Boise High School                                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         IDHSAA District III - 10/19/2007                         
                            Cross Country Championship                            
                                 Eagle Island SP                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick             Boise                   5:13.0   16:12.43    1   
  2 Jared Nielsen                Borah                   5:20.6   16:35.82    2   
  3 Max Hardy                    Boise                   5:23.5   16:45.01    3   
  4 Tyler Curtis                 Caldwell                5:24.8   16:48.90    4   
  5 Ryan Saunders                Capital                 5:25.0   16:49.75    5   
  6 Kyle Sauer                   Vallivue                5:26.7   16:55.01    6   
  7 Shad Oakes                   Meridian                5:28.5   17:00.62    7   
  8 Derek Gunn                   Mountain View           5:28.7   17:00.96    8   
  9 Cody Rome                    Eagle                   5:30.6   17:07.05    9   
 10 John Robinson                Vallivue                5:30.9   17:07.78   10   
 11 Greg Montgomery              Boise                   5:31.2   17:08.77   11   
 12 Cory Ytsma                   Mountain View           5:32.3   17:12.14   12   
 13 Matt Robinson                Borah                   5:33.0   17:14.54   13   
 14 Brendan Healy                Capital                 5:33.6   17:16.17   14   
 15 Kenton Freemuth              Boise                   5:33.7   17:16.71   15   
 16 Ray Miller                   Caldwell                5:33.9   17:17.21   16   
 17 Andres Jaramillo             Vallivue                5:35.4   17:22.05   17   
 18 Garrison Holdaway            Mountain View           5:36.1   17:23.97   18   
 19 Austin Edwards               Eagle                   5:36.2   17:24.34   19   
 20 Kevin Miller                 Mountain View           5:36.3   17:24.82   20   
 21 Taylor Molenaar              Boise                   5:36.5   17:25.34   21   
 22 Cody Pugil                   Mountain View           5:38.5   17:31.42   22   
 23 Matt Hickerson               Centennial              5:39.1   17:33.37   23   
 24 Jordan Hopewell              Eagle                   5:40.1   17:36.42   24   
 25 Christian Dooley             Borah                   5:40.3   17:37.19   25   
 26 Christian Kincaid            Boise                   5:40.4   17:37.56   26   
 27 Josh Williams                Mountain View           5:42.2   17:43.03   27   
 28 Nick Bonner                  Meridian                5:42.3   17:43.47   28   
 29 Matt Koob                    Capital                 5:43.0   17:45.53   29   
 30 Keaton Keene                 Eagle                   5:43.6   17:47.53   30   
 31 Jake Henthorn                Meridian                5:44.1   17:49.05   31   
 32 Nick Hampton                 Eagle                   5:45.8   17:54.34   32   
 33 Cory Varland                 Mountain View           5:46.2   17:55.53   33   
 34 Alex Shippy                  Eagle                   5:46.6   17:56.66   34   
 35 Cameron Davis                Capital                 5:47.3   17:58.83   35   
 36 Conner Reibe                 Eagle                   5:48.4   18:02.18   36   
 37 Graeme Faulkner              Borah                   5:48.9   18:03.94   37   
 38 Oscar Fennell                Caldwell                5:49.5   18:05.73   38   
 39 Adam West                    Borah                   5:49.9   18:06.86   39   
 40 Chris Sumner                 Centennial              5:52.2   18:14.05   40   
 41 Chris Downey                 Caldwell                5:52.6   18:15.29   41   
 42 Jeff McCollough              Borah                   5:53.4   18:17.91   42   
 43 Walker Grimshaw              Boise                   5:53.6   18:18.37   43   
 44 Tylor Chandler               Centennial              5:54.9   18:22.44   44   
 45 Felix Schaedle               Capital                 5:56.1   18:26.16   45   
 46 Josh Drube                   Borah                   5:56.2   18:26.57   46   
 47 Kevin Wallace                Centennial              5:56.4   18:27.18   47   
 48 Justin Knowles               Capital                 5:56.7   18:28.06   48   
 49 Christian Duplessie          Capital                 5:58.3   18:33.04   49   
 50 Harvey McHugh                Vallivue                5:59.6   18:37.11   50   
 51 Carlos Monroy                Caldwell                6:00.6   18:40.08   51   
 52 Michael Dobkins              Centennial              6:01.1   18:41.73   52   
 53 Anthony Martinez             Vallivue                6:02.3   18:45.43   53   
 54 Mike Collett                 Caldwell                6:02.8   18:47.17   54   
 55 Josh Gepford                 Meridian                6:03.2   18:48.36   55   
 56 Taylor Goade                 Timberline              6:03.6   18:49.43   56   
 57 Micheal Vestman              Timberline              6:08.4   19:04.49   57   
 58 Spencer Johnson              Centennial              6:09.2   19:07.06   58   
 59 Hyrum Dransfield             Meridian                6:10.2   19:10.14   59   
 60 Kramer Quist                 Centennial              6:11.5   19:13.93   60   
 61 Geoff Hewitt                 Meridian                6:12.4   19:16.83   61   
 62 Brandon Radloff              Vallivue                6:16.1   19:28.36   62   
 63 Morgan Danes                 Caldwell                6:17.6   19:33.10   63   
 64 Chris Hall                   Meridian                6:22.1   19:46.92   64   
 65 Brian Tweedle                Timberline              6:23.7   19:51.95   65   
 66 Nick Berlin                  Timberline              6:23.8   19:52.40   66   
 67 Kyle Crocker                 Vallivue                6:41.4   20:46.83   67   
 68 Josh Gomez                   Timberline              6:42.5   20:50.53   68   
 69 Nate Johnson                 Timberline              6:46.3   21:02.19   69   
 70 Jaron Putnam                 Timberline              7:27.0   23:08.73   70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Boise                        51    1    3   11   15   21   26   43           
      Total Time:  1:24:48.26                                                     
         Average:    16:57.66                                                     
   2 Mountain View                80    8   12   18   20   22   27   33           
      Total Time:  1:26:33.31                                                     
         Average:    17:18.67                                                     
   3 Eagle                       114    9   19   24   30   32   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:27:49.68                                                     
         Average:    17:33.94                                                     
   4 Borah                       116    2   13   25   37   39   42   46           
      Total Time:  1:27:38.35                                                     
         Average:    17:31.67                                                     
   5 Capital                     128    5   14   29   35   45   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:28:16.44                                                     
         Average:    17:39.29                                                     
   6 Vallivue                    136    6   10   17   50   53   62   67           
      Total Time:  1:28:47.38                                                     
         Average:    17:45.48                                                     
   7 Caldwell                    150    4   16   38   41   51   54   63           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.21                                                     
         Average:    17:49.45                                                     
   8 Meridian                    180    7   28   31   55   59   61   64           
      Total Time:  1:30:31.64                                                     
         Average:    18:06.33                                                     
   9 Centennial                  206   23   40   44   47   52   58   60           
      Total Time:  1:31:18.77                                                     
         Average:    18:15.76                                                     
  10 Timberline                  312   56   57   65   66   68   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:38:28.80                                                     
         Average:    19:41.76