2009 3rd District 4A Cross Country Meet - 10/22/2009               
                             Eagle Island State Park                             
JV Boys
Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys 
                  
Girls 5k Run CC Jr Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ashlynn Curnow            10 Bishop Kelly          20:01.84    1             
  2 Jillian Petterborg        10 Bishop Kelly          22:10.48    2             
  3 Amanda Thompson           10 Bishop Kelly          22:17.63    3             
  4 Kat Stidham               11 Bishop Kelly          22:19.81    4             
  5 Christina Gado            11 Bishop Kelly          23:16.65    5             
  6 Tori Milburn              10 Bishop Kelly          23:28.84    6             
  7 Stephanie Souza           12 Bishop Kelly          23:39.71    7             
  8 Jill Rausch               10 Skyview               23:55.09                  
  9 Alyssa Harrel             11 Middleton             24:16.31    8             
 10 Jennica Quintal           12 Mountain Home         24:18.14                  
 11 Cassidy Davis              9 Middleton             24:23.28    9             
 12 Kaity Clements            10 Skyview               24:45.09                  
 13 Anna Kinalski             10 Bishop Kelly          24:50.74                  
 14 Reid Frechette            10 Bishop Kelly          24:51.09                  
 15 Alicia Reynolds           10 Mountain Home         25:06.26                  
 16 Isana Urquidi             10 Bishop Kelly          25:17.34                  
 17 Hannah Rollinger          10 Bishop Kelly          25:18.49                  
 18 Bailey Russell             9 Bishop Kelly          25:32.25                  
 19 Bri Williams              12 Middleton             25:49.10   10             
 20 Lauren Letsinger          11 Bishop Kelly          26:16.78                  
 21 Amanda Loewen              9 Bishop Kelly          26:45.94                  
 22 Leslie Kelly               9 Bishop Kelly          26:48.26                  
 23 Megan Bradshaw            11 Skyview               26:56.10                  
 24 Jessica Lukasik           10 Bishop Kelly          26:57.76                  
 25 Andi Oden                 12 Bishop Kelly          27:03.18                  
 26 Starley Dodge              9 Mountain Home         27:34.64                  
 27 Megan Shoemaker           10 Middleton             27:42.87   11             
 28 Mariana Osuna             10 Bishop Kelly          27:52.12                  
 29 Anna Rodriguez            10 Kuna                  27:58.55                  
 30 McKenzie Abbott            9 Middleton             28:00.73   12             
 31 Kelsey Hanna              11 Bishop Kelly          28:03.54                  
 32 Amanda Wells              12 Middleton             28:27.57   13             
 33 Sander Annalena           10 Kuna                  28:45.90                  
 34 Britney Adams             10 Kuna                  30:21.62                  
 35 Courtnie Donaca            9 Skyview               31:03.06                  
 36 Erica Vasquez             11 Nampa                 31:50.82                  
 37 Julie Atkinson            11 Middleton             32:58.23   14             
 38 Heather Crosby            12 Kuna                  34:31.43                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:50:06.41                                                    
         Average:    22:01.29                                                    
   2 Middleton                    50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:10:12.29                                                    
         Average:    26:02.46                                                    

 

 

Boys 5k Run CC Jr Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jeff Waters               12 Skyview                 5:39.4   17:34.26    1   
  2 Joseph Cardona            10 Bishop Kelly            5:56.5   18:27.47    2   
  3 Ben Fujii                 12 Bishop Kelly            5:58.2   18:32.66    3   
  4 Matt Goodwin              10 Bishop Kelly            5:59.8   18:37.86    4   
  5 John Burlile              10 Bishop Kelly            6:02.2   18:45.21    5   
  6 Zach Klein                10 Bishop Kelly            6:03.1   18:48.01    6   
  7 Parker Gordon              9 Kuna                    6:04.6   18:52.71    7   
  8 Jim Harrison              10 Bishop Kelly            6:05.4   18:55.07    8   
  9 Cody Rhodes               11 Kuna                    6:05.8   18:56.27    9   
 10 Kenny Dodd                12 Skyview                 6:08.9   19:05.87   10   
 11 Michael Shreeve           11 Kuna                    6:15.8   19:27.28   11   
 12 Neal Maguire              10 Bishop Kelly            6:17.2   19:31.85   12   
 13 Blake Batman              10 Bishop Kelly            6:18.6   19:36.28        
 14 Joey Carmona               9 Bishop Kelly            6:18.9   19:37.04        
 15 Dillon Croshaw            12 Skyview                 6:19.6   19:39.26   13   
 16 Skyler Clements            9 Skyview                 6:19.8   19:39.86   14   
 17 Austin Washburn           10 Skyview                 6:23.1   19:50.20   15   
 18 John Patrick Tavelli      10 Bishop Kelly            6:24.4   19:54.29        
 19 Kalin Gifford             10 Kuna                    6:24.8   19:55.39   16   
 20 Aaron Menheart            10 Mountain Home           6:25.1   19:56.29   17   
 21 Bud Mohr                  11 Middleton               6:28.9   20:08.23   18   
 22 Jack Currie                9 Bishop Kelly            6:29.9   20:11.16        
 23 Nicholas Kelly            10 Columbia                6:32.2   20:18.47        
 24 Chris Snodgrass           11 Kuna                    6:34.4   20:25.37   19   
 25 Perry Savage              11 Mountain Home           6:35.1   20:27.44   20   
 26 Jack Dooley               12 Kuna                    6:35.3   20:27.92   21   
 27 Corbett Larsen             9 Nampa                   6:35.4   20:28.25   22   
 28 Matt Burke                10 Bishop Kelly            6:36.5   20:31.67        
 29 Parker Jones               9 Bishop Kelly            6:39.5   20:40.95        
 30 Toby Keim                 12 Nampa                   6:42.1   20:49.11   23   
 31 Colby Hall                10 Mountain Home           6:44.6   20:57.05   24   
 32 Joseph English            12 Middleton               6:49.8   21:12.95   25   
 33 Daniel Courtright          9 Mountain Home           6:52.2   21:20.62   26   
 34 Kyle Rasgorshek            9 Nampa                   6:54.8   21:28.57   27   
 35 JinWoo Lee                11 Emmett                  6:55.3   21:30.25        
 36 Steven Southern           12 Bishop Kelly            6:55.5   21:30.68        
 37 Isaac Levi                12 Skyview                 6:56.5   21:33.85   28   
 38 Chris Cunningham          11 Bishop Kelly            6:57.0   21:35.42        
 39 Josh Osko                 12 Nampa                   6:58.2   21:39.16   29   
 40 James McGovern             9 Mountain Home           6:58.4   21:39.69   30   
 41 Jonathan Rudy             10 Kuna                    6:58.6   21:40.40   31   
 42 R.J Bracken                9 Bishop Kelly            6:59.4   21:42.96        
 43 David Burden               9 Kuna                    7:00.6   21:46.61        
 44 Doug Watkins               9 Mountain Home           7:01.0   21:47.87   32   
 45 Caleb Hughes               9 Nampa                   7:04.2   21:57.79   33   
 46 Dustin Murphy             12 Middleton               7:05.1   22:00.71   34   
 47 Colton Hoffman            10 Middleton               7:07.3   22:07.37   35   
 48 Robert Scanlon            12 Bishop Kelly            7:09.4   22:14.05        
 49 Jay Simmons               11 Middleton               7:10.9   22:18.53   36   
 50 Karl Schutz               12 Bishop Kelly            7:12.5   22:23.53        
 51 Levi Dravszewski          10 Bishop Kelly            7:15.4   22:32.66        
 52 Jason Slover              10 Nampa                   7:18.0   22:40.64   37   
 53 Jayden Weaver              9 Skyview                 7:18.1   22:41.08   38   
 54 Steven Anderson           12 Columbia                7:19.0   22:43.89        
 55 Colton Weston             10 Middleton               7:21.1   22:50.39   39   
 56 Andy Choi                 12 Bishop Kelly            7:21.4   22:51.22        
 57 Michael Barker            11 Skyview                 7:22.0   22:53.24        
 58 Dylan Parrish             11 Nampa                   7:23.2   22:56.70   40   
 59 Miguel Alvarez            10 Bishop Kelly            7:23.4   22:57.31        
 60 Cody Mallet               10 Bishop Kelly            7:23.5   22:57.70        
 61 Josh Christensen          10 Kuna                    7:27.4   23:09.79        
 62 Tim Sieber                11 Mountain Home           7:29.5   23:16.42   41   
 63 Brad Tinney                9 Skyview                 7:30.1   23:18.41        
 64 Colby Sterner             10 Nampa                   7:33.4   23:28.57        
 65 Jet Burke                 10 Middleton               7:39.3   23:46.71   42   
 66 Jeremy Li                 12 Bishop Kelly            7:43.6   24:00.34        
 67 Rudy Becerra              11 Middleton               7:48.7   24:15.98        
 68 Michael West               9 Columbia                7:53.1   24:29.60        
 69 Tim Crawford              10 Bishop Kelly            8:07.6   25:14.80        
 70 Jacob Briscoe              9 Kuna                    8:12.5   25:30.02        
 71 Travis Morgan             10 Kuna                    8:19.4   25:51.34        
 72 Robert Thomas              9 Bishop Kelly            8:31.9   26:30.15        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Kelly                 20    2    3    4    5    6    8   12           
      Total Time:  1:33:11.21                                                     
         Average:    18:38.25                                                     
   2 Skyview                      53    1   10   13   14   15   28   38           
      Total Time:  1:35:49.45                                                     
         Average:    19:09.89                                                     
   3 Kuna                         62    7    9   11   16   19   21   31           
      Total Time:  1:37:37.02                                                     
         Average:    19:31.41                                                     
   4 Mountain Home               117   17   20   24   26   30   32   41           
      Total Time:  1:44:21.09                                                     
         Average:    20:52.22                                                     
   5 Nampa                       134   22   23   27   29   33   37   40           
      Total Time:  1:46:22.88                                                     
         Average:    21:16.58                                                     
   6 Middleton                   148   18   25   34   35   36   39   42           
      Total Time:  1:47:47.79                                                     
         Average:    21:33.56                                                     


Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Emily Nist                10 Bishop Kelly            6:00.9   18:41.21    1   
  2 Lara Tuthill              12 Bishop Kelly            6:10.0   19:09.53    2   
  3 Rebecca Lassere           10 Bishop Kelly            6:20.8   19:43.12    3   
  4 Amanda Wisenor            10 Kuna                    6:26.1   19:59.50    4   
  5 Jordan Vivier             11 Mountain Home           6:29.5   20:10.13    5   
  6 Camille Fery              11 Bishop Kelly            6:32.0   20:17.71    6   
  7 Briana Tiffany            10 Bishop Kelly            6:33.4   20:22.24    7   
  8 Erin Kelly                11 Bishop Kelly            6:35.6   20:29.03    8   
  9 Madison Watson            12 Skyview                 6:36.6   20:32.07    9   
 10 Monique Murillo           11 Emmett                  6:38.2   20:36.96   10   
 11 Sarah Richins             10 Mountain Home           6:39.3   20:40.52   11   
 12 Kacee Cameron             10 Mountain Home           6:40.6   20:44.47   12   
 13 Rebecca Seideman          10 Kuna                    6:41.6   20:47.67   13   
 14 Erin Gordon               10 Bishop Kelly            6:43.2   20:52.67   14   
 15 Kayla Gray                12 Kuna                    6:43.4   20:53.22   15   
 16 Jessica Chandler          10 Nampa                   6:47.0   21:04.35   16   
 17 Haley Schaefer            11 Mountain Home           6:49.3   21:11.42   17   
 18 Shelby McHugh              9 Mountain Home           6:51.1   21:17.17   18   
 19 Rhea Gillespie            10 Skyview                 6:55.5   21:30.79   19   
 20 Ashley Mayberry           10 Mountain Home           6:57.5   21:37.14   20   
 21 Chelsey Fraser            12 Emmett                  6:57.7   21:37.50   21   
 22 Ciara Pena                 9 Nampa                   6:59.3   21:42.49   22   
 23 Irene Lotspeich           11 Middleton               6:59.7   21:43.76   23   
 24 Megan Wilson              11 Emmett                  7:00.1   21:44.97   24   
 25 Megan Sever               11 Skyview                 7:02.8   21:53.34   25   
 26 Jessica West              12 Columbia                7:03.6   21:55.89   26   
 27 Elaina Gillespie           9 Skyview                 7:05.9   22:03.17   27   
 28 Kylee Sutherland          10 Skyview                 7:06.1   22:03.64   28   
 29 McKayla Anderson          11 Columbia                7:06.9   22:06.19   29   
 30 Paytton Carson             9 Skyview                 7:08.9   22:12.32   30   
 31 Hannah Kelly               9 Columbia                7:10.1   22:16.10   31   
 32 Joy Sulez                  9 Columbia                7:13.4   22:26.39   32   
 33 McKenzie Dorr             10 Mountain Home           7:14.2   22:28.82   33   
 34 Audrey Booth              11 Middleton               7:15.6   22:33.20   34   
 35 Jenny Hagler              10 Kuna                    7:16.2   22:35.06   35   
 36 Darien Smartt             10 Middleton               7:17.1   22:37.80   36   
 37 Tiana Thomas              10 Middleton               7:24.3   23:00.38   37   
 38 Kaylee Bennett            11 Middleton               7:25.5   23:04.03   38   
 39 Danielle Rausch           10 Skyview                 7:29.0   23:14.98   39   
 40 Shannon Wall              11 Emmett                  7:31.4   23:22.36   40   
 41 Savanna Bruce             10 Kuna                    7:38.2   23:43.59   41   
 42 Michelle Phillips         12 Nampa                   7:38.9   23:45.75   42   
 43 Ashley Sarceda            11 Middleton               7:45.8   24:06.99   43   
 44 Ilene Callahan            12 Columbia                7:50.5   24:21.80   44   
 45 Stormy Lowe               12 Kuna                    7:55.8   24:38.17   45   
 46 Brittany Kelly             9 Columbia                8:03.0   25:00.57   46   
 47 Jessie Gunning            10 Middleton               8:06.1   25:10.00   47   
 48 Kayli Oram                10 Emmett                  8:07.2   25:13.44   48   
 49 Lewis Breanna             10 Kuna                    8:07.3   25:13.93   49   
 50 Tauna Vickery              9 Emmett                  8:07.4   25:14.26   50   
 51 Gisela Segura             12 Nampa                   8:08.4   25:17.31   51   
 52 Deavina Godina            12 Nampa                   8:10.3   25:23.20   52   
 53 Crystal Myers             11 Nampa                   8:29.4   26:22.55   53   
 54 Kelsey Henry              12 Nampa                   8:39.8   26:54.85   54   
 55 Tia Schmecker             12 Columbia               10:32.4   32:44.60   55   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Kelly                 19    1    2    3    6    7    8   14           
      Total Time:  1:38:13.81                                                     
         Average:    19:38.77                                                     
   2 Mountain Home                63    5   11   12   17   18   20   33           
      Total Time:  1:44:03.71                                                     
         Average:    20:48.75                                                     
   3 Skyview                     108    9   19   25   27   28   30   39           
      Total Time:  1:48:03.01                                                     
         Average:    21:36.61                                                     
   4 Kuna                        108    4   13   15   35   41   45   49           
      Total Time:  1:47:59.04                                                     
         Average:    21:35.81                                                     
   5 Emmett                      143   10   21   24   40   48   50                
      Total Time:  1:52:35.23                                                     
         Average:    22:31.05                                                     
   6 Columbia                    162   26   29   31   32   44   46   55           
      Total Time:  1:53:06.37                                                     
         Average:    22:37.28                                                     
   7 Middleton                   168   23   34   36   37   38   43   47           
      Total Time:  1:52:59.17                                                     
         Average:    22:35.84                                                     
   8 Nampa                       183   16   22   42   51   52   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:57:13.10                                                     
         Average:    23:26.62                                                     
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Daniel Williams           10 Bishop Kelly            5:15.6   16:20.49    1   
  2 Zach Burney               12 Columbia                5:16.8   16:24.02    2   
  3 Travis Milburn            11 Bishop Kelly            5:18.5   16:29.54    3   
  4 Michael Gordon            11 Kuna                    5:22.1   16:40.69    4   
  5 Cody Fivecoat             11 Middleton               5:28.1   16:59.38    5   
  6 Tony Agenbroad            12 Skyview                 5:31.0   17:08.25    6   
  7 Bubba Roeper              11 Emmett                  5:32.0   17:11.44    7   
  8 Andrew Chumich            11 Bishop Kelly            5:32.8   17:13.77    8   
  9 Conor Harris              12 Bishop Kelly            5:35.7   17:22.86    9   
 10 Kyle Vickery              12 Emmett                  5:37.7   17:29.01   10   
 11 Dylan Johnson             11 Mountain Home           5:39.0   17:33.00   11   
 12 Kaleb Fleenor             11 Kuna                    5:39.7   17:35.18   12   
 13 Nick Ward                 11 Middleton               5:41.0   17:39.18   13   
 14 Greyson Kilgore           12 Kuna                    5:41.3   17:40.23   14   
 15 Gabe Leis                 12 Bishop Kelly            5:42.4   17:43.65   15   
 16 Hayden Thieme             10 Middleton               5:42.5   17:43.94   16   
 17 Joe Gutierrez             10 Mountain Home           5:44.5   17:50.26   17   
 18 Jovanne Carrizales        12 Mountain Home           5:44.8   17:51.12   18   
 19 Jared Moote               12 Skyview                 5:47.7   18:00.02   19   
 20 Hayden Allen              11 Skyview                 5:49.1   18:04.38   20   
 21 James Sanderson           11 Skyview                 5:50.7   18:09.36   21   
 22 Anthony Ramsay             9 Nampa                   5:51.3   18:11.17   22   
 23 Adam Kinalski             12 Bishop Kelly            5:51.4   18:11.56   23   
 24 Christian Guerrero        11 Skyview                 5:53.3   18:17.57   24   
 25 Chase Cunningham           9 Kuna                    5:54.2   18:20.17   25   
 26 Preston Sharp             11 Skyview                 5:56.1   18:26.18   26   
 27 Brandon Sorenson          10 Kuna                    5:57.3   18:29.83   27   
 28 Jacob Davlin              10 Skyview                 5:58.0   18:32.17   28   
 29 Austin Rogers             10 Kuna                    5:58.7   18:34.33   29   
 30 DJ Corisis                11 Bishop Kelly            5:58.8   18:34.72   30   
 31 Taylor Croft              10 Mountain Home           6:00.3   18:39.23   31   
 32 Mark Manning              10 Columbia                6:00.9   18:41.17   32   
 33 Adrian Boren              12 Middleton               6:01.1   18:41.70   33   
 34 Harrison Hughes           10 Nampa                   6:01.8   18:43.94   34   
 35 Christian Sanchez          9 Kuna                    6:02.1   18:44.90   35   
 36 Gavin Cline               12 Mountain Home           6:04.6   18:52.78   36   
 37 Braden Smith               9 Columbia                6:05.3   18:54.94   37   
 38 Jon Dodge                  9 Mountain Home           6:06.3   18:57.95   38   
 39 Donovan Maude             10 Middleton               6:09.6   19:08.04   39   
 40 Taylor Salinas            12 Columbia                6:10.4   19:10.81   40   
 41 James Page                12 Emmett                  6:10.7   19:11.60   41   
 42 Shane McCullough          11 Emmett                  6:10.8   19:11.87   42   
 43 John Crespin              10 Nampa                   6:11.1   19:12.69   43   
 44 Aaron Hansen              10 Columbia                6:11.1   19:12.93   44   
 45 Conner Sheets             12 Nampa                   6:14.7   19:23.87   45   
 46 Kameron Reddish            9 Columbia                6:16.9   19:30.99   46   
 47 Ruben Gaytan               9 Mountain Home           6:18.0   19:34.26   47   
 48 Lucas Hull                12 Middleton               6:18.1   19:34.61   48   
 49 Taylor Shields            11 Columbia                6:25.0   19:55.95   49   
 50 Josh Franklin             11 Nampa                   6:27.5   20:03.87   50   
 51 Jacob Arasim               9 Nampa                   6:28.0   20:05.36   51   
 52 Tony Bassett              12 Emmett                  6:28.6   20:07.28   52   
 53 Andrew Patterson          10 Middleton               6:35.2   20:27.62   53   
 54 Larren Walker             11 Emmett                  6:36.2   20:30.88   54   
 55 Tim Thurnau               12 Nampa                   6:42.6   20:50.70   55   
 56 Kyle Larson               11 Emmett                  9:13.1   28:38.24   56   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Kelly                 36    1    3    8    9   15   23   30           
      Total Time:  1:25:10.31                                                     
         Average:    17:02.07                                                     
   2 Kuna                         82    4   12   14   25   27   29   35           
      Total Time:  1:28:46.10                                                     
         Average:    17:45.22                                                     
   3 Skyview                      90    6   19   20   21   24   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:29:39.58                                                     
         Average:    17:55.92                                                     
   4 Middleton                   106    5   13   16   33   39   48   53           
      Total Time:  1:30:12.24                                                     
         Average:    18:02.45                                                     
   5 Mountain Home               113   11   17   18   31   36   38   47           
      Total Time:  1:30:46.39                                                     
         Average:    18:09.28                                                     
   6 Emmett                      152    7   10   41   42   52   54   56           
      Total Time:  1:33:11.20                                                     
         Average:    18:38.24                                                     
   7 Columbia                    155    2   32   37   40   44   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:32:23.87                                                     
         Average:    18:28.78                                                     
   8 Nampa                       194   22   34   43   45   50   51   55           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.54                                                     
         Average:    19:07.11