Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
      1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

* First Practice of 2012
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

NO MUD RUN
19
20
21
22
23
24

*Camelsback Inv.-Borah
*Twin Falls-Jerome Inv./CSI
*Skyview Inv.-Skyview
*Cross Country Challenge-Poc.
*Terry Jones Inv.-Malad
*WJ Invite - Mud Lake
25

*Jimmy Driscoll Inv.-BK
*Post Falls River Run
*Dash n Splash-McCall
*BonnersFerry Inv.-Bonners
*5th Somewhat Annual-Boise
26
27
28
29
30
31

*Caldwell Twilight Inv
*Libby Invitational Montana
 
   
*Meet Name-Host School
2012 Master Calendar & Results
August 2012
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
            1

*2012 Cardinal
Classic-Soda Springs
2
3
4
5
6

*Weiser Inv.-Weiser
*Pinehurst Golf Course Inv.
7

*Tiger-Grizz Inv.
-IF/Skyline
*Bob Shay, Sun Valley
Inv.-Wood River
8

*Silverwood Coaster
Cross-LC/CDA
*Roger Curran
Inv.-Nampa
*Murray Ut Inv.
*Asotin XC Invite
*Tracy Walters Inv.
9
10
11

*Quad Cities -
Moscow
12

*Steven Thompson
Centipede Race
*SRV League Meet
13

*Pirate Challenge-Westside
* Magic Mountain Invite
*High 5 Relay
14

*Rigby Lake Inv.-Rigby
*Century Challenge-
Century
*Clash in the Valley XC
Invite-Meridian
*Mustang
Inv.-Horseshoe Bend
15

*CDA Invite-CDA
*Seaport Inv. Oregon
*Mile High
Classic-Challis
16
17
18
19


*Middleton Invite
*Malad Invite
20

*Blackfoot Inv.-Blackfoot
*Wendell Invite-Wendell
21
22

* Bob Firman Inv.
*Runner's Soul Inv.
23
24
25
26

*Bear Lake Inv.
*Filer Invite-Filer
27

*Arnzen Invite-NP
28

*Madison Inv.-Madison
*Butte Invite-Butte
*Mountain Home Invite-
Mountain Home
29

*Bob Weisle Invite-
Moscow
*Mt. West Classic-MT
*Nike Pre-Nationals
Portland
*Meet Name/Host School
September 2012
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
  1
2
3

*Dani Bates-Jerry
Kleinkopf Inv.-Twin Falls
*Ririe Inv.-Ririe
*Melba Invite-Melba
*Mt. River Conference-
Teton
4

*Gary Ward Inv.-
Vallivue
*Blue & White Invite -
Skyline
5


* Lewiston Invite State
Course Preview
6

*William Johnson
Inv.-Sandpoint
* Bob Conley Invite
Highland High
*Sunfair Invite
Yakima, WA
7
8
9
10

*Canyon Ridge Run-
Canyon Ridge
*IF City/County-IF
*Preston Inv.-Preston
*Salmon Inv.-Salmon
*West Park Inv.-Nampa
11

*Boise City Meet-Boise
*Gibb Floyd-Kuna
*Firth Inv.-Firth
*Bugtown Invite-Caldwell
12
13

* Potlatch Invite
14
15
16

*2A/1A District III
- McCall
* 2A/1A District
VI - Butte
17

*4A District IV-Wood River
*4A District VI-Bonneville
*5A Region 5/6- Idaho
Falls
*3A,2A/1A District
IV-Gooding
* 3A District III-Parma
18

*2A/3A District V-Malad
*3A District I&II-Pinehurst
*4A District V-Preston
*4A District III-Mt. Home
*1A/2A,4A,5A District I-II
-Lewiston
19

*5A District III-Boise
*3A District VI-Teton
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27


2012 Idaho State
Championships
Lewiston, Id
28
29
30
31
     
*Meet Name/Host School
October 2012