Bob Weisel Inv. 2009 @ Moscow
5,000 Meters Results ran in age groups

Seniors
1 Ned Fischer 16:52.07 COLV 12   
2 Dylan Sweeney 17:53.02 BFRY 12   
3 Josh Randall 18:03.63 COLV 12   
4 Dillon Zarpentine 18:03.71 KOOT 12   
5 Forrest Dickison 18:13.51 Logo 12   
6 Greg Fenno 18:24.65 COLV 12   
7 Aaron Davis 18:32.60 MSCW 12   
8 Mark Rutherford 18:37.26 PULL 12   
9 Ian Harkins 18:39.73 PULL 12   
10 Nick Chesnut 18:53.32 LEW 12   
11 Matt Morris 19:21.32 MSCW 12   
12 Ethan Wendt 19:59.96 KLGG 12   
13 Sam Bailey 20:07.75 GRNG 12   
14 Mac Jones 20:07.95 Logo 12   
15 Jarrett Smith 20:17.71 COLV 12   
16 Chris Wright 20:23.88 BFRY 12   
17 Ryan Minden 20:35.31 POTL 12   
18 Zachary Rec 20:40.49 LKLD 12   
19 David Sullivan 20:58.11 BFRY 12   
20 Evan Davies 21:13.84 PULL 12   
21 Nicolas Gruenenfelder 21:23.24 PULL 12   
22 Ben Fitzsimmons 21:36.30 LEW 12   
23 Carl Jacobson 22:05.18 PULL 12   
24 Gabrielsen Steve 22:06.08 KOOT 12   
25 Colton Gibbins 22:06.49 BFRY 12   
26 Cody Brown 22:15.96 POTL 12   
27 Kino Benally 22:18.70 PULL 12   
28 Tyler Kostelak 22:20.67 COLV 12   
29 Cody Lacy 23:02.25 PULL 12   
30 Jared Mahoney 23:03.96 MSCW 10   
31 Jordan Lockard 23:53.80 KOOT 12   
32 Bryan Amos 23:58.81 POTL 12   
33 Michael Mastro 24:48.48 MSCW 12   
34 John Williams 24:51.50 MSCW 12   
35 Patrick Rudd 25:06.99 LEW 12   

Juniors  
1 Colton Hastings 17:05.57 COLV 11   
2 Jake Nielsen 18:23.65 COLV 11   
3 Sam Qualls 18:29.36 MSCW 11   
4 Jeremy Herzog 18:38.01 PULL 11   
5 Aaron Haugen 18:47.46 PULL 11   
6 Andrew George 18:50.17 PULL 11   
7 Cal Maddox 18:52.52 COLV 11   
8 Ames Fowler 19:12.88 MSCW 11   
9 Kaleb Martin 19:22.98 MSCW 11   
10 David Steury 19:23.97 MSCW 11   
11 Ian MacArthur 19:31.52 LKLD 11   
12 Dakota Murphy 19:34.35 GRNG 11   
13 Reid Boorman 19:48.40 BFRY 11   
14 Jacob Kurle 19:56.74 PULL 11   
15 John Snevily 19:59.02 MSCW 11   
16 Kevin McGarry 19:59.70 Logo 11   
17 Jake Burgess 20:08.82 COLV 11   
18 Mike Bomar 20:16.98 LAPW 11   
19 Colin Holmes 20:21.75 MSCW 11   
20 Derek Surber 20:35.08 LKLD 9   
21 Nick Ege 21:27.25 BFRY 11   
22 Evan Baumer 21:36.82 LKLD 11   
23 Donovan Newell 22:05.88 KLGG 11   
24 Nathan Grow 22:33.90 BFRY 11   
25 Logan Kundy 22:45.11 LKLD 11   
26 Justin Pickard 22:45.79 GENS 11   
27 Aaron Yama 23:05.90 TROY 11   
28 Derek Heighes 23:20.46 POTL 11   
29 Robert Lundgren 23:30.08 BFRY 11   
30 Matt Shryock 23:49.49 BFRY 11   
31 Graham Fluster 23:51.14 PULL 11   
32 Forrest Potter 24:05.95 POTL 11   
33 Henry Schneider 24:09.41 PULL 11   
34 Collin Dalton 24:34.02 DEAR 11   
35 Johnathan Astor 25:05.00 MSCW 11   
36 Coe Watts 25:53.36 BFRY 11   
37 Steffen Gash 27:07.89 TROY 11   
38 Mitch Symonds 27:28.26 TROY 11   
38 Micah Milhem 27:28.26 POTL 11   

Sophomores
1 Zach Hammond 17:49.42 BFRY 10   
2 Ben Hieronymus 18:17.70 Logo 10   
3 Micah Krmpotich 18:24.55 BFRY 10   
4 Ethan Cabbage 18:39.84 COLV 10   
5 Will Seegmiller 18:41.03 TROY 10   
6 Biagio Pietroburgo 18:41.80 COLV 10   
7 Blake Engle 18:57.49 LKLD 10   
8 Luke Shaw 19:03.55 Logo 10   
9 Xavi Deleon 19:07.28 MSCW 10   
10 Mitch Skjeveland 19:07.59 BFRY 10   
11 Richard Schumaker 19:47.22 PULL 10   
12 Ben Baumer 20:05.15 LKLD 10   
13 Silas Domy 20:12.97 KLGG 10   
14 Charles Johnson 20:15.97 LKLD 10   
15 Gavin Peterson 20:16.21 KLGG 10   
16 Jeremiah Leidenfrost 20:39.81 Logo 10   
17 Riley Devine 20:52.72 PULL 10   
18 Jacob Scourey 20:56.24 PULL 10   
19 Micah Berg 20:56.90 PULL 10   
20 Mike Dinsmoor 20:57.56 PULL 10   
21 Trevor Case 20:58.03 DEAR 10   
22 Joe Schwalbach 20:58.94 LKLD 10   
23 Jasper LaFortune 21:28.28 MSCW 10   
24 Paul Cantrell 21:28.69 MSCW 10   
25 Darold Smith 21:35.85 Culd 10   
26 Hunter Ellis 21:37.32 LKLD 10   
27 Isha St Martin 21:53.60 LEW 10   
28 Josiah Whitling 21:58.93 Logo 10   
29 Bryce Woempner 22:10.98 LKLD 10   
30 Gabriel Davis 22:12.10 MSCW 10   
31 Chris Lane 22:15.62 COLV 10   
32 Ashton Jenicek 22:17.53 KLGG 10   
33 Devin Watson 23:18.25 LEW 10   
34 Ethen Loftis 23:18.26 COLV 10   
35 Carson Schneider 23:18.27 PULL 10   
36 JD Fry 23:20.13 TROY 10   
37 Willy Isenberg 23:58.65 Logo 10   
38 Sean Miller 24:04.70 Culd 10   
39 Zack Yama 24:11.30 TROY 10   
40 Zane Tye 24:21.27 BFRY 10   
41 Joe Zabriskie 24:34.07 MSCW 10   
42 Zack Fender 25:03.25 MSCW 10   
43 Matt Balthaser 25:10.27 DEAR 10   
44 Ian Sheppard 25:43.67 KOOT 10   
45 Nick Lawrence 26:23.67 DEAR 10   
46 Eli Ellison 26:47.37 MSCW 10   
47 Isaac Curtis 26:59.96 POTL 10   
48 Taylor Rosevear 27:00.88 TROY 10   
49 Jared Mahoney 35:21.43 MSCW 10   

Freshmen
1 Kaleb Bass 18:51.48 GRNG 9   
2 Ben Clark 19:05.50 PULL 9   
3 Roger Moyer 20:04.58 LKLD 9   
4 Thomas Polis 20:10.19 LEW 9   
5 Dylan Schanz 20:17.95 COLV 9   
6 Tyson Boorman 20:30.24 BFRY 9   
7 Ry Butler 20:54.67 KOOT 9   
8 J.R. Ramos 21:00.03 LKLD 9   
9 Peter Wolsborn 21:01.22 PULL 9   
10 Jared Lynse 21:17.81 BFRY 9   
11 Alec Nelson 21:29.07 PULL 9   
12 Robbie McMillian 21:35.65 LKLD 10   
13 Jonathan Bumpus 21:37.72 PULL 9   
14 Andrew Richards 21:42.03 POTL 9   
15 James Barker 21:43.99 KOOT 9   
16 Alec Perkins 21:49.34 BFRY 9   
17 Dustin Hannawalt 21:51.07 LKLD 9   
18 Caleb Richards 21:51.67 POTL 9   
19 Tyler Westbrook 22:01.08 POTL 9   
20 Isaiah Jordan 22:01.92 MSCW 9   
21 Lane White 22:02.93 LEW 9   
22 Robert Watkins 22:07.02 LEW 9   
23 Isaac Berger 22:16.93 MSCW 9   
24 Thunder Aripa 22:17.50 LAPW 9   
25 Caleb Trotter 22:29.25 LEW 9   
26 Dakota Zimmerman 22:37.97 LAPW 9   
27 Derek Surber 23:31.28 LKLD 9   
28 David Bethke 23:41.76 LKLD 9   
29 Steven McCoy 23:42.06 GRNG 9   
30 Doc Daugherty 24:08.42 PULL 9   
31 Todd Marshall 24:33.91 POTL 9   
32 Shelby Leighton 24:45.45 LAPW 9   
33 Skyler Martin 25:06.45 MSCW 9   
34 Jeffrey Campo 25:13.98 KLGG 9   
35 Matt Langer 26:13.19 KLGG 9   
36 Austin Seideman 26:19.98 Culd 9   
37 Alex Harrison 28:11.09 POTL 9   
38 Tannim Delozier 28:43.94 POTL 9   
39 Kahlin Wacker 32:39.42 PULL 9   

Womens Results

Seniors  
1 Emily Paradis 19:49.92 MSCW 12   
2 Elizabeth Nielsen 21:19.24 MSCW 12   
3 Erin Hiatt 21:49.59 BFRY 12   
4 Helga Machleidt 23:05.26 MSCW 12   
5 Quincey Cole 23:30.60 MSCW 12   
6 Kimberly Cox 23:39.32 PULL 12   
7 Kelsey Guzman 24:02.42 LEW 12   
8 Stephanie Keller 25:17.14 LAPW 12   
9 Katie Campbell 25:18.94 MSCW 12   
10 Jill Brouwer 25:25.30 GRNG 12   
11 Sara Dau 25:47.45 Culd 12   
12 Emily Everett 26:20.23 PULL 12   
13 Venus Pigsley 27:08.26 LEW 12   
14 Tanasha Smith 27:40.35 TROY 12   
15 Dulce Beltran 27:41.47 DEAR 12   
16 Zoe Butler 27:46.83 KOOT 12   
17 Sarah Wheeler 28:07.17 PULL 12   
18 Chelsea Lundgren 29:26.82 LEW 12   
19 Diana Bailey 30:01.62 KOOT 12   
20 Shelbey Hewett 30:25.76 Culd 12   
21 Jessica Curtis 31:27.05 POTL 12   
22 Elizabeth Gibbs 31:38.85 Culd 12   
23 Nicole Smith 31:43.86 GRNG 12   
24 Darci Reagan 33:12.70 TROY 12   
25 Tanya Patton 36:39.16 Culd 12   

Juniors
1 Alaina Kowitz 21:26.96 COLV 11   
2 Taylor Hewett 22:34.56 Culd 11   
3 Latecia Howell 22:47.98 LKLD 11   
4 Michaela Evans 23:05.99 COLV 11   
5 Adina Bentsen 23:48.27 MSCW 11   
6 Lorena LaBarbera 24:21.31 BFRY 11   
7 Amy Elliott 24:39.13 BFRY 11   
8 Alicia Burnham 24:56.36 BFRY 11   
9 Mariah Schlepp 25:25.41 KLGG 11   
10 Jaci Filler 25:31.48 MSCW 11   
11 Samantha Smith 25:35.38 MSCW 11   
12 Katie Kimberling 25:37.18 LKLD 11   
13 Irina Mavrodi 26:03.37 PULL 11   
14 Rachel Tye 26:29.32 BFRY 11   
15 Sara Owinyo 27:51.89 BFRY 11   
16 Andrea Lundgren 28:47.56 Logo 11   
17 Crystal Pamplin 28:53.79 BFRY 11   
18 Megan Kilborn 29:49.42 POTL 11   
19 Martina Wright 30:37.12 BFRY 11   
20 Leontein Fennis 30:52.16 MSCW 11   
21 Marilena Nolting 31:48.51 LKLD 11   

Sophomore
1 Alison Price 21:01.70 COLV 10   
2 Sarel Loewus 21:11.20 PULL 10   
3 Aubrey Rogers 21:16.37 COLV 10   
4 Jenna MacPherson 21:41.84 DEAR 10   
5 Tatiana Benally 24:54.19 PULL 10   
6 Katy Hiatt 25:53.30 BFRY 10   
7 Bailey McCully 26:12.39 PULL 10   
8 Johanna Flores 27:07.23 MSCW 10   
9 Joy Hosterman 27:12.48 BFRY 10   
10 McKenna Young 27:53.35 LKLD 10   
11 Katrina Svec 28:28.24 BFRY 10   
12 Samantha Babb 28:29.69 MSCW 10   
13 Katie Maurer 29:34.00 TROY 10   
14 Sinclair Wilson 30:22.05 PULL 10   
15 Wendy Mercado 30:28.48 PULL 10   
16 Kiki Ellenwood 31:06.41 LAPW 10   
17 Melissa Mayo 33:34.26 TROY 10   
18 Kaylene Howard 37:28.19 TROY 10   

Freshmen
1 Anna Campbell 22:17.96 MSCW 9   
2 Ashley Schlangen 22:51.81 LEW 9   
3 Molly Jennings 24:35.42 MSCW 9   
4 Julianne Bledsoe 24:51.33 MSCW 9   
5 Cayla Smeltzer 25:14.50 POTL 9   
6 Hannah Jones-Kelso 25:35.92 BFRY 9   
7 Emma Cole 25:42.10 MSCW 9   
8 Calli Vance 25:43.60 MSCW 9   
9 Autumn Pratt 26:11.55 Logo 9   
10 Aimee Sayers 26:13.20 BFRY 9   
11 Jessica Nielson 27:29.55 COLV 9   
12 Brianna Wallen 27:51.51 MSCW 9   
13 Corrine Thomas 28:08.00 GRNG 9   
14 Carissa Kruger 30:24.52 TROY 9   
15 Nichole Gallagher 33:17.62 Culd 9   
16 Marissa Cheyne 36:14.83 TROY 9