Capital High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007                        
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                            Freeman Park, Idaho Falls                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bailee Siepert            10 Soda Springs HS       20:03.25    1             
  2 Megan Oberst              12 Nampa Christian HS    20:25.31    2             
  3 Keeley McKinnon           11 Firth HS              20:33.06    3             
  4 Vanessa Vranes            10 Soda Springs HS       20:44.00    4             
  5 Quincie Clark              9 Soda Springs HS       20:44.33    5             
  6 Cathryn Smith             10 Soda Springs HS       20:52.24    6             
  7 Rachel Bowman             11 Soda Springs HS       20:54.01    7             
  8 Mystie Berg               11 Soda Springs HS       20:58.26    8             
  9 Amy Watkins               11 Melba HS              20:59.17    9             
 10 Kaycie Clark              12 Soda Springs HS       21:04.29   10             
 11 Taylor Hewett                Culdesac  HS          21:09.33                  
 12 Alyssa Kimm                  Cda Charter           21:17.98   11             
 13 Jocelyn Allen              9 North Fremont HS      21:21.11                  
 14 Natalie Larsen            12 West Side HS          21:27.28   12             
 15 Kendra Graber              9 Greenleaf             21:28.63                  
 16 Zandrea Nelson            12 Valley HS             21:30.50                  
 17 Danielle Beesley          12 Nampa Christian HS    21:34.34   13             
 18 Lacey Kniep               10 Shoshone HS           21:34.96                  
 19 Bethany Peterson          12 Firth HS              21:35.59   14             
 20 Sadie Iott                   Cda Charter           21:36.41   15             
 21 Bronwen Raff              11 Community School      21:50.50                  
 22 Brandi Peterson           11 Firth HS              21:53.25   16             
 23 Lisa Romer                12 Valley HS             22:00.63                  
 24 Bradlie Adams             10 Oakley HS             22:02.34   17             
 25 Emily Valerio                Mullan HS             22:03.66                  
 26 Heather Gibson            12 Council HS            22:15.14                  
 27 Tammy Parker              11 Greenleaf             22:16.45                  
 28 Anna Marchant             10 Oakley HS             22:19.12   18             
 29 Brittney Hill              9 Firth HS              22:31.46   19             
 30 Heidi Esplin               9 Firth HS              22:33.55   20             
 31 Sondra Forsberg           10 New Plymouth HS       22:34.63   21             
 32 Jessica McEwen            12 Valley HS             22:36.04                  
 33 Chelsea Roussopulos       12 Nampa Christian HS    22:37.29   22             
 34 Emily Killpack            10 Firth HS              22:37.84   23             
 35 Timber Muhlestein         12 Oakley HS             22:42.14   24             
 36 Brooke Hill               11 Firth HS              22:53.56   25             
 37 Georgie Armstrong            Ririe HS              22:58.29                  
 38 Lily Holmes                9 Council HS            23:01.21                  
 39 Sarah Goddard              9 Oakley HS             23:02.68   26             
 40 Hannah Nyrop                 Kootenai HS           23:11.28   27             
 41 Yenny Chase Bayless          Cda Charter           23:12.59   28             
 42 Jill Brouwer                 Grangeville HS        23:17.54                  
 43 Sam Brandvein                Cda Charter           23:20.37   29             
 44 Morgen Ellis              12 Cole Valley           23:21.00                  
 45 Marissa Dreyer            12 Community School      23:25.81                  
 46 Stephanie Shaver          10 New Plymouth HS       23:26.24   30             
 47 Amy Beutler               11 West Side HS          23:28.00   31             
 48 Evelyn Baird              10 West Side HS          23:28.97   32             
 49 Katie Livingston             Cda Charter           23:34.04   33             
 50 Jessica Callen            11 Valley HS             23:36.31                  
 51 Brandie Bellegante        11 New Plymouth HS       23:37.01   34             
 52 Amanda Lundholm           10 West Jefferson HS     23:37.44                  
 53 Rheanna Ryle                 Kootenai HS           23:43.99   35             
 54 Remi Ward                 11 West Jefferson HS     23:46.65                  
 55 Claire Johnson               Cda Charter           23:48.68   36             
 56 Laura Barbour             11 Parma H               23:49.54                  
 57 Lindzee Thompson             Malad HS              23:50.35                  
 58 Taja Hawkes               11 Oakley HS             23:51.75   37             
 59 Melissa Rohwer             9 Nampa Christian HS    23:53.36   38             
 60 Julia Workman                Grangeville HS        24:07.29                  
 61 Rachelle Ramirez          11 Melba HS              24:08.46   39             
 62 Heidi Ronningen              Cda Charter           24:10.44   40             
 63 Jessica Hollopeter         9 New Plymouth HS       24:17.32   41             
 64 Tawny Taylor               9 Nampa Christian HS    24:19.98   42             
 65 Victoria Hale              9 Oakley HS             24:22.71   43             
 66 LaDawn Vinson             10 Horseshoe Bend HS     24:32.59                  
 67 Elise Marchant            11 Oakley HS             24:37.79   44             
 68 Liz Barber                 9 Melba HS              24:40.17   45             
 69 Zoe Butler                   Kootenai HS           25:00.24   46             
 70 Brynne Cook               11 West Side HS          25:46.20   47             
 71 Megan Bradshaw             9 Melba HS              25:49.89   48             
 72 Karrie Olson              10 West Jefferson HS     26:23.68                  
 73 Brooke Housley            10 Melba HS              26:29.80   49             
 74 Shelby Brown               9 Melba HS              26:33.67   50             
 75 Diana Bailey                 Kootenai HS           26:37.27   51             
 76 Kyndra Garrick             9 New Plymouth HS       26:41.52   52             
 77 Arika Anderson            10 Melba HS              27:28.75   53             
 78 Christina Colvin          12 New Plymouth HS       27:32.99   54             
 79 Shayla Walton                Kootenai HS           27:37.65   55             
 80 Julia Walsh               11 Nampa Christian HS    28:02.03   56             
 81 Rachel Roberts            10 West Side HS          28:52.79   57             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs HS              23    1    4    5    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:43:17.83                                                    
         Average:    20:39.57                                                    
   2 Firth HS                     72    3   14   16   19   20   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:49:06.91                                                    
         Average:    21:49.39                                                    
   3 Cda Charter                 116   11   15   28   29   33   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:53:01.39                                                    
         Average:    22:36.28                                                    
   4 Nampa Christian HS          117    2   13   22   38   42   56               
      Total Time:  1:52:50.28                                                    
         Average:    22:34.06                                                    
   5 Oakley HS                   122   17   18   24   26   37   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:53:58.03                                                    
         Average:    22:47.61                                                    
   6 New Plymouth HS             178   21   30   34   41   52   54               
      Total Time:  2:00:36.72                                                    
         Average:    24:07.35                                                    
   7 West Side HS                179   12   31   32   47   57                    
      Total Time:  2:03:03.24                                                    
         Average:    24:36.65                                                    
   8 Melba HS                    190    9   39   45   48   49   50   53          
      Total Time:  2:02:07.49                                                    
         Average:    24:25.50                                                    
   9 Kootenai HS                 214   27   35   46   51   55                    
      Total Time:  2:06:10.43                                                    
         Average:    25:14.09