1A/2A District 3 2009
Mens Team Results
1. Melba 56
2. Greenleaf Academy 69
3. New Plymouth 101               State Qualifing Teams
4. Liberty Charter 101
5. Nampa Christensen 105
6. Cole Valley 126
7. Victory Charter 151
8. Parma 174
9. North Star Charter 200

Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Dylan Crevelt 17:35 CASC 10   
2 Jordan Jensen 17:50 LIBC 12   
3 Connor White 17:53 NPLY 12   
4 Taylor Leavitt 18:05 MLBA 10   
5 Layne Johnson 18:10 PRMA 11   
6 Bryan Leon 18:13 MLBA 10   
7 Drake Hungate 18:16 GRNL 9   
8 Ty Johnson 18:20 MLBA 12              Individual State Qualifiers
9 Beau Beesley 18:20 NCHR 9   
10 Conrad Larson 18:22 VC 9   
11 Tyler Young 18:24 VC 12   
12 Jeff Svedin 18:26 MLBA 12   
13 Tony Berlin 18:27 GRNL 12   
14 Landen Kelly 18:29 GRNL 10   
15 Troy Washburn 18:37 LIBC 12   
16 Jace Skyles 18:46 CVCS 11   
17 Cir Isaac Cooper 18:51 NCHR 11   
18 Coben Hoch 18:53 NPLY 12   
19 Josh Kelly 18:57 GRNL 10   
20 Derik Jardine 19:00 CVCS 10   
21 Nate Pool 19:01 GRNL 10   
22 Jared Hamblin 19:02 LIBC 12   
23 Grant Moore 19:11 NCHR 10   
24 JB Bermudez-Koch 19:13 GRNL 9
25 Fabion Ortiz 19:14 LIBC   
26 Casey Carte 19:16 ICIT 12   
27 Cody Hunter 19:20 CVCS 11   
28 Cameron Arnzen 19:21 NPLY 9   
29 Jason Bellegante 19:22 NPLY 12   
30 Michael Claar 19:27 NCHR 12   
31 Daniel Nishizaki 19:27 NPLY 12   
32 Jared Johnshoy 19:30 MLBA 9   
33 Sam Antosh 19:33 NCHR 9   
34 Steven Ramirez 19:35 MLBA 10   
35 Stephan Wiebe 19:35 CVCS 11   
36 Justin Thomas 19:41 CVCS 12   
37 Crispin Valdez 19:42 NPLY 11   
38 Oscar Banuelos 19:51 NPLY 11   
39 Jace Laub 19:53 PRMA 10   
40 Jessie Blount 19:54 MLBA 9   
41 Sergio Felan-Ball 19:55 VC 9   
42 Alex Campbell 19:57 VC 10   
43 Kurtis McConnell 19:59 LIBC 12   
44 Dylan Hainsworth 20:10 PRMA 12   
45 Samuel Knickerbocker 20:10 PRMA 11   
46 Nick Russell 20:11 NCHR 10   
47 Wraeith Vinson 20:20 HSB 9   
48 Conner James 20:32 CVCS 9   
49 Wilson Ashton 20:50 LIBC 11   
50 Jarom Barney 20:50 LIBC 10   
51 Nathan Nielsen 21:02 PRMA 12   
52 Jinwoo Jun 21:08 CVCS 10   
53 Matt Condie 21:43 PRMA 12   
54 Ethan Knapp 22:02 PRMA 11   
55 James Ihli 22:30 NCHR 11   
56 Cody Bauer 23:42 RIMR 10   
57 Kai Boschma 24:37 VC 12   
58 Noah Childs 24:47 ICIT 10   
59 Jake Blow 25:07 ICIT 11   
60 Tony Price 25:28 HSB 11   
61 Dakota Martin 26:25 VC 10   
62 Dillion Flake 26:40 HSB 11   
63 Simon McKenzie 28:37 VC 9   

Women Team Scores
1. New Plymouth  26
2. Nampa Christian 64                State Qualifing Teams         
3. Melba 82
4. Parma 95
5. Horseshoe Bend 99
6. Cole Valley 137
7. Idaho City

Womens 5000 Meter Results

1 Natalie Evans 19:44 NPLY 12   
2 Jolene Svedin 21:21 MLBA 10   
3 Stephanie Shaver 21:23 NPLY 12   
4 Keesha Brown 22:19 CVCS 11   
5 Christine Smith 22:38 NPLY 9   
6 Amy Baxter 22:42 NPLY 12   
7 Tawny Taylor 22:52 NCHR 11             Individual State Qualifiers
8 Missy Jenkins 22:57 LIBC 12   
9 Alissa Weatherford 23:04 NCHR 10   
10 Karissa Spencer 23:06 PRMA 11   
11 Liz Barber 23:14 MLBA 11   
12 Katie Johnson 23:17 RIMR 10   
13 Sondra Forsberg 23:35 NPLY 12   
14 Kara Vinson 23:59 HSB 10   
15 Melissa Rohwer 24:03 NCHR 11   
16 Jade Hamblin 24:14 LIBC 10   
17 Lindsay Rodriguez 24:26 NCHR 9   
18 Ashlie Renfro 24:32 PRMA 11   
19 Becca Lysinger 24:35 NPLY 9   
20 LaDawn Vinson 24:36 HSB 12   
21 Arika Anderson 25:08 MLBA 12   
22 Sarah Barbour 25:40 PRMA 10   
23 Rachel Long 25:51 HSB 9   
24 Amanda Ybarra 25:52 HSB 10   
25 Mecala Burger 25:58 NCHR 11   
26 Cassandra Killion 26:16 NPLY 10   
27 Mackenzie Whittaker 26:41 PRMA 10   
28 Mariah Perry 26:41 ICIT 11   
29 Rachel Zeyer 26:56 MLBA 11   
30 Megan Ralstin 27:08 CVCS 9   
31 Jessica Huttash 27:19 MLBA 10   
32 Kimberly Thompson 27:21 PRMA 12   
33 Jesse Cavanagh 27:33 RIMR 11   
34 Ruthie Gilmore 27:55 ICIT 9   
35 Rachel Greiner 28:06 HSB 9   
36 Amanda Sulik 28:12 NCHR 11   
37 Taylor Howard 28:16 PRMA 11   
38 Cheyenne Smith 28:41 NCHR 9   
39 BreAna Bailey 29:48 LIBC 9   
40 Joella Brown 30:08 MLBA 11   
41 Dominique Dinneen 30:09 ICIT 9   
42 Brooke Lithander 30:35 CVCS 11   
43 Marijke Hulbert 31:12 PRMA 12   
44 Stephanie Bauer 32:24 RIMR 12   
45 Julianna Sherman 32:34 CVCS 9   
46 Rachael Davis 32:46 CVCS 12   
47 Katherine Duggan 33:06 LIBC 9