15; 16. ReamBox Elder24:09:00; 17. BarfussLogan24:14:00; 18. NormanBox Elder24:15:00; 19.NelsonBox Elder24:17:00

1