Sandpoint Inv. 2009
Team Results:

Girls Varsity

1 Timberlake 41
2 CDA 43
3 Lake City 67
4 CDA Charter 110
5 Bonners Ferry 117
6 Sandpoint 125
7 Priest River 193

Boys Varsity

1 CDA 19
2 Sandpoint 63
3 Bonners Ferry 88
4 Lake City 93
5 CDA Charter 139
6 Kellogg 179
7 Kootenai 181
8 Priest River 201

Girls JV

1 Sandpoint 15
2 Bonners Ferrry 60
3 CDA 66

Boys JV

1 CDA 17
2 Sandpoint 71
3 Bonner Ferry 89
4 Lake City 99
5 Timberlake 102


Mens Results
2,500 Meters Junior High
1 Paul Ryan 9:29 Logo 7   
2 Jonny Handel 9:37 Logo 7   
3 Sam St. Mars 9:38 Timb 8   
4 Hunter King 9:47 Sand -   
5 Kyle Hawk 9:50 CACA 7   
6 Brad Thompson 9:51.1 BFRY 8   
7 Sage Pratt 9:51.8 Logo 8   
8 Ryan Richardson 9:56.11 Timb 8   
9 Joel Courtney 9:56.71 Logo 7   
10 Keegan Lawler 9:57 Timb 8   
11 Levi Wintz 9:58 Logo 7   
12 Samuel Pinkerton 10:00 CACA 6   
13 Leif Fredericks 10:17 CACA 8   
14 Eamonn McCoy 10:19 BFRY 8   
15 Nathan Leaf 10:20 PrsR 7   
16 Deran Weaver 10:35 Timb 7   
17 Dominic Brasher 10:37 BFRY 8   
18 Jameson Evans 10:49.04 Logo 7   
19 Lance Fredericks 10:49.59 CACA 6   
20 Dylan Woodworth 10:49.96 Timb 7   
21 Michael Lundgren 11:07 Logo 6   
22 Christopher ODonnell 11:09 Sand -   
23 Wyatt Steinbach 11:12 Timb 7   
24 Henry Bond 11:14 Sand -   
25 Skyler Speakman 11:24 Sand -   
26 Blaine Nelson 11:31 PrsR 6   
27 Michael Durfee 11:34 Sand -   
28 Alex Weaver 11:37 Timb 8   
29 Keith Murdock 11:43 Timb 7   
30 Dalin Hubbard 11:44 BFRY 8   
31 Josh Ranum 11:50 CACA 6   
32 Jake Perez 11:53 BFRY 8   
33 Alex Baker 12:03 Sand -   
34 Cotton Whitling 12:06 Logo 6   
35 Bradley Schaper 12:06.65 PrsR 6   
36 Hunter Bechtel 12:49 Logo 6   
37 Hayden Shapiro 13:05 CACA 8   
38 Joey Weller 13:10 CACA 6   
39 Dominic Mach 13:14 PrsR 6   
40 Caleb Lineberger 13:17 Logo 6   
41 Nick Burns 14:43 PrsR 6   
42 Jeffrey Forster 16:12 CACA 6   

5,000 Meters Mens Varsity
1 Cody Curtis 16:34 CDA 10   
2 David Norris 16:36 CDA 11   
3 Alex Hendricks 17:03 CDA 12   
4 Danny Pfeifer 17:06 SNDP 11   
5 Ben Wooley 17:12 CDA 10   
6 David Marienau 17:15 SNDP 12   
7 Dan Scott 17:29 LKCT 11   
8 Kyle Cummings 17:32.31 CDA 10   
9 Ryan Sacksteder 17:32.69 TMLK 12   
10 Zach Hammond 17:40.29 BFRY 10   
11 Dylan Sweeney 17:40.83 BFRY 12   
12 Michael Dunton 17:48 CDA 9   
13 Daniel Pinkerton 18:04 CDAC 12   
14 Ben Hieronymus 18:14 Logo 10   
15 Dillon Zarpentine 18:15 KOOT 12   
16 Greg Drapeau 18:23 LKCT 12   
17 James Hegge 18:27 PRST 11   
18 Jimmy Matthews 18:28 SNDP 11   
19 Micah Krmpotich 18:31 BFRY 10   
20 Alex Charvoz 18:36 SNDP 9   
21 Evan Rains 18:37 SNDP 11   
22 Brendan Foster 18:38 CDAC 12   
23 Dillon Cory 18:39 CDA 12   
24 Nick Titus 18:42 LKCT 11   
25 Galen MacDonald 18:43 SNDP 12   
26 Luke Shaw 18:47 Logo 10   
27 Ben Deremiah 18:51 LKCT 11   
28 Mitch Skjeveland 18:52 BFRY 10   
29 Dax Vernon 19:08 LKCT 11   
30 Reid Boorman 19:09 BFRY 11   
31 Kevin McGarry 19:15 Logo 11   
32 Jeremiah Leidenfrost 19:33 Logo 10   
33 Silas Domy 19:38 KLGG 10   
34 Taylor Ward 19:39 LKCT 11   
35 Ethan Wendt 19:52 KLGG 12   
36 Chris Wright 19:53 BFRY 12   
37 Adam Crandall 20:00 CDAC 9   
38 Chris Jones 20:03 SNDP 10   
39 Nick Ege 20:06 BFRY 11   
40 Dylan Hughes 20:11 TMLK 11   
41 Ben Leifheit 20:12 CDAC 12   
42 Tyler Weaver 20:16 TMLK 9   
43 David Bell 20:29 PRST 11   
44 Gavin Peterson 20:32 KLGG 10   
45 James Barker 20:33 KOOT 9   
46 Ry Butler 20:46 KOOT 9   
47 John Hughes 20:51 TMLK 11   
48 Brett Green 20:53 CDAC 11   
49 Donovan Newell 20:54 KLGG 11   
50 Jordan Lockard 20:57 KOOT 12   
51 Anton Ferraro 21:01 KLGG 11   
52 Caleb Drechsel 21:20 CDAC 11   
53 Ashton Jenicek 21:34 KLGG 10   
54 Greg Weller 22:12 CDAC 10   
55 Jeffrey Campo 23:20 KLGG 9   
56 Matt Nelson 23:22 PRST 10   
57 Gabrielsen Steve 24:14 KOOT 12   
58 David Morrow 24:54.45 PRST 12   
59 Ian Sheppard 24:54.55 KOOT 10   
60 Loy Kesner 35:55 PRST 10   

5,000 Meters Mens Junior Varsity
1 Jake Stadely 18:53 CDA 9   
2 Cody Dumont 19:00 CDA 10   
3 Andrew Regan 19:14 CDA 9   
4 Tanner Doerr 19:23 LKCT 9   
5 Dylan Poorboy 19:39 CDA 12   
6 Alex Gunnerson 19:43 CDA 11   
7 Brandon Cockrum 19:45 CDA 12   
8 Marshall Johnson 19:48 LKCT 12   
9 Ben Sonnen 19:58 CDA 12   
10 Derek Sharf 19:59 CDA 10   
11 Brennen Chasse 20:00 SNDP 12   
12 Jake Graham 20:02 CDA 11   
13 Markus Kotul 20:08 TMLK 12   
14 Tyson Boorman 20:14 BFRY 9   
15 Jack Traw 20:15 CDA 10   
16 Damen Rodriguez 20:16 SNDP 10   
17 Colton Gibbins 20:17 BFRY 12   
18 Matt Pfeifer 20:18 SNDP 10   
19 Kipling Pedersen 20:19 SNDP 12   
20 Dylan Hay 20:21 SNDP 11   
21 Kendrick Nagel 20:22 CDA 9   
22 Josiah Whitling 20:25 Logo 10   
23 Austin Cory 20:26 CDA 10   
24 Jared Lynse 20:28 BFRY 9   
25 Spencer St.Mars 20:34 TMLK 9   
26 Robbie Jenkins 20:43 CDA 11   
27 Matt Robb 20:45 CDA 9   
28 Jonathon Deak 20:57 CDA 9   
29 Eric Woodard 20:57.8 CDA 11   
30 Gaelen Guzman 20:59 TMLK 12   
31 Travis Smith 21:02 CDAC 10   
32 Nathan Grow 21:04 BFRY 11   
33 Kevin Woodruff 21:05 SNDP 10   
34 Buddy Chambers 21:22 SNDP 10   
35 Ethan Kopiecki 21:33 SNDP 12   
36 David Sullivan 21:35 BFRY 12   
37 Blaine Shultz 21:35.77 SNDP 11   
38 Mitch Shellman 21:36 CDAC 10   
39 Colin Guzman 21:38 TMLK 9   
40 Alec Perkins 21:38.57 BFRY 9   
41 Caleb Lynch 21:43 TMLK 12   
42 Jordan Trapp 21:49 LKCT 10   
43 Dakota Blaese 21:50 SNDP 11   
44 Stuart Sater 21:52 SNDP 11   
45 Tim Prummer 21:53 SNDP 9   
46 John Nicolich 21:56 SNDP 9   
47 Levi Speakman 21:58 SNDP 9   
48 Tim Redford 22:05 SNDP 9   
49 Alex Bouder 22:27 CDA 9   
50 Willy Isenberg 22:29 Logo 10   
51 Matthew Durfee 22:30 SNDP 11   
52 Michael Cockrum 22:33 CDA 10   
53 Bobby Olson 22:38 SNDP 10   
54 Hunter Kennedy 22:40 CDAC 9   
55 Spencer Marks 22:42 SNDP 9   
56 John Ortman 22:50 CDAC 12   
57 Zack Dawe 22:51 LKCT 9   
58 Issac Reagan 22:53 LKCT 10   
59 Teddy Papousek 23:18 CDA 12   
60 Steven Price 24:14 CDA 9   
61 Zane Tye 25:11 BFRY 10   
62 William Johnson 25:28 SNDP 10   
63 Coe Watts 26:16 BFRY 11   
64 Austin Whitmore 32:10 LKCT 9   

Womens Results
2,500 Meters Junior High  
 
1 Meaghan Bare 10:21 CACA 7   
2 Maddie Iott 10:43 CACA 8   
3 Brook Schumaker 10:57 Logo 7   
4 Kaylee Fink 10:59 PrsR 7   
5 Sydney Foster 11:05 Sand -   
6 Emily Marshall 11:09 Sand -   
7 Katey Mae McInturff 11:11 KOOT 7   
8 Dorit Liss 11:16 CACA 7   
9 Emily Browning 11:27 Timb 7   
10 Jordan Schwegal O'Shea 11:32 CACA 6   
11 Erica McCracken 11:36 PrsR 7   
12 Madie Slaton 11:58 Sand -   
13 Shay Neely 11:59 CACA 8   
14 Katie Hernandez 12:10 Sand -   
15 Lindsay Richardson 12:14 Timb 8   
16 Jacelyn Lawson 12:23 Sand -   
17 Mackenzie Mendenhall 12:26 BFRY 7   
18 Peyton Owens 12:28 BFRY 7   
19 Tabitha Wilson 12:29 PrsR 6   
20 Abragail Chase 12:44 Timb 8   
21 Katie Colson 12:52 BFRY 7   
22 Jenny Hughes 12:55 Timb 8   
23 Hailey Schafler 12:56 CACA 8   
24 Kari Livingston 12:57 CACA 8   
25 Brook Wilson 13:01 BFRY 8   
26 Kendra Urbaniak 13:17 BFRY 7   
27 Chloe Garcia 13:19 CACA 6   
28 Alicia Hester 13:24 PrsR 8   
29 Leigh Anglin 13:53 Timb 7   
30 Teddi Fowler 13:56 PrsR 6   
31 Rhyan Mitchell 13:57 Timb 8   
32 Brittany Hammond 13:58 BFRY 8   
33 Taylor Wilson 14:04 PrsR 8   
34 Carolyn Westrick 14:52 Timb 8   
35 Mable Clark 14:58 PrsR 6   
36 Makenna Pollard 15:05 Sand -   
37 India Miller 15:06 Sand -   
38 Emma McCormick 15:12 CACA 7   
39 Willow Smith 16:00 CACA 7   

5,000 Meters Womens Varsity  
1 Kinsey Gomez 18:50 CDA 11   
2 Rhianna Grossman 20:20 LKCT 12   
3 Ashly George 20:21 TMLK 9   
4 Alex Turbin 20:30 TMLK 12   
5 Kelsey McCaslin 20:34 TMLK 11   
6 Dayna Drager 20:36 CDA 12   
7 Leanne Asper 20:42 LKCT 9   
8 Lizzie Armon 20:52 CDA 10   
9 Erin Hiatt 20:56 BFRY 12   
10 Sadie Iott 20:57 CDAC 11   
11 Sarah Stone 21:07 CDA 9   
12 Rachel Pinkerton 21:13 CDAC 10   
13 Rachel Ward 21:27 LKCT 9   
14 Brooke Nowlan 21:43 TMLK 10   
15 Dominique Vanderwilt 22:00 TMLK 10   
16 Alyssa Kimm 22:11 CDAC 12   
17 Melissa Bondra 22:16 CDA 12   
18 Alia Lacroix 22:18 LKCT 10   
19 Jesse Shockley 22:44 CDA 11   
20 Sydney von Kienast 22:55 CDA 11   
21 Aubrie Perry 23:22 SNDP 9   
22 Rebecca Cloud 23:23 SNDP 10   
23 Lorena LaBarbera 23:28 BFRY 11   
24 Alicia Burnham 23:33 BFRY 11   
25 Shanysa Reid 23:34 SNDP 12   
26 Miranda Ewing 23:36 SNDP 9   
27 Kasey Clemons 23:59.17 LKCT 9   
28 Amy Elliott 23:59.47 BFRY 11   
29 Katie Hall 23:59.99 PRST 9   
30 Kourtney Aldridge 24:00 PRST 9   
31 Ashley Anderson 24:10 SNDP 12   
32 Amanda Murdock 24:11 TMLK 9   
33 Aimee Sayers 24:14 BFRY 9   
34 Elsa Goodson 24:15.58 CDAC 9   
35 Katie Ewing 24:15.79 LKCT 11   
36 Lindsey Anderson 24:17.17 SNDP 12   
37 Blaire Nowlan 24:17.75 TMLK 10   
38 Katie Livingston 24:19 CDAC 11   
39 Mariah Schlepp 24:31 KLGG 11   
40 Sam Brandvein 24:34 CDAC 11   
41 Marisa Rains 25:06 SNDP 9   
42 Katy Hiatt 25:09 BFRY 10   
43 Hannah Jones-Kelso 25:18 BFRY 9   
44 Kathrine Rainey 25:33 PRST 10   
45 Paige Kelly 25:50 CDAC 11   
46 Brady Nelson 25:56 PRST 9   
47 Zoe Butler 27:59 KOOT 12   
48 Chelsea Day 28:02 PRST 11   
49 Shayanna Clark 30:47 PRST 9   
50 Hailee Mabbutt 36:00 KOOT 11   
51 Alysha Christensen 37:58 KOOT 10   

5,000 Meters Womens Junior Varsity
1 Clara Carr 24:14 LKCT 12   
2 Yenny Chase-Bayless 24:25 LKCT 11   
3 Hope Woodruff 24:38 SNDP 12   
4 Alex Ward 24:39 CDAC 11   
5 Genevieve Pugesek 24:40 SNDP 12   
6 Audrey Shaw 25:03 SNDP 10   
7 Danette Mauck 25:20 SNDP 12   
8 Serena Fisher 25:21 SNDP 9   
9 Rio Pedersen 25:22 SNDP 9   
10 Samantha Hughes 25:37 TMLK 9   
11 Susan Kovalchuk 25:38 SNDP 12   
12 Aimee McLeish 25:57 BFRY 12   
13 Rachel Tye 26:00.5 BFRY 11   
14 Autumn Pratt 26:00.88 Logo 9   
15 Erica Nichols 26:06 CDA 11   
16 Ilysah Butterfield 26:07 CDA 9   
17 Sara Owinyo 26:09 BFRY 11   
18 Ashley Brush 26:13 SNDP 12   
19 Courtney Gunnerson 26:14 CDA 9   
20 Delaina Hawkins 26:21 SNDP 10   
21 Andrea Lundgren 26:23 Logo 11   
22 Johanna Schwarz 26:37 LKCT 11   
23 Susan Williams 26:41 SNDP 11   
24 Lyndsey Myers 26:46 CDA 9   
25 Mariah Breakey 27:38 SNDP 11   
26 Joy Hosterman 27:45 BFRY 10   
27 Abbie Prummer 28:14 SNDP 11   
28 Katrina Svec 28:26 BFRY 10   
29 Martina Wright 28:30 BFRY 11   
30 Hannah Meek 28:49 SNDP 12   
31 Corrinna Nichols 30:35 CDA 9   
32 Elizabeth Kovalchuk 31:28 SNDP 9