Firth High School                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Tiger/Grizz Invitational - 9/11/2009                       
                                  Freeman Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY BOYS
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division A Results                                                               
  1 Farnsworth, Dallin           Highland - P          16:38.74    1             
  2 Williams, Daniel             Bishop Kelly          17:07.40    2             
  3 Crofts, Tyler                Hillcrest             17:14.09    3             
  4 Lambert, Tyson               Stansbury             17:20.52    4             
  5 Kennedy, Richard             Rigby                 17:29.67    5             
  6 Milburn, Travis              Bishop Kelly          17:33.51    6             
  7 Hall, Jacob                  Highland - P          17:37.33    7             
  8 Woodland, Jakob              Bozeman               17:43.17    8             
  9 Wintch, Brycen               Bonneville            17:44.83    9             
 10 Whitworth, Sam               Hillcrest             17:46.91   10             
 11 Stutz, Michael               Madison               17:55.31   11             
 12 Nuttall, Andrew              Mountain View         17:56.04   12             
 13 Tanner, Bradien              Highland - P          17:58.74   13             
 14 Muvange, Egide               Mountain View         18:01.49   14             
 15 Kunz, Austin                 Idaho Falls           18:02.71   15             
 16 Nelson, Levi                 Mountain View         18:07.21   16             
 17 Rockwell, Colter             Tooele                18:09.53   17             
 18 Garling, Jon                 Hillcrest             18:10.29   18             
 19 Reed, Kenny                  Century               18:12.82   19             
 20 Taylor, Jake                 Mountain View         18:13.08   20             
 21 Jonas, Jacob                 Pocatello             18:13.46   21             
 22 Mickelsen, Riley             Madison               18:14.48   22             
 23 Williams, Kolton             Bonneville            18:15.97   23             
 24 Harris, Conor                Bishop Kelly          18:17.12   24             
 25 Anderson, Stephen            Madison               18:18.51   25             
 26 Franck, Preston              Bozeman               18:19.02   26             
 27 Lyons, Chris                 Highland - P          18:21.34   27             
 28 Pugmire, Jacob               Preston               18:23.35   28             
 29 Hekkila, Daniel              Highland - P          18:24.12   29             
 30 Sperry, Chas                 Skyline               18:24.39   30             
 31 Leis, Gabe                   Bishop Kelly          18:24.72   31             
 32 Hammer, Coelton              Mountain View         18:28.35   32             
 33 Perry, Daniel                Rigby                 18:28.81   33             
 34 Dick, Brennan                Bozeman               18:29.93   34             
 35 Wollant, Adam                Bozeman               18:30.39   35             
 36 Blake, Andrew                Mountain View         18:30.93   36             
 37 Clay, Kaden                  Highland - P          18:34.41   37             
 38 Wood, Isaac                  Hillcrest             18:38.21   38             
 39 Hatch, Kendall               Idaho Falls           18:39.49   39             
 40 Giullian, Nathan             Bozeman               18:39.78   40             
 41 Meek, Kevin                  Idaho Falls           18:40.04   41             
 42 Sampson, Brayden             Madison               18:40.47   42             
 43 Huntsman, C J                Idaho Falls           18:41.53   43             
 44 Hawkins, Parker              Mountain View         18:42.10   44             
 45 Beck, Kolby                  Burley                18:43.71   45             
 46 Grover, Rowland              Bonneville            18:46.07   46             
 47 Allred, Rob                  Burley                18:47.16   47             
 48 Scoville, Jacob              Hillcrest             18:48.99   48             
 49 Keller, Justin               Preston               18:53.49   49             
 50 Bingham, Kohl                Blackfoot             19:01.12   50             
 51 Eddy, Zac                    Hillcrest             19:01.71   51             
 52 Walker, Terrell              Century               19:02.50   52             
 53 Skuntz, Alec                 Bozeman               19:03.19   53             
 54 Maifeld-Carucci, Akeo        Bozeman               19:05.06   54             
 55 Crowther, Ryden              Preston               19:05.39   55             
 56 Griffin, Jeff                Idaho Falls           19:10.28   56             
 57 Boswell, Jarom               Rigby                 19:13.02   57             
 58 Fielding, Joseph             Rigby                 19:13.02   58             
 59 Romrell, Jeremy              Idaho Falls           19:13.61   59             
 60 Chumich, Andrew              Bishop Kelly          19:14.73   60             
 61 Baggett, Dallin              Madison               19:19.38   61             
 62 Kunz, Conner                 Rigby                 19:23.59   62             
 63 Dallin, Micheal              Preston               19:24.12   63             
 64 Duke, Dustin                 Hillcrest             19:27.26   64             
 65 Landon, Josh                 Madison               19:31.84   65             
 66 Lammers, Dylan               Century               19:32.77   66             
 67 Slade, Austin                Stansbury             19:33.98   67             
 68 Judd, Ethan                  Burley                19:37.13   68             
 69 Stoddard, Shawn              Bonneville            19:38.57   69             
 70 Corisis, DJ                  Bishop Kelly          19:41.49   70             
 71 Petterborg, Dillian          Preston               19:47.38   71             
 72 Nieberger, Bryce             Tooele                19:50.83   72             
 73 Goodwin, Matt                Bishop Kelly          19:52.32   73             
 74 Bingham, Tayler              Blackfoot             19:54.66   74             
 75 Bailey, Derek                Preston               19:58.44   75             
 76 Hopkins, Jacob               Century               19:59.06   76             
 77 Atkin, Greg                  Stansbury             20:00.62   77             
 78 Cook, Nolan                  Skyline               20:04.38   78             
 79 Jensen, Blake                Pocatello             20:05.18   79             
 80 Chandler, Logan              Pocatello             20:05.46   80             
 81 Killpack, Weston             Idaho Falls           20:06.43   81             
 82 Croft, Matt                  Blackfoot             20:06.87   82             
 83 Wood, Trevor                 Skyline               20:13.63   83             
 84 Hadley, Sander               Pocatello             20:14.29   84             
 85 Reddish, Connor              Pocatello             20:17.56   85             
 86 Jones, Luke                  Stansbury             20:21.44   86             
 87 Farley, David                Stansbury             20:22.42   87             
 88 Cunningham, Cody             Blackfoot             20:24.76   88             
 89 Calder, Darrin               Century               20:25.42   89             
 90 Seamons, Daniel              Preston               20:27.59   90             
 91 Vickers, Kaylen              Stansbury             20:28.41   91             
 92 Breidenbach, Michael         Skyline               20:29.02   92             
 93 Wilson, Patrick              Bonneville            20:29.71   93             
 94 Belger, Ryan                 Skyline               20:31.07   94             
 95 Brown, Nate                  Burley                20:32.10   95             
 96 Nauman, Kyle                 Blackfoot             20:32.82   96             
 97 Creed, Isaac                 Skyline               20:33.49   97             
 98 Harris, Kirby                Stansbury             20:35.25   98             
 99 Roybal, Andrew               Bonneville            20:35.92   99             
100 Johnson, Boone               Tooele                20:38.37  100             
101 Westphal, Trevor             Skyline               20:48.65  101             
102 Cude, Holden                 Bonneville            20:52.41  102             
103 Harrison, Cody               Century               20:56.46  103             
104 Wilson, Jaret                Tooele                20:58.44  104             
105 Nelson, Mitch                Rigby                 21:14.02  105             
106 Madson, Duke                 Rigby                 21:14.49  106             
107 Robbins, Micah               Tooele                21:35.92  107             
108 Force, Kirk                  Pocatello             21:40.99  108             
109 Jensen, Marcus               Tooele                21:51.33  109             
110 Mitchell, Frost              Tooele                22:01.53  110             
111 Parcells, Justin             Burley                22:21.70  111             
112 Christiansen, Logan          Blackfoot             22:26.73  112             
113 StJohn, Preston              Blackfoot             22:42.05  113             
114 Brooks, Tyrell               Burley                23:33.41  114             
115 Clark, Jared                 Burley                23:57.39  115             
Division B Results                                                               
  1 Portela, Caden               Firth                 17:08.18    1             
  2 Hatch, Josh                  West Side             17:36.22    2             
  3 Wilson, Tavner               Teton                 17:36.87    3             
  4 Garner, Brandon              Sugar-Salem           17:45.29    4             
  5 Galbraith, Alex              Sugar-Salem           17:57.38    5             
  6 Powell, Jake                 Sugar-Salem           18:03.32    6             
  7 Wilson, Tate                 Teton                 18:11.73    7             
  8 Tritthart, Ty                Challis               18:23.68    8             
  9 Meyers, Kasey                Soda Springs          18:27.75    9             
 10 Wilson, James                Challis               18:28.00   10             
 11 Moosman, Caleb               Teton                 18:40.84   11             
 12 Esplin, Christian            Snake River           18:45.13   12             
 13 Beutler, Jordan              West Side             18:48.06   13             
 14 Lind, Cody                   Challis               18:49.94   14             
 15 Wilberg, Josh                Firth                 18:55.95   15             
 16 Thomas, Nick                 Salmon                19:03.70   16             
 17 Bowman, Micah                Soda Springs          19:05.75   17             
 18 Crane, Nathnan               Bear Lake             19:08.21   18             
 19 Knight, Arlin                Teton                 19:08.77   19             
 20 Christensen, Preston         Firth                 19:13.89   20             
 21 Smith, Kinsley               Jackson               19:14.42   21             
 22 Parkinson, CJ                Sugar-Salem           19:20.34   22             
 23 Olsen, Tyler                 West Side             19:23.12   23             
 24 Bischoff, Cameron            Teton                 19:28.42   24             
 25 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Challis               19:44.69   25             
 26 Yardley, Chase               Sugar-Salem           19:48.08   26             
 27 Martinez, Enrique            Teton                 19:49.72   27             
 28 Springer, Johnny             Jackson               19:57.22   28             
 29 Hammond, Michael             Bear Lake             19:58.14   29             
 30 Moore, Cody                  Soda Springs          19:59.43   30             
 31 Peterson, Aaron              Soda Springs          20:00.21   31             
 32 Schofield, Oliver            Jackson               20:01.28   32             
 33 Nelson, Dakota               Firth                 20:04.13   33             
 34 Marousek, Graham             Jackson               20:04.83   34             
 35 Young, Coby                  Soda Springs          20:06.03   35             
 36 Jolley, Kedrick              Firth                 20:07.94   36             
 37 Wilbrecht, Riis              Jackson               20:10.03   37             
 38 Jackson, Andrew              Salmon                20:19.13   38             
 39 Whitworth, Ernie             Snake River           20:19.92   39             
 40 Hammond, Tyler               Bear Lake             20:26.71   40             
 41 Dimaggio, Ben                Salmon                20:34.57   41             
 42 Finnigan, Patrick            Jackson               20:37.48   42             
 43 Spackman, Ladd               Sugar-Salem           20:45.34   43             
 44 Stratton, Eric               Teton                 20:46.38   44             
 45 May, Luke                    Jackson               20:47.25   45             
 46 Spackman, Ridge              Sugar-Salem           20:47.56   46             
 47 Platero, Tommy               Bear Lake             20:50.60   47             
 48 Call, Kabe                   Shelley               20:53.64                  
 49 Moulton, Steven              Grantsville           20:54.78   48             
 50 Hansen, Devin                Challis               20:55.54   49             
 51 Belk, Justin                 Snake River           20:57.14   50             
 52 Bailey, J.D.                 Soda Springs          21:03.87   51             
 53 Dorius, Robbie               Malad                 21:10.31                  
 54 Steele, Caden                Soda Springs          21:11.94   52             
 55 Dawson, Tylo                 Snake River           21:21.74   53             
 56 Peterson, Karlton            Firth                 21:27.26   54             
 57 Keller, Jace                 West Side             21:30.88   55             
 58 Wilding, Tyson               Firth                 21:31.74   56             
 59 Thornton, Aaron              Grantsville           21:35.47   57             
 60 Jensen, Tanner               Bear Lake             21:36.49   58             
 61 Gregory, Tyler               Grantsville           21:37.07   59             
 62 Clark, Ryan                  Salmon                21:47.28   60             
 63 Stevens, Bryson              Grantsville           21:52.82   61             
 64 Baldwin, Kai                 Snake River           21:57.69   62             
 65 Eynon, Taylor                Bear Lake             21:58.53   63             
 66 Dye, Eric                    Shelley               22:11.56                  
 67 Buttars, Alex                West Side             22:14.22   64             
 68 Stokes, Jackson              Snake River           22:15.32   65             
 69 Andersen, Jake               Snake River           22:16.99   66             
 70 Reeder, Cody                 Grantsville           22:23.44   67             
 71 Dupree, Nico                 Salmon                22:30.48   68             
 72 Whittier, Aaron              Salmon                22:32.86   69             
 73 Anderson, Terrance           Aberdeen              22:34.09                  
 74 Traughber, Tanner            Butte County          22:40.63                  
 75 Higham, Will                 Shelley               23:01.33                  
 76 Lake, Ben                    Bear Lake             23:07.70   70             
 77 Beckstead, Korby             West Side             23:48.71   71             
 78 Morrison, Luke               West Side             23:56.70   72             
 79 Schroeder, Jeremy            Aberdeen              24:21.63                  
 80 Kidman, Tyler                Shelley               24:57.88                  
 81 Herbst, Jared                Salmon                25:29.85   73             
 82 Kimler, Christopher          Dugway                25:54.56                  
 83 Bush, Jacob                  Butte County          31:46.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division A Results                                                               
   1 Highland - P                 77    1    7   13   27   29   37               
      Total Time:  1:29:00.27                                                    
         Average:    17:48.06                                                    
   2 Mountain View                94   12   14   16   20   32   36   44          
      Total Time:  1:30:46.17                                                    
         Average:    18:09.24                                                    
   3 Hillcrest                   117    3   10   18   38   48   51   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.49                                                    
         Average:    18:07.70                                                    
   4 Bishop Kelly                123    2    6   24   31   60   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.48                                                    
         Average:    18:07.50                                                    
   5 Bozeman                     143    8   26   34   35   40   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.29                                                    
         Average:    18:20.46                                                    
   6 Madison                     161   11   22   25   42   61   65               
      Total Time:  1:32:28.15                                                    
         Average:    18:29.63                                                    
   7 Idaho Falls                 194   15   39   41   43   56   59   81          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.05                                                    
         Average:    18:38.81                                                    
   8 Rigby                       215    5   33   57   58   62  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.11                                                    
         Average:    18:45.63                                                    
   9 Bonneville                  240    9   23   46   69   93   99  102          
      Total Time:  1:34:55.15                                                    
         Average:    18:59.03                                                    
  10 Preston                     266   28   49   55   63   71   75   90          
      Total Time:  1:35:33.73                                                    
         Average:    19:06.75                                                    
  11 Century                     302   19   52   66   76   89  103               
      Total Time:  1:37:12.57                                                    
         Average:    19:26.52                                                    
  12 Stansbury                   321    4   67   77   86   87   91   98          
      Total Time:  1:37:38.98                                                    
         Average:    19:31.80                                                    
  13 Pocatello                   349   21   79   80   84   85  108               
      Total Time:  1:38:55.95                                                    
         Average:    19:47.19                                                    
  14 Burley                      366   45   47   68   95  111  114  115          
      Total Time:  1:40:01.80                                                    
         Average:    20:00.36                                                    
  15 Skyline                     377   30   78   83   92   94   97  101          
      Total Time:  1:39:42.49                                                    
         Average:    19:56.50                                                    
  16 Blackfoot                   390   50   74   82   88   96  112  113          
      Total Time:  1:40:00.23                                                    
         Average:    20:00.05                                                    
  17 Tooele                      400   17   72  100  104  107  109  110          
      Total Time:  1:41:13.09                                                    
         Average:    20:14.62                                                    
Division B Results                                                               
   1 Sugar-Salem                  63    4    5    6   22   26   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.41                                                    
         Average:    18:34.89                                                    
   2 Teton                        64    3    7   11   19   24   27   44          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.63                                                    
         Average:    18:37.33                                                    
   3 Firth                       105    1   15   20   33   36   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:35:30.09                                                    
         Average:    19:06.02                                                    
   4 Challis                     106    8   10   14   25   49                    
      Total Time:  1:36:21.85                                                    
         Average:    19:16.37                                                    
   5 Soda Springs                122    9   17   30   31   35   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:37:39.17                                                    
         Average:    19:31.84                                                    
   6 Jackson                     152   21   28   32   34   37   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:39:27.78                                                    
         Average:    19:53.56                                                    
   7 West Side                   157    2   13   23   55   64   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:39:32.50                                                    
         Average:    19:54.50                                                    
   8 Bear Lake                   192   18   29   40   47   58   63   70          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.15                                                    
         Average:    20:24.03                                                    
   9 Snake River                 216   12   39   50   53   62   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:43:21.62                                                    
         Average:    20:40.33                                                    
  10 Salmon                      223   16   38   41   60   68   69   73          
      Total Time:  1:44:15.16                                                    
         Average:    20:51.04                                                    
  11 Grantsville                 292   48   57   59   61   67                    
      Total Time:  1:48:23.58                                                    
         Average:    21:40.72