Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A
Top 20






























Bubble
Runners
1. D. Farnsworth-Highland
1. C. Caulkins-Wood River
1. M. McHan-Gooding
1. C. Portela-Firth
2. E. Fitzpatrick-Boise
2. D. Williams-BK
2. R. Jaggi-Weiser
2. T. Tritthart-Challis
3. C. Helbling-Lake City
3. Z. Burney-Columbia
3. Tavner Wilson-Teton
3. K. Myers-Soda
4. A. Jaramillo-Vallivue
4. T. Milburn-BK
4. A. Galbraith-Sugar
4. J. Beutler-West Side
5. J. Robinson-Vallivue
5. M.Gordon-Kuna
5. B. Garner-Sugar
5. J. Wilson-Challis
6. K.Quist-Centennial
6. A. Schenk-Twin Falls
6. B. Tucker-TL
6. D. Jones-Declo
7. C. Curtis-CDA
7. E. Harris-Twin Falls
7. CJ. Parkinson-Sugar
7. J. Wilberg-Firth
8. D. Norris-CDA
8. T. Crofts-Hillcrest
8. R. Sacksteder-TL
8. C. Lind-Challis
9. A. Kunz-Idaho Falls
9. R. Kennedy-Rigby
9. Tate Wilson-Teton
9. T. Olsen-West Side
10. J. Hall-Highland
10. T. Warth-Twin Falls
10. C. Stout-Kimberly
10. R. Rushovich-CDA
11. P. Hawkins-MV
11. B. Wintch-Bonneville
11. C. Moosman-Teton
11. J. Hatch-West Side
12. M. Choate-Vallivue
12. K. Lundgren-Twin Falls
12. N. Crane-Bear Lake
12. C. Valdez-NP
13. K. Freemuth-Boise
13. J. Paris-Wood River
13. C. Esplin-Snake River
13. B. Arnell-Oakley
14. M. Stutz-Madison
14. D. Lammers-Century
14. B. Crane-Kimberly
14. C. Moore-Soda
15. C. Larson-Capital
15. C. Fivecoat-Middleton
15. B. Beard-Filer
15. P. Pickett-Oakley
16. S. Saxton-R. Mtn.
16. S. Whitworth-Hillcrest
16. D. Sweeney-Bonners
16. P. Christensen-Firth
17. P. Estberg-Timberline
17. J. Garling-Hillcrest
17. C. Berry-Kimberly
17. W. Seegmiller-Troy
18. A. Hendricks-CDA
18. D. Perry-Rigby
18. J. Powell-Sugar
18. D. Pinkerton-CDA
19. D. Refaey-Meridian
19. K. Williams-Bonneville
19. E. Stratton-Teton
19. D. Zarpentine-Kootenai
20. C. Riebe-Eagle
20. D. Marienau-Sandpoint
20. T. Higley-Payette
20. C. Moore-Soda
R. Herr-Eagle
T. Millet-Borah
P. Hawkins-MV
E. Muvange-MV
D. Scott-Lake City
O. Fennell-Caldwell
J. Meeker-MV
B. Wooley-CDA
A. Nuttall-MV
J. Herr-Eagle
T. Galusha-Meridian
J. Taylor-MV
D. Pfeifter-Sandpoint
E. Escobedo-Jerome
J. Jonas-Pocatello
T. Agenbroad-Skyview
C. Harris-BK
J. Scoville-Hillcrest
T. Agenbroad-Skyview
B. Roeper-Emmett
K. Reed-Century
Z. Hammond-Bonners
A. Knight-Teton
N. Thomas-Salmon
C. Bischoff-Teton
C. Zimmerman-Weis.
M. Krmpotich-Bonners
D. Crevelt-Cacade
C. White-NP
J. Gerry-Declo
K. Shaw-Ririe
M. Bowman-Soda
C. Hoch-NP
J. Jensen-LC
B. Leon-Melba
T. Tucker-Community
2009 Individual Rankings 10/26/09
Boys
Division
5A
4A
3A
2A/1A
Top 20



































Bubble
Runners
1. K. Gomez-CDA
1. E. Nist-BK
1. M. Palmer-Weiser
1. J. Allen-NF
2. L. Brandon-Eagle
2. A. Ward-Twin Falls
2. A. Keller-Salmon
2. N. Evans-Marsing
3. K. Hutchinson-Highland
3. H. McInturff-Century
3. A. Crane-Bear Lake
3. B. Seipert-Soda
4. K. Jamboretz-Boise
4. H. Free-Preston
4. K. Van Orden-SR
4. C. Hansen-Butte
5. J. Mathes-MV
5. M. Clegg-Jerome
5. K. Soucek-McCall
5. K. Traughber-Butte
6. M. Hickerson-Boise
6. L. Tuthill-BK
6. A. Bullers-Gooding
6. T. Hewett-Culdesac
7. S. Klopfenstein-Meridian
7. M. Chojnacky-Jerome
7. C. Pickens-Gooding
7. S. Kent-Richfield
8. C. Trapp-Vallivue
8. E. Paradis-Moscow
8. S. Dupree-Salmon
8. S. Iott-CDA Charter
9. K. Ellingson-MV
9. J. Nesbitt-Jerome
9. H. Cheney-Teton
9. M. Small-Clark County
10. M. Roberts-Eagle
10. B. Lassere-BK
10. A. George-Timberlake
10. T. Newman-WJ
11. A. McGraw-MV
11. C. Evans-Hillcrest
11. A. Turbin-Timberlake
11. Q. Clark-Soda
12. V. Mitchell-MV
12. A. Wisenor-Kuna
12. K.McCaslin-Timberlake
12. R. Pinkerton-CDA
13. A. Faulks-Vallivue
13. J. Vivier-MH
13. E. Sweigert-Teton
13. D. Deno-Soda
14. R. Grossman-Lake City
14. C. Fery-BK
14. E. Hiatt-Bonners
14. J. MacPherson-Deary
15. K. Larson-MV
15. A. Biedenbach-TF
15. K. Pratt-Bear Lake
15. S. Zollinger-Declo
16. D. Weigel-Boise
16. B. Tiffany-BK
16. E. Galbraith-Sugar
16. H. Esplin-Firth
17. H. Bradshaw-RM
17. L. Acor-Hillcrest
17. T. Schwab-Bear Lake
17. E. Baird-West Side
18. C. Kettner-Meridian
18. H. Harrison-Preston
18. J. Gonzalez-AF
18. A. Getty-Challis
19. A. Hook-RM
19. K. Whitworth-Hill
19. S. Rushton-SR
19. B. Hill-Firth
20. K. Graber-Vallivue
20. E. Kelly-BK
20. T. Murphy-Kimberly
20. C. Jolley-Firth
M. Maki-Capital
T. Smith-Vallivue
L. Klopfensein-Meridian
L. Ryan-Boise
P. Jackson-Sevy-Eagle
C. Carpentor-IF
M. Myers-Highland
H. Holt-MV
K. Nicholls-Centennial
H. Thatcher-Madison
E. Nielsen-Moscow
M. Watson-Skyview
C. Smith-Wood River
H. Biedenbach-TF
C. Fraser-Emmett
K. Gray-Kuna
B. Aplington-Pocatello
M. Burgstahler-Sandpoint

R. Lewinski-McCall
D. Vanderwilt-TL
K. Becker-Gooding
B. Nowlan-Timberlake
O. Ford-Buhl
A. Miller-McCall
A. Elliot-Bonners
S. Weldon-Weiser
L. Hokanson-SR
S. Smith-Malad
C. Smith-Soda
C. Olson-Soda
V. Vranes-Soda
C. Williams-NG
L. Kniep-Shoshone
C. Killion-NP
K. Smuin-WJ
K. Brown-Cole Valley
J. Svedin-Melba
Girls
Ranking are based on the following criteria: 1. Head to Head competition,
2. Common Opponent, 3. Time Criteria (course considered)