Week 1 Camelsback Mud Run Eagle Scout Jimmy Driscoll Twin Falls-CSI Bonners Ferry Malad
Week 2 Green Canyon New Plymouth Melba Soda Valley Vale Libby
Week 3 Oakley Weiser Woodriver Tiger-Grizz Silverwood Star Valley
Week 4 Magic Mountain Bob Firman Farrugut Rigby
Week 5 Lewiston Horseshoe Bend Blackfoot Aberdeen Ririe Salmon Declo Danner Spokane
Week 6 Butte Jerry Kleinkopf Gary Ward Sandpoint Teton
Week 7 Ririe American Falls Homedale Bob Conley
Week 8 Preston West Park Gooding Firth/Shelley Potlatch Kuna Madison
Districts District I-II District III District IV District V District VI
State State 2008
State @ Eagle Island 11/1/08 Full Results

3A District 1-2 @ Bonners Ferry 10/24/08 Results

3A District III @ Homedale 10/24/08 Results

3A District IV @ Gooding 10/22/08 Full Results

3A boys

Top 3 teams plus individuals finishing in top 12 advance to state meet

Team scores: 1. Kimberly 30, 2. Gooding 73, 3. Filer 80, 4. Wendell 82, 5. Buhl 86.

Individual top 12:1. Mike McHan, Gooding, 16 minutes, 55 seconds; 2. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 16:59; 3. Bryce Beard, Filer, 17:22; 4. Clay Stout, Kimberly, 17:39 ; 5. John Kelley, Wendell, 18:08; 6. Cory Berry, Kimberly, 18:19; 7. Wesley Kelly, Kimberly, 18:44; 8. Sam Loveless, Buhl, 18:54; 9. Kevin Westcott, Filer, 18:54; 10. Heston Jenkins, Filer, 18:56; 11. Preston Terry, Kimberly, 19:07; 12. Zack Pauls, Gooding, 19:11.

3A girls

Top 2 teams plus individuals finishing in top 10 advance to state meet

Team scores: 1. Kimberly 33, 2. Buhl 45, 3. Gooding 60, 4. Filer 102.

Individual top 10:1. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 19 minutes, 42 seconds; 2. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 20:17; 3. Olivia Ford, Buhl, 21:38; 4. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 21:39; 5. Caitlin Pickens, Gooding, 21:53; 6. Kylie Becker, Gooding, 22:14; 7. Morgan Robinson, Kimberly, 22:34; 8. Allie Hull, Filer, 22:45; 9. Tashica Jacobson, Buhl, 22:48; 10. Talya Murphy, Kimberly, 22:48.

3A District V @ Aberdeen 10/23/08 Full Results

3A District VI @ Teton 10/24/08 Full Results

Madison Inv. 10/16/08 Full Results

Kuna Inv. 10/15/08 Full Results

Potlatch Inv. 10/17/08 Full Results

Firth/Shelley Inv. 10/16/08 Full Results

Gooding Inv. 10/13/08 Full Results

West Park Open 10/14/08 Full Results

Preston Inv. 10/15/08 Results

Bob Conley Inv. @ Highland 10/10/08 Full Results

Homedale Inv. 10/09/08 Full Results

American Falls Inv. 10/08/08 Full Results

Ririe Inv. 10/8/08 Full Results

Teton 6400 Inv. 10/3/08 Full Results

Sandpoint Inv. 10/04/08 Full Results

Gary Ward Inv. @ Vallivue 10/2/08 Full Results

Jerry Kleinkopf Inv. @ Twin Falls 10/01/08 Full Results

Canyon Springs Golf Course Twin Falls

Girls team results

Twin Falls 96, Soda Springs 102, Hillcrest 122, Preston 136, Idaho Falls 183, Wood River 203, Pocatello 223, Highland 241, Century 241, Kimberly 260, Skyview 262, Jerome 305, Middleton 351, Columbia 359, Gooding 427, Buhl 429, Burley 463, Melba 468, Oakley 528, Community School 545, Declo 588, Valley 618, Filer 642, Minico 720

Girls individual results (top 25)

1. Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 19:43; 2. Jordan Powell, Columbia, 20:01; 3. Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:07; 4. Mariah Meyer, Highland, 20:15; 5. Hailee Harrison, Preston, 20:16; 6. Jaymee Novosel, Highland, 20:20; 7. MacKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 20:22; 8. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 20:27; 9. Allie Ford, Preston, 20:29; 10. Callie Evans, Hillcrest, 20:39; 11. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 20:47; 12. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:50; 13. Madison Watson, Skyview, 20:51; 14. Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs, 21:02; 15. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 21:05; 16. Rebecca Lassere, Century, 21:10; 17. Vanessa Vranes, Soda Springs, 21:14; 18. Lindsey Acor, Hillcrest, 21:20; 19. Caitlin Pickens, Gooding, 21:22; 20. Abby Biedenbach, Twin Falls, 21:27; 21. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:30; 22. Mystie Berg, Soda Springs, 21:34; 23. Eric Greenwood, Skyview, 21:41; 24. Quincie Clark, Soda Springs, 21:49; 25. Cheyanne Williams, Soda Springs, 21:54.

Boys team results

Twin Falls 69, Highland 71, Hillcrest 131, Idaho Falls 154, Burley 177, Columbia 191, Jerome 213, Century 249, Wood River 257, Skyview 277, Pocatello 279, Preston 298, Middleton 339, Kimberly 369, Declo 399, Soda Springs 402, Gooding 466, Oakley 487, Melba 491, Buhl 574, Wendell 590

Boys individual results (top 25)

1. Barak Watson, Columbia, 16:20; 2. Lars Lunstrum, Columbia, 16:20; 3. Tommy Bollinger, Highland, 16:30; 4. Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 16:31; 5. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16:33; 6. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:43; 7. Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls, 16:47; 8. Sam Whitworth, Hillcrest, 16:51; 9. Dallin Farnsworth, Highland, 16:51; 10. Jacob Hill, Highland, 16:53; 11. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 16:58; 12. Ian Birch, Twin Falls, 17:12; 13. Tyler Crofts, Hillcrest, 17:16; 14. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:17; 15. Dacoda Elison, Preston, 17:18; 16. Mike McHan, Gooding, 17:21; 17. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:24; 18. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:25; 19. Cody Fivecoat, Middleton, 17:28; 20. Jon Vance, Idaho Falls, 17:29; 21. Jorel Wheeler, Hillcrest, 17:30; 22. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 17:34; 23. Kasey Meyers, Soda Springs, 17:35; 24. Chris Lyons, Highland, 17:37; 25. Bradien Tanner, Highland, 17:41.

Butte Inv. 10/1/08 Full Results

Spokane Inv. 9/27/08 Full Results

Danner Pre-Nationals 9/27/08 Full Results

Declo Inv. @ Albion 9/25/08 Full Results

Salmon Inv. 9/26/08 Full Results

Horseshoe Bend Inv. 9/25/08 Full Results

Ririe Quad Meet Full Results

Aberdeen Inv. 9/24/08 Link to some results

Blackfoot Inv. 9/26/08 Full Results

Lewiston Inv. 9/23/08 Full Results

Rigby Lake 9/18/08 Full Results

Farrugut Inv. 9/20/08 Full Results

2008 Bob Firman XC Meet - 9/20/2008
Boise Schools Cross Country Championships
Eagle Island State Park - Eagle ID

Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores

1 Bear Lake 79
2 Judge Memorial 91
3 North Sanpete 115
4 Soda Springs 128
5 Firth 154
6 Davis 211
7 Kimberly 242
8 Teton 249
9 Bear River 259
10 Umatilla 275
11 Gooding 366
12 New Plymouth 372
13 Nyssa 373
14 Buhl 381
15 Salmon 416
16 Grangeville 422
17 Melba 428
18 Valley 484
19 Nampa Christian 488
20 Parma 521
21 Oakley 552
22 Payette 637
23 Idaho City 716

Girls 5k Run CC Division 2

1, Jessica Leonhardt, Bear Lake, 19:48.20. 2, Nancy Cardenas, Umatilla,
20:00.07. 3, Stephanie Honey, North Sanpet, 20:03.94. 4, Jacqui Rodriguez,
Judge Memori, 20:11.26. 5, Marquita Palmer, Weiser, 20:23.03. 6, Lizzie
Hindert, Judge Memori, 20:23.91. 7, Keeley McKinnon, Firth, 20:25.39. 8, Alice
Keller, Salmon, 20:26.17. 9, Rebekah Boekweg, North Sanpet, 20:39.93. 10,
Erika Sweigert, Teton, 20:43.07. 11, Molly Eimers, Grangeville, 20:47.11. 12,
Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 20:48.03. 13, Rachel Boekweg, North Sanpet,
20:51.91. 14, Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs, 20:58.23. 15, Trichelle Schwab,
Bear Lake, 21:00.77. 16, Emily Pickett, Bear River, 21:01.75. 17, Amelia
Crane, Bear Lake, 21:15.11. 18, Hannah Cheney, Teton, 21:16.18. 19, Caitlin
Pickens, Gooding, 21:16.90. 20, Camille Jolley, Firth, 21:19.67. 21, Ali
Garcia, Judge Memori, 21:26.28. 22, Janessa Leonhardt, Bear Lake, 21:30.17.
23, Amy Watkins, Melba, 21:31.17. 24, Quincie Clark, Soda Springs, 21:34.71.
25, Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:35.05. 26, Megan Parker, Davis, 21:37.22. 27,
Mystie Berg, Soda Springs, 21:37.55. 28, Jessi Timothy, Bear Lake, 21:37.78.
29, Rebecca Albrechtsen, Davis, 21:40.54. 30, Crystal Pratt, Bear Lake,
21:41.77. 31, Jessica Gaffney, Judge Memori, 21:43.07. 32, Jocelyn Allen,
North Fremon, 21:57.80. 33, Cathryn Smith, Soda Springs, 22:00.61. 34, Kendra
Novak, Judge Memori, 22:04.49. 35, Melody Haidle, Ontario, 22:05.40. 36, Emma
Welch, Judge Memori, 22:07.00. 37, Amy Ware, Judge Memori, 22:08.03. 38,
Karrie Olson, West Jeffers, 22:11.81. 39, Rachel Bowman, Soda Springs,
22:12.10. 40, Kayla Wallentine, Bear Lake, 22:13.39. 41, Kate Stewart, Union,
22:17.19. 42, Keesha Brown, Cole Valley, 22:19.07. 43, Payge Jacobsen, Bear
Lake, 22:20.10. 44, Brandi Peahl, North Sanpet, 22:24.62. 45, Heidi Esplin,
Firth, 22:24.92. 46, Cheyanne Williams, Soda Springs, 22:26.90. 47, Abbie
Thornley, Bear River, 22:30.84. 48, Brittney Hill, Firth, 22:34.30. 49,
Vanessa Vranes, Soda Springs, 22:37.10. 50, Kendra Graber, Greenleaf Fr,
22:49.34. 51, Ashley Leonhardt, Bear Lake, 22:50.38. 52, Emily Boney, Teton,
22:58.72. 53, Anna Ward, Davis, 23:06.00. 54, Rhylee Roberts, Bear River,
23:06.30. 55, Mollee Shaw, La Grande, 23:07.42. 56, Dana Cardenas, Umatilla,
23:08.62. 57, Amanda Bittinger, Nyssa, 23:09.72. 58, Megan Breeding, Kimberly,
23:11.10. 59, Kylie Becker, Gooding, 23:11.39. 60, Brandi Peterson, Firth,
23:12.85. 61, Brooke Hill, Firth, 23:14.46. 62, Shane Kerner, Weiser,
23:24.79. 63, Morgan Robinson, Kimberly, 23:26.49. 64, Jill Brouwer,
Grangeville, 23:26.94. 65, Brandie Bellegante, New Plymouth, 23:27.54. 66,
Alice Boekweg, North Sanpet, 23:27.87. 67, Carlee Petersen, Davis, 23:29.09.
68, Katt Korpela, Umatilla, 23:30.12. 69, Missy Lott, Davis, 23:34.29. 70,
Halie Wilsey, Kimberly, 23:35.90. 71, Danna Stuart, Davis, 23:36.17. 72,
Heather Fredrickson, North Sanpet, 23:39.06. 73, Anna Marchant, Oakley,
23:39.31. 74, Stephanie Shaver, New Plymouth, 23:39.68. 75, Sondra Forsberg,
New Plymouth, 23:41.14. 76, Lara Nelson, Gooding, 23:53.96. 77, Hannah
Stanger, Valley, 23:57.20. 78, Olivia Ford, Buhl, 24:01.42. 79, Jolene Svedin,
Melba, 24:15.75. 80, Alexxa Owen, Bear River, 24:17.04. 81, Alyssa Henry,
Valley, 24:22.99. 82, Tammy Parker, Greenleaf Fr, 24:24.47. 83, Emily Prince,
Davis, 24:25.31. 84, Lexa Murphy, Kimberly, 24:30.65. 85, Kilee Gray, Weiser,
24:32.71. 86, Tashika Jacobson, Buhl, 24:33.59. 87, Tracey Munson, Davis,
24:35.69. 88, Breona Bittinger, Nyssa, 24:37.04. 89, Madi Holt, Davis,
24:38.53. 90, Talya Murphy, Kimberly, 24:38.77. 91, Emily Killpack, Firth,
24:39.50. 92, Nia Ricks, North Sanpet, 24:44.52. 93, Lindsey Harris, Umatilla,
24:45.92. 94, Julia Workman, Grangeville, 24:46.17. 95, Karaline Vandemerwe,
Davis, 24:47.16. 96, Nadine Ynigez, Nyssa, 24:51.69. 97, Kimberly Pett, Nyssa,
24:54.28. 98, Ali Dixon, Kimberly, 24:58.53. 99, Casey Taylor, Teton,
24:58.86. 100, Samantha Breeding, Kimberly, 25:00.21. 101, Ashlie Renfro,
Parma, 25:00.45. 102, Melissa Rohwer, Nampa Christ, 25:02.50. 103, Diana
Gutierrez, Salmon, 25:03.00. 104, Tawny Taylor, Nampa Christ, 25:03.27. 105,
Amy Baxter, New Plymouth, 25:05.43. 106, Hillary Jackson, Salmon, 25:11.89.
107, Janelle Stamps, Bear River, 25:22.13. 108, Kendee Tucker, Nyssa,
25:22.37. 109, Sunny Hayhurst, Umatilla, 25:31.78. 110, Alissa Weatherford,
Nampa Christ, 25:32.05. 111, Liz Barber, Melba, 25:34.90. 112, Victoria Hale,
Oakley, 25:47.56. 113, Jessica Callen, Valley, 25:53.04. 114, Heather
Ripplinger, Teton, 25:53.99. 115, Lindsey Goul, Nyssa, 25:55.67. 116, Kelsey
Peterson, Umatilla, 25:57.41. 117, Missy Jenkins, Liberty Char, 26:00.18. 118,
Laura Barbour, Parma, 26:00.91. 119, Hanelle Westarp, Bear River, 26:15.74.
120, Ashley Freel, Umatilla, 26:19.46. 121, Jessica Hollopeter, New Plymouth,
26:23.16. 122, Heather Thomas, Salmon, 26:41.92. 123, Elizabeth Borup, Buhl,
26:56.50. 124, Marijke Hulbert, Parma, 26:57.38. 125, Breanne Abraham,
Payette, 27:04.08. 126, Julia Walsh, Nampa Christ, 27:05.54. 127, Sarah
Barbour, Parma, 27:07.20. 128, Cristina Gonzalez, Nyssa, 27:13.45. 129, Kyndra
Garrick, New Plymouth, 27:14.23. 130, Rebekkah Sutherland, Kimberly, 27:15.30.
131, Jenna Hutchinson, Buhl, 27:19.76. 132, Jessica McHan, Gooding, 27:20.58.
133, Amber Langley, La Grande, 27:22.81. 134, Kaycee Turner, Kimberly,
27:34.35. 135, Taja Hawkes, Oakley, 27:43.74. 136, Jessica Higer, Nampa
Christ, 27:44.03. 137, Rachel Peterson, Malad, 27:44.73. 138, Angelica
Cunningham, Union, 27:45.67. 139, Christina Nye, Buhl, 27:46.72. 140, Arika
Anderson, Melba, 27:47.30. 141, Timberly Broner, Kimberly, 27:48.86. 142,
Erica Ramsey, New Plymouth, 27:56.81. 143, Haley Jaynes, Buhl, 28:05.86. 144,
Chalet Beams, Valley, 28:08.59. 145, Keely Pickens, Gooding, 28:15.34. 146,
Kimberly Thompson, Parma, 28:18.43. 147, Stefany Belknap, Payette, 28:26.13.
148, Jessie Corbridge, Malad, 28:29.99. 149, Berrnittete Hess, Bear River,
28:35.31. 150, Kayla Gill, Gooding, 28:46.31. 151, Anjelica Ceballos, Payette,
29:03.50. 152, Jessica Huttash, Melba, 29:10.84. 153, Anna-Lena Brubach,
Gooding, 29:12.22. 154, Amelia Rohwer, Nampa Christ, 29:16.80. 155, Catherine
Dyer, Salmon, 29:18.18. 156, Ellen Gott, Grangeville, 29:27.03. 157, Nava
Gabi, Valley, 29:59.02. 158, Melanie Loya, Parma, 30:01.08. 159, Joella Brown,
Melba, 30:06.28. 160, Stephanie Leavitt, Melba, 30:12.86. 161, Jennifer Allen,
Kimberly, 30:25.30. 162, Chaires Connie, Valley, 30:26.19. 163, Tranmer
Kendra, Valley, 30:40.13. 164, Jacque Bench, Oakley, 30:45.56. 165, Ida
Ahlfors, Rimrock, 30:56.99. 166, Abigail Johnson, Weiser, 31:00.56. 167,
Sophia Dinneen, Idaho City, 31:11.06. 168, Dana Walker, Payette, 31:18.64.
169, Robin Harmengies, Payette, 31:22.27. 170, Chaunteil Carte, Idaho City,
32:23.66. 171, Laura Austin, Oakley, 32:23.91. 172, Corina Bigham, Idaho City,
32:37.22. 173, Kaly Schuellerman, Idaho City, 32:50.21. 174, Billie
Thorndycraft, Idaho City, 34:16.70. 175, Lee Gray, Rimrock, 35:00.44. 176,
Kara Winsor, Payette, 35:12.97. 177, Kristen Hickman, Payette, 35:14.86. 178,
Tori Hazelbaker, Grangeville, 37:08.72.

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Team Scores

1 Boise 72
2 Bishop Kelly 85
3 Hillcrest 87
4 Eagle 105
5 Highland - P 147
6 Judge Memorial 148
7 Idaho Falls 152
8 Capital 233
9 Centennial 244
10 Firth 253
11 Caldwell 273
12 Century 312
13 Bear Lake 364
14 Jerome 374
15 Borah 405

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Results

1, Hansen Laura, Capital, 22:15.45. 2, Erin Kelly, Bishop Kelly, 22:28.65. 3,
Megan Tanner, Eagle, 22:31.57. 4, Mackenzie Roberts, Eagle, 22:36.09. 5, Taryn
Brown, Idaho Falls, 22:53.97. 6, Julie Carnosso, Bishop Kelly, 22:55.84. 7,
Kuniko Poole, Hillcrest, 23:03.13. 8, Kelly Duchow, Mt Spokane, 23:07.66. 9,
Mikayla Todd, Boise, 23:11.03. 10, Hannah Sandoval, Boise, 23:15.04. 11,
Bowman Tasia, Capital, 23:21.70. 12, Mackenzie Platt, Boise, 23:21.97. 13,
Linda Frank, Judge Memori, 23:22.57. 14, Liz Barrows, Judge Memori, 23:25.92.
15, Jessica Johnson, Hillcrest, 23:27.51. 16, Cristianna Johnson, Century,
23:28.86. 17, Rosie Neville, Judge Memori, 23:31.14. 18, Emily Tyler, Highland
- P, 23:44.05. 19, Ashley Gilgen, Hillcrest, 23:44.54. 20, Sam Michell,
Centennial, 23:45.27. 21, Brittany Martinez, Bishop Kelly, 23:46.01. 22, Julia
Kemp, Boise, 23:47.12. 23, Courtney Thayne, Highland - P, 23:52.25. 24, Jenni
Mireles, Firth, 23:52.48. 25, Jessica Barrott, Hillcrest, 23:52.84. 26,
Christina Gado, Bishop Kelly, 24:00.45. 27, Maureen Walker, Idaho Falls,
24:03.43. 28, Tori Cameron, Eagle, 24:05.13. 29, Connie Shipley, Aberdeen,
24:10.64. 30, Megan O'Neil, Boise, 24:11.56. 31, Hannah Maus, Hillcrest,
24:12.29. 32, Kelsea Shook, Idaho Falls, 24:15.06. 33, Neesha White, Highland
- P, 24:15.96. 34, Marissa Dey, Caldwell, 24:17.15. 35, Connor Sheldon-Modrow,
Boise, 24:19.35. 36, Laken Cates, Highland - P, 24:21.36. 37, Emily Childers,
Eagle, 24:23.80. 38, Rebecca Schiess, Firth, 24:25.49. 39, Kaitlin Woychick,
Bishop Kelly, 24:27.43. 40, Randolph Sara, Capital, 24:29.06. 41, Christina
Romero, Judge Memori, 24:30.33. 42, Mary Corrick, Boise, 24:31.82. 43, Nichole
Trosper, Eagle, 24:35.36. 44, Jenna Carson, Hillcrest, 24:42.20. 45, Kendra
Kotter, Boise, 24:43.19. 46, LaDawn Vinson, Horseshoe Be, 24:43.62. 47, Alexis
Crane, Bear Lake, 24:44.10. 48, Mesa Williams, Firth, 24:52.08. 49, Claire
Sampsel, Boise, 24:57.29. 50, Marina Goll, Eagle, 24:59.42. 51, Rebecca
Baquet, Idaho Falls, 25:02.25. 52, Meghan Cunningham, Caldwell, 25:02.58. 53,
Jasmine Wilhelm, Boise, 25:03.09. 54, Jane Smith, Highland - P, 25:03.65. 55,
Aly Gunner, Boise, 25:05.52. 56, Rebecca Nazer, Caldwell, 25:05.99. 57, Erica
Ovard, Idaho Falls, 25:06.47. 58, Joan Cleary, Bishop Kelly, 25:07.63. 59,
Stevie Newbill, Eagle, 25:08.71. 60, Kaylee Christensen, Centennial, 25:10.99.
61, Stephanie Higley, Greenleaf Fr, 25:12.76. 62, Megan Taylor, Idaho Falls,
25:16.69. 63, Kassie Olson, Centennial, 25:17.22. 64, Jessica Aure,
Grantsville, 25:25.30. 65, Shelby Oakey, Idaho Falls, 25:25.53. 66, Morgan
Ferronato, Eagle, 25:26.19. 67, Foote Bryn, Capital, 25:27.73. 68, J. Tanner,
Highland - P, 25:29.90. 69, Jessy Covey, Jerome, 25:31.57. 70, Melina
Fielding, Idaho Falls, 25:32.94. 71, Elizabeth Clark, Centennial, 25:37.61.
72, Vivian Hall, Highland - P, 25:38.24. 73, Mary Wilson, Idaho Falls,
25:43.33. 74, Rosalina Reynolds, Boise, 25:46.86. 75, Janis Blaugher, Boise,
25:47.85. 76, Kaitlin Chatterton, Centennial, 25:49.39. 77, Alice Forbes,
Boise, 25:50.17. 78, Yila Ataman, Eagle, 25:54.57. 79, Heidi Spears, Century,
25:55.42. 80, Valantina Schrock, Highland - P, 25:59.82. 81, Brandi Parker,
Greenleaf Fr, 26:00.19. 82, Jill Fost, Borah, 26:00.51. 83, Jasmine Young,
Centennial, 26:07.43. 84, Hannah Lawrence, Boise, 26:08.30. 85, Attifi Huma,
Capital, 26:10.95. 86, Duffin Tracy, Capital, 26:21.85. 87, Bramwell Alex,
Capital, 26:22.71. 88, Whitney Wood, Idaho Falls, 26:27.01. 89, Laura Hanson,
Boise, 26:29.60. 90, Traci Freeman, Highland - P, 26:32.83. 91, Aimee Ploss,
Jerome, 26:38.38. 92, Ashley Munger, Firth, 26:41.51. 93, Roz Wallace,
Caldwell, 26:48.78. 94, Chandler Jacobsen, Bear Lake, 26:50.34. 95, Heather
Fisher, Judge Memori, 26:50.76. 96, Avery Nelson, Jackson, 27:00.19. 97, Kat
Kaczmarski, Eagle, 27:00.37. 98, Karli Hobbs, Bear Lake, 27:11.20. 99, Brianne
Williams, Century, 27:12.87. 100, Alyssa Moncur, Borah, 27:14.52. 101, Sarah
Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 27:15.71. 102, Lang Franziska, Capital, 27:16.76. 103,
Makenzie Groves, Century, 27:24.54. 104, Jenaveve Linabary, Idaho Falls,
27:28.85. 105, Logan Pluckenbaum, Boise, 27:32.30. 106, Reiley Ney, Caldwell,
27:32.81. 107, Camila Hawkes, Caldwell, 27:36.01. 108, Becca Carlisle, Jerome,
27:37.41. 109, Jessica Burnham, Jerome, 27:39.06. 110, Sarah Fisher, Bear
Lake, 27:40.26. 111, Kim Conley, Borah, 27:47.75. 112, Kayla Brawley, Eagle,
27:51.98. 113, Jennalee Holm, Firth, 27:55.02. 114, Autumn Schroeter, Century,
27:58.34. 115, Michelle Strom, Idaho Falls, 28:00.24. 116, Rebecca Holyoak,
Highland - P, 28:13.88. 117, Pauline Saint-Jacques, Caldwell, 28:15.54. 118,
Helena Blake, Idaho Falls, 28:16.04. 119, Courtnee Cartwright, Grantsville,
28:32.93. 120, Rachel Rinella, Boise, 28:37.00. 121, Jennifer Warner, Boise,
28:37.26. 122, Dani Nunnally, Jerome, 28:45.52. 123, Suzy Walton, Centennial,
28:52.82. 124, Amanda Stoddard, Borah, 29:04.82. 125, Markie Clift, Caldwell,
29:28.29. 126, Karsten Miriam, Capital, 29:28.51. 127, Melanie Kidd, Idaho
Falls, 29:43.43. 128, Stensvold Katrine, Capital, 29:50.98. 129, Ariel Keeney,
Centennial, 29:55.19. 130, Zandria Anzar, Jerome, 29:55.49. 131, Parsons
Michelle, Capital, 30:01.64. 132, Crystal Thatcher, Gooding, 30:23.84. 133,
Sorenson Hailey, Capital, 30:24.69. 134, Rena Montgomery, Jerome, 30:26.88.
135, Kinzi Munger, Firth, 30:27.58. 136, Jessica Gonzalez, Bonneville,
30:44.23. 137, Melynda Lujan, Greenleaf Fr, 30:50.89. 138, Kacey Drake, Firth,
30:58.70. 139, Andi Oden, Bishop Kelly, 31:14.26. 140, Heather Edwards,
Bonneville, 31:16.82. 141, Paige Daniels, Malad, 31:34.53. 142, Tashina
Flemming, Borah, 31:46.42. 143, Angie Temple, Centennial, 32:10.20. 144,
Kendra Cockerham, Gooding, 32:38.84. 145, Allison Hodge, Idaho Falls,
33:04.81. 146, Jessica Thatcher, Gooding, 33:51.19. 147, Ji Won Kim, Greenleaf
Fr, 34:50.97. 148, Tausha Hopkins, Firth, 34:55.72. 149, Shyler Mayerhofer,
Aberdeen, 35:37.61. 150, Karen Merin, Bear Lake, 36:47.52. 151, Celeste Wray,
Malad, 39:32.52. 152, Jessica Warden, Idaho Falls, 40:04.25. 153, Piper Marks,
Lakeview, 40:28.24. 154, Jayla Price, Horseshoe Be, 41:55.52.

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Team Scores

1 Timpanogos 32
2 Mountain View 46
3 Mountain View 63
4 Preston 125
5 Orem 164
6 Skyview 165
7 Soda Springs 184
8 Wood River 216
9 Madison 267
10 Twin Falls 273
11 Moscow 295
12 Meridian 301
13 Timberline 335
14 Vallivue 402
15 Provo 403
16 Teton 409
17 Pocatello 452

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Results

1, Kara Soucek, McCall-Donne, 20:45.60. 2, Sidney Terry, Timpanogos, 20:45.60.
3, Elizabeth Gibson, Timpanogos, 21:25.18. 4, Emily Steele, Mountain Vie,
21:25.18. 5, Gertrude Ratliff, Kuna, 21:38.58. 6, Annie Woolley, Timpanogos,
21:38.58. 7, Kenleigh Codner, Mountain Vie, 22:16.29. 8, Holly Burr,
Timpanogos, 22:16.29. 9, Jenae Neu, Lowry, 22:22.86. 10, Becca Capell,
Mountain Vie, 22:22.86. 11, Laura Goodwin, Mountain Vie, 22:39.11. 12, Megan
Robison, Orem, 22:39.11. 13, Lizzy Hegstrom, Twin Falls, 22:42.14. 14, Erika
Nielsen, Mountain Vie, 22:42.14. 15, Lila Lake, Mountain Vie, 22:49.01. 16,
Krystal Strasters, Mountain Vie, 22:49.01. 17, Ellie Eyestone, Mountain Vie,
23:00.44. 18, Megan Sever, Skyview, 23:00.44. 19, Alysa Hoskin, Mountain Vie,
23:02.05. 20, Virginia Buckingham, Preston, 23:02.05. 21, Morgan Harrison,
Preston, 23:04.94. 22, Amber Wilson, Timpanogos, 23:04.94. 23, Mallory Van
Paepagham, Mountain Vie, 23:08.21. 24, Claire Bowman, Wood River, 23:08.21.
25, Carlie Olson, Soda Springs, 23:11.06. 26, Kylee Sutherland, Skyview,
23:11.06. 27, Amber Lannon, Mountain Vie, 23:12.89. 28, Emilee Williams, Twin
Falls, 23:12.89. 29, Katie Lewis, Orem, 23:15.65. 30, keeta Branstetter,
Mountain Vie, 23:15.65. 31, Sadie Rogers, Preston, 23:16.46. 32, Danyka Deno,
Soda Springs, 23:16.46. 33, Stephanie Burgess, Mountain Vie, 23:26.42. 34,
Taylor Fletcher, Mountain Vie, 23:26.42. 35, Dulce Patino, Preston, 23:27.08.
36, Rhea Gillespie, Skyview, 23:27.08. 37, Kirsten Ford, Preston, 23:33.77.
38, Jocie Cracroft, Soda Springs, 23:33.77. 39, Sheri Millard, Mountain Vie,
23:41.26. 40, Stephanie Lloyd, Soda Springs, 23:41.26. 41, Allie Freund, Wood
River, 23:46.35. 42, Carly Galimanis, Mountain Vie, 23:46.35. 43, Jessica
Dunn, Mountain Vie, 23:49.84. 44, Miriam Hernandez, Mountain Vie, 23:49.84.
45, Brittany Palmer, Tooele, 23:52.76. 46, Haley Soper, Orem, 23:52.76. 47,
Natalie O'Rourke, Moscow, 23:59.37. 48, Jessica Goold, Meridian, 23:59.37. 49,
Erin Burbank, Wood River, 24:00.22. 50, Danielle Rausch, Skyview, 24:00.22.
51, Tiffani Mitchell, Mountain Vie, 24:04.53. 52, Alyssa Schaffer, Timberline,
24:04.53. 53, Hannah Fordham, Provo, 24:06.46. 54, Abby Rushton, Meridian,
24:06.46. 55, Marren Saffell, Orem, 24:08.65. 56, Cambria Landon, Madison,
24:08.65. 57, Amy Ebert, Orem, 24:18.08. 58, Quincey Cole, Moscow, 24:18.08.
59, Maddie Zenger, Madison, 24:23.94. 60, Becky Watkins, Madison, 24:23.94.
61, Amanda Ragan, Mountain Vie, 24:24.26. 62, Emelia Legarza, Lowry, 24:24.26.
63, Valerie Jenkins, Vallivue, 24:25.50. 64, Emma Boxer, Timberline, 24:25.50.
65, Camille Saunders, Madison, 24:36.81. 66, Destiny Moser, Preston, 24:36.81.
67, Jill Rausch, Skyview, 24:39.28. 68, Michaella Owens, Kimberly, 24:39.28.
69, Jamie Colvez, Wood River, 24:40.49. 70, Stephanie Christensen, Preston,
24:40.49. 71, Tiana Thomas, Middleton, 24:41.79. 72, Rachel Clark, Skyline,
24:41.79. 73, Tatiana Franciosa, Mountain Vie, 24:43.71. 74, Kim Lines,
Mountain Vie, 24:43.71. 75, Kimi Jones, Meridian, 24:45.01. 76, Alex
Rasmussen, Skyline, 24:45.01. 77, Jaime Benson, Preston, 24:47.69. 78, Ashley
Smith, Teton, 24:47.69. 79, Kendra Lyons, Teton, 24:53.57. 80, Cassidy
Johnson, Vallivue, 24:53.57. 81, Maddie Cordovano, Wood River, 24:55.02. 82,
Madi Westphal, Skyline, 24:55.02. 83, Dani McGlaughlin, Wood River, 24:55.58.
84, Acacia Camptell, Soda Springs, 24:55.58. 85, Ashley Baker, Meridian,
24:58.50. 86, Sarah Frees, McCall-Donne, 24:58.50. 87, Alyssa Klas, Moscow,
25:00.45. 88, Brooke Beckstead, Preston, 25:00.45. 89, Katie Jenkins, Provo,
25:10.53. 90, Corinne Moseley, Madison, 25:10.53. 91, Allie Kelsey, Preston,
25:12.49. 92, Jashvina Devadoss, Moscow, 25:12.49. 93, Meggie Rose, Wood
River, 25:16.68. 94, Ashlee Hemmert, Middleton, 25:16.68. 95, Alex Lewis,
Mountain Vie, 25:18.76. 96, Katie Campbell, Moscow, 25:18.76. 97, Alaina
Garshak, Mountain Vie, 25:20.51. 98, Cassie Fox, Madison, 25:20.51. 99, Sisi
Cheng, Moscow, 25:20.86. 100, Kunz Laura, Wood River, 25:20.86. 101, Ciara
Houston, McCall-Donne, 25:23.22. 102, Courtney Cunningham, Twin Falls,
25:23.22. 103, Stevee Alletag, McCall-Donne, 25:24.35. 104, Katelyn Gunter,
Pocatello, 25:24.35. 105, Jill Knapp, Preston, 25:25.48. 106, Lascheck
Lindsey, Wood River, 25:25.48. 107, Nicole Butterfield, Preston, 25:26.64.
108, Katie Wicher, Timberline, 25:26.64. 109, Tiana Svetkovich, Mountain Hom,
25:27.70. 110, Lauren Winfree, Madison, 25:27.70. 111, Abigail Mendenhall,
Twin Falls, 25:29.11. 112, LaWren Stokes, New Plymouth, 25:29.11. 113, Sarah
Taylor, Soda Springs, 25:30.86. 114, Christine Mulder, Timberline, 25:30.86.
115, Jenny Myers, Kuna, 25:31.28. 116, Lilly Jordan, Moscow, 25:31.28. 117,
Malorie Gomm, Timberline, 25:31.70. 118, Brianne Garner, Madison, 25:31.70.
119, Sydney Storms, Twin Falls, 25:32.08. 120, Dimitra Scheetz, Pocatello,
25:32.08. 121, Erin Ferris, Middleton, 25:32.33. 122, Jordan Gee, Teton,
25:32.33. 123, Ali Thompson, Timberline, 25:32.98. 124, Maddie Deffe, Wood
River, 25:32.98. 125, Haley Nord, Vallivue, 25:33.76. 126, Skye Rodriguez,
Nyssa, 25:33.76. 127, Kathleen Stewart, Soda Springs, 25:34.48. 128, Maria
Gonzalez, Timberline, 25:34.48. 129, Xenya Gainor, Mountain Vie, 25:35.84.
130, Juleea Fordham, Provo, 25:35.84. 131, Brianna Bowcutt, Twin Falls,
25:40.64. 132, Indra Gomez, Meridian, 25:40.64. 133, Leslie Olsen, Preston,
25:41.26. 134, Madeline Flade, Wood River, 25:41.26. 135, Megan Lemay,
Mountain Vie, 25:42.65. 136, Marina Moore, Soda Springs, 25:42.65. 137, Ashton
Lupton, Wood River, 25:48.26. 138, Dani Lacroix, Mountain Vie, 25:48.26. 139,
Danielle Bowcutt, Twin Falls, 25:52.61. 140, Brianna Hanson, Twin Falls,
25:52.61. 141, Alexia Scheetz, Pocatello, 25:52.96. 142, Amanda Walker,
Tooele, 25:52.96. 143, Emily Champagne, Provo, 25:53.84. 144, Tiffany
Henderson, Pocatello, 25:53.84. 145, Rebecca Belz, Vallivue, 25:55.32. 146,
Hope Gibson, Twin Falls, 25:55.32. 147, Ariel Marvasti, Nampa, 25:55.66. 148,
Amy Tomayo, Wood River, 25:55.66. 149, Lainey Thompson, Preston, 25:55.90.
150, Kristen Binda, Timberline, 25:55.90. 151, Miriam Hammas, Pocatello,
26:03.39. 152, Celeste Shover, Nampa, 26:03.39. 153, Megan Austin, New
Plymouth, 26:04.81. 154, Samantha Bear, Sho-Ban, 26:04.81. 155, Claire
Thompson, Teton, 26:06.78. 156, Brita Gaeddert, Wood River, 26:06.78. 157,
Emma Hyde, Pocatello, 26:08.46. 158, Heather Crosby, Kuna, 26:08.46. 159,
Kayla Ogden, New Plymouth, 26:09.17. 160, Ashley Williams, Teton, 26:09.17.
161, Chantal Nelson, Soda Springs, 26:10.40. 162, Kelsey Bear, Sho-Ban,
26:10.40. 163, Ellen Eichelberger, Kuna, 26:13.84. 164, Kaila Bent, Vallivue,
26:13.84. 165, Baillie Sigman, Mountain Vie, 26:15.90. 166, Ashleigh Walker,
Tooele, 26:15.90. 167, Mariah (Fish) Wells, Teton, 26:18.27. 168, Caitlan
Adamson, Nampa, 26:18.27. 169, Angela Vera, Nyssa, 26:21.65. 170, Carrie
Kwong, Mountain Vie, 26:21.65. 171, Jackie McCamy, Provo, 26:24.38. 172,
Tiffany Gritton, Soda Springs, 26:24.38. 173, Amanda Christensen, Rocky
Mounta, 26:25.06. 174, Chelsea Kaufman, Teton, 26:25.06. 175, Jillian Bain,
Meridian, 26:27.62.

Girls 5k Run CC 9th Grade Team Scores

1 Eagle 25
2 Bishop Kelly 38
3 East Boise 57

Girls 5k Run CC 9th Grade

1, Hannah McInturff, Franklin, 20:22.68. 2, Alyssa Faulks, Vallivue, 20:46.42.
3, Rachel Sullivan, Centennial, 21:31.96. 4, Erin Gordon, Bishop Kelly,
21:37.20. 5, Lindsay Campbell, Eagle, 23:00.68. 6, Samantha Salomonson, Eagle,
23:11.35. 7, Amanda Thompson, Bishop Kelly, 23:13.58. 8, Kacee Cameron,
Mountain Hom, 23:15.46. 9, Kayli Oram, Emmett, 23:16.80. 10, Samm Howell,
Mountain Vie, 23:17.62. 11, Cassandra Killion, New Plymouth, 23:21.20. 12,
Julianne Busby, Madison, 23:25.50. 13, Katy Cole, Eagle, 23:37.57. 14, Phenix
Kline, Tooele, 23:41.55. 15, Janae Torgerson, Tooele, 23:51.36. 16, Alex
Goode, East Boise, 24:00.78. 17, Blayre Thiel, Bonneville, 24:11.11. 18,
Ashley Mayberry, Mountain Hom, 24:16.70. 19, Kourtney Owen, Eagle, 24:21.47.
20, Mariah Havlin, Mountain Vie, 24:40.07. 21, Tia Imbriani, North, 24:40.67.
22, Hannah Wells, Teton, 24:44.07. 23, Emily Blake, Mountain Vie, 24:52.33.
24, Aja Miller, South Boise, 24:52.72. 25, Sabrina Coles, Eagle, 24:53.43. 26,
Charelle Walker, Idaho Falls, 24:54.08. 27, Cassaudra Bishop, Centennial,
24:56.87. 28, Emily Howe, New Plymouth, 25:03.56. 29, Grace Donovan, Fairmont,
25:16.23. 30, Tatiana Waltz, East Boise, 25:16.62. 31, Briana Tiffany, Bishop
Kelly, 25:23.01. 32, Austin Foss, Bishop Kelly, 25:27.60. 33, Reid Frechette,
Bishop Kelly, 25:33.73. 34, Meghan Phelps, Mountain Vie, 25:36.19. 35, Andraea
Shelley, North Sanpet, 25:43.44. 36, Alexaundra Dewey, Vallivue, 26:03.67. 37,
Kara Vinson, Horseshoe Be, 26:14.94. 38, Megan Runnells, Mountain Vie,
26:18.61. 39, Chantelle Dana, Madison, 26:24.81. 40, McKenzie Dorr, Mountain
Hom, 26:26.95. 41, Lauren McMurry, Centennial, 26:39.41. 42, Tasha Smagula,
Meridian, 26:43.49. 43, Sara Creevy, Meridian, 27:02.23. 44, Cassi Vance,
Idaho Falls, 27:09.37. 45, Maddy Flanders, Lowry, 27:11.22. 46, Hailey
Huffield, Borah, 27:14.24. 47, Megan Herpich, Grantsville, 27:19.34. 48,
Rayshaun Cox, Provo, 27:34.02. 49, Courtney Flynn, West Boise, 27:44.71. 50,
Rachel Worthington, Idaho Falls, 27:48.86. 51, Anna Cafferty, South Boise,
27:51.59. 52, Amanda Ybarra, Horseshoe Be, 27:58.45. 53, Lauren Reeder, East
Boise, 28:15.14. 54, Maeve Strausser, East Boise, 28:18.09. 55, Michelle Cox,
Meridian, 28:18.30. 56, Emily Bates, Teton, 28:29.48. 57, Jenisha Fournier,
Provo, 28:47.12. 58, Peters Hannah, West Boise, 29:01.21. 59, Grace Davies,
Fairmont, 29:23.91. 60, Rachel Davies, Fairmont, 29:47.52. 61, Hannah
Loveless, East Boise, 29:47.76. 62, Hailey Reynolds, Mountain Hom, 30:06.32.
63, Destiny Cheek, North, 30:49.46. 64, Kathryn Brown, Bonneville, 30:51.30.
65, Caroline Macfarlane, Provo, 31:52.88. 66, Libby Parsons, Teton, 32:49.95.


Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores

1 Judge Memorial 93
2 Union 146
3 Teton 172
4 Firth 190
5 Nyssa 200
6 Bear River 206
7 La Grande 269
8 Bear Lake 278
9 North Sanpete 284
10 North Central 291
11 Weiser 306
12 Kimberly 311
13 West Side 327
14 Soda Springs 329
15 New Plymouth 420
16 Salmon 433
17 Malad 460
18 Melba 473
19 Umatilla 485
20 Payette 493
21 Oakley 548
22 Jackson 548
23 Liberty Charter 568
24 Gooding 599
25 Parma 605
26 Sugar-Salem 611
27 Nampa Christian 658
28 Wendell 764

Boys 5k Run CC Division 2

1, Caden Portela, Firth, 16:48.91. 2, Brian Nelson, Nyssa, 17:01.51. 3, Ryan
Jaggi, Weiser, 17:03.09. 4, John Foye, Judge Memori, 17:09.27. 5, Kasey
Meyers, Soda Springs, 17:14.15. 6, Matt Rankin, Ontario, 17:19.78. 7, Parker
Mildenhall, Judge Memori, 17:21.42. 8, Drew Povey, West Side, 17:23.03. 9, Max
Lamb, Judge Memori, 17:23.72. 10, Andy Phillips, Jackson, 17:34.14. 11, Devin
Shelley, North Sanpet, 17:37.59. 12, Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:37.99. 13,
Dominic Bolin, Payette, 17:39.36. 14, Tom Sheehy, Union, 17:40.24. 15, Mike
McHan, Gooding, 17:40.51. 16, Dory Alleman, Bear Lake, 17:48.59. 17, Cody
Baxter, Firth, 17:52.28. 18, Gabriel O'Reilly, Union, 17:59.47. 19, Ryan Maag,
Nyssa, 18:01.97. 20, Clay Stout, Kimberly, 18:02.62. 21, James Knight, Teton,
18:05.45. 22, Tavner Wilson, Teton, 18:06.07. 23, Chris Fasel, Union,
18:06.35. 24, Obi Harriman, Umatilla, 18:09.65. 25, Colton Winkler, La Grande,
18:10.66. 26, James Wilson, Challis, 18:10.93. 27, Josh Hatch, West Side,
18:18.71. 28, Josh Wilberg, Firth, 18:21.20. 29, Justin Webb, Weiser,
18:21.75. 30, Tyrel Skinner, Bear Lake, 18:25.04. 31, Derek Lindford, Liberty
Char, 18:26.38. 32, Zach Christensen, Bear River, 18:26.95. 33, Brenden
Oxborrow, Bear River, 18:27.70. 34, Crispin Valdez, New Plymouth, 18:28.06.
35, Carter Spear, Nyssa, 18:28.45. 36, Griffin Rowland, Judge Memori,
18:28.93. 37, Gene Bullcreek, Malad, 18:29.14. 38, Brett Arnell, Oakley,
18:29.94. 39, Michael Cox, Union, 18:30.90. 40, Ben Allen, Teton, 18:31.20.
41, Lee Hopper, La Grande, 18:32.16. 42, Jordan Crane, Bear Lake, 18:32.99.
43, Frank Barrows, Judge Memori, 18:33.21. 44, Jeff Cottle, Bear River,
18:35.21. 45, Ty Tritthart, Challis, 18:35.81. 46, Preston Christensen, Firth,
18:36.44. 47, Steven Christensen, Bear River, 18:37.62. 48, Tate Wilson,
Teton, 18:41.99. 49, Jordan Williams, Malad, 18:45.22. 50, Sheldon Shelley,
North Sanpet, 18:45.59. 51, Josh Wise, Teton, 18:46.25. 52, Conor Wood, La
Grande, 18:46.66. 53, Brennan Leavitt, Melba, 18:48.72. 54, Enrique Martinez,
Teton, 18:57.36. 55, Cory Berry, Kimberly, 18:57.88. 56, Vince Hamilton, North
Centra, 19:00.81. 57, Connor White, New Plymouth, 19:01.37. 58, Nathan Fall,
North Centra, 19:02.08. 59, Mat Kestle, Judge Memori, 19:02.44. 60, Alex
Palmer, Union, 19:02.76. 61, Jordan Beutler, West Side, 19:04.51. 62, Jeff
Chadwick, Bear River, 19:05.35. 63, Alexian Lane, North Centra, 19:05.60. 64,
Jordan Rogers, North Centra, 19:06.57. 65, J.T. Mellgren, North Centra,
19:07.74. 66, Emerson Hovecamp, La Grande, 19:08.10. 67, Dane Brodke, Judge
Memori, 19:09.08. 68, Artem Moskalenko, Weiser, 19:09.80. 69, Jacob Mikesell,
Valley, 19:13.66. 70, Micah Bowman, Soda Springs, 19:15.45. 71, Chase Larson,
Wasatch Acad, 19:15.86. 72, Conner Fiscarelli, Nyssa, 19:16.28. 73, Micah
Westarp, Bear River, 19:16.70. 74, Eli Brunette, North Centra, 19:17.72. 75,
Tyler Allen, North Sanpet, 19:20.98. 76, Tanner Robinson, North Centra,
19:21.83. 77, Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 19:23.84. 78, Layne Johnson, Parma,
19:24.99. 79, Kyle Rhodes, Salmon, 19:26.37. 80, Connor Kellogg, Salmon,
19:26.97. 81, Shane Mickel, North Sanpet, 19:27.34. 82, Ty Johnson, Melba,
19:28.50. 83, Michael O'Reilly, Union, 19:29.12. 84, Cody Moore, Soda Springs,
19:30.55. 85, Tyler Wentz, Nyssa, 19:31.02. 86, Landon Carter, North Sanpet,
19:32.14. 87, Jerod Herbst, Salmon, 19:32.61. 88, Jon Cox, Union, 19:36.01.
89, Michlael Hammond, Bear Lake, 19:36.42. 90, Alex Galbraith, Sugar-Salem,
19:36.75. 91, Bryce Allen, Teton, 19:37.33. 92, Blake Jenkins, Malad,
19:38.89. 93, Braden Bergholm, Soda Springs, 19:40.21. 94, Martin Loya, Parma,
19:40.93. 95, Taylor Leavitt, Melba, 19:41.52. 96, Aaron Peterson, Soda
Springs, 19:44.13. 97, John Kelly, Wendell, 19:45.94. 98, Chris Udy, Valley,
19:46.36. 99, Preston Pallante, Soda Springs, 19:46.80. 100, Nur Sofe, La
Grande, 19:47.12. 101, Nick Thomas, Salmon, 19:48.69. 102, Tanner Hawkins,
Weiser, 19:49.29. 103, Peter Stice, Umatilla, 19:49.59. 104, Edgar Lemus,
Umatilla, 19:50.04. 105, Ty Higley, Payette, 19:52.72. 106, Coben Hoch, New
Plymouth, 19:54.97. 107, Caleb Buttars, West Side, 19:55.36. 108, Bryan Leon,
Melba, 19:56.51. 109, Tyler Griffiths, Union, 19:58.17. 110, Jason Bellegante,
New Plymouth, 19:59.66. 111, Kedrick Jolley, Firth, 20:00.02. 112, Bertrand
Garcia, Buhl, 20:01.79. 113, Jordan Jensen, Liberty Char, 20:02.84. 114,
Curtis Watson, Umatilla, 20:03.52. 115, Patrick Bills, Salmon, 20:05.56. 116,
Chase Yardley, Sugar-Salem, 20:06.53. 117, Chris Blaser, Sugar-Salem,
20:07.49. 118, Joseph Bolin, Payette, 20:08.44. 119, Tommy Platero, Bear Lake,
20:08.75. 120, Gabe Knickerbocker, Parma, 20:11.67. 121, Skyler Crystal,
Kimberly, 20:12.18. 122, Michael Carter, Nampa Christ, 20:12.89. 123, Cammeron
Smith, Weiser, 20:13.55. 124, Preston Terry, Kimberly, 20:13.90. 125, Jason
Hunt, Bear Lake, 20:15.36. 126, Luke May, Jackson, 20:15.71. 127, Kevin Beck,
Nyssa, 20:16.42. 128, Grant Loomis, Weiser, 20:20.60. 129, Michael Claar,
Nampa Christ, 20:26.84. 130, Irving Aguilar, Jackson, 20:31.02. 131, Matt
Nielsen, Soda Springs, 20:31.87. 132, Paul Brouwer, Grangeville, 20:35.38.
133, Josh Reed, Payette, 20:39.89. 134, Wesley Kelly, Kimberly, 20:43.26. 135,
Jaimie Venegas, Nyssa, 20:43.68. 136, Tate King, Butte County, 20:43.98. 137,
Sam Bailey, Grangeville, 20:46.81. 138, Layne Carr, North Sanpet, 20:48.12.
139, Andrew Nilsen, Oakley, 20:48.56. 140, Ryan Clark, Salmon, 20:49.22. 141,
Patrick Asay, Liberty Char, 20:50.61. 142, Daniel Nishizaki, New Plymouth,
20:51.98. 143, Silas Connolley, Grangeville, 20:52.37. 144, Jake Silcock,
Salmon, 20:55.25. 145, Braxton Altom, Kimberly, 20:56.76. 146, Nick O'Dell,
Oakley, 20:57.03. 147, Jace Skyles, Cole Valley, 21:00.08. 148, Quincy Wilson,
Firth, 21:00.40. 149, Cody Allen, West Side, 21:00.97. 150, Jonathan Lewellyn,
Nampa Christ, 21:03.74. 151, Cody Walgamott, Gooding, 21:04.71. 152, Grant
Moore, Nampa Christ, 21:05.57. 153, Brenden Harden, Gooding, 21:09.30. 154,
Robbie Dorius, Malad, 21:12.20. 155, Dakota Murphy, Grangeville, 21:12.54.
156, Logan Loomis, Weiser, 21:12.97. 157, kenny Bradfield, West Side,
21:17.54. 158, Will Stirn, Jackson, 21:20.87. 159, Jake Sessions, Salmon,
21:22.49. 160, Neal Karremans, Liberty Char, 21:25.86. 161, Tyler Hammond,
Bear Lake, 21:26.64. 162, Kyle Durbin, Nampa Christ, 21:28.79. 163, Kenny
Kessler, Payette, 21:29.55. 164, Zack Pauls, Gooding, 21:31.90. 165, Derek
Hayes, Kimberly, 21:32.46. 166, Ben Byers, New Plymouth, 21:34.08. 167, Brock
Larson, Wasatch Acad, 21:34.52. 168, Josh Wray, Malad, 21:34.86. 169, Kevin
Vanhoozer, Wendell, 21:35.34. 170, Chris Stipa, Idaho City, 21:36.25. 171,
Brian Perry, Sugar-Salem, 21:36.77. 172, Mark Kennedy, Melba, 21:46.50. 173,
Cooper Field, Jackson, 21:48.52. 174, Cole Bullard, Victory Char, 21:59.15.
175, Casey Carte, Idaho City, 21:59.53. 176, Ladd Spackman, Sugar-Salem,
22:03.04. 177, Devin Jensen, Firth, 22:03.36. 178, Alex Bow, Gooding,
22:07.13. 179, Fabian Ortiz, Liberty Char, 22:10.19. 180, Michael Gillis, La
Grande, 22:14.88. 181, Mario Aparicio, Umatilla, 22:15.33. 182, Cir Isaac
Cooper, Nampa Christ, 22:16.44. 183, Nick Russell, Nampa Christ, 22:16.90.
184, Daniel Cornia, Malad, 22:19.76. 185, Dylan Hainsworth, Parma, 22:26.91.
186, Samuel Knickerbocker, Parma, 22:27.19. 187, Ron Ling, Idaho City,
22:37.35. 188, Nolan Kerby, New Plymouth, 22:37.96. 189, Matthew Warr,
Umatilla, 22:40.42. 190, Michael Wright, Wendell, 23:00.52. 191, Wilson
Ashton, Liberty Char, 23:04.88. 192, Daniel Kraemer, Liberty Char, 23:22.56.
193, Michael Villalpando, Fruitland, 23:24.40. 194, Kirk Rohrbacher, Parma,
23:28.76. 195, Ian Thompson, Malad, 23:49.02. 196, Curtis Lowe, Wendell,
24:01.44. 197, Andy Bol, Rimrock, 24:10.77. 198, Dallas Keele, Valley,
24:12.72. 199, Taylor Sarman, Union, 25:08.34. 200, Keith Condie, Parma,
26:37.20. 201, Haesoo Park, Gooding, 27:18.72. 202, Charlie Hansen, Wendell,
27:34.72. 203, Roy Martinez, Fruitland, 28:25.14. 204, Nate Pickett, Oakley,
28:30.99. 205, Sergio Morris, Union, 28:36.04. 206, Fouss Berthe, Wasatch
Acad, 28:36.04. 207, Alex Campbell, Victory Char, 28:36.04. 208, Brycen
Rogers, Wendell, 28:36.04. 209, Bryson Lind, Oakley, 28:36.04. 210, Saajan
Chauhan, La Grande, 28:36.04. 211, Jake Blow, Idaho City, 28:36.04.


Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Team Scores

1 Hermiston 32
2 Boise 69
3 Eagle 100
4 Hillcrest 125
5 Bishop Kelly 127
6 Davis 152
7 Judge Memorial 152
8 Idaho Falls 163
9 Grantsville 279
10 Capital 292
11 Caldwell 321
12 Centennial 400
13 Borah 415
14 Jerome 417
15 Firth 449
16 Payette 459
17 Century 478
18 Highland - P 503
19 Bear Lake 510
20 Gooding 629

Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Results

1, Jordan Ringe, Hermiston, 17:04.06. 2, Samuel Wick, Hermiston, 17:41.09. 3,
Jonathan Larson, Hermiston, 18:02.72. 4, Dan May, Boise, 18:07.37. 5, Sterk
Tyler, Eagle, 18:15.65. 6, John Feusi, Bishop Kelly, 18:17.19. 7, Christian
Kincaid, Boise, 18:20.06. 8, Matt Ferronato, Eagle, 18:21.53. 9, Andrew
Valdez, Hermiston, 18:22.80. 10, Adam Kinalski, Bishop Kelly, 18:25.91. 11,
Rhys Perry, Hillcrest, 18:27.76. 12, Dan White, Bishop Kelly, 18:34.07. 13,
Zach Knettles, Judge Memori, 18:36.89. 14, Johann Markiss, Idaho Falls,
18:38.03. 15, Henry Ross, Boise, 18:38.60. 16, Matt Pell, Judge Memori,
18:38.93. 17, Juan Delgado, Hermiston, 18:40.31. 18, Jeff Hansen, Hillcrest,
18:41.21. 19, Zac Eddy, Hillcrest, 18:47.02. 20, Jeremy Romrell, Idaho Falls,
18:48.30. 21, Max DeLawyer, Boise, 18:51.30. 22, Tim Ronan, Boise, 18:52.46.
23, Michael Murdock, Davis, 18:53.50. 24, Antonio Ortiz, Hermiston, 18:54.98.
25, Koby Keene, Eagle, 18:59.21. 26, Keigunn Kunz, Davis, 19:04.79. 27, Austin
Baum, Centennial, 19:05.03. 28, Conor McMillan, Eagle, 19:07.94. 29, Carlos
Monroy, Caldwell, 19:08.20. 30, Brandon Estoque, Davis, 19:09.75. 31, David
Titus, Hillcrest, 19:10.00. 32, Isaac Losee, Judge Memori, 19:10.69. 33, Matt
Baker, Boise, 19:11.73. 34, Brayden Murphy, Eagle, 19:17.67. 35, Alex Baker,
Judge Memori, 19:17.93. 36, Adam Matthias, Davis, 19:23.27. 37, Joseph
Albrechtsen, Davis, 19:24.21. 38, Andrew Steinicke, Davis, 19:24.57. 39, Conor
Eagleton, Eagle, 19:25.17. 40, Jeff Griffin, Idaho Falls, 19:26.09. 41, Kyle
Kiehn, Bishop Kelly, 19:26.84. 42, Francisco Cancino, Hermiston, 19:28.99. 43,
Connor Bogert, Boise, 19:29.51. 44, C J Huntsman, Idaho Falls, 19:29.81. 45,
Preston Arrington, Idaho Falls, 19:36.05. 46, Dan Hall, Hillcrest, 19:38.51.
47, Rust Evan, Capital, 19:39.54. 48, Mark Linford, Hillcrest, 19:41.13. 49,
Alex Unger, Boise, 19:47.11. 50, Logan Wanlass, Grantsville, 19:47.92. 51,
Matt Thornton, Grantsville, 19:49.51. 52, Kendall Hatch, Idaho Falls,
19:50.20. 53, Nathan Showalter, Boise, 19:50.50. 54, James Stenquist, Davis,
19:50.98. 55, Thomas Garrity, Idaho Falls, 19:51.34. 56, Chris Wallace,
Payette, 19:54.89. 57, Aaron Thornton, Grantsville, 19:56.97. 58, Bradley
Frye, Davis, 19:57.92. 59, Adam Seelos, Davis, 19:59.06. 60, Matt Collette,
Idaho Falls, 20:00.37. 61, Anthony Saupe, Idaho Falls, 20:02.17. 62, Jackson
Elizondo, Judge Memori, 20:04.07. 63, Hennen Corey, Capital, 20:04.85. 64, DJ
Corisis, Bishop Kelly, 20:05.17. 65, Kye Kunz, Davis, 20:06.13. 66, Srinivason
Neeraj, Capital, 20:06.77. 67, Trent Anderson, Eagle, 20:09.07. 68, Kyle
Hamlin, Boise, 20:15.35. 69, Tyler Eikanger, Boise, 20:16.03. 70, Alex
Hernandez, Jerome, 20:16.33. 71, Jed Jones, Grantsville, 20:16.75. 72, Jared
Riches, Grantsville, 20:18.20. 73, Vail Martin, Capital, 20:18.70. 74,
Thompson Casey, Capital, 20:18.94. 75, Sam Murphy, Caldwell, 20:21.98. 76,
Ryan Turner, Eagle, 20:24.50. 77, Gary Parkinson, Boise, 20:26.08. 78, Stephen
Porter, Caldwell, 20:26.48. 79, Ben Fujii, Bishop Kelly, 20:29.16. 80, Wade
Lenon, Idaho Falls, 20:29.90. 81, Kevin Temple, Centennial, 20:32.87. 82, Josh
Connell, Bishop Kelly, 20:34.26. 83, Alex Armstrong, Borah, 20:35.99. 84,
Breaden Liberman, Eagle, 20:37.69. 85, Cody Robbins, Davis, 20:38.46. 86,
Bradley Stevens, Bear Lake, 20:39.34. 87, Dakota Nelson, Firth, 20:40.13. 88,
Kolby Arehart, Idaho Falls, 20:41.20. 89, Steele Justin, Capital, 20:43.22.
90, Matt Francis, Idaho Falls, 20:43.66. 91, Ryan Sullivan, Caldwell,
20:46.10. 92, Jacob Eldredge, Borah, 20:47.17. 93, Braden Kyle, Bishop Kelly,
20:50.79. 94, Conner Madigan, Boise, 20:57.06. 95, Matthew Krumwiede, Century,
20:59.17. 96, Jace Sorensen, Firth, 21:01.50. 97, Chris Cunningham, Bishop
Kelly, 21:02.67. 98, Stuart Winsor, Payette, 21:04.05. 99, Isaac Fisher,
Bonneville, 21:05.75. 100, James McClatchy, Grantsville, 21:07.76. 101, Logan
Somerset, Jerome, 21:08.53. 102, Luke Reed, Borah, 21:09.87. 103, Shaw Gabe,
Capital, 21:10.82. 104, Tanner Traughber, Butte County, 21:12.94. 105, Vinnie
Dimas, Caldwell, 21:15.71. 106, Cody Nordberg, Caldwell, 21:16.21. 107,
Francesco Maja, Horseshoe Be, 21:17.09. 108, Nate Nelson, Highland - P,
21:23.92. 109, Ben Blad, Highland - P, 21:25.28. 110, Taylor Bird, Bonneville,
21:27.68. 111, Tucker Meade, Jackson, 21:28.85. 112, Dax Colwell, Borah,
21:29.64. 113, Connor McCloed, Boise, 21:29.89. 114, Tyler Nelson, Century,
21:30.21. 115, Heusinkveld Brad, Capital, 21:33.16. 116, Joey Avila, Jerome,
21:39.90. 117, Jack Elliot, Century, 21:43.69. 118, Cody Oliver, Jerome,
21:44.75. 119, Ethan Wheatley, Jerome, 21:45.75. 120, Alex Whittier, Idaho
Falls, 21:46.01. 121, James Esplin, Highland - P, 21:49.56. 122, Tyson
Wilding, Firth, 21:50.44. 123, Smith Ted, Capital, 21:52.40. 124, Zach
Edenfield, Eagle, 21:52.61. 125, Logan Farley, Centennial, 21:53.35. 126, Ryan
Cobleigh, Eagle, 21:55.40. 127, Jackson Shaver, Century, 21:56.41. 128, Tyler
Huffaker, Borah, 21:57.36. 129, Mitchell Kelly, Greenleaf Fr, 21:59.19. 130,
Tyler Noe, Columbia, 22:01.27. 131, Warner Jacob, Capital, 22:03.59. 132,
Jordan Unger, Boise, 22:10.89. 133, Kelson Hampton, Idaho Falls, 22:12.23.
134, David Holm, Firth, 22:16.69. 135, Jed Price, Bear Lake, 22:17.56. 136,
Schneider Alex, Capital, 22:19.29. 137, Michael Rexroat, Jerome, 22:19.57.
138, Nick Becken, Centennial, 22:22.03. 139, James Ihli, Nampa Christ,
22:24.67. 140, Mitch Hirchert, Payette, 22:30.46. 141, Alec Taylor, Idaho
Falls, 22:35.98. 142, John Jeffs, Firth, 22:42.49. 143, Brandon Neal, Payette,
22:43.99. 144, Brandon White, Centennial, 22:47.00. 145, Taylor Eynon, Bear
Lake, 22:48.51. 146, James Richardson, Borah, 22:50.23. 147, Andrew Luker,
Borah, 22:55.43. 148, Ivan Gonzalez, Caldwell, 22:58.18. 149, Taylor Walker,
Firth, 22:58.97. 150, Terrance Anderson, Aberdeen, 23:00.30. 151, Karl Schutz,
Bishop Kelly, 23:06.91. 152, Javier Del Hoyo, Caldwell, 23:08.00. 153, Tim
Rohr, Borah, 23:10.78. 154, Jeremy Schroeder, Aberdeen, 23:13.05. 155, Tell
Murphy, Bonneville, 23:13.31. 156, Mack Walker, Centennial, 23:13.55. 157,
Zack Hicks, Horseshoe Be, 23:14.65. 158, Bo Hurlburt, Highland - P, 23:16.67.
159, Parker Belnap, Bonneville, 23:25.41. 160, Brad Whipple, Borah, 23:27.65.
161, Cody Basset, Bear Lake, 23:29.75. 162, Stuart Craig, Emmett, 23:31.17.
163, Jaeden Eldred, Jerome, 23:31.46. 164, Corbin Nielsen, Centennial,
23:32.37. 165, Garrett Amos, Jerome, 23:34.21. 166, Kenny Redfeldt, Columbia,
23:44.83. 167, Pete Larson, Boise, 23:45.80. 168, Ben Herren, Eagle, 23:47.15.
169, Tanner Jensen, Bear Lake, 23:48.32. 170, Jacob Miller, Nampa Christ,
23:49.80. 171, Matt Kelly, Boise, 23:51.49. 172, Sam Read, Nampa Christ,
23:52.92. 173, Fayez Hasan, Payette, 23:53.50. 174, David Lamm, Bear Lake,
23:54.17. 175, Adam Dmochowski, Challis, 23:54.47. 176, Nick Bullock, Nampa
Christ, 23:54.84. 177, Nick Thornton, Eagle, 23:55.19. 178, Van Harper, Boise,
24:02.57. 179, Andy Choi, Bishop Kelly, 24:08.52. 180, Jacob Becker, Gooding,
24:11.05. 181, Jeff Waters, Payette, 24:20.92. 182, Austin Fisher, Bear Lake,
24:34.28. 183, Tony Price, Horseshoe Be, 24:43.79. 184, Chase Wilden, Highland
- P, 24:51.23. 185, Abbott Cesar, Capital, 24:52.03. 186, Peter Murphy, Bishop
Kelly, 24:58.00. 187, Mark Crotty, Bishop Kelly, 25:34.34. 188, Patrick
Discascio, Challis, 25:36.77. 189, Sebi Christelow, Century, 25:49.33. 190,
Eric Cheney, Gooding, 25:51.18. 191, Andrew Polenske, Centennial, 25:57.17.
192, Ian Yount, Firth, 26:00.24. 193, Ettiene Soule, Caldwell, 26:05.43. 194,
Eric Kim, Idaho Falls, 26:05.88. 195, Trevor Vaughn, Aberdeen, 26:13.82. 196,
Nic Kirk, Emmett, 26:21.60. 197, Patrick Beuchert, Gooding, 26:25.56. 198,
Kirk Kerr, Gooding, 26:38.10. 199, Jesse Wallace, Caldwell, 26:59.40. 200,
Andrew Miller, Gooding, 27:10.67.

Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Team Scores

1 Mountain View 40
2 Timpanogos 56
3 Madison 71
4 Orem 71
5 Mountain View 143
6 Pocatello 153
7 Timberline 240
8 Skyview 274
9 Twin Falls 296
10 Meridian 309
11 Wood River 322
12 Kuna 349
13 Skyline 355
14 Moscow 363
15 Weiser 400
16 Middleton 411
17 Soda Springs 485
18 Preston 486
19 McCall-Donnelly 491
20 Vallivue 551
21 Lakeview 588
22 Nampa 619


Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Results

1, Jared Swain, Mountain Vie, 17:32.58. 2, Taylor Ottesen, Mountain Vie,
17:43.32. 3, Colten Henrie, Timpanogos, 17:48.68. 4, Mikkel Unrau, Orem,
18:03.66. 5, Austin Liddell, Timpanogos, 18:05.18. 6, Dallin Baggett, Madison,
18:11.14. 7, Kyson Abplanalp, Mountain Vie, 18:20.45. 8, Trevor Harmon,
Timpanogos, 18:24.34. 9, Tim Stokes, Orem, 18:29.79. 10, Jake Powell, Madison,
18:33.35. 11, Carson Nuttall, Mountain Vie, 18:35.28. 12, Josh Landon,
Madison, 18:36.71. 13, Felix (Junior) Santos, Pocatello, 18:37.85. 14, Jared
Moote, Skyview, 18:38.09. 15, Chance Werner, Orem, 18:38.78. 16, Kyle
Chandler, Orem, 18:41.12. 17, Brenton Henrie, Timpanogos, 18:41.96. 18,
Coelton Hammer, Mountain Vie, 18:42.79. 19, Josh Turybury, Mountain Vie,
18:44.63. 20, Tyler Burke, Mountain Vie, 18:51.88. 21, Greg Andersen, Madison,
18:53.07. 22, Sam Hansen, Madison, 19:00.60. 23, Andrew Terry, Timpanogos,
19:10.97. 24, Ryan Hatch, Mountain Vie, 19:12.43. 25, Dylan Crevelt,
McCall-Donne, 19:15.14. 26, Andrew Blake, Mountain Vie, 19:18.31. 27, Garrett
Bowles, Orem, 19:19.24. 28, Steve Giles, Mountain Vie, 19:20.02. 29, Arlin
Knight, Teton, 19:20.61. 30, Matt Kilgore, Kuna, 19:26.22. 31, Jacob Jonas,
Pocatello, 19:32.40. 32, Dale McLaughlin, Wood River, 19:36.46. 33, Blake
Jensen, Pocatello, 19:37.98. 34, Andy Epperson, Mountain Vie, 19:41.39. 35,
Ryan Hammon, Mountain Vie, 19:56.05. 36, Connor MacMahon, Mountain Vie,
19:56.98. 37, Logan Chandler, Pocatello, 19:59.83. 38, Jordan Fuller, Twin
Falls, 20:01.74. 39, Kyle Beardall, Preston, 20:02.70. 40, Jason Thomas,
Mountain Vie, 20:04.60. 41, Michael Breidenbach, Skyline, 20:08.24. 42, Ryan
Belger, Skyline, 20:09.76. 43, Cooper Thomas, Timberline, 20:11.11. 44, Sean
Millard, Timberline, 20:11.97. 45, Tyler Hendricks, Mountain Vie, 20:12.98.
46, Donovan Maude, Middleton, 20:16.58. 47, Tony Agenbroad, Skyview, 20:20.54.
48, Jordan Sands, Pocatello, 20:21.69. 49, Tucker Mitchell, Timberline,
20:22.74. 50, Blake Myer, Meridian, 20:23.85. 51, Nick Berlin, Timberline,
20:24.69. 52, Coby Young, Soda Springs, 20:25.45. 53, David Tran, Mountain
Vie, 20:28.80. 54, Max Nukaya, Skyline, 20:30.02. 55, Levi Lancaster, Twin
Falls, 20:30.58. 56, Chris Hall, Meridian, 20:31.20. 57, Rori Hewitt,
Meridian, 20:31.63. 58, Tyler Barnes, Madison, 20:31.91. 59, Ulises Sanchez,
Weiser, 20:32.19. 60, Cody Rhodes, Kuna, 20:32.49. 61, Jacob Wade, Madison,
20:33.29. 62, Gessler Travis, Moscow, 20:35.03. 63, Anders Pace, Lowry,
20:35.62. 64, Luke Davies, Weiser, 20:36.05. 65, Jacob Schutte, Twin Falls,
20:38.90. 66, Sam Colesworthy, Wood River, 20:40.26. 67, Conner Farley,
Timberline, 20:40.75. 68, Walker Royston, Wood River, 20:41.45. 69, Jesse
Ayling, Moscow, 20:42.86. 70, Sam Runyan, Meridian, 20:43.15. 71, Sean
O'Sullivan, Moscow, 20:43.57. 72, Josh Austin, New Plymouth, 20:44.08. 73,
Winston Shreeve, Kuna, 20:44.61. 74, Micheal Rider, Star Valley, 20:44.96. 75,
Logan Christensen, Star Valley, 20:45.62. 76, Cody Hanson, Twin Falls,
20:47.57. 77, Tony Christensen, Mountain Vie, 20:48.25. 78, Kyle Dranginis,
Skyview, 20:51.21. 79, Hayden Allen, Skyview, 20:51.85. 80, Ned Corning,
Lakeview, 20:57.53. 81, Noel Solano, Weiser, 20:59.12. 82, Drew Deffe, Wood
River, 21:00.15. 83, Dylan Croshaw, Skyview, 21:01.99. 84, Josh Baker,
Timberline, 21:02.83. 85, Matt Boydston, Moscow, 21:03.58. 86, Colton Hanson,
Twin Falls, 21:07.21. 87, Will Keeter, Twin Falls, 21:08.30. 88, Derrick
Bailey, Preston, 21:09.08. 89, Stephen Bush, Mountain Hom, 21:09.53. 90, Micah
Robbins, Tooele, 21:09.89. 91, Connor Reddish, Pocatello, 21:10.26. 92, Joseph
English, Middleton, 21:10.61. 93, Conor Cheney, Vallivue, 21:11.98. 94, Will
Eichelberger, Kuna, 21:15.93. 95, Bud Mohr, Middleton, 21:17.43. 96, Carson
Cox, Skyline, 21:17.67. 97, J D Webb, Twin Falls, 21:19.96. 98, Preston Sharp,
Skyview, 21:21.77. 99, Dyllon Spencer, Meridian, 21:23.18. 100, Chad Ball,
McCall-Donne, 21:23.42. 101, Chris Nitzel, Meridian, 21:25.87. 102, Luke
Poster, Wood River, 21:27.09. 103, Greg LeBlanc, Wood River, 21:27.34. 104,
Eldon McInelly, New Plymouth, 21:27.61. 105, Josh Franklin, Nampa, 21:27.91.
106, Ames Fowler, Moscow, 21:28.29. 107, Kaleb Martin, Moscow, 21:29.36. 108,
Dan Simmons, Meridian, 21:31.22. 109, Trevor Hildreth, Soda Springs, 21:34.46.
110, Braden Bullock, Mountain Vie, 21:34.68. 111, Ben Stausbaugh, Twin Falls,
21:35.16. 112, Caleb McArthur, Star Valley, 21:36.47. 113, Chad Brown, Lowry,
21:37.23. 114, Eduardo Abarca, Middleton, 21:41.18. 115, Sage Sourbray, Wood
River, 21:41.46. 116, Kirk Force, Pocatello, 21:43.02. 117, Parker Carson,
Mountain Vie, 21:44.12. 118, Austin Peterson, Middleton, 21:44.68. 119, Nayar
Barron, Weiser, 21:45.24. 120, Cameron Butler, Pocatello, 21:45.62. 121,
Patrick Mahoney, Moscow, 21:46.06. 122, J.D. Bailey, Soda Springs, 21:47.12.
123, Jackson Long, Wood River, 21:47.42. 124, Josh Donohue, Skyview, 21:47.86.
125, Kord Hudspeth, Provo, 21:48.89. 126, Toby Keim, Nampa, 21:50.00. 127,
T.J. Luker, Kimberly, 21:50.40. 128, Austin Webb, Weiser, 21:52.39. 129,
Kerwin Toan, Sho-Ban, 22:03.67. 130, Andrew Patterson, Middleton, 22:04.35.
131, Caden Steele, Soda Springs, 22:05.04. 132, Jacob Davlin, Skyview,
22:05.55. 133, Charlie Cornforth, Vallivue, 22:05.95. 134, Aaron Whittier,
Salmon, 22:06.70. 135, Rob Klefner, Mountain Vie, 22:12.24. 136, Kenny Dodd,
Skyview, 22:13.13. 137, Kalin Gifford, Kuna, 22:13.51. 138, Clint Thomas,
McCall-Donne, 22:14.91. 139, Jamie Quarles, Skyview, 22:17.53. 140, Andrew
Griffin, Lakeview, 22:19.00. 141, Andres Morales, Wood River, 22:20.55. 142,
Brandon Rigby, Timberline, 22:20.82. 143, Steven Fox, Vallivue, 22:21.56. 144,
Chris Clark, Wood River, 22:22.04. 145, Dallin Larsen, Preston, 22:23.19. 146,
Tyson Edmondson, Pocatello, 22:23.84. 147, Jacob Christensen, Twin Falls,
22:24.70. 148, Shane Bell, Lowry, 22:25.52. 149, Klenton Stone, Weiser,
22:26.97. 150, Matt Condie, Parma, 22:29.69. 151, Kevin Nixon, Kuna, 22:32.45.
152, William Jett, Vallivue, 22:33.83. 153, Austin Cornwell, Vallivue,
22:35.94. 154, Daniel Seamons, Preston, 22:36.40. 155, Connor Hesselbacher,
Wood River, 22:37.13. 156, Domini Camptell, Soda Springs, 22:42.78. 157,
Trevor Bass, Meridian, 22:43.21. 158, Brady Matthews, Meridian, 22:44.38. 159,
Jordan Brown, Moscow, 22:46.54. 160, James Gutierrez, Timberline, 22:47.33.
161, Kenny Hughes, Timberline, 22:50.30. 162, Alec Churchill, Timberline,
22:53.74. 163, Skyler Mayer, New Plymouth, 22:55.23. 164, Seth Tate, Weiser,
22:56.10. 165, Arin Babbell, Vallivue, 22:56.80. 166, Tyler Sanders,
McCall-Donne, 22:58.83. 167, Tanner Davis, Soda Springs, 22:59.68. 168, David
Rosales, Lakeview, 23:00.48. 169, Ben Simpson, Rocky Mounta, 23:03.72. 170,
Chris Snodgrass, Kuna, 23:05.17. 171, Bryse Wise, Teton, 23:08.57. 172,
Micheal Beardall, Preston, 23:19.05. 173, Lukas Hiner, Weiser, 23:23.85. 174,
Jake Wiehe, Timberline, 23:25.24. 175, Chase Ballard, Lakeview, 23:25.95. 176,
Chase McKelvey, Twin Falls, 23:26.47. 177, Jack James, Soda Springs, 23:26.97.
178, Jaron Putnam, Timberline, 23:27.83. 179, Nathan Nielsen, Parma, 23:31.62.
180, Jay Iuliano, Timberline, 23:35.13. 181, Mark Hagan, Mountain Vie,
23:38.83. 182, Nate VanRoosendal, Timberline, 23:47.04. 183, Ryan Corbari,
Lowry, 23:50.87. 184, Brian Corral, Vallivue, 23:53.16. 185, Forest Cole,
Preston, 23:53.70. 186, Jake Miller, Mountain Vie, 23:54.54. 187, Chris Nutt,
Timberline, 23:57.88. 188, Chris Slavin, Salmon, 23:59.22. 189, Rudy Becerra,
Middleton, 24:02.18. 190, Mathew Chastain, Parma, 24:04.02. 191, Cody Tabbutt,
Kuna, 24:05.14. 192, Brandon Keller, Kimberly, 24:09.02. 193, Tyler Scott,
Weiser, 24:12.39. 194, Lucas Glenn, Kuna, 24:12.71. 195, Stan Pauza, Nampa,
24:13.07. 196, Michael Gregorio, Timberline, 24:13.82. 197, Matt Walch, Provo,
24:23.15. 198, Alex Scofield, Meridian, 24:27.84. 199, Jonathon Duerden,
Provo, 24:28.16. 200, Jake Blazzard, Timberline, 24:28.45. 201, Cy Sneed, Twin
Falls, 24:29.17. 202, Andrew McKean, Wood River, 24:30.06. 203, Joey Mills,
Kuna, 24:36.96. 204, Austin Knowles, Timberline, 24:37.22. 205, Jonathan Rudy,
Kuna, 24:37.87. 206, Payden Prindle, McCall-Donne, 24:39.96. 207, Adam Munoz,
Vallivue, 24:43.18. 208, Andrew Nutall, Mountain Vie, 24:47.35. 209, Andrew
Wilsey, Kimberly, 24:49.77. 210, Colby Lowe, Preston, 24:55.92. 211, Adam
Saetrum, Timberline, 25:00.12. 212, Brian Toronto, Timberline, 25:00.37. 213,
Seth Stoor, Soda Springs, 25:18.91. 214, Trevin Lasley, Skyline, 25:22.32.
215, Isaac Sharp, Weiser, 25:23.58. 216, Dylan Parrish, Nampa, 25:24.75. 217,
Austin Twede, Skyline, 25:30.58. 218, Brennan Rohs, Middleton, 25:31.51. 219,
Jeff Fonnsbeck, Preston, 25:47.81. 220, Camden DeBruler, Timberline, 26:00.00.
221, Dustin Nieffenegger, Rocky Mounta, 26:14.02. 222, Shad Mills, Kuna,
26:14.25. 223, Devin Walker, Middleton, 26:16.03. 224, Juan Gurrola, Nampa,
26:24.74. 225, Sean Emmen, Meridian, 26:40.48. 226, Jacob Weber, Skyview,
26:58.25. 227, Ray Elison, Preston, 27:24.44. 228, Lane Kenney, Lakeview,
27:25.96. 229, Ryan Thompson, Mountain Vie, 27:40.44. 230, William Drier, Wood
River, 27:40.65. 231, Brandon Taylor-Bocock, Weiser, 27:53.42. 232, Sean Goul,
Nyssa, 28:14.47. 233, Michael McDonald, Lakeview, 29:10.94.

Boys 5k Run CC 9th Grade Team Scores

1 Mountain View 41
2 Eagle 76
3 Bishop Kelly 79
4 Mountain Home 121
5 Centennial 124
6 Jerome 155
7 Provo 183
8 Teton 186
9 Bonneville 201
10 West Boise 260

Boys 5k Run CC 9th Grade
1, Morgan Choate, Vallivue, 17:24.09. 2, Jake Meeker, Mountain Vie, 18:17.05.
3, Jake Powell, Sugar-Salem, 18:23.00. 4, Brayden Sampson, Madison, 18:28.50.
5, Parker Hawkins, Mountain Vie, 18:29.31. 6, Ejida Muvange, Mountain Vie,
18:34.09. 7, Jacob Oates, Eagle, 18:47.07. 8, Jordan Stout, Provo, 18:49.64.
9, Landen Kelly, Greenleaf Fr, 18:50.40. 10, Max Hampton, Eagle, 18:51.49. 11,
Miles Ranck, Boise, 19:01.68. 12, Daniel Williams, Bishop Kelly, 19:02.72. 13,
Lars Schou, Jackson, 19:08.69. 14, Justin Senecal, Centennial, 19:12.56. 15,
Robby Pack, Mountain Hom, 19:16.35. 16, David Farley, Tooele, 19:17.10. 17,
Nathan Wintch, Bonneville, 19:19.18. 18, Joe Gutierrez, Mountain Hom,
19:19.47. 19, John Burlile, Bishop Kelly, 19:20.24. 20, Tyler Olsen, West
Side, 19:23.76. 21, Matt Goodwin, Bishop Kelly, 19:34.19. 22, Austin
McDermott, Mountain Vie, 19:38.52. 23, Cameron Bischoff, Teton, 19:40.58. 24,
Nick Brokaw, East Boise, 19:42.15. 25, Blake Orchard, Jerome, 19:43.29. 26,
Blake Moss, Centennial, 19:44.32. 27, Aaron Rome, Eagle, 19:49.13. 28, Chris
Frank, Les Bois, 19:52.01. 29, Colby Hall, Mountain Hom, 19:52.91. 30, Cory
Kondeff, Eagle, 19:54.12. 31, Curtis Capell, Mountain Vie, 19:55.43. 32, Matt
Burke, Bishop Kelly, 19:57.60. 33, Matt Ahrens, Jerome, 20:06.98. 34, Nathan
Ottesen, Mountain Vie, 20:12.16. 35, Garrett McNaught, Idaho Falls, 20:13.68.
36, Nate Pool, Greenleaf Fr, 20:20.07. 37, Tyler Jaszkowiak, Challis,
20:21.08. 38, Taylor Croft, Mountain Hom, 20:21.66. 39, Zak Klein, Bishop
Kelly, 20:21.90. 40, Devon Selleck, Mountain Vie, 20:22.97. 41, Luis Valdez,
Wendell, 20:36.98. 42, Eli Patrick, La Grande, 20:37.21. 43, Joseph Cardona,
Bishop Kelly, 20:40.00. 44, Boone Johnson, Tooele, 20:43.34. 45, Jacob
Trudeau, Eagle, 20:53.61. 46, Andrew Curtis, Centennial, 20:56.16. 47, Daniel
Raynor, Lowry, 20:56.38. 48, Terran Tolman, Jerome, 20:57.99. 49, Willie Wise,
Teton, 21:04.05. 50, Shauton Stubbs, Centennial, 21:05.31. 51, Jacob Schultz,
Teton, 21:06.20. 52, Erik Anderson, Hillcrest, 21:08.84. 53, Blake Batman,
Bishop Kelly, 21:10.75. 54, Dalton Cole, Rocky Mounta, 21:11.01. 55, Walter
Johnson, Eagle, 21:13.73. 56, Albert Radloff, Vallivue, 21:16.87. 57, Levi
Dravszewski, Bishop Kelly, 21:17.61. 58, Jason Mackay, Eagle, 21:22.67. 59,
Jace Keller, West Side, 21:25.36. 60, Graham Marousek, Jackson, 21:28.36. 61,
Devin Miller, Sugar-Salem, 21:28.73. 62, Patrick Wilson, Bonneville, 21:28.97.
63, Jonathan Hatch, Idaho Falls, 21:29.21. 64, Kenny Frank, Idaho Falls,
21:31.98. 65, Tim Atwell, Centennial, 21:37.37. 66, Cameron Gagon, Provo,
21:38.94. 67, Logan Meldrum, Provo, 21:40.07. 68, Mark Jejch, Centennial,
21:49.26. 69, Lyndon Curtis, South Boise, 21:50.07. 70, Cameron Ahrens,
Jerome, 21:52.12. 71, Kirby Harris, Tooele, 21:54.23. 72, Josh Kelly,
Greenleaf Fr, 21:55.06. 73, Ryan Justus, Greenleaf Fr, 21:55.90. 74, Nate
Turner, Kimberly, 21:59.12. 75, William Densmore, La Grande, 21:59.73. 76,
Garth Cline, New Plymouth, 22:00.88. 77, Hugh Ellsworth, West Boise, 22:01.38.
78, John Patrick Tavelli, Bishop Kelly, 22:07.40. 79, Luke Jones, Grantsville,
22:11.57. 80, Jacob Bowman, Jerome, 22:13.85. 81, Kyler Daron, River Glen,
22:14.55. 82, Leif Hoit, Jackson, 22:16.72. 83, Neal Maguire, Bishop Kelly,
22:17.96. 84, Kevin Townsley, Centennial, 22:24.88. 85, Tyler Pettet,
Bonneville, 22:30.56. 86, Brock Holubetz, West Boise, 22:30.99. 87, Weston
Hill, Kimberly, 22:31.63. 88, Cameron Moore, Teton, 22:32.50. 89, Jordan
Kofoed, South Boise, 22:36.21. 90, Aaron Ormsby, Provo, 22:45.36. 91, Skyler
Rigby, Vallivue, 22:51.55. 92, Junior Rios, Provo, 22:52.54. 93, Jack
Bradford, Rocky Mounta, 22:58.02. 94, Dalton Oakey, Idaho Falls, 23:05.90. 95,
Justin Gulleff, New Plymouth, 23:11.46. 96, Jeremy Eatough, Provo, 23:12.64.
97, Taylor Thornton, Rocky Mounta, 23:14.02. 98, Jim Harrison, Bishop Kelly,
23:14.42. 99, Ryan Rapp, Bonneville, 23:15.33. 100, Doug Richardson, Rocky
Mounta, 23:20.47. 101, Brendon Abbott, Mountain Vie, 23:36.51. 102, Schuyler
Nebeker, Wendell, 23:38.04. 103, A.J. Montesano, West Boise, 23:40.36. 104,
Jonathon Patchett, Provo, 23:40.60. 105, CJ Evans, Mountain Vie, 23:43.36.
106, John Teinert, North, 23:45.31. 107, Jace Laub, Parma, 23:53.38. 108, Cody
Green, Bonneville, 24:02.48. 109, Jake Cleverly, New Plymouth, 24:04.61. 110,
Jacob Slater, West Boise, 24:14.87. 111, Aaron Menheart, Mountain Hom,
24:15.55. 112, Andrew Adams, South, 24:23.86. 113, Rob Gonzales, Les Bois,
24:24.91. 114, Porter Henze, Mountain Vie, 24:32.79. 115, Jeremy Schwartz,
Teton, 25:05.50. 116, Blake Wayne, West Boise, 25:35.63. 117, Jordan Simpson,
New Plymouth, 25:46.83. 118, Nate Taylor, West Boise, 25:51.05. 119, Reynold
Grover, Bonneville, 26:33.37. 120, Tyler Haack, Bonneville, 26:34.62. 121,
Lance Sibal, Centennial, 26:38.12. 122, Chance Keller, Kimberly, 26:44.00.
123, Landon Belnap, Bonneville, 27:14.64. 124, Nick McClaine, Mountain Hom,
27:15.49. 125, Bron Neibaur, Sugar-Salem, 27:23.18. 126, Zach Luker, Kimberly,
27:33.96. 127, Michael Braun, Cole Valley, 28:00.67. 128, Uriah King, Teton,
29:13.08.

Magic Mountain Inv. 9/18/08

Girls Team scores
Kimberly 15
Filer 49

Top Ten Individuals
1. Kaitlyn Gerrard, Kimberly 23:44; 2. Megan Breeding, Kimberly 25:19; 3. Lacey Kniep, Shoshone 26:05; 4. Emily Williams, Comm. School 26:13; 5. Courtney Hamilton, Comm. School 26:28; 6. Halie Wilsey, Kimberly 26:32; 7. Talia Murphy, Kimberly 26:39; 8. Morgan Robinson, Kimberly 27:11; 9. Abby Burk, Bliss 27:11; 10. Morgan Atkinson, Comm. School 27:26.

Boys Team scores
Declo 24
Kimberly 35
Wendell 72

Top Ten Individuals
1. Bryce Beard, Filer 18:59; 2. Davis Jones, Declo 19:10; 3. Sam Farnham, Comm. School 19:17; 4. Sean Dumke, Comm. School 19:47; 5. Clay Stout, Kimberly 20:01; 6. Cory Berry, Kimberly 20:07; 7. Scott Phelan, Comm. School 20:20; 8. Jordan Price, Declo 20:31; 9. Brawn Baker, Declo 20:41; 10. Josh Geary, Declo 20:48.

Star Valley Inv. 9/10/08 Full Results

WEISER INVITATIONAL RESULTS SEPTEMBER 11TH, 2008

TEAM RESULTS

1.Mountain View-36
2.Columbia-45
3.Skyview-88
4.Timberline-98
5.Weiser-106
6.Nampa Christian-172
7.Ontario-183

Boys Top 20
1.B.C Watson-Columbia 16:11; 2.L.M. Lunstrum- Columbia 16:15; 3.Ryan Jaggi-Weiser 16:48; 4.Kevin Miller-Mountain View 17:09; 5.Cory Ytsma-Mountain View 17:10; 6.Z.B. Burney Columbia 17:12; 7.Matt Rankin- Ontario 17:17; 8.Jason Hunt- Mountain View 17:34; 9.Andrew Nuttall-Mountain View 17:35; 10.Garrison Holdaway-Mountain v.17:38; 11.Cody Augil-Mountain View 17:44; 12.Patrick Estberg-Timberline 18:12; 13.Aaron Berriochoa-Mountain v. 18:14; 14.Jared Lupton-Skyview 18:27; 15.Tony Agenborad Skyview 18:34; 16.Jeff Waters-Skyview 18:35; 17.Taylor Goade-Timberline 18:52; 18.Artem Moskalenko- Weiser 18:59; 19.Aron Lupton-Skyview 19:17; 20.Mason Sideroff-Fruitland 19:18

Girls Top 20

1. Bug Simmons-Mountain V. 19:53; 2. Marquita Palmer-Weiser 20:14; 3. Sara Shields-Timberline 20:23; 4. Kelli Ellington-Mountain V. 20:55; 5. Valerie Mitchell-Mountain V. 20:57; 6. Stephanie Larson-Mountain V. 20:58; 7. Jordan Mathes-Mountain V. 20:59; 8. Katie Larson-Mountain V. 21:03; 9. Lexi Hawkins-MountainV. 21:03:33; 10. Madison Watson-Skyview 21:14; 11. J.L. Powell-Columbia 12:27; 12. Sarah Lew-Timberline 21:39; 13. Kaitlyn Armstrong-Timberline 21:51; 14. Erica Greenwood-Skyview 22:07; 15. Melody Haidle-Ontario 22:45; 16. J.M. West-Columbia 22:58; 17. Shane Kerner-Weiser 23:27; 18. Allyssa Ball-Timberline 23:33; 19. Megan Sever-Skyview 23:55; 20. Sierra Buckley-23:56

Woodriver Inv. 9/12/08 Full Results

Silverwood Inv. 9/13/08 Full Results

Tiger-Grizz Inv. 9/12/08 Full Results

Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity Girl 4A/5A Results - Women
1, Nist, Emily, Bishop Kelly, 19:44.78. 2, Jamboretz, Kate, Boise, 19:55.87.
3, Campbell, Kaylee, Preston, 20:00.94. 4, Litzsinger, Alex, Highland,
20:10.67. 5, Gifford, Codi, Bishop Kelly, 20:14.06. 6, Murray, Katie, Idaho
Falls, 20:19.13. 7, Ward, Amanda, Twin Falls, 20:23.07. 8, Harrison, Hailee,
Preston, 20:38.93. 9, Ford, Allie, Preston, 20:40.60. 10, Englehardt, Jordan,
Bishop Kelly, 20:41.40. 11, Meyer, Mariah, Highland, 20:49.13. 12, Evans,
Callie, Hillcrest, 20:56.11. 13, Tuthill, Lara, Bishop Kelly, 21:07.55. 14,
Beidenbach, Abby, Twin Falls, 21:08.83. 15, Free, Heidi, Preston, 21:15.96.
16, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 21:27.08. 17, Stidham, Kat, Bishop Kelly,
21:32.25. 18, Crandall, Alycia, Mountain Hom, 21:34.03. 19, Ryan, Elizabeth,
Boise, 21:47.75. 20, Bates, Dani, Twin Falls, 21:48.77. 21, Schaefer, Haley,
Mountain Hom, 21:55.43. 22, Burke, Erin, Bishop Kelly, 22:10.05. 23, Baker,
Beth Ann, Hillcrest, 22:11.92. 24, Allen, Amanda, Pocatello, 22:13.78. 25,
Filas, Stephanie, Twin Falls, 22:16.89. 26, Wangsgard, Leesa, Hillcrest,
22:19.48. 27, Acor, Lindsey, Hillcrest, 22:20.09. 28, Dana, Shaelyn, Madison,
22:29.43. 29, Jenkins, Ruby, Century, 22:42.26. 30, Burlile, Jessica, Bishop
Kelly, 22:43.27. 31, Collings, Kaylea, Grantsville, 22:44.27. 32, Meredith,
Michelle, Grantsville, 22:46.49. 33, Vivier, Jordan, Mountain Hom, 22:47.35.
34, Hansen, Kayla, Idaho Falls, 22:48.29. 35, Allison, Aubree, Madison,
22:49.31. 36, Woodhouse, Shay, Boise, 22:52.88. 37, Castell, Jeannie, Boise,
22:53.84. 38, Haley, Clare, Skyline, 22:54.68. 39, Wendt, Jolyn, Skyline,
22:55.21. 40, Parker, Kesley, Pocatello, 22:55.80. 41, Acor, Sidney,
Hillcrest, 22:57.42. 42, Beidenbach, Hannah, Twin Falls, 23:00.65. 43, Hunter,
Ashley, Idaho Falls, 23:02.28. 44, Brown, Courtney, Hillcrest, 23:03.84. 45,
Pomeroy, Micall, Grantsville, 23:13.13. 46, Mosher, Amanda, Boise, 23:15.40.
47, Jackson, Madeline, Idaho Falls, 23:23.70. 48, Fetzer, Mimi, Idaho Falls,
23:28.14. 49, Saldate, Maria, Century, 23:32.63. 50, Sandoval, Hannah, Boise,
23:38.21.

Girls 5000 Meter Run JV Girls 4A/5A
1, Gordon, Erin, Bishop Kelly, 22:39.54. 2, Souza, Stephanie, Bishop Kelly,
22:50.47. 3, Attebury, Kaylee, Hillcrest, 23:07.05. 4, Tyler, Emily, Highland,
23:29.15. 5, Gado, Christina, Bishop Kelly, 23:31.10. 6, Todd, Mikayla, Boise,
23:38.52. 7, Keller, Elise, Preston, 23:47.59. 8, Carnosso, Julie, Bishop
Kelly, 23:51.11. 9, Blake, Britney, Idaho Falls, 24:10.52. 10, Gilgen, Ashley,
Hillcrest, 24:11.37. 11, Dodds, Sarah, Twin Falls, 24:18.72. 12, Kemp, Julia,
Boise, 24:19.36. 13, Sheldon-Modrow, Connor, Boise, 24:20.90. 14, Palmer,
Sadie, Preston, 24:21.50. 15, Thayne, Courtney, Highland, 24:22.37. 16, Ford,
Kirsten, Preston, 24:29.41. 17, Warren, Janel, Highland, 24:29.93. 18,
Hammond, Megan, Tooele, 24:34.05. 19, Buckingham, Virginia, Preston, 24:34.74.
20, O'Neil, Megan, Boise, 24:40.37. 21, Maus, Hannah, Hillcrest, 24:47.67. 22,
Schmidt, Emily, Skyline, 24:51.58. 23, Miller, Courtney, Idaho Falls,
24:51.89. 24, Williams, Emily, Twin Falls, 24:53.68. 25, Shook, Kelsea, Idaho
Falls, 24:54.02. 26, Barrott, Jessica, Hillcrest, 24:55.25. 27, Johnson,
Jessica, Hillcrest, 24:56.22. 28, Corrick, Mary, Boise, 24:57.53. 29, Cates,
Laken, Highland, 24:59.46. 30, Carson, Jenna, Hillcrest, 25:03.65. 31,
Westphal, Madi, Skyline, 25:05.01. 32, Whitworth, Kaitlin, Hillcrest,
25:05.68. 33, Jenkins, Lauren, Skyline, 25:06.01. 34, Christensen, Lauren,
Boise, 25:07.92. 35, Taylor, Megan, Idaho Falls, 25:14.71. 36, Vance, Jessica,
Idaho Falls, 25:15.30. 37, Welker, Audrey, Hillcrest, 25:18.57. 38, Johnson,
Cristianna, Century, 25:20.24. 39, Cook, Heather, Hillcrest, 25:24.34. 40,
Collins, Tara, Skyline, 25:29.17. 41, Thompson, Molly, Hillcrest, 25:29.99.
42, Smith, Brittney, Highland, 25:36.24. 43, Baquet, Rebecca, Idaho Falls,
25:37.59. 44, Blaugher, Janis, Boise, 25:40.27. 45, Woychick, Kaitlin, Bishop
Kelly, 25:40.76. 46, Park, Mikyla, Madison, 25:44.90. 47, Patino, Dulce,
Preston, 25:46.01. 48, Platt, Mackenzie, Boise, 25:47.47. 49, Moser, Destiny,
Preston, 25:56.97. 50, Smith, Jane, Highland, 25:58.84.

Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity Boys 4A/5A Results - Men
1, Fitzpatrick, Eric, Boise, 16:34.40. 2, Montgomery, Greg, Boise, 16:40.62.
3, Smedley, Tanner, Kearns, 17:04.02. 4, Bollinger, Tommy, Highland, 17:11.66.
5, Kunz, Austin, Idaho Falls, 17:17.28. 6, Shrewsbury, Josh, Kearns, 17:25.39.
7, Schenk, Alex, Twin Falls, 17:30.85. 8, Farnsworth, Dallin, Highland,
17:37.73. 9, Hardy, Max, Boise, 17:40.10. 10, Whitworth, Sam, Hillcrest,
17:42.02. 11, Elison, Dacoda, Preston, 17:42.63. 12, Leis, Gabe, Bishop Kelly,
17:43.21. 13, Jacobs, Nick, Twin Falls, 17:48.15. 14, Rockwell, Colter,
Tooele, 17:49.73. 15, Stutz, Michael, Madison, 17:50.29. 16, Hall, Jacob,
Highland, 17:50.98. 17, Harris, Conor, Bishop Kelly, 17:52.28. 18, Lyons,
Chris, Highland, 17:55.64. 19, Crofts, Tyler, Hillcrest, 17:59.11. 20, Creed,
Isaac, Skyline, 17:59.76. 21, Foss, Wylie, Bishop Kelly, 18:00.26. 22,
Mickelsen, Riley, Madison, 18:00.79. 23, Wojan, Richard, Boise, 18:01.27. 24,
Lyons, Jason, Highland, 18:01.87. 25, Molenaar, Taylor, Boise, 18:04.46. 26,
Tanner, Bradien, Highland, 18:05.33. 27, Wheeler, Jorel, Hillcrest, 18:06.10.
28, Gross, Ryan, Preston, 18:06.78. 29, Perkins, Sam, Madison, 18:07.24. 30,
Chumich, Andrew, Bishop Kelly, 18:07.85. 31, Emmanuel, Dunia, Twin Falls,
18:10.68. 32, Freemuth, Kenton, Boise, 18:13.22. 33, Balzer, Hyrum, Highland,
18:17.62. 34, Reed, Kenny, Century, 18:18.92. 35, Mitchell, Sam, Tooele,
18:19.40. 36, Jayo, Ander, Twin Falls, 18:20.45. 37, Milburn, Travis, Bishop
Kelly, 18:27.70. 38, Womack, Josh, Preston, 18:28.21. 39, Vance, Jon, Idaho
Falls, 18:28.81. 40, Kincaid, Christian, Boise, 18:29.35. 41, Beckett, Andrew,
Grantsville, 18:29.99. 42, Lundgren, Spencer, Twin Falls, 18:30.74. 43, Hexem,
Eric, Madison, 18:32.37. 44, Lambert, Jake, Tooele, 18:33.39. 45, Ward, Kyle,
Madison, 18:36.01. 46, Lovell, Joe, Bishop Kelly, 18:36.80. 47, Caldwell,
Colten, Tooele, 18:38.68. 48, Green, Jordan, Century, 18:39.53. 49, Wood,
Isaac, Hillcrest, 18:41.78. 50, Garling, Jon, Hillcrest, 18:44.78.

Boys 5000 Meter Run JV Boys 4A/5A
1, Sandoval, Joe, Boise, 18:33.90. 2, Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 18:35.72. 3,
Wilson, Josh, Highland, 18:36.78. 4, Browning, Sean, Bishop Kelly, 18:43.90.
5, Kinalski, Adam, Bishop Kelly, 18:51.04. 6, Gomez, Chase, Twin Falls,
19:02.40. 7, Quigley, Grant, Hillcrest, 19:02.94. 8, Dale, Tyler, Idaho Falls,
19:07.57. 9, Hekkila, Daniel, Highland, 19:15.21. 10, Sampson, Brayden,
Madison, 19:15.84. 11, Kincaid, Magnum, Boise, 19:16.94. 12, Feusi, John,
Bishop Kelly, 19:17.78. 13, Powell, Jake, Madison, 19:18.58. 14, Titus, David,
Hillcrest, 19:19.65. 15, Ross, Henry, Boise, 19:21.89. 16, White, Dan, Bishop
Kelly, 19:22.39. 17, Eddy, Zac, Hillcrest, 19:22.94. 18, Stevenson, Gregory,
Idaho Falls, 19:24.00. 19, Kiehn, Kyle, Bishop Kelly, 19:24.49. 20,
Blackhurst, Nolan, Grantsville, 19:25.07. 21, Thornton, Aaron, Grantsville,
19:28.96. 22, Esplin, Anthony, Highland, 19:30.32. 23, Moore, Ben, Highland,
19:33.71. 24, Lambert, Tyson, Grantsville, 19:37.71. 25, Cunningham, Darryl,
Madison, 19:38.61. 26, Jones, Luke, Grantsville, 19:41.60. 27, Thomas, Miles,
Boise, 19:43.60. 28, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 19:48.00. 29, DeLawyer, Max, Boise,
19:49.59. 30, Romrell, Jeremy, Idaho Falls, 19:51.06. 31, Collette, Matt,
Idaho Falls, 19:51.95. 32, Markiss, Johann, Idaho Falls, 19:53.70. 33, Hansen,
Jeff, Hillcrest, 19:54.31. 34, Jonas, Jacob, Pocatello, 19:54.92. 35, Jensen,
Blake, Pocatello, 19:56.39. 36, Linford, Mark, Hillcrest, 19:56.95. 37,
Erstad, Patrick, Boise, 19:59.29. 38, Showalter, Nathan, Boise, 20:00.99. 39,
Savage, Devan, Kearns, 20:02.18. 40, Hall, Dan, Hillcrest, 20:02.84. 41,
Wheeler, Tyler, Hillcrest, 20:04.16. 42, Swanson, Sam, Boise, 20:04.91. 43,
Griffin, Jeff, Idaho Falls, 20:11.24. 44, Wheeler, Trevor, Hillcrest,
20:14.51. 45, Ranck, Miles, Boise, 20:17.86. 46, Arrington, Preston, Idaho
Falls, 20:18.63. 47, Crowl, Zach, Skyline, 20:20.09. 48, Lambert, Isaac,
Grantsville, 20:23.46. 49, Barnes, Tyler, Madison, 20:24.54. 50, Hatch,
Kendall, Idaho Falls, 20:25.22.

Oakley Inv. 9/11/08

Team Scores
Boys: 1. Declo 24, 2. Oakley 57, 3. Wendell 71, 4. Buhl 71

Girls: 1. Buhl 29, 2. Oakley 47, 3. Valley 51

Top Ten Boys: 1. Bryce Beard, Filer 18:29; 2. Davis Jones, Declo 18:39; 3. Brett Arnell, Oakley 19:03; 4. Jacob Mikesell, Valley 19:17; 5. Chris Udy, Valley 19:22; 6. Jordan Price, Declo 19:38; 7. Parley Pickett, Oakley 19:39; 8. Ross Hill, Declo 19:45; 9. Brawn Baker, Declo 20:02; 10. John Kelly, Wendell 20:14

Top Ten Girls: 1. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl 22:17; 2. Anna Marchant, Oakley 24:07; 3. Lacey Kniep, Shoshone 24:24; 4. Olivia Ford, Buhl 24:47; 5. Tashica Jacobsen, Buhl 25:05; 6. Hannah Stanger, Valley 25:20; 7. Victoria Hale, Oakley 25:43; 8. Alicia Henry, Valley 25:55; 9. Jessica Callen, Valley 26:09; 10. Liz Peralta, Buhl 26:40

Libby MT. 3 Miles 9/6/08

Girls
1. H. Fraley Glacier 18:33
2. K. Carlson Big Fork 18:39
3. L. Hanson Whitefish 18:57
4. S. Holt Whitefish 19:37
5. J. Cassidy Whitefish 19:51
6. B. Eaton Whitefish 19:52
7. J. Sagen Whitefish 20:11
8. R. Hart Glacier 20:16
9. B. Gunderson Thompson Falls 20:18
10. N. Kearns Whitefish 20:47
13. A. Turbin Timberlake 21:24
14. K. McCaslin Timberlake 21:32
16. B. Nowlan Timberlake 21:46
20. E. Cazier Timberlake 22:06
24. D. Vanderwilt Timberlake 22:38
35. B. Loibl Timberlake 26:00
37. B. Nowlan Timberlake 30:04

Team Scores
1. Whitefish 25
2. Glacier 68
3. Thompson Falls 78
4. Timberlake 87
5. Eureka 139

Incomplete Teams
Big Fork, Columbia Falls, Libby, Plains

Boys
1. D. Coco Whitefish 15:31
2. D. Day Eureka 16:19
3. R. Sacksteder Timberlake 16:23
4. D. Howell Glacier 16:57
5. S. Whitman Columbia Falls 17:08
6. B. Tucker Timberlake 17:26
7. P. McGunagle Whitefish 17:27
8. J. Mitchell Timberlake 17:30
9. R. Boyer Glacier 17:31
10. P. Jessat Columbia Falls 17:38
14. D. Olphie Timberlake 18:07
16. J. Casey Timberlake 18:11
23. D. Moses Timberlake 19:23
37. D. Highes Timberlake 20:15

Team Scores
1. Timberlake 47
2. Glacier 65
3. Columbia Falls 70
4. Whitefish 123
5. Eureka 128
6. Thompson Falls 158
7. Libby 182

Incomplete Teams:
Plains, Big Fork

Vale Jack Rabbit Run 9/6/08

Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Ryan Jaggi 18:03.30 Jr WEIS
2 Justin Webb 18:51.96 Sr WEIS
3 Tom Sheehy 18:54.22 Jr Unin
4 Gabriel O'Reilly 19:08.39 Jr Unin
5 Chris Fasel 19:31.66 Sr Unin
6 Michael Cox 19:37.62 Sr Unin
7 Landen Kelly 19:41.58 Fr GRNL
8 Artem Moskalanko 19:53.72 So WEIS
9 Tony Berlin 20:11.97 Jr GRNL
10 Travis Delong 20:14.24 Sr Vale
12 Alex Palmer 20:30.69 Sr Unin
13 Michael O'Reilly 20:31.91 Fr Unin
13 Luke Davies 20:50.30 So WEIS
14 Tanner Hawkins 20:53.56 Jr WEIS
15 Grant Loomis 20:55.13 Jr WEIS
16 Tyler Griffiths 21:05.37 Jr Unin
17 Ulises Sanchez 21:06.72 Fr WEIS
18 Nate Pool 21:35.98 Fr GRNL
19 Noel Salano 22:02.52 Sr WEIS
20 Matt Saunders 22:24.57 So Vale
21 Nayaar Barron 22:25.18 So WEIS
22 Logan Loomis 22:26.00 Fr WEIS
23 Josh Kelly 22:47.33 Fr GRNL
24 Adam Snook 22:51.84 Sr Vale
25 Albert Philpott 23:03.57 Jr Vale
26 Austin Webb 23:09.10 So WEIS
27 Ryan Justus 23:26.71 Fr GRNL
28 Andy Bol 23:34.15 ? RIMR
29 Connor Mahony 23:37.77 So Vale
30 Seth Tate 23:40.70 So WEIS
31 Klenton Stone 23:41.55 Jr WEIS
32 Mitchell Kelly 23:53.12 Sr GRNL
33 Erick Anderson 24:08.10 So WEIS
34 Taylor Sarman 24:28.61 Fr Unin
35 Vaughn Hunter 24:54.89 Jr WEIS
36 Lukas Hiner 24:55.30 Fr WEIS
37 Josh Noble 25:09.44 Jr Vale
39 Bryce Marvin 26:44.46 So Vale
40 Isaac Sharp 26:59.76 Sr WEIS
41 Ryan Kuhlman 27:01.29 Sr Vale
42 Tyler Scott 27:34.77 ? WEIS
43 Brandon Tyler-Bocock 31:37.77 Jr WEIS

Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Marquita Palmer 21:36.22 Fr WEIS
2 Kendra Graber 22:19.51 So GRNL
3 Michelle Kaaen 22:51.33 Sr Vale
4 Kassie Anthony 23:26.22 Fr Vale
5 Shane Kerner 24:00.13 So WEIS
6 Candace Carmichael 24:21.76 Jr Vale
7 Darylyn Capps 24:33.24 Jr Vale
8 Kate Stewart 24:44.84 So Unin
9 Tammy Parker 25:25.70 Sr GRNL
10 Brandi Parker 26:43.86 So GRNL
11 Kilee Gray 26:44.09 Fr WEIS
12 Chelsie Chavez 28:00.97 So WEIS
13 BreAnn Froerer 28:26.63 Sr Vale
14 Stephanie Higley 28:27.30 Sr GRNL
15 Savannah Padgett 29:28.58 Fr Vale
16 Diana Carrillo 30:18.57 Fr Vale
17 Angelica Cunningham 31:03.88 Jr Unin
18 Melynda Lujan 31:25.61 Fr GRNL
19 Abigail Johnson 31:53.82 Fr WEIS
20 Nataley Robledo 34:00.66 Jr WEIS

Valley Inv. Full Results 9/6/08

Soda Cardinal Classic 9/6/08 Full Results

Girls Team Scores
1.Mountain View 95, 2. Bingham UT 116, 3.Soda Springs 146,4. Vallivue 169,
5. Bear Lake 175,6. Preston 189, 7. Highland 205, 8. Hillcrest 240,
9. Star Valley 247, 10. Jackson Wy 256, 11. Firth 270, 12. Idaho Falls 276,
13. Teton 332, 14. Pocatello 344, 15. Madison 353, 16. Rock Springs Wy 365,
17. Green River WY 410, 18. Century 419, 19. Snake River 486,20. Shelley 586,
21. Malad 608


Girls 5k Run CC Finals
1, Kaylee Campbell, Preston HS, 20:02.64. 2, Nicole Peterson, Rock Springs,
20:23.15. 3, Jessica Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 20:30.32. 4, Bug Simmons,
Mountain Vie, 20:43.51. 5, Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:54.85. 6, Mariah
Meyer, Highland Hs-, 20:56.52. 7, Heidi Free, Preston HS, 21:08.10. 8, Allie
Ford, Preston HS, 21:12.62. 9, Alex Litzsinger, Highland Hs-, 21:13.80. 10,
Erika Sweigert, Teton, 21:15.69. 11, Callie Evans, HillcrestCC, 21:21.27. 12,
Jaymee Novosel, Highland Hs-, 21:24.40. 13, Danika Antczak, Bingham HS,
21:25.08. 14, Aubrey Credaroli, Bingham HS, 21:25.66. 15, Bailee Siepert, Soda
Springs, 21:28.23. 16, Elynn Smith, Vallivue HS, 21:29.43. 17, Tenaly Smith,
Vallivue HS, 21:33.66. 18, Kelli Ellingson, Mountain Vie, 21:35.19. 19, Hannah
Thatcher, Madison, 21:43.44. 20, Ellie Rice, Jackson Hs-W, 21:46.02. 21,
Rebecca Barnes, Bingham HS, 21:46.69. 22, Stephanie Larson, Mountain Vie,
21:47.18. 23, Alexi Hawkins, Mountain Vie, 21:48.94. 24, Keeley McKinnon,
Firth High S, 21:51.80. 25, Quincie Clark, Soda Springs, 21:57.98. 26, Vanessa
Vranes, Soda Springs, 22:03.90. 27, Brooke Rice, Jackson Hs-W, 22:09.24. 28,
Hillary Holt, Mountain Vie, 22:09.85. 29, Valerie Mitchell, Mountain Vie,
22:11.52. 30, Katie Larson, Mountain Vie, 22:12.26. 31, Emily Schroeppel,
Bingham HS, 22:18.58. 32, Hannah Cheney, Teton, 22:19.94. 33, Kallie Van
Orden, Snake River, 22:22.12. 34, Alyssa Faulks, Vallivue HS, 22:23.50. 35,
Janessa Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 22:24.14. 36, Camille Jolley, Firth High S,
22:25.37. 37, Ashlynn Brewer, Bingham HS, 22:30.99. 38, Cathryn Smith, Soda
Springs, 22:33.62. 39, Jessi Timothy, Bear Lake Hi, 22:34.24. 40, Amanda
Allen, Pocatello HS, 22:40.34.

Boys Team Scores:
1.Highland 68, 2. Mountain View 84, 3. Madison 122, 4. Hillcrest 151, 5. Rock Springs 156,
6. Green River WY 180, 7. Bingham UT 197, 8. Teton 246, 9. Preston 255, 10. Century 308,
11. Idaho Falls 311, 12. Firth 325, 13. Vallivue 328, 14. Bear Lake 349, 15. Pocatello 392,
16. West Side 400, 17. Soda Springs 413, 18. Snake River 436, 19. Malad 445,

20. American Falls 619, 21. Shelley Cross Country 653

Boys 5k Run CC
1, Garrett Zans, Rock Springs, 17:16.87. 2, Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls,
17:20.41. 3, Caden Portela, Firth High S, 17:23.52. 4, Tommy Bollinger,
Highland Hs-, 17:26.17. 5, Todd Hueckstaedt, Rock Springs, 17:31.05. 6, Jason
Livingston, Star Valley, 17:35.64. 7, John Robinson, Vallivue HS, 17:35.99. 8,
Dallin Farnsworth, Highland Hs-, 17:36.45. 9, Brady Goyn, Green River,
17:45.41. 10, Cory Ytsma, Mountain Vie, 17:48.37. 11, Michael Stutz, Madison,
17:57.60. 12, Andy Phillips, Jackson Hs-W, 17:58.21. 13, Cody Brough, Star
Valley, 18:00.83. 14, Jacob Hall, Highland Hs-, 18:01.17. 15, McKay Jones,
Madison, 18:06.30. 16, Jason Hunt, Mountain Vie, 18:07.07. 17, Dacoda Elison,
Preston HS, 18:08.79. 18, Cody Pugil, Mountain Vie, 18:09.10. 19, Tyler
Crofts, HillcrestCC, 18:12.98. 20, Sam Whitworth, HillcrestCC, 18:14.49. 21,
Jorel Wheeler, HillcrestCC, 18:18.78. 22, Aaron Berriochoa, Mountain Vie,
18:19.26. 23, Drew Povey, West Side CC, 18:19.69. 24, Chris Lyons, Highland
Hs-, 18:20.03. 25, Jeremy Troff, Bingham HS, 18:22.01. 26, Dory Alleman, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:23.83. 27, Cody Francom, Green River, 18:24.47. 28, Jason Lyons,
Highland Hs-, 18:25.24. 29, Christian Esplin, Snake River, 18:25.69. 30,
Stephen Anderson, Madison, 18:28.41. 31, Kevin Miller, Mountain Vie, 18:30.77.
32, Tavner Wilson, Teton, 18:31.11. 33, Jeff Hymas, Bingham HS, 18:31.37. 34,
Hyrum Balzer, Highland Hs-, 18:31.90. 35, Garrison Holdaway, Mountain Vie,
18:32.21. 36, Ryan Gross, Preston HS, 18:32.85. 37, Zach Burke, Rock Springs,
18:34.75. 38, Sam Perkins, Madison, 18:38.12. 39, James Knight, Teton,
18:38.48. 40, Levi Nelson, Mountain Vie, 18:40.26.

Melba Inv. Results 9/5/08

Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Zach Waynetska 17:36 Sr PYTE
2 Domonic Bolin 18:09 Sr PYTE
3 Ty Johnson 18:18 Jr MLBA
4 Brennan Leavitt 18:34 Sr MLBA
5 Ty Higley 18:49 So PYTE
6 Bryan Leon 19:12 Fr MLBA
7 Josh Reed 19:37 So PYTE
8 Taylor Leavitt 19:43 Fr MLBA
Joseph Bolin 20:45 Fr PYTE
Ryan Brown 20:47 Sr MLBA
Mark Kennedy 20:59 Fr MLBA
Kenny Kessler 20:59 Fr PYTE
Austin Waynetska 22:17 Fr PYTE
Stuart Winsor 22:49 Fr PYTE
Mitch Hirchert 22:50 Fr PYTE
Brandon Neal 22:55 Fr PYTE
Fayez Hasan 24:24 Jr PYTE
Joey Nebeker 24:59 Fr MLBA
Spencer Zeyer 25:21 Fr MLBA
Womens Results

5,000 Meters Girls Varsity

1 Amy Watkins 21:52 Sr MLBA
2 Jolene Svedin 23:23 Fr MLBA
3 Terra Knighten 25:31 Jr PYTE
4 Liz Barber 25:36 So MLBA
5 Megan Bradshaw 25:37 So MLBA
6 Stefany Belknap 26:20 Jr PYTE
Jessica Huttash 26:35 Fr MLBA
Arika Anderson 27:45 Jr MLBA
Shelby Brown 28:36 So MLBA
Dana Walker 28:37 Jr PYTE
Stephanie Leavitt 29:58 Sr MLBA
Chelsie Chapman 31:55 So MLBA
Joella Brown 33:40 So MLBA
Kara Winsor 37:45 So PYTE
Kristen Hickman 38:16 Jr PYTE

22nd New Plymouth Cross Invitational - 4/9/2008
NP Invite

Girls Team Scores
1, Vale, 45. 2, New Plymouth 73. 3, Nyssa, 77. 4, Ontario 96. 5, Weiser, 103. 6, Parma, 106. 7, Idaho City 212.

Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
1, Palmer, Marquita, Weiser, 20:41.00. 2, Kaaen, Michelle, Vale, 21:32.00. 3,
Anthony, Kassie, Vale, 22:06.00. 4, Haidle, Melody, Ontario, 22:15.00. 5,
Kerner, Shane, Weiser, 22:48.00. 6, Capps, Darylyn, Vale, 23:01.00. 7,
Bittinger, Amanda, Nyssa, 23:04.00. 8, Carmichael, Candace, Vale, 23:05.00. 9,
Brown, Keesha, Cole Valley, 23:15.00. 10, Shaver, Stephanie, New Plymouth,
23:22.00. 11, Heyrend, Rachael, Ontario, 23:23.00. 12, Spencer, Carissa,
Parma, 23:47.00. 13, Bellegante, Brandie, New Plymouth, 23:52.00. 14,
Lumberas, Denise, Nyssa, 24:08.00. 15, Bittinger, Breona, Nyssa, 24:17.00. 16,
Renfro, Ashlie, Parma, 24:44.00. 17, Forsberg, Sondra, New Plymouth, 25:03.00.
18, Killion, Cassandra, New Plymouth, 25:19.00. 19, Jenkins, Missy, Liberty
Char, 25:26.00. 20, Tucker, Kendee, Nyssa, 25:29.04. 21, Baxter, Amy, New
Plymouth, 25:29.65. 22, Gray, Kilee, Weiser, 26:06.00. 23, Vinson, LaDawn,
Horseshoe Be, 26:10.00. 24, Barbour, Laura, Parma, 26:27.00. 25, Garrick,
Kyndra, New Plymouth, x26:38.00. 26, Howe, Emily, New Plymouth, x26:48.00. 27,
Hollopeter, Jessica, New Plymouth, x26:56.00. 28, Vinson, Kara, Horseshoe Be,
27:06.00. 29, Carbajal, Mellisa, Ontario, 27:09.00. 30, Goul, Lindsey, Nyssa,
27:12.00. 31, Carrillo, Diana, Vale, 27:30.00. 32, Gonzalez, Cristina, Nyssa,
x27:33.00. 33, Ybarra, Amanda, Horseshoe Be, 27:35.00. 34, Volk, Megan,
Ontario, 27:38.00. 35, Barbour, Sarah, Parma, 27:40.00. 36, Noe, Jenette,
Parma, 27:43.00. 37, Gallegos, Ariana, Ontario, 28:18.00. 38, Froerer, BreAnn,
Vale, x28:22.00. 39, Padgett, Savannah, Vale, x28:24.00. 40, Rodriguez, Skye,
Nyssa, x29:17.00. 41, Johnson, Abigail, Weiser, 29:32.00. 42, Hulbert,
Marijke, Parma, 29:33.00. 43, Thompson, Kimberly, Parma, x29:38.00. 44,
Almarez, Ruby, Ontario, x29:47.00. 45, Dinneen, Sophia, Idaho City, 29:57.00.
46, Carrasco, Selina, Ontario, x30:00.00. 47, Stevensen, Phaedra, Homedale,
30:12.00. 48, Wissler, Ricardo, Ontario, x30:23.00. 49, Schuellerman, Kaly,
Idaho City, 30:54.00. 49, Reyes, Andrea, Parma, x30:54.00. 51, Litlander,
Brook, Cole Valley, 31:48.00. 52, Robledo, Nataley, Weiser, 31:58.00. 53,
Fritsch, Aimee', Ontario, x32:17.00. 54, Loya, Melanie, Parma, x34:03.00. 55,
Carte, Chaunteil, Idaho City, 34:20.00. 56, Ogden, Kayla, New Plymouth,
x34:31.00. 57, Thorndycraft, Billie, Idaho City, 35:20.00. 58, Newland,
Carson, Idaho City, 38:46.00. 59, Price, Jayla, Horseshoe Be, 42:42.00.

Boys Team Scores
1, Nyssa, 39. 2, Weiser 52. 3, Liberty Charter, 93. 4, New Plymouth, 99. 5, Parma, 130. 6, Vale, 131. 7, Ontario, 172.

Boys 5000 Meter Run
1, Jaggi, Ryan, Weiser, 17:07.00. 2, Nelson, Brian, Nyssa, 17:18.00. 3,
Rankin, Matt, Ontario, 17:25.00. 4, Webb, Justin, Weiser, 18:06.00. 5, Maag,
Ryan, Nyssa, 18:12.00. 6, Jensen, Jordan, Liberty Char, 18:40.00. 7,
Moskalanko, Artem, Weiser, 18:47.00. 8, Lindford, Derek, Liberty Char,
18:54.00. 9, Venegas, Jaimie, Nyssa, 18:56.00. 10, Fiscarelli, Conner, Nyssa,
18:57.00. 11, White, Connor, New Plymouth, 19:11.00. 12, Johnson, Layne,
Parma, 19:16.00. 13, Beck, Kevin, Nyssa, 19:27.00. 14, Spear, Carter, Nyssa,
x19:29.00. 15, Delong, Travis, Vale, 19:35.00. 16, Valdez, Crispin, New
Plymouth, 19:44.00. 17, Knickerbocker, Gabe, Parma, 19:46.00. 18, Hoch, Coben,
New Plymouth, 19:47.00. 19, Hawkins, Tanner, Weiser, 20:03.00. 20, Warwick,
Isaac, Vale, 20:08.39. 21, Davies, Luke, Weiser, 20:08.61. 22, Loomis, Grant,
Weiser, x20:20.00. 23, Wentz, Tyler, Nyssa, x20:27.00. 24, Asay, Patrick,
Liberty Char, 20:39.00. 25, Nishizaki, Daniel, New Plymouth, 20:40.00. 26,
Barron, Nayaar, Weiser, x20:45.00. 27, Ortiz, Fabian, Liberty Char, 21:04.00.
28, Sanchez, Ulises, Weiser, x21:09.00. 29, Bullard, Cole, Victory Char,
21:17.00. 30, Karremans, Neal, Liberty Char, 21:19.00. 31, Loomis, Logan,
Weiser, x21:22.56. 32, Maja, Francesco, Horseshoe Be, 21:22.82. 33, Kerby,
Nolan, New Plymouth, 21:31.00. 34, Salano, Noel, Weiser, x21:33.00. 35,
Knickerbocker, Samuel, Parma, 21:34.00. 36, Stone, Klenton, Weiser, x21:38.00.
37, Skyles, Jace, Cole Valley, 21:39.00. 38, Gonzalez, Kenny, Nyssa,
x21:41.00. 39, Stipa, Chris, Idaho City, 21:45.00. 40, Snook, Adam, Vale,
21:47.00. 41, Saunders, Matt, Vale, 21:49.00. 42, Philpott, Albert, Vale,
21:50.00. 43, Austin, Josh, New Plymouth, x21:51.00. 44, Loya, Martin, Parma,
21:53.00. 45, Hainsworth, Dylan, Parma, 21:59.00. 46, Byers, Ben, New
Plymouth, x22:02.00. 47, Anderson, Erick, Weiser, x22:07.00. 48, Bellegante,
Jason, New Plymouth, x22:13.00. 49, Mahony, Connor, Vale, x22:19.00. 50,
Mason, Levi, Vale, x22:24.00. 51, Hunt, Tyler, Ontario, 22:27.30. 52, Hunter,
Vaughn, Weiser, x22:27.86. 53, Hughes, Ben, New Plymouth, x22:29.00. 54, Lowe,
Ronnie, Victory Char, 22:40.00. 55, Condie, Keith, Parma, x22:45.00. 56,
McInelly, Eldon, New Plymouth, x22:46.00. 57, Tolman, Joshua, Ontario,
22:53.00. 58, Webb, Austin, Weiser, x23:07.00. 59, Tate, Seth, Weiser,
x23:08.00. 60, Russell, Eric, Cole Valley, 23:19.00. 61, Noble, Josh, Vale,
x23:23.00. 62, Nielsen, Nathan, Parma, x23:25.00. 63, Condie, Matt, Parma,
x23:28.00. 64, Scott, Tyler, Weiser, x23:30.00. 65, Rohrbacher, Kirk, Parma,
x23:37.00. 66, Kuhlman, Ryan, Vale, x23:56.00. 67, Hiner, Lukas, Weiser,
x24:01.00. 68, Hicks, Zack, Horseshoe Be, 24:29.00. 69, Witt, Shane, Homedale,
24:46.00. 70, Mayer, Skyler, New Plymouth, x24:50.00. 71, Rysonga, Bill,
Ontario, 24:52.00. 72, Marvin, Bryce, Vale, x24:55.00. 73, Laub, Jace, Parma,
x25:12.00. 74, Gulleff, Justin, New Plymouth, x25:30.00. 75, White, Carson,
New Plymouth, x25:34.00. 76, Cline, Garth, New Plymouth, x25:35.00. 77,
Cockrum, Kenny, Homedale, 26:06.00. 78, Bingham, Jordan, Parma, 26:34.00. 79,
Sharp, Isaac, Weiser, x26:41.00. 80, Adams, Anthony, Homedale, 26:47.00. 80,
Armenta, Jarod, Homedale, 26:47.00. 82, Chase, Travis, New Plymouth,
x27:15.00. 83, Price, Tony, Horseshoe Be, 27:23.00. 84, Cleverly, Jake, New
Plymouth, x27:36.00. 85, Simpson, Jordan, New Plymouth, x27:55.00. 86,
Campbell, Alex, Victory Char, 29:32.00. 87, Lopez, Juan, Ontario, 32:35.00.
88, Goul, Sean, Nyssa, x33:09.00. 89, Tyler-Bocock, Brandon, Weiser,
x33:25.00.

Digger Inv. Varsity 9/04/08

Girls Team Scores
1.Firth-51
2.Idaho Falls-52
3.West Jefferson-139
4.Rigby-147
5.North Fremont-193
6.Ririe-230
7.Butte County-261
8.Blackfoot-283
9.Bonneville-296
10.Shelley-318

Ind. Results
1.Katie Murray-Idaho Falls 20:07
2. Sheyenne Dupree-Salmon 20:24
3. Alice Keller-Salmon 20:36
4. Keeley McKinnon-Firth 20:52
5.Jocelyn Allen-North Fremont 21:22
6.Camille Jolley-Firth 21:24
7. Tylee Newman- West Jefferson 21:34
8. Karrie Olsen-West Jefferson 21:36
9.Mimi Fetzer- Idaho Falls 22:23
10. Kayla Hansen-Idaho Falls 22:25
11. Cecelia Castillo- North Fremont 22:27
12.Heidi Esplin-Firth 22:41
13.Brittney Hill-Firth 22:42
14.Taryn Brown-Idaho Falls 22:43
15. Remi Ward- West Jefferson 22:52
16. Brandi Peterson- Firth 22:54
17. Georgia Armstrong- Ririe 22:58
18. Madeline Jackson-Idaho Falls 23:01
19.Ashley Hunter- Idaho Falls 23:07
20.Karlee Brown- Bonneville 23:14
21.Kayla Curtis-Rigby 23:20
22. Maureen Walker-Idaho Falls 23:21
23.Caitlyn Cook-Idaho Falls 23:30
24. Britney Blake-Idaho Falls 23:34
25. Brooke Hill-Firth 23:37
26.Carly Muggleston-Rigby 23:54
27. Courtney Miller-Idaho Falls 24:07
28. Katie Bavender-Blackfoot 24:09
29. Lindsey Taylor-Rigby 24:10
30. Savannah Mallard-Bonneville 24:11
31. Jenni Mirelles-Firth 24:28.47
32. Rachel Berry-Butte County 25:32
33. Karli Lundquist-Rigby 24:40
34. Hillary Jackson-Salmon 24:43
35.Cassidy Skidmore-West Jefferson 24:44
36.Erica Ovard-Idaho Falls 24:45
37. Kelsea Shook-Idaho Falls 25:08
38. Sarai Curtis-Rigby 25:14
39 Charelle Walker-Idaho Falls 25:16
40. Emily Killpack-Firth 25:17
41. Megan Cather- Shelley 25:19
42. Julia Schultz-Sugar-Salem 25:20
43. Tia Halloway-Blackfoot 25:25
44.Brit Davidson-North Fremont 25:26
45.Sadi Andreasen-Butte County 25:27
46. Lillie Joerger-Rigby 25:30
47. Rockelle Allen-Butte County 25:32
48. Britney Maxwell-Blackfoot 25:40
49. Jordan Schwendiman- Ririe 25:40.90
50. Carley Coles-25:41.42


Boys Team Scores
1.Firth-32
2.Idaho Falls-58
3.Salmon-129
4.Sugar-Salem 132
5.Rigby-159
6.Bonneville-207
7.Ririe-262
8.Blackfoot-278
9.Challis-321
10.Butte County-347
11.Shelley-409

Individual Results

1.Caden Portella-Firth 16:54
2.Austin Kunz-Idaho Falls 17:22
3.Cody Baxter-Firth 18:00
4.James Wilson-Challis 18:12
5.Jake Powell-Sugar-Salem 18:25
6.Ben DiMaggio-Salmon 18:32
7.Joshua Wilberg-Firth 18:40
8.Preston Christiansen-Firth 18:45
9.Richard Kennedy-Rigby 18:47
10.Ty Tritthart-Challis 18:49
11.Phil Crepeau-Idaho Falls 18:50
12.Nate Roberts-Idaho Falls 18:55
13.Kedrick Jolley-Firth 19:18
14.Jeff Griffin-Idaho Falls 19:20
15.Kyle Shaw-Ririe 19:22
16.Tyler Dale-Idaho Falls 19:25
17.Chris Blaser-Sugar-Salem 19:26.09
18.Issac Jamison-Bonneville 19:26.61
19.Jeremy Romrell-Idaho Falls 19:27.12
20.Conner Kellogg-Salmon 19:27.77
21.Anthony Lambregts-Idaho Falls 19:29
22.Nick Thomas-Salmon 19:30.04
23.Johann Markiss-Idaho Falls 19:30.46
24.Daniel Perry-Rigby 19:39
25.Kolton Williams-Bonneville 19:40
26.Kyle Nauman-Blackfoot 19:41
27.Gregory Stevenson-Idaho Falls 19:46
28.C.J. Huntsman-Idaho Falls 19:49
29.Matt Collette-Idaho Falls 19:50
30.Brett Rupp-Butte County 19:52
31.Kevin Meek-Idaho Falls 19:56
32.C.J.Parkinson-Sugar-Salem 19:57
33.Chase Yardley-Sugar-Salem 19:59
34.Nathan Lythgoe-Idaho Falls 20:04
35.Anthony Saupe-Idaho Falls 20:05
36.Mitch Nelson-Rigby 20:10
37.Adam Byington-Ririe 20:17
38.Taylor Bingham-Blackfoot 20:20
39.Ryan Clark-Salmon 20:26
40.Tanner Guild-South Fremont 20:27
41.Wade Lenon-Idaho Falls 20:28
42.Jared Herbst-Salmon 20:30
43.Joseph Fielding-Rigby 20:34
44.Tanis Lopez-Bonneville 20:35
45.Brian Perry-Sugar-Salem 20:36
46.Isaac Fisher-Bonneville 20:41
47.Daniel Wood-Rigby 20:43
48.Patrick Bills-Salmon 20:52
49.Jake Sessions-Salmon 20:54
50.Kabe Call-Shelley 20:55

Malad Inv 8/29/08.

Varsity Girls Team Scores
Preston-43
Bear Lake-44
Box Elder, Utah-68
Logan, Utah-83
Snake River-120
Sugar-Salem-Inc
WestSide- Inc
Malad- Inc.

1.Kelsey Braithwaite- Box Elder 19:00
2.Jessica Leonhardt- BL 19:08
3.Kally Campbell-Preston 19:17
4.Hailey Harrison-Preston 20:10
5.Nicky Bennett-Logan 20:11
6.Trichelle Schwab- BL 20:17
7.Taylor Thornley-Logan 20:18
8.Heidi Free-Preston 20:29
9.Allie Ford-Preston 20:47
10.Troy Baugh-Box Elder 20:53
11.Janessa Leonhardt-BL 21:01
12.Jessica Timothy-BL 21:16
13.Payge Jacobsen-BL 21:46
14.Kallie Van Orden- Snake River 21:52
15.Kayla Wallentine-BL 22:43
16.Laura Nelson-Box Elder 23:14
17.Krystal Pratt-BL 23:22
18.Evelyn Baird- West Side 23:27
19.Amy Beutler-Westside 23:27
20.Breanne Noland-Preston 23:55


Boys Team Scores
Box Elder-32
Preston-46
Logan-98
Malad-109
Sugar-Salem-114

1.Braiden Perry-Box Elder 16:52
2.Ryan Gross-Preston 17:11
3.Dacoda Ellison-Preston 17:16
4.Ben Ferry-Box Elder 17:26
5.Josh Womack-Preston 17:30
6.Dory Alleman-BL 17:37
7.Christian Esplin-Snake River 17:38
8.Stan Bown-Box Elder 17:39
9.Jake Yardley-Box Elder 17:40
10.Evan Shakespeare-Box Elder 17:43
11.Tim Weigle-Box Elder 17:47
12.Josh Hatch- West Side 18:13
13.Whitney Griggs-Logan 18:13.1
14.Tyrel Skinner-BL 18:24
15.Jake Powell-Sugar-Salem 18:28
16.Spencer Knowles-Logan 18:39
17.Jordan Williams-Malad 18:41
18.Justin Keller-Preston 18:46
19.Ross Marabella-Box Elder 18:49
20. Gene Bullcreek-Malad 18:54

B.F. Invite 8/30/08

Girls J.V.

1. Emily Valerio Mullan 25:14, 2. Vicky Vardell Sandpoint 25:43;3. Kayla Asay Post Falls 28:00; 4. Calena Lawson Sandpoint 28:01; 5. Mariah Breakey Sandpoint 29:06; 6. Jacquelyn Fowler Post Falls 30:16; 7. Alena Horowitz Sandpoint 30:49; 8. Audrey Shaw Sandpoint 31:25; 9. Diana Geiger Clark Fork 33:17; 10. Delaina Hawkins Sandpoint 33:23; 11. Abbie Prummer Sandpoint 33:29; 12. Diana Bailey Kootenai 33:43; 13. Jessica Cartmell Clark Fork 33:56; 14. Ami Dittman Bonners Ferry 34:01; 15. Anna Lee Tremmell Priest River 34:21; 16. Sydney Perrin Sandpoint 34:46; 17. Cassie Stephens Bonners Ferry 35:46 18. Claire Hylton Post Falls 41:38

Girls J.V. Team Scores

Sandpoint 15;

Boys J.V.

1. Anthony Charvoz Sandpoint 20:03; 2. Kyle Tipton Priest River 21:42; 3. Justin Ewing Priest River 22:10; 4. Mason Foster Sandpoint 22:17; 5. Ethan Kopiecki Sandpoint 22:31; 6. Josh Kopsa Sandpoint 22:41; 7. Niklas Niehab Sandpoint 22:46; 8. Johnny Zieske Priest River 22:52; 9. Andy Meyer Sandpoint 22:56; 10. Scott Snow Sandpoint 23:00; 11. Dalton Hawkins Sandpoint 23:01; 12. Dylan Hay Sandpoint 23:27; 13. Michael Davis Kellogg 23:47; 14. Andrew Schwartzmeyer Post Falls 23:55;
15. Matt Saumas Priest River 24:10; 16. Bryce Payment Priest River 24:26; 17. Casey Bosworth Kellogg 24:40; 18. Buddy Chambers Sandpoint 25:02; 19. Luke Brandenburger Sandpoint 25:13; 20. Keith Stricland Post Falls 25:17; 21. Jacob Wimpenny Post Falls 25:24; 22. Joe Malmone Post Falls 25:48; 23. Matt Pfeifer Sandpoint 25:54.1; 24. Kevin Woodruff Sandpoint 25:54.5; 25. Matthew Durfee Sandpoint 26:38; 26. Kipling Pederson Sandpoint 27:09; 27. Will Kramer Priest River 27:41; 28. William Johnson Sandpoint 29:20; 29. Stuart Sater Sandpoint 29:44; 30. Matthew Smith Sandpoint 29:52; 31. Bobby Olson Sandpoint 33:13; 32. Aaron Redman Post Falls 33:14; 33. Jonathan Hylton Post Falls 34:21;

Boys J.V. Team Scores

Sandpoint 23; Priest River 46; Post Falls 92

Girls Varsity

1. Megan Bartlett Sandpoint 21:50; 2. Angie Whalen Post Falls 22:12; 3. Erin Hiatt Bonners Ferry 23:10; 4. Molly McClintock Bonners Ferry 23:56; 5. Kelsey McCaslin Timberlake 24:40; 6. April Bockstruck Lakeland 24:50; 7. Riley Boorman Bonners Ferry 25:27; 8. Molly Burgstahler Sandpoint 25:36; 9. Emily Cazier Timberlake 25:40; 10. Dominique Vanderwilt Timberlake 25:46; 11. Sarah Addington Sandpoint 26:38; 12. Hailey Smith Post Falls 26:45; 13. Hope Woodruff Sandpoint 27:00; 14. Katie Kimberling Lakeland 27:27; 15. Brianna Salmon Post Falls 27:53; 16. Emily Loe Post Falls 28:43; 17. Danette Mauck Sandpoint 28:47; 18. Letitia Bloom Post Falls 28:50; 19. Lorena LaBarbera Bonners Ferry 29:11; 20. Amanda Stephenson Post Falls 29:13; 21. Nicole Rios Libby 29:17; 22. Katrina Svec Bonners Ferry 29:32; 23. Amy Elliott Bonners Ferry 29:37; 24. Emily Kimberling Lakeland 29:44; 25. Brooke Reese Lakeland 29:47; 26. Katie Hiatt Bonners Ferry 30:10; 27. Brianna Whitman Post Falls 30:19; 28. Bernadette Loibl Timberlake 30:46

Girls Varsity Team Score

Sandpoint 35; Bonners Ferry 42; Post Falls 44

Boys Varsity

1. Ryan Sacksteder Timberlake 18:22; 2. Adam Denham Clark Fork 18:27; 3. Dylan Sweeney Bonners Ferry 19:00; 4. Jimmy Matthews Bonners Ferry 19:02; 5. Chris Wilson Post Falls 19:13; 6. Jeremiah Prummer Sandpoint 19:25; 7. Ryan Ewing Priest River 19:29; 8. Dillon Zarpentine Kootenai 19:32; 9. Matt Bartlett Post Falls 19:43; 10. Devin Olphie Timberlake 19:50; 11. Ethan Sumpter Post Falls 19:52; 12. Jake Tisdell Priest River 19:56.2; 13. Micah Krmpotich Bonners Ferry 19:56.5; 14. Blake Engle Lakeland 19:58; 15. Eric Lundholm Post Falls 20:04; 16. Sean Salmon Post Falls 20:07; 17. Josh Mitchell Timberlake 20:13; 18. James Hegge Priest River 20:19; 19. Zach Hammond Bonners Ferry 20:22; 20. Tim Householter Sandpoint 20:25; 21. Danny Pfeifer Sandpoint 20:27; 22. Matthew Sisson Sandpoint 20:36; 23. Galen MacDonald Sandpoint 20:50; 24. D.J. Bishop Kellogg 20:50; 25. David Whitt Lakeland 21:05; 26. ____ McArthur Lakeland 21:14; 27. Jake Casey Timberlake 21:15; 28. Silas Domy Kellogg 21:20; 29. Ethan Wendt Kellogg 21:21; 30. Jake Reese Lakeland 21:22; 31. Reid Boorman Bonners Ferry 21:26; 32. Dustin Mosses Timberlake 21:33; 33. Austin Briggs Post Falls 21:34; 34. Evan Rains Sandpoint 21:41; 35. Gavin Peterson Kellogg 21:44; 36. Dylan Hughes Timberlake 21:52; 37. Zeke Carlson Libby 21:55; 38. Jordan Lockard Kootenai 21:59; 39. Kevin Pfeifer Sandpoint 22:00; 40. William Lott Libby 22:01; 41. Ben Elliot Libby 22:20; 42. Ben Graziano Libby 22:54; 43. Steven Brehm Post Falls 23:08; 44. Brad Cole Kellogg 24:33; 45. Brock Allmer Kellogg 24:41; 46. Colby Powers Kellogg 24:43; 47. Caleb Lynch Timberlake 24:50; 48. Cody Elliott Libby 24:51; 49. Evan Baumer Lakeland 25:01;50. Hunter Ellis Lakeland 25:08; 51. Jacob Sheppard Kootenai 25:34; 52. Jacob Thomas Libby 25:35; 53. Trevor Hogan Libby 25:36; 54. Nathan Grow Bonners Ferry 25:44;

Boys Varsity Team Scores

Post Falls 41; Bonners Ferry 54; Timberlake 70; Sandpoint 71; Lakeland 119; Kellogg 134; Libby 179

College of Southern Idaho at Twin Falls 8/30/08

Boys

PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Erik HarrisTF17:35
2Dunia EmmanuelTF18:09
3Nick JacobsTF18:16
4Ian BirchTF18:21
5Alex SchenkTF18:21
6Mike MchanGood18:23
7Kenny ReedCent18:54
8Eddie EscobedoJer19:00
9Jordan GreenCent19:07
10Chase GomezTF19:18
11Eric TolmanJer19:19
12Terrell WalkerCent19:19
13Karl LundgrenTF19:32
14Dylan LammersCent19:47
15Tyler TolmanJer19:52
16Logan ParkerJer19:58
17Spencer LundgrenTF20:21
18Ethan LopezJer20:28
19T J RichardsonTF21:09
20Cody WalgamottJer21:12
21Scott HallJer21:23
22Jacob HopkinsCent21:56
23Levi LancasterTF22:02
24Matt AhrensJer22:07
25Mark RusseleTF22:27
26Tyler HashTF22:31
27Sheldon BrownMin22:39
28Joseph SunderlandMin22:14
29Colton HansonTF22:43
30Ben StrausbaughTF22:45
31Terran TolmanJer22:57
32Will KeeterTF23:02
33Logan SomersetJer23:32
34Steve HalversonMin23:56
35Ethan WheatleyJer23:56
36Alex HernandezJer24:18
37Cameron Ahren Jer24:23
38Brian DayMin24:26
39Alex BowGood24:54
40Garret AmosJer25:09
41Jauden EldredJer25:10
42Sebi ChristelowCent26:8
43Cy SneedTF26:10
44David BordenMin26:15
45Jacob BowmanJer26:16
46Micheal RexcoatJer26:41
47Marcus ToothmanMin27:04
48Trevor WoodlandMin27:04
49Parker MittelsteadtMin29:12
50Eric CheneyGood29:15
51Haesoo ParkGood29:18
52Dan FlickMin30:52
53Levi GrahamMin30:52

Girls

PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Mackensie ChojnackyJer20:13
2Becca LassereCent22:05
3Amanda Ward TF22:50
4Dani BatesTF23:02
5Abby BeidenbachTF23:19
6Audrey ChattertonJer23:29
7Victoria ChojnackyJer24:02
8Caitlin PickensGood24:22
9Stephanie FilasTF24:30
10Hannah BeidenbachTF24:38
11Jenessa MillerTF25:30
12Emilee WilliamsTF25:35
13Lizzy HegstromTF25:46
14Maria SaldateCent25:47
15Lara NelsonGood25:55
16Mattie CraneyCent25:59
17Sarah DoddsTF26:01
18Nichole ChojnachyJer26:39
19Kylie BeckerGood26:50
20Lexi HashTF27:02
21Ashley ScullyMin27:11
22Brittani WalterJer27:38
23Ruby JenkinsJer27:31
24Aimee PlossJer28:15
25Brianne WilliamsCent28:27
26Courtney CunninghamTF28:48
27Keely PickensGood28:55
28Autumn SchroeterCent30:14
29Jessica BurnhamJer30:30
30Abigail MendenhallTF30:46
31Nina EvansMin30:46
32Tori SabalaGood30:55
33Nikki NixonMin32:27
34Renee HowellsGood33:56
35Brianna HansonTF34:54
36Madi TravelerTF34:54
37Crystal ThatcherGood35:05
38Hope GibsonTF35:08
39Kendra CockerhamGood35:29
40Jessica ThatcherGood38:22
41Sunny McHanMin39:43

Jimmy Driscoll XC Bishop Kelly HS 8/30/08

Varsity Men
1. 47Central Catholic
2. 49Mt Veiw
3. 75Eagle
4. 110 Bishop Kelly
5. 138 Cenetenial
6. 153 Weiser
7. 163 Rocky Mt
8. 194 Meridian
9. 225 Mt Home

1. Jaggi, Ryan Weiser 16:59.82
2. Hampton, Nick Eagle 17:09.38
3. Turina, Samot Cent Catholic 17:09.95
4. Carlile, Curran Cent Catholic 17:10.81
5. Miller, Kevin Mt Veiw 17:12.13
6. Holdaway, Garrison Mt Veiw 17:25.68
7. Ytsma, Cory Mt Veiw17:26.37
8. Blake, Davidson Cenetenial 17:28.64
9. Slauson, Peter Cent Catholic 17:34.82
10. Saxton, Sean Rocky Mt 17:35.76

Varsity Women
1. 40Bishop Kelly
2. 61Mtn. View
3. 80 Centennial
4. 80 Eagle
5. 123Meridian
6. 130 Mtn. Home

1. Brandon, Liz Eagle19:23.43
2. Nist, EmilyBishop Kelly 19:43.57
3. Hickerson, Michelle Centennial 19:48.27
4. Gifford, Codi Bishop Kelly 20:10.23
5. Drury, Lisa Eagle 20:36.88
6. Engelhardt, Jordan Bishop Kelly 20:40.53
7. Fritz, Ruth Centennial 20:45.56
8. Holt, Hillary Mtn. View 20:57.03
9. Klopfenstein, Sora Meridian 21:22.22
10. Nicholls, Katie Centennial 21:26.05

Mud Run 8/30/08 Full Results

Girls

Teams : 1 Soda Springs 39, 2 Firth 81, 3 Madison 91, 4 Teton 119, 5 Idaho Falls 120

Individual: 1, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 26:35.08. 2, Dana, Shaelyn, Madison, 26:46.74.
3, Sweigert, Erika, Teton, 26:52.27. 4, Clark, Quincie, Soda Springs,
27:24.90. 5, Bowman, Rachel, Soda Springs, 27:26.56. 6, Vranes, Vanessa, Soda
Springs, 27:33.30. 7, Holdaway, Alli, West Jeffers, 27:50.32. 8, Evans,
Callie, Hillcrest, 28:35.40. 9, Jolley, Camille, Firth, 29:24.28. 10, Brown,
Karlee, Bonneville, 29:37.95. 11, Siepert, Bailee, Soda Springs, 29:50.25. 12,
Murray, Katie, Idaho Falls, 29:59.16. 13, Berg, Mystie, Soda Springs,
30:06.22. 14, Smith, Cathryn, Soda Springs, 30:10.98. 15, Cheney, Hannah,
Teton, 30:23.99. 16, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 30:25.47. 17, Hill, Brittney,
Firth, 30:37.23. 18, Esplin, Heidi, Firth, 30:45.30. 19, Newman, Tylee, West
Jeffers, 31:07.72. 20, Olson, Karrie, West Jeffers, 31:26.11. 21, Peterson,
Brandi, Firth, 31:50.48. 22, Allison, Aubree, Madison, 32:10.61. 23, Boney,
Emily, Teton, 32:24.39. 24, Miller, Courtney, Idaho Falls, 32:29.17. 25,
Walker, Maureen, Idaho Falls, 32:34.81. 26, Havens, Daisen, Uintah, 32:47.75.
27, Hill, Brooke, Firth, 32:54.58. 28, Berlin, Shaena, JACK, 32:57.77. 29,
Mcliesh, Megan, SHEL, 33:03.91. 30, Schiess, Rebecca, Firth, 33:10.20.

Boys

Team:1 Madison 36, 2 Uintah 64, 3 Teton 83, 4 Firth 90, 5 Soda Springs 24

Individual: 1, Myers, Kasey, Soda Springs, 20:48.35. 2, Mickelsen, Riley, Madison,
21:33.18. 3, Portela, Caden, Firth, 21:37.23. 4, Anderson, Stephen, Madison,
22:02.67. 5, White, Cadin, Uintah, 22:06.90. 6, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 22:15.36.
7, Struthers, Jeff, Uintah, 22:49.88. 8, Powell, Jacob, Madison, 22:54.88. 9,
Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 22:57.53. 10, Wilson, Tavner, Teton, 23:04.33. 11,
Wilson, Tate, Teton, 23:08.67. 12, Vance, Jon, Idaho Falls, 23:21.49. 13,
Hexem, Eric, Madison, 23:39.54. 14, Knight, James, Teton, 23:50.74. 15,
Shurtz, Brandon, Uintah, 23:52.96. 16, Landon, Joshua, Madison, 23:54.37. 17,
Baggett, Dallin, Madison, 23:55.78. 18, Sprosty, Bryce, Uintah, 23:57.09. 19,
Perkins, Sam, Madison, 23:57.89. 20, Bassett, Steven, Uintah, 24:03.75. 21,
Andersen, Greg, Madison, 24:11.19. 22, Chudhari, Nimesh, Uintah, 24:15.75. 23,
Ward, Kyle, Madison, 24:22.72. 24, Smith, Cody, Uintah, 24:30.24. 25, Wilberg,
Josh, Firth, 24:50.58. 26, Knight, Arlin, Teton, 25:03.76. 27, Tritthart, Ty,
Challis, 25:11.51. 28, Martinez, Enrique, Teton, 25:17.94. 29, Cunningham,
Darryl, Madison, 25:24.90. 30, Killpack, Kyle, Firth, 25:31.92.

Eagle Scout Inv. Payette 8/30/08

High School Girls

Place Name School Time
1 Kendra Graber Greenleaf 0:22:18
2 Tammy Parker Greenleaf 0:23:57
3 Brandi Parker Greenleaf 0:25:36
4 LaDawn Vinson Horseshoe Bend 0:26:26
5 Stefany Belknap Payette 0:27:58
6 Stephanie Higley Greenleaf 0:29:25
7 Dana Walker Payette 0:29:35
8 Amanda Ybarra Horseshoe Bend 0:30:15
9 Melynda Lujan Greenleaf 0:33:07
10 Allie Gertsch Horseshoe Bend 38:31:00

High School Boys

Place Name School Time
1 Zach Waynteska Payette 0:18:12
2 Ty Higley Payette 0:18:59
3 Landen Kelly Greenleaf 0:19:21
4 Tony Berlin Greenleaf 0:19:34
5 Josh Reed Payette 0:19:38
6 Coleman Gentry Fruitland 0:20:30
7 Nate Pool Greenleaf 0:20:47
8 Andy Bol Rimrock 0:22:10
9 Roy Martinez Fruitland 0:22:38
10 Mitchel Kelly Greenleaf 0:22:40
11 Mitch Hirchert Payette 0:23:03
12 Brandon Neal Payette 0:23:16
13 Jon Michael Fisk Greenleaf 0:23:18
14 Francesco Horseshoe Bend 0:23:37
15 Michael Villalpondo Fruitland 0:24:02
16 Ryan Justus Greenleaf 0:24:08
17 Josh Kelly Greenleaf 0:24:22
18 Zack Hicks Horseshoe Bend 0:24:58

Camelsback XC - 8/28/2008 Full Results
Camelsback Park, Boise

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity

1 Boise 45
2 Vallivue 58
3 Kuna 88
4 Timberline 93
5 Borah 131
6 Skyview 133
7 Columbia 163
8 Nampa 236

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Results
1, Nicole Nielsen, Borah, 19:34.92. 2, Sara Shields, Timberline, 20:33.12. 3,
Kate Jamboretz, Boise, 20:52.18. 4, Jordan Powell, Columbia, 21:04.36. 5,
Elynn Smith, Vallivue, 21:28.24. 6, Caley Featherstone, Boise, 21:40.99. 7,
Jacrei Echevarria, Kuna, 21:59.01. 8, Tenaly Smith, Vallivue, 22:00.49. 9,
Hailey Bradshaw, Kuna, 22:15.73. 10, Kara Soucek, McCall Donnely, 22:22.29.


Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

1 Boise 26
2 Columbia 73
3 Vallivue 82
4 Kuna 101
5 Skyview 114
6 Timberline 122
7 Nampa 169

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Results
1, Barak Watson, Columbia, 16:05.39. 2, Eric Fitzpatrick, Boise, 16:16.42. 3,
Max Hardy, Boise, 16:35.77. 4, Greg Montgomery, Boise, 16:37.39. 5, Lars
Lunstrum, Columbia, 16:46.58. 6, John Robinson, Vallivue, 17:15.41. 7, Zach
Burney, Columbia, 17:57.13. 8, Christian Kincaid, Boise, 18:08.87. 9, Kenton
Freemuth, Boise, 18:17.00. 10, Kyle Shreeve, Kuna, 18:23.19.