Capital High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007                        
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                            Freeman Park, Idaho Falls                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aaron Jenkins             12 Century HS            16:31.05    1             
  2 David Fillmore            11 Burley HS             16:43.44    2             
  3 Taylor Bean               11 Burley HS             16:47.34    3             
  4 Sam Whitworth             10 Hillcrest HS          16:47.34    4             
  5 Lars Lunstrum             11 Columbia              17:00.75    5             
  6 Rusty Johnson             11 Preston HS            17:07.41    6             
  7 Neil Easter               12 Columbia              17:10.94    7             
  8 Dacoda Elison             11 Preston HS            17:14.14    8             
  9 Kyle Cram                 12 Bishop Kelly          17:14.31    9             
 10 Jake Waddoups             12 Hillcrest HS          17:15.03   10             
 11 Pedro Morales             12 Wood River HS         17:17.31                  
 12 Chase Caulkins            10 Wood River HS         17:18.91                  
 13 John Lassere              12 Pocatello HS          17:20.05   11             
 14 Evan Walker               12 Century HS            17:22.15   12             
 15 Patrick Thomas            12 Rigby HS              17:24.64                  
 16 Jaron Hill                12 Pocatello HS          17:25.00   13             
 17 Kyle Shreeve              11 Kuna                  17:25.51   14             
 18 Josh Womack               11 Preston HS            17:25.62   15             
 19 Nate Armstrong            12 Pocatello HS          17:26.00   16             
 20 Arthur Walis              11 Preston HS            17:27.33   17             
 21 Jon Garling               10 Hillcrest HS          17:30.92   18             
 22 Tim Johnson               12 Burley HS             17:32.47   19             
 23 Ryan Gross                11 Preston HS            17:32.67   20             
 24 Brycen Wintch             10 Bonneville HS         17:37.52   21             
 25 Conor Harris              10 Bishop Kelly          17:41.63   22             
 26 Josh Wadsworth            12 Skyview               17:42.35   23             
 27 Scott Jenkins             12 Skyview               17:43.13   24             
 28 Jason Crofts              12 Hillcrest HS          17:43.70   25             
 29 David Householter         12 Sandpoint HS          17:48.22   26             
 30 Chad Stucki               12 Bonneville HS         17:50.38   27             
 31 Wylie Foss                11 Bishop Kelly          17:51.54   28             
 32 Adam Blakeman             12 Hillcrest HS          17:53.73   29             
 33 Manuel Rodriguez          11 Bonneville HS         18:01.09   30             
 34 Joe Kennedy               12 Pocatello HS          18:01.71   31             
 35 Rhy Perry                  9 Hillcrest HS          18:03.57   32             
 36 Zach Burney-Townsend      10 Columbia              18:05.94   33             
 37 Jorel Wheeler             11 Hillcrest HS          18:07.94   34             
 38 Matt Morris               10 Mosocw HS             18:08.00   35             
 39 Cody Fivecoat                Middleton HS          18:08.33                  
 40 Gabe Leis                 11 Bishop Kelly          18:08.57   36             
 41 Andrew Fife               11 Mosocw HS             18:10.33   37             
 42 Jerry Hagler              12 Skyview               18:10.60   38             
 43 Charlie Harster           12 Lakeland HS           18:13.23                  
 44 Nelson Geary              10 Burley HS             18:14.05   39             
 45 Terrell Walker            10 Century HS            18:14.36   40             
 46 Derek Janssen             11 Pocatello HS          18:16.83   41             
 47 Chad Anderson             11 Bishop Kelly          18:17.54   42             
 48 Tony Agenbroad            10 Skyview               18:18.70   43             
 49 Tyler Bodily              11 Pocatello HS          18:24.72   44             
 50 Kenneth Reed              10 Century HS            18:25.58   45             
 51 Dylan Lammers              9 Century HS            18:26.83   46             
 52 Logan Parker              11 Jerome HS             18:27.13                  
 53 Brian Philips             12 Kuna                  18:27.38   47             
 54 Gracen Kilgore            10 Kuna                  18:28.81   48             
 55 Jared Lupton              11 Skyview               18:29.35   49             
 56 Brady Echevarria          12 Kuna                  18:29.81   50             
 57 Joe Lovell                11 Bishop Kelly          18:30.26   51             
 58 Conor Thompson            11 Kuna                  18:31.02   52             
 59 Rob Allred                 9 Burley HS             18:31.48   53             
 60 Andy Salstrom             10 Century HS            18:35.83   54             
 61 Mathias Fuelling          12 Burley HS             18:38.76   55             
 62 Aaron Alder               12 Pocatello HS          18:41.17   56             
 63 Nate Stanger              12 Skyview               18:42.32   57             
 64 Dallin Baggett             9 Burley HS             18:42.74   58             
 65 Samuel Sisson             12 Sandpoint HS          18:45.62   59             
 66 Josh Armstrong            12 Emmett HS             18:46.39                  
 67 Danny Pfeifer             11 Sandpoint HS          18:46.53   60             
 68 John Feusi                11 Bishop Kelly          18:47.47   61             
 69 Dakota Wallen             11 Mosocw HS             18:49.47   62             
 70 Isaac Jamison             10 Bonneville HS         18:50.56   63             
 71 Cody Wendt                12 Mosocw HS             18:52.12   64             
 72 David Steury               9 Mosocw HS             18:58.69   65             
 73 Andrew Krawtz             10 Century HS            18:59.31   66             
 74 Galtlian Craeger          12 Nampa HS              19:00.31                  
 75 Doyle Moosman             12 Preston HS            19:00.48   67             
 76 Kyle Gage                 12 Skyview               19:01.09   68             
 77 Tim Householter           10 Sandpoint HS          19:01.65   69             
 78 Stetson Belnap            12 Bonneville HS         19:03.67   70             
 79 Aaron Davis               10 Mosocw HS             19:06.03   71             
 80 Tony Charvoz              11 Sandpoint HS          19:06.47   72             
 81 Brad Kirkpatrick          12 Kuna                  19:21.66   73             
 82 Wade English              12 Lakeland HS           19:26.55                  
 83 Justin Keller             10 Preston HS            19:27.53   74             
 84 Taylor Salinas            10 Columbia              19:30.96   75             
 85 Kevin Clyde               10 Sandpoint HS          19:37.34   76             
 86 Shawn Stoddard            10 Bonneville HS         19:39.68   77             
 87 Kolton Williams           10 Bonneville HS         19:40.45   78             
 88 Brian Morra               12 Mosocw HS             19:40.96   79             
 89 Colin Bastow               9 Kuna                  19:52.88   80             
 90 Jesse Javana              12 Sandpoint HS          19:57.01   81             
 91 Paul Easter               12 Columbia              20:21.43   82             
 92 Jordan Wayman             12 Columbia              21:51.04   83             
 93 Steven Anderson           10 Columbia              23:34.26   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Preston HS                   66    6    8   15   17   20   67   74          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.17                                                    
         Average:    17:21.44                                                    
   2 Hillcrest HS                 86    4   10   18   25   29   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.72                                                    
         Average:    17:26.15                                                    
   3 Pocatello HS                112   11   13   16   31   41   44   56          
      Total Time:  1:28:29.59                                                    
         Average:    17:41.92                                                    
   4 Burley HS                   116    2    3   19   39   53   55   58          
      Total Time:  1:27:48.78                                                    
         Average:    17:33.76                                                    
   5 Bishop Kelly                137    9   22   28   36   42   51   61          
      Total Time:  1:29:13.59                                                    
         Average:    17:50.72                                                    
   6 Century HS                  144    1   12   40   45   46   54   66          
      Total Time:  1:28:59.97                                                    
         Average:    17:48.00                                                    
   7 Skyview                     177   23   24   38   43   49   57   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:24.13                                                    
         Average:    18:04.83                                                    
   8 Columbia                    202    5    7   33   75   82   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.02                                                    
         Average:    18:26.01                                                    
   9 Kuna                        211   14   47   48   50   52   73   80          
      Total Time:  1:31:22.53                                                    
         Average:    18:16.51                                                    
  10 Bonneville HS               211   21   27   30   63   70   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:31:23.22                                                    
         Average:    18:16.65                                                    
  11 Mosocw HS                   263   35   37   62   64   65   71   79          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.61                                                    
         Average:    18:35.73                                                    
  12 Sandpoint HS                286   26   59   60   69   72   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.49                                                    
         Average:    18:41.70