District III 5A - 10/19/07                            
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                                 Eagle Island SP                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nicole Neilsen               Borah                 18:24.55    1             
  2 Sarah Olson                  Boise                 19:02.62    2             
  3 Anne Lovelace                Boise                 19:05.16    3             
  4 Bug Simmons                  Mountain View         19:12.12    4             
  5 Lauren Schaffer              Timberline            19:19.77    5             
  6 Kate Jamboretz               Boise                 19:24.74    6             
  7 Liz Brandon                  Eagle                 19:41.14    7             
  8 Lisa Drury                   Eagle                 20:00.93    8             
  9 Kelli Ellingson              Mountain View         20:03.80    9             
 10 Myja Maki                    Capital               20:07.48   10             
 11 Alexi Hawkins                Mountain View         20:09.20   11             
 12 Chelly Overstreet            Borah                 20:17.34   12             
 13 Hillary Holt                 Mountain View         20:17.99   13             
 14 Sora Klopfenstein            Meridian              20:18.78   14             
 15 Katie Lovelace               Boise                 20:21.74   15             
 16 Madi Holt                    Eagle                 20:23.19   16             
 17 Jaime VanLith                Vallivue              20:28.17   17             
 18 Fiona Wilhelm                Boise                 20:32.45   18             
 19 Michelle Hickerson           Centennial            20:34.33   19             
 20 Elynn Smith                  Vallivue              20:34.76   20             
 21 Paige Lancourt               Eagle                 20:35.65   21             
 22 Maddie Crookham              Caldwell              20:40.69   22             
 23 Sam Nielson                  Capital               20:58.85   23             
 24 Mackenzie Roberts            Eagle                 21:00.99   24             
 25 Rebecca Fusselman            Boise                 21:03.23   25             
 26 Megan Tanner                 Eagle                 21:04.72   26             
 27 Laura Martinez               Capital               21:06.18   27             
 28 Stephanie Larson             Mountain View         21:07.97   28             
 29 Auna Charlton                Borah                 21:15.01   29             
 30 Piper Jackson-Sevy           Eagle                 21:17.27   30             
 31 Katie Larson                 Mountain View         21:29.48   31             
 32 Ellen Mering                 Boise                 21:31.46   32             
 33 Laura Hansen                 Capital               21:33.95   33             
 34 Sarah Neufield               Caldwell              21:38.09   34             
 35 Vee Homme                    Mountain View         21:41.19   35             
 36 Caci Hunter                  Meridian              21:43.82   36             
 37 Jessi Riel                   Vallivue              21:44.77   37             
 38 Callie Kettner               Meridian              21:52.35   38             
 39 Amanda Bentley               Borah                 21:56.33   39             
 40 Kaitlyn Armstrong            Timberline            22:06.16   40             
 41 Lauren Mitsunaga             Capital               22:07.40   41             
 42 Rebecca Clark                Meridian              22:16.65   42             
 43 Jenni Thomas                 Caldwell              22:23.72   43             
 44 Bryn Nelson                  Capital               22:32.54   44             
 45 Whitney Leaman               Centennial            22:35.84   45             
 46 Madaline Kroll               Borah                 22:39.66   46             
 47 Ariana Lee                   Borah                 22:40.87   47             
 48 Susanna Flemming             Capital               22:43.60   48             
 49 Kelsey Lewis                 Borah                 22:46.22   49             
 50 Maritza DeLoera              Vallivue              22:48.34   50             
 51 Cambria Ziemer               Centennial            22:50.71   51             
 52 Sarah Lew                    Timberline            23:02.71   52             
 53 Lisa Stewart                 Vallivue              23:07.61   53             
 54 Kayla Bishop                 Centennial            23:10.54   54             
 55 Beth Byce                    Centennial            23:19.83   55             
 56 Diana Cook                   Timberline            23:23.99   56             
 57 Audrey Moats                 Vallivue              23:25.06   57             
 58 Amy Baxter                   Meridian              23:31.36   58             
 59 Sarah Goicoachea             Timberline            23:35.02   59             
 60 Meridith Griffin             Timberline            23:52.61   60             
 61 Sam Michell                  Centennial            23:58.46   61             
 62 Mariah Dodson                Vallivue              24:19.39   62             
 63 Sierra Buckley               Timberline            24:29.82   63             
 64 Meghan O'Rourke              Meridian              24:30.04   64             
 65 Marissa Dey                  Caldwell              24:53.82   65             
 66 Kayla Luke                   Meridian              24:59.49   66             
 67 Jancy Schrader               Centennial            25:00.60   67             
 68 Jessica Johnson              Caldwell              25:38.87   68             
 69 Stephanie Hunter             Caldwell              26:14.41   69             
 70 Reiley Ney                   Caldwell              26:14.94   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boise                        44    2    3    6   15   18   25   32          
      Total Time:  1:38:26.71                                                    
         Average:    19:41.35                                                    
   2 Mountain View                65    4    9   11   13   28   31   35          
      Total Time:  1:40:51.08                                                    
         Average:    20:10.22                                                    
   3 Eagle                        76    7    8   16   21   24   26   30          
      Total Time:  1:41:41.90                                                    
         Average:    20:20.38                                                    
   4 Borah                       127    1   12   29   39   46   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:44:32.89                                                    
         Average:    20:54.58                                                    
   5 Capital                     134   10   23   27   33   41   44   48          
      Total Time:  1:45:53.86                                                    
         Average:    21:10.78                                                    
   6 Vallivue                    177   17   20   37   50   53   57   62          
      Total Time:  1:48:43.65                                                    
         Average:    21:44.73                                                    
   7 Meridian                    188   14   36   38   42   58   64   66          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.96                                                    
         Average:    21:56.60                                                    
   8 Timberline                  212    5   40   52   56   59   60   63          
      Total Time:  1:51:27.65                                                    
         Average:    22:17.53                                                    
   9 Centennial                  224   19   45   51   54   55   61   67          
      Total Time:  1:52:31.25                                                    
         Average:    22:30.25                                                    
  10 Caldwell                    232   22   34   43   65   68   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:55:15.19                                                    
         Average:    23:03.04

Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick             Boise                 16:12.43    1             
  2 Jared Nielsen                Borah                 16:35.82    2             
  3 Max Hardy                    Boise                 16:45.01    3             
  4 Tyler Curtis                 Caldwell              16:48.90    4             
  5 Ryan Saunders                Capital               16:49.75    5             
  6 Kyle Sauer                   Vallivue              16:55.01    6             
  7 Shad Oakes                   Meridian              17:00.62    7             
  8 Derek Gunn                   Mountain View         17:00.96    8             
  9 Cody Rome                    Eagle                 17:07.05    9             
 10 John Robinson                Vallivue              17:07.78   10             
 11 Greg Montgomery              Boise                 17:08.77   11             
 12 Cory Ytsma                   Mountain View         17:12.14   12             
 13 Matt Robinson                Borah                 17:14.54   13             
 14 Brendan Healy                Capital               17:16.17   14             
 15 Kenton Freemuth              Boise                 17:16.71   15             
 16 Ray Miller                   Caldwell              17:17.21   16             
 17 Andres Jaramillo             Vallivue              17:22.05   17             
 18 Garrison Holdaway            Mountain View         17:23.97   18             
 19 Austin Edwards               Eagle                 17:24.34   19             
 20 Kevin Miller                 Mountain View         17:24.82   20             
 21 Taylor Molenaar              Boise                 17:25.34   21             
 22 Cody Pugil                   Mountain View         17:31.42   22             
 23 Matt Hickerson               Centennial            17:33.37   23             
 24 Jordan Hopewell              Eagle                 17:36.42   24             
 25 Christian Dooley             Borah                 17:37.19   25             
 26 Christian Kincaid            Boise                 17:37.56   26             
 27 Josh Williams                Mountain View         17:43.03   27             
 28 Nick Bonner                  Meridian              17:43.47   28             
 29 Matt Koob                    Capital               17:45.53   29             
 30 Keaton Keene                 Eagle                 17:47.53   30             
 31 Jake Henthorn                Meridian              17:49.05   31             
 32 Nick Hampton                 Eagle                 17:54.34   32             
 33 Cory Varland                 Mountain View         17:55.53   33             
 34 Alex Shippy                  Eagle                 17:56.66   34             
 35 Cameron Davis                Capital               17:58.83   35             
 36 Conner Reibe                 Eagle                 18:02.18   36             
 37 Graeme Faulkner              Borah                 18:03.94   37             
 38 Oscar Fennell                Caldwell              18:05.73   38             
 39 Adam West                    Borah                 18:06.86   39             
 40 Chris Sumner                 Centennial            18:14.05   40             
 41 Chris Downey                 Caldwell              18:15.29   41             
 42 Jeff McCollough              Borah                 18:17.91   42             
 43 Walker Grimshaw              Boise                 18:18.37   43             
 44 Tylor Chandler               Centennial            18:22.44   44             
 45 Felix Schaedle               Capital               18:26.16   45             
 46 Josh Drube                   Borah                 18:26.57   46             
 47 Kevin Wallace                Centennial            18:27.18   47             
 48 Justin Knowles               Capital               18:28.06   48             
 49 Christian Duplessie          Capital               18:33.04   49             
 50 Harvey McHugh                Vallivue              18:37.11   50             
 51 Carlos Monroy                Caldwell              18:40.08   51             
 52 Michael Dobkins              Centennial            18:41.73   52             
 53 Anthony Martinez             Vallivue              18:45.43   53             
 54 Mike Collett                 Caldwell              18:47.17   54             
 55 Josh Gepford                 Meridian              18:48.36   55             
 56 Taylor Goade                 Timberline            18:49.43   56             
 57 Micheal Vestman              Timberline            19:04.49   57             
 58 Spencer Johnson              Centennial            19:07.06   58             
 59 Hyrum Dransfield             Meridian              19:10.14   59             
 60 Kramer Quist                 Centennial            19:13.93   60             
 61 Geoff Hewitt                 Meridian              19:16.83   61             
 62 Brandon Radloff              Vallivue              19:28.36   62             
 63 Morgan Danes                 Caldwell              19:33.10   63             
 64 Chris Hall                   Meridian              19:46.92   64             
 65 Brian Tweedle                Timberline            19:51.95   65             
 66 Nick Berlin                  Timberline            19:52.40   66             
 67 Kyle Crocker                 Vallivue              20:46.83   67             
 68 Josh Gomez                   Timberline            20:50.53   68             
 69 Nate Johnson                 Timberline            21:02.19   69             
 70 Jaron Putnam                 Timberline            23:08.73   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boise                        51    1    3   11   15   21   26   43          
      Total Time:  1:24:48.26                                                    
         Average:    16:57.66                                                    
   2 Mountain View                80    8   12   18   20   22   27   33          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.31                                                    
         Average:    17:18.67                                                    
   3 Eagle                       114    9   19   24   30   32   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:27:49.68                                                    
         Average:    17:33.94                                                    
   4 Borah                       116    2   13   25   37   39   42   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:38.35                                                    
         Average:    17:31.67                                                    
   5 Capital                     128    5   14   29   35   45   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:28:16.44                                                    
         Average:    17:39.29                                                    
   6 Vallivue                    136    6   10   17   50   53   62   67          
      Total Time:  1:28:47.38                                                    
         Average:    17:45.48                                                    
   7 Caldwell                    150    4   16   38   41   51   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.21                                                    
         Average:    17:49.45                                                    
   8 Meridian                    180    7   28   31   55   59   61   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.64                                                    
         Average:    18:06.33                                                    
   9 Centennial                  206   23   40   44   47   52   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:31:18.77                                                    
         Average:    18:15.76                                                    
  10 Timberline                  312   56   57   65   66   68   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:38:28.80                                                    
         Average:    19:41.76