American Falls Inv. 2009
Mens Team Scores

1. Wood River  44
2. Firth  50
3. Declo 66
4. Bear Lake 68
5. Malad 111
6. Aberdeen 190

Womens Team Scores

1. Firth 45
2. Bear Lake 57
3. Wood River 61
4. Malad 79
5. Declo 89


High School Boys                
Caden Portela        Firth        16:43.0
James Paris        Wood River        16:54.0
Davis Jones        Declo        17:18.0
Andrew Pfeiffer        Wood River        17:28.0
Nathan Crane        Bear Lake        17:46.0
Joshua Wilberg        Firth        17:58.0
Preston Christensen        Firth        18:06.0
Josh Geary        Declo        18:33.0
Michael Hammond        Bear Lake        18:44.0
Ben Stout        Wood River        18:49.0
Rusty Williams         Wood River        18:59.0
Tommy Platero        Bear Lake        19:19.0
Jordan Price        Declo        19:21.0
Cort Thorpe        Malad        19:26.0
Kedrick Jolley        Firth        19:28.0
Robbie Dorius        Malad        19:29.0
Kerwain Toone        ShoBan        19:47.0
Miles Hendrix        Wood River        19:52.0
Brendan Freund         Wood River        19:53.0
Tyler Hammond        Bear Lake        19:57.0
Zach Thomander        Declo        20:06.0
Heber Bodily        Firth        20:19.0
Trevor Anderson        Declo        20:23.0
Mario Fonseca        AF        20:28.0
Tanner Jensen        Bear Lake        20:34.0
Nels Anderson        Malad        20:43.0
David Holm        Firth        20:49.0
Jace Sorenson        Firth        20:57.0
Haden Williams        Malad        20:58.0
Ben Lake        Bear Lake        21:07.0
Andreas Morales        Wood River        21:08.0
Ian Thompson        Malad        21:15.0
Taylor Eynon        Bear Lake        21:17.0
Karlton Peterson        Firth        21:28.0
Braxton Eliason        Malad        21:36.0
Wyatt Perry        Malad        21:36.1
Daniel Wallentine        Bear Lake        21:46.0
Connor Hesselbacher        Wood River        21:46.7
Hayden Wilberger        Declo        21:47.0
Nick Howard        Wood River        21:48.0
Austin Fisher        Bear Lake        21:56.0
Dan Cornia        Malad        22:20.0
Zeb Glenn        Wood River        22:21.0
Josh Eborn        Bear Lake        22:31.0
Josh Anderson        Declo        22:34.0
Brandon Beall        Wood River        22:35.0
Terance Anderson        Aberdeen        22:38.0
Chase Bolinder        Firth        22:39.0
Charles Christensen        Declo        22:40.0
Jeremy Schroeder        Aberdeen        22:44.0
Mason Richens        Bear Lake        22:48.0
John Jeffs        Firth        22:49.0
Taylor S        Aberdeen        23:23.0
Josh Johnson        Declo        23:24.0
Max Christensen        Declo        23:52.0
Jake Adacoff        Wood River        24:12.0
Adam Blau        Declo        24:50.0
Matthew Wright        Aberdeen        25:08.0
Brandon Sorenson        Malad        25:08.9
Travis Klassen        Aberdeen        25:41.0
Micah Gorham        Aberdeen        26:06.0
Eric Osterhout        Declo        26:46.0
Derek Taylor        AF        28:35.0
Israel Uribe        AF        28:46.0
Cameron Christensen        Firth        29:31.0
Carl Crome        Aberdeen        29:45.0



Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
Amelia Crane        Bear Lake        20:40
Camille Jolley        Firth        20:48
Corrine Smith        Wood River        21:23
Sierra Zollinger        Declo        21:26
Tristan Bowers        Wood River        21:53
Krystal Pratt        Bear Lake        21:59
Regan Timothy         Malad         22:09
Heidi Esplin        Firth        22:14
Jocelyn Gonzalez        AF        22:15
Brittney Hill        Firth        22:33
Jessie Sorenson        Malad         22:45
Shancee Smith        Malad         22:47
Jenny Mickeles         Firth        24:12.0
Caitlin Stevens        Bear Lake        24:13
Ashli Munger        Firth        24:46
Dani McLaughlin        Wood River        24:48
Kami Cole         Declo        24:49
Alison Town        Wood River        25:06
Connie Shipley        Aberdeen        25:12
Karli Hobbs        Bear Lake        25:21
Sarah Fisher        Bear Lake        25:25
Anna Moore        Declo        25:30
Flor Ibarra        AF        25:41
Brooke Bowers        Wood River        25:50
Mckell Anderson        Declo        26:02
Emily Killpack        Firth        26:22
Rebecca Schiess        Firth        26:33
Emily Cudney        Malad         26:49
Tonya Mcdonald        Malad         26:55
Chloe Hampton        Firth        27:29
Emily Moore        Declo        28:00
Oksana Pikova        Declo        28:11
Inesa Sushko        Declo        28:16
Megan Wallentine        Bear Lake        28:24
Isabel Cervantes        AF        28:40
Katrina Vangen         Wood River        28:44
Krista Holm        Firth        29:04
Paige Daniels        Malad         29:11
Lexi Murdock        Firth        30:15
Ashton Lupton        Wood River        31:10
Adriana Flores        AF        31:17
Breeanna Beeton        Malad         31:25
Ashley Killpack        Firth        31:35
Kaia Park        Aberdeen        31:41
Hannah Matsen        Declo        32:39
Mallory Wheeler        Aberdeen        34:23
Becca Self        Wood River        37:33