Week 1 Camelsback
Mud Run
Eagle Scout Jimmy Driscoll Twin Falls-CSI
Week 2 Green Canyon Caldwell Soda Post Falls Minico
Week 3 Middleton Tiger-Grizz Woodriver Silverwood Weiser
Week 4 Bob Firman Farrugut Rigby
Week 5 Lewiston Blackfoot Horseshoe Bend Aberdeen Salmon Ririe Declo Spokane Danner
Week 6 Butte Jerry Kleinkopf Gary Ward Sandpoint Bend Pasco Sunfair
Week 7 Ririe Homedale Bob Conley Jerome Bull Pup
Week 8 Preston West Park Gooding Idaho Falls Kuna Madison Boise City Pocatello City
Districts District I-II District III District IV-V-IV
State State 2008
State @ Eagle Island 11/1/08 Full Results

5A District I-II @ Sandpoint 10/25/08 Results

5A District III @ Eagle Island 10/24/08 Full Results

5A District IV-V-VI @ Twin Falls 10/23/08 Full Results

At Twin Falls Municipal Golf Course

Boys

Team scores (top three qualify for state): 1. Twin Falls 29; 2. Highland 33; 3. Idaho Falls 85; 4. Madison 86; 5. Skyline 148.

Individual state qualifiers: 1. Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 16 minutes, 12 seconds; 2. Dallin Farnsworth, Highland, 16:14; 3. Jacob Hall, Highland, 16:33; 4. Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls, 16:40; 5. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 16:43; 6. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 16:47; 7. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 16:49; 8. Tommy Bollinger, Highland, 16:52; 9. Bradien Tanner, Highland, 16:54; 10. Ian Birch, Twin Falls, 16:59; 11. Hyrum Balzer, Highland, 17:06; 12. Jon Vance, Idaho Falls, 17:07.

Girls

Team scores (top three qualify for state): 1. Twin Falls 42; 2. Highland 45; 3. Idaho Falls 63; 4. Madison 92; 5. Skyline 109.

Individual state qualifiers: 1. Alex Litzsinger, Highland, 18 minutes, 55 seconds; 2. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 19:34; 3. Jaymee Novosel, Highland, 19:40; 4. Mariah Meyer, Highland, 19:50; 5. Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 19:57; 6. Hannah Thatcher, Madison, 20:28; 7. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:35; 8. Abby Biedenbach, Twin Falls, 20:43; 9. Taryn Brown, Skyline, 21:07; 10. Jolyn Wendt, Skyline, 21:08; 11. Kylie Hutchison, Highland, 21:09; 12. Stephanie Filas, Twin Falls, 21:17.

Pocatello City 10/16/08 Full Results

Boise City Meet 10/15/08 Full Results

Madison Inv. 10/16/08 Full Results

Kuna Inv. 10/15/08 Full Results

Idaho Fallls City Meet 10/14/08 Full Results

Gooding Inv. 10/13/08 Full Results

West Park Open 10/14/08 Full Results

Preston Inv. 10/15/08 Results

Bull Pup Inv. @ Spokane 10/10/08 Results

Jerome Tri-Meet 10/9/08 Results

Bob Conley Inv. @ Highland 10/10/08 Full Results

Homedale Inv. 10/09/08 Full Results

Ririe Inv. 10/8/08 Full Results

Sunfair Inv. Yakima, Wa 10/04/08 Full Results

Bulldog Inv. Pasco, Wa 10/04/08 Full Results

Oxford Inv. Bend, Or 10/04/08 Full Results

Sandpoint Inv. 10/04/08 Full Results

Gary Ward Inv. @ Vallivue 10/2/08 Full Results

Jerry Kleinkopf Inv. @ Twin Falls 10/01/08 Full Results

Canyon Springs Golf Course Twin Falls

Girls team results

Twin Falls 96, Soda Springs 102, Hillcrest 122, Preston 136, Idaho Falls 183, Wood River 203, Pocatello 223, Highland 241, Century 241, Kimberly 260, Skyview 262, Jerome 305, Middleton 351, Columbia 359, Gooding 427, Buhl 429, Burley 463, Melba 468, Oakley 528, Community School 545, Declo 588, Valley 618, Filer 642, Minico 720

Girls individual results (top 25)

1. Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 19:43; 2. Jordan Powell, Columbia, 20:01; 3. Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:07; 4. Mariah Meyer, Highland, 20:15; 5. Hailee Harrison, Preston, 20:16; 6. Jaymee Novosel, Highland, 20:20; 7. MacKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 20:22; 8. Amanda Ward, Twin Falls, 20:27; 9. Allie Ford, Preston, 20:29; 10. Callie Evans, Hillcrest, 20:39; 11. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 20:47; 12. Dani Bates, Twin Falls, 20:50; 13. Madison Watson, Skyview, 20:51; 14. Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs, 21:02; 15. Julia Bowman, Wood River, 21:05; 16. Rebecca Lassere, Century, 21:10; 17. Vanessa Vranes, Soda Springs, 21:14; 18. Lindsey Acor, Hillcrest, 21:20; 19. Caitlin Pickens, Gooding, 21:22; 20. Abby Biedenbach, Twin Falls, 21:27; 21. Desiree Hepworth, Buhl, 21:30; 22. Mystie Berg, Soda Springs, 21:34; 23. Eric Greenwood, Skyview, 21:41; 24. Quincie Clark, Soda Springs, 21:49; 25. Cheyanne Williams, Soda Springs, 21:54.

Boys team results

Twin Falls 69, Highland 71, Hillcrest 131, Idaho Falls 154, Burley 177, Columbia 191, Jerome 213, Century 249, Wood River 257, Skyview 277, Pocatello 279, Preston 298, Middleton 339, Kimberly 369, Declo 399, Soda Springs 402, Gooding 466, Oakley 487, Melba 491, Buhl 574, Wendell 590

Boys individual results (top 25)

1. Barak Watson, Columbia, 16:20; 2. Lars Lunstrum, Columbia, 16:20; 3. Tommy Bollinger, Highland, 16:30; 4. Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 16:31; 5. Taylor Bean, Burley, 16:33; 6. David Fillmore, Burley, 16:43; 7. Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls, 16:47; 8. Sam Whitworth, Hillcrest, 16:51; 9. Dallin Farnsworth, Highland, 16:51; 10. Jacob Hill, Highland, 16:53; 11. Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 16:58; 12. Ian Birch, Twin Falls, 17:12; 13. Tyler Crofts, Hillcrest, 17:16; 14. Nick Jacobs, Twin Falls, 17:17; 15. Dacoda Elison, Preston, 17:18; 16. Mike McHan, Gooding, 17:21; 17. Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:24; 18. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:25; 19. Cody Fivecoat, Middleton, 17:28; 20. Jon Vance, Idaho Falls, 17:29; 21. Jorel Wheeler, Hillcrest, 17:30; 22. Ander Jayo, Twin Falls, 17:34; 23. Kasey Meyers, Soda Springs, 17:35; 24. Chris Lyons, Highland, 17:37; 25. Bradien Tanner, Highland, 17:41.

Butte Inv. 10/1/08 Full Results

Spokane Inv. 9/27/08 Full Results

Danner Pre-Nationals 9/27/08 Full Results

Declo Inv. @ Albion 9/25/08 Full Results

Salmon Inv. 9/26/08 Full Results

Horseshoe Bend Inv. 9/25/08 Full Results

Ririe Quad Meet Full Results

Aberdeen Inv. 9/24/08 Link to some results

Blackfoot Inv. 9/26/08 Full Results

Lewiston Inv. 9/23/08 Full Results

Rigby Lake 9/18/08 Full Results

Farrugut Inv. 9/20/08 Full Results

2008 Bob Firman XC Meet - 9/20/2008
Boise Schools Cross Country Championships
Eagle Island State Park - Eagle ID


Girls 5k Run CC Elite Team Scores

1 Davis 64
2 Mountain View 86
3 Skyline 109
4 Timpanogos 113
5 Mountain View 148
6 Ogden 160
7 Preston 162
8 Bishop Kelly 169
9 Eagle 202
10 Orem 208
11 Mt Spokane 222
12 Timberline 340

Girls 5k Run CC Elite

1, Shalaya Kipp, Skyline, 18:28.24. 2, Danielle Menlove, Jordan, 18:28.76. 3,
Liz Brandon, Eagle, 18:53.76. 4, Nicole Peterson, Rock Springs, 19:14.73. 5,
Brooke Hodson, Timpanogos, 19:17.11. 6, Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly, 19:18.15. 7,
Ashley Robison, Mountain Vie, 19:19.73. 8, Chloe Calton, Ogden, 19:21.62. 9,
Katie Swanson, Davis, 19:22.36. 10, Meghan Hedquist, Davis, 19:23.06. 11,
Macinze O'Very, Mountain Cre, 19:24.15. 12, Ashleigh Warner, Mountain Vie,
19:24.88. 13, Emily Hansen, Davis, 19:25.28. 14, Kendy Christensen, Orem,
19:30.81. 15, Kaylee Campbell, Preston, 19:38.76. 16, Julianne Wirthlin,
Davis, 19:40.61. 17, Michelle Hickerson, Centennial, 19:41.33. 18, Mariah
Meyer, Highland - P, 19:42.25. 19, Megan Combe, Skyline, 19:42.96. 20, Nicole
Nielsen, Borah, 19:50.50. 21, Ruth Fritz, Centennial, 19:53.21. 22, Alex
Litzsinger, Highland - P, 19:57.95. 23, Jordan Englehardt, Bishop Kelly,
19:59.66. 24, Suzie Sorensen, Timpanogos, 20:01.38. 25, Sarah Callister,
Ogden, 20:02.37. 26, Hailee Harrison, Preston, 20:03.74. 27, Kelsey Brown,
Mountain Vie, 20:04.91. 28, Bug Simmons, Mountain Vie, 20:06.47. 29, Kelli
Ellingson, Mountain Vie, 20:07.54. 30, Lecy Skousen, Timpanogos, 20:09.35. 31,
Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:12.02. 32, Jordan Powell, Columbia, 20:12.70.
33, Macee Nielson, Monticello, 20:15.93. 34, Valerie Mitchell, Mountain Vie,
20:18.46. 35, Courtney Zalud, Mt Spokane, 20:19.55. 36, Jennica Redd, Mountain
Vie, 20:20.48. 37, Jessica Wilding, Davis, 20:21.23. 38, Molly Cole, Mt
Spokane, 20:23.04. 39, Andrea Eyestone, Mountain Vie, 20:25.30. 40, Taylor
Berhow, Skyline, 20:27.62. 41, Heidi Free, Preston, 20:30.49. 42, Allie Ford,
Preston, 20:31.37. 43, Jacqueline Winterton, Skyline, 20:32.54. 44, Rebecca
Winterton, Skyline, 20:37.83. 45, Jaymee Novosel, Highland - P, 20:39.06. 46,
Celeste Farley, Timpanogos, 20:40.80. 47, Hollie King, Davis, 20:41.62. 48,
Lara Tuthill, Bishop Kelly, 20:44.81. 49, Sarah Blackburn, Orem, 20:45.13. 50,
Meghan O'Very, Mountain Cre, 20:45.51. 51, Janae Fuller, Timpanogos, 20:49.37.
52, Jordan Mathes, Mountain Vie, 20:52.94. 53, Kelsie Lawrence, Ogden,
20:54.58. 54, Madi Holt, Eagle, 20:55.11. 55, Lisa Drury, Eagle, 20:55.41. 56,
Sarah Craig, Mt Spokane, 20:59.20. 57, Marae Wright, Ogden, 21:01.66. 58,
Stephanie Larson, Mountain Vie, 21:06.26. 59, Katie Larson, Mountain Vie,
21:07.10. 60, Talya Kussee, Davis, 21:09.03. 61, Katie Speed, Skyline,
21:12.32. 62, Megan Webb, Orem, 21:19.10. 63, Hillary Heaps, Orem, 21:21.43.
64, Hannah Groom, Timpanogos, 21:22.16. 65, Hillary Holt, Mountain Vie,
21:22.92. 66, Megan Madsen, Ogden, 21:23.95. 67, Sara Shields, Timberline,
21:24.86. 68, Hannah Berlin, Timpanogos, 21:27.76. 69, Kat Stidham, Bishop
Kelly, 21:29.24. 70, Piper Jackson-Sevy, Eagle, 21:34.44. 71, Erin Burke,
Bishop Kelly, 21:36.19. 72, Kaitlyn Armstrong, Timberline, 21:37.46. 73, Paige
Lancourt, Eagle, 21:44.90. 74, Emily Clayton, Orem, 21:50.95. 75, Afton
McKinlay, Mt Spokane, 21:51.20. 76, Jessica Burlile, Bishop Kelly, 21:57.27.
77, Kayla Foster, Eagle, 21:59.25. 78, Brittan Evans, Orem, 22:02.08. 79,
Melissa Inouye, Mt Spokane, 22:03.13. 80, Ashley Harrison, Mountain Vie,
22:04.85. 81, Kayce Smith, Mt Spokane, 22:14.37. 82, Sarah Lew, Timberline,
22:15.14. 83, Stephanie Souza, Bishop Kelly, 22:25.74. 84, Elise Keller,
Preston, 22:29.27. 85, Stephanie Inouye, Mt Spokane, 22:33.32. 86, Andrea
Merrell, Mountain Vie, 22:37.66. 87, Heather Stratton, Orem, 22:45.64. 88,
Jaime Stokes, Ogden, 22:48.98. 89, Alex Burton, Ogden, 22:49.26. 90, Lacey
Tanner, Eagle, 22:54.59. 91, Jessica Ramsey, Rock Springs, 23:29.53. 92, Diana
Cook, Timberline, 23:32.66. 93, Sady Palmer, Preston, 23:35.15. 94, Misty
O'Lexey, Rock Springs, 24:03.76. 95, Sierra Buckley, Timberline, 24:15.21. 96,
Allysa Ball, Timberline, 24:24.70. 97, Breanne Noland, Preston, 24:30.37. 98,
Meridith Griffin, Timberline, 24:51.13.

Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores

1 Kuna 106
2 Hillcrest 174
3 Bend 185
4 Davis 190
5 Boise 193
6 Hermiston 202
7 Meridian 250
8 Star Valley 254
9 Vallivue 269
10 Twin Falls 270
11 Jerome 368
12 Capital 403
13 Wood River 423
14 Centennial 457
15 Moscow 461
16 Emmett 474
17 Pocatello 490
18 Century 494
19 Mountain Home 498
20 Idaho Falls 514
21 Lakeview 520
22 Borah 535
23 Provo 566
24 Madison 587
25 Burley 598
26 Grantsville 615
27 Elko 637
28 Tooele 648
29 Middleton 661
30 Jackson 680
31 Skyline 684
32 Columbia 837
33 Nampa 1030

Girls 5k Run CC Division 1

1, McKenzie Chojnacky, Jerome, 19:43.45. 2, Ashley Baldovino, Lakeview,
19:54.07. 3, Cristal Delgado, Hermiston, 19:58.64. 4, Kate Jamboretz, Boise,
20:06.46. 5, Callie Evans, Hillcrest, 20:23.48. 6, Ashlynn Curnow, Kuna,
20:28.52. 7, Brooke Rice, Jackson, 20:34.73. 8, Elizabeth Ryan, Boise,
20:38.80. 9, Rebecca Lassere, Century, 20:40.01. 10, Elynn Smith, Vallivue,
20:42.28. 11, Hannah Thatcher, Madison, 20:52.63. 12, Julia Bowman, Wood
River, 20:52.96. 13, Kimberly Macias, Hermiston, 20:53.48. 14, Madison Watson,
Skyview, 20:53.87. 15, Alycia Crandall, Mountain Hom, 20:54.49. 16, Dani
Bates, Twin Falls, 20:55.46. 17, Maki Myja, Capital, 20:58.80. 18, Abby
Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 20:59.87. 19, Hailey Bradshaw, Kuna, 21:00.56. 20,
Jacarei Echevarria, Kuna, 21:02.27. 21, Chantel Stinson, Bend, 21:03.70. 22,
Mikesell Clegg, Jerome, 21:04.42. 23, Lizzy Wallin, Davis, 21:05.12. 24,
Natalie Evans, Vallivue, 21:14.05. 25, Lindsey Acor, Hillcrest, 21:16.26. 26,
Katie Nicholls, Centennial, 21:21.51. 27, Nikki Grenier, Bend, 21:22.24. 28,
Haley Schaefer, Mountain Hom, 21:23.46. 29, Elizabeth Nielsen, Moscow,
21:24.63. 30, Amanda Wisenor, Kuna, 21:26.94. 31, Erin Tattersall, Lowry,
21:33.98. 32, Beth Ann Baker, Hillcrest, 21:34.73. 33, Brooke Gutzwiller,
Davis, 21:35.55. 34, Callie Kettner, Meridian, 21:38.28. 35, Caci Hunter,
Meridian, 21:40.07. 36, Alexi Hawkins, Mountain Vie, 21:40.81. 37, Kayla Gray,
Kuna, 21:42.63. 38, Courtney Bennett, Mountain Vie, 21:44.45. 39, Brooke
Stromberg, Davis, 21:44.73. 40, Chelly Overstreet, Borah, 21:47.80. 41,
Talissa Baldovino, Lakeview, 21:48.47. 42, Shyler Mayerhofer, Aberdeen,
21:49.22. 43, Brianna Parcells, Burley, 21:50.04. 44, Sora Klopfenstein,
Meridian, 21:53.93. 45, Deanna Lund, Bend, 21:54.69. 46, Stephanie Filas, Twin
Falls, 21:55.15. 47, Brittney Nethercott, Star Valley, 21:55.44. 48, Brittany
Sumsion, Davis, 21:55.78. 49, Jaime VanLith, Vallivue, 21:56.09. 50, Evan
Gustavsen, Boise, 21:58.49. 51, Tiffany Nethercott, Star Valley, 21:59.05. 52,
Brooke Nethercott, Star Valley, 21:59.46. 53, Jakelyn Lotspeich, Middleton,
22:00.21. 54, Shannon Wall, Emmett, 22:00.82. 55, Jadie Wick, Hermiston,
22:03.76. 56, Alicia Inskeep, Star Valley, 22:04.31. 57, Sidney Acor,
Hillcrest, 22:05.02. 58, Hannah Beidenbach, Twin Falls, 22:06.34. 59, Chelsie
Luke, Meridian, 22:07.00. 60, Michelle Meredith, Grantsville, 22:07.41. 61,
Kelsey Trotter, Hermiston, 22:07.89. 62, Hannah Firth, Davis, 22:08.31. 63,
Emily Holmes, Moscow, 22:12.07. 64, Catherine Theobald, Bend, 22:12.58. 65,
Bowers Tristen, Wood River, 22:13.27. 66, Courtney Brown, Hillcrest, 22:13.88.
67, Audrey Chatterton, Jerome, 22:14.45. 68, Nicole Krambule, Star Valley,
22:15.07. 69, Shay Woodhouse, Boise, 22:15.61. 70, Becca Applington,
Pocatello, 22:16.87. 71, Larson Abby, Capital, 22:19.24. 72, Jordan Vivier,
Mountain Hom, 22:19.82. 73, Megan Wilson, Emmett, 22:20.78. 74, Amanda Mosher,
Boise, 22:22.97. 75, Ruby Jenkins, Century, 22:23.43. 76, Leslie Macfarlane,
Provo, 22:23.85. 77, Kesley Parker, Pocatello, 22:24.39. 78, Chelsea Jackson,
Davis, 22:26.08. 79, Kayla Hansen, Idaho Falls, 22:26.35. 80, Nicole Mabey,
Burley, 22:26.97. 81, Maria Lorenz, Bend, 22:27.49. 82, Cynthia Ascencio,
Hermiston, 22:28.14. 83, Leesa Wangsgard, Hillcrest, 22:32.01. 84, Chelsey
Fraser, Emmett, 22:32.22. 85, Monique Murillo, Emmett, 22:33.66. 86, Aislinn
Lewis, Star Valley, 22:33.94. 87, Amanda Allen, Pocatello, 22:38.46. 88, Clare
Haley, Skyline, 22:38.98. 89, Patricia Larsen, Skyline, 22:39.58. 90, Taylor
Olson, Skyline, 22:42.17. 91, Jessi Riel, Vallivue, 22:43.40. 92, Cambria
Ziemer, Centennial, 22:44.55. 93, Jolyn Wendt, Skyline, 22:49.05. 94, Aubree
Allison, Madison, 22:49.72. 95, Carrine Smith, Wood River, 22:50.40. 96,
Meghan O'Rourke, Meridian, 22:51.19. 97, Ashley Hunter, Idaho Falls, 22:53.10.
98, Caley Featherstone, Boise, 22:55.92. 99, Mimi Fetzer, Idaho Falls,
22:56.98. 100, Tess Lamotte, Borah, 22:57.54. 101, Amber Allen, Provo,
22:59.95. 102, Elise St. Hilaire, Hermiston, 23:01.45. 103, Fleming Susanna,
Capital, 23:02.56. 104, Kirsten Perry, Elko, 23:04.45. 105, Rebecca Clark,
Meridian, 23:05.20. 106, Jessica West, Columbia, 23:05.85. 107, Martinez
Laura, Capital, 23:06.99. 108, Kassie Heiner, Burley, 23:07.82. 109, Jaci
Filler, Moscow, 23:08.76. 110, Victoria Chojnacky, Jerome, 23:09.88. 111, Diva
Lamotte, Borah, 23:11.43. 112, Tenaly Smith, Vallivue, 23:12.45. 113, Mary
Hickerson, Centennial, 23:13.69. 114, Rachel Jackson, Davis, 23:13.89. 115,
Kayla Bishop, Centennial, 23:15.59. 116, Lacey Vandenberg, Lakeview, 23:16.79.
117, Elise Jackson, Provo, 23:17.97. 118, Jennifer Torgerson, Tooele,
23:19.30. 119, Holly Stucki, Pocatello, 23:21.36. 120, Helga Machleidt,
Moscow, 23:21.78. 121, Morgan Palmer, Tooele, 23:22.27. 122, Micall Pomeroy,
Grantsville, 23:22.72. 123, Hillary Payne, Century, 23:23.14. 124, Breanna
Hall, Elko, 23:23.68. 125, Katie Hatchett, Bend, 23:24.38. 126, Marissa
Worstell, Hermiston, 23:26.77. 127, Britney Blake, Idaho Falls, 23:28.27. 128,
Nelson Bryn, Capital, 23:28.77. 129, Cady Favazzo, Rock Springs, 23:29.96.
130, Abby McArthur, Star Valley, 23:30.31. 131, Makayla Adams, Tooele,
23:30.57. 132, Eliza Martin, Provo, 23:30.95. 133, Kerrie Meacham, Meridian,
23:31.27. 134, Jasmine Wheaton, Kuna, 23:32.02. 135, Bowers Brook, Wood River,
23:32.39. 136, Kaylee Attebury, Hillcrest, 23:32.72. 137, Ashlee Lee, Lowry,
23:34.94. 138, Whitney Leaman, Centennial, 23:36.50. 139, Rachel Topham,
Grantsville, 23:38.08. 140, Jessica Smith, Elko, 23:39.28. 141, Anna Moerch,
Wood River, 23:40.01. 142, Caitlin Cook, Idaho Falls, 23:40.76. 143, Natacha
Wells, Borah, 23:42.07. 144, Amanda Palmer, Tooele, 23:42.33. 145, Justine
Archuleta, Elko, 23:44.19. 146, Madeline Jackson, Idaho Falls, 23:45.28. 147,
Kaylea Collings, Grantsville, 23:45.54. 148, Devin Storrs, Columbia, 23:45.81.
149, Abbey Armijo, Jackson, 23:46.23. 150, Emily Williams, Twin Falls,
23:46.71. 151, Clarice Stevens, Wood River, 23:47.90. 152, Courtney Miller,
Idaho Falls, 23:49.08. 153, Irene Lotspeich, Middleton, 23:49.79. 154, Audrey
Booth, Middleton, 23:52.20. 155, Adriaunnah Dewey, Vallivue, 23:52.71. 156,
Mattea Gunter, Century, 23:54.31. 157, Mattie Craney, Century, 23:54.75. 158,
Ashley Sarceda, Middleton, 23:55.43. 159, Taylor Larsen, Madison, 23:55.94.
160, Amy Steflik, Elko, 23:57.07. 161, Haley Tryon, Elko, 23:57.53. 162, Emily
Schmidt, Skyline, 24:02.76. 163, Sophie Hofman, Pocatello, 24:03.52. 164,
Maria Saldate, Century, 24:04.66. 165, Ashley Barnes, Moscow, 24:05.56. 166,
Ellie Durupt, Centennial, 24:07.64. 167, Shaena Berlin, Jackson, 24:09.07.
168, Maricsa Quintero, Skyline, 24:11.06. 169, Megan Hammond, Tooele,
24:14.33. 170, Shaelyn Dana, Madison, 24:17.05. 171, Karlee Brown, Bonneville,
24:18.53. 172, Boston Walch, Provo, 24:21.63. 173, Josephine Kelemen, Provo,
24:23.35. 174, Kaci Parker, Borah, 24:23.71. 175, Kate Nelson, Moscow,
24:27.15. 176, Sarah Dodds, Twin Falls, 24:28.76. 177, Amy Ortwein, Lakeview,
24:30.39. 178, Hannah Newhouse, Century, 24:30.68. 179, Savanah Mallard,
Bonneville, 24:31.89. 180, Salzman Ashley, Capital, 24:34.66. 181, Kat
McQuown, Middleton, 24:39.32. 182, Chelsey Souligny, Wood River, 24:40.15.
183, Alexa Barrus, Grantsville, 24:41.73. 184, Alyssa Stetler, Elko, 24:42.45.
185, Mikyla Park, Madison, 24:42.97. 186, Beth Byce, Centennial, 24:44.75.
187, Kelsey Lewis, Borah, 24:47.88. 188, Sidney Patchett, Provo, 24:49.36.
189, Samantha Logan, Jerome, 24:51.71. 190, Cheri Preston, Burley, 24:56.69.
191, Annie Milburn, Jackson, 24:57.89. 192, Deavina Godina, Nampa, 25:01.06.
193, Jessica May, Emmett, 25:05.04. 194, Heather Johnson, Burley, 25:06.77.
195, Samantha Patterson, Vallivue, 25:09.24. 196, Hillary Whiting,
Grantsville, 25:09.77. 197, Rebecca Horner, Bonneville, 25:10.42. 198, Kathryn
Beckstead, Tooele, 25:12.82. 199, Adrianne Belger, Skyline, 25:16.08. 200,
Giesla Segura, Nampa, 25:17.54. 201, Hannah Butterfield, Rock Springs,
25:17.90. 202, Meagan Mabey, Burley, 25:25.16. 203, Lindsey Clauson, Emmett,
25:25.45. 204, Tawna Stancliff, Lakeview, 25:30.21. 205, Adriana Cuchillo,
Columbia, 25:31.34. 206, Ilene Callahan, Columbia, 25:32.22. 207, Megan
Butterfield, Rock Springs, 25:43.72. 208, Olivia Johns, Borah, 25:53.21. 209,
Ashley Saski, Mountain Hom, 25:55.43. 210, Tatum Smouse, Skyline, 26:05.90.
211, Jennica Quintal, Mountain Hom, 26:16.35. 212, Celeste Holland, Nampa,
26:22.57. 213, S. Renee Adams, Tooele, 26:27.72. 214, Stevi Marks, Lakeview,
26:31.27. 215, Crystal Myers, Nampa, 26:32.11. 216, Natalie Wuderman, Nampa,
26:54.05.

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Team Scores

1 Boise 72
2 Bishop Kelly 85
3 Hillcrest 87
4 Eagle 105
5 Highland - P 147
6 Judge Memorial 148
7 Idaho Falls 152
8 Capital 233
9 Centennial 244
10 Firth 253
11 Caldwell 273
12 Century 312
13 Bear Lake 364
14 Jerome 374
15 Borah 405

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Results

1, Hansen Laura, Capital, 22:15.45. 2, Erin Kelly, Bishop Kelly, 22:28.65. 3,
Megan Tanner, Eagle, 22:31.57. 4, Mackenzie Roberts, Eagle, 22:36.09. 5, Taryn
Brown, Idaho Falls, 22:53.97. 6, Julie Carnosso, Bishop Kelly, 22:55.84. 7,
Kuniko Poole, Hillcrest, 23:03.13. 8, Kelly Duchow, Mt Spokane, 23:07.66. 9,
Mikayla Todd, Boise, 23:11.03. 10, Hannah Sandoval, Boise, 23:15.04. 11,
Bowman Tasia, Capital, 23:21.70. 12, Mackenzie Platt, Boise, 23:21.97. 13,
Linda Frank, Judge Memori, 23:22.57. 14, Liz Barrows, Judge Memori, 23:25.92.
15, Jessica Johnson, Hillcrest, 23:27.51. 16, Cristianna Johnson, Century,
23:28.86. 17, Rosie Neville, Judge Memori, 23:31.14. 18, Emily Tyler, Highland
- P, 23:44.05. 19, Ashley Gilgen, Hillcrest, 23:44.54. 20, Sam Michell,
Centennial, 23:45.27. 21, Brittany Martinez, Bishop Kelly, 23:46.01. 22, Julia
Kemp, Boise, 23:47.12. 23, Courtney Thayne, Highland - P, 23:52.25. 24, Jenni
Mireles, Firth, 23:52.48. 25, Jessica Barrott, Hillcrest, 23:52.84. 26,
Christina Gado, Bishop Kelly, 24:00.45. 27, Maureen Walker, Idaho Falls,
24:03.43. 28, Tori Cameron, Eagle, 24:05.13. 29, Connie Shipley, Aberdeen,
24:10.64. 30, Megan O'Neil, Boise, 24:11.56. 31, Hannah Maus, Hillcrest,
24:12.29. 32, Kelsea Shook, Idaho Falls, 24:15.06. 33, Neesha White, Highland
- P, 24:15.96. 34, Marissa Dey, Caldwell, 24:17.15. 35, Connor Sheldon-Modrow,
Boise, 24:19.35. 36, Laken Cates, Highland - P, 24:21.36. 37, Emily Childers,
Eagle, 24:23.80. 38, Rebecca Schiess, Firth, 24:25.49. 39, Kaitlin Woychick,
Bishop Kelly, 24:27.43. 40, Randolph Sara, Capital, 24:29.06. 41, Christina
Romero, Judge Memori, 24:30.33. 42, Mary Corrick, Boise, 24:31.82. 43, Nichole
Trosper, Eagle, 24:35.36. 44, Jenna Carson, Hillcrest, 24:42.20. 45, Kendra
Kotter, Boise, 24:43.19. 46, LaDawn Vinson, Horseshoe Be, 24:43.62. 47, Alexis
Crane, Bear Lake, 24:44.10. 48, Mesa Williams, Firth, 24:52.08. 49, Claire
Sampsel, Boise, 24:57.29. 50, Marina Goll, Eagle, 24:59.42. 51, Rebecca
Baquet, Idaho Falls, 25:02.25. 52, Meghan Cunningham, Caldwell, 25:02.58. 53,
Jasmine Wilhelm, Boise, 25:03.09. 54, Jane Smith, Highland - P, 25:03.65. 55,
Aly Gunner, Boise, 25:05.52. 56, Rebecca Nazer, Caldwell, 25:05.99. 57, Erica
Ovard, Idaho Falls, 25:06.47. 58, Joan Cleary, Bishop Kelly, 25:07.63. 59,
Stevie Newbill, Eagle, 25:08.71. 60, Kaylee Christensen, Centennial, 25:10.99.
61, Stephanie Higley, Greenleaf Fr, 25:12.76. 62, Megan Taylor, Idaho Falls,
25:16.69. 63, Kassie Olson, Centennial, 25:17.22. 64, Jessica Aure,
Grantsville, 25:25.30. 65, Shelby Oakey, Idaho Falls, 25:25.53. 66, Morgan
Ferronato, Eagle, 25:26.19. 67, Foote Bryn, Capital, 25:27.73. 68, J. Tanner,
Highland - P, 25:29.90. 69, Jessy Covey, Jerome, 25:31.57. 70, Melina
Fielding, Idaho Falls, 25:32.94. 71, Elizabeth Clark, Centennial, 25:37.61.
72, Vivian Hall, Highland - P, 25:38.24. 73, Mary Wilson, Idaho Falls,
25:43.33. 74, Rosalina Reynolds, Boise, 25:46.86. 75, Janis Blaugher, Boise,
25:47.85. 76, Kaitlin Chatterton, Centennial, 25:49.39. 77, Alice Forbes,
Boise, 25:50.17. 78, Yila Ataman, Eagle, 25:54.57. 79, Heidi Spears, Century,
25:55.42. 80, Valantina Schrock, Highland - P, 25:59.82. 81, Brandi Parker,
Greenleaf Fr, 26:00.19. 82, Jill Fost, Borah, 26:00.51. 83, Jasmine Young,
Centennial, 26:07.43. 84, Hannah Lawrence, Boise, 26:08.30. 85, Attifi Huma,
Capital, 26:10.95. 86, Duffin Tracy, Capital, 26:21.85. 87, Bramwell Alex,
Capital, 26:22.71. 88, Whitney Wood, Idaho Falls, 26:27.01. 89, Laura Hanson,
Boise, 26:29.60. 90, Traci Freeman, Highland - P, 26:32.83. 91, Aimee Ploss,
Jerome, 26:38.38. 92, Ashley Munger, Firth, 26:41.51. 93, Roz Wallace,
Caldwell, 26:48.78. 94, Chandler Jacobsen, Bear Lake, 26:50.34. 95, Heather
Fisher, Judge Memori, 26:50.76. 96, Avery Nelson, Jackson, 27:00.19. 97, Kat
Kaczmarski, Eagle, 27:00.37. 98, Karli Hobbs, Bear Lake, 27:11.20. 99, Brianne
Williams, Century, 27:12.87. 100, Alyssa Moncur, Borah, 27:14.52. 101, Sarah
Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 27:15.71. 102, Lang Franziska, Capital, 27:16.76. 103,
Makenzie Groves, Century, 27:24.54. 104, Jenaveve Linabary, Idaho Falls,
27:28.85. 105, Logan Pluckenbaum, Boise, 27:32.30. 106, Reiley Ney, Caldwell,
27:32.81. 107, Camila Hawkes, Caldwell, 27:36.01. 108, Becca Carlisle, Jerome,
27:37.41. 109, Jessica Burnham, Jerome, 27:39.06. 110, Sarah Fisher, Bear
Lake, 27:40.26. 111, Kim Conley, Borah, 27:47.75. 112, Kayla Brawley, Eagle,
27:51.98. 113, Jennalee Holm, Firth, 27:55.02. 114, Autumn Schroeter, Century,
27:58.34. 115, Michelle Strom, Idaho Falls, 28:00.24. 116, Rebecca Holyoak,
Highland - P, 28:13.88. 117, Pauline Saint-Jacques, Caldwell, 28:15.54. 118,
Helena Blake, Idaho Falls, 28:16.04. 119, Courtnee Cartwright, Grantsville,
28:32.93. 120, Rachel Rinella, Boise, 28:37.00. 121, Jennifer Warner, Boise,
28:37.26. 122, Dani Nunnally, Jerome, 28:45.52. 123, Suzy Walton, Centennial,
28:52.82. 124, Amanda Stoddard, Borah, 29:04.82. 125, Markie Clift, Caldwell,
29:28.29. 126, Karsten Miriam, Capital, 29:28.51. 127, Melanie Kidd, Idaho
Falls, 29:43.43. 128, Stensvold Katrine, Capital, 29:50.98. 129, Ariel Keeney,
Centennial, 29:55.19. 130, Zandria Anzar, Jerome, 29:55.49. 131, Parsons
Michelle, Capital, 30:01.64. 132, Crystal Thatcher, Gooding, 30:23.84. 133,
Sorenson Hailey, Capital, 30:24.69. 134, Rena Montgomery, Jerome, 30:26.88.
135, Kinzi Munger, Firth, 30:27.58. 136, Jessica Gonzalez, Bonneville,
30:44.23. 137, Melynda Lujan, Greenleaf Fr, 30:50.89. 138, Kacey Drake, Firth,
30:58.70. 139, Andi Oden, Bishop Kelly, 31:14.26. 140, Heather Edwards,
Bonneville, 31:16.82. 141, Paige Daniels, Malad, 31:34.53. 142, Tashina
Flemming, Borah, 31:46.42. 143, Angie Temple, Centennial, 32:10.20. 144,
Kendra Cockerham, Gooding, 32:38.84. 145, Allison Hodge, Idaho Falls,
33:04.81. 146, Jessica Thatcher, Gooding, 33:51.19. 147, Ji Won Kim, Greenleaf
Fr, 34:50.97. 148, Tausha Hopkins, Firth, 34:55.72. 149, Shyler Mayerhofer,
Aberdeen, 35:37.61. 150, Karen Merin, Bear Lake, 36:47.52. 151, Celeste Wray,
Malad, 39:32.52. 152, Jessica Warden, Idaho Falls, 40:04.25. 153, Piper Marks,
Lakeview, 40:28.24. 154, Jayla Price, Horseshoe Be, 41:55.52.

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Team Scores

1 Timpanogos 32
2 Mountain View 46
3 Mountain View 63
4 Preston 125
5 Orem 164
6 Skyview 165
7 Soda Springs 184
8 Wood River 216
9 Madison 267
10 Twin Falls 273
11 Moscow 295
12 Meridian 301
13 Timberline 335
14 Vallivue 402
15 Provo 403
16 Teton 409
17 Pocatello 452

Girls 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Results

1, Kara Soucek, McCall-Donne, 20:45.60. 2, Sidney Terry, Timpanogos, 20:45.60.
3, Elizabeth Gibson, Timpanogos, 21:25.18. 4, Emily Steele, Mountain Vie,
21:25.18. 5, Gertrude Ratliff, Kuna, 21:38.58. 6, Annie Woolley, Timpanogos,
21:38.58. 7, Kenleigh Codner, Mountain Vie, 22:16.29. 8, Holly Burr,
Timpanogos, 22:16.29. 9, Jenae Neu, Lowry, 22:22.86. 10, Becca Capell,
Mountain Vie, 22:22.86. 11, Laura Goodwin, Mountain Vie, 22:39.11. 12, Megan
Robison, Orem, 22:39.11. 13, Lizzy Hegstrom, Twin Falls, 22:42.14. 14, Erika
Nielsen, Mountain Vie, 22:42.14. 15, Lila Lake, Mountain Vie, 22:49.01. 16,
Krystal Strasters, Mountain Vie, 22:49.01. 17, Ellie Eyestone, Mountain Vie,
23:00.44. 18, Megan Sever, Skyview, 23:00.44. 19, Alysa Hoskin, Mountain Vie,
23:02.05. 20, Virginia Buckingham, Preston, 23:02.05. 21, Morgan Harrison,
Preston, 23:04.94. 22, Amber Wilson, Timpanogos, 23:04.94. 23, Mallory Van
Paepagham, Mountain Vie, 23:08.21. 24, Claire Bowman, Wood River, 23:08.21.
25, Carlie Olson, Soda Springs, 23:11.06. 26, Kylee Sutherland, Skyview,
23:11.06. 27, Amber Lannon, Mountain Vie, 23:12.89. 28, Emilee Williams, Twin
Falls, 23:12.89. 29, Katie Lewis, Orem, 23:15.65. 30, keeta Branstetter,
Mountain Vie, 23:15.65. 31, Sadie Rogers, Preston, 23:16.46. 32, Danyka Deno,
Soda Springs, 23:16.46. 33, Stephanie Burgess, Mountain Vie, 23:26.42. 34,
Taylor Fletcher, Mountain Vie, 23:26.42. 35, Dulce Patino, Preston, 23:27.08.
36, Rhea Gillespie, Skyview, 23:27.08. 37, Kirsten Ford, Preston, 23:33.77.
38, Jocie Cracroft, Soda Springs, 23:33.77. 39, Sheri Millard, Mountain Vie,
23:41.26. 40, Stephanie Lloyd, Soda Springs, 23:41.26. 41, Allie Freund, Wood
River, 23:46.35. 42, Carly Galimanis, Mountain Vie, 23:46.35. 43, Jessica
Dunn, Mountain Vie, 23:49.84. 44, Miriam Hernandez, Mountain Vie, 23:49.84.
45, Brittany Palmer, Tooele, 23:52.76. 46, Haley Soper, Orem, 23:52.76. 47,
Natalie O'Rourke, Moscow, 23:59.37. 48, Jessica Goold, Meridian, 23:59.37. 49,
Erin Burbank, Wood River, 24:00.22. 50, Danielle Rausch, Skyview, 24:00.22.
51, Tiffani Mitchell, Mountain Vie, 24:04.53. 52, Alyssa Schaffer, Timberline,
24:04.53. 53, Hannah Fordham, Provo, 24:06.46. 54, Abby Rushton, Meridian,
24:06.46. 55, Marren Saffell, Orem, 24:08.65. 56, Cambria Landon, Madison,
24:08.65. 57, Amy Ebert, Orem, 24:18.08. 58, Quincey Cole, Moscow, 24:18.08.
59, Maddie Zenger, Madison, 24:23.94. 60, Becky Watkins, Madison, 24:23.94.
61, Amanda Ragan, Mountain Vie, 24:24.26. 62, Emelia Legarza, Lowry, 24:24.26.
63, Valerie Jenkins, Vallivue, 24:25.50. 64, Emma Boxer, Timberline, 24:25.50.
65, Camille Saunders, Madison, 24:36.81. 66, Destiny Moser, Preston, 24:36.81.
67, Jill Rausch, Skyview, 24:39.28. 68, Michaella Owens, Kimberly, 24:39.28.
69, Jamie Colvez, Wood River, 24:40.49. 70, Stephanie Christensen, Preston,
24:40.49. 71, Tiana Thomas, Middleton, 24:41.79. 72, Rachel Clark, Skyline,
24:41.79. 73, Tatiana Franciosa, Mountain Vie, 24:43.71. 74, Kim Lines,
Mountain Vie, 24:43.71. 75, Kimi Jones, Meridian, 24:45.01. 76, Alex
Rasmussen, Skyline, 24:45.01. 77, Jaime Benson, Preston, 24:47.69. 78, Ashley
Smith, Teton, 24:47.69. 79, Kendra Lyons, Teton, 24:53.57. 80, Cassidy
Johnson, Vallivue, 24:53.57. 81, Maddie Cordovano, Wood River, 24:55.02. 82,
Madi Westphal, Skyline, 24:55.02. 83, Dani McGlaughlin, Wood River, 24:55.58.
84, Acacia Camptell, Soda Springs, 24:55.58. 85, Ashley Baker, Meridian,
24:58.50. 86, Sarah Frees, McCall-Donne, 24:58.50. 87, Alyssa Klas, Moscow,
25:00.45. 88, Brooke Beckstead, Preston, 25:00.45. 89, Katie Jenkins, Provo,
25:10.53. 90, Corinne Moseley, Madison, 25:10.53. 91, Allie Kelsey, Preston,
25:12.49. 92, Jashvina Devadoss, Moscow, 25:12.49. 93, Meggie Rose, Wood
River, 25:16.68. 94, Ashlee Hemmert, Middleton, 25:16.68. 95, Alex Lewis,
Mountain Vie, 25:18.76. 96, Katie Campbell, Moscow, 25:18.76. 97, Alaina
Garshak, Mountain Vie, 25:20.51. 98, Cassie Fox, Madison, 25:20.51. 99, Sisi
Cheng, Moscow, 25:20.86. 100, Kunz Laura, Wood River, 25:20.86. 101, Ciara
Houston, McCall-Donne, 25:23.22. 102, Courtney Cunningham, Twin Falls,
25:23.22. 103, Stevee Alletag, McCall-Donne, 25:24.35. 104, Katelyn Gunter,
Pocatello, 25:24.35. 105, Jill Knapp, Preston, 25:25.48. 106, Lascheck
Lindsey, Wood River, 25:25.48. 107, Nicole Butterfield, Preston, 25:26.64.
108, Katie Wicher, Timberline, 25:26.64. 109, Tiana Svetkovich, Mountain Hom,
25:27.70. 110, Lauren Winfree, Madison, 25:27.70. 111, Abigail Mendenhall,
Twin Falls, 25:29.11. 112, LaWren Stokes, New Plymouth, 25:29.11. 113, Sarah
Taylor, Soda Springs, 25:30.86. 114, Christine Mulder, Timberline, 25:30.86.
115, Jenny Myers, Kuna, 25:31.28. 116, Lilly Jordan, Moscow, 25:31.28. 117,
Malorie Gomm, Timberline, 25:31.70. 118, Brianne Garner, Madison, 25:31.70.
119, Sydney Storms, Twin Falls, 25:32.08. 120, Dimitra Scheetz, Pocatello,
25:32.08. 121, Erin Ferris, Middleton, 25:32.33. 122, Jordan Gee, Teton,
25:32.33. 123, Ali Thompson, Timberline, 25:32.98. 124, Maddie Deffe, Wood
River, 25:32.98. 125, Haley Nord, Vallivue, 25:33.76. 126, Skye Rodriguez,
Nyssa, 25:33.76. 127, Kathleen Stewart, Soda Springs, 25:34.48. 128, Maria
Gonzalez, Timberline, 25:34.48. 129, Xenya Gainor, Mountain Vie, 25:35.84.
130, Juleea Fordham, Provo, 25:35.84. 131, Brianna Bowcutt, Twin Falls,
25:40.64. 132, Indra Gomez, Meridian, 25:40.64. 133, Leslie Olsen, Preston,
25:41.26. 134, Madeline Flade, Wood River, 25:41.26. 135, Megan Lemay,
Mountain Vie, 25:42.65. 136, Marina Moore, Soda Springs, 25:42.65. 137, Ashton
Lupton, Wood River, 25:48.26. 138, Dani Lacroix, Mountain Vie, 25:48.26. 139,
Danielle Bowcutt, Twin Falls, 25:52.61. 140, Brianna Hanson, Twin Falls,
25:52.61. 141, Alexia Scheetz, Pocatello, 25:52.96. 142, Amanda Walker,
Tooele, 25:52.96. 143, Emily Champagne, Provo, 25:53.84. 144, Tiffany
Henderson, Pocatello, 25:53.84. 145, Rebecca Belz, Vallivue, 25:55.32. 146,
Hope Gibson, Twin Falls, 25:55.32. 147, Ariel Marvasti, Nampa, 25:55.66. 148,
Amy Tomayo, Wood River, 25:55.66. 149, Lainey Thompson, Preston, 25:55.90.
150, Kristen Binda, Timberline, 25:55.90. 151, Miriam Hammas, Pocatello,
26:03.39. 152, Celeste Shover, Nampa, 26:03.39. 153, Megan Austin, New
Plymouth, 26:04.81. 154, Samantha Bear, Sho-Ban, 26:04.81. 155, Claire
Thompson, Teton, 26:06.78. 156, Brita Gaeddert, Wood River, 26:06.78. 157,
Emma Hyde, Pocatello, 26:08.46. 158, Heather Crosby, Kuna, 26:08.46. 159,
Kayla Ogden, New Plymouth, 26:09.17. 160, Ashley Williams, Teton, 26:09.17.
161, Chantal Nelson, Soda Springs, 26:10.40. 162, Kelsey Bear, Sho-Ban,
26:10.40. 163, Ellen Eichelberger, Kuna, 26:13.84. 164, Kaila Bent, Vallivue,
26:13.84. 165, Baillie Sigman, Mountain Vie, 26:15.90. 166, Ashleigh Walker,
Tooele, 26:15.90. 167, Mariah (Fish) Wells, Teton, 26:18.27. 168, Caitlan
Adamson, Nampa, 26:18.27. 169, Angela Vera, Nyssa, 26:21.65. 170, Carrie
Kwong, Mountain Vie, 26:21.65. 171, Jackie McCamy, Provo, 26:24.38. 172,
Tiffany Gritton, Soda Springs, 26:24.38. 173, Amanda Christensen, Rocky
Mounta, 26:25.06. 174, Chelsea Kaufman, Teton, 26:25.06. 175, Jillian Bain,
Meridian, 26:27.62.

Girls 5k Run CC 9th Grade Team Scores

1 Eagle 25
2 Bishop Kelly 38
3 East Boise 57

Girls 5k Run CC 9th Grade

1, Hannah McInturff, Franklin, 20:22.68. 2, Alyssa Faulks, Vallivue, 20:46.42.
3, Rachel Sullivan, Centennial, 21:31.96. 4, Erin Gordon, Bishop Kelly,
21:37.20. 5, Lindsay Campbell, Eagle, 23:00.68. 6, Samantha Salomonson, Eagle,
23:11.35. 7, Amanda Thompson, Bishop Kelly, 23:13.58. 8, Kacee Cameron,
Mountain Hom, 23:15.46. 9, Kayli Oram, Emmett, 23:16.80. 10, Samm Howell,
Mountain Vie, 23:17.62. 11, Cassandra Killion, New Plymouth, 23:21.20. 12,
Julianne Busby, Madison, 23:25.50. 13, Katy Cole, Eagle, 23:37.57. 14, Phenix
Kline, Tooele, 23:41.55. 15, Janae Torgerson, Tooele, 23:51.36. 16, Alex
Goode, East Boise, 24:00.78. 17, Blayre Thiel, Bonneville, 24:11.11. 18,
Ashley Mayberry, Mountain Hom, 24:16.70. 19, Kourtney Owen, Eagle, 24:21.47.
20, Mariah Havlin, Mountain Vie, 24:40.07. 21, Tia Imbriani, North, 24:40.67.
22, Hannah Wells, Teton, 24:44.07. 23, Emily Blake, Mountain Vie, 24:52.33.
24, Aja Miller, South Boise, 24:52.72. 25, Sabrina Coles, Eagle, 24:53.43. 26,
Charelle Walker, Idaho Falls, 24:54.08. 27, Cassaudra Bishop, Centennial,
24:56.87. 28, Emily Howe, New Plymouth, 25:03.56. 29, Grace Donovan, Fairmont,
25:16.23. 30, Tatiana Waltz, East Boise, 25:16.62. 31, Briana Tiffany, Bishop
Kelly, 25:23.01. 32, Austin Foss, Bishop Kelly, 25:27.60. 33, Reid Frechette,
Bishop Kelly, 25:33.73. 34, Meghan Phelps, Mountain Vie, 25:36.19. 35, Andraea
Shelley, North Sanpet, 25:43.44. 36, Alexaundra Dewey, Vallivue, 26:03.67. 37,
Kara Vinson, Horseshoe Be, 26:14.94. 38, Megan Runnells, Mountain Vie,
26:18.61. 39, Chantelle Dana, Madison, 26:24.81. 40, McKenzie Dorr, Mountain
Hom, 26:26.95. 41, Lauren McMurry, Centennial, 26:39.41. 42, Tasha Smagula,
Meridian, 26:43.49. 43, Sara Creevy, Meridian, 27:02.23. 44, Cassi Vance,
Idaho Falls, 27:09.37. 45, Maddy Flanders, Lowry, 27:11.22. 46, Hailey
Huffield, Borah, 27:14.24. 47, Megan Herpich, Grantsville, 27:19.34. 48,
Rayshaun Cox, Provo, 27:34.02. 49, Courtney Flynn, West Boise, 27:44.71. 50,
Rachel Worthington, Idaho Falls, 27:48.86. 51, Anna Cafferty, South Boise,
27:51.59. 52, Amanda Ybarra, Horseshoe Be, 27:58.45. 53, Lauren Reeder, East
Boise, 28:15.14. 54, Maeve Strausser, East Boise, 28:18.09. 55, Michelle Cox,
Meridian, 28:18.30. 56, Emily Bates, Teton, 28:29.48. 57, Jenisha Fournier,
Provo, 28:47.12. 58, Peters Hannah, West Boise, 29:01.21. 59, Grace Davies,
Fairmont, 29:23.91. 60, Rachel Davies, Fairmont, 29:47.52. 61, Hannah
Loveless, East Boise, 29:47.76. 62, Hailey Reynolds, Mountain Hom, 30:06.32.
63, Destiny Cheek, North, 30:49.46. 64, Kathryn Brown, Bonneville, 30:51.30.
65, Caroline Macfarlane, Provo, 31:52.88. 66, Libby Parsons, Teton, 32:49.95.


Boys 5k Run CC Elite Team scores

1 North Central 51
2 Timpview 115
3 Alta 123
4 Davis 188
5 Timpanogos 199
6 Twin Falls 204
7 Orem 218
8 Highland - P 220
9 Ogden 233
10 Mountain View 246
11 Mountain View 276
12 Boise 281
13 Eagle 325
14 Rock Springs 335
15 Skyline 338
16 Burley 393
17 Bishop Kelly 403
18 Provo 471
19 Timberline 577

Boys 5k Run CC Elite

1, Jonathon Nelson, Timpview, 15:51.88. 2, Andrew Kimpel, North Centra,
15:55.93. 3, Jeff Howard, North Centra, 16:00.65. 4, Barak Watson, Columbia,
16:10.21. 5, Elijah Rono, Wasatch Acad, 16:12.69. 6, Leon Dean, North Centra,
16:14.67. 7, Eric Fitzpatrick, Boise, 16:15.75. 8, Seth Gutzwiller, Davis,
16:17.42. 9, Hayden Hawks, Snow Canyon, 16:21.50. 10, Garrett Zans, Rock
Springs, 16:22.99. 11, Skylar Riggs, Mountain Cre, 16:25.91. 12, Tommy
Bollinger, Highland - P, 16:26.43. 13, Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 16:26.72. 14,
Ben Johnston, North Centra, 16:29.41. 15, Taylor Bean, Burley, 16:35.40. 16,
Benjamin Johnson, Orem, 16:38.02. 17, Nathan Fletcher, Timpview, 16:38.58. 18,
Lars Lunstrum, Columbia, 16:38.94. 19, Nick Harrison, Mountain Vie, 16:42.28.
20, Jake Berlin, Timpanogos, 16:42.58. 21, Matthew Liddle, Timpanogos,
16:42.97. 22, Chris Brower, Bear River, 16:45.00. 23, Garrett Jones, Alta,
16:46.21. 24, Gemachue Goesse, Skyline, 16:47.51. 25, Adam Jenkins, Orem,
16:47.90. 26, Manuel Luna, Ogden, 16:49.23. 27, Jack Webster, Alta, 16:51.85.
28, David Fillmore, Burley, 16:52.78. 29, Kyle Moffet, Alta, 16:54.48. 30,
Jason Hunt, Mountain Vie, 16:54.77. 31, Jacob Barton, Ogden, 16:55.34. 32,
Greg Montgomery, Boise, 16:58.31. 33, Kevin Kemp, Timpview, 17:00.06. 34,
Raphael Devonas, Timpview, 17:04.38. 35, Parker Syndergaard, Alta, 17:09.02.
36, Alex Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:09.67. 37, Dallin Farnsworth, Highland - P,
17:11.46. 38, Casey Adams, North Centra, 17:14.15. 39, Shaine Kirtright, Alta,
17:16.81. 40, Brandon Ray, North Centra, 17:17.06. 41, Kevin Miller, Mountain
Vie, 17:17.88. 42, Leland Stenquist, Davis, 17:18.36. 43, Nick Jacobs, Twin
Falls, 17:18.87. 44, Conner Reibe, Eagle, 17:19.29. 45, Brian Howell, Alta,
17:19.69. 46, Chris Lyons, Highland - P, 17:20.04. 47, Tyler Robinson,
Parowan, 17:20.42. 48, Todd Hueckstaedt, Rock Springs, 17:20.74. 49, Carston
Feigleson, Davis, 17:21.10. 50, Jacob Hall, Highland - P, 17:21.52. 51, David
Runnells, Mountain Vie, 17:22.41. 52, Spencer Baker, Timpanogos, 17:24.10. 53,
Josh Peavler, Timpview, 17:25.67. 54, Andrew Wordell, North Centra, 17:25.92.
55, Scott Randall, Timpview, 17:26.31. 56, Victor Luna, Ogden, 17:27.65. 57,
Michael King, Davis, 17:28.50. 58, Joe Moxon, Timpview, 17:28.83. 59, Taylor
Charles, Orem, 17:29.09. 60, Tanner Smoot, Mountain Vie, 17:29.87. 61, Jason
Thomas, Davis, 17:30.70. 62, Gabe Leis, Bishop Kelly, 17:31.90. 63, Morgan
Empey, Skyline, 17:32.83. 64, Dane Smith, Timpanogos, 17:33.15. 65, Ryan Herr,
Eagle, 17:33.63. 66, Jeff Herr, Eagle, 17:33.96. 67, Shinano Miyazawa,
Mountain Vie, 17:34.29. 68, Zach Burke, Rock Springs, 17:34.66. 69, Graeme
Johnson, Orem, 17:35.01. 70, Ian Birch, Twin Falls, 17:35.49. 71, Cory Ytsma,
Mountain Vie, 17:35.79. 72, Dunia Emmanuel, Twin Falls, 17:36.84. 73, Chris
Reynolds, Timpanogos, 17:39.84. 74, Franco Montes, Ogden, 17:40.60. 75, Alex
Shippy, Eagle, 17:41.28. 76, Travis Milburn, Bishop Kelly, 17:41.71. 77, Ander
Jayo, Twin Falls, 17:42.75. 78, Jeff Taylor, Davis, 17:43.72. 79, Devin
Gilbert, Ogden, 17:44.28. 80, Jace Jones, Orem, 17:44.80. 81, Kenton Freemuth,
Boise, 17:45.52. 82, Travis Taylor, Mountain Vie, 17:46.22. 83, Zach Burney,
Columbia, 17:46.54. 84, Cody Pugil, Mountain Vie, 17:46.88. 85, Levi Nelson,
Mountain Vie, 17:47.35. 86, Jack Heaton, Provo, 17:48.59. 87, Chase Nelson,
Provo, 17:48.91. 88, Wylie Foss, Bishop Kelly, 17:49.18. 89, Patrick Estberg,
Timberline, 17:50.00. 90, Jason Hodson, Timpanogos, 17:50.65. 91, Derek
Gallacher, Davis, 17:50.95. 92, Matt Kresge, Timpanogos, 17:51.24. 93, Aaron
Berriochoa, Mountain Vie, 17:52.50. 94, Ben Taylor, Skyline, 17:54.32. 95,
Taylor Molenaar, Boise, 17:55.94. 96, Ian Anderson, Skyline, 17:56.65. 97, Joe
Sandoval, Boise, 17:57.18. 98, Bret Clapier, Skyline, 17:57.46. 99, Adam
Piccolo, Orem, 17:58.57. 100, Rhett Soelberg, Ogden, 17:58.89. 101, Andrew
Jefferson, Orem, 17:59.19. 102, Richard Wojan, Boise, 17:59.73. 103, Garrison
Holdaway, Mountain Vie, 18:00.10. 104, Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls, 18:00.50.
105, Conor Harris, Bishop Kelly, 18:01.50. 106, Drew Gagon, Provo, 18:06.13.
107, Jason Lyons, Highland - P, 18:07.35. 108, Zach Clifford, Provo, 18:10.38.
109, Parker Goodwin, Mountain Vie, 18:10.64. 110, Isaac Hales, Skyline,
18:11.56. 111, Justin Kondeff, Eagle, 18:12.78. 112, Sean Browning, Bishop
Kelly, 18:13.34. 113, Andrew Chumich, Bishop Kelly, 18:14.88. 114, Blake
Bartholomew, Alta, 18:17.61. 115, Bradien Tanner, Highland - P, 18:19.10. 116,
Matt Tenney, Mountain Vie, 18:22.29. 117, Nick London, Eagle, 18:22.99. 118,
Magnum Kincaid, Boise, 18:23.32. 119, Joe Lovell, Bishop Kelly, 18:23.59. 120,
Philip Hornberger, Parowan, 18:23.93. 121, James Sing, Rock Springs, 18:24.23.
122, Hyrum Balzer, Highland - P, 18:24.51. 123, Rob Allred, Burley, 18:25.73.
124, Spencer Lundgren, Twin Falls, 18:27.45. 125, Adam Dewey, Rock Springs,
18:28.24. 126, Nick Hampton, Eagle, 18:29.08. 127, Jose Zamora, Ogden,
18:33.75. 128, Allen Black, Provo, 18:39.46. 129, Alex Kendall, Rock Springs,
18:48.49. 130, Russel Isom, Provo, 18:55.73. 131, Eric Lucia, Timberline,
18:57.46. 132, Taylor Goade, Timberline, 18:59.63. 133, Kaleb Beck, Burley,
19:04.77. 134, Nelson Geary, Burley, 19:11.15. 135, Alex Nelson, Rock Springs,
19:11.42. 136, Ben Shields, Timberline, 19:15.32. 137, Bladen Williams,
Timberline, 19:45.69. 138, Joey Cannon, Provo, 19:45.93. 139, Trevor
Cleveland, Timberline, 19:53.96. 140, Nate Johnson, Timberline, 19:56.99. 141,
Kyler Olson, Burley, 20:37.87. 142, Zane Harman, Burley, 21:45.12.

Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores

1 Centennial 124
2 North Central 126
3 Hillcrest 149
4 Davis 185
5 Madison 214
6 Wood River 231
7 Capital 273
8 Elko 282
9 Star Valley 282
10 Century 316
11 Kuna 335
12 Meridian 354
13 Preston 405
14 Rocky Mountain 415
15 Jerome 433
16 Mountain View 486
17 Lakeview 488
18 Moscow 507
19 Lowry 511
20 Tooele 511
21 Highland - P 521
22 Idaho Falls 535
23 Borah 535
24 Skyline 544
25 Bend 555
26 Skyview 585
27 Middleton 586
28 Grantsville 628
29 Twin Falls 634
30 Pocatello 658
31 Bonneville 708
32 Nampa 743
33 Emmett 841
34 Mountain Home 922
35 Columbia 1018

Boys 5k Run CC Division 1

1, Chase Caulkins, Wood River, 16:58.46. 2, Eric Sandall, Elko, 17:02.68. 3,
Alexander Avila, North Centra, 17:14.57. 4, Cody Fivecoat, Middleton,
17:16.85. 5, Jason Livingston, Star Valley, 17:21.21. 6, Ray Miller, Caldwell,
17:22.06. 7, Tylor Chandler, Centennial, 17:22.77. 8, Sam Whitworth,
Hillcrest, 17:23.09. 9, Kyle Shreeve, Kuna, 17:23.64. 10, Blake Davidson,
Centennial, 17:25.01. 11, Tyler Crofts, Hillcrest, 17:27.93. 12, Dacoda
Elison, Preston, 17:30.08. 13, Chris Sumner, Centennial, 17:32.58. 14, Cody
Brough, Star Valley, 17:34.42. 15, Colter Rockwell, Tooele, 17:34.70. 16,
Logan Petty, Davis, 17:35.52. 17, John Balch, North Centra, 17:35.83. 18,
Jordan Ginn, North Centra, 17:36.12. 19, Alex Martinez, Elko, 17:36.42. 20,
Jorel Wheeler, Hillcrest, 17:36.76. 21, Michael Stutz, Madison, 17:37.06. 22,
Kramer Quist, Centennial, 17:43.77. 23, Riley Mickelsen, Madison, 17:47.61.
24, Eric Hexem, Madison, 17:49.40. 25, Larson Cody, Capital, 17:54.00. 26,
Tygan Shelton, Rocky Mounta, 17:54.96. 27, Oscar Fennell, Caldwell, 17:55.24.
28, Tyler Tolman, Jerome, 17:58.91. 29, Knowles Justin, Capital, 17:59.78. 30,
Isaac Creed, Skyline, 18:00.66. 31, Jon Vance, Idaho Falls, 18:01.87. 32,
Kenny Reed, Century, 18:02.32. 33, Curtis Carlisle, Davis, 18:03.05. 34,
Daniel Sundali, Wood River, 18:03.44. 35, DJ Brown, Meridian, 18:03.76. 36,
Adam Reid, North Centra, 18:05.32. 37, Brian Alfaro, Davis, 18:06.88. 38,
Terrell Walker, Century, 18:07.26. 39, James Paris, Wood River, 18:10.65. 40,
Michael Gordon, Kuna, 18:12.42. 41, Adam Gray, Lowry, 18:12.73. 42, Cy
Swartzlender, Lakeview, 18:13.83. 43, Sam Mitchell, Tooele, 18:14.48. 44,
Jared Lupton, Skyview, 18:15.24. 45, Jordan Green, Century, 18:17.75. 46, Teil
Millett, Borah, 18:18.04. 47, Caleb Ward, Davis, 18:18.67. 48, Koob Matt,
Capital, 18:18.94. 49, Jake Taylor, Mountain Vie, 18:19.23. 50, Stephen
Anderson, Madison, 18:19.68. 51, Isaac Robertson, Skyline, 18:20.01. 52,
Brycen Wintch, Bonneville, 18:20.35. 53, Isaac Wood, Hillcrest, 18:21.06. 54,
Seth Platsman, Bend, 18:21.96. 55, Duplessie Christian, Capital, 18:22.25. 56,
Spencer Wordell, North Centra, 18:23.31. 57, Colin Cromar, Davis, 18:23.68.
58, Joe White, Davis, 18:24.43. 59, Jeff Olsen, Caldwell, 18:24.78. 60, Ben
Moore, Highland - P, 18:25.31. 61, Wesley Claiborne, Rocky Mounta, 18:26.54.
62, Mason Newsom, Mountain Vie, 18:27.57. 63, Grant Quigley, Hillcrest,
18:28.07. 64, Sean Raynor, Lowry, 18:29.26. 65, Andrew Rembacz, Rock Springs,
18:29.90. 66, Kevin Pearson, Grantsville, 18:30.43. 67, Nate Clark, Meridian,
18:33.70. 68, Aaron Davis, Moscow, 18:34.44. 69, Eric Tolman, Jerome,
18:35.23. 70, Tyler Skinner, Star Valley, 18:36.21. 71, Cody Bird, Borah,
18:38.66. 72, Taylor Galusha, Meridian, 18:39.02. 73, Jake Frandsen, Elko,
18:40.10. 74, Matt Morris, Moscow, 18:41.44. 75, Ryan Arndt, Lowry, 18:42.02.
76, Kody Hansen, Nampa, 18:45.58. 77, Brendan Freund, Wood River, 18:47.14.
78, Daniel Hekkila, Highland - P, 18:47.47. 79, Zach Lichte, Centennial,
18:50.45. 80, Brent Corning, Lakeview, 18:51.38. 81, Clayton Demond, Meridian,
18:51.76. 82, Trevor Wood, Skyline, 18:52.78. 83, Bryant Quinn, Rocky Mounta,
18:54.04. 84, Chase Larsen, Elko, 18:55.34. 85, Tyson Lambert, Grantsville,
18:55.63. 86, Stuart Beswick, Nampa, 18:57.00. 87, Corey Pearson, Emmett,
18:58.20. 88, Andrew Pfeiffer, Wood River, 18:59.05. 89, Colin Bastow, Kuna,
19:02.57. 90, Aaron Lupton, Skyview, 19:04.19. 91, Nick Ward, Middleton,
19:05.74. 92, Jamie Thompson, Caldwell, 19:06.14. 93, John Pittman, Lakeview,
19:06.58. 94, Ben Curry, Rocky Mounta, 19:06.94. 95, Andy Salstrom, Century,
19:07.27. 96, Scott Hall, Jerome, 19:07.60. 97, Jared Seehawer, Lakeview,
19:09.34. 98, Josh Womack, Preston, 19:12.66. 99, Greyson Kilgore, Kuna,
19:13.10. 100, Lyle Dickey, Star Valley, 19:13.53. 101, Tyler Dale, Idaho
Falls, 19:15.70. 102, Nick Cain, Vallivue, 19:19.89. 103, Chase Gomez, Twin
Falls, 19:22.60. 104, Sam Perkins, Madison, 19:23.92. 105, Andrew Fife,
Moscow, 19:24.33. 106, Josh Dustin, Star Valley, 19:24.67. 107, Raymond Klein,
Bend, 19:24.97. 108, Alex Peacock, Bend, 19:25.38. 109, Justin Lucas,
Pocatello, 19:25.79. 110, Jeff Waters, Skyview, 19:26.80. 111, Josh Wilson,
Highland - P, 19:27.15. 112, Conor Thompson, Kuna, 19:27.58. 113, Clarke
Quigley, Hillcrest, 19:28.51. 114, Hyrum Dransfield, Meridian, 19:28.92. 115,
Joe Hartman, Mountain Vie, 19:29.27. 116, Roberto Avila, Elko, 19:29.62. 117,
Derek Janssen, Pocatello, 19:29.94. 118, Dylan Lammers, Century, 19:32.27.
119, Jake Lambert, Tooele, 19:33.67. 120, Jon Garling, Hillcrest, 19:36.52.
121, Matt Scott, Bend, 19:36.85. 122, Karl Lundgren, Twin Falls, 19:37.52.
123, Manuel Rodriguez, Bonneville, 19:38.89. 124, Weber Alex, Capital,
19:40.01. 125, Colin Reed, Twin Falls, 19:40.42. 126, Tyson Warth, Twin Falls,
19:43.68. 127, Trakas Anthony, Capital, 19:43.98. 128, Eriberto Escobedo,
Jerome, 19:45.16. 129, Colten Caldwell, Tooele, 19:50.36. 130, Logan Parker,
Jerome, 19:52.62. 131, Jake Womack, Mountain Vie, 20:00.39. 132, Austin Allen,
North Centra, 20:01.01. 133, Jeremy Jones, Borah, 20:01.30. 134, Nate Roberts,
Idaho Falls, 20:01.61. 135, Dakota Wallen, Moscow, 20:01.93. 136, Jacob
Pugmire, Preston, 20:02.25. 137, Hayden Shaum, Madison, 20:02.57. 138, Colton
Bowman, Pocatello, 20:02.88. 139, Michael DeSloover, Kuna, 20:03.21. 140,
Chris Lamb, Jordan, 20:03.58. 141, Anthony Esplin, Highland - P, 20:04.36.
142, Tyler Bodily, Pocatello, 20:09.39. 143, Lopez Ethan, Jerome, 20:18.05.
144, Ned Mulhern, Borah, 20:19.04. 145, Gregory Stevenson, Idaho Falls,
20:19.36. 146, Quinn Lambregts, Idaho Falls, 20:19.72. 147, Adam Storey,
Moscow, 20:20.23. 148, Joey Zabala, Mountain Vie, 20:20.60. 149, Kevin Meek,
Idaho Falls, 20:21.69. 150, Kyle Ward, Madison, 20:22.02. 151, Austin Clegg,
Jerome, 20:22.36. 152, Rusty Johnson, Preston, 20:24.67. 153, Tallen Banister,
Highland - P, 20:28.86. 154, Ryan Brown, Meridian, 20:30.51. 155, Justin
Keller, Preston, 20:31.38. 156, Garrett Wood, Mountain Hom, 20:33.06. 157,
Stephen Hughey, Elko, 20:35.95. 158, David Steury, Moscow, 20:36.53. 159,
Adrian Boren, Middleton, 20:37.40. 160, Kyle Vickery, Emmett, 20:37.80. 161,
Kolton Williams, Bonneville, 20:38.18. 162, Dan Gorley, Borah, 20:38.87. 163,
Michael Dobkins, Centennial, 20:42.18. 164, Daniel Lewis, Grantsville,
20:42.87. 165, James Sanderson, Skyview, 20:44.69. 166, Taylor Haueter, Rocky
Mounta, 20:49.03. 167, Nolan Blackhurst, Grantsville, 20:49.77. 168, James
Mark, Wood River, 20:58.00. 169, Alex Schumacher, Lowry, 20:59.28. 170, David
Arthur, Grantsville, 21:02.92. 171, Jared Munson, Kuna, 21:03.32. 172, Hayden
Thieme, Middleton, 21:06.51. 173, Gavin Cline, Mountain Hom, 21:08.91. 174,
Tencate Alister, Capital, 21:09.94. 175, Jacob Hopkins, Century, 21:18.00.
176, Dylan Johnson, Mountain Hom, 21:18.87. 177, Nolan Cook, Skyline,
21:19.79. 178, Jared Inskeep, Star Valley, 21:20.36. 179, Alex Hyde,
Pocatello, 21:21.94. 180, Chris Pike, Lowry, 21:27.53. 181, Brandon Humble,
Middleton, 21:27.87. 182, David Heisch, Moscow, 21:46.47. 183, Bryce Wilson,
Meridian, 21:47.26. 184, T J Richardson, Twin Falls, 21:47.72. 185, Trevor
Mills, Davis, 21:51.17. 186, Isaac Jamison, Bonneville, 21:51.46. 187, Forrest
Ingalls, Bend, 23:39.44. 188, Jacob Schlador, Rocky Mounta, 24:26.25. 189,
Kkyle Gregory, Grantsville, 25:26.90. 190, Paul Manning, Columbia, 25:26.90.
191, Andrew Beckett, Grantsville, 25:26.90. 192, Sam Schwarz, Bend, 25:26.90.
193, Jay Rasgorshek, Nampa, 25:26.90. 194, Gabe Leal, Lakeview, 25:26.90. 195,
Ben Metcalf, Centennial, 25:26.90. 196, Taylor Kennington, Star Valley,
25:26.90. 197, Nick Maier, Skyview, 25:26.90. 198, Zach Zastoupil, Elko,
25:26.90. 199, Harrison Hughes, Nampa, 25:26.90. 200, Cord Porter, Preston,
25:26.90. 201, Austin Powell, Columbia, 25:26.90. 202, Kyle Lewis, Skyview,
25:26.90. 203, Wiliam Spiller, Wood River, 25:26.90. 204, Larren Walker,
Emmett, 25:26.90. 205, Awbry Comstock, Lakeview, 25:26.90. 206, Riley Presler,
Columbia, 25:26.90. 207, Zeb Sneed, Twin Falls, 25:26.90. 208, Tyler Dewey,
Rock Springs, 25:26.90. 209, Kyle Sherrick, Emmett, 25:26.90. 210, Logan
Hammeren, Emmett, 25:26.90. 211, Shawn Stoddard, Bonneville, 25:26.90. 212,
Tanis Lopez, Bonneville, 25:26.90. 213, Cody Gibb, Middleton, 25:26.90. 214,
Zach Maddox, Nampa, 25:26.90. 215, James Whitlock, Borah, 25:26.90. 216, Tyler
Hash, Twin Falls, 25:26.90. 217, Rowland Grover, Bonneville, 25:26.90. 218,
Chris Austin, Mountain Hom, 25:26.90. 219, Tommy Lukrich, Emmett, 25:26.90.
220, Trevor Belanger, Lowry, 25:26.90. 221, Ian Pihl, Bend, 25:26.90. 222,
Matthew Smith, Skyline, 25:26.90. 223, Mark Manning, Columbia, 25:26.90. 224,
Jeret Wilson, Tooele, 25:26.90. 225, Patrick Cornwell, Vallivue, 25:26.90.
226, Marcus Jensen, Tooele, 25:26.90. 227, Kyle Crocker, Vallivue, 25:26.90.
228, Taylor DeYoung, Tooele, 25:26.90. 229, Brody Casler, Skyline, 25:26.90.
230, Micheal Whiteley, Emmett, 25:26.90. 231, Kerek Hanson, Nampa, 25:26.90.
232, Jonathan DeLeon, Columbia, 25:26.90. 233, Pete Skorcz, Rock Springs,
25:26.90. 234, Andrew Martin, Mountain Hom, 25:26.90. 235, Ron Roberts,
Lakeview, 25:26.90. 236, Steven Anderson, Columbia, 25:26.90. 237, Mark Hamry,
Lowry, 25:26.90.

Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Team Scores

1 Hermiston 32
2 Boise 69
3 Eagle 100
4 Hillcrest 125
5 Bishop Kelly 127
6 Davis 152
7 Judge Memorial 152
8 Idaho Falls 163
9 Grantsville 279
10 Capital 292
11 Caldwell 321
12 Centennial 400
13 Borah 415
14 Jerome 417
15 Firth 449
16 Payette 459
17 Century 478
18 Highland - P 503
19 Bear Lake 510
20 Gooding 629

Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 1 Results

1, Jordan Ringe, Hermiston, 17:04.06. 2, Samuel Wick, Hermiston, 17:41.09. 3,
Jonathan Larson, Hermiston, 18:02.72. 4, Dan May, Boise, 18:07.37. 5, Sterk
Tyler, Eagle, 18:15.65. 6, John Feusi, Bishop Kelly, 18:17.19. 7, Christian
Kincaid, Boise, 18:20.06. 8, Matt Ferronato, Eagle, 18:21.53. 9, Andrew
Valdez, Hermiston, 18:22.80. 10, Adam Kinalski, Bishop Kelly, 18:25.91. 11,
Rhys Perry, Hillcrest, 18:27.76. 12, Dan White, Bishop Kelly, 18:34.07. 13,
Zach Knettles, Judge Memori, 18:36.89. 14, Johann Markiss, Idaho Falls,
18:38.03. 15, Henry Ross, Boise, 18:38.60. 16, Matt Pell, Judge Memori,
18:38.93. 17, Juan Delgado, Hermiston, 18:40.31. 18, Jeff Hansen, Hillcrest,
18:41.21. 19, Zac Eddy, Hillcrest, 18:47.02. 20, Jeremy Romrell, Idaho Falls,
18:48.30. 21, Max DeLawyer, Boise, 18:51.30. 22, Tim Ronan, Boise, 18:52.46.
23, Michael Murdock, Davis, 18:53.50. 24, Antonio Ortiz, Hermiston, 18:54.98.
25, Koby Keene, Eagle, 18:59.21. 26, Keigunn Kunz, Davis, 19:04.79. 27, Austin
Baum, Centennial, 19:05.03. 28, Conor McMillan, Eagle, 19:07.94. 29, Carlos
Monroy, Caldwell, 19:08.20. 30, Brandon Estoque, Davis, 19:09.75. 31, David
Titus, Hillcrest, 19:10.00. 32, Isaac Losee, Judge Memori, 19:10.69. 33, Matt
Baker, Boise, 19:11.73. 34, Brayden Murphy, Eagle, 19:17.67. 35, Alex Baker,
Judge Memori, 19:17.93. 36, Adam Matthias, Davis, 19:23.27. 37, Joseph
Albrechtsen, Davis, 19:24.21. 38, Andrew Steinicke, Davis, 19:24.57. 39, Conor
Eagleton, Eagle, 19:25.17. 40, Jeff Griffin, Idaho Falls, 19:26.09. 41, Kyle
Kiehn, Bishop Kelly, 19:26.84. 42, Francisco Cancino, Hermiston, 19:28.99. 43,
Connor Bogert, Boise, 19:29.51. 44, C J Huntsman, Idaho Falls, 19:29.81. 45,
Preston Arrington, Idaho Falls, 19:36.05. 46, Dan Hall, Hillcrest, 19:38.51.
47, Rust Evan, Capital, 19:39.54. 48, Mark Linford, Hillcrest, 19:41.13. 49,
Alex Unger, Boise, 19:47.11. 50, Logan Wanlass, Grantsville, 19:47.92. 51,
Matt Thornton, Grantsville, 19:49.51. 52, Kendall Hatch, Idaho Falls,
19:50.20. 53, Nathan Showalter, Boise, 19:50.50. 54, James Stenquist, Davis,
19:50.98. 55, Thomas Garrity, Idaho Falls, 19:51.34. 56, Chris Wallace,
Payette, 19:54.89. 57, Aaron Thornton, Grantsville, 19:56.97. 58, Bradley
Frye, Davis, 19:57.92. 59, Adam Seelos, Davis, 19:59.06. 60, Matt Collette,
Idaho Falls, 20:00.37. 61, Anthony Saupe, Idaho Falls, 20:02.17. 62, Jackson
Elizondo, Judge Memori, 20:04.07. 63, Hennen Corey, Capital, 20:04.85. 64, DJ
Corisis, Bishop Kelly, 20:05.17. 65, Kye Kunz, Davis, 20:06.13. 66, Srinivason
Neeraj, Capital, 20:06.77. 67, Trent Anderson, Eagle, 20:09.07. 68, Kyle
Hamlin, Boise, 20:15.35. 69, Tyler Eikanger, Boise, 20:16.03. 70, Alex
Hernandez, Jerome, 20:16.33. 71, Jed Jones, Grantsville, 20:16.75. 72, Jared
Riches, Grantsville, 20:18.20. 73, Vail Martin, Capital, 20:18.70. 74,
Thompson Casey, Capital, 20:18.94. 75, Sam Murphy, Caldwell, 20:21.98. 76,
Ryan Turner, Eagle, 20:24.50. 77, Gary Parkinson, Boise, 20:26.08. 78, Stephen
Porter, Caldwell, 20:26.48. 79, Ben Fujii, Bishop Kelly, 20:29.16. 80, Wade
Lenon, Idaho Falls, 20:29.90. 81, Kevin Temple, Centennial, 20:32.87. 82, Josh
Connell, Bishop Kelly, 20:34.26. 83, Alex Armstrong, Borah, 20:35.99. 84,
Breaden Liberman, Eagle, 20:37.69. 85, Cody Robbins, Davis, 20:38.46. 86,
Bradley Stevens, Bear Lake, 20:39.34. 87, Dakota Nelson, Firth, 20:40.13. 88,
Kolby Arehart, Idaho Falls, 20:41.20. 89, Steele Justin, Capital, 20:43.22.
90, Matt Francis, Idaho Falls, 20:43.66. 91, Ryan Sullivan, Caldwell,
20:46.10. 92, Jacob Eldredge, Borah, 20:47.17. 93, Braden Kyle, Bishop Kelly,
20:50.79. 94, Conner Madigan, Boise, 20:57.06. 95, Matthew Krumwiede, Century,
20:59.17. 96, Jace Sorensen, Firth, 21:01.50. 97, Chris Cunningham, Bishop
Kelly, 21:02.67. 98, Stuart Winsor, Payette, 21:04.05. 99, Isaac Fisher,
Bonneville, 21:05.75. 100, James McClatchy, Grantsville, 21:07.76. 101, Logan
Somerset, Jerome, 21:08.53. 102, Luke Reed, Borah, 21:09.87. 103, Shaw Gabe,
Capital, 21:10.82. 104, Tanner Traughber, Butte County, 21:12.94. 105, Vinnie
Dimas, Caldwell, 21:15.71. 106, Cody Nordberg, Caldwell, 21:16.21. 107,
Francesco Maja, Horseshoe Be, 21:17.09. 108, Nate Nelson, Highland - P,
21:23.92. 109, Ben Blad, Highland - P, 21:25.28. 110, Taylor Bird, Bonneville,
21:27.68. 111, Tucker Meade, Jackson, 21:28.85. 112, Dax Colwell, Borah,
21:29.64. 113, Connor McCloed, Boise, 21:29.89. 114, Tyler Nelson, Century,
21:30.21. 115, Heusinkveld Brad, Capital, 21:33.16. 116, Joey Avila, Jerome,
21:39.90. 117, Jack Elliot, Century, 21:43.69. 118, Cody Oliver, Jerome,
21:44.75. 119, Ethan Wheatley, Jerome, 21:45.75. 120, Alex Whittier, Idaho
Falls, 21:46.01. 121, James Esplin, Highland - P, 21:49.56. 122, Tyson
Wilding, Firth, 21:50.44. 123, Smith Ted, Capital, 21:52.40. 124, Zach
Edenfield, Eagle, 21:52.61. 125, Logan Farley, Centennial, 21:53.35. 126, Ryan
Cobleigh, Eagle, 21:55.40. 127, Jackson Shaver, Century, 21:56.41. 128, Tyler
Huffaker, Borah, 21:57.36. 129, Mitchell Kelly, Greenleaf Fr, 21:59.19. 130,
Tyler Noe, Columbia, 22:01.27. 131, Warner Jacob, Capital, 22:03.59. 132,
Jordan Unger, Boise, 22:10.89. 133, Kelson Hampton, Idaho Falls, 22:12.23.
134, David Holm, Firth, 22:16.69. 135, Jed Price, Bear Lake, 22:17.56. 136,
Schneider Alex, Capital, 22:19.29. 137, Michael Rexroat, Jerome, 22:19.57.
138, Nick Becken, Centennial, 22:22.03. 139, James Ihli, Nampa Christ,
22:24.67. 140, Mitch Hirchert, Payette, 22:30.46. 141, Alec Taylor, Idaho
Falls, 22:35.98. 142, John Jeffs, Firth, 22:42.49. 143, Brandon Neal, Payette,
22:43.99. 144, Brandon White, Centennial, 22:47.00. 145, Taylor Eynon, Bear
Lake, 22:48.51. 146, James Richardson, Borah, 22:50.23. 147, Andrew Luker,
Borah, 22:55.43. 148, Ivan Gonzalez, Caldwell, 22:58.18. 149, Taylor Walker,
Firth, 22:58.97. 150, Terrance Anderson, Aberdeen, 23:00.30. 151, Karl Schutz,
Bishop Kelly, 23:06.91. 152, Javier Del Hoyo, Caldwell, 23:08.00. 153, Tim
Rohr, Borah, 23:10.78. 154, Jeremy Schroeder, Aberdeen, 23:13.05. 155, Tell
Murphy, Bonneville, 23:13.31. 156, Mack Walker, Centennial, 23:13.55. 157,
Zack Hicks, Horseshoe Be, 23:14.65. 158, Bo Hurlburt, Highland - P, 23:16.67.
159, Parker Belnap, Bonneville, 23:25.41. 160, Brad Whipple, Borah, 23:27.65.
161, Cody Basset, Bear Lake, 23:29.75. 162, Stuart Craig, Emmett, 23:31.17.
163, Jaeden Eldred, Jerome, 23:31.46. 164, Corbin Nielsen, Centennial,
23:32.37. 165, Garrett Amos, Jerome, 23:34.21. 166, Kenny Redfeldt, Columbia,
23:44.83. 167, Pete Larson, Boise, 23:45.80. 168, Ben Herren, Eagle, 23:47.15.
169, Tanner Jensen, Bear Lake, 23:48.32. 170, Jacob Miller, Nampa Christ,
23:49.80. 171, Matt Kelly, Boise, 23:51.49. 172, Sam Read, Nampa Christ,
23:52.92. 173, Fayez Hasan, Payette, 23:53.50. 174, David Lamm, Bear Lake,
23:54.17. 175, Adam Dmochowski, Challis, 23:54.47. 176, Nick Bullock, Nampa
Christ, 23:54.84. 177, Nick Thornton, Eagle, 23:55.19. 178, Van Harper, Boise,
24:02.57. 179, Andy Choi, Bishop Kelly, 24:08.52. 180, Jacob Becker, Gooding,
24:11.05. 181, Jeff Waters, Payette, 24:20.92. 182, Austin Fisher, Bear Lake,
24:34.28. 183, Tony Price, Horseshoe Be, 24:43.79. 184, Chase Wilden, Highland
- P, 24:51.23. 185, Abbott Cesar, Capital, 24:52.03. 186, Peter Murphy, Bishop
Kelly, 24:58.00. 187, Mark Crotty, Bishop Kelly, 25:34.34. 188, Patrick
Discascio, Challis, 25:36.77. 189, Sebi Christelow, Century, 25:49.33. 190,
Eric Cheney, Gooding, 25:51.18. 191, Andrew Polenske, Centennial, 25:57.17.
192, Ian Yount, Firth, 26:00.24. 193, Ettiene Soule, Caldwell, 26:05.43. 194,
Eric Kim, Idaho Falls, 26:05.88. 195, Trevor Vaughn, Aberdeen, 26:13.82. 196,
Nic Kirk, Emmett, 26:21.60. 197, Patrick Beuchert, Gooding, 26:25.56. 198,
Kirk Kerr, Gooding, 26:38.10. 199, Jesse Wallace, Caldwell, 26:59.40. 200,
Andrew Miller, Gooding, 27:10.67.

Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Team Scores

1 Mountain View 40
2 Timpanogos 56
3 Madison 71
4 Orem 71
5 Mountain View 143
6 Pocatello 153
7 Timberline 240
8 Skyview 274
9 Twin Falls 296
10 Meridian 309
11 Wood River 322
12 Kuna 349
13 Skyline 355
14 Moscow 363
15 Weiser 400
16 Middleton 411
17 Soda Springs 485
18 Preston 486
19 McCall-Donnelly 491
20 Vallivue 551
21 Lakeview 588
22 Nampa 619


Boys 5k Run CC JV Race 2 Results

1, Jared Swain, Mountain Vie, 17:32.58. 2, Taylor Ottesen, Mountain Vie,
17:43.32. 3, Colten Henrie, Timpanogos, 17:48.68. 4, Mikkel Unrau, Orem,
18:03.66. 5, Austin Liddell, Timpanogos, 18:05.18. 6, Dallin Baggett, Madison,
18:11.14. 7, Kyson Abplanalp, Mountain Vie, 18:20.45. 8, Trevor Harmon,
Timpanogos, 18:24.34. 9, Tim Stokes, Orem, 18:29.79. 10, Jake Powell, Madison,
18:33.35. 11, Carson Nuttall, Mountain Vie, 18:35.28. 12, Josh Landon,
Madison, 18:36.71. 13, Felix (Junior) Santos, Pocatello, 18:37.85. 14, Jared
Moote, Skyview, 18:38.09. 15, Chance Werner, Orem, 18:38.78. 16, Kyle
Chandler, Orem, 18:41.12. 17, Brenton Henrie, Timpanogos, 18:41.96. 18,
Coelton Hammer, Mountain Vie, 18:42.79. 19, Josh Turybury, Mountain Vie,
18:44.63. 20, Tyler Burke, Mountain Vie, 18:51.88. 21, Greg Andersen, Madison,
18:53.07. 22, Sam Hansen, Madison, 19:00.60. 23, Andrew Terry, Timpanogos,
19:10.97. 24, Ryan Hatch, Mountain Vie, 19:12.43. 25, Dylan Crevelt,
McCall-Donne, 19:15.14. 26, Andrew Blake, Mountain Vie, 19:18.31. 27, Garrett
Bowles, Orem, 19:19.24. 28, Steve Giles, Mountain Vie, 19:20.02. 29, Arlin
Knight, Teton, 19:20.61. 30, Matt Kilgore, Kuna, 19:26.22. 31, Jacob Jonas,
Pocatello, 19:32.40. 32, Dale McLaughlin, Wood River, 19:36.46. 33, Blake
Jensen, Pocatello, 19:37.98. 34, Andy Epperson, Mountain Vie, 19:41.39. 35,
Ryan Hammon, Mountain Vie, 19:56.05. 36, Connor MacMahon, Mountain Vie,
19:56.98. 37, Logan Chandler, Pocatello, 19:59.83. 38, Jordan Fuller, Twin
Falls, 20:01.74. 39, Kyle Beardall, Preston, 20:02.70. 40, Jason Thomas,
Mountain Vie, 20:04.60. 41, Michael Breidenbach, Skyline, 20:08.24. 42, Ryan
Belger, Skyline, 20:09.76. 43, Cooper Thomas, Timberline, 20:11.11. 44, Sean
Millard, Timberline, 20:11.97. 45, Tyler Hendricks, Mountain Vie, 20:12.98.
46, Donovan Maude, Middleton, 20:16.58. 47, Tony Agenbroad, Skyview, 20:20.54.
48, Jordan Sands, Pocatello, 20:21.69. 49, Tucker Mitchell, Timberline,
20:22.74. 50, Blake Myer, Meridian, 20:23.85. 51, Nick Berlin, Timberline,
20:24.69. 52, Coby Young, Soda Springs, 20:25.45. 53, David Tran, Mountain
Vie, 20:28.80. 54, Max Nukaya, Skyline, 20:30.02. 55, Levi Lancaster, Twin
Falls, 20:30.58. 56, Chris Hall, Meridian, 20:31.20. 57, Rori Hewitt,
Meridian, 20:31.63. 58, Tyler Barnes, Madison, 20:31.91. 59, Ulises Sanchez,
Weiser, 20:32.19. 60, Cody Rhodes, Kuna, 20:32.49. 61, Jacob Wade, Madison,
20:33.29. 62, Gessler Travis, Moscow, 20:35.03. 63, Anders Pace, Lowry,
20:35.62. 64, Luke Davies, Weiser, 20:36.05. 65, Jacob Schutte, Twin Falls,
20:38.90. 66, Sam Colesworthy, Wood River, 20:40.26. 67, Conner Farley,
Timberline, 20:40.75. 68, Walker Royston, Wood River, 20:41.45. 69, Jesse
Ayling, Moscow, 20:42.86. 70, Sam Runyan, Meridian, 20:43.15. 71, Sean
O'Sullivan, Moscow, 20:43.57. 72, Josh Austin, New Plymouth, 20:44.08. 73,
Winston Shreeve, Kuna, 20:44.61. 74, Micheal Rider, Star Valley, 20:44.96. 75,
Logan Christensen, Star Valley, 20:45.62. 76, Cody Hanson, Twin Falls,
20:47.57. 77, Tony Christensen, Mountain Vie, 20:48.25. 78, Kyle Dranginis,
Skyview, 20:51.21. 79, Hayden Allen, Skyview, 20:51.85. 80, Ned Corning,
Lakeview, 20:57.53. 81, Noel Solano, Weiser, 20:59.12. 82, Drew Deffe, Wood
River, 21:00.15. 83, Dylan Croshaw, Skyview, 21:01.99. 84, Josh Baker,
Timberline, 21:02.83. 85, Matt Boydston, Moscow, 21:03.58. 86, Colton Hanson,
Twin Falls, 21:07.21. 87, Will Keeter, Twin Falls, 21:08.30. 88, Derrick
Bailey, Preston, 21:09.08. 89, Stephen Bush, Mountain Hom, 21:09.53. 90, Micah
Robbins, Tooele, 21:09.89. 91, Connor Reddish, Pocatello, 21:10.26. 92, Joseph
English, Middleton, 21:10.61. 93, Conor Cheney, Vallivue, 21:11.98. 94, Will
Eichelberger, Kuna, 21:15.93. 95, Bud Mohr, Middleton, 21:17.43. 96, Carson
Cox, Skyline, 21:17.67. 97, J D Webb, Twin Falls, 21:19.96. 98, Preston Sharp,
Skyview, 21:21.77. 99, Dyllon Spencer, Meridian, 21:23.18. 100, Chad Ball,
McCall-Donne, 21:23.42. 101, Chris Nitzel, Meridian, 21:25.87. 102, Luke
Poster, Wood River, 21:27.09. 103, Greg LeBlanc, Wood River, 21:27.34. 104,
Eldon McInelly, New Plymouth, 21:27.61. 105, Josh Franklin, Nampa, 21:27.91.
106, Ames Fowler, Moscow, 21:28.29. 107, Kaleb Martin, Moscow, 21:29.36. 108,
Dan Simmons, Meridian, 21:31.22. 109, Trevor Hildreth, Soda Springs, 21:34.46.
110, Braden Bullock, Mountain Vie, 21:34.68. 111, Ben Stausbaugh, Twin Falls,
21:35.16. 112, Caleb McArthur, Star Valley, 21:36.47. 113, Chad Brown, Lowry,
21:37.23. 114, Eduardo Abarca, Middleton, 21:41.18. 115, Sage Sourbray, Wood
River, 21:41.46. 116, Kirk Force, Pocatello, 21:43.02. 117, Parker Carson,
Mountain Vie, 21:44.12. 118, Austin Peterson, Middleton, 21:44.68. 119, Nayar
Barron, Weiser, 21:45.24. 120, Cameron Butler, Pocatello, 21:45.62. 121,
Patrick Mahoney, Moscow, 21:46.06. 122, J.D. Bailey, Soda Springs, 21:47.12.
123, Jackson Long, Wood River, 21:47.42. 124, Josh Donohue, Skyview, 21:47.86.
125, Kord Hudspeth, Provo, 21:48.89. 126, Toby Keim, Nampa, 21:50.00. 127,
T.J. Luker, Kimberly, 21:50.40. 128, Austin Webb, Weiser, 21:52.39. 129,
Kerwin Toan, Sho-Ban, 22:03.67. 130, Andrew Patterson, Middleton, 22:04.35.
131, Caden Steele, Soda Springs, 22:05.04. 132, Jacob Davlin, Skyview,
22:05.55. 133, Charlie Cornforth, Vallivue, 22:05.95. 134, Aaron Whittier,
Salmon, 22:06.70. 135, Rob Klefner, Mountain Vie, 22:12.24. 136, Kenny Dodd,
Skyview, 22:13.13. 137, Kalin Gifford, Kuna, 22:13.51. 138, Clint Thomas,
McCall-Donne, 22:14.91. 139, Jamie Quarles, Skyview, 22:17.53. 140, Andrew
Griffin, Lakeview, 22:19.00. 141, Andres Morales, Wood River, 22:20.55. 142,
Brandon Rigby, Timberline, 22:20.82. 143, Steven Fox, Vallivue, 22:21.56. 144,
Chris Clark, Wood River, 22:22.04. 145, Dallin Larsen, Preston, 22:23.19. 146,
Tyson Edmondson, Pocatello, 22:23.84. 147, Jacob Christensen, Twin Falls,
22:24.70. 148, Shane Bell, Lowry, 22:25.52. 149, Klenton Stone, Weiser,
22:26.97. 150, Matt Condie, Parma, 22:29.69. 151, Kevin Nixon, Kuna, 22:32.45.
152, William Jett, Vallivue, 22:33.83. 153, Austin Cornwell, Vallivue,
22:35.94. 154, Daniel Seamons, Preston, 22:36.40. 155, Connor Hesselbacher,
Wood River, 22:37.13. 156, Domini Camptell, Soda Springs, 22:42.78. 157,
Trevor Bass, Meridian, 22:43.21. 158, Brady Matthews, Meridian, 22:44.38. 159,
Jordan Brown, Moscow, 22:46.54. 160, James Gutierrez, Timberline, 22:47.33.
161, Kenny Hughes, Timberline, 22:50.30. 162, Alec Churchill, Timberline,
22:53.74. 163, Skyler Mayer, New Plymouth, 22:55.23. 164, Seth Tate, Weiser,
22:56.10. 165, Arin Babbell, Vallivue, 22:56.80. 166, Tyler Sanders,
McCall-Donne, 22:58.83. 167, Tanner Davis, Soda Springs, 22:59.68. 168, David
Rosales, Lakeview, 23:00.48. 169, Ben Simpson, Rocky Mounta, 23:03.72. 170,
Chris Snodgrass, Kuna, 23:05.17. 171, Bryse Wise, Teton, 23:08.57. 172,
Micheal Beardall, Preston, 23:19.05. 173, Lukas Hiner, Weiser, 23:23.85. 174,
Jake Wiehe, Timberline, 23:25.24. 175, Chase Ballard, Lakeview, 23:25.95. 176,
Chase McKelvey, Twin Falls, 23:26.47. 177, Jack James, Soda Springs, 23:26.97.
178, Jaron Putnam, Timberline, 23:27.83. 179, Nathan Nielsen, Parma, 23:31.62.
180, Jay Iuliano, Timberline, 23:35.13. 181, Mark Hagan, Mountain Vie,
23:38.83. 182, Nate VanRoosendal, Timberline, 23:47.04. 183, Ryan Corbari,
Lowry, 23:50.87. 184, Brian Corral, Vallivue, 23:53.16. 185, Forest Cole,
Preston, 23:53.70. 186, Jake Miller, Mountain Vie, 23:54.54. 187, Chris Nutt,
Timberline, 23:57.88. 188, Chris Slavin, Salmon, 23:59.22. 189, Rudy Becerra,
Middleton, 24:02.18. 190, Mathew Chastain, Parma, 24:04.02. 191, Cody Tabbutt,
Kuna, 24:05.14. 192, Brandon Keller, Kimberly, 24:09.02. 193, Tyler Scott,
Weiser, 24:12.39. 194, Lucas Glenn, Kuna, 24:12.71. 195, Stan Pauza, Nampa,
24:13.07. 196, Michael Gregorio, Timberline, 24:13.82. 197, Matt Walch, Provo,
24:23.15. 198, Alex Scofield, Meridian, 24:27.84. 199, Jonathon Duerden,
Provo, 24:28.16. 200, Jake Blazzard, Timberline, 24:28.45. 201, Cy Sneed, Twin
Falls, 24:29.17. 202, Andrew McKean, Wood River, 24:30.06. 203, Joey Mills,
Kuna, 24:36.96. 204, Austin Knowles, Timberline, 24:37.22. 205, Jonathan Rudy,
Kuna, 24:37.87. 206, Payden Prindle, McCall-Donne, 24:39.96. 207, Adam Munoz,
Vallivue, 24:43.18. 208, Andrew Nutall, Mountain Vie, 24:47.35. 209, Andrew
Wilsey, Kimberly, 24:49.77. 210, Colby Lowe, Preston, 24:55.92. 211, Adam
Saetrum, Timberline, 25:00.12. 212, Brian Toronto, Timberline, 25:00.37. 213,
Seth Stoor, Soda Springs, 25:18.91. 214, Trevin Lasley, Skyline, 25:22.32.
215, Isaac Sharp, Weiser, 25:23.58. 216, Dylan Parrish, Nampa, 25:24.75. 217,
Austin Twede, Skyline, 25:30.58. 218, Brennan Rohs, Middleton, 25:31.51. 219,
Jeff Fonnsbeck, Preston, 25:47.81. 220, Camden DeBruler, Timberline, 26:00.00.
221, Dustin Nieffenegger, Rocky Mounta, 26:14.02. 222, Shad Mills, Kuna,
26:14.25. 223, Devin Walker, Middleton, 26:16.03. 224, Juan Gurrola, Nampa,
26:24.74. 225, Sean Emmen, Meridian, 26:40.48. 226, Jacob Weber, Skyview,
26:58.25. 227, Ray Elison, Preston, 27:24.44. 228, Lane Kenney, Lakeview,
27:25.96. 229, Ryan Thompson, Mountain Vie, 27:40.44. 230, William Drier, Wood
River, 27:40.65. 231, Brandon Taylor-Bocock, Weiser, 27:53.42. 232, Sean Goul,
Nyssa, 28:14.47. 233, Michael McDonald, Lakeview, 29:10.94.

Boys 5k Run CC 9th Grade Team Scores

1 Mountain View 41
2 Eagle 76
3 Bishop Kelly 79
4 Mountain Home 121
5 Centennial 124
6 Jerome 155
7 Provo 183
8 Teton 186
9 Bonneville 201
10 West Boise 260

Boys 5k Run CC 9th Grade
1, Morgan Choate, Vallivue, 17:24.09. 2, Jake Meeker, Mountain Vie, 18:17.05.
3, Jake Powell, Sugar-Salem, 18:23.00. 4, Brayden Sampson, Madison, 18:28.50.
5, Parker Hawkins, Mountain Vie, 18:29.31. 6, Ejida Muvange, Mountain Vie,
18:34.09. 7, Jacob Oates, Eagle, 18:47.07. 8, Jordan Stout, Provo, 18:49.64.
9, Landen Kelly, Greenleaf Fr, 18:50.40. 10, Max Hampton, Eagle, 18:51.49. 11,
Miles Ranck, Boise, 19:01.68. 12, Daniel Williams, Bishop Kelly, 19:02.72. 13,
Lars Schou, Jackson, 19:08.69. 14, Justin Senecal, Centennial, 19:12.56. 15,
Robby Pack, Mountain Hom, 19:16.35. 16, David Farley, Tooele, 19:17.10. 17,
Nathan Wintch, Bonneville, 19:19.18. 18, Joe Gutierrez, Mountain Hom,
19:19.47. 19, John Burlile, Bishop Kelly, 19:20.24. 20, Tyler Olsen, West
Side, 19:23.76. 21, Matt Goodwin, Bishop Kelly, 19:34.19. 22, Austin
McDermott, Mountain Vie, 19:38.52. 23, Cameron Bischoff, Teton, 19:40.58. 24,
Nick Brokaw, East Boise, 19:42.15. 25, Blake Orchard, Jerome, 19:43.29. 26,
Blake Moss, Centennial, 19:44.32. 27, Aaron Rome, Eagle, 19:49.13. 28, Chris
Frank, Les Bois, 19:52.01. 29, Colby Hall, Mountain Hom, 19:52.91. 30, Cory
Kondeff, Eagle, 19:54.12. 31, Curtis Capell, Mountain Vie, 19:55.43. 32, Matt
Burke, Bishop Kelly, 19:57.60. 33, Matt Ahrens, Jerome, 20:06.98. 34, Nathan
Ottesen, Mountain Vie, 20:12.16. 35, Garrett McNaught, Idaho Falls, 20:13.68.
36, Nate Pool, Greenleaf Fr, 20:20.07. 37, Tyler Jaszkowiak, Challis,
20:21.08. 38, Taylor Croft, Mountain Hom, 20:21.66. 39, Zak Klein, Bishop
Kelly, 20:21.90. 40, Devon Selleck, Mountain Vie, 20:22.97. 41, Luis Valdez,
Wendell, 20:36.98. 42, Eli Patrick, La Grande, 20:37.21. 43, Joseph Cardona,
Bishop Kelly, 20:40.00. 44, Boone Johnson, Tooele, 20:43.34. 45, Jacob
Trudeau, Eagle, 20:53.61. 46, Andrew Curtis, Centennial, 20:56.16. 47, Daniel
Raynor, Lowry, 20:56.38. 48, Terran Tolman, Jerome, 20:57.99. 49, Willie Wise,
Teton, 21:04.05. 50, Shauton Stubbs, Centennial, 21:05.31. 51, Jacob Schultz,
Teton, 21:06.20. 52, Erik Anderson, Hillcrest, 21:08.84. 53, Blake Batman,
Bishop Kelly, 21:10.75. 54, Dalton Cole, Rocky Mounta, 21:11.01. 55, Walter
Johnson, Eagle, 21:13.73. 56, Albert Radloff, Vallivue, 21:16.87. 57, Levi
Dravszewski, Bishop Kelly, 21:17.61. 58, Jason Mackay, Eagle, 21:22.67. 59,
Jace Keller, West Side, 21:25.36. 60, Graham Marousek, Jackson, 21:28.36. 61,
Devin Miller, Sugar-Salem, 21:28.73. 62, Patrick Wilson, Bonneville, 21:28.97.
63, Jonathan Hatch, Idaho Falls, 21:29.21. 64, Kenny Frank, Idaho Falls,
21:31.98. 65, Tim Atwell, Centennial, 21:37.37. 66, Cameron Gagon, Provo,
21:38.94. 67, Logan Meldrum, Provo, 21:40.07. 68, Mark Jejch, Centennial,
21:49.26. 69, Lyndon Curtis, South Boise, 21:50.07. 70, Cameron Ahrens,
Jerome, 21:52.12. 71, Kirby Harris, Tooele, 21:54.23. 72, Josh Kelly,
Greenleaf Fr, 21:55.06. 73, Ryan Justus, Greenleaf Fr, 21:55.90. 74, Nate
Turner, Kimberly, 21:59.12. 75, William Densmore, La Grande, 21:59.73. 76,
Garth Cline, New Plymouth, 22:00.88. 77, Hugh Ellsworth, West Boise, 22:01.38.
78, John Patrick Tavelli, Bishop Kelly, 22:07.40. 79, Luke Jones, Grantsville,
22:11.57. 80, Jacob Bowman, Jerome, 22:13.85. 81, Kyler Daron, River Glen,
22:14.55. 82, Leif Hoit, Jackson, 22:16.72. 83, Neal Maguire, Bishop Kelly,
22:17.96. 84, Kevin Townsley, Centennial, 22:24.88. 85, Tyler Pettet,
Bonneville, 22:30.56. 86, Brock Holubetz, West Boise, 22:30.99. 87, Weston
Hill, Kimberly, 22:31.63. 88, Cameron Moore, Teton, 22:32.50. 89, Jordan
Kofoed, South Boise, 22:36.21. 90, Aaron Ormsby, Provo, 22:45.36. 91, Skyler
Rigby, Vallivue, 22:51.55. 92, Junior Rios, Provo, 22:52.54. 93, Jack
Bradford, Rocky Mounta, 22:58.02. 94, Dalton Oakey, Idaho Falls, 23:05.90. 95,
Justin Gulleff, New Plymouth, 23:11.46. 96, Jeremy Eatough, Provo, 23:12.64.
97, Taylor Thornton, Rocky Mounta, 23:14.02. 98, Jim Harrison, Bishop Kelly,
23:14.42. 99, Ryan Rapp, Bonneville, 23:15.33. 100, Doug Richardson, Rocky
Mounta, 23:20.47. 101, Brendon Abbott, Mountain Vie, 23:36.51. 102, Schuyler
Nebeker, Wendell, 23:38.04. 103, A.J. Montesano, West Boise, 23:40.36. 104,
Jonathon Patchett, Provo, 23:40.60. 105, CJ Evans, Mountain Vie, 23:43.36.
106, John Teinert, North, 23:45.31. 107, Jace Laub, Parma, 23:53.38. 108, Cody
Green, Bonneville, 24:02.48. 109, Jake Cleverly, New Plymouth, 24:04.61. 110,
Jacob Slater, West Boise, 24:14.87. 111, Aaron Menheart, Mountain Hom,
24:15.55. 112, Andrew Adams, South, 24:23.86. 113, Rob Gonzales, Les Bois,
24:24.91. 114, Porter Henze, Mountain Vie, 24:32.79. 115, Jeremy Schwartz,
Teton, 25:05.50. 116, Blake Wayne, West Boise, 25:35.63. 117, Jordan Simpson,
New Plymouth, 25:46.83. 118, Nate Taylor, West Boise, 25:51.05. 119, Reynold
Grover, Bonneville, 26:33.37. 120, Tyler Haack, Bonneville, 26:34.62. 121,
Lance Sibal, Centennial, 26:38.12. 122, Chance Keller, Kimberly, 26:44.00.
123, Landon Belnap, Bonneville, 27:14.64. 124, Nick McClaine, Mountain Hom,
27:15.49. 125, Bron Neibaur, Sugar-Salem, 27:23.18. 126, Zach Luker, Kimberly,
27:33.96. 127, Michael Braun, Cole Valley, 28:00.67. 128, Uriah King, Teton,
29:13.08.

WEISER INVITATIONAL RESULTS SEPTEMBER 11TH, 2008

TEAM RESULTS

1.Mountain View-36
2.Columbia-45
3.Skyview-88
4.Timberline-98
5.Weiser-106
6.Nampa Christian-172
7.Ontario-183

Boys Top 20
1.B.C Watson-Columbia 16:11; 2.L.M. Lunstrum- Columbia 16:15; 3.Ryan Jaggi-Weiser 16:48; 4.Kevin Miller-Mountain View 17:09; 5.Cory Ytsma-Mountain View 17:10; 6.Z.B. Burney Columbia 17:12; 7.Matt Rankin- Ontario 17:17; 8.Jason Hunt- Mountain View 17:34; 9.Andrew Nuttall-Mountain View 17:35; 10.Garrison Holdaway-Mountain v.17:38; 11.Cody Augil-Mountain View 17:44; 12.Patrick Estberg-Timberline 18:12; 13.Aaron Berriochoa-Mountain v. 18:14; 14.Jared Lupton-Skyview 18:27; 15.Tony Agenborad Skyview 18:34; 16.Jeff Waters-Skyview 18:35; 17.Taylor Goade-Timberline 18:52; 18.Artem Moskalenko- Weiser 18:59; 19.Aron Lupton-Skyview 19:17; 20.Mason Sideroff-Fruitland 19:18

Girls Top 20

1. Bug Simmons-Mountain V. 19:53; 2. Marquita Palmer-Weiser 20:14; 3. Sara Shields-Timberline 20:23; 4. Kelli Ellington-Mountain V. 20:55; 5. Valerie Mitchell-Mountain V. 20:57; 6. Stephanie Larson-Mountain V. 20:58; 7. Jordan Mathes-Mountain V. 20:59; 8. Katie Larson-Mountain V. 21:03; 9. Lexi Hawkins-MountainV. 21:03:33; 10. Madison Watson-Skyview 21:14; 11. J.L. Powell-Columbia 12:27; 12. Sarah Lew-Timberline 21:39; 13. Kaitlyn Armstrong-Timberline 21:51; 14. Erica Greenwood-Skyview 22:07; 15. Melody Haidle-Ontario 22:45; 16. J.M. West-Columbia 22:58; 17. Shane Kerner-Weiser 23:27; 18. Allyssa Ball-Timberline 23:33; 19. Megan Sever-Skyview 23:55; 20. Sierra Buckley-23:56

Woodriver Inv. 9/12/08 Full Results

Silverwood Inv. 9/13/08 Full Results

Tiger-Grizz Inv. 9/12/08 Full Results

Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity Girl 4A/5A Results - Women
1, Nist, Emily, Bishop Kelly, 19:44.78. 2, Jamboretz, Kate, Boise, 19:55.87.
3, Campbell, Kaylee, Preston, 20:00.94. 4, Litzsinger, Alex, Highland,
20:10.67. 5, Gifford, Codi, Bishop Kelly, 20:14.06. 6, Murray, Katie, Idaho
Falls, 20:19.13. 7, Ward, Amanda, Twin Falls, 20:23.07. 8, Harrison, Hailee,
Preston, 20:38.93. 9, Ford, Allie, Preston, 20:40.60. 10, Englehardt, Jordan,
Bishop Kelly, 20:41.40. 11, Meyer, Mariah, Highland, 20:49.13. 12, Evans,
Callie, Hillcrest, 20:56.11. 13, Tuthill, Lara, Bishop Kelly, 21:07.55. 14,
Beidenbach, Abby, Twin Falls, 21:08.83. 15, Free, Heidi, Preston, 21:15.96.
16, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 21:27.08. 17, Stidham, Kat, Bishop Kelly,
21:32.25. 18, Crandall, Alycia, Mountain Hom, 21:34.03. 19, Ryan, Elizabeth,
Boise, 21:47.75. 20, Bates, Dani, Twin Falls, 21:48.77. 21, Schaefer, Haley,
Mountain Hom, 21:55.43. 22, Burke, Erin, Bishop Kelly, 22:10.05. 23, Baker,
Beth Ann, Hillcrest, 22:11.92. 24, Allen, Amanda, Pocatello, 22:13.78. 25,
Filas, Stephanie, Twin Falls, 22:16.89. 26, Wangsgard, Leesa, Hillcrest,
22:19.48. 27, Acor, Lindsey, Hillcrest, 22:20.09. 28, Dana, Shaelyn, Madison,
22:29.43. 29, Jenkins, Ruby, Century, 22:42.26. 30, Burlile, Jessica, Bishop
Kelly, 22:43.27. 31, Collings, Kaylea, Grantsville, 22:44.27. 32, Meredith,
Michelle, Grantsville, 22:46.49. 33, Vivier, Jordan, Mountain Hom, 22:47.35.
34, Hansen, Kayla, Idaho Falls, 22:48.29. 35, Allison, Aubree, Madison,
22:49.31. 36, Woodhouse, Shay, Boise, 22:52.88. 37, Castell, Jeannie, Boise,
22:53.84. 38, Haley, Clare, Skyline, 22:54.68. 39, Wendt, Jolyn, Skyline,
22:55.21. 40, Parker, Kesley, Pocatello, 22:55.80. 41, Acor, Sidney,
Hillcrest, 22:57.42. 42, Beidenbach, Hannah, Twin Falls, 23:00.65. 43, Hunter,
Ashley, Idaho Falls, 23:02.28. 44, Brown, Courtney, Hillcrest, 23:03.84. 45,
Pomeroy, Micall, Grantsville, 23:13.13. 46, Mosher, Amanda, Boise, 23:15.40.
47, Jackson, Madeline, Idaho Falls, 23:23.70. 48, Fetzer, Mimi, Idaho Falls,
23:28.14. 49, Saldate, Maria, Century, 23:32.63. 50, Sandoval, Hannah, Boise,
23:38.21.

Girls 5000 Meter Run JV Girls 4A/5A
1, Gordon, Erin, Bishop Kelly, 22:39.54. 2, Souza, Stephanie, Bishop Kelly,
22:50.47. 3, Attebury, Kaylee, Hillcrest, 23:07.05. 4, Tyler, Emily, Highland,
23:29.15. 5, Gado, Christina, Bishop Kelly, 23:31.10. 6, Todd, Mikayla, Boise,
23:38.52. 7, Keller, Elise, Preston, 23:47.59. 8, Carnosso, Julie, Bishop
Kelly, 23:51.11. 9, Blake, Britney, Idaho Falls, 24:10.52. 10, Gilgen, Ashley,
Hillcrest, 24:11.37. 11, Dodds, Sarah, Twin Falls, 24:18.72. 12, Kemp, Julia,
Boise, 24:19.36. 13, Sheldon-Modrow, Connor, Boise, 24:20.90. 14, Palmer,
Sadie, Preston, 24:21.50. 15, Thayne, Courtney, Highland, 24:22.37. 16, Ford,
Kirsten, Preston, 24:29.41. 17, Warren, Janel, Highland, 24:29.93. 18,
Hammond, Megan, Tooele, 24:34.05. 19, Buckingham, Virginia, Preston, 24:34.74.
20, O'Neil, Megan, Boise, 24:40.37. 21, Maus, Hannah, Hillcrest, 24:47.67. 22,
Schmidt, Emily, Skyline, 24:51.58. 23, Miller, Courtney, Idaho Falls,
24:51.89. 24, Williams, Emily, Twin Falls, 24:53.68. 25, Shook, Kelsea, Idaho
Falls, 24:54.02. 26, Barrott, Jessica, Hillcrest, 24:55.25. 27, Johnson,
Jessica, Hillcrest, 24:56.22. 28, Corrick, Mary, Boise, 24:57.53. 29, Cates,
Laken, Highland, 24:59.46. 30, Carson, Jenna, Hillcrest, 25:03.65. 31,
Westphal, Madi, Skyline, 25:05.01. 32, Whitworth, Kaitlin, Hillcrest,
25:05.68. 33, Jenkins, Lauren, Skyline, 25:06.01. 34, Christensen, Lauren,
Boise, 25:07.92. 35, Taylor, Megan, Idaho Falls, 25:14.71. 36, Vance, Jessica,
Idaho Falls, 25:15.30. 37, Welker, Audrey, Hillcrest, 25:18.57. 38, Johnson,
Cristianna, Century, 25:20.24. 39, Cook, Heather, Hillcrest, 25:24.34. 40,
Collins, Tara, Skyline, 25:29.17. 41, Thompson, Molly, Hillcrest, 25:29.99.
42, Smith, Brittney, Highland, 25:36.24. 43, Baquet, Rebecca, Idaho Falls,
25:37.59. 44, Blaugher, Janis, Boise, 25:40.27. 45, Woychick, Kaitlin, Bishop
Kelly, 25:40.76. 46, Park, Mikyla, Madison, 25:44.90. 47, Patino, Dulce,
Preston, 25:46.01. 48, Platt, Mackenzie, Boise, 25:47.47. 49, Moser, Destiny,
Preston, 25:56.97. 50, Smith, Jane, Highland, 25:58.84.

Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity Boys 4A/5A Results - Men
1, Fitzpatrick, Eric, Boise, 16:34.40. 2, Montgomery, Greg, Boise, 16:40.62.
3, Smedley, Tanner, Kearns, 17:04.02. 4, Bollinger, Tommy, Highland, 17:11.66.
5, Kunz, Austin, Idaho Falls, 17:17.28. 6, Shrewsbury, Josh, Kearns, 17:25.39.
7, Schenk, Alex, Twin Falls, 17:30.85. 8, Farnsworth, Dallin, Highland,
17:37.73. 9, Hardy, Max, Boise, 17:40.10. 10, Whitworth, Sam, Hillcrest,
17:42.02. 11, Elison, Dacoda, Preston, 17:42.63. 12, Leis, Gabe, Bishop Kelly,
17:43.21. 13, Jacobs, Nick, Twin Falls, 17:48.15. 14, Rockwell, Colter,
Tooele, 17:49.73. 15, Stutz, Michael, Madison, 17:50.29. 16, Hall, Jacob,
Highland, 17:50.98. 17, Harris, Conor, Bishop Kelly, 17:52.28. 18, Lyons,
Chris, Highland, 17:55.64. 19, Crofts, Tyler, Hillcrest, 17:59.11. 20, Creed,
Isaac, Skyline, 17:59.76. 21, Foss, Wylie, Bishop Kelly, 18:00.26. 22,
Mickelsen, Riley, Madison, 18:00.79. 23, Wojan, Richard, Boise, 18:01.27. 24,
Lyons, Jason, Highland, 18:01.87. 25, Molenaar, Taylor, Boise, 18:04.46. 26,
Tanner, Bradien, Highland, 18:05.33. 27, Wheeler, Jorel, Hillcrest, 18:06.10.
28, Gross, Ryan, Preston, 18:06.78. 29, Perkins, Sam, Madison, 18:07.24. 30,
Chumich, Andrew, Bishop Kelly, 18:07.85. 31, Emmanuel, Dunia, Twin Falls,
18:10.68. 32, Freemuth, Kenton, Boise, 18:13.22. 33, Balzer, Hyrum, Highland,
18:17.62. 34, Reed, Kenny, Century, 18:18.92. 35, Mitchell, Sam, Tooele,
18:19.40. 36, Jayo, Ander, Twin Falls, 18:20.45. 37, Milburn, Travis, Bishop
Kelly, 18:27.70. 38, Womack, Josh, Preston, 18:28.21. 39, Vance, Jon, Idaho
Falls, 18:28.81. 40, Kincaid, Christian, Boise, 18:29.35. 41, Beckett, Andrew,
Grantsville, 18:29.99. 42, Lundgren, Spencer, Twin Falls, 18:30.74. 43, Hexem,
Eric, Madison, 18:32.37. 44, Lambert, Jake, Tooele, 18:33.39. 45, Ward, Kyle,
Madison, 18:36.01. 46, Lovell, Joe, Bishop Kelly, 18:36.80. 47, Caldwell,
Colten, Tooele, 18:38.68. 48, Green, Jordan, Century, 18:39.53. 49, Wood,
Isaac, Hillcrest, 18:41.78. 50, Garling, Jon, Hillcrest, 18:44.78.

Boys 5000 Meter Run JV Boys 4A/5A
1, Sandoval, Joe, Boise, 18:33.90. 2, Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 18:35.72. 3,
Wilson, Josh, Highland, 18:36.78. 4, Browning, Sean, Bishop Kelly, 18:43.90.
5, Kinalski, Adam, Bishop Kelly, 18:51.04. 6, Gomez, Chase, Twin Falls,
19:02.40. 7, Quigley, Grant, Hillcrest, 19:02.94. 8, Dale, Tyler, Idaho Falls,
19:07.57. 9, Hekkila, Daniel, Highland, 19:15.21. 10, Sampson, Brayden,
Madison, 19:15.84. 11, Kincaid, Magnum, Boise, 19:16.94. 12, Feusi, John,
Bishop Kelly, 19:17.78. 13, Powell, Jake, Madison, 19:18.58. 14, Titus, David,
Hillcrest, 19:19.65. 15, Ross, Henry, Boise, 19:21.89. 16, White, Dan, Bishop
Kelly, 19:22.39. 17, Eddy, Zac, Hillcrest, 19:22.94. 18, Stevenson, Gregory,
Idaho Falls, 19:24.00. 19, Kiehn, Kyle, Bishop Kelly, 19:24.49. 20,
Blackhurst, Nolan, Grantsville, 19:25.07. 21, Thornton, Aaron, Grantsville,
19:28.96. 22, Esplin, Anthony, Highland, 19:30.32. 23, Moore, Ben, Highland,
19:33.71. 24, Lambert, Tyson, Grantsville, 19:37.71. 25, Cunningham, Darryl,
Madison, 19:38.61. 26, Jones, Luke, Grantsville, 19:41.60. 27, Thomas, Miles,
Boise, 19:43.60. 28, Hansen, Sam, Madison, 19:48.00. 29, DeLawyer, Max, Boise,
19:49.59. 30, Romrell, Jeremy, Idaho Falls, 19:51.06. 31, Collette, Matt,
Idaho Falls, 19:51.95. 32, Markiss, Johann, Idaho Falls, 19:53.70. 33, Hansen,
Jeff, Hillcrest, 19:54.31. 34, Jonas, Jacob, Pocatello, 19:54.92. 35, Jensen,
Blake, Pocatello, 19:56.39. 36, Linford, Mark, Hillcrest, 19:56.95. 37,
Erstad, Patrick, Boise, 19:59.29. 38, Showalter, Nathan, Boise, 20:00.99. 39,
Savage, Devan, Kearns, 20:02.18. 40, Hall, Dan, Hillcrest, 20:02.84. 41,
Wheeler, Tyler, Hillcrest, 20:04.16. 42, Swanson, Sam, Boise, 20:04.91. 43,
Griffin, Jeff, Idaho Falls, 20:11.24. 44, Wheeler, Trevor, Hillcrest,
20:14.51. 45, Ranck, Miles, Boise, 20:17.86. 46, Arrington, Preston, Idaho
Falls, 20:18.63. 47, Crowl, Zach, Skyline, 20:20.09. 48, Lambert, Isaac,
Grantsville, 20:23.46. 49, Barnes, Tyler, Madison, 20:24.54. 50, Hatch,
Kendall, Idaho Falls, 20:25.22.

Middleton Invitational 9/12/09 3.03 miles:


Boys team:
1 - Sandpoint 39
2 - Kuna 40
3 - Middleton 43

Girls team:
1 - Kuna 20
2 - Sandpoint 54
3 - Middleton 55

Boys Individual:
1 - Cody Fivecoat 15:47.13 (Middleton)
2 - Kyle Shreeve 15:47.56 (Kuna)
3 - Michael Gordon 16:25 (Kuna)
4 - Greyson Kilgore 16:42 (Kuna)
5 - Tim Householter 17:00 (Sandpoint)
6 - Danny Pfeifer 17:10 (Sandpoint)
7 - Adrian Boren 17:23 (Middleton)
8 - Mat Sisson 17:34 (Sandpoint)
9 - Jerry Prummer 17:37 (Sandpoint)
10 - Hayden Thieme 17:41 (Middleton)

Other Sandpoint Finishers
11 - Galen MacDonald 17:53
18 - Evan Rains 18:21
20 - Kevin Pfeifer 18:28

Girls Individual
1 - Megan Bartlett 18:05 (Sandpoint)
2 - Jacarei Echevarria 18:08 (Kuna)
3 - Ashlynn Curnow 18:10 (Kuna)
4 - Hailey Bradshaw 18:33 (Kuna)
5 - Amanda Wisenor 19:17 (Kuna)
6 - Kayla Gray 19:26 (Kuna)
7 - Kat Vardell 19:45 (Sandpoint)
8 - Irene Lotspeich 19:48.09 (Middleton)
9 - Jakelyn Lotspeich 19:48.57 (Middleton)
10 - Molly Burgstahler 20:12 (Sandpoint)

Other Sandpoint Finishers
18 - Hope Woodruff 22:46
20 - Vicky Vardell 22:58
21 - Sara Addington 23:33
23 - Calena Lawson 23:51

Post Falls Inv. 9/6/08 Results

Soda Cardinal Classic 9/6/08 Full Results

Girls Team Scores
1.Mountain View 95, 2. Bingham UT 116, 3.Soda Springs 146,4. Vallivue 169,
5. Bear Lake 175,6. Preston 189, 7. Highland 205, 8. Hillcrest 240,
9. Star Valley 247, 10. Jackson Wy 256, 11. Firth 270, 12. Idaho Falls 276,
13. Teton 332, 14. Pocatello 344, 15. Madison 353, 16. Rock Springs Wy 365,
17. Green River WY 410, 18. Century 419, 19. Snake River 486,20. Shelley 586,
21. Malad 608


Girls 5k Run CC Finals
1, Kaylee Campbell, Preston HS, 20:02.64. 2, Nicole Peterson, Rock Springs,
20:23.15. 3, Jessica Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 20:30.32. 4, Bug Simmons,
Mountain Vie, 20:43.51. 5, Katie Murray, Idaho Falls, 20:54.85. 6, Mariah
Meyer, Highland Hs-, 20:56.52. 7, Heidi Free, Preston HS, 21:08.10. 8, Allie
Ford, Preston HS, 21:12.62. 9, Alex Litzsinger, Highland Hs-, 21:13.80. 10,
Erika Sweigert, Teton, 21:15.69. 11, Callie Evans, HillcrestCC, 21:21.27. 12,
Jaymee Novosel, Highland Hs-, 21:24.40. 13, Danika Antczak, Bingham HS,
21:25.08. 14, Aubrey Credaroli, Bingham HS, 21:25.66. 15, Bailee Siepert, Soda
Springs, 21:28.23. 16, Elynn Smith, Vallivue HS, 21:29.43. 17, Tenaly Smith,
Vallivue HS, 21:33.66. 18, Kelli Ellingson, Mountain Vie, 21:35.19. 19, Hannah
Thatcher, Madison, 21:43.44. 20, Ellie Rice, Jackson Hs-W, 21:46.02. 21,
Rebecca Barnes, Bingham HS, 21:46.69. 22, Stephanie Larson, Mountain Vie,
21:47.18. 23, Alexi Hawkins, Mountain Vie, 21:48.94. 24, Keeley McKinnon,
Firth High S, 21:51.80. 25, Quincie Clark, Soda Springs, 21:57.98. 26, Vanessa
Vranes, Soda Springs, 22:03.90. 27, Brooke Rice, Jackson Hs-W, 22:09.24. 28,
Hillary Holt, Mountain Vie, 22:09.85. 29, Valerie Mitchell, Mountain Vie,
22:11.52. 30, Katie Larson, Mountain Vie, 22:12.26. 31, Emily Schroeppel,
Bingham HS, 22:18.58. 32, Hannah Cheney, Teton, 22:19.94. 33, Kallie Van
Orden, Snake River, 22:22.12. 34, Alyssa Faulks, Vallivue HS, 22:23.50. 35,
Janessa Leonhardt, Bear Lake Hi, 22:24.14. 36, Camille Jolley, Firth High S,
22:25.37. 37, Ashlynn Brewer, Bingham HS, 22:30.99. 38, Cathryn Smith, Soda
Springs, 22:33.62. 39, Jessi Timothy, Bear Lake Hi, 22:34.24. 40, Amanda
Allen, Pocatello HS, 22:40.34.

Boys Team Scores:
1.Highland 68, 2. Mountain View 84, 3. Madison 122, 4. Hillcrest 151, 5. Rock Springs 156,
6. Green River WY 180, 7. Bingham UT 197, 8. Teton 246, 9. Preston 255, 10. Century 308,
11. Idaho Falls 311, 12. Firth 325, 13. Vallivue 328, 14. Bear Lake 349, 15. Pocatello 392,
16. West Side 400, 17. Soda Springs 413, 18. Snake River 436, 19. Malad 445,

20. American Falls 619, 21. Shelley Cross Country 653

Boys 5k Run CC
1, Garrett Zans, Rock Springs, 17:16.87. 2, Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls,
17:20.41. 3, Caden Portela, Firth High S, 17:23.52. 4, Tommy Bollinger,
Highland Hs-, 17:26.17. 5, Todd Hueckstaedt, Rock Springs, 17:31.05. 6, Jason
Livingston, Star Valley, 17:35.64. 7, John Robinson, Vallivue HS, 17:35.99. 8,
Dallin Farnsworth, Highland Hs-, 17:36.45. 9, Brady Goyn, Green River,
17:45.41. 10, Cory Ytsma, Mountain Vie, 17:48.37. 11, Michael Stutz, Madison,
17:57.60. 12, Andy Phillips, Jackson Hs-W, 17:58.21. 13, Cody Brough, Star
Valley, 18:00.83. 14, Jacob Hall, Highland Hs-, 18:01.17. 15, McKay Jones,
Madison, 18:06.30. 16, Jason Hunt, Mountain Vie, 18:07.07. 17, Dacoda Elison,
Preston HS, 18:08.79. 18, Cody Pugil, Mountain Vie, 18:09.10. 19, Tyler
Crofts, HillcrestCC, 18:12.98. 20, Sam Whitworth, HillcrestCC, 18:14.49. 21,
Jorel Wheeler, HillcrestCC, 18:18.78. 22, Aaron Berriochoa, Mountain Vie,
18:19.26. 23, Drew Povey, West Side CC, 18:19.69. 24, Chris Lyons, Highland
Hs-, 18:20.03. 25, Jeremy Troff, Bingham HS, 18:22.01. 26, Dory Alleman, Bear
Lake Hi, 18:23.83. 27, Cody Francom, Green River, 18:24.47. 28, Jason Lyons,
Highland Hs-, 18:25.24. 29, Christian Esplin, Snake River, 18:25.69. 30,
Stephen Anderson, Madison, 18:28.41. 31, Kevin Miller, Mountain Vie, 18:30.77.
32, Tavner Wilson, Teton, 18:31.11. 33, Jeff Hymas, Bingham HS, 18:31.37. 34,
Hyrum Balzer, Highland Hs-, 18:31.90. 35, Garrison Holdaway, Mountain Vie,
18:32.21. 36, Ryan Gross, Preston HS, 18:32.85. 37, Zach Burke, Rock Springs,
18:34.75. 38, Sam Perkins, Madison, 18:38.12. 39, James Knight, Teton,
18:38.48. 40, Levi Nelson, Mountain Vie, 18:40.26.

Minico five-way results at Lake Walcott State Park

Boys

Team scores: 1. Twin Falls 19, 2. Jerome 59, 3. WoodRiver 61, 4. Century 115, 5. Minico 149.

Individual Top 10

1. Harris,Twin Falls, 18 minutes, 4 seconds; 2. Caulkins, WoodRiver, 18:32; 3. Emmanuel, Twin Falls, 18:36; 4. Jacobs, Twin Falls, 18:48; 5. Birch, Twin Falls, 18:50; 6. Lundgren, Twin Falls, 19:06; 7. Escobedo, Jerome, 19:07; 8. Jayo, Twin Falls, 19:14; 9. Schenk, Twin Falls, 19:21; 10. Parker, Jerome, 19:26.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Twin Falls 26, 2. Jerome 43, 3. WoodRiver 78, 4. Century 79, 5. Minico 144.

Individual Top 10

1. M. Chojnacky, Jerome, 20:55; 2. Ward, Twin Falls, 22:45; 3. Clegg, Jerome, 22:46; 4. Bates, Twin Falls, 22:47; 5. A. Biedenbach, Twin Falls, 23:15; 6. Filas,Twin Falls, 23:49; 7. Lassere, Century, 24:07; 8. Chattergon, Twin Falls, 24:13; 9. H. Biedenbach, Twin Falls, 24:43; 10. V. Chojnacky, Jerome, 25:09.

Caldwell Twilight 9/0508 Full Results

Digger Inv. Varsity 9/04/08

Girls Team Scores
1.Firth-51
2.Idaho Falls-52
3.West Jefferson-139
4.Rigby-147
5.North Fremont-193
6.Ririe-230
7.Butte County-261
8.Blackfoot-283
9.Bonneville-296
10.Shelley-318

Ind. Results
1.Katie Murray-Idaho Falls 20:07
2. Sheyenne Dupree-Salmon 20:24
3. Alice Keller-Salmon 20:36
4. Keeley McKinnon-Firth 20:52
5.Jocelyn Allen-North Fremont 21:22
6.Camille Jolley-Firth 21:24
7. Tylee Newman- West Jefferson 21:34
8. Karrie Olsen-West Jefferson 21:36
9.Mimi Fetzer- Idaho Falls 22:23
10. Kayla Hansen-Idaho Falls 22:25
11. Cecelia Castillo- North Fremont 22:27
12.Heidi Esplin-Firth 22:41
13.Brittney Hill-Firth 22:42
14.Taryn Brown-Idaho Falls 22:43
15. Remi Ward- West Jefferson 22:52
16. Brandi Peterson- Firth 22:54
17. Georgia Armstrong- Ririe 22:58
18. Madeline Jackson-Idaho Falls 23:01
19.Ashley Hunter- Idaho Falls 23:07
20.Karlee Brown- Bonneville 23:14
21.Kayla Curtis-Rigby 23:20
22. Maureen Walker-Idaho Falls 23:21
23.Caitlyn Cook-Idaho Falls 23:30
24. Britney Blake-Idaho Falls 23:34
25. Brooke Hill-Firth 23:37
26.Carly Muggleston-Rigby 23:54
27. Courtney Miller-Idaho Falls 24:07
28. Katie Bavender-Blackfoot 24:09
29. Lindsey Taylor-Rigby 24:10
30. Savannah Mallard-Bonneville 24:11
31. Jenni Mirelles-Firth 24:28.47
32. Rachel Berry-Butte County 25:32
33. Karli Lundquist-Rigby 24:40
34. Hillary Jackson-Salmon 24:43
35.Cassidy Skidmore-West Jefferson 24:44
36.Erica Ovard-Idaho Falls 24:45
37. Kelsea Shook-Idaho Falls 25:08
38. Sarai Curtis-Rigby 25:14
39 Charelle Walker-Idaho Falls 25:16
40. Emily Killpack-Firth 25:17
41. Megan Cather- Shelley 25:19
42. Julia Schultz-Sugar-Salem 25:20
43. Tia Halloway-Blackfoot 25:25
44.Brit Davidson-North Fremont 25:26
45.Sadi Andreasen-Butte County 25:27
46. Lillie Joerger-Rigby 25:30
47. Rockelle Allen-Butte County 25:32
48. Britney Maxwell-Blackfoot 25:40
49. Jordan Schwendiman- Ririe 25:40.90
50. Carley Coles-25:41.42


Boys Team Scores
1.Firth-32
2.Idaho Falls-58
3.Salmon-129
4.Sugar-Salem 132
5.Rigby-159
6.Bonneville-207
7.Ririe-262
8.Blackfoot-278
9.Challis-321
10.Butte County-347
11.Shelley-409

Individual Results

1.Caden Portella-Firth 16:54
2.Austin Kunz-Idaho Falls 17:22
3.Cody Baxter-Firth 18:00
4.James Wilson-Challis 18:12
5.Jake Powell-Sugar-Salem 18:25
6.Ben DiMaggio-Salmon 18:32
7.Joshua Wilberg-Firth 18:40
8.Preston Christiansen-Firth 18:45
9.Richard Kennedy-Rigby 18:47
10.Ty Tritthart-Challis 18:49
11.Phil Crepeau-Idaho Falls 18:50
12.Nate Roberts-Idaho Falls 18:55
13.Kedrick Jolley-Firth 19:18
14.Jeff Griffin-Idaho Falls 19:20
15.Kyle Shaw-Ririe 19:22
16.Tyler Dale-Idaho Falls 19:25
17.Chris Blaser-Sugar-Salem 19:26.09
18.Issac Jamison-Bonneville 19:26.61
19.Jeremy Romrell-Idaho Falls 19:27.12
20.Conner Kellogg-Salmon 19:27.77
21.Anthony Lambregts-Idaho Falls 19:29
22.Nick Thomas-Salmon 19:30.04
23.Johann Markiss-Idaho Falls 19:30.46
24.Daniel Perry-Rigby 19:39
25.Kolton Williams-Bonneville 19:40
26.Kyle Nauman-Blackfoot 19:41
27.Gregory Stevenson-Idaho Falls 19:46
28.C.J. Huntsman-Idaho Falls 19:49
29.Matt Collette-Idaho Falls 19:50
30.Brett Rupp-Butte County 19:52
31.Kevin Meek-Idaho Falls 19:56
32.C.J.Parkinson-Sugar-Salem 19:57
33.Chase Yardley-Sugar-Salem 19:59
34.Nathan Lythgoe-Idaho Falls 20:04
35.Anthony Saupe-Idaho Falls 20:05
36.Mitch Nelson-Rigby 20:10
37.Adam Byington-Ririe 20:17
38.Taylor Bingham-Blackfoot 20:20
39.Ryan Clark-Salmon 20:26
40.Tanner Guild-South Fremont 20:27
41.Wade Lenon-Idaho Falls 20:28
42.Jared Herbst-Salmon 20:30
43.Joseph Fielding-Rigby 20:34
44.Tanis Lopez-Bonneville 20:35
45.Brian Perry-Sugar-Salem 20:36
46.Isaac Fisher-Bonneville 20:41
47.Daniel Wood-Rigby 20:43
48.Patrick Bills-Salmon 20:52
49.Jake Sessions-Salmon 20:54
50.Kabe Call-Shelley 20:55

College of Southern Idaho at Twin Falls 8/30/08

Boys

PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Erik HarrisTF17:35
2Dunia EmmanuelTF18:09
3Nick JacobsTF18:16
4Ian BirchTF18:21
5Alex SchenkTF18:21
6Mike MchanGood18:23
7Kenny ReedCent18:54
8Eddie EscobedoJer19:00
9Jordan GreenCent19:07
10Chase GomezTF19:18
11Eric TolmanJer19:19
12Terrell WalkerCent19:19
13Karl LundgrenTF19:32
14Dylan LammersCent19:47
15Tyler TolmanJer19:52
16Logan ParkerJer19:58
17Spencer LundgrenTF20:21
18Ethan LopezJer20:28
19T J RichardsonTF21:09
20Cody WalgamottJer21:12
21Scott HallJer21:23
22Jacob HopkinsCent21:56
23Levi LancasterTF22:02
24Matt AhrensJer22:07
25Mark RusseleTF22:27
26Tyler HashTF22:31
27Sheldon BrownMin22:39
28Joseph SunderlandMin22:14
29Colton HansonTF22:43
30Ben StrausbaughTF22:45
31Terran TolmanJer22:57
32Will KeeterTF23:02
33Logan SomersetJer23:32
34Steve HalversonMin23:56
35Ethan WheatleyJer23:56
36Alex HernandezJer24:18
37Cameron Ahren Jer24:23
38Brian DayMin24:26
39Alex BowGood24:54
40Garret AmosJer25:09
41Jauden EldredJer25:10
42Sebi ChristelowCent26:8
43Cy SneedTF26:10
44David BordenMin26:15
45Jacob BowmanJer26:16
46Micheal RexcoatJer26:41
47Marcus ToothmanMin27:04
48Trevor WoodlandMin27:04
49Parker MittelsteadtMin29:12
50Eric CheneyGood29:15
51Haesoo ParkGood29:18
52Dan FlickMin30:52
53Levi GrahamMin30:52

Girls

PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Mackensie ChojnackyJer20:13
2Becca LassereCent22:05
3Amanda Ward TF22:50
4Dani BatesTF23:02
5Abby BeidenbachTF23:19
6Audrey ChattertonJer23:29
7Victoria ChojnackyJer24:02
8Caitlin PickensGood24:22
9Stephanie FilasTF24:30
10Hannah BeidenbachTF24:38
11Jenessa MillerTF25:30
12Emilee WilliamsTF25:35
13Lizzy HegstromTF25:46
14Maria SaldateCent25:47
15Lara NelsonGood25:55
16Mattie CraneyCent25:59
17Sarah DoddsTF26:01
18Nichole ChojnachyJer26:39
19Kylie BeckerGood26:50
20Lexi HashTF27:02
21Ashley ScullyMin27:11
22Brittani WalterJer27:38
23Ruby JenkinsJer27:31
24Aimee PlossJer28:15
25Brianne WilliamsCent28:27
26Courtney CunninghamTF28:48
27Keely PickensGood28:55
28Autumn SchroeterCent30:14
29Jessica BurnhamJer30:30
30Abigail MendenhallTF30:46
31Nina EvansMin30:46
32Tori SabalaGood30:55
33Nikki NixonMin32:27
34Renee HowellsGood33:56
35Brianna HansonTF34:54
36Madi TravelerTF34:54
37Crystal ThatcherGood35:05
38Hope GibsonTF35:08
39Kendra CockerhamGood35:29
40Jessica ThatcherGood38:22
41Sunny McHanMin39:43

Jimmy Driscoll XC Bishop Kelly HS 8/30/08

Varsity Men
1. 47Central Catholic
2. 49Mt Veiw
3. 75Eagle
4. 110 Bishop Kelly
5. 138 Cenetenial
6. 153 Weiser
7. 163 Rocky Mt
8. 194 Meridian
9. 225 Mt Home

1. Jaggi, Ryan Weiser 16:59.82
2. Hampton, Nick Eagle 17:09.38
3. Turina, Samot Cent Catholic 17:09.95
4. Carlile, Curran Cent Catholic 17:10.81
5. Miller, Kevin Mt Veiw 17:12.13
6. Holdaway, Garrison Mt Veiw 17:25.68
7. Ytsma, Cory Mt Veiw17:26.37
8. Blake, Davidson Cenetenial 17:28.64
9. Slauson, Peter Cent Catholic 17:34.82
10. Saxton, Sean Rocky Mt 17:35.76

Varsity Women
1. 40Bishop Kelly
2. 61Mtn. View
3. 80 Centennial
4. 80 Eagle
5. 123Meridian
6. 130 Mtn. Home

1. Brandon, Liz Eagle19:23.43
2. Nist, EmilyBishop Kelly 19:43.57
3. Hickerson, Michelle Centennial 19:48.27
4. Gifford, Codi Bishop Kelly 20:10.23
5. Drury, Lisa Eagle 20:36.88
6. Engelhardt, Jordan Bishop Kelly 20:40.53
7. Fritz, Ruth Centennial 20:45.56
8. Holt, Hillary Mtn. View 20:57.03
9. Klopfenstein, Sora Meridian 21:22.22
10. Nicholls, Katie Centennial 21:26.05

Mud Run 8/30/08 Full Results

Girls

Teams : 1 Soda Springs 39, 2 Firth 81, 3 Madison 91, 4 Teton 119, 5 Idaho Falls 120

Individual: 1, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison, 26:35.08. 2, Dana, Shaelyn, Madison, 26:46.74.
3, Sweigert, Erika, Teton, 26:52.27. 4, Clark, Quincie, Soda Springs,
27:24.90. 5, Bowman, Rachel, Soda Springs, 27:26.56. 6, Vranes, Vanessa, Soda
Springs, 27:33.30. 7, Holdaway, Alli, West Jeffers, 27:50.32. 8, Evans,
Callie, Hillcrest, 28:35.40. 9, Jolley, Camille, Firth, 29:24.28. 10, Brown,
Karlee, Bonneville, 29:37.95. 11, Siepert, Bailee, Soda Springs, 29:50.25. 12,
Murray, Katie, Idaho Falls, 29:59.16. 13, Berg, Mystie, Soda Springs,
30:06.22. 14, Smith, Cathryn, Soda Springs, 30:10.98. 15, Cheney, Hannah,
Teton, 30:23.99. 16, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 30:25.47. 17, Hill, Brittney,
Firth, 30:37.23. 18, Esplin, Heidi, Firth, 30:45.30. 19, Newman, Tylee, West
Jeffers, 31:07.72. 20, Olson, Karrie, West Jeffers, 31:26.11. 21, Peterson,
Brandi, Firth, 31:50.48. 22, Allison, Aubree, Madison, 32:10.61. 23, Boney,
Emily, Teton, 32:24.39. 24, Miller, Courtney, Idaho Falls, 32:29.17. 25,
Walker, Maureen, Idaho Falls, 32:34.81. 26, Havens, Daisen, Uintah, 32:47.75.
27, Hill, Brooke, Firth, 32:54.58. 28, Berlin, Shaena, JACK, 32:57.77. 29,
Mcliesh, Megan, SHEL, 33:03.91. 30, Schiess, Rebecca, Firth, 33:10.20.

Boys

Team:1 Madison 36, 2 Uintah 64, 3 Teton 83, 4 Firth 90, 5 Soda Springs 24

Individual: 1, Myers, Kasey, Soda Springs, 20:48.35. 2, Mickelsen, Riley, Madison,
21:33.18. 3, Portela, Caden, Firth, 21:37.23. 4, Anderson, Stephen, Madison,
22:02.67. 5, White, Cadin, Uintah, 22:06.90. 6, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 22:15.36.
7, Struthers, Jeff, Uintah, 22:49.88. 8, Powell, Jacob, Madison, 22:54.88. 9,
Shaum, Hayden, Madison, 22:57.53. 10, Wilson, Tavner, Teton, 23:04.33. 11,
Wilson, Tate, Teton, 23:08.67. 12, Vance, Jon, Idaho Falls, 23:21.49. 13,
Hexem, Eric, Madison, 23:39.54. 14, Knight, James, Teton, 23:50.74. 15,
Shurtz, Brandon, Uintah, 23:52.96. 16, Landon, Joshua, Madison, 23:54.37. 17,
Baggett, Dallin, Madison, 23:55.78. 18, Sprosty, Bryce, Uintah, 23:57.09. 19,
Perkins, Sam, Madison, 23:57.89. 20, Bassett, Steven, Uintah, 24:03.75. 21,
Andersen, Greg, Madison, 24:11.19. 22, Chudhari, Nimesh, Uintah, 24:15.75. 23,
Ward, Kyle, Madison, 24:22.72. 24, Smith, Cody, Uintah, 24:30.24. 25, Wilberg,
Josh, Firth, 24:50.58. 26, Knight, Arlin, Teton, 25:03.76. 27, Tritthart, Ty,
Challis, 25:11.51. 28, Martinez, Enrique, Teton, 25:17.94. 29, Cunningham,
Darryl, Madison, 25:24.90. 30, Killpack, Kyle, Firth, 25:31.92.

Eagle Scout Inv. Payette 8/30/08

High School Girls

Place Name School Time
1 Kendra Graber Greenleaf 0:22:18
2 Tammy Parker Greenleaf 0:23:57
3 Brandi Parker Greenleaf 0:25:36
4 LaDawn Vinson Horseshoe Bend 0:26:26
5 Stefany Belknap Payette 0:27:58
6 Stephanie Higley Greenleaf 0:29:25
7 Dana Walker Payette 0:29:35
8 Amanda Ybarra Horseshoe Bend 0:30:15
9 Melynda Lujan Greenleaf 0:33:07
10 Allie Gertsch Horseshoe Bend 38:31:00

High School Boys

Place Name School Time
1 Zach Waynteska Payette 0:18:12
2 Ty Higley Payette 0:18:59
3 Landen Kelly Greenleaf 0:19:21
4 Tony Berlin Greenleaf 0:19:34
5 Josh Reed Payette 0:19:38
6 Coleman Gentry Fruitland 0:20:30
7 Nate Pool Greenleaf 0:20:47
8 Andy Bol Rimrock 0:22:10
9 Roy Martinez Fruitland 0:22:38
10 Mitchel Kelly Greenleaf 0:22:40
11 Mitch Hirchert Payette 0:23:03
12 Brandon Neal Payette 0:23:16
13 Jon Michael Fisk Greenleaf 0:23:18
14 Francesco Horseshoe Bend 0:23:37
15 Michael Villalpondo Fruitland 0:24:02
16 Ryan Justus Greenleaf 0:24:08
17 Josh Kelly Greenleaf 0:24:22
18 Zack Hicks Horseshoe Bend 0:24:58

Camelsback XC - 8/28/2008 Full Results

Camelsback Park, Boise

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity

1 Boise 45
2 Vallivue 58
3 Kuna 88
4 Timberline 93
5 Borah 131
6 Skyview 133
7 Columbia 163
8 Nampa 236

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Results
1, Nicole Nielsen, Borah, 19:34.92. 2, Sara Shields, Timberline, 20:33.12. 3,
Kate Jamboretz, Boise, 20:52.18. 4, Jordan Powell, Columbia, 21:04.36. 5,
Elynn Smith, Vallivue, 21:28.24. 6, Caley Featherstone, Boise, 21:40.99. 7,
Jacrei Echevarria, Kuna, 21:59.01. 8, Tenaly Smith, Vallivue, 22:00.49. 9,
Hailey Bradshaw, Kuna, 22:15.73. 10, Kara Soucek, McCall Donnely, 22:22.29.

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

1 Boise 26
2 Columbia 73
3 Vallivue 82
4 Kuna 101
5 Skyview 114
6 Timberline 122
7 Nampa 169

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Results
1, Barak Watson, Columbia, 16:05.39. 2, Eric Fitzpatrick, Boise, 16:16.42. 3,
Max Hardy, Boise, 16:35.77. 4, Greg Montgomery, Boise, 16:37.39. 5, Lars
Lunstrum, Columbia, 16:46.58. 6, John Robinson, Vallivue, 17:15.41. 7, Zach
Burney, Columbia, 17:57.13. 8, Christian Kincaid, Boise, 18:08.87. 9, Kenton
Freemuth, Boise, 18:17.00. 10, Kyle Shreeve, Kuna, 18:23.19.

1