Week 1 Camelback Twin Falls Targhee Jimmy Driscoll Bonners Ferry Dash & Splash
Week 2 Caldwell South Fremont Mud Run Post Falls Albion
Week 3 Wood River Homedale Green Canyon Soda Silverwood Military
Week 4 Weiser Tiger-Grizz Sandpoint Seaport Magic Mountain Star Valley
Week 5 Bob Firman Blackfoot Farragut
Week 6 Jerome Lewiston Horseshoe Bend Rigby Jim Danner Bob Conley Sunfair
Week 7 Ririe Twin Falls Moscow Vallivue Puma Bullpup
Week 8 Gooding West Park Preston Boise Mountain Home Idaho Falls Madison Kuna
District District I-II District III District IV-V District VI
State State @ IF
4A State @ Idaho Falls Full Boy Results Full Girls Results

Full District Results

4A Boys -- D1/2, D3, D4/5, D6

4A Girls -- D1/2, D3, D4/5, D6

4A District Three championship
at Eagle Island State Park

Girls
Teams (top four to state) — 1. Bishop Kelly 22, 2. Emmett 98, 3. Kuna 99, 4. Columbia 128, 5. Skyview 130, 6. Mountain Home 133, 7. Middleton 135, 8. Nampa 172.

Individuals (state qualifiers) — 1. Jordan Englehardt, BK, 19:00.0; 2. Codi Gifford, BK, 19:10.0; 3. Jordan Powell, Columbia, 19:30.0; 4. Lara Tuthill, BK, 19:36.0; 5. Kelsea Plimmer, Skyview, 20:20.0; 6. Tori Thornton, Kuna, 20:24.0; 7. Payton Gifford, BK, 20:31.0; 8. Cara Gillespie, BK, 20:36.0; 9. Bronte Gifford, BK, 20:42.0; 10. Erin Kelly, BK, 20:49.0; 11. Hailey Bradshaw, Kuna, 21:04.0; 12. Haley Schaefer, Mountain Home, 21:10.0; 13. Megan Wilson, Emmett, 21:11.0; 14. Madeline West, Emmett, 21:19.0; 15. Irene Lotspeich, Middleton, 21:21.0; 16. Kayla Gray, Kuna, 21:30.0; 17. Alycia Crandall, Mountain Home, 21:36.0; 18. Michelle Denney, Nampa, 21:41.0.

Boys
Teams (top four to state) — 1. Skyview 51, 2. Kuna 59, 3. Bishop Kelly 62, 4. Columbia 100, 5. Middleton 143, 6. Emmett 151, 7. Nampa 169, 8. Mountain Home 210.

Individuals (state qualifiers) — 1. Neil Easter, Columbia, 16:41.0; 2. Lars Lunstrum, Columbia, 16:50.0; 3. Kyle Shreeve, Kuna, 17:05.0; 4. Kyle Cram, BK, 17:15.0; 5. Wylie Foss, BK, 17:20.0; 6. Brady Echevarria, Kuna, 17:24.0; 7. Scott Jenkins, Skyview, 17:26.0; 8. Josh Wadsworth, Skyview, 17:31.0; 9. Jerry Hagler, Skyview, 17:36.0; 10. Conor Thompson, Kuna, 17:56.0; 11. Zach Townsend-Burney, Columbia, 17:59.0; 12. Jared Lupton, Skyview, 18:00.0; 13. Gatlin Craeger, Nampa, 18:01.0; 14. John Feusi, BK, 18:04.0; 15. Tony Agenbroad, Skyview, 18:06.0; 16. Cody Fivecoat, Middleton, 18:09.0; 17. Conor Harris, BK, 18:11.0; 18. Josh Armstrong, Emmett, 18:15.0

Class 4A Great Basin (District IV-V) Albion State Normal School 10/18

Boys

Team scores (top four qualify as team) - 1. Preston 45; 2. Burley 59; 3. Pocatello 67; 4. Century 72; 5. Jerome 126; 6. Wood River 131; 7. Minico 225.

Individual state qualifiers

1. Aaron Jenkins, Century, 16 minutes, 09.74 seconds; 2. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:32.30; 3. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16:38.00; 4. Dacoda Elison, Preston, 16:58.52; 5. Ryan Gross, Preston, 16:58.93; 6. Evan Walker, Century, 17:06.14; 7. Joe Kennedy, Pocatello, 17:08.58; 8. Tim Johnson, Burley, 17:17.43; 9. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 17:18.73; 10. Rusty Johnson, Preston, 17:19.02; 11. Jaron Hill, Pocatello, 17:21.15; 12. Josh Womack, Preston, 17:22.90; 13. Nate Armstrong, Pocatello, 17:26.32; 14. Arthur Walis, Preston, 17:28.40; 15. John Lassere, Pocatello, 17:31.95; 16. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 17:41.93; 17. Logan Parker, Jerome, 17:46.36.

Girls

Team scores (top four qualify as team) - 1. Preston 22; 2. Century 67; 3. Jerome 82; 4. Wodo River 84; 5. Pocatello 105; 6. Burley 169; 7. Minico 214.

Individual state qualifiers

1. Bethany McInturff, Century, 19 minutes, 0.73 seconds; 2. Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 19:15.35; 3. Lacey Johnson, Preston, 19:59.93; 4. Allie Ford, Preston, 20:00.19; 5. Mackenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 20:02.50; 6. Heidi Free, Preston, 20:24.67; 7. Liz Child, Preston, 20:32.11; 8. Haylee Harrison, Preston, 20:45.97; 9. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 20:56.47; 10. Ruby Jenkins, Century, 21:16.24; 11. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 21:45.47; 12. Jessica Payan, Jerome, 21:48.88; 13. Kelsey Parker, Pocatello, 21:50.41; 14. Brooke Bowers, Wood River, 21:50.81; 15. Nicole Mabey, Burley, 21:55.28; 16. Hillary Payne, Century, 21:58.03.

4A District 6

Girls team results
Hillcrest 19, Bonneville 41, Rigby 69, Blackfoot 112

Girls individual results

1. Beth Ann Baker HILL 21:07, 2. Sydnee Johnson BON 21:19, 3. Leesa Wangsgaard HILL 22:02, 4. Lindsey Acor HILL 22:02, 5. Hayley Holden HILL 22:04, 6. Kaylee Attebury HILL 22:30, 7. Karlee Brown BON 22:34, 8. Kayla Curtis RIG 22:50, 9. Roslyn Jamison BON 23:05, 10. Lindsey Taylor RIG 23:06, 11. Chelsea Stucki BON 23:19, 12. Kailey Smith BON 23:27, 13. Kuniko Poole HILL 23:26, 14. Jeanna Ritter HILL 23:42, 15. Jenna Carson HILL 23:57, 16. Kylee Haglund HILL 24:00, 17. McKenzie Anderson RIG 24:03, 18. Kayla Cunningham BF 24:08, 19. Josyln Waters RIG 24:37, 20. Ashley Gilgen HILL

4A District 6

Boys team results
Hillcrest 17, Bonneville 51, Blackfoot 86, Rigby 92

Boys individual results

1. Sam Whitworth HILL 17:20, 2. Adam Blakeman HILL 17:45, 3. Jon Garling HILL 17:51, 4. Brycen Wintch BON 17:56, 5. Jake Waddoups HILL 17:58, 6. Jason Crofts HILL 18:01, 7. Chad Stucki BON 18:09, 8. Tyler Crofts HILL 18:15, 9. Jorel Wheeler HILL 18:15, 10. Patrick Thomas RIG 18:18, 11. Manuel Rodriguez BON 18:20, 12. Rhys Perry HILL 18:21, 13. Isaac Wood HILL 18:24, 14. Clarke Quigley HILL 18:32, 15. Sam Cannon BF 18:45, 16. Isaac Jamison BON 18:45, 17. Brigham Ball HILL 18:46, 18. Richard Kennedy RIG 19:00, 19. David Titus HILL 19:09, 20. Danny Gundersen BF 19:16

4A District I-II 10/18

BOYS

Team scores - 1, Moscow, 23. 2, Sandpoint, 48. 3, Lakeland, 66.

Top finisher - Cody Wendt, Moscow, 18:45.6.

Other state qualifiers - 2, David Householter, Sandpoint, 19:05.5. 3, Andrew Fife, Moscow, 19:28.2. 4, Brian Morra, Moscow, 19:38.2. 5, Wade English, Lakeland, 19:38.7. 6, Matt Morris, Moscow, 19:40.7. 7, Charlie Harster, Lakeland, 19:45.00.

Other Moscow finishers - 9, Dakota Wallen, 20:01.2. 10, David Steury, 20:02.6. 12, Aaron Davis, 20:25.7.

GIRLS

Team scores - 1, Moscow, 25. 2, Sandpoint, 32. 3, Lakeland, 78

Top finisher - Megan Bartlett, Sandpoint, 20:22.8

Other state qualifiers - 2, Kathleen Vardel, Sandpoint, 22;03.7. 3, Julia Veseth, Moscow, 22:04.8. 4, Casey Dail, Moscow, 22:38.6. 5, Jaci Filler, Moscow, 23:35.7. 6, Adriana Foreman, Moscow, 23:37.8. 7, Helga Machleidt, Moscow, 23:40.2.

Other Moscow finishers - 10, Elizabeth Nielsen, 24:30.4. 15, Natalie O'rourke, 25:52.5.

Kuna Inv. 10/12

Full Results Link

Idaho Falls City Meet At Tautphaus Park

Girls team results: Idaho Falls 33, Hillcrest 41, Skyline 55

Girls individual results

1. Katie Murray IF 21:11, 2. Beth Ann Baker HIL 21: , 3. Lindsey Acor HIL 21: 4. Eden Rasmussen IF 21:41, 5. Jolyn Wendt SKY 21:48, 6. Clare Haley SKY 21:52, 7. Kayla Hansen IF 22:03, 8. Emily Schmidt SKY 22:11, 9. Hayley Holden HIL 22:13, 10. Madeline Jackson IF 22:15, 11. Taryn Brown IF 22:25, 12. Leesa Wangsgard HIL 22:27, 13. Mimi Fetzer IF 22:29, 14. Melanie Pace IF 22:38, 15. Kourtney Miller IF 22:45, 16. Kaylee Attebury HIL 23:07, 17. Ashley Hunter IF 23:12, 18. Jeanna Ritter HIL 23:13, 19. Sydnee Jenkins IF 23:31, 20. Aubrie Gardner SKY 23:35

Boys team results: Hillcrest 25, Skyline 53, Idaho Falls 55

Boys individual results

1. Sam Whitworth HIL 17:20, 2. Isaac Creed SKY 17:29, 3. Adam Blakeman HIL 17:38, 4. Jake Waddoups HIL 17:39, 5. Jin Okuma IF 17:40, 6. Stuart Withers SKY 17:48, 7. Rhys Perry HIL 17:53, 8. Austin Kunz IF 17:56, 9. David Walton SKY 18:02, 10. Jon Garling HIL 18:05, 11. Jorel Wheeler HIL 18:11, 12. Isaac Wood HIL 18:12, 13. Jason Crofts HIL 18:14, 14. Tyler Lythgoe IF 18:23, 15. Nate Roberts IF 18:23, 16. Clarke Quigley HIL 18:26, 17. Jon Vance IF 18:30, 18. Travis Curtis HIL 18:33, 19. Phil Crepeau IF 18:34, 20. Brigham Ball HIL 18:35

Madison Invitational

Girls team results: 1. Madison 41, 2. Bonneville 45, 3. Teton 63, 4. Rigby 115, 5. Salmon 116, 6. South Fremont 146, 7. Blackfoot 183, West Jefferson Inc., Sugar-Salem Inc.

Girls individual results

1, Skidmore, Laken, West Jeffers, 20:23.41. 2, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 20:45.04. 3, Dupree, Sheyenne, Salmon, 21:15.20. 4, Mumm, Laura, Madison, 21:27.29. 5, Dana, Shaelyn, Madison, 21:39.65. 6, Johnson, Sydnee, Bonneville, 21:54.60. 7, Cheney, Hannah, Teton, 22:30.44. 8, Stucki, Chelsea, Bonneville, 22:31.25. 9, Reckards, Kaithlin, Salmon, 22:36.41. 10, Graf, Selina, Teton, 22:44.16. 11, Smith, Kailey, Bonneville, 22:51.31. 12, Jamison, Roslyn, Bonneville, 22:53.25. 13, Brown, Karlee, Bonneville, 22:57.05. 14, Ripplinger, Heather, Teton, 23:00.16. 15, Boney, Emily, Teton, 23:04.35. 16, Taylor, Lindsey, Rigby, 23:06.49. 17, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison, 23:09.66. 18, Larson, Taylor, Madison, 23:10.89. 19, Anderson, McKenzie, Rigby, 23:28.39. 20, Baird,
Amy, Madison, 23:30.68. 21, Rhodehouse, Christa, South Fremon, 23:36.57. 22, Galbraith, Emily, Sugar-Salem, 23:39.30. 23, Wright, Niki, Teton, 23:47.77. 24, Cunningham, Kayla, Blackfoot, 23:49.17. 25, Hardy, Camille, Madison, 24:03.18. 26, Conway, Sarah, Madison, 24:07.26. 27, Kelly, Erin, Madison, 24:11.16. 28, Briggs, Suzanne, Rigby, 24:11.65. 29, Burr, Hannah, Teton, 24:13.65. 30, Waters, Joslyn, Rigby, 24:14.20

Boys team results: 1. Madison 40, 2. Bonneville 64, 3. Teton 69, 4. Salmon 123, 5. Rigby 133, 6. Sugar-Salem 141, 7. Blackfoot 154, South Fremont Inc.

Boys individual results

1, Thurston, Stephen, Sugar-Salem, 17:39.46. 2, Wade, Jarret, Madison, 17:47.02. 3, Wintch, Brycen, Bonneville, 17:56.15. 4, Perkins, Sam, Madison, 18:06.61. 5, Stucki, Chad, Bonneville, 18:07.76. 6, Knight, James, Teton, 18:11.39. 7, Thomas, Patrick, Rigby, 18:18.77. 8, DiMaggio, Ben, Salmon, 18:19.89. 9, Wilson, Tate, Teton, 18:22.60. 10, Anderson, Stephen, Madison, 18:24.52. 11, Willmore, Jared, South Fremon, 18:25.68. 12, Stutz, Michael, Madison, 18:32.24. 13, Tousley, Nathan, South Fremon, 18:37.40. 14, Rodriguez, Manuel, Bonneville, 18:39.77. 15, Ward, Kyle, Madison, 18:40.81. 16, Mickelsen, Riley, Madison, 18:43.97. 17, Wise, Josh, Teton, 18:47.30. 18, Tolman, Malachi, Salmon, 18:48.19. 19, Allen, Ben, Teton, 18:49.29. 20, Kennedy, Richard, Rigby, 18:55.76. 21, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 18:56.53. 22, Cunningham, Darryl, Madison, 18:56.99. 23, Landon, Joshua, Madison, 18:58.12. 24, Cannon, Sam, Blackfoot, 18:58.57. 25, Jamison, Isaac, Bonneville, 19:02.15. 26, Stratton, Eric, Teton, 19:02.55. 27, Williams, Kolton, Bonneville, 19:06.82. 28, Busby, Jake, Madison, 19:10.70. 29, Bischoff, Jacob, Teton, 19:20.09. 30, Kirkham, Taylor, Blackfoot, 19:22.98

Moutain Home Inv. 10/11

Full ResultsBoys Full Results Girls

Boise City Meet 10/11 Full Boy Results Full Girl Results


Girls

Team scores — 1. Boise 30; 2. Bishop Kelly 49; 3. Borah 79; 4. Capital 94; 5. Timberline 122.

Individual — 1. Nicole Neilsen, Borah, 18:21.08. 2. Sarah Olson, Boise, 18:59.52. 3. Anne Lovelace, Boise, 19:10.13. 4. Kate Jamboretz, Boise, 19:14.22. 5. Lauren Schaffer, Timberline, 19:16.44. 6. Jordan Englehardt, Bishop Kelly, 19:21.48. 7. Codi Gifford, Bishop Kelly, 19:27.28. 8. Lara Tuthill, Bishop Kelly, 19:36.51. 9. Katie Lovelace, Boise, 20:10.78. 10. Chelly Overstreet, Borah, 20:14.21.

Boys

Team scores — 1. Boise 26; 2. Borah 46; 3. Bishop Kelly 69; 4. Capital 80; 5. Timberline 150.

Individual — 1. Eric Fitzpatrick, Boise, 16:14.13. 2. Jared Nielsen, Borah, 16:16.37. 3. Max Hardy, Boise, 16:30.00. 4. Greg Montgomery, Boise, 16:39.06. 5. Matt Robinson, Borah, 16:48.92. 6. Wylie Foss, Bishop Kelly, 16:51.35. 7. Kyle Cram, Bishop Kelly, 16:55.35. 8. Taylor Molenaar, Boise, 16:55.70. 9. Brendan Healy, Capital, 16:56.75. 10. Kenton Freemuth, Boise, 16:57.23.

Preston Inv. 10/10

Girls Team results- Preston 19, Bear Lake 46, Soda Springs 63, West Side, Malad, American Falls incomplete

Girls- 1st Kaylee Campbell Pre 12:24, 2nd Allie Ford Pre 19:53, 3rd Lacey Johnson Pre 20:14, 4th Erika James Bear Lake 20:27, 5th Heidi Free Pre 20:30, 6th Bailee Siepert Soda 20:31, 7th Jessica Leonhardt Bear Lake 20:32, 8th Liz Child Pre 20:43, 9th Amelia Crane Bear Lake 20:44, 10th Haylee Harrison Pre 20:57, 11th Jessi Timothy Bear lake 21:01, 12th Cathryn Smith Soda 21:02, 13th Rachel Bowman Soda 21:02, 14th Mystie Berg Soda 21:06, 15th Trichelle Schwab Bear lake 21:08

Boys Team results- Bar Lake 28, Preston 39, Soda Springs 71, Malad 76, American Falls 159, Westside incomplete

Boys- 1st Dory Alleman Bear Lake 16:44, 2nd Ryan Golding Bear Lake 17:01, 3rd Jordan Crane Bear Lake 17:08, 4th Arthur Wallis Pre 17:09, 5th Kasey Meyers Soda 17:13, 6th Dacoda Elison Pre 17:17, 7th Ryan Gross Pre 17:32, 8th Justin Firth Malad 17:43, 9th Tanner Saxton Bear Lake 17:46, 10th Josh Womack Pre 17:47, 11th Shayde Stotts Soda 17:49, 12th Rusty Johnson Pre 17:56, 13th Tyrel Skinner Bear Lake 18:05, 14th Gene Bullcreek Malad 18:28, 15th Jordan Williams Malad 18:37

West Park Open 10/10

Full Results

Gooding Inv. 10/9

Full Results

Bullpup Results 10/6

Full Results

Puma Classic 10/6

Full individual results no team scores

Gary Ward Inv. Vallivue 10/5

Boys Varsity Results Girls Varsity Results

Moscow Inv. 10/6

Senior Boys Junior Boys Sophomore Boys Freshman Boys

Senior Girls Junior Girls Sophomore Girls Freshman Girls

2007 Jerry Kleinkopf Classic Cross Country Invitational

At Canyon Springs Golf Course, Twin Falls

Boys

Team scores â?" 1. Twin Falls 56; 2. Highland 62; 3. Skyview 134; 4. Idaho Falls 139; 5. Pocatello 144; 6. Century 182; 7. Kimberly 192; 8. Burley 198; 9. Jerome 206; 10. Wood River 211; 11. Oakley 295; 12. Gooding 303; 13. Minico 452; 14. Wendell 453.

Individual Top 20

1. Tommy Bollinger, Highland, 16 minutes, 38.59 seconds; 2. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:59.95; 3. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 17:08.31; 4. Scott Jenkins, Skyview, 17:09.10; 5. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 17:10.35; 6. Chazanda Anestos, Highland, 17:10.63; 7. Dunia Emmanuel, Twin Falls, 17:14.84; 8. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 17:16.11; 9. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:26.58; 10. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 17:28.46; 11. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:28.90; 12. Evan Walker, Kimberly, 17:35.31; 13. Jayson Lyons, Highland, 17:37.59; 14. n/a, Highland, 17:38.86; 15. Jaron Hill, Pocatello, 17:39.40; 16. Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls, 17:41.26; 17. Josh Wadsworth, Skyview, 17:41.75; 18. Jim Okuma, Idaho Falls, 17:42.62; 19. Tim Johnson, Burley, 17:45.18; 20. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:45.47.

Girls

Team scores â?" 1. Highland 33; 2. Twin Falls 46; 3. Idaho Falls 95; 4. Century 119; 5. Jerome 164; 6. Pocatello 168; 7. Wood River 184; 8. Buhl 256; 9. Oakley 275; 10. Kimberly 228; 11. Burley 329; 12. Valley 335; 13. Filer 341; 14. Skyview 365; 15. Gooding 430.

Individual Top 20

1. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 19 minutes, 22.99 seconds; 2. Alex Mitzenger, Highland, 19:52.14; 3. Jayme Nomeson, Highland, 20:03.76; 4. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:12.23; 5. Bethany McInturff, Century, 20:16.76; 6. MacKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 20:32.62; 7. Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:39.02; 8. Brandi Hutchison, Highland, 20:45.83; 9. Meyer, Highland, 20:51.80; 10. Abby Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 21:06.99; 11. Sam Thayne, Highland, 21:15.32; 12. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 21:21.87; 13. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:38.94; 14. Eden Rasmussen, Idaho Falls, 21:46.19; 15. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 21:51.96; 16. Vanessa Sanchez, Twin Falls, 21:55.10; 17. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 22:02.17; 18. Hillary Payne, Century, 22:02.83

Ririe Invitational 10/4

Girls team results

Preston 25, Hillcrest 68, Firth 96, Madison 121, Skyline 124, Bonneville 168, West Jefferson 180, Rigby 217, Shelley 258, Snake River 319, North Fremont Inc., Ririe Inc., Blackfoot Inc., American Falls Inc., Layman, Wyo. Inc., Taylors Crossing Inc.

Girls individual results

1. Lake Skidmore WJ 19:38, 2. Kaylee Campbell PRE 19: 51, 3. Allie Ford PRE 20:23, 4. Lacey Johnson PRE 20:25, 5. Keeley McKinnon FIR 20:41, 6. Heidi Free PRE 20:48, 7. Laura Mumm MAD 20:58, 8. Beth Ann Baker HILL 21:01, 9. Jocelyn Allen NF 21:07, 10. Haylee Harrison PRE 21:21, 11. Leesa Wangsgard HILL 21:33, 12. Lindsey Acor HILL 21:34, 13. Liz Child PRE 21:34, 14. Jolyn Wendt SKY 21: 34, 15. Sydnee Johnson BON 21:35, 16. Clare Haley SKY 21:38, 17. Brandi Peterson FIR 21:48, 18. Hayley Holden HILL 21:54, 19. Kaylee Attebury HILL 21:59, 20. Shaelyn Dana MAD 22:05, 21. Lynzi Coronado SH 22:10, 22. Heidi Esplin FIR 22:24, 23. Bethany Peterson FIR 22:29, 24. Maricsa Quintero SKY 22:48, 25. Roslyn Jamison BON 22:48

Boys team results

Hillcrest 38, Firth 51, Preston 51, Madison 126, Skyline 130, Bonneville 175, Blackfoot 201, Rigby 208, Shelley 267, Snake River 305, Ririe 316, Layman, Wyo. 356, American Falls 410, North Fremont Inc., Taylors Crossing Inc.

Boys individual results

1. Bracken Williams FIR 17:01, 2. Sam Whitworth HILL 17:09, 3. Jake Waddoups HILL 17:12, 4. Kurt Ward FIR 17:16, 5. Dakoda Elison PRE 17:17, 6. Ryan Gross PRE 15:25, 7. Jorel Wheeler HILL 17:33, 8. Cody Baxter FIR 17:33, 9. Wallace Smith PRE 17:34, 10. Caden Portela FIR 17:35, 11. Josh Womack PRE 17:38, 12. Adam Blakeman HILL 17:40, 13. Stuart Withers SKY 17:43, 14. Rhys Perry HILL 17:45, 15. Sam Perkins MAD 17:53, 16. Chad Stucki BON 17:56, 17. Patrick Thomas RIG 17:57, 18. Jaret W. MAD 17:59, 19. Jon Garling HILL 18:11, 20. Rusty Johnson PRE 18:12, 21. Stephen Anderson MAD 18:15, 22. Tyler Crofts HILL 18:19, 23. Jason Crofts HILL 18:20, 24. David Walton SKY 18:22, 25. Isaac Wood HILL 18:28

Sunfair Invitational 9/29 Full Results

Bob Conley 9/29 Full Results

Jim Danner 9/29 Full Results

Rigby Lake 9/28

Girls team results

Madison 51, West Jefferson 67, Firth 78, Hillcrest 96, Bonneville 99, Skyline 129, Snake River 237, Rigby 251, Ririe 285, Blackfoot 311, North Fremont Inc., South Fremont Inc.

Girls individual results

1. Laken Skidmore WJ 20:11, 2. Hannah Thatcher MAD 20:23, 3. Andra Holdaway WJ 20:44, 4. Laura Mumm MAD 20:50, 5. Keeley McKinnon FIR 21:12, 6. Beth Ann Baker HILL 21:06, 7. Jocelyn Allen NF 21:41, 8. Alli Holdaway WJ 21:47, 9. Jolyn Wendt SKY 21:48, 10. Clare Haley SKY 21:48, 11. Lindsey Acor HILL 22:03, 12. Shaelyn Dana MAD 22:03, 13. Kylee Jeppesen MAD 22:07, 14. Sydnee Johnson BON 22:24, 15. Brandi Peterson FIR 22:28

Boys team results

Hillcrest 38, Madison 79, Firth 91, Skyline 101, South Fremont 143, Bonneville 154, Blackfoot 179, Rigby 205, Snake River 274, Butte County 297, Ririe Inc., North Fremont Inc., Challis Inc.

Boys individual results

1. Jake Waddoups HILL 17:15, 2. Jarret Wade MAD 17: 21, 3. Sam Whitworth HILL 17:23, 4. Isaac Creed SKY 17:24, 5. Cody Baxter FIR 17:26, 6. John Ashcraft SF 17:33, 7. Joe Montoya CH 17:39, 8. Adam Blakeman HILL 17:42, 9. Chad Stucki BON 17:45, 10. Bracken Williams FIR 17:47, 11. Jorel Wheeler HILL 17:48, 12. Stuart Withers SKY 17:51, 13. Sam Perkins MAD 17:54, 14. Kurt Ward FIR 17:56, 15. Jon Garling HILL 17:57

Horseshoe Bend 9/27 Full Results

Lewiston Inv. 9/27

GIRLS Team results - Bonners Ferry 38, Moscow 39, Timberlake 82, Asotin 87, Lakeland 120.

Medalist - Julia Veseth, Moscow, 21:40.6.

Other Moscow individuals - 5, Jaci Filler, 23:27.4. 6, Casey Dail, 23:37.1. 15, Helga Machleidt, 24:53.7. 19, Adriana Foreman, 26:31.6. 20, Emily Thomsen, 26:48.7. 24, Ashley Barnes, 27:27.3.
Lewiston individuals - 8, Victoria Hokenson, 23:53.4. 16, Sandy Martin, 25:14.2. 22, Kesley Guzman, 27:17.0. 32, Kelley Hug, 28:38.4.
Grangeville individuals - 25, Jill Brouwer, 27:35.4. 35, Julia Workman, 30:09.6. 49, Haley Perrine, 39:12.0. 51, Amber Spencer, 41:10.0.
Lapwai individuals - 40, Annie Kane, 31:02.0. 42, Shasha Rueben, 32:02.3. 44, Ronni Orton, 32:04.2.
Potlatch individual - 50, Jessica Curtis, 40.22.0.

BOYS Team scores
- Moscow 60, Timberlake 72, Lewiston 79, Deary 83, Clarkston 93, Lakeland 152, Grangeville 185, Bonners Ferry 205, Asotin 264, Potlatch 270.

Medalist - Cody Wendt, Moscow, 18:42.5.

Other Moscow individuals - 9, Andrew Fife, 19:41.3. 11, Brian Morra, 19:44.9. 19, Dakota Wallen, 20:29.5. 20, Aaron Davis, 20:33.4. 30, Matt Morris, 21:39.7. 31, David Steury, 21:41.0.
Lewiston individuals - 8, Nick Chesnut, 19:38.8. 13, Doug Kenyon, 20:07.7. 15, Ryan Bowen, 20:17.6. 21, Daniel Skogrand, 20:51.5. 22, Tyler Rawson, 20:51.9. 23, Samuel Martin, 20:52.4. 26, Adam Wilder, 21:23.4.
Deary individuals - 4, Quinn MacPherson, 19:11.8. 6, Jonathan Dalton, 19:35.0. 14, Trent Dalton, 20:14.3. 25, Blaise MacPherson, 20:59.2. 34, Collin Dalton, 22:01.0. 36, Cody Brower, 22:17.7.
Grangeville individuals - 17, Austin Wassmuth, 20:23.9. 33, Jason Seloske, 22:00.5. 39, Paul Brouwer, 23:03.9. 49, Sam Bailey, 24:12.3. 53, Dakota Murphy, 25:45.5.
Potlatch individuals - 43, Cody Brown, 23:40.7. 57, Jonathan Flake, 26:56.8. 58, Bryan Amos, 27:52.9. 62, Forrest Potter, 31:18.0. 63, Drew Quesnell, 32:12.0.
Troy individuals - 42, Jason Wilson, 23:23.3. 47, Christopher Teaford, 24:09.7. 48, Josh Teaford, 24:10.7. 64, Clay Gabelmann, 32:40.0.

Jerome Invitational cross country meet At Forsythe Park, Jerome 9/27

Full Boys Results Full Girl Results


Boys Team scores; 1. Twin Falls 44; 2. Burley 65; 3. Pocatello 93; 4. Kimberly 154; 5. Declo 175; 6. Jerome 180; 7. Wood River 183; 8. Gooding 190; 9. Emmett 223; 10. Oakley 245; 11. Timberline 256; 12. Mountain Home 276; 13. Wendell 403; 14. Minico 404.

Individual top 10

1. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16 minutes, 34.14 seconds; 2. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:37.30; 3. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 16:47.74; 4. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 16:50.98; 5. Dunia Emmanuel, Twin Falls, 16:55.39; 6. Matt Jones, Declo, 17:02.00; 7. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 17:03.83; 8. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:11.64; 9. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:13.28; 10. Tim Johnson, Burley, 17:23.11.

Girls Team scores;1. Twin Falls 45; 2. Emmett 110; 3. Jerome 114; 4. Wood River 125; 5. Pocatello 139; 6. Timberline 145; 7. Mountain Home 224; 8. Gooding 241; 9. Buhl 241; 10. Oakley 249; 11. Kimberly 269.

Individual top 10

1. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 19 minutes, 22.26 seconds; 2. Lauren Schaffer, Timberline, 19:40.32; 3. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:28.38; 4. Macey Jones, Declo, 20:48.47; 5. Julia Brown, Wood River, 20:15.6; 6. MacKenzie Choinacky, Jerome, 20:56.05; 7. Abby Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 21:04.43; 8. Haley Schafer, Mountain Home, 21:12.30; 9. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:19.04; 10. Megan Wilson, Emmett, 21:20.72.

Bob Firman 9/21/07 Full Results

Blackfoot 9/20/07

Girls team results (top 10)
Preston 26, Madison 62, Idaho Falls 64, Pocatello 150, Bonneville 154, Skyline 159, Shelley 167, Snake River 204, Salmon 223, Rigby 288
Girls individual results (top 30)
1. Campbell PRE 19:11, 2. Thatcher MAD 19:28, 3. Mumm MAD 19:35, 4. Johnson PRE 19:44, 5. Murray IF 19:58, 6. Child PRE 20:16, 7. Free PRE 20:27, 8. Harrison PRE 20:49, 9. Dupree SAL 20:41, 10. Van Orden SR 20:49, 11. Pace IF 20:57, 12. Wendt SKY 21:01, 13. Dana MAD 21:06, 14. Hansen IF 21:13, 15. Rasmussen IF 21:15, 16. Haley SKY 21:20, 17. Coronado SH 21:25, 18. Hale SR 21:29, 19. Jackson IF 21:30, 20. Jeppesen MAD 21:32, 21. Johnson BON 21:38, 22. Brown IF 21:42, 23. Smith BON 21:45, 24. Baird MAD 21:51, 25. Allen POC 21:51, 26. Reckards SAL 21:52, 27. Stucki BON 21:59, 28. Parker POC 22:02, 29. Aplington POC 22:04, 30. Fetzer IF 22:04

Boys team results (top 10)
Preston 53, Idaho Falls 73, Burley 85, Madison 93, Pocatello 114, Skyline 154, Bonneville 205, Rigby 277, Blackfoot 287, Hillcrest 289
Boys individual results (top 30)
1. Fillmore BUR 16:00, 2. Bean BUR 16:00, 3. Okuma IF 16:31, 4. Wade MAD 16:31, 5. Johnson BUR 16:33, 6. Kunz IF 16:35, 7. Elison PRE 16:35, 8. Womack PRE 16:43, 9. Gross PRE 16:46, 10. Creed SKY 16:52, 11. Perkins MAD 16:53, 12. Thomas RIG 16:54, 13. Hill POC 16:56, 14. John PRE 16:59, 15. Wallis PRE 17:05, 16. Stucki BON 17:13, 17. Lythgoe IF 17:19, 18. Vance IF 17:21, 19. Withers SKY 17:24, 20. DiMaggio SAL 17:25, 21. Anderson MAD 17:27, 22. Busby MAD 17:32, 23. Armstrong POC 17:34, 24. Tolman SAL 17:35, 25. Kennedy POC 17:35, 26. Janssen POC 17:37, 27. Lassere POC 17:39, 28. Walton SKY 17:41, 29. Thomas IF 17:43, 30. Esplin SR 17:43

Farragut 9/21/07 Full Results

Varsity boys A team scores -- 1, Lake City, 27. 2, Lakeside, 45. 3, Coeur d'Alene, 67. 4, Moscow, 108. 5, Sandpoint, 145. 6, Post Falls, 154. 7, Lewiston, 196. 8, Lakeland, 207. Kellogg, Inc. Newport, Inc.

Top 5 individuals -- 1, C.J. Helbling, LC, 16:48.9. 2, Joey Ward, New, 17:11.4. 3, Timothy Welch, LS, 17.35.7. 4, Kyle Johnson, LS, 17:48.2. 5, John Coyle, LC, 17:53.6.

Other local finishers -- 7, Logan Frederickson, LC, 18:03.7. 8, Dan Scott, LC, 18:11.5. 9, Luke Sydmanski, Cd'A, 18:13.8. 10, Gabe Downey, LC, 18:18.2. 11, Ian Lawlor, Cd'A, 18:19.5. 13, Kenny Stewart, Kel, 18:28.6. 15, Ryan Booth, PF, 18:47.1. 16, Chris Wheeler, Cd'A, 18:47.3. 17, David Householter, S, 18:50.0. 18, Andrew Stone, Cd'A, 18:52. 21, Corbin Smith, Cd'A, 19:00.9. 22, Sam Hoggart, LC, 19:03.4. 23, Wade English, LL, 19:04.4. 24, Mike Korczyk, LC, 19:07.4. 25, Nick Pierson, Cd'A, 19:08.8. 26, Sam Sisson, S, 19:13.1. 27, Tim Householter, S, 19:14.2. 31, Charlie Harster, LL, 19:27.5. 35, Josh Erickson, PF, 19:48.2, 36, Dillon Cory, Cd'A, 19:52.6. 37, Jordan Powers, PF, 19:54.9. 38, Matt Bartlett, PF, 19:55.0. 39, Ethan Sumpter, PF, 20:01.3. 40, Chris Wilson, PF, 20:04.3. 41, Bret Revsten, Kel, 20:04.7. 43, Riley Miller, s, 20:08.8. 44, Evan Stice, Kel, 20:11.6. 45, Tony Chavor, S, 20:14.4. 47, Jesse Javana, S, 20:20.4. 50, Mat Sisson, S, 20:38.9. 54, Jake Reese, LL, 21:14.2. 55, Sean Salmon, PF, 21:14.9. 56, D.J. Bishop, Kel, 21:31.7. 58, Nick Cooper, LL, 22:14.8. 59, Colton Groves, LL, 27:12.0.

Varsity girls A team scores -- 1, North Central, 63. 2, Sandpoint, 74. 3, Lake City, 90. 4, Moscow, 95. 5, Bonners Ferry, 109. 6, Coeur d'Alene, 114. 7, Lakeside, 136. 8, Lakeland, 236. 9, Post Falls, 256. Lewiston, Inc. Northwest Christian, Inc.

Top 5 individuals -- 1, Kinsey Gomez, Cd'A, 19:28.0. 2, Megan Bartlett, S, 19:58.9. 3, Lisa Vandenburg, NWC, 20:22.3. 4, Molly Mitchell, LC, 20:30.2. 5, Melody Braden, BF, 20:54.7.

Other local finishers -- 9, Rhianna Grossman, LC, 21:27.7. 11, Kat Vardell, S, 21:54.1. 14, Emily Wyatt, LC, 22:33.5. 15, Chelsi Legault, Cd'A, 22:50.6. 18, Vic Vardell, S, 23:01.9. 19, Sam Hiatt, BF, 23:05.3. 23, Rebecca Johnson, S, 23:20.7. 24, Crystal Crawford, S, 23:25.0. 25, Mandy Sandaker, BF, 23:26.1. 26, Amanda Buttrey, Cd'A, 23:28.2. 28, Molly McClintock, BF, 23:30.3. 30, Chelsea Lawhead, Cd'A, 23:37.5. 33, Cassie Kazemba, LC, 23:47.2. 36, Katie Ewing, LC, 24:04.2. 37, Katie Herrick, LC, 24:20.7. 38, Erin Hiatt, BF, 24:20.7. 39, Karina Olson, S, 24:21.2. 40, Latecia Howell, LL, 24:30.0. 41, Karlee Hergenreder, S, 24:30.3. 42, April Bockstruck, LL, 24:33.8. 44, Riley Boorman, BF, 24:44.6. 45, Michelle Allen, PF, 24:44.6. 46, Hailey Smith, PF, 24:52.3. 48, Camille Robertson, BF, 25:20.7. 49, Hayley Miller-Washington, LC, 25:30.5. 50, Melissa Bondra, Cd'A, 25:30.9. 51, Megan Garner, K, 25:49.7. 52, Jenny Lenius, Cd'A, 25:49.7. 54, Sibel Briggs, K, 26:25.1. 55, Brooke Reese, LL, 26:29.5. 57, Kaitlin Kimberling, LL, 27:06.0. 60, Emily Loe, PF, 27:53.9. 62, Beth Olsen, LL, 28:48.0. 63, Emily Calton, PF, 29:34.9. 64, Brianna Whitman, PF, 29:36.3. 65, Lenka Cermakova, PF, 29:37.6.

Star Valley 9/13/07 Full Results

Magic Mountain Invitational

Boys

Team scores: 1. Wood River 47, 2. Declo 47, 3. Kimberly 51, 4. Jerom3 69; 5. Independence, Nev. 158; 6. Minico 171.

Individual results: 1. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 19 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 20:08; 3. Matt Jones, Declo, 20:30; 4. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 20:41; 5. Davis Jones, Declo, 20:53; 6. Bryce Beard, Filer, 21:13; 7. Cory Berry, Kimberly, 21:16; 8. Logan Parker, Jerome, 21:29; 9. Tyler Tolman, Jerome, 21:37; 10. Kameron Warrell, Declo, 21:42.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Jerome, 37; 2. Wood River, 47; 3. The Community School, 80; 4. Kimberly, 105.

Individual results: 1. McKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 24 minutes, 56 seconds 2. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 25:15; 3. Jessica Payan, Jerome, 25;26; 4. Lacey Kniep, Shoshone, 25:52; 5. Casey Bisenberg, Filer, 25:56; 6. Macey Jones, Declo, 26:11; 7. Kaitlin Gerard, Kimberly, 26:12; 8. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 26:22; 9. Audrey Chatterton, 26:40; 10. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 26:58.

9/15/07 Seaport Inv.

Girls Team scores - Moscow 28, Lewiston 63, Pullman 70, Asotin 77, Grangeville 132

Top five individuals - 1, Julia Veseth, Moscow, 19:28. 2, Casey Dail, Moscow, 20:25. 3, Vickie Hokenson, Lewiston, 20:38. 4, Kaitlin Greene, Pullman, 20:41. 5, Sandy Martin, Lewiston, 20:47.
Other Moscow competitors - 7, Elizabeth Nielsen, 21:04. 10, Emily Holmes, 21:40. 11, Adriana Foreman, 21:47. 12, Helga Machleidt, 21:54. 13, Jaci Filler, 21:55.
Other Lewiston competitors - 18, Angie Hanchett, 22:45. 19, Kelsey Guzman, 22:48. 21, Kelley Hug, 22:55. 24, Renee Roberts, 23:21.
Grangeville - 20, Jill Brouwer, 22:53. 27, Julia Workman, 23:52. 32, Ellie Marek, 25:14. 37, Haley Perrine, 29:00. 39, Amber Spencer, 34:10.
Culdesac - 6, Taylor Hewett, 20:51.
Lapwai - 23, Annie Kane, 23:01. 35, Sasha Reuben, 27:26.
Potlatch - 40, Jessica Curtis, 34:19.

Boys Team scores - Moscow 42, Pullman 46, Clarkston 102, St. John-Endicott 127, Deary 148, Logos 171, Lewiston 179, Asotin 204, Colfax 221, Grangeville 234.

Top five individuals - 1, Grant Fowler, Asotin, 16;29. 2, Cody Wendt, Moscow, 16:39. 3, David Fisher, St. John-Endicott, 16:44. 4, Quinn MacPherson, Deary, 17:08. 5, Micah Adams, Pullman, 17:19.
Other Moscow competitors - 8, Brian Morra, 17:44. 9, Andrew Fife, 17:45. 10, Dakota Wallen, 17:56. 13, Aaron Davis, Moscow, 18:03. 14, Matt Morris, 18:04.
Deary competitors - 22, Trent Dalton, 18:37. 27, Blaise McPherson 18:48. 51, Cody Brower, 20:09.
Lewiston - 30, Adam Wilder, 18:54. 32, Russell Sater, 19:01. 36, Daniel Skogrand, 19:09. 41, Randy Hanvey, 19:23. 45, Ben Fitzsimmons, 19:37.
Grangeville - 24, Austin Wassmuth, 18:43. 43, Jason Seloske, 19:35. 50, Sam Bailey, 20:07. 59, Paul Brouwer, 21:13. 69, Steve Yuncevich, 25:33.
Troy - 57, Chis Teaford, 21:08. 62, Jason Wilson, 21:37. 71, Clay Gabelmann, 26:39.
Potlatch - 64, Bryan Amos, 22:10. 68, Zach Curtis, 24:58. 70, Forrest Potter, 25:52

9/15/07 Sandpoint Full Results

TEAM SCORES

BOYS -- 1, Lake City 21. 2, Coeur d'Alene 47. 3, Timberlake 112. 4, Sandpoint 113. 5, (tie) Kootenai and Kellogg 161. 7, Lakeland 182. 8, Priest River 189. 9, Bonners Ferry 231.

GIRLS -- 1, Lake City 42. 2, Sandpoint 58. 3, Bonners Ferry 76. 4, Coeur d'Alene Charter 134. 5, Coeur d'Alene 138. 6, Timberlake 162. 7, Lakeland 162. 8, Kellogg 172. 9, Priest River 264.

TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS

BOYS -- 1, John Coyle, LC, 15:14. 2, Cody Helbling, LC, 16:13. 3, Logan Frederickson, LC, 16:45. 4, Dan Scott, LC, 16:51. 5, Ian Lawlor, Cd'A, 16:53. 6, Nick Pielson, Cd'A, 17:09. 7, Brian Tucker, TL, 17:18. 8, Ryan Sacksteder, 17:26.22. 9, David Householter, SHS, 17:26.31. 10, Luke Syzmonski, Cd'A, 17:29. 11, Sam Hoggatt, LC, 17:33. 12, Chris Wheeler, Cd'A, 17:34. 13, Mike Korczyk, LC, 17:36. 14, Andrew Stone, Cd'A, 17:37. 15, Ryan Ewing, PR, 17:41. 16, Josh Mitchell, TL, 17:42. 17, Wade English, LL, 17:49. 18, Kenny Stuart, KEL, 17:54. 19, Luke Iott, CC, 17:57.72. 20, Gabe Downey, LC, 17:57.97. 21, Sam Sisson, SHS, 18:05. 22, Colbin Smith, Cd'A, 18:13. 23, Jake Tisdell, PR, 18:23. 24, Keelan Butler, KOOT, 18:25. 25, Charlie Harster, LL, 18:28. 26, Bret Ravsten, KEL, 18:30. 27, Tim Householter, SHS, 18:37. 28, Tony Charvoz, SHS, 18:49. 29, Dylan Sweeney, BF, 18:50.69. 30, Cameron Hjeltness, CC, 18:50.88.

GIRLS -- 1, Kinsey Gomez, Cd'A, 18:21. 2, Megan Bartlett, SHS, 18:42. 3, Molly Mitchell, LC, 19:11. 4, Melody Braden, BF, 19:46. 5, Rhianna Grossman, LC, 19:55. 6, Kat Vardell, SHS, 20:47. 7, Alex Turbin, TL, 21:06. 8, Emily Wyatt, LC, 21:12. 9, Alyssa Kimm, CC, 21:26. 10, Chelsi Legantt, Cd'A, 21:31.20. 11, Katie Ewing, LC, 21:31.76. 12, Hannah Valerio, MUL, 21:37. 13, Rebecca Johnson, SHS, 21:46. 14, Sam Hiatt, BF, 21:50. 15, Erin Hiatt, BF, 21:58. 16, Hayley Miller-Washington, LC, 22;04.33. 17, Molly McClintock, BF, 22:04.71. 18, Laticia Howell, LL, 22:17. 19, Vicky Vardell, SHS, 22:29. 20, Cassie Kazemba, LC, 22:32. 21, Emily Valerio, MUL, 22:32. 22, Crystal Crawford, SHS, 22:43.70. 23, Karina Olson, SHS, 22:43.95. 24, Sadie Iott, CC, 22:48.27. 25, Megan Garner, KEL, 22:48.60. 26, Ashley Eachon, LC, 22:55. 27, Emily Cazier, TL, 22:57. 28, Karlee Hergenreder, SHS, 23:03. 29, Sibel Briggs, KEL, 23:08. 30, April Bi, LL, 23:09.

Tiger Grizz 9/15/07 Full Results

Weiser 9/13/07 Full Results

Silverwood 9/8/07

Boys Varsity Team Boys Varsity Individual Boys JV Team Boys JV Individual

Girls Varsity Team Girls Varsity Individual Girls JV Team Girls JV Individual

Military Run 9/8/07

Full Results

Green Canyon 9/7/07

Girls Results

1. Keeley McKinnon- Firth 22:26; 2. Jocelyn Allen- N. Fremont 22:50; 3. Emily Galbraith- Sugar-Salem 23:09.16; 4. Sheyenne Dupree-Salmon 23:09.83; 5. Brandi Peterson- Firth 23:23; 6. Bethany Peterson-Firth 23:46; 7. Sydnee Johnson-Bonn. 24:02; 8. Rosylyn Jamison-Bonn. 24:09; 9. Kaithlin Reckards-Salmon 24:12; 10. Karlee Brown-Bonn. 24:14; 11. Chelsea Stucki-Bonn. 24:15; 12. Brooke Hill-Firth 24:23; 13. Hiedi Esplin-Firth 24:39; 14. Mesa Williams-Firth 24:41; 15. Emily Killpack-Firth 24:43; 16. Suzan Briggs-Rigby 24:46; 17. Jennifer Mireles-Firth 24:53; 18. McKenzie Anderson-Rigby 25:03.09; 19. Jessica Lee-N. Fremont 25:03.40; 20. Karrie Olsen- W. Jeff 25:13; 21. Lindsay Taylor-Rigby 25:35; 22. Kayla Cunningham-Blackfoot 25:45; 23. Georgie Armstrong- Ririe 25:52; 24. Hillary Jackson-Salmon 25:53; 25. Rockelle Allen-Butte 25:59; 26. Tanyss Crapo-S. Fremont 26:02; 27. Amanda McCurdy-Butte 26:03; 28. Brittney Hill-Firth 26:08; 29. Angie Kisner-Ririe 26:20; 30. Britani Davidson- N. Fremont 26:22

Team Scores:
1. Firth-33; 2. Bonneville-59; 3. Salmon-90; 4. Rigby- 108; 5. N. Fremont-129; 6. Blackfoot- 163; Sugar-Salem Inc; Ririe Inc.; Butte Inc.; Taylor's Crossing Inc.; S. Fremont Inc.

Boys Results

1. Zeke Wilson-Challis 17:37; 2. Joe Montoya-Challis 18:10; 3. John Ashcraft-S.Fremont 18:14; 4. Stephen Thurston-Sugar-Salem 18:20; 5. Caden Portela- Firth 18:38; 6. Garrett Traughber-Butte 18:39; 7. Cody Baxter-Firth -18:43; 8. Chad Stucki-Bonn.- 18:48; 9. Patrick Thomas-Rigby-18:54; 10. Brycen Wintch-Bonn. 19:21; 11. Ben DiMaggio-Salmon 19:22; 12. Jared Willmore-S. Fremont 19:25; 13. Malachi Tolman-Salmon 19:29; 14. Kurt Ward-Firth-19:47; 15. Nathan Tousley-S.Fremont 19:50; 16. Danny Gunderson- Blackfoot 19:52; 17. Connor Kellogg-Salmon 19:53; 18. Manuel Rodriguez-Bonn 19:58; 19. Trevor Jolley-Firth 20:03; 20. James Wilson-Challis 20:10; 21. Bryan Bowers- Ririe 20:12; 22. Sam Cannon-Blackfoot 20:13; 23. Richard Kennedy-Rigby 20:15; 24. Zach Baum- N. Fremont 20:18; 25. Kyle Killpack-Firth 20:19; 26. Taylor Bingham-Blackfoot 20:20; 27. Jessie Sorenson-Firth 20:20.37; 28. Tate King-Butte 20:21; 29. Alex Galbraith-Sugar-Salem 20:35; 30. Taylor Kirkham- Blackfoot 20:37

Team Scores: 1. Firth-59; 2.Bonneville-97; 3. S. Fremont-99; 4. Blackfoot-113; 5. Salmon-131; 6. Rigby-139; 7. Sugar-Salem 157; 8. Butte County 194; 9. Ririe 195; 10. N. Fremont 210; Challis- Inc; Taylor's Crossing Inc.

Cardinal Classic - 9/8/2007
Soda Springs CC
Kelly Park, Soda Springs

Full Results

Girls 5k Run CC JV
1, Janessa Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 22:57.09. 2, Kaycie Clark, Soda Springs, 23:03.32. 3, Natilie Larsen, West Side HS, 23:24.99. 4, Beth Ann Baker, Hillcrest, 23:40.84. 5, Lindsey Acor, Hillcrest, 24:02.86. 6, Jocelyn Gonzalez, AmericanFall, 24:03.75. 7, Erin Kelly, Madison Hs-I, 24:37.21. 8, Jessica Braun, Highland Hs-, 24:40.17. 9, Taylor Larsen, Madison Hs-I,
24:43.17. 10, Jessie Crawshaw, Soda Springs, 25:07.53. 11, Charli Fisher, Star Valley, 25:08.64. 12, Hailey Farmer, Sho-Ban Chie, 25:11.19. 13, Caitlin Cook, Idaho Falls, 25:11.61. 14, Camille Hardy, Madison Hs-I, 25:12.31. 15, Alisa Gimlin, Star Valley, 25:20.34. 16, Shelby Oakey, Idaho Falls, 25:24.41. 17, Aleasha Anderson, Highland Hs-, 25:25.10. 18, Christiana Carson, Madison Hs-I, 25:26.51. 19, Sadie Rodgers, Preston HS, 25:31.60. 20, Sarah Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 25:41.83.

Girls 5k Run CC
Team Scores:
1 Preston HS 57; 2 Bear Lake High 59; 3 Highland Hs-Id 101; 4 Soda Springs 107; 5 Madison Hs-Id 136; 6 Idaho Falls HS 148; 7 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 197; 8 Teton HS 222; 9 Pocatello HS 253; 10 Star Valley Hs-Wy 253; 11 Century 264; 12 Shelley 302; 13 Green River HS 341; 14 Snake River HS 351; 15 Hillcrest 364

Individual: 1, Bethany McInturff, Century, 20:13.41. 2, Cydney Jacobsen, Bear Lake Hi, 20:20.83. 3, Jenna Allias, Rock Springs, 20:26.36. 4, Kaylee Campbell, Preston HS, 20:41.22. 5, Alex Litzsinger, Highland Hs-, 20:56.92. 6, Allie Ford, Preston HS, 21:05.71. 7, Lacey Johnson, Preston HS, 21:11.13. 8, Hannah Thatcher, Madison Hs-I, 21:13.93. 9, Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs, 21:14.88. 10, Erika James, Bear Lake Hi, 21:18.51. 11, Bradi Hutchison, Highland Hs-, 21:23.97. 12, Amelia Crane, Bear Lake Hi, 21:25.68. 13, Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 21:35.52. 14, Liz Child, Preston HS, 21:44.46. 15, Laura Mumm, Madison Hs-I, 21:47.77. 16, Samantha Thayne, Highland Hs-, 21:50.09. 17, Payge Jacobsen, Bear Lake Hi, 21:50.30. 18, Trichelle Schwab, Bear Lake Hi, 21:53.91. 19, Jessi Timothy, Bear Lake Hi, 22:19.04. 20, Jessica Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 22:25.05.

Boys 5k Run CC

Team Scores: 1 Highland Hs-Id 83; 2 Bear Lake High 84; 3 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 84; 4 Preston HS 135; 5 Star Valley Hs-Wy 61; 6 Madison Hs-Id 164; 7 Century 168; 8 Pocatello HS 178; 9 Hillcrest 196; 10 Green River HS 226; 11 Idaho Falls HS 241; 12 Teton HS 292; 13 Soda Springs 315; 14 Malad Dragons 360; 15 Shelley 410

Individuals: 1, Trevor Ricks, Star Valley, 17:01.50. 2, Tommy Bollinger, Highland Hs-, 17:25.08. 3, Aaron Jenkins, Century, 17:30.89. 4, Chaz Anestos, Highland Hs-, 17:34.07. 5, Taylor McCort, Rock Springs, 17:35.00. 6, Todd Hueckstaedt, Rock Springs, 17:36.01. 7, Ryan Golding, Bear Lake Hi, 17:51.11. 8, Garrett Zans, Rock Springs, 17:51.29. 9, Jason Livingston, Star Valley, 18:04.73. 10, Dory Alleman, Bear Lake Hi, 18:13.29. 11, Even Walker, Century, 18:14.74. 12, Dacoda Ellison, Preston HS, 18:14.96. 13, Jordan Crane, Bear Lake Hi, 18:16.80. 14, Tanner Saxton, Bear Lake Hi, 18:17.72. 15, Michael Stutz, Madison Hs-I, 18:17.92. 16, Jake Waddoups, Hillcrest, 18:20.00. 17, Jason Lyons, Highland Hs-, 18:20.46. 18, Jarret Wade, Madison Hs-I, 18:21.06. 19, Sam Whitworth, Hillcrest, 18:21.82. 20, Brady Goyn, Green River, 18:22.81.

Boys 5k Run CC JV
1, Jin Okuma, Idaho Falls, 18:22.38. 2, Tate Wilson, Teton HS, 19:16.12. 3, Josh Hatch, West Side HS, 19:19.18. 4, Jake Busby, Madison Hs-I, 19:20.58. 5, Lyle Dickey, Star Valley, 19:38.98. 6, Tyler Crofts, Hillcrest, 19:41.83. 7, Matt Francis, Idaho Falls, 19:44.34. 8, Nathan Roberts, Idaho Falls, 19:47.15. 9, Bradden Smith, Highland Hs-, 19:49.55. 10, Spencer Harris, Idaho Falls, 19:59.94. 11, Phil Crepeau, Idaho Falls, 20:01.37. 12, Aaron Alder, Pocatello HS, 20:11.38. 13, Grant Quigley, Hillcrest, 20:12.48. 14, Jorel Wheeler, Hillcrest, 20:12.80. 15, Kyle Ward, Madison Hs-I, 20:14.43. 16, Hayden Shaum,
Madison Hs-I, 20:15.12. 17, Brigham Ball, Hillcrest, 20:17.98. 18, Peter Schlosser, Idaho Falls, 20:20.69. 19, Nathan Lythgoe, Idaho Falls, 20:21.14. 20, Jeff Hansen, Hillcrest, 20:27.33.

HOMEDALE INVITATIONAL 9/06/07

Girls Team — 1. Bishop Kelly 40, 2. Timberline 81, 3. Weiser 84. 4. Vallivue 86, 5. Emmett 93, 6. Nampa Christian 135, 7. Ontario 177, 8. Parma 182, 9. New Plymouth 186, 10. Melba 211.

Individual — 1. Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20:16; 2. VanLith, Vallivue, 21:06; 3. Schaffer, Timberline, 21:11.24; 4. Gillespie, Bishop Kelly, 21:11.63; 5. Shields, Timberline, 21:26; 6. Englehardt, Bishop Kelly, 21:33; 7. Smith, Vallivue, 21:36; 8. Gifford, Bishop Kelly, 21:42; 9. Tuthill, Bishop Kelly, 21:43; 10. Oberst, Nampa Christian, 22:22.

Boys Team — 1. Bishop Kelly 66, 2. Weiser112, 3. Emmett 113, 4. Vallivue 131, 5. Parma 143, 6. Nampa 163, 7. Melba 183, 7. New Plymouth 183, 9. Timberline 185, 10. Skyview 218, 11. Liberty Charter 219, 12. Ontario 234, 13. Nampa Christian 246, 14. Homedale 295.

Individual — 1. Towery, Nampa Christian, 17:20; 2. Sauer, Vallivue, 17:30; 3. Rankin, Ontario, 17:45; 4. Robinson, Vallivue, 18:20; 5. Duncan, Bishop Kelly, 18:25; 6. Sallee, Parma, 18:34; 7. Foss, Bishop Kelly, 18:36; 8. Webb, Weiser, 18:37; 9. Cram, Bishop Kelly, 18:40; 10. Goade, Timberline, 18:48.

Wood River Invitational 9/07/07

Boys Team scores - 1. Burley, 34; 2. Skyline, 49; 3. WoodRiver, 74; 4. Kimberly, 79; 5. Jerome, 88; 6. Mountain Home, 154.

Individual Top 10 - 1. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16 minutes, 7 seconds; 2. DavidFillmore, Burley, 16:24; 3. Pedro Morales, Wood River, 16:55; 4. Creed,Skyline, 16:56; 5. Tim Johnson, Burley, 16:58; 6. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 17:00; 7. Cavkins, Kimberly, 17:04; 8. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:12; 9. Withers, Skyline, 17:14; 10. Walton, Skyline, 17:44.

Girls Team scores - 1. Skyline, 44; 2. WoodRiver, 59; 3. Jerome, 89; 4. Mountain Home, 96; 5. Burley, 116; 6. Kimberly, 117

Individual Top 10 - 1. Victoria Chojnacky, Jerome, 19 minutes, 47 seconds; 2. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 20:52; 3. Schafer,Mountain Home, 21:15; 4. Haley,Skyline, 21:25; 5. Wendt, Skyline, 21:47; 6. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 22:01; 7. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 22:08; 8. Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River, 22:29; 9. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 22:30; 10. Schmidt, Skyline, 22:32.

Albion 8/30/07

Full Boy Results

Girls Results

Girls team: 1. Highland47; 2. Preston48; 3. Twin Falls50; 4. Century112; 5. Pocatello115; 6. Skyline131; 7. Burley207

1. B. McInturffCentury19.54; 2. A. LitzsingerHighland20:00; 3. K. CampbellPreston20.26; 4. A. WardTwin Falls20.55; 5. D. BatesTwin Falls20.58; 6. A. FordPreston21:00; 7. S. ThayneHighland21.19; 8. B. HutchisonHighland21.25; 9. L. JohnsonPreston21.32; 10. L. ChildPreston21.38; 11. S. FilasTwin Falls21.5; 12. K. RoemerTwin Falls22.1; 13. R. JenkinsCentury22.48; 14. K. HutchisonHighland22.51; 15. C. HaleySkyline22.56; 16. C. ThayneHighland23; 17. . Meyer Highland23.01; 18. BortzTwin Falls23.17; 19. J. WendtSkyline23.27; 20. H. FreePreston23.29; 21. A. AllenPocatello23.51; 22. K. ParkerPocatello24.16; 23. H. StuckiPocatello24.19; 24. B. AplingtonPocatello24.21; 25. S. HofmanPocatello24.22; 26. J. MillerTwin Falls24.23; 27. E. SchmidtSkyline24.24; 28. N. MabeyBurley24.36; 29. M. GunterCentury24.38; 30. H. PayneCentury24.39; 31. A. WakleyPreston24.48; 32. K. HofmanPocatello24.49; 33. B. BrowningSkyline24.51; 34. SanchezTwin Falls24.59; 35. H. ButlerPocatello25.06; 36. S. RogersPreston25.11; 37. S. DoddTwin Falls25.11; 38. MeagherSkyline25.30; 39. B. JensenPreston25.31; 40. M. QuinteroSkyline25.33

Boys Team: 1. Preston72; 2. Highland73; 3. Twin Falls79; 4. Burley85; 5. Century101; 6. Pocatello110; 7. Skyline115; 8. Independence287

1. A. JenkinsCentury16.49; 2. T. BeanBurley17.06; 3. T. BollingerHighland17.13; 4. AnestosHighland17.29; 5. N. Jacobs Twin Falls17.31; 6. D. FillmoreBurley17.34; 7. J. HillPocatello17.47; 8. D. EmmanuelTwin Falls17.54; 9. E. Walker Century 17.58; 10. J. WomackPreston17.59; 11. A. JayoTwin Falls18.08; 12. D. ElisonPreston18.16; 13. R. GrossPreston18.16; 14. T. JohnsonBurley18.22; 15. I CreedSkyline18.28; 16. B. Grigg Highland18.30; 17. S. WithersSkyline18.36; 18. R. Johnson Preston18.38; 19. Arthur WallisPreston18.42; 20. David WaltonSkyline18.45; 21. Terrell WalkerCentury18.45; 22. LasserPocatello18.46; 23. J. HallHighland18.50; 24. D. JanssenPocatello18.52; 25. J. KennedyPocatello18.54; 26. Alex SchenkTwin Falls19.06; 27. J. LyonsHighland19.11; 28. Nelson GearyBurley19.14; 29. Evan MalbergTwin Falls19.16; 30. SmithSkyline19.16; 31. Kenny ReedCentury19.19; 32. N. ArmstrongPocatello19.2; 33. Isaac RobertsonSkyline19.21; 34. Spencer LungrenTwin Falls19.22; 35. Dallin BaggettBurley19.24; 36. Kyle LittleTwin Falls19.25; 37. Grayden Howard Skyline19.35; 38. T. BanisterHighland19.38; 39. Andy KrawtzCentury19.44; 40. Rob AllredBurley19.48; 41. Dallon. R Pocatello20.04

Post Falls 8/30 Full Results

Boys Team: 1.Lake City 23; Deary 87; CDA 90; Post Falls 117; Kootenai 119; Moscow 136; Priest River 185;

Individuals: 1.Cody Helbling Lake City 18:03; 2.John Coyle Lake City 18:25; 3.Jon Dalton Deary 18:33; 4.Logan Fredrickson Lake City 18:36; 5.Cody Wendt Moscow 19:03; 6.McPherson Deary 19:05; 7.Gabe Downey Lake City 19:07; 8.Ryan Booth Post Falls 19:16; 9.Dan Scott Lake City 19:38; 10.Ryan Ewing Priest River 19:41

Girls Team: 1. Moscow 43; 2. Lake City 47; 3. Post Falls 53; 4. CDA 84

Individual: 1.Kinsey Gomez CDA 20:31; 2.Molly Mitchell Lake City 21:31; 3.Angie Whalen Post Falls 22:20; 4.Julia Viseth Moscow 23:04; 5.Rhianna Grossman Lake City 23:20; 6.Casey Dail Moscow 23:44; 7.Emily Wyatt Lake City 24:10; 8.Katie Berberick Post Falls 25:05; 9.Emily Holmes Moscow 25:44; 10.Hailey Smith Post Falls 26:07

Mud Run 2007 - 9/1/2007
Sandy Downs
Full Results
Girls Team Scores: 1. Soda Springs 44; 2. Madison 63; 3. West Jefferson 95; 4. Teton 103; 5. Firth 112;
6. Idaho Falls 126; 7. Uintah, UT 190; 8. Skyline 245; 9. Hillcrest 290;

Girls 5k Run
1, Skidmore, Laken, West Jeffers, 25:06.86. 2, Sweigert, Erika, Teton,
25:21.22. 3, Siepert, Bailee, Soda Springs, 25:51.52. 4, Holdaway, Andra, West
Jeffers, 26:01.22. 5, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 26:04.27. 6, Mumm, Laura,
Madison, 26:27.68. 7, Bowman, Rachel, Soda Springs, 26:55.91. 8, Vranes,
Vanessa, Soda Springs, 26:59.22. 9, Murray, Katie, Idaho Falls, 27:09.08. 10,
Holdaway, Alli, West Jeffers, 27:12.78. 11, Jeppesen, Kylie, Madison,
27:17.75. 12, Berg, Mystie, Soda Springs, 27:37.19. 13, Tritthart, Shelby,
Challis, 28:03.52. 14, Cheney, Hannah, Teton, 28:09.79. 15, Clark, Quincie,
Soda Springs, 28:13.65. 16, Berlin, Shaena, Jackson, 28:26.15. 17, Baird, Amy,
Madison, 28:28.07. 18, Smith, Cathryn, Soda Springs, 28:29.58. 19, Deno,
Danyka, Soda Springs, 28:33.97. 20, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 28:40.61. 21,
Clark, Kaycie, Soda Springs, 28:51.88. 22, Esplin, Heidi, Firth, 28:54.03. 23,
Graf, Selina, Teton, 29:02.69. 24, Johnson, Jade, Uintah, 29:28.15. 25, Hill,
Brooke, Firth, 29:46.84. 26, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls, 29:57.18. 27,
Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls, 29:57.48. 28, Jamison, Roslyn, Bonneville,
30:10.26. 29, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 30:22.82. 30, Park, Mikyla, Madison,
30:27.77. 31, Brown, Karlee, Bonneville, 30:28.41. 32, Martin, Amber, Uintah,
30:29.81. 33, Schiess, Rebecca, Firth, 30:32.12. 34, Crawshaw, Jessie, Soda
Springs, 30:33.91. 35, Killpack, Emily, Firth, 30:36.46. 36, Hardy, Camille,
Madison, 30:38.62. 37, Zellers, Ashley, Madison, 30:44.86. 38, Mireles, Jenni,
Firth, 31:00.15. 39, Armijo, Abby, Jackson, 31:07.72. 40, Williams, Mesa,
Firth, 31:15.38. 41, Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 31:27.66. 42, Horner, Rebecca,
Bonneville, 32:06.39. 43, Carson, Christiana, Madison, 32:07.06. 44, Bagley,
Kelsey Bagley, Teton, 32:09.30. 45, Cook, Caitlin, Idaho Falls, 32:21.35. 46,
Burr, Hannah, Teton, 32:28.58. 47, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 32:30.16. 48,
Larson, Taylor, Madison, 32:30.69. 49, Yorgason, Kara, Idaho Falls, 32:31.78.
50, Wright, Niki, Teton, 32:32.98.

Boys Team Scores: 1. Firth 48; 2. Madison 55; 3. Uintah, UT; 4. Teton 124; 5. Idaho Falls 143;
6. Challis 168; 7. Soda Springs 190; 8. Bonneville 196; 9. Skyline 210; 10. Ririe 315; 11. Hillcrest 350

Boys 5k Run
1, Ward, Kurt, Firth, 20:47.03. 2, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 21:04.21. 3, Wilson,
Zeke, Challis, 21:17.48. 4, Greenwood, Jesse, Uintah, 21:22.59. 5, Portela,
Caden, Firth, 21:43.66. 6, Anderson, Stephen, Madison, 22:12.72. 7, Jenkins,
Jesse, Uintah, 22:14.74. 8, White, Cadin, Uintah, 22:15.77. 9, Williams,
Bracken, Firth, 22:18.42. 10, Stutz, Michael, Madison, 22:18.83. 11, Busby,
Jake, Madison, 22:24.85. 12, Wintch, Brycen, Bonneville, 22:30.58. 13, Wade,
Jarret, Madison, 22:35.12. 14, Harris, Spencer, Idaho Falls, 23:14.58. 15,
Perkins, Sam, Madison, 23:15.24. 16, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 23:16.30. 17,
Mickelsen, Riley, Madison, 23:19.42. 18, Montoya, Joe, Challis, 23:22.26. 19,
Allen, Ben, Teton, 23:23.98. 20, Wood, Wes, Uintah, 23:28.55. 21, Bassett,
Steven, Uintah, 23:31.01. 22, Wise, Josh, Teton, 23:32.35. 23, Stratton, Eric,
Teton, 23:35.48. 24, Francis, Matt, Idaho Falls, 23:38.55. 25, Struthers,
Jeff, Uintah, 23:55.59. 26, Percival, James, Uintah, 23:58.85. 27, Allen,
Bryce, Teton, 23:59.69. 28, Cunningham, Darryl, Madison, 24:04.13. 29,
Griffith, Garrett, Madison, 24:05.56. 30, Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 24:05.95.
31, Stotts, Shayde, Soda Springs, 24:07.77. 32, Nelson, Caleb, Uintah,
24:17.31. 33, Oldaker, Kinnon, Uintah, 24:18.14. 34, Sprosty, Bryce, Uintah,
24:19.25. 35, Withers, Stuart, Skyline, 24:20.67. 36, Lambregts, Quin, Idaho
Falls, 24:23.04. 37, Killpack, Kyle, Firth, 24:23.63. 38, White, Austin,
Uintah, 24:24.41. 39, Bergholm, Braden, Soda Springs, 24:29.14. 40, Crawford,
David, Jackson, 24:31.22. 41, Ward, Kyle, Madison, 24:34.92. 42, Merkley,
Creedon, Uintah, 24:40.36. 43, Bischoff, Jacob, Teton, 24:51.02. 44, Lythgoe,
Tyler, Idaho Falls, 24:52.27. 45, Reidle, Jake, Soda Springs, 24:53.30. 46,
Wages, Justin, Skyline, 24:56.31. 47, Wilson, Tate, Teton, 25:10.43. 48,
Bowman, Micah, Soda Springs, 25:13.13. 49, Bruch, Jantzen, Uintah, 25:14.15.
50, Rodriguez, Manuel, Bonneville, 25:17.74.

South Fremont Invitational August 30, 2007 Sand Creek Wilderness Area 2.9 Miles

Varsity Girls Results
Team Scores 1. Idaho Falls 16; 2. Bonneville 53; 3. Rigby 69; Inc. North Fremont, South Fremont

1. Katie Murray - Idaho Falls20:25; 2. Jocelyn Allen – North Fremont21:03; 3. Kayla Hansen – Idaho Falls21:33; 4. Melanie Pace – Idaho Falls21:55; 5. Eden Rasmussen – Idaho Falls22:01; 6. Roslyn Jamison – Bonneville22:01; 7. Madeline Jackson – Idaho Falls22:20; 8. Mimi Fetzer – Idaho Falls22:41; 9. Ashley Hunter – Idaho Falls22:54; 10. Suzanne Briggs – Rigby22:59; 11. Sydnee Jahnson – Bonneville23:10; 12. Karlee Brown – Bonneville23:11; 13. Tayrn Brown – Idaho Falls23:24; 14. Chelsea Stucki – Bonneville23:12; 15. Shelby Oakley – Idaho Falls23:47; 16. Caitlin Cook – Idaho Falls23:56; 17. Kayla Curtis – Rigby24:27; 18. Sara Zabriskie – Idaho Falls24:31; 19. Kara Yorgason – Idaho Falls24:41; 20. Megan Taylor – Idaho Falls24:46; 21. Lindsey Taylor – Rigby25:03; 22. Rebecca Horner – Bonneville25:06; 23. Chayna Hirschi – S. Fremont25:04; 24. Jodie Hunter – Idaho Falls25:26; 25. Britanni Davidson – N. Fremont25:29; 26. Maureen Walker – Idaho Falls25:44; 27. Tanyss Crapo – 25:4825:48; 28 Lillie Joerger – Rigby26:53; 29. Kaitlin Ralston – Idaho Falls27:03; 30. Chelsie Hirschi – S. Fremont27:25; 31. Allysa Mylander – Idaho Falls27:29; 32. Amber Burt – Bonneville27:48; 33. Helena Blake – Idaho Falls28:47; 34. Melanie Kidd – Idaho Falls29:58; 35. Jenaveve Linabary – Idaho Falls30:13; 36. Ashley Barkow – Idaho Falls32:52; 37. Shari Curtis – Rigby33:31; 38. Tiffany Reis – Rigby33:46; 39. Kira Jacobs – Rigby40:01

Varsity Boys Results

Team Scores: 1. Idaho Falls 39; 2. Bonneville 49; 2. South Fremont 56; 3. Rigby 95Incomplete Teams North Fremont, Sugar Salem, Taylor?s Crossing

1. Stephen Thurston – Sugar-Salem16:47; 2. John Ashcraft – S. Fremont17:09; 3. Tyler Lithgoe – Idaho Falls17:26; 4. Chad Stucki – Bonneville17:29; 5. Brycen Wintch – Bonneville17:30; 6. Manuel Rodriguez – Bonneville17:42; 7. Austin Kunz – Idaho Falls17:49; 8. Nathan Tousley – S. Fremont18:03; 9. Jon Vance – Idaho Falls18:04; 10. Patrick Thomas – Rigby18:09; 11. Arthur Thomas – Idaho Falls18:16; 12. Kendall Hatch – Idaho Falls18:18; 13. Wade Lenon – Idaho Falls18:19; 14. Griffin Butler – Idaho Falls18:20; 15. Spencer Harris – Idaho Falls18:23; 16. Jared Willmore – S. Fremont18:29; 17. Nate Roberts – Idaho Falls18:40; 18. Greg Stevenson – Idaho Falls18:44; 19. Alex Galbraith – Sugar-Salem18:44; 20. Micaiah Bell – Rigby18:51; 21. Jared Smith – S. Fremont18:53; 22. Stetson Belnap – Bonneville19:00; 23. Jesse Adams – S. Fremont19:09; 24. Phil Crepeau – Idaho Falls19:13; 25. Chase Hirschi – S. Fremont19:13; 26. Isaac Jamison – Bonneville19:21; 27. Zach Baum – N. Fremont19:27; 28. Richard Kennedy – Rigby19:28; 29. Shawn Stoddard – Bonneville19:45; 30. Kolton Williams – Bonneville 19:48; 31. Brian Coriell – N. Fremont19:52; 32. Zach Reese – Idaho Falls19:53; 33. Taylor Jenkins – Bonneville19:55; 34. Quinn Lambregts - Idaho Falls20:08; 35. Morgan Ricks – Bonneville20:11; 36. Nick Jones – Rigby20:19; 37. Tanis Lopez – Bonneville20:19; 38. Ben Chandler – Rigby20:20; 39. Jeff Griffin – Idaho Falls20:25; 40. Daniel Wood – Rigby20:38; 41. Jarum Boswell – Rigby20:40; 42. Ethan Williams – Idaho Falls20:51; 43. Ryan Brammwell – Idaho Falls20:53; 44. Matt Francis – Idaho Falls20:53; 45. Thomas Pickett – Idaho Falls20:56; 46. Gerald Murphy – Rigby 20:58; 47. Riley Briggs – Rigby21:08; 48. S. Iglinski – Rigby21:13; 49. Scott Jackson – Idaho Falls21:15; 50. Thomas Garrity – Idaho Falls21:20; 51. Miguel Rodriguez – Taylor?s Crossing21:24; 52. Kolby Arehart – Idaho Falls21:34; 53. Nathan Lythgoe – Idaho Falls21:39; 54. Mitch Nelson – Rigby21:53; 55. Ty Peterson – Rigby22:27; 56. Brock W. – Sugar-Salem22:41; 57. Alberto Ruis – Rigby22:43; 58. Josh Jacobs – Rigby22:52; 59. Christian Flemenco – Idaho Falls22:58; 60. Landon Walker – Idaho Falls23:41; 61. Calvin Kuhl – N. Fremont23:55; 62. Lincoln Poore – Rigby23:59; 63. Florian Goerlich – N. Fremont24:10; 64. Parker Belnap – Bonneville24:12; 65. Brandon Johnson – Bonneville25:24; 66. Ryan Thegart – Idaho Falls26:15; 67. Jace Holt – Taylor?s Crossing27:01

Caldwell Inv. 8/30/07 Full Results

Girls Individuals

1. Nicole Neilsen Borah 19:27
2. Anne Lovelace Boise 19:33
3. Kate Jamboretz Boise 19:39
4. Sarah Olsen Boise 19:43
5. Bug Simmons Mtn View 20:06
6. Jordan Englehardt BK 20:23
7. Jordan Powell Columbia 20:24
8. Jessica Burlile BK 20:48
9. Cara Gillespie BK 20:52
10. Alexi Hawkins Mtn View 20:52.5
11. Codi Gifford BK 21:00
12. Lara Tuthill BK 21:11
13. Elynn Smith Vallivue 21:12
14. Lauren Schaffer Timberline 21:13
15. Katie Lovelace Boise 21:17
16. Sara Shields Timberline 21:21
17. Jamie VanLith Vallivue 21:29
18. Ellen Mering Boise 21:42
19. Chelly Oversteet Borah 21:44
20. Michelle Hickerson Centennial 21:45

Girls Team Scores

1. Boise 37
2. BK 42
3. Mtn View 79
4. Borah 102
5. Emmett 170
6. Timberline 179
7. Centennial 183
8. Meridian 190

Boys Individuals

1. Eric Fitzpatrick Boise 16:19
2. Max Hardy Boise 16:26
3. Ryan Suanders Capital 16:26
4. Tyler Curtis Caldwell 16:44
5. Derek Gunn Mtn View 16:52
6. Jared Nielsen Borah 16:54
7. Kyle Sauer Vallivue 16:59
8. Cory Ytsma Mtn View 17:02
9. Kevin Miller Mtn View 17:04
10. Matt Robinson Borah 17:18
11. Greg Montgomery Boise 17:19
12. Neil Easter Columbia 17:26
13. Matt Hickerson Centennial 17:31
14. Lars Lunstrum Columbia 17:34
15. Rusty Rehl Borah 17:38
16. Shad Oakes Meridian 17:41
17. John Robinson Vallivue 17:42
18. Brendan Healy Capital 17:43
19. Scott Jenkins Skyview 17:46
20. Kyle Cram BK 17:48

Boys Team Scores

1. Mtn View 59
2. Boise 65
3. Borah 84
4. Capital 116
5. Caldwell 159
6. Meridian 164
7. Skyview 167
8. BK 178
9. Columbia 208
10. Centennial 233
11. Emmett 301
12. Nampa 309
13. Timberline 339

8/25/07 McCall Dash & Splash

Reported Results

8/25/07 Bonners Ferry Invite

Full Results

Varsity Girls Team Scores: 1. Bonners Ferry 45; 2. Moscow 54 ; 3. Sandpoint 54; 4. Post Falls 61

1. Angie Whalen Post Falls 21:08; 2. Melody Braden Bonners Ferry 21:23; 3. Megan Bartlett Sandpoint 21:42; 4. Rebecca Johnson Sandpoint 22:07; 5. Julia Veseth Moscow 22:24; 6. Casey Dail Moscow 23:41; 7. Sam Hiatt Bonners Ferry 23:55; 8. Mandy Sandaker Bonners Ferry 23:56.03; 9. Erin Hiatt Bonners Ferry 23:56.55; 10. Katie Berberick Post Falls 24:56; 11. Karina Olson Sandpoint 25:05; 12. Emily Holmes Moscow 25:34; 13. Michelle Allen Post Falls 25:48; 14. Natalie O?Rourke Moscow 25:58; 15. Hayley Smith Post Falls 25:59; 16. Shantell McLinden Libby 26:02; 17. Karlee Hergenreder Sandpoint 26:19; 18. Adrianna Foreman Moscow 26:25; 19. Megan Garner Kellogg 26:30; 20. Helga Machleidt Moscow 26:41

Boys Varsity Team Scores: 1. Sandpoint 47; 2. Post Falls 80; 3. Kootenai 82; 4. Moscow 104; 5. LIbby 129; 6. Priest River 146; 7. Bonners Ferry 171; 8. Kellogg 177

1. Wendt Moscow 18:57; 2. David Householter Sandpoint 19:09; 3. Ryan Booth Post Falls 19:28; 4. Brandon Puckett Libby 19:32; 5. Keelan Butler Kootenai 19:34; 6. Seth Wright Libby 19:54; 7. Ryan Ewing Priest River 20:01; 8. Chris Wilson Post Falls 20:02; 9. Sam Sisson Sandpoint 20:19; 10. Jesse Javant Sandpoint 20:29; 11. Patrick McHail Kootenai 20:40; 12. Tim Householter Sandpoint 20:43; 13. Dylan Sweeney Bonners Ferry 20:46; 14. Jeremiah Prummer Sandpoint 20:50; 15. Kenny Stuart Kellogg 20:54; 16. Davis Moscow 21:00; 17. Tony Charvoz Sandpoint 21:01; 18. Ethan Sumpter Post Falls 21:07; 19. Dillon Zarpentine Kootenai 21:26; 20. Jacob Priest River 21:34

Jimmy Driscoll CC - 8/25/2007 @ Bishop Kelly High School

Boys Varsity Full Results Girls Varsity Full Results Boys JV Full Results Girls JV Full Results

Girls 5k Run CC Finals
1 Boise HS 32
2 Bishop Kelly HS 50
3 Eagle HS 65
4 Weiser HS 107
5 Meridian HS 121
6 Centenial HS 139

1, Anne Lovelace, Boise, 19:51.60. 2, Jordan Engelhardt, Bishop Kelly,
20:00.64. 3, Sarah Olson, Boise, 20:04.76. 4, Amanda Palmer, Weiser, 20:08.98.
5, Kate Jamboretz, Boise, 20:12.36. 6, Lisa Druy, Eagle, 20:18.33. 7, Codi
Gifford, Bishop Kelly, 20:20.65. 8, Jessica Burlile, Bishop Kelly, 20:22.33.
9, Liz Brandon, Eagle, 20:26.76. 10, Lara Tuthill, Bishop Kelly, 20:27.01.

Boys 5k Run CC

1 Eagle HS 36
2 Boise HS 42
3 Meridian HS 67
4 Centenial HS 101
5 Bishop Kelly HS 106
6 Weiser HS 145

1, Max Hardy, Boise, 16:34.47. 2, Eric Fitzpatrick, Boise, 16:35.28. 3, Barak
Watson, Unattached, 16:45.11. 4, Austin Edwards, Eagle, 17:13.30. 5, Matt
Hickerson, Centenial, 17:28.92. 6, Cody Rome, Eagle, 17:44.87. 7, Keaton
Keene, Eagle, 18:09.33. 8, Kyle Cram, Bishop Kelly, 18:10.04. 9, Nick Hampton,
Eagle, 18:14.42. 10, Jake Henthorn, Meridian, 18:15.25.

8/24 Camel's back Invitational @ Camel's Back Park, Boise

Girls Team — 1. Borah 15.

Individual — 1. Jamie Van Lith, Vallivue, 21:02.53; 2. Jordon Powell, Columbia, 21:24.64; 3. Elynn Smith, Vallivue, 22:45.26; 4. Chelly Overstreet, Borah, 23:17.61; 5. Jessi Riel, Vallivue, 23:52.92. 6, Auna Charlton, Borah, 24:17.87; 7. Ariana Lee, Borah, 24:50.50; 8. Michelle Denney, Nampa, 25:04.31; 9. Amanda Bentley, Borah, 25:35.13; 10. Jessica West, Columbia, 26:06.27.

Boys Team — 1. Borah 36, 2. Skyview 57, 3. Columbia 77, 4. Vallivue 84, 5. Nampa 99.

Individual — 1. Matt Robinson, Borah, 17:32.69; 2. Kyle Sauer, Vallivue, 17:44.48; 3. Neil Easter, Columbia, 18:06.16; 4. Lars Lunstrum, Columbia, 18:24.30; 5. Adam West, Borah, 18:44.19; 6. Graeme Faulkner, Borah, 18:52.17; 7. John Robinson, Vallivue, 19:00.59; 8. Josh Wadsworth, Skyview, 19:15.49; 9. Rusty Rehl, Borah, 19:15.83; 10. Scott Jenkins, Skyview, 19:23.60.

8/24 Jerome/Twin Falls Invitational @ College of Southern Idaho, Twin Falls

Boys

1. David Fillmore, Burley, 17 minutes, 21 seconds; 2. Taylor Bean, Burley, 17:22; 3. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 17:36; 4. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:49; 5. Dunia Emanuel, Twin Falls, 18:17; 6. Aaron Jacobs, Century, 18:30; 7. Tim Johnson, Burley, 18:39; 8. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 18:56; 9. Eric Tolman, Jerome, 18:57; 10. Kyle Little, Twin Falls, 19:33; 11. Terrell Walker, Century, 19:34; 12. Kenny Reed, Century, 19:44; 13. Nelson Geary, Burley, 19:44; 14. Chad Thacker, Jerome, 19:59; 15. Colin Reed, Twin Falls, 20:10; 16. Logan Parker, Jerome, 20:48; 17. Tyler Tolman, Jerome, 20:52; 18. Dallin Baggett, Burley, 21:17; 19. Tyler Hash, Twin Falls, 21:25; 20. Austin Clegg, Jerome, 21:32; 21. Jeff Horgan, Jerome, 21:34; 22. Blake Fischer, Twin Falls, 21:38; 23. Joseph Sunderland, Minico, 21:41; 24. Patrick Nelson, Century, 21:50; 25. Justin Rallison, Jerome, 21:51; 26. Mathias Fuelling, Burley, 22:00; 27. Alex Hernandez, Jerome, 22:01; 28. Jordan Green, Century, 22:02; 29. Andy Salstrom, Century, 22:05; 30. Greg Roberts, Century, 22:05; 31. Cody Hanson, Twin Falls, 22:20; 32. Andrew Astoniz, Minico, 23:08; 33. Thomne Bernier, Jerome, 23:38; 34. Sheldon Brown, Minico, 23:43; 35. Marcus Toothman, Minico, 23:59; 36. Ben Strausbaugh, Twin Falls, 24:25; 37. Ryan Barfuss, Minico, 24:53; 38. Zach Oman, Burley, 24:55; 39. Ryan Olson, Burley, 25:07; 40. Logan Sommerset, Jerome, 25:07; 41. Jacob Worthington, Jerome, 25:12; 42. Kraig Hall, Twin Falls, 25:19; 43. Luke Sugden, Jerome, 26:29; 44. Trevor Woodland, Minico, 26:41; 45. Parker Mittelsteadt, Minico, 27:01; 46. Tyrell Brooks, Burley, 27:38; 47. Sebie Christelow, Century, 30:34.

Girls

1. Bethany McInturff, Century, 19 minutes, 54 seconds; 2. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 20:58; 3. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 21:22; 4. Stephanie Filas, Twin Falls, 21:54; 5. Kelli Roemer, Twin Falls, 22:08; 6. McKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 22:19; 7. Natasha Bortz, Twin Falls, 22:23; 8. Abby Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 22:59; 9. Jessica Payan, Jerome, 23:21; 10. Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 24:02; 11. Victoria Chojnacky, Jerome, 24:47; 12. Emilee Williams, Twin Falls, 25:25; 13. Sarah Rentflejs, Jerome, 25:44; 14. Lexi Hash, Twin Falls, 25:52; 15. Whitney Bell, Twin Falls, 25:59; 16. Nicole Mabey, Burley, 26:08; 17. Hillary Payne, Century, 26:58; 18. Mattie Craney, Century, 27:17; 19. Cheri Preston, Burley, 27:35; 20. Heather Johnson, Burley, 27:45; 21. Liz Anderson, Century, 27:50; 22. Nikki Nixon, Minico, 28:04; 23. Autumn Schroeder, Century, 28:40; 24. Heidi Spears, Century, 28:43; 25. Dani Nunnally, Jerome, 28:46; 26. Brittani Walter, Jerome, 29:25; 27. Tyler Alcocer, Burley, 31:22; 28. Nichole Chojnacky, Jerome, 31:26; 29. Emily Strom, Twin Falls, 32:37; 30. Hailey Gochnour, Burley, 32:50; 31. Zandria Anzar, Jerome, 34:11.

8/24 Teton Challange @ Targhee 8000+ feet

Full Results

Boys Top 15

1. T. Ricks (Star Valley) 18:49 (Course record), 2. K. Ward (Firth) 19:50, 3. B. Williams (Fir) 19:53, 4. C. Portela (Fir) 19:56, 5. A. Kunz (IF) 20:08, 6. D. Morelaz (Wood River) 20:17, 7. C. Baxter (Fir) 20:22, 8. J. Livingston (SV) 30:35, 9. C. Brough (SV) 20:37, 10. P. Thomas (Rigby) 20:40, 11. J. Knight (Teton) 20:46, 12. C. Caulkins (WR) 20:53, 13. J. Lythgoe (IF) 20:55, 14. B. Allen (Tet) 21:04, 15. J. Wise (Tet) 21:18,

Girls Top 15

1. H. Thatcher (Madison) 23:35 (Course Record), 2. E. Sweigert (Tet) 23:49, 3. B. Siepert (Soda) 24:01, 4. L. Mumm (Mad) 24:27, 5. K. Murray (IF) 24:32, 6. R. Bowman (Soda) 24:43, 7. M. Berg (Soda) 24:48, 8. K. McKinnon (Fir) 25:20, 9. S. Dana (Mad) 25:30, 10. K. Clark (Soda) 25:43, 11. R. Gilchrist (WR) 25:47, 12. B. Peterson (Fir) 26:04, 13. C. Smith (Soda) 26:10, 14. A. Lewis (SV) 26:17, 15. Q. Clark (Soda) 26:21,

1