New Plymouth Invitational			
30-Aug-07			
It was HOT and SUNNY! Too hot & sunny, in fact.			
			
Results:			
HS Girls			
1	Amanda Palmer	Wei	21:57
2	Shane Kerner	Wei	23:06
3	Danielle Beesley	NC	23:30.1
4	Megan Oberst	NC	23:30.39
5	Becca Wiggins	Wei	23:54
6	Hailey Schafer	Mtn H	24:13
7	Belen Vega	Home	24:30
8	Heather Gibson	Coun	24:49
9	Jessi Camorom	Mtn H	24:58
10	Missy Jenkins	Lib Ch	25:51
11	Stephanie Shaver	NPHS	25:59
12	Jamie Wilson	Wei	26:02
13	Britta Decroo	Wei	26:20
14	Laura Barbour	Parma	26:21
15	Allyson Perry	Parma	26:22
16	Chelsey Chavez	Wei	26:38
17	Lily Holmes	Coun	26:38
18	Sondra Forsberg	NPHS	27:03
19	Chelsea Roussopulos	NC	27:25
20	Brandie Bellegante	NPHS	27:30
21	LaDawn Vinson	Horse	27:31
22	Jennica Quintal	Mtn H	27:53
23	Cheyenne Washburn	Lib Ch	28:35
24	Kaitlin Nielsen	Parma	24:01
25	Diedra Bowman	NC	29:27
26	Morgan Ellis	CVC	30:19
27	Marijke Hulbert	Parma	30:28
28	Jenette Noe	Parma	30;32
29	Krystal Connolley	CVC	30:48
30	Alexxus Noffz	Id Cty	31:05
31	Trenna Erhard	Wei	31:44
32	Jessica Hollopeter	NPHS	31:50
33	Julia Walsh	NC	32:07
34	Jessica Lakey	Coun	23:21
35	Alisha Crandell	Mtn H	33:15
36	Tiffany Nelson	Wei	33:17
37	Tawny Taylor	NC	34:01
38	Kyndra Garrick	NPHS	34:13
39	Melissa Rohwer	NC	34:16
40	Dani Claar	NC	35:02
41	Stephanie Ivey	Coun	35:03
42	Sandra Meza	Coun	35:12
43	Marliese Breuer	Horse	36:09
44	Andrea Perez	Wei	26:23
45	Nataly Robledo	Wei	36:27
46	Courtney Ashford	Mtn H	37:26
47	Billie Thorndycraft	Id Cty	38:06
48	Melanie Loya	Parma	39:05
49	Carson Newland	Id Cty	39:28
50	Bonnie Johnson	Parma	40:00
51	Ashley Benham	Mtn H	40:30
52	Leandra Johnson	Parma	42:11
53	Kendra Kley	Parma	42:45
54	Jayla Price	Horse	44:06
			
Team Scores			
1	Weiser	29	
2	Nampa Christian	71	
3	Parma	90	
4	Mountain Home	95	
5	New Plymouth	98	
6	Council	114	
inc.	Homedale, Liberty Charter, Cole Valley, Idaho City, Horseshoe Bend		
			
HS Boys			
1	Jason Towery	NC	18:15
2	Lee Sallee	Parma	18:33
3	Ryan Jaggi	Wei	19:17
4	Artem Moskalenko	Wei	19:19
5	Tyler Gibson	Home	19:40
6	Justin Webb	Wei	19:45
7	James Chandler	Wei	20:04
8	Jared The Moote	Lib Ch	20:11
9	Layne Johnson	Parma	20:14
10	Matt Bernyk	Mtn H	20:38
11	Gavin Cline	Mtn H	20:44
12	Tyler Young	Lib Ch	20:45
13	Nolan Kerby	NPHS	20:46
14	Tyler Forsberg	NPHS	20:48
15	Terrell Timmons	Parma	21:02.1
16	Spencer Green	Parma	21:02.8
17	Patrick Tepper	NPHS	21:03
18	Josh Bush	Mtn H	21:12
19	Connor White	NPHS	21:14
20	David Ross	Wei	21:20
21	Gabe Knickerbocker	Parma	21:32
22	Chris Stipa	Id Cty	21:36
23	Ben Hulbert	Parma	21:37
24	Derek Linford	Lib Ch	21:38
25	Allen Willson	Parma	21:44
26	Rudley Peterson	Lib Ch	21:45
27	Garrett Wood	Mtn H	21:49
28	Kristian Brown	CVC	21:50.1
29	Jordan Jensen	Lib Ch	21:50.5
30	Tanne Hawkins	Wei	22:02
31	Andrew Martin	Mtn H	22:06
32	Parker Couch	NC	22:14
33	Nayar Barron	Wei	22:26
34	Brian Meyers	RRHS	22:29
35	Chris Hipwell	RRHS	22:39
36	Ben Hughes	NPHS	22:53
37	Dylan Hainsworth	Parma	22:54
38	Nico Pinque	Mtn H	22:58
39	Jason Bellegante	NPHS	22:59
40	Troy Washburn	Lib Ch	23:23
41	Zack Zerq	Wei	23:29
42	Michael Claar	NC	23:33
43	Cameron Smith	Wei	23:36
44	Ethan Knapp	Parma	23:57
45	Jay Skyles	CVC	24:00
46	Matt Condie	Parma	24:01.2
47	Cir Isaac Cooper	NC	24:01.9
48	Jared Hamblin	Lib Ch	24:04
49	Luke Davies	Wei	24:06
50	Jacob Compton	Home	24:09
51	Fabian	Lib Ch	24:10.3
52	Ben Byers	NPHS	24:10.8
53	Michael Carter	NC	24:17
54	Johathan Lewellyn	NC	24:21
55	Cole Bullard	Lib Ch	25:14
56	Keith Condie	Parma	25:20
57	Kenny Cockrum	Home	25:23
58	Drew Farwell	Home	25:42
59	Austin Webb	Wei	25:45
60	Alan Draper	RRHS	25:48
61	Samuel Knickerbocker	Parma	25:52
62	Nathan Nielson	Parma	26:15
63	Juan Corona	Parma	26:34
64	Vaughn Hunter	Wei	26:42
65	James Ihli	NC	27:23
66	Zack Hicks	Horse	27:26
67	Daniel Nishizaki	NPHS	28:07
68	Russell Paradis	Coun	28:13
69	Jared Black	Horse	28:47
70	Jarod Armenta	Home	29:35
71	Chandler Kley	Parma	30:17
72	Nick Bullock	NC	38:43
73	Kyle Durbin	NC	30:51
74	Tanner Sullivan	Horse	31:52
75	Koby Tackett	Lib Ch	32:56
76	Tony Price	Horse	33:14
			
team scores			
1	Weiser	40	
2	Parma	63	
3	Mountain Home	94	
4	New Plymouth	95	
5	Liberty Charter	95	
6	Nampa Christian	145	
7	Homedale	177	
inc	Idaho City, Cole Valley, Rimrock, Horseshoe Bend, Council		
			
MS Race			
Girls			
1	Marquita Palmer	Wei	11:52
2	Kassie Anthony	Vale	13:00
3	Shelby McHugh	Mtn H	14:29
4	Kacee Cameron	Mtn H	14:48
5	MacKenzie Dorr	Mtn H	15:03
6	Cassandra Brown	NPMS	15:17
7	Christine Smith	NPMS	15:20
8	hailey Alexander	NPMS	15:21.6
9	Sabrina Dow	GFA	15:23
10	Emily Howe	NPMS	15:29
11	Cassandra Killion	NPMS	15:33
12	Lily Larsen	Wei	15:36
13	Ayla Gilpin	NPMS	15:43
14	MeKenzie Messick	Wei	15:51
15	Kendra Kerby	Wei	16:03
16	Susan Campbell	Horse	16:07
17	Morgan McCune	Mtn H	16:24
18	Lea Fulk	Vale	16:29
19	Logan Ybarra	Horse	16:38
20	Daphne	Vale	16:51
21	Angela Oyervides	Wei	17:05
22	Sarah Barbour	Parma	17:07.8
23	Kelsey Noble	Wei	17:22
24	Kilee Gray	Wei	17:24
25	Cecily Froerer	Vale	17:28
26	Ashley Stanton	Wei	17:35
27	Amanda Ybarra	Horse	17:51
28	Flora Gertsch	Horse	18:06
29	Stephanie Perez	Wei	18:11
30	Katie Deal	Home	18:18
31	Lauren Young	Vale	18:24
32	Beth Bennett	NPMS	18:29.9
33	Kailey White	NPMS	18:30
34	Taylor Cole	Coun	18:35
35	Diana Carrillo	Vale	18:44
36	Billie Walker	Vale	19:08
37	Morgan Conrow	Mtn H	20:36
38	Melodie Brown	Wei	21:09
39	Juliana Hart	Home	22:28
40	Holly	Home	22:30
41	Phaedra Stevensen	Home	22:31
42	Megan Bettleyon	Home	23:06
43	Allie Gertsch	Horse	23:15
44	Jessica Melville	Mtn H	24:09
45	Stephanie Kennedy	Home	25:02
46	Kelsie Birney	Parma	25:51
47	Reyna Vigil	Home	28:24
			
team scores			
1	New Plymouth	40	
2	Weiser	59	
3	Mountain Home	59	
4	Vale	88	
5	Horseshoe Bend	118	
6	Homedale	160	
inc.	Council, Greenleaf, Parma		
			
Boys			
1	Landen Kelly	GFA	12:12
2	Jake Thode	Vale	12:26
3	Robert Stinneth	Coun	13:00.3
4	Austin Tolman	Vale	13:30
5	Nathan Wiggins	Wei	13:53.5
6	Tyler Bonafe	Mtn H	13:53.8
7	Jake Schaefer	Mtn H	14:10.7
8	Ian Nelson	Vale	14:10.9
9	Lucas Pate	Coun	14:23
10	Jac Cook	Coun	14:38
11	Cade Stafford	NPMS	14:34
12	Thomas	Wei	14:52
13	Carson White	NPMS	14:57
14	Lukas Hiner	Wei	15:07
15	Alfonso Barbosa	Home	15:16
16	Matthew Davies	Wei	15:21.1
17	Joel Campos	Home	15:54
18	Kevin Ward	Coun	16:00
19	Lucas Kury	Coun	16:11
20	Tim Austin	Mtn H	16:12
21	Keaton Wright	GFA	16:15
22	Jace Laub	Parma	16:46
23	Kolby Hunter	Wei	16:56
24	Garth Cline	NPMS	16:59
25	Wayne Cameron	Parma	17:02
26	Tanner Montague	Parma	17:06
27	Ty Davis	Coun	17:07.3
28	Cole Twedt	Home	17:15
29	Cameron Arnzen	NPMS	17:29
30	Reed Maggard	Home	17:43
31	Derek Hellman	Home	17:54
32	Hank Shepherd	Coun	18:29.8
33	Tyrel Raven	Vale	18:43
34	Jacob Findley	Vale	19:09
35	Jordan Bingham	Parma	19:12
36	Nathan Eliason	Wei	20:12
37	Cory Sherrill	NPMS	20:59
38	Reed Jeepe	GFA	21:08
39	Anthony Tijerina	NPMS	21:16
40	Esteban Lejardi	Home	23:00
41	Corby Schamber	Home	23:10
42	Dalton Montgomery	Wei	23:25
43	Adrian Ascencio	GFA	24:03
			
team scores:			
1	Council	46	
2	Weiser	54	
3	Vale	60	
4	New Plymouth	85	
5	Homedale	91	
inc.	Greenleaf, Mountain Home, Parma