District 6 5A - 10/18/07                             
                                  Freeman Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Amanda Ward               Fr Twin Falls            19:03.82    1             
  2 Alex Litzsinger           JR Highland - P          19:37.68    2             
  3 Jaymee Novosel            JR Highland - P          19:46.67    3             
  4 Dani Bates                Jr Twin Falls            19:59.44    4             
  5 Hannah Thatcher           So Madison               20:28.98    5             
  6 Mariah Meyer              FR Highland - P          20:29.34    6             
  7 Katie Murray              Jr Idaho Falls           20:44.37    7             
  8 Laura Mumm                Sr Madison               20:54.30    8             
  9 Kylie Hutchison           FR Highland - P          20:55.45    9             
 10 Abby Beidenbach           Fr Twin Falls            20:58.30   10             
 11 Bradi Hutchison           Sr Highland - P          21:07.08   11             
 12 Natasha Bortz             Sr Twin Falls            21:11.39   12             
 13 Kayla Hansen              Jr Idaho Falls           21:21.44   13             
 14 Samantha Thayne           Sr Highland - P          21:26.56   14             
 15 Shaelyn Dana              So Madison               21:31.37   15             
 16 Courtney Thayne           SO Highland - P          21:37.72   16             
 17 Jolyn Wendt               Jr Skyline               21:52.30   17             
 18 Vanessa Sanchez           So Twin Falls            22:03.46   18             
 19 Clare Haley               So Skyline               22:03.65   19             
 20 Eden Rasmussen            Sr Idaho Falls           22:04.39   20             
 21 Emily Williams            So Twin Falls            22:06.08   21             
 22 Taryn Brown               Jr Idaho Falls           22:16.68   22             
 23 Stephanie Filas           Fr Twin Falls            22:18.70   23             
 24 Madeline Jackson          So Idaho Falls           22:19.09   24             
 25 Courtney Miller           So Idaho Falls           22:21.62   25             
 26 Melanie Pace              Sr Idaho Falls           22:22.10   26             
 27 Emily Schmidt             Fr Skyline               22:29.92   27             
 28 Kylie Jeppesen            Sr Madison               22:42.22   28             
 29 Lexi Hash                 Fr Twin Falls            22:42.73                  
 30 Amy Baird                 Sr Madison               23:01.02   29             
 31 Sydney Jenkins            Jr Idaho Falls           23:01.49                  
 32 Kelli Roemer              Sr Twin Falls            23:03.58                  
 33 Sarah Dodds               Fr Twin Falls            23:04.74                  
 34 Ashley Hunter             Jr Idaho Falls           23:17.68                  
 35 Mimi Fetzer               Jr Idaho Falls           23:23.92                  
 36 Jenessa Miller            So Twin Falls            23:24.86                  
 37 Erin Kelly                Jr Madison               23:32.63   30             
 38 Maricsa Quintero          So Skyline               23:32.87   31             
 39 Taylor Larson             So Madison               23:34.34   32             
 40 Aleasha Anderson          FR Highland - P          23:35.56                  
 41 Camille Saunders          Fr Madison               23:36.36                  
 42 Caitlin Cook              FR Idaho Falls           23:37.29                  
 43 Aubrie Gardner            Jr Skyline               23:47.96   33             
 44 Sarah Conway              Sr Madison               23:50.20                  
 45 Mikyla Park               Fr Madison               23:59.15                  
 46 Jessica Braun             Sr Highland - P          24:01.81                  
 47 Katie Meagher             Jr Skyline               24:04.47   34             
 48 Shelby Oakey              Jr Idaho Falls           24:10.03                  
 49 Sarah Zabriskie           Jr Idaho Falls           24:10.24                  
 50 Lauren Jenkins            So Skyline               24:14.78   35             
 51 Janel Warren              So Highland - P          24:16.98                  
 52 Armidia Quintero          Fr Skyline               24:19.20                  
 53 Maureen Walker            So Idaho Falls           24:25.50                  
 54 Kara Yorgason             Sr Idaho Falls           24:28.67                  
 55 Christiana Carson         Jr Madison               24:34.74                  
 56 Megan Taylor              Jr Idaho Falls           24:39.06                  
 57 Casey Horton              Sr Skyline               24:48.81                  
 58 Camille Hardy             Sr Madison               24:55.90                  
 59 Brianne Garner            Fr Madison               25:07.39                  
 60 Alyssa Melander           Sr Idaho Falls           25:09.27                  
 61 Kaitlin Ralston           Sr Idaho Falls           25:09.46                  
 62 Angelena Malberg          Sr Twin Falls            25:15.03                  
 63 Adrianne Belger           So Skyline               25:16.07                  
 64 Megan Romney              Sr Madison               25:17.45                  
 65 Whitney Bell              Fr Twin Falls            25:17.93                  
 66 Traci Freeman             Jr Highland - P          25:19.80                  
 67 Emilee Williams           Jr Twin Falls            25:33.28                  
 68 Autum Starr               SR Highland - P          25:46.27                  
 69 Lauren Winfree            So Madison               26:09.76                  
 70 Chloe Smith               Fr Madison               26:09.95                  
 71 Meghan Kelly              Fr Madison               26:16.21                  
 72 Maddie Zenger             Fr Madison               26:16.44                  
 73 Olivia Carter             Fr Madison               26:17.10                  
 74 Morgan Madsen             So Skyline               26:51.88                  
 75 Ashley Barkow             Sr Idaho Falls           27:00.09                  
 76 Bizz Browning             Sr Skyline               27:14.73                  
 77 Tawnie McQuary            Jr Skyline               27:27.98                  
 78 Helena Blake              Jr Idaho Falls           27:31.04                  
 79 Mary Wilson               Fr Skyline               27:44.93                  
 80 Kristen Cannon            Sr Madison               28:24.29                  
 81 Becky Watkins             Fr Madison               28:28.55                  
 82 Brittany Collins          Sr Skyline               29:03.43                  
 83 Emily Strom               Sr Twin Falls            29:16.06                  
 84 Erika Zimmerman           Jr Madison               29:34.37                  
 85 Rachel Blaylock           Fr Madison               30:55.09                  
 86 Kelsi Shipley             Jr Madison               31:19.38                  
 87 Chantelle Twede           So Skyline               32:48.58                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Highland - P                 31    2    3    6    9   11   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:41:56.22                                                    
         Average:    20:23.25                                                    
   2 Twin Falls                   45    1    4   10   12   18   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:43:16.41                                                    
         Average:    20:39.29                                                    
   3 Madison                      85    5    8   15   28   29   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:48:37.89                                                    
         Average:    21:43.58                                                    
   4 Idaho Falls                  86    7   13   20   22   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:48:45.97                                                    
         Average:    21:45.20                                                    
   5 Skyline                     127   17   19   27   31   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:53:46.70                                                    
         Average:    22:45.34  


Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alex Schenk               So Twin Falls            16:48.96    1             
  2 Tommy Bollinger           Jr Highland - P          16:51.59    2             
  3 Dunia Emmanuel            Fr Twin Falls            16:56.62    3             
  4 Chris Schenk              Sr Twin Falls            17:13.91    4             
  5 Ander Jayo                Jr Twin Falls            17:19.24    5             
  6 Jarret Wade               Sr Madison               17:28.21    6             
  7 Jin Okuma                 Sr Idaho Falls           17:34.92    7             
  8 Chaz Anestos              Sr Highland - P          17:38.51    8             
  9 Isaac Creed               So Skyline               17:38.90    9             
 10 Austin Kunz               So Idaho Falls           17:43.25   10             
 11 Nick Jacobs               Jr Twin Falls            17:51.27   11             
 12 Jason Lyons               Jr Highland - P          17:53.61   12             
 13 Jacob Hall                So Highland - P          18:00.23   13             
 14 Jon Vance                 Jr Idaho Falls           18:05.82   14             
 15 Tyler Lythgoe             Sr Idaho Falls           18:08.39   15             
 16 Nate Roberts              Jr Idaho Falls           18:13.64   16             
 17 Evan Malberg              Sr Twin Falls            18:16.00   17             
 18 Spencer Lundgren          Jr Twin Falls            18:16.24   18             
 19 Phillip Crepeau           Jr Idaho Falls           18:25.70   19             
 20 Brandon Grigg             Jr Highland - P          18:26.87   20             
 21 Kendall Hatch             So Idaho Falls           18:29.71   21             
 22 Isaac Robertson           Jr Skyline               18:36.02   22             
 23 Mike Smith                Jr Highland - P          18:37.09   23             
 24 Stephen Anderson          So Madison               18:37.55   24             
 25 Kyle Little               Sr Twin Falls            18:37.79                  
 26 Matt Francis              Jr Idaho Falls           18:44.90                  
 27 Michael Stutz             So Madison               18:45.14   25             
 28 Grayden Howard            Sr Skyline               18:45.74   26             
 29 Riley Mickelsen           So Madison               18:46.27   27             
 30 Jake Busby                So Madison               18:46.79   28             
 31 Matthew Smith             Jr Skyline               18:51.28   29             
 32 Chase Gomez               Jr Twin Falls            18:55.72                  
 33 Joshua Landon             So Madison               18:56.33   30             
 34 Kyle Ward                 So Madison               18:57.24   31             
 35 Matt Thomas               Jr Idaho Falls           18:57.88                  
 36 Griffin Butler            Sr Idaho Falls           18:59.43                  
 37 Tallen Banister           Jr Highland - P          19:00.81   32             
 38 Hayden Shaum              Jr Madison               19:03.30                  
 39 Stuart Withers            Sr Skyline               19:12.02   33             
 40 Gregory Stevenson         Fr Idaho Falls           19:12.46                  
 41 Sam Hansen                Jr Madison               19:13.20                  
 42 Darryl Cunningham         Jr Madison               19:13.69                  
 43 Bradden Smith             FR Highland - P          19:15.68                  
 44 Sam Perkins               Jr Madison               19:17.68                  
 45 Peter Schlosser           Jr Idaho Falls           19:18.15                  
 46 Colin Reed                So Twin Falls            19:18.93                  
 47 Philip Hedberg            Sr Twin Falls            19:20.65                  
 48 David Walton              Sr Skyline               19:21.26   34             
 49 Andy Johnson              Sr Skyline               19:21.93   35             
 50 Caleb Niederer            Sr Madison               19:23.07                  
 51 Spencer Harris            Sr Idaho Falls           19:26.02                  
 52 Conrad Christiansen       FR Skyline               19:29.82                  
 53 Thomas Garrity            Fr Idaho Falls           19:33.93                  
 54 Wade Lenon                So Idaho Falls           19:37.84                  
 55 Justin Wages              Sr Skyline               19:38.12                  
 56 Greg Andersen             Jr Madison               19:39.54                  
 57 Nate Goss                 Fr Twin Falls            19:42.03                  
 58 Tyler Hash                Jr Twin Falls            19:56.28                  
 59 Blake Fischer             So Twin Falls            19:57.74                  
 60 Seth Carson               SR Skyline               19:57.99                  
 61 Nolan Cook                Fr Skyline               20:03.37                  
 62 Michael Breidenbach       So Skyline               20:04.56                  
 63 Ryan Bramwell             Sr Idaho Falls           20:08.22                  
 64 Josh Cannon               Sr Madison               20:11.89                  
 65 Garrett Griffith          So Madison               20:15.67                  
 66 Jeff Griffin              So Idaho Falls           20:19.64                  
 67 Nathan Lythgoe            So Idaho Falls           20:22.12                  
 68 Jason Bryon               Jr Skyline               20:23.52                  
 69 Kolby Arehart             Fr Idaho Falls           20:24.76                  
 70 Greg Linton               Sr Skyline               20:28.24                  
 71 Chase Wilden              Jr Highland - P          20:31.43                  
 72 James Haley               Sr Skyline               20:34.01                  
 73 Zach Reese                Sr Idaho Falls           20:35.64                  
 74 Thomas Picket             So Idaho Falls           20:37.65                  
 75 Cody Lancaster            So Skyline               20:37.99                  
 76 Ben Blad                  Jr Highland - P          20:39.35                  
 77 Joseph Hansen             Sr Madison               20:41.43                  
 78 Jacob Hart                Jr Highland - P          20:41.93                  
 79 Brody Casler              Jr Skyline               20:47.54                  
 80 Scott Jackson             Sr Idaho Falls           20:53.31                  
 81 Chris Schmutz             Jr Idaho Falls           20:54.24                  
 82 Spencer Fitzgerald        So Madison               21:01.79                  
 83 Ethan Williams            Sr Idaho Falls           21:04.93                  
 84 Logan Romney              So Madison               21:08.53                  
 85 Cody Hanson               Jr Twin Falls            21:09.32                  
 86 Andrew Neslon             So Highland - P          21:11.60                  
 87 Jon Nelson                SO Highland - P          21:12.81                  
 88 Jacob Wade                Fr Madison               21:14.57                  
 89 Conor Hilton              Jr Skyline               21:26.41                  
 90 Dominique Sweat           So Madison               21:29.79                  
 91 Levi Lancaster            Jr Twin Falls            21:35.40                  
 92 Steven Fluckiger          So Madison               21:39.46                  
 93 Carson Cox                Fr Skyline               21:44.42                  
 94 Christian Flamenco        So Idaho Falls           22:00.86                  
 95 James Esplin              SO Highland - P          22:01.58                  
 96 John Seifert              Sr Skyline               22:15.37                  
 97 Ryan Taggart              Fr Idaho Falls           22:15.73                  
 98 Nathan Miyasaki           Jr Madison               22:18.02                  
 99 Taylor Smith              SO Highland - P          22:19.51                  
100 Ben Stausbaugh            Fr Twin Falls            22:37.48                  
101 Anthony Esplin            FR Highland - P          22:47.60                  
102 Omri Saudon               JR Skyline               22:50.15                  
103 Andrew Gordon             Jr Madison               23:19.93                  
104 Nate Krapf                Fr Twin Falls            23:39.01                  
105 Mike Eckrote              So Twin Falls            23:44.19                  
106 McKay Jones               So Madison               23:53.23                  
107 Skylar Wages                 Skyline               23:54.17                  
108 Alec Taylor               Fr Idaho Falls           24:41.24                  
109 Landon Walker             Jr Idaho Falls           25:20.21                  
110 Ryan Belger               So Skyline               25:47.05                  
111 Taehoon Kang              JR Skyline               27:13.75                  
112 Gabe Davis                So Madison               27:46.80                  
113 Alistair Hilton           Fr Skyline               27:47.85                  
114 Josh Parrish              FR Highland - P          27:48.05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Twin Falls                   24    1    3    4    5   11   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:26:10.00                                                    
         Average:    17:14.00                                                    
   2 Highland - P                 55    2    8   12   13   20   23   32          
      Total Time:  1:28:50.81                                                    
         Average:    17:46.17                                                    
   3 Idaho Falls                  62    7   10   14   15   16   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:29:46.02                                                    
         Average:    17:57.21                                                    
   4 Madison                     110    6   24   25   27   28   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:32:23.96                                                    
         Average:    18:28.80                                                    
   5 Skyline                     119    9   22   26   29   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:33:03.96                                                    
         Average:    18:36.80