B.F. Invite 2007

J.V. Girls

1.  Ashley Barnes        Moscow        27:38
2.  Hope Woodruff        Sandpoint        27:46
3.  Emily Thomsen        Moscow        28:07
4.  Alyssa Klas        Moscow        28:43
5.  Devri Solomon        Bonners Ferry    30:00
6.  Kate Nelson        Moscow        30:26
7.  Karen Christian        Moscow        31:17
8.   Moriah Pellerin        Post Falls        32:07
9.  Cassidy            Priest River        32:08
10.  Emily Loe        Post Falls        32:54
11.  Chelsea Day        Priest River        33:45
12.  Brianna Whitman    Post Falls        34:37
13.  Michelle Sounas    Priest River        35:18
14.  Emily Thompson    Sandpoint        35:22
15.  Calena Lawson        Sandpoint        35:26
16.  Lilly Jordan        Moscow        36:34.06
17.  Ava Powell        Moscow        36:34.81
18.  Danette Mauk        Sandpoint        37:17
19.  Marti Wright        Bonners Ferry    39:35
20.  Abbie Prummer    Sandpoint        40:01
21.  Amanda Asay        Post Falls        46:13


J.V. Girls Team Scores

1.  Moscow        21
2.  Sandpoint    69


J.V. Boys

1.  David Heish        Moscow        21:12
2.  Josh Kopsa        Sandpoint        23:01
3.  Mat Sisson        Sandpoint        23:05
4.  Caleb Dann        Post Falls        23:36
5.  Kevin Pfeifer        Sandpoint        23:40
6.  David Stevry        Moscow        23:45
7.  Jeremy Klas        Moscow        23:55
8.  Danny Pfeifer        Sandpoint        23:59
9.  Evans Rains        Sandpoint        24:00
10.  Shayler Slothower    Post Falls        24:46
11.  Keith Strickland        Post Falls        25:26
12.  Ryan Alkins        Kellogg        25:31
13.  Ethan Kopleki        Sandpoint        26:16
14.  Connor Robinson    Sandpoint        26:17
15.  Dalton Hawkins        Sandpoint        26:21
16.  Mike Affeldt        Post Falls        26:39
17.  Steven Brehm        Post Falls        27:15
18.  Austin Briggs        Post Falls        28:20
19.  Kipling Pederson    Sandpoint        28:22
20.  Kyle Murray        Post Falls        29:14
21.  Josh Rohrman        Priest River        30:00
22.  Christian Brandt        Moscow        31:16
23.  Mike Richardson    Sandpoint        35:16


J.V. Boys Team Scores

1.  Sandpoint    18
2.  Post Falls        43


Varsity Girls

1.  Angie Whalen        Post Falls        21:08
2.  Melody Braden        Bonners Ferry    21:23
3.  Megan Bartlett        Sandpoint        21:42
4.  Rebecca Johnson    Sandpoint        22:07
5.  Julia Veseth        Moscow        22:24
6.  Casey Dail        Moscow        23:41
7.  Sam Hiatt            Bonners Ferry    23:55
8.  Mandy Sandaker    Bonners Ferry    23:56.03
9.  Erin Hiatt            Bonners Ferry    23:56.55
10.  Katie Berberick        Post Falls        24:56
11.  Karina Olson        Sandpoint        25:05
12.  Emily Holmes        Moscow        25:34
13.  Michelle Allen        Post Falls        25:48
14.  Natalie O?Rourke    Moscow        25:58
15.  Hayley Smith        Post Falls        25:59
16.  Shantell McLinden    Libby            26:02
17.  Karlee Hergenreder    Sandpoint        26:19
18.  Adrianna Foreman    Moscow        26:25
19.  Megan Garner        Kellogg        26:30
20.  Helga Machleidt    Moscow        26:41
21.  Rachel Morrow        Libby            26:47
22.  Rayanne McLeish    Bonners Ferry    26:50
23.  Zoe Butler        Kootenai        27:08
24.  Sarah Addington    Sandpoint        27:34
25.  Camille Robertson    Bonners Ferry    27:41
26.  Sibel Briggs        Kellogg        27:53
27.  Leticia Bloom        Post Falls        28:02
28.  Carolyn Brandt        Moscow        28:07
29.  Ashley Brosh        Sandpoint        28:12
30.  Bri Castelleja        Post Falls        28:29
31.  Emily Calton        Post Falls        30:18
32.  Alena Horowitz        Sandpoint        30:22
33.  Aimee McLeish    Bonners Ferry    31:21
34.  Arial Hubbard        Libby            35:56
35.  Sami Freebury        Libby            35:57

Varsity Girls Team Scores

1.  Bonners Ferry    45
2.  Moscow         54 (18)
3.  Sandpoint    54 (24)
4.  Post Falls        61


Varsity Boys

1.  Wendt            Moscow        18:57
2.  David Householter    Sandpoint        19:09
3.  Ryan Booth        Post Falls        19:28
4.  Brandon Puckett        Libby            19:32
5.  Keelan Butler        Kootenai        19:34
6.  Seth Wright        Libby            19:54
7.  Ryan Ewing        Priest River        20:01
8.  Chris Wilson        Post Falls        20:02
9.  Sam Sisson        Sandpoint        20:19
10.  Jesse Javant        Sandpoint        20:29
11.  Patrick McHail        Kootenai        20:40
12.  Tim Householter    Sandpoint        20:43
13.  Dylan Sweeney    Bonners Ferry    20:46
14.  Jeremiah Prummer    Sandpoint        20:50
15.  Kenny Stuart        Kellogg        20:54
16.  Davis            Moscow        21:00
17.  Tony Charvoz        Sandpoint        21:01
18.  Ethan Sumpter        Post Falls        21:07
19.  Dillon Zarpentine    Kootenai        21:26
20.  Jacob            Priest River        21:34
21.  Eric Lundholm        Post Falls        21:36
22.  Morris            Moscow        21:38
23.  Jordan Lockard        Kootenai        21:39
24.  Tripepi            Moscow        21:49
25.  Ben Watt        Bonners Ferry    21:56
26.  Riley Millar        Sandpoint        22:10
27.  Kyle Grubham        Kootenai        22:13
28.  John Zieske        Priest River        22:23
29.  Mark Pankratz        Kootenai        22:41
30.  Sean Salmon        Post Falls        22:50
31.  Brown            Moscow        22:51
32.  Alex Coughanour    Post Falls        23:00
33.  Quinn Jose Mariano    Post Falls        23:05
34.  Kyle Sweetman    Libby            23:11
35.  Ayling            Moscow        23:16
36.  Wallen            Moscow        23:44
37.  D.J. Bishop        Kellogg        23:48
38.  Evan Stice        Kellogg        23:50
39.  Hunter Sheffield    Libby            24:06
40.  Tyler Warner        Bonners Ferry    24:15
41.  Jake Zarpentine    Kootenai        24:24
42.  Christopher Wright    Bonners Ferry    24:36
43.  Matt Sounas        Priest River        24:47
44.  Colby Powers        Kellogg        24:57
45.  Chris Beeks        Libby            25:00
46.  Ben Elliott        Libby            25:35
47.  Bret Ravsten        Kellogg        29:58.31
48.  Clancy Drews        Kellogg        29:58.84
49.  Nathan Grow        Bonners Ferry    30:14
50.  Cody            Priest River        33:32


Boys Varsity Team Scores

1.  Sandpoint    47
2.  Post Falls        80
3.  Kootenai        82
4.  Moscow        104
5.  LIbby        129
6.  Priest River    146
7.  Bonners Ferry    171
8.  Kellogg        177