Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

* First Practice of 2010
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

*Mud Run Jamboree -Firth
22
23
24
25
26
27

*Bonners Ferry Inv.
*Camelsback Inv.-Borah
*CSI Inv.-Twin Falls
*Horseshoe Bend Run
*Pocatello Cross Challenge-Poc.
*Terry Jones Inv.-Malad
*Green Canyon-Sugar
28

*Jimmy Driscoll Inv.-BK
*Post Falls River Run
*3rd Semi-Annual Run for the
pie-Boise
*Dash n Splash-McCall
29
30
31
       
   
*Meet Name-Host School
2010 Master Calendar & Results
August 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
      1
2

*Burley Inv.
*Lake Walcott-Minico
*Priest River Inv.
*Troy Inv.
*New Plymouth Inv.
*Valley Inv.
3

*Caldwell Twilight Inv
4  

*2010 Cardinal
Classic-Soda Springs
(State Course)
5
6
7

*Quad Cities
Inv.-Lewiston
8
9

*Payette River Inv-Emmett
*Weiser Inv.
*Bob Shay, Sun Valley
Inv.-Wood River
*Kellogg Invite
10

*Tiger-Grizz Inv.
-IF/Skyline
11

*Silverwood Coaster
Cross-LC/CDA
*NNU Inv.-Nampa
*Tracy Walters Inv.
12
13
14
15

*Steven Thompson
Centipede Race
*Westside Challenge
-Westside
16

*Mustang Inv.-Horseshoe
Bend
*Star Valley Wyoming
* Southern Idaho Inv-Burley
*Middleton Extrav.
*Kimberly Inv.
* Snake River Landing
Quad/Skyline-Firth
17

*Rigby Lake Inv.-Rigby
18

*Farragut Inv.
*Seaport Inv. Oregon
*Mountain West
Classic (MT)
19
20
21

* WIC League
Meet
22

*Teton Valley Inv.-Teton
23

*Declo Inv.-Declo
*Lewiston Inv.-Lewiston
24

*Blackfoot
Inv.-Blackfoot
25
* Bob Firman Inv.
*Roy Griak Inv.
*2010 Wahsatch
Rendezvous
*Erik
Anderson/Runners
Soul Inv.
*Connell Inv. (WA)
26
27
28
29

*Bear Lake Inv.
*Canyon Ridge Run
*Melba Inv.
30

*Filer Inv.
*SRV Inv.
*South Fremont Inv.
   
*Meet Name/Host School
September 2010
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
          1

*Madison Inv.
*CDA Inv.
2

* Mile High
Classic-Challis
*Bob Weisel
Inv.-Moscow
* Warrior Mountain
Classic-Meridian
*Sunfair Inv.(WA)
3
4
5
6

*Dani Bates-Jerry
Kleinkopf Inv.-Twin Falls
*American Falls Inv.
7

*Gary Ward Inv.-Vallivue
*Butte County Inv.
8

*Hells Gate Inv.-Lewiston
*Idaho City Inv.
9

*William Johnson
Inv.-Sandpoint
*Bob Conley
Inv.-Highland
* Oxford/Bend, Or
*Bull-Pup Inv.(WA)
10
11
12

*Gooding Inv.
13

*Idaho Falls City Meet
*Salmon Inv.
*Preston Inv.
*West Park Inv.-Nampa
14

*Boise City Meet
*Bugtown Inv.
*Mountain Home Inv.
*Firth/Shelley Inv.
*Gib Floyd-Kuna
15

*Pocatello City Meet
16

*Potlatch Inv.
17
18
19

*3A District III
*2A/1A District III
20

*2A/1A District VI
*2A/1A District IV
*3A District IV
*4A District IV
21

*3A District I-II
*4A District III
*4A District V
*2A/1A District I-II
* 4A & 5A District I-II
*2A & 3A District V
22

*5A District V-VI
*3A District VI
*4A District VI
*5A District III
23

Districts/Regionals
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

* 2010 Idaho State
Championship Soda
Springs
*Meet Name/Host School
October 2010