District III 3A - 10/18/07                           
                     Rolling Hills Golf Course, Weiser, ID                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Palmer             12 Weiser                20:52.00  
  2 Becca Wiggins             12 Weiser                22:52.00  
  3 Shane Kerner               9 Weiser                23:15.00  
  4 Kaylee Bennett            10 Payette               23:36.00  
  5 Emily Zak                 10 M-D                   23:55.00  
  6 Mandy Reed                12 Payette               24:00.00  
  7 Jamie Wilson              12 Weiser                24:48.00  
  8 Chelsey Chavez             9 Weiser                24:58.00  
  9 Belen Vega                12 Homedale              25:32.00  
 10 Mari Cruz                  9 Payette               26:42.00  
 11 Alex Applegate            10 Weiser                26:52.00  
 12 Sara Mount                12 Payette               30:11.00  
 13 Sierra Prindle            12 M-D                   31:13.00  
 14 Stefany Belknap           10 Payette               33:56.00  
 15 Kyndall Peterson          10 Payette               35:27.00  
 -- Terra Knighten            10 Payette                     NT  
 
Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Jaggi                10 Weiser                18:17.00  
  2 Justin Webb               11 Weiser                18:37.00  
  3 Zach Waynestska           11 Payette               18:50.00  
  4 Artem Moskalenko           9 Weiser                19:32.00  
  5 Tyler Gibson              11 Homedale              19:44.00  
  6 James Chandler            12 Weiser                19:49.00  
  7 Tanner Hawkins            10 Weiser                19:58.00  
  8 Luke Davies                9 Weiser                19:59.00  
  9 David Ross                11 Weiser                20:26.00  
 10 Josh Reed                  9 Payette               20:34.00  
 11 Sebastian Krott           11 Payette               20:58.00  
 12 Ty Highley                 9 Payette               21:37.00  
 13 Chase Higley              12 Payette               22:45.00  
 14 Nate Perry                 9 Homedale              22:57.00  
 15 Drew Farwell              10 Homedale              24:02.00  
 16 Keeny Cockrum             11 Homedale              24:03.00  
 17 Tar Asvanaranut           12 Payette               24:25.00  
 18 Jarod Armenta              9 Homedale              26:36.00  
 19 Alex Yokom                11 Payette               27:50.00  
 -- Jacob Compton              9 Homedale                    NT  
 -- Geseppe Laren             10 Homedale                    NT