Idaho Distance Runners competing in College
Name- High School-College-Accomplishments

Carlos Trujillo - Middleton - Oregon (NCAA XC 2006 144st Place, Team 5th)

Esteban Trujillo - Middleton - Oregon

David Janokski - Skyline - Oklahoma State (NCAA XC 2006 100th place, Team 10th)

Hilary Mclendon - Eagle/BK - Colorado (NCAA XC 2006 223rd place, Team 2nd)

Allie Brosch - Sandpoint - Montana (NCAA XC 2006 99th place)

Forrest Braden- Bonners Ferry - Boise State (2003 NCAA XC 124th place, 9th indoor 3,000m @ 8:06.83 All-American, 2004 NCAA XC 24th place All-American, 2006 NCAA 50th place)

Cody Eaton- Centennial - Boise State (2006 WAC XC 11th place, #4 runner for BSU)

Brandon Christofferson -Vallivue - Boise Sate (2006 WAC XC 13th, #5 runner for BSU)

Cameron Lockhard- Kootenai - Boise State (2006 WAC XC 43rd, #8 for BSU)

Nicole Mulberry - Skyline - Boise State (2006 WAC XC 50th, #7 for BSU)

Breanna Sande - Lake City - Boise State (2006 WAC XC 8th place, #1 BSU runner)

Hannah Hunting - Cole Valley - Boise State

Erin Downey - Pocatello - Boise State (2006 WAC XC 70th, 8th for BSU)

Meadow Braden - Bonners Ferry - Boise State (2006 WAC XC 44th, # 5 for BSU)

Katherine Gallagher - Eagle - Boise State

Jordan Ware - Centennial High - George Fox University (56th at NCAA Div. III West Regionals)

Shannalee Christman -Soda - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 88th, #6 for ISU)

Cody Fowers - Hansen - Idaho State University

Kerynn Davis - Mountain View - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 41st, #7 for ISU)

Brandon Teeter - Hansen - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 32nd, #2 for ISU)

Landen Teeter - Hansen - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 35th, #3 for ISU)

Holly Hunting - Hillcrest - Idaho State University

Mike Tucker - Pocatello - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 48th, #7 for ISU)

Chelsea McEwen - Valley - Idaho State University

Aaron Hansen - Highland - Idaho State University

Ryan Hansen - Capital - Idaho State University

Tysun Rickards - Twin Falls - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 37th, #4 for ISU)

Jenny Downey - Pocatello - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 33rd, #4 for ISU)

Candida Butler - Pocatello - Idaho State University

Amber Lenneman - Pocatello -Idaho State University

Sarah Skeem - Highland - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 8th, #1 for ISU)

Rachel Martinez - Blackfoot - Idaho State University

Melissa McLimore - Jerome - Idaho State University (2006 Big Sky XC 36th, #5 for ISU)

Chantel Varland -Mountaint View - Albertsons College

Megan Longo - Couer d'Alene Charter - Albertson College

Tavia Lopez - Council - Albertson College

Amy Coulter - Bishop Kelley - Albertson College

Genny Gerke - Bishop Kelley - Albertson College

Natalie Hatch - Emmett - Albertson College

Ashley Hayes - Caldwell - Albertson College

Molli Lee-Painter - Moscow - Albertson College

Briana Street - Borah - Albertson College

J.J. Burk - Bliss High - Albertson College

Sam Hardy - Eagle High - Albertson College

Rich Hatch - Emmett High - Albertson College

Tyler Hopper - Caldwell High - Albertson College

Cory Kniep - Shoshone High - Albertson College

Alejandro Rosales - Vallivue High - Albertson College

Oliver Rosales - Vallivue - Albertson College

Nick Schossow - Caldwell - Albertson College

Rich Thomas - Boise - Albertson College

Mike Tobiason - Bishop Kelley - Albertson College

Geoff Williams - Boise - Albertson College

Ashley Puga - Nampa Christian - Northwest Nazarene

Ashley Morman - Bonners Ferry - Northwest Nazarene

Miriam Reardon - Grangeville - Northwest Nazarene

Tara Robinson - McCall-Donnelley - Northwest Nazarene

Seth Clark - Grangeville - Northwest Nazarene

Hank Hetrick - Greenleaf Friends Academy - Northwest Nazarene

Kevin Lambert - Nampa Christian - Northwest Nazarene

Matt Knoff - Highland High - University of Idaho

Matt Racine - Capital - University of Idaho

Steven Potratz - Moscow - University of Idaho

Kevin Potter - Troy - University of Idaho

Maria Foreman - Moscow - University of Idaho

Allix Lee-Painter - Moscow - University of Idaho

Rachael Toldness - Moscow - University of Idaho

Melissa McFaddan - Post Falls - University of Idaho

Jackie Carter - Bishop Kelley - Notre Dame

Dana Morgan - Boise - University of Portland (2006 West Coast Conference 4th, NCAA West Regionals 27th)

Maddie Coffman - Boise - Willamette (NCAA Division III XC 106th, Team 20th)

Ian Batch -Capital - Willamette (NCAA Division III XC 91st, Team 27th)

AJ Packard - Capital - Willamette (NCAA Division III XC 241st, Team 27th)

Jon Williams - Timberline - Willamette

Marcella Bosch - Borah - Eastern Oregon

Sarah Bates - Couer d'Alene - Eastern Oregon

Zach Heath - Nampa - Eastern Oregon

Bryce Fletcher - Teton - Weber State University

John Mering - Boise - Pomona-Pitzer

Brandon Frisbee - Borah - Portland State (2006 Big Sky XC 56th)

Phil Peterborg - Borah - Portland State

Kyli Astle - Shoshone - Lewis-Clark State (2006 NAIA Championships 192nd, 5th for LCSC)

Phil Vincent - Nampa - Lewis-Clark State (2006 NAIA Championships 172th, 4th for LCSC)

April Homan - Gooding - Lewis-Clark State (2006 NAIA Championships 242nd, 7th for LCSC)

Mat Coryell - Middleton - Lewis-Clark State

Ben Behrends - Post Falls - Lewis-Clark State

Keith Nebeker - Gooding - Lewis-Clark State

Royce Hyland - Boise - Grove City College

Katie Eborn - Bear Lake - Southern Utah State (2006 NCAA Mountain Regionals 105th, 5th for SUU)

Josh Ward - Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio

On LDS Missions

Dallas Eborn - Bear Lake - Southern Utah State

Keane Shuler -Soda - Idaho State

Aaron Wolf - Century - Idaho State

Gary Attebury - Hillcrest - Utah Valley State College

Ben Larsen - Hillcrest - Weber State University

Steve Atkinson - Malad - Utah State University

1