Capital High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007                        
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                            Freeman Park, Idaho Falls                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Zeke Wilson               12 Challis HS            16:41.71    1             
  2 Ryan Kingsland            11 Oakley HS             16:55.80    2             
  3 Kasey Meyers              10 Soda Springs HS       17:01.31    3             
  4 Joe Montoya               12 Challis HS            17:05.29    4             
  5 Jonathan Dalton              Deary  HS             17:11.57    5             
  6 Garrett Traughber         12 Butte County          17:12.54                  
  7 Jason Towery              12 Nampa Christian HS    17:22.26                  
  8 Luke Hetrick              12 Greenleaf             17:26.59                  
  9 Rory Ruskovich               Cda Charter           17:27.28    6             
 10 Cody Baxter               11 Firth HS              17:28.24    7             
 11 Kurt Ward                 12 Firth HS              17:29.17    8             
 12 Shayde Stotts             12 Soda Springs HS       17:31.46    9             
 13 Bryan Bowers              12 Ririe HS              17:37.78   10             
 14 Justin Firth              12 Malad HS              17:46.31   11             
 15 Caden Portela              9 Firth HS              17:54.40   12             
 16 Luke Iott                    Cda Charter           17:57.46   13             
 17 Brett Arnell              10 Oakley HS             18:00.62   14             
 18 Tate King                 11 Butte County          18:01.97                  
 19 Keelan Butler                Kootenai HS           18:04.08   15             
 20 Bracken Williams          12 Firth HS              18:05.64   16             
 21 Gene Bullcreek            11 Malad HS              18:06.48   17             
 22 Jose Diaz                 12 Wendell  HS           18:09.50                  
 23 Dillon Zarpentine            Kootenai HS           18:14.24   18             
 24 Josh Hatch                 9 West Side HS          18:24.42                  
 25 Jacob Mikesell            11 Valley HS             18:26.02                  
 26 Tyler Young                  Victory Charter HS    18:30.15                  
 27 James Wilson               9 Challis HS            18:31.33   19             
 28 Jake Reidle               12 Soda Springs HS       18:33.01   20             
 29 Scott Reed                12 Ririe HS              18:38.65   21             
 30 Chris Udy                    Valley HS             18:42.55                  
 31 Ryan Brown                11 Melba HS              18:43.08   22             
 32 Jesse Sorensen            12 Firth HS              18:44.46   23             
 33 Micah Bowman               9 Soda Springs HS       18:45.49   24             
 34 Sam Farnham               11 Community School      18:51.23                  
 35 Connor White              10 New Plymouth HS       18:52.10   25             
 36 Austin Wassmuth              Grangeville HS        18:52.61                  
 37 Crispin Valdez             9 New Plymouth HS       18:53.13   26             
 38 Jared Moote               10 Liberty Charter HS    18:53.72   27             
 39 Ty Johnson                10 Melba HS              18:54.28   28             
 40 Lee Sallee                12 Parma H               18:55.36   29             
 41 Taylor Bybee              12 Soda Springs HS       18:58.05   30             
 42 Brendan Foster               Cda Charter           18:59.41   31             
 43 Sean Dumke                11 Community School      19:00.00                  
 44 Trent Dalton                 Deary  HS             19:00.48   32             
 45 Patrick McHail               Kootenai HS           19:01.38   33             
 46 Mark Weller                  Cda Charter           19:03.50   34             
 47 Chris Stipa               11 Idaho City HS         19:04.80                  
 48 Gabe Knickerbocker        11 Parma H               19:05.32   35             
 49 Brennan Leavitt           11 Melba HS              19:06.95   36             
 50 Mark Pankratz                Kootenai HS           19:07.63   37             
 51 Cameron Hjeltness            Cda Charter           19:08.20   38             
 52 Blake Jenkins             11 Malad HS              19:08.85   39             
 53 Kyle Killpack              9 Firth HS              19:12.01   40             
 54 Kyle Grubham                 Kootenai HS           19:13.49   41             
 55 Rase Woods                12 Soda Springs HS       19:14.20   42             
 56 Patrick Tepper            11 New Plymouth HS       19:18.80   43             
 57 Layne Johnson              9 Parma H               19:19.57   44             
 58 Quinn MacPherson             Deary  HS             19:20.45   45             
 59 Chad Peavler                 Bliss HS              19:21.77                  
 60 Jordan Williams           11 Malad HS              19:22.64   46             
 61 Tom Raybell                  Cda Charter           19:24.86   47             
 62 John Kelly                   Wendell  HS           19:30.42                  
 63 Andrew Nilsen             10 Oakley HS             19:33.24   48             
 64 Ryan Killpack             12 Firth HS              19:33.95   49             
 65 Stuart Rau                 9 Challis HS            19:36.93   50             
 66 Preston Pallante          11 Soda Springs HS       19:39.11   51             
 67 Tyler Forsberg            12 New Plymouth HS       19:40.63   52             
 68 Tony Berlin               10 Greenleaf             19:41.71                  
 69 Derek Lindford            11 Liberty Charter HS    19:43.58   53             
 70 Kyle Shaw                 10 Ririe HS              19:44.34   54             
 71 Jordan Lockard               Kootenai HS           19:45.56   55             
 72 Jordan Jensen             10 Liberty Charter HS    19:47.57   56             
 73 Ben Hulbert               12 Parma H               19:48.54   57             
 74 Robbie Dorius             10 Malad HS              19:49.34   58             
 75 Greg Franz                   Cda Charter           19:52.88   59             
 76 Scott Phelan              11 Community School      19:57.07                  
 77 Nolan Kerby               11 New Plymouth HS       19:58.79   60             
 78 Blaise MacPherson            Deary  HS             20:00.16   61             
 79 Ben Hughes                11 New Plymouth HS       20:00.80   62             
 80 Radley Peterson           10 Liberty Charter HS    20:01.37   63             
 81 Ty Tritthart               9 Challis HS            20:01.96   64             
 82 Troy Washburn             10 Liberty Charter HS    20:04.54   65             
 83 Jake Zarpentine              Kootenai HS           20:06.01   66             
 84 Aaron Ward                10 Liberty Charter HS    20:09.66   67             
 85 Spencer Green             12 Parma H               20:14.78   68             
 86 Terrell Timmons           10 Parma H               20:17.84   69             
 87 Adam Landon                9 Ririe HS              20:19.03   70             
 88 Collin Dalton                Deary  HS             20:24.43   71             
 89 Andrew Byington           12 Ririe HS              20:35.55   72             
 90 Fabian Ortiz              10 Liberty Charter HS    20:40.65   73             
 91 Trever Thorpe             11 Malad HS              20:44.15   74             
 92 Sy Nebeker                10 Melba HS              20:45.32   75             
 93 Josh Wray                 11 Malad HS              20:49.45   76             
 94 Nathan Manser             12 New Plymouth HS       20:55.74   77             
 95 Rene Leon                 12 Melba HS              20:57.56   78             
 96 Hal Nielsen               12 Parma H               20:58.53   79             
 97 Cody Brower                  Deary  HS             20:59.45   80             
 98 Nate Pickett              11 Oakley HS             21:04.01   81             
 99 Nick O'Dell               11 Oakley HS             21:09.43   82             
100 Gary Zeyer                12 Melba HS              21:22.29   83             
101 Adam Byington             10 Ririe HS              21:34.61   84             
102 Ben Bartlett              11 Ririe HS              22:39.71   85             
103 Christian Peterson           Melba HS              23:03.86   86             
104 Bryson Lind               11 Oakley HS             25:27.77   87             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Firth HS                     66    7    8   12   16   23   40   49          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.91                                                    
         Average:    17:56.39                                                    
   2 Soda Springs HS              86    3    9   20   24   30   42   51          
      Total Time:  1:30:49.32                                                    
         Average:    18:09.87                                                    
   3 Cda Charter                 122    6   13   31   34   38   47   59          
      Total Time:  1:32:35.85                                                    
         Average:    18:31.17                                                    
   4 Challis HS                  138    1    4   19   50   64                    
      Total Time:  1:31:57.22                                                    
         Average:    18:23.45                                                    
   5 Kootenai HS                 144   15   18   33   37   41   55   66          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.82                                                    
         Average:    18:44.17                                                    
   6 Malad HS                    171   11   17   39   46   58   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:34:13.62                                                    
         Average:    18:50.73                                                    
   7 New Plymouth HS             206   25   26   43   52   60   62   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:43.45                                                    
         Average:    19:20.69                                                    
   8 Deary  HS                   214    5   32   45   61   71   80               
      Total Time:  1:35:57.09                                                    
         Average:    19:11.42                                                    
   9 Ririe HS                    227   10   21   54   70   72   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:36:55.35                                                    
         Average:    19:23.07                                                    
  10 Oakley HS                   227    2   14   48   81   82   87               
      Total Time:  1:36:43.10                                                    
         Average:    19:20.62                                                    
  11 Parma H                     233   29   35   44   57   68   69   79          
      Total Time:  1:37:23.57                                                    
         Average:    19:28.72                                                    
  12 Melba HS                    239   22   28   36   75   78   83   86          
      Total Time:  1:38:27.19                                                    
         Average:    19:41.44                                                    
  13 Liberty Charter HS          264   27   53   56   63   65   67   73          
      Total Time:  1:38:30.78                                                    
         Average:    19:42.16