D4/5 3A - 10/18/07                                
                                    10/18/07                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC 2A Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bailee Siepert            10 Soda Springs HS       21:08.60    1             
  2 Quincie Clark              9 Soda Springs HS       21:24.10    2             
  3 Mystie Berg               11 Soda Springs HS       21:33.70    3             
  4 Kaycie Clark              12 Soda Springs HS       21:38.50    4             
  5 Vanessa Vranes            10 Soda Springs HS       21:41.10    5             
  6 Cathryn Smith             10 Soda Springs HS       22:02.40    6             
  7 Rachel Bowman             11 Soda Springs HS       22:10.70    7             
  8 Natalie Larsen            12 West Side HS          22:45.80    8             
  9 Jessie Crawshaw           11 Soda Springs HS       23:46.00                  
 10 Lindzee Thompson          11 Malad HS              24:18.40    9             
 11 Amy Beutler               11 West Side HS          24:38.80   10             
 12 Evelyn Baird              10 West Side HS          24:43.40   11             
 13 Stori Stotts               9 Soda Springs HS       24:56.00                  
 14 Connie Shipley            10 Aberdeen HS           25:09.00   12             
 15 Danyka Deno               10 Soda Springs HS       25:37.30                  
 16 Chelsea Madson            12 Soda Springs HS       25:40.60                  
 17 Chelsea Magee             11 Soda Springs HS       25:55.70                  
 18 Echo Young                11 Soda Springs HS       25:57.30                  
 19 Rachael Kent              11 Malad HS              26:00.90   13             
 20 Rachel Peterson           10 Malad HS              26:24.80   14             
 21 Stephanie Lloyd            9 Soda Springs HS       26:28.20                  
 22 Brynne Cook               11 West Side HS          26:46.80   15             
 23 Sarah Taylor               9 North Gem HS          26:52.10                  
 24 Crystal Peterson          11 West Side HS          27:01.20   16             
 25 Marie Stettler             9 Soda Springs HS       27:15.00                  
 26 Abbie Gamble              12 Malad HS              27:18.50   17             
 27 Sarah Gambles             12 Soda Springs HS       27:48.30                  
 28 Jessie Corbridge          10 Malad HS              28:10.70   18             
 29 Marina Moore               9 Soda Springs HS       28:18.90                  
 30 Kathleen Stewart          10 Soda Springs HS       28:19.70                  
 31 Jordyn Taylor             12 North Gem HS          29:28.40                  
 32 Rachel Roberts            10 West Side HS          30:01.80   19             
 33 Amber Park                10 Aberdeen HS           30:09.50   20             
 34 Justine Harris             9 Soda Springs HS       32:54.40                  
 35 Laura Park                12 Aberdeen HS           33:55.00   21             
 36 Mallory Wheeler           10 Aberdeen HS           34:03.60   22             
 37 Ashley Bartschi           12 Soda Springs HS       34:18.80                  
 38 Shyler Maykofer           10 Aberdeen HS           34:52.20   23             
 39 Chantal Nelson            10 Soda Springs HS       35:01.10                  
 40 Tiffany Gritton           10 Soda Springs HS       35:09.20                  
 41 Shantelle Chugg           10 Aberdeen HS           35:14.80   24             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs HS              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:47:26.00                                                    
         Average:    21:29.20                                                    
   2 West Side HS                 60    8   10   11   15   16   19               
      Total Time:  2:05:56.00                                                    
         Average:    25:11.20                                                    
   3 Malad HS                     71    9   13   14   17   18                    
      Total Time:  2:12:13.30                                                    
         Average:    26:26.66                                                    
   4 Aberdeen HS                  98   12   20   21   22   23   24               
      Total Time:  2:38:09.30                                                    
         Average:    31:37.86                                                    

 

Boys 5k Run CC 2A Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Justin Firth              12 Malad HS              17:51.00    1             
  2 Kasey Meyers              10 Soda Springs HS       18:00.00    2             
  3 Shayde Stotts             12 Soda Springs HS       18:36.00    3             
  4 Josh Hatch                 9 West Side HS          18:52.00    4             
  5 Gene Bullcreek            11 Malad HS              18:53.00    5             
  6 Jordan Williams           11 Malad HS              19:21.00    6             
  7 Jake Reidle               12 Soda Springs HS       19:49.00    7             
  8 Taylor Bybee              12 Soda Springs HS       19:50.00    8             
  9 Rase Woods                12 Soda Springs HS       20:01.00    9             
 10 Micah Bowman               9 Soda Springs HS       20:10.00   10             
 11 Blake Jenkins             11 Malad HS              20:21.00   11             
 12 Robbie Dorius             10 Malad HS              20:29.00   12             
 13 Preston Pallante          11 Soda Springs HS       20:31.00   13             
 14 Vidal Lavatta             12 Shoban HS             20:33.00   14             
 15 Aaron Petersen             9 Soda Springs HS       20:34.00                  
 16 Mani Gomez                12 Shoban HS             21:00.00   15             
 17 Jordan Beutler             9 West Side HS          21:09.00   16             
 18 Trever Thorpe             11 Malad HS              21:15.00   17             
 19 Caleb Buttars             11 West Side HS          21:19.00   18             
 20 Denny Bradfield            9 West Side HS          21:28.00   19             
 21 Trever Hillaker           12 Soda Springs HS       21:47.00                  
 22 Josh Wray                 11 Malad HS              21:53.00   20             
 23 Chad Slater               12 Malad HS              21:59.00                  
 24 Jack Dahle                 9 West Side HS          22:10.00   21             
 25 Devin Skidmore            11 Malad HS              22:15.00                  
 26 Cort Thorpe                9 Malad HS              22:43.00                  
 27 Payton Sequints           10 Shoban HS             23:05.00   22             
 28 Dan Cornia                10 Malad HS              23:09.00                  
 29 Devin Fullmer              9 Soda Springs HS       23:41.00                  
 30 Trevor Hildreth           11 Soda Springs HS       23:46.00                  
 31 Jared Escujuri            12 Aberdeen HS           23:51.00                  
 32 Eric Lott                 10 Soda Springs HS       23:54.00                  
 33 Brandon Clark             10 Soda Springs HS       24:17.36                  
 34 Gavin Eldridge            11 Shoban HS             24:17.96   23             
 35 Kayden Estep              12 Malad HS              24:28.00                  
 36 Magic Smith               11 Shoban HS             24:29.00   24             
 37 Kelly Daniels             11 Malad HS              25:18.00                  
 38 Seth Stoor                 9 Soda Springs HS       25:20.00                  
 39 Jack James                 9 Soda Springs HS       28:24.00                  
 40 Nathan Bollar              9 Soda Springs HS       31:46.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs HS              29    2    3    7    8    9   10   13          
      Total Time:  1:36:16.00                                                    
         Average:    19:15.20                                                    
   2 Malad HS                     35    1    5    6   11   12   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:36:55.00                                                    
         Average:    19:23.00                                                    
   3 West Side HS                 78    4   16   18   19   21                    
      Total Time:  1:44:58.00                                                    
         Average:    20:59.60                                                    
   4 Shoban HS                    98   14   15   22   23   24                    
      Total Time:  1:53:24.96                                                    
         Average:    22:41.00