Capital High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007                        
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                            Freeman Park, Idaho Falls                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Matt Jones                12 Declo HS              16:46.21    1             
  2 Ryan Golding              12 Bear Lake HS          17:16.09    2             
  3 Tanner Saxton             12 Bear Lake HS          17:17.42    3             
  4 John Ashcraft                South Freemont        17:22.66    4             
  5 Jordan Crane              12 Bear Lake HS          17:23.45    5             
  6 Kenny Stuart              12 Kellogg HS            17:24.68    6             
  7 Andy Yung                 11 Kimberly HS           17:28.58    7             
  8 Alex Crystal              12 Kimberly HS           17:32.45    8             
  9 Brian Tucker              10 Timberlake HS         17:37.93    9             
 10 Ryan Jaggi                10 Weiser HS             17:40.63   10             
 11 Jared Williams            12 Snake River HS        17:49.78   11             
 12 Dory Alleman              11 Bear Lake HS          17:50.38   12             
 13 Mike McHan                 9 Gooding HS            17:50.90                  
 14 Tyrel Skinner             11 Bear Lake HS          17:54.24   13             
 15 David Norris               9 Kellogg HS            17:55.50   14             
 16 Dominic Bolin             11 Payette HS            17:55.87   15             
 17 Skyler Nelson             12 Declo HS              17:58.88   16             
 18 Jared Willmore               South Freemont        18:04.24   17             
 19 Cameron Jones             12 Bear Lake HS          18:05.25   18             
 20 Nathan Tousley               South Freemont        18:07.51   19             
 21 Clay Stout                10 Kimberly HS           18:08.85   20             
 22 Derek Gerratt             10 Gooding HS            18:11.32                  
 23 Jake Tisdell              11 Priest River HS       18:13.99                  
 24 Ben Allen                 11 Teton HS              18:15.05   21             
 25 Chase Hirschi                South Freemont        18:15.44   22             
 26 Josh Wise                 11 Teton HS              18:16.61   23             
 27 Evan Stice                12 Kellogg HS            18:19.26   24             
 28 Davis Jones                9 Declo HS              18:19.94   25             
 29 Kameron Warrell           12 Declo HS              18:20.35   26             
 30 Cory Berry                10 Kimberly HS           18:20.68   27             
 31 Josh Hanhold              12 Kimberly HS           18:21.83   28             
 32 Ryan Ewing                11 Priest River HS       18:22.67                  
 33 Ryan Sacksteder           10 Timberlake HS         18:27.29   29             
 34 Jesse Adams                  South Freemont        18:27.90   30             
 35 Josh Mitchell             10 Timberlake HS         18:28.34   31             
 36 Dylan Sweeney             10 Bonners Ferry HS      18:29.73                  
 37 Malachi Tolman            12 Salmon HS             18:31.33   32             
 38 Ben DiMaggio              10 Salmon HS             18:36.33   33             
 39 Justin Webb               11 Weiser HS             18:37.87   34             
 40 Derek Andrews             12 Shelley HS            18:40.82                  
 41 Anthony Moreland          11 Timberlake HS         18:46.03   35             
 42 James Knight              11 Teton HS              18:48.41   36             
 43 Tyson Cox                 12 Shelley HS            18:48.71                  
 44 Nick Riebera              12 Payette HS            18:50.03   37             
 45 Ty Clinton                12 Kellogg HS            18:51.25   38             
 46 Zac Hansen                12 Snake River HS        18:55.83   39             
 47 Christian Esplin          10 Snake River HS        18:58.85   40             
 48 Luke Stander              12 Snake River HS        18:59.32   41             
 49 Jared Smith                  South Freemont        19:00.46   42             
 50 Brandon Dixon             12 Kimberly HS           19:02.22   43             
 51 Eric Stratton             10 Teton HS              19:02.91   44             
 52 James Chandler            12 Weiser HS             19:03.71   45             
 53 Xavier Callejas           12 Shelley HS            19:07.08                  
 54 Nick Thomas                9 Salmon HS             19:10.00   46             
 55 Zach Waynestska           11 Payette HS            19:10.46   47             
 56 Luke Davies                9 Weiser HS             19:12.48   48             
 57 Jordan Price              10 Declo HS              19:12.86   49             
 58 Tyler Gibson              11 Homedale HS           19:16.18                  
 59 Zachary Webb              10 Declo HS              19:21.62   50             
 60 Logan Altom               12 Kimberly HS           19:23.67   51             
 61 Jacob Bischoff            12 Teton HS              19:25.54   52             
 62 Connor Kellogg            11 Salmon HS             19:30.21   53             
 63 Andrew Jacobs             12 Bear Lake HS          19:30.55   54             
 64 Artem Moskalenko           9 Weiser HS             19:35.04   55             
 65 D.J. Bishop               11 Kellogg HS            19:35.62   56             
 66 Arlin Knight               9 Teton HS              19:36.03   57             
 67 Ross Hill                 11 Declo HS              19:36.35   58             
 68 Josh Reed                  9 Payette HS            19:47.17   59             
 69 Ryan Clark                 9 Salmon HS             19:48.93   60             
 70 Bryce Allen               11 Teton HS              19:49.82   61             
 71 Marshall Barnhouse        11 Timberlake HS         19:55.94   62             
 72 Tim Redick                12 Priest River HS       19:59.15                  
 73 Tanner Hawkins            10 Weiser HS             20:04.17   63             
 74 David Ross                11 Weiser HS             20:06.09   64             
 75 Ethan Wendt               10 Kellogg HS            20:08.62   65             
 76 Jerod Herbst              10 Salmon HS             20:32.42   66             
 77 Sebastian Krott           11 Payette HS            20:35.25   67             
 78 Dylan Hughes               9 Timberlake HS         20:39.54   68             
 79 Jake Casey                11 Timberlake HS         20:47.20   69             
 80 Kortlin Thompson          10 Snake River HS        20:56.22   70             
 81 Ty Higley                  9 Payette HS            21:06.57   71             
 82 Chase Higley              12 Payette HS            22:33.20   72             
 83 Dustin Mihm                9 Snake River HS        23:14.23   73             
 84 Zach Dupree               12 Salmon HS             23:23.51   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bear Lake HS                 35    2    3    5   12   13   18   54          
      Total Time:  1:27:41.58                                                    
         Average:    17:32.32                                                    
   2 Kimberly HS                  90    7    8   20   27   28   43   51          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.39                                                    
         Average:    17:58.48                                                    
   3 South Freemont               92    4   17   19   22   30   42               
      Total Time:  1:30:17.75                                                    
         Average:    18:03.55                                                    
   4 Declo HS                    117    1   16   25   26   49   50   58          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.24                                                    
         Average:    18:07.65                                                    
   5 Kellogg HS                  138    6   14   24   38   56   65               
      Total Time:  1:32:06.32                                                    
         Average:    18:25.27                                                    
   6 Timberlake HS               166    9   29   31   35   62   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:33:15.53                                                    
         Average:    18:39.11                                                    
   7 Teton HS                    176   21   23   36   44   52   57   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.53                                                    
         Average:    18:45.71                                                    
   8 Weiser HS                   192   10   34   45   48   55   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.73                                                    
         Average:    18:49.95                                                    
   9 Snake River HS              201   11   39   40   41   70   73               
      Total Time:  1:35:40.00                                                    
         Average:    19:08.00                                                    
  10 Salmon HS                   224   32   33   46   53   60   66   74          
      Total Time:  1:35:36.80                                                    
         Average:    19:07.36                                                    
  11 Payette HS                  225   15   37   47   59   67   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:36:18.78                                                    
         Average:    19:15.76