Hells Gate Inv. 2009
Mens Team Results
1. Moscow  21
2. Clarkston 43
3. Potlatch 72
4. Troy 109

Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity    
1 Aaron Davis 18:19.38 MSCW 12   
2 Evan O'Keefe 18:38.07 CLAK 11   
3 Sam Qualls 18:40.45 MSCW 11   
4 Samuel Martin 18:48.94 LEW 11   
5 John Snevily 19:26.71 MSCW 11   
6 Nic Carey 19:28.37 CLAK 12   
7 Ames Fowler 19:31.12 MSCW 11   
8 Kaleb Martin 19:49.18 MSCW 11   
9 David Steury 19:56.20 MSCW 11   
10 Will Seegmiller 20:00.71 TROY 10   
11 Ryan Minden 20:32.07 POTL 12   
12 Nick Newell 20:38.65 CLAK 12   
13 Bailey Sinner 21:03.37 CLAK 9   
14 Layton Bush 21:08.22 CLAK 11   
15 Cody Brown 21:14.88 POTL 12   
16 Riley McKeehan 21:15.68 CLAK 12   
17 Dean Reitz 21:16.40 LEW 11   
18 Gabriel Davis 21:17.50 MSCW 10   
19 Trenton Hunter 21:19.11 LEW 11   
20 Derek Heighes 22:30.17 POTL 11   
21 Forrest Potter 22:46.87 POTL 11   
22 Ben Fitzsimmons 23:14.53 LEW 12   
23 Andrew Richards 23:38.83 POTL 9   
24 Caleb Richards 23:42.96 POTL 9   
25 Aaron Yama 23:51.74 TROY 11   
26 Zack Yama 24:18.58 TROY 10   
27 Bryan Amos 24:36.92 POTL 12   
28 JD Fry 26:16.61 TROY 10   
29 Taylor Rosevear 32:21.00 TROY 10   


5,000 Meters Boys Junior Varsity   
1 Xavi Deleon 19:16.44 MSCW 10   
4 Thomas Polis 21:05.69 LEW 9   
5 Isha St Martin 21:13.32 LEW 10   
8 Jeremy King 21:44.90 CLAK 9   
9 Lane White 22:00.25 LEW 9   
12 Patrick Mahoney 22:14.34 MSCW 12   
13 Michael Mastro 22:37.58 MSCW 12   
16 Johnathan Astor 23:05.10 MSCW 11   
17 Paul Cantrell 23:09.25 MSCW 10   
20 Colby Hagestad 23:22.87 CLAK 10   
21 Brandon Treadway 23:24.66 CLAK 9   
24 Aaron Derting 24:02.50 CLAK 10   
25 Patrick Rudd 24:21.14 LEW 12   
28 Joe Zabriskie 25:14.20 MSCW 10   
29 Adam Babino 26:09.08 CLAK 9   
3 Samantha Smith 26:09.72 MSCW 11   
4 Calli Vance 26:46.43 MSCW 9   
32 Cody Holzer 27:26.07 LEW 10   
33 Jared Mahoney 27:40.44 MSCW 10   
7 Jashvina Devadoss 28:00.02 MSCW 11   
8 Johanna Flores 28:00.82 MSCW 10   
36 Tannim Delozier 29:10.90 POTL 9   
37 Micah Milhem 31:30.12 POTL 11   
11 Ashley Smeltzer 32:25.67 POTL 7   

Womens Team Results
1. Moscow 17
2. Clarkston 48
3. Troy  71

Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
1 Emily Paradis 20:11.50 MSCW 12   
2 Elizabeth Nielsen 22:11.24 MSCW 12   
3 Adina Bentsen 22:47.53 MSCW 11   
4 Ashley Schlangen 22:52.02 LEW 9   
5 Anna Campbell 23:05.31 MSCW 9   
6 Kari Scharnhorst 23:08.89 CLAK 9   
7 Gabbi Stein 23:15.31 CLAK 10   
8 Quincey Cole 23:51.01 MSCW 12   
9 Kelsey Guzman 24:04.74 LEW 12   
10 Molly Jennings 24:55.07 MSCW 9   
11 Katie Campbell 26:21.62 MSCW 12   
12 Rachel Nigro 27:26.67 CLAK 10   
13 September Wickham 27:42.61 TROY 9   
14 Chelsea Lundgren 28:42.95 LEW 12   
15 Jocelyn Lejameyer 28:59.11 CLAK 10   
16 Carissa Kruger 30:17.90 TROY 9   
17 Katie Maurer 30:40.87 TROY 10   
18 Jessica Curtis 31:59.39 POTL 12   
19 Stephanie Gilchrist 32:46.17 CLAK 12   
20 Darci Reagan 34:37.98 TROY 12   
21 Marissa Cheyne 37:55.00 TROY 9   

5,000 Meters Girls Junior Varsity
2 Matt Morris 19:34.24 MSCW 12   
3 Colin Holmes 20:39.02 MSCW 11   
6 Jasper LaFortune 21:15.76 MSCW 10   
7 Ray Martin 21:38.60 CLAK 11   
10 Kevin Benson 22:07.27 POTL 12   
11 Isaac Berger 22:12.50 MSCW 9   
14 Isaiah Jordan 22:50.80 MSCW 9   
15 Robert Watkins 22:51.07 LEW 9   
18 Isaiah Qualls 23:14.77 MSCW 9   
19 Eric Holman 23:16.10 CLAK 11   
22 Devin Watson 23:28.40 LEW 10   
23 Caleb Trotter 24:02.28 LEW 9   
1 Jaci Filler 24:09.63 MSCW 11   
26 Todd Marshall 24:26.91 POTL 9   
27 John Williams 24:45.28 MSCW 12   
2 Julianne Bledsoe 25:28.10 MSCW 9   
30 Jace Hill 26:11.53 CLAK 9   
5 Emma Cole 27:03.53 MSCW 9   
31 Zack Fender 27:05.72 MSCW 10   
6 Emily Thomsen 27:11.86 MSCW 12   
34 Eli Ellison 27:54.92 MSCW 10   
35 Alex Harrison 28:54.43 POTL 9   
9 Samantha Babb 28:59.00 MSCW 10   
10 Brianna Wallen 29:00.98 MSCW 9