Mile High Inv. 2009 @ Challis
Team Scores
Boys Varsity
1. Challis   42
2. Teton    47
3.  Firth     50
4.  Salmon  90
5.  Ririe    123

Boy's Varsity                                                
5000 Meters      
                                          
                                              
Place        Time        Name        Year        Gender        School        Score
1        17:29.41        Caden Portela        11        M        Frth        1
2        17:42.94        Ty Tritthart        11        M        CHAL        2
3        17:44.57        Tavner Wilson        11        M        TETN        3
4        18:12.56        James Wilson        11        M        CHAL        4
5        18:13.32        Josh Wilberg        12        M        Frth        5
6        18:14.98        Caleb Moosman        9        M        TETN        6
7        18:51.65        Cody Lind        9        M        CHAL        7
8        18:54.52        Preston Christensen        12        M        Frth        8
9        18:58.16        Nick Thomas        11        M        SALM        9
10        19:02.25        Eric Stratton        12        M        TETN        10
11        19:11.75        Cameron Bischoff        10        M        TETN        11
12        19:12.18        Kohl Bingham        9        M        BLCK        -
13        19:19.53        Kyle Shaw        12        M        RRIE        12
14        19:46.92        Andrew Jackson        9        M        SALM        13
15        19:48.55        Tyler Jaszkowiak        10        M        CHAL        14
16        19:50.2        Kyle Nauman        12        M        BLCK        -
17        19:52.48        Devin Hansen        12        M        CHAL        15
18        20:00.05        Kedrick Jolley        11        M        Frth        16
19        20:00.89        Enrique Martinez        12        M        TETN        17
20        20:11.69        Jacob Woolstenhulme        11        M        TETN        18
21        20:20.38        Jared Herbst        12        M        SALM        19
22        20:45.91        Tyson Wilding        11        M        Frth        20
23        20:46.21        Dakota Nelson        11        M        Frth        21
24        20:50.21        Karlton Peterson        12        M        Frth        22
25        20:56.98        Ryan Clark        11        M        SALM        23
26        21:05.6        Heber Bodily        10        M        Frth        -
27        21:07.83        Gray Reidinger        10        M        CS        -
28        21:08.6        Kody Shaw        9        M        RRIE        24
29        21:22.3        Jace Sorensen        11        M        Frth        -
30        21:47.02        Tayler Bingham        12        M        BLCK        -
31        22:00.95        Daniel Martinez        9        M        TETN        25
32        22:01.46        Collin Holte        11        M        TETN        -
33        22:03.88        Tanner Traughber        11        M        BTTE        -
34        22:11.9        Bryse Wise        11        M        TETN        -
35        22:13.85        Nico Dupree        10        M        SALM        26
36        22:23.45        Aaron Whittier        10        M        SALM        27
37        22:33.84        Wyatt Johnson        9        M        TETN        -
38        22:45.45        Zane Dayton        9        M        TETN        -
39        22:53.43        Blake Jensen        12        M        RRIE        28
40        23:03.46        Eric Griffith        12        M        CS        -
41        23:25.43        Willie Wise        10        M        TETN        -
42        23:43.7        Caleb Young        10        M        RRIE        29
43        23:57.71        Zeke Zeller        11        M        RRIE        30
44        24:04.6        David Rasmussen        12        M        RRIE        31
45        24:12.54        Justin Odell        10        M        RRIE        32
46        24:21.84        Patrick Discascio        11        M        CHAL        33
47        24:34.3        Derek Hansen        9        M        TETN        -
48        24:47.9        Mike Parri        9        M        TETN        -
49        25:04.89        Chance Rantz        9        M        BTTE        -
50        25:36.8        Wyatt Kribs        9        M        TETN        -
51        25:50.14        Adam Dmochowski        11        M        CHAL        34
52        26:07.99        Todd Smith        9        M        BTTE        -
53        26:26.8        Karl Lovell        12        M        RRIE        -
54        27:17.86        Hal Roberts        9        M        TETN        -
55        28:08.81        Taylor Moosman        10        M        TETN        -
56        29:35.72        Jacob Bush        12        M        BTTE        -
57        32:49.33        Uriah King        10        M        TETN        -


Girls Varsity
1.  West Jefferson   56
2.  Firth     69
3.  Teton   76
4.  Salmon 102
4.  Butte    103
6.  Challis   112
7.  Ririe    142

Girls Varsity
5000 Meters
                                               
                                              
Place        Time        Name        Year        Gender        School        Score
1        20:11.55        Alice Keller        10        F        SALM        1
2        20:50.72        Tylee Newman        10        F        WJFF        2
3        21:11.66        Korbin Traughber        9        F        BTTE        3
4        21:11.84        Camille Jolley        10        F        Frth        4
5        21:49.47        Erika Sweigert        12        F        TETN        5
6        21:53.41        Hannah Cheney        11        F        TETN        6
7        21:59.22        Carly Hansen        9        F        BTTE        7
8        22:03.55        Sheyenne Dupree        12        F        SALM        8
9        22:34.44        Mary Frances Small        11        F        WJFF        9
10        22:48.84        Karrie Olson        12        F        WJFF        10
11        23:05.31        Heidi Esplin        11        F        Frth        11
12        23:53.63        Kaisha Smuin        9        F        WJFF        12
13        24:01.31        Angeline Getty        11        F        CHAL        13
14        24:12.22        Brittney Hill        11        F        Frth        14
15        24:17.47        Kendall Armstrong        9        F        BLCK        -
16        24:33.44        Carlee Lear        12        F        RRIE        15
17        24:37        Diana Gutierrez        12        F        SALM        16
18        24:37.19        Rachael Bednar        12        F        TETN        17
19        24:38.69        Amber Kemmerer        11        F        CHAL        18
20        24:56.25        Jenni Mireles        12        F        Frth        19
21        25:03.59        Brianne Lind        12        F        CHAL        20
22        25:08.66        Ashley Munger        10        F        Frth        21
23        25:08.88        Michele Durtschi        9        F        TETN        22
24        25:09.72        Amanda Lundholm        12        F        WJFF        23
25        25:09.94        Zana Davey        11        F        CS        -
26        25:10.72        Sherray Callistini        11        F        CHAL        24
27        25:42.97        Darby Buxton        12        F        BTTE        25
28        25:51.59        Kelsey Wade        9        F        TETN        26
29        26:02.34        Emily Killpack        12        F        Frth        27
30        26:10.09        Morgan Atkinson        10        F        CS        -
31        26:35.55        Bailey Smith        10        F        RRIE        28
32        26:57.22        Alex Jernberg        10        F        WJFF        29
33        27:09.09        Rebecca Schiess        12        F        Frth        30
34        27:17.41        Erica Simmons        12        F        RRIE        31
35        27:22.53        Sadi Andreason        11        F        BTTE        32
36        27:51.31        Katie Dumke        10        F        CS        -
37        28:01.69        Carly Coles        12        F        RRIE        33
38        28:10.94        Nicole Rawley        10        F        SALM        34
39        28:24.44        Jordan Schwendiman        12        F        RRIE        35
40        28:26.28        Jordan Jardine        11        F        BTTE        36
41        28:30.55        Serena Weeks        9        F        CHAL        37
42        28:49.03        Chloe Hampton        9        F        Frth        -
43        29:06.44        Kelley Hannon        10        F        TETN        38
44        29:27        Jordan Gee        12        F        TETN        39
45        29:38.03        Sophia De Wolfe        9        F        CS        -
46        29:57.5        Carsen Waddoups        9        F        BTTE        40
47        29:58.41        Jessie Rumbaugh        10        F        WJFF        41
48        30:03.05        Shelby Smith        10        F        BTTE        42
49        31:14.94        Lexi Murdock        9        F        Frth        -
50        31:31.84        Megan Woolstenhulme        9        F        TETN        -
51        32:14.66        Makalyn Mullenix        -        F        BTTE        -
52        32:37.05        Libby Parsons        10        F        TETN        -
53        36:26.25        Megan Sanabia        9        F        TETN        -
54        46:10.32        Faith Peterson        9        F        SALM        43

Middle School Boys
2500 Meters     
                                           
                                              
Place        Time        Name        Year        Gender        School        Score
1        10:16.47        Dustin Green        8        M        CHAL        1
2        10:19.63        Billy Godfrey        -        M        SALM        -
3        10:20.6        Andrew Feldhausen        8        M        SALM        -
4        10:48        Tanner Redick        8        M        CHAL        2
5        11:06.1        Cole Trusnovec        8        M        CHAL        3
6        11:30.38        Ty Redick        5        M        CHAL        4
7        11:45.28        Rocky Shaffer        -        M        BTTE        -
8        11:46.55        Jared Rosenkrance        8        M        CHAL        5
9        11:54.82        Rowdy Jarvis        5        M        CHAL        6
10        11:58.63        Sylas Troy        -        M        SALM        -
11        12:48.63        Mackray Sullivan        5        M        WJFF        -
12        13:08.69        Doug Allen        5        M        WJFF        -
13        15:12.69        Justin Shaw        7        M        CHAL        7
14        16:26.53        Zane Rosenkrance        6        M        CHAL        -

Middle School Girls
2500 Meters                                                
                                              
Place        Time        Name        Year        Gender        School        Score
1        10:57.19        Katelyn Hill        8        F        Frth        -
2        11:23.94        Hannah Cain        7        F        CHAL        -
3        12:04.4        Jenna Jeffs        8        F        Frth        -
4        12:43.03        Jade Skidmore        6        F        WJFF        -
5        12:53.88        Macy Hansen        5        F        BTTE        -
6        13:10.05        Torry Pancheri        6        F        WJFF        -
7        13:53.1        Caroline Smith        7        F        CHAL        -
8        14:23.44        Casey Schwendiman        -        F        RRIE        -
9        14:54.03        Alisha Wade        -        F        TETN        -