IDHSAA Cross Country - 10/27/2007 
Cross Country Championship 
Freeman Park, Idaho Falls 


Girls 5k Run CC 5A Results 
   1 Boise  HS                    59                                           
   2 Eagle HS                     97                                     
   3 Mountain View HS            102                                         
   4 Highland - P                103                                         
   5 Twin Falls                  118                                           
   6 Lake City HS                154                                       
   7 Borah HS                    181                                           
   8 Capital HS                  183                                           
   9 Madison                     204                                           
  10 Couer d' Alene HS           242 

 1, Kinsey Gomez, CDAH, 17:56.23. 2, Nicole Nielsen, BOR, 18:03.38. 3, Amanda 
 Ward, TWIN, 18:13.55. 4, Lauren Schaffer, TMBB, 18:51.99. 5, Liz Brandon, 
 EAGL, 18:52.79. 6, Sarah Olson, BOI, 19:01.36. 7, Anne Lovelace, BOI, 
 19:06.02. 8, Jaymee Novosel, HGLP, 19:14.51. 9, Kate Jamboretz, BOI, 19:21.95. 
 10, Dani Bates, TWIN, 19:25.86. 11, Molly Mitchell, LCHS, 19:32.06. 12, 
 Rhianna Grossman, LCHS, 19:32.61. 13, Alex Litzsinger, HGLP, 19:35.93. 14, Bug 
 Simmons, MVHS, 19:38.04. 15, Kelli Ellingson, MVHS, 19:50.01. 16, Myja Maki, 
 CAP, 19:50.10. 17, Hannah Thatcher, MAD, 19:57.08. 18, Katie Lovelace, BOI, 
 19:58.81. 19, Lisa Drury, EAGL, 20:00.97. 20, Hillary Holt, MVHS, 20:05.80. 
 21, Alexi Hawkins, MVHS, 20:06.10. 22, Sora Klopfenstein, MER, 20:10.40. 23, 
 Madi Holt, EAGL, 20:11.94. 24, Katie Murray, IFLS, 20:12.01. 25, Abby 
 Beidenbach, TWIN, 20:12.04. 

Girls 5k Run CC 4A 
   1 Bishop Kelly                 38                                           
   2 Preston HS                   40                                             
   3 Century HS                  137                                           
   4 Mosocw HS                   141                                             
   5 Hillcrest HS                148                                         
   6 Sandpoint HS                181                                             
   7 Kuna                        195                                       
   8 Bonneville HS               215                                         
   9 Wood River HS               218                                             
  10 Emmett HS                   224                                             
  11 Columbia                    243                                           
  12 Jerome HS                   252 

 1, Megan Bartlett, SPHS, 18:29.90. 2, Kaylee Campbell, PRES, 18:56.04. 3, 
 Bethany McInturff, CEN, 19:01.08. 4, Codi Gifford, BISH, 19:06.94. 5, Allie 
 Ford, PRES, 19:27.98. 6, Lara Tuthill, BISH, 19:29.23. 7, Payton Gifford, 
 BISH, 19:36.85. 8, Lacey Johnson, PRES, 19:40.36. 9, Jordan Powell, COLU, 
 19:41.13. 10, Jordan Englehardt, BISH, 19:46.57. 11, Bronte Gifford, BISH, 
 20:06.26. 12, Haylee Harrison, PRES, 20:06.30. 13, Heidi Free, PRES, 20:15.25. 
 14, Julia Veseth, MSCW, 20:20.28. 15, Beth Ann Baker, HILL, 20:24.96. 16, 
 Sydnee Johnson, BONN, 20:27.38. 17, Cara Gillespie, BISH, 20:28.87. 18, Hailey 
 Bradshaw, KUNA, 20:31.48. 19, Kelsea Plimmer, SKYV, 20:32.36. 20, Liz Child, 
 PRES, 20:33.84. 21, Erin Kelly, BISH, 20:37.87. 22, Julia Bowman, WR, 
 20:43.51. 23, Casey Dail, MSCW, 20:56.05. 24, Alycia Crandall, MTHM, 20:57.16. 
 25, Tori Thorton, KUNA, 21:07.08. 

  
Girls 5k Run CC 2A 
   1 Soda Springs HS              23                                       
   2 Firth HS                     72                                         
   3 Cda Charter                 116                                           
   4 Nampa Christian HS          117                                             
   5 Oakley HS                   122                                       
   6 New Plymouth HS             178                                               
   7 West Side HS                179                                             
   8 Melba HS                    190                                           
   9 Kootenai HS                 214 

 1, Bailee Siepert, SODA, 20:03.25. 2, Megan Oberst, NCHR, 20:25.31. 3, Keeley 
 McKinnon, FRTH, 20:33.06. 4, Vanessa Vranes, SODA, 20:44.00. 5, Quincie Clark, 
 SODA, 20:44.33. 6, Cathryn Smith, SODA, 20:52.24. 7, Rachel Bowman, SODA, 
 20:54.01. 8, Mystie Berg, SODA, 20:58.26. 9, Amy Watkins, MLBA, 20:59.17. 10, 
 Kaycie Clark, SODA, 21:04.29. 11, Taylor Hewett, CULD, 21:09.33. 12, Alyssa 
 Kimm, CDA, 21:17.98. 13, Jocelyn Allen, NFRE, 21:21.11. 14, Natalie Larsen, 
 WS, 21:27.28. 15, Kendra Graber, GRLF, 21:28.63. 16, Zandrea Nelson, VALL, 
 21:30.50. 17, Danielle Beesley, NCHR, 21:34.34. 18, Lacey Kniep, SHOS, 
 21:34.96. 19, Bethany Peterson, FRTH, 21:35.59. 20, Sadie Iott, CDA, 21:36.41. 
 21, Bronwen Raff, COMM, 21:50.50. 22, Brandi Peterson, FRTH, 21:53.25. 23, 
 Lisa Romer, VALL, 22:00.63. 24, Bradlie Adams, OAKL, 22:02.34. 25, Emily 
 Valerio, MULL, 22:03.66. 

  
Girls 5k Run CC 3A 
   1 Bear Lake HS                 23                                           
   2 Bonners Ferry HS             98                                             
   3 Teton HS                    114                                           
   4 Buhl HS                     155                                             
   5 Kimberly HS                 157                                         
   6 Weiser HS                   166                                             
   7 Shelley HS                  169                             
   8 Gooding HS                  172                                         
   9 Snake River HS              186                                           
  10 Timberlake HS               194 

 1, Cydney Jacobsen, BL, 19:21.56. 2, Amanda Palmer, WEI, 19:42.11. 3, Melody 
 Braden, BF, 19:51.67. 4, Erika James, BL, 20:02.80. 5, Amelia Crane, BL, 
 20:06.41. 6, Trichelle Schwab, BL, 20:11.38. 7, Emily Galbraith, SUGR, 
 20:27.09. 8, Jessica Leonhardt, BL, 20:40.02. 9, Sheyenne Dupree, SALM, 
 20:41.13. 10, Payge Jacobsen, BL, 20:46.72. 11, Macey Jones, DECL, 20:50.34. 
 12, Desi Hepworth, BUHL, 20:50.81. 13, Megan Breeding, KIMB, 20:58.17. 14, 
 Caitlin Pickens, GOOD, 21:01.11. 15, Alex Turbin, TL, 21:03.32. 16, Janessa 
 Leonhardt, BL, 21:10.46. 17, Hannah Cheney, TETN, 21:16.55. 18, Kacie 
 Bitzenburg, FILR, 21:18.99. 19, Kallie Van Orden, SR, 21:20.19. 20, Kaitlyn 
 Gerard, KIMB, 21:29.22. 21, Molly McClintock, BF, 21:37.92. 22, Mandy 
 Sandaker, BF, 21:42.38. 23, Olivia Ford, BUHL, 21:46.91. 24, Erika Sweigert, 
 TETN, 21:50.48. 25, Selina Graf, TETN, 21:55.46. 



Boys 5k Run CC 5A Results - 

   1 Twin Falls                   76                                           
   2 Boise  HS                    79                                       
   3 Mountain View HS            103                                             
   4 Borah HS                    121                                         
   5 Eagle HS                    121                                         
   6 Lake City HS                149                                       
   7 Couer d' Alene HS           160                                               
   8 Capital HS                  167                                         
   9 Idaho Falls                 172                                           
  10 Highland - P                192 

 1, Eric Fitzpatrick, BOI, 16:05.05. 2, John Coyle, LCHS, 16:13.23. 3, Cody 
 Helbling, LCHS, 16:18.49. 4, Greg Montgomery, BOI, 16:23.41. 5, Jared Nielsen, 
 BOR, 16:26.70. 6, Tyler Curtis, CALD, 16:27.48. 7, Cody Rome, EAGL, 16:38.12. 
 8, Max Hardy, BOI, 16:44.37. 9, Nick Pierson, CDAH, 16:45.50. 10, Dunia 
 Emmanuel, TWIN, 16:45.70. 11, Matt Robinson, BOR, 16:48.23. 12, Chris Schenk, 
 TWIN, 16:48.74. 13, Tommy Bollinger, HGLP, 16:49.57. 14, Cory Ytsma, MVHS, 
 16:49.82. 15, Alex Schenk, TWIN, 16:54.99. 16, Jarret Wade, MAD, 16:55.42. 17, 
 Derek Gunn, MVHS, 16:56.10. 18, Isaac Creed, SKLN, 16:57.50. 19, Ander Jayo, 
 TWIN, 17:01.58. 20, Shad Oakes, MER, 17:06.05. 21, Jacob Hall, HGLP, 17:06.35. 
 22, Ryan Saunders, CAP, 17:06.56. 23, Jin Okuma, IFLS, 17:07.72. 24, Conner 
 Reibe, EAGL, 17:07.89. 25, Garrison Holdaway, MVHS, 17:10.72. 


Boys 5k Run CC 4A 

   1 Preston HS                   66                                           
   2 Hillcrest HS                 86                                           
   3 Pocatello HS                112                                                 
   4 Burley HS                   116                                               
   5 Bishop Kelly                137                                           
   6 Century HS                  144                                             
   7 Skyview                     177                                                 
   8 Columbia                    202                                                   
   9 Kuna                        211                                                 
  10 Bonneville HS               211                                                   
  11 Mosocw HS                   263                                                 
  12 Sandpoint HS                286   

 1, Aaron Jenkins, CEN, 16:31.05. 2, David Fillmore, BUR, 16:43.44. 3, Taylor 
 Bean, BUR, 16:47.34. 4, Sam Whitworth, HILL, 16:47.34. 5, Lars Lunstrum, COLU, 
 17:00.75. 6, Rusty Johnson, PRES, 17:07.41. 7, Neil Easter, COLU, 17:10.94. 8, 
 Dacoda Elison, PRES, 17:14.14. 9, Kyle Cram, BISH, 17:14.31. 10, Jake 
 Waddoups, HILL, 17:15.03. 11, Pedro Morales, WR, 17:17.31. 12, Chase Caulkins, 
 WR, 17:18.91. 13, John Lassere, POC, 17:20.05. 14, Evan Walker, CEN, 17:22.15. 
 15, Patrick Thomas, RGBY, 17:24.64. 16, Jaron Hill, POC, 17:25.00. 17, Kyle 
 Shreeve, KUNA, 17:25.51. 18, Josh Womack, PRES, 17:25.62. 19, Nate Armstrong, 
 POC, 17:26.00. 20, Arthur Walis, PRES, 17:27.33. 21, Jon Garling, HILL, 
 17:30.92. 22, Tim Johnson, BUR, 17:32.47. 23, Ryan Gross, PRES, 17:32.67. 24, 
 Brycen Wintch, BONN, 17:37.52. 25, Conor Harris, BISH, 17:41.63. 
  
Boys 5k Run CC 2A 
   1 Firth HS                     66                                                     
   2 Soda Springs HS              86                                               
   3 Cda Charter                 122                           
   4 Challis HS                  138                                                   
   5 Kootenai HS                 144                                                     
   6 Malad HS                    171                                                     
   7 New Plymouth HS             206                                                   
   8 Deary  HS                   214                                                   
   9 Ririe HS                    227                                                   
  10 Oakley HS                   227                                                     
  11 Parma H                     233                                                     
  12 Melba HS                    239                                                   
  13 Liberty Charter HS          264 

 1, Zeke Wilson, CHAL, 16:41.71. 2, Ryan Kingsland, OAKL, 16:55.80. 3, Kasey 
 Meyers, SODA, 17:01.31. 4, Joe Montoya, CHAL, 17:05.29. 5, Jonathan Dalton, 
 DER, 17:11.57. 6, Garrett Traughber, BTTE, 17:12.54. 7, Jason Towery, NCHR, 
 17:22.26. 8, Luke Hetrick, GRLF, 17:26.59. 9, Rory Ruskovich, CDA, 17:27.28. 
 10, Cody Baxter, FRTH, 17:28.24. 11, Kurt Ward, FRTH, 17:29.17. 12, Shayde 
 Stotts, SODA, 17:31.46. 13, Bryan Bowers, RRIE, 17:37.78. 14, Justin Firth, 
 MAL, 17:46.31. 15, Caden Portela, FRTH, 17:54.40. 16, Luke Iott, CDA, 
 17:57.46. 17, Brett Arnell, OAKL, 18:00.62. 18, Tate King, BTTE, 18:01.97. 19, 
 Keelan Butler, KOOT, 18:04.08. 20, Bracken Williams, FRTH, 18:05.64. 21, Gene 
 Bullcreek, MAL, 18:06.48. 22, Jose Diaz, WNDL, 18:09.50. 23, Dillon 
 Zarpentine, KOOT, 18:14.24. 24, Josh Hatch, WS, 18:24.42. 25, Jacob Mikesell, 
 VALL, 18:26.02. 

Boys 5k Run CC 3A 
   1 Bear Lake HS                 35                                                 
   2 Kimberly HS                  90                                               
   3 South Freemont               92                                             
   4 Declo HS                    117                                               
   5 Kellogg HS                  138                                                   
   6 Timberlake HS               166                                                 
   7 Teton HS                    176                                                   
   8 Weiser HS                   192                                                   
   9 Snake River HS              201                                                                                               
  10 Salmon HS                   224                                               
  11 Payette HS                  225 


 1, Matt Jones, DECL, 16:46.21. 2, Ryan Golding, BL, 17:16.09. 3, Tanner 
 Saxton, BL, 17:17.42. 4, John Ashcraft, SOFR, 17:22.66. 5, Jordan Crane, BL, 
 17:23.45. 6, Kenny Stuart, KELL, 17:24.68. 7, Andy Yung, KIMB, 17:28.58. 8, 
 Alex Crystal, KIMB, 17:32.45. 9, Brian Tucker, TL, 17:37.93. 10, Ryan Jaggi, 
 WEI, 17:40.63. 11, Jared Williams, SR, 17:49.78. 12, Dory Alleman, BL, 
 17:50.38. 13, Mike McHan, GOOD, 17:50.90. 14, Tyrel Skinner, BL, 17:54.24. 15, 
 David Norris, KELL, 17:55.50. 16, Dominic Bolin, PAY, 17:55.87. 17, Skyler 
 Nelson, DECL, 17:58.88. 18, Jared Willmore, SOFR, 18:04.24. 19, Cameron Jones, 
 BL, 18:05.25. 20, Nathan Tousley, SOFR, 18:07.51. 21, Clay Stout, KIMB, 
 18:08.85. 22, Derek Gerratt, GOOD, 18:11.32. 23, Jake Tisdell, PR, 18:13.99. 
 24, Ben Allen, TETN, 18:15.05. 25, Chase Hirschi, SOFR, 18:15.44.