Capital High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007                        
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                            Freeman Park, Idaho Falls                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Megan Bartlett            11 Sandpoint HS          18:29.90    1             
  2 Kaylee Campbell           11 Preston HS            18:56.04    2             
  3 Bethany McInturff         12 Century HS            19:01.08    3             
  4 Codi Gifford              11 Bishop Kelly          19:06.94    4             
  5 Allie Ford                11 Preston HS            19:27.98    5             
  6 Lara Tuthill              10 Bishop Kelly          19:29.23    6             
  7 Payton Gifford             9 Bishop Kelly          19:36.85    7             
  8 Lacey Johnson             12 Preston HS            19:40.36    8             
  9 Jordan Powell             11 Columbia              19:41.13    9             
 10 Jordan Englehardt         11 Bishop Kelly          19:46.57   10             
 11 Bronte Gifford             9 Bishop Kelly          20:06.26   11             
 12 Haylee Harrison            9 Preston HS            20:06.30   12             
 13 Heidi Free                 9 Preston HS            20:15.25   13             
 14 Julia Veseth              12 Mosocw HS             20:20.28   14             
 15 Beth Ann Baker            11 Hillcrest HS          20:24.96   15             
 16 Sydnee Johnson             9 Bonneville HS         20:27.38   16             
 17 Cara Gillespie            12 Bishop Kelly          20:28.87   17             
 18 Hailey Bradshaw            9 Kuna                  20:31.48   18             
 19 Kelsea Plimmer               Skyview               20:32.36                  
 20 Liz Child                 10 Preston HS            20:33.84   19             
 21 Erin Kelly                 9 Bishop Kelly          20:37.87   20             
 22 Julia Bowman              11 Wood River HS         20:43.51   21             
 23 Casey Dail                12 Mosocw HS             20:56.05   22             
 24 Alycia Crandall           10 MtHome Hs             20:57.16                  
 25 Tori Thorton              12 Kuna                  21:07.08   23             
 26 Kathleen (Kat) Vardel     11 Sandpoint HS          21:08.62   24             
 27 Madeline West             10 Emmett HS             21:11.05   25             
 28 Ruby Jenkins               9 Century HS            21:19.66   26             
 29 Linsdsey Acor             10 Hillcrest HS          21:28.78   27             
 30 Mackenzie Chojnacky        9 Jerome HS             21:29.58   28             
 31 Haley Schaefer             9 MtHome Hs             21:30.57                  
 32 Rebecca Johnson           12 Sandpoint HS          21:31.04   29             
 33 Jaci Filler                9 Mosocw HS             21:32.01   30             
 34 Leesa Wangsgaard          10 Hillcrest HS          21:35.60   31             
 35 Hayley Holden             12 Hillcrest HS          21:36.15   32             
 36 Irene Lotspelch            9 Middleton HS          21:36.45                  
 37 Hannah Newhouse           11 Century HS            21:38.90   33             
 38 Hillary Payne              9 Century HS            21:39.95   34             
 39 Elizabeth Nielsen         10 Mosocw HS             21:41.18   35             
 40 Rosie Gilchrist           11 Wood River HS         21:42.03   36             
 41 Megan Wilson               9 Emmett HS             21:46.24   37             
 42 Nicole Mabey              11 Burley HS             21:51.10                  
 43 Kayla Gray                10 Kuna                  21:53.21   38             
 44 Karlee Brown              10 Bonneville HS         21:53.61   39             
 45 Adriana Foreman           12 Mosocw HS             21:54.08   40             
 46 Mattea Gunter             10 Century HS            21:55.70   41             
 47 Helga Machleidt           10 Mosocw HS             21:56.78   42             
 48 Kaylee Attebury           10 Hillcrest HS          21:58.71   43             
 49 Jessica West              10 Columbia              22:01.85   44             
 50 Victoria Chojnacky        11 Jerome HS             22:04.39   45             
 51 Chelsea Stucki            12 Bonneville HS         22:04.70   46             
 52 Monique Murillo            9 Emmett HS             22:05.43   47             
 53 Ellie Stanger              9 Columbia              22:10.47   48             
 54 Kailey Smith              12 Bonneville HS         22:15.61   49             
 55 Lindsey Taylor            10 Rigby HS              22:18.51                  
 56 Maria Cabalo              12 Kuna                  22:22.78   50             
 57 Brooke Bowers              9 Wood River HS         22:24.41   51             
 58 Matteson Craney           10 Century HS            22:24.74   52             
 59 Audrey Chatterton         11 Jerome HS             22:25.32   53             
 60 Heidi Bergt               12 Wood River HS         22:25.34   54             
 61 Chelsey Fraser            10 Emmett HS             22:32.71   55             
 62 Lacie Anderson            12 Wood River HS         22:34.19   56             
 63 Maddie Cordovana          11 Wood River HS         22:35.87   57             
 64 Madie Deffe               11 Wood River HS         22:37.97   58             
 65 Sara Rentflejs            12 Jerome HS             22:38.79   59             
 66 Michelle Denney           12 Nampa HS              22:41.07                  
 67 Kelsey Parker             10 Pocatello HS          22:48.22                  
 68 Shannon Wall               9 Emmett HS             22:50.87   60             
 69 Emily Thomsen             10 Mosocw HS             22:53.71   61             
 70 Devin Storrs              11 Columbia              22:56.23   62             
 71 Karina Olson              12 Sandpoint HS          22:57.03   63             
 72 Victoria (Vicky) Vardel   11 Sandpoint HS          22:59.75   64             
 73 Roslyn Jamison            12 Bonneville HS         23:06.85   65             
 74 Jasmine Wheaton           11 Kuna                  23:16.06   66             
 75 Samantha Logan            10 Jerome HS             23:25.60   67             
 76 Amanda Meyeres            11 Kuna                  23:27.58   68             
 77 Kayla Curtis               9 Rigby HS              23:28.64                  
 78 Kuniko Poole              11 Hillcrest HS          23:29.16   69             
 79 Jeanna Ritter             12 Hillcrest HS          23:32.60   70             
 80 Allison Thompson          11 Emmett HS             23:33.80   71             
 81 Chariss Snodgrass         12 Kuna                  23:37.48   72             
 82 Nichole Chojnacky         10 Jerome HS             23:50.88   73             
 83 Crystal Crawford          12 Sandpoint HS          23:53.99   74             
 84 Alisha Wakley             12 Preston HS            23:56.57   75             
 85 Karlee Hergenreder        10 Sandpoint HS          23:58.77   76             
 86 Sarah Fast                12 Emmett HS             24:29.85   77             
 87 Heidi Spears              10 Century HS            25:17.70   78             
 88 Rebecca Horner            11 Bonneville HS         26:31.58   79             
 89 McKayla Anderson           9 Columbia              27:22.24   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly                 38    4    6    7   10   11   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:38:05.85                                                    
         Average:    19:37.17                                                    
   2 Preston HS                   40    2    5    8   12   13   19   75          
      Total Time:  1:38:25.93                                                    
         Average:    19:41.19                                                    
   3 Century HS                  137    3   26   33   34   41   52   78          
      Total Time:  1:45:35.29                                                    
         Average:    21:07.06                                                    
   4 Mosocw HS                   141   14   22   30   35   40   42   61          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.60                                                    
         Average:    21:16.72                                                    
   5 Hillcrest HS                148   15   27   31   32   43   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:47:04.20                                                    
         Average:    21:24.84                                                    
   6 Sandpoint HS                181    1   24   29   63   64   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:47:06.34                                                    
         Average:    21:25.27                                                    
   7 Kuna                        195   18   23   38   50   66   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:49:10.61                                                    
         Average:    21:50.13                                                    
   8 Bonneville HS               215   16   39   46   49   65   79               
      Total Time:  1:49:48.15                                                    
         Average:    21:57.63                                                    
   9 Wood River HS               218   21   36   51   54   56   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:49:49.48                                                    
         Average:    21:57.90                                                    
  10 Emmett HS                   224   25   37   47   55   60   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:50:26.30                                                    
         Average:    22:05.26                                                    
  11 Columbia                    243    9   44   48   62   80                    
      Total Time:  1:54:11.92                                                    
         Average:    22:50.39                                                    
  12 Jerome HS                   252   28   45   53   59   67   73               
      Total Time:  1:52:03.68                                                    
         Average:    22:24.74