4A District 6 2009
Mens Team Results
Hillcrest 24, Rigby 58, Bonneville 60, Blackfoot 94

Boys individual results (top 15)
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Tyler Crofts 15:57.75 HILL 11   
2 Richard Kennedy 16:08.97 RGBY 11   
3 Sam Whitworth 16:39.34 HILL 12   
4 Jon Garling 16:42.40 HILL 12   
5 Jacob Scoville 16:49.06 HILL 12   
6 Daniel Perry 16:49.46 RGBY 10   
7 Kolton Williams 16:49.96 BONN 12   
8 Brycen Wintch 17:01.62 BONN 12   
9 Rowland Grover 17:02.87 BONN 12   
10 Kohl Bingham 17:06.59 BLCK 9   
11 Isaac Wood 17:24.12 HILL 12   
12 Dustin Duke 17:25.21 HILL 9   
13 Zac Eddy 17:28.72 HILL 12   
14 Joseph Fielding 17:33.62 RGBY 11   
15 Matt Croft 17:35.96 BLCK 10   
16 Trevor Wheeler 17:37.59 HILL 10   
17 Conner Kunz 17:40.50 RGBY 11   
18 Tyler Wheeler 17:41.81 HILL 10   
19 Isaac Jamison 17:42.28 BONN 12   
20 Kyle Nauman 17:50.56 BLCK 12   
21 Shawn Stoddard 17:52.12 BONN 12   
22 Jarom Boswell 17:59.25 RGBY 11   
23 Nathan Wintch 18:11.06 BONN 10   
24 Mike Hoover 18:11.62 HILL 11   
25 Holden Cude 18:13.96 BONN 11   
26 Patrick Wilson 18:33.44 BONN 10   
27 Kaden Larsen 18:52.66 RGBY 9   
28 Mitch Nelson 19:00.15 RGBY 12   
29 Tayler Bingham 19:00.72 BLCK 12   
30 Austin Rochette 19:02.34 RGBY 12   
31 Casey Hillyard 19:03.50 HILL 12   
32 Scott Taylor 19:06.78 HILL 12   
33 Dillon Kunz 19:08.81 RGBY 9   
34 Seth Clarke 19:17.44 RGBY 10   
35 Jacob Passmore 19:19.12 RGBY 12   
36 Dillon Dopp 19:23.06 HILL 10   
37 Austin Hammer 19:23.50 HILL 12   
38 Duke Madson 19:23.96 RGBY 10   
39 Tate Marley 19:36.72 BONN 9   
40 Seth Reis 19:37.50 RGBY 9   
41 Braxton Ard 19:39.38 RGBY 10   
42 Cody Cunningham 19:39.93 BLCK 11   
43 Andrew Roybal 19:42.21 BONN 10   
44 Jacob Warner 19:43.37 HILL 9   
45 Joe McGrath 19:44.56 HILL 11   
46 Justin Moscon 19:46.34 HILL 11   
47 Preston StJohn 19:52.03 BLCK 11   
48 Ty Poston 19:59.66 RGBY 12   
49 Daniel Wood 20:06.84 RGBY 12   
50 Shawn Stoddart 20:08.24 HILL 12   
51 Kade Christensen 20:11.40 HILL 9   
52 Daniel Fifield 20:11.90 HILL 12   
53 Craig Butikofer 20:13.68 HILL 12   
54 Kayden Finlayson 20:20.59 HILL 10   
55 Steven Baird 20:26.30 HILL 11   
56 Brent Empey 20:27.72 HILL 10   
57 Felix Fesch 20:28.28 HILL 11   
58 Sawyer Varvel 20:29.56 BONN 9   
59 Reynold Grover 20:30.68 BONN 10   
60 Dakota Thornley 20:38.47 BONN 9   
61 Logan Christiansen 20:41.78 BLCK 11   
62 Elijah Bell 20:44.75 RGBY 9   
63 Quinn Thompson 20:49.78 RGBY 10   
64 Tyler Klingler 20:52.24 BONN 9   
65 Quinton Tapp 20:53.65 HILL 12   
66 Bret Empey 20:56.65 HILL 12   
67 Ryan Harvey 21:00.02 HILL 11   
68 Wesley Lemmon 21:00.65 RGBY 10   
69 Josh Hope 21:11.81 RGBY 11   
70 Love Deep Sing 21:25.41 RGBY 10   
71 Tanner Cook 21:29.75 HILL 9   
72 Cody Lutz 21:33.56 HILL 11   
73 Austin Hillyard 21:35.28 HILL 10   
74 Tyler Martin 21:52.25 RGBY 9   
75 Josh Young 21:53.31 RGBY 10   
76 Logan Gambles 21:57.50 BLCK 10   
77 Braxton Bennett 22:05.03 BONN 10   
78 Spencer Iglinski 22:07.09 RGBY 12   
79 Matt Anderson 22:07.93 BONN 9   
80 Wyatt Hickman 22:14.81 BLCK 12   
81 David Young 22:21.53 BONN 10   
82 Mike Roybal 22:34.00 BONN 11   
83 Colt Tucker 22:34.78 RGBY 10   
84 Josh Ritchie 23:00.78 BONN 9   
85 David Norman 23:21.25 HILL 10   
86 Travis Lundquist 24:18.47 RGBY 12   
87 Denham Passmore 24:32.38 RGBY 10   
88 Jacob Manwaring 29:57.84 HILL 10   


Girls Team Results
Hillcrest 15, Bonneville 52, Rigby 80, Blackfoot 97

Womens Individual Results (top 15)
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity   
1 Callie Evans 19:25.75 HILL 10   
2 Lindsey Acor 20:04.75 HILL 12   
3 Kaitlin Whitworth 20:38.53 HILL 10   
4 Courtney Brown 20:47.91 HILL 11   
5 Sidney Acor 20:59.12 HILL 10   
6 Karli Lundquist 21:14.75 RGBY 10   
7 Karlee Brown 21:30.22 BONN 12   
8 Kendra Brown 21:32.56 BONN 9   
9 Kendall Armstrong 21:33.52 BLCK 9   
10 Katie Mallard 21:44.56 BONN 9   
11 Kathryn Perry 21:56.00 HILL 10   
12 Leesa Wangsgard 21:59.46 HILL 12   
13 Blayre Thiel 22:12.72 BONN 10   
14 Brittany Thornock 22:14.84 BONN 9   
15 Christie Seedall 22:17.87 BONN 9   
16 Ashley Gilgen 22:28.28 HILL 12   
17 Hannah Maus 22:33.72 HILL 11   
18 Shaina Hansen 22:37.24 RGBY 9   
19 Audrey Welker 22:42.00 HILL 12   
20 Celeste Godfrey 22:44.06 HILL 12   
21 Lindsey Taylor 22:52.62 RGBY 12   
22 Madeline Eddy 23:02.59 HILL 10   
23 Chelsea Speirs 23:06.52 HILL 10   
24 Stephanie Bungard 23:07.31 BONN 9   
25 Breeanna Attebury 23:24.91 BONN 9   
26 Janin Stever 23:29.72 BONN 11   
27 Robbi Redford 23:30.52 HILL 12   
28 Audrey Thorne 23:31.24 HILL 10   
29 Cheyenne Storer 23:32.28 BONN 9   
30 Shalane Carson 23:38.34 HILL 9   
31 Alexis Stevens 23:39.62 HILL 12   
32 Jen Reeves 23:41.12 RGBY 9   
33 Kelli Parkhurst 23:47.72 HILL 12   
34 Alyssa Velickoff 23:54.78 HILL 9   
35 Allison Astel 23:58.43 HILL 11   
36 Karissa Hughes 23:59.06 HILL 11   
37 Shannon Lords 24:05.78 HILL 12   
38 Jessica Dunlop 24:11.84 BLCK 9   
39 Kaitlin Stevens 24:20.06 HILL 9   
40 McKenzie Williams 24:26.66 BONN 9   
41 Kacie Koester 24:42.34 BONN 10   
42 Britany Maxwell 24:59.88 BLCK 10   
43 Elisabeth Garling 25:22.53 HILL 9   
44 Mariah Stewart 25:22.93 HILL 11   
45 Megan Hale 25:25.09 HILL 12   
46 Kaitlin Ball 25:59.47 HILL 12   
47 Tristan Youngstrom 26:02.72 RGBY 10   
48 McKenzi Redford 26:06.84 HILL 10   
49 Jessica Romrell 26:10.15 BLCK 10   
50 Frida Walan 26:13.65 BONN 11   
51 Amber Dunn 26:15.75 BLCK 12   
52 Abigail Horack 26:31.84 BLCK 9   
53 Karrah Landon 26:33.87 HILL 12   
54 Michaela Struhs 26:41.56 BLCK 11   
55 Shannon McClain 26:50.44 RGBY 9   
56 Kierstin Barrott 26:57.47 HILL 11   
57 Whitney Youngstrom 27:01.56 RGBY 10   
58 Kathryn Staley 27:16.31 HILL 10   
59 Camille Baker 27:17.62 HILL 10   
60 Makayla Call 27:24.18 RGBY 10   
61 Sara Wood 27:45.12 RGBY 10   
62 Lindsey Jackson 28:06.81 HILL 10   
63 Mikyla Christensen 29:44.97 BONN 10   
64 Hailey Ogden 29:45.78 BONN 10   
65 Emily Reese 31:09.06 HILL 10   
66 Cassandra Bair 31:46.09 HILL 11