Capital High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007                        
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                            Freeman Park, Idaho Falls                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick          10 Boise  HS             16:05.05    1             
  2 John Coyle                12 Lake City HS          16:13.23    2             
  3 Cody Helbling             10 Lake City HS          16:18.49    3             
  4 Greg Montgomery           11 Boise  HS             16:23.41    4             
  5 Jared Nielsen             12 Borah HS              16:26.70    5             
  6 Tyler Curtis              12 Caldwell  HS          16:27.48                  
  7 Cody Rome                 12 Eagle HS              16:38.12    6             
  8 Max Hardy                 11 Boise  HS             16:44.37    7             
  9 Nick Pierson                 Couer d' Alene HS     16:45.50    8             
 10 Dunia Emmanuel             9 Twin Falls            16:45.70    9             
 11 Matt Robinson             12 Borah HS              16:48.23   10             
 12 Chris Schenk              12 Twin Falls            16:48.74   11             
 13 Tommy Bollinger           11 Highland - P          16:49.57   12             
 14 Cory Ytsma                11 Mountain View HS      16:49.82   13             
 15 Alex Schenk               10 Twin Falls            16:54.99   14             
 16 Jarret Wade               12 Madison               16:55.42                  
 17 Derek Gunn                12 Mountain View HS      16:56.10   15             
 18 Isaac Creed               10 Skyline               16:57.50                  
 19 Ander Jayo                11 Twin Falls            17:01.58   16             
 20 Shad Oakes                12 Meridian HS           17:06.05                  
 21 Jacob Hall                10 Highland - P          17:06.35   17             
 22 Ryan Saunders             12 Capital HS            17:06.56   18             
 23 Jin Okuma                 12 Idaho Falls           17:07.72   19             
 24 Conner Reibe               9 Eagle HS              17:07.89   20             
 25 Garrison Holdaway         11 Mountain View HS      17:10.72   21             
 26 Alex Shippy               11 Eagle HS              17:10.99   22             
 27 Ian Lawlor                   Couer d' Alene HS     17:14.55   23             
 28 Cody Pugil                11 Mountain View HS      17:14.67   24             
 29 Brendan Healy             12 Capital HS            17:15.92   25             
 30 Nick Jacobs               11 Twin Falls            17:16.98   26             
 31 Austin Kunz               10 Idaho Falls           17:21.47   27             
 32 Christian Dooley          11 Borah HS              17:25.05   28             
 33 Luke Syzmanski               Couer d' Alene HS     17:25.63   29             
 34 Kevin Miller              11 Mountain View HS      17:26.06   30             
 35 Matt Hickerson            10 Centennial HS         17:27.06                  
 36 Matt Koob                 11 Capital HS            17:27.47   31             
 37 Jordan Hopewell           12 Eagle HS              17:27.98   32             
 38 Taylor Molenaar           10 Boise  HS             17:28.64   33             
 39 Kenton Freemuth            9 Boise  HS             17:32.78   34             
 40 Dan Scott`                 9 Lake City HS          17:34.71   35             
 41 Cameron Davis             11 Capital HS            17:35.05   36             
 42 Jon Vance                 11 Idaho Falls           17:35.69   37             
 43 Ray Miller                11 Caldwell  HS          17:37.01                  
 44 Adam West                 12 Borah HS              17:37.83   38             
 45 Jason Hunt                12 Mountain View HS      17:38.11   39             
 46 Jeff McCollough           12 Borah HS              17:38.19   40             
 47 Keaton Keene              12 Eagle HS              17:41.60   41             
 48 John Robinson             10 VallivueHS            17:43.63                  
 49 Graeme Faulkner           12 Borah HS              17:44.35   42             
 50 Tyler Lythgoe             12 Idaho Falls           17:45.31   43             
 51 Christian Kincaid         11 Boise  HS             17:48.06   44             
 52 Michael Korezyk           12 Lake City HS          17:50.30   45             
 53 Nate Roberts              11 Idaho Falls           17:52.31   46             
 54 Corbin Smith                 Couer d' Alene HS     17:53.97   47             
 55 Kyle Sauer                12 VallivueHS            17:56.26                  
 56 Josh Williams             12 Mountain View HS      17:56.38   48             
 57 Walker Grimshaw           11 Boise  HS             17:58.17   49             
 58 Chaz Anestos              12 Highland - P          17:58.56   50             
 59 Phillip Crepeau           11 Idaho Falls           18:00.59   51             
 60 Nick Hampton              11 Eagle HS              18:01.01   52             
 61 Andrew Stone                 Couer d' Alene HS     18:01.51   53             
 62 Brandon Grigg             11 Highland - P          18:05.80   54             
 63 Evan Malberg              12 Twin Falls            18:06.73   55             
 64 Spencer Lundgren          11 Twin Falls            18:11.82   56             
 65 Felix Schaedle            11 Capital HS            18:16.71   57             
 66 Chris Wheeler                Couer d' Alene HS     18:19.37   58             
 67 Jason Lyons               11 Highland - P          18:20.54   59             
 68 Mike Smith                11 Highland - P          18:20.90   60             
 69 Justin Knowles            11 Capital HS            18:21.91   61             
 70 Kendall Hatch             10 Idaho Falls           18:28.89   62             
 71 Tallen Banister           11 Highland - P          18:31.43   63             
 72 Gabe Downey               11 Lake City HS          18:31.50   64             
 73 Scott Stubblefield        11 Lake City HS          18:37.43   65             
 74 Ryan Booth                   Post Falls HS         18:46.02                  
 75 Christian Duplessie       12 Capital HS            19:04.80   66             
 76 Dillon Cory                  Couer d' Alene HS     19:14.70   67             
 77 Josh Drube                12 Borah HS              19:20.99   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Twin Falls                   76    9   11   14   16   26   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:24:47.99                                                    
         Average:    16:57.60                                                    
   2 Boise  HS                    79    1    4    7   33   34   44   49          
      Total Time:  1:24:14.25                                                    
         Average:    16:50.85                                                    
   3 Mountain View HS            103   13   15   21   24   30   39   48          
      Total Time:  1:25:37.37                                                    
         Average:    17:07.48                                                    
   4 Borah HS                    121    5   10   28   38   40   42   68          
      Total Time:  1:25:56.00                                                    
         Average:    17:11.20                                                    
   5 Eagle HS                    121    6   20   22   32   41   52               
      Total Time:  1:26:06.58                                                    
         Average:    17:13.32                                                    
   6 Lake City HS                149    2    3   35   45   64   65               
      Total Time:  1:26:28.23                                                    
         Average:    17:17.65                                                    
   7 Couer d' Alene HS           160    8   23   29   47   53   58   67          
      Total Time:  1:27:21.16                                                    
         Average:    17:28.24                                                    
   8 Capital HS                  167   18   25   31   36   57   61   66          
      Total Time:  1:27:41.71                                                    
         Average:    17:32.35                                                    
   9 Idaho Falls                 172   19   27   37   43   46   51   62          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.50                                                    
         Average:    17:32.50                                                    
  10 Highland - P                192   12   17   50   54   59   60   63          
      Total Time:  1:28:20.82                                                    
         Average:    17:40.17